Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Escondido Invitational(Apr 28th 2012, 10:49pm)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Escondido Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Apr 28th 2012, 10:49pm
Escondido Invitational - Apr 27, 2012
Escondido High School, Wilson Stadium, Escondido, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Cameron   El Camino 11.35 -0.1 1  
2 Parks, Stephen   Escondido 11.52 -0.1 1  
3 Nguyen, Jason   Torrey Pines 11.72 -0.1 1  
4 Gomez, Jamie   Madison 11.76 -0.1 1  
5 Padilla, Alex   Serra (SDS) 11.78 -0.1 1  
6 Blair, Jake   Cathedral Cathol 11.84 -0.1 1  
7 Glass, Dylan   Valley Center 12.05 -0.1 1  
8 Frimpong, Justice   University City 12.08 -0.1 1  
9 Aguayo, Darice   Mountain Empire 12.17 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harder, Caine   Westview 11.21 -0.3 1  
2 Robinson, Kiel   Mission Hills 11.34 -0.3 1  
3 Falk, Wes   Granite Hills 11.40 -0.3 1  
4 Armstrong, Jereke   San Pasqual 11.66 -0.3 1  
5 Jackson, Brenon   Rancho Buena Vis 11.69 -0.3 1  
6 Cordova, Tervino   Fallbrook 11.73 -0.3 1  
7 Manson, Ian   Steele Canyon 11.83 -0.3 1  
8 Bautista, Aldrin   Mt Carmel 11.84 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Dylan   El Camino 10.83 nwi 1  
2 Bourguignon, Ronnie   Valley Center 11.07 nwi 1  
3 Bernal, Chris   Fallbrook 11.19 nwi 1  
4 Ardis, Antony   La Costa Canyon 11.21 nwi 1  
5 Walker, Lee   Madison 11.22 nwi 1  
5 Sayles, Daviante   Rancho Buena Vis 11.22 nwi 1  
7 Pater, Scott   Mt Carmel 11.25 nwi 1  
8 Cooks, Leron   El Camino 11.31 nwi 1  
9 Allen, Devon   Steele Canyon 11.46 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zaczkiewicz, Stephon   Serra (SDS) 23.10 -0.3 1  
2 Hill, Cameron   El Camino 23.44 -0.3 1  
3 Parks, Stephen   Escondido 23.52 -0.3 1  
4 Parrish, Vincent   Madison 23.55 -0.3 1  
5 Greer, Bannon   Valley Center 23.84 -0.3 1  
6 Pritchett, Devonte   University City 23.86 -0.3 1  
7 Frimpong, Justice   University City 24.15 -0.3 1  
8 Estrada, Joey   Escondido 24.28 -0.3 1  
9 Aguayo, Darice   Mountain Empire 25.57 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Manson, Ian   Steele Canyon 23.10 -0.1 1  
2 Milner, Miles   Mission Hills 23.19 -0.1 1  
3 Gronotte, Alex   Westview 23.44 -0.1 1  
4 Cordova, Tervino   Fallbrook 23.62 -0.1 1  
5 Bullock, Maurice   Mt Carmel 23.78 -0.1 1  
6 Nielsen, Conner   San Pasqual 23.80 -0.1 1  
7 Alcaraz, Julien   Otay Ranch 24.36 -0.1 1  
8 Calvert, Jordan   Rancho Buena Vis 24.88 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Dylan   El Camino 21.95 -0.7 1  
2 Bourguignon, Ronnie   Valley Center 22.20 -0.7 1  
3 Ardis, Antony   La Costa Canyon 22.24 -0.7 1  
4 Harder, Caine   Westview 22.40 -0.7 1  
5 Robinson, Kiel   Mission Hills 22.67 -0.7 1  
6 Falk, Wes   Granite Hills 22.74 -0.7 1  
7 Myers, Bobby   El Capitan 22.89 -0.7 1  
8 Pater, Scott   Mt Carmel 22.92 -0.7 1  
9 Picot, Michael   Hoover 23.11 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 400m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Bannon   Valley Center 50.70 1  
2 Green, Jordan   University City 51.38 1  
3 Gonzalez, Josh   University City 52.06 1  
4 Bogans, Corey   El Camino 52.45 1  
5 Kuzminsky, Jack   Torrey Pines 52.72 1  
6 Coles, Kareem   Madison 52.90 1  
7 Davingon, Robert   Escondido 54.47 1  
8 Wilson, William   Mountain Empire 59.28 1  
 
Mens 400m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pease, James   Fallbrook 52.70 1  
2 Koontz, Jacob   Mt Carmel 52.86 1  
3 Tuff, Lonnie   Steele Canyon 53.26 1  
4 Alcaraz, Julien   Otay Ranch 53.38 1  
5 Hidalgo, Evarardo   San Pasqual 53.61 1  
6 Polk, Anthony   Mission Hills 53.76 1  
7 Lucatero, Edgar   Rancho Buena Vis 55.15 1  
8 Aguilla, Natzuko   San Pasqual 55.48 1  
9 Walker, Jonny   Granite Hills 1:00.23 1  
 
Mens 400m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaczkiewicz, Suavea   Serra (SDS) 49.46 1  
2 Rodgers, Aaron   Carlsbad 49.53 1  
3 James, Chanceller   Steele Canyon 49.73 1  
4 Gronotte, Alex   Westview 49.77 1  
5 Myers, Bobby   El Capitan 49.98 1  
6 Zaczkiewicz, Stephon   Serra (SDS) 50.56 1  
7 Robinson, Juvanie   Grossmont 50.85 1  
8 Picot, Michael   Hoover 50.97 1  
9 Alston, Anthony   Rancho Buena Vis 51.02 1  
 
Mens 800m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maldonado, Pedro   Valley Center 2:00.30 1  
2 Fitzgerald, Patrick   Cathedral Cathol 2:00.87 1  
3 Avila, Max   Torrey Pines 2:03.50 1  
4 Boffman, Anthony   Cathedral Cathol 2:04.21 1  
5 Adan, Abdi   Hoover 2:06.34 1  
6 Manzanera, Bryant   El Camino 2:06.65 1  
7 Bailey, Dawson   Torrey Pines 2:07.29 1  
8 Phillips, Ben   University City 2:07.52 1  
9 Lopez, Miguel   Castle Park 2:07.99 1  
10 corona, enrique   Escondido 2:10.34 1  
11 Hernandez, Martin   El Camino 2:11.33 1  
12 Gregg, Lane   Calvin Christian 2:12.27 1  
13 Steadman, Jason   Serra (SDS) 2:12.91 1  
14 Pecjak, Regan   Madison 2:13.82 1  
15 Hutton, Nick   Serra (SDS) 2:14.61 1  
16 Chauteco, Angel   Mountain Empire 2:15.81 1  
17 Allsop, Ryan   University City 2:17.75 1  
18 Camacho, Edgar   Escondido 2:18.33 1  
19 Montanez, Angel   Madison 2:19.61 1  
20 Sawyer, Jesse   Mountain Empire 2:24.34 1  
 
Mens 800m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Tanner   Mt Carmel 1:59.29 1  
2 Sauceda, Angel   Point Loma 1:59.60 1  
3 Barker, Michael   Otay Ranch 1:59.65 1  
4 McCann, Patrick   Mt Carmel 1:59.86 1  
5 Richardson, Alec   Ramona 2:00.14 1  
6 Sorensen, Andrew   Westview 2:00.39 1  
7 Lux, Kieran   Rancho Buena Vis 2:01.07 1  
8 Mattoni, Dominick   San Pasqual 2:02.76 1  
9 Lopp, John   Point Loma 2:03.82 1  
10 Pruitt, Sean   Carlsbad 2:05.00 1  
11 Howard, Brandon   Steele Canyon 2:06.12 1  
12 Hardin, Wesley   Ramona 2:06.31 1  
13 Diaz, Miguel   Steele Canyon 2:07.12 1  
14 Villa, Victor   San Pasqual 2:07.20 1  
15 Andrews, James   Otay Ranch 2:07.22 1  
16 Lee, Tyler   Steele Canyon 2:07.80 1  
17 Yeung, Sean   Westview 2:08.52 1  
18 Stubbmann, James   Granite Hills 2:08.90 1  
19 Corley, Chris   Granite Hills 2:09.41 1  
20 Roque, Elijah   Fallbrook 2:11.10 1  
21 RANGEL, CARLOS   Otay Ranch 2:12.19 1  
22 Montes, Luis   Fallbrook 2:12.51 1  
23 Jacob, Edmon   Steele Canyon 2:16.27 1  
24 Arce, Matt   Rancho Christian 2:24.87 1  
 
Mens 800m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Jake   Cathedral Cathol 1:54.16 1  
2 Senese, Jared   Mt Carmel 1:55.65 1  
3 Littooy, Brad   Scripps Ranch 1:55.99 1  
4 Haslam, Riess   University City 1:56.37 1  
5 Nueman, Ryan   Escondido 1:56.47 1  
6 Mangoba, Adrian   Vista 1:57.59 1  
7 Bradley, Michael   Grossmont 1:57.89 1  
8 Peterson, Chase   Canyon Crest Aca 1:58.59 1  
9 Gisel, Scott   Rancho Buena Vis 2:00.38 1  
10 Jafek, Ben   Torrey Pines 2:04.58 1  
 
Mens 1600m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cremer, Justin   Torrey Pines 4:28.75 1  
2 Tamayo, Victor   El Camino 4:33.87 1  
3 Fidler, Logan   Valley Center 4:38.99 1  
4 Grubiss, Nick   Cathedral Cathol 4:39.87 1  
5 Case, Dalton   Cathedral Cathol 4:40.66 1  
6 Pedersen, Charles   El Camino 4:43.99 1  
7 Marshall, Ian   Carlsbad 4:45.69 1  
8 dejong, frank   Escondido 4:47.19 1  
9 Paredes, Rodrigo   Castle Park 4:47.48 1  
10 Cagungun, Shon   Carlsbad 4:48.06 1  
11 Smith, Mason   Mountain Empire 4:52.78 1  
12 Jimenez, Gary   Escondido 4:53.13 1  
13 Cureton, Chase   University City 4:58.59 1  
14 Allbritton, John   University City 4:59.36 1  
15 Lagunas, Abel   Hoover 4:59.39 1  
16 Pecjak, Regan   Madison 5:00.52 1  
17 Ramos, Luis   Hoover 5:07.62 1  
18 Berg, Eric   Calvin Christian 5:07.74 1  
19 Obeso, Ricardo   Serra (SDS) 5:12.49 1  
20 Camacho, Carlos   Serra (SDS) 5:23.58 1  
21 Morales, Jeovani   Mountain Empire 5:46.06 1  
 
Mens 1600m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stidham, Tristan   Ramona 4:31.42 1  
2 Gantzer, Graham   Ramona 4:35.82 1  
3 Lee, Tyler   Steele Canyon 4:36.92 1  
4 Brusseau, Dalton   Rancho Buena Vis 4:40.55 1  
5 Liu, Steven   Otay Ranch 4:41.28 1  
6 Hernandez, Alexis   Otay Ranch 4:41.83 1  
7 Corley, Chris   Granite Hills 4:42.84 1  
8 Diaz, Miguel   Steele Canyon 4:42.96 1  
9 Bosse, Luke   Mt Carmel 4:43.07 1  
10 Kinsey, Timothy   Mt Carmel 4:44.56 1  
11 McGough, Anthony   Otay Ranch 4:45.12 1  
12 Ingerson, Eric   Fallbrook 4:45.80 1  
13 Hernandez, Rene   Fallbrook 4:45.88 1  
14 Becker, Kyle   San Pasqual 4:47.48 1  
15 Ferguson, Scout   San Pasqual 4:48.15 1  
16 Rosenfeld, Kevin   Westview 4:49.20 1  
17 Cooksley, Harrison   Rancho Buena Vis 4:51.09 1  
18 Dumesnil, Matthew   Point Loma 4:53.34 1  
19 Zounes, Brenden   Point Loma 4:57.96 1  
20 Lu, Charlie   Westview 5:01.60 1  
21 Arce, Matt   Rancho Christian 5:14.44 1  
22 Fageol, Cameron   Granite Hills 5:25.47 1  
 
Mens 1600m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayen, Eric   Poway 4:15.28 1  
2 Causey, Eric   La Costa Canyon 4:15.77 1  
3 Schall, Ryan   Westview 4:16.51 1  
4 Bourke, Patrick   Cathedral Cathol 4:17.66 1  
5 Sindel, Eric   Mt Carmel 4:22.39 1  
6 Bieraugel, Nick   Mission Hills 4:23.41 1  
7 Ryan, Garrett   Westview 4:24.15 1  
8 Rivera, Enrique   Fallbrook 4:24.23 1  
9 Velasquez, Zach   Otay Ranch 4:26.99 1  
10 Lopez, Miguel   Castle Park 4:30.40 1  
11 Tansey, Chris   Poway 4:37.55 1  
12 McEachern, Matt   Mt Carmel 4:39.66 1  
13 Gomez, Daniel   El Capitan 4:39.78 1  
14 Vazquez, Daniel   Castle Park 4:41.15 1  
 
Mens 3200m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Forrest   Ramona 9:35.58 1  
2 Robey, Travis   Valley Center 9:46.31 1  
3 Gussin, Gabe   Steele Canyon 9:46.41 1  
4 Thomas, Cory   Ramona 9:46.91 1  
5 Larson, Jon   Valley Center 9:46.94 1  
6 Velasquez, Zach   Otay Ranch 9:48.36 1  
7 Barge, Matt   Torrey Pines 9:51.02 1  
8 Aster, Ben   Rancho Buena Vis 9:52.90 1  
9 Versaci, Nick   Rancho Buena Vis 9:56.36 1  
10 Platt, Nathan   Torrey Pines 9:56.84 1  
11 Barrett, Ryan   Westview 9:58.44 1  
12 Cunningham, Daniel   University City 9:59.42 1  
13 Kosmatka, Joel   Cathedral Cathol 9:59.43 1  
14 Valle, Santiago   Mission Hills 10:00.13 1  
15 Baza, Rodrigo   Otay Ranch 10:02.42 1  
16 Tyler, Wyatt   San Pasqual 10:03.24 1  
17 Mock, Andrew   Cathedral Cathol 10:04.34 1  
18 Vazquez, Sergio   San Pasqual 10:11.63 1  
19 Chisholm, J.P.   Mt Carmel 10:15.10 1  
20 Thomas, Jovahn   Steele Canyon 10:15.20 1  
21 Paredes, Rodrigo   Castle Park 10:21.61 1  
22 Ingerson, Eric   Fallbrook 10:23.06 1  
23 Haile, Sawiros   Hoover 10:24.44 1  
24 Cuevas, Johnathon   Escondido 10:26.01 1  
25 Keefer, Bryce   Mt Carmel 10:27.22 1  
26 Goff, Gavin   Point Loma 10:27.97 1  
27 Shanahan, Sean   El Camino 10:29.70 1  
28 Torre, Connor   Madison 10:32.85 1  
29 Johnston, Christopher   El Camino 10:38.32 1  
30 Hernandez, Rene   Fallbrook 10:40.16 1  
31 Rosenfeld, Kevin   Westview 10:41.78 1  
32 Lopez, Miguel   Castle Park 10:44.94 1  
33 Huerta, Ricardo   Mission Hills 10:50.70 1  
34 Jimenez, Daniel   Escondido 10:52.60 1  
35 Peralta, Juan   Hoover 11:11.77 1  
36 Kirk, Justin   Madison 11:27.88 1  
37 Fageol, Cameron   Granite Hills 11:40.23 1  
38 Le Bras, Sebastian   University City 11:53.72 1  
39 St. Claire, Jacoby   Mountain Empire 12:03.93 1  
40 Stewart, Cory   Mountain Empire 12:41.66 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Christian   Carlsbad 9:17.61 1  
2 Braude, Tal   Torrey Pines 9:18.19 1  
3 Martinez, Steven   Otay Ranch 9:21.16 1  
4 Martin, Shay   Carlsbad 9:23.46 1  
5 Sweet, Ricky   Point Loma 9:29.18 1  
6 Lepe, Steven   Monte Vista 9:29.65 1  
7 Laurenzana, Zach   San Pasqual 9:30.34 1  
8 Schaefer, Jeff   Carlsbad 9:30.86 1  
9 Ryan, Garrett   Westview 9:31.62 1  
10 Parkes, Michael   Poway 9:36.31 1  
11 Froboese, Connor   Fallbrook 9:38.31 1  
12 Matt-navarro, Jorge   Patrick Henry 9:50.86 1  
13 Helbock, Jarron   Cathedral Cathol 9:50.87 1  
14 Gee, Brendan   Rancho Bernardo 9:52.93 1  
15 Hershey, Ryan   La Costa Canyon 9:57.37 1  
16 Senninger, Teague   Granite Hills 9:58.19 1  
17 Vazquez, Daniel   Castle Park 10:12.21 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schroeder, Connor   Escondido 15.69 1  
2 Mills, Eddie   Madison 15.83 1  
3 Freeman, Alex   El Camino 16.20 1  
4 Alvarez, Jack   Torrey Pines 16.40 1  
5 Mason, David   Valley Center 16.75 1  
6 Navarro, Andrew   University City 17.64 1  
7 Ward, Connor   Cathedral Cathol 18.68 1  
8 Phillips, Justin   Mountain Empire 21.38 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bjornsson, Mark   Otay Ranch 16.19 1  
2 Moody, Nick   Steele Canyon 16.29 1  
3 Lachica, Syaariq   Mt Carmel 16.42 1  
4 Peterson, Zachary   Westview 16.43 1  
5 Andrade, Michael   San Pasqual 16.68 1  
6 Tarango, Gustavo   Fallbrook 17.01 1  
7 Giroux, Mark   Otay Ranch 17.08 1  
8 Walvatne, Austin   Granite Hills 18.44 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zebold, Grant   Cathedral Cathol 14.70 1  
2 James, Jacob   Granite Hills 15.07 1  
3 Washington, Brandon   El Camino 15.21 1  
4 Kenney, Matthew   Carlsbad 15.39 1  
5 Proctor, Kyle   Patrick Henry 15.50 1  
6 Hartinger, Ben   San Pasqual 15.52 1  
7 Bailey, Johnny   Carlsbad 15.99 1  
8 Ahsue, Braden   Rancho Buena Vis 16.15 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Johnny   Carlsbad 42.09 1  
2 Navarro, Andrew   University City 42.68 1  
3 Reeves, Chris   Torrey Pines 43.58 1  
4 Bradshaw, Brian   Madison 44.40 1  
5 Fruella, James   Escondido 45.98 1  
6 Mason, David   Valley Center 46.79 1  
7 Ogle, Robert   Mountain Empire 46.87 1  
8 Gamez, Nick   Cathedral Cathol 47.27 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giroux, Mark   Otay Ranch 42.09 1  
2 Curtin, Cody   Mission Hills 42.10 1  
3 Gauthier, Johnathan   Steele Canyon 43.36 1  
4 Flores, Sammy   San Pasqual 43.59 1  
5 Moody, Nick   Steele Canyon 43.85 1  
6 Reed, Grant   Escondido 44.03 1  
7 Mora, Gerald   Granite Hills 44.88 1  
8 Warneke, Timothy   Mt Carmel 45.55 1  
9 Willcox, Anthony   Fallbrook 47.13 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zebold, Grant   Cathedral Cathol 39.02 1  
2 James, Jacob   Granite Hills 39.24 1  
3 Bandong, Jason   Mission Hills 39.32 1  
4 Maize, Ryan   El Capitan 40.31 1  
5 Peterson, Zachary   Westview 40.49 1  
6 Washington, Brandon   El Camino 40.53 1  
7 Proctor, Kyle   Patrick Henry 41.44 1  
8 Ahsue, Braden   Rancho Buena Vis 42.29 1  
9 Hartinger, Ben   San Pasqual 43.19 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Camino 42.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Granite Hills 43.04 1  
3 Relay Team   Mission Hills 43.49 1  
4 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 43.77 1  
5 Relay Team   Steele Canyon 44.17 1  
6 Relay Team   Fallbrook 44.19 1  
7 Relay Team   Mt Carmel 44.25 1  
8 Relay Team   University City 45.71 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westview 43.68 1  
2 Calvert, Jackson,
Sayles, Trunell
  Rancho Buena Vis 43.82 1  
3 Coles, Garner,
Gomez, Waymer
  Madison 44.16 1  
4 Hsieh, Nguyen,
Lee, Kuzminsk
  Torrey Pines 44.25 1  
5 Relay Team   San Pasqual 44.37 1  
6 Bourguig, Greer,
Glass, Camacho
  Valley Center 44.63 1  
-- Alcaraz, Pulen,
Law, Esteban
  Otay Ranch DQ 1  
 
Mixed 4x100m Relay Div 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Serra (SDS) 52.19 1  
2 Relay Team   Escondido 53.34 1  
3 Relay Team   Escondido 59.91 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ware, Davis,
Howard, James
  Steele Canyon 3:20.39 1  
2 Gronotte, Good,
Schall, Harder
  Westview 3:20.84 1  
3 Barnes, Bullock,
McCann, Senese
  Mt Carmel 3:23.66 1  
4 Relay Team   El Camino 3:24.44 1  
5 Whitmars, Lawson,
Zebold, Williams
  Cathedral Cathol 3:27.46 1  
6 Milner, Mendez,
Bautista, Robinson
  Mission Hills 3:29.72 1  
7 Relay Team   University City 3:30.81 1  
8 James, Corley,
Mora, Falk
  Granite Hills 3:35.96 1  
9 Gasca, Zaczkiew,
Zaczkiew, Padilla
  Serra (SDS) 3:35.98 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Valley Center 3:28.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Carlsbad 3:30.18 1  
3 Relay Team   San Pasqual 3:31.32 1  
4 Relay Team   Otay Ranch 3:31.87 1  
5 Relay Team   Rancho Buena Vis 3:43.00 1  
6 Relay Team   Mountain Empire 3:57.45 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogundeji, Dotun   Madison 47-11.50(14.62m) 1  
2 Williams, D'Marcus   Serra (SDS) 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
3 Hill, Laronn   El Camino 44-06.25(13.57m) 1  
4 Grajeda, Eddie   Escondido 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
5 Ajlouny, Anthony   Cathedral Cathol 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
6 Thompson, Brandon   University City 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
7 Duplaisir, Payton   El Camino 41-08.75(12.72m) 1  
8 Diaz, Ishmael   Hoover 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
9 Tominson, Devin   Madison 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
10 Maldonado, Jorge   Valley Center 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
11 Medulla, Michael   Cathedral Cathol 39-00.50(11.90m) 1  
12 Mojaver, Sean   Torrey Pines 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
13 Price, Richard   Serra (SDS) 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
14 Wheeler, Tommy   Valley Center 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
15 Pittman, Drew   Mountain Empire 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
16 Echegaiay, Ramon   Hoover 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
17 Patton, Collin   Calvin Christian 34-10.50(10.63m) 1  
18 Curiel, Alex   Mountain Empire 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
19 Polimadei, Dominic   University City 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
20 Warner, Keith   Torrey Pines 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
21 Cano, Samuel   University City 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendrickson, Kyle   San Pasqual 48-09.75(14.88m) 1  
2 Ogundeji, Dotun   Madison 47-11.50(14.62m) 1  
3 Duya, John   Steele Canyon 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
4 Johnson, Preston   Ramona 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
5 Brandelius, Dylan   Granite Hills 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
6 Cacha, Tyler   Mt Carmel 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
7 Malfavon, Ricardo   San Pasqual 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
8 Birtwell, Gary   Otay Ranch 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
9 Conde, Aaron   Otay Ranch 41-03.25(12.58m) 1  
10 Lamas, Adam   Mission Hills 40-05.75(12.34m) 1  
11 Pinkowski, Kyler   Westview 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
12 Willcox, Anthony   Fallbrook 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
13 Perez, Christian   Mission Hills 38-08.75(11.80m) 1  
14 Tanielu, Robert   Westview 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
15 Maffei, Josh   Escondido 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
16 Miletic, Luka   Rancho Buena Vis 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
17 Hampton, Brandon   Fallbrook 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
18 Maumausolo, Alo   Mt Carmel 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
19 Conrad, Roy   Point Loma 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
20 Guthrie, Erik   Granite Hills 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yakoo, Mario   Steele Canyon 54-00.25(16.47m) 1  
2 Coe, Michael   Carlsbad 51-07.00(15.72m) 1  
3 Newman, Jamal   El Camino 49-03.50(15.02m) 1  
4 Acampora, Brandon   Escondido 47-09.75(14.57m) 1  
5 Walker, Lawrence   Grossmont 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
6 Parvin, Joel   Carlsbad 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
7 Ramsey, Elias   El Capitan 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
8 Nguyen, Binh-An   El Capitan 43-07.75(13.30m) 1  
9 Maneval, Andrew   Torrey Pines 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
-- Hamilton, Billy   El Capitan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, D'Marcus   Serra (SDS) 134-07(41.02m) 1  
2 Alvarardo, Jason   Escondido 134-05(40.97m) 1  
3 Acampora, Brandon   Escondido 130-09(39.85m) 1  
4 Diaz, Ishmael   Hoover 129-01(39.34m) 1  
5 Polimadei, Dominic   University City 128-03(39.09m) 1  
5 Ajlouny, Anthony   Cathedral Cathol 128-03(39.09m) 1  
7 Lee, Wes   Torrey Pines 124-06(37.95m) 1  
8 Duplaisir, Payton   El Camino 121-10(37.13m) 1  
9 Kanoa-Reyes, Keoni   Madison 121-08(37.08m) 1  
10 Maldonado, Jorge   Valley Center 120-03(36.65m) 1  
11 Hill, Laronn   El Camino 119-07(36.45m) 1  
12 Sakara, Steven   Cathedral Cathol 115-03(35.13m) 1  
13 Medulla, Michael   Cathedral Cathol 114-10(35.00m) 1  
14 Rattiner, Bryce   Madison 111-02(33.88m) 1  
15 Brodt, Tommy   Torrey Pines 105-03(32.08m) 1  
16 Patton, Collin   Calvin Christian 102-07(31.27m) 1  
17 McIntyre, James   Mountain Empire 99-10(30.43m) 1  
18 Sanger, Taylor   Valley Center 96-02(29.31m) 1  
19 Price, Richard   Serra (SDS) 94-01(28.68m) 1  
20 Flores, Martin   Mountain Empire 89-06(27.28m) 1  
21 Buenrostro, Alexis   Hoover 81-00(24.69m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hampton, Brandon   Fallbrook 137-05(41.88m) 1  
2 Cacha, Tyler   Mt Carmel 137-02(41.81m) 1  
3 Conrad, Roy   Point Loma 132-09(40.46m) 1  
4 Magno, Martin   San Pasqual 131-03(40.01m) 1  
5 Conde, Aaron   Otay Ranch 129-11(39.60m) 1  
6 Lamas, Adam   Mission Hills 125-00(38.10m) 1  
7 Duya, John   Steele Canyon 124-05(37.92m) 1  
8 Malfavon, Ricardo   San Pasqual 117-10(35.92m) 1  
9 Perez, Christian   Mission Hills 115-11(35.33m) 1  
10 Valenzuela, Alex   Otay Ranch 114-11(35.03m) 1  
11 Johnson, Preston   Ramona 114-08(34.95m) 1  
12 Saintarbor, Matt   Westview 110-09(33.76m) 1  
13 Guthrie, Erik   Granite Hills 104-06(31.85m) 1  
14 Phan, Dennis   Mt Carmel 102-09(31.32m) 1  
15 Tanielu, Robert   Westview 89-07(27.31m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feliciano, Francisco   St Augustine 153-02(46.69m) 1  
2 Ogundeji, Dotun   Madison 152-06(46.48m) 1  
3 Coe, Michael   Carlsbad 152-05(46.46m) 1  
4 Hamilton, Billy   El Capitan 148-08(45.31m) 1  
5 Ecija, Michael   Carlsbad 147-07(44.98m) 1  
6 Navarrete, Oscar   University City 144-11(44.17m) 1  
7 Hofer, William   Steele Canyon 141-10(43.23m) 1  
8 Cisneros, Gilbert   Steele Canyon 141-07(43.15m) 1  
9 Newman, Jamal   El Camino 136-09(41.68m) 1  
10 Smith, Jalen   Mt Carmel 132-02(40.28m) 1  
11 Birtwell, Gary   Otay Ranch 132-00(40.23m) 1  
12 Brandelius, Dylan   Granite Hills 119-03(36.35m) 1  
13 Maffei, Josh   Escondido 119-02(36.32m) 1  
14 Maneval, Andrew   Torrey Pines 113-04(34.54m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foreman, Taylor   Mountain Empire 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Garrido, Matt   Escondido 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Vines, Joe   El Camino 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Mitch, Bartram   Escondido 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Howard, Avory   Madison 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Avery, Jory   Escondido 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 White, Jacob   Mountain Empire 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Depolo, Sean   Torrey Pines 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Bradley, Brandon   Madison NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Mylo   Rancho Buena Vis 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Tuff, Lonnie   Steele Canyon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Williams, Cody   Westview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Esteban, Sean   Otay Ranch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Williams, Deion   Otay Ranch 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Plueger, Matthew   Mt Carmel 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Walvatne, Austin   Granite Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Andrade, Michael   San Pasqual NH(--) 1  
-- Antonio, Nathan   Mission Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Tylan   Mt Carmel NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartinger, Sam   San Pasqual 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Gonzalez, Josh   University City 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Bernal, Chris   Fallbrook 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Perrault, Jason   Carlsbad 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Pritchett, Devonte   University City 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Eulitt, Bryce   Steele Canyon 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Rendo, Devin   Monte Vista 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Maize, Ryan   El Capitan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Jerome   Madison 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
2 Carter, Rashawn   Serra (SDS) 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Lorenzo   Serra (SDS) 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
4 Freeman, Alex   El Camino 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
5 Whitmarsh, Luke   Cathedral Cathol 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
6 Moore, Aaron   Torrey Pines 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
7 Vines, Joe   El Camino 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
8 Fouquette, Joe   Torrey Pines 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
9 Gregg, Lane   Calvin Christian 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
10 Schroeder, Connor   Escondido 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
11 Howard, Avory   Madison 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
12 Frankovich, J.D.   Valley Center 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
13 Villa, Sawyer   Escondido 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
14 Castillo, Alejandro   University City 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
15 Atayan, Jeffrey   Cathedral Cathol 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
16 Bartolome, Jerome   University City 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
17 Pham, Jared   Valley Center 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
18 White, Jacob   Mountain Empire 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
19 Wilson, William   Mountain Empire 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norris, Kyle   Granite Hills 21-00.00(6.40m) +1.6 1  
2 Kremp, Eric   Westview 20-01.00(6.12m) -1.5 1  
3 Pater, Scott   Mt Carmel 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1  
4 Lattier, Deven   Steele Canyon 19-06.00(5.94m) +1.0 1  
5 Curtin, Cody   Mission Hills 19-03.00(5.87m) +1.6 1  
6 Valentine, Drew   Westview 18-09.50(5.73m) +1.9 1  
7 Caina, Renzo   Mission Hills 18-06.50(5.65m) +0.0 1  
8 Guzman, Nick   Mt Carmel 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.0 1  
9 Stephens, Ricky   Fallbrook 17-04.00(5.28m) -0.9 1  
10 Williams, Deion   Otay Ranch 17-00.00(5.18m) +1.8 1  
11 Jacobs, Cameren   Fallbrook 15-10.00(4.83m) -0.6 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Chevy   Castle Park 23-03.00(7.09m) +1.0 1  
2 Finley, Lenard   Westview 21-07.50(6.59m) +0.8 1  
3 Perrault, Jason   Carlsbad 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.0 1  
4 Cooks, Leron   El Camino 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.0 1  
5 Hang, Andy   Mt Carmel 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.9 1  
6 Clayton, Jacob   Escondido 20-07.00(6.27m) +0.0 1  
7 Bradley, Brandon   Madison 20-04.00(6.20m) +0.4 1  
8 Sayles, Daviante   Rancho Buena Vis 19-09.00(6.02m) +1.0 1  
9 Martin, Chris   Otay Ranch 19-07.50(5.98m) +0.8 1  
10 Wiley, Alex   Steele Canyon 18-10.50(5.75m) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bradley, Brandon   Madison 43-03.00(13.18m) -1.1 1  
2 Carter, Rashawn   Serra (SDS) 41-01.00(12.52m) +1.4 1  
3 Brown, Jerome   Madison 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.5 1  
4 Nishikida, Dean   Torrey Pines 40-00.50(12.20m) +0.0 1  
5 Fouquette, Joe   Torrey Pines 39-11.00(12.17m) +0.8 1  
6 Freeman, Alex   El Camino 38-09.00(11.81m) +1.0 1  
7 Avery, Jory   Escondido 38-00.00(11.58m) +0.8 1  
8 Noorwala, Ahmed   Serra (SDS) 37-06.50(11.44m) +0.0 1  
9 Pham, Jared   Valley Center 36-10.00(11.23m) +1.9 1  
10 White, Jacob   Mountain Empire 36-08.00(11.18m) +0.9 1  
11 Castillo, Alejandro   University City 36-04.00(11.07m) +0.5 1  
12 Villa, Sawyer   Escondido 36-00.50(10.99m) +1.3 1  
13 Sawyer, Jesse   Mountain Empire 34-10.00(10.62m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bjornsson, Mark   Otay Ranch 41-00.00(12.50m) +0.8 1  
2 Soykok, Tanner   Westview 40-06.00(12.34m) +0.0 1  
3 Hamilton, Kenneth   Steele Canyon 39-07.50(12.08m) +1.0 1  
4 Adams, Kyle   Rancho Buena Vis 39-00.00(11.89m) +0.2 1  
5 Sinclair, James   Mt Carmel 38-08.50(11.80m) +0.0 1  
6 Nahar, Nolan   Westview 38-00.00(11.58m) +0.5 1  
7 Brown, Alan   Mt Carmel 37-02.00(11.33m) +0.0 1  
8 Stephens, Ricky   Fallbrook 36-07.50(11.16m) +0.0 1  
9 Fisher, Tyler   Mission Hills 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.1 1  
10 Jacobs, Cameren   Fallbrook 33-01.00(10.08m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bernal, Chris   Fallbrook 47-05.75(14.47m) +0.0 1  
2 Hartinger, Sam   San Pasqual 46-00.50(14.03m) +0.0 1  
3 King, Chevy   Castle Park 45-07.50(13.91m) +0.0 1  
4 Esteban, Sean   Otay Ranch 44-08.50(13.63m) +0.0 1  
5 Nguyen, Arthur   Mt Carmel 44-07.50(13.60m) +0.3 1  
6 Perrault, Jason   Carlsbad 43-03.00(13.18m) +0.1 1  
7 Coleman, Joseph   El Camino 43-00.00(13.11m) +0.3 1  
8 Walls, Ken   Steele Canyon 42-00.50(12.81m) +0.0 1  
9 Whitmarsh, Luke   Cathedral Cathol 41-08.00(12.70m) +0.0 1  
10 Finley, Lenard   Westview 40-10.00(12.45m) +0.0 1  
11 James, Khaleal   Serra (SDS) 38-04.00(11.68m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pater, Kyle   Mt Carmel 16-02.50(4.94m) 1  
2 Law, Xander   Otay Ranch 15-02.00(4.62m) 1  
3 Mccoy, Peter   Steele Canyon 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
4 Elder, James   Escondido 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
5 Schroeder, Kyle   Escondido 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
6 Gorishek, Nik   La Costa Canyon 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
7 Finlay, Matthew   Valley Center 13-02.00(4.01m) 1  
8 Curran, Joe   Fallbrook 13-02.00(4.01m) 1  
9 Ransbury, Alan   Fallbrook 13-02.00(4.01m) 1  
10 Anderson, Myles   Steele Canyon 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
11 Draimmissi, Nick   El Capitan 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
12 Sanford, Chasen   Torrey Pines 12-02.00(3.71m) 1  
12 Norris, Kyle   Granite Hills 12-02.00(3.71m) 1  
12 Esten, John   Patrick Henry 12-02.00(3.71m) 1  
15 Braun, Garrett   Torrey Pines 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
16 DeJong, Robert   Calvin Christian 11-08.00(3.56m) 1  
17 Dehnel, Matthew   El Capitan 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
18 Hassan, Omron   Torrey Pines 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mora, Gerald   Granite Hills 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
2 Alba, Jorge   Granite Hills 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
3 Villinueva, Chris   Escondido 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
4 Bingham, Kevin   University City 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
5 Petrin, Jarrett   Otay Ranch 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
6 Logan, Caleb   Mt Carmel 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
7 Guthrie, Brian   Granite Hills 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
7 Gandara, Alfredo   San Pasqual 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
7 Halsey, Jake   San Pasqual 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
-- Virissimo, John   University City NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Nathan   Steele Canyon NH(--) 1  
-- Cao, Mchael   University City NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Deozjane   University City 12.95 -0.8 1  
2 Conlin, Dana   Cathedral Cathol 13.30 -0.8 1  
3 Ellis, Christina   Torrey Pines 13.68 -0.8 1  
4 Johnson, Evelyn   Madison 13.89 -0.8 1  
5 Jackson, Danielle   El Camino 13.94 -0.8 1  
6 Steers, Marian   Mountain Empire 14.20 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Na'Tavia   Granite Hills 13.09 +0.5 1  
2 Bray, Monet   Rancho Buena Vis 13.19 +0.5 1  
3 Nelson, Irene   Mt Carmel 13.43 +0.5 1  
4 Campa, Alyssa   Steele Canyon 13.50 +0.5 1  
5 Allen, Hannah   Carlsbad 13.95 +0.5 1  
6 Logan, Jazmine   Otay Ranch 14.31 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Mishe   El Camino 12.17 +0.9 1  
2 Rehm, Morgan   San Pasqual 12.40 +0.9 1  
3 Freeman, Khyla   Carlsbad 12.50 +0.9 1  
4 Acolatse, Suzie   Mission Hills 12.62 +0.9 1  
5 Arredondo, Victoria   Rancho Buena Vis 12.65 +0.9 1  
6 Brittain, Peyton   Fallbrook 13.05 +0.9 1  
7 Overall, Cheyenne   Madison 13.07 +0.9 1  
8 Curtis, Deja   Steele Canyon 13.09 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Conlin, Dana   Cathedral Cathol 27.15 -1.2 1  
2 Skyhar, Julia   Torrey Pines 27.48 -1.2 1  
3 Santana, Hailie   Valley Center 27.55 -1.2 1  
4 Hardwick, Kianna   Madison 28.68 -1.2 1  
5 Jackson, Danielle   El Camino 28.84 -1.2 1  
6 Hartin, Hannah   University City 29.07 -1.2 1  
7 Suarez, Crystal   Mountain Empire 29.63 -1.2 1  
-- Dewberry, Zykeisha   Serra (SDS) DNF -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Acolatse, Suzie   Mission Hills 25.76 -0.3 1  
2 Williams, Kiera   Otay Ranch 26.32 -0.3 1  
3 Brittain, Peyton   Fallbrook 26.58 -0.3 1  
4 Lewis, Tatiana   San Pasqual 26.75 -0.3 1  
5 Lee, Na'Tavia   Granite Hills 26.85 -0.3 1  
6 Bray, Monet   Rancho Buena Vis 27.27 -0.3 1  
7 Nelson, Irene   Mt Carmel 28.23 -0.3 1  
8 Allen, Hannah   Carlsbad 28.75 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Alexis   Mt Carmel 25.48 -0.1 1  
2 Arredondo, Victoria   Rancho Buena Vis 26.04 -0.1 1  
3 Dimry, Niia   San Pasqual 26.35 -0.1 1  
4 Gilley, Kori   Granite Hills 26.65 -0.1 1  
5 Overall, Cheyenne   Madison 27.26 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dewberry, Zykeisha   Serra (SDS) 1:00.53 1  
2 Kosowski, Sylvia   Torrey Pines 1:02.44 1  
3 Omahen, Alyssa   University City 1:03.34 1  
4 Williams, Taylor   El Camino 1:04.04 1  
5 Pepi, Megan   Cathedral Cathol 1:05.24 1  
6 Barrett, Asia   Madison 1:06.75 1  
 
Womens 400m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Devin   Granite Hills 58.22 1  
2 Rivera, Jasmine   San Pasqual 1:00.98 1  
3 Elliott, Jennifer   Rancho Buena Vis 1:00.99 1  
4 Schall, Elyssa   Mt Carmel 1:01.49 1  
5 Grantham, Sarah   Fallbrook 1:03.43 1  
6 Kyllo, Sheylyn   Mt Carmel 1:04.09 1  
7 Sommer, Hannah   San Pasqual 1:05.81 1  
8 Stoke, Alexis   Otay Ranch 1:09.24 1  
9 Merlin, Isabelle   Otay Ranch 1:11.09 1  
 
Womens 400m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Alexis   Mt Carmel 56.32 1  
2 Larch-Miller, Nikki   Torrey Pines 57.24 1  
3 Gilley, Kori   Granite Hills 58.40 1  
4 Williams, Kiera   Otay Ranch 58.77 1  
5 Dimry, Niia   San Pasqual 59.64 1  
6 Large, Kaitlin   Carlsbad 59.76 1  
7 Overall, Cheyenne   Madison 59.90 1  
8 Carter, Aly   Torrey Pines 1:00.91 1  
 
Womens 800m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pacelli, Claire   Torrey Pines 2:23.81 1  
2 Casella, Tori   Torrey Pines 2:24.11 1  
3 Cook, Dara   El Camino 2:27.37 1  
4 Rietman, Makaela   El Camino 2:30.61 1  
5 Marquez, trinity   Escondido 2:32.45 1  
6 Smith, Kailey   Calvin Christian 2:34.73 1  
7 Sanders, Hannah   Valley Center 2:35.48 1  
8 Zertuche, Katie   Mountain Empire 2:47.50 1  
9 Gonzalez, Daisy   Serra (SDS) 2:48.33 1  
10 Larson, Maddy   Valley Center 2:48.93 1  
11 Mejorada, Nathalou   Serra (SDS) 2:53.49 1  
12 Deane, Jade   Mountain Empire 3:08.59 1  
 
Womens 800m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nocon, Madison   Steele Canyon 2:21.33 1  
2 Verhees, Ella   Point Loma 2:22.82 1  
3 Patricio, Briana   Otay Ranch 2:26.47 1  
4 Van Der Linde, Hanna   Mt Carmel 2:26.80 1  
5 Lopez, Rosanne   Fallbrook 2:27.01 1  
6 Jackson, Keeshawna   Castle Park 2:28.98 1  
7 Weber, Amanda   Westview 2:29.01 1  
8 Hamilton, Alexis   Rancho Buena Vis 2:29.62 1  
9 McDowell, Shantae   Granite Hills 2:30.31 1  
10 Green, Erin   Mt Carmel 2:31.79 1  
11 Meyers, Marion   Mission Hills 2:33.06 1  
12 Flores, Kezia   Otay Ranch 2:33.53 1  
13 Cumming, Kailey   Otay Ranch 2:36.54 1  
14 Cahill, Giselle   Steele Canyon 2:36.94 1  
15 Gutierrez, Ericka   Steele Canyon 2:38.22 1  
 
Womens 800m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Carina   Otay Ranch 2:13.41 1  
2 Kuzminsky, Charlotte   Canyon Crest Aca 2:15.25 1  
3 Yang, Julia   Westview 2:15.48 1  
4 Oetting, Emily   Carlsbad 2:17.10 1  
5 Roberts, Savannah   Clairemont 2:18.01 1  
6 Slack, Mariah   Vista 2:19.69 1  
7 Seamans, Taylor   Torrey Pines 2:19.76 1  
8 Hansen, Jessy   University City 2:20.48 1  
9 Fisher, Miranda   El Capitan 2:20.95 1  
10 Harbison, Kaelyn   Westview 2:22.03 1  
11 Logan, Brittany   San Pasqual 2:24.43 1  
 
Womens 1600m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rietman, Makaela   El Camino 5:25.60 1  
2 Sengstacke, Laura   Valley Center 5:30.10 1  
3 Volk, Sophia   University City 5:32.36 1  
4 McGuire, Macenzi   Torrey Pines 5:35.12 1  
5 Welsch, Britta   Grossmont 5:41.45 1  
6 Jess, Kelsey   Cathedral Cathol 5:42.39 1  
7 Hager, Emma   Torrey Pines 5:47.31 1  
8 Tan, Nicole   University City 5:52.75 1  
9 Robinson, Kelsey   Cathedral Cathol 5:56.75 1  
10 Boubion, Seleena   Serra (SDS) 5:59.77 1  
11 Sarmiento, Lourdes   Escondido 6:00.93 1  
12 Zertuche, Katie   Mountain Empire 6:10.45 1  
13 Hirschi, Holly   Madison 6:24.54 1  
 
Womens 1600m Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Amanda   Westview 5:15.98 1  
2 Lopez, Rosanne   Fallbrook 5:25.09 1  
3 Ung, Victoria   Mt Carmel 5:26.68 1  
4 St Laurent, Micaela   Rancho Buena Vis 5:27.60 1  
5 Richardson, Hayley   Mission Hills 5:30.23 1  
6 LeDesma, Andie   Otay Ranch 5:31.29 1  
7 Gallo, Isabella   Westview 5:33.14 1  
8 Williams, Nora   San Pasqual 5:36.12 1  
9 Angleucci, Emily   Rancho Buena Vis 5:36.70 1  
10 Cahill, Giselle   Steele Canyon 5:36.77 1  
11 Zavala, Adriana   Westview 5:36.96 1  
12 Gutierrez, Ericka   Steele Canyon 5:37.41 1  
13 DeLong, Shelby   Mt Carmel 5:38.67 1  
14 Gadea, Marlene   Otay Ranch 5:39.32 1  
15 Armenta, Erica   Mission Hills 5:51.75 1  
16 Gould, Carolina   Steele Canyon 5:53.31 1  
17 Delgado, Susie   Granite Hills 5:58.83 1  
 
Womens 1600m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krol, Caitlin   Cathedral Cathol 5:02.13 1  
2 Abrahamson, Ellie   La Costa Canyon 5:02.56 1  
3 Seay, Sabrina   Mt Carmel 5:04.11 1  
4 St Laurent, Rebeckah   Rancho Buena Vis 5:10.11 1  
5 Harbison, Kaelyn   Westview 5:13.43 1  
6 Sanchez, Abigail   Steele Canyon 5:15.99 1  
7 Fisher, Miranda   El Capitan 5:18.26 1  
8 Rohner, Bryn   Rancho Buena Vis 5:18.37 1  
9 Bell, Nicole   Fallbrook 5:20.23 1  
10 O'Connell, Kelsey   Torrey Pines 5:21.05 1  
11 Cook, Dara   El Camino 5:22.51 1  
12 Hudson, Kaylee   Valley Center 5:25.64 1  
13 Flora, Lisa   Escondido 5:26.32 1  
14 Jackson, Keeshawna   Castle Park 5:36.08 1  
 
Womens 3200m Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LeDesma, Catie   Otay Ranch 11:25.43 1  
2 Sanborn, Jessica   Cathedral Cathol 11:28.11 1  
3 Cortez, Lauren   Ramona 11:31.69 1  
4 De La Rocha, Blanca   Otay Ranch 11:38.95 1  
5 Turner, Ciara   Carlsbad 11:46.32 1  
6 Berretta, Kristyn   Cathedral Cathol 11:49.30 1  
7 Lee, Michelle (Mae)   Mt Carmel 12:00.78 1  
8 Chung, Rebekah   Carlsbad 12:01.95 1  
9 Villegas, Ciera   Fallbrook 12:03.56 1  
10 Sarmineto, Micaelina   Escondido 12:06.12 1  
11 Elliott, Adrienne   Grossmont 12:07.68 1  
12 Richardson, Hayley   Mission Hills 12:08.81 1  
13 Sawatzki, Hannah   Westview 12:15.57 1  
14 Cardenas, Kaitlyn   Mt Carmel 12:16.98 1  
15 Huerta, Araceli   Escondido 12:23.19 1  
16 Dole, Sydney   Steele Canyon 12:25.34 1  
17 Huffaker, Shelby   University City 12:26.90 1  
18 Perkins, Courtney   Westview 12:27.92 1  
19 Esquivel, Roxanne   University City 12:31.26 1  
20 Daly, Erin   Torrey Pines 12:42.81 1  
21 Leehey, Shara   Fallbrook 12:43.01 1  
22 Rendon, Kenia   Hoover 12:45.22 1  
23 Delgado, Susie   Granite Hills 12:58.24 1  
24 Boubion, Seleena   Serra (SDS) 13:00.16 1  
25 Gould, Carolina   Steele Canyon 13:04.48 1  
26 Vergara, Diana   Hoover 14:37.65 1  
 
Womens 3200m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Kelly   La Costa Canyon 10:40.84 1  
2 Miller, Brianna   Carlsbad 11:04.61 1  
3 Souza, Shanoah   La Costa Canyon 11:13.80 1  
4 Corradetti, Courtney   Vista 11:15.61 1  
5 Kent, Christine   Cathedral Cathol 11:17.18 1  
6 Cantu, Roselyn   San Pasqual 11:32.26 1  
7 Nocon, Madison   Steele Canyon 11:36.13 1  
8 Bell, Nicole   Fallbrook 11:41.71 1  
9 Sanchez, Abigail   Steele Canyon 11:45.44 1  
10 Gramlich, Megan   University City 11:48.26 1  
11 Girolamo, Tina   Rancho Bernardo 11:48.43 1  
12 DeVore, Sarahjo   Torrey Pines 11:57.44 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willis, Yasmine   El Camino 17.06 1  
2 Redoglia, Katharine   Cathedral Cathol 17.51 1  
3 Marshall, Madison   Cathedral Cathol 17.71 1  
4 Vavra, Maya   Escondido 18.01 1  
5 Tomlinson, Alayna   Torrey Pines 18.73 1  
6 Ukrainetz, Madison   Escondido 18.74 1  
7 Cummings, Delaney   Valley Center 18.75 1  
8 Barley, Aiana   Madison 19.51 1  
9 Erwin, Jami   Mountain Empire 22.40 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shields, Leighann   Mt Carmel 17.02 1  
2 Jarman, Christy   San Pasqual 17.51 1  
3 Perez, Venus   Rancho Buena Vis 17.63 1  
4 Valencia, Aimee   Steele Canyon 17.76 1  
5 Tidd, Samantha   Fallbrook 17.87 1  
6 Holman, Courtney   Otay Ranch 18.43 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brazzel, Tamika   El Camino 14.71 1  
2 Chang, Alyssa   Otay Ranch 15.09 1  
3 Rehm, Morgan   San Pasqual 15.76 1  
4 Reilly, Sidney   Valley Center 15.86 1  
5 Perryman, Vinessa   Valley Center 16.39 1  
6 Naylor, Jennifer   University City 16.59 1  
7 Davey, Kelly   La Costa Canyon 17.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redoglia, Katharine   Cathedral Cathol 48.55 1  
2 Tomlinson, Alayna   Torrey Pines 50.11 1  
3 Robotta, Shea   Carlsbad 50.16 1  
4 Aquino, Jackie   El Camino 51.59 1  
5 Cummings, Delaney   Valley Center 52.05 1  
6 Westerlund, Danielle   University City 53.21 1  
7 Marshall, Madison   Cathedral Cathol 54.23 1  
8 Malone, Fabiana   Madison 57.53 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Rachel   San Pasqual 49.69 1  
2 Holman, Courtney   Otay Ranch 50.18 1  
3 Rothert, Briana   Fallbrook 50.31 1  
4 Perez, Venus   Rancho Buena Vis 50.57 1  
5 Parker, Rianne   Mt Carmel 52.19 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brazzel, Tamika   El Camino 43.63 1  
2 Ervin, Joniece   Oceanside 43.68 1  
3 Rehm, Morgan   San Pasqual 45.13 1  
4 Van, Monique   Steele Canyon 45.49 1  
5 Reilly, Sidney   Valley Center 46.32 1  
6 Chang, Alyssa   Otay Ranch 46.61 1  
7 Ringler, Andrea   Mission Hills 48.01 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Camino 47.98 1  
2 Relay Team   San Pasqual 48.67 1  
3 Heredia, Heredia,
Santana, Perryman
  Valley Center 49.79 1  
4 Campa, Negrete,
Carrillo, Curtis
  Steele Canyon 50.50 1  
5 Collins, Nosworth,
Huff, Gilley
  Granite Hills 50.69 1  
6 Davey, Klosterm,
Riis, Kurz
  La Costa Canyon 51.13 1  
7 Felicia, Nelson,
Bednarsk, Hernande
  Mt Carmel 51.66 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carlsbad 49.67 1  
2 Relay Team   University City 50.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Otay Ranch 51.44 1  
4 Relay Team   Rancho Buena Vis 51.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Madison 52.03 1  
6 Relay Team   Cathedral Cathol 52.18 1  
-- Relay Team   Mission Hills DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oetting, Large,
Lopez, Wood
  Carlsbad 3:57.98 1  
2 Relay Team   San Pasqual 4:00.33 1  
3 Heredia, Hudson,
Heredia, Perryman
  Valley Center 4:02.69 1  
4 Bednarsk, Kyllo,
Schall, Hernande
  Mt Carmel 4:03.34 1  
5 Chang, Williams,
Bernarte, Gillespi
  Otay Ranch 4:04.65 1  
6 Anae, Redoglia,
Sanborn, Krol
  Cathedral Cathol 4:11.33 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mission Hills 4:09.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Rancho Buena Vis 4:13.27 1  
3 Relay Team   Fallbrook 4:17.65 1  
4 Relay Team   University City 4:21.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Mountain Empire 4:32.92 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Grace   Hoover 35-00.50(10.68m) 1  
2 Griffis, Tia   Serra (SDS) 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
3 Anae, Wendy   Cathedral Cathol 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
4 Lore, Crystal   Torrey Pines 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
5 Habhab, Dina   Torrey Pines 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
6 Rearden, Karissa   Serra (SDS) 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
7 Morgan, Raeline   Mountain Empire 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
8 Nofadgi, Ester   Hoover 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
9 Lopez, Aundrea   El Camino 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
10 Estrada, Luz   El Camino 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 La Clair, Lauren   Steele Canyon 30-10.75(9.42m) 1  
2 Bojorges, Jessica   Mt Carmel 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
3 Gerard, Hayley   Mt Carmel 30-05.25(9.28m) 1  
4 Dionisio, Reilyn   Otay Ranch 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
5 Andersen, Brooke   Rancho Buena Vis 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
6 Villanueva, Ariel   Granite Hills 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
7 Grantham, Sarah   Fallbrook 26-07.25(8.11m) 1  
8 King, Lilian   Otay Ranch 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
9 Hernandez, Diana   Fallbrook 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
10 Ibrahim, Tanya   Westview 25-11.00(7.90m) 1  
11 Cha, Esther   Westview 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
12 Colbaugh, Anna   Mission Hills 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
13 Vasquez, Kaitey   Rancho Christian 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jemison, Breana   Carlsbad 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
2 Daniels, Jakayla   El Camino 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
3 Sierra, Vanessa   El Capitan 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
4 Gilster, Lauren   Valley Center 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
5 Lauer, Amanda   Mt Carmel 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
6 Ellis, Erica   Westview 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
7 Ward, Grace   Hoover 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
8 Cheadle, Jessica   Escondido 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
9 Romo, Natalie   Escondido 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
10 Dozier, Sabrina   Steele Canyon 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
11 Osby, Kiely   Escondido 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
12 Reilly, Savanna   Valley Center 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lauer, Amanda   Mt Carmel 105-00(32.00m) 1  
2 Abyeta, Doriana   Madison 103-00(31.39m) 1  
3 Anae, Wendy   Cathedral Cathol 98-08(30.07m) 1  
4 Buyuktimikin, Arda   Torrey Pines 89-04(27.23m) 1  
5 Nofadgi, Ester   Hoover 88-04(26.92m) 1  
6 Allen, Jamala   Escondido 83-00(25.30m) 1  
7 Tuttle, Lauren   Valley Center 81-09(24.92m) 1  
8 Ward, Grace   Hoover 81-06(24.84m) 1  
9 Lore, Crystal   Torrey Pines 76-09(23.39m) 1  
10 Rearden, Karissa   Serra (SDS) 76-04(23.27m) 1  
11 Estrada, Luz   El Camino 76-03(23.24m) 1  
12 Griffis, Tia   Serra (SDS) 75-03(22.94m) 1  
13 Morgan, Raeline   Mountain Empire 72-02(22.00m) 1  
14 Lopez, Aundrea   El Camino 71-08(21.84m) 1  
15 Perez, Taylor   Mountain Empire 64-07(19.69m) 1  
16 Darby, Brittany   Torrey Pines 58-01(17.70m) 1  
17 Abdullah, Khadija   Madison 57-03(17.45m) 1  
18 Grubiss, Ari   Cathedral Cathol 50-09(15.47m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andersen, Brooke   Rancho Buena Vis 106-07(32.49m) 1  
2 Ellis, Erica   Westview 100-00(30.48m) 1  
3 Bojorges, Jessica   Mt Carmel 95-04(29.06m) 1  
4 Zarate, Vanessa   Otay Ranch 90-04(27.53m) 1  
5 Dionisio, Reilyn   Otay Ranch 88-01(26.85m) 1  
6 Hernandez, Diana   Fallbrook 81-01(24.71m) 1  
7 Grantham, Sarah   Fallbrook 77-00(23.47m) 1  
8 Ibrahim, Tanya   Westview 76-03(23.24m) 1  
9 Leighton, Hailey   Mt Carmel 75-06(23.01m) 1  
10 Abyeta, Doriana   Madison 70-08(21.54m) 1  
11 Neri, Carole   Steele Canyon 69-02(21.08m) 1  
12 Colbaugh, Anna   Mission Hills 62-06(19.05m) 1  
13 Abdullah, Khadija   Madison 55-05(16.89m) 1  
14 Villanueva, Ariel   Granite Hills 52-06(16.00m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jemison, Breana   Carlsbad 140-07(42.85m) 1  
2 Sierra, Vanessa   El Capitan 134-08(41.05m) 1  
3 Gilster, Lauren   Valley Center 126-07(38.58m) 1  
4 Daniels, Jakayla   El Camino 122-01(37.21m) 1  
5 Romo, Natalie   Escondido 114-08(34.95m) 1  
6 Gilmore, Darin   Valley Center 112-10(34.39m) 1  
7 Dozier, Sabrina   Steele Canyon 105-06(32.16m) 1  
8 Osby, Kiely   Escondido 105-00(32.00m) 1  
9 Robinson, Cassidy   Steele Canyon 103-03(31.47m) 1  
10 Reilly, Savanna   Valley Center 99-00(30.18m) 1  
11 Cheadle, Jessica   Escondido 98-10(30.12m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anae, Wendy   Cathedral Cathol 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Howe, Elaina   Torrey Pines 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Labadie, Morgan   Escondido 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Harris, Emani   El Camino 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Hsieh, Andrea   Torrey Pines 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Griffis, Tia   Serra (SDS) 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Cook, Sara   Mountain Empire NH(--) 1  
-- Porter, Morgan   Mountain Empire NH(--) 1  
-- Jordan, Victoria   El Camino NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Victoria   Granite Hills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Huska, Jade   Mission Hills 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Crowl, Paige   Mt Carmel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Wood, Tiana   Otay Ranch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Hernadez, Sidney   San Pasqual 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Hardan, Hayley   San Pasqual 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Thompson, Leslie   Otay Ranch NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Kristen   Mt Carmel NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Danielle   El Camino 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Slack, Mariah   Vista 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Douglas, Faith   San Pasqual 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Heredia, Vanessa   Valley Center 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Martz, Jade   Point Loma 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Wildenthaler, Julia   Torrey Pines 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Chapman, Bailey   Escondido 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Steenstra, Kara   Calvin Christian 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Moss, Haley   Steele Canyon 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Contreras, Holly   Fallbrook 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Naylor, Jennifer   University City 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Aly   Torrey Pines 16-03.25(4.96m) +0.0 1  
2 Davis, Celestial   University City 15-08.50(4.79m) +0.4 1  
3 Ellis, Christina   Torrey Pines 15-06.00(4.72m) +0.9 1  
4 Momberg, Sierra   Mountain Empire 15-03.00(4.65m) +0.2 1  
5 Lang, Chavonne   El Camino 14-09.50(4.51m) +1.2 1  
6 Pruitt, DaJovann   Madison 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.4 1  
7 Cook, Sara   Mountain Empire 14-04.50(4.38m) +0.1 1  
8 Johnson, Christine   Madison 14-04.25(4.38m) +0.3 1  
9 Santos, Sarah   Serra (SDS) 12-00.00(3.66m) +0.4 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martz, Jade   Point Loma 16-02.75(4.95m) -1.4 1  
2 Saliba, Shannon   San Pasqual 15-05.50(4.71m) +0.7 1  
3 Markham, Kathryn   Fallbrook 15-05.25(4.71m) +0.1 1  
4 Tidd, Samantha   Fallbrook 15-03.75(4.67m) +0.0 1  
5 McClintick, Alyssa   Mt Carmel 15-02.50(4.64m) +0.8 1  
6 Leahey, Breanna   Rancho Buena Vis 14-10.00(4.52m) -1.0 1  
7 Manlutac, Ainara   Otay Ranch 14-08.25(4.48m) -0.4 1  
8 Faradan, Nayirrah   Mission Hills 14-01.00(4.29m) +0.6 1  
8 Puryear, Amanda   Mission Hills 14-01.00(4.29m) +1.1 1  
10 Crawford, Veronica   San Pasqual 14-00.50(4.28m) +0.2 1  
11 Bednarski, Valerie   Mt Carmel 13-11.00(4.24m) -0.7 1  
12 Wood, Tiana   Otay Ranch 13-07.75(4.16m) -1.0 1  
13 Gutierrez, Clarissa   Westview 13-06.75(4.13m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Van, Monique   Steele Canyon 17-04.50(5.30m) +0.3 1  
3 Haselhuhn, Julia   Carlsbad 17-01.00(5.21m) +0.3 1  
4 Johnson, McKenzie   Clairemont 16-11.50(5.17m) -0.4 1  
5 Wickham, Taylor   Carlsbad 16-05.00(5.00m) +0.3 1  
6 Heredia, Melina   Valley Center 16-03.00(4.95m) +0.7 1  
7 Steenstra, Kara   Calvin Christian 16-01.00(4.90m) +1.7 1  
8 Gamboa, Jyll   Escondido 16-00.75(4.90m) +2.0 1  
9 Cromer, Christina   University City 15-09.00(4.80m) -0.7 1  
10 Fekete, Michelle   Mission Hills 15-08.00(4.78m) +0.0 1  
11 Negrete, Mechelle   Steele Canyon 15-05.00(4.70m) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Howe, Lauren   Torrey Pines 34-01.50(10.40m) +0.7 1  
2 Hsieh, Andrea   Torrey Pines 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.4 1  
3 Harris, Emani   El Camino 33-02.75(10.13m) -1.6 1  
4 Lang, Chavonne   El Camino 32-04.50(9.87m) +0.0 1  
5 Davis, Celestial   University City 32-04.00(9.86m) +0.0 1  
6 Pruitt, DaJovann   Madison 31-09.50(9.69m) +2.0 1  
7 Cook, Sara   Mountain Empire 31-08.00(9.65m) -2.4 1  
8 Puett, Sierra   Escondido 31-07.50(9.64m) +0.3 1  
9 Momberg, Sierra   Mountain Empire 30-08.50(9.36m) +1.5 1  
10 Johnson, Christine   Madison 29-02.25(8.90m) +0.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tedrow, Gina   Mission Hills 32-11.00(10.03m) -0.1 1  
2 Leatherman, Amy   Mt Carmel 32-10.00(10.01m) +0.6 1  
3 Rothert, Briana   Fallbrook 32-03.00(9.83m) +0.8 1  
4 Dotterweich, Rachel   San Pasqual 32-02.50(9.82m) +0.9 1  
5 Saliba, Shannon   San Pasqual 31-08.75(9.67m) +0.6 1  
6 Manlutac, Ainara   Otay Ranch 31-07.25(9.63m) +0.2 1  
7 Markham, Kathryn   Fallbrook 30-08.00(9.35m) +0.9 1  
8 Pizzo, Ally   Mt Carmel 30-06.00(9.30m) +0.0 1  
9 Ventura, Melissa   Rancho Buena Vis 30-05.75(9.29m) +0.3 1  
10 Puryear, Amanda   Mission Hills 29-08.50(9.06m) -0.1 1  
11 Logan, Jazmine   Otay Ranch 28-08.50(8.75m) +0.2 1  
12 Vasquez, Kaitey   Rancho Christian 22-06.00(6.86m) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazzel, Tamika   El Camino 40-10.50(12.46m) +1.0 1  
2 Van, Monique   Steele Canyon 36-06.25(11.13m) +0.7 1  
3 Wildenthaler, Julia   Torrey Pines 35-06.75(10.84m) +0.6 1  
4 Haselhuhn, Julia   Carlsbad 34-08.00(10.57m) +0.9 1  
5 Tenchavez, Julia   Valley Center 34-06.75(10.53m) +0.0 1  
6 Wang, Yisha   Mt Carmel 33-05.00(10.19m) +0.3 1  
7 Wickham, Taylor   Carlsbad 33-02.25(10.12m) +0.2 1  
8 Steenstra, Kara   Calvin Christian 33-00.50(10.07m) +0.0 1  
9 Jarman, Christy   San Pasqual 31-04.50(9.56m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Clairemont 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
2 Negrete, Mechelle   Steele Canyon 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
3 Tolda, Jady   Cathedral Cathol 10-08.00(3.25m) 1  
4 Forgey, Mackenzie   University City 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
5 Lively, Jane   San Pasqual 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
6 Girley, Destiny   Carlsbad 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
7 Paik, Kristine   Torrey Pines 9-02.00(2.79m) 1  
8 Eich, Selina   Fallbrook 9-02.00(2.79m) 1  
9 McGuigan, Olivia   Canyon Crest Aca 9-02.00(2.79m) 1  
10 Terry, Catherine   Monte Vista 8-08.00(2.64m) 1  
11 Naylor, Jennifer   University City 8-02.00(2.49m) 1  
-- Kothari, Tenaya   Torrey Pines NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Rivera, Alex   Escondido 8-08.00(2.64m) 1  
9 Moss, Hannah   Otay Ranch 8-08.00(2.64m) 1  
1 Thomas, Elyse   San Pasqual 8-02.00(2.49m) 1  
11 Girod, Helen   Carlsbad 8-02.00(2.49m) 1  
2 Puett, Sierra   Escondido 8-02.00(2.49m) 1  
5 Sempsrott, Heather   Granite Hills 8-02.00(2.49m) 1  
9 Huynh, Deanna   Mt Carmel 8-02.00(2.49m) 1  
7 Sanders, Emily   Valley Center 7-08.00(2.34m) 1  
12 Cook, Kim   Steele Canyon 7-02.00(2.18m) 1  
3 Skaar, Jenny   Mt Carmel 7-02.00(2.18m) 1  
3 Donaghue, Shavonne   Fallbrook 7-02.00(2.18m) 1  
5 Levy, Danielle   Cathedral Cathol 7-02.00(2.18m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 32 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Otay Ranch 103 1) El Camino 103 3) San Pasqual 95 4) Mt Carmel 90 5) Torrey Pines 86 6) Cathedral Catholic 82 7) Rancho Buena Vista 78 8) Carlsbad 72 9) Fallbrook 58 10) University City 54 11) Valley Center 51 12) Steele Canyon 44 13) Granite Hills 43 14) Westview 33 15) Mission Hills 32 16) Madison 31 17) La Costa Canyon 29 18) Escondido 26 19) Point Loma 18 20) Mountain Empire 17 21) Serra 10 22) Clairemont 9 23) Canyon Crest Academy 8 23) Oceanside 8 23) Vista 8 26) Ramona 6 27) Calvin Christian 5 28) Grossmont 4 29) Castle Park 3 30) El Capitan 2 Men - Team Rankings - 32 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) El Camino 106 2) Westview 83 3) Steele Canyon 76 4) Mt Carmel 75 5) Madison 71.50 6) Cathedral Catholic 71 7) Otay Ranch 69 8) Valley Center 68 9) Torrey Pines 61 10) Carlsbad 60 11) San Pasqual 58 12) Escondido 49 12) Serra 49 12) Mission Hills 49 15) University City 43 15) Granite Hills 43 17) Fallbrook 42 18) Rancho Buena Vista 37.50 19) Ramona 27 20) La Costa Canyon 19 21) Castle Park 16 22) Point Loma 12 23) El Capitan 11 24) Poway 10 25) Mountain Empire 7 26) Scripps Ranch 6 26) Hoover 6 26) Patrick Henry 6 29) Grossmont 4 30) Monte Vista 3 30) Vista 3 32) Canyon Crest Academy 1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
tgeejr
Escondido Invitational Results:

http://sdtrackmag.co.../Resultsesc.htm
History for Escondido Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1