Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
1982 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

 

2012 Results - Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28 2012, 11:02 PM
Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
George Washington HS, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge County 52.62 3 10
2 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 53.13 3 8
3 Bennett, Zach   Richwood 54.16 3 6
4 Panero, Spencer 11 Charleston Catho 55.33 2 4
5 Robinson, Isaiah 10 Buffalo 56.60 3 2
6 Snyder, Justin 9 Charleston Catho 57.61 2 1
7 Ayelstock, Ben   South Harrison 57.92 3  
8 Kuhn, Robert 12 Clay-Battelle 58.04 2  
9 Buzzard, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 58.60 3  
10 Marlett, Dustin 11 Gilmer County 59.10 2  
11 Swaniger, Ronald 12 Clay-Battelle 59.99 3  
12 Smith, Casey 11 Gilmer County 1:01.23 2  
13 Adams, James   Calhoun County 1:04.73 2  
14 Fisher, Dakotah   Calhoun County 1:07.08 1  
15 Blake, Dylan 9 South Harrison 1:07.24 1  
 
Mens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canterbury, Zach 11 Point Pleasant 51.83 3 10
2 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 53.15 3 8
3 Fisher, Troy 9 Roane County 53.75 3 6
4 McGinnis, Steven 9 Roane County 54.69 3 4
5 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt 10 Wayne 55.73 2 2
6 Aasland, Johan 12 Tyler Consolidat 56.07 3 1
7 Marcum, Zack 9 Scott 56.81 3  
8 Wolf, Steven 10 Berkeley Springs 56.85 3  
9 Taylor, Logan 10 Webster County 57.06 2  
10 Blake, Andrew 12 Liberty (Raleigh 58.40 2  
11 Ritter, Mark 10 Wayne 58.58 2  
12 Swisher, Cordell 12 Webster County 59.92 2  
13 McDowell, Tre 09 Liberty (Raleigh 1:00.24 2  
14 Adkins, Andrew 12 Scott 1:01.77 2  
15 Hickman, Zach   Poca 1:04.87 1  
16 Trent, Hunter 9 Point Pleasant 1:05.26 1  
17 Chapman, Tristen   Poca 1:12.42 1  
18 Harless, Bryce   Sherman 1:15.30 1  
-- Deal, Benjamin   Sherman FS 2  
-- Reynolds, Dylan 10 Berkeley Springs FS 3  
 
Mens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 49.98 3 10
2 Pyles, Sam 12 Winfield 50.93 3 8
3 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 51.61 3 6
4 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 52.24 3 4
5 Matheney, Brad   Capital 52.39 3 2
6 Goode, Warren 10 Jefferson 52.91 3 1
7 Waldron, Leon 09 Jefferson 53.08 3  
8 Harris, Rasaan 11 Hurricane 53.85 2  
9 Tucker, Xavier 12 Nicholas County 53.88 2  
10 Tincher, Jordan 12 Greenbrier East 54.53 3  
11 Rumbaugh, Logan 12 Winfield 54.78 2  
12 Clemons, Garrett 10 Greenbrier East 55.22 2  
13 Leach, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 55.95 2  
14 Meck, David 10 Hampshire 56.00 1  
15 Kesner, Dylan 10 Hampshire 56.02 2  
16 Reese, Trevond 11 South Charleston 57.88 2  
17 Gregg, Ben 10 St Albans 57.97 1  
18 Fullerton, Josh 9 Cabell Midland 58.32 2  
19 Wallace, Matt 9 Elkins 59.53 1  
20 Canady, Craig 9 George Washingto 1:00.22 1  
21 Rowe, Chay   Lincoln County 1:02.09 1  
22 Toney, Alec 11 St Albans 1:10.03 1  
 
Womens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 1:01.38 2 10
2 Hall, Mariah 9 Clay-Battelle 1:02.11 2 8
3 Custer, Sierra 9 Clay-Battelle 1:04.65 2 6
4 DiFilippo, Lauren 12 Charleston Catho 1:05.75 2 4
5 Deer, Taylor 12 Charleston Catho 1:08.67 2 2
6 Mann, Asia 11 Gilmer County 1:09.04 2 1
7 Allen, Courtney 10 Buffalo 1:09.25 2  
8 Gasch, Patrizia 10 South Harrison 1:11.46 1  
9 Gregory, Lindsay 11 Gilmer County 1:12.45 1  
10 Hart, Bridgett 9 Doddridge County 1:14.57 1  
11 DiMascio, KeeKee   Calhoun County 1:17.90 1  
12 DiMascio, Keesha   Calhoun County 1:27.63 1  
-- Powell, Cassie 10 Buffalo FS 1  
 
Womens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Andrea   Point Pleasant 1:03.02 3 10
2 Brown, Erin 11 Webster County 1:03.84 3 8
3 Colby, Melissa 10 Berkeley Springs 1:04.22 3 6
4 Stout, Samantha 10 Webster County 1:04.55 3 4
5 Shetler, Keri 9 Berkeley Springs 1:05.87 2 2
6 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 1:06.23 2 1
7 Mays, Savanna 9 Wayne 1:07.26 3  
8 Crabtree, Chelsea 12 Wayne 1:07.63 2  
9 Moore, Chelsea 11 Roane County 1:08.20 2  
10 Stover, Keely 12 Liberty (Raleigh 1:09.35 2  
11 Gogan, Marisa 9 Tyler Consolidat 1:09.89 2  
12 Fletcher, Carly 10 Tyler Consolidat 1:09.94 2  
13 Fisher, Renee 09 Roane County 1:11.05 2  
14 Ord, Paula   Poca 1:11.65 3  
15 Doss, Jessica   Sherman 1:12.17 1  
16 Doss, Selina   Sherman 1:14.05 1  
17 Blethen, Kathryn 10 Scott 1:19.13 1  
-- Perkins, Marissa   Poca DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Samantha   Lincoln 1:00.08 4 10
2 Gadomski, Shaye 10 Greenbrier East 1:00.43 4 8
3 Castro, Barkley 10 Winfield 1:03.12 4 6
4 Alonge, Jenna 09 Bridgeport 1:03.42 3 4
5 Taylor, Ashleigh 12 Nicholas County 1:03.62 3 2
6 Bowyer, Ashley   Nitro 1:04.45 4 1
7 Hillberry, Alexis 10 North Marion 1:04.49 4  
8 Thompson, Micaharae 10 Winfield 1:04.53 3  
9 Brown, Alexis 9 Nicholas County 1:04.94 3  
10 Simmons, Kathlyne 9 Elkins 1:04.97 2  
11 McCarroll, Desiree 10 Jefferson 1:05.10 2  
12 Renteria, Senlena   Jefferson 1:05.19 2  
13 Harwood, Taylor 10 Hampshire 1:05.82 4  
14 Cavender, Haelei 12 St Albans 1:05.83 3  
15 Losh, Jordan 10 Hurricane 1:05.98 2  
16 Rogner, Isabelle 12 Greenbrier East 1:06.16 3  
17 Lawhon, Ally 10 Hurricane 1:06.32 3  
18 Ellis, Taylor 10 George Washingto 1:06.35 2  
19 DeBerry, Lindsey 09 Bridgeport 1:06.74 3  
20 Hollen, Annie 10 Hampshire 1:07.45 2  
21 Nieves, Isabella 10 Elkins 1:08.84 2  
22 Matthews, Maya 9 South Charleston 1:11.16 1  
23 Roth, Hannah 12 North Marion 1:13.25 1  
-- Kubiet, Ella 10 North Marion 1:17.29 1  
24 Spears, Amy 10 St Albans 1:19.39 1  
-- Bowsher, Francesca   Lincoln FS 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 203 2) Charleston Catholic HS 97 3) Gilmer County HS 91 4) Clay-Battelle HS 88 5) Buffalo (Putnam) 42 6) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 7) South Harrison HS 5 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 160 2) Buffalo (Putnam) 85 3) Charleston Catholic HS 80 4) Richwood HS 52 5) Valley (Wetzel) HS 48 6) Clay-Battelle HS 44 7) Gilmer County HS 39 8) South Harrison HS 25 9) Wahama HS 18 10) Calhoun Co. HS 3 11) Calvary Baptist Academy 2 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 148 2) Point Pleasant HS 101 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 57.50 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Roane County HS 54 6) Wayne HS 48 7) Scott HS 37 8) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 16 9) Ritchie County HS 14 9) Ironton HS , OH 14 11) Poca HS 7.50 12) Grafton HS 4 13) Sherman HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Point Pleasant HS 86 2) Roane County HS 81 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 74 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Berkeley Springs HS 50 6) Greenbrier West HS 48 7) Sherman HS 47 8) Poca HS 42 9) Scott HS 23 10) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 15 11) Wayne HS 14 12) Ritchie County HS 12 13) Grafton HS 6 14) Westside HS 4 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gahanna Lincoln HS 118 2) Hurricane HS 80 3) Winfield HS 77 4) University HS 42 5) Capital HS 37 5) Hampshire HS 37 7) Greenbrier East HS 36 8) Jefferson HS 24 8) Preston HS 24 10) Saint Albans HS 20 11) George Washington HS 16 11) Nicholas County HS 16 13) Nitro HS 15 14) Bridgeport HS 9 15) North Marion HS 7 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 149 2) Winfield HS 68 3) Hurricane HS 65 4) Elkins HS 48 5) Greenbrier East HS 41 5) Bridgeport HS 41 7) Hampshire HS 29 8) Cabell Midland HS 21 9) George Washington HS 20 9) University HS 20 11) Preston HS 17 12) Capital HS 8 12) Logan HS 8 14) Huntington HS 7 14) South Charleston HS 7 16) Riverside HS 6 17) Saint Albans HS 2 18) Nicholas County HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1