Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jun 11th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Golden West Invitational

 

2011 Live Results - Golden West Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jun 12 2011, 01:16 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Golden West Invitational - 6/11/2011                      
                                  52nd Annual                                  
                       Prairie City Stadium (Folsom, CA)                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
         GWI: M 5:15.98  2008        Krista Menghini (St. Louis, MO)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Audrey Western               Seattle, WA            5:16.07  
  2 Lauren Stanislaw           9 Modesto, CA            5:16.29  
  3 Mikayla Florez             9 Riverbank, CA          5:19.18  
  4 Kylee Kiesow               9 San Jose, CA           5:22.44  
  5 Katrina Mersereau          9 Orangevale, CA         5:29.86  
  6 Alex Jenks                 9 Vacaville, CA          5:49.23  
  7 Deeun Lee                  9 Beverly Hills, CA      5:52.45  
  8 Ruby Perez                 9 San Jose, CA           6:00.46  
  9 Michelle Gonzales          9 El Dorado, CA          6:03.05  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
         GWI: M 4:24.79  2006        Nathan Mathabane (Lincoln, OR)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Huffman           9 Waxhaw, NC             4:41.41  
  2 Derek Myers                9 Gillette, WY           4:42.08  
  3 Paul Zeiss                 8 Granite Bay, CA        4:43.29  
  4 Efren Reyes                9 Santa Rosa, CA         4:44.79  
  5 Maxwell Little             9 Stockton, CA           4:46.56  
  6 Carlos Cruz                9 Sacramento, CA         4:47.02  
  7 Donovan Harrison           9 Carson City, NV        4:49.60  
  8 Cooper Sloan               9 Sunnyvale, CA          4:59.76  
  9 Bryan Foronda              9 Stockton, CA           5:07.07  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
         GWI: M 58.32  6/12/2010   Simone Brown, Fairfield HS, CA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Sup               9 Gold River, CA         1:00.95  
  2 Gabby Warren               9 Reno, NV               1:02.03  
  3 Terri Gallon               9 Turlock, CA            1:04.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         GWI: M 52.07  2007        Jessica Beard (Euclid, OH)                  
    National: N 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cierra Jordan             12 Stockton, CA             55.81   2 
  2 Ebony Mckeever            10 San Francisco, CA        56.84   2 
  3 Sadia Ibrahim             10 Santa Rosa, CA           57.48   2 
  4 Joy Weems                 10 Fair Oaks, CA            57.79   2 
  5 Jasmine Cunningham        12 Fairfield, CA            58.23   2 
  6 Ricci Kitzmiller           9 Bend, OR                 58.28   2 
  7 Laniesha Everson          11 Elk Grove, CA            58.89   1 
  8 Haley Harris              11 Reno, NV                 58.94   1 
  9 Vanessa Torres            10 Beverly Hills, CA        58.98   1 
 10 Aman Hundal               12 Turlock, CA              59.49   2 
 11 Breann Wilson             11 Fairfield, CA          1:02.12   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         GWI: M 45.47  1993        Calvin Harrison (Salinas, CA)               
    National: N 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drevian Young             10 Houston, TX              47.30   2 
  2 Alex Rohani               10 Beverly Hills, CA        48.30   2 
  3 Arnold Carrillo           11 Reno, NV                 48.32   2 
  4 Daquon Brunson            11 Anchorage, AK            49.73   2 
  5 Corey Mason               11 Stockton, CA             50.13   2 
  6 Akim Muhammad             12 Modesto, CA              50.18   2 
  7 Jordan Elzie              12 Modesto, CA              50.32   1 
  8 Sulayman Diomande         12 Castro Valley, CA        50.38   1 
  9 Elliot Surovell           11 San Carlos, CA           51.13   1 
 10 Ryan Jones                   Rialto, CA               52.07   1 
 11 Sebastian Feyersinger      9 Reno, NV                 52.45   1 
 12 Anthony Tisdale            9 Stockton, CA             54.06   1 
 13 Jason Dunn                12 West Sacramento, CA    1:02.73   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         GWI: M 13.20  1985        Dawn Bowles (Neptune, NJ)                   
    National: N 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Da'je Pugh                11 Fairfield, CA            14.18  -2.9 
  2 Jordie Munford            10 Rancho Cucamunga, C      14.52  -2.9 
  3 Dominique Brisco          12 Unattached               15.14  -2.9 
  4 Kassidy Ellis             11 Bakersfield, CA          15.17  -2.9 
  5 Jackie Modesett           10 Houston, TX              15.23  -2.9 
  6 Daria Cook                 9 Vacaville, CA            15.37  -2.9 
  7 Kelsee Derr               10 Turlock, CA              16.15  -2.9 
  8 Morgan Kueter             12 Anchorage, AK            16.29  -2.9 
  9 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        11 Bakersfield, CA          16.58  -2.9 
 10 Kelli King                 9 San Jose, CA             16.95  -2.9 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         GWI: M 13.40  1985        Michael Timpson (Miami, FL)                 
    National: N 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          12 Agoura, CA               13.41  -1.0  2 
  2 Jonathon Jones            11 Unattached               13.80  -1.0  2 
  3 Arti Burns                10 Miami, FL                13.84  -1.0  2 
  4 Allen Williams            12 Oakland, CA              14.14  -1.0  2 
  5 Paul Lyons                12 Manteca, CA              14.44  -1.0  2 
  6 Austin Cramer             11 Sutter Crrek, CA         14.49  -1.0  2 
  7 Markell Stine             12 Mountain View, CA        14.75  -1.0  2 
  8 Adam Lundquist            11 Petaluma, CA             15.06  -1.0  2 
  9 Derryl Colvin-Hopson      12 Vacaville, CA            15.12  -1.0  2 
 10 Caleb Cunha               12 Fort Bragg, CA           15.38  -2.3  1 
 11 Nick Rankin               12 Diamond Springs, CA      15.48  -2.3  1 
 12 Jalen Wright              10 Gilroy, CA               15.53  -2.3  1 
 13 Cody Sharp                11 Reno, NV                 15.59  -2.3  1 
 14 Drake Curry               12 San Jose, CA             15.74  -1.0  2 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run - A Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 2:05.38  1996        Tamieka Grizzle (New York, NY)            
    National: N 2:02.90  5/23/2008   Chanelle Price (Easton Area, PA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Aragon           11 Billings, MT           2:11.61  
  2 Nijae Jones               10 San Leadro, CA         2:15.63  
  3 Kylee Kiesow               9 San Jose, CA           2:20.48  
  4 Mikhaila Thornton         12 Bend, OR               2:20.64  
  5 Megan Shearer             11 Moss Beach, CA         2:22.01  
  6 Dezirae Johnson           11 Santa Rosa, CA         2:22.83  
  7 Jessica Morosoli          11 Arroyo Grande, CA      2:22.91  
  8 Marcella Cartledge        11 Scottsdale, AZ         2:22.95  
  9 Kieran Gallagher          11 Los Altos Hills, CA    2:23.13  
 10 Allison Klas              10 Placerville, CA        2:28.83  
 11 Jade Fuller               10 Arroyo Grande, CA      2:30.42  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run - A Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 1:46.58  1987        George Kersh (Pearl, MS)                  
    National: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Robinson             12 Glenbrook, NV          1:53.76  
  2 Drew Azevedo              12 San Jose, CA           1:54.10  
  3 Jake Talley               12 Fresno, CA             1:56.36  
  4 Edixon Puglisi            11 Antelope, CA           1:57.17  
  5 Chanan Batra              10 Beverly Hills, CA      1:57.84  
  6 Jose Oseguera             12 Modesto, CA            1:58.37  
  7 Trent Brendel             10 Granite Bay, CA        1:58.72  
  8 Derek Woodard             12 Folsom, CA             1:59.61  
  9 Ashraf Mathkour           12 Orinda, CA             1:59.68  
 10 Sam Dawson                12 Palo Alto, CA          2:00.10  
 11 Tim Layten                10 Moss Beach, CA         2:01.08  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
         GWI: M 12.35  6/13/2009   Esther Higgwe, Mont. Trail HS, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabriella Cantrell         9 San Leandro, CA          12.41  -2.4 
  2 Natsumi McGee              9 Elk Grove, CA            12.71  -2.4 
  3 Brittany Menton            9 Stockton, CA             12.94  -2.4 
  4 Tatiana Bell               9 Rancho Cordova, CA       13.00  -2.4 
  5 Ishara Youngblood          9 Richmond, CA             13.03  -2.4 
  6 Mckenzie Sup               9 Gold River, CA           13.12  -2.4 
  7 Mandy Edmondson            9 Orland, CA               13.21  -2.4 
  8 Devyn Holliday             9 Danville, CA             13.62  -2.4 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         GWI: M 11.31  1993        Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Strangenae Campbell       12 Hercules, CA             12.06  -0.2 
  2 Makiah Brisco              9 Unattached               12.11  -0.2 
  3 Christine Scott           12 Denver, CO               12.12  -0.2 
  4 Jazmine Gibbs             11 San Diego, CA            12.23  -0.2 
  5 Jordie Munford            10 Rancho Cucamunga, C      12.26  -0.2 
  6 Roneika Robinson          10 Stockton, CA             12.58  -0.2 
  7 Laniesha Everson          11 Elk Grove, CA            12.83  -0.2 
  8 Sarah Frazier             12 Bend, OR                 13.06  -0.2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         GWI: M 10.20  2002        Brendan Christian (Austin, TX)              
         GWI: M 10.16  2008        Dangelo Cherry (Mt. Zion, TX)               
    National: N 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tori Tillman              12 Unattached               10.63  -1.6 
  2 Antwan Wright             11 Riviera Beach, FL        10.77  -1.6 
  3 Jermaine Arthurlee        11 Houston, TX              10.93  -1.6 
  4 Cameron Burrell           10 Missouri City, TX        11.03  -1.6 
  5 Austin Mitsch             10 Sacramento, CA           11.06  -1.6 
  6 Viv Shetty                12 Union City, CA           11.18  -1.6 
  7 Myles Beatty              11 Modesto, CA              11.24  -1.6 
  8 Bryan Cuellar             12 Brentwood, CA            11.38  -1.6 
 
Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
         GWI: M 4:42.21  2006        Jordan Hasay (San Luis Obispo, CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Aragon           11 Billings, MT           5:02.34  
  2 Sydney Gray               12 Beverly Hills, CA      5:03.45  
  3 Rebecca Hobby             11 Hughson                5:10.46  
  4 Mary Jo Wright            11 Deeth, NV              5:10.75  
  5 Audra Destefano           11 Gillette, WY           5:11.36  
  6 Brianna Simmons           11 Beverly Hills, CA      5:11.37  
  7 Sydney Segal              10 Beverly Hills, CA      5:17.11  
  8 Hannah Stevens            11 Arroyo Grande, CA      5:20.50  
  9 Sarah Schreck             11 Moss Beach, CA         5:27.16  
 10 Samantha Garcia           11 San Jose, CA           5:28.93  
 11 Yaritza Barajas           11 San Jose, CA           5:31.92  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run - A Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 4:03.85  1980        John Zishka (Lancaster, OH)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chriss Grimble            12 Sacramento, CA         4:21.17  
  2 Abel Mogesse              12 San Jose, CA           4:24.91  
  3 Josh Davis                11 Arroyo Grande, CA      4:28.27  
  4 Noah Wolfenson            11 San Diego, CA          4:30.17  
  5 Lee Klitzner              12 San Diego, CA          4:31.89  
  6 Eric Alldritt             10 Bend, OR               4:32.67  
  7 Evan Quigley              11 Martinez, CA           4:34.98  
  8 Trent Brendel             10 Granite Bay, CA        4:37.76  
  9 David Aguilar             10 San Jose, CA           4:39.14  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - B Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 40.81  1995        Joanna Hayes (Riverside, CA)                
    National: N 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katy Hufford                 Reno, CA                 45.98  
  2 Hallie Brauner            11 Mill Valley, CA          47.04  
  3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        11 Bakersfield, CA          47.43  
  4 Kennedy Mccone            11 San Anselmo, CA          48.26  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - A Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 40.81  1995        Joanna Hayes (Riverside, CA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordie Munford            10 Rancho Cucamunga, C      43.12  
  2 Kyra Johnson              11 Santa Rosa, CA           44.06  
  3 Kassidy Ellis             11 Bakersfield, CA          44.79  
  4 Joniece Ervin             11 San Diego, CA            45.11  
  5 Daria Cook                 9 Vacaville, CA            45.36  
  6 Ahmbria Ross              12 Oakland, CA              49.93  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - B Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 35.66  2002        Bershawn Jackson (Miami, FL)                
    National: N 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derryl Colvin-Hopson      12 Vacaville, CA            39.40  
  2 Markell Stine             12 Mountain View, CA        40.07  
  3 Joseph Lesar              12 Reno, NV                 40.17  
  4 Adam Lundquist            11 Petaluma, CA             40.76  
  5 Derrick Booth             11 Roseville, CA            41.12  
  6 Ryan Jones                   Rialto, CA               48.58  
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - A Section
================================================================
         GWI: M 35.66  2002        Bershawn Jackson (Miami, FL)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          12 Agoura, CA               35.76  
  2 Arti Burns                10 Miami, FL                36.60  
  3 Jonathon Jones            11 Unattached               37.87  
  4 Caleb Cunha               12 Fort Bragg, CA           38.29  
  5 Paul Lyons IV             12 Manteca, CA              39.96  
  6 Devan Barkley             11 Stockton, CA             40.42  
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
         GWI: M 9:58.51  2004        Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay, CA)           
    National: N 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Petersen           12 Moss Beach, CA        10:52.90  
  2 Mary Kriege               12 San Jose, CA          10:59.55  
  3 Bridget Blum              11 San Francisco, CA     11:07.31  
  4 Kira Kelly                11 Bend, OR              11:09.70  
  5 Kelley Robinson           11 Nederland, CO         11:12.02  
  6 Abigail Phillips           9 Gillette, WY          11:21.21  
  7 Lauren Stanislaw           9 Modesto, CA           11:29.64  
  8 Meagan Wood               10 Reno, NV              11:44.32  
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
         GWI: M 8:41.0h  1978        Alan Scharsu (Austintown, OH)             
    National: N 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Espinoza           12 Glendale, AZ           9:28.50  
  2 Christian Pedro           10 San Mateo, CA          9:28.69  
  3 Ty Williams               11 Norwood, CO            9:29.88  
  4 Travis Neuman             10 Bend, OR               9:31.12  
  5 Jesse Chestnut            12 Fremont, CA            9:33.08  
  6 Donald Plazola            12 San Jose, CA           9:38.05  
  7 Dustin Sjoerdsma          12 Moss Beach, CA         9:40.63  
  8 Clay Celum                11 Fresno, CA             9:42.21  
  9 Imandeep Sahota           12 Farfield, CA           9:46.52  
 10 Nathanael Williams        11 Carson City, NV        9:46.71  
 11 Rory Runser               12 Palo Alto, CA          9:50.87  
 12 Peter Anthony             11 Santa Clara, CA        9:51.76  
 13 Donald Bernard            11 Reno, NV               9:52.01  
 14 Bradford Avilla           10 Wilton, CA             9:56.24  
 15 Swarnjit Boyal            10 Yuba City, CA         10:42.70  
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         GWI: M 23.01  1993        Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
    National: N 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christine Scott           12 Denver, CO               25.08  -1.6 
  2 Cierra Jordan             12 Stockton, CA             25.38  -1.6 
  3 Makiah Brisco              9 Unattached               25.39  -1.6 
  4 Alyssa Page               12 Santa Rosa, CA           26.16  -1.6 
  5 Vanessa Torres            10 Beverly Hills, CA        27.26  -1.6 
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         GWI: M 20.52  1993        Charles Mitchell (Waco, TX)                 
    National: N 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tori Tillman              12 Unattached               21.40  -1.7  2 
  2 Jermaine Arthurlee        11 Houston, TX              21.47  -1.7  2 
  3 Antwan Wright             11 Riviera Beach, FL        22.05  -1.7  2 
  4 Myles Beatty              11 Modesto, CA              22.67  -0.6  1 
  5 Viv Shetty                12 Union City, CA           22.73  -1.7  2 
  6 Elliot Surovell           11 San Carlos, CA           22.74  -0.6  1 
  7 Joseph Lesar              12 Reno, NV                 22.76  -0.6  1 
  8 Arnold Carrillo           11 Reno, NV                 22.83  -1.7  2 
  9 Jason Dunn                12 West Sacramento, CA      23.03  -0.6  1 
 10 Alex Rohani               10 Beverly Hills, CA        23.22  -1.7  2 
 11 Daquon Brunson            11 Anchorage, AK            23.56  -0.6  1 
 
Event 34  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             12 Chandler, AZ            51.26m     168-02 
      50.69m  46.15m  47.39m  50.23m  51.26m  FOUL
  2 Nichole Freeman           12 Mandeville, LA          41.95m     137-07 
      41.95m  40.05m  40.50m  39.27m  39.42m  40.23m
  3 Laura Grube               11 Eugene, OR              39.19m     128-07 
      39.19m  35.31m  37.45m  35.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sarah Hussey              12 Elk Grove, CA           31.29m     102-08 
      30.26m  30.80m  31.29m  30.06m  29.72m  FOUL
 
Event 35  Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cara Mcclain                 Tracy, CA               157-01     47.87m 
      FOUL  155-09  157-01  156-10  FOUL  152-09
  2 Lauren Sens               12 Elk Grove, CA           137-11     42.03m 
      129-11  131-11  FOUL  137-11  FOUL  130-05
  3 Lissette Mendivil         11 Visalia, CA             136-00     41.45m 
      FOUL  129-00  FOUL  FOUL  112-07  136-00
  4 Sarah Hussey              12 Elk Grove, CA           131-07     40.10m 
      FOUL  131-07  120-04  FOUL  119-10  121-05
  5 Meaghan Heffelfinger      11 Folsom, CA              110-09     33.75m 
      110-09  109-07  108-05  FOUL  98-07  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Hancock            10 Elk Grove, CA            86-00     26.21m 
      FOUL  86-00  FOUL  80-03  72-03  71-03
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 247-04  1967        Mark Murro (Newark, NJ)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Hampton             12 Independence, LA        57.09m     187-04 
      FOUL  57.09m  51.62m  52.11m  FOUL  48.31m
  2 Troy Martin               12 Port Angeles, WA        46.80m     153-06 
      41.74m  44.46m  45.76m  46.80m  46.67m  46.27m
  3 Daniel Hughes                Pasco, WA               45.14m     148-01 
      44.38m  38.09m  FOUL  45.14m  42.63m  FOUL
 
Event 37  Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 258-01  1999        Dylan Armstrong (Kamloops, BC)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Hayashida           12 Sacramento, CA          164-00     49.98m 
      158-01  FOUL  FOUL  159-07  FOUL  164-00
  2 Vincent Ziraldo           11 Visalia, CA             162-09     49.60m 
      152-03  162-09  162-05  FOUL  152-07  FOUL
  3 Zachary Post              12 Rocklin, CA             139-01     42.39m 
      FOUL  FOUL  127-08  139-01  FOUL  132-04
  4 Pedro Avalos              12 Elk Grove, CA           116-00     35.35m 
      108-00  115-02  116-00  110-11  FOUL  111-08
 -- Mike Carter               11 Elk Grove, CA             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 6-02.25  1996        Erin Aldrich (Dallas, TX)                 
    National: N    6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mimeaux Land              11 Unattached             5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Lawrell Dobbins           11 North Highlands, CA    5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Lucinda Howard               Bend, OR              J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Jessica Gannon            12 Folsom, CA             5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Morgan Kueter             12 Anchorage, AK         J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Sarah Taylor                 Bend, OR              J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Devron Martin              9 Mill Valley, CA       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Taylor Getty              10 Stockton, CA           5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Asia Chesley                 Bakersfield, CA       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Jessica Emde              11 El Dorado Hills, CA    4-11.00      1.49m 
 10 Kathryn Rucker            10 Sacramento, CA         4-11.00      1.49m 
 10 Caitlin O'Connell            Turlock, CA            4-11.00      1.49m 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
         GWI: M 26-02.25  1972        Ken Duncan (Sacramento, CA)              
    National: N 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnny Carter                Bakersfield, CA          7.17m   NWI  23-06.25 
     6.93m(NWI) FOUL      7.00m(NWI) FOUL      6.93m(NWI) 7.17m(NWI)
  2 Jonte Grant               12 Hayward, CA              6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
     6.91m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Elijiah Mitchell          12 Tracy, CA                6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     5.65m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) FOUL      6.72m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Jonathon Perez            11 Galt, CA                 6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
     6.59m(NWI) FOUL      6.32m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI)
  5 Beau Bridge               12 Diamond Springs, CA      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
     6.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.61m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI)
  6 Richard Predmore          11 Anchorage, AK            6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.29m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.50m(NWI)
  7 Stevonte Young            12 Hayward, CA              6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     6.25m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 43  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 178-10  1998        Mandy Borschowa (Snolqualmie, WA)          
    National: N 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini (Shafter, CA)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Collatz              12 Bakersfield, CA         153-11     46.91m 
      145-10  151-01  153-11  150-05  146-10  153-11
  2 Rebecca Hammar               Winton, CA              150-00     45.72m 
      140-11  137-06  136-09  133-09  150-00  143-11
  3 Lacie Rasley              12 Shafter, CA             137-03     41.83m 
      130-10  137-02  129-09  137-03  133-07  FOUL
  4 Lissette Mendivil         11 Visalia, CA             133-08     40.74m 
      FOUL  FOUL  133-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Laura Grube               11 Eugene, OR              119-08     36.47m 
      111-09  104-09  115-02  115-09  119-08  118-10
 -- Lauren Sens               12 Elk Grove, CA             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
    National: N    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Scarvelis        12 Santa Barbara, CA       19.55m   64-01.75 
      18.86m  19.55m  18.49m  19.18m  18.81m  18.76m
  2 Stephen Boals             12 Loomis, CA              18.50m   60-08.50 
      17.84m  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m  18.49m  FOUL
  3 Ryan Andrews                 Newport Beach, CA       18.32m   60-01.25 
      18.24m  18.32m  17.67m  FOUL  17.97m  17.55m
  4 Daniel Hughes                Pasco, WA               17.77m   58-03.75 
      15.69m  17.04m  16.67m  16.57m  17.29m  17.77m
  5 Nicholas Budincich        11 Sierra Madre, CA        16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.72m  16.82m  16.65m  16.24m  16.94m
  6 Cody Bickham              11 Saint Franci            16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.69m  16.69m  16.30m  16.54m  16.81m  16.41m
  7 Tyler Wolf                12 Yreka, CA               16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.79m  15.66m  15.06m  15.89m  16.08m  15.06m
  8 Jacob Rounds              12 Oakley, CA              15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Curtis Bleasdale          11 Vacaville, CA           14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  14.63m  14.81m
 10 Troy Martin               12 Port Angeles, WA        14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.54m  14.81m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 11 Zachary Post              12 Rocklin, CA             14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Timothy Dommek            12 Anchorage, AK           14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.19m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  14.26m
 13 Zachary Sharp                Billings, MT            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  13.51m  FOUL
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         GWI: M 43-00.25  2001        Sheena Gordon (Erie, PA)                 
    National: N 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mimeaux Land              11 Unattached              12.29m   2.0  40-04.00 
     11.43m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 11.60m(4.0) 11.55m(1.2) PASS      12.29m(2.0)
  2 Dominique Brisco          12 Unattached              11.91m   2.9  39-01.00 
     11.45m(2.1) 11.40m(1.1) PASS      PASS      11.65m(3.4) 11.91m(2.9)
  3 Lia King                  10 Hollywood, FL           11.71m   2.7  38-05.00 
     11.64m(1.2) 11.63m(0.2) 11.71m(2.7) 11.41m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 11.71m(1.5)
  4 Kendal Nielsen            11 Grass Valley, CA        11.65m   2.2  38-02.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 11.28m(2.1) 11.65m(2.2) 11.26m(1.9) 11.25m(1.5) 11.60m(2.2)
  5 Kortni Smyers-Jones       10 Oakland, CA             11.50m   0.9  37-08.75 
     10.09m(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 11.37m(1.2) 11.50m(0.9) 11.30m(2.5) 11.36m(1.9)
  6 Ta'lor Wilburn            12 Tracy, CA               10.99m   0.9  36-00.75 
     10.10m(1.4) 10.95m(-0.1) 10.87m(1.4) 10.99m(0.9) FOUL(3.0) 10.74m(2.0)
  7 Laurel Shepperd           10 Santa Rosa, CA          10.52m   1.0  34-06.25 
     10.17m(1.7) 10.47m(2.3) FOUL(4.5) 10.01m(1.6) FOUL(2.7) 10.52m(1.0)
  8 Aubrey Carroll            12 Elk Grove, CA           10.44m   3.0  34-03.00 
     10.44m(3.0) 10.26m(1.2) 9.89m(3.1) 10.13m(1.2) 10.30m(3.2) FOUL(-0.1)
  9 Sarah Frazier             12 Bend, OR                10.42m   2.2  34-02.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.42m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) 10.22m(2.5) 10.25m(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
 10 Caitlin O'Connell            Turlock, CA             10.33m   1.5  33-10.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.33m(1.5) 10.25m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Syrea Hicks                  Bakersfield, CA          9.87m   1.1  32-04.75 
     9.87m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 46  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         GWI: M    18-03  2003        Tommy Skipper (Sandy, OR)                
    National: N 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, (Orangefield, (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Rayburn             12 Castroville, CA          4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tom Sullivan              11 Reno, NV                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dillon Robinson              West Jordan, UT             NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 47  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 225-02  1987        Kamy Keshmiri (Reno, NV)                   
    National: N 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Cochran             11 Costa Mesa, CA          189-07     57.78m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  176-03  189-07  185-05
  2 Nicholas Scarvelis        12 Santa Barbara, CA       175-02     53.39m 
      175-02  174-03  169-10  167-07  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Budincich        11 Sierra Madre, CA        173-02     52.78m 
      147-07  146-00  157-04  FOUL  173-02  164-08
  4 Stephen Boals             12 Loomis, CA              169-02     51.56m 
      FOUL  FOUL  160-08  167-07  153-02  169-02
  5 Curtis Bleasdale          11 Vacaville, CA           166-11     50.87m 
      158-10  FOUL  FOUL  166-11  163-07  159-11
  6 Cody Bickham                 Half Moon Bay, CA       166-06     50.74m 
      141-07  FOUL  148-03  154-11  156-00  166-06
  7 Zachary Sharp                Billings, MT            163-06     49.83m 
      FOUL  FOUL  163-06  FOUL  FOUL  157-04
  8 Troy Martin               12 Port Angeles, WA        163-05     49.80m 
      145-08  163-05  FOUL  145-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matthew Bender            11 Shafter, CA             162-05     49.50m 
      150-08  FOUL  FOUL  162-05  149-08  152-01
 10 Sean Donnelly                Turlock, CA             149-07     45.59m 
      146-09  FOUL  FOUL  138-10  149-07  146-07
 11 Tyler Wolf                12 Yreka, CA               147-00     44.80m 
      143-10  144-08  138-00  142-01  FOUL  147-00
 12 Kevin Blohm               10 San Francisco, CA       140-10     42.92m 
      140-10  131-02  FOUL  FOUL  135-04  FOUL
 -- Timothy Dommek            12 Anchorage, AK             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 48  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
         GWI: M    53-00  2002        Michelle Carter (Dallas, TX)             
    National: N 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hammar               Winton, CA              12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  12.71m  12.71m
  2 Lacie Rasley              12 Shafter, CA             12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  11.82m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m
  3 Vosa Hingano              12 San Ramon, CA           12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.55m  11.94m  10.41m  12.09m  11.81m  12.17m
  4 Stamatia Scarvelis           Santa Barbara, CA       12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.44m  11.75m  11.68m  FOUL  11.99m  12.15m
  5 Karyna Armstrong             Reno, NV                11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  9.41m  9.40m  10.04m  10.49m
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 7-04.25  1984        Brad Speer (Wichita, KS)                  
    National: N 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White (Grandville, MD)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noel Frazier              11 San Ramon, CA          6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Billy Eng                 12 Brentwood, CA          6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Jonte Grant               12 Hayward, CA            6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Matthew Redden            12 El Doradohills, CA     6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Londeen McCovery             Elk Grove, CA         J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Ruthvik Sunil Kumar          Fremont, CA           J6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 50  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
         GWI: M 20-09.25  1995        Jernae Wright (Union City, CA)           
    National: N 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mimeaux Land              11 Unattached               5.95m   1.1  19-06.25 
     5.71m(2.4) 5.56m(2.0) 5.95m(1.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Zoe Moller                12 Bellingham, WA           5.93m   1.9  19-05.50 
     5.77m(3.3) 5.89m(0.9) 5.74m(1.6) 5.93m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.54m(1.1)
  3 Jazmine Gibbs             11 San Diego, CA            5.92m   1.2  19-05.25 
     5.44m(-0.1) 5.48m(1.1) 5.43m(1.1) 4.89m(2.6) 5.60m(0.8) 5.92m(1.2)
  4 Mackenzie Arnold           8 Yuba City, CA            5.47m   1.6  17-11.50 
     5.05m(1.4) 5.37m(0.5) 5.07m(0.5) 5.25m(3.9) 5.47m(1.6) 5.37m(1.0)
  5 Cierra Jordan             12 Stockton, CA             5.39m   1.7  17-08.25 
     5.39m(1.7) FOUL(-0.1) 5.37m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.35m(2.3) 5.39m(1.2)
  6 Kortni Smyers-Jones       10 Oakland, CA              5.35m   1.1  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 3.75m(1.7) 5.02m(3.8) PASS      PASS     
  7 Kendal Nielsen            11 Grass Valley, CA         5.32m   1.4  17-05.50 
     5.17m(2.4) 5.11m(0.4) 5.32m(1.4) 5.05m(2.3) 5.08m(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Devon Mcdonald               Orinda, CA               5.16m   1.1  16-11.25 
     4.87m(1.5) 5.16m(1.1) 5.04m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 4.79m(2.3) FOUL(0.6)
  9 Laurel Shepperd           10 Santa Rosa, CA           5.11m   1.4  16-09.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.06m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 5.11m(1.4)
 10 Maya Hallstein               San Rafael, CA           5.00m   1.6  16-05.00 
     4.88m(1.3) 4.82m(2.2) 5.00m(1.6)         
 11 Katy Hufford                 Reno, CA                 4.88m   1.6  16-00.25 
     4.88m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)           
 12 Jessica Rasmussen         10 Sausalito, CA            4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
     FOUL(2.7) 4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)         
 13 Jasmine Rodriguez         10 Hayward, CA              4.59m   3.3  15-00.75 
     FOUL(3.3) 4.59m(3.3) 4.50m(1.0)         
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         GWI: M 14-01.25  2003        Tori Anthony (Palo Alto, CA)             
    National: N    14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Zingheim               Granite Bay`, CA         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Angie Charles             12 Orangevale, CA          J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cimran Virdi              11 Walnut Creek, CA        J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Diamara Planell Cruz      12 Mountain View, CA        3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylore Jaques               San Jose, CA            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Thresa Vinson             11 Aptos, CA                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Victoria Warner           12 Loomis, CA               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Danielle Steffen          11 Petaluma, CA             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Shelby Crider             10 Auburn, CA               3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         GWI: M 53-06.25  1984        Joe Richardson (Pasadena, CA)            
    National: N 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davonte Davis             12 Houston, TX             15.18m   1.4  49-09.75 
     15.18m(1.4) 15.17m(2.5) 15.03m(2.7) PASS      PASS      14.07m(1.8)
  2 Johnny Carter                Bakersfield, CA        J15.18m   1.5  49-09.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 14.79m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.48m(3.0) 15.00m(0.7) 15.18m(1.5)
  3 Keremiah Crockett         12 Dublin, CA              14.54m   1.5  47-08.50 
     14.43m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 14.08m(1.9) 14.15m(1.9) 14.50m(0.6) 14.54m(1.5)
  4 Allen Williams            12 Oakland, CA             14.15m   1.6  46-05.25 
     13.66m(2.3) 13.68m(2.6) 14.15m(1.6) 14.02m(2.4) 13.94m(2.4) 13.59m(1.6)
  5 Deon Pender               11 Tracy, CA               14.14m   1.2  46-04.75 
     13.77m(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 14.14m(1.2) 13.56m(2.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0)
  6 Jonathon Perez            11 Galt, CA                13.59m   2.4  44-07.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.56m(1.9) 13.59m(2.4) 13.09m(3.7) FOUL(1.4) 13.53m(2.1)
  7 Konstantine Piterman         Oakland, CA             13.51m   1.2  44-04.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 12.94m(3.1) 13.44m(2.3) 13.17m(1.7) 13.07m(1.6) 13.51m(1.2)
  8 Ryan Jones                   Rialto, CA              13.44m   3.2  44-01.25 
     13.44m(3.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 12.41m(1.6)
  9 Leith Butler              11 Fort Bragg, CA          13.42m   1.9  44-00.50 
     13.22m(2.3) 13.42m(1.9) 13.08m(2.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9)
 10 Richard Predmore          11 Anchorage, AK          J13.42m   4.6  44-00.50 
     13.42m(4.6) 12.77m(1.3) 12.98m(2.8)           
 11 Derryl Colvin-Hopson      12 Vacaville, CA           13.34m   1.8  43-09.25 
     13.34m(1.8) 13.00m(1.9) 12.81m(1.5)           
 12 Stevonte Young            12 Hayward, CA             13.30m   1.5  43-07.75 
     13.30m(1.5) 13.04m(0.6) FOUL(2.0)           
 13 William Butler               Bend, OR                12.98m   2.7  42-07.00 
     12.69m(0.8) 12.98m(2.7) 11.74m(1.4)           
 14 Ricky Strehlow               Santa Clara, CA         12.89m   2.8  42-03.50 
     12.89m(2.8) 12.89m(2.4) 12.84m(1.8)           
 15 Michael Lewis                Stockton, CA            12.55m   1.8  41-02.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 12.55m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)           
 16 Garrett Jacobs               Stockton, CA            12.50m   2.1  41-00.25 
     12.41m(0.5) 12.12m(0.7) 12.50m(2.1)           
 -- Cody Wicks                12 Fremont, CA               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8)           
 -- Jordan Davis                 San Ramon, CA             FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.1)           


 
 
Post as: 
History for Golden West Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 21 3    
2013 1 65 4    
2012 1 70 1 113  
2011 1   1    
2010 1 87 2 59  
2009 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1 52 1    
2001 1 38 1    
2000 1 81 1