Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (3)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge and Pentathlon Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Apr 14th 2012, 10:30pm

Website:Click here

Results by: Half Mile Timing

  Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:18 PM
              2012 Shocker Pre-State Challenge - 4/12/2012 to 4/13/2012
                    Shocker Pre-State Challenge
                       Wichita, KS


  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-3A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
 Finals
   1       Raegan Vanderplas      Phillipsburg             13.13   1.9  2
   2       Trudi Greig            Kiowa County             13.46   1.9  2
   3       Katelynn Gamble        Kiowa County             13.54   1.9  2
   4       Samantha Hendryx       Garden Plain             13.63   1.9  2
   5       Kayla Rothell          Wichita Home School      13.71   2.3  1
   6       Shirlene Zoglmann      Conway Springs           13.84   1.9  2
   7       Sadie Rodriguez        Phillipsburg             13.85   2.3  1
   8       Kaitlyn Sterneker      Kingman                  14.03   1.9  2
   9       Heather White          Burden Central           14.14   2.3  1
  10       Tonia Kitt             Sunrise Chri             14.16   2.3  1
  11       Sarah Healey           Alba-Wabaunsee           14.21   2.3  1
  12       Abi Primm              Sunrise Chri             14.29   2.3  1
  13       Maddison Thompson      Garden Plain             14.39   1.9  2
  14       Madison Olf            Kingman                  14.69   2.3  1
  15       Courtney Sleezer       Olpe                     14.70   2.3  1
  --       Kylah Ellis            Phillipsburg               DNS   1.9  2


  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-3A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Raegan Vanderplas      Phillipsburg             26.65   2.8  3
   2       Emily Doffing          Conway Springs           26.85   2.8  3
   3       Katelynn Gamble        Kiowa County             27.99   2.8  3
   4       Aubree Nuest           Sterling                 28.07   2.8  3
   5       Becky Elsen            Ellinwood                28.10   2.8  3
   6       Kayla Rothell          Wichita Home School      28.37  -1.2  2
   7       Samantha Younie        Hays-TMP-Marian          28.51   2.8  3
   8       Jill Oden              Sterling                 28.57  -1.2  2
   9       Haily Gilbert          La Crosse                28.66  -1.2  2
  10       Emily Voran            Kingman                  28.77   2.8  3
  11       McKenna Rugan          Ellinwood                29.32  -1.2  2
  12       Samantha Hendryx       Garden Plain             29.34  -1.2  2
  13       Maddison Thompson      Garden Plain             29.76  -1.2  2
  14       Heather White          Burden Central           30.01  -1.2  2
  15       Tonia Kitt             Sunrise Chri             30.05  -1.4  1
  16       Sarah Healey           Alba-Wabaunsee           30.30  -1.4  1
  17       Madison Olf            Kingman                  30.51  -1.4  1
  18       Kaylee Laham           Whitewater-R             30.60  -1.4  1
  19       Jessi Green            Whitewater-R             31.11  -1.4  1
  20       Courtney Sleezer       Olpe                     31.44  -1.4  1
  21       Sherice Woods          Sunrise Chri             34.95  -1.4  1
  --       Briana Moore           Burden Central             DNS  -1.4  1
  --       Sadie Rodriguez        Phillipsburg               DNS  -1.2  2
  --       Kylah Ellis            Phillipsburg               DNS   2.8  3

  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Sarah Wright           Douglass               1:02.00   3
   2       Emily Voran            Kingman                1:03.32   3
   3       Aubree Nuest           Sterling               1:04.74   3
   4       Madysen Frantz         Phillipsburg           1:04.81   3
   5       Amanda Simon           Garden Plain           1:05.30   1
   6       Adriana Redmon         Garden Plain           1:05.36   2
   7       Oma Thomas             Ellinwood              1:05.71   3
   8       Krista Vogts           Olpe                   1:06.32   2
   9       Heidee Prosser         Kiowa County           1:06.41   3
  10       Kristin Huser          Victoria               1:06.66   1
  11       Heather White          Burden Central         1:07.48   1
  12       Miranda White          Sunrise Chri           1:07.80   1
  13       Andrea Reitcheck       Kaw Valley             1:08.36   2
  14       Elena Flott            Olpe                   1:08.81   2
  15       Emily Rohleder         Alba-Wabaunsee         1:09.77   1
  16       Ashley Dome            Victoria               1:09.96   1
  --       Heather Koester        Conway Springs             DNS   2
  --       Brooke Panning         Ellinwood                  DNS   3
  --       Sadie Rodriguez        Phillipsburg               DNS   2

  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Cassie Hollenback      Douglass               2:29.39
   2       Stacy Sones            Conway Springs         2:37.06
   3       Riann Heft             Kiowa County           2:37.19
   4       Alisn Stevens          Sunrise Chri           2:37.57
   5       Becca Strecker         Ellinwood              2:37.86
   6       Bernadette Drouhar     Conway Springs         2:40.30
   7       Katie Barnhart         Olpe                   2:41.71
   8       Mandy Michaelis        Alba-Wabaunsee         2:43.99
   9       Annie Mindrup          Hays-TMP-Marian        2:45.23
  10       Stacia Thunberg        Whitewater-R           2:46.77
  11       Lydia Lambert          Sterling               2:47.71
  12       Chelsea Kasper         Ellinwood              2:48.53
  13       Mindy Gower            Phillipsburg           2:48.71
  14       Meghan Nipper          Whitewater-R           2:57.50
  15       Lindsay Adams          Wakefield              3:05.83
  --       Kristin Berroth        Alba-Wabaunsee             DNS
  --       Josie Herrick          Olpe                       DNS

  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Janell Kidd            Sunrise Chri           5:39.74
   2       Stacy Sones            Conway Springs         5:46.86
   3       Becca Strecker         Ellinwood              5:59.25
   4       Jeriel Adair           Sunrise Chri           6:03.41
   5       Kayla Schmitz          Alba-Wabaunsee         6:04.37
   6       Mandy Michaelis        Alba-Wabaunsee         6:09.55
   7       Jenny Boroughs         Kingman                6:13.05
   8       Nicole Fox             Wichita-Independent    6:13.59
   9       Chelsea Kasper         Ellinwood              6:16.28
  10       Annie Mindrup          Hays-TMP-Marian        6:22.22
  11       Tina Schrage           Wichita-Independent    6:31.77

  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Jenna Snell            Ellinwood             12:37.60
   2       Mackenzie McBeth       Douglass              12:44.90
   3       Rachel Swank           Wichita-Independent   12:52.98
   4       Anna Heer              Sunrise Chri          12:53.32
   5       Sarah Heer             Sunrise Chri          13:17.92
   6       Kayla Schmitz          Alba-Wabaunsee        13:20.98
   7       Jenny Boroughs         Kingman               13:44.77
   8       Cierra Bauer           Alba-Wabaunsee        13:57.25
   9       Mindy Gower            Phillipsburg          14:28.46
  10       Kathryn Fee            Whitewater-R          15:41.09

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Sophie Hayes           Ellinwood                16.46   1.5  2
   2       Rebekah Voran          Kingman                  16.79   1.5  2
   3       Emreigh Taylor         Wichita Home School      16.93   1.5  2
   4       Lizzie Costello        Garden Plain             17.32   1.5  2
   5       Mikaela Flax           Hays-TMP-Marian          17.80   1.5  2
   6       Shania Wilkison        Phillipsburg             17.82   1.5  2
   7       Dakota Wilkison        Phillipsburg             18.19   0.7  1
   8       Kaley Goetz            Victoria                 18.52   0.7  1
   9       Lindsey Zink           Ellinwood                19.09   0.7  1
  10       Tia Frazell            Whitewater-R             19.24   0.7  1
  11       Taylor Scheidegger     Olpe                     32.21   0.7  1

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Rebekah Voran          Kingman                  48.23   2
   2       Heather Ruder          Hays-TMP-Marian          49.75   2
   3       Lizzie Costello        Garden Plain             50.46   2
   4       Noelle Dooley          Garden Plain             51.04   1
   5       Emreigh Taylor         Wichita Home School      51.08   1
   6       Mikaela Flax           Hays-TMP-Marian          51.69   2
   7       Amanda Braun           Victoria                 53.35   1
   8       Sophie Hayes           Ellinwood                54.09   2
   9       Dakota Wilkison        Phillipsburg             54.63   1
  10       Ashley Dome            Victoria                 56.51   2
  11       Sammy Zeller           Alba-Wabaunsee           58.00   1
  12       Lindsay Bevan          Whitewater-R             58.34   1
  13       Quin Tillotson         Whitewater-R           1:02.17   1
  --       Heather Melton         Kiowa County               DNS   2
  --       Mackenzie McBeth       Douglass                   DNS   1
  --       Taylor Scheidegger     Olpe                       DNS   2

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Kiowa County  'A'                                     51.72
      1) Katelynn Gamble                 2) Trudi Greig
      3) Chelsea Oberle                  4) Heather Melton
   2 Phillipsburg  'A'                                     53.14
      1)                                 2) Raegan Vanderplas
      3) Cassie Wells                    4) Kylah Ellis
   3 Conway Springs  'A'                                   53.23
      1) Emily Doffing                   2) Shirlene Zoglmann
      3) Heather Koester                 4) Chelsea Ebenkamp
   4 Garden Plain  'A'                                     53.24
      1) Amanda Simon                    2) Samantha Hendryx
      3) Cadence Bourne                  4) Maddison Thompson
   5 Ellinwood  'A'                                        54.78
      1) Chelsea Day                     2) Lindsey Zink
      3) Oma Thomas                      4) Becky Elsen
   6 Olpe  'A'                                             55.96
      1) Paige Barnard                   2) Emmy Redeker
      3) Taylor Scheidegger              4) Courtney Sleezer
   7 Whitewater-Remington  'A'                             56.73
      1) Kylee Schunn                    2) Kaylee Laham
      3) Tia Frazell                     4) Jessi Green
   8 Sunrise Christian Academy  'A'                        57.44
      1) Tonia Kitt                      2) Elise Cockrell
      3) Monica Lewis                    4) Abi Primm

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Kaw Valley  'A'                                     4:15.50   2
      1) Mandy Wilson                    2) Shannon Parr
      3) Andrea Reitcheck                4) Mindy Wilson
   2 Phillipsburg  'A'                                   4:21.02   2
      1) Madysen Frantz                  2) Cassie Wells
      3) Kylah Ellis                     4) Raegan Vanderplas
   3 Douglass  'A'                                       4:22.10   2
      1) Cassie Hollenback               2) Savannah Wright
      3) Zoey Green                      4) Sarah Wright
   4 Ellinwood  'A'                                      4:22.31   2
      1) Brooke Panning                  2) Sophie Hayes
      3) Oma Thomas                      4) Becca Strecker
   5 Kiowa County  'A'                                   4:22.61   2
      1) Heidee Prosser                  2) Riann Heft
      3) Heather Melton                  4) Erica Bertram
   6 Hays-TMP-Marian  'A'                                4:31.70   2
      1) Annie Mindrup                   2) Samantha Younie
      3) Mikaela Flax                    4) Heather Ruder
   7 Conway Springs  'A'                                 4:35.80   2
      1) Shirlene Zoglmann               2) Bernadette Drouhard
      3) Chelsea Ebenkamp                4) Heather Koester
   8 Victoria  'A'                                       4:36.44   1
      1) Kristin Huser                   2) Audra Nowak
      3) Maegan Karlin                   4) Amanda Braun
   9 Garden Plain  'A'                                   4:37.00   1
      1) Lizzie Costello                 2) Cadence Bourne
      3) Amanda Simon                    4) Adriana Redmon
  10 Kingman  'A'                                        4:38.10   2
      1) Madison Olf                     2) Kaitlyn Sterneker
      3) Emily Voran                     4) Rebekah Voran
  11 Olpe  'A'                                           4:38.92   1
      1) Paige Barnard                   2) Elena Flott
      3) Haley Henderson                 4) Kendyl McDougald
  12 Alba-Wabaunsee  'A'                                 4:54.34   1
      1) Mandy Michaelis                 2) Cierra Bauer
      3) Sammy Zeller                    4) Emily Rohleder
  -- Sunrise Christian Academy  'A'                          DNS   1
      1) Alisn Stevens                   2) Miranda White
      3) Mandy Cockrell                  4) Janell Kidd

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Ellinwood  'A'                                     10:18.85
      1) Jenna Snell                     2) Brooke Panning
      3) Sophie Hayes                    4) Becca Strecker
   2 Conway Springs  'A'                                10:31.02
      1) Stacy Sones                     2) Chelsea Ebenkamp
      3) Heather Koester                 4) Bernadette Drouhard
   3 Sunrise Christian Academy  'A'                     10:45.95
      1) Alisn Stevens                   2) Mandy Cockrell
      3) Jeriel Adair                    4) Janell Kidd
   4 Victoria  'A'                                      10:53.95
      1) Kristin Huser                   2) Maegan Karlin
      3) Audra Nowak                     4) Amanda Braun
   5 Alba-Wabaunsee  'A'                                11:02.57
      1) Mandy Michaelis                 2) Kayla Schmitz
      3) Sammy Zeller                    4) Cierra Bauer
   6 Olpe  'A'                                          11:08.47
      1) Paige Barnard                   2) Katie Barnhart
      3) Elena Flott                     4) Josie Herrick
   7 Wakefield  'A'                                     11:24.19
      1) Lindsay Adams                   2) Siarra Taylor
      3) Katie Yarrow                    4) Bri Fowler
   8 Whitewater-Remington  'A'                          11:56.74
      1) Emma Hilgenfeld                 2) Meghan Nipper
      3) Stacia Thunberg                 4) Megan McNeill

  Girls High Jump 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Noelle Dooley          Garden Plain             1.42m    4-07.75
   2       Macy Becker            Garden Plain             1.37m    4-06.00
   3       Rachel Jacobs          Hays-TMP-Marian         J1.37m    4-06.00
   4       Quin Tillotson         Whitewater-R            J1.37m    4-06.00
   4       Kaley Goetz            Victoria                J1.37m    4-06.00
   4       Lindsey Zink           Ellinwood               J1.37m    4-06.00
   7       Jeriel Adair           Sunrise Chri             1.32m    4-04.00
  --       Emmy Redeker           Olpe                       DNS
  --       Shania Wilkison        Phillipsburg               DNS

  Girls Pole Vault 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Becky Elsen            Ellinwood                2.44m    8-00.00
   2       Briana Moore           Burden Central          J2.44m    8-00.00
   3       Desirrae Zachgo        Wakefield                2.28m    7-05.75
   4       Sarah Kuhn             Victoria                 2.13m    6-11.75

  Girls Long Jump 1A-3A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Andi Dowell            Sterling                 4.53m   1.1  14-10.50
   2       Adriana Redmon         Garden Plain             4.51m  -0.4  14-09.75
   3       Haily Gilbert          La Crosse                4.48m  -0.5  14-08.50
   4       Shania Wilkison        Phillipsburg             4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00
   5       Erica Bertram          Kiowa County             4.39m   1.2  14-05.00
   6       Kaitlyn Sterneker      Kingman                  4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25
   7       Jill Oden              Sterling                 4.22m  +0.0  13-10.25
   8       Jessi Green            Whitewater-R             3.92m  -0.1  12-10.50
   9       Emma Hilgenfeld        Whitewater-R             3.83m   0.7  12-06.75
  10       Elise Cockrell         Sunrise Chri             3.54m  +0.0  11-07.50
  --       Katie Barnhart         Olpe                       DNS   NWI
  --       Dakota Wilkison        Phillipsburg               DNS   NWI
  --       ShaLynn Shepherd       Burden Central             DNS   NWI

  Girls Triple Jump 1A-3A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain            10.92m   1.2  35-10.00
   2       Andi Dowell            Sterling                10.09m   3.7  33-01.25
   3       Haily Gilbert          La Crosse                9.92m   1.0  32-06.50
   4       Aubree Nuest           Sterling                 9.88m   1.4  32-05.00
   5       Cadence Bourne         Garden Plain             9.83m   0.6  32-03.00
   6       Shania Wilkison        Phillipsburg             9.68m  +0.0  31-09.25
   7       Paige Barnard          Olpe                     9.49m   2.3  31-01.75
   8       Samantha Younie        Hays-TMP-Marian          9.23m   1.4  30-03.50
   9       Megan McNeill          Whitewater-R             8.72m   1.0  28-07.50
  10       Quin Tillotson         Whitewater-R             8.57m   2.2  28-01.50
  --       Julia Brooks           Wichita-Collegiate         DNS   NWI
  --       Chandler Benway        Derby                      DNS   NWI
  --       Riann Heft             Kiowa County               DNS   NWI
  --       ShaLynn Shepherd       Burden Central             DNS   NWI

  Girls Shot Put 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Janelle Hoheisel       Garden Plain            11.26m   36-11.50
   2       Mindy Woods            Olpe                    10.00m   32-09.75
   3       Emily Puetz            Garden Plain             9.86m   32-04.25
   4       Kylee Schunn           Whitewater-R             9.47m   31-01.00
   5       Brandi Bergmeier       Wakefield                9.36m   30-08.50
   6       Amanda Tucker          Ellinwood                9.12m   29-11.25
   7       Megan McNeill          Whitewater-R             9.02m   29-07.25
   8       Maressah Milum         Douglass                 8.97m   29-05.25
   9       Allison Newport        Wichita Home School      8.92m   29-03.25
  10       Chy Riggs              Wakefield                8.91m   29-02.75
  11       Kelsey Ward            Ellinwood                8.88m   29-01.75
  12       Jenna Lang             Hays-TMP-Marian          8.36m   27-05.25
  13       Leashja Grant          Sunrise Chri             8.31m   27-03.25
  14       Bayley Nispel          Douglass                 8.26m   27-01.25
  15       Angela Liggett         Kiowa County             8.23m   27-00.00
  16       Courtney Gardner       Alba-Wabaunsee           8.07m   26-05.75
  17       Virginia Walker        Alba-Wabaunsee           6.50m   21-04.00
  18       Casey Moncrief         Sunrise Chri             5.27m   17-03.50

  Girls Discus Throw 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Natalie Dooley         Garden Plain            33.53m     110-00
   2       Haley Henderson        Olpe                    32.42m     106-04
   3       Amanda Tucker          Ellinwood               31.65m     103-10
   4       ShaLynn Shepherd       Burden Central          29.69m      97-05
   5       Mindy Woods            Olpe                    28.68m      94-01
   6       Brandi Bergmeier       Wakefield               28.00m      91-10
   7       Angela Liggett         Kiowa County            27.85m      91-04
   8       Allison Newport        Wichita Home School     25.70m      84-04
   9       Bayley Nispel          Douglass                23.54m      77-03
  10       Nicole Minder          Whitewater-R            22.77m      74-08
  11       Maressah Milum         Douglass                22.69m      74-05
  12       Leashja Grant          Sunrise Chri            21.96m      72-00
  13       Courtney Gardner       Alba-Wabaunsee          20.96m      68-09
  14       Virginia Walker        Alba-Wabaunsee          18.29m      60-00
  15       Monica Franco          Sunrise Chri            15.29m      50-02
  --       Kelsey Ward            Ellinwood                  DNS

  Girls Javelin Throw 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Natalie Dooley         Garden Plain            113-04     34.54m
   2       Janelle Hoheisel       Garden Plain            106-11     32.58m
   3       Sam Carter             Wichita-Independent      99-10     30.42m
   4       Jenna Lang             Hays-TMP-Marian          95-11     29.23m
   5       Rachel Jacobs          Hays-TMP-Marian          91-01     27.76m
   6       Ciara French           Wakefield                87-10     26.77m
   7       Brandi Bergmeier       Wakefield                87-04     26.61m
   8       Lia Cundiff            Sunrise Chri             85-06     26.06m
   9       Sammy Zeller           Alba-Wabaunsee           85-01     25.93m
  10       Rose Dollarhide        Whitewater-R             83-05     25.42m
  11       Elana Soto             Whitewater-R             81-10     24.94m
  12       Haley Henderson        Olpe                     81-03     24.76m
  13       Kayla Schmitz          Alba-Wabaunsee           79-06     24.23m
  --       Haily Gilbert          La Crosse                  DNS

  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A-6A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Angie Vailas           Wichita-Kapa             13.21   2.0  4
   2       Allison Urban          Clay Center              13.35   NWI  3
   3       Courtney Lies          Andale                   13.37   NWI  3
   4       Abbey VanBuren         Nickerson                13.43   2.5  2
   5       Kyann Eslick           Ulysses                  13.48   2.2  1
   6       Maryam Ogunbiyi        Hays                     13.50   NWI  3
   7       Marisa Rhodeman        Derby                    13.54   2.0  4
   8       Jaime Alexander        Valley Center            13.56   2.0  4
   9       Kyla Vargas            Shawnee Heights          13.59   NWI  3
  10       Alex Telfair           Garden City              13.60   2.0  4
  11       Elena Watson           Baldwin                  13.64   NWI  3
  12       Vividiana DeLeon       Maize                    13.65   2.5  2
  13       Nicole Kinser          Hugoton                  13.71   2.0  4
  14       Elizabeth Blevins      Hoyt-Royal Valley        13.73   NWI  3
  15       Lily Shawver           Wichita-Collegiate       13.81   NWI  3
  16       Hailey Haskell         Baldwin                  13.89   2.2  1
  17       Lauren Willliams       Derby                    13.91   2.2  1
  17       Courtney Swinger       Goddard Eisenhower       13.91   2.5  2
  19       Alex Scobee            Wichita-Kapa             13.94   2.5  2
  20       Alliyah Gray           Hutchinson               14.11   2.5  2
  21       Veronica Taylor        Wichita-Collegiate       14.15   2.0  4
  22       Sara Teague            Cheney                   14.26   2.2  1
  23       Elizabeth Reichert     Cheney                   14.54   2.2  1
  --       Alex Bailey            Hoyt-Royal Valley           DQ   2.0  4
  --       Summer Wilson          Dodge City                 DNS   2.5  2
  --       Lexi Summers           Hays                       DNS   2.2  1
  --       Dani Anderson          Wellington                 DNS   2.5  2

  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A-6A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Abby Simon             Andale                   27.02   0.9  4
   2       Courtney Griffiths     Winfield                 27.15   NWI  3
   3       Sarah Rivera           Maize                    27.25   0.9  4
   4       Dayonna Ruffin         Edmond Santa Fe          27.40   NWI  3
   5       Anika Ricks            Maize                    27.41   0.9  4
   6       Alex Telfair           Garden City              27.69   0.9  4
   7       Angie Vailas           Wichita-Kapa             27.87   1.0  2
   8       Maryam Ogunbiyi        Hays                     27.95   0.9  4
   9       Kaitlyn Taylor         Valley Center            28.03   1.0  2
  10       Kyla Vargas            Shawnee Heights          28.06   1.0  2
  11       Ashton Moore           Dodge City               28.20   0.9  4
  12       Courtney Lies          Andale                   28.23   0.9  4
  13       Tennissa Williams      Wichita-Hays             28.32   0.9  4
  14       Hannah Schmitt         Hesston                  28.38   NWI  3
  15       Alex Allen             Mulvane                  28.46   NWI  3
  16       Veronica Taylor        Wichita-Collegiate       28.64   0.9  1
  16       Emily King             Goddard Eisenhower       28.64   1.0  2
  18       Bailey Hansen          Derby                    28.67   NWI  3
  19       Alex Bailey            Hoyt-Royal Valley        28.76   NWI  3
  20       Michalya Zweygardt     Wichita-Bish             28.95   1.0  2
  21       Alliyah Gray           Hutchinson               29.19   1.0  2
  22       Sydney Lowther         Winfield                 29.29   NWI  3
  23       Chelsea Hodison        Hoyt-Royal Valley        29.32   0.9  1
  24       Lily Shawver           Wichita-Collegiate       29.42   0.9  1
  25       Ashlyn Balch           Wichita-Bish             29.69   0.9  1
  26       Maddie Ogle            Baldwin                  30.23   0.9  1
  27       Raven McSwain          Goddard                  30.41   NWI  3
  28       Corey Valentine        Baldwin                  30.74   0.9  1
  29       Briana Pina            Goddard                  30.95   0.9  1
  --       Kyann Eslick           Ulysses                    DNS   1.0  2
  --       Allison Urban          Clay Center                DNS   1.0  2
  --       Sara Teague            Cheney                     DNS   0.9  1

  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Glenn Kelley McCab     Baldwin                1:01.08   5
   2       Taryn Tempel           Garden City            1:01.60   5
   3       Ciera Johnson          Edmond Santa Fe        1:01.90   4
   4       Hannah Wondra          Great Bend             1:01.97   5
   5       Sydney Lower           Wichita-Collegiate     1:02.80   4
   6       Ali Jost               Hesston                1:03.55   4
   7       Kasandra Melick        Mulvane                1:04.07   3
   8       Latasha Scales         Hutchinson             1:04.18   4
   9       Vividiana DeLeon       Maize                  1:04.27   2
  10       Morgan Cooksey         Wichita-Kapa           1:04.38   4
  11       Jill Ast               Andale                 1:04.61   5
  12       Ashlyn Pfannenstie     Goddard Eisenhower     1:04.96   4
  13       Ashton Moore           Dodge City             1:05.04   4
  14     1 Broklyn Brockover      Wichita-Bish           1:05.25   2
  15       Larissa Espinoza       Newton                 1:05.46   5
  16       Tyler Wright           Derby                  1:05.63   3
  17       Carryn Richter         Valley Center          1:06.14   2
  18       Taylor Linenberger     Garden City            1:06.19   3
  19       Tylisha Calkins        Larned                 1:06.21   5
  20       McKenzie Miller        Hutchinson             1:06.63   2
  21       Alex Bailey            Hoyt-Royal Valley      1:06.73   3
  22       Courtney Jordan        Wichita-Bish           1:06.86   3
  23       Chelsea Hodison        Hoyt-Royal Valley      1:06.98   2
  24       Angelica Corral        Ulysses                1:07.12   4
  25       Areila Schrader        Rose Hill              1:07.43   2
  26       Amanda Schmitz         Wichita-Kapa           1:07.52   2
  26       Hannah Schmitt         Hesston                1:07.52   3
  28       Leah Nelson            Wellington             1:07.53   1
  29       Taylor Saucerman       DeSoto                 1:07.74   1
  30       Leah Reichenberger     Andale                 1:08.43   3
  31       Kalyn Morissey         Valley Center          1:09.16   1
  32       Amber Allen            Mulvane                1:09.53   5
  33       Essence Dickinson      Wichita-Collegiate     1:09.97   1
  34       Caitlyn Billinger      Hays                   1:11.49   3
  35       Sarah Churchwell       DeSoto                 1:12.51   1
  36       Allyson Flax           Hays                   1:16.30   1
  --       Cabreil Roe            Wellington                  FS   1
  --       Sara Teague            Cheney                     DNS   1
  --       Natalie Engle          Goddard Eisenhower         DNS   5
  --       Corey Valentine        Baldwin                    DNS   2

  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Alex Miller            Garden City            2:26.46
   2       Kassidy Watkins        Maize                  2:31.06
   3       Branscum Chisholm      Ulysses                2:31.52
   4       Sydney Lower           Wichita-Collegiate     2:31.84
   5       Taylor Rand            Shawnee Heights        2:31.99
   6       Hannah Wondra          Great Bend             2:32.36
   6       Emily Chestnut         Clay Center            2:32.36
   8       Saige Muir             Wichita-Kapa           2:32.93
   9       Sarah Bulloch          Wichita-Bish           2:35.47
  10       Caitlyn Hollinger      Goddard Eisenhower     2:36.50
  11       Amber Anderson         Rose Hill              2:36.52
  12       Olivia Englert         Wichita-Bish           2:37.13
  13       Kelsey Buffum          Winfield               2:38.31
  14       Maddie Page            Hutchinson             2:38.58
  15       Summer Smith           Hays                   2:38.60
  16       Kayla Dohm             Wichita-Trinity        2:38.68
  17       Abi Hartzell           Baldwin                2:38.71
  18       Lauren Maisberger      Shawnee Heights        2:38.76
  19       Sarah Zurkee           Andale                 2:39.66
  20       Brooke Zimmerman       Goddard Eisenhower     2:40.00
  21       Natasha Johnson        Wichita-Trinity        2:40.49
  22       Mariah Stein           Great Bend             2:42.41
  23       Angelica Corral        Ulysses                2:42.88
  24       Meredith Wolfe         DeSoto                 2:42.92
  25       McKenna Seiler         Andale                 2:44.23
  26       Katlyn Meggers         Hutchinson             2:45.48
  27       Shelby Stephens        DeSoto                 2:48.06
  28       Madi Wedel             Hesston                2:48.74
  29       Katie Martini          Valley Center          2:49.48
  30       Chandler Benway        Derby                  2:54.15
  31       Carolyn Lewelling      Wichita-Collegiate     2:57.40
  --       Sydney Peitz           Cheney                     DNS
  --       Macy Franson           Clay Center                DNS
  --       McKenzie Wulf          Cheney                     DNS
  --       Leah Nelson            Wellington                 DNS
  --       Jaedyn Ledesma         Wellington                 DNS

  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Katy Doll              Garden City            5:39.21
   2       Mikala Heddin          Hesston                5:41.51
   3       Branscum Chisholm      Ulysses                5:45.03
   4       Chelsea Jackson        Garden City            5:45.88
   5    22 Karlie Hamman          Edmond Santa Fe        5:46.16
   6       Christian McCaulle     Wichita-Bish           5:46.98
   7     2 Miranda Reichenber     Wichita-Bish           5:47.88
   8       Haley Welch            Rose Hill              5:50.06
   9       Jessi Arnold           Ulysses                5:51.43
  10       Shelby Marten          Valley Center          5:56.25
  11       Paige Thompson         Wichita-Hays           5:57.06
  12       Mariah Stein           Great Bend             6:01.08
  13       Maeson Ballou          Shawnee Heights        6:04.14
  14       Maggie Heck            Hutchinson             6:05.16
  15       Mary Williams          Great Bend             6:09.49
  16       Shelby Stephens        DeSoto                 6:10.25
  17       Katy Nutsch            Rose Hill              6:10.55
  18       Emily Steimel          Hoyt-Royal Valley      6:15.61
  19       Sarah Churchwell       DeSoto                 6:18.29
  20       Audrey Desrosiers      Clay Center            6:20.58
  21       Jaedyn Ledesma         Wellington             6:24.52
  22       Ellen Reardon          Andale                 6:24.54
  23       Shalonda Maple         Hutchinson             6:30.59
  --       Leyena Watson          Baldwin                    DNS
  --       McKenzie Wulf          Cheney                     DNS
  --       Cecilia Lane           Andale                     DNS
  --       Natalie Unruh          Clay Center                DNS
  --       Shannon Ray            Edmond Santa Fe            DNS
  --       Monica Davied          Wichita-Kapa               DNS

  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Malerie Davied         Wichita-Kapa          12:53.57
   2       Sienna Durr            Baldwin               12:54.24
   3       Abi Hartzell           Baldwin               12:54.54
   4    23 Hannah Weiss           Edmond Santa Fe       13:01.30
   5       Cecilia Lane           Andale                13:06.55
   6       Lindsey Cuadra         Derby                 13:08.25
   7       Haley Slade            Rose Hill             13:14.90
   8       Kaitlynn Tuey          Great Bend            13:17.19
   9    24 Lindsay Weiss          Edmond Santa Fe       13:18.10
  10       Mary Williams          Great Bend            13:19.32
  11       Maggie Heck            Hutchinson            13:24.82
  12       Priscilla King         Goddard Eisenhower    13:36.19
  13       Rebekah Burgweger      DeSoto                13:41.69
  14       Shalonda Maple         Hutchinson            13:50.12
  15       Maggie Newlin          Wichita-Collegiate    13:50.33
  16       Emily Steimel          Hoyt-Royal Valley     13:55.66
  17       Katie Emerson          Shawnee Heights       13:56.97
  18       Ellie Newlin           Wichita-Collegiate    13:57.35
  19       Jessica Bernasky       Garden City           13:57.71
  20       Ellen Reardon          Andale                14:16.76
  --       Mikala Heddin          Hesston                    DNS

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Rebekah Spainhour      Derby                    16.75   0.9  4
   2       Morrigan Crow          Derby                    17.35   0.9  4
   3       Abby Maxwell           Andale                   17.47   1.7  3
   4       Grace Lemaster         Wichita-Collegiate       17.51   0.9  4
   5       Cassie Zook            Hutchinson               17.78   1.7  3
   6       Nicole DeMars          Clay Center              17.84   1.7  3
   7       Katy Spencer           Andale                   17.87   0.9  4
   8       Grace Binter           Maize                    17.92   1.7  3
   9       Zoe Cress              Hutchinson               18.32   1.7  3
  10       Dottie Felton          Cheney                   18.43   1.5  2
  11       Sarah Bartel           Newton                   18.58   1.5  2
  12       Makila Woods           Valley Center            18.65   1.5  2
  13       Corey Valentine        Baldwin                  19.04   2.3  1
  14       Sydney Peitz           Cheney                   19.10   2.3  1
  15       Kim Yohe               Mulvane                  19.18   1.5  2
  16       Maddie Ogle            Baldwin                  19.49   1.5  2
  17       Georgi Gilchrist       Valley Center            19.65   2.3  1
  18       Ashlyn Parish          Hays                     19.72   0.9  4
  19       Jessica Hinde          Garden City              19.91   2.3  1
  20       Anderson Jessica       Wichita-Hays             21.65   1.5  2
  --       Faelan Jacobson        Shawnee Heights             FS   1.7  3
  --       Vantasia Land          Edmond Santa Fe            DNS   0.9  4
  --       Brianna Fairbanks      DeSoto                     DNS   2.3  1
  --       Olivia Withrow         Goddard Eisenhower         DNS   0.9  4
  --       Sabrina Olivarez       Garden City                DNS   2.3  1
  --       Hannah Melhorn         Wichita-Collegiate         DNS   1.7  3

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Kristen Powell         Wichita-Bish             46.63   5
   2       Jessi Arnold           Ulysses                  48.48   5
   3       Abby Maxwell           Andale                   49.48   5
   4       Brady Nordhus          Wichita-Bish             49.70   5
   5       Grace Lemaster         Wichita-Collegiate       50.20   4
   6       Summer Wilson          Dodge City               50.54   3
   7       Haley Meier            Shawnee Heights          50.83   4
   8       Grace Linton           Wellington               51.47   4
   9       Andrea Baron           Newton                   51.62   5
  10       Mattison Schlaefli     Hays                     51.75   5
  11       Daley Handy            Maize                    51.92   5
  12       Hannah Hutton          Baldwin                  52.12   4
  13       Katy Spencer           Andale                   52.20   5
  14       Cassie Zook            Hutchinson               52.25   4
  15       Abbey VanBuren         Nickerson                52.34   1
  16       Riian Whitby           Edmond Santa Fe          53.24   2
  17       Dottie Felton          Cheney                   53.33   3
  18       Faelan Jacobson        Shawnee Heights          53.60   3
  19       Jessica Hinde          Garden City              53.78   1
  20       Ashlyn Parish          Hays                     54.00   4
  21       Adelynn Moser          Derby                    54.05   3
  22       Sarah Bartel           Newton                   54.09   2
  23       Sydney Peitz           Cheney                   54.11   3
  24       Maddie Ogle            Baldwin                  54.16   3
  25       Corey Valentine        Baldwin                  54.25   2
  26       Kim Yohe               Mulvane                  55.25   2
  27       Zoe Cress              Hutchinson               55.54   2
  28       Haley Brun             Shawnee Heights          55.74   4
  29       Sydney Mathews         Valley Center            55.83   3
  30       Georgi Gilchrist       Valley Center            55.95   1
  31       Apryl Manzi            Goddard                  56.03   2
  32       Morrigan Crow          Derby                    57.16   3
  33       Haley Slade            Rose Hill                58.54   1
  34       Ashton McGraw          Garden City            1:03.66   1
  --       Raven McAfee           Edmond Santa Fe            DNS   2
  --       Sara Teague            Cheney                     DNS   4
  --       Bailey Clark           Wichita-Hays               DNS   1
  --       Brianna Fairbanks      DeSoto                     DNS   1

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Maize  'A'                                            51.55   2
      1) Sarah Rivera                    2) Megan Kroll
      3) Vividiana DeLeon                4) Anika Ricks
   2 Baldwin  'A'                                          51.92   2
      1) Kaitlyn Barnes                  2) Elena Watson
      3) Elizabeth Sigvaldson            4) Glenn Kelley McCabe
   3 DeSoto  'A'                                           52.13   1
      1) Brianna Fairbanks               2) Kori Henderson
      3) Elise Miller                    4) Tori Marshall
   4 Derby  'A'                                            52.52   1
      1) Marisa Rhodeman                 2) Rebekah Spainhour
      3) Bailey Hansen                   4) Morrigan Crow
   5 Hutchinson  'A'                                       52.84   2
      1) Alliyah Gray                    2) Latasha Scales
      3) Jenna Higgins                   4) Lauren Jacobs
   6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  'A'                           53.16   2
      1) Ashlyn Balch                    2) Brooklyn Bockover
      3) Madison Hall                    4) Brady Nordhus
   7 Wichita-Collegiate  'A'                               53.36   1
      1) Veronica Taylor                 2) T'Keyah Williams
      3) Grace Lemaster                  4) Lily Shawver
   8 Cheney  'A'                                           54.02   1
      1) Dottie Felton                   2) Kayla Dewey
      3) Sara Teague                     4) Carlea Holt
   9 Goddard Eisenhower  'A'                               54.20   2
      1) Ashlyn Pfannenstiel             2) Emily King
      3) Andrea Martinez                 4) Courtney Swinger
  10 Hays  'A'                                             54.54   2
      1) Ashlyn Parish                   2) Lexi Summers
      3) Allyson Flax                    4) Maryam Ogunbiyi
  11 Goddard  'A'                                          58.34   1
      1) Briana Pina                     2) Kaden Anderson
      3) Apryl Manzi                     4) Raven McSwain

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Andale  'A'                                         4:20.89   2
      1) Josie Eck                       2) Leah Reichenberger
      3) Katy Spencer                    4) Jill Ast
   2 Clay Center  'A'                                    4:21.30   2
      1) Emily Chestnut                  2) Nicole DeMars
      3) Macy Franson                    4) Stephanie Littrel
   3 Derby  'A'                                          4:21.68   1
      1) Alyxis Bowens                   2) Chandler Benway
      3) Amber Green                     4) Tyler Wright
   4 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                       4:21.90   2
      1) Libby Weber                     2) Amanda Schmitz
      3) Morgan Cooksey                  4) Christa Skinner
   5 Mulvane  'A'                                        4:22.07   2
      1) Alex Allen                      2) Aubree Burkhart
      3) Amber Allen                     4) Kasandra Melick
   6 Goddard Eisenhower  'A'                             4:27.48   2
      1) Ashlyn Pfannenstiel             2) Rachel Lee
      3) Olivia Withrow                  4) Natalie Engle
   7 Hays  'A'                                           4:30.91   2
      1) Mattison Schlaefli              2) Wendy Zimmerman
      3) Caitlyn Billinger               4) Summer Smith
   8 Valley Center  'A'                                  4:33.66   2
      1) Madison Anderson                2) Kayla Barton
      3) Kalyn Morissey                  4) Carryn Richter
   9 Ulysses  'A'                                        4:33.86   1
      1) Kyann Eslick                    2) Jessi Arnold
      3) Jennifer Calderwood             4) Angelica Corral
  10 Wellington  'A'                                     4:35.25   1
      1) Cabreil Roe                     2) Micah Rogers
      3) Leah Nelson                     4) Shelby Leatherwood
  11 DeSoto  'A'                                         4:41.98   1
      1) Sarah Churchwell                2) Jordan Kline
      3) Taylor Saucerman                4) Shelby Stephens
  12 Rose Hill  'A'                                      4:46.61   1
      1) Amber Anderson                  2) Katy Nutsch
      3) Areila Schrader                 4) Haley Slade
  -- Wichita-Collegiate  'A'                                 DNS   1
      1) Essence Dickinson               2) Hannah Melhorn
      3) T'Keyah Williams                4) Rachel Wolansky

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Ulysses  'A'                                       10:25.82
      1) Jennifer Calderwood             2) Angelica Corral
      3) Jessi Arnold                    4) Branscum Chisholm
   2 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                      10:39.19
      1) Emilee Strecker                 2) Bridgette Valliere
      3) Saige Muir                      4) Monica Davied
   3 Valley Center  'A'                                 10:42.12
      1) Carryn Richter                  2) Katie Martini
      3) Madison Anderson                4) Dianna Reyes
   4 DeSoto  'A'                                        10:43.58
      1) Sarah Churchwell                2) Jordan Kline
      3) Taylor Saucerman                4) Shelby Stephens
   5 Shawnee Heights  'A'                               10:44.77
      1) Taylor Rand                     2) Maeson Ballou
      3) Lauren Maisberger               4) Emily Siess
   6 Clay Center  'A'                                   10:55.44
      1) Emily Chestnut                  2) Nicole DeMars
      3) Macy Franson                    4) Stephanie Littrel
   7 Andale  'A'                                        10:55.67
      1) McKenna Seiler                  2) Sarah Zurkee
      3) Ellen Reardon                   4) Dani Herbst
   8 Great Bend  'A'                                    10:55.71
      1) Kaitlynn Tuey                   2) Mary Williams
      3) Mariah Stein                    4) Hannah Wondra
   9 Cheney  'A'                                        11:01.80
      1) Kayla Dewey                     2) Sydney Peitz
      3) McKenzie Wulf                   4) Taylor Needham
  10 Rose Hill  'A'                                     11:09.11
      1) Amber Anderson                  2) Areila Schrader
      3) Katy Nutsch                     4) Haley Slade
  11 Hays  'A'                                          11:13.11
  12 Wichita-Collegiate  'A'                            11:54.47
      1) Essence Dickinson               2) Ellie Newlin
      3) Maggie Newlin                   4) Rachel Wolansky

  Girls High Jump 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Katie Loescher         Newton                   1.58m    5-02.25
   2       Hannah Schmitt         Hesston                  1.53m    5-00.25
   3       Riley Rathbun          Wichita-Bish             1.48m    4-10.25
   4       Brooklynn Culbert      Hutchinson               1.43m    4-08.25
   5       Natalie Fleming        Wichita-Hays             1.37m    4-06.00
   5       Macy Franson           Clay Center              1.37m    4-06.00
   7       Haley Brun             Shawnee Heights         J1.37m    4-06.00
   8       Haley Meier            Shawnee Heights         J1.37m    4-06.00
  --       Alex Lessard           Larned                      NH
  --       Makila Woods           Valley Center               NH
  --       Jessica Hinde          Garden City                 NH
  --       Lakyn Clark            Baldwin                     NH
  --       Rachel Lee             Goddard Eisenhower          NH
  --       Kayla Dewey            Cheney                     DNS
  --       Vantasia Land          Edmond Santa Fe            DNS
  --       Whitney Feltrop        Derby                      DNS

  Girls Pole Vault 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1    27 Catlyn Hawk            Wichita-Bish             2.74m    8-11.75
   2    14 Sami Harmon            Derby                    2.59m    8-06.00
   3       Elizabeth Blevins      Hoyt-Royal Valley       J2.59m    8-06.00
   4       Vanessa Jones          Goddard Eisenhower       2.44m    8-00.00
   5       Katie Jones            Baldwin                 J2.44m    8-00.00
   6       Megan Campbell         Wellington              J2.44m    8-00.00
   7       Tanya Klapps           Mulvane                 J2.44m    8-00.00
   8       Taylor Linenberger     Garden City              2.28m    7-05.75
   8       Audrey Gerber          Garden City              2.28m    7-05.75
  10       Alex Knauss            DeSoto                  J2.28m    7-05.75
  10       Tiffani Williford      Hoyt-Royal Valley       J2.28m    7-05.75
  12       Jennifer Calderwoo     Ulysses                  2.13m    6-11.75
  12       Cajen Shore            Wellington               2.13m    6-11.75
  12       Allyson Flax           Hays                     2.13m    6-11.75
  15       Caroline Skidmore      Goddard Eisenhower       1.98m    6-06.00
  --    15 Katy Thorne            Derby                       NH
  --       Nicollette Haskell     Baldwin                    DNS
  --       Haley Meier            Shawnee Heights            DNS
  --       Aubrey Burgress        Wichita-Bish               DNS

  Girls Long Jump 4A-6A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Josie Eck              Andale                   4.86m   1.4  15-11.50
   2    11 Ruth Sakirkin          Super Star Sports        4.81m  -0.4  15-09.50
   3       Larissa Espinoza       Newton                   4.78m   0.5  15-08.25
   4       Mara Winter            Hoyt-Royal Valley        4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00
   5       Caitlin Riley          Shawnee Heights          4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75
   6       Alex Scobee            Wichita-Kapa             4.55m  -0.3  14-11.25
   7       Alex Telfair           Garden City              4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00
   8       Briana Pina            Goddard                  4.44m   0.4  14-07.00
   9       Ashlyn Balch           Wichita-Bish             4.42m  -0.8  14-06.00
  10       Andrea Baron           Newton                   4.41m   0.7  14-05.75
  11       Ashley Almquist        Nickerson                4.40m  -0.4  14-05.25
  12       Kristen Heiman         Garden City              4.37m   1.0  14-04.00
  13       Kate Madsen            Wichita-Kapa             4.36m   0.5  14-03.75
  14       Natalie Fleming        Wichita-Hays             4.33m   0.6  14-02.50
  15       Michalya Zweygardt     Wichita-Bish             4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00
  16       Lexi Summers           Hays                     4.26m  -1.0  13-11.75
  17       Kalyn Morissey         Valley Center            4.25m  +0.0  13-11.50
  17       Latasha Scales         Hutchinson               4.25m   0.8  13-11.50
  19       Paige Stewart          Nickerson                4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00
  20       Kyann Eslick           Ulysses                  4.17m  -1.4  13-08.25
  21       Tanya Klapps           Mulvane                  4.16m  -0.3  13-07.75
  22       Grace Linton           Wellington               4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50
  23       Elizabeth Blevins      Hoyt-Royal Valley        4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00
  24       Brooklynn Culbert      Hutchinson               4.12m  -0.2  13-06.25
  25       Cajen Shore            Wellington               4.11m  -0.2  13-06.00
  26       Rachel Lee             Goddard Eisenhower       3.89m  -0.2  12-09.25
  27       T'Keyah Williams       Wichita-Collegiate       3.88m  -0.2  12-08.75
  28       Veronica Taylor        Wichita-Collegiate       3.59m  -0.5  11-09.50
  29       Andrea Martinez        Goddard Eisenhower       3.37m  -0.3  11-00.75
  --       Aubree Burkhart        Mulvane                     ND   NWI
  --       Elizabeth Reichert     Cheney                      ND   NWI
  --       Jessie Katzer          Baldwin                     ND   NWI
  --       Anna Nichols           Baldwin                     ND   NWI
  --       Katie Gilbert          Rose Hill                   ND   NWI
  --       Madi Wedel             Hesston                     ND   NWI

  Girls Triple Jump 4A-6A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Josie Eck              Andale                  10.58m   1.2  34-08.50
   2       Courtney Lies          Andale                  10.33m   1.5  33-10.75
   3       Kristen Heiman         Garden City             10.32m   1.9  33-10.25
   4       Ashlyn Balch           Wichita-Bish            10.19m   1.7  33-05.25
   5       Celina Banks           Winfield                10.12m   1.8  33-02.50
   6       Taryn Tempel           Garden City             10.08m   1.0  33-01.00
   7       Katie Gilbert          Rose Hill               10.05m   1.7  32-11.75
   8       Paige Stewart          Nickerson                9.95m   3.5  32-07.75
   9       Kate Madsen            Wichita-Kapa             9.94m   1.9  32-07.50
  10       Olivia Withrow         Goddard Eisenhower       9.93m   1.8  32-07.00
  11       Taylor Selk            Shawnee Heights          9.88m   1.3  32-05.00
  12       Caitlin Riley          Shawnee Heights          9.87m   1.9  32-04.75
  13       Mara Winter            Hoyt-Royal Valley        9.86m   2.2  32-04.25
  14       Kailey Utech           Maize                    9.77m   0.3  32-00.75
  15       Tara Terwilliger       Valley Center            9.64m  +0.0  31-07.50
  16       Lexi Summers           Hays                     9.62m   1.7  31-06.75
  17       Madi Wedel             Hesston                  9.41m   1.5  30-10.50
  18       Ashley Almquist        Nickerson                9.35m   2.3  30-08.25
  19       Cajen Shore            Wellington               9.29m  +0.0  30-05.75
  20       Jenna Higgins          Hutchinson               9.24m   1.3  30-03.75
  21       Chandler Benway        Derby                    9.23m   0.7  30-03.50
  22       Lakyn Clark            Baldwin                  9.18m   0.1  30-01.50
  23       Elizabeth Reichert     Cheney                   8.79m   0.8  28-10.25
  --       Maxwell Rachel         Wichita-Bish               DNS   NWI
  --       Shelby Philbrook       DeSoto                     DNS   NWI
  --       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson                 DNS   NWI
  --       Tori Marshall          DeSoto                     DNS   NWI

  Girls Shot Put 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Kayla Henault          Shawnee Heights         11.09m   36-04.75
   2       Courtney Stuckey       Maize                   10.70m   35-01.25
   3       Jessica Green          Maize                   10.63m   34-10.50
   4       Jordan Hoffman         Baldwin                 10.48m   34-04.75
   5       Malea Hambrick         Hutchinson              10.17m   33-04.50
   6       Bria Bowler            Edmond Santa Fe         10.01m   32-10.25
   7       Stephanie Albert       Andale                   9.96m   32-08.25
   8       Kim Cabonell           Derby                    9.83m   32-03.00
   9       Samantha Schueller     Andale                   9.77m   32-00.75
  10    17 Abby Belt              Wichita-Bish             9.64m   31-07.50
  11       Jenelle Huffman        Shawnee Heights          9.62m   31-06.75
  12       Johna McClelland       Garden City              9.48m   31-01.25
  13       Dani Anderson          Wellington               9.46m   31-00.50
  14       Tabby Wheeler          Wichita-Hays             9.42m   30-11.00
  15       Abby Calvillo          Hutchinson               9.37m   30-09.00
  16       Shelby Schumacher      Hays                     9.17m   30-01.00
  17       Brandi Young           Winfield                 8.97m   29-05.25
  18       Courtney Charles       Valley Center            8.86m   29-01.00
  19       Brece Dreiling         Garden City              8.70m   28-06.50
  20       Karissa Newton         Wichita-Hays             8.55m   28-00.75
  21       Sydni Niernberger      Hays                     8.12m   26-07.75
  22       Katie Rosenthal        Wellington               7.22m   23-08.25

  Girls Discus Throw 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jordan Hoffman         Baldwin                 33.52m     110-00
   2       Meagan Williams        Valley Center           33.12m     108-08
   3       Samantha Schueller     Andale                  32.57m     106-10
   4       Bria Bowler            Edmond Santa Fe         31.41m     103-01
   5       Morgan Roberts         Edmond Santa Fe         31.00m     101-08
   6    16 Destinee Jimenez       Bethany                 30.89m     101-04
   7    18 Emily Leland           Wichita-Bish            29.84m      97-11
   8       Tabby Wheeler          Wichita-Hays            29.29m      96-01
   9       Kayla Henault          Shawnee Heights         28.82m      94-07
  10       Maggie Keys            Mulvane                 28.05m      92-00
  11       Shayla Hambrick        Hutchinson              27.17m      89-02
  11       Kaden Anderson         Goddard                 27.17m      89-02
  13       Reagan Quick           Larned                  26.81m      87-11
  14       Malea Hambrick         Hutchinson              25.61m      84-00
  15       Courtney Charles       Valley Center           25.51m      83-08
  16       Kiley Dinkel           Hays                    25.09m      82-04
  17       Shelby Heatwole        Garden City             24.61m      80-09
  18       Katie Rosenthal        Wellington              23.96m      78-07
  19       Stephanie Albert       Andale                  23.94m      78-06
  20       Shelby Schumacher      Hays                    22.65m      74-04
  21       Brece Dreiling         Garden City             22.40m      73-06
  22       Mindy Scharrer         Shawnee Heights         21.91m      71-10
  --       Carlea Holt            Cheney                     DNS
  --       Rachel Shearrer        Wichita-Kapa               DNS

  Girls Javelin Throw 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jordan Hoffman         Baldwin                 33.25m     109-01
   2       Tylisha Calkins        Larned                  32.85m     107-09
   3       Mattison Schlaefli     Hays                    32.69m     107-03
   4       Madelyn Halstead       Wichita-Bish            31.74m     104-02
   5       Ardan Harp             Andale                  29.43m      96-07
   6       Shelby Heatwole        Garden City             29.42m      96-06
   7       Kim Williams           Wichita-Hays            28.99m      95-01
   8       Reagan Quick           Larned                  28.65m      94-00
   9       Alex Brun              Shawnee Heights         28.43m      93-03
  10       Karissa Newton         Wichita-Hays            27.94m      91-08
  11       Taylor Caine           Garden City             27.65m      90-08
  12     5 Sydney Bellows         Garden City             27.20m      89-03
  13       Danica Walker          Maize                   26.47m      86-10
  14       Emily Dold             Andale                  26.35m      86-05
  15       Kaden Anderson         Goddard                 25.94m      85-01
  16       Morgan Stessman        Shawnee Heights         25.12m      82-05
  17       Millie Copper          Hays                    24.81m      81-05
  18       Shelby Bosken          Valley Center           24.80m      81-04
  19    16 Destinee Jimenez       Bethany                 24.66m      80-11
  20       Katie Rosenthal        Wellington              20.29m      66-07
  --       McKinna Kraus          Hutchinson                 DNS
  --       Jenna Higgins          Hutchinson                 DNS
  --       Kayla Dewey            Cheney                     DNS

  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 1A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Kaittlin Cabrin        Derby                  8:13.78
   2       Abi Hartzell           Baldwin                8:27.71
   3       Jordan Kline           DeSoto                 8:36.11
   4       Cecilia Lane           Andale                 8:36.94
   5       Katie Jones            Baldwin                8:38.35
   6       Sydney Lower           Wichita-Collegiate     8:39.49
   7       Thao Pham              Derby                  8:54.29
   8       Amber Anderson         Rose Hill              8:57.77
   9       Bailey Clark           Wichita-Hays           8:58.74
  10       Katlyn Meggers         Hutchinson             9:13.86
  11       McKenna Seiler         Andale                 9:13.87
  12       Maggie Newlin          Wichita-Collegiate     9:34.16
  13       Kelsey Warren          Shawnee Heights        9:53.56
  14       Ellie Newlin           Wichita-Collegiate    10:12.25
  15       Emily Siess            Shawnee Heights       10:32.78

  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A-6A
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Garden Plain  'A'                                   1:07.93
      1) Cadence Bourne                  2) Lizzie Costello
      3) Noelle Dooley                   4) Sierra Hays
   2 Andale  'A'                                         1:12.61
      1) Katy Spencer                    2) Abby Maxwell
      3) Leah Reichenberger              4) Laura Emberson
   3 Hutchinson  'A'                                     1:13.35
      1) Cassie Zook                     2) Madison Schrock
      3) Zoe Cress                       4) McKenzie Miller
   4 Valley Center  'A'                                  1:17.36
      1) Alyssa Kirkland                 2) Sydney Mathews
      3) Makila Woods                    4) Georgi Gilchrist

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1       Gavyn Yetter           Shawnee Heights        2:24.82     759
   2       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                2:26.03     743
   3    25 Kaitlyn Keck           Wichita-Hays           2:31.43     675
   4       Hannah Jimenez         Derby                  2:34.64     636
   5       Daley Handy            Maize                  2:37.17     606
   6       Shiloh Miller          Wichita-Trinity        2:40.31     569
   7       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson             2:46.05     505
   8       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain           2:47.74     487
   9       Kelsey Graber          Maize                  2:55.21     411
  10       Caroline Zielke        Wichita-Trinity        2:56.46     399
  11       Sarah Hoffman          Wichita-Bish           3:09.49     282
  12       Theo Kassebaum         Lost Springs-Centre    3:11.19     268
  13       Blair Bohm             Wichita-Trinity        3:14.28     244
  14       Crosby Moody           Maize                  3:18.38     213
  15       Michelle Johnson       Wichita-Bish           3:20.07     201
  --       Madison Schrock        Hutchinson                 DNS

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
   1       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain             15.60   1.3  3    764
   2       Theo Kassebaum         Lost Springs-Centre      16.62   4.7  4    640
   3       Gavyn Yetter           Shawnee Heights          16.73   1.3  3    627
   4    25 Kaitlyn Keck           Wichita-Hays             17.26   3.0  1    567
   5       Daley Handy            Maize                    17.31   0.5  2    562
   6       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                  17.81   0.5  2    508
   7       Shiloh Miller          Wichita-Trinity          18.35   4.7  4    453
   8       Crosby Moody           Maize                    18.45   4.7  4    443
   9       Hannah Jimenez         Derby                    18.53   1.3  3    435
  10       Michelle Johnson       Wichita-Bish             18.94   4.7  4    396
  11       Caroline Zielke        Wichita-Trinity          19.15   0.5  2    376
  12       Kelsey Graber          Maize                    19.28   3.0  1    365
  13       Blair Bohm             Wichita-Trinity          19.43   3.0  1    351
  14       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson               19.76   1.3  3    322
  15       Sarah Hoffman          Wichita-Bish             25.26   0.5  2     18
  --       Madison Schrock        Hutchinson                 DNS   3.0  1

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Daley Handy            Maize                    1.57m    5-01.75    701
   2       Shiloh Miller          Wichita-Trinity          1.47m    4-09.75    588
   2    25 Kaitlyn Keck           Wichita-Hays             1.47m    4-09.75    588
   4       Blair Bohm             Wichita-Trinity          1.44m    4-08.75    555
   5       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
   5       Hannah Jimenez         Derby                    1.38m    4-06.25    491
   5       Gavyn Yetter           Shawnee Heights          1.38m    4-06.25    491
   5       Crosby Moody           Maize                    1.38m    4-06.25    491
   9       Kelsey Graber          Maize                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  10       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  11       Theo Kassebaum         Lost Springs-Centre      1.23m    4-00.50    340
  11       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson               1.23m    4-00.50    340
  13       Caroline Zielke        Wichita-Trinity          1.17m    3-10.00    284
  --       Michelle Johnson       Wichita-Bish                NH
  --       Sarah Hoffman          Wichita-Bish                NH
  --       Madison Schrock        Hutchinson                 DNS

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 ======================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1       Gavyn Yetter           Shawnee Heights          4.97m   2.1  16-03.75    551
   2       Daley Handy            Maize                    4.95m   1.3  16-03.00    546
   3       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain             4.94m  -0.3  16-02.50    543
   4       Shiloh Miller          Wichita-Trinity          4.73m   0.2  15-06.25    487
   5       Blair Bohm             Wichita-Trinity          4.60m   2.7  15-01.25    454
   5    25 Kaitlyn Keck           Wichita-Hays             4.60m   2.4  15-01.25    454
   7       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                  4.47m  -0.6  14-08.00    421
   8       Hannah Jimenez         Derby                    4.42m   2.2  14-06.00    408
   9       Theo Kassebaum         Lost Springs-Centre      4.12m   2.1  13-06.25    336
  10       Kelsey Graber          Maize                    4.06m   1.4  13-04.00    322
  11       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson               4.02m   3.0  13-02.25    312
  11       Michelle Johnson       Wichita-Bish             4.02m   0.3  13-02.25    312
  13       Crosby Moody           Maize                    3.97m   1.3  13-00.25    301
  14       Caroline Zielke        Wichita-Trinity          3.46m   0.8  11-04.25    192
  --       Sarah Hoffman          Wichita-Bish              FOUL
  --       Madison Schrock        Hutchinson                 DNS   NWI

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain             9.70m   31-10.00    510
   2       Gavyn Yetter           Shawnee Heights          9.68m   31-09.25    509
   3       Hannah Jimenez         Derby                    8.79m   28-10.25    451
   4    25 Kaitlyn Keck           Wichita-Hays             8.77m   28-09.25    449
   5       Daley Handy            Maize                    8.50m   27-10.75    432
   6       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                  8.42m   27-07.50    427
   7       Blair Bohm             Wichita-Trinity          7.36m   24-01.75    358
   7       Shiloh Miller          Wichita-Trinity          7.36m   24-01.75    358
   9       Michelle Johnson       Wichita-Bish             7.06m   23-02.00    339
  10       Theo Kassebaum         Lost Springs-Centre      6.96m   22-10.00    332
  11       Sarah Hoffman          Wichita-Bish             6.47m   21-02.75    301
  12       Kelsey Graber          Maize                    6.06m   19-10.75    275
  13       Caroline Zielke        Wichita-Trinity          5.95m   19-06.25    268
  14       Crosby Moody           Maize                    5.39m   17-08.25    233
  15       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson               5.16m   16-11.25    218
  --       Madison Schrock        Hutchinson                 DNS

  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon 1A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Gavyn Yetter           Shawnee Heights           2937
   2       Daley Handy            Maize                     2847
   3       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain              2733
   3    25 Kaitlyn Keck           Wichita-Hays              2733
   5       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                   2590
   6       Shiloh Miller          Wichita-Trinity           2455
   7       Hannah Jimenez         Derby                     2421
   8       Blair Bohm             Wichita-Trinity           1962
   9       Theo Kassebaum         Lost Springs-Centre       1916
  10       Kelsey Graber          Maize                     1833
  11       Megan Thurston         Hutchinson                1697
  12       Crosby Moody           Maize                     1681
  13       Caroline Zielke        Wichita-Trinity           1519
  14       Michelle Johnson       Wichita-Bish              1248
  15       Sarah Hoffman          Wichita-Bish               601

  Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       La'tiyera Yeargin      Newton                   12.33   1.6  2
   2       Mandy Wilson           Kaw Valley               12.55   1.6  2
   3       Megan Campbell         Wellington               12.62   1.6  2
   4       Tori Marshall          DeSoto                   12.66   1.8  1
   5       Jenna Rangel           Newton                   12.73   1.8  1
   6       Katie Hurlbutt         Valley Center            12.77   1.6  2
   7       Abby Simon             Andale                   12.83   1.8  1
   8       Alex Allen             Mulvane                  12.95   1.8  1
   9       Anika Ricks            Maize                    13.09   1.8  1
  10       Ali Jost               Hesston                  13.13   1.8  1
  11       Chinasa Ekweariri      Garden City              13.17   1.6  2
  12       Lauren Jacobs          Hutchinson               13.18   1.6  2
  13       Hannah Schmitt         Hesston                  13.22   1.6  2
  14       Andi Dowell            Sterling                 13.29   1.8  1
  --       Sydney Lowther         Winfield                    DQ   1.8  1
  --       Natalie Engle          Goddard Eisenhower         DNS   1.6  2

  Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       La'tiyera Yeargin      Newton                   25.86   1.3  2
   2       Alyxis Bowens          Derby                    25.91   1.3  2
   3       Tori Marshall          DeSoto                   26.18   1.3  2
   4       Jenna Rangel           Newton                   26.55   0.5  1
   5       Chinasa Ekweariri      Garden City              26.93   0.5  1
   6       Megan Campbell         Wellington               27.16   1.3  2
   7       Ali Jost               Hesston                  27.18   0.5  1
   8       Trudi Greig            Kiowa County             27.29   0.5  1
   9       Nicole Kinser          Hugoton                  27.32   0.5  1
  10       Brianna Blackwell      Herington                27.52   0.5  1
  11       Lauren Jacobs          Hutchinson               27.97   0.5  1
  12       Katie Hurlbutt         Valley Center            28.11   0.5  1
  --       Tyler Wisby            Edmond Santa Fe            DNS   1.3  2
  --       Taylor Needham         Cheney                     DNS   1.3  2
  --       Mindy Wilson           Kaw Valley                 DNS   1.3  2
  --       Natalie Engle          Goddard Eisenhower         DNS   1.3  2

  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Tyler Wisby            Edmond Santa Fe          57.08
   2       Alyxis Bowens          Derby                    58.28
   3       Katherine Dillard      Wichita-Bish             58.58
   4       Mandy Wilson           Kaw Valley               58.92
   5       Taylor Needham         Cheney                   59.53
   6       Courtney Griffiths     Winfield               1:00.20
   7       Erica Bertram          Kiowa County           1:03.32
  --       Lisa Tomasu            Maize                      DNS

  Girls 800 Meter Run Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Katherine Dillard      Wichita-Bish           2:18.71
   2       Heather Ruder          Hays-TMP-Marian        2:19.78
   3       Janell Kidd            Sunrise Chri           2:20.57
   4       Shannon Ray            Edmond Santa Fe        2:22.10
   5       Kayla Doll             Garden City            2:24.05
   6       Courtney Griffiths     Winfield               2:24.26
   7       Carol Whaley           Baldwin                2:24.51
   8       MacKenzie Wedman       Maize                  2:28.23
   9       Christa Skinner        Wichita-Kapa           2:29.12
  10       Wendy Zimmerman        Hays                   2:29.65
  11       Kysha Miller           Edmond Santa Fe        2:41.26
  --       Kaitlyn Barnes         Baldwin                    DNS
  --       Morgan Wedekind        Valley Center              DNS

  Girls 1600 Meter Run Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Morgan Wedekind        Valley Center          5:15.02
   2       Heather Ruder          Hays-TMP-Marian        5:16.09
   3       Savannah Wright        Douglass               5:22.68
   4       Courtney Griffiths     Winfield               5:30.79
   5       Deidra Walker          Maize                  5:31.13
   6       Megan Ballinger        Goddard Eisenhower     5:34.58
   7       Rachel Davis           Edmond Santa Fe        5:35.09
   8       Sarah Wright           Douglass               5:36.73
   9       Kelsey Buffum          Winfield               5:39.80
  10       Kassidy Watkins        Maize                  5:42.21
  11       Sydney Roy             Maize                  5:44.05
  12       Caitlyn Hollinger      Goddard Eisenhower     5:50.51
  13       Amber Green            Derby                  5:56.25
  --       Kaelyn Balch           Wichita-Bish               DNS

  Girls 3200 Meter Run Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Kaelyn Balch           Wichita-Bish          11:18.20
   2       Morgan Wedekind        Valley Center         11:33.17
   3       Emily Hornbeck         Derby                 12:02.07
   4       Savannah Wright        Douglass              12:03.86
   5       Deidra Walker          Maize                 12:06.50
   6       Megan Ballinger        Goddard Eisenhower    12:12.88
   7       Christian McCaulle     Wichita-Bish          12:16.61
   8       Kelsey Buffum          Winfield              12:20.12
   9       Chelsea Jackson        Garden City           12:22.36
  10     9 Dani Bever             Maize                 12:22.72
  11       Sydney Roy             Maize                 12:23.15
  12       Meredith Wolfe         DeSoto                12:32.29
  13       Kayla Barton           Valley Center         12:52.96
  14       Haley Welch            Rose Hill             12:54.98
  15       Briana Binger          Wichita-Hays          13:24.04
  --     3 Katie Cannata          Wichita-Bish               DNS

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Emily Doffing          Conway Springs           15.38   2.2  2
   2       Heather Melton         Kiowa County             15.65   2.2  2
   3       Shannon Parr           Kaw Valley               15.68   2.2  2
   4       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain             16.04   2.2  2
   5       Libby Weber            Wichita-Kapa             16.11   2.2  2
   6       Summer Wilson          Dodge City               16.13   2.2  2
   7       Kristen Powell         Wichita-Bish             16.35   2.1  1
   8       Riian Whitby           Edmond Santa Fe          16.37   2.1  1
   9       Andrea Baron           Newton                   16.78   2.1  1
  10       Brianna Blackwell      Herington                17.03   2.1  1
  11       Mattison Schlaefli     Hays                     17.12   2.1  1
  12       Elise Miller           DeSoto                   17.29   2.2  2
  13       Andi Dowell            Sterling                 17.41   2.2  2
  14       Brady Nordhus          Wichita-Bish             17.53   2.1  1
  15       Jill Oden              Sterling                 17.66   2.1  1
  16       Grace Linton           Wellington               18.36   2.1  1

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Brianna Blackwell      Herington                46.37
   2       Emily Doffing          Conway Springs           47.70
   3       Libby Weber            Wichita-Kapa             47.80
   4       Elise Miller           DeSoto                   49.35
   5       Jill Oden              Sterling                 49.52
   6       Olivia Withrow         Goddard Eisenhower       49.55
   7       Lisa Tomasu            Maize                    51.96
  --       Mindy Wilson           Kaw Valley                 DNS

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                  50.32
   2 Newton  'A'                                           50.36
   3 Andale  'A'                                           51.47
   4 Valley Center  'A'                                    51.49
   5 Garden City  'A'                                      51.59
   6 Kaw Valley  'A'                                       51.73
   7 Mulvane  'A'                                          52.62
   8 Wellington  'A'                                       53.09

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                4:05.56
   2 Baldwin  'A'                                        4:07.53
   3 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                4:08.60
   4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  'A'                         4:13.17
   5 Garden City  'A'                                    4:15.62
   6 Cheney  'A'                                         4:17.29
   7 Maize  'A'                                          4:19.90
   8 Hutchinson  'A'                                     4:21.81

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                9:51.59
   2 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  'A'                         9:53.12
   3 Baldwin  'A'                                        9:55.38
   4 Garden City  'A'                                    9:59.25
   5 Douglass  'A'                                      10:07.39
   6 Maize  'A'                                         10:19.03
   7 Derby  'A'                                         10:27.77
   8 Goddard Eisenhower  'A'                            10:34.37
   9 Hutchinson  'A'                                    10:38.50

  Girls High Jump Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Shannon Parr           Kaw Valley               1.68m    5-06.00
   2       Daley Handy            Maize                    1.58m    5-02.25
   3       Heather Melton         Kiowa County            J1.58m    5-02.25
   4       Keiryn Swenson         Maize                    1.53m    5-00.25
   5       Wendy Zimmerman        Hays                    J1.53m    5-00.25
   6       Zoey Green             Douglass                 1.48m    4-10.25
   6       Libby Weber            Wichita-Kapa             1.48m    4-10.25
   8       Rebekah Spainhour      Derby                   J1.48m    4-10.25
   8       Josie Herrick          Olpe                    J1.48m    4-10.25
   9       Nicole DeMars          Clay Center             J1.48m    4-10.25
  11       Avery Lewellan         Wellington               1.42m    4-07.75
  11       Aubree Nuest           Sterling                 1.42m    4-07.75
  11       Hannah Melhorn         Wichita-Collegiate       1.42m    4-07.75
  11       Josie Eck              Andale                   1.42m    4-07.75
  11       Lauren Rowland         Andale                   1.42m    4-07.75
  --       Madison Schrock        Hutchinson                 DNS

  Girls Pole Vault Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Janelle Wilgers        Maize                    3.20m   10-06.00
   2       Grace Shiach           Andale                  J3.20m   10-06.00
   3       Megan Kroll            Maize                    3.05m   10-00.00
   3    28 Kayley Humann          Edmond Santa Fe          3.05m   10-00.00
   5       Selam Ball             Great Bend               2.89m    9-05.75
   6       Olivia Orth            Andale                  J2.89m    9-05.75
   7       Emilie Taylor          Hays-TMP-Marian         J2.89m    9-05.75
   8       Megan Gottschalk       Hays-TMP-Marian          2.74m    8-11.75
   9       Jessica Folks          Clay Center              2.59m    8-06.00
  10       Hannah Middleton       Great Bend               2.44m    8-00.00

  Girls Long Jump Elite
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Nicole Kinser          Hugoton                  5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
   2       Celina Banks           Winfield                 4.98m   0.3  16-04.25
   3       Carrie Kellie          Larned                   4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25
   4       Abby Simon             Andale                   4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50
   5       Sierra Hays            Garden Plain             4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50
   6       Taylor Selk            Shawnee Heights          4.83m   0.8  15-10.25
   7       Desirrae Zachgo        Wakefield                4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00
   8       Emmy Redeker           Olpe                     4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50
   9       Chelsea Oberle         Kiowa County             4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25
  10       Tara Terwilliger       Valley Center            4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50

  Girls Triple Jump Elite
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Nicole Kinser          Hugoton                 11.20m   2.2  36-09.00
   2       Chelsea Oberle         Kiowa County            11.02m   0.4  36-02.00
   3       Carrie Kellie          Larned                  10.91m   0.7  35-09.50
   4    11 Ruth Sakirkin          Super Star Sports       10.82m   0.9  35-06.00
   5       Brianna Blackwell      Herington               10.79m   0.2  35-05.00
   6       Emmy Redeker           Olpe                    10.41m   0.2  34-02.00
   7       Carlea Holt            Cheney                  10.34m   1.1  33-11.25
   8       Wendy Zimmerman        Hays                    10.31m   1.1  33-10.00
   9       Adelynn Moser          Derby                    9.95m   2.6  32-07.75

  Girls Shot Put Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Katie Kehl             Baldwin                 13.22m   43-04.50
   2       Cassie Caswell         Nickerson               13.21m   43-04.25
   3       Meagan Williams        Valley Center           12.06m   39-07.00
   4       Kaylea Britton         Ulysses                 11.89m   39-00.25
   5       Abagayle Spilinek      Goddard                 11.83m   38-09.75
   6       Jacy Quade             Great Bend              11.58m   38-00.00
   7    16 Destinee Jimenez       Bethany                 11.40m   37-05.00
   8       Kendyl McDougald       Olpe                    11.29m   37-00.50
   9       Brooke Regier          Newton                  10.90m   35-09.25
  10       Jessie Katzer          Baldwin                 10.73m   35-02.50
  11       Jeanette Clampett      DeSoto                  10.37m   34-00.25

  Girls Discus Throw Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jacy Quade             Great Bend              40.80m     133-10
   2       Brooke Regier          Newton                  38.80m     127-03
   3       Katie Kehl             Baldwin                 36.31m     119-01
   4       Courtney Stuckey       Maize                   36.27m     119-00
   5       Cassie Caswell         Nickerson               36.25m     118-11
   6       Abagayle Spilinek      Goddard                 34.81m     114-02
   7       Emily Puetz            Garden Plain            34.27m     112-05
   8       Jeanette Clampett      DeSoto                  34.05m     111-08
   8       Keiryn Swenson         Maize                   34.05m     111-08
  10       Brandi Young           Winfield                32.62m     107-00
  11       Kaylea Britton         Ulysses                 32.22m     105-08

  Girls Javelin Throw Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Meagan Williams        Valley Center           42.39m     139-01
   2       Kendyl McDougald       Olpe                    38.36m     125-10
   3       Rachel Shearrer        Wichita-Kapa            37.30m     122-04
   4       Keiryn Swenson         Maize                   36.99m     121-04
   5       Katie Loescher         Newton                  36.61m     120-01
   6       Abagayle Spilinek      Goddard                 36.10m     118-05
   7       Carlea Holt            Cheney                  35.53m     116-07
   8    10 Kelsey Tenbrink        Shawnee Heights         35.12m     115-03
   9       Rachel Volk            Newton                  33.41m     109-07
  10       Kayla Justice          Rose Hill               32.99m     108-03
  11       Jessie Katzer          Baldwin                 30.96m     101-07

  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-3A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Rodney Deus            Hays-TMP-Marian          11.46   2.8  3
   2       Jesse Weir             Wakefield                11.47   2.8  3
   3       Vequan Clark           Sunrise Chri             11.52   2.8  3
   4       Stuart Lennemann       Phillipsburg             11.72   2.8  3
   5       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain             11.78   2.8  3
   6       William Storie         La Crosse                11.84   2.3  2
   7       Jack Steckle           Kaw Valley               11.85   2.3  2
   7       Keenan Behee           Kiowa County             11.85   2.8  1
   9       Tyler Mabie            Douglass                 11.86   2.8  1
  10       Trevonte Bell          Sterling                 11.90   2.8  3
  11       Seth Stramel           Herington                12.00   2.3  2
  12       Justin Juenemann       Phillipsburg             12.06   2.3  2
  13       Aaron Mayer            Alba-Wabaunsee           12.11   2.8  1
  14       Lueke Anderson         Wichita-Independent      12.12   2.3  2
  15       Dustin Mullinax        Caney Valley             12.13   2.8  1
  16       Ross Binford           Kiowa County             12.14   2.3  2
  17       Caleb Arnold           Garden Plain             12.17   2.8  1
  18       Tanner Hobbs           Victoria                 12.24   2.8  1
  19       Austin Myers           Sterling                 12.28   2.3  2
  --       David Watson           Wichita-Independent        DNS   2.8  3

  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-3A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Vequan Clark           Sunrise Chri             23.88  -2.3  4
   2       Patrick Ringering      Ellinwood                24.01  -2.3  4
   2       Mark Smith             Kaw Valley               24.01  -1.4  3
   4       Rodney Deus            Hays-TMP-Marian          24.05  -2.3  4
   5       Stuart Lennemann       Phillipsburg             24.27  -1.4  3
   6       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain             24.31  -2.3  4
   7       Cameron Williams       Ellinwood                24.35  -1.4  3
   8       Brian Doffing          Conway Springs           24.44  -2.3  4
   9       Jesse Weir             Wakefield                24.65  -2.3  4
  10       Tyler Mabie            Douglass                 25.05  -2.4  2
  11       Dustin Mullinax        Caney Valley             25.26  -3.5  1
  12       Justin Juenemann       Phillipsburg             25.32  -1.4  3
  13       Caleb Arnold           Garden Plain             25.51  -2.4  2
  14       Issac Hall             Olpe                     25.57  -2.4  2
  15       Ryan Yocum             Kaw Valley               25.63  -2.4  2
  16       Creighton McDonald     Kiowa County             25.73  -3.5  1
  17       Tanner Hobbs           Victoria                 25.81  -3.5  1
  18       Caleb Tanner           Whitewater-R             25.83  -1.4  3
  19       Austin Myers           Sterling                 25.91  -3.5  1
  20       Caleb Cherryholmes     Whitewater-R             25.97  -2.4  2
  21       Riley Galyon           Sterling                 26.31  -1.4  3
  22       Bo Krueger             Olpe                     26.51  -3.5  1
  22       Corey Doan             Sunrise Chri             26.51  -3.5  1
  --       Taylor Stull           La Crosse                  DNS  -2.3  4
  --       Ross Binford           Kiowa County               DNS  -2.4  2

  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Dylan Barber           Herington                51.45   3
   2       Ben Varenhorst         Wichita-Independent      52.04   3
   3       Joseph Gerber          Conway Springs           52.92   2
   4       Nick Newton            Caney Valley             52.99   2
   5       Alex Burgess           Sterling                 53.39   3
   6       Mark Smith             Kaw Valley               53.53   3
   7       Peyton Randolph        Garden Plain             53.54   1
   8       Nick Keazer            Humboldt                 53.72   3
   9       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain             54.77   2
  10       Kirk Engelland         Sterling                 54.92   3
  11       Nathan Roeder          Olpe                     54.98   1
  12       Brandon Taylor         Wakefield                55.78   3
  13       Dalton Dreiling        Victoria                 56.29   1
  14       Marshall Jay           La Crosse                56.53   2
  15       Sam Ottley             Victoria                 56.59   2
  16       Rodney Deus            Hays-TMP-Marian          57.20   2
  17       Toby Smith             Olpe                     57.71   1
  18       Trever Powell          Kiowa County             58.11   3
  19       Aaron Mayer            Alba-Wabaunsee           58.84   1
  20       Brian Dixon            Caney Valley             58.85   1
  21       Caleb Hess             Sunrise Chri           1:01.25   1
  22       Denajio Mackey         Sunrise Chri           1:04.86   1
  --       Ridge Davis            Alba-Wabaunsee             DNS   2
  --       Keenan Behee           Kiowa County               DNS   2

  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Buddy Hield            Sunrise Chri           2:05.50
   2       Brandon Taylor         Wakefield              2:06.07
   3       Ramsey Stramel         Herington              2:07.53
   4       Nick Keazer            Humboldt               2:09.72
   5       Matt DeWerff           Sterling               2:10.50
   6       Ben Goodwin            Douglass               2:11.66
   7       Koal Gibson            Douglass               2:13.16
   8       Tyler Day              Kaw Valley             2:14.29
   9       Eric Townsdin          Phillipsburg           2:15.99
  10       Caleb Davis            Kiowa County           2:16.43
  11       Caleb Hurst            Burrton                2:16.85
  12       Wyatt Ratzlaff         Phillipsburg           2:16.87
  13       Chris Harbert          Kingman                2:18.55
  14       Derek Nuessen          Olpe                   2:19.08
  15       Joe Hopper             Burden Central         2:20.48
  16       Jordan Little          Kiowa County           2:21.80
  17       Morgan Feemster        Ellinwood              2:22.05
  18       Mitchell Simmons       Caney Valley           2:23.89
  19       Brandon Baumgardne     Olpe                   2:26.22
  20       Storm Johnson          Alba-Wabaunsee         2:26.55
  21       AJ Wertzberger         Alba-Wabaunsee         2:30.05
  --       Tanner McNutt          Humboldt                   DNS

  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Jacob Campbell         Wichita-Independent    4:45.19
   2       Weston Warner          Wichita Home School    4:57.01
   3       Caleb Davis            Kiowa County           4:59.47
   4       Jason Ream             Wichita-Independent    4:59.64
   5       Caleb Hurst            Burrton                5:02.78
   6       Matt DeWerff           Sterling               5:04.43
   7       Ben Goodwin            Douglass               5:06.36
   8       Blaine Tharman         Alba-Wabaunsee         5:09.94
   9       Chris Harbert          Kingman                5:10.27
  10       Derek Nuessen          Olpe                   5:12.58
  11       Chance Orton           Alba-Wabaunsee         5:16.96
  --       Trae Lane              Burrton                    DNS
  --       Drew Cockrell          Sunrise Chri               DNS
  --       Mitchell Simmons       Caney Valley               DNS

  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Caleb Davis            Kiowa County          10:50.11
   2       Wyatt Ratzlaff         Phillipsburg          10:50.73
   3       Ryan Dungan            Sunrise Chri          10:51.92
   4       Trae Lane              Burrton               10:54.99
   5       Blaine Tharman         Alba-Wabaunsee        11:10.40
   6       Morgan Feemster        Ellinwood             11:11.93
   7       Dylan Hernandez        Wichita-Independent   11:17.07
   8       Chance Orton           Alba-Wabaunsee        11:43.38
   9       Brendan Ratzlaff       Phillipsburg          11:48.76
  10       Josiah Carey           Whitewater-R          12:37.64
  --       Derek Nuessen          Olpe                       DNS
  --       Jonah Aspegren         Wichita-Independent        DNS

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Tim Bugner             Garden Plain             16.38   2.5  2
   2       Josh Werner            Wichita-Independent      16.62   2.5  2
   3       Tim Richards           Derby                    16.72   2.5  2
   4       Jacob Mullins          Garden Plain             16.76   2.5  2
   5       Devin Ramsey           Ellinwood                16.88   2.5  2
   6       Jonathan Estes         Caney Valley             17.59   2.5  2
   7       Kris Lane              Burrton                  17.86   2.1  1
   8       Brad Johnson           Whitewater-R             18.12   2.1  1
   9       Derek Bayless          Caney Valley             18.22   2.1  1
  10       Marshall Jay           La Crosse                19.09   2.1  1
  11       Cody Savage            Burden Central           19.15   2.1  1
  12       Taylor Benteman        Alba-Wabaunsee           20.66   2.1  1
  --       Trey Bagby             Sterling                   DNS   2.1  1
  --       Jon Groskurth          Derby                      DNS   2.5  2
  --       Montana Ralstin        Kiowa County               DNS   2.5  2

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       William Storie         La Crosse                41.71   3
   2       Jacob Mullins          Garden Plain             43.05   3
   3       Tim Bugner             Garden Plain             43.15   3
   4       Tim Richards           Derby                    43.35   3
   5       Jonathan Estes         Caney Valley             43.45   2
   6       Tyler Hogan            Olpe                     43.50   3
   7       Bo Savage              Burden Central           44.35   2
   8       Austin Maxwell         Sterling                 45.02   3
   9       Kris Lane              Burrton                  45.21   3
  10       Stephan Sage           Phillipsburg             45.32   2
  11       Hunter Kohler          Phillipsburg             45.58   2
  12       Ricky Murray           Olpe                     45.88   2
  13       Marshall Jay           La Crosse                45.92   1
  14       Cody Savage            Burden Central           46.66   1
  15       Kale Zonnefeld         Whitewater-R             47.12   2
  16       Derek Bayless          Caney Valley             47.97   1
  17       Caleb Cherryholmes     Whitewater-R             48.83   2
  18       Clayton Roth           Victoria                 48.87   1
  19       Taylor Benteman        Alba-Wabaunsee           48.97   1
  --       Trey Bagby             Sterling                   DNS   1

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Phillipsburg  'A'                                     44.75   2
      1) Stuart Lennemann                2) Sean Newlan
      3) Seth Derr                       4) Grant Wickham
   2 La Crosse  'A'                                        44.90   2
      1) William Storie                  2) Levi Morss
      3) Kip Keeley                      4) Dylan Engel
   3 Douglass  'A'                                         45.40   2
      1) Kyle Troxler                    2) Avery McNelly
      3) Koal Gibson                     4) Tyler Mabie
   4 Wichita-Independent  'A'                              45.58   1
      1) David Watson                    2) Lueke Anderson
      3) Ben Varenhorst                  4) Josh Werner
   5 Garden Plain  'A'                                     45.72   2
      1) Peyton Randolph                 2) Dylan Clark
      3) Jacob Mullins                   4) Caleb Arnold
   6 Kiowa County  'A'                                     45.98   2
      1) Keenan Behee                    2) Ross Binford
      3) Creighton McDonald              4) Trever Powell
   7 Caney Valley  'A'                                     46.11   1
      1) Jonathan Estes                  2) Dustin Mullinax
      3) Brian Dixon                     4) Nick Newton
   8 Ellinwood  'A'                                        46.23   2
      1) Patrick Ringering               2) Kyle Oglesbee
      3) Collin Miller                   4) Cameron Williams
   9 Kaw Valley  'A'                                       46.30   1
      1) Jack Steckle                    2) Tyler Day
      3) Ryan Yocum                      4) Mark Smith
  10 Sterling  'A'                                         46.61   1
      1) Kirk Engelland                  2) Trevonte Bell
      3) Chad Bennett                    4) Alex Burgess
  11 Burden Central  'A'                                   46.81   1
      1) Bo Savage                       2) Brett Magner
      3) Jake Fischer                    4) Austin Mettling
  12 Olpe  'A'                                             47.37   1
      1) Issac Hall                      2) Tyler Hogan
      3) Ricky Murray                    4) Nathan Roeder
  13 Victoria  'A'                                         47.70   1
      1) Tanner Hobbs                    2) Corey Dinkel
      3) Sam Ottley                      4) Dalton Dreiling
  14 Whitewater-Remington  'A'                             48.57   2
      1) Kale Zonnefeld                  2) Caleb Tanner
      3) Ty Coats                        4) Caleb Cherryholmes

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-3A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Phillipsburg  'A'                                   3:36.39   2
      1) Brendan Ratzlaff                2) Eric Townsdin
      3) Sean Newlan                     4) Grant Wickham
   2 Sterling  'A'                                       3:36.52   2
      1) Kirk Engelland                  2) Austin Maxwell
      3) Matt DeWerff                    4) Chad Bennett
   3 Douglass  'A'                                       3:40.68   2
      1) Kyle Troxler                    2) Koal Gibson
      3) Tyler Beauchamp                 4) Avery McNelly
   4 Ellinwood  'A'                                      3:41.94   2
      1) Patrick Ringering               2) Cameron Williams
      3) Derek Ward                      4) Kyle Oglesbee
   5 Victoria  'A'                                       3:44.91   2
      1) Sam Ottley                      2) Corey Dinkel
      3) Connor Gagnon                   4) Dalton Dreiling
   6 La Crosse  'A'                                      3:46.46   1
      1) Taylor Stull                    2) Marshall Jay
      3) Dylan Engel                     4) William Storie
   7 Burden Central  'A'                                 3:46.98   2
      1) Bo Savage                       2) Brett Magner
      3) Jake Fischer                    4) Austin Mettling
   8 Olpe  'A'                                           3:47.77   1
      1) Tyler Hogan                     2) Bo Krueger
      3) Ricky Murray                    4) Nathan Roeder
   9 Kaw Valley  'A'                                     3:57.09   1
      1) Jack Steckle                    2) Ryan Yocum
      3) Tyler Day                       4) Mark Smith
  10 Garden Plain  'A'                                   3:59.16   1
      1) Caleb Arnold                    2) Nathan Dooley
      3) Peyton Randolph                 4) Keaton Fisher
  11 Alba-Wabaunsee  'A'                                 4:06.77   1
      1) Ridge Davis                     2) Aaron Mayer
      3) Storm Johnson                   4) Taylor Benteman
  -- Kiowa County  'A'                                       DNS   1
      1) Keenan Behee                    2) Ross Binford
      3) Creighton McDonald              4) Trever Powell

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-3A
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Wichita-Independent  'A'                            8:23.70
      1) Jason Ream                      2) Jonah Aspegren
      3) Grant Campbell                  4) Jacob Campbell
   2 Ellinwood  'A'                                      8:38.90
      1) Pedro Montoya                   2) Kyle Oglesbee
      3) Derek Ward                      4) Patrick Ringering
   3 Kiowa County  'A'                                   9:01.30
      1) Caleb Davis                     2) Jordan Little
      3) Trever Powell                   4) Kyle Stevens
   4 Olpe  'A'                                           9:02.70
      1) Brandon Baumgardner             2) Tyler Hogan
      3) Bo Krueger                      4) Derek Nuessen
   5 Wakefield  'A'                                      9:07.60
      1) Blake Otto                      2) Hunter Woodhart
      3) Caleb Krueger                   4) Brandon Taylor
   6 Burden Central  'A'                                 9:10.90
      1) Austin Mettling                 2) Joe Hopper
      3) Blaine Martin                   4) Gage Mcbee
   7 Phillipsburg  'A'                                   9:13.80
      1) Brendan Ratzlaff                2) Eric Townsdin
      3) Stephan Sage                    4) Hunter Kohler
   8 Alba-Wabaunsee  'A'                                 9:32.40
      1) AJ Wertzberger                  2) Storm Johnson
      3) Evan Supernaw                   4) Blaine Tharman

  Boys High Jump 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Nick Mannebach         Garden Plain             1.83m    6-00.00
   2       Nic Camper             Caney Valley            J1.83m    6-00.00
   3       Austin Rago            Wichita Home School     J1.83m    6-00.00
   4       Seth Derr              Phillipsburg             1.73m    5-08.00
   5       Tyler Thompson         Garden Plain            J1.73m    5-08.00
   6       Kyle Troxler           Douglass                 1.68m    5-06.00
   7       Adam Birzer            Ellinwood               J1.68m    5-06.00
   7       Nathan Proffitt        Sterling                J1.68m    5-06.00
   8       AJ Wertzberger         Alba-Wabaunsee          J1.63m    5-04.25
   9       Colby Barber           Wakefield                1.63m    5-04.25
   9       Tanner Swank           Ellinwood                1.63m    5-04.25
  --       Storm Johnson          Alba-Wabaunsee              NH
  --       Trey Bagby             Sterling                   DNS
  --       Josh Tipton            Derby                      DNS
  --       Josiah Ray             Derby                      DNS
  --       Kyle Stevens           Kiowa County               DNS
  --       David Perez            Kiowa County               DNS

  Boys Pole Vault 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Grant Hoheisel         Garden Plain             3.95m   12-11.50
   2       Nathan Dooley          Garden Plain             3.80m   12-05.50
   3       David Perez            Kiowa County             3.65m   11-11.75
   4       Montana Ralstin        Kiowa County             3.35m   10-11.75
   5       Gage Mcbee             Burden Central           3.20m   10-06.00
   6       Caleb Entz             Whitewater-R             3.05m   10-00.00
   6       Corey Dinkel           Victoria                 3.05m   10-00.00
  --       Cody Savage            Burden Central              NH
  --       Nick Fenwick           Sterling                   DNS
  --       Isaac Stephans         Sterling                   DNS

  Boys Long Jump 1A-3A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Ben Varenhorst         Wichita-Independent      6.35m   1.6  20-10.00
   2       Caleb Tanner           Whitewater-R             6.20m   0.5  20-04.25
   3       Grant Wickham          Phillipsburg             6.15m   1.9  20-02.25
   4       Peyton Randolph        Garden Plain             6.10m   1.1  20-00.25
   5       Cameron Williams       Ellinwood                5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50
   6       Seth Stramel           Herington                5.75m   3.5  18-10.50
   7       Dylan Barber           Herington                5.74m   0.4  18-10.00
   8       Jacob Mullins          Garden Plain            J5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00
   9       Brice Dean             Wichita-Independent      5.72m   0.4  18-09.25
  10       Nick Fenwick           Sterling                 5.67m   1.2  18-07.25
  11       Nic Camper             Caney Valley             5.65m   1.7  18-06.50
  12       Corey Doan             Sunrise Chri             5.55m  -0.8  18-02.50
  13       Chad Bennett           Sterling                 5.49m   1.2  18-00.25
  14       Rodney Deus            Hays-TMP-Marian          5.43m   1.2  17-09.75
  15       Tre Brice              Whitewater-R             5.39m   0.5  17-08.25
  15       Connor Gagnon          Victoria                 5.39m   1.9  17-08.25
  17       Tanner Hobbs           Victoria                 5.35m   1.2  17-06.75
  18       Brett Magner           Burden Central           5.19m   0.9  17-00.50
  19       Joe Redeker            Olpe                     5.01m   2.1  16-05.25
  19       Aaron Mayer            Alba-Wabaunsee           5.01m   1.3  16-05.25
  --       Ridge Davis            Alba-Wabaunsee             DNS   NWI
  --       Levi Wyrick            Caney Valley               DNS   NWI
  --       Kellen Sims            Derby                      DNS   NWI
  --       Leo Rangel             Derby                      DNS   NWI

  Boys Triple Jump 1A-3A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Peyton Randolph        Garden Plain            12.95m   2.0  42-06.00
   2       Grant Wickham          Phillipsburg            12.59m   1.2  41-03.75
   3       Caleb Tanner           Whitewater-R            12.35m   0.5  40-06.25
   4       Ramsey Stramel         Herington               12.13m   0.6  39-09.75
   5       Seth Stramel           Herington               11.94m   1.1  39-02.25
   6       Nic Camper             Caney Valley            11.79m   1.0  38-08.25
   6       Joe Redeker            Olpe                    11.79m   1.9  38-08.25
   8       Creighton McDonald     Kiowa County            11.31m   1.7  37-01.25
   9       Clayton Roth           Victoria                11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50
  10       Keaton Fisher          Garden Plain            11.06m   0.9  36-03.50
  11       AJ Wertzberger         Alba-Wabaunsee          10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25
  12       Jake Fischer           Burden Central          10.61m   0.5  34-09.75
  --       Alex Burgess           Sterling                    ND   NWI
  --       Ridge Davis            Alba-Wabaunsee              ND   NWI
  --       Kip Keeley             La Crosse                  DNS   NWI
  --       Chad Bennett           Sterling                   DNS   NWI

  Boys Shot Put 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Lymon Morehead         Kiowa County            14.19m   46-06.75
   2       Kenny Brown            Caney Valley            13.88m   45-06.50
   3       Levi Wyrick            Caney Valley            13.85m   45-05.25
   4       Jake Brinkman          Olpe                    13.61m   44-08.00
   5       Brady Fernandez        Burrton                 12.85m   42-02.00
   6       Zach VonLintel         Victoria                12.75m   41-10.00
   7       Tyler Puetz            Garden Plain            12.73m   41-09.25
   8       TJ Setter              Alba-Wabaunsee          11.27m   36-11.75
   9       Ryker Greenbaum        Douglass                11.21m   36-09.50
  10       Corbin Mitchell        Whitewater-R            11.06m   36-03.50
  11       Thomas Olliff          Phillipsburg            10.97m   36-00.00
  12       Kyle Stevens           Kiowa County            10.76m   35-03.75
  13       Ian Carroll            Alba-Wabaunsee          10.36m   34-00.00
  14       Brett Stickler         Douglass                 9.96m   32-08.25
  --       Aric Moncada           Sunrise Chri               DNS
  --       Joe Bauer              Garden Plain               DNS
  --       Joe Redeker            Olpe                       DNS

  Boys Discus Throw 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Levi Wyrick            Caney Valley            46.70m     153-02
   2       Issac Hall             Olpe                    43.42m     142-05
   3       Zach VonLintel         Victoria                41.25m     135-04
   4       Sean Newlan            Phillipsburg            40.76m     133-09
   5       Tyler Puetz            Garden Plain            40.17m     131-09
   6       Jed Dierksen           Sterling                39.43m     129-04
   7       Lucas Gillman          Caney Valley            39.21m     128-08
   8       Wyatt Smith            Ellinwood               36.92m     121-01
   9       Lymon Morehead         Kiowa County            36.34m     119-03
  10       Kip Keeley             La Crosse               35.18m     115-05
  11       Austin Mettling        Burden Central          35.11m     115-02
  12       Brady Fernandez        Burrton                 33.96m     111-05
  13       Hunter Hewitt          Sterling                33.77m     110-09
  14       Brett Stickler         Douglass                33.47m     109-10
  15       Josh Hurla             Alba-Wabaunsee          33.01m     108-04
  16       Aric Moncada           Sunrise Chri            32.91m     108-00
  17       Thomas Olliff          Phillipsburg            29.93m      98-02
  18       Colter Brown           Kiowa County            29.59m      97-01
  19       Caleb Krueger          Wakefield               27.66m      90-09
  20       Ian Carroll            Alba-Wabaunsee          23.89m      78-04
  --       Dylan Engel            La Crosse                  DNS
  --       Joe Bauer              Garden Plain               DNS

  Boys Javelin Throw 1A-3A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jake Brinkman          Olpe                    49.05m     160-11
   2       Zach VonLintel         Victoria                46.99m     154-02
   3       Kip Keeley             La Crosse               46.82m     153-07
   4       Kent Girard            Kingman                 46.00m     150-11
   5       Lucas Gillman          Caney Valley            45.64m     149-09
   6       Thomas Olliff          Phillipsburg            44.02m     144-05
   7       Issac Hall             Olpe                    42.42m     139-02
   8       TJ Setter              Alba-Wabaunsee          41.27m     135-05
   9       Montana Ralstin        Kiowa County            40.77m     133-09
  10       Tanner Swank           Ellinwood               40.05m     131-05
  11       Cody Savage            Burden Central          39.20m     128-07
  12       Levi Wyrick            Caney Valley            38.02m     124-09
  13       Josh Hurla             Alba-Wabaunsee          37.42m     122-09
  14       Corey Dinkel           Victoria                36.96m     121-03
  15       Zack Franks            Wakefield               36.33m     119-02
  16       Dustin Stephens        Sunrise Chri            35.74m     117-03
  17       Colter Brown           Kiowa County            35.26m     115-08
  18       Bo Savage              Burden Central          35.16m     115-04
  19       Corbin Mitchell        Whitewater-R            34.59m     113-06
  20       Ryker Greenbaum        Douglass                33.79m     110-10
  21       Ty Coats               Whitewater-R            33.43m     109-08
  --       Hugo Hernandez         Sterling                   DNS
  --       Isaac Stephans         Sterling                   DNS

  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A-6A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Anthoney Herbison      Edmond Santa Fe          11.30   1.9  5
   2       Devin Peter            Derby                    11.35   1.9  5
   3       Tate Annis             Ulysses                  11.37   2.1  4
   4       Kendall Stewart        Maize                    11.38   2.1  4
   5       Anthony Soto           Winfield                 11.44   1.9  5
   6       Seth Hill              Newton                   11.50   2.1  4
   7       Lindell Tate           Edmond North             11.60   1.9  5
   8       Grayson Tempel         Garden City              11.64   1.9  5
   9       Armando Sandoval       Ulysses                  11.70   2.7  2
  10       Tyler Burns            Wichita-Trinity          11.71   2.0  3
  11       Chase Blasi            Andale                   11.75   2.1  4
  12       Cody Scott             Wichita-Hays             11.76   2.7  2
  12       Austen Hubert          Shawnee Heights          11.76   2.1  4
  14       Dami Okeouo            Goddard                  11.80   2.7  2
  14       Chad Berg              Baldwin                  11.80   2.1  4
  16       Caleb Kaiser           Valley Center            11.81   2.7  2
  17       Bryar Moore            Wellington               11.83   1.9  5
  17       Michael Mason          Mulvane                  11.83   2.1  1
  19       Drew DeOrsey           Maize                    11.85   2.1  1
  19       Lorenzo Jenkins        Hesston                  11.85   2.0  3
  21       Trey Warner            Wichita-Trinity          11.86   2.7  2
  22       Jaxon Burwell          Andale                   11.87   2.0  3
  23       Nathan Stewart         Newton                   11.88   2.7  2
  23       Devin Clark            Wichita-Collegiate       11.88   2.0  3
  23       Logan Woodbridge       Wellington               11.88   1.9  5
  26       Obrien Hayes           Derby                    11.89   2.0  3
  27       Chris Peters           Cheney                   11.98   2.0  3
  28       Tyree Walker           Wichita-Hays             12.02   2.1  4
  29       Caleb Claussen         Valley Center            12.05   2.0  3
  30       Todd Parton            Mulvane                  12.07   2.1  1
  31       Darion Yager           Great Bend               12.12   2.1  1
  32       Tino Vann              Bethany                  12.17   2.1  1
  33       Josh Smith             Clay Center              12.21   2.1  1
  --       Jordan Hardy           Shawnee Heights            DNS   1.9  5

  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A-6A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Tate Annis             Ulysses                  23.21  -0.1  4
   2       Seth Hill              Newton                   23.31  -0.9  5
   3       Shawn Herrman          Hays                     23.55  -0.9  5
   4       Zakyr Davis            Shawnee Heights          23.60  -0.1  4
   5       Denzel Goolsby         Wichita-Bish             23.63  -0.9  5
   6       Alex Delton            Hays                     23.66  -0.9  5
   7       Sam Strunk             Maize                    23.75  -0.9  5
   8       Austin Shaffer         Rose Hill                23.76  -0.1  4
   9       Kendall Stewart        Maize                    23.79  -0.1  4
  10       Armando Sandoval       Ulysses                  23.89   NWI  3
  11       Tevin Mitchell         Derby                    24.02   NWI  3
  12       Lindell Tate           Edmond North             24.12  -0.9  5
  13       Nick Rose              Wichita-Kapa             24.14  -2.2  2
  14       Bryar Moore            Wellington               24.19  -0.1  4
  15       Joe Scudder            Goddard                  24.25   NWI  3
  16       Logan Woodbridge       Wellington               24.33  -0.1  4
  17       Lorenzo Jenkins        Hesston                  24.47  -0.1  4
  18       Jaxon Burwell          Andale                   24.48   NWI  3
  19       Dami Okeouo            Goddard                  24.51  -0.1  4
  20       Chase Blasi            Andale                   24.52   NWI  3
  21       Josh Dickie            Wichita-Trinity          24.58  -1.2  1
  22       Mark Wysong            Larned                   24.60  -0.9  5
  23       Darian McKnight        Garden City              24.71  -2.2  2
  24       Devin Clark            Wichita-Collegiate       24.72   NWI  3
  25       Hunter Veith           Cheney                   24.95  -1.2  1
  26       Skyler Link            Hoyt-Royal Valley        24.96  -2.2  2
  27       Caleb Kaiser           Valley Center            25.20  -2.2  2
  28       Matt Pranka            Bethany                  25.23  -1.2  1
  29       Caleb Carson           Clay Center              25.43  -1.2  1
  30       Michael Johnston       Garden City              25.53   NWI  3
  31       Myles Balthazor        Valley Center            25.69  -1.2  1
  32       Daniel Goodin          DeSoto                   25.86  -2.2  2
  33       Brett Gilstrap         Bethany                  25.88  -2.2  2
  34       Michael Mason          Mulvane                  26.11  -1.2  1
  35       Trey Warner            Wichita-Trinity          26.83  -1.2  1
  --       Joel Halford           Baldwin                    DNS   NWI  3
  --       Max Combest            Baldwin                    DNS  -2.2  2
  --       Cameron Westbrook      Edmond Santa Fe            DNS  -0.9  5

  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Rhys Powell            Wichita-Collegiate       50.00   6
   2       JP Lohrentz            Buhler                   50.46   6
   3       Marquon Davis          Edmond Santa Fe          50.47   1
   4       Austin Shaffer         Rose Hill                50.80   6
   5       Matt Denning           Wichita-Bish             51.11   6
   6       Corey Ballentine       Shawnee Heights          51.12   5
   7       Ian Daley              Wichita-Kapa             51.18   6
   8       Sam Strunk             Maize                    51.56   6
   9       Tyler Robinson         Newton                   51.79   6
  10       Alec Maly              Wichita-Bish             51.86   5
  11       Jayden DeLaRosa        Garden City              52.00   5
  12       Reed Treese            Derby                    52.08   5
  13       Damien Akao            Wichita-Kapa             52.13   5
  14       Thomas Broxterman      Hoyt-Royal Valley        52.16   4
  15       Trenton Horsch         Andale                   52.28   5
  16       Mauricio Uribe         Great Bend               52.34   4
  17       Dustin Tempel          Garden City              52.82   5
  18       Shawn Herrman          Hays                     52.91   4
  19       Rashaad Salaam         Edmond North             53.42   4
  20       Lorenzo Jenkins        Hesston                  53.79   5
  21       Bryar Moore            Wellington               53.93   3
  22       Andrew Hawkins         Goddard Eisenhower       53.98   2
  23       Austen Hubert          Shawnee Heights          54.20   3
  24       Greg Eno               Maize                    54.29   4
  25       Cory Reichenberger     Andale                   54.71   4
  26       Avery Nichols          Ulysses                  54.80   2
  27       Nick Mechler           DeSoto                   54.86   1
  28       Michael Johnston       Garden City              55.03   4
  29       Austin Brown           Goddard                  55.10   1
  30       Levi Degollado         Ulysses                  55.11   3
  31       Daniel Goodin          DeSoto                   55.12   2
  32       Cristian Garcia        Great Bend               55.25   2
  33       Austin Hodison         Hoyt-Royal Valley        55.42   1
  34       Jonathan Elliott       Valley Center            55.93   3
  35       Darius Johnson         Baldwin                  56.16   3
  36       Zach Osborn            Derby                    56.61   2
  37       Christian Kraft        Wichita-Collegiate       57.15   2
  38       Alex Davis             Wichita-Hays             57.61   1
  --       Travis Case            Bethany                     FS   3
  --       Jesse Sands            Valley Center              DNS   1
  --       Timothy Hansel         Goddard                    DNS   1
  --       ryan hammons           Edmond North               DNS   6
  --       Isaac Brinegar         Bethany                    DNS   3

  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Skylar McLain          Hugoton                2:01.68
   2       Mark Brewer            Wichita-Trinity        2:01.81
   3       Thomas Broxterman      Hoyt-Royal Valley      2:03.09
   4       Jayce Donnelly         Shawnee Heights        2:03.69
   5       Jesse Lyle             Wichita-Bish           2:03.83
   6       Tony Baldessari        Wichita-Kapa           2:04.76
   7       Chon Chavez            Great Bend             2:05.40
   8       Joel Blankenship       Valley Center          2:05.56
   9       Kole Stiner            Great Bend             2:05.85
  10    30 Jarod Markley          Edmond Santa Fe        2:05.88
  11       Landon Munsch          Hays                   2:06.19
  12       Carlos Galindo         Ulysses                2:06.63
  13       Luke Bryan             Bethany                2:06.67
  14       Elijah Ybarra          Maize                  2:06.89
  15       DeJuan Gardenhire      Shawnee Heights        2:06.97
  16       Evan St. Clair         Goddard Eisenhower     2:07.27
  17       Austin Brown           Rose Hill              2:07.48
  18       Zach Wilson            Larned                 2:07.99
  19       justin smith           Edmond North           2:08.03
  20       Jacob Schneiders       DeSoto                 2:08.11
  21       Cole Meierhoff         Andale                 2:08.14
  22       Zac Verdea             Edmond North           2:08.54
  23       Colby Kromminga        Winfield               2:08.60
  24       Connor Schultz         Garden City            2:08.90
  25       Trey Kraisinger        Larned                 2:09.49
  26       Nathan Stitcher        Rose Hill              2:09.74
  27       Ted Koehler            DeSoto                 2:09.86
  28       Kyle Zerr              Ulysses                2:10.20
  29       Drew Hageman           Hesston                2:10.22
  30       Eric Harrison          Goddard Eisenhower     2:10.34
  31       Lincoln Lemon          Goddard                2:10.96
  32       Marcus Rhodman         Derby                  2:12.38
  33       Brett Cady             Garden City            2:12.66
  34       Christian Harvey       Wichita-Trinity        2:13.03
  35       Garrison LeRock        Andale                 2:13.20
  36       Evan Julius            Derby                  2:13.22
  37       Thomas Garate          Mulvane                2:13.48
  38       Tanner Ogden           Hoyt-Royal Valley      2:16.91
  39       Tyler Amsink           Cheney                 2:17.30
  40       Justin Martini         Valley Center          2:18.17
  41       Karsten Barragree      Wichita-Collegiate     2:21.37
  42       Dylan Fowles           Clay Center            2:21.90
  43       Arri Evans             Wichita-Collegiate     2:23.83
  44       Garrett Fox            Clay Center            2:26.10
  --       Joe Pierce             Baldwin                    DNS
  --       Nick Steinke           Baldwin                    DNS
  --       Austin Price           Edmond Santa Fe            DNS

  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Matt Ayres             Wichita-Kapa           4:38.32
   2       Nick Martin            Wichita-Bish           4:38.72
   3       Nolan Hesse            Wichita-Kapa           4:44.13
   4       Isreal Mendoza         Ulysses                4:45.15
   5       Kenton Weber           Rose Hill              4:45.66
   6       Joey Kennenson         Rose Hill              4:45.76
   7       Colby Kromminga        Winfield               4:46.03
   8       Brooks Rummery         Maize                  4:46.65
   9    21 Josh Jarrett           Edmond Santa Fe        4:49.87
  10       Luke Bryan             Bethany                4:50.27
  11    20 Stephen Snider         Edmond Santa Fe        4:52.44
  12       Jaylin Riley           Shawnee Heights        4:54.07
  13       Paul Johnson           Wichita-Hays           4:54.27
  14       Kole Stiner            Great Bend             4:54.34
  15       Sterling Johnson       Shawnee Heights        4:54.38
  16       Jacob Thomas           Garden City            4:54.87
  17       Tanner Ogden           Hoyt-Royal Valley      4:54.89
  18       Drew Hageman           Hesston                4:55.64
  19       Luca Trooien-Smith     Mulvane                4:59.25
  20       Liam Ormiston          Derby                  4:59.76
  21       Jahman Hill            Larned                 5:00.81
  22       Chad Ollendick         DeSoto                 5:01.51
  23       Carlos Galindo         Ulysses                5:02.47
  24       Taylor Ballinger       Goddard Eisenhower     5:02.82
  25       Eric Harrison          Goddard Eisenhower     5:03.03
  26       Ted Koehler            DeSoto                 5:03.06
  27       Colton Durham          Valley Center          5:03.13
  28       Tyler Amsink           Cheney                 5:07.44
  29       Grant Alexander        Wichita-Trinity        5:07.50
  30       Kendall Kandt          Hays                   5:09.97
  31       Seth Gruver            Andale                 5:11.87
  32       Aaron Evans            Wichita-Collegiate     5:15.16
  33       Gustavo Feria          Garden City            5:17.91
  34       Josh Warren            Valley Center          5:23.01
  35       Mark Meyer             Wichita-Collegiate     5:30.17
  --       Jason Costello         Maize                      DNS
  --       Jacob Newman           Goddard                    DNS
  --       Joseph Newman          Goddard                    DNS
  --       William Montgomery     Hutchinson                 DNS

  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Luis Carmona           Dodge City            10:15.85
   2       Derek Drees            Hays                  10:16.91
   3       Chon Chavez            Great Bend            10:19.62
   4       Isreal Mendoza         Ulysses               10:35.16
   5       Jacob Newman           Goddard               10:39.19
   6    19 Kendall Freeman        Edmond Santa Fe       10:41.32
   7       Zach Hambrick          Goddard               10:41.58
   8       Joey Kennenson         Rose Hill             10:43.37
   9       John Dolechek          Wichita-Kapa          10:45.96
  10       Brooks Rummery         Maize                 10:47.70
  11       Colby Kromminga        Winfield              10:48.93
  12       Phillip Kaul           DeSoto                10:52.74
  13       Taylor Ballinger       Goddard Eisenhower    10:54.56
  14       Tanner Ogden           Hoyt-Royal Valley     10:55.12
  15       Jacob Thomas           Garden City           10:57.11
  16       Dallas Kaiser          Hays                  10:57.55
  17       Joe Pierce             Baldwin               11:00.40
  18       Bryce Camp             Andale                11:02.33
  19       Levi Carver            Mulvane               11:03.32
  20       Michael Greenlee       Wichita-Hays          11:07.43
  21       Seth Hennes            Shawnee Heights       11:09.16
  22       Braden Smith           Bethany               11:17.53
  23       Colton Durham          Valley Center         11:19.16
  24       Cody Nagel             Garden City           11:19.37
  25       Christian Graham       Great Bend            11:25.52
  26       William Montgomery     Hutchinson            11:30.78
  27       Arri Evans             Wichita-Collegiate    11:32.51
  28       Josh Lincicome         Valley Center         12:00.43
  --       Josh Hanna             Winfield                   DNS
  --       Jason Costello         Maize                      DNS

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Conner Bays            Edmond Santa Fe          15.59   2.5  3
   2       Ross Puritty           Wichita-Kapa             15.91   2.1  2
   3       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                    16.01   2.5  3
   4       Cameron Arnold         Shawnee Heights          16.14   2.5  3
   5       Austin Kraus           Baldwin                  16.24   2.1  2
   6       Connor Fleming         Wichita-Collegiate       16.28   2.5  3
   7       Jack Strickland        Wichita-Kapa             16.41   2.1  2
   8       Steven Rose            Hutchinson               16.53   2.1  2
   9       Zach Bush              Goddard Eisenhower       16.56   2.1  2
  10       Dominique Carrasco     Hays                     16.66   1.5  1
  11       Aaron Rojas            Garden City              16.77   2.5  3
  12       Matt Willis            Newton                   16.83   2.5  3
  13       John Linnebur          Wichita-Bish             16.86   1.5  1
  14       Tory Smith             Wichita-Bish             17.02   2.1  2
  15       Aaron Stapleton        Dodge City               17.39   1.5  1
  16       Collin Widder          Ulysses                  17.52   1.5  1
  17       Nick Taulbee           DeSoto                   17.61   2.1  2
  18       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   18.26   1.5  1
  19       Jake Barrett           Wichita-Collegiate       18.33   1.5  1
  20       Cole Meierhoff         Andale                   19.57   2.5  3
  21       Lars Behr              Hutchinson               19.77   1.5  1
  --       Adrian Figueroa        Shawnee Heights            DNS   2.5  3

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1       Rasheed McAlpin        Shawnee Heights          40.74   5
   2       Boo Lewis              Larned                   41.71   5
   3       Seth Myers             Edmond North             42.67   3
   4       John Linnebur          Wichita-Bish             43.08   4
   5       Nick Tuck              Hoyt-Royal Valley        43.20   5
   6       Levi Boman             Buhler                   43.25   4
   7       Cody Nicks             Wichita-Hays             43.45   5
   8       Cameron Arnold         Shawnee Heights          43.46   2
   9       Jack Strickland        Wichita-Kapa             43.53   4
  10       Tory Smith             Wichita-Bish             43.60   3
  11       Aaron Stapleton        Dodge City               43.66   2
  12       Conner Bays            Edmond Santa Fe          43.68   3
  13       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                    43.79   3
  14       Dominique Carrasco     Hays                     43.83   5
  15       Steven Rose            Hutchinson               43.84   5
  16       Demetrius Jones        Edmond Santa Fe          43.99   4
  16       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   43.99   4
  18       Mark Harman            Baldwin                  44.20   2
  19       Adrian Figueroa        Shawnee Heights          44.28   4
  20       Tanner McGehee         Rose Hill                44.42   4
  21       Jake Barrett           Wichita-Collegiate       44.44   3
  22       Conner Blasi           Andale                   44.47   2
  23       Darion Yager           Great Bend               44.55   4
  24       Collin Widder          Ulysses                  44.77   2
  25       Andrew Ramirez         Garden City              44.81   3
  26       Austin Kraus           Baldwin                  44.86   2
  27       Clayton Dir            Goddard                  44.95   5
  28       John Paschal           Wichita-Hays             45.78   5
  29       Caleb Claussen         Valley Center            45.86   2
  30       Dalton Haist           Clay Center              46.06   1
  31       Nick Taulbee           DeSoto                   46.66   1
  32       Lars Behr              Hutchinson               46.98   1
  33       Kevin Miller           Goddard Eisenhower       46.99   1
  34       Ian Stallbaumer        Wellington               47.23   3
  35       Ben Marten             Valley Center            48.49   1
  36       Brenden Ibarra         Hays                     48.51   1
  --       Josh Dickie            Wichita-Trinity            DNS   3
  --       Dalton Stout           Bethany                    DNS   1

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Derby  'A'                                            43.88   1
      1) Devin Peter                     2) Kaven Mark
      3) Jose Delgado                    4) Reed Treese
   2 Andale  'A'                                           44.52   2
      1) Ethan Jones                     2) Jared Smarsh
      3) Jake May                        4) Trenton Horsch
   3 Hutchinson  'A'                                       44.54   2
      1) Jack Bever                      2) Steven Rose
      3) Jared Page                      4) Reggie Slaton
   4 Goddard  'A'                                          44.60   2
      1) Ramontae Green                  2) Dami Okeouo
      3) Joe Scudder                     4) Nick Betts
   5 Baldwin  'A'                                          44.63   2
      1) Chad Berg                       2) Tosh Mihesuah
      3) Joel Halford                    4) Asher Hannon
   6 Great Bend  'A'                                       44.66   1
      1) Chris Burley                    2) Mauricio Uribe
      3) Darion Yager                    4) Matthew Moyd
   7 Wichita-Haysville-Campus  'A'                         44.76   2
      1) Tyree Walker                    2) J.T. Harlmon
      3) Austin Vaden                    4) Mark Davis
   8 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                  45.08   2
      1) Zakyr Davis                     2) DeShay Berry
      3) DeVaugh Berry                   4) Jordan Hardy
   9 Ulysses  'A'                                          45.19   1
      1) Josh Jarnagin                   2) Avery Nichols
      3) Armando Sandoval                4) Tate Annis
  10 Maize  'A'                                            45.43   1
      1) Pace McMillan                   2) Kendall Stewart
      3) Drew DeOrsey                    4) Sam Strunk
  11 Wellington  'A'                                       46.04   2
      1) Tyler Clift                     2) Logan Woodbridge
      3) Cody Martin                     4) Bryar Moore
  12 Wichita-Collegiate  'A'                               46.10   1
      1) Karsten Barragree               2) Jake Barrett
      3) Devin Clark                     4) Connor Fleming
  13 Bethany  'A'                                          46.15   1
      1) Tino Vann                       2) Blake Collins
      3) Brett Gilstrap                  4) Matt Pranka
  14 Clay Center  'A'                                      46.95   1
      1) Josh Smith                      2) Brady Hammel
      3) Stacio Rios                     4) Caleb Carson
  15 Valley Center  'A'                                    47.36   1
      1) Jesse Sands                     2) Mike Off
      3) Myles Balthazor                 4) Dylan Powell
  16 Wichita-Trinity  'A'                                  52.43   2
      1) Josh Dickie                     2) Tyler Burns
      3) Jake Berdan                     4) Trey Warner

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-6A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Wichita-Haysville-Campus  'A'                       3:27.39   3
   2 Baldwin  'A'                                        3:30.26   3
      1) Chad Berg                       2) Tosh Mihesuah
      3) Joel Halford                    4) Asher Hannon
   3 Maize  'A'                                          3:32.20   3
      1) Pace McMillan                   2) Greg Eno
      3) Kendall Stewart                 4) Sam Strunk
   4 Andale  'A'                                         3:33.11   2
      1) Cory Reichenberger              2) Jake May
      3) Jared Smarsh                    4) Trenton Horsch
   5 Great Bend  'A'                                     3:36.06   2
      1) Ethan Henderson                 2) Anthony Valenzuela
      3) Darion Yager                    4) Mauricio Uribe
   6 Bethany  'A'                                        3:36.63   3
      1) Dalton Stout                    2) Travis Case
      3) Isaac Brinegar                  4) Grayson Haws
   7 Hutchinson  'A'                                     3:36.84   3
      1) Jared Page                      2) Jack Bever
      3) Reggie Slaton                   4) Charles Norman
   8 Ulysses  'A'                                        3:39.41   2
      1) Josh Jarnagin                   2) Armando Sandoval
      3) Isreal Mendoza                  4) Kyle Zerr
   9 Goddard Eisenhower  'A'                             3:39.71   1
      1) Eric Lolar                      2) Ryan Crist
      3) Andrew Hawkins                  4) Evan St. Clair
  10 Larned  'A'                                         3:41.89   2
      1) Boo Lewis                       2) Zach Wilson
      3) Dalton Hoch                     4) Mark Wysong
  11 Wichita-Trinity  'A'                                3:43.51   2
      1) Ryan Miller                     2) Tyler Burns
      3) Jake Berdan                     4) Mark Brewer
  12 Wichita-Collegiate  'A'                             3:44.15   1
      1) Karsten Barragree               2) Jake Barrett
      3) Aaron Evans                     4) Christian Kraft
  13 Valley Center  'A'                                  3:44.25   2
      1) Caleb Claussen                  2) Joel Blankenship
      3) Jonathan Elliott                4) Daniel Schad
  14 Derby  'A'                                          3:45.99   1
      1) Adam Clodfelter                 2) Tyler Willich
      3) Zach Osborn                     4) Marcus Rhodman
  15 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:46.28   1
      1) Ted Koehler                     2) Nick Mechler
      3) Jacob Schneiders                4) Chad Ollendick
  16 Clay Center  'A'                                    3:54.46   1
      1) Stacio Rios                     2) Brady Hammel
      3) Austin Ebert                    4) Ryan Blake
  17 Wellington  'A'                                     4:07.42   1
      1) Tyler Clift                     2) Justin Bruns
      3) Andrew Linnebur                 4) Ian Stallbaumer
  -- Rose Hill  'A'                                          DNS   3
      1) Jon Martin                      2) Colton Mays
      3) TJ Slade                        4) Austin Shaffer
  -- Goddard  'A'                                            DNS   1
      1) Austin Brown                    2) Chance Brandt
      3) Lincoln Lemon                   4) Clayton Dir

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-6A
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                8:29.62
      1) DeJuan Gardenhire               2) Jayce Donnelly
      3) Jaylin Riley                    4) Sterling Johnson
   2 Great Bend  'A'                                     8:32.04
      1) Kole Stiner                     2) Cristian Garcia
      3) Anthony Valenzuela              4) Chon Chavez
   3 Baldwin  'A'                                        8:32.98
      1) Tosh Mihesuah                   2) Ethan Hartzell
      3) Joe Pierce                      4) Darius Johnson
   4 Garden City  'A'                                    8:41.03
      1) Jayden DeLaRosa                 2) Jacob Thomas
      3) Toby Dominguez                  4) Heath Winkleman
   5 Derby  'A'                                          8:47.75
      1) Nathan Melton                   2) Max Runyon
      3) Marcus Rhodman                  4) Evan Julius
   6 Andale  'A'                                         8:51.26
      1) Seth Gruver                     2) Evan Vaughn
      3) Jacob Wallace                   4) Tommy McKean
   7 Goddard Eisenhower  'A'                             8:53.97
      1) Eric Harrison                   2) Evan St. Clair
      3) Ryan Crist                      4) Victor Phan
   8 Mulvane  'A'                                        8:55.92
      1) Miles Hilgers                   2) Thomas Garate
      3) Luca Trooien-Smith              4) Ren Bean
   9 Valley Center  'A'                                  9:10.86
      1) Daniel Schad                    2) Joel Blankenship
      3) Justin Martini                  4) Spencer Martin
  10 Wichita-Haysville-Campus  'A'                       9:13.46
      1) Bryant Keirns                   2) Michael Greenlee
      3) Cody Nicks                      4) Paul Johnson
  11 Clay Center  'A'                                    9:14.74
      1) Austin Sturdy                   2) Dylan Fowles
      3) Ryan Blake                      4) Garrett Fox
  12 Wichita-Collegiate  'A'                             9:22.32
      1) Karsten Barragree               2) Mark Meyer
      3) Aaron Evans                     4) Arri Evans

  Boys High Jump 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1     7 Quentin Simon          Andale                   1.83m    6-00.00
   2       Austin Chippeaux       Goddard                  1.78m    5-10.00
   3       Corey Ballentine       Shawnee Heights         J1.78m    5-10.00
   4       Micheal Rott           Wichita-Kapa            J1.78m    5-10.00
   5       Tyler Knight           Rose Hill               J1.78m    5-10.00
   6    31 Ray Derby              Wichita Home School     J1.78m    5-10.00
   7       Austin Vaden           Wichita-Hays             1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Tyler Amsink           Cheney                   1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Jacob Sartain          Maize                    1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Ryan Miller            Wichita-Trinity          1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Ross Puritty           Wichita-Kapa             1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Chris Peters           Cheney                   1.73m    5-08.00
   7       James Salmon           Goddard Eisenhower       1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Jeremy Ensz            Garden City              1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Matt Pranka            Bethany                  1.73m    5-08.00
   7       Chris Chapman          Hoyt-Royal Valley        1.73m    5-08.00
  17       Bryce Harvey           Wichita-Bish             1.68m    5-06.00
  17       Nick Meyer             Wichita-Bish             1.68m    5-06.00
  17       Tim Fouquet            Cheney                   1.68m    5-06.00
  17       Avery Nichols          Ulysses                  1.68m    5-06.00
  17       Brent Johnson          DeSoto                   1.68m    5-06.00
  --       Mitch Mayfield         Garden City                 NH
  --       Tonner Finch           Wellington                  NH
  --    32 Tipton Derby           Wichita Home School         NH
  --       Lars Behr              Hutchinson                  NH
  --       Mark Sharpton          Edmond North               DNS

  Boys Pole Vault 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jacob Dold             Wichita-Bish             4.10m   13-05.25
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
         P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
   2       Brady Baumgarn         Hays                    J4.10m   13-05.25
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
         P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
   3       Rigo Magana            Newton                   3.95m   12-11.50
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
         P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
   4       Clay Kear              Andale                  J3.95m   12-11.50
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
         P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
   5       Kyler Meyers           Hays                     3.65m   11-11.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
         O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
   6     8 Ethan Meyer            Andale                  J3.65m   11-11.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
         P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
   7       Jordan Bosch           Clay Center              3.50m   11-05.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
         O    O    O    O  XXX
   8       Anthony Jones          Goddard Eisenhower      J3.50m   11-05.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
       XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX
   9       Michael Bailey         Hoyt-Royal Valley       J3.50m   11-05.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
         O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  10       Nick Jauche            Garden City              3.35m   10-11.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
         O    O    O  XXX
  10       Brett Cady             Garden City              3.35m   10-11.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
         O    O    O  XXX
  12       Ian Stallbaumer        Wellington              J3.35m   10-11.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
        XO    O    O  XXX
  12       Zach Schultze          Clay Center             J3.35m   10-11.75
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
         O   XO    O  XXX
  14       Justin Bruns           Wellington               3.20m   10-06.00
      3.05 3.20 3.35
        XO    O  XXX
  15       Joey Thompson          Wichita-Hays            J3.20m   10-06.00
      3.05 3.20 3.35
       XXO   XO  XXX
  16       Aaron Chansombath      Maize                   J3.20m   10-06.00
      3.05 3.20 3.35
         O  XXO  XXX
  17       Sean Bruton            Edmond North             3.05m   10-00.00
      3.05 3.20
       XXO  XXX
  17       Nathan Hermes          Maize                    3.05m   10-00.00
      3.05 3.20
       XXO  XXX
  --    13 Eric Hornbeck          Derby                       NH
      3.05
       XXX
  --       Zac Maggard            Edmond North                NH
      3.05
       XXX
  --       Jesse Johnson          Edmond Santa Fe             NH
      3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
         P    P    P    P  XXX
  --       Blake Collins          Bethany                     NH
      3.05
       XXX
  --       Chris Chapman          Hoyt-Royal Valley           NH
      3.05
       XXX
  --       Marshal Hall           Shawnee Heights            DNS
  --       Carter Hall            Shawnee Heights            DNS

  Boys Long Jump 4A-6A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Matthew Moyd           Great Bend               6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75
   2       Anthony Soto           Winfield                 6.29m  -0.9  20-07.75
   3       Skyler Link            Hoyt-Royal Valley        6.13m  -1.6  20-01.50
   3       Tyler Burns            Wichita-Trinity          6.13m   0.5  20-01.50
   5       Seth Hill              Newton                   6.11m  -1.4  20-00.50
   6       Jordan Windholz        Hays                     6.03m  -0.1  19-09.50
   6       Eric Lolar             Goddard Eisenhower       6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50
   8       Bryce Harvey           Wichita-Bish             6.02m   0.4  19-09.00
   8       Drew DeOrsey           Maize                    6.02m   0.3  19-09.00
  10       Jack Bever             Hutchinson               5.98m   1.6  19-07.50
  11       Alec Maly              Wichita-Bish             5.97m   0.4  19-07.00
  12       Connor Fleming         Wichita-Collegiate       5.96m  -0.8  19-06.75
  12       Jacob Sartain          Maize                    5.96m   0.5  19-06.75
  14       Christian James        Wellington               5.95m  -0.3  19-06.25
  15       Micheal Rott           Wichita-Kapa             5.93m  -0.3  19-05.50
  15       Emilio Mitchell        Hays                     5.93m  -0.6  19-05.50
  17       Jeremy Ensz            Garden City              5.90m  -0.5  19-04.25
  17       James Salmon           Goddard Eisenhower       5.90m   0.2  19-04.25
  19       Austin Hodison         Hoyt-Royal Valley        5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25
  19       Austin Vaden           Wichita-Hays             5.87m  -0.7  19-03.25
  21       Kellen Sims            Derby                    5.85m  -1.0  19-02.50
  22       Leo Rangel             Derby                    5.84m   1.0  19-02.00
  22       Clayton Dir            Goddard                  5.84m   1.3  19-02.00
  24       Wyatt Sicard           Shawnee Heights          5.83m  -0.3  19-01.50
  25       Chad Godson            Buhler                   5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25
  26       Anthony Valenzuela     Great Bend               5.74m   1.0  18-10.00
  27       Rashaad Salaam         Edmond North             5.68m  -1.0  18-07.75
  28       Jaxon Burwell          Andale                   5.62m   1.1  18-05.25
  29       Tyler Clift            Wellington               5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00
  29       J.T. Harlmon           Wichita-Hays             5.51m   0.4  18-01.00
  31       Dylan Powell           Valley Center            5.45m  -1.3  17-10.75
  31       Blake Collins          Bethany                  5.45m  -0.2  17-10.75
  33       Gerad Deaver           Andale                   5.41m   0.3  17-09.00
  34       Caleb Kaiser           Valley Center            5.29m   1.3  17-04.25
  35       Aaron Rogers           Mulvane                  5.27m   0.9  17-03.50
  36       Austin Ebert           Clay Center              5.19m   1.1  17-00.50
  37       Christian Kraft        Wichita-Collegiate       5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75
  --       Dustin Tempel          Garden City               FOUL
  --       DeVaugh Berry          Shawnee Heights           FOUL
  --     4 Malcolm Howard         Garden City                DNS   NWI
  --       Chris Peters           Cheney                     DNS   NWI
  --       Dalton Stout           Bethany                    DNS   NWI
  --       Isaiah Bradshaw        Dodge City                 DNS   NWI
  --       Brynden Pitzer         Edmond North               DNS   NWI
  --       Todd Parton            Mulvane                    DNS   NWI

  Boys Triple Jump 4A-6A
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Jordan Windholz        Hays                    12.97m  +0.0  42-06.75
   2       Lorenzo Jenkins        Hesston                 12.86m   0.3  42-02.25
   3       Jacob Sartain          Maize                   12.79m  -0.1  41-11.50
   3       Anthony Soto           Winfield                12.79m  -0.5  41-11.50
   5       Clayton Dir            Goddard                 12.33m  +0.0  40-05.50
   6       Jack Bever             Hutchinson              12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00
   7       Jarion Tudman          Edmond North            12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25
   8       Mark Wysong            Larned                  12.24m   0.1  40-02.00
   9       Rashaad Salaam         Edmond North            12.22m  -1.9  40-01.25
  10       Austin Hodison         Hoyt-Royal Valley       12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50
  11       Wyatt Sicard           Shawnee Heights         12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75
  12       Eric Lolar             Goddard Eisenhower      12.06m  -1.0  39-07.00
  13       Skyler Link            Hoyt-Royal Valley       12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00
  14       Aaron Rojas            Garden City             11.91m  -1.2  39-01.00
  15       Micheal Rott           Wichita-Kapa            11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00
  16       J.T. Harlmon           Wichita-Hays            11.70m  -0.8  38-04.75
  17       Bryce Harvey           Wichita-Bish            11.60m  -1.3  38-00.75
  18       Tyler Amsink           Cheney                  11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25
  19       Alec Maly              Wichita-Bish            11.44m  +0.0  37-06.50
  20       Dalton Haist           Clay Center             11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25
  20       Christian James        Wellington              11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25
  22       Mike Off               Valley Center           11.31m  -1.7  37-01.25
  23       Dylan Powell           Valley Center           11.29m  +0.0  37-00.50
  24       Aaron Rogers           Mulvane                 11.21m  -0.9  36-09.50
  25       Logan Woodbridge       Wellington              11.18m   0.4  36-08.25
  26       Darius Johnson         Baldwin                 10.99m  -0.5  36-00.75
  27       Christian Kraft        Wichita-Collegiate      10.61m  -1.2  34-09.75
  28       Cody Scott             Wichita-Hays            10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25
  --       Evan Vaughn            Andale                      ND   NWI
  --       Avery Nichols          Ulysses                     ND   NWI
  --       Grayson Tempel         Garden City                DNS   NWI
  --       Charles Norman         Hutchinson                 DNS   NWI
  --       Trenton Horsch         Andale                     DNS   NWI
  --       Ian Kelly              DeSoto                     DNS   NWI
  --       Isaiah Bradshaw        Dodge City                 DNS   NWI
  --       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                      DNS   NWI
  --       Connor Fleming         Wichita-Collegiate         DNS   NWI

  Boys Shot Put 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jordan Johnson         Winfield                14.53m   47-08.00
   2       Braiton Gassman        Clay Center             14.51m   47-07.25
   3       Marcos Gutierres       Dodge City              14.36m   47-01.50
   4       Colby White            Maize                   14.29m   46-10.75
   5       Ethan Jones            Andale                  14.18m   46-06.25
   6       Jake Mindez            Baldwin                 14.02m   46-00.00
   7       Trever Buckner         Andale                  14.01m   45-11.75
   8     6 Luke Madden            Hays                    13.87m   45-06.25
   9       Cody Walther           Rose Hill               13.68m   44-10.75
  10       Joel Bumpus            Bethany                 13.63m   44-08.75
  11       Stephen Bell           Shawnee Heights         13.43m   44-00.75
  12       Kendall Schmidt        Newton                  13.42m   44-00.50
  13       Cory Martens           Newton                  13.30m   43-07.75
  14       Justin Holdaway        Valley Center           13.24m   43-05.25
  15       Tyson Holmes           Shawnee Heights         13.17m   43-02.50
  16       Travis Eklund          Shawnee Heights         12.86m   42-02.25
  17       Jess Westmorland       Hutchinson              12.80m   42-00.00
  18       Jayce Brack            Great Bend              12.79m   41-11.50
  19       Brendan Hutson         Goddard                 12.67m   41-07.00
  20       Tyler Schimming        Goddard                 12.54m   41-01.75
  21       Kasey Peck             Rose Hill               12.49m   40-11.75
  22       heath newland          Edmond North            12.44m   40-09.75
  23       Eli Muldrow            Winfield                12.13m   39-09.75
  24       Nick Garrison          Wichita-Bish            12.11m   39-08.75
  25       Garrett Deree          Wichita-Bish            11.90m   39-00.50
  26       Jordan Hills           Derby                   11.69m   38-04.25
  27       Zerul Kutina           Hoyt-Royal Valley       11.64m   38-02.25
  28       Lucas Larkin           Maize                   11.53m   37-10.00
  29       Brandon Lee            Wichita-Collegiate      11.32m   37-01.75
  30       Tyler West             Derby                   11.26m   36-11.50
  31       Anthony White          Cheney                  11.23m   36-10.25
  32       Hunter Endres          DeSoto                  11.13m   36-06.25
  33       Jason Carreon          Garden City             11.11m   36-05.50
  34       Elliott Balthazor      Valley Center           11.05m   36-03.00
  35       Chris Loughmiller      Wellington              10.86m   35-07.75
  36       Christian Livingst     Wichita-Hays            10.81m   35-05.75
  37       L.J. Starling          Wichita-Trinity         10.60m   34-09.50
  38       Grant Meyerhoff        Wichita-Trinity         10.36m   34-00.00
  39       Isaiah Evans           Mulvane                 10.22m   33-06.50
  40       Joshua Englert         Wichita-Hays            10.12m   33-02.50
  41       Johnthan Daniels       Hutchinson               9.05m   29-08.25
  --       Wislon McCall          Edmond North               DNS

  Boys Discus Throw 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Jayce Brack            Great Bend              45.08m     147-11
   2     6 Luke Madden            Hays                    43.30m     142-01
   3       Kyle Banz              Andale                  42.23m     138-06
   4       Brynden Pitzer         Edmond North            42.22m     138-06
   5       Joshua Englert         Wichita-Hays            41.05m     134-08
   6       Cory Martens           Newton                  40.97m     134-05
   7       Jake Brand             Andale                  39.28m     128-10
   8       Cody Walther           Rose Hill               39.04m     128-01
   9       Drew Rhodes            Wichita-Bish            38.70m     127-00
  10       Tyler Schimming        Goddard                 38.59m     126-07
  11       Eli Muldrow            Winfield                38.33m     125-09
  12       Jake Mindez            Baldwin                 37.95m     124-06
  13       Braiton Gassman        Clay Center             37.74m     123-10
  14       Ryan Aguilar           Shawnee Heights         37.08m     121-08
  15       Noble Lybrand          Bethany                 36.58m     120-00
  16       Reece Wilson           Clay Center             36.47m     119-08
  17       Isaiah Evans           Mulvane                 36.37m     119-04
  18       Wemiko Lewis           Hoyt-Royal Valley       36.12m     118-06
  19       Justin Holdaway        Valley Center           35.97m     118-00
  20       Mitchell Hilger        Goddard                 35.94m     117-11
  21       Brett Breitkreutz      Shawnee Heights         35.38m     116-01
  22       Eli Karst              Valley Center           35.28m     115-09
  23       Zerul Kutina           Hoyt-Royal Valley       34.86m     114-04
  24       Jason Carreon          Garden City             34.84m     114-04
  25       Charles Kammiller      Derby                   34.55m     113-04
  26       Anthony White          Cheney                  34.43m     112-11
  27       Richard Regnier        Goddard Eisenhower      34.06m     111-09
  28       Greg Collman           Edmond North            33.62m     110-04
  29       Jess Westmorland       Hutchinson              33.56m     110-01
  30       Trenton Songster       Mulvane                 32.65m     107-01
  31       Kasey Peck             Rose Hill               32.61m     107-00
  32       Christian Livingst     Wichita-Hays            31.72m     104-01
  33       Andrew Linnebur        Wellington              31.57m     103-07
  34       Lucas Schroeder        Wichita-Trinity         30.45m      99-11
  35       Ricardo Saucedo        Garden City             30.33m      99-06
  36       Chris Loughmiller      Wellington              30.05m      98-07
  37       John Ward              Wichita-Trinity         29.74m      97-07
  38       Brandon Lee            Wichita-Collegiate      28.93m      94-11
  39       Johnthan Daniels       Hutchinson              26.36m      86-06
  --       Shaquille Morris       Edmond Santa Fe            DNS

  Boys Javelin Throw 4A-6A
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Grant Geschwenter      Mulvane                 51.87m     170-02
   2       Myles Balthazor        Valley Center           51.00m     167-04
   3       Mitchell Hilger        Goddard                 50.76m     166-06
   4       Tanner McCrary         Shawnee Heights         49.02m     160-10
   5       Caleb Carson           Clay Center             48.18m     158-01
   6       Zachary Befort         Wichita-Bish            47.11m     154-07
   7       Emilio Mitchell        Hays                    46.04m     151-00
   8       Garrett Deree          Wichita-Bish            43.79m     143-08
   9       Trever Buckner         Andale                  43.53m     142-10
  10       David Cardinal         Hays                    43.51m     142-09
  11       Chris Peters           Cheney                  43.24m     141-10
  12       Kirby McCallum         Valley Center           43.21m     141-09
  13       Seth Alexander         Garden City             42.89m     140-08
  14       Jake Brand             Andale                  42.51m     139-06
  15       Josh Miller            Hays                    41.33m     135-07
  16       Richard Regnier        Goddard Eisenhower      41.19m     135-02
  17       Hunter Veith           Cheney                  41.07m     134-09
  18       Zerul Kutina           Hoyt-Royal Valley       39.92m     131-00
  19       Kaven Mark             Derby                   39.12m     128-04
  20       John Ward              Wichita-Trinity         38.10m     125-00
  21       Ricardo Saucedo        Garden City             37.30m     122-04
  22       Casey Nance            Maize                   36.92m     121-01
  23       William Bucher         Wellington              35.20m     115-06
  24       Riley Nevins           Maize                   34.76m     114-00
  25       Tyler Schimming        Goddard                 33.07m     108-06
  26       Christian Davis        Wichita-Trinity         30.70m     100-09
  --       Caleb Gaylord          Baldwin                    DNS
  --       Eyan Roth              Hesston                    DNS

  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 1A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Eyan Roth              Hesston                6:45.01
   2       TJ Slade               Rose Hill              6:58.40
   3       Diego Sanchez          DeSoto                 7:00.79
   4       Henry Moore            Wichita-Kapa           7:01.85
   5       Nathan Melton          Derby                  7:08.78
   6       Jublain Wohler         Victoria               7:09.84
   7       Cooper Bina            Wichita-Kapa           7:14.66
   8       Zach Wolken            Wichita-Independent    7:15.02
   9       Heath Winkleman        Garden City            7:15.29
  10       Tommy McKean           Andale                 7:16.91
  11       Gage Mcbee             Burden Central         7:17.69
  12       Kyle Zerr              Ulysses                7:20.63
  13       Bryce Camp             Andale                 7:20.80
  14       Braden Smith           Bethany                7:21.14
  15       Jacob Scott            DeSoto                 7:26.02
  16       Nathan Stitcher        Rose Hill              7:26.62
  17       Tristan Mefford        Wichita-Hays           7:43.57
  18       Blaine Martin          Burden Central         7:47.99
  19       Jonathan Estes         Caney Valley           7:59.79
  20       Arri Evans             Wichita-Collegiate     8:01.11
  21       William Montgomery     Hutchinson             8:07.28
  22       Max Runyon             Derby                  8:24.04
  23       Derek Bayless          Caney Valley           8:41.87
  --       Hunter Kohler          Phillipsburg               DNS
  --       Tosh Mihesuah          Baldwin                    DNS

  Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A-6A
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                1:03.90   2
   2 Edmond North  'A'                                   1:07.12   1
   3 Andale  'A'                                         1:07.18   2
   4 Rose Hill  'A'                                      1:11.32   1
   5 Hutchinson  'A'                                     1:11.38   2

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1       Austin Webs            La Crosse              4:43.65     657
   2    26 Asa Gottsponer         Garden City            4:49.13     624
   3       Oliver Hughes          Mulvane                4:57.50     574
   4       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                 4:58.75     567
   5       Jared Page             Hutchinson             5:01.34     552
   6       Garrett Garcia         Wichita-Bish           5:01.91     549
   7       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                  5:02.14     547
   8       Charles Norman         Hutchinson             5:12.65     489
   9       Kendal McGuire         Maize                  5:13.55     484
  10       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain           5:21.91     440
  11       Keaton McGuire         Maize                  5:24.33     428
  12       Payton Doramus         Mulvane                5:29.05     404
  13       Lane White             Wichita-Bish           5:41.83     343
  --       Derek Maus             Wichita-Bish               DNS

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
 ===============================================================================
   1       Payton Doramus         Mulvane                  15.52   1.9  4    788
   2       Jared Page             Hutchinson               15.69   NWI  1    768
   3       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                    15.79   NWI  1    757
   4       Austin Webs            La Crosse                16.53   2.4  3    674
   5       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   17.99   2.4  3    525
   6       Garrett Garcia         Wichita-Bish             18.05   NWI  1    519
   7       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain             18.23   2.8  2    502
   8       Oliver Hughes          Mulvane                  18.77   2.8  2    453
   9       Lane White             Wichita-Bish             18.83   1.9  4    447
  10       Keaton McGuire         Maize                    19.44   2.8  2    395
  11       Charles Norman         Hutchinson               20.17   2.8  2    336
  12    26 Asa Gottsponer         Garden City              20.67   1.9  4    298
  13       Kendal McGuire         Maize                    21.46   1.9  4    243
  --       Derek Maus             Wichita-Bish                DQ   2.4  3

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Charles Norman         Hutchinson               1.88m    6-02.00    696
   2       Payton Doramus         Mulvane                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
   3       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
   4       Austin Webs            La Crosse                1.67m    5-05.75    520
   5       Lane White             Wichita-Bish             1.64m    5-04.50    496
   5    26 Asa Gottsponer         Garden City              1.64m    5-04.50    496
   7       Kendal McGuire         Maize                    1.58m    5-02.25    449
   7       Garrett Garcia         Wichita-Bish             1.58m    5-02.25    449
   7       Keaton McGuire         Maize                    1.58m    5-02.25    449
   7       Jared Page             Hutchinson               1.58m    5-02.25    449
  11       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  12       Oliver Hughes          Mulvane                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
  13       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                    1.46m    4-09.50    360
  --       Derek Maus             Wichita-Bish               DNS

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 ======================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
 ======================================================================================
   1       Austin Webs            La Crosse                5.89m   4.3  19-04.00    563
   2       Garrett Garcia         Wichita-Bish             5.70m   3.7  18-08.50    523
   3       Payton Doramus         Mulvane                  5.68m   0.5  18-07.75    519
   4       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   5.57m   1.1  18-03.25    496
   5       Keaton McGuire         Maize                    5.56m   3.4  18-03.00    494
   6    26 Asa Gottsponer         Garden City              5.51m   2.1  18-01.00    483
   7       Charles Norman         Hutchinson               5.45m   0.5  17-10.75    471
   8       Kendal McGuire         Maize                    5.39m   4.0  17-08.25    459
   9       Jared Page             Hutchinson               5.36m   3.6  17-07.00    453
  10       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain             5.35m   1.1  17-06.75    451
  11       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                    5.30m   3.4  17-04.75    441
  12       Lane White             Wichita-Bish             5.24m   4.3  17-02.25    429
  13       Oliver Hughes          Mulvane                  5.03m   1.4  16-06.00    388
  14       Derek Maus             Wichita-Bish             4.81m   1.3  15-09.50    346

  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Jared Page             Hutchinson              10.53m   34-06.75    518
   2       Charles Norman         Hutchinson              10.30m   33-09.50    504
   3       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain            10.22m   33-06.50    499
   4       Austin Webs            La Crosse               10.08m   33-01.00    490
   5       Payton Doramus         Mulvane                  9.69m   31-09.50    467
   6       Lane White             Wichita-Bish             9.67m   31-08.75    466
   7    26 Asa Gottsponer         Garden City              9.58m   31-05.25    460
   8       Oliver Hughes          Mulvane                  9.49m   31-01.75    455
   9       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                    9.41m   30-10.50    450
  10       Derek Maus             Wichita-Bish             9.37m   30-09.00    448
  11       Keaton McGuire         Maize                    8.98m   29-05.50    425
  12       Garrett Garcia         Wichita-Bish             8.49m   27-10.25    395
  13       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   8.22m   26-11.75    379
  14       Kendal McGuire         Maize                    8.07m   26-05.75    370

  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon 1A-6A
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Austin Webs            La Crosse                 2904
   2       Payton Doramus         Mulvane                   2747
   3       Jared Page             Hutchinson                2740
   4       Jordan Grisamore       Maize                     2555
   5       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                    2511
   6       Charles Norman         Hutchinson                2496
   7       Garrett Garcia         Wichita-Bish              2435
   8    26 Asa Gottsponer         Garden City               2361
   9       Dylan Clark            Garden Plain              2318
  10       Oliver Hughes          Mulvane                   2274
  11       Keaton McGuire         Maize                     2191
  12       Lane White             Wichita-Bish              2181
  13       Kendal McGuire         Maize                     2005

  Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Levi Morss             La Crosse                11.00   2.5  2
   2       Matthew Moyd           Great Bend               11.06   2.5  2
   3       Riley Allen            Buhler                   11.13   2.6  1
   4       Trvin Smith            Edmond Santa Fe          11.16   2.6  1
   5       Rhys Powell            Wichita-Collegiate       11.18   2.6  1
   6       Dylan Barber           Herington                11.20   2.5  2
   7       Alex Delton            Hays                     11.21   2.5  2
   8       Matt Denning           Wichita-Bish             11.26   2.5  2
   9       Keddy Hart             Wichita-Bish             11.28   2.6  1
  10       Nick Newton            Caney Valley             11.29   2.6  1
  11       Asher Hannon           Baldwin                  11.31   2.5  2
  12       Nick Betts             Goddard                  11.34   2.6  1
  13       Reggie Slaton          Hutchinson               11.37   2.6  1
  14       David Cardinal         Hays                     11.69   2.6  1
  15       ryan hammons           Edmond North             11.77   2.5  2
  --       Jarion Tudman          Edmond North                DQ   2.5  2

  Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Levi Morss             La Crosse                22.80   NWI  2
   2       Austin Smith           Shawnee Heights          22.95  -2.1  1
   3       Rhys Powell            Wichita-Collegiate       23.04   NWI  2
   4       Jarion Tudman          Edmond North             23.10   NWI  2
   5       Tyler Robinson         Newton                   23.11   NWI  2
   6       Anthoney Herbison      Edmond Santa Fe          23.21  -2.1  1
   7       JP Lohrentz            Buhler                   23.32   NWI  2
   8       Dylan Barber           Herington                23.37  -2.1  1
   9       Nick Newton            Caney Valley             23.39  -2.1  1
  10       Keddy Hart             Wichita-Bish             23.45   NWI  2
  11       Reed Treese            Derby                    23.46   NWI  2
  12       Reggie Slaton          Hutchinson               23.52  -2.1  1
  13       Sam Massey             Buhler                   23.59   NWI  2
  14       Riley Allen            Buhler                   23.83  -2.1  1
  15       Avery McNelly          Douglass                 24.20  -2.1  1
  --       Ezell Mcyintire        Edmond North               DNS  -2.1  1

  Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Avery McNelly          Douglass                 49.93
   2       Colton Mays            Rose Hill                50.04
   3       Korey Eakers           Edmond Santa Fe          50.21
   4       Tanner McNutt          Humboldt                 50.38
   5       Mark Davis             Wichita-Hays             52.57
   6       Asher Hannon           Baldwin                  52.92
   7       Taylor Stull           La Crosse                54.20
  --       Josh Brungardt         Hays                       DNS

  Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       David Thor             Wichita-Bish           1:55.80
   2       Grayson Haws           Bethany                1:56.36
   3       Vincente Estrella      Dodge City             1:57.44
   4       Josh Hanna             Winfield               1:58.70
   5       Kyle Oglesbee          Ellinwood              1:59.75
   6       Oscar Carmona          Dodge City             2:00.12
   7       Tanner Staab           Hays                   2:00.48
   8       Ryan Hopkins           Maize                  2:01.48
   9       Eyan Roth              Hesston                2:02.06
  10       Eric Stumon            Hays                   2:03.13
  11       Austin Price           Edmond Santa Fe        2:04.03
  12       Matt Ayres             Wichita-Kapa           2:05.30
  13       Chris Wise             Hutchinson             2:06.32
  --       Bryant Keirns          Wichita-Hays               DNS

  Boys 1600 Meter Run Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Josh Hanna             Winfield               4:22.17
   2       David Thor             Wichita-Bish           4:22.65
   3       Ethan Fort             Hays                   4:24.35
   4       Oscar Carmona          Dodge City             4:24.52
   5       Bryant Keirns          Wichita-Hays           4:24.77
   6       Grayson Haws           Bethany                4:27.09
   7       Ryan Hopkins           Maize                  4:30.40
   8       Chris Wise             Hutchinson             4:37.45
   9       Jacob Wallace          Andale                 4:38.84
  10       Chon Chavez            Great Bend             4:38.89
  11       Vincente Estrella      Dodge City             4:40.68
  12       Trent Horton           Buhler                 4:44.06
  13       Tyler Roberts          Sterling               4:48.26
  14       Lukas Koch             Centralia              5:30.08

  Boys 3200 Meter Run Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Gage Garcia            Wichita-Bish           9:38.48
   2       Arya Bahreini          Edmond Santa Fe        9:38.50
   3       Chris Wise             Hutchinson             9:46.76
   4       Angel Vasquez          DeSoto                 9:51.41
   5       John Murphy III        Wichita Home School    9:51.80
   6       Ren Bean               Mulvane                9:56.87
   7       Brandon Lewis          Derby                 10:06.31
   8       Austin Sturdy          Clay Center           10:08.16
   9       James Hampton          Wichita-Bish          10:08.29
  10       Pedro Montoya          Ellinwood             10:09.32
  11       Jacob Wallace          Andale                10:09.98
  12       Mark Sutton            Oxford                10:10.62
  13       Ethan Hartzell         Baldwin               10:36.81
  14       Kenton Weber           Rose Hill             10:47.88
  15       Jublain Wohler         Victoria              11:07.16
  --       Lukas Koch             Centralia                  DNS

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
 ========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
 ========================================================================
   1       Adam Deterding         Hays                     14.85   1.6  2
   2       Kyle Troxler           Douglass                 14.86   1.1  1
   3       Sean Newlan            Phillipsburg             14.89   1.6  2
   4       Jonathan Duvall        Garden City              15.26   1.6  2
   5       Matthew Moyd           Great Bend               15.29   1.6  2
   6       Jon Martin             Rose Hill                15.33   1.6  2
   7       Jake May               Andale                   15.51   1.6  2
   7       Mark Sharpton          Edmond North             15.51   1.1  1
   9       Brian Doffing          Conway Springs           15.71   1.6  2
  10       Joseph Gerber          Conway Springs           15.89   1.1  1
  11       Austin Maxwell         Sterling                 15.92   1.1  1
  12       Demetrius Jones        Edmond Santa Fe          16.04   1.1  1
  13       Nick Tuck              Hoyt-Royal Valley        16.19   1.6  2
  14       Tanner McGehee         Rose Hill                16.47   1.1  1
  --       jesse matthews         Edmond North               DNS   1.1  1
  --       Josh Jarnagin          Ulysses                    DNS   1.1  1

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
   1       Jonathan Duvall        Garden City              39.96
   2       jesse matthews         Edmond North             40.65
   3       Jon Martin             Rose Hill                40.91
   4       Matt Willis            Newton                   41.48
   5       Brian Doffing          Conway Springs           42.11
   6       Jared Smarsh           Andale                   42.12
   7       Josh Werner            Wichita-Independent      42.78
  --       Josh Jarnagin          Ulysses                    DNS

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Edmond North  'A'                                     43.20
   2 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                  43.21
   3 Buhler  'A'                                           43.23
   4 Garden City  'A'                                      43.65
   5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  'A'                           43.82
   6 Newton  'A'                                           44.54
  -- Hays  'A'                                                DQ  out of zone
  -- Rose Hill  'A'                                          DNS

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Shawnee Heights  'A'                                3:22.20
   2 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                3:26.69
   3 Hays  'A'                                           3:27.96
   4 Edmond North  'A'                                   3:28.01
   5 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                       3:28.88
   6 Rose Hill  'A'                                      3:30.21
   7 Garden City  'A'                                    3:35.60
   8 Buhler  'A'                                         3:44.10

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Hays  'A'                                           7:55.98
   2 Wichita-Bishop Carroll  'A'                         8:02.89
   3 Edmond Santa Fe  'A'                                8:08.34
   4 Dodge City  'A'                                     8:14.71
   5 Bethany  'A'                                        8:20.16
   6 Maize  'A'                                          8:20.50
   7 Edmond North  'A'                                   8:31.01
   8 Goddard  'A'                                        8:34.29
   9 Rose Hill  'A'                                      8:35.99
  10 DeSoto  'A'                                         8:36.27
  11 Ulysses  'A'                                        8:39.48
  12 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel  'A'                       8:43.15

  Boys High Jump Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Josiah Hunter          Edmond Santa Fe          2.03m    6-08.00
   2       Zach Bush              Goddard Eisenhower       1.98m    6-06.00
   3       Adam Deterding         Hays                     1.93m    6-04.00
   4       Garrison LeRock        Andale                   1.88m    6-02.00
   5       Taylor Stull           La Crosse               J1.88m    6-02.00
   6       Derek Bixeman          Hays                    J1.88m    6-02.00
   7       Colton Mays            Rose Hill               J1.88m    6-02.00
   8       Gerad Deaver           Andale                   1.83m    6-00.00
   9       Charles Norman         Hutchinson               1.78m    5-10.00
  10       Myles Mukes            Edmond North             1.73m    5-08.00

  Boys Pole Vault Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Nick Meyer             Wichita-Bish             4.75m   15-07.00
   2       Tyler Knight           Rose Hill                4.40m   14-05.25
   3       Jonah Ungles           Andale                   4.25m   13-11.25
   4    12 Skyler Lounsbury       Derby                   J4.25m   13-11.25
   5       Chris Peters           Cheney                   4.10m   13-05.25
   6       Chris Burley           Great Bend              J4.10m   13-05.25
   7       Andrew Pope            Buhler                  J4.10m   13-05.25
   8       Levi Boman             Buhler                   3.95m   12-11.50
   9       Zach Griffiths         DeSoto                   3.80m   12-05.50
   9       Brent Johnson          DeSoto                   3.80m   12-05.50
   9       Austin Werth           Hays-TMP-Marian          3.80m   12-05.50

  Boys Long Jump Elite
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Tate Annis             Ulysses                  6.86m   0.5  22-06.25
   2       Dale Jefferson         Edmond Santa Fe          6.70m   1.9  21-11.75
   3       Trvin Smith            Edmond Santa Fe          6.60m   0.5  21-08.00
   4       Hunter Veith           Cheney                   6.50m   2.5  21-04.00
   5       Joseph Gerber          Conway Springs           6.48m   0.7  21-03.25
   6       Levi Morss             La Crosse                6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50
   7       Riley Allen            Buhler                   6.44m   0.7  21-01.50
   8       Derek Bixeman          Hays                     6.42m   1.0  21-00.75
   9       Tanner McNutt          Humboldt                 6.36m   1.9  20-10.50
  10       DeShay Berry           Shawnee Heights          6.32m   1.4  20-09.00
  11       Nick Betts             Goddard                  6.28m   1.4  20-07.25

  Boys Triple Jump Elite
 ===============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
 ===============================================================================
   1       Nick Betts             Goddard                 13.71m  -0.6  44-11.75
   2       Hunter Veith           Cheney                  13.52m  -0.7  44-04.25
   3       Joseph Gerber          Conway Springs          13.45m  +0.0  44-01.50
   4       Adam Deterding         Hays                    13.42m  -1.1  44-00.50
   5       Chad Godson            Buhler                  13.06m  -0.8  42-10.25
   6       Boo Lewis              Larned                  12.91m  -0.1  42-04.25
   7       Corey Ballentine       Shawnee Heights         12.82m   NWI  42-00.75
   8       TJ Dreiling            Hays                    12.61m  -0.6  41-04.50
   9       Tanner McNutt          Humboldt                12.59m  -1.1  41-03.75
  10       Austin Rago            Wichita Home School     12.58m  -1.8  41-03.25

  Boys Shot Put Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Garrett McGrady        Bethany                 16.74m   54-11.25
   2       Dayton Valentine       Baldwin                 16.47m   54-00.50
   3       cade Sharp             Hays                    16.03m   52-07.25
   4       Zack Binder            Hays                    15.00m   49-02.50
   5       Matt Seiwert           Conway Springs          14.80m   48-06.75
   6       Bryce Sonday           Dodge City              14.77m   48-05.50
   7       Mason Engel            Buhler                  14.72m   48-03.50
   8       Braden Null            Edmond Santa Fe         14.63m   48-00.00
   9       Seth Alexander         Garden City             14.55m   47-09.00
  10       Jed Dierksen           Sterling                14.00m   45-11.25
  --       Shaquille Morris       Edmond Santa Fe            DNS

  Boys Discus Throw Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Bryce Sonday           Dodge City              49.56m     162-07
   2       Dayton Valentine       Baldwin                 48.42m     158-10
   3       cade Sharp             Hays                    48.06m     157-08
   4       Matt Seiwert           Conway Springs          46.79m     153-06
   5       Garrett McGrady        Bethany                 46.19m     151-06
   6       Matt Melillo           Wichita-Bish            44.16m     144-10
   7       Matt Mar               Maize                   42.81m     140-05
   8       Zack Binder            Hays                    42.22m     138-06
   9       Lucas Larkin           Maize                   41.93m     137-07
  10       Braden Null            Edmond Santa Fe         41.75m     137-00

  Boys Javelin Throw Elite
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ==========================================================================
   1       Tyson Holmes           Shawnee Heights         64.04m     210-01
   2       Seth Derr              Phillipsburg            55.00m     180-05
   3       Chase Pote             Andale                  54.82m     179-10
   4       Trenton Songster       Mulvane                 54.80m     179-09
   5       Matt Seiwert           Conway Springs          51.62m     169-04
   6       Josh Burba             Wichita-Hays            50.62m     166-01
   7       Chris Loughmiller      Wellington              50.31m     165-01
   8       Gavin Stout            Wichita-Hays            50.06m     164-03
   9       Jake Mindez            Baldwin                 49.59m     162-08
  10       Dylan Engel            La Crosse               49.03m     160-10


 =========================================================================================
                      Women - 1A-6A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
 =========================================================================================
     1) Garden Plain                10        2) Andale                      8
     3) Hutchinson                   6        4) Valley Center               5


 =========================================================================================
                      Women - Elite - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
 =========================================================================================
     1) Edmond Santa Fe             20        2) Garden City                 9
     3) Newton                       8        3) Wichita-Bishop Carroll      8
     5) Andale                       6        5) Baldwin                     6
     7) Valley Center                5        8) Douglass                    4
     9) Maize                        3        9) Kaw Valley                  3
    11) Mulvane                      2       11) Derby                       2
    13) Goddard Eisenhower           1       13) Wellington                  1


 =========================================================================================
                       Men - Elite - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
 =========================================================================================
     1) Edmond Santa Fe             14        2) Wichita-Bishop Carroll     12
     2) Edmond North                12        4) Hays                       10
     5) Buhler                       6        6) Dodge City                  5
     6) Garden City                  5        8) Bethany                     4
     9) Maize                        3        9) Newton                      3
    11) Goddard                      1
  
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1