Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 16th to Apr 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - New York Relays
Apr 19th 2010, 11:27pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

New York Relays

 

2010 Results - New York Relays

Published by
Matt   on Apr 19th 2010, 11:27pm
New York Relays
Apr 16, 2010 to Apr 17, 2010
Icahn Stadium, New York, NY, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 10.95 nwi 1  
2 Amidon, Alexander   Hotchkiss School 11.09 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Donald   Midwood 11.11 nwi 1  
4 Sterling, Alex   Midwood 11.31 nwi 1  
5 McCormack, Winston   Mt Saint Michael 11.31 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Eric   Midwood 11.35 nwi 1  
7 Parker, Erin   Roosevelt 11.38 nwi 1  
8 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 11.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 10.91 nwi 1  
2 Amidon, Alexander   Hotchkiss School 11.03 nwi 3  
3 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 11.14 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Donald   Midwood 11.20 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Eric   Midwood 11.25 nwi 3  
6 Parker, Erin   Roosevelt 11.32 nwi 3  
7 McCormack, Winston   Mt Saint Michael 11.35 nwi 1  
7 Sterling, Alex   Midwood 11.35 nwi 2  
9 Colter, Donte   Roosevelt 11.41 nwi 1  
10 Gordon, Bryant   Packer Collegiat 11.44 nwi 3  
10 Tyler, Terrence   Mt Saint Michael 11.44 nwi 2  
12 Davis, Charles   Neptune 11.53 nwi 3  
13 Essex, David   Woodlands 11.57 nwi 1  
14 Lawrence, Davon   Sachem North 11.64 nwi 1  
15 Joseph, Michael   Holy Trinity 11.68 nwi 3  
16 Ingram, Nicholas   St Francis Prep 11.79 nwi 3  
17 Ogbu, Ogebe   St Peters H S Fo 11.98 nwi 1  
18 Snead, Jeremiah   Mt Saint Michael 12.09 nwi 2  
19 Murphy, Chris   St Joseph's by t 12.44 nwi 2  
 
Mixed 100m Special Olym Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Zalewski, Andian   Malach Burns 18.08 nwi 1  
2 Chowdhur, Mohammad   Malach Burns 18.51 nwi 1  
3 Rodriguez, Jose   Malach Burns 22.02 nwi 1  
4 O'Malle, Kaitlin   Malach Burns 23.21 nwi 1  
5 Ingram, Douglas   Malach Burns 38.12 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 21.43 +0.0 1  
2 Mickens, Darnelle   Wheatley 21.61 +0.0 1  
3 Thomas, John   Sheepshead Bay 21.91 +0.0 1  
4 Clacken, Andre   Hunter College 22.23 +0.0 1  
5 Wint, Davion   Christopher Colu 22.43 +0.0 1  
5 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 22.43 +0.0 1  
7 Mortel, Reginald   Clara Barton 22.54 +0.0 1  
8 Taylor, Rashawn   Snyder 22.82 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zamir   Snyder 21.70 nwi 5  
2 Thomas, John   Sheepshead Bay 22.21 nwi 1  
3 Mickens, Darnelle   Wheatley 22.25 nwi 5  
4 Dukes, Tyquan   Erasmus Hall 22.46 nwi 1  
5 Mortel, Reginald   Clara Barton 22.55 nwi 3  
6 Clacken, Andre   Hunter College 22.63 nwi 2  
7 Taylor, Rashawn   Snyder 22.78 nwi 3  
8 Wint, Davion   Christopher Colu 23.00 nwi 3  
9 Nicolas, Andy   Midwood 23.04 nwi 2  
10 Parker, Erin   Roosevelt 23.06 nwi 5  
11 Gordon, Bryant   Packer Collegiat 23.16 nwi 1  
12 Cain, Eros   Clara Barton 23.18 nwi 4  
13 Harrison, Anthony   Mt Saint Michael 23.23 nwi 4  
14 Blake, Michael   Mt Vernon 23.24 nwi 2  
15 McCord, Daniel   Sleepy Hollow 23.32 nwi 3  
15 Wagner, Edward   Xavier 23.32 nwi 3  
17 Crawford, Kareem   Curtis 23.36 nwi 3  
18 Kobena, Jeremiah   Cardinal Hayes 23.38 nwi 1  
19 Grant, Javaun   Boys & Girls 23.41 nwi 4  
20 Latty, Jerome   Springfield Gard 23.42 nwi 4  
21 Jantz, Ryan   St Peters H S Fo 23.44 nwi 1  
22 Linton, Stephon   Roosevelt 23.56 nwi 4  
23 Pizzolo, Matt   St Peters H S Fo 23.64 nwi 5  
24 Galea, Chris   St Peters H S Fo 23.91 nwi 4  
25 Gonzalez, Chris   St Peters H S Fo 24.18 nwi 2  
26 Matthews, Jason   St Francis Prep 24.31 nwi 5  
27 McDaniels, Karon   Neptune 24.89 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Patrick   St Anthony's 47.25 1  
2 McDonald, Dale   Roosevelt 48.40 1  
3 Granata, Matt   General Douglas 48.94 2  
4 Holland, Jaquan   Bellport 48.99 1  
5 Aultman, Damarr   Sleepy Hollow 49.13 1  
6 Lewis, David   Freeport 49.52 1  
7 Sainvil, Kevin   Woodlands 49.74 1  
8 Simon, Daniel   Boys & Girls 49.79 1  
9 Herron, Lamard   Wheatley 50.49 2  
10 Foster-Felder, Ashanti   Freeport 50.56 2  
11 Christopher, Davon   Sachem North 50.71 2  
12 Crawford, Kareem   Curtis 51.12 2  
13 Linton, Stephon   Roosevelt 51.33 2  
14 James, Jarell   Hope 51.79 1  
15 Stewart, Rohan   Boys & Girls 51.85 2  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Livingston, Strymar   Christopher Colu 1:55.83 1  
2 Marsh, Shevaun   William E Grady 1:57.01 1  
3 Wersan, Brian   Sachem North 1:58.25 1  
4 Henry, Gavin   Midwood 1:58.67 1  
5 Hemmans, Tevonne   William E Grady 1:58.90 1  
6 Heath, Matthew   Clara Barton 1:59.14 1  
7 Murphy, Patrick   St Anthony's 1:59.70 1  
8 Walker, Damion   Springfield Gard 1:59.99 1  
9 Mituniewicz, Austin   Holy Trinity 2:00.02 1  
10 O'Connell, Doug   Fordham Prep 2:01.74 1  
11 Samuel, Lyndon   Erasmus Hall 2:02.25 1  
12 Small, Ryan   Benjamin Banneke 2:03.08 1  
13 Saracino, Marc   St Anthony's 2:03.51 1  
14 Skeete, Owen   Wheatley 2:08.23 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Edward   Packer Collegiat 9:27.70 1  
2 Dentino, Anthony   Washington Towns 9:27.73 1  
3 Robinson, Max   Rye 9:31.78 1  
4 Surkont, Konrad   Stuyvesant 9:41.66 1  
5 Roa, Carlos David   St Francis Prep 9:51.33 1  
6 Zych, Kevin   Westhill 9:52.37 1  
7 Lahzir, Sammy   Paul Robeson for 9:54.57 1  
8 Malik, Zakariah   Brooklyn Technic 10:01.02 1  
9 Heath, Matthew   Clara Barton 10:08.24 1  
10 Kun, Mitchell   Sheepshead Bay 10:08.58 1  
11 Ronan, Dan   Danbury 10:11.67 1  
12 Lopresti, Alex   Monsignor Farrel 10:20.79 1  
13 Carlsen, Nicholas   Danbury 10:21.79 1  
14 Watch, Greg   Xavier 10:28.20 1  
15 Kogan, Tomer   Brooklyn Technic 10:29.78 1  
16 Pena, Anthony   Cardinal Hayes 10:30.60 1  
17 Schramm, Mark   Stuyvesant 10:36.21 1  
18 Martir, Jaun   Xavier 10:37.08 1  
19 Conlon, Taylor   Xavier 10:42.16 1  
20 Matera, Matt   Collegiate 10:46.31 1  
21 Morano, Nick   Brooklyn Technic 10:48.00 1  
22 Danilo, Troy   Monsignor Farrel 10:50.20 1  
23 Collado, Ivan   Archbishop Mollo 10:50.75 1  
24 Franco, Tyler   St Joseph's by t 10:52.29 1  
25 Mattis, Eon   Benjamin Banneke 10:59.46 1  
26 Seabrook, Brandon   Brooklyn Technic 11:01.90 1  
27 Moore, Jonathan   Westhill 11:15.14 1  
28 Boroda, Nick   Massapequa 11:20.80 1  
29 Olsson, Luke   St Joseph's by t 11:22.27 1  
30 Weaver, Campbell   Packer Collegiat 11:29.76 1  
31 Kengmana, Michael   Trevor Day Schoo 11:37.61 1  
32 Alexander, Jeremy   Erasmus Hall 12:15.89 1  
33 Poeppel, Alex   Trevor Day Schoo 12:58.39 1  
34 Fadil, Eli   Trevor Day Schoo 13:44.70 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 coogan, michael   Brooklyn Technic 6:18.73 1  
2 Gelston, Peter   White Plains 6:28.16 1  
3 Dioguardi, Michael   Massapequa 6:38.38 1  
4 Greene, Sidgie   Thomas Jefferson 6:40.83 1  
5 Barnes, William   Stuyvesant 6:44.76 1  
6 Dixon, Jonathan   Midwood 6:46.75 1  
7 Galford, Daniel   Monsignor Farrel 6:48.94 1  
8 Curtis, Mason   Rye 6:49.09 1  
9 Maiocco, John   Xavier 6:55.14 1  
10 Hastings, Patrick   Monsignor Farrel 6:58.43 1  
11 Taylor, Ronald   Holy Trinity 6:58.98 1  
12 Caggiano, Dan   St Peters H S Fo 7:00.21 1  
13 Reeve, Shawn   Washington Towns 7:00.75 1  
14 Azevedo, Gregory   Danbury 7:06.12 1  
15 Raya, Joe   Danbury 7:13.63 1  
16 Delaney, Gabriel   Xavier 7:14.61 1  
17 Nyreen, Brendan   Massapequa 7:18.48 1  
18 Chen, Andy   Stuyvesant 7:21.11 1  
19 Lipari, Chris   St Francis Prep 7:21.89 1  
20 Rivera, Jason   Monsignor Farrel 7:24.13 1  
21 Callahan, Timmy   Massapequa 7:24.58 1  
22 Jaramillo, Yorkbell   Stuyvesant 7:24.94 1  
23 Pucik, Anthony   Xavier 7:26.84 1  
24 Puleio, Mike   Massapequa 7:37.02 1  
25 Mondello, Sam   St Joseph's by t 7:48.43 1  
26 Tirro, Luigi   St Joseph's by t 7:59.82 1  
27 Bunce, Casey   Westhill 8:10.69 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Edward   Packer Collegiat 9:33.69 1  
2 Walshak, Kenneth   St Anthony's 9:33.76 1  
3 Bellitti, Anthony   Ridge 9:56.25 1  
4 Buckley, James   Monsignor Farrel 10:05.36 1  
5 Prince, Hugh   Thomas Jefferson 10:14.30 1  
6 Civitano, Alex   St Joseph's by t 10:25.00 1  
7 Dressman, Mark   William E Grady 10:25.16 1  
8 Mendoza, Walter   Roslyn 10:45.38 1  
9 Rosa, Antonio   Fordham Prep 10:46.38 1  
10 Lucchese, John   Monsignor Farrel 10:50.75 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Devon   Washington Towns 54.27 1  
2 Collins, Sean   Archbishop Mollo 54.46 1  
3 Civitano, Adam   St Joseph's by t 55.34 1  
4 Lucas, Earl   Boys & Girls 56.18 1  
5 Obeng Agyaong, Jeremi   Dewitt Clinton 57.15 4  
6 Stewart, Wayne   Wheatley 58.11 1  
7 Joseph, Djovanny   Holy Trinity 58.26 3  
8 Rollieson, Jordan   Mt Saint Michael 58.61 2  
9 Renwick, Curtly   Boys & Girls 58.62 1  
10 Prevost, Jon   Holy Trinity 59.39 1  
11 Joseph, Dylan   Paul Robeson for 59.54 2  
12 Boucher, Stephen   Danbury 59.60 2  
13 Puckerine, Jerrel   Erasmus Hall 1:00.28 2  
14 Esposito, Ralph   Monsignor Farrel 1:00.46 5  
15 Andrews, Dwight   Snyder 1:00.59 4  
16 Pinckney, Joe   Archbishop Mollo 1:01.37 2  
17 Modica, James   St Joseph's by t 1:01.53 1  
18 McDonald, Alex   Collegiate 1:01.76 3  
19 Kim, Doug   Collegiate 1:02.11 3  
20 Brunner, Shane   Xavier 1:03.15 2  
21 Parrish, Ian   Regis 1:03.22 4  
22 Crumb, Harry   Monsignor Farrel 1:03.25 5  
23 Cheah, Andrew   Xavier 1:03.26 3  
24 Sevilla, Bernard   Regis 1:04.30 4  
25 Schillaci, Giancarlo   Xavier 1:04.40 3  
26 Jones, Conor   Regis 1:04.66 4  
27 Cote, Matthew   Holy Trinity 1:05.24 4  
28 Varon, Dan   Massapequa 1:05.65 2  
29 Murlc, Arber   Bishop Ford Cent 1:06.08 2  
30 Davan, Conor   Archbishop Mollo 1:06.94 3  
31 Cuffe, Ryan   Xavier 1:07.26 3  
32 Rivas, Emanuel   Cardinal Hayes 1:09.68 4  
33 Ceciliani, Michael   St Joseph's by t 1:10.44 5  
34 Montero, Chris   Holy Trinity 1:10.79 5  
35 Hunter, Richard   Sheepshead Bay 1:10.88 3  
36 Fursa, Mike   Massapequa 1:12.64 4  
37 Pianelli, Chris   Monsignor Farrel 1:13.76 5  
38 Farerty, Connor   Monsignor Farrel 1:14.06 5  
39 Petrosino, Vincent   Regis 1:16.44 5  
40 Iannuzzi, Sandro   Xavier 1:25.70 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fabre, Lawson,
Ramirez, Ishola S
  Sheepshead Bay 47.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Freeport 47.99 2  
3 Relay Team   Neptune 48.21 1  
4 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 48.69 1  
5 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 49.01 1  
6 Relay Team   Wheatley 49.55 1  
7 Relay Team   Brentwood 51.03 2  
8 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 51.40 3  
9 Relay Team   Woodlands 51.55 3  
10 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 51.64 2  
10 Relay Team   Hempstead 51.64 1  
12 Relay Team   Hempstead 52.27 2  
13 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 52.30 2  
14 Relay Team   Uniondale 52.67 2  
15 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 52.79 2  
16 Relay Team   Massapequa 53.74 1  
17 Relay Team   Roslyn 54.29 3  
18 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 56.54 3  
19 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 56.55 3  
20 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 57.56 3  
21 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 59.23 3  
-- Relay Team   Danbury DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Obeng Ag, Asante,
Bell, Beckford
  Dewitt Clinton 45.31 3  
2 Relay Team   Lower East Side 45.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Uniondale 46.30 3  
4 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 46.82 1  
5 Relay Team   Washington Towns 46.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Manhattan Ctr Ma 48.14 2  
7 Relay Team   Wheatley 48.53 1  
8 Relay Team   Brentwood 49.01 2  
9 Relay Team   Massapequa 49.50 2  
10 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 50.16 2  
11 Relay Team   Danbury 50.20 3  
12 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 50.27 1  
13 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 51.10 2  
14 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 51.51 1  
15 Relay Team   Manhattan Ctr Ma 52.26 3  
16 Relay Team   St Dominic 52.58 3  
17 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 53.13 2  
18 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 53.71 2  
19 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 53.90 2  
19 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 53.90 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Williams,
Nicholas, Sterling
  Midwood 42.37 1  
2 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 42.41 1  
3 Relay Team   Danbury 43.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 43.45 1  
5 Relay Team   Clara Barton 43.46 1  
6 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 43.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 43.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Roosevelt 47.39 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 43.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Midwood 43.24 2  
3 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 43.31 3  
4 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 43.47 4  
5 Relay Team   Clara Barton 43.73 2  
6 Relay Team   Danbury 43.82 6  
7 Relay Team   Roosevelt 43.89 5  
8 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 44.19 5  
9 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 44.32 5  
10 Relay Team   Hotchkiss School 44.38 5  
11 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 44.44 7  
12 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 45.00 1  
13 Relay Team   Long Beach 45.05 6  
14 Relay Team   Woodlands 45.06 4  
15 Relay Team   Sachem North 45.15 4  
16 Relay Team   Neptune 45.31 4  
17 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 45.39 6  
18 Relay Team   Holy Cross 45.56 3  
18 Relay Team   Brentwood 45.56 7  
20 Relay Team   Lower East Side 45.67 7  
21 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 45.85 2  
22 Relay Team   White Plains 45.93 5  
23 Relay Team   Roslyn 46.38 3  
24 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 46.70 5  
25 Relay Team   Prospect Heights 47.12 1  
26 Relay Team   Christ The King 47.24 6  
27 Relay Team   Xavier 47.26 2  
28 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 47.47 2  
29 Relay Team   Westhill 47.64 4  
30 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 47.77 6  
31 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 47.83 2  
32 Relay Team   Manhattan Ctr Ma 47.96 5  
33 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 48.46 5  
34 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 48.55 4  
35 Relay Team   General Douglas 48.72 3  
36 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 49.20 6  
37 Relay Team   Packer Collegiat 49.54 3  
38 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 49.74 1  
39 Relay Team   Hempstead 50.26 3  
40 Relay Team   Uniondale 51.30 3  
41 Relay Team   Uniondale 51.35 1  
42 Relay Team   Holy Cross 53.80 2  
43 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 53.81 7  
44 Relay Team   St Dominic 55.44 4  
45 Relay Team   Christ The King 57.31 3  
-- Relay Team   Freeport DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   St Francis Prep DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   Springfield Gard DQ 7  
-- Relay Team   Holy Cross DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Uniondale DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes DQ 7  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vailes, Woody,
Smiley, Greenwoo
  Freeport 3:44.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:45.51 1  
3 Relay Team   Danbury 3:50.88 1  
4 Relay Team   Wheatley 3:54.15 2  
5 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:56.05 1  
6 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:01.07 2  
7 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:03.69 1  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:05.19 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 4:05.75 1  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:07.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Regis 4:10.22 2  
12 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:11.59 2  
13 Relay Team   White Plains 4:14.00 2  
14 Relay Team   White Plains 4:15.41 2  
15 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:16.49 2  
16 Relay Team   Regis 4:28.74 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Renwick,
Nelson, Williams
  Boys & Girls 3:31.84 1  
2 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:38.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:41.24 1  
4 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:43.43 2  
5 Relay Team   Xavier 3:43.92 1  
6 Relay Team   Wheatley 3:44.77 1  
7 Relay Team   Ridge 3:45.84 1  
8 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:49.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 3:52.88 2  
10 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 3:55.76 2  
11 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:56.03 2  
12 Relay Team   Regis 3:58.66 2  
13 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:02.99 2  
14 Relay Team   White Plains 4:03.69 3  
15 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:05.46 1  
16 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 4:06.23 2  
17 Relay Team   Danbury 4:09.72 2  
18 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:11.28 3  
19 Relay Team   Westhill 4:13.77 3  
20 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:14.83 3  
21 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 4:29.09 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis-Pa, Stewart,
Lucas, Simon
  Boys & Girls 3:21.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Freeport 3:23.13 1  
3 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 3:25.29 1  
4 Relay Team   Wheatley 3:26.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 3:27.02 2  
6 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 3:27.13 2  
7 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 3:27.32 2  
8 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:27.52 5  
9 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:28.55 3  
10 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 3:30.73 2  
11 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 3:31.13 3  
12 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 3:32.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:32.56 3  
14 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 3:33.24 2  
15 Relay Team   Xavier 3:33.45 2  
16 Relay Team   Freeport 3:34.43 3  
17 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:35.21 2  
18 Relay Team   Curtis 3:35.85 3  
19 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 3:36.24 2  
20 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 3:36.47 4  
21 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 3:37.13 4  
22 Relay Team   Clara Barton 3:37.42 4  
23 Relay Team   Holy Cross 3:37.79 3  
24 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:38.37 3  
25 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 3:39.46 4  
26 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:39.73 4  
27 Relay Team   General Douglas 3:40.73 6  
28 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 3:41.08 4  
29 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 3:41.60 5  
30 Relay Team   Long Beach 3:41.72 5  
31 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 3:41.90 3  
31 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:41.90 5  
33 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:41.93 1  
34 Relay Team   Roslyn 3:42.74 4  
35 Relay Team   Christ The King 3:43.15 4  
36 Relay Team   Westhill 3:45.92 5  
37 Relay Team   Woodlands 3:46.49 6  
38 Relay Team   Evander Childs 3:46.51 5  
39 Relay Team   Danbury 3:47.87 5  
40 Relay Team   Xavier 3:48.84 4  
41 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:49.77 1  
42 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:50.12 5  
43 Relay Team   Regis 3:50.55 4  
44 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 3:50.75 5  
45 Relay Team   Packer Collegiat 3:53.10 5  
46 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:54.04 6  
47 Relay Team   Holy Cross 3:54.45 6  
48 Relay Team   Freeport 3:54.53 4  
49 Relay Team   Hempstead 3:55.92 6  
50 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 3:56.54 4  
51 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:56.63 5  
52 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 3:56.85 6  
53 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 3:57.52 6  
54 Relay Team   Regis 3:57.82 5  
55 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:58.52 6  
56 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:58.81 6  
57 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 4:01.32 6  
58 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:10.14 6  
59 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 4:18.13 6  
60 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:20.69 6  
61 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:21.38 6  
62 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:22.57 6  
63 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:24.41 6  
64 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 4:25.17 5  
65 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:30.57 5  
66 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 4:58.24 6  
67 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:58.32 6  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   William E Grady 8:04.22 1  
2 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 8:10.44 1  
3 Relay Team   Regis 8:13.02 1  
4 Relay Team   Rye 8:19.74 1  
5 Relay Team   Danbury 8:29.69 1  
6 Relay Team   Curtis 8:35.16 1  
7 Relay Team   General Douglas 8:36.53 1  
8 Relay Team   Bronxville 8:36.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Midwood 8:37.69 1  
10 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 8:42.07 1  
11 Relay Team   Regis 8:54.74 1  
12 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 8:56.55 1  
13 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 8:56.86 1  
14 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 9:08.14 1  
15 Relay Team   Midwood 9:18.75 1  
16 Relay Team   Westhill 9:34.23 1  
17 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 9:57.54 1  
18 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 10:10.22 1  
19 Relay Team   Evander Childs 10:22.69 1  
20 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 10:32.61 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Brennan,
Segreto, Dilibert
  St Anthony's 18:22.92 1  
2 McDuffie, Wheeler,
Oliva, Giardina
  Collegiate 18:23.08 1  
3 Mitropou, Surkont,
Hyman-Co, Barnes
  Stuyvesant 18:26.90 1  
4 Bowen, Hannafin,
Stapleto, Gale
  Curtis 18:30.52 1  
5 Relay Team   Ridge 18:30.85 1  
6 Dentino, Fraction,
Bucci, Gallaher
  Washington Towns 18:32.38 1  
7 Sykes, Buckley,
Buell, Rerick
  Monsignor Farrel 18:32.49 1  
8 Deluna, Dioguard,
Valenski, Esposito
  Massapequa 18:47.54 1  
9 McCauley, Reynoso,
Watson, Conley
  Darien 19:02.11 1  
10 O'Connel, Fink,
McNamara, Pisciott
  Fordham Prep 19:02.56 1  
11 Love, Choi,
Burguet, Morris
  Manhasset 19:02.92 1  
12 Trotzuk, Anzai,
Garcia, Ryu
  Collegiate 19:38.64 1  
13 Hathaway, Hall,
Morris, Hague
  Scarborough 19:46.98 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marrone, Carpente,
Flannery, Kraemer
  Bronxville 4:03.93 1  
2 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 4:06.31 1  
3 Relay Team   Midwood 4:07.34 1  
4 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:07.74 2  
5 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 4:10.98 2  
6 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:12.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Danbury 4:15.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:16.59 2  
9 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:16.90 1  
10 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:20.94 2  
11 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:21.93 1  
12 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 4:35.85 2  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Feigin,
Brickhou, Morrone
  Washington Towns 3:30.30 1  
2 Civitano, Italiano,
Murphy, Zaccarie
  St Joseph's by t 3:30.31 1  
3 Cooley I, Mastandu,
Keany, Farmer
  St Anthony's 3:30.66 1  
4 Smith, Johnson,
Wint, Livingst
  Christopher Colu 3:36.56 1  
5 Mesidor, Wagner,
Brunner, Sterngla
  Xavier 3:36.98 1  
6 Bajulaiy, Woodson-,
Athanasi, Vallario
  Iona Preparatory 3:41.39 1  
7 Relay Team   Long Beach 3:44.27 1  
8 , Bode,
Duggan, Rerick
  Monsignor Farrel 3:55.49 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Nelson,
Williams, Rhodes
  Boys & Girls 3:43.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Lower East Side 3:44.98 1  
3 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 3:50.93 1  
4 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:54.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:55.75 1  
6 Relay Team   Danbury 3:59.79 2  
7 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:59.99 1  
8 Relay Team   Bronxville 4:02.26 2  
9 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:03.44 2  
10 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:07.68 1  
11 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:08.06 2  
12 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 4:08.78 3  
13 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:12.81 2  
14 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:13.25 2  
15 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:14.95 2  
16 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:19.78 3  
17 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:20.34 2  
18 Relay Team   Westhill 4:27.85 3  
19 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:36.09 3  
20 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:37.17 3  
21 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:38.96 3  
22 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:45.07 3  
23 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:49.17 3  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Samaroo,
Bleary, Prince
  Thomas Jefferson 3:34.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 3:35.83 1  
3 Relay Team   Danbury 3:37.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:40.54 1  
5 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 3:40.66 1  
6 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 3:41.63 1  
7 Relay Team   Rye 3:41.85 2  
8 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 3:46.06 1  
9 Relay Team   Xavier 3:48.05 2  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:49.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 3:52.14 2  
12 Relay Team   Westhill 3:53.12 2  
13 Relay Team   Scarborough 3:53.88 2  
14 Relay Team   Sachem North 3:59.91 2  
15 Relay Team   Xavier 4:04.79 2  
16 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:06.09 2  
17 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:08.95 2  
18 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:12.19 2  
19 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:14.68 2  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 1:07.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Danbury 1:08.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Fordham Prep 1:09.17 1  
4 Relay Team   Xavier 1:14.59 1  
5 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:20.04 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Kaydon   Mt Vernon 47-08.50(14.54m) 1  
2 Berlyns, Cantave   Midwood 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
3 Mickens, Dante   Cardinal Hayes 45-08.75(13.94m) 1  
4 White, Paul   Sheepshead Bay 45-02.50(13.78m) 1  
5 Sampson, Ryan   Sachem North 45-02.00(13.77m) 1  
6 Tagoe, Edward   Cardinal Hayes 44-10.75(13.68m) 1  
7 Henry, Jermaine   Mt Vernon 44-07.25(13.60m) 1  
8 Paulus, Joseph   Fordham Prep 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
8 Polacek, Brett   Hotchkiss School 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
10 Farid, Meena   St Joseph's by t 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
11 Cornell, Douglas   Sachem North 42-09.25(13.04m) 1  
12 Taylor, Carliff   Cardinal Hayes 42-07.50(12.99m) 1  
13 Morban, Xavier   Mt Saint Michael 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
14 Dethlefsen, Brian   Ridge 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
15 Williams, Donald   Midwood 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
16 Minto, Kemar   Sheepshead Bay 41-07.50(12.69m) 1  
17 Barthwaite, Christopher   Holy Cross 41-03.75(12.59m) 1  
18 Stephenson, Rhone   Mt Vernon 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
19 Wright, Devon   Mt Vernon 40-03.50(12.28m) 1  
20 O'Brien, Hugh   Wheatley 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
21 Shaw, Lamar   Mt Vernon 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
22 Polanco, Felix   Cardinal Hayes 39-00.50(11.90m) 1  
23 Kelly, Chris   Xavier 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
24 Aneke, Kenechukwu   Holy Trinity 38-04.50(11.70m) 1  
25 Ledonne, Nick   Washington Towns 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
26 Sasso, Anthony   Danbury 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
27 lawrence, ryan   Washington Towns 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
28 McLeod, O'Neill   Uniondale 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
29 Dejoie, Jordan   Bishop Ford Cent 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
30 Muse, Casey   Hotchkiss School 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
31 Weiss, Matt   St Dominic 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
32 Blue, Omari   Uniondale 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
33 Dendy, Jared   Mt Vernon 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
34 Broomfield, Deshaun   Bishop Ford Cent 35-03.75(10.76m) 1  
35 Vakasisikakala, Chris   Mt Saint Michael 34-08.25(10.57m) 1  
36 Maxwell, Kevin   Wheatley 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
37 Delaney, Gabriel   Xavier 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
38 Miller, Naquan   Uniondale 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
39 Sosanya, Samson   Clara Barton 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
40 Schroeder, Todd   Ridge 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
41 Daly, Adam   Massapequa 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
42 Fagan, Kevin   Westhill 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
43 Jean-Baptiste, Edwin   Wheatley 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
44 Fraser, Mikhail   Clara Barton 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
45 Hawthorne, Kwame   Uniondale 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
46 Ocran, Kwame   Mt Saint Michael 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
46 McPherson, Brandon   Mt Saint Michael 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
48 Joseph, Edouard   Wheatley 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
49 sandiford, oneil   Paul Robeson for 31-03.75(9.54m) 1  
50 Petit, Carlos   Holy Trinity 30-06.75(9.32m) 1  
51 Martin, Damar   Woodlands 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
52 Costello, John   Massapequa 30-04.25(9.25m) 1  
53 Garrett, Cody   Holy Cross 30-02.50(9.21m) 1  
54 Brown, Mitchell   Danbury 29-11.75(9.14m) 1  
55 Magnowski, Chris   Xavier 29-08.75(9.06m) 1  
56 Gervais, Theodor   Bishop Ford Cent 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
57 Thomas, Paul   Bishop Ford Cent 29-07.25(9.02m) 1  
58 Whethers, Rashan   Wheatley 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
59 mclean, collin   Paul Robeson for 29-05.25(8.97m) 1  
60 Lamphear, Brendon   Westhill 28-08.25(8.74m) 1  
61 Loaccero, Gary   Massapequa 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
62 Bieniewicz, Tom   Christ The King 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
63 Cundari, Greg   St Joseph's by t 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
64 Parker, Terry   Woodlands 26-08.25(8.13m) 1  
65 Willemite, Kyle   Fordham Prep 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
65 Johnson, Andrew   Bishop Loughlin 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
67 Mirray, Khalid   Uniondale 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
68 Williams, Peyton   Mt Saint Michael 26-00.50(7.94m) 1  
68 Williams, Christopher   Mt Saint Michael 26-00.50(7.94m) 1  
70 Meaney, Kevin   Massapequa 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
71 Brown, Terrence   Christ The King 23-10.50(7.28m) 1  
72 Grant, Marcus   Wheatley 23-01.50(7.05m) 1  
73 Kalinowski, Matt   St Dominic 22-06.75(6.88m) 1  
74 Jeffery, Jared   Bishop Loughlin 19-07.50(5.98m) 1  
-- Giglio, Gino   Xavier FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Kaydon   Mt Vernon 141-03(43.05m) 1  
2 lawrence, ryan   Washington Towns 137-09(41.99m) 1  
3 O'Brien, Hugh   Wheatley 137-00(41.76m) 1  
4 Hooks, Jamel   Springfield Gard 132-07(40.41m) 1  
5 Mcgeever, Brandon   Archbishop Stepi 128-10(39.27m) 1  
6 Aneke, Kenechukwu   Holy Trinity 126-07(38.58m) 1  
7 Perez, Paul   Fordham Prep 108-09(33.15m) 1  
8 Farid, Meena   St Joseph's by t 107-05(32.74m) 1  
9 Kreso, Ken   Fordham Prep 106-07(32.49m) 1  
10 Kelly, Chris   Xavier 106-02(32.36m) 1  
11 Giglio, Gino   Xavier 99-08(30.38m) 1  
12 Minto, Kemar   Sheepshead Bay 92-02(28.09m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corcoran, Ethan   Regis 153-03(46.71m) 1  
2 Todman, Nick   Danbury 153-02(46.69m) 1  
3 Lester, Michael   Fordham Prep 148-08(45.31m) 1  
4 Keane, Ryan   St Peters H S Fo 146-01(44.53m) 1  
5 Fitzpatrick, Brendan   Archbishop Mollo 140-11(42.95m) 1  
6 Grenawalt, John   Fordham Prep 134-10(41.10m) 1  
7 Willemite, Kyle   Fordham Prep 132-00(40.23m) 1  
8 Mickens, Dante   Cardinal Hayes 130-04(39.73m) 1  
9 Folino, Anthony   Monsignor Farrel 128-01(39.04m) 1  
10 Campione, Michael   St Joseph's by t 119-00(36.27m) 1  
11 Capric, Artan   St Peters H S Fo 110-04(33.63m) 1  
-- Leahy, Francis   Xavier FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 sandiford, oneil   Paul Robeson for 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Stafford, Michael   Neptune 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Gay, Christopher   Mt Saint Michael 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Rennalls, Patrick   Harry S Truman 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Brevert, Max Kendy   Brentwood 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Tann, Trevon   Fordham Prep 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Stumm, Tyler   Washington Towns 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Fowler, Myles   Brentwood 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 St. John, Ryan   Holy Trinity 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Hall, Michael   Harry S Truman 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forsythe, Glen   Uniondale 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
2 Mcdonald, Dujon   Thomas Jefferson 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
3 Franic, Jay   Dewitt Clinton 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
4 Hawkins, Tarik   Mt Saint Michael 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
5 Edwards, Jair   Wheatley 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Akiel   Thomas Jefferson 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 1  
7 Marks, Sean   Bishop Ford Cent 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
7 Harris, Roger   St Francis Prep 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
9 Delva, Dustin   Holy Trinity 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
10 Oquendo, Calvin   Dewitt Clinton 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
11 Efap, Serge   Xavier 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
12 Thompson, Xavyer   Holy Trinity 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
13 Clovis, Matthew   Uniondale 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
14 Fyffe, Paul   Sheepshead Bay 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
15 Sullivan, Conor   Scarborough 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
16 Coerbell, Trey   Bishop Ford Cent 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
17 Jones, Andrew   Roslyn 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1  
18 Ginter, Kevin   Archbishop Mollo 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
19 Riche, Douby   St Francis Prep 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
20 King, Brian   Xavier 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
21 Wilson, Brandon   Wheatley 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
22 Laing, Chris   Mt Saint Michael 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
23 Aponte, Carlos   Tappan Zee 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
24 Vilsaint, Dominick   St Francis Prep 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
25 Robles, Matthew   St Francis Prep 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
26 Zavala, Erwin   Roslyn 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
27 Boston, Rolyce   Sheepshead Bay 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1  
28 Davis, Tyrell   St Francis Prep 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
29 Lambert, Mat   Archbishop Mollo 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
30 Seide, Yann   St Francis Prep 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
31 Guevara, DeeAngelo   Wheatley 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
32 Rames, Fabian   Tappan Zee 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
33 Greenidge, Zachary   Bishop Ford Cent 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
34 Fils-Aime, Pierre   Wheatley 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
35 Louis, Brain   Bishop Ford Cent 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brewster, Devon   Midwood 47-08.00(14.53m) nwi 1  
2 Matthews, Jason   St Francis Prep 44-10.50(13.68m) nwi 1  
3 Green, Shane   Erasmus Hall 44-05.50(13.55m) nwi 1  
4 Edwards, Jair   Wheatley 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1  
5 Samaroo, Jamal   Thomas Jefferson 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
6 Samuel, Lyndon   Erasmus Hall 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
7 Coerbell, Trey   Bishop Ford Cent 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
8 Carter, Devon   Washington Towns 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
9 Bender, Gavin   St Francis Prep 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
10 Carrington, Sean   Bishop Ford Cent 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
11 Fowler, Myles   Brentwood 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
12 Clovis, Matthew   Uniondale 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
13 Efap, Serge   Xavier 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1  
14 Barry, Lee   Midwood 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
15 Ashton, Author   Washington Towns 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
15 Todd, Gregory   Wheatley 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
17 Busuttil, Jake   Xavier 37-03.25(11.36m) nwi 1  
18 Tann, Trevon   Fordham Prep 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
19 Mason, Lanier   Holy Trinity 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
20 Mason, Lance   Holy Trinity 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
21 Gray, Pat   Fordham Prep 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
22 Alcasid, Charles   St Joseph's by t 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
23 Mattia, Jerry   St Joseph's by t 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
-- Micara, Rob   St Joseph's by t FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gildersleeve, Charles   St Joseph's by t FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lumsden, Dorrell   Brentwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Forsythe, Glen   Uniondale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mcdonald, Dujon   Thomas Jefferson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fellegara, Vince   Iona Preparatory 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
1 Ferguson, Tom   Fordham Prep 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Gallagher, Greg   Iona Preparatory 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 McShane, Thomas   Fordham Prep 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Debuc, Chris   Danbury 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Paul, Savio   Iona Preparatory 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Civetta, Pat   Fordham Prep 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Kowarick, Berent   Fordham Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Loughin, Adam   Fordham Prep 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Lazar, Jonathan   Fordham Prep 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 McEvo, Sean   Fordham Prep 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Granda, Careron   Fordham Prep 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Urbano, Matt   Iona Preparatory 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Doria, John   Massapequa 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Mullin, Bart   Massapequa NH(--) 1  
-- Crozier, Nick   Massapequa NH(--) 1  
-- Gildersleeve, Charles   St Joseph's by t NH(--) 1  
-- Bauer, John   Fordham Prep NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 4,827 1  
2 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 4,464 1  
3 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 4,436 1  
4 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 3,891 1  
5 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 3,527 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 12.10 1 631
2 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 12.12 1 628
3 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 12.20 1 612
4 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 12.39 1 576
5 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 12.97 1 473
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 17.89 1 535
2 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 19.46 1 393
3 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 20.88 1 283
4 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 21.00 2 274
5 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 21.16 2 263
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 4:21.66 1 800
2 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 5:14.35 1 480
3 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 5:19.95 1 450
4 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 5:28.04 1 409
5 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 5:37.43 1 363
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 52.22 1 715
2 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 56.68 1 533
3 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 57.84 1 490
4 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 57.88 1 488
5 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 1:01.46 1 365
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 26.93m(88'4) 1 404
2 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 21.54m(70'8) 1 301
3 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 21.40m(70'2.5) 1 298
4 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 18.64m(61'1.75) 1 247
5 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 12.56m(41'2.25) 1 136
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 472
2 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 1.55m(5'1) 1 426
3 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 404
3 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 404
5 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 381
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 42.92m(140'9.75) 1 485
2 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 38.36m(125'10) 1 418
3 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 35.00m(114'9.75) 1 370
4 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 26.97m(88'5.75) 1 257
5 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 24.09m(79'0.25) 1 217
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 5.98m(19'7.25) 1 582
2 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 5.57m(18'3.25) 1 496
3 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 5.38m(17'7.75) 1 457
4 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 382
5 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 4.76m(15'7.25) 1 337
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 3.58m(11'8.75) 1 503
2 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 3.18m(10'5) 1 401
3 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 2.73m(8'11.25) 1 293
4 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 2.28m(7'5.75) 1 195
5 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 2.13m(6'11.75) 1 165
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cacace, Robert   Hackley 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 571
2 Johnson, Joe   Sachem North 10.04m(32'11.25) 1 488
3 Delacruz, Stanley   Mt Saint Michael 9.95m(32'7.5) 1 483
4 Ferrer, Evan   Xavier 9.08m(29'9.25) 1 431
5 Dixon, Dajon   Thomas Jefferson 8.23m(27'0) 1 380
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Commack, Sabrina   Mary Louis Acade 12.43 nwi 1  
2 Townsend, Ayela   Benjamin Cardozo 12.57 nwi 1  
3 Morgan, Shemeka   Boys & Girls 12.86 nwi 1  
4 Sainvil, Diana   Woodlands 13.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Townsend, Ayela   Benjamin Cardozo 12.68 nwi 1  
2 Commack, Sabrina   Mary Louis Acade 12.70 nwi 1  
3 Sainvil, Diana   Woodlands 12.86 nwi 1  
4 Morgan, Shemeka   Boys & Girls 12.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Chamique   Benjamin Cardozo 24.61 -0.2 1  
2 Ashman, Sherriann   Prospect Heights 25.46 -0.2 1  
3 Marcus, Jalilissa   Bishop Loughlin 25.71 -0.2 1  
4 Lighty, Mya   Benjamin Cardozo 26.47 -0.2 1  
5 Williams, Corrine   Bishop Ford Cent 27.47 -0.2 1  
-- Townsend, Ayela   Benjamin Cardozo DNF -0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Chamique   Benjamin Cardozo 24.44 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Ahtyana   Benjamin Cardozo 25.01 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Corrine   Bishop Ford Cent 25.51 nwi 3  
4 Ashman, Sherriann   Prospect Heights 25.69 nwi 1  
5 Marcus, Jalilissa   Bishop Loughlin 25.79 nwi 1  
6 Laureano, Stefanny   Brentwood 26.02 nwi 3  
7 Townsend, Ayela   Benjamin Cardozo 26.41 nwi 2  
8 Lighty, Mya   Benjamin Cardozo 26.42 nwi 3  
9 Meyers, Elizabeth   Benjamin Cardozo 26.77 nwi 1  
10 Mapson, Alexis   Benjamin Cardozo 26.90 nwi 2  
11 Haynes, Leandra   Nazareth Regiona 28.03 nwi 2  
12 Murray, Arnel   Nazareth Regiona 28.23 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Philson, Lateisha   Benjamin Cardozo 56.89 1  
2 Quiah, Angie   Hope 57.93 1  
3 Nocerino, Gina   General Douglas 58.23 1  
4 Mars, Annis   Boys & Girls 58.34 1  
5 Martin, Danielle   Freeport 58.50 2  
6 Thomas, Dominique   Campus Magnet Sc 58.53 2  
7 Holland, Malekah   Bishop Ford Cent 58.77 1  
8 Thompson, Kerri   Boys & Girls 59.45 2  
9 Williams, Kamilah   White Plains 59.88 2  
10 Montefusco, Maria   General Douglas 1:00.42 2  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DaSilva, Shanique   Bishop Ford Cent 2:13.39 1  
2 Johnston, Jenny   Longwood 2:14.08 1  
3 Kendall, Kali   Bishop Loughlin 2:14.84 1  
4 Miers, Henrietta   Bronxville 2:16.32 1  
5 Williams, Jillian   Dalton 2:17.01 1  
6 Southerland, Sabrina   Benjamin Cardozo 2:18.41 1  
7 Golding, Shanel   Iona Preparatory 2:20.41 1  
8 Walsh, Dana   Convent of the S 2:22.09 1  
9 Cummings, Breanna   Benjamin Banneke 2:22.18 1  
10 Chestnut, Bryanna   Benjamin Banneke 2:27.37 1  
 
Womens 3000m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lipari, Emily   Roslyn 9:45.71 1  
2 Fronfera, Gianna   Newburgh Free 10:18.31 1  
3 McCarthy, Jackie   Iona Preparatory 10:23.76 1  
4 Powers, Ann   Trevor Day Schoo 10:25.49 1  
5 Spanfeller, Stefanie   Nightingale-Bamf 11:11.19 1  
6 Iacone, Dina   Washington Towns 11:15.21 1  
7 Trelstad, Elizabeth   White Plains 11:16.91 1  
8 Liguori, Alyssa   Longwood 11:25.33 1  
9 Stefanowski, Paulina   Archbishop Mollo 11:52.37 1  
10 sanchez, jalisa   Sheepshead Bay 11:56.79 1  
11 Lopez, Susan   Westhill 11:57.12 1  
12 Filosa, Samaria   Archbishop Mollo 12:00.97 1  
13 Fesler, Melisa   Archbishop Mollo 12:09.12 1  
14 Rosato, Gabrielle   Archbishop Mollo 12:20.94 1  
15 Hernandez, Ilsen   Archbishop Mollo 12:52.53 1  
16 Reyes, Grace   Trevor Day Schoo 13:14.91 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kasal, Jaqueline   Warwick Valley 7:22.36 1  
2 Bondulich, Kelly Ann   Tappan Zee 7:30.52 1  
3 Rominger, Kathleen   Packer Collegiat 7:35.71 1  
4 McLaughlin, Jennifer   General Douglas 7:48.57 1  
5 Iacampo, Danielle   St John Villa 8:06.77 1  
6 Brittan, Carlie   Iona Preparatory 8:26.62 1  
7 Licari, Julianne   Massapequa 8:40.09 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Dotrine   Newburgh Free 59.60 1  
2 Jeanty, Donna   Brentwood 1:00.60 1  
3 Fountain, Whitney   Christopher Colu 1:00.73 1  
4 Madden, Jacquelin   Ridge 1:03.00 1  
5 Mitchell, Jennifer   Newburgh Free 1:06.50 1  
5 Pierre, Kassaandra   Brooklyn Technic 1:06.50 1  
7 Bozzi, Meredith   Ridge 1:07.93 2  
8 Jason, Alexa   Ridge 1:10.09 2  
9 Howell, Taquaisha   Campus Magnet Sc 1:10.13 2  
10 doyle, shenique   Sheepshead Bay 1:10.16 1  
11 Holmes, Nia   Woodlands 1:11.26 2  
12 Mitchell, Tiara   Wheatley 1:14.14 2  
13 Claiborne, Kendra   Christ The King 1:16.39 2  
14 Sulzbach, Nicole   St Francis Prep 1:18.50 2  
15 Bennette, Jessica   Bishop Ford Cent 1:20.17 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cosby, Harringt,
Moss, Wilson
  Neptune 54.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Hempstead 54.42 1  
3 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 55.75 1  
4 Relay Team   General Douglas 55.80 2  
5 Relay Team   Wheatley 56.12 1  
6 Relay Team   Danbury 56.97 1  
7 Relay Team   Convent of the S 57.24 1  
8 Relay Team   St John Villa 58.42 2  
9 Relay Team   Convent of the S 1:00.09 1  
10 Relay Team   Bellport 1:01.97 2  
11 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:02.75 2  
12 Relay Team   St John Villa 1:02.86 2  
13 Relay Team   Uniondale 1:04.03 1  
14 Relay Team   Convent of the S 1:04.04 2  
15 Relay Team   Roslyn 1:06.31 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hein, Race,
Clifford, Cioro
  General Douglas 53.39 1  
2 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 53.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Washington Towns 53.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 54.78 2  
5 Relay Team   Uniondale 55.09 1  
6 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 57.56 1  
7 Relay Team   New Brunswick 57.73 2  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 57.94 2  
9 Relay Team   Wheatley 58.11 1  
10 Relay Team   Long Beach 59.85 2  
11 Relay Team   Danbury 1:00.92 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Philson, Francis,
Johnson, Meyers
  Benjamin Cardozo 46.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 47.37 1  
3 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 48.47 1  
4 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 48.62 1  
5 Relay Team   Prospect Heights 49.40 1  
6 Relay Team   Hope 49.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 50.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 50.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Benjamin Cardozo 47.73 5  
2 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 48.46 4  
3 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 48.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Hope 49.76 7  
4 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 49.76 2  
6 Relay Team   Prospect Heights 50.27 3  
7 Relay Team   Uniondale 50.89 7  
8 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 51.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Longwood 51.27 2  
10 Relay Team   Bellport 51.31 3  
11 Relay Team   Woodlands 51.37 6  
12 Relay Team   Freeport 51.57 6  
13 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 51.72 6  
14 Relay Team   Clara Barton 51.76 3  
15 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 51.85 4  
16 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 52.06 7  
17 Relay Team   Wheatley 52.46 1  
18 Relay Team   Snyder 52.51 1  
19 Relay Team   General Douglas 52.58 3  
20 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 52.73 3  
21 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 52.89 5  
22 Relay Team   Neptune 52.98 4  
23 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 53.06 1  
24 Relay Team   Massapequa 53.20 4  
25 Relay Team   Ridge 53.53 3  
26 Relay Team   Evander Childs 54.47 7  
27 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 54.65 1  
28 Relay Team   Neptune 55.46 4  
29 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 55.88 4  
30 Relay Team   Washington Towns 56.03 1  
31 Relay Team   Convent of the S 56.12 6  
32 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 56.34 2  
33 Relay Team   Fiorello Laguard 56.40 2  
34 Relay Team   Danbury 56.49 3  
35 Relay Team   General Douglas 56.50 6  
36 Relay Team   Roslyn 56.53 1  
37 Relay Team   Evander Childs 57.14 7  
38 Relay Team   Uniondale 57.34 7  
39 Relay Team   Convent of the S 57.65 3  
40 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 58.22 5  
41 Relay Team   Clara Barton 58.91 6  
42 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 59.41 5  
43 Relay Team   Westhill 59.81 5  
44 Relay Team   Christ The King 59.86 4  
45 Relay Team   Manhattan Ctr Ma 59.93 6  
46 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 1:00.06 5  
47 Relay Team   St Dominic 1:00.22 2  
48 Relay Team   Nightingale-Bamf 1:00.51 7  
49 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 1:00.84 2  
50 Relay Team   St John Villa 1:01.00 5  
51 Relay Team   Bellport 1:01.61 1  
52 Relay Team   Bellport 1:06.91 6  
-- Relay Team   St John Villa DNF 5  
-- Relay Team   Uniondale DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:17.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 4:22.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Hempstead 4:25.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:30.15 2  
5 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:31.07 1  
6 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:33.19 2  
7 Relay Team   Danbury 4:39.68 2  
8 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:41.66 1  
9 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:49.08 1  
10 Relay Team   Ridge 4:50.99 1  
11 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:52.35 2  
12 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:56.09 2  
13 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:57.01 1  
14 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:58.48 2  
15 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:59.15 2  
16 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 5:01.60 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taddonni, Simoh,
Claudio, Claurdio
  St John Villa 4:04.56 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:12.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:13.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Danbury 4:24.53 3  
5 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:30.59 1  
6 Relay Team   White Plains 4:32.78 3  
7 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:33.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Fiorello Laguard 4:34.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:38.57 2  
10 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:39.45 2  
11 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:41.39 1  
12 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:42.15 2  
13 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:42.94 1  
14 Relay Team   Bellport 4:47.89 2  
15 Relay Team   Mt Saint Dominic 4:48.98 2  
16 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:49.64 2  
17 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:51.71 2  
18 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:51.83 3  
19 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:52.09 3  
20 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:54.91 2  
21 Relay Team   Uniondale 5:03.25 3  
22 Relay Team   Ridge 5:12.69 3  
23 Relay Team   New Brunswick 5:15.93 3  
24 Relay Team   Bellport 5:34.03 3  
25 Relay Team   Bellport 5:40.05 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leeke, Baird,
Seaton, Moise
  Medgar Evers Col 3:56.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:02.67 2  
3 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:03.23 1  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 4:06.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:08.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 4:11.18 1  
7 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 4:11.35 2  
8 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:11.64 1  
9 Relay Team   Bronxville 4:12.02 3  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:12.42 1  
11 Relay Team   St John Villa 4:16.70 3  
12 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:18.14 2  
13 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:18.55 4  
14 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 4:19.28 2  
15 Relay Team   Neptune 4:20.45 3  
16 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 4:21.07 3  
17 Relay Team   Hope 4:21.31 2  
18 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 4:21.85 3  
19 Relay Team   A Philip Randolp 4:21.91 5  
20 Relay Team   Snyder 4:21.92 3  
21 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:22.07 2  
22 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 4:22.33 4  
23 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 4:23.52 4  
24 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 4:24.55 4  
25 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:25.33 5  
26 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:25.66 2  
27 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:26.64 4  
28 Relay Team   Prospect Heights 4:29.00 2  
29 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:33.59 5  
30 Relay Team   Bellport 4:34.36 5  
31 Relay Team   Long Beach 4:34.94 4  
32 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:35.55 5  
33 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:36.96 4  
34 Relay Team   Westhill 4:37.66 4  
35 Relay Team   Nightingale-Bamf 4:39.33 4  
36 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:42.22 3  
36 Relay Team   Freeport 4:42.22 3  
38 Relay Team   Danbury 4:44.79 5  
39 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:53.76 4  
40 Relay Team   Long Beach 4:54.84 5  
41 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:55.67 5  
42 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:58.35 5  
43 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:58.66 5  
44 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:59.51 5  
45 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 5:04.84 5  
46 Relay Team   Nazareth Regiona 5:09.37 4  
47 Relay Team   Christ The King 5:10.03 5  
48 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 5:12.57 5  
49 Relay Team   St John Villa 5:13.85 5  
50 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 5:14.66 4  
51 Relay Team   Clara Barton 5:19.14 5  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kasal, Randell,
Richards, Greibesl
  Warwick Valley 9:31.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Bronxville 9:33.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 9:35.84 1  
4 Relay Team   Danbury 9:55.32 1  
5 Relay Team   Neptune 10:12.88 1  
6 Relay Team   St John Villa 10:17.59 1  
7 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 10:18.76 1  
8 Relay Team   Bronxville 10:23.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 10:24.24 1  
10 Relay Team   Washington Towns 10:32.48 1  
11 Relay Team   Danbury 10:34.86 1  
12 Relay Team   St John Villa 10:45.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Long Beach 10:47.83 1  
14 Relay Team   Convent of the S 11:10.53 1  
15 Relay Team   General Douglas 11:16.82 1  
16 Relay Team   Danbury 11:24.01 1  
17 Relay Team   Wheatley 11:38.71 1  
18 Relay Team   Clara Barton 11:40.06 1  
19 Relay Team   Roslyn 11:43.14 1  
20 Relay Team   Westhill 11:48.23 1  
21 Relay Team   Christ The King 12:02.09 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rizzo, Phillips,
Cain, Campbell
  Bronxville 21:13.75 1  
2 Bivona, Mannarin,
Lauro, Biagini
  St John Villa 21:33.51 1  
3 Dearing, Davis,
Fitzgera, Brunjes
  Warwick Valley 21:46.92 1  
4 Powers, DiPaola,
Coon, Lopez
  Westhill 24:05.05 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cutting, Marcus,
Compare, Kendall
  Bishop Loughlin 4:21.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Benjamin Cardozo 4:23.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:31.83 1  
4 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 4:38.61 2  
5 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:40.58 1  
6 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:47.51 1  
7 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:48.46 1  
8 Relay Team   Neptune 4:50.00 2  
9 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:50.52 2  
10 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:52.14 1  
11 Relay Team   Convent of the S 5:00.90 2  
12 Relay Team   Danbury 5:01.65 2  
13 Relay Team   Hempstead 5:07.38 1  
14 Relay Team   St John Villa 5:10.04 2  
15 Relay Team   Danbury 5:11.94 2  
16 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 5:18.44 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Baird,
Seaton, Moise
  Medgar Evers Col 4:04.98 1  
2 DaSilva, Williams,
Bennette, Holland
  Bishop Ford Cent 4:08.95 1  
3 Golding, O'Shea,
McDavid, Estrella
  Iona Preparatory 4:10.18 1  
4 Hallstei, Adams,
Doviak, Johnston
  Longwood 4:12.18 1  
5 Swain, Hall,
Moss, Wilson
  Neptune 4:18.76 1  
6 Campbell, Daly,
Bukowski, Green
  Danbury 4:22.60 1  
7 Nocerino, Santiene,
Montefus, McLaughl
  General Douglas 4:35.72 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Alessa, Roberts,
Iacone, Manns
  St John Villa 4:22.70 1  
2 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:35.06 1  
3 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:37.68 1  
4 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:42.91 1  
5 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:43.12 2  
6 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:44.65 2  
7 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 4:46.07 1  
8 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:59.32 1  
9 Relay Team   Convent of the S 5:03.98 2  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 5:05.49 1  
11 Relay Team   Long Beach 5:09.88 2  
12 Relay Team   Wheatley 5:13.32 2  
13 Relay Team   Evander Childs 5:17.24 2  
14 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 5:25.10 2  
15 Relay Team   Danbury 5:27.43 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Mitchell,
McCaskil, Torrient
  Newburgh Free 4:17.17 1  
2 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:25.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:29.49 1  
4 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:30.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:34.08 1  
6 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:34.98 1  
7 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:36.63 2  
8 Relay Team   Longwood 4:39.36 1  
9 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:39.54 2  
10 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 4:48.23 2  
11 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 4:50.72 2  
12 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:53.04 2  
13 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:55.65 2  
14 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:57.42 2  
15 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:00.54 2  
16 Relay Team   Westhill 5:14.13 2  
17 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 5:24.19 2  
-- Relay Team   White Plains DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Linton, Bozzi,
Jason, Madden
  Ridge 1:07.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 1:08.54 1  
3 Relay Team   Massapequa 1:09.43 1  
4 Relay Team   Washington Towns 1:13.14 2  
5 Relay Team   Clara Barton 1:13.87 2  
6 Relay Team   General Douglas 1:15.07 1  
7 Relay Team   St John Villa 1:15.88 2  
8 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 1:19.18 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broomfield, Brittany   Dewitt Clinton 40-03.75(12.29m) 1  
2 Alexander, Adrienne   Bishop Loughlin 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
3 Crispino, Brittany   Longwood 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
4 Debrosse, Leanne   Longwood 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
5 Holland, Chelsea   Washington Towns 34-04.75(10.48m) 1  
6 Phipps, Rhea   Ridge 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
7 Samel, Tinique   Hempstead 33-10.25(10.32m) 1  
8 Scanlon, Kiki   Washington Towns 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
9 Lawrence, Jodie   Mt Vernon 31-09.75(9.70m) 1  
10 Nicholson, Lynda   Wheatley 31-03.75(9.54m) 1  
11 Delgado, Imani   Longwood 30-11.25(9.43m) 1  
12 Commorto, Alicia   Washington Towns 30-05.25(9.28m) 1  
13 Feerst, Jamie   Longwood 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
14 Palladino, Paige   Washington Towns 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
15 Terranova, Kathy   Archbishop Mollo 29-05.25(8.97m) 1  
16 martin, ashley   Uniondale 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
17 Sperry, Christina   Danbury 28-10.25(8.79m) 1  
18 Cadenhead, Cadine   Hempstead 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
18 High, Patrice   Dewitt Clinton 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
20 Miller, Bianca   Bishop Loughlin 28-05.75(8.68m) 1  
21 Salter, Megan   Ridge 28-03.25(8.62m) 1  
22 Golding, Shanel   Iona Preparatory 28-02.75(8.60m) 1  
23 Baugh, Shelly-Ann   Wheatley 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
24 Israel, Susan   Sleepy Hollow 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
25 Robinson, Amber   Bellport 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
26 Turmelle, Ziesha   Neptune 27-04.25(8.34m) 1  
27 Knepple, Rebecca   Convent of the S 27-01.75(8.27m) 1  
28 Brooks, Carllene   Christopher Colu 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
29 Baker, Janisha   Taft Ed Campus 26-11.75(8.22m) 1  
30 Valentin, Lydia   Mary Louis Acade 26-11.25(8.21m) 1  
31 Castellano, Christine   Iona Preparatory 26-08.75(8.15m) 1  
32 Doctor, Demi   Iona Preparatory 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
33 Flores, Alexis   Longwood 26-05.75(8.07m) 1  
34 Goodman, Debbie   Longwood 26-04.25(8.03m) 1  
35 Doyle, Kaitlyn   Danbury 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
36 O'Malle, Kaitlin   Malach Burns 26-02.75(7.99m) 1  
37 Forde, Imani   Iona Preparatory 26-01.25(7.96m) 1  
38 Watt, Cynthia   Mt Vernon 26-00.75(7.94m) 1  
39 Vortice, Maya   Westhill 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
40 Laurie, Cattouse   Evander Childs 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
41 Harrington, Brianna   Washington Towns 24-11.75(7.61m) 1  
42 Gill, Becca   Washington Towns 24-09.75(7.56m) 1  
43 Deltus, Sabrina   Neptune 24-08.25(7.52m) 1  
44 Paraszczak, Kalyna   Westhill 24-07.25(7.50m) 1  
45 Palmer, Shelret   Christopher Colu 24-06.50(7.48m) 1  
46 Rhodes, Shannon   Packer Collegiat 24-05.75(7.46m) 1  
47 Graham, Katherine   Longwood 24-05.50(7.45m) 1  
48 Laylock, Jennifer   Evander Childs 24-04.75(7.44m) 1  
49 Splendorio, Marrisa   Archbishop Mollo 24-04.25(7.42m) 1  
50 McDuffie, Maya   Clara Barton 24-01.25(7.35m) 1  
51 Miller, Dominique   Bishop Loughlin 23-11.75(7.31m) 1  
52 Awudu, Nenye   Taft Ed Campus 23-06.25(7.17m) 1  
53 Harty, Julia   Iona Preparatory 23-05.75(7.16m) 1  
54 Ross, Shantae   Wheatley 23-04.25(7.12m) 1  
55 Sharyon, Williams   Mt Vernon 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
56 Clarke, Crystal   Evander Childs 22-11.50(7.00m) 1  
57 Little, Erica   Evander Childs 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
58 Daniels, Adian   Iona Preparatory 22-06.25(6.86m) 1  
59 McKie, Shakeema   Clara Barton 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
60 Hunter, Carrie   Christ The King 22-04.75(6.83m) 1  
61 Taylor, Tivoni   Sleepy Hollow 22-00.75(6.72m) 1  
62 Safesse, Gabrielle   Clara Barton 21-10.50(6.67m) 1  
63 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
64 Clancy, Teresa   Iona Preparatory 21-08.25(6.61m) 1  
65 Campbell, Mary   Bellport 21-07.25(6.58m) 1  
66 Willet, Laquanna   Bellport 21-06.00(6.55m) 1  
67 Matthias, Naddea   Mt Vernon 21-02.50(6.46m) 1  
68 McAllister, Kristin   Wheatley 21-00.25(6.41m) 1  
69 Jean-Charles, Gabrielle   Wheatley 20-11.50(6.39m) 1  
70 Hill, Qiyana   Longwood 20-07.75(6.29m) 1  
71 Francis, Casey   Convent of the S 20-03.50(6.18m) 1  
72 Cooper, Shequanna   Wheatley 18-07.75(5.68m) 1  
73 Garbarino, Deana   Bellport 18-07.50(5.68m) 1  
74 Healy, Grace   Bellport 17-09.75(5.43m) 1  
75 Alvarez, Sydelle   Bishop Loughlin 17-08.00(5.38m) 1  
76 Azcona, Clarisa   New Brunswick 17-07.00(5.36m) 1  
77 Ali, Zalina   Christ The King 17-03.50(5.27m) 1  
78 jones, yolanda   Uniondale 17-01.00(5.21m) 1  
79 Guzman, Jessica   New Brunswick 13-11.25(4.25m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 spoto, brittany   St Joseph Hill 119-00(36.27m) 1  
2 Hill, Qiyana   Longwood 111-03(33.91m) 1  
3 Alexander, Adrienne   Bishop Loughlin 104-10(31.95m) 1  
4 Palladino, Paige   Washington Towns 93-09(28.58m) 1  
5 Phipps, Rhea   Ridge 90-02(27.48m) 1  
6 Trotman, Yvonne   Springfield Gard 88-07(27.00m) 1  
7 Baugh, Shelly-Ann   Wheatley 88-05(26.95m) 1  
8 Kurumusis, Stavroula   St Francis Prep 87-09(26.75m) 1  
9 Scanlon, Kiki   Washington Towns 87-07(26.70m) 1  
10 Terranova, Kathy   Archbishop Mollo 87-01(26.54m) 1  
11 Salter, Megan   Ridge 83-07(25.48m) 1  
12 Davis, Briana   Springfield Gard 80-04(24.49m) 1  
13 Brooks, Carllene   Christopher Colu 73-09(22.48m) 1  
14 Sanz, Paula   Westhill 71-10(21.89m) 1  
15 Knepple, Rebecca   Convent of the S 61-08(18.80m) 1  
-- Martinez, Andrea   Archbishop Mollo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 114-03(34.82m) 1  
2 spoto, brittany   St Joseph Hill 113-06(34.59m) 1  
3 Salkowski, Ally   Washington Towns 112-06(34.29m) 1  
4 Martinez, Andrea   Archbishop Mollo 104-09(31.93m) 1  
5 Dowd, Katie   St Joseph Hill 104-03(31.78m) 1  
6 Fuchs, Megan   Archbishop Mollo 97-05(29.69m) 1  
7 Perez, Sara   St John Villa 89-09(27.36m) 1  
8 Parker, Shaakira   St Francis Prep 73-10(22.50m) 1  
9 May, Jillian   St Francis Prep 69-01(21.06m) 1  
10 Cocchi, Lianna   Archbishop Mollo 66-01(20.14m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weisberg, Melissa   Roslyn 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Amedu, Dianna   Neptune 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Vidaic, Noelle   Massapequa 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Harrington, Ivy   Neptune 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Spataro, Sabrina   Archbishop Mollo 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Cooper, Nicole   Washington Towns 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Hodges, Allison   Ridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Linton, Brittany   Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- DeLetto, Jenna   Massapequa NH(--) 1  
-- Spagnolo, Victoria   Convent of the S NH(--) 1  
-- Dendy, Damiane   Roslyn NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Sarah   Washington Towns NH(--) 1  
-- Gray-Maynard, Tyler   Convent of the S NH(--) 1  
-- Fernandes, Lyzandra   Danbury NH(--) 1  
-- Danyko, Cassidy   Iona Preparatory NH(--) 1  
-- Grecni, Michelle   Danbury NH(--) 1  
-- Mayer, Ashley   Archbishop Mollo NH(--) 1  
-- Mekolo, Marie   Iona Preparatory NH(--) 1  
-- Wiley, Shana   Wheatley NH(--) 1  
-- Delia Toussant, Kathia   Wheatley NH(--) 1  
-- Finning, Skyler   Tappan Zee NH(--) 1  
-- Paul, Devona   Tappan Zee NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grant, Simone   Christopher Colu 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
2 Sweeney, Heather   Massapequa 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
3 Okon, Brittany   Christopher Colu 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
4 Hastings, Shawna   Tappan Zee 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
5 Kurumusis, Stavroula   St Francis Prep 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Sarah   Washington Towns 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
7 Ettienne, Alyssia   Wheatley 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
8 Chondris, Fani   Tappan Zee 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
9 Moore, Amanda   Massapequa 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
10 Paul, Shernika   Paul Robeson for 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
11 Waters, Asia   Woodlands 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
12 Lynch, Tamika   Danbury 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
13 Fernandes, Lyzandra   Danbury 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
14 Morrow, Megan   Danbury 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
15 Hicks, Sarah   Danbury 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
16 Brock, Ezilyia   Wheatley 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
17 Manns, Brianna   Washington Towns 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
18 Kalvoda, Elizabeth   St Francis Prep 13-01.25(3.99m) nwi 1  
19 Ulloa, Jennifer   Roslyn 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
20 Bourgal, Andrea   Massapequa 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
21 Bovell, Kadesha   Paul Robeson for 12-10.75(3.93m) nwi 1  
22 Griffin, Natalia   Roslyn 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
23 Davis, Joleen   Massapequa 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ricketts, Marlene   Wheatley 40-06.50(12.36m) nwi 1  
2 McDavid, Aeisha   Iona Preparatory 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Tiara   Wheatley 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
4 francis, tawanda   Uniondale 34-01.25(10.39m) nwi 1  
5 Charles, Tanika   Clara Barton 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1  
6 High, Patrice   Dewitt Clinton 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1  
7 Connell, Amanda   Tappan Zee 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
8 Ettienne, Alyssia   Wheatley 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
9 Dunn, Ethanity   Dewitt Clinton 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
10 D'Alessandro, Kristen   Washington Towns 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Sarah   Washington Towns 32-01.25(9.79m) nwi 1  
12 Mckay, Imani   Hunter College 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
13 Roberts, Miranda   Washington Towns 31-05.75(9.59m) nwi 1  
14 Gondola, Tiana   Medgar Evers Col 31-04.50(9.56m) nwi 1  
15 Roberts, Jeannie   Clara Barton 31-04.25(9.56m) nwi 1  
16 Delia Toussant, Kathia   Wheatley 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1  
17 Hicks, Sarah   Danbury 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
18 Pierno, Jessica   Bellport 30-09.25(9.38m) nwi 1  
19 Cooper, Nicole   Washington Towns 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
20 Donine, Millcent   Taft Ed Campus 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
21 Garbarino, Deana   Bellport 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
22 Palen, Amette   St John Villa 29-04.25(8.95m) nwi 1  
23 Danyko, Cassidy   Iona Preparatory 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
24 McDuffie, Maya   Clara Barton 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
25 Calitro, Tess   Danbury 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
26 Robinson, Amber   Bellport 28-04.75(8.66m) nwi 1  
27 Rampulla, Samantha   St Joseph Hill 28-02.50(8.60m) nwi 1  
28 Mackin, Michelle   Iona Preparatory 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
29 Freeman-Roche, Quinn   Iona Preparatory 27-06.50(8.39m) nwi 1  
30 brown, kayla   Uniondale 27-05.75(8.38m) nwi 1  
31 Joberth, Kumba   Taft Ed Campus 25-01.50(7.66m) nwi 1  
-- Lawson, Kenn   Clara Barton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kappelman, Lauren   Massapequa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sweeney, Heather   Massapequa FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leahey, Kayla   Warwick Valley 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
2 Murphy, Claire   Iona Preparatory 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Fischer, Kelly   Tappan Zee 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Grecni, Michelle   Danbury 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Pabst, Caitlyn   Bellport 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Joye, Vicky   Danbury 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Batista, Julia   Massapequa 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Baio, Mallory   St Joseph Hill 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Fellegara, Kiera   Iona Preparatory 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Ryan, Kerry   Massapequa 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Hansen, Katherine   St John Villa 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Buckle, Hanna   Danbury 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 batson, gabby   Uniondale 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Woxholdt, Colleen   Danbury NH(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Mary   Bellport NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 4,117 1  
2 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 3,863 1  
3 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 3,162 1  
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 2,827 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 15.81 2 738
2 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 16.08 2 704
3 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 17.77 1 512
4 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 20.12 1 292
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 26.99 1 713
2 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 27.37 1 681
3 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 28.27 1 610
4 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 29.76 1 499
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 2:33.55 1 649
2 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 2:43.08 1 538
3 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 2:58.63 1 378
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 2:58.91 1 375
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
2 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
2 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 33.59m(110'2.25) 1 545
2 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 30.47m(99'11.5) 1 486
3 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 14.65m(48'0.75) 1 190
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 12.03m(39'5.5) 1 143
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 519
2 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 4.82m(15'9.75) 1 511
3 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 379
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olusoga, Daniella   Christopher Colu 9.98m(32'8.75) 1 528
2 Holt, Jordan   Longwood 8.33m(27'3.75) 1 421
3 Murray, Alexis   St Francis Prep 7.73m(25'4.25) 1 382
4 Outram, Kenya   South Shore 7.04m(23'1) 1 338

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   4 228  
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1