Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2006 Results - Pac-10 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   May 14th 2006, 8:39pm
        2006 Pac-10 Track and Field Championships - 5/13/06 to 5/14/06         
                  Presented by 76 Quality PROClean Gasolines                  
                     Hayward Field | University of Oregon                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Virginia Powell              USC                      11.26Q
  2 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 11.34Q
  3 Jolanda Diego                UCLA                     11.57q
  4 Jessica Onyepunuka           USC                      11.61q
  5 Marquita Taylor              Arizona                  11.70 
  6 La Shawnda Porter            Wash  State              11.90 
  7 Jennifer Nash                Washington               12.25 
  8 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.51 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7
  1 Carol Rodriguez              USC                      11.39Q
  2 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford                 11.49Q
  3 Nikki Martin                 Arizona                  11.51q
  4 Antonette Carter             California               11.53q
  5 Jennifer Whitlock            Arizona                  11.69 
  6 Ashley Lodree                Washington               11.89 
  7 Latoya Imadiyi               Arizona State            11.90 
  8 Maritza Mora                 Arizona                  12.15 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8
  1 Virginia Powell              USC                      11.10    10 
  2 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 11.29     8 
  3 Carol Rodriguez              USC                      11.40     6 
  4 Antonette Carter             California               11.41     5 
  5 Jessica Onyepunuka           USC                      11.46     4 
  6 Nikki Martin                 Arizona                  11.50     3 
  7 Jolanda Diego                UCLA                     11.63     2 
  8 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford                 11.68     1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 La Shawnda Porter            Wash  State              24.16Q
  2 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 23.21Q
  3 Jolanda Diego                UCLA                     23.53q
  3 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford                 24.01 
  5 Jordan Durham                Arizona State            24.82 
  6 Tara Davis-Quarrie           USC                      25.10 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka           USC                      23.82Q
  3 Krystin Lacy                 UCLA                     24.35 
  4 Carol Rodriguez              USC                      23.10q
  5 Nikki Martin                 Arizona                  24.04 
  5 Latoya Imadiyi               Arizona State            24.47 
  6 Tiffany Johnson              California               23.82q
  7 Francesca Weems              California               25.68 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
 -- Christina Hardeman           Arizona State            24.18 
 -- Alana Walker                 Stanford                 24.52 
  1 Marquita Taylor              Arizona                  23.79Q
  2 Antonette Carter             California               23.86Q
  6 Nicole Hatcher               Wash  State              24.85 
  7 Whitney Graham               USC                      24.76 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Carol Rodriguez              USC                      22.81    10 
  2 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 23.03     8 
  3 Antonette Carter             California               23.39     6 
  4 Marquita Taylor              Arizona                  23.59     5 
  5 Jolanda Diego                UCLA                     23.78     4 
  6 Jessica Onyepunuka           USC                      23.90     3 
  7 Tiffany Johnson              California               23.98     2 
  8 Jakki Bailey                 Stanford                 24.34     1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chauntae Bayne               Stanford                 54.41Q
  2 Nashonme Johnson             Stanford                 54.55Q
  3 Bridgette Williams           Arizona State            55.06   55.052
  4 Whitney Graham               USC                      56.96 
  5 Francesca Weems              California               58.10 
  6 Tara Davis-Quarrie           USC                      58.38 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach                 UCLA                     52.52Q
  2 Lauran Dignam                Washington               54.38Q
  3 Brandi Probasco-Canda        Wash  State              55.70 
  4 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   55.81 
  5 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   56.14 
  6 Kinyatta Leonhardt           Washington               56.58 
  7 Chanelle Curry               UCLA                     56.92 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Latosha Wallace              Arizona State            53.95Q
  2 Christina Hardeman           Arizona State            54.43Q
  3 Brook Turner                 California               54.76q
  4 Keisha Gaines                Stanford                 55.06q
  5 Shauntel Elcock              Arizona State            57.00 
 -- Ashley Gadson                Arizona                     DQ 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chauntae Bayne               Stanford                 52.35    10 
  2 Nicole Leach                 UCLA                     52.61     8 
  3 Nashonme Johnson             Stanford                 53.20     6 
  4 Christina Hardeman           Arizona State            53.29     5 
  5 Latosha Wallace              Arizona State            53.58     4 
  6 Brook Turner                 California               54.06     3 
  7 Bridgette Williams           Arizona State            54.34     2 
  8 Lauran Dignam                Washington               54.50     1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Freeman               Stanford               2:08.24Q
  2 Alysia Johnson               California             2:09.41Q
  3 Alicia Follmar               Stanford               2:10.38q
  4 Amanda Miller                Washington             2:10.70 
  5 Kira Harrison                Washington             2:16.11 
  6 D'Metra Macedon              Arizona State          2:19.55 
  7 Noelle Harer                 Oregon State           2:21.85 
 -- Chinny Offor                 Stanford                   DNF 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 2:08.89Q
  2 Sara Schaaf                  Oregon                 2:08.98Q
  3 Mackenizie Pierce            California             2:09.25q
  4 Dani Schuster                Washington             2:09.42q
  5 Ashley Caldwell              UCLA                   2:09.98q
  6 Kaylin Pennington            Stanford               2:15.19 
  7 Emily Collins                Washington             2:16.43 
  8 Shelly Splittberger          Arizona                2:17.95 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 2:05.81    10 
  2 Alysia Johnson               California             2:06.85     8 
  3 Sara Schaaf                  Oregon                 2:07.88     6 
  4 Ashley Freeman               Stanford               2:08.57     5 
  5 Mackenizie Pierce            California             2:08.64     4 
  6 Ashley Caldwell              UCLA                   2:09.33     3 
  7 Alicia Follmar               Stanford               2:10.95     2 
  8 Dani Schuster                Washington             2:13.82     1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amy Lia                      Washington             4:29.87Q
  2 Amanda Trotter               Stanford               4:29.90Q
  3 Arianna Lambie               Stanford               4:29.94Q
  4 Rachel Ellison               Arizona State          4:30.19Q
  5 Jenna Timinsky               UCLA                   4:30.84q
  6 Annaliese Chapa              Washington             4:31.11q
  7 Danelle Onate                Arizona                4:35.46 
  8 Jean-Marie Peterson          Oregon State           4:37.96 
  9 Holly Thomson                Oregon State           4:39.72 
 10 Jessie McLaughlin            Arizona State          4:41.48 
 11 Katie Dye                    Oregon State           4:45.27 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amber McGown                 Oregon                 4:27.96Q
  2 Mackenzie Edwards            Arizona                4:28.03Q
  3 Ashley Caldwell              UCLA                   4:28.18Q
  4 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 4:28.75Q
  5 Jenna Kingma                 Arizona State          4:29.22q
  6 Marissa Urban                Arizona                4:33.39q
  7 Karen DeMartini              Wash  State            4:37.11 
  8 Angelina Cabrera             Arizona                4:45.96 
  9 Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State           4:49.80 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arianna Lambie               Stanford               4:15.65    10 
  2 Amy Lia                      Washington             4:18.88     8 
  3 Amber McGown                 Oregon                 4:19.00     6 
  4 Ashley Caldwell              UCLA                   4:21.46     5 
  5 Mackenzie Edwards            Arizona                4:22.99     4 
  6 Amanda Trotter               Stanford               4:23.42     3 
  7 Jenna Kingma                 Arizona State          4:26.99     2 
  8 Rachel Ellison               Arizona State          4:28.28     1 
  9 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 4:30.19 
 10 Annaliese Chapa              Washington             4:39.08 
 11 Marissa Urban                Arizona                4:39.85 
 12 Jenna Timinsky               UCLA                   4:44.39 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Brooke Bennett               Arizona State         10:20.08    10 
  2 Anna Masinelli               Arizona State         10:29.54     8 
  3 Lindsay Allen                Stanford              10:33.62     6 
  4 Dana Buchanan                Oregon                10:35.59     5 
  5 Corey Randall                Arizona State         10:36.24     4 
  6 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson         Oregon                10:40.11     3 
  7 Ciara Viehweg                UCLA                  10:43.54     2 
  8 Collier Lawrence             Wash  State           10:48.28     1 
  9 Leslie Barrie                UCLA                  10:52.64 
 10 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                10:53.95 
 11 Kayle Peterson               Wash  State           11:00.37 
 12 Trisha Rasmussen             Washington            11:04.87 
 13 Ashley Ippolito              Arizona               11:06.81 
 14 Lauren Denfeld               Oregon State          11:08.67 
 15 Meghan Leonard               Wash  State           11:17.05 
 16 Abby Parker                  California            11:32.82 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Victoria Jackson             Arizona State         16:09.73    10 
  2 Kathleen Trotter             Stanford              16:21.50     8 
  3 Amy Hastings                 Arizona State         16:32.82     6 
  4 Amanda Trotter               Stanford              16:38.87     5 
  5 Jenna Kingma                 Arizona State         16:45.82     4 
  6 Anita Campbell               Washington            16:50.21     3 
  7 Brooke Bennett               Arizona State         17:02.01     2 
  8 Corey Randall                Arizona State         17:06.90     1 
  9 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                17:08.60 
 10 Anna Masinelli               Arizona State         17:09.39 
 11 Cassie Rios                  Arizona State         17:15.43 
 12 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson         Oregon                17:20.95 
 13 Lindsay Allen                Stanford              17:30.43 
 14 Jenna Wrieden                Arizona State         17:31.78 
 15 Tori Tyler                   Washington            17:46.22 
 16 Emily McGregor               Arizona               17:48.23 
 17 Brianna McLeod               Washington            17:53.62 
 18 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                18:00.27 
 19 Haley Paul                   Wash  State           18:04.45 
 20 Elizabeth Mayeda             California            18:06.03 
 21 Leslie Barrie                UCLA                  18:07.44 
 22 Brooke Lademan               Washington            18:09.72 
 23 Kaitlin Poggi                Oregon State          18:18.06 
 24 Isley Gonzalez               Wash  State           18:52.60 
 -- Dana Buchanan                Oregon                     DNF 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Hastings                 Arizona State         34:03.85    10 
  2 Victoria Jackson             Arizona State         34:07.64     8 
  3 Kathleen Trotter             Stanford              34:53.10     6 
  4 Cassie Rios                  Arizona State         35:17.74     5 
  5 Ashley Younce                Oregon State          35:31.81     4 
  6 Emily McGregor               Arizona               36:00.51     3 
  7 Sarah Pearson                Oregon                36:01.14     2 
  8 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                36:14.11     1 
  9 Rebecca Yau                  California            36:15.53 
 10 Tori Tyler                   Washington            36:53.36 
 11 Nicole Crawford              Oregon State          37:09.08 
 12 Neoma Palmer                 Oregon State          37:10.50 
 13 Kelly Ramirez                Wash  State           37:18.98 
 14 Kate Neeper                  USC                   37:22.40 
 15 Claire Rethmeier             UCLA                  37:32.29 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Candice Davis                USC                      13.15Q
  2 Ashley Lodree                Washington               13.21Q
  3 Jennifer Whitlock            Arizona                  13.43q
  4 Osarhiemen Omwanghe          California               13.65q
  5 Artensia Young               California               14.19 
  6 Georgea Richards             UCLA                     14.38 
  7 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   14.49 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Virginia Powell              USC                      13.19Q
  2 Dawn Harper                  UCLA                     13.38Q
  3 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            13.46q
  4 Diana Pickler                Wash  State              13.69q
  5 Katie Miller                 Wash  State              14.16 
  6 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                  14.19 
  7 Brynne Steward               Washington               14.23 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0
  1 Virginia Powell              USC                      12.64    10 
  2 Candice Davis                USC                      13.28     8 
  3 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            13.52     6 
  4 Ashley Lodree                Washington               13.59     5 
  5 Diana Pickler                Wash  State              13.74     4 
  6 Osarhiemen Omwanghe          California               13.91     3 
  7 Dawn Harper                  UCLA                     15.34     2 
 -- Jennifer Whitlock            Arizona                     DQ 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Latosha Wallace              Arizona State            58.62Q
  2 DeShanta Harris              UCLA                   1:01.94Q
  3 Amanda Santana               Oregon                 1:02.20 
  4 Katie Kirst                  USC                    1:04.00 
  5 Evelyn Smith                 California             1:04.69 
  6 Lorraine King                Wash  State            1:07.29 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie Hill               UCLA                     59.76Q
  2 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                   59.84Q
  3 Osarhiemen Omwanghe          California             1:00.34q
  4 Tunisia Johnson              USC                    1:01.78q
  5 Chanelle Curry               UCLA                   1:02.66 
  6 Syretta Martin               Washington             1:02.78 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach                 UCLA                     58.84Q
  2 Sara Trane                   Wash  State            1:01.07Q
  3 Talia Stewart                USC                    1:01.85 
  4 Idara Otu                    Stanford               1:03.24 
  5 Falesha Ankton               Washington             1:03.85 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicole Leach                 UCLA                     57.27    10 
  2 Latosha Wallace              Arizona State            58.14     8 
  3 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:00.05     6 
  4 Sara Trane                   Wash  State            1:01.39     5 
  5 Tunisia Johnson              USC                    1:01.58     4 
  6 DeShanta Harris              UCLA                   1:02.61     3 
  7 Osarhiemen Omwanghe          California             1:04.15     2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 USC  'A'                                              44.16Q
  2 California  'A'                                       46.03Q
  3 Washington  'A'                                       46.07q
  4 Oregon  'A'                                           46.64q
 -- Arizona  'A'                                             DQ 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stanford  'A'                                         44.63Q
  2 UCLA  'A'                                             45.36Q
  3 Wash State  'A'                                       46.75q
 -- Arizona State  'A'                                      DNF 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 USC  'A'                                              43.81    10 
  2 Stanford  'A'                                         44.39     8 
  3 California  'A'                                       44.90     6 
  4 UCLA  'A'                                             45.43     5 
  5 Wash State  'A'                                       46.38     4 
  6 Washington  'A'                                       46.71     3 
  7 Oregon  'A'                                           47.23     2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Stanford  'A'                                       3:32.69    10 
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:33.23     8 
  3 USC  'A'                                            3:38.16     6 
  4 California  'A'                                     3:38.56     5 
  5 Oregon  'A'                                         3:42.21     4 
  6 Washington  'A'                                     3:43.61     3 
  7 Wash State  'A'                                     3:45.60     2 
  8 Arizona  'A'                                        3:47.64     1 

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhonda Watkins               UCLA                     1.81m    10 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            1.81m     8 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Caroline Sommers             UCLA                     1.75m     5.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Lauren Correa                UCLA                     1.75m     5.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX
  5 Lauryn Jordan                Oregon                   1.75m     4 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  6 McKinnon Hanson              Wash  State              1.75m     3 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                 1.70m     2 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    O   XO  XXX
  8 Tifani Grimes                California               1.70m     0.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70
       XO    O   XO
  8 Maura Burk                   Stanford                 1.70m     0.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Inika McPherson              California               1.70m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Robin Mikesh                 Wash  State              1.70m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Daria Pavlov                 Washington               1.70m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 13 Allie Miller                 UCLA                     1.70m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 14 Alana Waterford              Arizona State            1.65m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
 15 Liz Fuller                   Washington               1.65m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
 16 Laurie Roberts               Washington               1.65m 
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O  XXO  XXX
 17 Lindsay Todd                 Washington               1.60m 
     1.60 1.65
        O   XX
 18 Cassandra Strickland         California               1.60m 
     1.60 1.65
       XO    X
 19 Kathleen Mahony              UCLA                     1.60m 
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 -- Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                      NH 
     1.60
      XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Johnson              UCLA                     4.60m    10 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.53 4.60 4.65
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Carly Dockendorf             Washington               4.15m     7 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Tamara Diles                 Wash  State              4.15m     7 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Brysun Stately               USC                      4.15m     5 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Gabriella Duclos             Arizona                  4.05m     4 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX
  6 Jackie Nguyen                UCLA                     4.05m     3 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  7 Kelley DiVesta               Washington               4.05m     2 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  8 Emily Enders                 Oregon                   3.95m     1 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  9 Ashley Wildhaber             Washington               3.95m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
 10 Hannah Moore                 Oregon                   3.95m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX
 11 Elizabeth Woepse             UCLA                     3.80m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Susanna McFarlane            Stanford                 3.80m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    O    O  XXX
 11 April Kubishta               Arizona State            3.80m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P    P   XO  XXX
 11 Ingrid Kantola               UCLA                     3.80m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
       XO   XO    O  XXX
 15 Cara Walker                  Arizona State            3.65m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    O  XXX
 15 Allison Moore                Washington               3.65m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80
       XO    O  XXX
 15 Megan Jamerson               UCLA                     3.65m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80
        O   XO  XXX
 15 Shannon Lewallen             USC                      3.65m 
     3.50 3.65 3.80
      XXO  XXO  XXX
 19 Tara Rhein                   Oregon                   3.50m 
     3.50 3.65
       XO  XXX
 -- Alana Waterford              Arizona State               NH 
     3.50
      XXX
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erica McLain                 Stanford                 6.53m   1.5   10 
     6.05m(2.1) 6.36m(1.5) 6.24m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.53m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Renee Williams               UCLA                     6.33m   1.9    8 
     6.17m(0.8) 6.10m(1.8) 6.16m(3.0) 6.33m(1.9) 6.10m(1.1) 6.28m(1.8)
  3 Rhonda Watkins               UCLA                     6.28m   1.7    6 
     FOUL(3.1) 6.05m(3.1) 6.03m(1.5) 6.25m(2.3) 6.28m(1.7) 6.18m(1.9)
  4 Lauryn Jordan                Oregon                   6.20m   1.5    5 
     5.86m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.17m(1.3) 6.20m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Antonette Carter             California               6.04m   1.8    4 
     6.04m(1.8) 5.86m(0.8) 5.89m(2.7) PASS(NWI) 5.82m(1.1) 5.90m(0.6)
  6 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            6.02m   2.3    3 
     6.02m(2.3) FOUL(3.3) 5.93m(1.0) 5.71m(1.2) 5.81m(0.8) 5.43m(2.7)
  7 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                  6.01m   3.6    2 
     5.69m(2.3) 5.81m(0.9) 6.01m(3.6) 5.90m(0.9) 5.61m(1.0) 5.76m(1.0)
  8 Stephanie Garnett            Arizona State            5.95m   1.5    1 
     5.90m(2.3) 5.83m(1.7) 5.94m(2.1) 5.95m(1.5) 5.88m(2.2) 5.77m(0.7)
  9 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                J5.95m   2.1
     5.71m(2.1) 5.95m(2.1) 5.92m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.69m(1.3) 5.54m(1.4)
 10 Michelle Sanford             USC                      5.79m   0.7
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.79m(0.7)          
 11 Liz Fuller                   Washington               5.73m   2.3
     5.05m(1.2) 5.42m(2.1) 5.73m(2.3)          
 11 Catie Schuetzle              Wash  State              5.73m   1.8
     FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(1.8) 5.54m(0.8)          
 13 Deborah Akinniyi             Stanford                 5.55m   1.6
     5.55m(1.6) 5.49m(2.9) FOUL(1.3)          
 14 Katarzyna Klisowska          USC                      5.50m   0.8
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.50m(0.8)          
 15 Tiffany Johnson              California               5.40m   2.9
     5.13m(1.6) 5.40m(2.9) 4.83m(2.5)          
 16 Georgea Richards             UCLA                     5.38m   0.8
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.38m(0.8)          
 17 Daria Pavlov                 Washington               5.13m   0.3
     5.13m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 4.99m(2.0)          
 -- Nadia Matthews               Arizona State             FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erica McLain                 Stanford                13.47m   1.7   10 
     13.29m(0.8) 13.47m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 13.38m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.27m(1.5)
  2 Michelle Sanford             USC                     13.02m   2.2    8 
     12.36m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 12.58m(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 12.64m(1.7) 13.02m(2.2)
  3 Renee Williams               UCLA                    12.87m   1.9    6 
     12.21m(2.0) 12.87m(1.9) 12.66m(2.5) 12.29m(1.9) 12.66m(1.6) 12.44m(1.1)
  4 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                12.72m   0.8    5 
     12.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.72m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Deborah Akinniyi             Stanford                12.69m   1.0    4 
     12.52m(1.0) 12.06m(2.2) 12.09m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 12.69m(1.0) FOUL(2.9)
  6 Lauryn Jordan                Oregon                  12.56m   0.8    3 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 12.30m(1.9) 12.56m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
  7 Nicole Duhart                UCLA                    12.52m   1.7    2 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.68m(0.8) 12.21m(2.6) 12.52m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
  8 Trinety White                California              11.99m   0.3    1 
     11.99m(0.3) 10.71m(2.1) 11.94m(1.8) 11.61m(1.4) 11.94m(1.0) 10.46m(3.0)
  9 Tiffany Johnson              California              11.89m   3.1
     11.25m(0.6) 11.89m(3.1) 11.88m(1.3) 11.40m(1.6) 11.50m(1.4) 10.66m(2.7)
 10 Artensia Young               California              11.80m   1.9
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)              
 11 Liz Fuller                   Washington              11.62m   3.0
     11.41m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 11.62m(3.0)          
 12 Nadia Matthews               Arizona State           11.55m   2.4
     FOUL(1.4) 11.43m(3.0) 11.55m(2.4)          
 13 Sarah Burns                  Wash  State             11.54m   4.2
     FOUL(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI)          
 14 Catie Schuetzle              Wash  State             11.49m   2.2
     11.49m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8)          
 15 Lollie Onipede               California              11.42m   0.6
     11.42m(0.6) 11.27m(2.6) 11.33m(0.3)          
 16 Kaylee Gardner               Wash  State             11.26m   1.4
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.26m(NWI)          
 17 Katarzyna Klisowska          USC                     11.25m   1.5
     10.94m(1.7) 11.01m(1.3) 11.25m(1.5)          
 -- Cassandra Strickland         California                  ND   NWI
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens                Arizona State           17.42m    10 
      15.54m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Karen Freberg                USC                     16.93m     8 
      15.88m  16.52m  16.93m  16.73m  16.87m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Pressley             Arizona State           16.59m     6 
      FOUL  15.14m  16.55m  15.79m  16.59m  16.38m
  4 Melissa Yunghans             Stanford                15.75m     5 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  15.02m
  5 Kelechi Anyanwu              California              14.69m     4 
      14.17m  14.69m  14.56m  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Emilee Strot                 California              14.68m     3 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  14.68m
  7 Daisy Van Ravenswaay         California              14.54m     2 
      14.15m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  8 Kamaiya Warren               UCLA                    14.47m     1 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL
  9 Michaela Wallerstedt         Stanford                13.79m 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m
 10 Sheree Ellis                 Washington              13.42m 
      FOUL  13.42m  FOUL          
 11 Jessica Zita                 Wash  State             11.00m 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m          
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Varner                Arizona                 55.25m    10 
      55.28m  50.05m  FOUL  53.24m  51.88m  FOUL
  2 Kate Hutchinson              USC                     53.57m     8 
      53.57m  52.27m  49.71m  50.11m  51.74m  51.58m
  3 Emilee Strot                 California              51.87m     6 
      48.68m  51.68m  48.54m  51.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sarah Stevens                Arizona State           50.12m     5 
      FOUL  50.12m  FOUL  48.37m  45.51m  46.12m
  5 McKenzie Burgess Garberg     Wash  State             49.85m     4 
      49.85m  48.28m  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelechi Anyanwu              California              49.72m     3 
      46.91m  47.54m  45.58m  49.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kamaiya Warren               UCLA                    49.39m     2 
      42.24m  44.83m  49.39m  46.60m  46.95m  47.30m
  8 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Oregon                  44.56m     1 
      44.04m  FOUL  FOUL  43.92m  44.56m  44.41m
  9 Sally Mills                  Stanford                44.49m 
      44.49m  39.70m  38.63m  41.58m  39.56m  41.67m
 10 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  41.21m 
      42.13m  43.08m  41.21m          
 -- Jessica Pressley             Arizona State             FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Daisy Van Ravenswaay         California                FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eva Orban                    USC                     67.53m    10 
      63.72m  67.35m  66.44m  FOUL  67.53m  FOUL
  2 Sarah Hopping                Stanford                66.96m     8 
      62.31m  66.96m  64.97m  65.72m  FOUL  66.18m
  3 Sarah Stevens                Arizona State           65.69m     6 
      FOUL  53.75m  62.29m  60.55m  59.12m  65.69m
  4 Britney Henry                Oregon                  64.09m     5 
      60.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.38m  64.09m
  5 Carrie Johnson               California              63.47m     4 
      62.55m  61.88m  63.47m  58.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Oregon                  62.82m     3 
      60.20m  FOUL  57.64m  FOUL  62.82m  58.23m
  7 Julia Rozenfeld              USC                     59.56m     2 
      58.95m  59.56m  59.34m  58.52m  58.10m  58.87m
  8 Jessica Pressley             Arizona State           59.55m     1 
      56.45m  55.81m  FOUL  56.02m  59.55m  57.26m
  9 McKenzie Burgess Garberg     Wash  State             58.09m 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.09m  55.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Karen Freberg                USC                     55.31m 
      55.31m  FOUL  52.09m          
 11 Katie Elsbury                Stanford                54.72m 
      54.72m  FOUL  54.62m          
 12 Alexandra Hunnings           California              52.90m 
      FOUL  51.64m  52.90m          
 13 Sara Shisslak                Arizona State           51.44m 
      46.89m  49.80m  51.44m          
 14 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  50.58m 
      50.58m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Alexandrea Williams          USC                     48.34m 
      33.26m  48.34m  47.64m          
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  50.68m    10 
      48.91m  50.68m  47.22m  47.06m  50.53m  50.68m
  2 Tiffany Zahn                 Washington              49.30m     8 
      48.95m  49.30m  47.46m  46.35m  49.26m  ND
  3 Dani Maier                   Stanford                48.88m     6 
      ND  48.88m  45.78m  45.27m  43.05m  48.88m
  4 Roslyn Lundeen               Oregon                  48.22m     5 
      46.21m  47.74m  ND  44.32m  48.22m  ND
  5 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  45.71m     4 
      43.56m  45.48m  45.55m  45.71m  42.53m  44.21m
  6 Emilee Strot                 California              44.71m     3 
      43.51m  42.11m  41.18m  43.55m  44.71m  ND
  7 Elisa Reynoso                Oregon                  43.78m     2 
      42.70m  ND  43.78m  41.30m  40.14m  ND
  8 Jenna Dean                   Wash  State             43.09m     1 
      42.56m  43.09m  ND  42.68m  42.00m  ND
  9 Daisy Van Ravenswaay         California              42.74m 
      42.74m  40.17m  41.32m  40.00m  39.59m  ND
 10 Becky Holley                 Arizona State           40.60m 
      38.35m  40.60m  35.14m          
 11 Hillary Werth                UCLA                    40.47m 
      40.15m  40.47m  ND          
 12 Lissa Regets                 Arizona State           39.73m 
      37.13m  39.73m  35.59m        
 13 Trinety White                California              39.46m 
      39.69m  39.46m  35.08m          
 14 Sarah Ingram                 UCLA                    37.49m 
      36.48m  34.76m  37.49m          

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State             5987    10 
  2 Julie Pickler                Wash  State               5560     8 
  3 Lauryn Jordan                Oregon                    5378     6 
  4 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                   5304     5 
  5 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                  5141     4 
  6 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                    5036     3 
  7 Tifani Grimes                California                5034     2 
  8 Katie Miller                 Wash  State               4929     1 
  9 Georgea Richards             UCLA                      4838 
 10 Liz Fuller                   Washington                4821 
 11 Artensia Young               California                4636 
 12 Jeanine Dancy                Arizona State             3838 
 13 Roslyn Lundeen               Oregon                    2325 

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Richard Del Rincon           Oregon                   10.34Q
  2 Philip Francis               USC                      10.36Q
  3 Jaycee Robertson             Wash  State              10.38q
  4 Kelvin Love                  Arizona State            10.51q
  5 Justin Woods                 Wash  State              10.59q
  6 Troy Harris                  Arizona                  10.69 
  7 Marcus Tyus                  Arizona                  10.70 
  8 Derrick Jones                Oregon                   10.71 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Garry Jones                  USC                      10.40Q
  2 Domenik Peterson             Arizona State            10.43Q
  3 Isaiah Stanback              Washington               10.48q
  4 Xiong Xuehan                 Arizona                  10.61 
  5 Roy Alugbue                  USC                      10.67 
  6 Alex Beitashour              California               10.96 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 Philip Francis               USC                      10.25    10 
  2 Richard Del Rincon           Oregon                   10.41     8 
  3 Garry Jones                  USC                      10.43     6 
  4 Domenik Peterson             Arizona State            10.44     5 
  5 Isaiah Stanback              Washington               10.50     4 
  6 Jaycee Robertson             Wash  State              10.53     3 
  7 Justin Woods                 Wash  State              10.55     2 
  8 Kelvin Love                  Arizona State            10.57     1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Philip Francis               USC                      20.74Q
  2 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                   20.89Q
  3 Justin Woods                 Wash  State              21.15q
  4 Garry Jones                  USC                      21.32 
  5 Xiong Xuehan                 Arizona                  21.58 
  6 Jaycee Robertson             Wash  State              21.60 
  7 Roy Alugbue                  USC                      21.84 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Domenik Peterson             Arizona State            20.78Q
  2 Richard Del Rincon           Oregon                   20.92Q
  3 Bobby McCoy                  Arizona                  20.97q
  4 Kelvin Love                  Arizona State            21.16q
  5 Jordan Kent                  Oregon                   21.23q
  6 Jordan Boase                 Washington               21.27 
  7 Jeff Garrison                USC                      21.28 
  8 Marcus Tyus                  Arizona                  21.78 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Philip Francis               USC                      20.39    10 
  2 Domenik Peterson             Arizona State            20.71     8 
  3 Richard Del Rincon           Oregon                   20.86     6 
  4 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                   20.93     5 
  5 Bobby McCoy                  Arizona                  20.94     4 
  6 Justin Woods                 Wash  State              21.14     3 
  7 Jordan Kent                  Oregon                   21.15     2 
  8 Kelvin Love                  Arizona State            21.49     1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Craig Everhart               UCLA                     46.72Q
  2 Jeff Garrison                USC                      46.94Q
  3 Nestor Solis                 California               47.23q
  4 Elijah Wells                 UCLA                     48.55 
  5 Daniel Olea                  Arizona                  48.67 
  6 Jeremie Brower               Arizona                  49.40 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                   45.80Q
  2 Lionel Larry                 USC                      46.30Q
  3 Jerry Jones                  Arizona State            47.16q
  4 Bruce Jackson                Washington               47.47q
  5 Alex Harcourt                Washington               48.05q
  6 Travis Anderson              Oregon                   48.21 
  7 James Rhoades                UCLA                     48.22 
  8 Randy Fair                   California               49.56 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                   45.19    10 
  2 Craig Everhart               UCLA                     45.78     8 
  3 Lionel Larry                 USC                      45.85     6 
  4 Jeff Garrison                USC                      46.54     5 
  5 Nestor Solis                 California               47.29     4 
  6 Jerry Jones                  Arizona State            47.47     3 
  7 Bruce Jackson                Washington               47.94     2 
  8 Alex Harcourt                Washington               48.15     1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei          USC                    1:51.06Q
  2 Alex McClary                 California             1:51.18Q
  3 Russell Brown                Stanford               1:51.48 
  4 Jonah Maiyo                  Arizona                1:52.23 
  5 Justin Chambers              Wash  State            1:53.63 
  6 Kenny Frank                  Arizona                1:55.51 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duane Solomon                USC                    1:49.74Q
  2 Martell Munguia              UCLA                   1:50.00Q
  3 DeSean Cunningham            USC                    1:50.37q
  4 Sean Carey                   California             1:54.53 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Brown                   Washington             1:50.85Q
  2 Austin Abbott                Washington             1:50.87Q
  3 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 1:51.16q
  4 Michael Garcia               Stanford               1:51.20 
  5 Eric Lee                     California             1:53.78 
  6 Jacob Evans                  Stanford               1:54.90 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Duane Solomon                USC                    1:48.03    10 
  2 Raphael Asafo-Agyei          USC                    1:49.07     8 
  3 Ryan Brown                   Washington             1:49.61     6 
  4 Alex McClary                 California             1:49.85     5 
  5 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 1:51.28     4 
  6 Austin Abbott                Washington             1:53.29     3 
  7 Martell Munguia              UCLA                   1:53.33     2 
  8 DeSean Cunningham            USC                    1:53.78     1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:47.41Q
  2 Austin Abbott                Washington             3:47.59Q
  3 Mark Matusak                 California             3:47.76Q
  4 Thomasz Babiszkiewiecz       USC                    3:47.78Q
  5 Carl Moe                     Washington             3:47.87q
  6 Mike Haddan                  UCLA                   3:48.40q
  7 Kenny Frank                  Arizona                3:49.95q
  8 Jack Mann                    Arizona State          3:51.20q
  9 Jacob Evans                  Stanford               3:51.78 
 10 Rolf Steier                  Stanford               3:51.96 
 11 Chris Huddleston             USC                    3:55.33 
 12 Lauren Jespersen             Stanford               3:55.69 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 3:49.37Q
  2 Robert Cheseret              Arizona                3:50.29Q
  3 Jonah Maiyo                  Arizona                3:50.32Q
  4 Velibor Radejovic            Arizona State          3:50.60Q
  5 Garrett Heath                Stanford               3:51.86 
  6 Blake Flanders               Oregon                 3:52.25 
  7 Duke Wasteney                Oregon                 3:52.71 
  8 Justin Ireland               Wash  State            3:54.59 
  9 Laef Barnes                  UCLA                   3:54.63 
 10 Andy McClary                 California             3:56.92 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robert Cheseret              Arizona                3:41.88    10 
  2 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:43.49     8 
  3 Jonah Maiyo                  Arizona                3:43.84     6 
  4 Austin Abbott                Washington             3:44.30     5 
  5 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 3:44.70     4 
  6 Mark Matusak                 California             3:45.04     3 
  7 Thomasz Babiszkiewiecz       USC                    3:45.43     2 
  8 Mike Haddan                  UCLA                   3:45.86     1 
  9 Velibor Radejovic            Arizona State          3:47.51 
 10 Carl Moe                     Washington             3:47.75 
 11 Jack Mann                    Arizona State          3:50.98 
 12 Kenny Frank                  Arizona                3:54.57 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Aaron Aguayo                 Arizona State          8:35.04    10 
  2 Ryan Warrenburg              Arizona State          8:39.01     8 
  3 Jonathan Pierce              Stanford               8:40.88     6 
  4 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 8:52.09     5 
  5 Erik Emilsson                UCLA                   8:58.84     4 
  6 Brad Liber                   Washington             9:05.05     3 
  7 Chris Ogle                   Arizona                9:05.88     2 
  8 Mohamed Trafeh               Arizona                9:09.94     1 
  9 David Mehlhorn               Arizona State          9:19.49 
 10 Ryan Ludwig                  Arizona                9:30.05 
 11 Caleb Knox                   Washington             9:30.49 
 12 Drew Shackleton              UCLA                   9:33.28 
 13 Matt Miller                  California             9:34.22 
 14 Phil Hinrichs                Wash  State            9:47.72 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Robert Cheseret              Arizona               13:47.50    10 
  2 Obed Mutanya                 Arizona               13:51.32     8 
  3 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                14:00.94     6 
  4 Jonathan Pierce              Stanford              14:09.92     5 
  5 Ryan Warrenburg              Arizona State         14:10.46     4 
  6 Aaron Aguayo                 Arizona State         14:12.13     3 
  7 Jacob Gomez                  Stanford              14:18.51     2 
  8 Hari Mix                     Stanford              14:23.21     1 
  9 Neftalem Araia               Stanford              14:25.82 
 10 Brett Gotcher                Stanford              14:32.37 
 11 Giliat Ghebray               California            14:33.85 
 12 Mark Matusak                 California            14:35.81 
 13 Danny Wolf                   Wash  State           14:37.16 
 14 Jonathon Hickey              Washington            14:39.83 
 14 Blake Flanders               Oregon                14:39.83 
 16 Mark Mandi                   Washington            14:40.25 
 17 Hakon Devries                Stanford              14:44.42 
 18 Carlos Trujillo              Oregon                14:47.82 
 19 Andrew Jones                 Wash  State           14:49.07 
 20 Roger Cahill                 Arizona State         14:52.16 
 21 Jeremy Mineau                Washington            14:53.25 
 22 Chris Winter                 Oregon                14:55.41 
 23 Mike Sayenko                 Washington            14:55.70 
 24 Mohamed Trafeh               Arizona               15:02.69 
 25 Duke Wasteney                Oregon                15:02.80 
 26 Kyle Shackleton              UCLA                  15:16.02 
 27 Velibor Radejovic            Arizona State         15:20.78 
 28 David Mehlhorn               Arizona State         15:22.68 
 29 Kevin Peters                 Washington            15:23.23 
 30 Joey Heller                  Arizona State         15:30.47 
 31 Andy McClary                 California            15:39.20 
 32 Eric Dall                    Arizona State         15:53.98 
 -- Russell Brown                Stanford                   DNF 
 -- Caleb Knox                   Washington                 DNF 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Cheseret              Arizona               30:32.92    10 
  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                30:42.10     8 
  3 Neftalem Araia               Stanford              30:47.85     6 
  4 Brett Gotcher                Stanford              31:03.91     5 
  5 Hari Mix                     Stanford              31:05.66     4 
  6 Mike Sayenko                 Washington            31:11.57     3 
  7 Austin Ramos                 UCLA                  31:11.87     2 
  8 Casey Burchill               Arizona State         31:19.94     1 
  9 Pat Werhane                  Oregon                31:27.19 
 10 Jake Schmitt                 California            31:28.65 
 11 Mark Mandi                   Washington            31:45.14 
 12 Kyle Shackleton              UCLA                  32:04.66 
 13 Kevin Peters                 Washington            33:19.53 
 -- Mike Heidt                   Wash  State                DNF 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9
  1 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.71Q
  2 Akobundu Ikwuakor            Oregon                   14.13Q
  3 Daniel Cook                  Arizona                  14.15q
  4 Craig Gallimore              California               14.33q
  5 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   14.43 
  6 Daniel Knickerbocker         Stanford                 14.80 
  7 Blake Bidleman               Washington               15.36 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6
  1 Kevin Craddock               UCLA                     14.05Q
  2 Blake Frazier                USC                      14.32Q
  3 Marquis Profit               Arizona State            14.38 
  4 Logan Taylor                 USC                      14.61 
  5 Jordan Paul                  California               15.35 
  6 Scott Sobieralski            California               17.70 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Kai Kelley                   USC                      14.12Q
  2 Jake Arnold                  Arizona                  14.52Q
  3 Robert Williams              Wash  State              14.56 
  4 Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                 14.74 
  5 Walter Thurmond              Oregon                   14.97 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.56    10 
  2 Kevin Craddock               UCLA                     13.73     8 
  3 Akobundu Ikwuakor            Oregon                   14.00     6 
  4 Kai Kelley                   USC                      14.02     5 
  5 Craig Gallimore              California               14.17     4 
  6 Daniel Cook                  Arizona                  14.39     3 
  7 Jake Arnold                  Arizona                  14.45     2 
  8 Blake Frazier                USC                      26.88     1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kai Kelley                   USC                      51.84Q
  2 Akobundu Ikwuakor            Oregon                   52.23Q
  3 Phillip McCary               Washington               52.27q
  4 Chris Titsworth              Arizona                  52.89 
  5 Daniel Knickerbocker         Stanford                 55.83 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 John Cassleman               Wash  State              51.98Q
  2 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   52.13Q
  3 Jake Hanson                  California               52.43q
  4 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   53.97 
  5 Josh Leyk                    Wash  State              54.25 
  6 Eric Nygard                  Wash  State              56.32 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shane Charles                Washington               51.15Q
  2 Marquis Profit               Arizona State            52.41Q
  3 Tracy Session                UCLA                     53.54 
  4 Kyle Still                   Washington               54.04 
  5 Daniel Cook                  Arizona                  57.96 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shane Charles                Washington               49.51    10 
  2 John Cassleman               Wash  State              49.53     8 
  3 Kai Kelley                   USC                      51.07     6 
  4 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   51.99     5 
  5 Akobundu Ikwuakor            Oregon                   52.08     4 
  6 Phillip McCary               Washington               52.56     3 
  7 Marquis Profit               Arizona State            52.64     2 
  8 Jake Hanson                  California               53.75     1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           39.74    10 
  2 USC  'A'                                              39.82     8 
  3 Arizona State  'A'                                    39.98     6 
  4 Arizona  'A'                                          40.06     5 
  5 Washington  'A'                                       40.31     4 
  6 Wash State  'A'                                       41.11     3 
  7 California  'A'                                       41.16     2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 USC  'A'                                            3:05.74    10 
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         3:06.75     8 
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:07.08     6 
  4 UCLA  'A'                                           3:08.40     5 
  5 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:10.42     4 
  6 California  'A'                                     3:11.77     3 
  7 Arizona  'A'                                        3:13.39     2 
  8 Wash State  'A'                                     3:16.98     1 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Williams               USC                      2.25m    10 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.25 2.29
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Norris Frederick             Washington               2.16m     8 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Ed Wright                    California               2.10m     6 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Nathan Gwozdz                USC                      2.05m     5 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        P    O    O  XXX
  5 Jeff Lindsey                 Oregon                   2.00m     3.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05
        O   XO  XXX
  5 Warren Eickhoff              Washington               2.00m     3.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Kyle Eaton                   Wash  State              2.00m     2 
     1.95 2.00 2.05
      XXO   XO  XXX
  8 Jordan Powell                Arizona                  2.00m     0.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05
       XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Ryan Thomas                  Wash  State              2.00m     0.5
     1.95 2.00 2.05
       XO  XXO  XXX
 10 Kyle Marr                    Arizona                  1.95m 
     1.95 2.00
        O  XXX
 11 Joshua Kinnaman              Arizona State            1.95m 
     1.95 2.00
      XXO  XXX
 11 Dominique Easterling         UCLA                     1.95m 
     1.95 2.00
      XXO  XXX
 11 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   1.95m 
     1.95 2.00
      XXO  XXX
 11 Joel Tuosto                  UCLA                     1.95m 
     1.95 2.00
      XXO  XXX
 -- Andy Young                   Oregon                      NH 
     1.95
      XXX
 -- Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                    NH 
     1.95
      XXX
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                   5.50m    10 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.80
        O    P    O    O  XXX
  2 Mike Landers                 UCLA                     5.40m     8 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
       XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Graeme Hoste                 Stanford                 5.30m     6 
     5.20 5.30 5.40
      XXO    O  XXX
  4 Sam Roberts                  Washington               5.20m     5 
     5.05 5.20 5.30
        O    O  XXX
  5 David Shortenhaus            UCLA                     5.20m     4 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
       XO   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Jake Arnold                  Arizona                  5.20m     3 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  7 Jon Derby                    Oregon                   5.05m     2 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        P    O    O  XXX
  8 Sam Jacobson                 Arizona                  5.05m     0.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  8 Seth Perrins                 Washington               5.05m     0.5
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        P  XXO    O  XXX
 10 Bradley Slinkard             USC                      5.05m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Chris Bencomo                UCLA                     5.05m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Nick Mossberg                Arizona                  5.05m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O   XO   XO  XXX
 13 Daniel Corrigan              USC                      5.05m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 14 Andy Young                   Oregon                   5.05m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 15 Brandon Glenn                Arizona State            4.90m 
     4.90 5.05
       XO  XXX
 15 Derek Scott                  USC                      4.90m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05
       XO  XXO   XX
 15 Tyson Byers                  Wash  State              4.90m 
     4.90 5.05
        O    X
 15 Scott Sobieralski            California               4.90m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05
        P  XXO  XXX
 15 Donell Hill                  Stanford                 4.90m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05
        O    O  XXX
 15 Zack Miller                  UCLA                     4.90m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05
        O  XXO  XXX
 15 Cameron Bennett              Arizona State            4.90m 
     4.75 4.90 5.05
        O  XXO  XXX
 22 Sean Pierce                  Arizona State            4.75m 
     4.75 4.90
      XXO  XXX
 22 Graham Bockmiller            USC                      4.75m 
     4.75 4.90
        O  XXX
 -- Benjamin Dickens             Stanford                    NH 
     4.75
      XXX
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Norris Frederick             Washington               7.87m   2.1   10 
     7.51m(2.8) 7.62m(2.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 7.71m(1.5) 7.87m(2.1)
  2 Jordan Powell                Arizona                  7.69m   2.1    8 
     7.22m(4.3) 7.49m(3.0) 7.69m(2.1) 7.20m(1.5) 7.07m(2.7) 7.57m(+0.0)
  3 Jesse Williams               USC                      7.55m   3.4    6 
     7.18m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 7.18m(1.4) 7.23m(0.7) 7.40m(2.7) 7.55m(3.4)
  4 Joel Tuosto                  UCLA                     7.45m   0.9    5 
     7.14m(1.0) 7.04m(0.4) 7.45m(0.9) 7.26m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Dominique Easterling         UCLA                     7.40m   2.9    4 
     7.22m(2.9) FOUL(2.3) 6.97m(2.5) 7.37m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 7.40m(2.9)
  6 Daniel Marshall              Arizona                  7.37m   3.7    3 
     7.37m(3.7) 7.33m(+0.0) 7.28m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Adrian Munabi                Stanford                 7.30m   3.2    2 
     7.30m(3.2) FOUL(4.4) 6.92m(1.0) 6.97m(1.5) 7.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                 7.27m   1.5    1 
     7.24m(2.1) 6.91m(2.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 7.27m(1.5) 7.06m(1.2)
  9 Ryan Zimmerman               Arizona State            7.20m   2.5
     FOUL(2.6) 7.20m(2.5) 7.10m(2.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10 Solomon Welch                Stanford                 7.03m   3.1
     7.03m(3.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7)          
 11 Imoh Ekpo                    Arizona                  6.96m   1.4
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.96m(1.4)          
 11 JR Wolfork                   Washington               6.96m   3.1
     6.96m(3.1) 6.85m(1.9) FOUL(1.3)          
 13 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   6.95m   1.4
     6.45m(3.2) 6.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)          
 14 Demetre Howard               UCLA                     6.91m   2.7
     6.91m(2.7) 6.63m(1.5) 6.64m(0.5)        
 15 Feranmi Okanlami             Stanford                 6.89m   1.6
     6.89m(1.6) 5.53m(2.5) 6.52m(1.9)          
 16 Michael Johnson              UCLA                     6.85m   2.3
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.4) 6.85m(2.3)          
 17 Jordan Kent                  Oregon                   6.75m   1.9
     6.39m(2.5) 6.75m(1.9) 6.75m(1.7)        
 18 Chris Merriweather           UCLA                     6.74m   1.6
     FOUL(1.5) 6.74m(1.6) 6.56m(2.3)          
 19 Joshua Kinnaman              Arizona State            6.68m   1.8
     FOUL(2.8) 6.47m(1.7) 6.68m(1.8)          
 20 Myles Bradley                Stanford                 6.65m   1.2
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 6.65m(1.2)          
 21 Jonas Hallgrimsson           California               6.49m   1.1
     FOUL(1.5) 6.49m(1.1) FOUL(2.7)          
 -- Casey Kauffman               Oregon                      ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Zimmerman               Arizona State           16.23m   2.8   10 
     15.83m(2.3) 14.07m(0.9) 16.23m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Dominique Easterling         UCLA                    15.88m   2.4    8 
     15.07m(1.1) 15.59m(2.7) FOUL(0.4) 15.56m(1.3) 15.11m(3.3) 15.88m(2.4)
  3 Michael Johnson              UCLA                    15.74m   4.4    6 
     15.28m(1.6) 15.74m(4.4) 15.54m(2.1) 15.07m(1.4) FOUL(4.2) 15.67m(1.3)
  4 Solomon Welch                Stanford                15.71m   0.8    5 
     15.14m(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 15.71m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.3) 15.56m(2.4)
  5 Daniel Marshall              Arizona                 15.48m   1.8    4 
     FOUL(0.9) 15.13m(2.1) 15.48m(1.8) 15.14m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 14.90m(2.0)
  6 Inman Breaux                 USC                     15.20m   2.0    3 
     14.78m(2.7) 14.66m(1.2) 14.33m(1.0) 14.95m(0.6) 14.90m(1.6) 15.20m(2.0)
  7 Martin Boston                Wash  State             15.17m   2.4    2 
     14.63m(1.7) 15.17m(2.4) 14.69m(1.9) 14.61m(2.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.4)
  8 Moreno Zapata                Wash  State             14.84m   3.5    0.5
     14.31m(1.9) 14.46m(1.4) 14.84m(3.5) 14.03m(0.7) 14.13m(2.7) 13.99m(3.3)
  8 Demetre Howard               UCLA                    14.84m   2.1    0.5
     13.68m(2.0) 14.65m(2.3) 14.84m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.9)
 10 Chris Merriweather           UCLA                    14.69m   1.9
     14.25m(0.7) 14.69m(1.9) 14.16m(2.0)          
 11 Philip Allen                 USC                     14.49m   0.4
     14.49m(0.4) 13.93m(3.8) FOUL(0.8)          
 12 Feranmi Okanlami             Stanford                14.46m   4.2
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.8) 14.46m(4.2)          
 13 JR Wolfork                   Washington              14.14m   2.2
     FOUL(1.1) 13.51m(1.9) 14.14m(2.2)          
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Bryant                  USC                     19.67m    10 
      17.98m  18.83m  19.45m  18.72m  18.69m  19.67m
  2 Sean Shields                 Arizona                 19.50m     8 
      19.07m  19.50m  19.31m  FOUL  19.19m  FOUL
  3 William Denbo                USC                     19.07m     6 
      18.73m  18.60m  FOUL  18.43m  19.07m  18.54m
  4 Jeremy Silverman             UCLA                    18.42m     5 
      18.35m  18.42m  17.66m  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL
  5 Shawn Best                   Arizona                 18.23m     4 
      17.82m  18.22m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  FOUL
  6 John Caulfield               UCLA                    18.17m     3 
      18.04m  FOUL  17.72m  17.48m  18.17m  FOUL
  7 Jake Knight                  UCLA                    17.53m     2 
      17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  17.38m
  8 Jarred Sola                  Arizona                 17.35m     1 
      16.70m  17.35m  FOUL          
  9 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  17.18m 
      15.86m  17.18m  16.38m          
 10 Tomas Navarro                Arizona State           16.83m 
      16.14m  15.91m  16.83m           
 11 Craig Kent                   California              16.82m 
      16.47m  16.23m  16.82m          
 12 Michael Macellari            Stanford                16.44m 
      FOUL  16.20m  16.44m           
 13 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  16.12m 
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL          
 14 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim          Washington              15.96m 
      15.86m  15.69m  15.96m          
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Garza                   UCLA                    59.17m    10 
      56.76m  FOUL  57.59m  57.85m  59.17m  59.02m
  2 Adam Kuehl                   Arizona                 58.00m     8 
      54.21m  56.17m  58.00m           
  3 Matt Lamb                    Wash  State             57.84m     6 
      FOUL  54.97m  57.21m  PASS  55.45m  57.84m
  4 Will Conwell                 Washington              56.84m     5 
      FOUL  56.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  56.84m
  5 Daniel Schaerer              Stanford                56.20m     4 
      56.20m  52.77m  FOUL  52.84m  55.17m  PASS
  6 Sean Shields                 Arizona                 55.73m     3 
      54.92m  55.73m  54.37m  54.84m  PASS  55.58m
  7 John Caulfield               UCLA                    55.39m     2 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.52m  55.39m  54.40m  55.05m
  8 Nate Rolfe                   California              55.12m     1 
      FOUL  52.94m  55.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Kurt Seefeld                 California              53.69m 
      51.75m  53.69m  52.60m  PASS  PASS  53.03m
 10 Jason Rider                  UCLA                    52.44m 
      51.32m  51.10m  52.44m          
 11 Drew Ulrick                  Wash  State             52.12m 
      51.95m  52.12m  FOUL          
 12 Shawn Best                   Arizona                 51.97m 
      47.91m  51.97m  FOUL          
 13 Tomas Navarro                Arizona State           51.42m 
      48.21m  51.42m  49.87m           
 14 Craig Kent                   California              49.85m 
      44.39m  49.85m  49.65m          
 15 Noah Bryant                  USC                     49.44m 
      FOUL  49.44m  49.30m           
 16 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim          Washington              49.41m 
      FOUL  49.41m  FOUL          
 17 John Ludden                  California              48.53m 
      FOUL  48.53m  47.71m          
 18 Joshua Kinnaman              Arizona State           48.46m 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.46m         
 19 Jarred Sola                  Arizona                 47.93m 
      42.63m  44.49m  47.93m          
 20 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  45.70m 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.70m          
 21 Cody Fleming                 Oregon                  42.39m 
      42.38m  FOUL  42.39m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boldizsar Kocsor             UCLA                    66.77m    10 
      64.35m  66.77m  65.21m  61.99m  65.23m  64.97m
  2 Adam Midles                  USC                     66.21m     8 
      65.96m  FOUL  66.21m  64.69m  66.00m  66.21m
  3 Martin Bingisser             Washington              63.78m     6 
      62.43m  FOUL  FOUL  63.58m  63.78m  63.74m
  4 Nate Rolfe                   California              62.38m     5 
      61.82m  62.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.41m
  5 Noah Bryant                  USC                     61.73m     4 
      59.09m  61.73m  61.10m  61.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  58.56m     3 
      57.46m  FOUL  FOUL  56.05m  FOUL  58.56m
  7 Phil MacArthur               Wash  State             56.72m     2 
      FOUL  51.76m  56.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zak Thomas                   California              56.43m     1 
      52.47m  55.43m  56.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Will Conwell                 Washington              55.73m 
      52.80m  FOUL  55.73m  FOUL  53.94m  55.25m
 10 John Ludden                  California              53.89m 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.89m          
 11 Kevin Swartz                 USC                     53.86m 
      51.71m  53.86m  FOUL          
 12 Jarred Sola                  Arizona                 52.07m 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.07m           
 13 Tomas Navarro                Arizona State           45.93m 
      FOUL  45.93m  FOUL          
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juan Romero                  Washington              71.29m    10 
      71.29m  FOUL  FOUL  65.05m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Paul Teinert                 California              67.62m     8 
      59.88m  FOUL  61.08m  67.58m  64.71m  67.62m
  3 Saku Kuusisto                Arizona                 67.09m     6 
      61.14m  58.03m  61.79m  FOUL  67.09m  FOUL
  4 Jonas Hallgrimsson           California              65.96m     5 
      59.45m  65.96m  61.66m  FOUL  61.25m  64.67m
  5 Jon Jeffreys                 Wash  State             65.39m     4 
      63.19m  FOUL  65.39m  61.68m  FOUL  61.02m
  6 Ryan Brandel                 Oregon                  65.31m     3 
      58.58m  64.47m  FOUL  63.79m  65.31m  64.78m
  7 Andrew Smith                 Arizona State           63.87m     2 
      61.96m  63.87m  60.83m  59.71m  59.46m  FOUL
  8 Ryan Young                   California              63.46m     1 
      FOUL  54.37m  61.66m  63.40m  63.46m  ND
  9 Keith Avila                  Stanford                61.34m 
      58.63m  61.34m  55.64m  59.08m  59.23m  FOUL
 10 Matthew Maloney              Oregon                  60.66m 
      FOUL  58.94m  60.66m          
 11 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                  60.12m 
      57.49m  60.12m  59.32m           
 12 Ryan Scott                   Wash  State             59.86m 
      59.86m  59.58m  59.47m          
 13 Dennis Rice                  USC                     59.60m 
      55.99m  FOUL  59.60m          
 14 David Nyland                 Washington              58.17m 
      54.61m  58.17m  53.73m          
 15 Brad Roth                    Arizona State           56.72m 
      56.04m  56.72m  56.46m          
 16 Adam Burgh                   California              56.08m 
      53.87m  56.08m  FOUL          
 17 Casey Kauffman               Oregon                  55.90m 
      55.90m  54.93m  PASS          
 18 Jake Arnold                  Arizona                 55.07m 
      54.54m  55.07m  49.79m          
 19 Cody Fleming                 Oregon                  52.16m 
      52.16m  51.49m  47.23m          

 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Arnold                  Arizona                   7691    10 
  2 Joshua Kinnaman              Arizona State             7207     8 
  3 Andy Young                   Oregon                    7071     6 
  4 Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                  6992     5 
  5 Scott Sobieralski            California                6946     4 
  6 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                    6720     3 
  7 Brian Bartow                 Oregon                    6677     2 
  8 Blake Bidleman               Washington                6590     1 
  9 Jon Derby                    Oregon                    6520 
 10 Cody Fleming                 Oregon                    6329 
 11 Matthew Reuter               UCLA                      6269 
 12 Ryan Ehler                   Arizona State             6135 
 13 Sam Jacobson                 Arizona                   5953 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arizona State              154        2) Stanford                  151.50
    3) USC                        112        4) UCLA                      103  
    5) Oregon                      97        6) California                 76.50
    7) Washington                  41        8) Wash State                 40  
    9) Arizona                     37       10) Oregon State                4  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) USC                        140        2) Oregon                    133.50
    3) Arizona                    122        4) Washington                 99  
    5) UCLA                        97.50     6) Arizona State              76  
    7) Stanford                    60        8) California                 53  
    9) Wash State                  37                                          
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Pac-12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 16 4 269  
2014 1 83 8 327  
2013 1 41 4 226  
2012 1 60 13 1554  
2011 1 1 5 58 1
2010 1 18 3 293  
2009 1 243 6 590 3
2008 1   1 21  
2007 1 14 1 201  
2006 1 2 1 226  
2005 1   1 114  
2004 1   1    
2001   1