Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge

Published by
Shane   on Apr 15 2011, 10:33 PM
Shocker Pre-State Challenge - Apr 14, 2011
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
 
| 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 100m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Rhys   Wichita Southeas 11.76 nwi 4  
2 Long, Coleman   Belle Plaine 12.02 nwi 3  
3 Clark, Devin   Wichita Southeas 12.18 nwi 2  
4 Rush, Connor   Mission Valley 12.26 nwi 3  
5 Schaef, Ty   Kiowa County 12.40 nwi 4  
6 Billingsley, Gage   Caney Valley 12.46 nwi 2  
7 Lockwood, Dalton   Caney Valley 12.60 nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Riley   Buhler 11.63 nwi 9  
2 Bly, Dhaniel   Edmond Santa Fe 11.68 nwi 9  
3 Medlin, Chris   Hesston 11.74 nwi 10  
4 Combest, Max   Baldwin 11.79 nwi 2  
5 Henning, Chris   De Soto 11.87 nwi 2  
5 Crockett, Lamont   Lawrence Free St 11.87 nwi 3  
7 Karst, Nash   Russell 11.89 nwi 2  
7 Donnell, Reis   Goddard 11.89 nwi 3  
9 Annis, Tate   Ulysses 11.94 nwi 7  
10 Schadler, Ryan   Hesston 11.97 nwi 6  
11 Michel, Zach   Russell 11.98 nwi 6  
12 Mark, Kaven   Derby 11.99 nwi 4  
13 Staats, Blake   Andale 12.15 nwi 7  
14 Hefner, Alex   De Soto 12.17 nwi 3  
15 Clair, Evan St.   Goddard 12.20 nwi 5  
16 Fowler, Steven   Garden City 12.24 nwi 11  
17 Deest, Reed Van   Mulvane 12.25 nwi 3  
17 Sandoval, Armando   Ulysses 12.25 nwi 6  
19 Dempsey, Devin   Kapaun Mount Car 12.27 nwi 5  
19 Petr, Brian   Kapaun Mount Car 12.27 nwi 3  
21 Littleton, Connor   Derby 12.30 nwi 1  
21 Delgado, Jose   Derby 12.30 nwi 4  
23 McFarland, Kyle   Lawrence Free St 12.32 nwi 1  
24 Blanchat, Austin   Andale 12.45 nwi 8  
25 Godson, Chad   Buhler 12.48 nwi 7  
26 Mason, Michael   Mulvane 12.49 nwi 2  
27 Thompson, Deron   Wichita Northwes 12.85 nwi 11  
28 Green, Ramontae   Goddard 12.95 nwi 8  
29 Sutton, Blake   Edmond Santa Fe 12.98 nwi 8  
 
Mens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hinton, Patrick   Edmond Santa Fe 11.52 nwi 1  
2 Silva, Raul   Garden City 11.69 nwi 2  
3 Misak, Cory   CONWAY SPRINGS H 11.99 nwi 1  
4 Oates, Jake   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 12.15 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kylah   Phillipsburg 13.78 nwi 3  
2 Shawver, Lily   Wichita Southeas 14.45 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Maddison   Garden Plain 14.61 nwi 2  
4 Boyles, Heidi   Holcomb 14.65 nwi 3  
5 Healey, Sarah   Wabaunsee 14.71 nwi 2  
6 VanScyoc, Sydney   Sunrise Christia 14.82 nwi 1  
7 Bui, Jade   Phillipsburg 14.84 nwi 3  
8 Bell, Jamie   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 14.87 nwi 2  
9 Orton, Bri   Wabaunsee 15.67 nwi 1  
10 Franco, Monica   Sunrise Christia 16.93 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hauschild, Kaley   Shawnee Heights 13.26 nwi 6  
2 Lane, Khadijah   Lawrence Free St 13.49 nwi 5  
3 Weiss, Peyton   Russell 13.51 nwi 7  
4 Ihnen, Aliese   Clay Center Comm 13.72 nwi 7  
5 Meisenheimer, Samantha   Baldwin 13.77 nwi 4  
6 Burns, Kelly   Kapaun Mount Car 13.88 nwi 5  
6 Thompson, Elizabeth   Wichita Northwes 13.88 nwi 6  
8 Behrens, Myranda   Baldwin 13.89 nwi 5  
9 Harper, Shaquana   Wichita Northwes 13.91 nwi 4  
10 Ricks, Anika   Maize 13.93 nwi 5  
11 Lies, Courtney   Andale 13.99 nwi 7  
12 Adams, Erianne   Wellington 14.01 nwi 6  
13 Allen, Alex   Mulvane 14.07 nwi 6  
14 Allen, Amber   Mulvane 14.08 nwi 2  
15 Brooks, Sophie   Kapaun Mount Car 14.11 nwi 2  
16 Emberson, Julia   Andale 14.15 nwi 6  
17 Urban, Allison   Clay Center Comm 14.16 nwi 4  
18 Davis, Aaliyah   Edmond Santa Fe 14.18 nwi 5  
19 Melick, Kasandra   Mulvane 14.21 nwi 3  
20 Wedel, Lena   Russell 14.23 nwi 5  
20 Green, Jessica   Maize 14.23 nwi 3  
22 Stainrod, Ivy   Derby 14.24 nwi 5  
22 Rivera, Sarah   Maize 14.24 nwi 3  
24 Williams, Tinessa   Haysville-Campus 14.46 nwi 1  
25 Tuicakau, Ana   Lawrence Free St 14.52 nwi 4  
26 Shandy, Kelsey   Andover 14.72 nwi 3  
27 Reichert, Elizabeth   Cheney 14.77 nwi 3  
28 Ormsby, Katie   Derby 14.99 nwi 1  
29 Hoang, Ann   Wichita Carroll 15.15 nwi 2  
30 Chapman, Alexandra   Wichita Carroll 15.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pickens, Lauren   Peabody-Burns 12.81 nwi 2  
2 Engle, Natali   Goddard 13.08 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Cydnie   Garden City 13.20 nwi 2  
4 Campbell, Megan   Wellington 13.42 nwi 1  
5 Simon, Abby   Andale 13.82 nwi 1  
6 Ekweariri, Chinasa   Garden City 14.06 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1