Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 15th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - New York Relays
Apr 16th 2011, 4:36pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

New York Relays

 

2011 Results - New York Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 16th 2011, 4:36pm
Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 05:17 PM
                 2011 New York Relays - 4/15/2011 to 4/16/2011                 
                                 Icahn Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
 NYR Records:   12.34  4/15/2011   Monique Green, Campus Magne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Monique               Campus Magne           12.10      12.34q  NWI  1 
  2 Daphness, Sheneice           Middle Colle           12.20      12.40q  NWI  2 
  3 Delotch, Charmaine           Paul Robeson           12.00      12.42q  NWI  1 
  4 Rogers, Robbi                Mt. Vernon             12.40      12.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Hall, Yazmin                 Neptune                12.43      12.64q  NWI  1 
  6 Campbell, Kimberly           Middle Colle           12.10      12.72q  NWI  1 
  7 Davis, Chamekea              Eastside (Pa           12.58      12.80q  NWI  1 
  8 Townsend, Ayela              Benjamin Car           12.57      12.84q  NWI  1 
  9 Commack, Sabrina             Mary Louis A           12.37      12.86   NWI  2 
 10 Johnson, Mary                Taft Educati           12.58      12.91   NWI  2 
 11 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'N                      12.93   NWI  2 
 12 Okon, Brittany               Christopher            12.92      12.96   NWI  2 
 13 Pabst, Caitlyn               Bellport               12.80      13.40   NWI  1 
 14 Rodenberger, Emily           Upper Perkio           12.00      13.50   NWI  2 
 15 Greco, Erica                 Upper Perkio           12.02      13.58   NWI  2 
 16 Porterfield, La shonda       Campus Magne           12.50      13.84   NWI  2 
 17 Scott, Alishia               Long Beach             14.30      14.06   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   12.34  4/15/2011   Monique Green, Campus Magne                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Monique               Campus Magne           12.34      12.42  -1.0 
  2 Delotch, Charmaine           Paul Robeson           12.42      12.46  -1.0 
  3 Campbell, Kimberly           Middle Colle           12.72      12.49  -1.0 
  4 Daphness, Sheneice           Middle Colle           12.40      12.53  -1.0 
  5 Rogers, Robbi                Mt. Vernon             12.63      12.59  -1.0 
  6 Davis, Chamekea              Eastside (Pa           12.80      12.73  -1.0 
  7 Hall, Yazmin                 Neptune                12.64      12.77  -1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   54.56  2009        Donna-Lee Hylton, Hempstead                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia             Benjamin Car           55.50      54.49   1 
  2 Farquharson, Sandrae         Middle Colle           54.45      54.92   1 
  3 Moise-Joseph, Nyanka         Middle Colle           55.90      56.84   1 
  4 Seaton, Shakele              Middle Colle           56.30      57.15   1 
  5 Okpala, Ugonna               Benjamin Car           57.50      58.17   2 
  6 Martin, Danielle             Freeport               58.20      58.42   2 
  7 McKay, Noveka                Hempstead              57.00      58.74   2 
  8 Williams, Kamilah            White Plains           57.50      59.60   2 
  9 Charles, Shareece            Sheepshead B           57.50    1:00.64   2 
 10 Santienello, Nicole          Levittown Di           59.90    1:00.91   1 
 11 Montefusco, Maria            Levittown Di           59.50    1:02.06   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Invitational
=================================================================================
 NYR Records:   25.01  4/15/2011   Tanaya Yarde, Mt. Vernon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt. Vernon             24.43      25.01q  NWI  2 
  2 cruickshank, loraine         Sheepshead B           25.13      25.39q  NWI  1 
  3 Delotch, Charmaine           Paul Robeson           25.38      25.50q  NWI  2 
  4 Hallstein, Olivia            Longwood               24.51      25.60q  NWI  2 
  5 Daphness, Sheneice           Middle Colle           24.30      25.90q  NWI  1 
  6 Williams, Jahlisa            Sheepshead B           26.00      25.99q  NWI  1 
  7 Grant, Simone                Christopher            25.56      26.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Hall, Yazmin                 Neptune                25.85      26.35q  NWI  1 
  9 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car           26.68      26.56   NWI  1 
 10 Fairclough, Shaniel          Taft Educati           25.98      26.73   NWI  2 
 11 Bailey, Kimberely            Taft Educati           24.81      26.74   NWI  1 
 12 Gadson, Tatiana              Hempstead              26.50      27.50   NWI  2 
 13 Harrison, Simone             Taft Educati           26.42      27.56   NWI  1 
 14 Townsend, Ayela              Benjamin Car           25.92      27.71   NWI  2 
 15 Watts, Diamond               Hempstead              26.50      27.81   NWI  2 
 16 Buckley, Ann-Marie           Neptune                26.90      27.89   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Invitational
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   25.01  4/15/2011   Tanaya Yarde, Mt. Vernon                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt. Vernon             25.01      25.00   1.8 
  2 cruickshank, loraine         Sheepshead B           25.39      25.36   1.8 
  3 Hallstein, Olivia            Longwood               25.60      25.56   1.8 
  4 Williams, Jahlisa            Sheepshead B           25.99      26.18   1.8 
  5 Grant, Simone                Christopher            26.00      26.67   1.8 
  6 Daphness, Sheneice           Middle Colle           25.90      27.18   1.8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   2:03.98  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cain, Mary                   Bronxville           2:09.62    2:06.44  
  2 Sterrett, Jhanee             Boys & Girls         1:42.51    2:14.88  
  3 Panisse, Alexis              Benjamin Car         2:15.21    2:15.49  
  4 Southerland, Sabrina         Benjamin Car         2:13.23    2:16.74  
  5 Williams, Jillian            Dalton Schoo         2:15.17    2:18.41  
  6 Zelenoy, Christina           Monroe Woodb         2:14.70    2:20.36  
  7 Long, Amanda                 Upper Perkio         2:18.23    2:20.73  
  8 Johnson, Ingrid              Staples              2:21.29    2:21.50  
  9 Swain, Ishakeema             Neptune              2:18.00    2:23.79  
 10 LaGuardia, Alyssa            DePaul Catho         2:12.00    2:30.12  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
 NYR Records:   14.60  4/15/2011   Michelle Anthony, Kellenberg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony, Michelle            Kellenberg             14.65      14.60q  NWI  2 
  2 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car           14.25      14.88q  NWI  1 
  3 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'N                      15.20q  NWI  1 
  4 McDavid, Aeisha              Ursuline Sch           14.80      15.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Cavanaugh, Katherine         Kellenberg             15.01      15.29q  NWI  1 
  6 Wilson, Ariana               Neptune                           15.61q  NWI  1 
  7 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec           15.40      16.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Beccan, Shantay              Mt. Vernon             15.70      16.85q  NWI  2 
  9 Roundtree, Victoria          Bellport               17.90      16.98q  NWI  2 
 10 Moser, Danielle              Upper Perkio           15.97      17.39   NWI  1 
 11 Ramdoo, Rachelle             Bellport               17.30      17.41   NWI  1 
 12 Simons, Melanie              Long Beach             19.90      18.41   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   14.60  4/15/2011   Michelle Anthony, Kellenberg                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car           14.88      14.46  -0.2 
  2 Anthony, Michelle            Kellenberg             14.60      14.55  -0.2 
  3 McDavid, Aeisha              Ursuline Sch           15.24      15.14  -0.2 
  4 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'N           15.20      15.27  -0.2 
  5 Wilson, Ariana               Neptune                15.61      15.60  -0.2 
  6 Cavanaugh, Katherine         Kellenberg             15.29      16.14  -0.2 
  7 Beccan, Shantay              Mt. Vernon             16.85      16.21  -0.2 
  8 Roundtree, Victoria          Bellport               16.98      17.77  -0.2 
  9 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec           16.17      21.17  -0.2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   6:57.63  2008        Allison Linnell, Colts Neck               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasal, Jaqueline             Warwick Vall         6:56.76    7:23.03  
  2 Ventarola, Meaghan           Monroe Woodb         7:11.20    7:24.82  
  3 Clarkin, Christina           Monroe Woodb         7:30.20    7:45.42  
  4 De Los Santos, Hilda         Bellport             8:42.00    9:08.56  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   21:08.69  2006        , Bronxville                             
                          Flannery, Miers, Clarke, Conner                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bronxville  'A'                                  20:56.40   21:23.16  
     1) Campbell, Courtney              2) Hoffer, Emilie                 
     3) Chrappa, Argentina              4) Nobles, Morgan                 
  2 Warwick Valley  'A'                                         21:45.58  
  3 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                             21:35.62   21:49.29  
     1) Ventarola, Meaghan              2) Brooks, Sabrina                
     3) Esselmen, Kelsey                4) Clarkin, Christina             
  4 Warwick Valley  'B'                                         22:30.78  
  5 St. John Villa  'A'                              21:00.00   22:39.99  
     1) Biagini, Jullian                2) Connelly, Christine            
     3) Iacampo, Danielle               4) Nersten, Patricia              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   4:04.37  2009        , Hempstead                               
                         Hylton, Morant, Gibson, Lipsey                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. John Villa  'A'                               4:15.90    4:14.85  
     1) Claudio, Dominique              2) Claudio, Mariah                
     3) Taddoni, Krisiti                4) Simon, Alexis                  
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:18.23  
     1) johnson-green, desiree          2) webley, brittany               
     3) mitchell, monique               4) roberts, kedisha               
  3 Washington  'A'                                   4:13.25    4:29.55  
     1) Roberts, Miranda                2) D'Alessandro, Kristen          
     3) Fraction, Lexie                 4) Iacone, Dina                   
  4 Long Beach  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:02.92  
     1) Abasolo, Joy                    2) Keane, Jenna                   
     3) Scott, Alishia                  4) Cabasino, Megan                
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   127-04  2005        Anna Jefferson, Middle  Country            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Imani                 Longwood              110-07     118-04  
  2 Oliver, Brooke               Upper Perkio           98-07      98-05  
  3 Mayo, Asja                   Longwood            08-11.25      95-04  
  4 Terranova, Kathy             Archbishop M           93-04      92-06  
  5 Davis, Briana                Springfield            95-01      92-00  
  6 abdul-karim, sarah           Longwood            92-06.50      91-07  
  7 Taible, Victoria             Archbishop M           94-00      73-01  
  8 Brooks, Carllene             Christopher            91-09      72-01  
 -- Nwodili, Adaora              Longwood            92-07.25       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   123-07  2008        Megan Faeth, Somers                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barber, Charlotte            Dalton Schoo          105-00      92-06  
  2 Alexander, Adrienne          Bishop Lough        64-00.75      88-00  
  3 spoto, brittany              St. Joseph H          120-08      87-09  
  4 Janton, Natalie              Upper Perkio          107-03      77-08  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Outram, Kenya                South Shore              28.10   1.2    623
  2 Flemming, Monique            South Shore              28.31   1.2    607
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 28.98   1.2    556
  4 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                 29.68   1.2    505
  5 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc             30.53   1.2    446
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flemming, Monique            South Shore            2:38.42     591
  2 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport               2:40.87     563
  3 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport               2:47.05     495
  4 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc           2:51.05     453
  5 Outram, Kenya                South Shore            3:01.87     348
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Outram, Kenya                South Shore              15.94   NWI  2    722
  2 Flemming, Monique            South Shore              17.01   NWI  1    595
  3 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                 18.43   NWI  1    445
  4 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 19.72   NWI  2    326
  5 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc             20.04   NWI  1    299
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Outram, Kenya                South Shore              1.38m     491
  2 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc             1.35m     460
  3 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                 1.32m     429
  4 Flemming, Monique            South Shore              1.29m     399
  5 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 1.23m     340
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 4.45m   NWI    416
  2 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                 4.32m   NWI    384
  3 Outram, Kenya                South Shore              4.28m   NWI    374
  4 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc             4.05m   NWI    319
  5 Flemming, Monique            South Shore              3.50m   NWI    200
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flemming, Monique            South Shore              7.11m     342
  2 Outram, Kenya                South Shore              6.77m     320
  3 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                 6.68m     315
  4 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 6.63m     311
  5 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc             6.17m     282
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc            22.74m     340
  2 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                17.54m     243
  3 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                16.12m     217
  4 Outram, Kenya                South Shore             12.10m     144
  5 Flemming, Monique            South Shore             10.12m     108
 
Girls Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:    4117  2010        Jordan Holt, Longwoos                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Outram, Kenya                South Shore             2676       3022   10   
  2 Flemming, Monique            South Shore             3100       2842    8   
  3 Kinard, Sarah                Bellport                1000       2790    6   
  4 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                1000       2755    5   
  5 Pasko, Amanda                Dana Hall Sc            2950       2599    4   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   9:45.71  4/16/2010   Emily Lipari, Roslyn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frontera, Gianna             Newburgh                       10:35.62  
  2 LaGuardia, Alyssa            DePaul Catho                   11:01.50  
  3 Keiper, Lydia                Upper Perkio                   11:19.66  
  4 Little, Doris                Newburgh                       11:30.30  
  5 McWilliam, Lily              Trevor Day S                   11:40.46  
  6 Abasolo, Joy                 Long Beach                     11:41.11  
  7 Rashba, Margot               Stony Brook                    11:52.64  
  8 Pettinici, Marina            Bellport                       11:54.76  
  9 Edens, Mallory               Trevor Day S                   12:06.66  
 10 Knox, Molly                  Friends Semi                   12:11.34  
 11 Trencher, Julia              Riverdale Co                   12:42.40  
 12 De Los Santos, Hilda         Bellport                       13:03.29  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   59.60  4/16/2010   Dotrine Jacobs, Newburgh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Brittney              Dewitt Clint                    1:03.56   3 
  2 Kim, MacKay                  Kellenberg                      1:06.05   1 
  3 Matta, Aliyah                Newburgh                        1:09.70   1 
  4 Dutcher, Christiana          Bellport                        1:09.86   2 
  5 Cresci, Michelle             Longwood                        1:12.08   1 
  6 Sweeney, Brianna             Longwood                        1:12.39   1 
  7 Alexis, kennedy              Middle Colle                    1:12.43   3 
  8 Davis, Courtney              Dalton Schoo                    1:13.04   1 
  9 Macklin, Shanese             Hempstead                       1:14.24   2 
 10 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook                     1:14.49   1 
 11 Baker, Christina             Christopher                     1:15.88   1 
 12 Simmons, Katisha             South Shore                     1:15.97   2 
 13 Van Zijl, Marguerite         Friends Semi                    1:17.46   3 
 14 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport                        1:17.89   2 
 15 Keane, Jenna                 Long Beach                      1:18.32   2 
 16 Sommersall, Ashley           Christopher                     1:20.25   2 
 17 Simons, Melanie              Long Beach                      1:21.11   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 NYR Records:   41.17  2007        , Benjamin Cardoza                          
                       Clare, Dinegar, Harrisingh, Jeudy                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middle College  'A'                                            47.72q  2 
  2 Mt. Vernon  'C'                                                49.31q  4 
  3 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                            49.54q  1 
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                            50.06q  2 
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                                 51.12q  3 
  6 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                                   51.24q  4 
  7 Kellenberg  'A'                                                51.28q  1 
  8 Uniondale  'C'                                                 51.49q  5 
  9 Neptune  'A'                                                   51.73   1 
 10 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                         52.44   3 
 11 Freeport  'A'                                                  52.48   3 
 12 Christopher Coloumbus  'A'                                     52.56   4 
 13 Washington  'A'                                                52.60   1 
 14 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                    52.66   5 
 15 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                           52.69   4 
 16 Levittown District  'A'                                        52.91   2 
 17 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                                53.02   1 
 18 Evander Childs  'B'                                            53.29   5 
 19 Ridge  'A'                                                     53.69   3 
 20 Clara Barton  'C'                                              53.86   4 
 21 Staples  'A'                                                   53.94   6 
 22 Warwick Valley  'A'                                            53.96   2 
 23 Long Beach  'A'                                                54.17   6 
 24 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                           54.28   2 
 25 Bellport  'B'                                                  54.42   5 
 26 Uniondale  'D'                                                 55.25   5 
 27 Half Hollow Hills East  'B'                                    55.34   6 
 28 Taft Educational Campus  'B'                                   55.59   6 
 29 Bellport  'A'                                                  57.66   3 
 30 Mt. Vernon  'B'                                                59.84   4 
 31 Campus Magnet  'A'                                             59.92   3 
 32 Franklin K. Lane  'A'                                        1:00.22   5 
 33 Evander Childs  'A'                                          1:00.56   5 
 34 Uniondale  'A'                                               1:01.21   1 
 35 Clara Barton  'B'                                            1:01.33   2 
 36 Uniondale  'B'                                               1:04.91   3 
 37 Trevor Day School  'A'                                       1:07.22   1 
 -- Clara Barton  'D'                                                 NT   4 
 -- St. John's Prep  'A'                                             DNF   2 
 -- Clara Barton  'A'                                                 DQ   2 
 -- St. Francis Prep  'A'                                             DQ   6 
 -- Neptune  'B'                                                      DQ   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   41.17  2007        , Benjamin Cardoza                          
                       Clare, Dinegar, Harrisingh, Jeudy                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 49.54      48.03  
  2 Mt. Vernon  'C'                                     49.31      48.45  
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 50.06      49.77  
  4 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        51.24      49.98  
  5 Hempstead  'A'                                      51.12      50.86  
  6 Kellenberg  'A'                                     51.28      51.16  
  7 Middle College  'A'                                 47.72      54.74  
  8 Uniondale  'C'                                      51.49      55.52  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:45.32  2009        , Benjamin Cardoza                        
                         West, Francis, Johnson, Philson                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                          3:58.01   1 
  2 Newburgh  'A'                                                4:05.45   1 
  3 Neptune  'A'                                                 4:06.02   2 
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              4:06.49   1 
  5 Staples  'A'                                                 4:11.42   1 
  6 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                  4:12.27   2 
  7 Freeport  'A'                                                4:13.32   1 
  8 Washingtonville  'A'                                         4:15.60   2 
  9 Warwick Valley  'A'                                          4:16.70   2 
 10 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                                      4:17.50   2 
 11 Bronxville  'A'                                              4:18.18   2 
 12 Dalton School  'A'                                           4:18.27   1 
 13 Levittown District  'A'                                      4:22.49   1 
 14 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           4:24.84   2 
 15 St. John's Prep  'A'                                         4:31.21   2 
 16 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:31.51   2 
 17 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                                 4:33.76   1 
 18 Mary Louis Academy  'B'                                      4:36.27   2 
 19 Campus Magnet  'B'                                           4:40.51   2 
 20 Taft Educational Campus  'B'                                 4:44.46   2 
 21 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                             4:54.50   2 
 22 Freeport  'B'                                                5:01.19   2 
 23 Mt. Vernon  'B'                                              5:03.31   2 
 24 Mary Louis Academy  'C'                                      5:09.40   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   9:31.58  4/17/2010   Warwick Valley, Warwick Vall              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley  'A'                                          9:31.28  
  2 Bronxville  'A'                                              9:33.24  
  3 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                                       9:43.01  
  4 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            9:52.44  
  5 Warwick Valley  'B'                                         10:02.66  
  6 Staples  'A'                                                10:08.21  
  7 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                      10:09.03  
  8 Bronxville  'B'                                             10:10.43  
  9 Ursuline School  'A'                                        10:14.93  
 10 Archbishop Molloy  'C'                                      10:33.12  
 11 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                 11:06.75  
 12 Roslyn  'A'                                                 11:43.74  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   4:09.61              , Half Hallow Hills East                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                                       4:15.09   1 
  2 Dalton School  'A'                                           4:16.01   1 
  3 Bellport  'A'                                                4:21.23   2 
  4 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         4:23.54   2 
  5 Newburgh  'A'                                                4:25.20   1 
  6 Ursuline School  'A'                                         4:28.02   1 
  7 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                  4:28.82   1 
  8 Ursuline School  'B'                                         4:33.65   1 
  9 Brooklyn Tech  'A'                                           4:34.00   2 
 10 Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     4:36.76   2 
 11 Longwood  'A'                                                4:38.27   1 
 12 Brooklyn Tech  'B'                                           4:41.18   2 
 13 Ursuline School  'C'                                         4:41.74   2 
 14 Riverdale Country School  'A'                                4:47.63   2 
 15 Bellport  'B'                                                4:48.65   3 
 16 Friends Seminary  'A'                                        4:55.57   3 
 17 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              4:55.68   3 
 18 Newburgh  'B'                                                5:01.38   2 
 19 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      5:02.76   3 
 20 Riverdale Country School  'B'                                5:05.29   3 
 21 Christopher Coloumbus  'A'                                   5:06.19   3 
 22 Christ the King  'A'                                         5:08.08   1 
 23 Mt. Vernon  'B'                                              5:09.29   3 
 -- Christopher Coloumbus  'B'                                       DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   1:06.80  2007        , Ridge                                   
                         Mikkilineni, Bozzi, Lawdar, McCarthy              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                              1:03.82   1 
  2 Washington  'A'                                              1:10.82   1 
  3 Levittown District  'A'                                      1:10.91   1 
  4 St. John Villa  'A'                                          1:11.36   2 
  5 Bronxville  'A'                                              1:12.96   1 
  6 Clara Barton  'A'                                            1:19.15   2 
 -- Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   10-00              , NeRochelle/Ridge/Robeson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amedu, Dianna                Neptune                         4-10.00  
  2 Clifford, Kelly              Levittown Di                   J4-10.00  
  3 Theodore, Zerah              Franklin K.                     4-08.00  
  3 Cooper, Nicole               Washington                      4-08.00  
  5 Foster, Fatimah              Neptune                        J4-08.00  
  6 Bowden, Caoimhe              Monroe Woodb                    4-06.00  
  7 Palen, Annette               St. John Vil                    4-04.00  
  7 Fabozzi, Maddy               St. John Vil                    4-04.00  
  7 Johnson, Nacia               Paul Robeson                    4-04.00  
  7 Mackay, Kelly                Levittown Di                    4-04.00  
 -- Campbell, Jonelle            Taft Educati                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   19-06  2008        Nugent, Rawlins, Ursuline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Megan                 James I. O'N                   12-01.00  
  2 Schachne, Lexie              Staples                        10-00.00  
  3 Romano, Kristina             Levittown Di                    9-00.00  
  4 Hanson, Catherine            St. John Vil                    8-06.00  
  4 Rey, Stephanie               Archbishop M                    8-06.00  
  6 Block, Turner                Staples                         8-00.00  
  6 Mayer, Ashley                Archbishop M                    8-00.00  
  8 Friedman, Sydney             Staples                         7-06.00  
  8 Finn, Alexis                 Monroe Woodb                    7-06.00  
 10 Eriksson, Heather            Monroe Woodb                    7-00.00  
 10 Ricco-Ackerman, Francesc     Monroe Woodb                    7-00.00  
 10 Ivatiana, Nicole             Levittown Di                    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   33-06.75  2010        Grent, Okon, Christopher Columbus        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Simone                Christopher                    17-05.25   NWI 
  2 Edwards, Camille             Middle Colle                   16-05.75   NWI 
  3 Aboage, Salome               Sheepshead B                   15-08.25   NWI 
  4 Neguch, Natalya              Monroe Woodb                   15-07.50   NWI 
  5 Okon, Brittany               Christopher                    15-07.25   NWI 
  6 roberts, kedisha             Uniondale                      15-07.00   NWI 
  7 francis, tawanda             Uniondale                      15-05.00   NWI 
  8 Cornell, Teameka             Sheepshead B                   14-11.25   NWI 
  9 Wu, Courtney                 Ridge                          14-10.25   NWI 
  9 Johnson, Rochelle            Middle Colle                   14-10.25   NWI 
 11 Kelly, Nicole                Archbishop M                   14-07.25   NWI 
 12 Antrobus, Nadia              Middle Colle                   14-05.00   NWI 
 13 Wigings, Ayeshan             Bellport                       14-04.50   NWI 
 14 Little, Doris                Newburgh                       14-04.00   NWI 
 15 Funaro, Gina                 Mary Louis A                   14-02.50   NWI 
 16 McKay, Inani                 Middle Colle                   14-01.50   NWI 
 17 Amedu, Dianna                Neptune                        14-00.00   NWI 
 18 Paul, Shernika               Paul Robeson                   13-10.50   NWI 
 19 Matta, Saleen                Newburgh                       13-07.50   NWI 
 20 Eriksson, Heather            Monroe Woodb                   13-07.00   NWI 
 21 Pierre-Antoine, Rebecca      Mary Louis A                   13-04.50   NWI 
 22 Mitchell, Michelle           Monroe Woodb                   13-03.50   NWI 
 23 Smith, Nora                  Ridge                          13-02.00   NWI 
 24 Lawson, Kennys               Clara Barton                   13-01.50   NWI 
 25 Sullivan, Ashlyn             Monroe Woodb                   13-00.50   NWI 
 26 Johnson, Bianca              Clara Barton                   12-11.50   NWI 
 27 Ramdoo, Rachelle             Bellport                       12-10.00   NWI 
 28 Ducson, Myrlanda             Clara Barton                   12-09.50   NWI 
 29 Lutley, Erin                 Monroe Woodb                   12-08.50   NWI 
 30 longhorne, mumbi             Wingate                        12-03.75   NWI 
 31 Foster, Fatimah              Neptune                        12-02.50   NWI 
 32 Irving, Shaian               Clara Barton                   11-08.50   NWI 
 -- Jean Claude, Vanessa         Clara Barton                       FOUL       
 -- Kittoe, Aba                  Clara Barton                       FOUL       
 -- Goldberg, Nikki              Trevor Day S                       FOUL       
 -- Bonhomme, Olivia             Trevor Day S                       FOUL       
 -- Niglia, Christina            Monroe Woodb                       FOUL       
 -- Marshall, Tinee              Paul Robeson                       FOUL       
 -- Schuit, Tess                 Trevor Day S                       FOUL       
 -- allen, akera                 Wingate                            FOUL       
 -- Katz, Susannah               Trevor Day S                       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   71-01.50  2005        Simpson, Knight, New Rochelle            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Senior, Ashlie               Newburgh                       37-00.00   NWI 
  2 McDavid, Aeisha              Ursuline Sch                   36-03.50   NWI 
  3 Haywood, Tsian               Dewitt Clint                   35-07.00   NWI 
  4 Dunn, Ethanity               Dewitt Clint                   34-07.50   NWI 
  5 Forrester, Tonika            Archbishop M                   33-06.00   NWI 
  6 ramierz, evanna              Longwood                       31-09.50   NWI 
  6 cureton, tiana               Longwood                       31-09.50   NWI 
  8 Harrington, Ivy              Neptune                        31-08.50   NWI 
  9 Boone, Tiyi                  Newburgh                       31-07.00   NWI 
 10 Adams, Tonia                 Taft Educati                   31-03.00   NWI 
 11 Streeter, Brenda             Taft Educati                   31-02.50   NWI 
 12 Smith, Felicia               Neptune                        31-02.00   NWI 
 13 Clifford, Kelly              Levittown Di                   30-08.00   NWI 
 14 Edwards, La Tia              Middle Colle                   30-00.00   NWI 
 15 Lutley, Erin                 Monroe Woodb                   29-08.00   NWI 
 16 Rosa, Julia                  Archbishop M                   29-02.50   NWI 
 17 Natland, Nicole              Levittown Di                   28-10.00   NWI 
 18 Mackin, Michelle             Ursuline Sch                   28-09.50   NWI 
 19 Smith, Caroline              Staples                        28-06.50   NWI 
 20 Harris, Kelly                Staples                        27-09.50   NWI 
 21 Sercander, Courtney          Monroe Woodb                   26-02.50   NWI 
 22 Sullivan, Ashlyn             Monroe Woodb                   20-01.50   NWI 
 -- Gondola, Tiana               Middle Colle                       FOUL       
 -- O'Donnell, Dana              Monroe Woodb                       FOUL       
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   51.53  2006        , Boys and Girls                            
                       Gillespie, Rodriques, Bruno, Sand                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                            52.71   1 
  2 Newburgh  'A'                                                  54.20   1 
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                                 54.76   1 
  4 Longwood  'A'                                                  54.91   2 
  5 Washington  'A'                                                55.30   1 
  6 Warwick Valley  'A'                                            56.49   2 
  7 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                    56.56   2 
  8 Roslyn  'A'                                                  1:02.55   2 
  9 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                        1:06.85   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh  'A'                                                4:15.21   1 
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                               4:19.99   1 
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                          4:24.04   1 
  4 Washington  'A'                                              4:25.48   1 
  5 Clara Barton  'A'                                            4:33.58   2 
  6 Bellport  'A'                                                4:35.50   2 
  7 Ridge  'A'                                                   4:37.90   1 
  8 Bronxville  'A'                                              4:40.55   1 
  9 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                         4:40.87   1 
 10 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         4:50.85   1 
 11 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:56.70   2 
 12 Uniondale  'A'                                               5:01.25   2 
 13 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            5:02.68   2 
 14 Trevor Day School  'A'                                       5:12.72   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:50.04  2008        Boys and Girls, Boys and Girls            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hempstead  'A'                                               4:36.31  
  2 Warwick Valley  'A'                                          4:36.51  
  3 Washington  'A'                                              4:37.96  
  4 Bronxville  'A'                                              4:42.93  
  5 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                  4:51.11  
  6 Ursuline School  'A'                                         4:57.92  
  7 Warwick Valley  'B'                                          4:59.44  
  8 Half Hollow Hills East  'B'                                  5:15.33  
  9 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       5:24.03  
 10 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              5:27.55  
 11 Archbishop Molloy  'C'                                       5:36.79  
 12 Roslyn  'A'                                                  5:42.28  
 13 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                       6:02.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   51.27  2009        , Newburgh                                  
                       Little, Coppedge, McCaskill, Mitchell             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                            54.58  
  2 Levittown District  'A'                                        55.25  
  3 Levittown District  'B'                                        56.10  
  4 Warwick Valley  'A'                                            56.48  
  5 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                                    59.12  
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                                  1:05.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Levittown District  'A'                                      4:18.09   1 
  2 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                                      4:18.37   1 
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                          4:25.68   1 
  4 Levittown District  'B'                                      4:26.26   1 
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                               4:26.34   1 
  6 Clara Barton  'A'                                            4:31.89   2 
  7 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                         4:31.99   1 
  8 Ridge  'A'                                                   4:33.38   1 
  9 Monroe Woodbury  'B'                                         4:50.16   2 
 10 Roslyn  'A'                                                  5:08.81   2 
 11 Bellport  'A'                                                5:10.55   2 
 12 Uniondale  'A'                                               6:13.99   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   4:05.15  2008        , Medgar Evers                            
                         Seaton, Moise, Edwards, Johnson                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middle College  'A'                                          4:32.16  
  2 Warwick Valley  'A'                                          4:38.18  
  3 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                       5:01.92  
  4 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                             5:37.81  
  5 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       5:46.88  
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                                  6:23.35  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
 NYR Records:   10.91  4/16/2010   Zamir Thomas, Snyder                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Zamir                Snyder                 10.54      10.95q  NWI  2 
  2 Taylor, Rashawn              Snyder                 10.90      11.07q  NWI  2 
  3 Betton, Michael              Middle Colle           11.25      11.15q  NWI  2 
  4 Jackson, Mark                Longwood               11.00      11.17q  NWI  2 
  5 Jules, Brent                 Middle Colle           10.75      11.24q  NWI  4 
  6 Dukes, Tyquan                Erasmus Hall           10.74      11.26q  NWI  4 
  7 Lawson, Khoren               Stony Brook             6.58      11.35q  NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Ian                   Amityville             11.22      11.36q  NWI  1 
  9 Spooner, Gabe                Xavier                 11.30      11.41   NWI  3 
 10 Evans, Blake                 Longwood               11.10      11.41   NWI  4 
 11 Trone, Josh                  Long Beach             10.80      11.42   NWI  2 
 12 Gillespie, Ronnie            Upper Perkio           10.88      11.43   NWI  1 
 13 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                 11.10      11.50   NWI  4 
 14 June, Dequane                Cardinal Hay           11.30      11.51   NWI  4 
 15 Teemer, Jaymen               Long Beach             11.00      11.55   NWI  3 
 16 Rodway, Terrance             Uniondale              10.90      11.56   NWI  4 
 17 Obaseki, Etanaso             St. Francis            11.00      11.57   NWI  2 
 18 Parker, Erin                 Roosevelt              10.90      11.58   NWI  3 
 19 Thomas, Tariq                Midwood                11.20      11.58   NWI  1 
 20 Burnside, Darien             Mt. Vernon             10.80      11.70   NWI  3 
 20 Latty, Jerome                Springfield            10.99      11.70   NWI  3 
 22 Parker-Strong, Simon         Roosevelt              11.30      11.74   NWI  4 
 23 Bernard, Boakye              Midwood                11.26      11.75   NWI  3 
 24 Perlstein, Casey             Upper Perkio           10.93      11.76   NWI  4 
 25 Colucci, Taylor              Stony Brook            11.13      11.93   NWI  3 
 -- Davis, Charles               Neptune                10.70        DNF   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   10.91  4/16/2010   Zamir Thomas, Snyder                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Zamir                Snyder                 10.95      10.86  -2.4 
  2 Taylor, Rashawn              Snyder                 11.07      11.07  -2.4 
  3 Betton, Michael              Middle Colle           11.15      11.16  -2.4 
  4 Jules, Brent                 Middle Colle           11.24      11.19  -2.4 
  5 Jackson, Mark                Longwood               11.17      11.20  -2.4 
  6 Lawson, Khoren               Stony Brook            11.35      11.25  -2.4 
  7 Brown, Ian                   Amityville             11.36      11.45  -2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Invitational
=================================================================================
 NYR Records:   21.86  4/15/2011   Najee Glass, St. Peters J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J           21.10      21.86q  NWI  1 
  2 Thomas, Zamir                Snyder                 21.19      21.96q  NWI  2 
  3 Blake, Michael               Mt. Vernon             21.31      22.11q  NWI  3 
  4 Taylor, Rashawn              Snyder                 21.70      22.27q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Laray                 Xaverian               22.03      22.39q  NWI  3 
  6 Jordan, Andre                Middle Colle           21.60      22.59q  0.6  4 
  7 Lee, Devin                   Sheepshead B           21.50      22.60q  0.6  4 
  8 Dukes, Tyquan                Erasmus Hall           21.66      22.64q  NWI  3 
  9 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                22.10      22.71   0.6  4 
 10 McDaniels, Karon             Neptune                22.47      22.74   NWI  2 
 11 McCord, Daniel               Half Hollow            22.18      22.84   0.6  4 
 12 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale              21.90      22.88   NWI  1 
 13 Colucci, Taylor              Stony Brook            22.54      22.96   NWI  3 
 14 Gillespie, Ronnie            Upper Perkio           21.95      22.96   NWI  2 
 15 Green, Shane                 Erasmus Hall           22.59      23.08   NWI  2 
 16 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                 22.80      23.27   NWI  1 
 17 Matthews, Jason              St. Francis            22.50      23.73   0.6  4 
 18 Smith, Derrick               Benjamin Ban           22.40      23.91   NWI  2 
 19 Galloway, Djorn              East New Yor           22.50      24.96   0.6  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Invitational
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   21.86  4/15/2011   Najee Glass, St. Peters J                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J           21.86      21.86  -0.1 
  2 Blake, Michael               Mt. Vernon             22.11      21.97  -0.1 
  3 Smith, Laray                 Xaverian               22.39      22.08  -0.1 
  4 Taylor, Rashawn              Snyder                 22.27      22.22  -0.1 
  5 Lee, Devin                   Sheepshead B           22.60      22.69  -0.1 
  6 Jordan, Andre                Middle Colle           22.59      22.93  -0.1 
  7 Dukes, Tyquan                Erasmus Hall           22.64      22.94  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   47.25  2019        Patrick Farmer, St. Anthony's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Mel                  Middletown             47.75      48.23   1 
  2 Wint, Davion                 Christopher            48.56      50.36   1 
  3 Lewis, Adrian                Middle Colle           50.15      50.66   2 
  4 Gayle, Steven                Mt. Vernon             49.18      50.99   2 
  5 Small, Ryan                  Benjamin Ban           49.20      51.12   2 
  6 Godfrey, Asante              Dewitt Clint           48.20      51.23   1 
  7 Archer, Dan                  Levittown Di           50.16      52.65   2 
  8 Chevez, Erik                 Levittown Di           49.40      54.39   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   1:55.83  4/17/2010   Strymar Livingston, Christopher           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Robert               Boys & Girls         1:19.47    1:55.69  
  2 Brennan, Ryan                Monroe Woodb         1:53.67    1:56.03  
  3 Fuller, Joe                  Longwood             1:54.00    1:56.16  
  4 Walker, Damion               Springfield          1:55.94    1:56.39  
  5 Newcomb, Kieran              Brooklyn Fri         1:56.90    1:57.06  
  6 Deluna, Nick                 Massapequa           1:55.31    1:58.29  
  7 Mituniewicz, Austin          Holy Trinity         1:56.06    1:58.47  
  8 Hazzard, Payton              St. Anthony'         1:54.07    1:58.53  
  9 durosoga, oluwaseyi          East New Yor         1:55.00    1:58.94  
 10 Garcia, Will                 Collegiate S         1:22.60    2:01.49  
 11 Simon, Daniel                Boys & Girls         1:20.43    2:01.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
 NYR Records:   14.23  4/15/2011   Sancho Barrett, Amityville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett, Sancho              Amityville             14.14      14.23q  NWI  2 
  2 Abdur-Rahman, Adam           Middletown             14.30      14.91q  NWI  1 
  3 Marc sears, Jose             Sheepshead B           14.44      14.98q  NWI  2 
  4 Beckford, Rudje              Dewitt Clint           14.60      15.54q  NWI  1 
  5 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                 15.50      15.56q  NWI  1 
  6 Mirfield, Bobby              St. Joseph b           15.00      15.64q  NWI  2 
  7 Simmons, Nigel               Amityville             15.44      16.03q  NWI  1 
  8 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach             16.00      16.18q  NWI  1 
  9 Harris, Malcolm              Neptune                15.98      16.19   NWI  2 
 10 Cheah, Andrew                Xavier                 15.80      16.71   NWI  2 
 -- Ahadzi, Richmond             Sheepshead B           13.99        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   14.23  4/15/2011   Sancho Barrett, Amityville                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Sancho              Amityville             14.23      14.60  -1.6 
  2 Abdur-Rahman, Adam           Middletown             14.91      14.66  -1.6 
  3 Beckford, Rudje              Dewitt Clint           15.54      15.42  -1.6 
  4 Marc sears, Jose             Sheepshead B           14.98      15.42  -1.6 
  5 Mirfield, Bobby              St. Joseph b           15.64      15.52  -1.6 
  6 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                 15.56      15.68  -1.6 
  7 Simmons, Nigel               Amityville             16.03      16.21  -1.6 
  8 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach             16.18      17.12  -1.6 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   9:16.25  2006        Greg Kelsey, Saratoga Springs             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Edward                Packer Colle         9:33.34    9:07.78  
  2 Greene, Sidgie               Thomas Jeffe        10:08.00    9:39.97  
  3 Gelston, Peter               White Plains         9:46.00    9:40.70  
  4 Flannery, Dayton             Bronxville           9:57.97    9:51.10  
  5 Dixon, Jonathan              Midwood             10:05.00    9:51.18  
  6 Delligatti, Michael          Franics Lewi         9:49.00   10:00.40  
  7 Conte, Cole                  Port Jeffers        10:10.30   10:02.15  
  8 Buckley, James               Monsignor Fa         9:55.00   10:16.05  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   17:26.46  2007        , Collegiate                             
                          Truzuk, Begho, Alexis, Williams                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                           17:50.50   18:13.05  
     1) Bentivegna, John                2) Galford, Dan                   
     3) Lucchesi, John                  4) Lo Presti, Alex                
  2 Stuyvesant  'A'                                  18:25.00   18:13.69  
     1) Stevenson, Jack                 2) Barnes, William                
     3) Schramm, Mark                   4) Surkont, Konrad                
  3 Washington  'A'                                  18:05.00   18:18.41  
     1) Dentino, Anthony                2) Gresh, Daniel                  
     3) Fraction, Jordan                4) Dwyer, George                  
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                  18:21.09   18:23.99  
     1) Callahan, Timmy                 2) Valenski, Andrew               
     3) Deluna, Nick                    4) Nyreen, Brendan                
  5 Bronx HS of Science  'A'                         18:10.00   18:30.28  
     1) Rock, Andrew                    2) Yohanan, Adam                  
     3) somoroff, aaron                 4) Berkmans, pier                 
  6 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                      18:26.45   18:32.09  
     1) Battistelli, John               2) DeMatteo, Anthony              
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle                4) Ranftle, Matthew               
  7 Great Neck South  'A'                            18:30.00   18:57.86  
     1) Siegel, Daniel                  2) Madrigal, Jose                 
     3) Mishra, Tom                     4) Ross, Nick                     
  8 Xavier  'A'                                      18:30.00   18:58.49  
     1) Zuccarello, Dmitri              2) Watch, Greg                    
     3) Camacho, Isidro                 4) Martir, Jaun                   
  9 Collegiate School  'A'                           18:33.99   18:59.25  
     1) Anzai, Isao                     2) Ryu, Daniel                    
     3) Meredith, J.P.                  4) McDuffie, Will                 
 10 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'A'                       18:30.00   18:59.83  
     1) Civitano, Alex                  2) Brancale, Paul                 
     3) Franco, Tyler                   4) Ceciliani, Michael             
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                 19:10.00   20:01.99  
     1) Grady, Sean                     2) Kaufmann, Brad                 
     3) Grady, Michael                  4) Torres, Nick                   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:27.71  2009        , Washington Township                     
                         Carey, Keane, Morrone, Fractioc                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                       3:32.80    3:33.02  
     1) Connor, Justin                  2) Ma, Justin                     
     3) Myrtil, Abdias                  4) Sammis, Kyle                   
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:37.50  
     1) Colas, Todd                     2) Foster, Tevin                  
     3) Brevert, Max Wendy              4) Bonilla, Robert                
  3 Washington  'A'                                   3:27.71    3:42.85  
     1) Ashton, Author                  2) Balkenhol, Drew                
     3) Feigin, Jonathan                4) Stumm, Tyler                   
  4 Great Neck South  'A'                             3:40.00    3:51.87  
     1) Henry, Andrew                   2) Brown, Brandon                 
     3) Sommer, Sam                     4) Brown, Aron                    
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   15-06  2008        Brian McGovern, Mt. St. Michael             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul, Savio                  Iona Prep                      14-00.00  
  1 Gallagher, Greg              Iona Prep                      14-00.00  
  3 Tim, Murphy                  New Fairfiel                   13-00.00  
  4 McEvoy, Sean                 Fordham Prep                   12-06.00  
  4 Hines, Emelio                Mt. Vernon                     12-06.00  
  6 Urbano, Matt                 Iona Prep                      12-00.00  
  6 Civetta, Pat                 Fordham Prep                   12-00.00  
  6 Brunoforte, Michael          St. Anthony'                   12-00.00  
  9 John, Anthony                Iona Prep                      11-06.00  
  9 Tommasso, Nick               Archbishop M                   11-06.00  
  9 Loughlin, Adam               Fordham Prep                   11-06.00  
 12 Doria, John                  Massapequa                     11-00.00  
 12 Carey, Brian                 Fordham Prep                   11-00.00  
 12 Nord, Spencer                Massapequa                     11-00.00  
 12 Dillon, Pat                  Fordham Prep                   11-00.00  
 16 Varsam, John                 Archbishop M                   10-06.00  
 17 DeBard, J.R.                 Fordham Prep                   10-00.00  
 17 Annunziata, Sal              Fordham Prep                   10-00.00  
 17 Corbett, Terence             Fordham Prep                   10-00.00  
 17 Brownie, James               Fordham Prep                   10-00.00  
 -- Cruz, Eddie                  Fordham Prep                         NH  
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   179-09  2009        Anthony Thomas, Holy Trinity               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hand, Christopher            St. Anthony'          155-02     149-07  
  2 Farid, Meena                 St. Joseph b          141-02     145-04  
  3 Fadairo, Olamide             Collegiate S          122-06     138-09  
  4 Vakakasiskala, Christoph     Mount St. Mi          128-04     132-08  
  5 Grier, David                 Port Jeffers          138-06     130-08  
  6 Carlson, Ryan                Upper Perkio          143-04     129-04  
  7 Prince, Jevon                Thomas Jeffe        27-00.25     121-08  
  8 Pecorelli, Anthony           Fordham Prep          136-11     120-04  
  9 Kreso, Ken                   Fordham Prep                     118-07  
 10 Santeramo, Michael           Fordham Prep          135-00     115-00  
 11 Kelly, Chris                 Xavier                135-00     114-01  
 12 Magnowski, Chris             Xavier                130-00     103-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   198-10  2009        Aaron Konigsberg, Hackley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lester, Michael              Fordham Prep          179-04     163-05  
  2 Cahan, Jake                  Dalton Schoo          150-03     156-06  
  3 Olson, John                  Upper Perkio          186-02     155-06  
  4 Cajuste, Devon               Holy Cross            161-07     155-01  
  5 Samaroo, Jamal               Thomas Jeffe          153-00     152-02  
  6 Galano, Anthony              St. Joseph b          151-06     150-03  
  7 Santeramo, Michael           Fordham Prep          141-05     133-09  
  8 Dellafera, Nick              Xavier                134-07     131-08  
  9 Dudziec, Matt                St. Joseph b                     130-10  
 10 Prince, Jevon                Thomas Jeffe          141-00     128-10  
 11 Scanlon, James               Fordham Prep          135-05     127-06  
 12 Caciolo, Cody                Upper Perkio          165-08     125-03  
 13 Nord, Spencer                Massapequa            128-11     120-02  
 14 Musco, Andrew                St. Joseph b          141-07     105-00  
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers             11.49   NWI  2    755
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             11.75   NWI  2    701
  3 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                11.75   NWI  1    701
  4 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi             11.97   NWI  1    657
  5 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale                12.05   NWI  2    641
  6 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             12.39   NWI  2    576
  7 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale                12.46   NWI  1    563
  8 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   12.56   NWI  1    545
  9 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               12.76   NWI  2    509
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers             53.78   1    649
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             54.35   1    625
  3 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                55.13   1    594
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               55.84   1    565
  5 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             56.60   2    536
  6 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   57.25   2    511
  7 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale                58.36   2    471
  8 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi             58.69   2    459
  9 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale              1:01.90   1    351
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa             4:33.43     722
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe           4:41.34     672
  3 Simons, Conor                Chaminade              4:55.27     587
  4 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co           5:15.99     471
  5 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers           5:20.49     447
  6 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                 5:25.63     421
  7 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale              5:28.20     408
  8 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi           5:33.78     381
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale                16.69   NWI  3    657
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             17.40  -1.7  1    583
  3 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers             17.59   NWI  3    564
  4 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale                18.35  -1.7  1    491
  5 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi             18.53  -1.9  2    474
  6 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               18.75  -1.9  2    455
  7 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                18.98  -1.7  1    434
  8 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   19.20  -1.9  2    415
  9 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             21.79  -1.7  1    222
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale                1.76m     593
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers             1.76m     593
  3 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             1.67m     520
  3 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale                1.67m     520
  5 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                1.58m     449
  6 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   1.55m     426
  6 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               1.55m     426
  6 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi             1.55m     426
  6 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             1.55m     426
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers             3.75m     549
  2 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi             3.45m     469
  2 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                3.45m     469
  4 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   2.95m     345
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             2.75m     298
  6 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               2.45m     231
  7 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             2.35m     210
  8 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale                2.25m     189
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers             6.47m   NWI    691
  2 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi             6.12m   NWI    613
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             6.12m   NWI    613
  4 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                5.60m   NWI    502
  5 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   5.54m   NWI    490
  6 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             5.44m   NWI    469
  7 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale                5.25m   NWI    431
  8 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               5.15m   NWI    411
 -- Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale                 FOUL       
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers            11.33m     566
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            10.78m     533
  3 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi            10.45m     513
  4 Simons, Conor                Chaminade                9.60m     462
  5 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale                9.28m     443
  6 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co             9.27m     442
  7 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               8.51m     397
  8 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale                8.34m     386
  9 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                   7.50m     337
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers            32.44m     513
  2 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co            30.28m     470
  3 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            27.50m     416
  4 Simons, Conor                Chaminade               25.14m     370
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              24.46m     357
  6 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                  21.34m     297
  7 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale               21.26m     296
  8 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi            19.26m     258
  9 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale               17.20m     220
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co            42.38m     477
  2 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi            41.74m     467
  3 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              39.02m     428
  4 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            36.62m     393
  5 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers            34.26m     360
  6 Simons, Conor                Chaminade               33.68m     351
  7 Duncan, Brandon              Uniondale               31.08m     314
  8 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                  27.08m     258
  9 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale               21.20m     178
 
Boys Decathlon Invitational
================================================================================
 NYR Records:    6101  2007        Dylan Dombrowski, Archbishop Molloy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas                 Port Jeffers            3098       5687   10   
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            5100       5354    8   
  3 Simons, Conor                Chaminade               6500       4919    6   
  4 Delacruz, Stanley            Mount St. Mi            4426       4717    5   
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              4500       4501    4   
  6 Redell, Jack                 Poly Prep Co            3500       4299    3   
  7 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                  3500       4045    2   
  8 Carter, Malcolm              Uniondale               4500       3363    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   9:20.40  4/15/2011   Edward Owens, Packer Colle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Edward                Packer Colle                    9:20.40  
  2 Diliberto, Thomas            St. Anthony'                    9:24.37  
  3 Valenski, Andrew             Massapequa                      9:29.60  
  4 Surkont, Konrad              Stuyvesant                      9:40.23  
  5 somoroff, aaron              Bronx HS of                     9:43.19  
  6 DeMatteo, Anthony            Half Hollow                     9:48.18  
  7 Carlsen, Nicholas            Danbury                         9:48.22  
  8 Conte, Cole                  Port Jeffers                    9:49.46  
  9 Segreto, Frank               St. Anthony'                    9:57.65  
 10 Callahan, Timmy              Massapequa                      9:59.71  
 11 Madaffari, Chris             Brein McMahon Hi               10:02.85  
 12 Quintanilla, James           Danbury                        10:10.76  
 13 Azevedo, Gregory             Danbury                        10:11.15  
 14 Ronan, Dan                   Danbury                        10:15.13  
 15 Giardina, Thomas             Collegiate S                   10:15.70  
 16 Burke, Raymond               Regis                          10:25.46  
 17 Sames, Mike                  Upper Perkio                   10:28.76  
 18 durosoga, oluwaseyi          East New Yor                   10:34.31  
 19 Morano, Nick                 Brooklyn Tec                   10:36.59  
 20 Chen, Andy                   Stuyvesant                     10:41.40  
 21 Morelli, Peter               Long Beach                     10:41.91  
 22 Abasolo, Eric                Long Beach                     10:42.00  
 23 Delorenzo, Chris             Xavier                         10:43.52  
 24 Arias, Jason                 Thomas Jeffe                   10:47.99  
 25 Buckley, Liam                Collegiate S                   10:48.28  
 26 Van Alterman, Harris         Brooklyn Tec                   10:51.30  
 27 Galloway, Bjorn              East New Yor                   10:55.11  
 28 Piazza, Wyatt                Stony Brook                    10:57.65  
 29 Henry, Rhyeem                East New Yor                   10:58.80  
 30 Fetsco, Hugo                 Friends Semi                   10:59.01  
 31 Pierri, Frank                Newburgh                       11:05.61  
 32 Kutscher, Andrew             Riverdale Co                   11:08.94  
 33 Codrington, Trean            East New Yor                   11:13.22  
 34 Stallings, Jasper            Friends Semi                   12:33.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   54.07  2009        Tim Carey, Washington Township              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Manny                Middletown                        54.98   1 
  2 Obeng Agyapong, Jeremiah     Dewitt Clint                      54.98   5 
  3 Payton, Joe                  Longwood                          55.05   1 
  4 hewitt, andre                East New Yor                      55.25   5 
  5 Lewis, Adrian                Middle Colle                      56.09   1 
  6 Lucas, Earl                  Boys & Girls                      56.85   1 
  7 Davis, Antione               Newburgh                          56.99   1 
  8 McKensie, Justin             Eastside (Pa                      57.75   1 
  9 Cruz, Shane                  Longwood                          57.96   2 
 10 Parker Jr., Bruce            Mount St. Mi                      58.12   2 
 11 McDonald, Alex               Collegiate S                      58.48   3 
 12 Renwick, Curtly              Boys & Girls                      59.04   2 
 13 Scott, Gregory               All Hallows                       59.41   4 
 14 Mirfield, Bobby              St. Joseph b                      59.51   1 
 15 Varon, Dan                   Massapequa                        59.51   1 
 16 Joseph, Dylan                Paul Robeson                      59.98   2 
 17 Crossdale, Malik             Fordham Prep                    1:00.35   2 
 18 Scott, Brant                 Long Beach                      1:01.83   2 
 19 Keyser, Erich                Upper Perkio                    1:01.86   3 
 20 Braithwaite, Richard         East New Yor                    1:02.47   5 
 21 Hull, Forrest                Stony Brook                     1:02.66   3 
 22 Doherty, Christian           Fordham Prep                    1:02.86   2 
 23 Kim, Doug                    Collegiate S                    1:02.98   3 
 24 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach                      1:03.20   2 
 25 Mulligan, TJ                 Townsend Har                    1:03.40   4 
 26 Robertson, Challenor         Fordham Prep                    1:03.66   3 
 27 Elliott, James               Regis                           1:04.22   4 
 28 Malloy, James                Regis                           1:05.72   3 
 29 Schillaci, Giancarlo         Xavier                          1:06.06   3 
 30 Pierri, Frank                Newburgh                        1:06.93   3 
 31 Dwyer, George                Washington                      1:06.94   4 
 32 Kim, Eric                    Fordham Prep                    1:07.04   4 
 33 Petrosino, Vincent           Regis                           1:09.90   4 
 34 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook                     1:10.10   4 
 35 Polanco, Pedro               Regis                           1:11.46   4 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   6:18.73  4/16/2010   michael coogan, Brooklyn Tec              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keresztes, Andrew            Port Jeffers                    6:38.94  
  2 Maiocco, John                Xavier                          6:50.22  
  3 Matera, Matthew              Collegiate S                    6:51.96  
  4 King, William                Friends Semi                    6:58.39  
  5 Aitken, Tevin                Thomas Jeffe                    7:05.90  
  6 marius, kerwin               Thomas Jeffe                    7:15.51  
  7 Lipari, Chris                St. Francis                     7:21.69  
  8 Horowitz, Max                Brooklyn Tec                    7:23.78  
  9 Kaufmann, Eliot              Xavier                          7:25.10  
 10 Balanovskiy, Arthur          Brooklyn Tec                    7:25.15  
 11 Kranenburg, Todd             Riverdale Co                    7:44.02  
 12 Turer, sam                   Bronx HS of                     7:48.80  
 13 Phelan, Campbell             Packer Colle                    7:48.83  
 14 Rosado, Luis                 Brooklyn Tec                    7:51.43  
 15 Rodriguez, Kenneth           Brooklyn Tec                    7:53.53  
 16 castro, jon                  Sheepshead B                    7:57.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 NYR Records:   41.05  2007        , South Shore                               
                       Troop, Kearse, Clarke, Campbell                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Midwood  'A'                                                   43.49q  2 
  2 Snyder  'A'                                                    43.56q  2 
  3 Longwood  'A'                                                  43.68q  7 
  4 Levittown District  'A'                                        43.89q  2 
  5 Stony Brook School  'A'                                        43.97q  7 
  6 Middletown  'A'                                                44.09q  2 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                                44.14q  3 
  8 Xavier  'A'                                                    44.15q  1 
  9 Uniondale  'A'                                                 44.28   3 
 10 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                           44.32   3 
 11 Eastside (Paterson)  'A'                                       44.41   2 
 12 Brentwood  'B'                                                 44.43   6 
 13 Amityville  'A'                                                44.44   3 
 14 St. Francis Prep  'B'                                          44.50   4 
 15 Neptune  'A'                                                   45.00   2 
 16 Washington  'A'                                                45.01   1 
 17 East Meadow  'A'                                               45.39   1 
 18 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                         45.82   1 
 19 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                                45.99   1 
 20 Long Beach  'A'                                                46.30   7 
 21 Christ the King  'A'                                           46.44   1 
 22 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                         46.44   2 
 23 Freeport  'A'                                                  46.78   4 
 24 Massapequa  'A'                                                46.96   4 
 25 Ridge  'A'                                                     47.05   4 
 26 Fordham Prep  'A'                                              47.16   6 
 27 Amityville  'B'                                                47.27   4 
 28 Packer Collegiate Institute  'A'                               47.45   7 
 29 Mt. Vernon  'C'                                                47.80   5 
 30 St. John's Prep  'A'                                           47.86   6 
 31 Harrison  'A'                                                  47.93   6 
 32 Uniondale  'B'                                                 48.25   4 
 33 Franics Lewis  'A'                                             48.34   5 
 34 Holy Cross  'B'                                                48.43   5 
 35 Brentwood  'A'                                                 49.12   6 
 36 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                          49.67   3 
 37 Archbishop Molloy  'C'                                         50.46   4 
 38 St. Francis Prep  'C'                                          50.96   6 
 39 Holy Cross  'C'                                                51.68   5 
 40 Archbishop Molloy  'D'                                         57.15   6 
 41 Massapequa  'B'                                                57.53   5 
 42 Trevor Day School  'A'                                       1:02.02   5 
 -- Mt. Vernon  'B'                                                  DNF   3 
 -- Sachem North  'A'                                                DNF   1 
 -- Roslyn  'A'                                                      DNF   5 
 -- Middle College  'A'                                               DQ   1 
 -- Evander Childs  'A'                                               DQ   5 
 -- Great Neck South  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   41.05  2007        , South Shore                               
                       Troop, Kearse, Clarke, Campbell                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder  'A'                                         43.56      42.88  
  2 Midwood  'A'                                        43.49      42.96  
  3 Longwood  'A'                                       43.68      43.30  
  4 Levittown District  'A'                             43.89      43.38  
  5 Xavier  'A'                                         44.15      43.64  
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     44.14      44.19  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:18.88  2007        , Newburgh                                
                         Cooper, Harris, Mountain, Boone                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                              3:17.30   1 
  2 Boys & Girls  'B'                                            3:19.39   1 
  3 Newburgh  'A'                                                3:21.76   1 
  4 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                                  3:21.91   2 
  5 Longwood  'A'                                                3:23.60   1 
  6 Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                                        3:25.35   2 
  7 East New York Transit Tech  'A'                              3:26.33   1 
  8 Freeport  'A'                                                3:26.52   1 
  9 Christopher Coloumbus  'A'                                   3:30.91   2 
 10 Mt. Vernon  'D'                                              3:31.65   1 
 11 Midwood  'A'                                                 3:31.73   2 
 12 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:33.01   2 
 13 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      3:33.33   3 
 14 Harrison  'A'                                                3:33.71   3 
 15 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            3:33.76   3 
 16 Levittown District  'A'                                      3:34.57   3 
 17 Paul Robeson  'A'                                            3:34.89   2 
 18 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              3:34.96   3 
 19 Xavier  'C'                                                  3:35.50   2 
 20 Mount St. Michael  'B'                                       3:35.74   2 
 21 Washingtonville  'A'                                         3:36.03   3 
 22 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                                       3:36.26   3 
 23 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                        3:38.13   3 
 24 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:38.90   3 
 25 St. John's Prep  'A'                                         3:39.53   3 
 26 All Hallows  'A'                                             3:40.51   3 
 27 Franics Lewis  'A'                                           3:43.80   3 
 28 Xavier  'A'                                                  3:44.85   3 
 29 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                          3:45.02   4 
 30 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:48.73   3 
 31 Franics Lewis  'B'                                           3:50.29   4 
 32 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:50.77   4 
 33 East Meadow  'A'                                             3:50.96   4 
 34 Evander Childs  'A'                                          3:52.05   4 
 35 Sachem North  'A'                                            3:55.14   4 
 36 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                         3:55.76   3 
 37 Mt. Vernon  'B'                                              3:56.28   4 
 38 Xavier  'B'                                                  3:57.37   4 
 39 Franklin K. Lane  'A'                                        3:59.80   4 
 40 St. John's Prep  'B'                                         4:00.52   4 
 41 Washington  'A'                                              4:01.35   4 
 42 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                            4:02.60   4 
 43 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       4:04.73   4 
 44 Mt. Vernon  'C'                                              4:13.73   4 
 45 Cardinal Hayes  'B'                                          4:16.07   4 
 46 Evander Childs  'B'                                          4:17.06   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   7:52.29  2009        , Danbury                                 
                         Bubniak, Bubniak, Raphael, Wallace                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bellport  'A'                                                7:54.81  
  2 Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                         8:00.24  
  3 Washingtonville  'A'                                         8:06.36  
  4 Bronxville  'A'                                              8:13.55  
  5 Newburgh  'A'                                                8:13.93  
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                               8:14.59  
  7 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       8:22.67  
  8 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            8:22.81  
  9 Midwood  'A'                                                 8:37.37  
 10 Freeport  'A'                                                8:47.05  
 11 Bronx HS of Science  'A'                                     8:47.26  
 12 Sachem North  'A'                                            8:53.94  
 13 Midwood  'B'                                                 8:54.74  
 14 Boys & Girls  'B'                                            9:18.66  
 15 Franics Lewis  'A'                                           9:24.49  
 16 Franics Lewis  'B'                                           9:54.11  
 17 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                      10:24.59  
 -- Midwood  'C'                                                     DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:32.70  4/15/2011   Longwood, Longwood                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Longwood  'A'                                                3:32.70   1 
  2 Danbury  'A'                                                 3:32.71   1 
  3 Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     3:36.13   1 
  4 Newburgh  'A'                                                3:36.86   1 
  5 Eastside (Paterson)  'A'                                     3:41.29   2 
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:42.95   1 
  7 Iona Prep  'A'                                               3:43.50   1 
  8 All Hallows  'A'                                             3:44.09   1 
  9 Regis  'A'                                                   3:45.56   2 
 10 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                              3:47.73   2 
 11 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                          3:48.80   1 
 12 Iona Prep  'B'                                               3:49.88   2 
 13 Iona Prep  'C'                                               3:50.98   3 
 14 Collegiate School  'A'                                       3:51.74   2 
 15 Long Beach  'A'                                              3:54.17   2 
 16 Brooklyn Tech  'A'                                           3:54.17   4 
 17 Paul Robeson  'A'                                            3:54.67   3 
 18 Stuyvesant  'A'                                              3:54.91   3 
 19 Brooklyn Tech  'B'                                           3:55.20   4 
 20 Long Beach  'B'                                              3:57.58   3 
 21 Stuyvesant  'B'                                              3:59.87   3 
 22 Sheepshead Bay  'B'                                          4:00.70   2 
 23 Springfield Gardens  'B'                                     4:02.91   2 
 24 Friends Seminary  'A'                                        4:03.53   4 
 25 Christ the King  'A'                                         4:03.55   4 
 26 Riverdale Country School  'A'                                4:06.33   3 
 27 Regis  'C'                                                   4:07.42   4 
 28 Riverdale Country School  'B'                                4:08.05   4 
 29 Stony Brook School  'A'                                      4:08.11   4 
 30 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         4:08.33   3 
 31 Townsend Harris  'A'                                         4:08.72   4 
 32 Xavier  'A'                                                  4:09.12   3 
 33 Stuyvesant  'E'                                              4:10.34   4 
 34 Stuyvesant  'C'                                              4:12.74   4 
 35 Regis  'B'                                                   4:24.41   4 
 36 Stuyvesant  'D'                                              4:28.44   4 
 37 Regis  'D'                                                   4:36.02   4 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   59.12  2009        , Sheepshead Bay                            
                       Bradshaw, haiirs, Alexander, Ahedzi               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier  'A'                                                  1:05.82   2 
  2 Washington  'A'                                              1:06.32   1 
  3 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            1:11.51   2 
  4 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       1:14.97   1 
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                                  1:15.02   2 
  6 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                       1:28.59   2 
 -- Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                               DQ   1 
 -- East Meadow  'A'                                                  DQ   1 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 NYR Records:   12-02  2005        Brown, Blocker/Foster, Obemeta, August Marti
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Michael            Neptune                         6-00.00  
  2 Lee, Danny                   Fordham Prep                    5-10.00  
  3 Ochs, Marc                   Archbishop M                    5-08.00  
  4 Hudson, Thomas               Bronxville                      5-06.00  
  5 Ashley, Jordan               Washington                      5-04.00  
  5 Cordero, Manny               Archbishop M                    5-04.00  
  5 Lillard, Marquis             Thomas Jeffe                    5-04.00  
  5 Yannotta, Rob                Sachem North                    5-04.00  
  5 Marrone, Luke                Bronxville                      5-04.00  
 -- Smith, Akiel                 Thomas Jeffe                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   42-09.25  2009        Boyce, Edwards, Westbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Boston, Rolyce               Sheepshead B                   22-02.00   NWI 
  2 Forsythe, Glen               Uniondale                      21-08.75   NWI 
  3 Mesidor, Keith               Xavier                         21-05.25   NWI 
  4 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale                      20-05.75   NWI 
  5 Lumsden, Dorrell             Brentwood                      20-00.00   NWI 
  6 Campbell, Andrew             Eastside (Pa                   19-07.00   NWI 
  7 Chris, Bridgewater           Sheepshead B                   19-03.00   NWI 
  8 Fuller, Tremaine             Eastside (Pa                   19-01.50   NWI 
  9 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe                   19-00.00   NWI 
 10 Martin, Myles                Neptune                        18-11.25   NWI 
 11 Marrone, Luke                Bronxville                     18-10.00   NWI 
 12 Huynh, Alex                  Ridge                          18-08.00   NWI 
 13 Leung, Evan                  Great Neck S                   18-06.50   NWI 
 14 Laing, Lorenzo               Archbishop M                   18-06.25   NWI 
 15 Cory, Carter                 Amityville                     18-05.50   NWI 
 16 Bang, Joeseph                Roslyn                         18-04.75   NWI 
 17 Jackson, Vicent              Amityville                     18-03.75   NWI 
 18 Jones, Andrew                Roslyn                         18-01.75   NWI 
 19 Brevert, Max Wendy           Brentwood                      17-11.50   NWI 
 20 Winslow, Christopher         Mt. Vernon                     17-11.00   NWI 
 21 Henry, Andrew                Great Neck S                   17-10.00   NWI 
 21 Lucas, Carnell               Freeport                       17-10.00   NWI 
 23 Mason, Lance                 Holy Trinity                   17-08.50   NWI 
 24 Fairweather, Benjamin        Wingate                        17-07.25   NWI 
 25 Henry, Shaquile              Mt. Vernon                     17-05.00   NWI 
 25 name, no                     Xavier                         17-05.00   NWI 
 27 Seldon, Samual               Neptune                        17-04.25   NWI 
 28 Bullen, Wendell              Wingate                        17-04.00   NWI 
 29 Moore, Leiquan               Mount St. Mi                   17-02.50   NWI 
 30 Bettex, Kyle                 East Meadow                    17-00.00   NWI 
 31 DeLorenzo, Chris             Ridge                          16-09.00   NWI 
 31 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe                   16-09.00   NWI 
 33 Ostrsa, Dar                  Archbishop M                   16-07.50   NWI 
 34 prince, amunike              Franklin K.                    16-07.00   NWI 
 35 Chatman, Zach                Upper Perkio                   16-05.50   NWI 
 36 Smith, Justin                Upper Perkio                   16-05.25   NWI 
 36 Mason, Lanier                Holy Trinity                   16-05.25   NWI 
 38 Ortega, Chris                Manhasset                      15-10.75   NWI 
 39 Hatzelman, Justin            East Meadow                    15-09.50   NWI 
 40 demran, munroe               Franklin K.                    15-07.50   NWI 
 41 Moy, Andrew                  Roslyn                         15-04.25   NWI 
 42 Goodley, DeMarcus            Mount St. Mi                   14-11.75   NWI 
 43 Masadieu, Rudolf             Archbishop M                   14-10.25   NWI 
 43 Ovalle, Christian            Archbishop M                   14-10.25   NWI 
 45 Mayorga, Michael             Roslyn                         14-04.00   NWI 
 46 St. Onge, Joseph             Regis                          13-10.75   NWI 
 47 Valenzuela, Anthony          Manhasset                      13-08.50   NWI 
 48 Payen, Joshua                Regis                          13-05.00   NWI 
 49 pressley, anthony            Paul Robeson                   12-10.00   NWI 
 50 wagstaff, norman             Paul Robeson                   10-01.00   NWI 
 -- Streeter, Melech             Freeport                           FOUL       
 -- Behrens, Chris               Bronxville                         FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 NYR Records:   48-02  2009        Obemeate, Nwokike, Iona Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Green, Shane                 Erasmus Hall                   45-03.75   NWI 
  2 Forsythe, Glen               Uniondale                      44-07.00   NWI 
  3 Matthews, Jason              St. Francis                    44-05.50   NWI 
  4 McKensie, Justin             Eastside (Pa                   42-09.25   NWI 
  5 Lumsden, Dorrell             Brentwood                       No Data   NWI 
  6 Muir, Steven                 Uniondale                      40-08.25   NWI 
  7 Fowler, Myles                Brentwood                      40-02.00   NWI 
  8 Rander, Adam                 Cardinal Hayes                 40-01.00   NWI 
  9 Quinones, Messiah            Eastside (Pa                   39-08.25   NWI 
 10 Cohen, Mark                  Cardinal Hayes                 39-05.50   NWI 
 11 Hadjigeorou, Chris           Archbishop M                   39-05.25   NWI 
 12 Valenti, Domenic             East Meadow                    39-03.00   NWI 
 13 Jones, Andrew                Roslyn                         38-10.25   NWI 
 14 Kemp, Richard                Erasmus Hall                   38-07.50   NWI 
 15 Martin, Myles                Neptune                        38-04.50   NWI 
 16 Lambert, Mat                 Archbishop M                   38-03.50   NWI 
 17 Seldon, Samual               Neptune                        38-00.00   NWI 
 18 Jerome, Patrick              Cardinal Hayes                 37-03.50   NWI 
 19 Dawson, George               Cardinal Hayes                 37-03.00   NWI 
 20 Shabazz, Ismail              Uniondale                      35-09.00   NWI 
 21 Parker, Zhani                Uniondale                      35-04.25   NWI 
 22 Harrison, James              Bronxville                     34-10.75   NWI 
 23 D'Ambrose, Ernie             Archbishop M                   34-02.00   NWI 
 24 Collins, Sean                Archbishop M                   34-01.00   NWI 
 25 Clifford, Bryan              St. John's P                   33-09.25   NWI 
 26 Davilar, Sean                Thomas Jeffe                   32-09.25   NWI 
 -- Mabatah, Gabriel             Roslyn                             FOUL       
 -- Fox, David                   Danbury                            FOUL       
 -- Elemo, Seun                  Thomas Jeffe                       FOUL       
 -- Harrison, John               Bronxville                         FOUL       
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   44.39  2009        , Medgar Evers                              
                       Betton, Lewis, Patrice, Clacken                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middle College  'A'                                            47.21   1 
  2 Neptune  'A'                                                   47.80   1 
  3 Washington  'A'                                                48.17   1 
  4 Hempstead  'A'                                                 48.33   1 
  5 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                            48.38   1 
  6 Amityville  'A'                                                48.51   1 
  7 Middle College  'B'                                            48.94   1 
  8 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                          49.20   1 
  9 Danbury  'A'                                                   49.89   2 
 10 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                         50.83   2 
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                                 52.29   2 
 12 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                          54.64   2 
 13 Roslyn  'A'                                                    55.29   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                        3:45.17   3 
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:51.35   1 
  3 Washington  'A'                                              3:52.73   2 
  4 Eastside (Paterson)  'A'                                     3:53.18   1 
  5 Danbury  'A'                                                 3:57.30   1 
  6 Regis  'C'                                                   4:02.35   2 
  7 Holy Trinity  'B'                                            4:03.41   1 
  8 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       4:03.77   1 
  9 Ridge  'A'                                                   4:03.98   2 
 10 Neptune  'A'                                                 4:05.59   2 
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                               4:05.67   2 
 12 Danbury  'B'                                                 4:06.59   2 
 13 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            4:08.32   3 
 14 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                          4:13.01   1 
 15 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                        4:13.86   2 
 16 Great Neck South  'A'                                        4:17.07   1 
 17 Regis  'D'                                                   4:18.03   2 
 18 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            4:20.72   1 
 19 Freeport  'A'                                                4:23.17   3 
 20 Xaverian  'A'                                                4:23.25   3 
 21 Regis  'A'                                                   4:34.75   3 
 22 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            4:43.08   3 
 23 Trevor Day School  'A'                                       4:47.43   3 
 24 Regis  'B'                                                   4:48.33   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:30.19  2008        , Transit Tech                            
                         Miller, Ashton, Wood, Rollack                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bronx HS of Science  'A'                                     3:53.24   1 
  2 Bronxville  'A'                                              3:56.77   2 
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:58.09   1 
  4 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                          4:03.55   1 
  5 Washington  'A'                                              4:04.21   1 
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                                               4:11.92   1 
  7 Hempstead  'A'                                               4:15.58   1 
  8 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                         4:16.49   1 
  9 Amityville  'A'                                              4:17.91   2 
 10 Xaverian  'A'                                                4:21.48   2 
 11 Massapequa  'A'                                              4:21.84   1 
 12 Freeport  'A'                                                4:22.02   2 
 13 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       4:26.83   2 
 14 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                                        4:30.21   2 
 15 Xaverian  'B'                                                4:34.98   2 
 16 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:35.24   2 
 17 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                       4:49.05   2 
 18 Amityville  'B'                                              5:26.27   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   45.56  2009        , Uniondale                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                            45.90   1 
  2 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                          47.24   2 
  3 Danbury  'A'                                                   47.33   1 
  4 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                            47.45   2 
  5 Boys & Girls  'A'                                              47.73   1 
  6 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                         49.01   2 
  7 Franics Lewis  'A'                                             49.47   2 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                                 50.00   1 
  9 Sachem North  'A'                                              50.11   2 
 10 Roslyn  'A'                                                    52.47   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                                3:34.58   1 
  2 Newburgh  'A'                                                3:36.00   1 
  3 Danbury  'A'                                                 3:36.51   1 
  4 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                                        3:36.87   3 
  5 Amityville  'A'                                              3:41.20   3 
  6 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:41.23   1 
  7 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                         3:42.95   2 
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:49.46   1 
  9 Boys & Girls  'B'                                            3:50.00   1 
 10 Sachem North  'A'                                            3:50.04   3 
 11 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            3:50.22   1 
 12 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                          3:50.25   1 
 13 Danbury  'B'                                                 3:51.80   3 
 14 Washington  'A'                                              3:52.67   2 
 15 Massapequa  'A'                                              3:53.23   3 
 16 Great Neck South  'A'                                        3:53.46   2 
 17 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:58.66   2 
 18 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            3:58.67   2 
 19 Fordham Prep  'C'                                            4:11.29   3 
 20 Regis  'A'                                                   4:11.53   2 
 21 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:11.60   2 
 22 Fordham Prep  'B'                                            4:17.80   3 
 23 Danbury  'C'                                                 4:18.20   3 
 24 Roslyn  'B'                                                  4:19.18   3 
 25 Xaverian  'A'                                                4:23.73   3 
 26 Fordham Prep  'A'                                            4:25.96   3 
 27 Regis  'B'                                                   4:46.59   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
===================================================================================
 NYR Records:   3:30.60  2007        , Newburgh                                
                         Reynolds, Santana, Valentine, Williams            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                              3:56.18   2 
  2 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                       3:56.56   1 
  3 Newburgh  'A'                                                3:58.61   1 
  4 Bronxville  'A'                                              3:58.80   2 
  5 Bronx HS of Science  'A'                                     3:59.14   1 
  6 Sachem North  'A'                                            4:04.45   2 
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                              4:06.47   1 
  8 Mount St. Michael  'B'                                       4:07.31   2 
  9 Amityville  'A'                                              4:07.59   1 
 10 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                                        4:09.54   1 
 11 Iona Prep  'A'                                               4:10.28   1 
 12 Archbishop Molloy  'D'                                       4:11.50   2 
 13 Midwood  'A'                                                 4:14.71   2 
 14 Franics Lewis  'A'                                           4:16.67   2 
 15 Boys & Girls  'A'                                            4:18.86   2 
 16 Roslyn  'A'                                                  4:19.91   2 
 17 Brentwood  'A'                                               4:20.85   1 
 18 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       4:21.86   2 
 19 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                       4:46.71   2 

 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   4 228  
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1