Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - FHSAA 4A District 5(Apr 23 2011, 01:02 AM)
2011 Results - FHSAA 4A District 5(Apr 23 2011, 12:59 AM)
All (2)
 

News

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 4A District 5

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 23 2011, 01:02 AM
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2011 08:38 PM
4A 5 District - 4/20/2011
Palm Harbor University High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCullum, Ta'nia 12 St. Petersbu 12.05 12.84Q 1
1 Jenkins, Destiny 11 Clearwater H 12.58 12.84Q 2
3 Johnson, Zelphia 11 Palm Harbor 12.99 13.27Q 3
4 Jones, Tatiana 12 St. Petersbu 13.04 13.35q 3
5 Del Duca, Madison 10 East Lake HS 13.21 13.42q 1
6 Skryd, Alessa 10 Palm Harbor 13.09 13.67q 2
7 Vickers, Ramiah 9 East Lake HS 13.80 13.79q 3
8 King, Ernesha 12 Northeast HS 13.10 13.90q 1
9 Tavarus, Emily 10 Countryside 13.39 14.03 2
10 Hoilett, Grace 10 Northeast HS 14.11 14.10 2
11 Coleman, Destiny 9 St. Petersbu 13.80 14.32 3
12 Tate, Sierra 10 Northeast HS 14.30 14.34 1
13 Kelly, Butterfield 10 Countryside 14.40 14.47 3
14 Starling, Janae 10 Northeast HS 14.40 14.83 3
15 Nwanna, Chigozie 10 Countryside 14.60 15.31 2
16 Zumwalt, Victori 12 Countryside 14.36 15.51 2
17 Cambero, Jalisa 10 Pinellas Par 15.00 16.41 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCullum, Ta'nia 12 St. Petersbu 12.84 12.51 10
2 Jenkins, Destiny 11 Clearwater H 12.84 12.64 8
3 Jones, Tatiana 12 St. Petersbu 13.35 13.15 6
4 Johnson, Zelphia 11 Palm Harbor 13.27 13.16 5
5 Del Duca, Madison 10 East Lake HS 13.42 13.36 4
6 King, Ernesha 12 Northeast HS 13.90 13.51 3
7 Skryd, Alessa 10 Palm Harbor 13.67 13.65 2
8 Vickers, Ramiah 9 East Lake HS 13.79 13.73 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCullum, Ta'nia 12 St. Petersbu 26.28 25.94Q 2
2 Simpkins, Deterrica 9 Pinellas Par 25.75 27.94Q 1
3 Demuth, Morgan 11 Seminole HS 27.50 28.72Q 3
4 Skryd, Alessa 10 Palm Harbor 27.60 27.93q 2
5 Vickers, Ramiah 9 East Lake HS 27.90 29.09q 1
6 Sperna, Jenna 11 Pinellas Par 27.25 29.13q 3
7 Hoilett, Grace 10 Northeast HS 29.89 29.26q 2
8 Hubbard, Jalina 10 Northeast HS 29.20 29.74q 3
9 Coleman, Destiny 9 St. Petersbu 28.70 29.79 2
10 Tavarus, Emily 10 Countryside 29.20 30.40 3
10 Tate, Sierra 10 Northeast HS 30.21 30.40 1
12 Deggans, Zoe 10 St. Petersbu 30.37 31.57 1
13 Vasterling, Hannah -- St. Petersbu 31.81 2
14 Navarro, Chelsea 10 Countryside 32.00 32.60 2
15 Nuzzo, Brianna -- Pinellas Par 33.00 35.65 3
16 Paianini, Zoe 12 Countryside 36.00 41.12 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Simpkins, Deterrica 9 Pinellas Par 27.94 25.70 10
2 McCullum, Ta'nia 12 St. Petersbu 25.94 26.45 8
3 Skryd, Alessa 10 Palm Harbor 27.93 27.90 6
4 Demuth, Morgan 11 Seminole HS 28.72 28.03 5
5 Vickers, Ramiah 9 East Lake HS 29.09 29.01 4
6 Hubbard, Jalina 10 Northeast HS 29.74 29.26 3
7 Sperna, Jenna 11 Pinellas Par 29.13 29.60 2
8 Hoilett, Grace 10 Northeast HS 29.26 29.74 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Nikori 11 Pinellas Par 1:01.75 1:02.97Q 1
2 Jenkins, Destiny 11 Clearwater H 1:02.15 1:04.78Q 3
3 Nelson, Alyssa 12 Palm Harbor 1:02.00 1:05.09Q 2
4 Devlin, Sammi 12 St. Petersbu 1:02.92 1:03.49q 1
5 Lombard, Paige 11 Palm Harbor 1:02.10 1:05.22q 3
6 Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St. Petersbu 1:04.32 1:05.25q 3
7 Demuth, Morgan 11 Seminole HS 1:02.81 1:05.78q 2
8 Rosati, Alissa 11 Countryside 1:05.00 1:06.68q 1
9 Glavnik, Diana 11 Countryside 1:04.24 1:06.89 3
10 Dixon, Kenya 11 Palm Harbor 1:04.80 1:06.98 2
11 Mason, Mary 9 Countryside 1:03.00 1:08.39 1
12 Schmitt, Sierra -- East Lake HS 1:05.21 1:08.48 1
13 Lombard, Quinn 9 Palm Harbor 1:03.20 1:09.62 2
14 Tubic, Sheyenne 11 Countryside 1:05.80 1:11.08 2
15 Bentley, Shantel 10 St. Petersbu 1:08.50 1:11.61 3
16 Deggans, Zoe 10 St. Petersbu 1:12.68 1:11.93 3
17 Davenport, Alexys 10 Pinellas Par 1:26.22 1:17.33 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Alyssa 12 Palm Harbor 1:05.09 1:01.99 10
2 Jenkins, Destiny 11 Clearwater H 1:04.78 1:03.07 8
3 Devlin, Sammi 12 St. Petersbu 1:03.49 1:03.63 6
4 Demuth, Morgan 11 Seminole HS 1:05.78 1:04.13 5
5 Bailey, Nikori 11 Pinellas Par 1:02.97 1:06.41 4
6 Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St. Petersbu 1:05.25 1:06.66 3
7 Lombard, Paige 11 Palm Harbor 1:05.22 1:06.92 2
8 Rosati, Alissa 11 Countryside 1:06.68 1:08.86 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Taylor 11 Northeast HS 2:27.00 2:26.75 10
2 Zeron, Rachel 11 East Lake HS 2:28.00 2:27.95 8
3 Long, Valiece 12 Clearwater H 2:26.53 2:28.48 6
4 Pelton, Katy 11 St. Petersbu 2:30.75 2:28.63 5
5 Whitney, Jasmine 10 Seminole HS 2:31.00 2:29.98 4
6 Harley, Sarah 9 Palm Harbor 2:35.00 2:34.16 3
7 Heinrich, Hannah 10 Seminole HS 2:43.00 2:34.65 2
8 Raymond, Sarah 10 Palm Harbor 2:36.00 2:35.61 1
9 Swallow, Sarah 9 Palm Harbor 2:36.00 2:37.89
10 Deschene, Amber 10 East Lake HS 2:42.00 2:38.30
11 Corokalo, Aleksandra 10 Northeast HS 2:39.00 2:39.29
12 Stills, Caroline 11 Clearwater H 2:34.75 2:44.74
13 Deggans, Jessie 9 St. Petersbu 2:57.21 2:51.69
14 Giese, Megan 10 Countryside 2:48.33 2:54.70
15 Swanson, Alexia 11 Countryside 2:59.20 2:55.52
16 Ruiz, Amanda -- Pinellas Par 3:00.00 3:29.22
17 Davenport, Alexys 10 Pinellas Par 3:15.00 3:41.37
-- Chamberlain, Deidre 12 Pinellas Par 3:01.94 DNF
-- Pezzino, Rebbeca 10 Countryside 2:38.35 DNF
-- Green, Chanel 12 Pinellas Par 3:20.00 DNF

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton, Alex 9 St. Petersbu 5:18.89 5:30.24 10
2 Spring, Amanda 10 Northeast HS 5:38.00 5:34.07 8
3 Raymond, Sarah 10 Palm Harbor 5:38.00 5:39.47 6
4 Corokalo, Aleksandra 10 Northeast HS 5:39.23 5:43.98 5
5 Paczynski, Brianna 9 Palm Harbor 5:46.00 5:45.82 4
6 Pelton, Katy 11 St. Petersbu 5:41.23 5:49.94 3
7 Hall, Mary 12 Seminole HS 5:31.89 5:55.35 2
8 Siegel, Samantha 9 East Lake HS 6:08.00 5:59.38 1
9 Pezzino, Rebbeca 10 Countryside 5:46.92 6:00.97
10 Stubbs, Maddie 9 Seminole HS 6:03.00 6:07.46
11 Mariani, Melani 11 Seminole HS 6:28.00 6:12.27
12 Wong, Amelia 12 Countryside 6:14.03 6:13.51
13 Condon, Caroline 9 Northeast HS 6:15.98 6:17.78
14 Silk, Mary 12 Northeast HS 6:34.00 6:30.07
15 Williams, Sara 9 Countryside 6:36.00 6:35.40
16 Long, Amanda 10 Clearwater H 6:30.00 6:42.10
17 King, Abby 12 St. Petersbu 6:36.42 6:49.68
18 Lacina, Jessica 12 Seminole HS 7:18.00 7:19.82
-- Cambero, Kendra 9 Pinellas Par 7:15.00 DNF
-- Ruiz, Angelika -- Pinellas Par 6:18.00 DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton, Alex 9 St. Petersbu 11:44.96 12:10.61 10
2 Condon, Courtney 10 Northeast HS 11:53.14 12:22.67 8
3 Spring, Amanda 10 Northeast HS 12:16.56 12:26.07 6
4 Hayduke, Rachel 10 Seminole HS 12:45.00 12:49.58 5
5 Paczynski, Brianna 9 Palm Harbor 12:49.00 12:54.25 4
6 Hall, Mary 12 Seminole HS 11:48.40 13:11.72 3
7 Collar, Ann 12 St. Petersbu 13:14.00 13:17.68 2
8 Fitzgerald, Megan 9 St. Petersbu 13:30.87 13:21.03 1
9 Contreras, Gabrela 10 Pinellas Par 13:06.40 13:22.79
10 Wong, Amelia 12 Countryside 13:40.00 13:36.11
11 Klein, Blake 12 East Lake HS 13:34.46 13:39.47
-- Sacco, Hanna 11 Countryside 14:35.80 DNF
-- Condon, Caroline 9 Northeast HS 13:30.35 DNF
-- Long, Amanda 10 Clearwater H 14:24.00 DNF
-- Cohen, Lilly 10 Palm Harbor 13:56.00 DNF
-- Cambero, Kendra 9 Pinellas Par 14:25.57 DNF
-- Birnbaum, Alyssa 12 Palm Harbor 13:25.00 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quay, Christina 12 Pinellas Par 15.84 16.55Q 1
2 Morawski, Katie 12 Palm Harbor 17.11 17.78Q 3
3 Dallaire, Kaleig 10 Palm Harbor 17.98 17.83Q 2
4 Gonzalez, alexia 10 East Lake HS 18.57 17.73q 1
5 Del Duca, Madison 10 East Lake HS 17.62 17.79q 3
6 Maggio, Jessica 11 Clearwater H 16.86 17.85q 2
7 Bush, Olivia 11 Seminole HS 18.18 17.96q 1
8 Zvosechz, Carlene 10 Pinellas Par 18.79 18.37q 2
9 Barshel, Alexandra 12 Seminole HS 18.99 19.93 3
10 Tyler, Harmony 11 Countryside 18.97 19.94 3
11 Feininger, Lauren 11 Palm Harbor 19.61 19.99 1
12 Nwanna, Chigozie 10 Countryside 19.88 20.05 1
13 Lester, Sheridan 9 East Lake HS 19.10 20.16 2
14 Simpson, Sabrina 10 St. Petersbu 19.90 20.37 2
15 Nuzzo, Brianna -- Pinellas Par 20.16 21.71 3
16 Davidson, Lisa 11 Countryside 20.81 21.76 2
17 Hartford, Hanna 10 St. Petersbu 20.70 22.37 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Quay, Christina 12 Pinellas Par 16.55 16.05 10
2 Maggio, Jessica 11 Clearwater H 17.85 16.47 8
3 Del Duca, Madison 10 East Lake HS 17.79 17.46 6
4 Gonzalez, alexia 10 East Lake HS 17.73 17.59 5
5 Dallaire, Kaleig 10 Palm Harbor 17.83 17.68 4
6 Morawski, Katie 12 Palm Harbor 17.78 17.86 3
7 Bush, Olivia 11 Seminole HS 17.96 18.21 2
8 Zvosechz, Carlene 10 Pinellas Par 18.37 18.44 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maggio, Jessica 11 Clearwater H 47.37 51.96Q 1
2 Quay, Christina 12 Pinellas Par 48.18 52.83Q 2
3 Jackson, Victoria 10 Countryside 56.47 52.98q 2
4 Dallaire, Kaleig 10 Palm Harbor 53.21 54.41q 1
5 Rosetti, Christina 11 St. Petersbu 54.77 54.64q 2
6 Feininger, Lauren 11 Palm Harbor 54.51 54.76q 1
7 Morawski, Katie 12 Palm Harbor 51.61 56.71q 2
8 Zvosechz, Carlene 10 Pinellas Par 58.60 58.30q 1
9 Lester, Sheridan 9 East Lake HS 55.21 58.70 2
10 Simpson, Sabrina 10 St. Petersbu 55.90 1:03.85 1
11 Nuzzo, Brianna -- Pinellas Par 1:02.25 1:07.74 1
-- Hartford, Hanna 10 St. Petersbu 56.40 DQ 1 Jewelry

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maggio, Jessica 11 Clearwater H 51.96 49.62 10
2 Quay, Christina 12 Pinellas Par 52.83 50.70 8
3 Jackson, Victoria 10 Countryside 52.98 52.22 6
4 Morawski, Katie 12 Palm Harbor 56.71 53.13 5
5 Rosetti, Christina 11 St. Petersbu 54.64 53.64 4
6 Dallaire, Kaleig 10 Palm Harbor 54.41 54.19 3
7 Feininger, Lauren 11 Palm Harbor 54.76 56.33 2
8 Zvosechz, Carlene 10 Pinellas Par 58.30 56.47 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 50.33 51.03 10
1) Bailey, Nikori 11 2) Vivlamore, Abby 11
3) Sperna, Jenna 11 4) Simpkins, Deterrica 9
2 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 51.15 51.37 8
1) Jones, Tatiana 12 2) Brasseur, Alexis 11
3) McCullum, Ta'nia 12 4) fields, jaque 10
3 Palm Harbor University HS 'A' 51.76 52.93 6
1) Johnson, Zelphia 11 2) Lombard, Paige 11
3) Lombard, Quinn 9 4) Grimm, Samure
4 East Lake HS 'A' 51.97 53.68 5
1) Klein, Jordan 11 2) Del Duca, Madison 10
3) Gonzalez, alexia 10 4) Vickers, Ramiah 9
5 Countryside HS 'A' 55.08 54.36 4
1) Tubic, Sheyenne 11 2) Tavarus, Emily 10
3) Jackson, Victoria 10 4) Tyler, Harmony 11
6 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) 'A' 53.79 54.86 3
1) Hoilett, Grace 10 2) Hubbard, Jalina 10
3) Tate, Sierra 10 4) King, Ernesha 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clearwater HS 'A' 4:14.00 4:14.54 10
1) Stills, Caroline 11 2) Jenkins, Destiny 11
3) Long, Valiece 12 4) Maggio, Jessica 11
2 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 4:20.14 4:19.53 8
1) Quay, Christina 12 2) Bailey, Nikori 11
3) Vivlamore, Abby 11 4) Simpkins, Deterrica 9
3 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 4:33.59 4:22.08 6
1) Jones, Tatiana 12 2) Brasseur, Alexis 11
3) Devlin, Sammi 12 4) Rosetti, Christina 11
4 Palm Harbor University HS 'A' 4:37.00 4:23.13 5
1) Dixon, Kenya 11 2) Lombard, Paige 11
3) Lombard, Quinn 9 4) Nelson, Alyssa 12
5 Countryside HS 'A' 4:23.32 4:25.33 4
1) Tubic, Sheyenne 11 2) Mason, Mary 9
3) Glavnik, Diana 11 4) Tyler, Harmony 11
6 East Lake HS 'A' 4:36.22 4:26.50 3
1) Caulfield, Krystina 12 2) Linzey, Ashleigh 10
3) Schmitt, Sierra -- 4) Zeron, Rachel 11
7 Seminole HS 'A' 4:35.07 4:30.31 2
1) Demuth, Morgan 11 2) Heinrich, Hannah 10
3) Bush, Olivia 11 4) Whitney, Jasmine 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) 'A' 10:06.26 10:20.30 10
1) Corokalo, Aleksandra 10 2) Phillips, Taylor 11
3) Condon, Courtney 10 4) Spring, Amanda 10
2 Palm Harbor University HS 'A' 10:24.00 10:37.79 8
1) Harley, Sarah 9 2) Swallow, Sarah 9
3) Raymond, Sarah 10 4) Nelson, Alyssa 12
3 Seminole HS 'A' 10:57.00 10:45.30 6
1) Mariani, Melani 11 2) Heinrich, Hannah 10
3) Stubbs, Maddie 9 4) Whitney, Jasmine 10
4 East Lake HS 'A' 11:03.92 10:48.86 5
1) Zeron, Rachel 11 2) Klein, Blake 12
3) Deschene, Amber 10 4) Siegel, Samantha 9
5 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 11:12.34 11:16.47 4
1) Collar, Ann 12 2) Rosetti, Christina 11
3) Deggans, Jessie 9 4) Fitzgerald, Megan 9
6 Clearwater HS 'A' 11:14.00 11:45.61 3
1) Stills, Caroline 11 2) Long, Valiece 12
3) Long, Amanda 10 4) Fever, Kelly 9
7 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 12:55.48 12:38.53 2
1) Davenport, Alexys 10 2) Contreras, Gabrela 10
3) Chamberlain, Deidre 12 4) Ruiz, Amanda --

Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ezell, Andrea 12 Pinellas Par 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Lombard, Paige 11 Palm Harbor 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 8
3 Pearn, Shaye 12 Countryside 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 6
4 Estes, Brittnay 11 East Lake HS 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 5
5 Giese, Megan 10 Countryside 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 4
6 King, Ernesha 12 Northeast HS 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Barshel, Alexandra 12 Seminole HS 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2
8 Zvosechz, Carlene 10 Pinellas Par 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 1
-- Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St. Petersbu 4-04.00 NH
-- Tavarus, Emily 10 Countryside 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 O'Donoghue, Courtney 11 Clearwater H 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Vivlamore, Abby 11 Pinellas Par 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Galan, Brittany 10 Pinellas Par 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Mason, Mary 9 Countryside 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 Ciachia, Angela 10 Seminole HS 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Gallace, Amanda 11 Seminole HS 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 3
7 Kelly, Butterfield 10 Countryside 5-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 2
8 Gale, Miranda 11 Seminole HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1

Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caulfield, Krystina 12 East Lake HS 17-00.00 15-06.50 4.73m 10
2 King, Ernesha 12 Northeast HS 14-05.00 15-06.00 4.72m 8
3 Jackson, Victoria 10 Countryside 16-04.00 15-06.00 4.72m 6
4 Del Duca, Madison 10 East Lake HS 16-00.00 15-02.50 4.63m 5
5 Bentley, Shantel 10 St. Petersbu 14-04.00 14-10.50 4.53m 4
6 Lombard, Quinn 9 Palm Harbor 14-11.00 14-07.00 4.44m 3
7 Tyler, Harmony 11 Countryside 14-11.00 14-07.00 4.44m 2
8 Bush, Olivia 11 Seminole HS 14-06.50 12-03.00 3.73m 1
9 Giese, Megan 10 Countryside 13-04.00 12-03.00 3.73m
10 Pearn, Shaye 12 Countryside 12-07.50 12-02.50 3.72m
11 Nuzzo, Brianna -- Pinellas Par 12-08.00 11-03.50 3.44m
12 Starling, Janae 10 Northeast HS 13-03.00 10-10.00 3.30m
13 Cambero, Jalisa 10 Pinellas Par 13-06.00 10-01.50 3.08m

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caulfield, Krystina 12 East Lake HS 34-01.00 34-10.50 10.62m 10
2 Jackson, Victoria 10 Countryside 34-07.00 34-01.00 10.38m 8
3 Gonzalez, alexia 10 East Lake HS 33-07.00 32-08.00 9.95m 6
4 Linzey, Ashleigh 10 East Lake HS 30-11.00 31-01.00 9.47m 5
5 Rosati, Alissa 11 Countryside 28-08.50 29-03.00 8.91m 4
6 Bentley, Shantel 10 St. Petersbu 31-00.00 28-09.50 8.77m 3
7 Chamberlain, Deidre 12 Pinellas Par 25-01.00 26-08.50 8.14m 2

Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sperna, Jenna 11 Pinellas Par 37-03.00 37-06.00 11.43m 10
2 Whiting, Jalanika 11 Palm Harbor 32-10.00 34-10.00 10.61m 8
3 Ezell, Andrea 12 Pinellas Par 30-08.00 33-11.00 10.33m 6
4 Laska, Jasmine 10 Pinellas Par 32-06.00 32-06.00 9.90m 5
5 Bellamy, Naomi 10 Countryside 30-01.50 31-09.50 9.69m 4
6 Kendrick, Kiana 10 Seminole HS 33-02.00 31-03.00 9.52m 3
7 Patera, Haley 11 Palm Harbor 32-10.00 31-00.00 9.44m 2
8 Green, Ivey 10 Countryside 29-11.00 29-04.50 8.95m 1
9 Karuli, Sara 9 Countryside 27-03.00 29-02.00 8.89m
10 Carson, Rachel 11 Seminole HS 24-09.00 28-08.50 8.75m
11 Clements, Destiny 10 Northeast HS 28-03.00 28-00.00 8.53m
12 Lord, Marissa 12 Seminole HS 27-02.00 27-04.00 8.33m
13 Simpson, Sabrina 10 St. Petersbu 28-02.50 27-00.00 8.22m
14 Kenyon, Nicole 11 Countryside 26-04.00 26-03.00 8.00m
15 Donato, Elexxus 11 St. Petersbu 26-01.00 25-06.50 7.78m
16 Heckrtt, Kedee 9 Pinellas Par 22-06.00 20-05.00 6.22m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sperna, Jenna 11 Pinellas Par 109-05 105-10 32.25m 10
2 Laska, Jasmine 10 Pinellas Par 11-08 99-05 30.30m 8
3 Kendrick, Kiana 10 Seminole HS 87-08 91-04 27.83m 6
4 Whiting, Jalanika 11 Palm Harbor 84-11 88-10 27.07m 5
5 Bellamy, Naomi 10 Countryside 89-05.75 83-06 25.45m 4
6 Patera, Haley 11 Palm Harbor 87-01 82-07 25.17m 3
7 Green, Ivey 10 Countryside 79-08.50 82-02 25.04m 2
8 Kenyon, Nicole 11 Countryside 75-07 74-07 22.73m 1
9 O'Brien, Elizabeth 12 Clearwater H 82-01 71-11 21.92m
10 Carson, Rachel 11 Seminole HS 70-07 71-07 21.81m
11 Lord, Marissa 12 Seminole HS 77-05 68-10 20.98m
12 Jones, Tatiana 12 St. Petersbu 58-06 65-05 19.93m
13 Chamberlain, Deidre 12 Pinellas Par 75-00 62-01 18.92m
14 Clements, Destiny 10 Northeast HS 60-00 61-02 18.64m
15 Heckrtt, Kedee 9 Pinellas Par 65-03 59-03 18.05m
16 Donato, Elexxus 11 St. Petersbu 58-08 52-03 15.92m
17 Epps, Shaquiesha 12 Northeast HS 70-04 51-08 15.74m
-- Savchuk, Anna 10 Countryside 70-07 FOUL

Women 200 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Currotto, Amy Countryside 1:06.97 10

Women 800 Meter Run Adaptive Sport
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Currotto, Amy Countryside 3:00.88 10

Women Shot Put Adaptive Sport
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Currotto, Amy Countryside 12-03.50 3.74m 10

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 10.86 11.34Q 2
2 Maynard, Matthias 11 East Lake HS 10.97 11.37Q 3
3 Robinson, Calvin 12 St. Petersbu 10.41 11.39Q 1
4 Taylor, Marrieo -- Countryside 11.00 11.46q 3
5 Davis, Marquel 12 St. Petersbu 11.05 11.48q 1
6 Smith, Ronald 10 Pinellas Par 11.48 11.57q 1
6 Mcarn, Trey 9 Pinellas Par 11.41 11.57q 3
8 Roberts, Diomi -- Countryside 11.60 11.58q 3
9 Beam, Hunter 10 Palm Harbor 11.02 11.64 2
10 Ellison, Brajhon 11 Northeast HS 11.11 11.77 1
11 Amlaw, James 12 Pinellas Par 11.60 11.81 3
12 Lombardi, Joseph -- Countryside 11.38 11.84 2
13 Harris, Aj 12 St. Petersbu 12.06 11.86 1
14 Parsons, Craig -- Clearwater H 11.55 11.89 1
15 Flory, Michael -- Countryside 11.72 11.90 1
16 Jerrido, Michael 10 Clearwater H 11.40 12.00 3
17 Dorsey, Leon 11 Northeast HS 11.44 12.17 2
18 Salazar, Juan 10 St. Petersbu 13.77 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 11.34 10.84 10
2 Robinson, Calvin 12 St. Petersbu 11.39 11.13 8
3 Davis, Marquel 12 St. Petersbu 11.48 11.24 6
4 Maynard, Matthias 11 East Lake HS 11.37 11.32 5
5 Smith, Ronald 10 Pinellas Par 11.57 11.43 4
6 Taylor, Marrieo -- Countryside 11.46 11.52 3
7 Mcarn, Trey 9 Pinellas Par 11.57 11.55 2
8 Roberts, Diomi -- Countryside 11.58 11.67 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 22.20 22.57Q 1
1 Jones, David 11 St. Petersbu 22.50 22.57Q 2
3 Henry, Nolan 12 Pinellas Par 22.50 23.11Q 3
4 Rossi, Jordan -- Countryside 23.18 22.90q 1
5 Messmore, Derek 12 Countryside 22.59 23.00q 2
6 Davis, Marquel 12 St. Petersbu 22.88 23.01q 1
7 Smith, Ronald 10 Pinellas Par 24.20 23.46q 1
8 Cook, Lonnie 12 Countryside 23.46 23.59q 3
9 Taylor, Marrieo -- Countryside 23.68 23.68 1
10 Ellison, Brajhon 11 Northeast HS 23.62 24.02 2
11 Mcarn, Trey 9 Pinellas Par 23.88 24.04 3
12 Parsons, Craig -- Clearwater H 23.42 24.40 3
13 Harris, Aj 12 St. Petersbu 26.34 24.45 3
14 Jerrido, Michael 10 Clearwater H 23.32 24.68 2
14 Lewis, Rashad St. Petersbu 24.68 3
16 Richardson, Ray 12 East Lake HS 24.86 24.71 1
17 Mack, Aaron 12 Pinellas Par 24.20 25.35 2
18 Smith, Devijion 10 Clearwater H 23.81 26.17 2
19 Avmet, Rexhep 10 Clearwater H 24.00 26.93 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, David 11 St. Petersbu 22.57 22.04 10
2 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 22.57 22.06 8
3 Rossi, Jordan -- Countryside 22.90 22.53 6
4 Davis, Marquel 12 St. Petersbu 23.01 22.68 5
5 Cook, Lonnie 12 Countryside 23.59 23.12 4
6 Henry, Nolan 12 Pinellas Par 23.11 23.40 3
7 Messmore, Derek 12 Countryside 23.00 25.62 2
8 Smith, Ronald 10 Pinellas Par 23.46 31.05 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rossi, Jordan -- Countryside 51.84 52.42Q 2
2 Jordan, Austin 12 St. Petersbu 50.12 52.67Q 3
3 Messmore, Derek 12 Countryside 48.85 54.06Q 1
4 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 49.80 52.69q 2
5 Blackshear, Khazorey 11 Pinellas Par 53.00 52.70q 2
6 Perry, Javaris -- St. Petersbu 50.73 53.17q 3
7 Gonska, David 12 Seminole HS 55.84 55.08q 1
8 Lee, Ashton 9 East Lake HS 52.90 55.10q 1
9 Geier, Jack 11 East Lake HS 52.70 55.23 1
10 Weglarz, Nicholas 11 East Lake HS 53.20 55.26 3
11 Augustine, Dijoun 9 Pinellas Par 54.10 55.37 2
12 Lombard, Sterlin 11 Palm Harbor 55.30 55.65 3
13 Dixon, Dejhan -- Countryside 57.80 55.99 2
14 Mack, Aaron 12 Pinellas Par 54.17 56.16 1
15 Hendry, John 12 Northeast HS 56.09 57.60 1
16 Millen, Patrick 11 East Lake HS 53.50 57.65 3
17 Weller, Noah 10 Seminole HS 54.96 58.81 2
18 Serpo, Tyler 10 Countryside 55.60 1:00.43 2
19 Brown, Dylan 10 Pinellas Par 55.00 1:00.79 3
20 Avmet, Rexhep 10 Clearwater H 58.00 1:00.93 3
21 Salazar, Juan 10 St. Petersbu 1:03.87 1:05.54 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 52.69 49.74 10
2 Messmore, Derek 12 Countryside 54.06 49.75 8
3 Jordan, Austin 12 St. Petersbu 52.67 51.22 6
4 Rossi, Jordan -- Countryside 52.42 51.66 5
5 Blackshear, Khazorey 11 Pinellas Par 52.70 52.29 4
6 Perry, Javaris -- St. Petersbu 53.17 52.53 3
7 Gonska, David 12 Seminole HS 55.08 55.45 2
8 Lee, Ashton 9 East Lake HS 55.10 56.95 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Ricy 12 Countryside 1:55.89 2:01.01 10
2 Benhakuma, Connor 12 Countryside 2:01.49 2:03.28 8
3 Fisher, Sean 12 East Lake HS 2:05.41 2:04.20 6
4 Mccullom, Ron 12 St. Petersbu 2:12.04 2:07.38 5
5 Sauerwine, Cory -- Countryside 2:03.19 2:07.76 4
6 Williams, Kristof 11 Countryside 2:04.78 2:08.60 3
7 Cohen, Ted 11 Palm Harbor 2:22.00 2:09.05 2
8 Luker, Josh 9 Seminole HS 2:11.00 2:09.78 1
9 Halterman, Jett 10 Seminole HS 2:10.00 2:09.82
10 Drazic, Nebojsa 12 Northeast HS 2:06.00 2:10.62
11 Nagle, Arthur 11 Pinellas Par 2:10.82 2:11.18
12 Homme, Nick 11 Seminole HS 2:09.00 2:12.07
13 Marsh, Iain 9 Seminole HS 2:18.00 2:17.45
14 Mack, Aaron 12 Pinellas Par 2:17.00 2:27.51
15 Morris, Joshua 9 Clearwater H 2:24.00 2:29.08
16 Brown, Dylan 10 Pinellas Par 2:16.05 2:30.51
17 Richard, Nick -- St. Petersbu 2:21.62 2:32.90
-- Perry, Javaris -- St. Petersbu 2:18.00 DNF
-- Serra, Sean 10 Clearwater H 2:40.00 DNF
-- Stenger, Michael 11 Northeast HS 2:08.00 DNF
-- Sperna, Michael 12 Pinellas Par 2:31.08 DNF
-- Wood, Logan 10 East Lake HS 2:07.00 DQ Inside lane 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Chase 12 Seminole HS 4:23.00 4:26.61 10
2 Hudak, Jacob 11 Seminole HS 4:30.21 4:32.97 8
3 Mcmeekin, Michael 11 East Lake HS 4:50.00 4:40.43 6
4 Williams, Kristof 11 Countryside 4:40.39 4:40.52 5
5 Stenger, Michael 11 Northeast HS 4:43.74 4:40.58 4
6 Fineo, Nick 12 Countryside 4:37.06 4:41.53 3
7 Brown, Ricy 12 Countryside 4:26.17 4:41.91 2
8 Wheeler, Cameron 12 St. Petersbu 4:42.27 4:42.15 1
9 Buschman, Luke 11 Palm Harbor 4:46.67 4:44.79
10 Bischoff, Timm 12 East Lake HS 4:47.19 4:46.38
11 Urbanski, Michael 11 Seminole HS 4:53.00 4:55.78
12 Marvin, Gary -- Countryside 4:50.00 4:56.35
13 Pellissier, Matthew 11 Seminole HS 5:02.00 5:00.82
14 Shontz, Edward 10 Palm Harbor 5:10.00 5:02.04
15 Feeley, Tyler 11 Northeast HS 5:06.00 5:03.32
16 Condon, Andrew 12 Northeast HS 4:56.17 5:03.58
17 Sawayda, Stephen 10 Clearwater H 5:01.00 5:04.19
18 Chandler, Sam 10 St. Petersbu 5:01.43 5:04.44
19 Stenger, Matthew 9 Northeast HS 5:06.00 5:08.76
20 Lady, Jeffrey 9 Pinellas Par 5:09.54 5:11.10
21 Smith, Lonnie 12 Pinellas Par 5:26.16 5:25.98
22 Harris, John 11 Palm Harbor 5:22.00 5:26.86
23 Richard, Nick -- St. Petersbu 5:53.00 5:42.62
-- Griffin, Mark 11 Pinellas Par 6:20.00 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Chase 12 Seminole HS 9:54.00 9:53.38 10
2 Hudak, Jacob 11 Seminole HS 10:02.86 10:02.04 8
3 Flynn, Keegan 11 Seminole HS 10:21.00 10:07.42 6
4 McKenna, Paul -- Countryside 10:11.12 10:07.71 5
5 Fineo, Nick 12 Countryside 9:55.63 10:12.29 4
6 Buschman, Luke 11 Palm Harbor 10:47.00 10:21.94 3
7 Suski, Park 11 Seminole HS 10:13.00 10:24.96 2
8 Wheeler, Cameron 12 St. Petersbu 10:15.95 10:27.61 1
9 Chandler, Sam 10 St. Petersbu 10:27.74 10:53.03
10 Burns, Gareth 12 East Lake HS 10:49.91 10:57.05
11 Sawayda, Stephen 10 Clearwater H 10:59.00 11:05.22
12 Spring, Nicholas 9 Northeast HS 11:09.00 11:07.20
13 Lewis, Austin 11 East Lake HS 11:00.73 11:16.70
14 Condon, Andrew 12 Northeast HS 10:58.00 11:22.34
-- Smith, Lonnie 12 Pinellas Par 11:25.76 DNF
-- Kempienski, John 9 St. Petersbu 12:12.00 DNF
-- Potts, Nicholas 11 East Lake HS 11:10.00 DNF
-- Stenger, Matthew 9 Northeast HS 11:16.00 DNF
-- Clennan, Michael -- Countryside 12:05.00 DNF
-- McCauley, Phillip -- Countryside 11:50.00 DNF
-- Griffin, Christopher 10 Pinellas Par 13:20.00 DNF
-- Lady, Jeffrey 9 Pinellas Par 11:57.93 DNF
-- Walker, Tom 12 Northeast HS 11:36.00 DNF
-- Applegate, Connor 10 Pinellas Par 12:55.00 DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pogoreic, Cody -- St. Petersbu 15.73 16.28Q 2
2 Powell, Jeremi -- Pinellas Par 15.57 16.78Q 1
3 Bushman, Nicholas 12 Countryside 16.53 16.54q 2
4 Jones, Brandon 9 Clearwater H 17.47 17.44q 1
5 Higbee, Tyler 12 East Lake HS 17.60 17.51q 2
6 Thomas, Elijah 10 East Lake HS 18.34 17.54q 1
7 Pringles, Calvin 10 East Lake HS 18.55 18.42q 1
8 Rossi, Anthony 9 Clearwater H 18.96 18.66q 2
9 Pabjan, Konrad 9 Palm Harbor 18.18 18.95 2
10 Smith, Devijion 10 Clearwater H 19.00 19.34 2
11 Davis, Jimonte -- Pinellas Par 17.51 19.50 1
12 Collins, Brenden 10 Palm Harbor 19.10 19.95 1
13 Griffin, Christopher 10 Pinellas Par 19.44 20.12 2
14 Davis, Harold -- Clearwater H 19.30 20.43 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pogoreic, Cody -- St. Petersbu 16.28 15.29 10
2 Powell, Jeremi -- Pinellas Par 16.78 15.31 8
3 Bushman, Nicholas 12 Countryside 16.54 16.39 6
4 Higbee, Tyler 12 East Lake HS 17.51 16.70 5
5 Jones, Brandon 9 Clearwater H 17.44 17.16 4
6 Thomas, Elijah 10 East Lake HS 17.54 17.68 3
7 Pringles, Calvin 10 East Lake HS 18.42 17.80 2
8 Rossi, Anthony 9 Clearwater H 18.66 18.80 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernitt, Wylan 12 Countryside 38.74 40.18Q 1
2 Bushman, Nicholas 12 Countryside 41.23 43.29Q 2
3 Briscoe, Jonross 11 Northeast HS 44.39 44.47Q 3
4 Davis, Jimonte -- Pinellas Par 44.50 45.26q 2
5 Ganci, Joey -- Countryside 44.20 47.00q 3
6 Davis, Harold -- Clearwater H 48.00 47.63q 2
7 Rossi, Anthony 9 Clearwater H 47.30 48.12q 2
8 Passarella, Victor 9 Countryside 46.60 48.18q 2
9 Jones, Brandon 9 Clearwater H 47.31 48.27 1
10 Pringles, Calvin 10 East Lake HS 48.88 48.33 1
11 Thomas, Elijah 10 East Lake HS 48.21 48.46 3
12 Faylo, Jesse 10 East Lake HS 49.72 48.92 2
13 Pabjan, Konrad 9 Palm Harbor 45.00 49.01 1
14 Griffin, Christopher 10 Pinellas Par 48.80 49.87 2
-- Pogoreic, Cody -- St. Petersbu 47.22 DNF 3
-- Higbee, Tyler 12 East Lake HS 47.68 DNF 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bernitt, Wylan 12 Countryside 40.18 40.08 10
2 Bushman, Nicholas 12 Countryside 43.29 41.95 8
3 Briscoe, Jonross 11 Northeast HS 44.47 44.63 6
4 Davis, Jimonte -- Pinellas Par 45.26 45.02 5
5 Rossi, Anthony 9 Clearwater H 48.12 45.38 4
6 Ganci, Joey -- Countryside 47.00 46.92 3
7 Davis, Harold -- Clearwater H 47.63 49.13 2
8 Passarella, Victor 9 Countryside 48.18 49.14 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 42.27 42.77 10
1) Robinson, Calvin 12 2) Bentley, Darian 12
3) Jones, David 11 4) Davis, Marquel 12
2 East Lake HS 'A' 44.18 43.90 8
1) Scott, Artavis 9 2) Flagler, Kalvin 10
3) Lewis, Jermaine 11 4) Maynard, Matthias 11
3 Countryside HS 'A' 44.25 44.30 6
1) Lombardi, Joseph -- 2) Cook, Lonnie 12
3) Roberts, Diomi -- 4) Taylor, Marrieo --
4 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 44.45 44.37 5
1) Henry, Nolan 12 2) Amlaw, James 12
3) Mcarn, Trey 9 4) Davis, Jimonte --
5 Palm Harbor University HS 'A' 45.17 46.64 4
1) Beam, Hunter 10 2) Sutherland, Patrick 12
3) Lombard, Sterlin 11 4) Grubba, Greg
6 Seminole HS 'A' 44.57 53.93 3
1) Majewski, Ray 11 2) Flynn, Austin 9
3) Hayduke, Jared 9 4) Marsh, Iain 9
-- Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) 'A' 44.31 DNF
1) Shin, Matt 11 2) Dorsey, Leon 11
3) Briscoe, Jonross 11 4) Ellison, Brajhon 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Countryside HS 'A' 3:22.76 3:27.25 10
1) Messmore, Derek 12 2) Bernitt, Wylan 12
3) Brown, Ricy 12 4) Rossi, Jordan --
2 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 3:24.93 3:27.81 8
1) Jordan, Austin 12 2) Mccullom, Ron 12
3) Bentley, Darian 12 4) Jones, David 11
3 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 3:34.90 3:33.59 6
1) Henry, Nolan 12 2) Nagle, Arthur 11
3) Blackshear, Khazorey 11 4) Augustine, Dijoun 9
4 East Lake HS 'A' 3:34.00 3:42.49 5
1) Geier, Jack 11 2) Weglarz, Nicholas 11
3) Lee, Ashton 9 4) Fisher, Sean 12
5 Palm Harbor University HS 'A' 3:50.00 3:43.30 4
1) Cohen, Ted 11 2) Bowles, Zach
3) Lombard, Sterlin 11 4) Pabjan, Konrad 9
6 Seminole HS 'A' 3:47.63 3:52.36 3
1) Weller, Noah 10 2) Gilbert, Nate 10
3) Gonska, David 12 4) Halterman, Jett 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Countryside HS 'A' 8:05.80 8:37.43 10
1) Bernitt, Wylan 12 2) Benhakuma, Connor 12
3) Williams, Kristof 11 4) Sauerwine, Cory --
2 East Lake HS 'A' 8:48.21 8:39.29 8
1) Fisher, Sean 12 2) Bischoff, Timm 12
3) Mcmeekin, Michael 11 4) Potts, Nicholas 11
3 Palm Harbor University HS 'A' 9:15.00 8:41.23 6
1) Shontz, Edward 10 2) Cohen, Ted 11
3) Buschman, Luke 11 4) Bowles, Zach
4 Seminole HS 'A' 8:37.00 8:44.16 5
1) Suski, Park 11 2) Homme, Nick 11
3) Urbanski, Michael 11 4) Pellissier, Matthew 11
5 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) 'A' 9:00.00 8:55.34 4
1) Drazic, Nebojsa 12 2) Feeley, Tyler 11
3) Walker, Tom 12 4) Stenger, Michael 11
6 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 9:03.14 9:02.45 3
1) Smith, Lonnie 12 2) Brown, Dylan 10
3) Nagle, Arthur 11 4) Lady, Jeffrey 9
-- St. Petersburg HS 'A' 8:53.26 DQ Running inside of la
1) Mccullom, Ron 12 2) Perry, Javaris --
3) Abernathy, Declan 9 4) Harrell, Jamarcus 12

Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Powell, Jeremi -- Pinellas Par 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Thompson, Denzel -- Countryside 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Johnson, Robert 12 East Lake HS 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Hubbard, Jalin 10 Northeast HS 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5 Perry, Javaris -- St. Petersbu 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 4
6 Higbee, Tyler 12 East Lake HS 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 Sutherland, Patrick 12 Palm Harbor 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 2
8 Beam, Hunter 10 Palm Harbor 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 1
9 Steirman, Richard 11 Seminole HS 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Magsig, Austin 12 Seminole HS 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Polgar, Parker 12 Countryside 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Galan, Edward 12 Pinellas Par 14-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 Dudley, Devin 12 St. Petersbu 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Burrows, William 12 Northeast HS 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 Ellis, Cayman 10 St. Petersbu 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 4
6 Buck, Kevin 12 Countryside 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 3
7 Lakhotia, Josh 12 Seminole HS 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2
8 Reyes, Charles 11 Pinellas Par 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9 Hoile, John -- Pinellas Par 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Dalton, Luke 10 Countryside 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Merino-Conte, Juan 10 Countryside 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 LeMay, Adam -- St. Petersbu 11-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Tyndall, Matthew 9 Pinellas Par 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
12 O'Hara, Kevin 11 Seminole HS 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Hendry, John 12 Northeast HS 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m

Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Ricy 12 Countryside 22-05.00 21-04.00 6.50m 10
2 Taylor, Marrieo -- Countryside 20-05.50 20-09.50 6.33m 8
3 Johnson, Robert 12 East Lake HS 19-07.50 20-09.50 6.33m 6
4 Powell, Jeremi -- Pinellas Par 21-03.50 20-09.00 6.32m 5
5 Shin, Matt 11 Northeast HS 20-11.25 20-07.50 6.28m 4
6 Bentley, Darian 12 St. Petersbu 21-02.00 20-01.50 6.13m 3
7 Harris, Aj 12 St. Petersbu 19-10.00 19-06.50 5.95m 2
8 Jones, David 11 St. Petersbu 20-01.75 19-04.00 5.89m 1
9 Wright, Answar 12 Northeast HS 20-05.00 18-11.50 5.77m
10 Maynard, Matthias 11 East Lake HS 20-02.00 18-10.00 5.74m
11 Scott, Artavis 9 East Lake HS 19-10.00 18-08.50 5.70m
12 Thompson, Denzel -- Countryside 20-04.25 18-03.00 5.56m
13 Gilbert, Nate 10 Seminole HS 18-00.00 17-11.00 5.46m
14 Steirman, Chris 10 Seminole HS 18-11.50 17-01.50 5.21m

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thompson, Denzel -- Countryside 44-06.00 44-10.00 13.66m 10
2 Bentley, Darian 12 St. Petersbu 42-11.00 44-00.00 13.41m 8
3 Powell, Jeremi -- Pinellas Par 41-00.00 42-06.25 12.96m 6
4 Scott, Artavis 9 East Lake HS 40-04.00 40-03.00 12.26m 5
5 Blackshear, Khazorey 11 Pinellas Par 37-02.00 38-11.25 11.86m 4
6 Shin, Matt 11 Northeast HS 39-06.00 38-09.75 11.83m 3
7 Smith, Devijion 10 Clearwater H 37-00.00 37-10.00 11.53m 2
8 Roberts, Diomi -- Countryside 38-10.00 37-02.75 11.34m 1
9 Briscoe, Jonross 11 Northeast HS 39-09.00 35-09.75 10.91m
10 Gilbert, Nate 10 Seminole HS 35-00.00 34-09.50 10.60m
11 Serra, Sean 10 Clearwater H 36-00.00 32-08.00 9.95m
12 Steirman, Chris 10 Seminole HS 38-05.00 32-05.00 9.88m

Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Watkins, Emmanuel 12 St. Petersbu 46-01.00 48-06.50 14.79m 10
2 Williamson, Logan 12 East Lake HS 44-10.00 45-04.50 13.83m 8
3 Sloat, Michael 12 East Lake HS 40-02.00 43-09.00 13.33m 6
4 Pogoreic, Cody -- St. Petersbu 42-03.00 43-07.50 13.29m 5
5 Boutzoukas, Eman 11 Palm Harbor 40-05.50 43-02.00 13.15m 4
6 Johnson, Terry 12 Countryside 42-04.00 42-00.50 12.81m 3
7 Coleman, Charles 12 St. Petersbu 43-04.00 41-03.50 12.58m 2
8 Culbreth, Taylon 12 St. Petersbu 39-09.00 39-11.50 12.17m 1
9 Montes, Jose 11 Countryside 33-04.50 38-00.50 11.59m
10 Brown, Dan 11 Seminole HS 37-09.00 37-03.50 11.36m
11 Durst, Matt 12 Seminole HS 35-11.00 35-04.00 10.76m
12 Dixon, Dejhan -- Countryside 34-06.00 35-02.50 10.73m
13 Lombardi, Joseph -- Countryside 35-08.00 34-01.00 10.38m
14 Rezabek, Matt 12 Seminole HS 30-05.00 28-10.00 8.78m
15 Beggs, Evan 11 Seminole HS 30-08.50 27-03.50 8.31m

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barker, Grant 12 St. Petersbu 149-11 150-01 45.74m 10
2 Coleman, Charles 12 St. Petersbu 136-05 143-07 43.76m 8
3 Pogoreic, Cody -- St. Petersbu 125-11 133-01.50 40.57m 6
4 Beetar, Bradlee 12 Seminole HS 128-00 130-01.75 39.66m 5
5 Madden, Collin 12 Seminole HS 131-03 129-09 39.54m 4
6 Boutzoukas, Eman 11 Palm Harbor 128-07 124-11.50 38.08m 3
7 Tuohy, Michael 12 East Lake HS 16-01.50 116-06.50 35.52m 2
8 Payton, Charles 12 Clearwater H 119-01 113-05 34.56m 1
9 Johnson, Terry 12 Countryside 120-04 109-09 33.45m
10 Culbreth, Taylon 12 St. Petersbu 78-10 106-00 32.30m
11 Collins, Brenden 10 Palm Harbor 111-07 101-00.75 30.80m
12 Miles, Connor 11 Northeast HS 95-05 98-09.75 30.11m
13 Shin, Matt 11 Northeast HS 120-04 97-01.75 29.61m
14 Montes, Jose 11 Countryside 11-01.50 93-08 28.54m
15 Lam, John -- Pinellas Par 90-11 93-06 28.49m
16 Brown, Dan 11 Seminole HS 99-01 90-09.75 27.67m
17 Core, Scott -- Countryside 97-09 88-08.50 27.03m
18 Noble, Thomas 11 Northeast HS 80-00 78-05.50 23.91m
19 Vaal, Tyler 10 Countryside 95-04 64-07 19.68m

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pinellas Park HS 122 2) Palm Harbor University HS 108
3) St. Petersburg HS 93 4) East Lake HS 83
5) Northeast HS (St. Petersbu 68 6) Countryside HS 64
7) Clearwater HS 63 8) Seminole HS 56

Women - Adaptive Sport - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Countryside HS 30

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Countryside HS 180 2) St. Petersburg HS 143
3) East Lake HS 85 4) Pinellas Park HS 75
5) Seminole HS 69 6) Northeast HS (St. Petersb 59
7) Palm Harbor University HS 29 8) Clearwater HS 14
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 5
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 2   2