Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge

Published by
Shane   Apr 15th 2011, 10:33pm
Shocker Pre-State Challenge - Apr 14, 2011
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 110h | 4x800m | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV | Out. Pent

Women: 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100h | 4x800m | Shot | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV | Out. Pent
 
Mens 100m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Rhys   Wichita Southeas 11.76 nwi 4  
2 Long, Coleman   Belle Plaine 12.02 nwi 3  
3 Clark, Devin   Wichita Southeas 12.18 nwi 2  
4 Rush, Connor   Mission Valley 12.26 nwi 3  
5 Schaef, Ty   Kiowa County 12.40 nwi 4  
6 Billingsley, Gage   Caney Valley 12.46 nwi 2  
7 Lockwood, Dalton   Caney Valley 12.60 nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Riley   Buhler 11.63 nwi 9  
2 Bly, Dhaniel   Edmond Santa Fe 11.68 nwi 9  
3 Medlin, Chris   Hesston 11.74 nwi 10  
4 Combest, Max   Baldwin 11.79 nwi 2  
5 Henning, Chris   De Soto 11.87 nwi 2  
5 Crockett, Lamont   Lawrence Free St 11.87 nwi 3  
7 Karst, Nash   Russell 11.89 nwi 2  
7 Donnell, Reis   Goddard 11.89 nwi 3  
9 Annis, Tate   Ulysses 11.94 nwi 7  
10 Schadler, Ryan   Hesston 11.97 nwi 6  
11 Michel, Zach   Russell 11.98 nwi 6  
12 Mark, Kaven   Derby 11.99 nwi 4  
13 Staats, Blake   Andale 12.15 nwi 7  
14 Hefner, Alex   De Soto 12.17 nwi 3  
15 Clair, Evan St.   Goddard 12.20 nwi 5  
16 Fowler, Steven   Garden City 12.24 nwi 11  
17 Deest, Reed Van   Mulvane 12.25 nwi 3  
17 Sandoval, Armando   Ulysses 12.25 nwi 6  
19 Dempsey, Devin   Kapaun Mount Car 12.27 nwi 5  
19 Petr, Brian   Kapaun Mount Car 12.27 nwi 3  
21 Littleton, Connor   Derby 12.30 nwi 1  
21 Delgado, Jose   Derby 12.30 nwi 4  
23 McFarland, Kyle   Lawrence Free St 12.32 nwi 1  
24 Blanchat, Austin   Andale 12.45 nwi 8  
25 Godson, Chad   Buhler 12.48 nwi 7  
26 Mason, Michael   Mulvane 12.49 nwi 2  
27 Thompson, Deron   Wichita Northwes 12.85 nwi 11  
28 Green, Ramontae   Goddard 12.95 nwi 8  
29 Sutton, Blake   Edmond Santa Fe 12.98 nwi 8  
 
Mens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hinton, Patrick   Edmond Santa Fe 11.52 nwi 1  
2 Silva, Raul   Garden City 11.69 nwi 2  
3 Misak, Cory   CONWAY SPRINGS H 11.99 nwi 1  
4 Oates, Jake   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 12.15 nwi 2  
 
Mens 1600m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Peyton   Kiowa County 4:41.87 1  
2 Reed, Peter   Sterling 4:48.90 1  
3 Nuessen, Colby   Olpe 4:55.44 1  
4 Humphreys, Seth   Sterling 5:00.85 1  
5 Rachow, Thomas   Phillipsburg 5:03.37 1  
6 Davis, Caleb   Kiowa County 5:05.58 1  
7 McIntyre, Todd   Belle Plaine 5:06.45 1  
8 Dungan, Ryan   Sunrise Christia 5:08.91 1  
9 Young, Seth   Sunrise Christia 5:12.81 1  
10 Barnhart, Kyle   Olpe 5:13.42 1  
11 Warner, Weston   Wichita-Homescho 5:15.55 1  
12 Hurtig, Jake   Wabaunsee 5:21.79 1  
13 Goodwin, Ben   Douglass 5:23.24 1  
14 Teeter, Mason   Caldwell 5:26.78 1  
15 Nuessen, Derek   Olpe 5:30.71 1  
16 Tharman, Blaine   Wabaunsee 5:32.73 1  
17 Zoglman, Zach   Garden Plain 6:00.79 1  
18 Aikens, Ryan   Sunrise Christia 6:17.51 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christian, Gerald   Royal Valley 4:37.10 1  
2 Hanna, Josh   Winfield 4:45.39 1  
3 Howell, Andy   Andover Central 4:45.41 1  
4 Warnke, Nick   Wichita-Trinity 4:46.12 1  
5 Chavez, Chon   Great Bend 4:46.70 1  
6 Cooper, Stephen   Valor Christian 4:46.87 1  
7 Challis, Brad   Valor Christian 4:46.93 1  
8 Baldessari, Tony   Kapaun Mount Car 4:46.99 1  
9 Means, Andrew   Ponca City 4:47.49 1  
10 Kennenson, Joey   Rose Hill 4:50.97 1  
11 Drees, Derek   Hays 4:51.94 1  
12 Hambrick, Zach   Goddard 4:52.18 1  
13 Lemon, Lincoln   Goddard 4:54.31 1  
14 Thompson, Blake   Haysville-Campus 4:54.65 1  
15 Burley, Max   Ponca City 4:55.06 1  
16 Martin, Nick   Wichita Carroll 4:55.75 1  
17 Sanchez, Diego   De Soto 4:56.02 1  
18 Arnold, Matt   Wichita Carroll 4:56.73 1  
19 Compton, Craig   Derby 4:57.21 1  
20 Hesse, Nolan   Kapaun Mount Car 4:57.28 1  
21 Kranick, Matt   Maize 4:58.48 1  
22 Akbar, Danyaal   Wichita Heights 4:59.21 1  
23 Surmeier, Max   Wichita Northwes 4:59.47 1  
24 Brown, Drake   Wichita Northwes 4:59.57 1  
25 Zerr, Kyle   Ulysses 4:59.74 1  
26 Newman, Jacob   Goddard 4:59.97 1  
27 Hageman, Drew   Hesston 5:00.55 1  
28 Valenzuela, Anthony   Great Bend 5:02.24 1  
29 Downing, Zane   Andover Central 5:02.98 1  
30 Melton, Nathan   Derby 5:03.05 1  
31 Durham, Colton   Valley Center 5:03.25 1  
32 Thomas, Jacob   Garden City 5:03.52 1  
33 Ollendick, Chad   De Soto 5:03.58 1  
34 Crafton, Kevin   Wichita Northwes 5:04.53 1  
35 Weber, Zach   Hesston 5:06.72 1  
36 Blankenship, Joel   Valley Center 5:09.97 1  
37 Smith, Will   Wichita Carroll 5:10.45 1  
38 Kelley, Larry   Wichita Heights 5:11.13 1  
39 Sellers, Will   Circle 5:11.79 1  
40 Harbert, Chris   Kingman 5:12.32 1  
41 Johnson, Sterling   Shawnee Heights 5:13.05 1  
42 Jones, Tyler   Wichita-Trinity 5:13.30 1  
43 Surland, Chris   Haysville-Campus 5:13.69 1  
44 Stiner, Kole   Great Bend 5:14.50 1  
45 Thomas, Luke   Garden City 5:15.08 1  
46 Galindo, Carlos   Ulysses 5:15.37 1  
47 Mendez, Christian   Haysville-Campus 5:16.75 1  
48 Sanchez, Emilio   De Soto 5:20.10 1  
49 Montgomery, William   Hutchinson Senio 5:22.91 1  
50 Pretz, Garrett   Andover Central 5:23.71 1  
51 Dehning, Logan   Cheney 5:24.18 1  
52 Linart, Noah   Derby 5:26.00 1  
53 Willett, AJ   Augusta 5:26.90 1  
54 Sattefield, Blake   Cheney 5:27.16 1  
55 Robins, Chris   Circle 5:27.30 1  
56 Smith, Cody   Augusta 5:27.76 1  
57 Zane, Logan   Valley Center 5:35.69 1  
58 Noblit, Hunter   Kingman 5:51.58 1  
59 Vu, Desmond   Andover 6:00.65 1  
 
Mens 1600m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Kain   Lawrence Free St 4:32.07 1  
2 Martin, Thad   Andale 4:32.75 1  
3 Wright, Brian   Baldwin 4:33.23 1  
4 Newsome, Preston   Lawrence Free St 4:33.59 1  
5 Johnson, Brady   Plainville 4:36.50 1  
6 Hopkins, Ryan   Maize 4:38.10 1  
7 Fort, Ethan   Hays 4:39.65 1  
8 Sloan, Logan   Lawrence Free St 4:41.69 1  
9 Bernasky, Jonny   Garden City 4:43.47 1  
10 Ayres, Matt   Kapaun Mount Car 4:44.76 1  
11 Just, Michael   Andover 4:44.83 1  
12 Costello, Jason   Maize 4:54.46 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutton, Mark   Oxford 9:55.74 1  
2 Johnson, Brady   Plainville 10:01.62 1  
3 Craddock, Max   Wichita Southeas 10:15.36 1  
4 Montoya, Pedro   Ellinwood 10:15.40 1  
5 Wade, Peyton   Kiowa County 10:20.01 1  
6 Stephens, Darren   Sunrise Christia 10:26.36 1  
7 Davis, Caleb   Kiowa County 10:56.94 1  
8 Lane, Trae   Burrton 11:01.80 1  
9 McIntyre, Todd   Belle Plaine 11:10.16 1  
10 Evans, Arri   Wichita Southeas 11:25.80 1  
11 Tharman, Blaine   Wabaunsee 11:26.50 1  
12 Nuessen, Derek   Olpe 11:48.88 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sturdy, Austin   Clay Center Comm 10:03.28 1  
2 Hopkins, Ryan   Maize 10:04.05 1  
3 Mendoza, Isreal   Ulysses 10:04.62 1  
4 Just, Michael   Andover 10:15.48 1  
5 Marsh, Will   Wichita East 10:18.52 1  
6 Hartzell, Ethan   Baldwin 10:20.90 1  
7 Wallace, Jacob   Andale 10:21.92 1  
8 Lightfoot, Eric   Andover Central 10:23.09 1  
9 Costello, Jason   Maize 10:26.09 1  
10 Parker, Jesse   Wichita East 10:28.69 1  
11 Bean, Ren   Wellington 10:28.83 1  
12 LeClair, A. J.   Ponca City 10:30.65 1  
13 Kedl, Ben   Valor Christian 10:31.11 1  
14 Hambrick, Zach   Goddard 10:32.63 1  
15 Hanna, Josh   Winfield 10:33.00 1  
16 Conley, Seth   Valor Christian 10:33.84 1  
17 Fort, Eli   Hays 10:35.65 1  
18 Kennenson, Joey   Rose Hill 10:36.58 1  
19 Schepis, Andy   Wichita Carroll 10:38.45 1  
20 Caire, Chris   Kapaun Mount Car 10:39.96 1  
21 Hilgers, Miles   Mulvane 10:41.24 1  
22 Kaul, Phillip   De Soto 10:44.03 1  
23 Newman, Joseph   Goddard 10:45.61 1  
24 Volkin, Jon   Lawrence Free St 10:48.06 1  
25 Rummery, Brooks   Maize 10:48.19 1  
26 Newman, Jacob   Goddard 10:49.60 1  
27 McCormick, Michael   Wichita Northwes 10:49.73 1  
28 Dolechek, John   Kapaun Mount Car 10:50.33 1  
29 Endres, Ryan   De Soto 10:50.75 1  
30 Heil, Aaron   Wichita East 10:54.23 1  
31 Noel, Caleb   Ponca City 10:56.08 1  
32 Alberts, Joey   Wichita Northwes 10:59.78 1  
33 Prieto, Michael   Great Bend 11:02.59 1  
34 Hageman, Drew   Hesston 11:04.74 1  
35 Laughman, Derek   Clay Center Comm 11:09.91 1  
36 Hennes, Seth   Shawnee Heights 11:13.68 1  
37 Durham, Colton   Valley Center 11:14.27 1  
38 Skipton, Dalton   Garden City 11:15.75 1  
39 Blankenship, Joel   Valley Center 11:36.12 1  
40 Valenzuela, Anthony   Great Bend 11:41.14 1  
41 Duggan, Grant   Andover Central 11:50.66 1  
42 Stiner, Kole   Great Bend 11:59.35 1  
43 Lewis, Brandon   Derby 12:11.18 1  
44 Warren, Josh   Valley Center 12:16.49 1  
45 Smith, Cody   Augusta 12:25.19 1  
46 Posson, Logan   Wichita-Trinity 12:34.40 1  
47 Entz, Luke   Wichita-Trinity 13:43.90 1  
 
Mens 3200m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Landes, Evan   Mulvane 9:32.90 1  
2 Thor, David   Wichita Carroll 9:33.79 1  
3 III, John Murphy   Wichita-Homescho 9:45.93 1  
4 Tophoj, Seth   Hays 9:51.27 1  
5 Keirns, Bryant   Haysville-Campus 9:52.25 1  
6 Nightengale, Casey   El Dorado 9:54.18 1  
7 Bahreini, Arya   Edmond Santa Fe 9:54.41 1  
8 Vasquez, Angel   De Soto 9:56.96 1  
9 Garcia, Gage   Wichita Carroll 10:00.36 1  
10 Anderson, Kain   Lawrence Free St 10:10.21 1  
11 Buck, Taler   Deer Creek (Edmo 10:20.24 1  
12 Bernasky, Jonny   Garden City 10:21.08 1  
13 Weiss, Tony   Baldwin 10:31.13 1  
14 Sloan, Logan   Lawrence Free St 10:38.35 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple 1A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wise, Chris   Hutchinson Senio 6:35.42 1  
2 Mihesuah, Tosh   Baldwin 6:46.66 1  
3 Roth, Eyan   Hesston 6:48.96 1  
4 Schepis, Andy   Wichita Carroll 7:01.17 1  
5 Jantz, Tyler   Belle Plaine 7:03.79 1  
6 Slade, TJ   Rose Hill 7:05.09 1  
7 Huff, Michael   Kapaun Mount Car 7:13.67 1  
8 Weber, Zach   Hesston 7:23.67 1  
9 Moore, Henry   Kapaun Mount Car 7:23.77 1  
10 Barker, Riley   Hesston 7:25.17 1  
11 Runyon, Max   Derby 7:37.63 1  
12 Stuever, Will   Andale 7:42.57 1  
13 Goodwin, Ben   Douglass 7:46.50 1  
14 Degan, Michael   Ponca City 7:50.89 1  
15 Crawford, MacLain   Hutchinson Senio 7:58.20 1  
16 Sunner, Matt   Hutchinson Senio 8:03.70 1  
17 Rupert, Matt   Andover Central 8:13.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bugner, Tim   Garden Plain 16.62 2  
2 Watson, Nic   Garden Plain 16.84 2  
3 Fleming, Connor   Wichita Southeas 17.71 2  
4 Ramsey, Devin   Ellinwood 18.45 1  
5 Lockwood, Dalton   Caney Valley 18.71 2  
6 Barrett, Jake   Wichita Southeas 19.84 1  
7 Eisenbarth, Evan   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 20.90 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jon   Rose Hill 15.40 6  
2 Bays, Conner   Edmond Santa Fe 15.60 6  
3 Nicholas, John   Circle 15.70 6  
4 Miller, Trevor   Royal Valley 16.00 6  
5 Duvall, Jonathan   Garden City 16.55 5  
6 Normore, J.J.   Wichita East 16.79 1  
7 Zachman, Ryan   Russell 16.88 4  
8 Arnold, Cameron   Shawnee Heights 16.95 4  
9 Dang, Andrew   Wichita Carroll 17.23 4  
10 Strickland, Jack   Kapaun Mount Car 17.25 3  
11 Bush, Zach   Goddard 17.40 3  
12 Lee, Danny   Lawrence Free St 17.41 5  
13 Figueroa, Adrian   Shawnee Heights 17.44 2  
14 Groene, Aaron   Lawrence Free St 17.48 3  
14 Meierhoff, Cole   Andale 17.48 5  
16 McGehee, Tanner   Rose Hill 17.75 5  
17 Linnebur, John   Wichita Carroll 17.97 3  
18 Hyashi, Toshi   Andover 18.20 3  
19 Page, Jared   Hutchinson Senio 18.36 1  
20 Dir, Clayton   Goddard 18.42 3  
21 Kaba, Chris   Wichita Carroll 18.47 1  
22 Cobbs, TJ   Lawrence Free St 18.54 4  
23 Widder, Collin   Ulysses 18.65 2  
24 Irby, Robert   Edmond Santa Fe 18.66 5  
25 Ioerger, Chris   Andover 18.72 2  
26 Toedtmann, Brian   Kapaun Mount Car 18.75 5  
27 Fitch, Lucas   Andover Central 19.21 4  
28 Crater, Reed   Hutchinson Senio 19.45 1  
29 Mayfield, Mitch   Garden City 19.79 1  
30 Huslig, Carson   Andover Central 20.02 1  
31 Turner, Alan   Rose Hill 20.06 2  
32 Hays, James   El Dorado 20.08 4  
33 Swick, Bradley   Garden City 20.55 1  
34 Groskurth, Jon   Derby 22.08 2  
35 Miller, Skip   Mulvane 22.74 4  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jorgensen, David   Kapaun Mount Car 15.76 2  
2 Wisdom, Sean   Augusta 15.78 2  
3 Jarnagin, Josh   Ulysses 15.87 1  
4 Smith, Brennen   Cheney 16.08 1  
5 Martin, Tyler   CONWAY SPRINGS H 16.49 2  
6 May, Jake   Andale 16.63 2  
7 Gerber, Joseph   CONWAY SPRINGS H 16.79 1  
8 Doramus, Payton   Mulvane 16.94 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A-3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, DeWerff,
Humphrey, Roberts
  Sterling 9:18.72 1  
2 Davis, Negrete,
Powell, Wade
  Kiowa County 9:20.86 1  
3 Rosenkra, McIntyre,
Jantz, Jantz
  Belle Plaine 9:22.23 1  
4 Baragree, Rutledge,
Craddock, Barragre
  Wichita Southeas 9:27.37 1  
5 Barnhart, Nuessen,
Redeker, Baumgard
  Olpe 9:28.49 1  
6 Gibson, Cranmer,
Troxler, Goodwin
  Douglass 10:20.32 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A-6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesse, Baldessa,
Caire, Ayres
  Kapaun Mount Car 9:06.27 1  
2 Griffith, Koehler,
Ollendic, Vasquez
  De Soto 9:08.68 1  
3 Christia, Worrell,
Ogden, Broxterm
  Royal Valley 9:09.11 1  
4 Brewer, Alexande,
Warnke, Walters
  Wichita-Trinity 9:09.37 1  
5 Relay Team   Wichita Carroll 9:14.04 1  
6 Hatesohl, Sturdy,
Fox, Wietharn
  Clay Center Comm 9:15.83 1  
7 James, Trooien-,
Hilgers, Garate
  Mulvane 9:15.98 1  
8 Lemon, Newman,
Newman, Davis
  Goddard 9:19.08 1  
9 Barker, Weber,
Hageman, Roth
  Hesston 9:19.28 1  
10 Havers-S, Maloney,
Just, Maloney
  Andover 9:19.61 1  
11 Keirns, Hubeli,
Thompson, Griffith
  Haysville-Campus 9:21.14 1  
12 Slade, Baldridg,
Garcia, Kennenso
  Rose Hill 9:22.39 1  
13 Stuever, Wallace,
Eisenhau, Carlin
  Andale 9:36.56 1  
14 Landenbe, Hofstett,
Shurtz, Mathur
  Wichita Northwes 9:39.22 1  
15 Hageman, Harbert,
Farris, Noblit
  Kingman 9:52.63 1  
16 Wise, Jakeondo,
Slaton, Montgome
  Hutchinson Senio 10:04.20 1  
17 Blankens, DeGarmo,
Durham, Elliott
  Valley Center 10:07.72 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Elite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Edmond Santa Fe 8:28.32 1  
2 Relay Team   Wichita East 8:29.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Garden City 8:34.66 1  
4 Relay Team   Lawrence Free St 8:44.49 1  
5 Relay Team   Baldwin 8:48.60 1  
6 Relay Team   El Dorado 8:52.29 1  
7 Relay Team   Valor Christian 8:54.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Andover Central 8:58.79 1  
9 Relay Team   Ulysses 9:03.31 1  
10 Relay Team   Ponca City 9:14.56 1  
11 Relay Team   Shawnee Heights 9:23.18 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seiwert, Matt   CONWAY SPRINGS H 42.38m(139'0.5) 1  
2 Klein, Jameson   Plainville 40.80m(133'10.25) 1  
3 Christiansen, Jake   Ellinwood 38.07m(124'10.75) 1  
4 Ostgren, Eric   Garden Plain 36.65m(120'2.75) 1  
5 Puetz, Tyler   Garden Plain 36.29m(119'0.5) 1  
6 Thomas, Allan   Caldwell 35.32m(115'10.5) 1  
7 Hall, Issac   Olpe 35.29m(115'9.25) 1  
8 Derr, Cody   Phillipsburg 34.61m(113'6.5) 1  
9 Olliff, Thomas   Phillipsburg 34.36m(112'8.75) 1  
10 Newlan, Sean   Phillipsburg 32.32m(106'0.25) 1  
11 Morehead, Lymon   Kiowa County 32.28m(105'10.75) 1  
12 Fernandez, Brady   Burrton 32.19m(105'7.25) 1  
13 Engal, Dylan   La Crosse 31.23m(102'5.5) 1  
14 Blick, John   Attica 30.04m(98'6.5) 1  
15 Bass, Austin   Olpe 29.96m(98'3.5) 1  
16 Nispel, Nick   Caldwell 29.57m(97'0) 1  
17 Eck, Braden   Garden Plain 29.48m(96'8.5) 1  
18 Smith, Wyatt   Ellinwood 29.04m(95'3.25) 1  
19 Hurla, Josh   Wabaunsee 28.83m(94'7) 1  
20 Neal, Trenton   Caldwell 27.16m(89'1.25) 1  
21 Gillman, Lucas   Caney Valley 27.15m(89'0.75) 1  
22 Brown, Colter   Kiowa County 24.67m(80'11.25) 1  
23 Martin, jacob   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 21.04m(69'0.25) 1  
24 Markowitz, Kyle   Olpe 18.37m(60'3) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brand, Jake   Andale 37.54m(123'1.75) 1  
2 Roahdes, Drew   Wichita Carroll 31.91m(104'8.25) 1  
3 Lantz, Craig   Kapaun Mount Car 30.99m(101'8) 1  
4 Fernandez, James   Lawrence Free St 30.76m(100'11) 1  
5 Wilson, Reece   Clay Center Comm 30.71m(100'9) 1  
6 Anderson, Travis   Derby 29.81m(97'9.5) 1  
7 Patton, Cole   Lawrence Free St 29.15m(95'7.5) 1  
8 Ward, Mitchell   Andale 28.72m(94'2.5) 1  
9 Hancock, Micah   Haysville-Campus 28.60m(93'9.75) 1  
10 Barger, Caleb   Royal Valley 28.53m(93'7) 1  
11 Stein, Jeremy   Ponca City 27.56m(90'5) 1  
12 Burba, Josh   Haysville-Campus 27.48m(90'1.75) 1  
13 Colglazier, Cooper   Wichita East 26.57m(87'2) 1  
14 Streeter, Kyle   Ponca City 26.18m(85'10.5) 1  
15 Burke, Johnny   Haysville-Campus 25.90m(84'11.5) 1  
16 Boese, Trae   Hutchinson Senio 23.61m(77'5.5) 1  
17 Chamberlain, Greg   Lawrence Free St 22.67m(74'4.5) 1  
18 Mork, Jamen   Wichita-Trinity 22.62m(74'2.5) 1  
19 Davis, Christian   Wichita-Trinity 20.59m(67'6.5) 1  
-- Harp, Taylor   Andale ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larkin, Lucas   Maize 44.59m(146'3.5) 1  
2 Foltz, Brady   Rose Hill 44.32m(145'4.75) 1  
3 Gaughan, Zach   Hays 42.55m(139'7) 1  
4 Bulloch, Tyler   Wichita Carroll 39.32m(129'0) 1  
5 Goldsmith, Taylor   Cheney 38.51m(126'4) 1  
6 Sharp, cade   Hays 38.24m(125'5.5) 1  
7 Siale, Sione (John)   Chaparral 38.02m(124'8.75) 1  
8 Nixon, Gunnar   Edmond Santa Fe 34.45m(113'0.25) 1  
-- Kozan, Alex   Valor Christian FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siale, Sione (John)   Chaparral 174-06(53.19m) 1  
2 Engal, Dylan   La Crosse 161-11(49.35m) 1  
3 Derr, Cody   Phillipsburg 152-01(46.36m) 1  
4 Derr, Seth   Phillipsburg 143-00(43.59m) 1  
5 Blick, John   Attica 140-07(42.85m) 1  
6 Ralstin, Montana   Kiowa County 138-06(42.21m) 1  
7 Wood, Tanner   CONWAY SPRINGS H 138-03(42.14m) 1  
8 Olliff, Thomas   Phillipsburg 136-08(41.66m) 1  
9 Eck, Braden   Garden Plain 134-00(40.84m) 1  
10 Bass, Austin   Olpe 128-08(39.22m) 1  
11 Hurla, Josh   Wabaunsee 125-06(38.25m) 1  
12 Fernandez, Brady   Burrton 124-07(37.97m) 1  
13 Jennings, Lucas   Garden Plain 124-03(37.87m) 1  
14 Martin, jacob   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 121-03(36.96m) 1  
15 Stephens, Dustin   Sunrise Christia 115-04(35.15m) 1  
16 Huffman, Kahl   Kiowa County 112-00(34.14m) 1  
17 Setter, TJ   Wabaunsee 110-05(33.66m) 1  
18 Thomas, Allan   Caldwell 108-05(33.05m) 1  
19 Hall, Issac   Olpe 107-02(32.66m) 1  
20 Davis, Shane   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 103-07(31.57m) 1  
21 Brown, Colter   Kiowa County 102-06(31.24m) 1  
22 McCorkle, Nathan   Frederic Remingt 101-07(30.96m) 1  
23 Tharman, Blaine   Wabaunsee 101-05(30.91m) 1  
24 Neal, Trenton   Caldwell 97-08(29.77m) 1  
25 Mayer, Chance   Olpe 86-03(26.29m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, Gabriel   Garden City 49.84m(163'6) 1  
2 Hawk, Collin   Wichita Carroll 48.22m(158'2.25) 1  
3 Pote, Chase   Andale 47.90m(157'1.75) 1  
4 Sullivan, Simon   Great Bend 47.84m(156'11.25) 1  
5 McCrary, Tanner   Shawnee Heights 47.76m(156'8.25) 1  
6 Wietharn, Joe   Clay Center Comm 45.12m(148'0.25) 1  
7 Keane, Gehrig   Wichita East 45.11m(147'11.75) 1  
8 Lewis, Dustin   Wichita Northwes 44.56m(146'2.25) 1  
9 Gaughan, Zach   Hays 44.22m(145'0.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Joey   De Soto 43.83m(143'9.5) 1  
11 Deree, Garrett   Wichita Carroll 43.41m(142'5) 1  
12 Holinda, Colton   Andover Central 43.10m(141'4.75) 1  
13 Loughmiller, Chris   Wellington 43.07m(141'3.5) 1  
14 Songster, Trenton   Mulvane 43.00m(141'0.75) 1  
15 Befort, Zachary   Wichita Carroll 42.93m(140'10) 1  
16 Siemers, Evan   Andale 42.90m(140'8.75) 1  
17 Alexander, Seth   Garden City 42.02m(137'10.25) 1  
18 Cantrell, Tommy   Haysville-Campus 41.93m(137'6.75) 1  
19 Barger, Caleb   Royal Valley 41.85m(137'3.5) 1  
20 Duff, Logan   Derby 41.81m(137'2) 1  
21 McRaven, Dillon   Goddard 41.73m(136'10.75) 1  
22 Buckner, Bryce   Shawnee Heights 41.54m(136'3.25) 1  
23 Balthazor, Myles   Valley Center 41.34m(135'7.5) 1  
24 Loughmiller, James   Wellington 40.92m(134'3) 1  
25 Bergkamp, Blake   Kingman 40.63m(133'3.5) 1  
25 Goldsmith, Taylor   Cheney 40.63m(133'3.5) 1  
27 Mindez, Jake   Baldwin 40.19m(131'10.25) 1  
28 Miller, Josh   Hays 40.12m(131'7.5) 1  
29 Barger, Cody   Royal Valley 39.78m(130'6) 1  
30 Brand, Jake   Andale 39.71m(130'3.25) 1  
31 Dinwiddie, Deshawn   Hutchinson Senio 39.10m(128'3.25) 1  
32 Petersen, Mark   Garden City 38.76m(127'1.75) 1  
33 Girard, Kent   Kingman 38.57m(126'6.5) 1  
34 Resko, Troy   Wichita Northwes 38.24m(125'5.5) 1  
35 McCallum, Kirby   Valley Center 37.77m(123'11) 1  
36 Bruce, Reid   El Dorado 37.37m(122'7.25) 1  
37 Shields, Tyler   Rose Hill 37.14m(121'10) 1  
38 Gaylord, Caleb   Baldwin 35.84m(117'7) 1  
39 Petr, Brian   Kapaun Mount Car 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
40 Bulmer, Thane   Andover 35.18m(115'5) 1  
41 Delgado, Jose   Derby 34.44m(112'11.75) 1  
42 Gramke, Jake   Maize 33.98m(111'5.75) 1  
43 Detweiler, Sha   Lawrence Free St 33.59m(110'2.25) 1  
44 Nance, Casey   Maize 33.00m(108'3) 1  
45 O'Neil, Colin   Hutchinson Senio 32.56m(106'9.75) 1  
46 Shifflett, Nicholas   Derby 31.92m(104'8.5) 1  
47 Carroll, Daniel   Kapaun Mount Car 31.85m(104'5.75) 1  
48 Hamm, Eric   Valley Center 31.43m(103'1.25) 1  
49 Fernandez, James   Lawrence Free St 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
50 Larson, Peter   Wichita-Trinity 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
51 Colglazier, Cooper   Wichita East 29.60m(97'1.25) 1  
52 Lantz, Craig   Kapaun Mount Car 28.55m(93'8) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Tyson   Shawnee Heights 194-04(59.23m) 1  
2 Seiwert, Matt   CONWAY SPRINGS H 187-00(57.00m) 1  
3 Cantrell, Garrett   Haysville-Campus 186-05(56.82m) 1  
4 Gardinier, Alex   Circle 181-09(55.40m) 1  
5 Capul, Joseph   Garden Plain 174-04(53.14m) 1  
6 Stiles, Jordan   Buhler 162-04(49.48m) 1  
7 Hubener, Joe   Cheney 160-11(49.05m) 1  
8 Moreland, Justus   Wichita Heights 158-10(48.41m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mannebach, Nick   Garden Plain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Headrick, Cody   Kiowa County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Derr, Seth   Phillipsburg 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Proffitt, Nathan   Sterling 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Davis, Alex   Caldwell 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 League, James   Belle Plaine 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Wertzberger, AJ   Wabaunsee 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Storie, William   La Crosse 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Jennings, Lucas   Garden Plain 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Williams, Cameron   Ellinwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 McGinnis, Brandon   Sunrise Christia 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Bagby, Trey   Sterling 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Cole, Levi   Olpe NH(--) 1  
-- Sauer, William   Phillipsburg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riedl, Michael   El Dorado 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Steele, DeAndre   Shawnee Heights 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Moreland, Justus   Wichita Heights 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Hill, Alex   Wichita Carroll 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Hawkins, Andrew   Goddard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Hausbeck, Matt   Valor Christian 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Barger, Cody   Royal Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Simon, Quentin   Andale 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 McFann, Ronnie   Wichita East 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Lockwood, Jackson   Lawrence Free St 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Krieger, Daniel   Lawrence Free St 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Scobee, Austin   Kapaun Mount Car 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Puritty, Ross   Kapaun Mount Car 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 Jackson, Nathan   Wichita East 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Kessinger, Austin   Wichita-Trinity 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Spires, Lorenzo   Wichita Northwes 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Scherer, Andrew   Wichita Carroll 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 Deaver, Gerad   Andale 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Norris, Brian   Kapaun Mount Car 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Ballentine, Corey   Shawnee Heights 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
20 Tilley, James   Mulvane 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
20 Terrell, Jeffrey   Derby 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Iheme, Kenneth   Wichita Heights NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Marquel   Wichita Heights NH(--) 1  
-- Bixeman, Derek   Hays NH(--) 1  
-- Broxterman, Thomas   Royal Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Treese, Reed   Derby NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Trevor   Royal Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Hunter, Josiah   Edmond Santa Fe 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Budda, Zach   Augusta 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Harris, Michael   CONWAY SPRINGS H 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Holthaus, Jared   Douglass 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Vickers, Carzell   Valor Christian 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Bush, Zach   Goddard 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Biedron, Dylan   Wichita Carroll 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Hoag, Austin   Lawrence Free St 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Haukap, Brice   Garden Plain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Miller, Ryan   Wichita-Trinity 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Veith, Hunter   Cheney 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Luedke, Randy   Shawnee Heights 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Randolph, Peyton   Garden Plain 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
2 Webs, Austin   La Crosse 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
3 Clark, Devin   Wichita Southeas 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Ridge   Wabaunsee 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
5 Rago, Austin   Wichita-Homescho 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 1  
6 Clawson, Chantz   Ellinwood 18-05.75(5.63m) nwi 1  
7 Wickham, Grant   Phillipsburg 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
8 Fleming, Connor   Wichita Southeas 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
9 Billingsley, Gage   Caney Valley 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
10 Fenwick, Nick   Sterling 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
11 Schaef, Ty   Kiowa County 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
12 Behee, Keenan   Kiowa County 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1  
13 Younie, Tanner   Hays-TMP-Mar 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
14 Huddleston, Brandon   Chaparral 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
15 Hurtig, Jake   Wabaunsee 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
16 Rush, Connor   Mission Valley 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
17 Haukap, Brice   Garden Plain 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
18 Tompkinson, Austin   Attica 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
19 Chase, Josh   Wichita-Homescho 16-01.75(4.92m) nwi 1  
20 Oglesbee, Kyle   Ellinwood 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
21 Kuhlmann, Alex   Olpe 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
22 McDonald, Creighton   Kiowa County 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
23 Warner, Weston   Wichita-Homescho 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
24 Pinkston, Jordan   Attica 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
25 Supernaw, Evan   Wabaunsee 12-07.75(3.85m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Trevor   Royal Valley 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
2 Berry, DeShay   Shawnee Heights 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
3 Howard, Malcom   Garden City 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
4 Krugh, Casey   Andover Central 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
5 Hurley, Cameron   Andover Central 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
6 Rangel, Leo   Derby 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
7 Hamilton, James   Wichita East 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
8 Kessinger, Alex   Wichita-Trinity 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
9 Mosley, Ben   Wichita-Trinity 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Triplett, Kevin   Goddard 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1  
2 Werner, Dalton   Plainville 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
3 Allen, Riley   Buhler 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1  
4 Gardinier, Alex   Circle 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
5 Gerber, Joseph   CONWAY SPRINGS H 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoheisel, Grant   Garden Plain 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Miller, Chisholm   Mission Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Dooley, Nathan   Garden Plain 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Burenheide, Tanner   Olpe 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Prosser, Keith   Kiowa County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Ralstin, Montana   Kiowa County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Prescott, Dylan   Attica 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Hogan, Tyler   Olpe NH(--) 1  
-- Igo, Luke   Frederic Remingt NH(--) 1  
-- McCloud, Dalton   Garden Plain NH(--) 1  
-- Perez, David   Kiowa County NH(--) 1  
-- Argabright, Mitchell   Olpe NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brent   De Soto 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Baumgarn, Brady   Hays 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Dold, Jacob   Wichita Carroll 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Ungles, Jonah   Andale 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Kear, Clay   Andale 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Knight, Tyler   Rose Hill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Hughes, Oliver   Mulvane 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Paige, Marquise   Maize 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Marshall, Kole   Wichita Northwes 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Johnson, Logan   Haysville-Campus 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Day, Colton   Wellington 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Miller, Skip   Mulvane 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Meyers, Kyler   Hays 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Stallbaumer, Ian   Wellington NH(--) 1  
-- Dold, Sam   Wichita Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Bartel, Noah   Wichita Northwes NH(--) 1  
-- Pruss, Alex   De Soto NH(--) 1  
-- Dominguez, Arnold   Garden City NH(--) 1  
-- Tymony, Jordan   Wichita Heights NH(--) 1  
-- Bosch, Jordan   Clay Center Comm NH(--) 1  
-- Medlin, Chris   Hesston NH(--) 1  
-- Hall, Ryan   Maize NH(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Cody   Garden City NH(--) 1  
-- Cady, Brett   Garden City NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herron, Kit   Ponca City 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Rowland, Andrew   Andale 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Blevins, Aaron   Royal Valley 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Becker, Dakota   Halstead 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Pope, Andrew   Buhler 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Meyer, Nick   Wichita Carroll 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
7 Dewey, Brian   Cheney 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
8 Werth, Austin   Hays-TMP-Mar 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Hendricks, Scott   Maize 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Smith, Trevor   Phillipsburg 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Smith, Garrett   Goddard NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon 1A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Carson   Baldwin 2,956 1  
2 Roberts, Kory   Hutchinson Senio 2,878 1  
3 Cross, Taylor   Wichita Heights 2,704 1  
4 Griffiths, Zach   De Soto 2,539 1  
5 Smith, Garrett   Goddard 2,512 1  
6 Brown, Jeremy   Wichita Heights 2,407 1  
7 Garcia, Garrett   Wichita Carroll 2,297 1  
8 Grisamore, Jordan   Maize 2,280 1  
9 Hall, Ryan   Maize 2,185 1  
10 Dulaney, Alec   Wichita Carroll 1,725 1  
11 Nance, Casey   Maize 1,579 1  
12 White, Lane   Wichita Carroll 1,520 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kylah   Phillipsburg 13.78 nwi 3  
2 Shawver, Lily   Wichita Southeas 14.45 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Maddison   Garden Plain 14.61 nwi 2  
4 Boyles, Heidi   Holcomb 14.65 nwi 3  
5 Healey, Sarah   Wabaunsee 14.71 nwi 2  
6 VanScyoc, Sydney   Sunrise Christia 14.82 nwi 1  
7 Bui, Jade   Phillipsburg 14.84 nwi 3  
8 Bell, Jamie   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 14.87 nwi 2  
9 Orton, Bri   Wabaunsee 15.67 nwi 1  
10 Franco, Monica   Sunrise Christia 16.93 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hauschild, Kaley   Shawnee Heights 13.26 nwi 6  
2 Lane, Khadijah   Lawrence Free St 13.49 nwi 5  
3 Weiss, Peyton   Russell 13.51 nwi 7  
4 Ihnen, Aliese   Clay Center Comm 13.72 nwi 7  
5 Meisenheimer, Samantha   Baldwin 13.77 nwi 4  
6 Burns, Kelly   Kapaun Mount Car 13.88 nwi 5  
6 Thompson, Elizabeth   Wichita Northwes 13.88 nwi 6  
8 Behrens, Myranda   Baldwin 13.89 nwi 5  
9 Harper, Shaquana   Wichita Northwes 13.91 nwi 4  
10 Ricks, Anika   Maize 13.93 nwi 5  
11 Lies, Courtney   Andale 13.99 nwi 7  
12 Adams, Erianne   Wellington 14.01 nwi 6  
13 Allen, Alex   Mulvane 14.07 nwi 6  
14 Allen, Amber   Mulvane 14.08 nwi 2  
15 Brooks, Sophie   Kapaun Mount Car 14.11 nwi 2  
16 Emberson, Julia   Andale 14.15 nwi 6  
17 Urban, Allison   Clay Center Comm 14.16 nwi 4  
18 Davis, Aaliyah   Edmond Santa Fe 14.18 nwi 5  
19 Melick, Kasandra   Mulvane 14.21 nwi 3  
20 Wedel, Lena   Russell 14.23 nwi 5  
20 Green, Jessica   Maize 14.23 nwi 3  
22 Stainrod, Ivy   Derby 14.24 nwi 5  
22 Rivera, Sarah   Maize 14.24 nwi 3  
24 Williams, Tinessa   Haysville-Campus 14.46 nwi 1  
25 Tuicakau, Ana   Lawrence Free St 14.52 nwi 4  
26 Shandy, Kelsey   Andover 14.72 nwi 3  
27 Reichert, Elizabeth   Cheney 14.77 nwi 3  
28 Ormsby, Katie   Derby 14.99 nwi 1  
29 Hoang, Ann   Wichita Carroll 15.15 nwi 2  
30 Chapman, Alexandra   Wichita Carroll 15.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pickens, Lauren   Peabody-Burns 12.81 nwi 2  
2 Engle, Natali   Goddard 13.08 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Cydnie   Garden City 13.20 nwi 2  
4 Campbell, Megan   Wellington 13.42 nwi 1  
5 Simon, Abby   Andale 13.82 nwi 1  
6 Ekweariri, Chinasa   Garden City 14.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Sarah   Douglass 5:32.31 1  
2 Wright, Savannah   Douglass 5:32.75 1  
3 Fullerton, Chelsea   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 5:53.86 1  
4 Doyle, Megan   Belle Plaine 5:57.22 1  
5 Ast, Kali   Belle Plaine 5:58.59 1  
6 Schmitz, Kayla   Wabaunsee 6:10.33 1  
7 Newlin, Ellie   Wichita Southeas 6:10.85 1  
8 Lingg, Caitlin   Phillipsburg 6:11.10 1  
9 Newlin, Maggie   Wichita Southeas 6:22.70 1  
10 Claassen, Samantha   Frederic Remingt 6:24.05 1  
11 Kirkpatrick, Leslie   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 6:29.48 1  
12 Thunberg, Stacia   Frederic Remingt 6:31.44 1  
13 Murphy, Melanie   Wichita-Homescho 6:35.88 1  
14 Holland, Katelin   Kiowa County 6:42.04 1  
15 Merwin, Angela   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 6:52.96 1  
16 Campbell, Tori   Sunrise Christia 6:59.09 1  
17 Berroth, Kristin   Wabaunsee 7:11.10 1  
18 Mercer, Jordan   Olpe 7:20.81 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Lynn   Lawrence Free St 5:28.26 1  
2 Sullivan, Bailey   Lawrence Free St 5:37.96 1  
3 Reichenberger, Miranda   Wichita Carroll 5:38.77 1  
4 Hutton, Hannah   Baldwin 5:40.50 1  
5 Schaffer, Rachel   Lawrence Free St 5:40.52 1  
6 Myers, Alyssa   Wichita Heights 5:41.49 1  
7 Ballinger, Megan   Goddard 5:41.58 1  
8 Roy, Sydney   Maize 5:42.23 1  
9 Hollinger, Caitlyn   Goddard 5:42.57 1  
10 Cabrin, Kaittlin   Derby 5:42.94 1  
11 Heilman, Ali   Great Bend 5:46.59 1  
12 Davis, Rachel   Edmond Santa Fe 5:48.39 1  
13 Churchwell, Sarah   De Soto 5:48.71 1  
14 Tuey, Kaitlynn   Great Bend 5:49.27 1  
15 Nelson, Alex   Clay Center Comm 5:49.76 1  
16 Marten, Shelby   Valley Center 5:55.65 1  
17 Ballou, Maeson   Shawnee Heights 5:56.54 1  
18 Cannata, Katie   Wichita Carroll 5:56.88 1  
19 Bradley, Keanu   Rose Hill 5:57.19 1  
20 Rothwell, Brooke   Wichita Northwes 5:57.41 1  
21 Short, Meridith   Wichita Northwes 5:57.44 1  
22 Weiss, Hannah   Edmond Santa Fe 5:57.98 1  
23 Buffum, Kelsey   Winfield 5:58.55 1  
24 Smading, Aubrey   Wichita East 5:59.05 1  
25 Klitzke, Kaitlan   Kapaun Mount Car 5:59.14 1  
26 McDowell, Jessica   Mulvane 6:02.81 1  
27 Treweeke, Cassity   Circle 6:03.28 1  
28 Heck, Maggie   Hutchinson Senio 6:04.61 1  
29 McCartney, Laci   Hesston 6:07.57 1  
30 Harwood, Morgan   Great Bend 6:10.35 1  
31 Groom, Halley   Augusta 6:11.31 1  
32 Stephens, Shelby   De Soto 6:11.44 1  
33 Thompson, Paige   Haysville-Campus 6:12.96 1  
34 Strecker, Emilee   Kapaun Mount Car 6:13.01 1  
35 Barlow, Kalea   Ulysses 6:13.19 1  
36 Miller, Mackenzie   Valor Christian 6:14.34 1  
37 Cross, Savannah   Wichita East 6:16.88 1  
38 King, Priscilla   Goddard 6:17.18 1  
39 Luna, Lindsey   Valley Center 6:22.65 1  
40 Pankratz, Allegra   Wichita East 6:27.02 1  
41 Siess, Emily   Shawnee Heights 6:27.80 1  
42 McGlachlin, Brooke   Wichita Carroll 6:29.31 1  
43 Dawes, Jacyn   Garden City 6:33.67 1  
44 Warren, Kelsey   Shawnee Heights 6:35.39 1  
45 Goad, Andrea   Mulvane 6:39.11 1  
46 Simmons, Kassidy   Clay Center Comm 6:52.43 1  
 
Womens 1600m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruder, Heather   Hays-TMP-Mar 5:11.05 1  
2 Eichkorn, Amber   Wichita Northwes 5:11.45 1  
3 Wedekind, Morgan   Valley Center 5:12.10 1  
4 Milbourn, Molly   El Dorado 5:14.14 1  
5 Hornbeck, Emily   Derby 5:25.40 1  
6 Erickson, Lacey   De Soto 5:29.49 1  
7 Ray, Shannon   Edmond Santa Fe 5:29.54 1  
8 Barnes, Kaitlyn   Baldwin 5:34.78 1  
9 Maki, MacKenzie   Kapaun Mount Car 5:35.56 1  
10 Green, Amber   Derby 5:43.61 1  
11 Henderson, Katelyn   Olpe 5:43.62 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandez, Maria   Burrton 12:31.58 1  
2 Wright, Savannah   Douglass 12:39.97 1  
3 Montoya, Paulina   Ellinwood 12:57.11 1  
4 Doyle, Megan   Belle Plaine 13:06.67 1  
5 Heer, Anna   Sunrise Christia 13:45.59 1  
6 Heer, Sarah   Sunrise Christia 13:48.82 1  
7 Holland, Katelin   Kiowa County 14:36.70 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Hayley   Lawrence Free St 12:05.11 1  
2 Roy, Sydney   Maize 12:25.05 1  
3 Ballinger, Megan   Goddard 12:27.98 1  
4 Weiss, Hannah   Edmond Santa Fe 12:34.01 1  
5 Jackson, Chelsea   Garden City 12:39.91 1  
6 Tuey, Kaitlynn   Great Bend 12:40.85 1  
7 Marten, Shelby   Valley Center 12:47.02 1  
8 Weiss, Lindsay   Edmond Santa Fe 12:48.18 1  
9 Roy, Shea   Maize 12:48.74 1  
10 Simkins, Kali   Wichita Northwes 12:55.52 1  
11 Kline, Jordan   De Soto 12:56.34 1  
12 Binger, Briana   Haysville-Campus 12:56.85 1  
13 Hill, Najai   Maize 12:57.82 1  
14 Wethington, Lauren   Lawrence Free St 13:00.00 1  
15 Buffum, Kelsey   Winfield 13:02.04 1  
16 Hartzell, Abi   Baldwin 13:02.93 1  
17 Heck, Maggie   Hutchinson Senio 13:07.91 1  
18 Davied, Malerie   Kapaun Mount Car 13:09.61 1  
19 Cuadra, Lindsey   Derby 13:12.64 1  
20 Lane, Cecilia   Andale 13:13.40 1  
21 Hollinger, Caitlyn   Goddard 13:19.76 1  
22 Englert, Olivia   Wichita Carroll 13:24.88 1  
23 Boroughs, Jenny   Kingman 13:27.31 1  
24 Amstutz, Abby   Wichita East 13:41.41 1  
25 Repp, Amy   Valley Center 13:44.45 1  
26 Pham, Thao   Derby 14:01.42 1  
27 Burgweger, Rebekah   De Soto 14:11.92 1  
28 Matlock, Shelby   Hays 14:14.90 1  
29 Bernasky, Jessica   Garden City 14:15.72 1  
30 Dold, Emily   Andale 14:43.45 1  
 
Womens 3200m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wedekind, Morgan   Valley Center 11:46.10 1  
2 Balch, Kaelyn   Wichita Carroll 11:46.30 1  
3 Hornbeck, Emily   Derby 11:46.32 1  
4 Ray, Shannon   Edmond Santa Fe 12:06.05 1  
5 Torrez, Rubi   Great Bend 12:11.76 1  
6 Dunn, Cate   Wichita East 12:14.23 1  
7 McCaulley, Christian   Wichita Carroll 12:18.67 1  
8 Snell, Jenna   Ellinwood 12:23.40 1  
9 Durr, Sienna   Baldwin 12:24.02 1  
10 Fullerton, Chelsea   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 12:29.08 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple 1A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Penner, Corinne   Maize 8:17.01 1  
2 Jones, Katie   Baldwin 8:17.73 1  
3 Hartzell, Abi   Baldwin 8:21.45 1  
4 Hand, Katie   Kapaun Mount Car 8:29.21 1  
5 Wills, Mackenzie   Andover Central 8:33.24 1  
6 Stecker, Becca   Ellinwood 8:35.85 1  
7 Lane, Cecilia   Andale 8:59.67 1  
8 Meggers, Katlyn   Hutchinson Senio 9:04.39 1  
9 Clark, Bailey   Haysville-Campus 9:16.87 1  
10 Seiler, McKenna   Andale 9:30.82 1  
11 Hollenberg, Kathleen   Andover Central 9:50.19 1  
12 Huenergardt, Meagan   Wichita Carroll 10:01.85 1  
13 Hybl, Katherine   Wichita Carroll 10:14.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thill, Lauren   Ellinwood 17.16 2  
2 Rudeen, Alli   Mission Valley 17.44 2  
3 Hayes, Sophie   Ellinwood 18.71 2  
4 Melhorn, Hannah   Wichita Southeas 18.83 1  
5 Speake, Kalen   Phillipsburg 18.87 1  
6 Tucker, Amanda   Ellinwood 19.94 2  
7 Chamberlin, Becca   Wabaunsee 20.11 1  
8 Reves, Mikayla   Wabaunsee 24.60 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burkhart, Ramie   Baldwin 17.58 4  
2 Nordhus, Brady   Wichita Carroll 17.63 4  
3 Gorman, Katie   De Soto 18.00 3  
4 Kennedy, Olivia   Derby 18.37 3  
5 Rourke, Kelli   Russell 18.48 3  
6 Highbarger, Talia   Circle 18.58 4  
7 Spainhour, Rebekah   Derby 18.87 3  
8 Weber, Libby   Kapaun Mount Car 18.93 3  
9 Cress, Zoe   Hutchinson Senio 19.13 2  
10 Bongers, Hannah   Kapaun Mount Car 19.28 3  
11 Carson, Antonea   Wichita East 19.35 2  
12 Zook, Cassie   Hutchinson Senio 19.68 1  
13 Anderson, Marissa   Valor Christian 20.58 1  
14 Foreman, Madison   Edmond Santa Fe 20.70 1  
15 Adams, Emily   Andover Central 21.50 4  
16 Childs, Sydney   Hutchinson Senio 22.64 2  
17 Land, Vantasia   Edmond Santa Fe 36.75 4  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa   Lawrence Free St 15.82 2  
2 Nebel, Mollie   Hesston 16.05 2  
3 Hays, Sierra   Garden Plain 16.40 2  
4 Tomasu, Lisa   Maize 16.85 1  
5 Behny, Maddie   Andale 16.89 2  
6 Seiler, Margaret   Wichita Carroll 17.16 1  
7 Doffing, Emily   CONWAY SPRINGS H 17.30 2  
8 Lober, Lyndsey   Baldwin 17.39 1  
9 Mertens, Hayley   Kingman 18.04 2  
10 Pope, Tahlia   Wichita Heights 18.43 2  
11 Bahner, Bailey   Wichita Heights 19.38 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A-3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Bergley,
Wright, Houser
  Douglass 11:09.46 1  
2 Flott, Henderso,
Katie, Herrick
  Olpe 11:18.80 1  
3 Adair, Cockrell,
Cockrell, Kidd
  Sunrise Christia 11:24.17 1  
4 Duggins, Newlin,
Newlin, Skar
  Wichita Southeas 11:30.92 1  
5 Holland, Heft,
Tyree, Bertram
  Kiowa County 11:37.07 1  
6 Ast, Foulk,
McIntyre, Doyle
  Belle Plaine 11:48.82 1  
7 Zeller, Supernaw,
Degan, Schmitz
  Wabaunsee 12:10.91 1  
8 York, Ward,
Lee, Halling
  Caldwell 12:14.19 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A-6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Decker,
Bradley, Slade
  Rose Hill 11:06.30 1  
2 Schrock, Seitz,
Perry, Meggers
  Hutchinson Senio 11:09.34 1  
3 Thompson, Vann,
Clark, Winkler
  Haysville-Campus 11:11.10 1  
4 Skidmore, Ballinge,
King, Hollinge
  Goddard 11:19.28 1  
5 Ochsner, Wills,
Hollenbe, Flanigan
  Andover Central 11:31.94 1  
6 Burgwege, Churchwe,
Kline, Saucerma
  De Soto 11:40.74 1  
7 Anders, Saltsman,
Galley, Clites
  El Dorado 11:57.05 1  
8 Kraus, Zurkee,
Seiler, Herbst
  Andale 12:17.87 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Elite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Edmond Santa Fe 10:32.35 1  
2 Relay Team   Baldwin 10:34.24 1  
3 Relay Team   Lawrence Free St 10:38.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Garden City 10:44.20 1  
5 Relay Team   Wichita Carroll 10:48.32 1  
6 Relay Team   Smoky Valley 10:53.06 1  
7 Relay Team   Wichita East 10:54.95 1  
8 Relay Team   Kapaun Mount Car 10:58.26 1  
9 Relay Team   Ellinwood 11:02.73 1  
10 Relay Team   Shawnee Heights 11:03.63 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDougald, Kendyl   Olpe 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
2 Hoheisel, Janelle   Garden Plain 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
3 Proffitt, Anna   Sterling 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
4 Nachbor, Dellsea   Douglass 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
5 Headrick, Halie   Kiowa County 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
6 Tucker, Amanda   Ellinwood 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
7 Reifschneider, Lacey   La Crosse 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
8 Rudeen, Alli   Mission Valley 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
9 Dooley, Natalie   Garden Plain 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
10 Mckenzie, Gulick   Olpe 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
11 Walker, Virginia   Wabaunsee 20-11.00(6.38m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Chrycka   Wichita East 9.48m(31'1) 1  
2 Stiverson, Brae   Andover Central 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
3 Katzer, Jessie   Baldwin 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
4 Schueller, Samantha   Andale 9.35m(30'8) 1  
5 Lewis, Haleigh   Wichita East 9.22m(30'2.75) 1  
6 Riddle, Ella   Maize 9.17m(30'1) 1  
7 Govert, Amelia   Kingman 9.17m(30'1) 1  
8 Clemons, Dominique   Wichita East 9.17m(30'1) 1  
9 Wright, Josie   Circle 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
10 Durant-Fisher, Aley   Kapaun Mount Car 9.02m(29'7) 1  
11 Bowler, Bria   Edmond Santa Fe 8.98m(29'5.5) 1  
12 Guerrero, Leeana   Garden City 8.98m(29'5.5) 1  
13 Quick, Merissa   Cheney 8.97m(29'5) 1  
14 Lienhard, Hannah   Kapaun Mount Car 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
15 Howard, Allison   Baldwin 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
16 Lantz, Emily   Kapaun Mount Car 8.92m(29'3) 1  
17 Riley, Alicia   Mulvane 8.86m(29'0.75) 1  
18 Hess, Mindy   Valley Center 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
19 Huffman, Jenelle   Shawnee Heights 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
20 Stuckey, Courtney   Maize 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
21 Albert, Stephanie   Andale 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
22 Mingus, Brie   Lawrence Free St 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
23 Vega, Kira   Royal Valley 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
24 Wright, Jessica   Circle 8.67m(28'5.25) 1  
25 Walker, Casey   Hutchinson Senio 8.63m(28'3.75) 1  
26 Spilinek, Abagayle   Goddard 8.58m(28'1.75) 1  
27 Belt, Abby   Wichita Carroll 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
28 Hambrick, Malea   Hutchinson Senio 8.51m(27'11) 1  
29 Gosch, Jolee   Mulvane 8.44m(27'8.25) 1  
30 Orton, Aimi   Circle 8.43m(27'7.75) 1  
31 Stanley, Samantha   Shawnee Heights 8.41m(27'7) 1  
32 Atlee, Katiee   Wichita Northwes 8.22m(26'11.5) 1  
33 Silk, Nicki   Derby 8.22m(26'11.5) 1  
34 Green, Jessica   Maize 8.21m(26'11) 1  
35 Seltenreich, Katie   Wichita Carroll 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
36 McClelland, Johna   Garden City 7.92m(25'11.75) 1  
37 Blanchat, Alexis   Andale 7.04m(23'1) 1  
38 Leland, Emily   Wichita Carroll 6.96m(22'10) 1  
39 Watson, Shelby   Lawrence Free St 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winters, Dani   Plainville 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
2 Caswell, Cassie   NICKERSON 11.73m(38'5.75) 1  
3 Iverson, Autumn   Hutchinson Senio 11.71m(38'5) 1  
4 Williams, Meagan   Valley Center 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
5 Britton, Kaylea   Ulysses 11.18m(36'8) 1  
6 Chew, Dominique   Hesston 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
7 McCormick, Bethany   Valley Center 9.79m(32'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suchsland, Megan   Phillipsburg 112-04(34.24m) 1  
2 Hall, Rachel   Olpe 109-10(33.48m) 1  
3 Reifschneider, Lacey   La Crosse 108-08(33.12m) 1  
4 Hoheisel, Janelle   Garden Plain 102-04(31.19m) 1  
5 Davis, Taylor   Burrton 101-00(30.78m) 1  
6 McNeill, Mandy   Frederic Remingt 98-02(29.92m) 1  
7 Coats, Chelsea   Frederic Remingt 93-11(28.63m) 1  
8 Ward, Carli   Caldwell 85-07(26.09m) 1  
9 Headrick, Halie   Kiowa County 85-00(25.91m) 1  
10 Schmitz, Kayla   Wabaunsee 83-04(25.40m) 1  
11 Zeller, Sammy   Wabaunsee 81-09(24.92m) 1  
11 Samuels, Emily   Olpe 81-09(24.92m) 1  
13 Thunberg, Cori   Frederic Remingt 81-01(24.71m) 1  
14 Cundiff, Lia   Sunrise Christia 77-07(23.65m) 1  
15 Dooley, Natalie   Garden Plain 77-06(23.62m) 1  
16 Hunt, Kelly   Belle Plaine 76-02(23.22m) 1  
17 Spurgeon, Elizabeth   Kiowa County 73-09(22.48m) 1  
18 Ward, Kelsi   Caldwell 69-10(21.29m) 1  
19 Cutaran, Czarina   Sunrise Christia 49-01(14.96m) 1  
20 Reed, Lindsey   Sunrise Christia 44-08(13.61m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vega, Kira   Royal Valley 125-07(38.28m) 1  
2 Orton, Aimi   Circle 117-10(35.92m) 1  
3 McCormick, Bethany   Valley Center 111-11(34.11m) 1  
4 Halstead, Madelyn   Wichita Carroll 108-06(33.07m) 1  
5 Holt, Carlea   Cheney 105-08(32.21m) 1  
6 Katzer, Jessie   Baldwin 101-06(30.94m) 1  
7 Tenbrink, Kelsey   Shawnee Heights 101-05(30.91m) 1  
8 Costello, Mary Beth   Wichita Carroll 100-07(30.66m) 1  
9 Guerrero, Leeana   Garden City 99-08(30.38m) 1  
10 Wiebe, Scout   Lawrence Free St 99-06(30.33m) 1  
11 Grusing, Ashley   Cheney 97-04(29.67m) 1  
12 Valadez, Andrea   El Dorado 96-11(29.54m) 1  
13 Riddle, Ella   Maize 96-01(29.29m) 1  
14 Lantz, Emily   Kapaun Mount Car 96-00(29.26m) 1  
15 Heatwole, Shelby   Garden City 93-02(28.40m) 1  
16 Walker, Danica   Maize 92-09(28.27m) 1  
17 Oberrieder, Hannah   Lawrence Free St 91-11(28.02m) 1  
18 Hock, Adrienne   Mulvane 90-00(27.43m) 1  
19 Dold, Emily   Andale 89-06(27.28m) 1  
20 Pfeifer, Emily   Hays 87-08(26.72m) 1  
21 Graber, Lindsey   Maize 86-09(26.44m) 1  
22 Williams, Kim   Haysville-Campus 85-02(25.96m) 1  
23 Durant-Fisher, Aley   Kapaun Mount Car 84-00(25.60m) 1  
24 Slaughter, Chelsie   Shawnee Heights 83-03(25.37m) 1  
25 Lieker, Darian   Hays 82-11(25.27m) 1  
26 Hawk, Lauren   Wichita Carroll 82-02(25.04m) 1  
27 Vann, Logan   Haysville-Campus 78-09(24.00m) 1  
28 Copper, Millie   Hays 75-02(22.91m) 1  
29 Blanchat, Alexis   Andale 74-07(22.73m) 1  
30 Elliott, Taylor   Haysville-Campus 74-01(22.58m) 1  
31 Kraus, McKinna   Hutchinson Senio 73-05(22.38m) 1  
32 Walker, Casey   Hutchinson Senio 72-05(22.07m) 1  
33 Hambrick, Malea   Hutchinson Senio 67-11(20.70m) 1  
34 Short, Samantha   Hesston 62-02(18.95m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Meagan   Valley Center 127-05(38.84m) 1  
2 Dunkin, Sara   Shawnee Heights 123-07(37.67m) 1  
3 McDougald, Kendyl   Olpe 117-09(35.89m) 1  
4 Lewis, Haleigh   Wichita East 116-02(35.41m) 1  
5 Spilinek, Abagayle   Goddard 115-08(35.26m) 1  
6 Shearrer, Rachel   Kapaun Mount Car 115-06(35.20m) 1  
7 Fritz, Alexa   Andover 115-01(35.08m) 1  
8 Howard, Monica   Baldwin 111-10(34.09m) 1  
9 Govert, Amelia   Kingman 106-05(32.44m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blair, Melissa   Phillipsburg 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Green, Zoey   Douglass 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Dinges, Taylor   Hays-TMP-Mar 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Wagoner, Mary   Hays-TMP-Mar 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Arnold, Rachel   Caldwell 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Melhorn, Hannah   Wichita Southeas 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Lebeda, Grace   Caldwell 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Copher, Lauren   Wichita Southeas 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Jurnee   Maize 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Rathbun, Riley   Wichita Carroll 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Howard, Monica   Baldwin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Carson, Antonea   Wichita East 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Eck, Josie   Andale 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Wartick, Molly   Circle 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Lewellan, Avery   Wellington 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Gilkey, Megan   Wellington 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 DeMars, Nicole   Clay Center Comm 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Fleming, Natalie   Haysville-Campus 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Gridley, Paige   Russell 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 Horning, Devan   Maize 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 Jordan, Chelsey   Maize 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Assimonye, Stephanie   Wichita East 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
15 Closen, Carly   Wichita Carroll 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Hybl, Katherine   Wichita Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Shuckman, Miranda   Wichita East NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parr, Shannon   Smoky Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Knab, Stephanie   Andover Central 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Melton, Heather   Kiowa County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Houser, Taren   Douglass 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Spencer, Shelby   Hesston 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Isaacs, Tyann   Caldwell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hays, Sierra   Garden Plain 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
2 Oberle, Chelsea   Kiowa County 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
3 Gilbert, Haily   La Crosse 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
4 Blair, Melissa   Phillipsburg 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
4 Provenzano, Claire   Wichita Southeas 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
6 Bell, Jamie   ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
7 Henderson, Haley   Olpe 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
8 Hixon, Taylor   Plainville 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
9 Liggett, Angela   Kiowa County 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
10 Hallagin, Brianna   Hays-TMP-Mar 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
11 Day, Chelsea   Ellinwood 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
12 Linton, Gracie   Caldwell 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
13 Bertram, Erica   Kiowa County 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
14 Younie, Samantha   Hays-TMP-Mar 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
15 Wyrick, Jessica   Caney Valley 12-10.25(3.92m) nwi 1  
16 Thomas, Oma   Ellinwood 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
17 Berroth, Hannah   Wabaunsee 12-08.25(3.87m) nwi 1  
18 Orton, Bri   Wabaunsee 10-04.00(3.15m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balch, Ashlyn   Wichita Carroll 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
2 Winter, Mara   Royal Valley 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Boyles, Heidi   Holcomb 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Rohleder, Emily   Wichita Carroll 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
5 Voran, Emily   Kingman 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Sterneker, Kaitlyn   Kingman 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Wedel, Lena   Russell 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Assimonye, Stephanie   Wichita East 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
8 Kuhlman, Brittney   Garden City 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Reichert, Elizabeth   Cheney 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
11 Flores, Hilda   Wichita East 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Ernstmann, Kristina   Wichita Carroll 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
13 Lea, Holly   El Dorado 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weiss, Peyton   Russell 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Nolen, Tondria   Wichita Northwes 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
3 Redeker, Emmy   Olpe 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Ortiz, Anna-Marie   Kingman 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Knab, Stephanie   Andover Central 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Hinton, Jasmine   Edmond Santa Fe 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Green, Pearl   Maize 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Lebeda, Mary   Caldwell 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Adriell   Kiowa County 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Boyles, Heidi   Holcomb 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Herrick, Haley   Olpe 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Taylor, Hayley   Hays-TMP-Mar 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Ast, Kali   Belle Plaine 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Doyle, Megan   Belle Plaine 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Elsen, Becky   Ellinwood NH(--) 1  
-- Isern, Caylee   Ellinwood NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shiach, Grace   Andale 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Kroll, Megan   Maize 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Wheeler, Madison   Wichita Heights 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Trentman, Carley   Garden City 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 pfannenstiel, Sydni   Hays 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Folks, Jessica   Clay Center Comm 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Klapps, Tanya   Mulvane 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Gregg, Kelcie   El Dorado 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Ryan, Tashia   Kingman 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Gerber, Audrey   Garden City 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Miller, Kelli   Garden City 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Anderson, Alyssa   Kapaun Mount Car NH(--) 1  
-- Balch, Ashlyn   Wichita Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Kitchen, Kayla   Hays NH(--) 1  
-- Binter, Grace   Maize NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Detmer, Cara   Wichita Carroll 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 House, Jaimie   El Dorado 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Stuhlsatz, Page   Garden Plain 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Rowland, Emily   Andale 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Gardner, Amanda   Douglass 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Mueller, Claire   Valor Christian 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Friedrichs, Kim   Andale 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Wilgers, Janelle   Maize 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Taylor, Emilie   Hays-TMP-Mar 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon 1A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schrock, Madison   Hutchinson Senio 2,555 1  
2 Keck, Kaitlyn   Haysville-Campus 2,360 1  
3 Kassebaum, Theo   LOST SPRG-CENTRE 2,157 1  
4 Green, Jessica   Maize 1,963 1  
5 Thurston, Megan   Hutchinson Senio 1,726 1  
6 Binter, Grace   Maize 1,696 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1