Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 11

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 10:28 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 11 - Apr 19, 2012
South Plantation, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Daniel 12 Boyd Anderson 10.73 +0.0 1 10
2 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 10.79 +0.0 1 8
3 Boothe, Franz 11 Northeast (Oakla 11.10 +0.0 1 6
4 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 11.10 +0.0 1 5
5 Tracey, Joshua 10 Western 11.14 +0.0 1 4
6 Moreau, Fabian 12 Western 11.18 +0.0 1 3
7 Williams, Darion 11 Nova 11.19 +0.0 1 2
8 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 11.22 +0.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 11.09 +0.9 1  
2 Gray, Daniel 12 Boyd Anderson 11.15 +0.7 2  
3 Williams, Darion 11 Nova 11.16 +0.2 4  
4 Moreau, Fabian 12 Western 11.17 -0.1 3  
5 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 11.17 +0.2 4  
6 Tracey, Joshua 10 Western 11.19 +0.7 2  
7 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 11.20 -0.1 3  
8 Boothe, Franz 11 Northeast (Oakla 11.21 +0.2 4  
9 Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla 11.27 +0.9 1  
10 Wallace, Detron 11 Northeast (Oakla 11.31 +0.7 2  
11 Dayes, Daniel 11 South Plantation 11.42 +0.7 2  
12 Davis, Andre 12 Boyd Anderson 11.43 +0.2 4  
13 Irving, Lewlin 11 Taravella 11.47 -0.1 3  
14 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 11.47 -0.1 3  
15 Natson, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 11.51 +0.9 1  
16 Benjamin, Wayman 12 Piper (Sunrise) 11.59 +0.9 1  
17 Marcelin, Elysee 12 Western 11.60 +0.9 1  
18 Arnold, Keith 11 Plantation 11.61 +0.9 1  
19 Fernand, Mitchell 12 Piper (Sunrise) 11.61 +0.7 2  
20 Ferguson, Kevin 12 Taravella 11.62 +0.7 2  
21 Jean-Charles, Josu 12 South Plantation 11.69 +0.2 4  
22 Francois, Dachmy 10 Piper (Sunrise) 11.71 -0.1 3  
23 Godel, Bryan 10 Western 11.84 +0.2 4  
24 Perry, Darehlle 12 Nova 11.90 +0.7 2  
25 Hill, Evan 10 Taravella 12.13 +0.9 1  
26 Anderson, Apolus 12 Nova 12.18 -0.1 3  
-- Dorzin, Chris 10 Northeast (Oakla DNS -0.1 3  
-- Alexander, Kenyan 11 Nova DNS +0.2 4  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 22.31 +1.2 1 10
2 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 22.47 +1.2 1 8
3 Williams, Darion 11 Nova 22.57 +1.2 1 6
4 Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla 22.66 +1.2 1 5
5 Moreau, Fabian 12 Western 22.91 +1.2 1 4
6 Archer, Rodick 09 South Plantation 23.00 +1.2 1 3
7 Wallace, Detron 11 Northeast (Oakla 23.15 +1.2 1 2
8 Marcelin, Elysee 12 Western 23.69 +1.2 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Darion 11 Nova 22.51 +0.0 3  
2 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 22.60 +0.6 1  
3 Jones, Darren 12 Boyd Anderson 22.84 +0.3 4  
5 Wallace, Detron 11 Northeast (Oakla 22.87 +0.0 3  
4 Archer, Rodick 09 South Plantation 22.91 +1.4 2  
6 Colebrook, Darwin 10 Northeast (Oakla 22.94 +0.3 4  
7 Moreau, Fabian 12 Western 23.02 +1.4 2  
8 Marcelin, Elysee 12 Western 23.16 +0.0 3  
9 Boothe, Franz 11 Northeast (Oakla 23.34 +0.6 1  
10 Tracey, Joshua 10 Western 23.40 +0.6 1  
11 Irving, Lewlin 11 Taravella 23.71 +1.4 2  
12 Lewis, Karoy 10 Boyd Anderson 23.75 +0.0 3  
13 Davis, Andre 12 Boyd Anderson 23.85 +0.6 1  
14 Arnold, Keith 11 Plantation 24.06 +1.4 2  
15 Georges, Mark 12 Boyd Anderson 24.21 +1.4 2  
16 Robinson, Gregg 12 Taravella 24.48 +0.6 1  
17 Tyler, Johnny 12 Plantation 24.52 +0.3 4  
18 Davis, Howard 11 South Plantation 24.91 +0.0 3  
19 Perry, Darehlle 12 Nova 25.04 +0.6 1  
20 Sapp, Brian 11 South Plantation 25.09 +0.3 4  
21 Bruton, Darrian 10 Nova 25.21 +1.4 2  
22 Foy, Robert 09 Western 25.35 +0.3 4  
23 Anderson, Jermaine 09 Nova 25.51 +1.4 2  
24 Sirsu, Randell 12 Piper (Sunrise) 26.13 +0.0 3  
25 Rodriguiz, Alexand 11 Piper (Sunrise) 27.06 +0.3 4  
26 Hill, Evan 10 Taravella 27.24 +0.0 3  
-- Flash, Dwight 11 Northeast (Oakla DNS +0.6 1  
-- Hopkins, Arnold 09 Taravella DNS +0.3 4  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 50.46 1 10
2 Cummings, Tarik 11 Western 50.66 1 8
3 Kydd, Raheem 12 Boyd Anderson 50.86 1 6
4 Palmer, Alexis 11 Nova 50.87 1 5
5 Rankin, Sergeneno 10 South Plantation 50.90 1 4
6 Tyler, Johnny 12 Plantation 52.21 1 3
7 Dowels, Juwan 10 Western 52.42 1 2
8 Lewis, Karoy 10 Boyd Anderson 52.45 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wallace, Laron 12 Plantation 50.12 2  
4 Rankin, Sergeneno 10 South Plantation 50.49 2  
2 Dowels, Juwan 10 Western 50.80 3  
5 Kydd, Raheem 12 Boyd Anderson 50.89 2  
3 Cummings, Tarik 11 Western 51.16 1  
6 Palmer, Alexis 11 Nova 51.44 3  
7 Tyler, Johnny 12 Plantation 52.40 1  
8 Lewis, Karoy 10 Boyd Anderson 52.46 3  
9 Linton, Deondre 12 Western 53.06 2  
10 Dodin, Franco 12 Boyd Anderson 53.68 1  
11 Simpre, Jose 10 Boyd Anderson 54.15 2  
12 Ricketts, Jerel 09 Western 54.40 3  
13 Finnk, Austyn 12 Nova 54.91 2  
14 Simeon, Mark 11 Northeast (Oakla 55.37 1  
15 Thompson, Keith 12 South Plantation 56.53 3  
16 Carmino, Shamarr 11 Taravella 59.52 3  
17 Fletcher, Dwayne 10 Northeast (Oakla 1:00.46 1  
18 Sirsu, Randell 12 Piper (Sunrise) 1:00.58 1  
19 Garland, Andrew 09 Piper (Sunrise) 1:01.49 3  
20 Francois, Jason 10 Northeast (Oakla 1:02.88 2  
21 Clark, Zeffrey 11 Northeast (Oakla 1:05.17 3  
-- Thomas, Taj 10 South Plantation DNS 1  
-- Hopkins, Arnold 09 Taravella DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:56.72 1 10
2 Johnson, Germain 11 Boyd Anderson 2:04.00 1 8
3 Rivera, Isaiah 11 Taravella 2:06.75 1 6
4 Beckford, Lloyd 11 Boyd Anderson 2:07.10 1 5
5 Durosier, Jr. 11 Boyd Anderson 2:10.10 1 4
6 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 2:10.22 1 3
7 Mincey, Jeffrey 10 Plantation 2:10.74 1 2
8 Jean, Berry 12 Northeast (Oakla 2:12.54 1 1
9 Kalogerakis, Chris 11 Nova 2:14.09 1  
10 Anderson, Brian 12 Taravella 2:14.30 1  
11 Russuane, Perry 10 Piper (Sunrise) 2:19.49 1  
12 Roth, Brendon 11 Western 2:19.97 1  
13 Murat, Stervinsky 10 Northeast (Oakla 2:20.25 1  
14 Sapp, Joel 11 Western 2:20.54 1  
15 Palmieri, Nick 11 Piper (Sunrise) 2:21.08 1  
16 Pagunsan, Joshua 09 South Plantation 2:22.48 1  
17 Trelles, Michael 10 Nova 2:23.18 1  
18 Lawrence, Shawn 11 Northeast (Oakla 2:23.21 1  
19 Lucero, Jason 10 South Plantation 2:47.14 1  
-- Serrano, Jorge 09 Western DNF 1  
-- Thomas, Danny 09 Piper (Sunrise) DNS 1  
-- Gimeaez-Beron, Tom 09 Nova DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 4:45.90 1 10
2 Serrano, Jorge 09 Western 4:57.90 1 8
3 Gimeaez-Beron, Tom 09 Nova 4:59.46 1 6
4 Sapp, Joel 11 Western 5:00.70 1 5
5 Furterer, Erik 11 Taravella 5:00.72 1 4
6 Durosier, Jr. 11 Boyd Anderson 5:04.24 1 3
7 Thompson, Jehal 09 Nova 5:04.82 1 2
8 Gunst, Connor 12 Nova 5:08.75 1 1
9 Grajeda, Brandon 12 Taravella 5:09.53 1  
10 Palmieri, Nick 11 Piper (Sunrise) 5:13.02 1  
11 Schwab, Phillip 09 South Plantation 5:13.12 1  
12 Trelles, Michael 10 Nova 5:15.38 1  
13 Cinor, Roudolph 11 Plantation 5:20.98 1  
14 Barrett, Sebastian 10 Boyd Anderson 5:23.41 1  
15 LaRue, Brandon 09 Taravella 5:23.89 1  
16 Baldwin, Nick 10 Taravella 5:24.31 1  
17 Carter, Maxwell 09 Plantation 5:25.16 1  
18 Phibbs, Shevon 10 Boyd Anderson 5:26.46 1  
19 Salis, Kennedy 09 Piper (Sunrise) 5:28.67 1  
20 Levy, Jack 09 South Plantation 5:28.72 1  
21 McKinney, Brenton 12 Piper (Sunrise) 5:51.66 1  
22 Larco, Daniel 10 Western 5:53.70 1  
23 Murat, Stervinsky 10 Northeast (Oakla 6:08.66 1  
24 Thomas, Danny 09 Piper (Sunrise) 6:15.85 1  
-- Dorelus, Shooby 11 Plantation DNS 1  
-- Crawford, Ryan 09 Western DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koci, Joshua 11 Piper (Sunrise) 11:02.11 1 10
2 Fontil, Lance 12 South Plantation 11:21.60 1 8
3 Furterer, Erik 11 Taravella 11:23.73 1 6
4 Boggiano, Bryan 10 Taravella 11:24.12 1 5
5 Thompson, Jehal 09 Nova 11:30.26 1 4
6 Schwab, Phillip 09 South Plantation 11:34.13 1 3
7 Gunst, Connor 12 Nova 11:47.05 1 2
8 Salis, Kennedy 09 Piper (Sunrise) 11:55.39 1 1
9 Barrett, Sebastian 10 Boyd Anderson 12:02.21 1  
10 Cinor, Roudolph 11 Plantation 12:25.43 1  
11 Carter, Maxwell 09 Plantation 12:27.37 1  
12 Levy, Jack 09 South Plantation 12:42.97 1  
13 Chion-Chen, Kevin 09 Taravella 12:44.95 1  
14 McKinney, Brenton 12 Piper (Sunrise) 13:28.46 1  
-- Larco, Daniel 10 Western DNF 1  
-- Crawford, Ryan 09 Western DNS 1  
-- Pena, Richard 10 South Plantation DNS 1  
-- Dorelus, Shooby 11 Plantation DNS 1  
-- LaRue, Brandon 09 Taravella DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 14.77 1 10
2 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 15.68 1 8
3 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 15.78 1 6
4 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 16.93 1 5
5 Blackman, Anthony 11 South Plantation 18.16 1 4
6 Sapp, Brian 11 South Plantation 20.45 1 3
7 Adams, Jeremiah 10 Western 20.52 1 2
8 Lewin, Shaquille 11 Taravella 20.55 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 15.91 1  
3 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 15.97 1  
2 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 16.11 2  
4 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 16.94 2  
5 Blackman, Anthony 11 South Plantation 18.43 1  
6 Sapp, Brian 11 South Plantation 20.12 1  
7 Lewin, Shaquille 11 Taravella 20.88 2  
8 Adams, Jeremiah 10 Western 20.96 1  
-- Atwell, Jonathan 09 Western DNS 2  
-- Julmis, Jahcari 09 Western DNS 2  
-- Humphries, Kevin 11 Taravella DNS 2  
-- McKeithen, Morris 11 Western DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 39.65 1 10
2 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 40.99 1 8
3 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 41.98 1 6
4 Blackman, Anthony 11 South Plantation 42.45 1 5
5 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 43.63 1 4
6 Dowels, Jamal 12 Western 45.98 1 3
7 Stevenson, Devante 11 Piper (Sunrise) 46.61 1 2
-- Cummings, Tarik 11 Western DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 39.09 1  
3 Davis, Rakesh 11 South Plantation 41.38 1  
4 Monprevil, Henry 11 South Plantation 41.88 1  
2 Blackman, Anthony 11 South Plantation 42.82 2  
5 Francois, Zodani 11 Boyd Anderson 43.03 2  
6 Dowels, Jamal 12 Western 43.79 2  
7 Cummings, Tarik 11 Western 44.22 2  
8 Stevenson, Devante 11 Piper (Sunrise) 44.80 2  
9 Sapp, Brian 11 South Plantation 44.81 2  
10 Lewin, Shaquille 11 Taravella 46.09 1  
11 Ruiz, Christian 10 Piper (Sunrise) 53.93 1  
-- McKeithen, Morris 11 Western DNS 1  
-- Thompson, Keenan 10 Taravella DNS 2  
-- Yagid, Robert 09 Western DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boothe, Colebroo,
Dobson, Wallace
  Northeast (Oakla 42.21 1 10
2 Natson, Gray,
Davis, Jones
  Boyd Anderson 42.32 1 8
3 Thompson, Franklin,
Archer, Abad
  South Plantation 42.59 1 6
4 Dowels, Talan,
Tracey, Moreau
  Western 42.72 1 5
5 Jones, Codner,
Ward, Williams
  Nova 43.26 1 4
6 Benjamin, Fernand,
Thompson, Francois
  Piper (Sunrise) 43.42 1 3
7 Hill, Ferguson,
Robinson, Irving
  Taravella 45.69 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Patterso,
Johnson, Kydd
  Boyd Anderson 3:22.73 1 10
2 Fernand, Benjamin,
Francois, Thompson
  Piper (Sunrise) 3:27.48 1 8
3 Jones, Palmer,
Ward, Codner
  Nova 3:28.09 1 6
4 Linton, Ricketts,
Dowels, Cummings
  Western 3:29.95 1 5
5 Rankin, Archer,
Abad, Monprevi
  South Plantation 3:32.24 1 4
6 Wallace, Tyler,
Mincey, Wright
  Plantation 3:35.01 1 3
7 Simeon, Jean,
Clark, Fletcher
  Northeast (Oakla 3:44.24 1 2
8 Rivera, Carmino,
Baldwin, Thompson
  Taravella 3:51.23 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Patterso,
Gordon, Beckford
  Boyd Anderson 8:23.38 1 10
2 Jones, Finnk,
Gunst, Kalogera
  Nova 8:57.20 1 8
3 Koci, Palmieri,
Russuane, Thompson
  Piper (Sunrise) 9:06.23 1 6
4 Lawrence, Simeon,
Clark, Jean
  Northeast (Oakla 9:51.16 1 5
5 Levy, Lucero,
Pena, Pagunsan
  South Plantation 10:39.23 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-Felix, Sandle 11 Boyd Anderson 49-02.50(15.00m) 1 10
2 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 46-07.00(14.20m) 1 8
3 Vildor, Blundy 12 Boyd Anderson 45-09.50(13.96m) 1 6
4 Smith, Cameron 12 Taravella 45-01.00(13.74m) 1 5
5 Henry, Hartnell 12 Boyd Anderson 43-07.00(13.28m) 1 4
6 Georges, Miko 12 Northeast (Oakla 43-03.75(13.20m) 1 3
7 Knight, Keon 11 South Plantation 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 2
8 Laguna, Joseph 10 South Plantation 42-00.25(12.81m) 1 1
9 Louima, Lucien 11 South Plantation 41-08.25(12.71m) 1  
10 Stewart, Gamal 11 South Plantation 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
11 Rodriquez, Denzel 12 Piper (Sunrise) 38-05.25(11.72m) 1  
12 Talan, Adrienne 09 Western 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
13 Lewis, Alexander 12 Piper (Sunrise) 37-04.75(11.40m) 1  
14 Alvarez, Danian 12 Taravella 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
15 Coissy, Jayson 10 Northeast (Oakla 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
16 Long, Alexander 11 Nova 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
17 Joseph, Kyle 10 Piper (Sunrise) 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
18 Anderson, Apolus 12 Nova 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
19 Johnson, Malique 11 Plantation 31-09.75(9.70m) 1  
20 Minnis, Jamaal 10 Piper (Sunrise) 31-07.75(9.65m) 1  
21 Dyer, Jamari 11 Nova 30-10.50(9.41m) 1  
22 Thompson, Deon 09 Northeast (Oakla 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
23 Zamora, Eduardo 10 Northeast (Oakla 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
-- Graulich, John 12 Taravella DNS(--) 1  
-- Bellot, Didier 11 Nova DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Keon 11 South Plantation 161-00(49.07m) 1 10
2 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 142-00(43.28m) 1 8
3 Parker, Drew 12 Western 132-00(40.23m) 1 6
4 Stewart, Gamal 11 South Plantation 130-03(39.70m) 1 5
5 Lewis, Alexander 12 Piper (Sunrise) 122-02(37.24m) 1 4
6 Rodriquez, Denzel 12 Piper (Sunrise) 121-09(37.11m) 1 3
7 Vildor, Blundy 12 Boyd Anderson 120-03(36.65m) 1 2
8 Dyer, Jamari 11 Nova 119-00(36.27m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Malique 11 Plantation 118-04(36.07m) 1  
10 Louima, Lucien 11 South Plantation 105-04(32.11m) 1  
11 Long, Alexander 11 Nova 99-09(30.40m) 1  
12 Henry, Hartnell 12 Boyd Anderson 98-04(29.97m) 1  
13 Hammond, Daniel 11 South Plantation 90-04(27.53m) 1  
14 Georges, Miko 12 Northeast (Oakla 90-02(27.48m) 1  
15 Coissy, Jayson 10 Northeast (Oakla 89-10(27.38m) 1  
16 Anderson, Apolus 12 Nova 88-02(26.87m) 1  
17 Jean-Felix, Sandle 11 Boyd Anderson 85-00(25.91m) 1  
18 Joseph, Kyle 10 Piper (Sunrise) 82-05.50(25.13m) 1  
19 Rodriguiz, Alexand 11 Piper (Sunrise) 75-07(23.04m) 1  
20 Zamora, Eduardo 10 Northeast (Oakla 49-04(15.04m) 1  
-- Bellot, Didier 11 Nova DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Atwell, Jonathan 09 Western 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Miller, Robert 11 Taravella 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Ferguson, Jerede 12 South Plantation 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Fertile, Akine 11 South Plantation 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Phibbs, Shevon 10 Boyd Anderson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1.50
7 Ruiz, Christian 10 Piper (Sunrise) 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1.50
9 Davis, Howard 11 South Plantation 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Edwards, Theodore 11 Nova 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Ferguson, Kevin 12 Taravella 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- McKeithen, Morris 11 Western NH(--) 1  
-- Tindal, Derrick 10 Boyd Anderson NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Keenan 10 Taravella DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Talan, Adrienne 09 Western 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 10
2 Ferguson, Jerede 12 South Plantation 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 8
3 Tindal, Derrick 10 Boyd Anderson 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1 6
4 Jean-Charles, Josu 12 South Plantation 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 5
5 Wallace, Detron 11 Northeast (Oakla 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 4
6 Natson, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1 3
7 Ward, Anthonie 12 Nova 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1 2
8 Fertile, Akine 11 South Plantation 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1 1
9 Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
10 Abraham, Anthony 12 Taravella 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
11 Edwards, Theodore 11 Nova 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
12 Boothe, Franz 11 Northeast (Oakla 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
13 Carmino, Shamarr 11 Taravella 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
14 Francois, Dachmy 10 Piper (Sunrise) 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
15 Barnes, Christian 11 South Plantation 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
16 Wauchope, Joshua 10 Western 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
17 Phibbs, Shevon 10 Boyd Anderson 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
18 Garland, Andrew 09 Piper (Sunrise) 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
-- Flash, Dwight 11 Northeast (Oakla FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Atwell, Jonathan 09 Western FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Yagid, Robert 09 Western FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Jerede 12 South Plantation 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1 10
2 Ward, Anthonie 12 Nova 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1 8
3 Edwards, Theodore 11 Nova 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1 6
4 Talan, Adrienne 09 Western 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 5
5 Jean, Berry 12 Northeast (Oakla 40-06.50(12.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Gregg 12 Taravella 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1 3
7 Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1 2
8 Fertile, Akine 11 South Plantation 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1 1
9 Brunson, David 11 South Plantation 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
10 Allison, Dimetrie 12 South Plantation 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowels, Jamal 12 Western 12-08.00(3.86m) 1 10
2 Kim, Peter 11 Western 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Rinearson, Austin 11 Nova 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Jourdane 11 Taravella 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Brunson, David 11 South Plantation 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Wauchope, Joshua 10 Western 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Ramdial, Alexander 11 South Plantation 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Flores, Angel 11 South Plantation 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
-- Drovie, Steven 11 Nova DNS(--) 1  
-- McKeithen, Morris 11 Western DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 11.41 +0.6 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 11.77 +0.6 1 8
3 Fernandez, Daniell 12 Boyd Anderson 12.66 +0.6 1 6
4 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 12.79 +0.6 1 5
5 Stroman, Ashaunte 11 South Plantation 13.58 +0.6 1 4
6 Todd, Georgina 12 Western 13.59 +0.6 1 3
7 Victoria, Carina 11 Taravella 13.67 +0.6 1 2
8 Trewick, Nareka 12 Taravella 15.03 +0.6 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 12.19 -0.7 1  
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 12.33 +0.8 2  
3 Fernandez, Daniell 12 Boyd Anderson 12.85 +0.2 3  
4 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 12.87 +0.2 3  
5 Stroman, Ashaunte 11 South Plantation 13.26 -0.7 1  
6 Victoria, Carina 11 Taravella 13.35 -0.7 1  
7 Trewick, Nareka 12 Taravella 13.36 +0.8 2  
8 Todd, Georgina 12 Western 13.45 -0.7 1  
9 Porter, Toni-Ann 11 Western 13.46 -0.7 1  
10 Manning, Nerissa 11 Northeast (Oakla 13.48 -0.7 1  
11 Walker, Cerena 11 Piper (Sunrise) 13.75 +0.2 3  
12 Hylton, Brittany 10 Piper (Sunrise) 13.77 +0.8 2  
13 Bradley, Chelon 09 Taravella 13.80 +0.8 2  
14 Robinson, Tualicia 12 Piper (Sunrise) 13.94 +0.2 3  
15 Hobson, Samantha 10 Northeast (Oakla 14.16 +0.8 2  
16 Boileau, Edwedge 11 South Plantation 14.41 +0.2 3  
17 Ricks-Townsell, Lu 11 Northeast (Oakla 14.44 +0.2 3  
18 Dorvil, Jeffterlin 09 South Plantation 14.66 +0.8 2  
19 Barnett, Ashley 09 Plantation 15.04 +0.2 3  
20 Chambers, Samantha 11 Plantation 15.22 +0.2 3  
-- Francois, Chabiann 12 Piper (Sunrise) DNS -0.7 1  
-- Abdullah, Shaakura 11 Nova DNS +0.8 2  
-- Walker, Annika 11 Plantation DNS +0.8 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 23.35 +0.0 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.45 +0.0 1 8
3 White, Jamilla 09 Boyd Anderson 26.44 +0.0 1 6
4 Suarez, Kheyanna 11 Taravella 26.75 +0.0 1 5
5 Stanback, Alana 10 Nova 27.44 +0.0 1 4
6 Trewick, Nareka 12 Taravella 27.59 +0.0 1 3
7 Todd, Georgina 12 Western 28.25 +0.0 1 2
-- Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova DNF +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.92 +0.3 2  
2 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 25.40 +1.9 1  
3 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 25.90 +1.1 3  
5 White, Jamilla 09 Boyd Anderson 26.68 +1.1 3  
6 Suarez, Kheyanna 11 Taravella 27.18 +0.3 2  
7 Trewick, Nareka 12 Taravella 27.39 +1.1 3  
8 Stanback, Alana 10 Nova 27.40 +0.3 2  
4 Todd, Georgina 12 Western 27.84 +0.9 4  
9 Kassim, Evelyn 12 Piper (Sunrise) 27.91 +0.9 4  
10 Stroman, Ashaunte 11 South Plantation 27.93 +0.9 4  
11 Anderson, Christa 10 Taravella 27.94 +0.9 4  
12 Minto, Cheyanne 09 Plantation 28.30 +1.9 1  
13 Bradley, Chelon 09 Taravella 28.39 +1.9 1  
14 Manning, Nerissa 11 Northeast (Oakla 28.73 +1.1 3  
15 Porter, Toni-Ann 11 Western 28.79 +1.9 1  
16 Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson 28.98 +0.9 4  
17 Hobson, Samantha 10 Northeast (Oakla 29.10 +0.3 2  
18 Ricks-Townsell, Lu 11 Northeast (Oakla 29.52 +1.1 3  
19 Hylton, Brittany 10 Piper (Sunrise) 29.81 +0.3 2  
20 Boileau, Edwedge 11 South Plantation 29.84 +1.9 1  
21 Dorvil, Jeffterlin 09 South Plantation 29.95 +0.3 2  
22 Barnett, Ashley 09 Plantation 31.78 +0.9 4  
23 Humphrey, Taylor 11 Plantation 36.81 +1.9 1  
-- Young, Nailah 12 Northeast (Oakla DNF +1.9 1  
-- Walker, Annika 11 Plantation DNS +1.1 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 57.41 1 10
2 Lageroy, Widline 11 Boyd Anderson 59.00 1 8
3 Lindsay, Symone 10 Piper (Sunrise) 1:00.51 1 6
4 Style, Tamara 10 Boyd Anderson 1:00.65 1 5
5 Hosang, Renea 11 Boyd Anderson 1:00.92 1 4
6 Stanback, Alana 10 Nova 1:01.49 1 3
7 Todd, Georgina 12 Western 1:06.88 1 2
-- Chambers, Yaniqua 12 Plantation DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stiverne, Aiyanna 11 Nova 58.39 1  
2 Style, Tamara 10 Boyd Anderson 59.76 2  
4 Lageroy, Widline 11 Boyd Anderson 59.81 1  
5 Lindsay, Symone 10 Piper (Sunrise) 1:00.00 2  
6 Stanback, Alana 10 Nova 1:00.25 2  
3 Chambers, Yaniqua 12 Plantation 1:01.88 3  
7 Hosang, Renea 11 Boyd Anderson 1:01.92 2  
8 Todd, Georgina 12 Western 1:03.97 3  
9 Spann, Denise 09 Boyd Anderson 1:04.27 3  
10 Wilder, Vabrice 11 South Plantation 1:04.95 3  
11 Minto, Cheyanne 09 Plantation 1:05.28 1  
12 Price, Kyrii 12 Taravella 1:09.32 3  
13 Fashaw, Quane 10 Taravella 1:09.90 2  
14 Dorsey, Khalifa 10 Northeast (Oakla 1:10.72 1  
15 Barnett, Ashley 09 Plantation 1:15.07 3  
-- Young, Nailah 12 Northeast (Oakla DNF 1  
-- Bruno-Piverger, Me 09 Western DNS 1  
-- Banes, Stephanie 11 Plantation DNS 2  
-- Murphy, Serina 10 Piper (Sunrise) DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppin, Tanisha 12 Boyd Anderson 2:20.54 1 10
2 Brissett, Topaz 12 Boyd Anderson 2:22.20 1 8
3 Chambers, Yaniqua 12 Plantation 2:28.47 1 6
4 Allen, Qadeera 12 Boyd Anderson 2:33.00 1 5
5 Bruno-Piverger, Me 09 Western 2:36.64 1 4
6 Porter, Keionna 11 Nova 2:38.77 1 3
7 Peters, Ashely 12 Piper (Sunrise) 2:40.70 1 2
8 Manigua, Monica 11 Plantation 2:41.72 1 1
9 Ireland, Sasha 10 Plantation 2:42.08 1  
10 Briscoe, Carolanne 10 Plantation 2:47.31 1  
11 Jones, Kimberly 12 Nova 2:48.12 1  
12 Jenkins, Nyasia 11 South Plantation 2:59.88 1  
13 Avila, Claudia 11 Piper (Sunrise) 3:02.21 1  
-- Balzano, Emilia 09 Western DNS 1  
-- Swanson, Laura 11 South Plantation DNS 1  
-- Pacelko, Sophie 11 Taravella DNS 1  
-- Jean-paul, Benita 10 Piper (Sunrise) DNS 1  
-- Dorsey, Khalifa 10 Northeast (Oakla DNS 1  
-- Swanson, Jenna 11 South Plantation DNS 1  
-- Victor, Virginia 12 Piper (Sunrise) DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruno-Piverger, Me 09 Western 5:45.15 1 10
2 Jones, Kimberly 12 Nova 5:45.57 1 8
3 Dalal, Shivani 09 South Plantation 6:08.45 1 6
4 Jenkins, Nyasia 11 South Plantation 6:18.07 1 5
5 Avila, Claudia 11 Piper (Sunrise) 6:31.50 1 4
6 DeVerteruil, Danie 11 Taravella 6:42.44 1 3
7 Kelleher, Sydney 11 Western 6:43.20 1 2
8 Victor, Virginia 12 Piper (Sunrise) 6:44.10 1 1
9 Mareas, Rocheline 10 South Plantation 6:58.33 1  
10 Rey, Camila 11 Taravella 7:00.96 1  
11 Jean-paul, Benita 10 Piper (Sunrise) 7:07.13 1  
12 Frohring, Daniela 11 Western 7:07.55 1  
13 Dodds, Michelle 09 Northeast (Oakla 7:41.93 1  
-- Husbands, Ashey 11 Piper (Sunrise) DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Kimberly 12 Nova 13:27.48 1 10
2 Dalal, Shivani 09 South Plantation 14:22.75 1 8
3 DeVerteruil, Danie 11 Taravella 15:06.81 1 6
4 Kelleher, Sydney 11 Western 15:46.81 1 5
5 Frohring, Daniela 11 Western 16:03.28 1 4
6 Vivas, Kimberly 10 South Plantation 16:32.46 1 3
7 Nairne, Alexia 11 South Plantation 16:47.00 1 2
8 Dodds, Michelle 09 Northeast (Oakla 18:01.81 1 1
-- Rey, Camila 11 Taravella DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 14.47 1 10
2 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 14.86 1 8
3 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 15.10 1 6
4 Blackett, Rodneysh 11 Boyd Anderson 15.91 1 5
5 Richard, Elizabeth 12 Western 16.60 1 4
6 Jones, Kyandreia 09 Nova 17.22 1 3
7 Duncan, Audria 09 Plantation 17.28 1 2
8 Lee, Ashley 10 Taravella 17.34 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 15.04 1  
2 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 15.27 2  
3 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 15.74 2  
4 Blackett, Rodneysh 11 Boyd Anderson 15.98 1  
5 Richard, Elizabeth 12 Western 17.29 1  
6 Jones, Kyandreia 09 Nova 18.27 2  
7 Lee, Ashley 10 Taravella 18.34 2  
8 Duncan, Audria 09 Plantation 18.41 2  
9 Anderson, Tyler 12 Taravella 19.22 1  
10 Thomas, Leilani 09 Plantation 19.29 1  
11 Melle, Gabrielle 11 South Plantation 19.96 1  
12 Cameron, Serina 09 Western 22.57 2  
-- Banes, Stephanie 11 Plantation DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 45.29 1 10
2 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 46.09 1 8
3 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 47.15 1 6
4 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 49.70 1 5
6 Duncan, Audria 09 Plantation 53.37 1 3
7 Melle, Gabrielle 11 South Plantation 55.07 1 2
-- Anderson, Tyler 12 Taravella DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daeshon 10 Boyd Anderson 46.27 1  
2 Oglesby, Marissa 10 Boyd Anderson 47.93 2  
3 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 48.32 1  
4 Style, Vanessa 11 Boyd Anderson 49.86 2  
6 Anderson, Tyler 12 Taravella 52.44 1  
7 Duncan, Audria 09 Plantation 52.48 1  
8 Melle, Gabrielle 11 South Plantation 53.59 2  
9 Lee, Ashley 10 Taravella 55.35 1  
10 Jones, Kyandreia 09 Nova 55.36 1  
11 Thomas, Leilani 09 Plantation 1:01.57 2  
12 Cameron, Serina 09 Western 1:04.36 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernande, Davis-Wh,
White, Sanders
  Boyd Anderson 46.51 1 10
2 Walker, Lindsay,
Kassim, Robinson
  Piper (Sunrise) 51.24 1 8
3 Suarez, Bennett,
Victoria, Trewick
  Taravella 51.40 1 6
4 Melle, Wilder,
Stroman, Francis
  South Plantation 52.37 1 5
5 Manning, Hobson,
Dorsey, Ricks-To
  Northeast (Oakla 54.45 1 4
6 Figueroa, Porter,
Foster, Jones
  Nova 55.03 1 3
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brissett, Coppin,
Lageroy, Gordon
  Boyd Anderson 3:55.93 1 10
2 Peters, Kassim,
Lindsay, Walker
  Piper (Sunrise) 4:13.54 1 8
3 Suarez, Bennett,
Anderson, Price
  Taravella 4:17.03 1 6
4 Briscoe, Ireland,
Manigua, Minto
  Plantation 4:19.79 1 5
5 Young, Wilder,
Francois, Jenkins
  South Plantation 4:38.32 1 4
6 Stanback, Foster,
Clark, Porter
  Nova 4:42.83 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brissett, Coppin,
Spann, Allen
  Boyd Anderson 10:10.16 1 10
2 Briscoe, Ireland,
Chambers, Manigua
  Plantation 10:35.96 1 8
3 Avila, Victor,
Peters, Murphy
  Piper (Sunrise) 11:20.36 1 6
4 Mareas, Swanson,
Swanson, Vivas
  South Plantation 12:25.18 1 5
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 10
2 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 39-00.00(11.89m) 1 8
3 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 6
4 Chambers, Samantha 11 Plantation 31-01.25(9.48m) 1 5
5 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 30-05.00(9.27m) 1 4
6 Fernandez, Daniell 12 Boyd Anderson 30-04.00(9.25m) 1 3
7 Stephens, Nai'Quis 10 Nova 25-09.50(7.86m) 1 2
8 Francis, Lisa 11 Plantation 25-02.25(7.68m) 1 1
9 Price, De'Ara 09 Taravella 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
10 Maxena, Ismaela 11 South Plantation 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
11 Jeangilles, Sophon 10 South Plantation 22-08.50(6.92m) 1  
12 Monprevil, Joanna 11 South Plantation 22-06.75(6.88m) 1  
-- Diaz, Maria 12 Western DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 138-03(42.14m) 1 10
2 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 130-06(39.78m) 1 8
3 Sanders, Camora 09 Boyd Anderson 121-01.50(36.92m) 1 6
4 Bailey, Gabrielle 11 Nova 76-07(23.34m) 1 5
5 Hosang, Renea 11 Boyd Anderson 69-04(21.13m) 1 4
6 Monprevil, Joanna 11 South Plantation 68-03(20.80m) 1 3
7 Chambers, Samantha 11 Plantation 67-04(20.52m) 1 2
8 Figueroa, Kristy 10 Nova 63-00(19.20m) 1 1
9 Jeangilles, Sophon 10 South Plantation 49-08(15.14m) 1  
10 Maxena, Ismaela 11 South Plantation 46-08(14.22m) 1  
-- Francis, Lisa 11 Plantation FOUL(--) 1  
-- Diaz, Maria 12 Western DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Young, Alyssa 10 South Plantation 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Richard, Elizabeth 12 Western 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Figueroa, Kristy 10 Nova 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
5 Jenkins, Nyasia 11 South Plantation 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 4
-- Gordon, Ashley 10 Taravella DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noel, Gaina 11 Boyd Anderson 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 10
2 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 8
3 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 6
4 Bennett, Joanna 12 Taravella 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1 5
5 Abdullah, Shaakura 11 Nova 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1 4
6 Hosang, Renea 11 Boyd Anderson 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 3
7 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1 1
10 Stroman, Ashaunte 11 South Plantation 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
11 Chambers, Yaniqua 12 Plantation 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Ashley 10 Taravella 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
13 Bruno-Piverger, Me 09 Western 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
14 Fiala, Sarah 11 South Plantation 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
-- Zeno, Natalie 10 South Plantation ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sicar, Lindcy 12 Northeast (Oakla DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Kaylene 11 Boyd Anderson 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1 10
2 King, Lia 11 Boyd Anderson 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1 8
3 Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1 6
4 Abdullah, Shaakura 11 Nova 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1 5
5 Anderson, Christa 10 Taravella 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Griffiths, Monique 12 Nova 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1 3
7 Cheribin, Desby 10 South Plantation 27-10.50(8.50m) nwi 1 2
8 Jeangilles, Sophon 10 South Plantation 25-02.00(7.67m) nwi 1 1
9 Monprevil, Joanna 11 South Plantation 25-01.50(7.66m) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Gerline 10 South Plantation FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Kamilah 10 South Plantation 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
2 Zeno, Natalie 10 South Plantation 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Figueroa, Kristy 10 Nova 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
4 Barter, Rachel 10 South Plantation 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Gomez, Kristina 10 South Plantation 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 235 2) Nova 146 3) South Plantation 89 4) Taravella 42 4) Western (Davie) 42 6) Plantation 38 7) Piper 35 8) Northeast (Oakland Park) 5 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 171.50 2) South Plantation 167 3) Western (Davie) 100 4) Nova 69 5) Taravella 44 6) Northeast (Oakland Park) 42 7) Piper 38.50 8) Plantation 23

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 11
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa