CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
K Bell Invitational
March 14th 2020 Los Gatos, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 12th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 12th 2011, 9:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lynbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Redwood
Archbishop Mitty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
San Benito High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hollister, California
Gilroy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilroy, California
Woodside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodside, California
Menlo-atherton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atherton, California
Notre Dame Bel
Archbishop Riordan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
San Lorenzo Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, California
Granada High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livermore, California
Yerba Buena High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Mills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millbrae, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Bear River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grass Valley, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Henry M. Gunn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Junipero Serra (CCS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
Monta Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Bellarmine College Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Hillsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
St Ignatius College Prep High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, California
Branham High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Saratoga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Homestead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
St Francis High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, CA
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Mt. Diablo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, California
Burlingame High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlingame, California
Silver Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Leigh High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Valley Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Mt. Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Carlmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmont, California
Sir Francis Drake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Anselmo, California
Leland High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Notre Dame (San Jose)
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Oak Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Carmel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, California
South San Francisco High Track & Field and Cross Country - South San Francisco, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Altos, California
Presentation High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
Castilleja School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Terra Nova High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacifica, California
Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
Woodside Pri
Andrew P. Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Cupertino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Westmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbell, California
Lowell High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
York
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
Prospect High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Everett Alvarez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salinas, California
Willow Glen High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Invited groups
2011
K Bell Invitational
2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 12th 2011, 9:10pm
K Bell Invitational
- Mar 12, 2011
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Alhambra
Andrew Hill
Ann Sobrato
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bear River
Bellarmine Prep
Branham
Burlingame
Carlmont
Carmel
Castilleja
Cupertino
Everett Alvarez
Gilroy
Granada
Henry M. Gunn
Hillsdale
Homestead
Junipero Serra (CCS)
Leigh
Leland
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Lynbrook
Menlo-Atherton
Mills
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Mt Diablo
Mt Pleasant
Notre Dame (Belmont)
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Grove
Piedmont
Pioneer
Presentation
Prospect
Redwood Christian
San Benito (Hollister)
San Lorenzo valley
Santa Clara
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Silver Creek
Sir Francis Drake
South San Francisco
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
Terra Nova
The York School
Valley Christian
Westmont
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
Yerba Buena
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeAnda, Charles
10
Bellarmine Prep
10:00.46
1
2
Calvillo, Jacob
10
Leland
10:11.99
1
3
Murphy, Grant
10
Mills
10:14.41
1
4
Baier, George
10
Menlo-Atherton
10:19.79
1
5
Lovegren, John
10
Menlo-Atherton
10:21.59
1
6
Sloan, Cooper
09
Homestead
10:23.22
1
7
Carr, Alex
10
Los Altos
10:26.02
1
8
Velarde, Steven
09
San Benito (Holl
10:26.98
1
9
Jeppson, Spencer
10
Granada
10:36.41
1
10
Esqueda, Ricky
10
San Benito (Holl
10:37.73
1
11
Mc Carthy, Sean
09
Leland
10:41.85
1
12
Meijer, Raymond
10
Bellarmine Prep
10:43.13
1
13
Saxton, Ken
10
Bellarmine Prep
10:46.38
1
14
Jain, Shubhankar
10
Cupertino
10:48.73
1
15
Horning, Austin
09
Granada
10:49.21
1
16
Sarathy, Rohit
09
Lynbrook
10:56.26
1
17
Gomez, Ramon
09
Bellarmine Prep
10:59.83
1
18
Patron, Joshua
10
Oak Grove
11:01.10
1
19
Seidel, Matt
09
Bellarmine Prep
11:06.11
1
20
Sowda, Gautam
09
Leland
11:11.99
1
21
Barry, Justin
09
Bellarmine Prep
11:18.85
1
22
Seid, Marshall
10
Bellarmine Prep
11:19.95
1
23
Shieh, Justin
10
Cupertino
11:21.17
1
24
Luong, Ethan
10
Silver Creek
11:23.95
1
25
Wong, Taylor
10
Mills
11:27.47
1
26
Klein, David
09
Los Altos
11:28.31
1
27
Hoffman, Daniel
09
Mills
11:40.73
1
28
Herz, Ricky
10
Bellarmine Prep
11:41.05
1
29
Thornburg, Austin
10
Bellarmine Prep
11:42.85
1
30
Flamenco, Emilio
09
Bellarmine Prep
11:45.24
1
31
Madrid, Isaac
09
Bellarmine Prep
11:45.39
1
32
Plata, Kyle
10
Archbishop Mitty
11:48.07
1
33
Sill, Forrest
09
Woodside
11:57.45
1
34
Mansperger, Daniel
10
Bellarmine Prep
11:57.72
1
35
Blankley, Andrew
Bellarmine Prep
12:07.89
1
36
Meissner, Karl
10
Bellarmine Prep
12:16.37
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plazola, Donald
12
Willow Glen
9:30.35
1
2
Anthony, Peter
11
Cupertino
9:42.47
1
3
Harrington, Leo
12
Lowell
9:46.65
1
4
Hicks, Nick
11
San Lorenzo vall
9:46.67
1
5
Ferrari, Tony
12
Bellarmine Prep
9:48.60
1
6
Valencia, Esteban
11
Bellarmine Prep
9:48.94
1
7
Beckwith, Jack
11
Menlo-Atherton
9:51.20
1
8
Hernandez, Said
11
San Benito (Holl
9:52.24
1
9
Anthony, Thomas
11
Cupertino
9:52.95
1
10
Alcala, Sergio
12
San Benito (Holl
9:55.00
1
11
Madonich, Nathan
11
South San Franci
9:59.16
1
12
Hutchins, Clayton
10
Sir Francis Drak
10:01.10
1
13
Van Keulen, Winston
12
Ann Sobrato
10:05.14
1
14
Worthington, Corey
12
Lowell
10:07.04
1
15
Bassuini, Michael
11
Willow Glen
10:11.51
1
16
Kochevar, Tom
Carmel
10:12.52
1
17
Macmillan, Landis
11
San Lorenzo vall
10:15.97
1
18
Almaguer, Ricardo
12
Willow Glen
10:18.12
1
19
Menniti, Tyler
11
Granada
10:18.77
1
20
Myers, Matt
09
Menlo-Atherton
10:19.20
1
21
Vasquez, Omar
11
San Benito (Holl
10:20.30
1
22
Chen, William
11
Lowell
10:21.12
1
23
Fukui, Kyle
12
Saratoga
10:27.83
1
24
Almaguer, Erick
12
Willow Glen
10:28.83
1
25
Hill, Andrew
12
Granada
10:33.02
1
26
Thornburg, Reed
12
Bellarmine Prep
10:34.45
1
27
Kline, Eddie
Carmel
10:37.24
1
28
Yamagiwa, Sean
11
Bellarmine Prep
10:38.46
1
29
Iwanaga-friedman, Clay
12
Burlingame
10:39.59
1
30
Soohoo, Andres
12
Burlingame
10:43.91
1
31
Toy, Daniel
11
Bellarmine Prep
10:45.20
1
32
Ronne, Eric
12
Cupertino
10:46.45
1
33
Lee, Gregory
11
Los Altos
10:56.26
1
34
Davino, Domenico
12
Burlingame
11:02.95
1
35
Garrissere, Dylan
11
Santa Teresa
11:03.87
1
36
Farrell, Reilly
12
Los Altos
11:07.07
1
37
Li, Tony
12
Mills
12:01.20
1
38
Searing, Kendall
12
Bellarmine Prep
12:39.69
1
39
Hagimori, Connor
12
Burlingame
12:45.46
1
--
Moggesse, Abel
12
Willow Glen
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kriege, Mary
12
Archbishop Mitty
11:18.62
1
2
Gong, Maryann
10
Granada
11:34.25
1
3
Vasquez, Laura
11
Presentation
11:35.12
1
4
Castro, Katie
12
Los Gatos
11:43.74
1
5
Katz, Danielle
10
Los Gatos
11:50.84
1
6
Blake, Abby
11
Westmont
12:01.20
1
7
Skokowski, Rachel
12
Castilleja
12:05.48
1
8
Johnson, Alyssa
10
Leland
12:06.43
1
9
Barajas, Yaritza
11
Oak Grove
12:14.54
1
10
Shlee, Lauren
09
Willow Glen
12:18.77
1
11
Cooper, Madeline
10
Presentation
12:29.97
1
12
Jensen, Jessica
09
San Lorenzo vall
12:33.25
1
13
Lamb, Emily
10
San Lorenzo vall
12:34.32
1
14
Lemco, Eleanor
10
Prospect
12:37.13
1
15
Weigel, Adela
09
San Lorenzo vall
12:37.55
1
16
Maloney-mccrystle, Fiona
10
Castilleja
12:53.71
1
17
Hemmady, Shona
11
Cupertino
12:56.19
1
18
Linehan, Amy
10
Presentation
13:02.68
1
19
Wilkerson, Jenna
10
Presentation
13:04.30
1
20
Whang, Sabrina
10
St Francis (Moun
13:06.40
1
21
Pfeiffer, Claire
12
Leland
13:10.21
1
22
Wilkerson, Kendall
10
Presentation
13:11.28
1
23
Barraza, Emma
10
Prospect
13:15.60
1
24
McAlpine, Chelsea
11
Santa Teresa
13:21.20
1
25
Novak-federmeyer, Sammy
10
Menlo-Atherton
13:21.29
1
26
Darmousseh, Sweden
09
Santa Teresa
13:23.59
1
27
Fan, Jessica
10
Lynbrook
13:30.36
1
28
Edwards, Elizabeth
12
Presentation
13:43.57
1
29
Mears, Allison
10
San Lorenzo vall
13:46.35
1
30
Jaca, Lauren
10
Woodside
13:54.56
1
31
Paz, Leilani
10
Woodside
14:34.52
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
241540 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
66 shares:
K Bell Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for K Bell Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!