Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational
Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Pasco Invitational

 

2012 Results - Pasco Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 07:32 PM
Pasco Invitational - Apr 14, 2012
Pasco High School, 1108 North Tenth Ave., Pasco, WA, US, 99301
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Jesuit 10:30.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Lewis and Clark 10:32.52 1  
3 Relay Team   Deer Park 10:40.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Walla Walla 10:42.38 1  
5 Relay Team   Mt Spokane 10:45.72 1  
6 Relay Team   North Central 10:50.84 1  
7 Relay Team   Lake Stevens 10:53.52 1  
8 Relay Team   Nathan Hale 10:53.67 1  
9 Relay Team   Henry Jackson 10:56.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Auburn Mountainv 10:57.07 1  
11 Relay Team   Gonzaga Prep 10:57.56 1  
12 Relay Team   Coeur D'Alene 11:03.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Eisenhower 11:03.31 1  
14 Relay Team   Wenatchee 11:03.62 1  
15 Relay Team   Kentwood 11:06.64 1  
16 Relay Team   Kamiakin 11:07.08 1  
17 Relay Team   Joel Ferris 11:09.81 1  
18 Relay Team   University 11:15.14 1  
19 Relay Team   Central Valley 11:19.59 1  
20 Relay Team   Mt Rainier 11:19.62 1  
21 Relay Team   Mead 11:19.88 1  
22 Relay Team   White River 11:22.29 1  
23 Relay Team   Richland 11:22.60 1  
24 Relay Team   Eastmont 11:24.87 1  
25 Relay Team   Kiona Benton 11:26.37 1  
26 Relay Team   Riverside Christ 11:27.21 1  
27 Relay Team   Southridge 11:27.23 1  
28 Relay Team   West Valley-Yaki 11:28.23 1  
29 Relay Team   A.C. Davis 11:28.41 1  
30 Relay Team   Selah 11:28.67 1  
31 Relay Team   Kentridge 11:29.79 1  
32 Relay Team   Roosevelt 11:30.55 1  
33 Relay Team   Kingston 11:32.34 1  
34 Relay Team   Cheney 11:36.49 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Auburn Riverside 12:23.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Henry Jackson 12:39.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Jesuit 12:43.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Cheney 12:53.62 1  
5 Relay Team   Coeur D'Alene 12:58.85 1  
6 Relay Team   Kamiakin 13:05.44 1  
7 Relay Team   Walla Walla 13:08.74 1  
8 Relay Team   Lewis and Clark 13:11.94 1  
9 Relay Team   Central Valley 13:12.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Southridge 13:16.34 1  
11 Relay Team   Richland 13:19.13 1  
12 Relay Team   Pullman 13:21.51 1  
13 Relay Team   Eisenhower 13:26.39 1  
14 Relay Team   Mead 13:30.06 1  
15 Relay Team   Kentwood 13:41.52 1  
16 Relay Team   University 13:41.95 1  
17 Relay Team   Auburn Mountainv 13:47.52 1  
18 Relay Team   Wenatchee 13:49.59 1  
19 Relay Team   Moses Lake 13:49.73 1  
20 Relay Team   Eastmont 13:59.36 1  
21 Relay Team   West Valley-Yaki 14:14.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 74 2) Auburn Riverside 47 3) Coeur D'Alene 40 4) Kentwood 39 5) Curtis 34 6) Richland 28 7) Jesuit 27 8) Auburn Mountainview 23 9) Northwest 21 9) North Central 21 11) Highline 20 12) Mead 18 13) Moses Lake 17 14) Lake City 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Capital 13 16) Asotin 13 18) Lakeside 12 18) Bishop Blanchet 12 18) Emerald Ridge 12 18) Cheney 12 22) Mt Spokane 11 22) Riverside 11 24) Kennewick 10 24) Bothell 10 24) Hanford 10 24) Colfax 10 28) Henry Jackson 9 28) Walla Walla 9 28) Garfield 9 31) Eisenhower 8 31) Eastmont 8 31) Nyssa 8 31) Wenatchee 8 35) Interlake 7 35) Mt Rainier 7 35) Bellingham 7 35) Central Valley 7 39) Inglemoor 6 39) Kingston 6 41) Nathan Hale 5 41) Deer Park 5 41) University 5 41) Pullman 5 41) Chiawana 5 41) Selah 5 47) Central Kitsap 4 48) Woodinville 3 48) Shadle Park 3 48) Colville 3 51) Kentridge 2 51) Joel Ferris 2 51) Cedar Park Christian 2 54) Fife 1 54) Lakewood 1 54) Lewis and Clark 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 68.42 2) Wenatchee 55 3) Lewis and Clark 36 4) North Central 30 5) Jesuit 24 5) Lakes 24 7) Hanford 23 7) Walla Walla 23 9) Garfield 21 10) Richland 19 10) Kentridge 19 12) Auburn Riverside 17 13) Pullman 16 13) Lakewood 16 13) Emerald Ridge 16 16) University 15.42 17) Bothell 15 17) Joel Ferris 15 17) Mt Spokane 15 17) Nathan Hale 15 21) Rogers-Puyallup 14 22) Auburn Mountainview 13 23) Shadle Park 12.42 24) Curtis 12 25) Roosevelt 11 26) Newport 10 26) Lake City 10 26) Deer Park 10 26) Woodinville 10 26) White River 10 26) Interlake 10 32) Connell 9 32) Central Valley 9 32) Ephrata 9 35) Eastmont 8.42 36) Twin Falls 8 37) Lake Stevens 7 37) Sunnyside 7 39) King's 6 39) Seattle Prep 6 41) West Valley-Yakima 5 41) Highland - P 5 41) Gonzaga Prep 5 41) Eisenhower 5 41) Foster 5 46) Freeman 3.50 47) Lewiston 3.42 48) Prosser 3 48) Onalaska 3 50) Riverside Christian 2 50) Waitsburg-Prescott 2 52) Kentwood 1 52) Henry Jackson 1 52) A.C. Davis 1 52) Capital 1 52) Colville 1 52) Wood River 1 58) Mountain View 0.50 59) Rogers-Spokane 0.42 59) Coeur D'Alene 0.42

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pasco Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1