Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships

Published by
Shane   Apr 15th 2011, 3:51pm
Orange County Track and Field Championships - Apr 16, 2011
Mission Viejo, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woo, Christian 9 Orange Lutheran 11.28 +0.0 1  
2 Scott, Matthew 10 Santa Margarita 11.37 +0.0 1  
3 Prior, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 11.40 +0.0 1  
4 Nodarse, Jesus 10 Fullerton 11.42 +0.0 1  
5 Wolpin, Ryan 10 Santa Margarita 11.44 +0.0 1  
6 Moss, Julian 10 Foothill (Bakers 11.49 +0.0 1  
7 McQuitty, James 9 Trabuco Hills TF 11.51 +0.0 1  
8 Melikian, Merak 10 Aliso Niguel 11.63 +0.0 1  
9 Torres, Taylor 10 Mater Dei High S 11.68 +0.0 1  
10 Lopiccola, Nick 9 Servite 11.74 +0.0 1  
11 Nilkanth, Ameya 10 Mission Viejo 11.75 +0.0 1  
12 Defilippo, Nick 9 Servite 11.75 +0.0 1  
13 Kim, Shawn 10 Pacifica (Garden 11.75 +0.1 1  
14 Hernandez, Cesar 10 Foothill (Bakers 11.82 +1.0 1  
15 Richards, Corey 10 Los Alamitos 11.90 +0.0 1  
16 Drake, Tylen 9 Mater Dei High S 11.90 +1.0 1  
17 Quickle, Andrew 10 Trabuco Hills TF 11.90 +0.0 1  
18 Nguyen, Dan 9 Troy 11.92 +1.0 1  
19 Ray, Harrison 10 Dana Hills 11.93 +0.1 1  
20 Collins, Zack 9 St. Margaret’s 11.93 +0.0 1  
21 Mata, Issac 10 San Clemente 11.94 +0.1 1  
22 Petsas, George 10 Esperanza 11.97 +0.1 1  
23 Herrera, Elijah 10 Edison (HB) 12.04 +1.0 1  
24 Seger, Lance 10 Corona del Mar 12.09 +0.1 1  
25 Chau, Cody 10 Westminster 12.13 +0.1 1  
26 Dargan, Cole 10 Mission Viejo 12.14 +0.0 1  
27 Cabral, Juan 9 Capistrano Valle 12.15 +1.0 1  
28 Anusiem, Ejike 9 Valencia (Placen 12.16 +0.1 1  
29 Macias, Angel   Santa Ana Valley 12.23 +0.1 1  
30 Huang, Charlton 9 Northwood 12.33 +1.0 1  
31 Flores, Pompeyo 9 Segerstrom 12.47 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Langham, Trent 11 Pacifica (Garden 10.75w +2.5 1  
2 Shahbahrami, Kamron 12 Irvine 10.82w +2.5 1  
3 McCarthy, Luke 12 Sonora 10.84w +2.5 1  
4 Closure, Toby 12 Fullerton 10.87w +2.5 1  
5 Felton, Malik 12 Servite 10.87 +1.6 1  
6 Simmons, Hunter 10 Tesoro 10.98 +1.6 1  
7 Harrison, Devin 12 Dana Hills 11.02 +1.6 1  
8 Roberts, Kyle 11 Los Alamitos 11.06 +1.1 1  
9 Willis, Joel 12 Pacifica (Garden 11.11w +2.5 1  
10 Sonuyi, Tosin 12 Esperanza 11.12 +1.6 1  
11 Gann, Adam 12 Trabuco Hills TF 11.13 +1.6 1  
12 Koenemann, Austin 12 Woodbridge 11.14 +1.6 1  
13 Gonzales, William 12 Orange Lutheran 11.22 +1.1 1  
14 Lee, Cj 12 Valencia (Placen 11.22w +2.5 1  
15 Tober, Christian 11 San Clemente 11.23 +1.1 1  
16 Paul, Cody 11 Los Alamitos 11.26 +1.1 1  
17 Sweet, Logan 12 Santa Margarita 11.27 +1.6 1  
18 Hasson, Titus 11 Newport Harbor 11.27 nwi 1  
18 Guzman, Nate 11 Esperanza 11.27w +2.5 1  
19 Stafford, Malik 12 Valencia (Placen 11.28 +1.6 1  
20 Grose, Jack 12 Trabuco Hills TF 11.31 +0.5 1  
21 Holtz, Dustin 11 El Modena 11.39 +0.5 1  
22 Kessman, Dallas 12 Mission Viejo 11.45 +1.1 1  
23 Lee, David 11 Irvine 11.46 +1.1 1  
24 Steinbroner, Colin 12 Marina 11.48 +1.1 1  
25 Gamboa, Herbert 11 San Clemente 11.52 nwi 1  
25 Simpkins, Austin 11 Huntington Beach 11.52 +0.5 1  
26 Alvarez-Cates, Drake 11 Edison (HB) 11.52 +1.1 1  
26 Beauchamp, Alex 12 Capistrano Valle 11.56 nwi 1  
27 Mcandrews, Daniel 12 Dana Hills 11.56 +1.1 1  
28 Miller, Jacob 12 Fountain Valley 11.58 +0.5 1  
29 Hua, Anderson 11 Fountain Valley 11.63 +0.5 1  
30 Camacho, Daniel 12 Segerstrom 11.69 +0.5 1  
31 Konecny, Dominik 10 Villa Park 11.72 +0.5 1  
-- Collins, Marcus 10 Mission Viejo FS +2.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Jordan 10 Tustin 22.76 +0.0 1  
2 McQuitty, James 9 Trabuco Hills TF 22.91 +0.0 1  
3 Torres, Taylor 10 Mater Dei High S 23.11 +0.0 1  
4 Holman, AJ 10 Orange Lutheran 23.29 +0.0 1  
5 Moss, Julian 10 Foothill (Bakers 23.30 +0.0 1  
6 Allen, Justin 9 Mater Dei High S 23.32 +0.0 1  
7 Scott, Matthew 10 Santa Margarita 23.33 +0.0 1  
8 Welsh, Tyler 10 Laguna Hills 23.36 +0.0 1  
9 Shaughnessy, Kevin 10 Servite 23.47 +0.0 1  
10 Willard, Nick 9 Corona del Mar 23.52 +0.0 1  
11 Wolpin, Ryan 10 Santa Margarita 23.52 +0.0 1  
12 Woo, Christian 9 Orange Lutheran 23.68 +0.0 1  
13 Richards, Corey 10 Los Alamitos 23.71 +0.0 1  
14 Nodarse, Jesus 10 Fullerton 23.72 +0.0 1  
15 Skinner, Brian 10 Huntington Beach 23.72 +0.0 1  
16 Walberg, George 10 San Juan Hills 23.73 +0.0 1  
17 Killough, Daniel 10 Maranatha Christ 23.77 +0.0 1  
18 Hernandez, Cesar 10 Foothill (Bakers 23.79 +0.0 1  
19 Petsas, George 10 Esperanza 23.81 +0.0 1  
20 Seger, Lance 10 Corona del Mar 23.82 +0.0 1  
21 Melikian, Merak 10 Aliso Niguel 23.84 +0.0 1  
22 McLaughlin, Tanner 9 Trabuco Hills TF 24.16 +0.0 1  
23 Annunciation, Adam 10 Marina 24.20 +0.0 1  
24 Perez, Derek 10 Laguna Hills 24.22 +0.0 1  
25 Cabral, Juan 9 Capistrano Valle 24.35 +0.0 1  
26 Natland, Evan 10 Los Alamitos 24.39 +0.0 1  
27 Henderson, Shane 10 Yorba Linda 24.39 +0.0 1  
28 Herrera, Elijah 10 Edison (HB) 24.45 +0.0 1  
29 Ray, Harrison 10 Dana Hills 24.49 +0.0 1  
30 Rosen, Justin 10 Irvine 24.54 +0.0 1  
31 Oyakawa, Matt 9 Fountain Valley 24.69 +0.0 1  
32 Cranford, Alec 10 Dana Hills 25.34 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Felton, Malik 12 Servite 21.88 +1.9 1  
2 White, Bruce 12 Mater Dei High S 22.07 +1.0 1  
3 Gordon, Bradley 12 Los Alamitos 22.11 +0.2 1  
4 Langham, Trent 11 Pacifica (Garden 22.24 +1.9 1  
5 Harrison, Devin 12 Dana Hills 22.32 +1.9 1  
6 Berry-Smith, Jonathan 12 Oxford Academy 22.34 +1.9 1  
7 Simpkins, Austin 11 Huntington Beach 22.45 +0.0 1  
8 Collins, Marcus 10 Mission Viejo 22.49 +1.9 1  
9 McCarthy, Luke 12 Sonora 22.64 +1.0 1  
10 Alvarez, Alex 12 San Clemente 22.66 +0.2 1  
11 Alvarez-Cates, Drake 11 Edison (HB) 22.68 +1.0 1  
12 Closure, Toby 12 Fullerton 22.71 +0.0 1  
13 Olech, Tomas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 22.71 +0.2 1  
14 Grose, Jack 12 Trabuco Hills TF 22.73 +1.9 1  
15 Barnes, Derek 11 Tesoro 22.82 +0.0 1  
16 Cranford, Alec 10 Dana Hills 22.88 +0.0 1  
17 Lujan, Julian 11 Servite 22.90 +0.2 1  
18 Ladely, Zach 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 22.99 +0.0 1  
19 McPeak, Andrew 12 Mission Viejo 22.99 +0.2 1  
20 Sweet, Logan 12 Santa Margarita 23.03 +0.2 1  
21 Champieux, Mason 12 Laguna Hills 23.05 +1.9 1  
22 Koenemann, Austin 12 Woodbridge 23.11 +0.0 1  
23 Stafford, Malik 12 Valencia (Placen 23.13 +0.2 1  
24 Lee, Joseph 12 Villa Park 23.14 +1.0 1  
25 Swigert, John 11 Corona del Mar 23.23 +0.2 1  
26 Gonzales, William 12 Orange Lutheran 23.29 +0.0 1  
27 Roberts, Kyle 11 Los Alamitos 23.52 +1.0 1  
28 Kim, Jeff 11 Beckman 23.56 +1.0 1  
29 Victores, Reid 11 Valencia (Placen 23.78 +0.0 1  
30 Nahigan, Eddie 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 23.81 +1.0 1  
31 Allen, Tommy 11 Serra (SS) 25.02 +1.0 1  
32 Willis, Joel 12 Pacifica (Garden 26.19 +1.9 1  
-- Simmons, Hunter 10 Tesoro FS +0.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Skinner, Brian 10 Huntington Beach 51.22 1  
2 Davies, Cooper 9 Huntington Beach 51.34 1  
3 Oyakawa, Matt 9 Fountain Valley 51.55 1  
4 Traylor, Mychal 10 Mater Dei High S 51.69 1  
5 Alcalde, Josh 10 Pacifica (Garden 52.32 1  
6 Natland, Evan 10 Los Alamitos 52.33 1  
7 Cranford, Alec 10 Dana Hills 52.46 1  
8 Tovar, Kevin 10 Laguna Beach 52.79 1  
9 Padilla, Kobalsky 10 Western 53.15 1  
10 Rosen, Justin 10 Irvine 53.19 1  
11 Anderson, Jack 10 Mater Dei High S 53.76 1  
12 Johnston, Ryan 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 53.81 1  
13 Robbibaro, Ryan 10 Santa Margarita 53.84 1  
14 Kang, Alex 10 El Dorado (SJS) 54.08 1  
15 Moses, Kyle 10 San Juan Hills 54.11 1  
16 Toriz, Jonathan 10 Marina 54.13 1  
17 Kelley, Colin 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 54.18 1  
18 Billiet, Jon 10 Marina 54.45 1  
19 Avila, Anthony 10 Godinez Fundamen 54.47 1  
20 abdelkader, adam 10 Capistrano Valle 54.49 1  
21 Ohnemus, Kyle 10 Tesoro 54.50 1  
22 Vanleer, Kyle 9 Edison (HB) 54.60 1  
23 Henderson, Shane 10 Yorba Linda 54.67 1  
24 Fischer, Trevor 9 Troy 54.77 1  
25 Krut, Luke 10 San Clemente 54.88 1  
26 Andras, Chris 10 Sage Hill 55.06 1  
27 Marquina, Mauro 9 Dana Hills 55.08 1  
28 Huang, Charlton 9 Northwood 55.21 1  
29 Tran, Rubi   Western 57.70 1  
30 Phillips, Harrison 10 Corona del Mar 58.69 1  
31 Olivas, Isaac 10 Godinez Fundamen 1:00.14c 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry-Smith, Jonathan 12 Oxford Academy 47.95 1  
2 Harrison, Devin 12 Dana Hills 48.54 1  
3 Lujan, Julian 11 Servite 49.62 1  
4 Norris, De'shon 12 Magnolia 49.71 1  
5 Gordon, Bradley 12 Los Alamitos 49.76 1  
6 Young, Sean 12 Irvine 49.89 1  
7 Champieux, Mason 12 Laguna Hills 49.97 1  
8 De La Torre, Sho   Woodbridge 50.20 1  
9 Olvera, Leo 12 Godinez Fundamen 50.21 1  
10 Fusick, Gabor 11 Western 50.35 1  
11 Alvarez, Alex 12 San Clemente 50.46 1  
12 Barnes, Derek 11 Tesoro 50.75 1  
13 Resendes, Nick 12 El Toro 51.14 1  
14 Johnson, Kevin 12 Sonora 51.15 1  
15 Mendoza, Mondo 12 Huntington Beach 51.23 1  
16 Olech, Tomas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 51.31 1  
17 Stanton, Sean 11 Servite 51.53 1  
18 Gomez, Will 12 Westminster 51.55 1  
19 Lee, Joseph 12 Villa Park 51.97 1  
20 Gelok, Richard 12 Trabuco Hills TF 52.01 1  
21 Iverson, Kyle 11 Corona del Mar 52.13 1  
22 McPeak, Andrew 12 Mission Viejo 52.40 1  
23 Ladely, Zach 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 52.67 1  
24 Chetwood, Matt 11 San Juan Hills 52.93 1  
25 Robins, Josiah 11 Mission Viejo 53.59 1  
26 Harned, David 11 Dana Hills 53.61 1  
27 Victores, Reid 11 Valencia (Placen 53.79 1  
28 Perez, Taylor 12 Woodbridge 54.09 1  
29 Harmon, Chas 11 Serra (SS) 54.79 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Engel, Jason 10 Santa Margarita 2:00.53 1  
2 Martinez, Michael 10 Godinez Fundamen 2:01.26 1  
3 Baray, Matt 10 Servite 2:01.66 1  
4 Brown, Andrew 10 Mission Viejo 2:01.73 1  
5 Alva, Zeph 10 Dana Hills 2:01.75 1  
6 Hall, Dalton 10 Mater Dei High S 2:02.03 1  
7 Soto, Richie 10 Marina 2:04.51 1  
8 Curran, Scott 9 Tesoro 2:04.56 1  
9 Rogers, Spencer 10 Brea Olinda 2:05.60 1  
10 Harned, Matt 10 Dana Hills 2:05.76 1  
11 Foundolis, Jamie 10 Laguna Hills 2:05.98 1  
12 Smythe, Eamon 9 Edison (HB) 2:06.87 1  
13 Nagpal, Abhinav 10 Los Alamitos 2:07.00 1  
14 Kiernan, Kolby 10 Orange Lutheran 2:07.63 1  
15 Love, Tanner 10 Corona del Mar 2:07.68 1  
16 Robles, Eddie 10 Godinez Fundamen 2:08.47 1  
17 Parks, Teddy 10 Corona del Mar 2:08.62 1  
18 Carter, Jeremy 10 Woodbridge 2:08.97 1  
19 Alford, James 10 Northwood 2:09.07 1  
20 Le, Timothy 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:09.19 1  
21 Omatsu, Naoki 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:09.45 1  
22 Reise, Josh 10 Capistrano Valle 2:09.71 1  
23 Chern, Max 10 Fountain Valley 2:10.16 1  
24 Ogan, Ryan 10 Esperanza 2:10.27 1  
25 Lobasso, Mike 10 Servite 2:10.53 1  
26 Kennedy, Stephen 9 Pacifica (Garden 2:10.74 1  
27 Song, Ryan 10 Aliso Niguel 2:10.76 1  
28 Kokal, William 10 Fountain Valley 2:10.96 1  
29 Tovar, Kevin 10 Laguna Beach 2:11.18 1  
30 Mines, Tj 10 Mission Viejo 2:11.85 1  
31 Allen, Max 9 Serra (SS) 2:12.09 1  
32 Padilla, Kobalsky 10 Western 2:14.05 1  
33 Billiet, Jon 10 Marina 2:14.52 1  
34 Macias, Jose 10 Brea Olinda 2:14.71 1  
35 Sciarra, Michael 10 Crean Lutheran S 2:17.87 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cervantes, Angelo 12 Savanna 1:56.04 1  
2 Guadagnini, Frank 12 Servite 1:56.33 1  
3 Campuzano, Ricardo 12 Dana Hills 1:57.72 1  
4 Palagar, Lyle 12 Trabuco Hills TF 1:58.25 1  
5 Germann, Ryan 12 El Toro 1:58.45 1  
6 Rodrigues, Ryan 11 Corona del Mar 1:58.52 1  
7 Grenier, Ryan 12 Servite 1:58.64 1  
8 perez, alex 12 Anaheim 1:58.77 1  
9 Stoeffler, Mike 12 Dana Hills 1:58.85 1  
10 Ready, William 11 Godinez Fundamen 1:59.10 1  
11 Figueroa, Rafael 12 Esperanza 1:59.47 1  
12 Divok, Lucas 12 University Irvin 1:59.63 1  
13 Gonzalez, Julio 12 Valencia (Placen 1:59.76 1  
14 Decker, Luke 12 Serra (SS) 1:59.77 1  
15 Wenberg, Karl 12 Marina 2:00.73 1  
16 Morales, Luis 12 Fountain Valley 2:00.83 1  
17 Bennett Goren, Zach 12 Woodbridge 2:01.21 1  
18 Myers, Blake 11 Corona del Mar 2:01.40 1  
19 Naasz, Connor 12 Capistrano Valle 2:01.60 1  
20 McBride, Max 11 Brea Olinda 2:01.70 1  
21 Treul, Joey 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:01.85 1  
22 Hurley, Kevin 11 Capistrano Valle 2:02.13 1  
23 Fox, Jacob 12 Marina 2:02.18 1  
24 Percival, Jack 11 Sage Hill 2:02.29 1  
25 Oshier, Jantzen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:02.54 1  
26 Russell, Kevin 12 Edison (HB) 2:03.10 1  
27 Daedler, Andrew 12 Brea Olinda 2:03.20 1  
28 Fasola, Cameron 12 Tesoro 2:03.33 1  
29 Johnson, Kevin 12 Sonora 2:03.34 1  
30 Blackwell, Robert 11 Costa Mesa 2:03.59 1  
31 Decker, Jake 12 Serra (SS) 2:03.61 1  
32 Ma, Logan 12 Irvine 2:03.77 1  
33 Mendez, Pedro 11 Katella 2:04.01 1  
34 Palmer, Brody 11 Esperanza 2:05.73 1  
35 Peterson, Erik 12 Tesoro 2:06.58 1  
36 Jolly, Alex 12 Newport Harbor 2:06.97 1  
 
Mens 1600m RATED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcglone, Thomas 10 Mater Dei High S 4:35.59 1  
2 Macias, Jose 10 Brea Olinda 4:36.85 1  
3 Turbay, Angel 10 Huntington Beach 4:38.39 1  
4 Torres, Bryce 10 Tesoro 4:38.84 1  
5 Sanchez, Paulino 10 Anaheim 4:39.68 1  
6 Harlan, Chris 10 Esperanza 4:40.43 1  
7 Enos, Kyle 10 Esperanza 4:41.33 1  
8 Moshenko, Brett 10 Aliso Niguel 4:44.08 1  
9 Antunez, Pedro 9 Santa Ana Valley 4:45.26 1  
10 Campuzano, Isaias 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:45.40 1  
11 Parks, Teddy 10 Corona del Mar 4:45.41 1  
12 Deson, Ethan 10 Capistrano Valle 4:45.84 1  
13 Ashbaugh, Cameron 9 Mission Viejo 4:46.33 1  
14 Gurrola, Miguel 10 Saddleback 4:46.48 1  
15 May, Greg 10 Corona del Mar 4:47.06 1  
16 Mines, Tj 10 Mission Viejo 4:47.76 1  
17 Sanchez, Eric 10 Katella 4:47.85 1  
18 HetheringtonRauth, Teddy 10 Los Alamitos 4:47.99 1  
19 Gallardo, Rafael 10 Valencia (Placen 4:48.57 1  
20 Kokal, William 10 Fountain Valley 4:48.76 1  
21 Stechmann, Taylor 10 Foothill (Bakers 4:49.72 1  
22 Pum, David 10 Capistrano Valle 4:50.18 1  
23 Moreno, Luis 9 Saddleback 4:50.44 1  
24 Riff, Stone 10 Laguna Beach 4:50.91 1  
25 Gonzales, Miguel 10 Los Amigos 4:53.90 1  
26 Ritter, Nathan 10 Edison (HB) 4:58.92 1  
27 Smythe, Eamon 9 Edison (HB) 5:04.03 1  
28 Leyva, Ernesto   Pacifica (Garden 5:05.25 1  
29 Tisbe, Matt 10 Sunny Hills 5:06.79 1  
30 Ross, Chad 10 Laguna Hills 5:10.44 1  
 
Mens 1600m RATED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Svet, Mark 12 Brea Olinda 4:30.32 1  
2 Fisk, Kyler 11 Tesoro 4:30.71 1  
3 Cate, Kyle 11 Mission Viejo 4:31.16 1  
4 Morgan, Charles 11 University Irvin 4:31.85 1  
5 Nunez, Erik 12 Tustin 4:32.25 1  
6 Emens, Randy 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:32.44 1  
7 Barber, Jake 11 Newport Harbor 4:34.14 1  
8 Brenneman, Paul 11 St. Margaret’s 4:34.21 1  
9 Little, Austin 12 Newport Harbor 4:34.36 1  
10 Ortiz, Francisco 11 Katella 4:34.69 1  
11 Espinoza, Porfirio 12 Rancho Alamitos 4:35.17 1  
12 Resong, Eric 11 Servite 4:36.10 1  
13 Lahage, Krystian 11 Huntington Beach 4:36.44 1  
14 Williams, Ross 11 Aliso Niguel 4:37.43 1  
15 Case, Kevin 12 Foothill (Bakers 4:37.62 1  
16 Swartz, Aaron 12 Laguna Beach 4:38.39 1  
17 Bolsinger, Brooks 12 San Clemente 4:38.88 1  
18 Emens, Corey 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:39.11 1  
19 Giuliano, Brentano 11 Santa Margarita 4:39.14 1  
20 Stradiotto, Matteo 12 San Juan Hills 4:39.37 1  
21 Litty, Daniel 11 Edison (HB) 4:40.64 1  
22 Young, John 11 Mission Viejo 4:41.30 1  
23 Carbajal, Austin 12 Villa Park 4:41.65 1  
24 Little, Jeff 11 Villa Park 4:41.70 1  
25 Darcy, Michael 12 Serra (SS) 4:41.74 1  
26 Zhou, Tim 11 Northwood 4:42.43 1  
27 Hayden, Karson 12 Servite 4:44.92 1  
28 Shafron, Edward 11 Capistrano Valle 4:47.28 1  
29 Chew, Julian   Los Alamitos 4:50.37 1  
30 Munoz, Victor   Sunny Hills 4:50.73 1  
 
Mens 1600m SEEDED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soto, Richie 10 Marina 4:20.74 1  
2 Engel, Jason 10 Santa Margarita 4:23.35 1  
3 Ramirez, Daniel 10 Buena Park 4:24.84 1  
4 Gonzalez, Juan 10 El Toro 4:25.23 1  
5 Omatsu, Naoki 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4:27.94 1  
6 Hall, Dalton 10 Mater Dei High S 4:29.73 1  
7 Harper, Baylor 10 Tesoro 4:29.81 1  
8 Rogers, Spencer 10 Brea Olinda 4:30.90 1  
9 Pedraza, Brandon 9 San Juan Hills 4:31.19 1  
10 Corcoran, Garrett 9 Villa Park 4:32.37 1  
11 Goins, Austin 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:32.62 1  
12 Marasigan, Guido 10 Santa Margarita 4:33.27 1  
13 Barnett, Christian 9 Dana Hills 4:33.58 1  
14 Kwan, Nathan 10 El Toro 4:33.83 1  
15 Price, Brandon 10 St. Margaret’s 4:33.93 1  
16 Delgado, Jonathan 10 El Modena 4:34.01 1  
17 Morgenson, Jack 10 Dana Hills 4:34.20 1  
18 Clarke, Davis 10 Aliso Niguel 4:34.31 1  
19 Miyoshi, Robert 10 Oxford Academy 4:36.31 1  
20 Moncur, Max 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4:36.69 1  
21 Stoermer, Eric 10 El Dorado (SJS) 4:36.91 1  
22 Chern, Max 10 Fountain Valley 4:37.32 1  
23 Aube, Kyle 9 Marina 4:38.00 1  
24 Dunn, Bryan 10 San Clemente 4:40.74 1  
25 Alford, James 10 Northwood 4:41.83 1  
26 Garcia, Brian 10 Valencia (Placen 4:41.89 1  
27 Stechmann, Troy 10 Foothill (Bakers 4:43.92 1  
28 Gidabuday, Sydney 9 El Modena 4:44.25 1  
29 Allen, Max 9 Serra (SS) 4:44.78 1  
 
Mens 1600m SEEDED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oshier, Jantzen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:04.24 1  
2 Campuzano, Ricardo 12 Dana Hills 4:14.32 1  
3 Kaddatz, Connor 12 Dana Hills 4:15.75 1  
4 Gaudreau, Billy 11 St. Margaret’s 4:16.32 1  
5 Baranov, Karl 12 Marina 4:16.67 1  
6 Daedler, Andrew 12 Brea Olinda 4:16.79 1  
7 Morales, Luis 12 Fountain Valley 4:18.72 1  
8 Simic, Dragan 11 Woodbridge 4:19.50 1  
9 Cervantes, Angelo 12 Savanna 4:19.60 1  
10 CushingMurray, Nathaniel 12 Foothill (Bakers 4:20.33 1  
11 Myers, Elliot 12 Esperanza 4:20.53 1  
12 Decker, Luke 12 Serra (SS) 4:21.37 1  
13 Liem, Warren 12 Tesoro 4:21.84 1  
14 Perry, Brandon 12 Beckman 4:22.29 1  
15 Poston, Tommie 12 El Dorado (SJS) 4:22.76 1  
16 Naylon, Ryan 12 Esperanza 4:23.43 1  
17 Durham, Kevin 11 El Toro 4:23.44 1  
18 Hanrahan, Devin 12 Capistrano Valle 4:23.79 1  
19 Bonthius, Jay 11 Fountain Valley 4:24.00 1  
20 Dunn, Christopher 12 San Clemente 4:25.17 1  
21 Dewey, Kevin 11 Beckman 4:25.62 1  
22 Aviles, Cristian 11 Valencia (Placen 4:26.10 1  
23 Palagar, Lyle 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:26.30 1  
24 Myers, Blake 11 Corona del Mar 4:27.48 1  
25 Preciado, Benji 11 Valencia (Placen 4:30.33 1  
26 Purcell, Ryan 12 Northwood 4:30.95 1  
27 Fox, Jacob 12 Marina 4:33.40 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Penaloza, Jose 10 Godinez Fundamen 9:42.15 1  
2 Dorman, Lucas 10 Trabuco Hills TF 9:56.11 1  
3 Price, Brandon 10 St. Margaret’s 9:58.87 1  
4 Torres, Bryce 10 Tesoro 10:00.91 1  
5 Thies, Jeff 10 Edison (HB) 10:04.98 1  
6 Diem, Gavin 9 Dana Hills 10:09.63 1  
7 Mccabe, Brendan 10 Trabuco Hills TF 10:12.87 1  
8 Lopez, Josh 9 Servite 10:14.07 1  
9 Graber, Zach 10 Pacifica (Garden 10:15.03 1  
10 Marasigan, Guido 10 Santa Margarita 10:16.66 1  
11 Barnett, Christian 9 Dana Hills 10:20.22 1  
12 Wasley, Collin 10 Laguna Hills 10:20.70 1  
13 Spraker, Jeff 10 Santa Margarita 10:21.78 1  
14 Harper, Baylor 10 Tesoro 10:22.78 1  
15 Harlan, Chris 10 Esperanza 10:24.52 1  
16 Aube, Kyle 9 Marina 10:25.08 1  
17 Koryta, Brennon 9 Brea Olinda 10:34.37 1  
18 Mckinley, Matt 10 Mater Dei High S 10:35.06 1  
19 Herrera, Camerino 9 San Juan Hills 10:38.85 1  
20 Moreno, Luis 9 Saddleback 10:44.50 1  
21 Bazurto, Jose 10 San Juan Hills 10:45.59 1  
22 Garcia, William 10 Valencia (Placen 10:46.76 1  
23 Deson, Ethan 10 Capistrano Valle 10:47.01 1  
24 Sanchez, Eric 10 Katella 10:47.02 1  
25 Rigby, Ben   Foothill (Bakers 10:47.68 1  
26 Daedler, Jared 10 Brea Olinda 10:54.51 1  
27 Vargas, Danny 9 Huntington Beach 11:00.58 1  
28 Roberts, Christian 10 Servite 11:03.85 1  
29 Koch, Kyle 10 Laguna Hills 11:09.22 1  
30 Vargas, Efrain 9 Huntington Beach 11:10.71 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Brandon 11 San Juan Hills 9:26.75 1  
2 Capel, Lance   Dana Hills 9:29.75 1  
3 Ritschel, Brent 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:32.46 1  
4 Dholakia, Amar 11 Esperanza 9:33.67 1  
5 Kaddatz, Connor 12 Dana Hills 9:36.99 1  
6 Liem, Warren 12 Tesoro 9:38.70 1  
7 Gaudreau, Billy 11 St. Margaret’s 9:42.23 1  
8 Preciado, Benji 11 Valencia (Placen 9:44.76 1  
9 Shota, Ryan 12 Marina 9:46.98 1  
10 Ferguson, Brandon 11 Woodbridge 9:49.60 1  
11 Herson, Ryan 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:56.13 1  
12 Hightower, Ryan 12 Brea Olinda 9:56.37 1  
13 French, Thomas 11 Esperanza 9:56.82 1  
14 Hanrahan, Devin 12 Capistrano Valle 9:57.90 1  
15 Collins, Tanner 12 Aliso Niguel 9:58.23 1  
16 Masci, Michael 12 El Toro 10:00.82 1  
17 Aviles, Cristian 11 Valencia (Placen 10:03.84 1  
18 Svet, Mark 12 Brea Olinda 10:10.26 1  
19 Willis, Kyle 11 Serra (SS) 10:16.30 1  
20 Kramer, Evan 11 Foothill (Bakers 10:18.74 1  
21 Fisk, Kyler 11 Tesoro 10:21.05 1  
22 Groff, Spencer 12 Laguna Hills 10:25.56 1  
23 Ramirez, David 11 Buena Park 10:31.74 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riser, Cullan 10 Orange Lutheran 15.85 1  
2 Bolus, Troy 10 Corona del Mar 16.01 1  
3 Evans, Ryan 10 Aliso Niguel 16.06 1  
4 McLeod, Cameron 10 Trabuco Hills TF 16.49 1  
5 Huynh, Dustin 9 Fountain Valley 16.51 1  
6 Thenard, Paul 10 Marina 16.74 1  
7 Roy, Brandon 10 Mission Viejo 17.06 1  
8 manning, tom 10 Mission Viejo 17.11 1  
9 Maclin, Ryan 10 Beckman 17.21 1  
10 Barker, Dylan 10 San Clemente 17.39 1  
11 Atencio, Dereck 9 Mater Dei High S 17.42 1  
12 Stockton, Matt 10 El Toro 17.47 1  
13 Peterson, Scott 10 Fullerton 17.82 1  
14 Skinner, Clayton 9 San Clemente 17.90 1  
15 Arellano, Nathan 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 18.10 1  
16 Mcroberts, Connor 10 Capistrano Valle 18.10 1  
17 Yates, Raekwon 9 Edison (HB) 18.15 1  
18 Leeds, Austin 10 Dana Hills 18.22 1  
19 Rodriguez, Nate 9 Esperanza 18.32 1  
20 Heili, Brett   Trabuco Hills TF 18.35 1  
21 Mahoney, Donald 9 Serra (SS) 18.69 1  
22 Coronel, Jacob 10 Los Alamitos 18.79 1  
23 Overby, Michael 10 Pacifica (Garden 19.22 1  
24 Ament, Tim 10 Servite 19.23 1  
25 Garcia, Dominick 9 Katella 19.37 1  
26 Padron, Tristan 9 Costa Mesa 19.56 1  
27 Vu, Brian 10 Huntington Beach 19.90 1  
28 Kawamura, Chota 10 Valencia (Placen 19.98 1  
29 Novich, Christian 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 20.10 1  
30 Xu, Haotian 10 University Irvin 20.36 1  
31 Olivier, Sam 10 Servite 20.66 1  
32 Cornella, David 10 Dana Hills 22.24 1  
33 Yu, Saem 9 Villa Park 22.57 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vargas, Ramon 11 Huntington Beach 14.65 1  
2 Barkley, Sam 12 Mater Dei High S 14.82 1  
3 Sule, Doyin 12 Fullerton 14.84 1  
4 Elliot, Brent 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 15.12 1  
5 Ilyas, Hassan 12 Fountain Valley 15.17 1  
6 Hammond, Corey 11 Mater Dei High S 15.31 1  
7 Garret, Robert   Katella 15.34 1  
8 Gross, Thomas 12 Marina 15.37 1  
9 Traut, Brian 12 Beckman 15.40 1  
10 Pham, Oliver 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 15.53 1  
11 Baldwin, Cameron 11 Los Alamitos 15.57 1  
12 Kasprzak, Bryan 12 Northwood 15.68 1  
13 Lim, Jeffrey 12 Tesoro 15.70 1  
14 Gastil, Garrett 12 Laguna Hills 15.70 1  
15 Soulopulos, Theodore 12 Dana Hills 15.73 1  
16 Mathewson, Kevin 12 University Irvin 15.74 1  
17 Hutson, Tim 12 Pacifica (Garden 15.88 1  
18 Calhoun, Kadeem 12 Valencia (Placen 15.89 1  
19 Bardine, Andy 11 El Toro 15.99 1  
20 Banuelos, Jose 12 Saddleback 16.01 1  
21 Crawford, Bryson 11 Irvine 16.07 1  
22 Dimapilis, Alain 12 Aliso Niguel 16.21 1  
23 Kruki, Geoff 11 El Toro 16.30 1  
24 Garcia, Humberto 12 Mission Viejo 16.34 1  
25 Hewitt, Sam 12 Santa Margarita 16.38 1  
26 Potter, Christian 11 Villa Park 16.59 1  
27 Mathweson, Parker 12 San Juan Hills 16.81 1  
28 Robbins, Taylor 11 Capistrano Valle 16.99 1  
29 Jordan, Brian 12 Mission Viejo 17.31 1  
30 Liebl, Nocholas 11 El Modena 17.73 1  
31 Dent, Dominique 11 Katella 17.79 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riser, Cullan 10 Orange Lutheran 40.26 1  
2 McLeod, Cameron 10 Trabuco Hills TF 41.21 1  
3 Evans, Ryan 10 Aliso Niguel 42.48 1  
4 Roy, Brandon 10 Mission Viejo 42.75 1  
5 Stockton, Matt 10 El Toro 42.75 1  
6 McGuinness, Nick 10 Corona del Mar 42.86 1  
7 Paez, Jonathan 9 Orange Lutheran 43.03 1  
8 Bellinghausen, Nikko 10 Dana Hills 43.06 1  
9 Kurzbard, Zach 10 El Dorado (SJS) 43.07 1  
10 Yates, Raekwon 9 Edison (HB) 44.11 1  
11 Peterson, Scott 10 Fullerton 44.43 1  
12 Collins, Zack 9 St. Margaret’s 44.44 1  
13 Bolus, Troy 10 Corona del Mar 44.46 1  
14 Andras, Chris 10 Sage Hill 44.64 1  
15 Mcroberts, Connor 10 Capistrano Valle 44.79 1  
16 Mitchum, Brenden 10 Aliso Niguel 44.80 1  
17 manning, tom 10 Mission Viejo 44.99 1  
18 Xu, Haotian 10 University Irvin 45.01 1  
19 Arellano, Nathan 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 45.10 1  
20 Novich, Christian 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 45.58 1  
21 Ament, Tim 10 Servite 45.72 1  
22 Rodriguez, Matt 10 Mater Dei High S 45.80 1  
23 Thenard, Paul 10 Marina 45.95 1  
24 Skinner, Clayton 9 San Clemente 46.32 1  
25 Kuhle, Stephen 10 Foothill (Bakers 46.65 1  
26 Mahoney, Donald 9 Serra (SS) 46.77 1  
27 Perez, Jordan 10 Dana Hills 46.78 1  
28 Garcia, Dominick 9 Katella 46.87 1  
29 Diaz, George 10 Los Amigos 47.31 1  
30 Cerillo, Marquis 9 Fullerton 47.58 1  
31 Maclin, Ryan 10 Beckman 47.80 1  
32 Ilyas, Muaz 10 Fountain Valley 48.27 1  
33 Olivier, Sam 10 Servite 49.18 1  
-- Huynh, Dustin 9 Fountain Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barkley, Sam 12 Mater Dei High S 37.84 1  
2 Vargas, Ramon 11 Huntington Beach 38.79 1  
3 Ilyas, Hassan 12 Fountain Valley 38.93 1  
4 Michinock, Charles 12 Mater Dei High S 39.45 1  
5 Schwichtenberg, Brian 12 Servite 40.02 1  
6 Traut, Brian 12 Beckman 40.18 1  
7 Ahrold, Nick 12 Dana Hills 40.37 1  
8 Baldwin, Cameron 11 Los Alamitos 40.39 1  
9 Lim, Jeffrey 12 Tesoro 40.49 1  
10 Kruki, Geoff 11 El Toro 40.81 1  
11 Soulopulos, Theodore 12 Dana Hills 40.98 1  
12 Crawford, Bryson 11 Irvine 41.03 1  
13 Murphy, Dylan 12 Newport Harbor 41.28 1  
14 Sanchez, Marcus 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 41.35 1  
15 Gastil, Garrett 12 Laguna Hills 41.49 1  
16 Allen, Jared 12 Tesoro 41.51 1  
17 Howell, John 12 Troy 41.64 1  
18 Banuelos, Jose 12 Saddleback 41.74 1  
19 Dent, Dominique 11 Katella 41.88 1  
20 Albrecht, Dane 12 La Habra 42.09 1  
21 Hua, Anderson 11 Fountain Valley 42.23 1  
22 Frauzem, Christoph 11 University Irvin 42.28 1  
23 Thrasher, Joey 11 Laguna Hills 42.46 1  
24 Nguyen, Kyle 11 Trabuco Hills TF 42.47 1  
25 Calhoun, Kadeem 12 Valencia (Placen 42.58 1  
26 Mathweson, Parker 12 San Juan Hills 43.06 1  
27 Walker, Kyler 11 Oxford Academy 43.09 1  
28 Gross, Thomas 12 Marina 43.33 1  
29 Garcia, Humberto 12 Mission Viejo 43.41 1  
30 Flores, Bryan 12 St. Margaret’s 43.54 1  
31 Jordan, Brian 12 Mission Viejo 43.74 1  
32 Robbins, Taylor 11 Capistrano Valle 44.00 1  
33 Truong, Andrew 12 Beckman 44.23 1  
34 Lua, Ulises 11 Katella 46.25 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 43.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 44.25 1  
3 Relay Team   Servite 44.35 1  
4 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 44.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 45.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 45.44 1  
7 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 45.75 1  
8 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 46.11 1  
9 Relay Team   El Toro 46.14 1  
10 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 46.19 1  
11 Relay Team   Foothill (Bakers 46.47 1  
12 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 46.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 46.54 1  
14 Relay Team   Dana Hills 46.65 1  
15 Relay Team   Yorba Linda 46.75 1  
16 Relay Team   Godinez Fundamen 47.17 1  
17 Relay Team   Westminster 47.41 1  
18 Relay Team   Irvine 47.82 1  
19 Relay Team   Northwood 47.92 1  
20 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 51.77 1  
-- Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Los Alamitos DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Tesoro DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 42.02 1  
2 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 42.29 1  
3 Relay Team   Servite 42.31 1  
4 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 42.51 1  
5 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 42.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 42.88 1  
7 Relay Team   Western 43.00 1  
8 Relay Team   Villa Park 43.45 1  
9 Relay Team   Esperanza 43.67 1  
10 Relay Team   Dana Hills 43.71 1  
11 Relay Team   Sonora 43.84 1  
12 Relay Team   Fullerton 44.31 1  
13 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 44.36 1  
14 Relay Team   Westminster 45.11 1  
15 Relay Team   Segerstrom 45.38 1  
16 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 45.56 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 3:32.63 1  
2 Relay Team   Godinez Fundamen 3:36.92 1  
3 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:36.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:37.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:37.67 1  
6 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 3:39.12 1  
7 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 3:40.45 1  
8 Relay Team   Servite 3:42.89 1  
9 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 3:43.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 3:44.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Santa Ana Valley 3:47.42 1  
12 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 3:48.50 1  
13 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 3:49.46 1  
14 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 3:50.73 1  
15 Relay Team   Segerstrom 3:53.24 1  
-- Relay Team   El Toro DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:20.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Servite 3:24.32 1  
3 Relay Team   Irvine 3:24.37 1  
4 Relay Team   Godinez Fundamen 3:26.48 1  
5 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:26.88 1  
6 Relay Team   Esperanza 3:27.15 1  
7 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 3:27.18 1  
8 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:28.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:28.09 1  
10 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:30.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 3:30.95 1  
12 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 3:31.75 1  
13 Relay Team   Westminster 3:32.40 1  
14 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 3:35.18 1  
15 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 3:39.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perez, Gabe 10 Valencia (Placen 51-02.00(15.60m) 1  
2 Hufford, Ramsey 9 Newport Harbor 49-06.00(15.09m) 1  
3 Van Dam, Jack 10 Valencia (Placen 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
4 Dixon, Mitchell 10 Trabuco Hills TF 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
5 Borak, Ryan 10 Yorba Linda 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
6 Griffin, Jacob 10 El Modena 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
7 Sanchez, Daniel 10 Mater Dei High S 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
8 Thomas, Austin 10 Yorba Linda 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
9 Flores, Austin 10 Foothill (Bakers 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
10 Porter, Joseph 10 Trabuco Hills TF 44-07.25(13.60m) 1  
11 Sunda, Ahmad 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 44-03.25(13.49m) 1  
12 Roberts, Chazz 10 Tesoro 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
13 Villapudua, Chris 10 Segerstrom 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
14 Alvarez, Ryan 10 San Clemente 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
15 Wright, Jason 9 Dana Hills 43-04.25(13.21m) 1  
16 Frank, Clark 10 Servite 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
16 Nieto, Daniel 10 Santa Ana Valley 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
18 Yeager, Sam 10 Mission Viejo 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
19 Contreras, Daniel 9 Capistrano Valle 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
20 Tombol, Zack 10 Servite 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
21 Gutierrez, Daniel 10 Santa Ana Valley 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
-- Pacheco, Daniel 10 Woodbridge --(--) 1  
-- Gutierrez, Anthony 10 Mater Dei High S --(--) 1  
-- Dominguez, Jordan 10 Mission Viejo --(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Mason 12 Esperanza 59-03.50(18.07m) 1  
2 Fraser, Jake 12 El Toro 58-09.50(17.92m) 1  
3 Bolton, Brad 12 El Toro 55-02.00(16.81m) 1  
4 Einck, Conor 11 Servite 52-09.25(16.08m) 1  
5 Gourd, Dylan 12 Dana Hills 52-02.50(15.91m) 1  
6 Meddaugh, Cody 12 Dana Hills 52-01.00(15.88m) 1  
7 Beynon, DJ 12 Edison (HB) 51-06.50(15.71m) 1  
8 Murphy, Kyle 12 San Clemente 50-10.00(15.49m) 1  
9 VanBeek, Kevin 12 Esperanza 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
10 King, John 12 Mission Viejo 48-09.25(14.87m) 1  
11 Jones, Daniel 12 El Modena 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
12 Silver, Max 12 El Modena 47-11.50(14.62m) 1  
13 Uzo-Okerike, Ari 12 San Juan Hills 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
14 Akbarpour, Sena 11 University Irvin 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
15 Landingham, Richie 12 San Juan Hills 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
16 Montour, Michael 12 Brea Olinda 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
17 De Cou, Scott 12 Woodbridge 45-11.50(14.01m) 1  
18 Barry, Ted 11 Newport Harbor 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
19 Davis, Elisha 11 Orange Lutheran 44-09.25(13.65m) 1  
20 Fink, Andrew 11 Foothill (Bakers 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
21 Cornett, Josh 12 Fullerton 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
-- Youngman, Scott 12 Corona del Mar --(--) 1  
-- Naranjo, Ryan 12 Beckman --(--) 1  
-- Klinger, Caleb 12 Fountain Valley --(--) 1  
-- Park, Brandon 12 Beckman --(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marty 10 Newport Harbor 156-09(47.78m) 1  
2 Dominguez, Jordan 10 Mission Viejo 140-00(42.67m) 1  
3 Davila, Eduardo 9 Valencia (Placen 136-00(41.45m) 1  
4 Tombol, Zack 10 Servite 135-02(41.20m) 1  
5 Hufford, Ramsey 9 Newport Harbor 130-06(39.78m) 1  
6 Redonda, Edgar 10 Westminster 125-05(38.23m) 1  
6 Gutierrez, Anthony 10 Mater Dei High S 125-05(38.23m) 1  
8 Jordan, Nathaniel 9 Godinez Fundamen 124-03(37.87m) 1  
9 Flores, Austin 10 Foothill (Bakers 123-04(37.59m) 1  
-- Lung, Eddie 10 Serra (SS) ND(--) 1  
-- Afrasiabi, Shevin 9 Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Chazz 10 Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Russo, Johnathan 10 Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Gabe 10 Valencia (Placen ND(--) 1  
-- Dixon, Mitchell 10 Trabuco Hills TF ND(--) 1  
-- Moses, Kyle 10 San Juan Hills ND(--) 1  
-- DiPietro, Frank 10 Santa Margarita ND(--) 1  
-- Admire, Andrew 10 Esperanza ND(--) 1  
-- Yeager, Sam 10 Mission Viejo ND(--) 1  
-- Hurtado, Daniel 10 Mater Dei High S ND(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Christian 10 Esperanza ND(--) 1  
-- Guillen, Omar 10 Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Contreras, Daniel 9 Capistrano Valle ND(--) 1  
-- Encarnacion, Jed 9 Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Courtney, Tyler 9 Irvine ND(--) 1  
-- Irving, Sturart 10 Capistrano Valle ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Jake 12 El Toro 182-09(55.70m) 1  
2 Miller, Mason 12 Esperanza 180-05(54.99m) 1  
3 Parsons, Will 12 La Habra 178-10(54.51m) 1  
4 De Cou, Scott 12 Woodbridge 163-03(49.76m) 1  
5 Gonzalez, Michael 12 Trabuco Hills TF 158-00(48.16m) 1  
6 King, John 12 Mission Viejo 155-07(47.42m) 1  
7 Shaffer, Scott 12 El Dorado (SJS) 154-04(47.04m) 1  
8 Meddaugh, Cody 12 Dana Hills 152-00(46.33m) 1  
9 Ingram, Pat 11 Woodbridge 150-04(45.82m) 1  
10 Belanger, Ryan 12 Esperanza 148-05(45.24m) 1  
11 Vasquez, Matt 12 Irvine 145-06(44.35m) 1  
12 Davis, Elisha 11 Orange Lutheran 144-05(44.02m) 1  
13 Fink, Andrew 11 Foothill (Bakers 142-03(43.36m) 1  
14 Martinez, Anthony 12 Fullerton 140-10(42.93m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guida, Ralph 9 Orange Lutheran 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
2 Hawkins, Myles 9 Orange Lutheran 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Reeves, Justin 9 Godinez Fundamen 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 McGuinness, Nick 10 Corona del Mar 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Finnie, Ryan 10 Mater Dei High S 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Lopez, Joey 10 Dana Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Ben Ben, Ridge 10 Dana Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Eteaki, Saleasi 10 Servite 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Carey, Taylor 9 Katella 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Kemmer, Mike 10 Mission Viejo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Morrison, Jacob 9 San Clemente 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Chai, Eric 10 Los Alamitos 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Thenard, Paul 10 Marina 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Chocek, Ryan 9 Huntington Beach 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Spencer, Calvin 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Ross, David 10 Pacifica (Garden 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Welsh, Tyler 10 Laguna Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Mata, Isaac 10 San Clemente 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Maclin, Ryan 10 Beckman 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
20 Kranawetter, Tyler 10 Serra (SS) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
20 williams, John 10 Los Alamitos 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munson, Oscar 12 San Clemente 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 stone, sage 10 Mission Viejo 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Duarte, Alex 12 Pacifica (Garden 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Washington, Darien 11 Orange Lutheran 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Schneider, Michael 12 Loara 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Hazel, Austin 11 Mater Dei High S 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Lawson, Winston 12 Segerstrom 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Ahrold, Nick 12 Dana Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Grubb, Nathan 11 San Juan Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Ilyas, Hassan 12 Fountain Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Collier, Ryan 12 Northwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Scott, Colin 12 Tustin 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Manigault, A.j. 11 Aliso Niguel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Kent, Devin 12 Laguna Beach 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Koss, Jared 12 Woodbridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Redfield, Max 10 Mission Viejo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Stark, Rider 12 Tesoro 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Dunne, Chancellor 12 Dana Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Frilot, Josh 12 Esperanza 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Ross, Dillon 12 Fullerton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Vayda, Stephan 12 Newport Harbor 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Pyon, Keith 12 Sunny Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Myers, Nick 12 Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bolus, Troy 10 Corona del Mar 21-11.75(6.70m) nwi 1  
2 Finnie, Ryan 10 Mater Dei High S 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
3 Furnari, Jacob 10 El Toro 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
4 Lindsey, Jordan 10 Tustin 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
5 Hinojosa, Art 10 Mater Dei High S 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
6 Pitney, Kai 10 Yorba Linda 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
7 Mata, Isaac 10 San Clemente 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
8 McQuaid, Wes 9 Tesoro 18-10.75(5.76m) nwi 1  
9 Ilyas, Muaz 10 Fountain Valley 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
10 Huynh, Dustin 9 Fountain Valley 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
11 Pulido, Jorge 10 Santa Ana Valley 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
12 Modster, Sean 9 Capistrano Valle 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
13 Dunning, Elliott 10 Dana Hills 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
14 Panaganiban, John 10 Servite 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
15 Estrada, Daniel 9 Segerstrom 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
16 Chai, Eric 10 Los Alamitos 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
16 Lopez, Joey 10 Dana Hills 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
18 Harrington, Steven 10 Los Alamitos 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
-- Tapia, Sammy 10 Godinez Fundamen ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rutherford, Alex 10 Costa Mesa ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vitolo, Josh 10 Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mcfarland, Evan 10 Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scarborough, Cley 10 Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Samora, Ivan 10 Saddleback ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Beringer, Marc 10 Garden Grove ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Eteaki, Saleasi 10 Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Janisse, Dillan 10 Edison (HB) ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Devin 12 Dana Hills 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1  
2 Sule, Doyin 12 Fullerton 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1  
3 Hazel, Austin 11 Mater Dei High S 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1  
4 Schneider, Justin 11 El Toro 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
5 Tran, Lane 11 Irvine 20-10.75(6.37m) nwi 1  
6 Redfield, Max 10 Mission Viejo 20-09.75(6.34m) nwi 1  
7 Hutson, Tim 12 Pacifica (Garden 20-09.25(6.33m) nwi 1  
8 Hua, Anderson 11 Fountain Valley 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
9 Vasquez, Enrique 12 Sonora 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
10 Pizzica, Jordan 11 Edison (HB) 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 1  
11 Garcia, Humberto 12 Mission Viejo 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
12 McCloud, Trevor 12 Dana Hills 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
13 Sawyer, Coleman 12 Los Alamitos 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
14 Micalef, Jordan 12 San Clemente 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
15 Geenen, Darren 10 Trabuco Hills TF 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
16 Norris, De'shon 12 Magnolia 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
17 Cusick, Brian 12 Esperanza 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
-- Hamilton, Corey 11 Esperanza --(--) nwi 1  
-- Vayda, Stephan 12 Newport Harbor --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ott, Jonathan 10 Pacifica (Garden 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
2 Bolus, Troy 10 Corona del Mar 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
3 Hawkins, Myles 9 Orange Lutheran 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
4 Brown, Jordan 10 Brea Olinda 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Josh 9 Mission Viejo 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
6 Pitney, Kai 10 Yorba Linda 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
7 Fain, Malik 10 Trabuco Hills TF 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1  
8 Finnie, Ryan 10 Mater Dei High S 40-00.75(12.21m) nwi 1  
9 Pulido, Jorge 10 Santa Ana Valley 39-11.50(12.18m) nwi 1  
10 Austin, Hanroth   Trabuco Hills TF 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
11 Durant, Lee 9 Huntington Beach 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
12 Hessenauer, Chris 9 Dana Hills 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
13 Hinojosa, Art 10 Mater Dei High S 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1  
14 Perez, Derek 10 Laguna Hills 38-11.25(11.87m) nwi 1  
15 Modster, Sean 9 Capistrano Valle 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
16 Chai, Eric 10 Los Alamitos 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
16 Ilyas, Muaz 10 Fountain Valley 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
18 Silber, Nick 10 Brea Olinda 37-11.50(11.57m) nwi 1  
19 Vitolo, Josh 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 37-11.25(11.56m) nwi 1  
20 Ross, David 10 Pacifica (Garden 37-10.25(11.54m) nwi 1  
-- Samora, Ivan 10 Saddleback --(--) nwi 1  
-- Tapia, Sammy 10 Godinez Fundamen --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caiquo, Joshua 11 Los Alamitos 45-01.25(13.75m) nwi 1  
2 Duarte, Alex 12 Pacifica (Garden 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1  
3 McCloud, Trevor 12 Dana Hills 42-09.75(13.05m) nwi 1  
4 Parham, Dominique 11 Los Alamitos 42-09.25(13.04m) nwi 1  
5 Hull, Justin 11 Laguna Hills 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
6 Radlinger, Brandon 11 Servite 42-02.25(12.86m) nwi 1  
7 Beale, Divonte 12 Katella 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
8 Lim, Jeffrey 12 Tesoro 41-03.75(12.59m) nwi 1  
9 Washington, Darien 11 Orange Lutheran 41-02.75(12.57m) nwi 1  
10 Geenen, Darren 10 Trabuco Hills TF 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
11 Tredwell, Jake 11 El Toro 40-11.25(12.48m) nwi 1  
12 Redfield, Max 10 Mission Viejo 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
13 Hamilton, Corey 11 Esperanza 40-09.75(12.44m) nwi 1  
14 Lynn, Ryan 11 San Clemente 40-08.75(12.41m) nwi 1  
15 Pham, Oliver 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1  
15 Garcia, Humberto 12 Mission Viejo 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1  
17 Yancey, Ryan 12 Edison (HB) 39-02.75(11.96m) nwi 1  
18 Tran, Lane 11 Irvine 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallivan, Clint 10 Mater Dei High S 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Curry, Parker 9 Santa Margarita 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 McKinnon, Jason 10 Fountain Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Thorpe, Chandler 10 Edison (HB) 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Stull, Kevin 10 Orange Lutheran 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Denton, Charles 10 Trabuco Hills TF 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Mattoon, Josh 10 Orange Lutheran 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Rinchik, Ethan 10 Dana Hills 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Buck, Tristan 9 Aliso Niguel 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
9 Mcdermott, Mitch 10 Tesoro 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
9 Munoz, David 10 Newport Harbor 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
9 Roide, Patrick 10 Mater Dei High S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
9 Fischbeck, Jake 9 Yorba Linda 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
9 Abbey, Christian 10 Newport Harbor 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
15 Kim, Conner 10 Mission Viejo 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Deushane, Ryan 10 Tesoro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Anderson, Michael 10 Santa Margarita 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Johnston, Jake 9 Edison (HB) 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Dornisch, John 10 El Toro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bragg, Adam 12 El Toro 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
1 Sakioka, Mark 12 Newport Harbor 15-09.00(4.80m) 1  
3 Gallivan, Jack 11 Mater Dei High S 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
4 Messinger, Keith 11 Dana Hills 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
5 Okey, Julien 12 Tesoro 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
6 McNichols, Connor 11 Mission Viejo 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
10 Van Bergh, Max 12 Newport Harbor 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
11 Frank, Tyler 12 Santa Margarita 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
11 Bowker, Paul 11 Mission Viejo 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
7 Mendoza, Marco 12 El Toro 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
8 Montano, Cooper 11 Servite 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
8 Garvey, TJ 12 Servite 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
13 Taylor, Andrew 12 Edison (HB) 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
-- Robertson, Chase 11 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Garrett, Jacob 11 St. Margaret’s NH(--) 1  
-- Angel, Luc 12 Sage Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Affleck, Tanner 12 Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Ostergar, Adam 11 Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Wernick, Bradley 11 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Jack 12 Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Rhodes, Mason 11 Orange Lutheran NH(--) 1  
-- Hollingshead, Winston 12 Corona del Mar NH(--) 1  
-- Greeley, Tanner 12 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
-- Stark, Rider 12 Tesoro NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tao, Alyssa 10 Fountain Valley 12.67 +1.0 1  
2 Carney, Madison 9 Sonora 12.80 +1.0 1  
3 Smith, Mycol 9 University Irvin 12.88 +0.0 1  
4 Rivera, Michelle   Mission Viejo 12.93 +1.0 1  
5 Wilbourn, Amy 10 La Habra 12.94 +0.1 1  
6 Chiang, Lyndsy 9 Fountain Valley 13.25 +0.1 1  
7 Bianco, Taylor 9 Esperanza 13.26 +0.0 1  
8 Brown, Kyleigh 10 San Clemente 13.32 +0.1 1  
9 Lopez, Fabiola 9 Tesoro 13.32 +1.0 1  
10 Zwerling, Jessica 10 Tustin 13.35 +0.1 1  
11 Truckey, Mikaela 10 Orange Lutheran 13.35 +1.0 1  
12 Vu, Han 10 Westminster 13.36 +1.0 1  
13 Iris, Lauren 10 Los Alamitos 13.37 +0.1 1  
14 Thornton, Brittney 10 San Clemente 13.37 +0.1 1  
15 Lundy, Cassidy 10 Corona del Mar 13.39 +1.0 1  
16 Speed, Kiara 10 Pacifica (Garden 13.41 +0.1 1  
17 Berrios, Marina 10 Pacifica (Garden 13.42 +1.0 1  
18 Hechanova, Alexis 10 El Dorado (SJS) 13.44 +0.1 1  
19 Patterson, Tiana 10 Maranatha Christ 13.45 +1.0 1  
20 Galbraith, Grayson 9 Woodbridge 13.52 +0.0 1  
21 Kelso, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 13.52 +0.1 1  
22 Ledbetter, Dorian 10 Fullerton 13.55 +0.1 1  
23 Thompson, Gabby 10 Huntington Beach 13.59 +0.0 1  
24 Garski, Elyse 10 Huntington Beach 13.61 +0.1 1  
25 Jimenez, Sandy 10 Godinez Fundamen 13.64 +0.1 1  
26 Sims, Taylor 9 Tesoro 13.68 +0.0 1  
27 Holen, Sarah 10 Dana Hills 13.73 +0.0 1  
28 Winston, Mallory 9 Laguna Hills 13.79 +0.0 1  
29 Johnson, Madeline 10 Northwood 13.80 +0.1 1  
30 Alexa, Cabrales 9 Mission Viejo 13.82 +0.0 1  
31 Urbaniak, Allison 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 13.89 +0.1 1  
-- Groke, Katie 10 Corona del Mar DQ +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trevisan, Gia 12 Mater Dei High S 12.28 +1.0 1  
2 Cabrales, Julia 11 Mission Viejo 12.37 +1.0 1  
3 Heins, Amy 11 Troy 12.70 +1.0 1  
4 Rieck, Holly 11 Capistrano Valle 12.75 +1.3 1  
5 Williams, Alexia 10 Irvine 12.78 +1.3 1  
6 Deats, Lauren 11 Edison (HB) 12.80 +1.0 1  
7 Mewes, Melissa 12 El Toro 12.81 +1.0 1  
8 Bugg, Kristina 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 12.85 +1.0 1  
9 Madler, Katie 12 Santa Margarita 12.89 +0.0 1  
10 Keyworth, Alicia 12 Los Alamitos 12.96 +0.0 1  
11 Ukah, Monica 11 Trabuco Hills TF 12.96 +1.0 1  
12 Sprong, Allison 11 Dana Hills 12.98 +0.0 1  
13 Ostler, Katie 12 Beckman 13.07 +1.3 1  
14 Gordon, Gracie 12 St. Margaret’s 13.10 +1.0 1  
15 Hodson, Cassidy 10 Villa Park 13.13 +0.0 1  
16 Brown, Triston 12 San Clemente 13.14 +1.0 1  
17 Kronquist, Sara 12 Brea Olinda 13.16 +1.0 1  
18 Cuevas, Myrna 12 Katella 13.19 +1.0 1  
19 SALCIDO, SHAUNA 12 Marina 13.23 +1.3 1  
19 Smith, Nicole 12 Huntington Beach 13.23 +1.0 1  
21 Lackerman, Lexi 11 Rosary 13.24 +0.0 1  
22 Bravo, Estrellita 11 Katella 13.27 +0.0 1  
23 Barnard, Breanna 12 Aliso Niguel 13.30 +0.0 1  
24 Robinson, Julia 12 Marina 13.33 +1.3 1  
25 Wu, Valerie 12 St. Margaret’s 13.52 +1.3 1  
26 Moore, Ashley 11 Rosary 13.56 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Kelley 10 El Toro 25.09 +1.6 1  
2 Carney, Madison 9 Sonora 25.91 +1.6 1  
3 Tao, Alyssa 10 Fountain Valley 26.19 +1.6 1  
4 Wilbourn, Amy 10 La Habra 26.33 +1.6 1  
5 Rivera, Michelle   Mission Viejo 26.42 +2.0 1  
6 Barker, Parisia 9 Orange Lutheran 26.67 +1.6 1  
7 Smith, Mycol 9 University Irvin 26.70w +2.2 1  
8 Mikuleviciute, Birute 9 El Dorado (SJS) 26.74 +2.0 1  
9 Berrios, Marina 10 Pacifica (Garden 26.76 +1.6 1  
10 Portillo, Emely 10 Tustin 26.82 +1.6 1  
11 Ribaudo, Sami 10 Foothill (Bakers 26.91w +2.2 1  
12 Brown, Kyleigh 10 San Clemente 26.93 +2.0 1  
13 Lopez, Fabiola 9 Tesoro 27.07 +0.1 1  
14 Hechanova, Alexis 10 El Dorado (SJS) 27.08w +2.2 1  
15 DePillo, Jenna 10 Santa Margarita 27.11 +0.1 1  
16 Barker, Brenna 10 Dana Hills 27.14w +2.2 1  
17 Zwerling, Jessica 10 Tustin 27.18 +2.0 1  
18 Keasey, Molly 9 Corona del Mar 27.30 +0.1 1  
19 Bianco, Taylor 9 Esperanza 27.55w +2.2 1  
20 Daviss, Skylar 10 Beckman 27.82 +0.1 1  
21 Truckey, Mikaela 10 Orange Lutheran 27.85 +1.6 1  
22 Craver, Maia 9 Woodbridge 28.09 +2.0 1  
23 Alexa, Cabrales 9 Mission Viejo 28.11 +0.1 1  
24 Ledbetter, Dorian 10 Fullerton 28.14 +0.1 1  
25 Vu, Han 10 Westminster 28.17 +0.1 1  
26 Gomez, Sidney 9 Dana Hills 28.30 +2.0 1  
27 Edward, Jessica 10 Westminster 28.42w +2.2 1  
28 Patterson, Tiana 10 Maranatha Christ 28.52w +2.2 1  
29 Sims, Taylor 9 Tesoro 28.80w +2.2 1  
30 Thompson, Gabby 10 Huntington Beach 29.64w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Gabrielle 12 Woodbridge 24.59 +0.8 1  
2 Trevisan, Gia 12 Mater Dei High S 24.79 +0.8 1  
3 Winfrey, Brierra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 24.87 +0.8 1  
4 Hypolite, Taylor 12 El Toro 25.47 +0.8 1  
5 Snover, Ellexi 12 Mater Dei High S 25.49 +0.8 1  
6 Fischer, Emily 12 Troy 25.65 +1.2 1  
7 Hinman, Katy 11 Capistrano Valle 25.73 +1.2 1  
8 Rieck, Holly 11 Capistrano Valle 25.77 +0.8 1  
9 Simpson, Heather 12 Marina 25.88 +0.8 1  
10 Cabrales, Julia 11 Mission Viejo 25.94 +0.8 1  
11 Deats, Lauren 11 Edison (HB) 25.96 +1.0 1  
12 Sprong, Allison 11 Dana Hills 26.05 +1.2 1  
13 Ahmed-Green, Rai 9 Irvine 26.14 +1.0 1  
14 Schlom, Alyssa 11 Orange Lutheran 26.18 +1.2 1  
15 Terry, Shema 10 Irvine 26.26 +1.2 1  
16 Reed, Lora 12 Fountain Valley 26.32 +1.2 1  
17 Heins, Amy 11 Troy 26.40 +1.0 1  
18 Hodson, Cassidy 10 Villa Park 26.70w +2.2 1  
19 Robinson, Julia 12 Marina 26.72w +2.2 1  
20 McSkane, Michelle 11 Santa Margarita 26.78 +1.0 1  
21 Arellano, Manasha 12 Santa Ana Valley 26.85w +2.2 1  
22 Ranck, Tianna 11 Fountain Valley 27.00 +1.0 1  
23 Nolen, Emily 9 Brea Olinda 27.28w +2.2 1  
24 Brown, Triston 12 San Clemente 27.32 +1.2 1  
25 Austin, Tiana 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 27.48 +1.2 1  
26 Touchard, August 10 Serra (SS) 28.70 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Portillo, Emely 10 Tustin 58.98 1  
2 Lane, Cristen 10 Foothill (Bakers 59.92 1  
3 Erickson, Jessica 9 San Clemente 59.94 1  
4 Jablonski, Brina 9 Woodbridge 1:00.17c 1  
5 Mikuleviciute, Birute 9 El Dorado (SJS) 1:00.31c 1  
6 Daley, Jennifer 10 Costa Mesa 1:00.39c 1  
7 Johnson, Breanna 10 El Toro 1:00.47c 1  
8 Yazkbeth, Tenorio 10 Western 1:00.99c 1  
9 Vansell, Maddie 10 San Juan Hills 1:01.82c 1  
10 Palacios, Kiana 9 Mission Viejo 1:02.02c 1  
11 Ulrich, Nicole 10 Trabuco Hills TF 1:02.15c 1  
12 DePillo, Jenna 10 Santa Margarita 1:02.29c 1  
13 Gomez, Sidney 9 Dana Hills 1:02.46c 1  
14 Bina, Layla 9 University Irvin 1:02.62c 1  
15 Caplanis, Angelina 10 Laguna Hills 1:02.83c 1  
16 Turner, Charly 10 Tesoro 1:02.92c 1  
17 Crumsey, Tai 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:02.96c 1  
18 McKay, Madeline 9 Aliso Niguel 1:03.33c 1  
19 Haser, Krystin 9 Capistrano Valle 1:03.38c 1  
20 Wetmore, Hannah 9 Santa Margarita 1:03.41c 1  
21 Ledbetter, Dorian 10 Fullerton 1:03.59c 1  
22 Clemente, Britney 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:03.96c 1  
23 Bridgford, Brittany 9 Mission Viejo 1:03.99c 1  
24 Hinman, Anne 10 Capistrano Valle 1:04.19c 1  
25 Wiehe, Bryanna 9 Mater Dei High S 1:04.61c 1  
26 Craver, Maia 9 Woodbridge 1:04.84c 1  
27 Johnson, Madeline 10 Northwood 1:08.80c 1  
28 Ngo, Christie 9 Westminster 1:09.83c 1  
29 Suarez, Rosa 10 Saddleback 1:10.28c 1  
-- Mestaz, Ciara 10 San Clemente DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Gabrielle 12 Woodbridge 54.73 1  
2 Winfrey, Brierra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 56.08 1  
3 Terry, Sheba 10 Irvine 57.87 1  
4 Yamada, Lauren 11 Los Alamitos 57.99 1  
5 Chow, Jean 11 Brea Olinda 58.39 1  
6 Fischer, Emily 12 Troy 58.42 1  
7 Bricker, Carissa 12 Dana Hills 58.68 1  
8 Freed, Allie 11 University Irvin 59.07 1  
9 Schlom, Alyssa 11 Orange Lutheran 59.15 1  
10 Hinman, Katy 11 Capistrano Valle 59.35 1  
11 Kronquist, Sara 12 Brea Olinda 59.36 1  
12 Keyworth, Alicia 12 Los Alamitos 59.55 1  
13 Puerner, Nikki 12 Edison (HB) 59.63 1  
14 Claud, Amelia 12 San Clemente 59.84 1  
15 Walsh, McKENZIE 11 San Juan Hills 59.85 1  
16 Pimentel, Sabrina 12 Westminster 1:00.16c 1  
17 Armes, Jessica 12 Mission Viejo 1:00.23c 1  
18 Thompson, Gabrielle 12 Aliso Niguel 1:00.90c 1  
19 Harrison, Kendra 12 Huntington Beach 1:00.93c 1  
20 Crawley, Summer 10 Irvine 1:00.93c 1  
21 Wallace, Salona 11 San Clemente 1:00.99c 1  
22 Nilssen, Ashley 10 Serra (SS) 1:01.35c 1  
23 Reed, Lora 12 Fountain Valley 1:01.51c 1  
24 Franco, Vanessa 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:01.61c 1  
25 Atchley, Alexus 11 Yorba Linda 1:02.26c 1  
26 Sabouni, Nica 11 Corona del Mar 1:02.39c 1  
27 Whiteley, Nicole 11 Rosary 1:02.42c 1  
28 Austin, Tiana 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:02.74c 1  
29 Vuong, Kim 11 Katella 1:06.37c 1  
30 Washington, Diamond 12 Magnolia 1:16.00c 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Honn, Amanda 9 Huntington Beach 2:20.30 1  
2 Jones, Alana 10 Laguna Hills 2:20.36 1  
3 Oefelein, Kyle 9 Woodbridge 2:23.82 1  
4 Nishisaka, Kylie 10 Marina 2:25.43 1  
5 Sutherland, Melita 10 Villa Park 2:25.63 1  
6 Lehman, Briana 10 San Clemente 2:26.23 1  
7 Towner, Cassidy 9 El Dorado (SJS) 2:26.72 1  
8 Beavers, Maddie 9 Crean Lutheran S 2:27.68 1  
9 Morales, Aini 10 Fountain Valley 2:28.34 1  
10 Cody, Molly 10 Beckman 2:29.29 1  
11 Carr, Aubrey 10 Dana Hills 2:29.64 1  
12 Hanrahan, Dana 10 Capistrano Valle 2:30.28 1  
13 Kersten, Melissa 10 Pacifica (Garden 2:31.30 1  
14 Castro, Dana 10 Godinez Fundamen 2:31.52 1  
15 VanDyke, Leah 9 Newport Harbor 2:32.19 1  
16 Mendez, Andrea 9 Savanna 2:32.35 1  
17 Turner, Charly 10 Tesoro 2:32.75 1  
18 Debowski, Christina 10 Dana Hills 2:32.81 1  
19 Naval, Lauren 10 Brea Olinda 2:33.35 1  
20 Fuentes, Arianna 10 Katella 2:34.17 1  
21 Navarro, Michelle 10 Los Alamitos 2:34.43 1  
22 Herrero, Kristen 9 Pacifica (Garden 2:35.17 1  
23 Lane, Cristen 10 Foothill (Bakers 2:35.29 1  
24 Budroe, Brielle 9 Laguna Beach 2:35.71 1  
25 Duarte, Alina 9 Irvine 2:36.32 1  
26 Maddox, Katherine 10 Newport Harbor 2:36.82 1  
27 Dillingham, Zoe 9 Aliso Niguel 2:37.18 1  
28 Lafarge, Michelle 10 La Habra 2:38.07 1  
29 Muniz, Alexis 10 Northwood 2:39.55 1  
30 Ketland, Kaylea 10 Fountain Valley 2:39.57 1  
31 Naasz, Caitie 9 Capistrano Valle 2:39.85 1  
32 Yazkbeth, Tenorio 10 Western 2:44.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Hanna 12 El Toro 2:14.22 1  
2 Kebede, Sara 10 San Clemente 2:15.74 1  
3 Van Dyke, Sara 12 Marina 2:16.32 1  
4 Rambo, Ashlyn 9 Mater Dei High S 2:17.89 1  
5 Kruthers, Chelsea 11 San Juan Hills 2:18.60 1  
6 Corbin, Nicci 12 Tesoro 2:18.68 1  
7 Martinez, Catherine 12 Fountain Valley 2:18.71 1  
8 Delaney, Katherine 12 Serra (SS) 2:19.22 1  
9 Kent, Ava 12 Orange Lutheran 2:19.39 1  
10 Smith, Cassandra 11 Trabuco Hills TF 2:19.52 1  
11 Hoppe, Devon 12 Corona del Mar 2:20.05 1  
12 Taylor, Emily 11 Marina 2:20.20 1  
13 Williams, Taylor 12 Orange Lutheran 2:20.92 1  
14 Porter, Sarah 11 Santa Margarita 2:20.98 1  
15 Pimentel, Sabrina 12 Westminster 2:21.29 1  
16 Harrison, Kendra 12 Huntington Beach 2:21.35 1  
17 Adams, Jacquie 10 Foothill (Bakers 2:21.54 1  
18 Adams, Alexandria 11 Northwood 2:21.69 1  
19 Cortez, Raeanna 11 Bolsa Grande 2:22.52 1  
20 Lowe, Olivia 11 San Juan Hills 2:23.37 1  
21 Geyer, Megan 11 Dana Hills 2:23.43 1  
22 Oefelein, Erin 11 Woodbridge 2:23.72 1  
23 Nilssen, Caitlin 10 Serra (SS) 2:23.80 1  
24 Meng, Lindsey 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:23.93 1  
25 Grego, Lauren 11 Edison (HB) 2:24.00 1  
26 Dang, Vivian 12 Dana Hills 2:24.56 1  
27 deAvila, Jillian 12 Los Alamitos 2:24.92 1  
28 Nickles, Marissa 11 Fountain Valley 2:24.94 1  
29 Harrison, Kaitlyn 12 San Clemente 2:25.62 1  
30 Elliott, Ashley 10 Tesoro 2:27.17 1  
31 Alexander, Keya 12 Valencia (Placen 2:27.71 1  
32 Cadieux, Aaren 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:29.40 1  
33 Hoppe, Sarah 11 Corona del Mar 2:30.42 1  
34 Seward, Haley 10 Edison (HB) 2:31.19 1  
 
Womens 1600m RATED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Desai, Maya 10 University Irvin 5:28.37 1  
2 Higson, Racheal 9 University Irvin 5:28.85 1  
3 O'Connor, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 5:29.86 1  
4 Graves, Ashley 10 Santa Margarita 5:35.41 1  
5 Perry, Megan 9 Capistrano Valle 5:38.29 1  
6 Budroe, Brielle 9 Laguna Beach 5:38.37 1  
7 Donaldson, Kendall 10 Tesoro 5:39.93 1  
8 Mendez, Andrea 9 Savanna 5:39.94 1  
9 Purnell, Jessica   Trabuco Hills TF 5:40.66 1  
10 Ficaro, Tracy 9 El Modena 5:42.52 1  
11 Hardy, Kristen 10 Mission Viejo 5:43.07 1  
12 Vapor, Marisol 10 Godinez Fundamen 5:43.42 1  
13 Herrero, Kristen 9 Pacifica (Garden 5:43.50 1  
14 Sundheim, Kira 10 El Dorado (SJS) 5:43.80 1  
15 Marshall, Darcie 10 Corona del Mar 5:43.87 1  
16 Hirahara, Karisa 10 Yorba Linda 5:43.96 1  
17 Kos, Alayna 10 Edison (HB) 5:44.69 1  
18 Hua, Carline 9 Laguna Hills 5:44.77 1  
19 Fatigate, Francesca 9 San Juan Hills 5:44.84 1  
20 Torrence, Anna 10 Yorba Linda 5:47.40 1  
21 Herberg, Natalie 9 Capistrano Valle 5:47.95 1  
22 Wison, Brenna   Aliso Niguel 5:48.49 1  
23 Perez, Shelby 10 Corona del Mar 5:54.28 1  
24 Riley, Bethany 9 Maranatha Christ 5:56.34 1  
25 Rosales, Rachel 10 Segerstrom 5:56.95 1  
26 Adams, Kristi 10 Costa Mesa 6:00.74 1  
27 Yatauro, Alexa 9 Edison (HB) 6:06.97 1  
 
Womens 1600m RATED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 deAvila, Jillian 12 Los Alamitos 5:21.15 1  
2 Cherne, Corinne 12 El Dorado (SJS) 5:25.53 1  
3 Torres, Cynthia 11 Los Amigos 5:27.41 1  
4 Adams, Alexandria 11 Northwood 5:28.77 1  
5 Sanchez, Sabrina 11 Segerstrom 5:29.87 1  
6 Alexander, Keya 12 Valencia (Placen 5:30.97 1  
7 Babcock, Molly 11 Woodbridge 5:31.52 1  
8 Clemens, Lauren 12 Beckman 5:31.85 1  
9 Vaccaro, Francesca 11 Yorba Linda 5:31.89 1  
10 Arellanes, Maya 12 Rosary 5:32.05 1  
11 Molinar, Sydney 12 Laguna Hills 5:32.50 1  
12 Petersen, Emily 11 Rosary 5:33.46 1  
13 Amiri, Ladan 12 Esperanza 5:34.53 1  
14 Silvas, Karen 11 Segerstrom 5:34.87 1  
15 Hoppe, Sarah 11 Corona del Mar 5:34.99 1  
16 Koscal, Lauren 12 Aliso Niguel 5:36.66 1  
17 Seward, Haley 10 Edison (HB) 5:36.69 1  
18 Labounty, Stacia 12 El Modena 5:37.15 1  
19 LaRue, Amy 11 Tesoro 5:37.56 1  
20 Biddle, Chelsea 11 La Habra 5:38.00 1  
21 Serna, Rosa 12 Brea Olinda 5:38.15 1  
22 D'Ornellas, Madison 12 San Juan Hills 5:41.10 1  
23 Strodel, Hunter 12 Costa Mesa 5:41.84 1  
24 Soby, Emily 10 Brea Olinda 5:42.76 1  
25 Ramirez, Asiria 11 El Dorado (SJS) 5:43.38 1  
26 Tellez, Dania 12 Godinez Fundamen 5:44.19 1  
27 Luigs, Whitney 12 Villa Park 5:44.46 1  
28 Merchant, Marisa 11 Laguna Beach 5:44.66 1  
29 Bartoletti, Melissa 12 Pacifica (Garden 5:48.04 1  
30 Biddle, Sara 11 La Habra 5:57.46 1  
 
Womens 1600m SEEDED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Honn, Amanda 9 Huntington Beach 5:06.97 1  
2 Nishisaka, Kylie 10 Marina 5:08.56 1  
3 Regalado, Dominique 9 Trabuco Hills TF 5:11.55 1  
4 Tennison, Paige 10 Newport Harbor 5:11.83 1  
5 Sarmiento, Rebecca 10 El Modena 5:12.63 1  
6 Stressling, Eileen 9 Marina 5:12.79 1  
7 Bragdon, Amber 9 Fountain Valley 5:13.15 1  
8 Jones, Alana 10 Laguna Hills 5:16.96 1  
9 Carr, Aubrey 10 Dana Hills 5:18.09 1  
10 Ungerman, Sierra 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:19.76 1  
11 Rainey, Claire 9 Los Alamitos 5:19.78 1  
12 Borrego, Lindsey 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:20.06 1  
13 Connelly, Caylie 10 Santa Margarita 5:20.38 1  
14 Digiovanni, Sara 10 Mater Dei High S 5:20.71 1  
15 Bradford, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 5:21.68 1  
16 Brannon, Brooke 10 Los Alamitos 5:21.85 1  
17 Turati, Camila 9 El Toro 5:22.10 1  
18 Scharmann, Emily 10 Tesoro 5:22.70 1  
19 Fuentes, Arianna 10 Katella 5:27.05 1  
20 VanDyke, Leah 9 Newport Harbor 5:28.24 1  
21 Fedele, Stephanie 10 Fountain Valley 5:30.36 1  
22 Cushing-murray, Jessica 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:31.49 1  
23 Harper, Emily 9 Dana Hills 5:32.24 1  
24 Sutherland, Melita 10 Villa Park 5:33.19 1  
25 Garduno, Mikaela 9 Foothill (Bakers 5:33.31 1  
26 Hays, Elizabeth 10 San Clemente 5:33.31 1  
27 Adams, Jj 10 Esperanza 5:33.66 1  
 
Womens 1600m SEEDED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Katherine 12 Serra (SS) 4:50.98 1  
2 Van Dyke, Sara 12 Marina 5:00.19 1  
3 Smith, Cassandra 11 Trabuco Hills TF 5:00.49 1  
4 Corbin, Nicci 12 Tesoro 5:01.21 1  
5 Kent, Ava 12 Orange Lutheran 5:02.15 1  
6 Williams, Taylor 12 Orange Lutheran 5:02.97 1  
7 Paddon, Sarah 12 St. Margaret’s 5:05.67 1  
8 Palmer, Alison 12 San Clemente 5:07.43 1  
9 Goins, Olivia 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:08.37 1  
10 Taylor, Emily 11 Marina 5:09.23 1  
11 Bell, Hannah 11 Esperanza 5:09.88 1  
12 Cadieux, Aaren 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:10.59 1  
13 Bergstrom, Ashley 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:12.50 1  
14 Wilson, Natalie 11 Mater Dei High S 5:14.46 1  
15 Cota, Pazton   Dana Hills 5:14.66 1  
16 Strickland, Natasha 11 Laguna Beach 5:15.22 1  
17 Cortez, Raeanna 11 Bolsa Grande 5:15.34 1  
18 Powers, Ashlee 11 Corona del Mar 5:15.45 1  
19 Adams, Jacquie 10 Foothill (Bakers 5:16.36 1  
20 Martinez, Catherine 12 Fountain Valley 5:18.27 1  
21 Quenneville, Alix 11 Edison (HB) 5:19.83 1  
22 Nickles, Marissa 11 Fountain Valley 5:22.19 1  
23 Chan, Annie 11 Woodbridge 5:22.23 1  
24 Hunsaker, Hannah 9 Serra (SS) 5:23.03 1  
25 Gushue, Ariane 12 Foothill (Bakers 5:24.57 1  
26 Schafer, Abby 12 Capistrano Valle 5:33.22 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tennison, Paige 10 Newport Harbor 11:28.69 1  
2 Desai, Maya 10 University Irvin 11:40.62 1  
3 Stressling, Eileen 9 Marina 11:47.59 1  
4 Bragdon, Amber 9 Fountain Valley 11:50.08 1  
5 Regalado, Dominique 9 Trabuco Hills TF 11:58.61 1  
6 Pfaff, Sarah 10 La Habra 12:00.82 1  
7 Fedele, Stephanie 10 Fountain Valley 12:08.16 1  
8 Parsons, Sarah 10 Tesoro 12:15.21 1  
9 Villaran, Rebecca 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 12:17.83 1  
10 Yatauro, Gabrielle 9 Edison (HB) 12:20.06 1  
11 Atwood, Terra 9 Mission Viejo 12:22.14 1  
12 Digiovanni, Sara 10 Mater Dei High S 12:22.59 1  
13 Borton, Cassy 9 Edison (HB) 12:23.02 1  
14 Dorsey, Brooke 10 Dana Hills 12:24.61 1  
15 Muniz, Yamileth 9 Laguna Hills 12:26.88 1  
16 Hicks, Kelsey 10 Tesoro 12:29.27 1  
17 Mead, Katelyn 9 Newport Harbor 12:30.53 1  
18 Caruso, Giovanna 10 Marina 12:30.97 1  
19 Moribito, Lauren   Dana Hills 12:39.35 1  
20 Ogan, Samantha 9 Esperanza 12:41.14 1  
21 Rodriguez, Olivia 10 Woodbridge 12:49.88 1  
22 Selby, Jessica 10 Foothill (Bakers 12:53.73 1  
23 Koos, Emily 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 12:56.93 1  
24 Rehorn, Lilianna 10 Capistrano Valle 13:27.43 1  
25 Sundheim, Kira 10 El Dorado (SJS) 13:28.93 1  
26 Caouette, Alyssa 9 Mission Viejo 13:47.02 1  
27 Ruiz, Stephanie 10 Western 14:34.01 1  
-- Adams, Jj 10 Esperanza DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alvarez, Alaina 12 Dana Hills 11:03.70 1  
2 Marquardt, Jessica 12 Orange Lutheran 11:15.48 1  
3 Golick, Bronte 12 Capistrano Valle 11:23.01 1  
4 Eisele, Mellisa 9 San Clemente 11:24.09 1  
5 Garcia, Carmille 12 Fountain Valley 11:25.15 1  
6 Lapidus, Stephanie 10 Tesoro 11:26.15 1  
7 Ott, Katie 11 San Juan Hills 11:26.69 1  
8 Tanner, Madison 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:29.93 1  
9 Paddon, Sarah 12 St. Margaret’s 11:31.88 1  
10 Beresford, Laura 12 Dana Hills 11:34.43 1  
11 Goins, Olivia 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:36.65 1  
12 Bell, Hannah 11 Esperanza 11:37.77 1  
13 Evans, Nicole 11 Woodbridge 11:41.64 1  
14 Johnson, Kora 11 Trabuco Hills TF 11:45.45 1  
15 Strickland, Natasha 11 Laguna Beach 11:47.28 1  
16 Liem, Erica 9 Tesoro 11:48.89 1  
17 Bahra, Rebekah 12 Orange Lutheran 11:48.93 1  
18 Powers, Ashlee 11 Corona del Mar 11:50.53 1  
19 Wyson, Danica 11 Aliso Niguel 11:53.64 1  
20 Mattias, Alison 9 Foothill (Bakers 11:55.51 1  
21 Bishop, Kathryn 9 Trabuco Hills TF 12:02.18 1  
22 HOLLANDER, LAURA 11 Marina 12:04.14 1  
23 Lipson, Julia 11 El Modena 12:09.31 1  
24 Weiss, Jane 10 Edison (HB) 12:22.49 1  
25 Lindholm, Colby 10 Serra (SS) 12:26.66 1  
26 Purcell, Marisa 10 Northwood 12:32.12 1  
27 Hunsaker, Hannah 9 Serra (SS) 12:38.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballo, Ami 10 Dana Hills 16.24 1  
2 Craver, Kyndol 10 Woodbridge 16.33 1  
3 King, Michaela 9 Dana Hills 16.50 1  
4 Heising, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 16.86 1  
5 Schaeffer, Michaela 10 Edison (HB) 16.97 1  
6 Perry, Kellie 10 Mission Viejo 17.09 1  
7 Hanrahan, Brittany 10 Mater Dei High S 17.17 1  
8 Chau, Jennifer 10 Marina 17.17 1  
9 Shaw, Lexi 10 San Juan Hills 17.19 1  
10 Aiello, Scarlett 9 Rosary 17.21 1  
11 Aghajani, Emilie 9 Marina 17.47 1  
12 Davis, Macey 10 St. Margaret’s 17.57 1  
13 Birdsell, Kimie 10 Beckman 17.69 1  
14 Gruzdis, Samantha 10 San Clemente 17.71 1  
15 Lindsey, Anna 10 Edison (HB) 17.77 1  
16 Eguchi, Mai 10 Northwood 17.88 1  
17 Vu, Han 10 Westminster 18.17 1  
18 Miller, Kate 10 Capistrano Valle 18.48 1  
19 Zito, Shelley 10 Fountain Valley 18.52 1  
20 Farrell, Emma 10 Mission Viejo 18.60 1  
21 Castruita, Colby 10 San Clemente 18.67 1  
22 Gutierrez, Bianca 9 Foothill (Bakers 18.68 1  
23 Gillebaard, Ashley 9 Tesoro 18.97 1  
24 Nguyen, Lina 9 Fountain Valley 19.20 1  
25 Kaiser, Mackenzie 10 Rosary 19.23 1  
26 Hu, Jessica 9 Valencia (Placen 19.26 1  
27 Robinson, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 19.27 1  
28 Hattesohl, Paige 9 Aliso Niguel 19.33 1  
29 Boyer, Alexa 10 Mater Dei High S 19.46 1  
30 Howe, Camilla 10 Capistrano Valle 19.78 1  
31 Nava, Jennifer 10 Santa Ana Valley 21.14 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Usgaard, Tori 11 Dana Hills 15.42 1  
2 Grigus, Paige 12 Fountain Valley 16.00 1  
3 Bubinski, Annie 12 Dana Hills 16.02 1  
4 Tanielu, Krystall 12 Saddleback 16.30 1  
5 Jones, Channing 12 El Toro 16.47 1  
6 Schwarz, Tana 12 Brea Olinda 16.54 1  
7 Bradley, Daryl 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 16.89 1  
8 Sjoorios, Stephanie 11 Irvine 17.03 1  
9 Cruz, Alaina 11 Aliso Niguel 17.06 1  
10 Mc Quitty, Shelby 11 Trabuco Hills TF 17.20 1  
11 Bermudez, Heather 12 Oxford Academy 17.28 1  
12 Propeck, Kaitlin 11 Santa Margarita 17.47 1  
13 Pelletier, Allyson 12 Tustin 17.53 1  
14 Brown, Olivia 12 Aliso Niguel 17.53 1  
15 Tanaguchi, Autumn 12 Marina 17.58 1  
16 Nguyen, Tiffany 11 Beckman 17.69 1  
17 Stepien, Grace 12 Tesoro 17.80 1  
18 Perlson, Briana 11 Brea Olinda 17.84 1  
19 Roberts, Rachel 12 Fullerton 18.12 1  
20 Troboas, Emilie 11 Yorba Linda 18.15 1  
21 Sagorin, Gabi   Woodbridge 18.22 1  
22 Chennault, Yasmeen 12 Laguna Hills 18.37 1  
23 Rankin, Jolene 12 Katella 18.67 1  
24 Tran, Alice 11 Segerstrom 18.76 1  
25 Harkema, Alyssa 11 Valencia (Placen 18.85 1  
26 Wood, Sarah 11 Edison (HB) 19.84 1  
27 Meyer, Allyson 11 Edison (HB) 20.19 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Michaela 9 Dana Hills 46.87 1  
2 Currie, Claire 10 El Toro 47.24 1  
3 Shaw, Lexi 10 San Juan Hills 47.94 1  
4 Craver, Kyndol 10 Woodbridge 47.95 1  
5 Hanrahan, Brittany 10 Mater Dei High S 48.81 1  
6 Ballo, Ami 10 Dana Hills 49.04 1  
7 Mikuleviciute, Milda 9 El Dorado (SJS) 49.10 1  
8 Agnew, Jordan 10 Los Alamitos 49.19 1  
9 Arenado, Kelsea 10 Edison (HB) 50.00 1  
10 Heising, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 50.10 1  
11 Hinman, Anne 10 Capistrano Valle 50.17 1  
12 Glenn, Emily 9 Corona del Mar 50.81 1  
13 Gruzdis, Samantha 10 San Clemente 50.98 1  
14 Aiello, Scarlett 9 Rosary 51.04 1  
15 Gutierrez, Bianca 9 Foothill (Bakers 51.10 1  
16 Kitchen, Alexa 10 El Toro 51.68 1  
17 Zito, Shelley 10 Fountain Valley 51.79 1  
18 Lindsey, Anna 10 Edison (HB) 51.82 1  
19 Perry, Kellie 10 Mission Viejo 51.98 1  
20 Stoner, Shelby 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 52.46 1  
21 Vanrycheghen, Shelby 9 Serra (SS) 52.88 1  
22 Lynch, Katie 9 Fountain Valley 53.10c 1  
23 Eguchi, Mai 10 Northwood 53.55 1  
24 Aghajani, Emilie 9 Marina 53.86 1  
25 Hattesohl, Paige 9 Aliso Niguel 54.80c 1  
26 Holroyd, Kilee 9 Pacifica (Garden 55.00 1  
27 Smith, Bri   Mission Viejo 55.07 1  
28 Robinson, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 55.20 1  
-- Causky, Allison 9 Capistrano Valle NT 1  
-- Davis, Macey 10 St. Margaret’s NT 1  
-- Tran, Hillary 9 Northwood NT 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Sydney 12 Mission Viejo 45.55 1  
2 Durian, Mariah   Esperanza 46.44 1  
3 Chiodini, Sidney 10 Dana Hills 46.88 1  
4 Jones, Megan 12 Dana Hills 46.96 1  
5 Atchley, Alexus 11 Yorba Linda 47.11 1  
6 Tanaguchi, Autumn 12 Marina 47.18 1  
7 Tanielu, Krystall 12 Saddleback 47.70 1  
8 Stepien, Grace 12 Tesoro 48.09 1  
9 Perez, Cheyenne 12 Los Alamitos 48.13 1  
10 Boggs, Krysten   Orange Lutheran 48.25 1  
11 Page, Coley 11 San Clemente 48.39 1  
12 Clark, Camille 11 Beckman 49.05 1  
13 Chennault, Yasmeen 12 Laguna Hills 49.05 1  
14 French, Christa 12 Laguna Beach 49.11 1  
15 Najera, Laura 11 Western 49.74 1  
16 Cuevas, Myrna 12 Katella 49.89 1  
17 Park, Julie 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 49.91 1  
18 Dittmar, Rachel 12 El Toro 50.25 1  
19 Porter, Lauren 12 Northwood 50.42 1  
20 Ostrov, Ilana 12 Woodbridge 50.58 1  
21 Skinner, Amanda 11 San Clemente 50.81 1  
22 Quinion, Devon 12 Mission Viejo 51.32 1  
23 Sjoorios, Stephanie 11 Irvine 51.36 1  
24 Brown, Olivia 12 Aliso Niguel 51.38 1  
25 Garber, Taylor 10 Trabuco Hills TF 51.65 1  
26 Mc Quitty, Shelby 11 Trabuco Hills TF 52.42 1  
27 Tran, Alice 11 Segerstrom 52.51 1  
28 Rankin, Jolene 12 Katella 53.13 1  
29 Martinez, Patricia 11 Brea Olinda 53.35 1  
30 Ramey, Ashley 11 Edison (HB) 54.46 1  
31 Angelo, Julia 12 Sonora 54.54 1  
-- Grigus, Paige 12 Fountain Valley DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 50.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 50.86 1  
3 Relay Team   San Clemente 50.89 1  
4 Relay Team   El Dorado (SJS) 51.07 1  
5 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 51.10 1  
6 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 51.31 1  
7 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 51.54 1  
8 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 51.99 1  
9 Relay Team   Woodbridge 52.00 1  
10 Relay Team   Tesoro 52.35 1  
11 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 52.43 1  
12 Relay Team   Sonora 52.65 1  
13 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 52.76 1  
14 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 52.80 1  
15 Relay Team   Brea Olinda 52.83 1  
16 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 53.27 1  
17 Relay Team   Beckman 53.75 1  
18 Relay Team   Northwood 53.88 1  
19 Relay Team   Westminster 54.17 1  
20 Relay Team   Santa Ana Valley 54.66 1  
-- Relay Team   Rosary DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 48.53 1  
2 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 48.61 1  
3 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 49.09 1  
4 Relay Team   Marina 49.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Brea Olinda 49.37 1  
6 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 49.74 1  
7 Relay Team   Dana Hills 49.88 1  
8 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 50.38 1  
9 Relay Team   Rosary 50.74 1  
10 Relay Team   Villa Park 51.14 1  
11 Relay Team   Katella 51.57 1  
12 Relay Team   St. Margaret’s 51.98 1  
13 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 52.18 1  
14 Relay Team   Tesoro 54.25 1  
-- Relay Team   Santa Margarita DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:07.40 1  
2 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 4:10.55 1  
3 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:13.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 4:15.20 1  
5 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 4:16.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 4:17.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Dana Hills 4:17.78 1  
8 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 4:18.88 1  
9 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 4:20.24 1  
10 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 4:20.41 1  
11 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 4:22.88 1  
12 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 4:25.15 1  
13 Relay Team   Foothill (Bakers 4:25.90 1  
14 Relay Team   Santa Ana Valley 4:57.98 1  
-- Relay Team   Beckman DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   San Clemente DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 3:54.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Irvine 3:55.53 1  
3 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:58.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 4:00.87 1  
5 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 4:04.60 1  
6 Relay Team   Marina 4:04.80 1  
7 Relay Team   Dana Hills 4:05.15 1  
8 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 4:07.12 1  
9 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 4:07.57 1  
10 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 4:08.95 1  
11 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 4:10.75 1  
12 Relay Team   Troy 4:11.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Katella 4:27.49 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Mackenna 9 Los Alamitos 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
2 Donohoe, Ashley 10 Huntington Beach 33-11.75(10.36m) 1  
3 Miki-han, Kau Ilani 9 Mater Dei High S 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
4 Coyle, Cortney 10 Sonora 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
5 Terhaar, Hannah 10 Mission Viejo 31-02.75(9.52m) 1  
6 Meager, Hannah 9 El Toro 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
7 Bean, Naia 9 El Toro 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
8 Herschberg, Lauren 10 Trabuco Hills TF 30-00.25(9.15m) 1  
9 Seiler, Christina 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 28-06.25(8.69m) 1  
10 Franklin, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 28-00.75(8.55m) 1  
-- Garcia, Kayla 9 Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Palafox, Vanessa 10 Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Cavenee, Sara 10 Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Erwin, Holly 10 Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Becerra, Eliza 10 Fountain Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Nguyen, Christine 9 Fountain Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Tagaleoo, Laura 10 Santa Ana Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Vaccher, Courtney 9 Yorba Linda ND(--) 1  
-- Morner, Sarah 10 Orange Lutheran ND(--) 1  
-- Najjar, Marina 10 Orange Lutheran ND(--) 1  
-- Skvarna, Nicole 10 San Juan Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Vandenberg, Kylee 10 San Juan Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Vanburen, Lynette 10 Marina ND(--) 1  
-- Morales, Emily 10 Sonora ND(--) 1  
-- Geers, Mary 10 Capistrano Valle ND(--) 1  
-- Letuli, Senaia 10 Marina ND(--) 1  
-- Allen, Lauren 9 Esperanza ND(--) 1  
-- Crum, Emily 9 Mater Dei High S ND(--) 1  
-- Deatrick, Claire 10 Mission Viejo ND(--) 1  
-- Zrimsek, Carissa 9 Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Traweek, Danica 10 Aliso Niguel ND(--) 1  
-- Stiers, Sabrina 10 Trabuco Hills TF ND(--) 1  
-- Benice, Olivia 9 Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Gradilla, Alexandra 10 Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Roach, Chloe 10 Capistrano Valle ND(--) 1  
-- Sanders, Tess 10 Katella ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Makenesi, Pamela 12 Katella 37-09.75(11.53m) 1  
2 Wilson, Karle'h 11 Corona del Mar 37-05.75(11.42m) 1  
3 Raitt, Louisa 12 University Irvin 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
4 Caskey, Kara 11 Mater Dei High S 34-03.75(10.46m) 1  
5 Imani, Jessica 12 Corona del Mar 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
6 Thompson, Kasey 11 Newport Harbor 33-08.25(10.27m) 1  
7 Makanesi, Melepone 11 Katella 33-06.75(10.23m) 1  
8 Lee, Monay 11 Edison (HB) 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
9 Frazier, Deja 11 Fullerton 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
10 Grant, Naomi 11 Troy 32-00.75(9.77m) 1  
11 Chasteler, Jacklyn 10 Mission Viejo 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
12 Arrington, Malissa 12 Westminster 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
13 Smith, Julia 12 Rosary 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
14 Tupailesa, Ashley 11 Costa Mesa 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
15 Roberson, Keanna 12 Aliso Niguel 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
16 Reedy, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
17 Pelletier, Stephanie 11 Tustin 30-06.75(9.32m) 1  
18 Rocha, Theresa 12 Esperanza 30-04.75(9.26m) 1  
19 Hanna, Twany 11 Irvine 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
20 Garner, Samantha 12 Laguna Beach 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donohoe, Ashley 10 Huntington Beach 113-07(34.62m) 1  
2 Coyle, Cortney 10 Sonora 104-06(31.85m) 1  
3 Trujillo, Angie 11 Irvine 101-03(30.86m) 1  
4 Mc Cullough, Molly 10 Mission Viejo 100-01(30.51m) 1  
5 Crandell, Megan 10 Troy 99-07(30.35m) 1  
6 Kara, Ford 10 Pacifica (Garden 99-00(30.18m) 1  
7 Herschberg, Lauren 10 Trabuco Hills TF 92-07(28.22m) 1  
8 Vandenberg, Kylee 10 San Juan Hills 92-06(28.19m) 1  
9 Tagaleoo, Laura 10 Santa Ana Valley 92-02(28.09m) 1  
10 Morgan, Melissa 10 Pacifica (Garden 87-07(26.70m) 1  
11 Erwin, Holly 10 Dana Hills 87-01(26.54m) 1  
12 Terhaar, Hannah 10 Mission Viejo 84-09(25.83m) 1  
13 Geers, Mary 10 Capistrano Valle 84-04(25.70m) 1  
14 Howard, Mackenna 9 Los Alamitos 84-01(25.63m) 1  
14 Bean, Naia 9 El Toro 84-01(25.63m) 1  
16 Nguyen, Christine 9 Fountain Valley 83-06(25.45m) 1  
17 Soen, Sydney 10 Troy 82-07(25.17m) 1  
18 Lewis, Rebekah 9 Corona del Mar 81-10(24.94m) 1  
19 Slatton, Taylor 10 Corona del Mar 81-07(24.87m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Makenesi, Pamela 12 Katella 134-05(40.97m) 1  
2 Imani, Jessica 12 Corona del Mar 121-04(36.98m) 1  
3 Wilson, Karle'h 11 Corona del Mar 120-09(36.80m) 1  
4 Caskey, Kara 11 Mater Dei High S 119-11(36.55m) 1  
5 Rocha, Theresa 12 Esperanza 117-06(35.81m) 1  
6 Taafatee, Sherrie 11 Garden Grove 116-05(35.48m) 1  
7 Asher, Roxanna 11 Fountain Valley 114-01(34.77m) 1  
8 Duffy, Shannon 11 Irvine 112-06(34.29m) 1  
9 Roberson, Keanna 12 Aliso Niguel 111-08(34.04m) 1  
10 Robison, Lauren 11 Esperanza 106-09(32.54m) 1  
11 Maneafaiga, Cheyenne 11 Garden Grove 105-09(32.23m) 1  
12 Thompson, Kasey 11 Newport Harbor 105-02(32.05m) 1  
13 Hanna, Twany 11 Irvine 102-11(31.37m) 1  
14 English, Carissa 12 Marina 101-03(30.86m) 1  
15 Lay, Catalina 12 Costa Mesa 100-08(30.68m) 1  
16 Abeyta, Jacquelynn 11 Mission Viejo 100-04(30.58m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Christine 10 University Irvin 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Oleson, Susannah 9 Huntington Beach 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
3 Stoner, Shelby 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
4 Irha, Natalie 10 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Johnson, Skylar 10 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Hay, Jamie 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Johnson, Danielle 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Muller, Katelyn 10 Marina 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 O'Neill, Megan 9 Mission Viejo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 O'Connor, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Eid, Soraya 10 University Irvin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Bradford, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Lueck, Kelcey 9 Foothill (Bakers 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Bender, Lora 9 Fountain Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Hahn, Jami 10 Orange Lutheran 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Sylvia, Amber 10 Santa Margarita 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Harward, Cassandra 10 Fountain Valley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Schumacher, Kylie 9 Capistrano Valle 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Bond, Hailey 9 Edison (HB) 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Reimer, Stephanie 9 Oxford Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Jung, Stacey 10 Brea Olinda NH(--) 1  
-- Perez, Jozelle 10 Canyon (Anaheim) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gielbelhaus, Annie 12 Orange Lutheran 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Drysdale, Drew 12 Huntington Beach 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Wilcox, Morgan 11 Tesoro 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Sando, Madelyn 11 Mater Dei High S 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Parsons, Caroline 12 Los Alamitos 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Harabedian, Elyse 11 Los Alamitos 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Eljenholm, Taylor 10 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Curley, Casey 12 Mater Dei High S 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Usgaard, Tori 11 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Howe, Sabrina 11 Garden Grove 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Snapper, Karen 11 Edison (HB) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Weber, Lauren 12 Troy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Lee, Samantha 9 Trabuco Hills TF 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Reid, Lindsey 12 Northwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Gaines, Alex 12 Mission Viejo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Harris, Cherish 12 Orange Lutheran 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Rubio, Cindy 12 Segerstrom 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
18 Hay, Jamie 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Reeves, Jessica 11 Godinez Fundamen NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Conklin, Abriana 9 San Juan Hills 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
2 Keating, Taylr 10 Trabuco Hills TF 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Whitney 11 El Toro 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
4 Agnew, Jordan 10 Los Alamitos 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
5 King, Michaela 9 Dana Hills 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
6 Kasten, Amanda 10 Trabuco Hills TF 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
7 Chiang, Lyndsy 9 Fountain Valley 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
8 Lindsey, Anna 10 Edison (HB) 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
9 Schaeffer, Michaela 10 Edison (HB) 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
10 Horner, Hannah 9 Capistrano Valle 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
11 Seo, Mina 10 Aliso Niguel 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
12 Widdowson, Chole 9 San Juan Hills 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
13 Woodings, Natalie 10 Woodbridge 14-08.25(4.48m) nwi 1  
13 Smithson, Amber 10 Capistrano Valle 14-08.25(4.48m) nwi 1  
15 Boukather, Lauren 10 Mission Viejo 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
16 Sims, Taylor 9 Tesoro 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
17 Holroyd, Kilee 9 Pacifica (Garden 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
18 Ruback, Kirby 9 Tesoro 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
19 Muniz, Alexis 10 Northwood 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1  
20 Craver, Kyndol 10 Woodbridge 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
21 Parker, Jill 10 Esperanza 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
22 Delgadillo, Lauren 9 Fountain Valley 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liu, Adrienne 11 Trabuco Hills TF 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
2 Winfrey, Brierra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
3 Gaines, Alex 12 Mission Viejo 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
4 Heins, Amy 11 Troy 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
5 Eljenholm, Taylor 10 Dana Hills 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
6 Puerner, Nikki 12 Edison (HB) 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Jasmine 11 Katella 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
8 Churchill, Chelsie 11 St. Margaret’s 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
9 Kronquist, Sara 12 Brea Olinda 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
10 Wu, Valerie 12 St. Margaret’s 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
11 Stoneman, Jessie 11 Mater Dei High S 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
12 Franco, Vanessa 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
13 Mouleart, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
13 Gielbelhaus, Annie 12 Orange Lutheran 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
15 Harabedian, Elyse 11 Los Alamitos 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
-- Cadreau, Jessica 10 Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nagasawa, Katherine 12 Sage Hill ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tritz, Lauren 12 Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mcguire, Brittany 11 Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gaytan, Kristin 12 Katella ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dare, Hailey 10 El Dorado (SJS) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Usgaard, Tori 11 Dana Hills ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaeffer, Michaela 10 Edison (HB) 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
2 Barker, Brenna 10 Dana Hills 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
3 Agnew, Jordan 10 Los Alamitos 33-02.75(10.13m) nwi 1  
4 Woodings, Natalie 10 Woodbridge 32-06.75(9.93m) nwi 1  
5 Larocca, Megan 9 Dana Hills 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
6 Bender, Lora 9 Fountain Valley 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
7 Jablonski, Brina 9 Woodbridge 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
8 Chiang, Lyndsy 9 Fountain Valley 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
9 Giles, Madeline 9 Capistrano Valle 31-07.25(9.63m) nwi 1  
10 Gruzdis, Samantha 10 San Clemente 31-06.75(9.62m) nwi 1  
11 Lystad, Heather 10 Brea Olinda 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
12 Hahn, Jami 10 Orange Lutheran 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
13 Widdowson, Chole 9 San Juan Hills 30-08.75(9.37m) nwi 1  
14 Janardan, Urmila 10 Trabuco Hills TF 30-06.75(9.32m) nwi 1  
15 Ruback, Kirby 9 Tesoro 30-05.75(9.29m) nwi 1  
16 Parra, Melina 9 Huntington Beach 30-03.25(9.23m) nwi 1  
17 Simpson, Morgan 10 Mission Viejo 30-00.50(9.16m) nwi 1  
18 Reimer, Stephanie 9 Oxford Academy 29-11.50(9.13m) nwi 1  
19 Conklin, Abriana 9 San Juan Hills 29-09.75(9.09m) nwi 1  
20 Gonzalez, Taylor 9 El Dorado (SJS) 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
-- Howard, Madeline 10 Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smithson, Amber 10 Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mc Coy, Alison 10 Trabuco Hills TF ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liu, Adrienne 11 Trabuco Hills TF 37-07.75(11.47m) nwi 1  
2 Gaines, Alex 12 Mission Viejo 36-11.50(11.26m) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Cassandra 11 Trabuco Hills TF 36-05.75(11.12m) nwi 1  
4 Churchill, Chelsie 11 St. Margaret’s 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1  
5 Jones, Channing 12 El Toro 35-11.75(10.97m) nwi 1  
6 Michelman, Jennifer 12 Laguna Hills 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1  
7 Eljenholm, Taylor 10 Dana Hills 35-02.25(10.73m) nwi 1  
8 Harris, Cherish 12 Orange Lutheran 34-10.25(10.62m) nwi 1  
9 Dibene, Katie 12 Dana Hills 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Jasmine 11 Katella 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
11 Haydock, Sarah 12 Fountain Valley 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1  
12 Rubio, Cindy 12 Segerstrom 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1  
13 Mouleart, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
14 Stoneman, Jessie 11 Mater Dei High S 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1  
15 Meagher, Julia 11 Yorba Linda 32-07.75(9.95m) nwi 1  
16 Adams, Jacqueline 11 Mater Dei High S 32-07.25(9.94m) nwi 1  
17 Franco, Vanessa 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 32-02.75(9.82m) nwi 1  
18 Harabedian, Elyse 11 Los Alamitos 31-10.75(9.72m) nwi 1  
19 Nagasawa, Katherine 12 Sage Hill 31-08.75(9.67m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson, Sierra 10 Dana Hills 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Johnson, Julie 10 Mater Dei High S 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Smith, Noelle 10 Orange Lutheran 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Davis, Macey 10 St. Margaret’s 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Shepherd, Katherine 9 Orange Lutheran 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Boyer, Grace 10 Mater Dei High S 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Schaeffer, Michaela 10 Edison (HB) 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Howser, Peri 10 Newport Harbor 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Privett, Ashley 10 Edison (HB) 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Heinemeyer, Lauren 9 Dana Hills 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Meredith, Jenni 9 Mission Viejo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Maring, Alexandra 10 Mission Viejo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- McGraw, Mary 10 St. Margaret’s NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Amanda 10 Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Allen, Ciara 9 Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Karim, Kaylene 9 Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Ryan, Sarah 10 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Kom, Katie 10 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Holtsberg, Hannah 9 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Fuller, Rachel 10 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Custer, Kate 9 Tesoro NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 11 Foothill (Bakers 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
2 Culver, Carissa 12 Los Alamitos 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
3 Roberts, Madalyn 12 Mater Dei High S 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
4 Mcroberts, Mackenzie 12 Mater Dei High S 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
5 Loschiavo, Amy 11 Huntington Beach 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
6 Krugman, Allison 12 Newport Harbor 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
7 Hodges, Jessica 12 Brethren Christi 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
8 Danielson, Monica 12 Edison (HB) 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
9 Morris, Mikaela 11 El Toro 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
10 Haydock, Sarah 12 Fountain Valley 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
10 Greenhalgh, Hannah 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
10 Sjoorios, Stephanie 11 Irvine 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
13 McCormick, Kelly 12 Dana Hills 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Young, Erica 11 Dana Hills 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Lopez, Natalie 11 Marina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Vidmar, Emily 11 Tesoro 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Clinkenbeard, Kendra 11 Tesoro NH(--) 1  
-- Silva, Joletta 11 Mission Viejo NH(--) 1  
-- Benavente, Katie 11 El Toro NH(--) 1  
-- Dunmeyer, Catalina 12 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Snapper, Karen 11 Edison (HB) DQ(--) 1  
-- Pelletier, Allyson 12 Tustin DQ(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
History for Orange County Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 10 2 519  
2014 1 1 2 552  
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1