Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 16th to Apr 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - New York Relays
Apr 19 2010, 11:27 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

New York Relays

 

2010 Results - New York Relays

Published by
Matt   on Apr 19 2010, 11:27 PM
New York Relays
Apr 16, 2010 to Apr 17, 2010
Icahn Stadium, New York, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vailes, Woody,
Smiley, Greenwoo
  Freeport 3:44.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:45.51 1  
3 Relay Team   Danbury 3:50.88 1  
4 Relay Team   Wheatley 3:54.15 2  
5 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:56.05 1  
6 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 4:01.07 2  
7 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:03.69 1  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:05.19 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 4:05.75 1  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:07.37 1  
11 Relay Team   Regis 4:10.22 2  
12 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:11.59 2  
13 Relay Team   White Plains 4:14.00 2  
14 Relay Team   White Plains 4:15.41 2  
15 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:16.49 2  
16 Relay Team   Regis 4:28.74 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Renwick,
Nelson, Williams
  Boys & Girls 3:31.84 1  
2 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:38.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:41.24 1  
4 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:43.43 2  
5 Relay Team   Xavier 3:43.92 1  
6 Relay Team   Wheatley 3:44.77 1  
7 Relay Team   Ridge 3:45.84 1  
8 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:49.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 3:52.88 2  
10 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 3:55.76 2  
11 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:56.03 2  
12 Relay Team   Regis 3:58.66 2  
13 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:02.99 2  
14 Relay Team   White Plains 4:03.69 3  
15 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:05.46 1  
16 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 4:06.23 2  
17 Relay Team   Danbury 4:09.72 2  
18 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:11.28 3  
19 Relay Team   Westhill 4:13.77 3  
20 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:14.83 3  
21 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 4:29.09 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis-Pa, Stewart,
Lucas, Simon
  Boys & Girls 3:21.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Freeport 3:23.13 1  
3 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 3:25.29 1  
4 Relay Team   Wheatley 3:26.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 3:27.02 2  
6 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 3:27.13 2  
7 Relay Team   Holy Trinity 3:27.32 2  
8 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:27.52 5  
9 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:28.55 3  
10 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 3:30.73 2  
11 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 3:31.13 3  
12 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 3:32.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:32.56 3  
14 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 3:33.24 2  
15 Relay Team   Xavier 3:33.45 2  
16 Relay Team   Freeport 3:34.43 3  
17 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:35.21 2  
18 Relay Team   Curtis 3:35.85 3  
19 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 3:36.24 2  
20 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 3:36.47 4  
21 Relay Team   St Johns Prepara 3:37.13 4  
22 Relay Team   Clara Barton 3:37.42 4  
23 Relay Team   Holy Cross 3:37.79 3  
24 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:38.37 3  
25 Relay Team   Archbishop Mollo 3:39.46 4  
26 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:39.73 4  
27 Relay Team   General Douglas 3:40.73 6  
28 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 3:41.08 4  
29 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 3:41.60 5  
30 Relay Team   Long Beach 3:41.72 5  
31 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 3:41.90 3  
31 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 3:41.90 5  
33 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:41.93 1  
34 Relay Team   Roslyn 3:42.74 4  
35 Relay Team   Christ The King 3:43.15 4  
36 Relay Team   Westhill 3:45.92 5  
37 Relay Team   Woodlands 3:46.49 6  
38 Relay Team   Evander Childs 3:46.51 5  
39 Relay Team   Danbury 3:47.87 5  
40 Relay Team   Xavier 3:48.84 4  
41 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:49.77 1  
42 Relay Team   Washington Towns 3:50.12 5  
43 Relay Team   Regis 3:50.55 4  
44 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 3:50.75 5  
45 Relay Team   Packer Collegiat 3:53.10 5  
46 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:54.04 6  
47 Relay Team   Holy Cross 3:54.45 6  
48 Relay Team   Freeport 3:54.53 4  
49 Relay Team   Hempstead 3:55.92 6  
50 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 3:56.54 4  
51 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:56.63 5  
52 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 3:56.85 6  
53 Relay Team   Monsignor Farrel 3:57.52 6  
54 Relay Team   Regis 3:57.82 5  
55 Relay Team   Uniondale 3:58.52 6  
56 Relay Team   Cardinal Hayes 3:58.81 6  
57 Relay Team   Erasmus Hall 4:01.32 6  
58 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:10.14 6  
59 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 4:18.13 6  
60 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:20.69 6  
61 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:21.38 6  
62 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:22.57 6  
63 Relay Team   St Joseph's by t 4:24.41 6  
64 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 4:25.17 5  
65 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:30.57 5  
66 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 4:58.24 6  
67 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:58.32 6  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:17.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Medgar Evers Col 4:22.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Hempstead 4:25.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:30.15 2  
5 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:31.07 1  
6 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:33.19 2  
7 Relay Team   Danbury 4:39.68 2  
8 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:41.66 1  
9 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:49.08 1  
10 Relay Team   Ridge 4:50.99 1  
11 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:52.35 2  
12 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:56.09 2  
13 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:57.01 1  
14 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:58.48 2  
15 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:59.15 2  
16 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 5:01.60 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taddonni, Simoh,
Claudio, Claurdio
  St John Villa 4:04.56 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:12.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:13.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Danbury 4:24.53 3  
5 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:30.59 1  
6 Relay Team   White Plains 4:32.78 3  
7 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:33.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Fiorello Laguard 4:34.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:38.57 2  
10 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:39.45 2  
11 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:41.39 1  
12 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:42.15 2  
13 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:42.94 1  
14 Relay Team   Bellport 4:47.89 2  
15 Relay Team   Mt Saint Dominic 4:48.98 2  
16 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:49.64 2  
17 Relay Team   Bishop Loughlin 4:51.71 2  
18 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:51.83 3  
19 Relay Team   St Francis Prep 4:52.09 3  
20 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:54.91 2  
21 Relay Team   Uniondale 5:03.25 3  
22 Relay Team   Ridge 5:12.69 3  
23 Relay Team   New Brunswick 5:15.93 3  
24 Relay Team   Bellport 5:34.03 3  
25 Relay Team   Bellport 5:40.05 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leeke, Baird,
Seaton, Moise
  Medgar Evers Col 3:56.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:02.67 2  
3 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:03.23 1  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 4:06.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:08.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Paul Robeson for 4:11.18 1  
7 Relay Team   Brooklyn Technic 4:11.35 2  
8 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:11.64 1  
9 Relay Team   Bronxville 4:12.02 3  
10 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:12.42 1  
11 Relay Team   St John Villa 4:16.70 3  
12 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:18.14 2  
13 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:18.55 4  
14 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 4:19.28 2  
15 Relay Team   Neptune 4:20.45 3  
16 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 4:21.07 3  
17 Relay Team   Hope 4:21.31 2  
18 Relay Team   East N Y Transit 4:21.85 3  
19 Relay Team   A Philip Randolp 4:21.91 5  
20 Relay Team   Snyder 4:21.92 3  
21 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 4:22.07 2  
22 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 4:22.33 4  
23 Relay Team   Murry Bergtraum 4:23.52 4  
24 Relay Team   Harry S Truman 4:24.55 4  
25 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:25.33 5  
26 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:25.66 2  
27 Relay Team   Wheatley 4:26.64 4  
28 Relay Team   Prospect Heights 4:29.00 2  
29 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:33.59 5  
30 Relay Team   Bellport 4:34.36 5  
31 Relay Team   Long Beach 4:34.94 4  
32 Relay Team   Clara Barton 4:35.55 5  
33 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:36.96 4  
34 Relay Team   Westhill 4:37.66 4  
35 Relay Team   Nightingale-Bamf 4:39.33 4  
36 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:42.22 3  
36 Relay Team   Freeport 4:42.22 3  
38 Relay Team   Danbury 4:44.79 5  
39 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:53.76 4  
40 Relay Team   Long Beach 4:54.84 5  
41 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:55.67 5  
42 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 4:58.35 5  
43 Relay Team   Christ The King 4:58.66 5  
44 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:59.51 5  
45 Relay Team   Bishop Ford Cent 5:04.84 5  
46 Relay Team   Nazareth Regiona 5:09.37 4  
47 Relay Team   Christ The King 5:10.03 5  
48 Relay Team   Mary Louis Acade 5:12.57 5  
49 Relay Team   St John Villa 5:13.85 5  
50 Relay Team   Trevor Day Schoo 5:14.66 4  
51 Relay Team   Clara Barton 5:19.14 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1