Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Golden West Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 10 2012, 06:07 AM

Website:Click here

Results by: Red Cap Timing

Red Cap Timing - Contractor License 
                    Golden West Invitational - 6/9/2012                     
                                53rd Annual                                 
                     Prairie City Stadium (Folsom, CA)                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash - A Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Jermaine Authorlee        12 Galena, TX               10.27   4.8
  2 Kyle Fulks                11 Katy, TX                 10.44   4.8
  3 Ahmed Ali                 12 Houston, TX              10.45   4.8
  4 Antwan Wright             12 Riviera Beach, FL        10.55   4.8
  5 Andre Mcbride             12 San Leandro, CA          10.64   4.8

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash - B Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Napvon Singletary         12 Corona, CA               10.67   4.6
  2 Loren Pilorin             12 Sacramento, CA           10.79   4.6
  3 Joey Camarda              12 Rocklin, CA              10.98   4.6
  4 Geoffrey Westerfield      12 San Jose, CA             11.02   4.6
  5 Conner Barla              12 Garden Valley, CA        11.03   4.6

Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Marcus Beloney             9 Sacramento, CA           11.19   3.2
  2 Bruce Anderson Iii         9 Marysville, CA           11.25   3.2
  3 Te'Von Rhyne               9 Sacramento, CA           11.98   3.2

Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash - A Section
=====================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind       
=====================================================================       
Finals                                                                      
  1 Aldrich Bailey               Mansfield, TX            20.49   5.5       
  2 Devon Allen                  Phoenix, AZ              20.92   5.5 20.914
  2 Ahmed Ali                 12 Houston, TX              20.92   5.5 20.919
  4 Antwan Wright             12 Riviera Beach, FL        21.63   5.5       
  5 Napvon Singletary         12 Corona, CA               22.14   5.5       
  6 Alex Rohani               12 Beverly Hills, CA        22.27   5.5       
  7 Sebastian Feyersinger     10 Reno, NV                 22.30   5.5       

Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash - B Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Osaretin Ogbeide          12 Modesto, CA              21.99   5.5
  2 Gabriel Aird              12 Royal Palm Beach, F      22.14   5.5
  3 Ian Bamsey                12 Rocklin, CA              22.37   5.5
  4 Desmond Britt             12 Corona, CA               22.62   5.5
  5 Robert Hixson             11 Atascadero, CA           22.67   5.5
  6 Andrew Redston               Beverly Hills, CA        22.80   5.5

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Aldrich Bailey               Mansfield, TX            47.57
  2 Matt Tyson                12 Corona, CA               51.00
  3 Alex Rohani               12 Beverly Hills, CA        51.03
  4 Robert Hixson             11 Atascadero, CA           51.92
  5 Sebastian Feyersinger     10 Reno, NV                 51.94
  6 Zachary Iverson           12 Red Bluff, CA            52.44
  7 Brad Cox                  11 Chico, CA                53.56
  8 Andrew Redston               Beverly Hills, CA        55.99

Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Marcus Beloney             9 Sacramento, CA           52.31
  2 Zachary Vane               9 Graniet Bay, CA          53.16
  3 Tyler Brendel              9 Granite Bay, CA          53.36
  4 Mckay Wilkes               9 Roseville, CA            55.17

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run - A Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Xavier Moss               12 Houston, TX            1:55.33
  2 Nick Ratto                12 Alameda, CA            1:55.66
  3 Harris Emmons Iv          12 Seattle, WA            1:55.93
  4 Alec Smith                11 Portland, OR           1:58.80
  5 Alex Klatt                11 Billings, MT           1:59.09
  6 Chanan Batra              12 Beverly Hills, CA      1:59.69
  7 Sam Baker                 12 Loomis, CA             2:00.45
  8 Sean Clausen              12 Portland, OR           2:01.71
  9 Calvin Maas               12 Littleton, CO          2:02.59
 10 Kyle Iverson              12 Newport Beach, CA      2:02.77
 11 Dante Hay                 10 Maria Carrillo         2:03.88
 12 Trevor Ruth               10 Oakland, CA            2:08.93

Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run - B Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Isaac Faux                10 Mapleton, UT           2:00.28
  2 Paxton Patey              11 Spanish Fork, UT       2:00.89
  3 Joshua Davis              12 Arroyo Grande, CA      2:02.61
  4 Blake Maule               11 Arroyo Grande, CA      2:04.26
  5 Abhnav Nagpal             11 Cypress, CA            2:04.42
  6 Donovan Harrison          10 Carson City, NV        2:05.12
  7 Jacob Zufelt              11 Rocklin, CA            2:05.40
  8 Steven Grolle             10 Sonora, CA             2:05.64
  9 Kinsly Smith              11 Jackson, WY            2:05.85

Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run - A Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Trent Brendel             11 Granite Bay, CA        4:29.09
  2 Edixon Puglisi            12 Antelope, CA           4:29.69
  3 Paxton Patey              11 Spanish Fork, UT       4:30.03
  4 Isaac Faux                10 Mapleton, UT           4:30.06
  5 Beau Armstrong            12 Moss Beach, CA         4:37.30
  6 Reed Horton               10 San Francisco, CA      4:38.75
  7 Samuel Stoll              11 Sacramento, CA         4:39.27
  8 Michael McCabe            12 San Jose, CA           4:39.31
  9 Trevor Stephens           11 Loomis, CA             4:40.38

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Andrew Ayers               9 Edmonds, WA            4:40.11
  2 Paul Zeiss                 9 Granite Bay, CA        4:40.79
  3 Kai Benedict               9 Reno, NV               4:42.37
  4 Connor Ross                9 Reno, NV               4:42.56
  5 Neilson Powless            9 Roseville, CA          4:56.35
  6 Joey Rodgers               9 Arroyo Grande, CA      4:58.65
  7 Hassen Hassen              9 San Jose, CA           5:01.54
  8 Sebastian Barahal          9 Kailua, HI             5:09.08
  9 Sean McAlister             9 Beverly Hills, CA      5:11.72
 10 Ian Miller                 9 Roseville, CA          5:13.19

Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bryan Guijarro            12 Palmdale, CA           9:39.79
  2 Tyler Hanson              11 Orinda, CA             9:43.41
  3 Jamie Coughlin            11 Seattle, WA            9:45.09
  4 Nathanael Williams        12 Carson City, NV        9:47.44
  5 Ryan Corvese              11 Morgan Hill, CA        9:49.46
  6 Oliver Scofield           12 Jackson, WY            9:49.95
  7 Jeffrey Stalun            12 Moss Beach, CA         9:51.77
  8 Ryan Hodgens              11 Rocklin, CA            9:52.75
  9 Dimitri Voytilla          12 San Diego, CA          9:53.60
 10 Charles De Anda           11 San Jose, CA           9:58.77
 11 Zander Souza              12 Paso Robles, CA       10:03.43
 12 Miguel Aceves             12 Sacramento, CA        10:17.72
 13 Swarnjit Boyal            11 Yuba City, CA         10:18.74
 14 Zach Jaeger               11 Folsom, CA            10:31.42

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - A Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Devon Allen                  Phoenix, AZ              13.32   4.5
  2 Adam Lundquist            12 Petaluma, CA             14.28   4.5
  3 Austin Cramer             12 Ione, CA                 14.39   4.5
  4 Casey Wheeler             12 Loomis, CA               14.56   4.5
  5 Michael Mathews           12 Roseville, CA            14.87   4.5

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - B Section
=====================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind       
=====================================================================       
Finals                                                                      
  1 Bobby Grant                  Phoenix, AZ              14.76   4.6       
  2 Kevin Staniszewski        12 Roseville, CA            14.96   4.6       
  3 Afari La-Anyane           10 Morgan Hill, CA          15.12   4.6 15.119
  4 Cody Lehman               12 Red Bluff, CA            15.12   4.6 15.120
  5 Danny Yeager              11 Los Altos, CA            15.13   4.6       
  6 Trever Sitch              12 Rocklin, CA              15.67   4.6       

Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - A Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Casey Wheeler             12 Loomis, CA               38.04
  2 Gabriel Aird              12 Royal Palm Beach, F      38.05
  3 Bobby Grant                  Phoenix, AZ              39.62
  4 Adam Lundquist            12 Petaluma, CA             39.65
  5 Austin Cramer             12 Ione, CA                 40.95

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - B Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kevin Staniszewski        12 Roseville, CA            40.60
  2 Derrick Booth             12 Roseville, CA            40.62
  3 Trever Sitch              12 Rocklin, CA              41.13
  4 Danny Yeager              11 Los Altos, CA            41.29
  5 Louis Mowers              11 Yuba City, CA            42.31

Event 49  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Noel Frazier              12 San Ramon, CA            2.08m    6-09.75
  2 Cody Crampton             12 Anaheim, CA              2.03m    6-08.00
  3 Ruthvik Sunil Kumar       10 Fremont, CA              1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Manual Hernandez          12 Oakdale, CA              1.93m    6-04.00
  5 Danny Yeager              11 Los Altos, CA            1.88m    6-02.00
  6 Theodore Ruth             12 Oakland, CA              1.83m    6-00.00

Event 46  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Connor Hall               11 San Luis Obispo, CA      4.72m   15-05.75
  2 Patrick Hughes            12 Gilroy, CA               4.57m   15-00.00
  3 Nicholas Maestretti       12 Minden, NV              J4.57m   15-00.00
  4 Austin Decker             12 Prunedale, CA            4.47m   14-08.00
  5 Adam Thomas               11 Benicia, CA              4.37m   14-04.00
  6 Zack Supple               11 Reno, NV                 3.97m   13-00.25

Event 42  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Clarence Clark               Phoenix, AZ              6.76m   5.1  22-02.25
  2 Conner Barla              12 Garden Valley, CA        6.75m   4.6  22-01.75
  3 Ryan Rigato               12 Linden, CA               6.52m   4.1  21-04.75
  4 Evan Alvarez              12 Linden, CA               6.43m   4.2  21-01.25
 -- Jonathon Perez            12 Galt, CA                  FOUL                

Event 52  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Jack Champion             12 Fremont, CA             14.09m   5.3  46-02.75
  2 Jonathon Perez            12 Galt, CA                13.88m   5.5  45-06.50
  3 Leith Butler              12 Fort Bragg, CA          13.47m   3.7  44-02.50
  4 Derek Van De Streek       11 Tracy, CA               13.14m   5.9  43-01.50
  5 Evan Alvarez              12 Linden, CA              13.08m   6.8  42-11.00

Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jefferson Jarvis          12 Hidden Valley         61-03.25     18.67m
  2 Ryan Donnahoe             12 Gridley, CA           57-09.50     17.61m
  3 Daniel Boyden             11 Arlington, CA         56-00.25     17.07m
  4 Jacob Foutz               12 Eugene, OR            54-10.00     16.71m
  5 Austin White              12 Sacramento, CA        53-08.00     16.35m
  6 Steve Michaelsen          12 Newport Beach, CA     53-04.50     16.26m
  7 Nicholas Budincich        12 Sierra Madre, CA      52-11.00     16.12m
  8 Sina Javidan-Nejad        11 Fair Oaks, CA         48-10.00     14.88m
  9 Max Moore                 11 Walnut Creek, CA      48-04.00     14.73m

Event 47  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jefferson Jarvis          12 Hidden Valley           59.37m     194-09
  2 Steve Michaelsen          12 Newport Beach, CA       56.01m     183-09
  3 Jacob Foutz               12 Eugene, OR              55.33m     181-06
  4 Cody Bickham              12 Half Moon Bay, CA       54.65m     179-03
  5 Matthew Bender            12 Shafter, CA             54.24m     177-11
  6 Daniel Boyden             11 Arlington, CA           53.76m     176-04
  7 Collin Luu                12 San Francisco, CA       51.54m     169-01
  8 Nicholas Budincich        12 Sierra Madre, CA        48.97m     160-08
  9 Max Moore                 11 Walnut Creek, CA        46.84m     153-08
 10 Dominic Lightfoot         12 Red Bluff, CA           46.56m     152-09
 11 Sullivan Wall             11 Thousand Oaks, CA       44.43m     145-09
 12 Austin Sahs               11 Sacramento, CA          41.20m     135-02

Event 37  Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jacob Foutz               12 Eugene, OR              56.74m     186-02
  2 Triton Pitassi            11 Camas, WA               54.05m     177-04
  3 Austin Sahs               11 Sacramento, CA          41.59m     136-05
  4 Cody Holt                  9 Elk Grove, CA           33.72m     110-07

Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash - A Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Ky Westbrook              10 Chandler, AZ             11.42   7.7
  2 Rushell Harvey            11 Houston, TX              11.51   7.7
  3 Diamond Spaulding          9 Planation, FL            11.56   7.7
  4 Skylar Ross-Ransom        11 Houston, TX              11.60   7.7
  5 Shakira Lewis             12 Manteca, CA              11.72   7.7
  6 Micha Auzenne             11 East Palo Alto, CA       11.90   7.7

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash - B Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Ekone Ngenge              10 Elk Grove, CA            12.10   3.3
  2 Camille Deadwiler         11 Fremont, CA              12.13   3.3
  3 Nyerin Buckley            10 Oakland, CA              12.23   3.3
  4 Makenzie Harsch           12 Folsom, CA               12.46   3.3
  5 Anna Boer                 11 Orinda, CA               13.09   3.3

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Chinyere Dike              9 Elk Grove, CA            12.20   4.9
  2 Alanna Epps                9 Fairfield, CA            12.35   4.9
  3 Jorden O'Neal              9 Elk Grove, CA            12.72   4.9
  4 Brittnie Williams          9 Oakland, CA              12.73   4.9
  5 Lyndsey Settle             9 Rocklin, CA              12.97   4.9
  6 Julia Actis                9 Reno, NV                 12.98   4.9
  7 Lauren Cariaso            10 Turlock, CA              13.16   4.9
  8 Cerah Moren                  Turlock, CA              13.29   4.9

Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash - A Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Ky Westbrook              10 Chandler, AZ             23.75   5.4
  2 Rushell Harvey            11 Houston, TX              24.14   5.4
  3 Skylar Ross-Ransom        11 Houston, TX              24.58   5.4
  4 Akia Armstrong            11 Riverside, CA            25.23   5.4
  5 Chinyere Dike              9 Elk Grove, CA            25.36   5.4

Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash - B Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Leanne Asper              11 Coeur D Alene, ID        25.11   4.1
  2 Alanna Epps                9 Fairfield, CA            25.45   4.1
  3 Camille Deadwiler         11 Fremont, CA              25.47   4.1
  4 Shakira Lewis             12 Manteca, CA              25.67   4.1
  5 Vanessa Torres            12 Beverly Hills, CA        25.78   4.1
  6 Joy Weems                 11 Fair Oaks, CA            26.39   4.1

Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kendell Ellis                Unattached               56.61
  2 Miriam Ekwuru             11 Gilroy, CA               57.51
  3 Joy Weems                 11 Fair Oaks, CA            58.68
  4 Kera Deakins              11 Orinda, CA             1:00.58
  5 Jackie Chalmers           11 Santa Rosa, CA         1:00.62
  6 Vanessa Torres            12 Beverly Hills, CA      1:01.81
  7 Aspen Abbott              11 Gardnerville, NV       1:02.82
  8 Gabrielle Warren          10 Reno, NV               1:03.14

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Lauren Reed                9 Fairfield, CA          1:00.05
  2 Olivia Abbott              9 Gardnerville, NV       1:01.26
  3 Sydney Hunter              9 Sacramento, CA         1:01.91
  4 Kayla Ryan                 9 Petaluma, CA           1:03.92
  5 Georgia Roden              9 Orinda, CA             1:04.10

Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run - A Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Danielle Aragon           12 Billings, MT           2:12.55
  2 Nijae Jones               11 San Leandro, CA        2:14.41
  3 Rebekah Ent               11 Moraga, CA             2:21.47
  4 Elizabeth Heyde            9 Arroyo Grande, CA      2:22.91
  5 Rebecca Hobby             12 Hughson, CA            2:23.60
  6 Samantha Gomez            12 Roseville, CA          2:23.91
  7 Hallie Brauner            12 Mill Valley, CA        2:26.52
  8 Linda Delgado             11 Castroville, CA        2:27.62
  9 Suzanne Becker            10 Albany, CA             2:28.19
 10 Lily Ting                 11 Beverly Hills, CA      2:36.61

Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Danielle Aragon           12 Billings, MT           5:05.60
  2 Brianna Simmons              Beverly Hills, CA      5:09.15
  3 Sydney Segal              11 Beverly Hills, CA      5:11.62
  4 Ali Teliha                11 Fresno, CA             5:13.23
  5 Hannah Hull                9 Valley Springs, CA     5:16.60
  6 Leanne Asper              11 Coeur D Alene, ID      5:18.99
  7 Cassidy Heckman           12 Atwater, CA            5:33.35
  8 Melissa Reed              10 Los Altos, CA          5:34.40
  9 Leanne Jarvis             10 Yuba City, CA          5:37.55
 10 Kylee Kiesow              10 San Jose, CA           5:37.81
 11 Veronica Russell           9 Los Osos, CA           5:43.58
 12 Allison Klas              11 Placerville, CA        5:48.92

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sierra Jaeger              9 Folsom, CA             5:23.01
  2 Hannah Allen               9 Sunnyvale, CA          5:23.92
  3 Miranda Myers              9 Carmichael, CA         5:30.90
  4 Jocelyn Reynolds           9 Shell Beach, CA        5:34.37
  5 Chase Worthen              8 Sacramento, CA         5:37.80
  6 Muna Alhamad               9 Folsom, CA             5:44.99
  7 Katie Bock                 9 Folsom, CA             5:52.50
  8 Ariel Medina               9 Sacramento, CA         6:10.36
  9 Brazee Smith               9 Jackson, WY            6:28.98

Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Marissa Suan              10 Las Vegas, NV         11:31.67
  2 Abigail Phillips          10 Gillette, WY          11:37.70
  3 Sarah Schreck             12 Moss Beach, CA        11:39.03
  4 Emily Johnston            12 Arroyo Grande, CA     11:54.68
  5 Jerriann Wells            10 Elk Grove, CA         12:01.41
  6 Jessica Diaz              12 Antelope, CA          12:01.90
  7 Claire Miller             11 Napa, CA              12:28.97

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - A Section
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Trinty Wilson             12 Oakland, CA              13.30   6.6
  2 Pattriana Perry           10 Suisun, CA               13.78   6.6
  3 Skylar Ross-Ransom        11 Houston, TX              13.82   6.6
  4 Micha Auzenne             11 East Palo Alto, CA       13.95   6.6
  5 Kourtni Smyers-Jones         San leandro, CA          14.10   6.6
  6 Ashley Moore              10 Hamilton                 14.23   6.6
  7 Morgan Sulser             10 Billings, MT             14.24   6.6
  8 Iris Chijioke             12 Corona, CA               14.43   6.6
  9 Madi Greenleaf            11 Lake Oswego, OR          15.14   6.6

Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - A Section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pattriana Perry           10 Suisun, CA               43.76
  2 Iris Chijioke             12 Corona, CA               44.76
  3 Madi Greenleaf            11 Lake Oswego, OR          44.88
  4 Morgan Sulser             10 Billings, MT             46.21

Event 41  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gabrielle Williams        10 Sparks, NV               1.78m    5-10.00
  2 Ashley Moore              10 Hamilton                 1.63m    5-04.25
  3 Devon McDonald            12 Orinda, CA               1.58m    5-02.25
  4 Rayven Sanders-Martin      9 Oakland, CA              1.48m    4-10.25
  5 Lauren Babbitt            11 Gardnerville, NV        J1.48m    4-10.25

Event 50  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Akia Armstrong            11 Riverside, CA            5.86m   5.8  19-02.75
  2 Shea Taylor               12 Modesto, CA              5.66m   4.2  18-07.00
  3 Ashley Moore              10 Hamilton                 5.65m   4.3  18-06.50
  4 Brooke Whitburn           11 Chico, CA                5.53m   4.6  18-01.75
  5 Devon McDonald            12 Orinda, CA               5.38m   5.9  17-08.00
  6 Jorden O'Neal              9 Elk Grove, CA           J5.38m   5.9  17-08.00
  7 Laurel Shepperd           11 Santa Rosa, CA           4.89m   3.4  16-00.50
  8 Emily Reddish             12 Georgetown, CA           4.87m   6.6  15-11.75
  9 Kiarre Tanner             11 Bakersfield, CA          4.79m   6.6  15-08.75
 -- Rayven Sanders-Martin      9 Oakland, CA               FOUL                

Event 45  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Kiarre Tanner             11 Bakersfield, CA         11.60m   4.1  38-00.75
  2 Laurel Shepperd           11 Santa Rosa, CA          11.17m   6.5  36-07.75
  3 Nia Vance                  9 Vacaville, CA          J11.17m   4.6  36-07.75
  4 Brooke Whitburn           11 Chico, CA               11.10m   3.4  36-05.00
  5 Kimmie Plater             10 Reno, NV                10.63m   7.5  34-10.50
  6 Aspen Abbott              11 Gardnerville, NV        10.39m   3.9  34-01.25
  7 Emily Reddish             12 Georgetown, CA          10.38m   8.0  34-00.75
  8 Lauren Cariaso            10 Turlock, CA             10.27m   4.6  33-08.50
 -- Olivia Abbott              9 Gardnerville, NV          FOUL                

Event 48  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Megan Dulaney              9 Fairfield, CA         35-07.25     10.85m
  2 Meaghan Heffelfinger      12 Folsom, CA            35-02.50     10.73m
  3 Isabella Marini            9 Elk Grove, CA         30-06.25      9.30m
  4 Victoria Minor            11 Antelope, CA          28-10.75      8.80m

Event 43  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Shelbi Vaughn             12 Dallas, TX              59.11m     193-11
  2 Kayla O'Brine                Elk Grove, CA           41.61m     136-06
  3 Brielle Rowe              12 Los Altos, CA           40.64m     133-04
  4 Meaghan Heffelfinger      12 Folsom, CA              38.80m     127-03
  5 Rashel Pritchard             Turlock, CA             31.13m     102-01

Event 35  Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cara McClain              12 Tracy, CA               48.77m     160-00
  2 Meaghan Heffelfinger      12 Folsom, CA              43.45m     142-07
  3 Brielle Rowe              12 Los Altos, CA           40.96m     134-04
  4 Kayla O'Brine                Elk Grove, CA           37.61m     123-05
  5 Victoria Minor            11 Antelope, CA            28.70m      94-02
  6 Isabella Marini            9 Elk Grove, CA           24.67m      80-11

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Golden West Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 21 3    
2013 1 65 4    
2012 1 70 1 113  
2011 1   1    
2010 1 87 2 59  
2009 1   1    
2001 1 38 1    
2000 1 81 1