Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - 2012 New York Relays - Day 1

Published by
Lauren Primerano   Apr 21st 2012, 3:54am

Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 11:52 PM
                 2012 New York Relays - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                
                     Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island Park                     
                                    Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Monique               Campus Magne           11.97      12.32q +0.0  1
  2 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead B           12.24      12.39q -0.2  2
  3 Thompson, Brenessa           Middle Colle           12.32      12.45q +0.0  1
  4 Francis, Janel               Walter G. O'           12.20      12.46q +0.0  3
  5 Rogers, Robbi                Mt. Vernon             12.33      12.52q +0.0  1
  6 Cameron, Shanice             Mt. Vernon             12.91      12.64q +0.0  1
  7 Reid, Renee                  John F. Kenn           12.20      12.64q +0.0  3
  8 Campbell, Kimberly           Middle Colle           12.48      12.66q +0.0  3
  9 Thompson-Charles, Paige      Middle Colle           12.55      12.74  +0.0  3
10 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly           12.00      12.76  -0.2  2
11 Jones, Adrian                Bloomfield             12.65      12.79  +0.0  1
12 Townsend, Ayela              Benjamin Car           12.57      12.81  -0.2  2
13 Cameron, JaNai               Middle Colle           12.55      12.82  +0.0  3
14 Meyers, Elizabeth            Benjamin Car           12.49      12.83  -0.2  2
15 Tasher, Ashley               Middle Colle           12.40      12.90  -0.2  2
16 Okon, Brittany               Christopher            12.72      12.90  +0.0  1
17 Roberts, Miranda             Washington             12.79      12.91  +0.0  3
18 Arquer, Ashley               Walter G. O'           12.90      12.97  +0.0  1
19 Kagan, Jessika               Half Hollow            12.80      13.01  +0.0  3
20 Brown, Martina               Middle Colle           12.54      13.04  -0.2  2
21 Hoffman, Brianna             Longwood               12.50      13.05  +0.0  1
22 Red, Alleah                  Bloomfield             12.97      13.07  +0.0  1
23 Royster, Jarnae              Hope                   12.44      13.20  +0.0  3
24 Pollich, Lena                Massapequa             12.79      13.32  -0.2  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Baird, Kadecia               Middle Colle           24.42      24.44q  NWI  2
  2 Cheatham, Royal              Hope                   24.76      24.93q -1.5  3
  3 Hannon, Valencia             Elmont                 24.37      25.19q  1.0  1
  4 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt. Vernon             24.43      25.33q -1.5  3
  5 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin Car           24.93      25.59q  NWI  2
  6 Lyons, Lauren                Cardinal Spe           25.46      25.64q -1.5  3
  7 Green, Monique               Campus Magne           25.00      25.70q  1.0  1
  8 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly           25.40      25.82q -1.5  3
  9 Grant, Simone                Christopher            25.06      25.84   1.0  1
10 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly           25.20      26.18   NWI  2
11 Meyers, Elizabeth            Benjamin Car           26.36      26.46  -1.5  3
12 Harris, Nikiya               Cardinal Spe           25.60      26.74   1.0  1
13 Watts, Diamond               Hempstead              26.73      26.82   NWI  2
14 Moore, Amanda                Massapequa             26.10      27.44  -1.5  3
15 Gadson, Tatiana              Hempstead              26.97      27.48   1.0  1
16 Hutchinson, Sutanee          Campus Magne           26.00      27.49   NWI  2
17 mccall, kaylynn              Sheepshead B           25.60      27.83   1.0  1
18 russel, leah                 Sheepshead B           25.50      28.26   NWI  2
19 Mapp, Leah                   Nazareth               27.80      28.42  -1.5  3
20 Albashier, Yasmeen           Nazareth               27.90      28.43   NWI  2
21 Mccready, Alyssa             Roslyn                 27.50      28.78  -1.5  3
22 Hyatt, Tiana                 Hempstead              27.45      28.87   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car           14.25      14.33q  0.4  1
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine         Kellenberg             14.81      14.45q  0.4  1
  3 Harney, Lexus                Mt. Vernon             15.09      14.88q  0.1  2
  4 Belot, Ordrine               Kellenberg             14.60      14.89q  0.1  2
  5 Roberts, Miranda             Washington             15.88      15.66q  0.4  1
  6 Fraction, Lexie              Washington             15.90      16.21q  0.4  1
  7 Moser, Danielle              Upper Perkio           14.98      16.28q  0.1  2
  8 Danyko, Cassidy              Ursuline Sch           16.40      16.84q  0.1  2
  9 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport               16.80      17.14   0.4  1
10 Ramdoo, Rachelle             Bellport               16.50      17.56   0.1  2
11 Brown, Zyare                 Walter G. O'           17.90      17.99   0.1  2
12 Swenton, Madison             Walter G. O'           17.80      18.15   0.1  2

Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Slagus, Jenn                 North Pocono          127-11     129-02 
  2 Kalbfleisch, Jessica         Longwood              102-05     113-09 
  3 abdul-karim, sarah           Longwood              105-11     111-05 
  4 Conklin, Rachel              Ridge                 116-08     109-04 
  5 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa            104-01     105-11 
  6 Palladino, Paige             Washington             99-01     100-08 
  7 Brooks, Carllene             Christopher           106-07      82-04 
  8 Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield          93-01.25      77-01 
  9 Rhodes, Shannon              Packer Colle           71-03      76-07 
10 Votta, Lauren                Upper Perkio           93-09      75-06 
11 Edmundson, Zaria             Christopher            77-09      72-01 
12 Forde, Imani                 Ursuline Sch           95-00      67-04 
13 Janton, Natalie              Upper Perkio           99-01      59-11 
14 Moore, Myra                  Upper Perkio          101-01       9-07 

Girls Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dagrin, Ann                  Classical             130-02     132-06 
  2 Slagus, Jenn                 North Pocono          117-06     131-09 
  3 Cooper, Martha               Classical             125-00     123-07 
  4 Makowske, Hannah             Joel Barlow           120-02     116-03 
  5 Vadis, Manulea               Classical             115-01     113-01 
  6 Donadio, Bianca              Classical             118-00     105-05 
  7 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa            100-01      81-03 
  8 Williams, Imani              St. Anthony'          101-00       8-10 
-- Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield          95-01.25       FOUL 

Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               26.95   1.4    716
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              28.03   1.4    628
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 28.57   1.4    587
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              28.98   1.4    556
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              29.73   1.4    501

Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               16.10   NWI    702
  2 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              17.72   NWI    518
  3 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              17.94   NWI    495
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              20.10   NWI    294
  5 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 20.15   NWI    290

Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               1.47m     588
  2 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              1.38m     491
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              1.38m     491
  4 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 1.35m     460
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              1.20m     312

Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               8.27m     417
  2 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 8.26m     416
  3 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              7.92m     394
  4 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              7.29m     354
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              6.34m     293

Girls Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa              4117       2423 
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook             2812       1968 
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                1001       1753 
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow             3500       1735 
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore             3000       1624 

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frontera, Gianna             Newburgh                       10:10.96 
  2 Width, Kristiane             United Natio                   10:14.85 
  3 Forrester, Kalleigh          Newburgh                       11:00.03 
  4 Wagner, Caroline             Convent of t                   11:04.24 
  5 Keiper, Lydia                Upper Perkio                   11:07.96 
  6 Rashba, Margot               Stony Brook                    11:14.29 
  7 Trelstad, Elizabeth          White Plains                   11:21.48 
  8 Legardeur, Lea               Bronx HS of                    11:25.10 
  9 Sweeney, Rachel              John Jay-Cro                   11:26.87 
10 Garcia, Josephine            Chapin Schoo                   11:34.63 
11 Ramirez, Melanie             Newburgh                       11:37.32 
12 Sutto-Plunz, Sarah           Bronx HS of                    11:37.32 
13 Anderson, Elena              Bronx HS of                    11:54.99 
14 Henig, Ariel                 United Natio                   12:09.00 
15 Trencher, Julia              Riverdale Co                   12:22.85 
16 Tozzi, Lida                  Roslyn                         12:41.47 
17 Chapnick, Emma               White Plains                   12:45.24 
18 Furry, Cardon                White Plains                   12:46.69 
19 Haser, Perri                 Friends Semi                   13:07.83 
20 Kaissar, Molly               Chapin Schoo                   15:10.71 

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCaskill, D'Yanna           Newburgh                        1:05.48   1
  2 Reid, Brianna                Brentwood                       1:06.02   1
  3 Stewart, Kadiejah            Bloomfield                      1:07.62   2
  4 mosby, nikki                 Longwood                        1:08.06   1
  5 Denton, Onelia               Hempstead                       1:08.68   2
  6 Matta, Aliyah                Newburgh                        1:09.53   1
  7 White, Christiane            Washingtonvi                    1:09.56   1
  8 Robinson, Raheema            Washingtonvi                    1:10.14   1
  9 Bancroft, Sandrek            Benjamin Car                    1:10.92   3
10 Reid, Chinellee              Evander Chil                    1:11.41   4
11 Butler, Abbigale             Thomas Jeffe                    1:11.66   3
12 Federspiel, Erin             Ursuline Sch                    1:11.95   1
13 Mccready, Alyssa             Roslyn                          1:12.48   2
14 Campbell, Jasmine            White Plains                    1:12.60   2
15 Condron, Katie               Longwood                        1:12.63   1
16 Clyne, Katie                 Convent of t                    1:14.73   2
17 Sikora, Aggie                Longwood                        1:14.86   3
18 Smith, Shayla                Washington                      1:14.94   2
19 Estrella, Karina             Ursuline Sch                    1:15.54   2
20 Van Zijl, Marguerite         Friends Semi                    1:16.01   4
21 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport                        1:16.12   2
22 Straub, Kelsey               White Plains                    1:19.20   3
23 Guiton, Sophie               Friends Semi                    1:19.66   4
24 Jiang, Helen                 United Natio                    1:20.61   3
25 Sabzevari, Ariana            Roslyn                          1:22.18   3
26 Recio, Carmen                Roslyn                          1:25.58   4
27 Artis, Erica                 White Plains                    1:27.23   4

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh  'A'                                                4:18.75   1
  2 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         4:20.73   1
  3 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                  4:23.56   1
  4 Ursuline School  'A'                                         4:24.77   1
  5 Friends Seminary  'A'                                        4:27.59   3
  6 White Plains  'A'                                            4:28.41   1
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                               4:32.35   1
  8 Ursuline School  'B'                                         4:32.81   1
  9 Valley Stream South  'A'                                     4:36.17   2
10 Bellport  'A'                                                4:37.83   2
11 Washingtonville  'A'                                         4:38.68   2
12 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        4:42.55   1
13 Ursuline School  'D'                                         4:43.49   2
14 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:45.00   3
15 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                             4:47.66   3
16 Upper Perkiomen  'B'                                         4:47.75   2
17 Riverdale Country School  'A'                                4:52.93   2
18 Evander Childs  'A'                                          4:54.74   3
19 Ursuline School  'C'                                         4:56.02   2
20 Ursuline School  'F'                                         5:02.44   3
21 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           5:02.50   2
22 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              5:05.64   3
23 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      5:08.38   3
24 Bellport  'B'                                                5:09.65   3
25 Riverdale Country School  'B'                                5:11.50   3
26 Ursuline School  'E'                                         5:15.78   3
27 Ursuline School  'G'                                         5:20.98   3
28 Roslyn  'B'                                                  5:29.40   3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mark                Longwood               10.83      10.85q  1.0  2
  2 dixon, danito                Sheepshead B           10.79      10.87q  0.8  3
  3 Gillespie, Ronnie            Upper Perkio           10.65      10.93q  1.0  2
  4 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                 10.90      11.13q  0.2  1
  5 June, Dequane                Cardinal Hay           11.25      11.22q  0.2  1
  6 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                10.85      11.23q  0.2  1
  7 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint           11.25      11.34q  0.2  1
  8 abanikanda, micheal          Thomas Jeffe           11.46      11.37q  0.8  3
  9 Penate, Walter               Longwood               11.20      11.45   0.8  3
10 Lewis, Justin                Midwood                11.11      11.54   0.8  3
11 McFadden, Willie             Walter G. O'           11.30      11.55   0.8  3
12 Malcolm, Demar               Springfield            11.20      11.69   1.0  2
13 Biggs, Galvin                Longwood               11.30      11.70   0.8  3
14 Pitts, Stephan               Long Beach             11.30      11.93   0.2  1
15 Davis, Revon                 Evander Chil           11.50      12.00   0.8  3
16 McFadden, Aaron              Walter G. O'           11.80      12.15   1.0  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J           21.30      21.43q  1.5  1
  2 Jamieson, Daniel             Windsor                21.87      22.04q  1.7  3
  3 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                21.55      22.26q  2.6  2
  4 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale              22.19      22.32q  1.5  1
  5 Wagner, Edward               Xavier                 21.70      22.37q  1.7  3
  6 lawson, tyroy                Sheepshead B           22.19      22.48q  2.6  2
  7 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                 21.91      22.58q  2.6  2
  8 Forte, Malik                 Roslyn                 22.40      22.68q  1.7  3
  9 Harris, Robert               Cardinal Hay           22.80      22.76   2.6  2
10 Colucci, Taylor              Stony Brook            22.34      23.05   1.7  3
11 Lewis, Justin                Midwood                22.50      23.07   2.6  2
12 Malcolm, Demar               Springfield            22.90      23.16   2.6  2
13 Vassell, Jelani              Nazareth               22.70      23.34   1.5  1
14 Gilespie, Lamar              Cardinal Spe           22.90      23.41   1.5  1
15 Karsarjian, Jordan           Friends Semi           22.90      23.47   1.7  3
16 McFadden, Willie             Walter G. O'           23.20      23.72   2.6  2
17 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint           23.33      23.77   1.7  3
18 Foster, Raheem               Dewitt Clint           23.37      23.95   1.7  3
19 Hameed, Jihad                Deer Park              23.50      24.11   2.6  2
20 Johnson, Dennell             Snyder                 22.60      24.71   1.5  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Cameron               St. Anthony'           14.49      14.74q  0.5  2
  2 Benson, Michael              Walter G. O'           14.82      14.88q  0.9  1
  3 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe           15.01      14.95q  0.5  2
  4 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                 14.70      15.00q  0.9  1
  5 Ashton, AJ                   Washington             14.70      15.07q  0.9  1
  6 Armour, Christopher          Uniondale              14.80      15.09q  0.5  2
  7 joseph, axel                 Sheepshead B           15.40      15.49q  0.5  2
  7 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                 14.80      15.49q  0.5  2
  9 Jones, Devin                 Neptune                15.01      15.67   0.5  2
10 Doherty, Christian           Fordham Prep           15.12      15.81   0.9  1
11 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach             15.20      15.85   0.9  1
12 Wilkins, Courtney            Dewitt Clint           16.32      16.03   0.5  2
13 Malloy, James                Regis                  17.00      17.00   0.9  1
14 McFadden, Aaron              Walter G. O'           17.00      17.05   0.9  1

Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, August                 Hackley Scho          171-00     161-01 
  2 Pope, Will                   Iona Prep             144-06     140-08 
  3 Magnowski, Chris             Xavier                137-07     131-02 
  4 Bishop, Billy                Iona Prep             135-05     126-02 
  5 Menocal, Gustave             Fordham Prep                     125-04 
  6 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'          140-00     120-05 
  7 Mercado, Alex                Massapequa            132-11     116-05 
  8 Carlson, Ryan                Upper Perkio          143-04     109-11 
  9 Greskwski, Nicolas           Fordham Prep                     108-04 
10 Lester, Michael              Fordham Prep          132-11     107-10 
11 Caciolo, Cody                Upper Perkio          140-07     106-06 
12 Registe, Tarik               Thomas Jeffe        11-03.25     104-05 
12 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                125-00     104-05 
14 Brown, Shem Neil             Thomas Jeffe        15-08.75     103-05 
-- Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'          150-00       FOUL 

Boys Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velez, Joe                   Classical             222-09     213-03 
  2 Ionata, Charlie              Barrington            209-02     189-06 
  3 Mangum, Carlos               Central                          182-05 
  4 Shereff, Nadeff              Classical             160-01     168-04 
  5 Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'          160-00     166-10 
  6 Palazzo, Robert              Classical             160-11     155-02 
  7 Gallop, Clarence             Central                          150-10 
  8 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'          150-00     147-11 
  9 Wolf, August                 Hackley Scho          175-00     147-08 
10 Driver, Zack                 Classical             150-05     145-05 
11 Wilson, Tim                  Washingtonvi        55-03.25     135-05 
12 Giglio, Gino                 Xavier                140-00     130-05 
13 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                110-00      92-10 

Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                11.59   NWI    734
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             11.60   NWI    732
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             11.64   NWI    723
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              12.21   NWI    610
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             12.23   NWI    606
  6 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               12.26   NWI    601
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             13.22   NWI    431

Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             52.34     710
  2 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               54.82     606
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             55.17     592
  4 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                57.61     498
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              57.62     498
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             57.89     488
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             59.27     438

Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             1.76m     593
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             1.64m     496
  2 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                1.64m     496
  2 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              1.64m     496
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             1.55m     426
  5 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             1.55m     426
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               1.55m     426

Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             6.10m   NWI    608
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             5.84m   NWI    552
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                5.65m   NWI    512
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              5.12m   NWI    405
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               5.09m   NWI    400
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             5.08m   NWI    398
  7 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             4.69m   NWI    324

Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            13.06m     671
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            12.73m     651
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               12.60m     643
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              10.38m     508
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            10.14m     494
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             9.61m     462
  7 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              9.35m     447

Boys Decathlon Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            5354       3197 
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            4464       3131 
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               2800       2883 
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              4976       2541 
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook             4545       2456 
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            5100       2338 
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe            4500       2155 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Surkont, Konrad              Stuyvesant                      9:28.86 
  2 Delligatti, Michael          Franics Lewi                    9:30.65 
  3 Moore, Jonathan              Saratoga Spr                    9:34.94 
  4 Kun, Mitchell                Sheepshead B                    9:35.33 
  5 Rooney, William              Greens Farms                    9:42.18 
  6 Fulton, Logan                Joel Barlow                     9:48.77 
  7 Ledger, Joseph               Bronx HS of                     9:51.22 
  8 Leon, daniel                 Bronx HS of                     9:51.26 
  9 Cooney, Ryan                 Massapequa                      9:53.00 
10 Buckley, Liam                Collegiate S                    9:53.23 
11 Baires, Fredis               Franics Lewi                   10:00.01 
12 Hirdt, Nick                  Miller Place                   10:02.56 
13 Phillips, Sean               Regis                          10:07.05 
14 Freestone, Brent             Saratoga Spr                   10:10.22 
15 Smith, Kyle                  Massapequa                     10:15.63 
16 Gaynor, Gavin                Saratoga Spr                   10:19.16 
17 Michell, Michael             White Plains                   10:20.90 
18 Taveras, Juan                Walter G. O'                   10:22.00 
19 Piazza, Wyatt                Stony Brook                    10:23.62 
20 Chang, Luke                  Collegiate S                   10:25.54 
21 Schaefer, Andrew             Deer Park                      10:26.79 
22 Tooker, Aidan                Saratoga Spr                   10:28.11 
23 Morelli, Peter               Long Beach                     10:31.99 
24 Berka, Jordan                Xavier                         10:34.81 
25 Aitken, Tevin                Thomas Jeffe                   10:36.19 
26 Bey, Mustafaa                Thomas Jeffe                   10:36.34 
27 Burke, Raymond               Regis                          10:37.22 
28 Lynch, Brandon               Deer Park                      10:38.63 
29 Carlin, Ori                  Roslyn                         10:40.08 
30 Abasolo, Eric                Long Beach                     10:41.51 
31 Kershner, Matthew            John Jay-Cro                   10:43.06 
32 Sternglass, Thomas           Xavier                         10:44.64 
33 Pucik, Anthony               Xavier                         10:51.53 
34 Rafferty, Glendon            Newburgh                       10:56.15 
35 Faulkner, Gillan             Sachem East                    11:02.39 
36 Mandal, Ayan                 Stony Brook                    11:02.82 
37 Kutscher, Andrew             Riverdale Co                   11:07.96 
38 Garrison, Wiliam             White Plains                   11:12.68 
39 Simpson, Forrest             Riverdale Co                   11:12.96 
40 Brummeler, Jake              Stony Brook                    11:15.39 
41 Johnson, Connor              Sachem East                    11:16.62 
42 Schultz, Greg                Sachem East                    11:21.20 
43 Perez, David                 Sachem East                    11:21.28 
44 Carrol-Parks, Jerry          Long Beach                     11:21.57 
45 Basset, Liam                 Friends Semi                   11:45.20 
46 Stallings, Jasper            Friends Semi                   11:55.27 
47 Samson, Peter                Friends Semi                   11:59.22 
48 Pritchard, Simon             Friends Semi                   12:14.19 
49 Spencer, Charlie             Friends Semi                   13:26.72 

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Obeng Agyapong, Jeremiah     Dewitt Clint                      54.01   1
  2 Kuznia, Steven               Saratoga Spr                      55.68   1
  3 Parker Jr., Bruce            Mount St. Mi                      57.56   2
  4 Konigsberg, Ben              Harrison                          57.61   2
  5 Chardonette, Nyder           Uniondale                         57.72   1
  6 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                            57.83   2
  7 Burger, Travis               Manhasset                         58.33   2
  8 Holm, Lionel                 Springfield                       58.45   1
  9 McDonald, Alex               Collegiate S                      58.47   1
10 mckenzie, syron              Sheepshead B                      59.27   1
11 Keyser, Erich                Upper Perkio                      59.49   1
12 Choiniere, Mark              Saratoga Spr                    1:00.00   3
13 Nguyen, Ryan                 Washingtonvi                    1:00.04   3
14 Scott, Brant                 Long Beach                      1:00.18   2
15 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach                      1:00.67   2
16 Guerrera, Trevor             Sachem East                     1:00.88   5
17 Wilkins, Courtney            Dewitt Clint                    1:01.18   4
18 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe                    1:01.75   2
19 Washington, Jordan           Iona Prep                       1:02.00   4
20 Johnson, Steven              Newburgh                        1:02.07   6
21 deslande, powell             Sheepshead B                    1:02.08   3
22 Battaglia, Joe               Sachem East                     1:02.15   4
23 Elliott, James               Regis                           1:02.54   3
24 Chaney, Michael              St. Anthony'                    1:02.81   3
25 Brown, DJ                    Walter G. O'                    1:03.02   5
26 Kihing, Min                  Roslyn                          1:03.08   5
27 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                          1:03.17   1
28 White, Jeremy                Washingtonvi                    1:03.30   2
29 Grupski, Don                 Massapequa                      1:03.50   6
30 Atkinson, John               Sachem East                     1:03.85   3
31 Schillaci, Giancarlo         Xavier                          1:04.15   3
32 Brett, Robert                Upper Perkio                    1:04.60   5
33 Meitz, Lewis                 Stony Brook                     1:05.23   5
34 Winters, Dan                 Upper Perkio                    1:05.35   5
35 Li, Kevin                    Manhasset                       1:05.48   4
36 Deshpande, Utsav             Sachem East                     1:05.57   4
37 Berg, Will                   Friends Semi                    1:05.64   5
38 Matias, Ismaldo              Deer Park                       1:06.29   5
39 Daniel, Chin                 Roslyn                          1:06.62   6
40 Baldeo, Chris                Long Beach                      1:07.14   4
41 Burns, Brandon               St. Anthony'                    1:07.16   4
42 Deng, Andy                   Friends Semi                    1:07.27   6
43 Merriwether, Wesley          Walter G. O'                    1:08.05   4
44 Thelusma, Saul               White Plains                    1:08.66   6
45 Parrish, Michael             Regis                           1:10.08   7
46 Misciagna, Keith             Regis                           1:11.12   7
47 Benasillo, Patrick           Regis                           1:12.65   7
48 Ritman, Stephen              Regis                           1:14.77   7
49 Marino, Andrew               Walter G. O'                    1:17.62   6

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matera, Matthew              Collegiate S                    6:39.57 
  2 Puleio, Mike                 Massapequa                      6:41.37 
  3 Vedilago, Lawrence           Massapequa                      6:44.99 
  4 Kotran, Josh                 Packer Colle                    6:53.55 
  5 Chen, Eric F                 Stuyvesant                      6:55.55 
  6 Prunty, Joseph               Fordham Prep                    6:57.97 
  7 Maiocco, John                Xavier                          6:59.63 
  8 Houghten, James              Sachem East                     7:01.91 
  9 Brown, DJ                    Walter G. O'                    7:07.44 
10 Phelan, Campbell             Packer Colle                    7:07.82 
11 Hackett, Liam                John Jay-Cro                    7:12.92 
12 Suchecki, Thomas             Stuyvesant                      7:16.68 
13 Frank, George                Riverdale Co                    7:27.20 
14 Orellana, Samuel             Franics Lewi                    7:29.18 
15 Lamm, Travis                 White Plains                    7:35.08 
16 Kuhn, Theo                   John Jay-Cro                    7:35.14 
17 Goodman, Perry               Friends Semi                    7:35.29 
18 chery, mash                  Sheepshead B                    7:39.97 
19 Charles, Esdras              Thomas Jeffe                    7:42.67 
20 Mosher, Steven               Walter G. O'                    7:44.81 
21 McGee, John                  Regis                           7:49.67 
22 Bresloff, Sam                Sachem North                    7:53.54 
23 Mairs, Will                  Friends Semi                    7:56.65 
24 Hernandez, David             Thomas Jeffe                    8:13.07 
25 Delaney, Jackson             Regis                           8:53.45 
26 Gordon, David                John Jay-Cro                    9:09.18 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  3:35.10   1
  2 Longwood  'A'                                                3:35.62   1
  3 Newburgh  'A'                                                3:36.89   1
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:37.43   2
  5 Washingtonville  'A'                                         3:39.21   1
  6 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         3:40.98   1
  7 Harrison  'A'                                                3:42.53   2
  8 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                        3:42.60   1
  9 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:47.73   2
10 Collegiate School  'A'                                       3:48.33   2
11 Friends Seminary  'A'                                        3:49.51   3
12 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:51.95   2
13 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        3:53.99   3
14 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      3:54.15   2
15 Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     3:54.45   1
16 Roslyn  'A'                                                  3:54.50   2
17 Iona Prep  'B'                                               3:57.00   2
18 Iona Prep  'E'                                               3:58.06   3
19 Newburgh  'B'                                                3:59.01   1
20 Uniondale  'A'                                               4:00.94   3
21 Xavier  'A'                                                  4:04.11   3
22 Deer Park  'A'                                               4:04.16   3
23 Riverdale Country School  'A'                                4:04.79   3
24 Riverdale Country School  'B'                                4:12.42   3
25 Iona Prep  'D'                                               4:15.54   3
26 Iona Prep  'C'                                               4:16.08   3
27 Iona Prep  'F'                                               4:19.80   3
28 Sachem East  'A'                                             4:22.00   3

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Greg              Iona Prep                      15-07.00 
  2 Brunoforte, Michael          St. Anthony'                   14-06.00 
  3 McEvoy, Sean                 Fordham Prep                   13-06.00 
  3 Hartwell, Tim                Saratoga Spr                   13-06.00 
  5 Urbano, Matt                 Iona Prep                      13-00.00 
  5 Pluhowski, Matthew           St. Anthony'                   13-00.00 
  5 Doyle, Brian                 St. Anthony'                   13-00.00 
  8 Chang, Soon Ee               Franics Lewi                   12-06.00 
  8 Kaul, Danny                  Fordham Prep                   12-06.00 
  8 Gilbride, Lucas              Fordham Prep                   12-06.00 
  8 Seidman, Jacob               Harrison                       12-06.00 
  8 Hyatt, John                  Iona Prep                      12-06.00 
13 Giannone, Nick               Ridge                          12-00.00 
13 Logsdail, Ed                 Iona Prep                      12-00.00 
13 Crossdale, Malik             Fordham Prep                   12-00.00 
13 Petersen, Christian          St. Anthony'                   12-00.00 
13 Loughlin, Adam               Fordham Prep                   12-00.00 
18 Maxwell, Tyler               Massapequa                     11-06.00 
18 Millar, Calvin               Saratoga Spr                   11-06.00 
18 Nord, Spencer                Massapequa                     11-06.00 
21 Mitchell, Keenan             Fordham Prep                   11-00.00 
21 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Iona Prep                      11-00.00 
23 Mullin, Bart                 Massapequa                     10-06.00 
23 Choiniere, Mark              Saratoga Spr                   10-06.00 
23 Poretz, David                Long Beach                     10-06.00 
23 Cottam, Blake                Xavier                         10-06.00 
27 Schraer, Alex                Ridge                          10-00.00 
-- Baines, Christopher          Newburgh                             NH 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   4 228  
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#new-york-relays