Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (3)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge and Pentathlon Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14 2012, 10:30 PM
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Apr 12, 2012 to Apr 13, 2012
Wichita State, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS, US, 67260
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 1600m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Jacob   Wichita Independ 4:45.19 1  
2 Warner, Weston   Wichita-Homescho 4:57.01 1  
3 Davis, Caleb   Kiowa County 4:59.47 1  
4 Ream, Jason   Wichita Independ 4:59.64 1  
5 Hurst, Caleb   Burrton 5:02.78 1  
6 DeWerff, Matt   Sterling 5:04.43 1  
7 Goodwin, Ben   Douglass 5:06.36 1  
8 Tharman, Blaine   Wabaunsee 5:09.94 1  
9 Harbert, Chris   Kingman 5:10.27 1  
10 Nuessen, Derek   Olpe 5:12.58 1  
11 Orton, Chance   Wabaunsee 5:16.96 1  
-- Lane, Trae   Burrton DNS 1  
-- Cockrell, Drew   Sunrise Christia DNS 1  
-- Simmons, Mitchell   Caney Valley DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayres, Matt   Kapaun Mount Car 4:38.32 1  
2 Martin, Nick   Wichita Carroll 4:38.72 1  
3 Hesse, Nolan   Kapaun Mount Car 4:44.13 1  
4 Mendoza, Isreal   Ulysses 4:45.15 1  
5 Weber, Kenton   Rose Hill 4:45.66 1  
6 Kennenson, Joey   Rose Hill 4:45.76 1  
7 Kromminga, Colby   Winfield 4:46.03 1  
8 Rummery, Brooks   Maize 4:46.65 1  
9 Jarrett, Josh   Edmond Santa Fe 4:49.87 1  
10 Bryan, Luke   Bethany 4:50.27 1  
11 Snider, Stephen   Edmond Santa Fe 4:52.44 1  
12 Riley, Jaylin   Shawnee Heights 4:54.07 1  
13 Johnson, Paul   Haysville-Campus 4:54.27 1  
14 Stiner, Kole   Great Bend 4:54.34 1  
15 Johnson, Sterling   Shawnee Heights 4:54.38 1  
16 Thomas, Jacob   Garden City 4:54.87 1  
17 Ogden, Tanner   Royal Valley 4:54.89 1  
18 Hageman, Drew   Hesston 4:55.64 1  
19 Trooien-Smith, Luca   Mulvane 4:59.25 1  
20 Ormiston, Liam   Derby 4:59.76 1  
21 Hill, Jahman   Larned 5:00.81 1  
22 Ollendick, Chad   De Soto 5:01.51 1  
23 Galindo, Carlos   Ulysses 5:02.47 1  
24 Ballinger, Taylor   Goddard 5:02.82 1  
25 Harrison, Eric   Goddard 5:03.03 1  
26 Koehler, Ted   De Soto 5:03.06 1  
27 Durham, Colton   Valley Center 5:03.13 1  
28 Amsink, Tyler   Cheney 5:07.44 1  
29 Alexander, Grant   Wichita-Trinity 5:07.50 1  
30 Kandt, Kendall   Hays 5:09.97 1  
31 Gruver, Seth   Andale 5:11.87 1  
32 Evans, Aaron   Wichita Collegia 5:15.16 1  
33 Feria, Gustavo   Garden City 5:17.91 1  
34 Warren, Josh   Valley Center 5:23.01 1  
35 Meyer, Mark   Wichita Collegia 5:30.17 1  
-- Costello, Jason   Maize DNS 1  
-- Newman, Jacob   Goddard DNS 1  
-- Newman, Joseph   Goddard DNS 1  
-- Montgomery, William   Hutchinson Senio DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanna, Josh   Winfield 4:22.17 1  
2 Thor, David   Wichita Carroll 4:22.65 1  
3 Fort, Ethan   Hays 4:24.35 1  
4 Carmona, Oscar   Dodge City 4:24.52 1  
5 Keirns, Bryant   Haysville-Campus 4:24.77 1  
6 Haws, Grayson   Bethany 4:27.09 1  
7 Hopkins, Ryan   Maize 4:30.40 1  
8 Wise, Chris   Hutchinson Senio 4:37.45 1  
9 Wallace, Jacob   Andale 4:38.84 1  
10 Chavez, Chon   Great Bend 4:38.89 1  
11 Estrella, Vincente   Dodge City 4:40.68 1  
12 Horton, Trent   Buhler 4:44.06 1  
13 Roberts, Tyler   Sterling 4:48.26 1  
14 Koch, Lukas   Centralia 5:30.08 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidd, Janell   Sunrise Christia 5:39.74 1  
2 Sones, Stacy   CONWAY SPRINGS H 5:46.86 1  
3 Strecker, Becca   Ellinwood 5:59.25 1  
4 Adair, Jeriel   Sunrise Christia 6:03.41 1  
5 Schmitz, Kayla   Wabaunsee 6:04.37 1  
6 Michaelis, Mandy   Wabaunsee 6:09.55 1  
7 Boroughs, Jenny   Kingman 6:13.05 1  
8 Fox, Nicole   Wichita Independ 6:13.59 1  
9 Kasper, Chelsea   Ellinwood 6:16.28 1  
10 Mindrup, Annie   Hays-TMP-Mar 6:22.22 1  
11 Schrage, Tina   Wichita Independ 6:31.77 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A-6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doll, Katy   Garden City 5:39.21 1  
2 Heddin, Mikala   Hesston 5:41.51 1  
3 Chisholm, Branscum   Ulysses 5:45.03 1  
4 Jackson, Chelsea   Garden City 5:45.88 1  
5 Hamman, Karlie   Edmond Santa Fe 5:46.16 1  
6 McCaulle, Christian   Wichita Carroll 5:46.98 1  
7 Reichenber, Miranda   Wichita Carroll 5:47.88 1  
8 Welch, Haley   Rose Hill 5:50.06 1  
9 Arnold, Jessi   Ulysses 5:51.43 1  
10 Marten, Shelby   Valley Center 5:56.25 1  
11 Thompson, Paige   Haysville-Campus 5:57.06 1  
12 Stein, Mariah   Great Bend 6:01.08 1  
13 Ballou, Maeson   Shawnee Heights 6:04.14 1  
14 Heck, Maggie   Hutchinson Senio 6:05.16 1  
15 Williams, Mary   Great Bend 6:09.49 1  
16 Stephens, Shelby   De Soto 6:10.25 1  
17 Nutsch, Katy   Rose Hill 6:10.55 1  
18 Steimel, Emily   Royal Valley 6:15.61 1  
19 Churchwell, Sarah   De Soto 6:18.29 1  
20 Desrosiers, Audrey   Clay Center Comm 6:20.58 1  
21 Ledesma, Jaedyn   Wellington 6:24.52 1  
22 Reardon, Ellen   Andale 6:24.54 1  
23 Maple, Shalonda   Hutchinson Senio 6:30.59 1  
-- Watson, Leyena   Baldwin DNS 1  
-- Wulf, McKenzie   Cheney DNS 1  
-- Lane, Cecilia   Andale DNS 1  
-- Unruh, Natalie   Clay Center Comm DNS 1  
-- Ray, Shannon   Edmond Santa Fe DNS 1  
-- Davied, Monica   Kapaun Mount Car DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wedekind, Morgan   Valley Center 5:15.02 1  
2 Ruder, Heather   Hays-TMP-Mar 5:16.09 1  
3 Wright, Savannah   Douglass 5:22.68 1  
4 Griffiths, Courtney   Winfield 5:30.79 1  
5 Walker, Deidra   Maize 5:31.13 1  
6 Ballinger, Megan   Goddard 5:34.58 1  
7 Davis, Rachel   Edmond Santa Fe 5:35.09 1  
8 Wright, Sarah   Douglass 5:36.73 1  
9 Buffum, Kelsey   Winfield 5:39.80 1  
10 Watkins, Kassidy   Maize 5:42.21 1  
11 Roy, Sydney   Maize 5:44.05 1  
12 Hollinger, Caitlyn   Goddard 5:50.51 1  
13 Green, Amber   Derby 5:56.25 1  
-- Balch, Kaelyn   Wichita Carroll DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A-6A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Garden Plain 10 2) Andale 8 3) Hutchinson 6 4) Valley Center 5 Women - Elite - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Edmond Santa Fe 20 2) Garden City 9 3) Newton 8 3) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8 5) Andale 6 5) Baldwin 6 7) Valley Center 5 8) Douglass 4 9) Maize 3 9) Kaw Valley 3 11) Mulvane 2 11) Derby 2 13) Goddard Eisenhower 1 13) Wellington 1 Men - Elite - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) Edmond Santa Fe 14 2) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 12 2) Edmond North 12 4) Hays 10 5) Buhler 6 6) Dodge City 5 6) Garden City 5 8) Bethany 4 9) Maize 3 9) Newton 3 11) Goddard 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1