Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 12th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201411 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 
2000 
1999 
1998 
1997 
1996 
1995 
1994 
1993 
1992 
1991 
1990 
1989 
1988 
1987 
1986 
1985 
1984 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 12 2011, 09:10 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

K Bell Invitational

 

2011 Results - K Bell Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Mar 12 2011, 09:10 PM
K Bell Invitational - Mar 12, 2011
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 65m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Makarov, Nikolai 10 Bellarmine Prep 11.61 nwi 1  
2 Chapman, Aaron 10 Bellarmine Prep 11.67 nwi 1  
3 Martin, Jordan 09 Santa Teresa 11.70 nwi 1  
4 Njaka, Taylor 10 Bellarmine Prep 11.88 nwi 1  
5 Arco, Angelo 10 Junipero Serra ( 11.90 nwi 1  
6 Plante, Zack 09 Menlo-Atherton 11.92 nwi 1  
7 Petersen, Kevin 10 Mountain View 11.94 nwi 1  
8 Basurto, Arturo 10 Willow Glen 11.96 nwi 1  
9 Evans, Kyle 09 Archbishop Mitty 11.99 nwi 1  
10 Vincent, Seelapasay 10 Mt Pleasant 12.01 nwi 1  
11 Roberts, Ryan 10 St Francis (Moun 12.03 nwi 1  
12 Edwards, Paris 10 San Benito (Holl 12.04 nwi 1  
13 Albright, Troy 10 Mt Pleasant 12.05 nwi 1  
14 Tolero, Clark 10 Terra Nova 12.10 nwi 1  
15 Myers, Colby 10 St Francis (Moun 12.13 nwi 1  
16 Poetzinger, Derek 10 San Lorenzo vall 12.15 nwi 1  
17 Pearson, Malik 09 Leigh 12.19 nwi 1  
18 Declerck, Andrew 10 Bellarmine Prep 12.25 nwi 1  
18 Guy, Randall 09 Woodside 12.25 nwi 1  
20 Barnes, Dominic 10 Pioneer 12.28 nwi 1  
20 Bush, Grant 09 Bellarmine Prep 12.28 nwi 1  
22 Mattson, Zachary 10 Redwood Christia 12.29 nwi 1  
23 Washington, Scott 10 Abraham Lincoln 12.30 nwi 1  
23 Halliinan, Devon 09 Sir Francis Drak 12.30 nwi 1  
25 Kho, Daniel 10 Cupertino 12.32 nwi 1  
26 Paquia, Aj   Bellarmine Prep 12.36 nwi 1  
27 Greene, Kamel 10 St Francis (Moun 12.38 nwi 1  
28 Lopresti, Phillip 09 Valley Christian 12.39 nwi 1  
29 Marzetta, Tyree 09 Abraham Lincoln 12.42 nwi 1  
30 Masoli, Zach 09 Archbishop Riord 12.43 nwi 1  
31 Len, Christopher 09 San Benito (Holl 12.44 nwi 1  
32 Carr, Harrison 09 Willow Glen 12.51 nwi 1  
33 Thomason, Drew 10 Bellarmine Prep 12.53 nwi 1  
34 Marchado, Danny 09 Silver Creek 12.54 nwi 1  
34 Mena, Luis 10 Abraham Lincoln 12.54 nwi 1  
36 Gadaldi, Giovanni 09 St Ignatius 12.55 nwi 1  
37 Munguia, Lionel 10 San Benito (Holl 12.57 nwi 1  
38 Greene, Kahshan 10 St Francis (Moun 12.58 nwi 1  
39 Nii, Kento 09 Lynbrook 12.59 nwi 1  
39 Weeks, Jack 10 Leland 12.59 nwi 1  
41 Pestana, Grant 09 Carlmont 12.61 nwi 1  
42 Liggett, Tom 10 Menlo-Atherton 12.66 nwi 1  
43 Xu, Yihao 09 Lynbrook 12.67 nwi 1  
44 Jones, Kylan 09 Abraham Lincoln 12.70 nwi 1  
45 Shen, Harrison 09 Lynbrook 12.74 nwi 1  
46 Encinias, Joseph 09 Redwood Christia 12.74 nwi 1  
46 Saechao, Grant 10 Mt Pleasant 12.74 nwi 1  
48 Baca, Ryan 10 Abraham Lincoln 12.75 nwi 1  
49 Wheaton, Michael 09 St Ignatius 12.76 nwi 1  
50 Reybol, Arcelio 10 Archbishop Riord 12.79 nwi 1  
50 Wallace, Rich 09 Willow Glen 12.79 nwi 1  
52 Hicks, Zachary 09 San Benito (Holl 12.80 nwi 1  
53 Mendoza, Sam 09 Abraham Lincoln 12.81 nwi 1  
54 Cargonja, Luka 09 Carlmont 12.82 nwi 1  
55 Sanchirico, Tim 10 Bellarmine Prep 12.84 nwi 1  
56 Chou, Byron 10 Leland 12.96 nwi 1  
57 Gamboa, Adam 09 Archbishop Riord 12.99 nwi 1  
57 Ingle, Hunter 10 Carmel 12.99 nwi 1  
59 Ahmed, Ziad 10 Cupertino 13.00 nwi 1  
60 Helkowski, Evan 10 Bellarmine Prep 13.01 nwi 1  
60 Telfor, Devion 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.01 nwi 1  
62 Akhtar, Landon 10 San Benito (Holl 13.07 nwi 1  
62 Pambid, Gary 10 Bellarmine Prep 13.07 nwi 1  
64 Bailey, Brandon 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.08 nwi 1  
65 Loux, Timothy 10 Redwood Christia 13.11 nwi 1  
66 Javier, Jarren 10 Archbishop Mitty 13.16 nwi 1  
67 Sanford, Kevin 10 Santa Teresa 13.17 nwi 1  
68 Falore, Danny 10 Woodside 13.21 nwi 1  
69 Burnoski, Joshua 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.23 nwi 1  
70 Bryan, Amani 09 Bellarmine Prep 13.39 nwi 1  
71 Cook, Christopher 09 San Benito (Holl 13.41 nwi 1  
71 Russert, Drew 09 Mountain View 13.41 nwi 1  
73 Oluo, Chibuzor 09 Santa Teresa 13.44 nwi 1  
74 Mahmood, Zair 09 Santa Teresa 13.46 nwi 1  
75 Brehaut, Riley 09 Mountain View 13.51 nwi 1  
76 Zalk, Josh 10 Willow Glen 13.53 nwi 1  
77 Holmlund, Bent 09 Redwood Christia 13.55 nwi 1  
78 Hatley, Thomas 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.66 nwi 1  
79 Wong, Robert 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.74 nwi 1  
80 Hui, Alvin 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.78 nwi 1  
81 Hull, Trevor 09 Redwood Christia 13.83 nwi 1  
82 Suchanek, Zach 09 Redwood Christia 13.84 nwi 1  
83 Garcia, Aaron 10 Woodside 14.10 nwi 1  
84 Blocker, Ryan 10 Woodside 14.26 nwi 1  
85 Cummings, Jeremy 10 Willow Glen 14.29 nwi 1  
86 Harris, Nathan 10 Redwood Christia 14.33 nwi 1  
87 Armenta, Jesus 09 Redwood Christia 14.36 nwi 1  
88 Fellows, Andrew 10 Redwood Christia 14.38 nwi 1  
89 Herrera, Kevin 10 Woodside 14.50 nwi 1  
90 Boehm, Connor 10 Leland 14.69 nwi 1  
91 Silva, Isaac 09 Redwood Christia 14.74 nwi 1  
92 Lin, Kris 09 Redwood Christia 15.18 nwi 1  
93 Miramontes, Matthew 10 Redwood Christia 15.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Atkinson, George   Granada 10.70 nwi 1  
2 Atkinson, Josh   Granada 10.76 nwi 1  
3 Sanfilippo, Joey 10 Bellarmine Prep 11.12 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Trevor   Alhambra 11.16 nwi 1  
5 Rose, Keith 12 Archbishop Mitty 11.18 nwi 1  
5 Smith, DeVaughn 12 Mountain View 11.18 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Khalid 10 St Francis (Moun 11.20 nwi 1  
8 Baur, Chad 11 Junipero Serra ( 11.21 nwi 1  
9 Severson, Ryan 10 Valley Christian 11.22 nwi 1  
10 Hernandez, Vincent 12 Terra Nova 11.27 nwi 1  
11 Gubeladze, Lazare 12 Abraham Lincoln 11.28 nwi 1  
12 Chandler, Jason 12 Woodside 11.30 nwi 1  
13 Colucci, Joey 11 Bellarmine Prep 11.39 nwi 1  
14 Wade, Devante 12 Prospect 11.41 nwi 1  
15 Burks, Steven 11 Abraham Lincoln 11.54 nwi 1  
16 Belena, Joe-Mar 12 Silver Creek 11.54 nwi 1  
17 Guenther, David 12 Gilroy 11.55 nwi 1  
18 Dellamorte, Stas 12 Menlo-Atherton 11.56 nwi 1  
19 Bocksnick, Michael 10 San Benito (Holl 11.57 nwi 1  
20 Fields, Jayvon 11 Abraham Lincoln 11.62 nwi 1  
20 Ganal, Remfel 11 Abraham Lincoln 11.62 nwi 1  
22 Grose, Brandon 10 Valley Christian 11.71 nwi 1  
23 Ngo, Darren 12 Silver Creek 11.73 nwi 1  
23 Yeh, Thomas 12 Carlmont 11.73 nwi 1  
25 Davis, Robert 12 Abraham Lincoln 11.74 nwi 1  
26 Avery, Jacob 10 Abraham Lincoln 11.75 nwi 1  
27 Gregory, Garrett 10 Valley Christian 11.77 nwi 1  
28 Wilson, Drake 12 The York School 11.79 nwi 1  
29 King, Cody 12 Archbishop Mitty 11.82 nwi 1  
30 Fory, Adrian 10 Leland 11.88 nwi 1  
31 Nitzel, Zach 11 San Benito (Holl 11.90 nwi 1  
32 Kang, Ted 12 Lynbrook 11.91 nwi 1  
33 Belton, Jordan 11 San Benito (Holl 11.96 nwi 1  
34 Perez, Victor 12 Willow Glen 11.99 nwi 1  
34 Lawson, Jarrod 11 Valley Christian 11.99 nwi 1  
36 Mikkleson, Andrew 11 Gilroy 12.09 nwi 1  
37 Self, Zachery 10 Valley Christian 12.18 nwi 1  
38 Travis, Romeo 12 Gilroy 12.18 nwi 1  
39 Newberry, Zach 12 San Lorenzo vall 12.22 nwi 1  
40 Lanovaz, Marcus 09 Los Gatos 12.24 nwi 1  
40 Reed, Evan 12 Mountain View 12.24 nwi 1  
42 Snead, Matt 11 Bellarmine Prep 12.26 nwi 1  
43 Vaneck, Williem 10 Los Altos 12.27 nwi 1  
44 Allred, Dominic 11 Cupertino 12.30 nwi 1  
45 Travis, Julius 12 Gilroy 12.39 nwi 1  
46 Phillips, Gavin 11 Redwood Christia 12.66 nwi 1  
47 Rebuelta, Abimael 10 Woodside 12.68 nwi 1  
48 Lovel, Austin 11 Redwood Christia 12.75 nwi 1  
49 Hammer, Allan 11 Willow Glen 12.79 nwi 1  
50 Elebiary, Jason 11 Redwood Christia 12.98 nwi 1  
51 Shyvers, Jacob 11 Carmel 13.38 nwi 1  
52 Alsop, Alex 11 Santa Teresa 13.42 nwi 1  
53 Wallen, Asher 11 Redwood Christia 13.58 nwi 1  
54 Alsop, Zach 11 Santa Teresa 14.06 nwi 1  
55 Mattson, Jacob 11 Redwood Christia 14.27 nwi 1  
-- Parker, Jarrelle 12 Abraham Lincoln DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cline, Sarah 11 Leigh 12.29 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Sarah 10 Leigh 12.65 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Kamilah 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.70 nwi 1  
4 Bateson, Suzanne   Granada 12.77 nwi 1  
5 Seymour, Jessica 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.80 nwi 1  
6 Felicity, Serena 11 Abraham Lincoln 13.02 nwi 1  
7 Planell, Diamara 12 Los Altos 13.13 nwi 1  
8 San Juan, Tatiana 09 St Francis (Moun 13.20 nwi 1  
9 Fenton, Skylar 09 St Ignatius 13.21 nwi 1  
10 Tovar, Naomi 09 Menlo-Atherton 13.26 nwi 1  
11 Bajet, Allison 12 Presentation 13.29 nwi 1  
11 Duffner, Taylor 12 Woodside 13.29 nwi 1  
13 Kalata, Chelsey 11 Gilroy 13.31 nwi 1  
14 Walker-Wimberly, Taylor 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 13.34 nwi 1  
15 Chen, Hannah 09 Los Gatos 13.36 nwi 1  
16 Li, Catherine 11 Los Altos 13.39 nwi 1  
17 Roey, Jessica 10 St Francis (Moun 13.40 nwi 1  
18 Krosse, Lillian 11 Woodside 13.42 nwi 1  
19 Loo, Emily 12 Hillsdale 13.44 nwi 1  
20 Drennan, Amanda 12 Willow Glen 13.47 nwi 1  
21 Pidgeon, Shannon 12 St Ignatius 13.51 nwi 1  
22 Souza, Kayla 11 Pioneer 13.51 nwi 1  
23 Carson, Michaela 10 Mountain View 13.51 nwi 1  
24 Kiana, Munoz 10 Mt Pleasant 13.56 nwi 1  
25 West, Kerry 12 St Francis (Moun 13.58 nwi 1  
26 Deasis, Ezra 09 Abraham Lincoln 13.59 nwi 1  
27 Smith, Fiona 09 St Ignatius 13.62 nwi 1  
28 Mcalexander, Reina   Terra Nova 13.63 nwi 1  
28 Mccarthy, Caren 09 Pioneer 13.63 nwi 1  
30 Lam, Lin 12 Mt Pleasant 13.64 nwi 1  
31 Quesada, Sam 12 St Ignatius 13.66 nwi 1  
32 Wittman, Ali 10 San Lorenzo vall 13.67 nwi 1  
33 Madison, Tori 10 San Lorenzo vall 13.72 nwi 1  
34 Wilson, Savanna 10 San Benito (Holl 13.74 nwi 1  
35 Russell, Arron 11 Hillsdale 13.80 nwi 1  
36 Kurtz, Megan 09 Menlo-Atherton 13.81 nwi 1  
37 Nouri, Kiana 09 Mountain View 13.83 nwi 1  
38 Hanawa, Stacy 12 Hillsdale 13.87 nwi 1  
39 Hillel, Maya 09 Prospect 13.88 nwi 1  
40 Casas, Bree 10 San Benito (Holl 13.89 nwi 1  
41 Tam, Amanda 11 Lynbrook 13.94 nwi 1  
42 Kwok, Cherie 12 Presentation 13.98 nwi 1  
43 Butler, Jennifer 10 Los Gatos 14.01 nwi 1  
43 Griffiths, Angela 11 Silver Creek 14.01 nwi 1  
45 Albright, Emerald 09 Mt Pleasant 14.04 nwi 1  
46 Baity, Rachel 11 Pioneer 14.05 nwi 1  
47 Kuechle, Alexa 09 Leland 14.11 nwi 1  
48 Morales, Angela 10 Leland 14.13 nwi 1  
49 Delgado, Katrina 12 Presentation 14.14 nwi 1  
49 Salvador, Robbie 11 Terra Nova 14.14 nwi 1  
49 Bickerstaff, Mercedes 11 St Francis (Moun 14.14 nwi 1  
52 Loeza, Guadelupe 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.16 nwi 1  
52 Schaniel, Stephanie 12 Presentation 14.16 nwi 1  
54 Hernandez, Andrea 10 Pioneer 14.19 nwi 1  
55 Schelling, Kayla 11 Redwood Christia 14.26 nwi 1  
56 Galvez, Jonahluis 10 Gilroy 14.27 nwi 1  
57 Hawk, Sydney 09 Mt Diablo 14.28 nwi 1  
58 Pollard, Teyerra 09 Prospect 14.30 nwi 1  
59 Gebhart-hardin, Abigail 11 Prospect 14.31 nwi 1  
60 Piper, Cheray 09 Abraham Lincoln 14.32 nwi 1  
61 Baity, Leah 11 Pioneer 14.34 nwi 1  
62 Jaques, Taylore 09 Presentation 14.35 nwi 1  
63 Gee, Justine 10 Redwood Christia 14.37 nwi 1  
64 Cusick, Maggie 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 14.38 nwi 1  
65 Donohoe, Katie 12 Presentation 14.38 nwi 1  
66 Montoya, Hollyana 12 Carlmont 14.40 nwi 1  
67 Flynn, Jorja 12 Carlmont 14.41 nwi 1  
68 Karim, Asha 10 Carlmont 14.42 nwi 1  
69 Moore, Katherine 10 Cupertino 14.44 nwi 1  
69 Cook, Jessica 12 San Benito (Holl 14.44 nwi 1  
71 Brandman, Caitlin 12 Woodside 14.45 nwi 1  
71 Ogonowsky, Alexie 11 Los Altos 14.45 nwi 1  
73 Mays, Audrey 10 Los Altos 14.46 nwi 1  
74 Estrella, Jennifer 11 Willow Glen 14.49 nwi 1  
75 Mckenzie, Briana 10 Prospect 14.52 nwi 1  
76 King, Alexandria 12 San Benito (Holl 14.55 nwi 1  
77 Villamor, Meilani 12 Silver Creek 14.56 nwi 1  
78 Luttrell, Katherine 09 Woodside 14.60 nwi 1  
79 Moore, Amy 09 Carmel 14.65 nwi 1  
80 Lucas, Courtney 10 Woodside 14.67 nwi 1  
81 Uy, Kirsten 09 Redwood Christia 14.71 nwi 1  
82 Oneil, Angel 10 Mt Pleasant 14.75 nwi 1  
83 Jaramillo, Renee 11 Redwood Christia 14.76 nwi 1  
84 Tsang, Maggie 10 Carlmont 14.77 nwi 1  
85 Cooper, Simone 10 San Benito (Holl 14.83 nwi 1  
85 Bronnikovia, Anastassiya 10 Los Altos 14.83 nwi 1  
87 Brown, Chelsea 09 Pioneer 14.85 nwi 1  
88 Caba, Brianna 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.87 nwi 1  
89 Pashby, Sarah 09 Notre Dame (SJ) 14.90 nwi 1  
90 Pockalny, Megan 09 Woodside 14.91 nwi 1  
91 Wu, June 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.92 nwi 1  
92 Tiongson, Maria 09 Abraham Lincoln 14.98 nwi 1  
92 Zheng, Deanna 09 Abraham Lincoln 14.98 nwi 1  
94 Caswell, Lainie 10 Castilleja 15.10 nwi 1  
95 Kuzni, Kristine 10 Redwood Christia 15.11 nwi 1  
96 Nguyen, Kelly 12 Silver Creek 15.20 nwi 1  
96 Yoon, Bora 10 Abraham Lincoln 15.20 nwi 1  
98 Mullins, Mallory 10 San Lorenzo vall 15.21 nwi 1  
99 Badue, Elisa 11 Willow Glen 15.35 nwi 1  
100 Mac, Virginia 09 Abraham Lincoln 15.48 nwi 1  
101 Chemel, Angeline 10 Abraham Lincoln 15.50 nwi 1  
102 Tran, Stephanie 09 Abraham Lincoln 15.51 nwi 1  
103 Choy, Erin 09 Redwood Christia 15.54 nwi 1  
104 Avirett, Kayla 10 Santa Teresa 15.59 nwi 1  
105 Jones, Kalaya 11 Mt Diablo 15.76 nwi 1  
106 Markwidth, Katie 12 Woodside 15.85 nwi 1  
107 Deng, Wiinie 09 Abraham Lincoln 16.01 nwi 1  
108 Holden, Rebekah 12 Santa Teresa 16.09 nwi 1  
109 Reed, Leah 09 Redwood Christia 16.15 nwi 1  
110 Sura, Amanda 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 16.18 nwi 1  
111 Springmeyer, Cody 09 Woodside 16.21 nwi 1  
112 Tom, Beth 10 Abraham Lincoln 16.32 nwi 1  
113 Holm, Hailey 10 San Lorenzo vall 16.61 nwi 1  
114 Hughes, Stacey 10 Carlmont 16.65 nwi 1  
115 Vallin, Valerie 09 Abraham Lincoln 16.81 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for K Bell Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1