Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28 2012, 11:02 PM
Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
George Washington HS, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge County 15.84 1 10
2 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge County 16.50 1 8
3 Garrison, Gabe 10 Buffalo 17.19 1 6
4 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer County 17.24 1 4
5 Boggs, Gary   Richwood 19.22 1 2
-- Sheppard, Cody   Buffalo DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 16.84 1 10
2 Crites, Josh   Poca 17.00 1 8
3 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 17.42 1 6
4 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 17.54 1 4
5 Pratt, Richard 11 Scott 18.26 1 2
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Roane County 18.65 1 1
7 Smith, Jeremy 12 Tyler Consolidat 18.97 1  
8 Park, Rogan 12 Point Pleasant 21.03 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Trout, Dylan 12 Greenbrier West 15.59 2  
2 Cowger, Guy 11 Webster County 16.64 1  
3 Ennis, Colby 11 Greenbrier West 16.78 2  
4 Crites, Josh   Poca 17.15 1  
5 Smith, Jeremy 12 Tyler Consolidat 17.46 1  
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Roane County 17.47 2  
7 Park, Rogan 12 Point Pleasant 17.75 2  
8 Pratt, Richard 11 Scott 17.86 1  
9 Marcum, Cody 9 Point Pleasant 27.35 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 14.90 1 10
2 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midland 15.65 1 8
3 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 15.70 1 6
4 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 16.12 1 4
5 White, James 12 Elkins 16.49 1 2
6 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 16.66 1 1
7 Chiswell, Curtis 11 Jefferson 17.62 1  
8 Cyphers, Levi   North Marion 18.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 14.55 3  
2 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 15.53 2  
4 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midland 15.54 2  
3 Martin, Luke 12 Winfield 15.81 1  
5 White, James 12 Elkins 15.88 1  
6 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 16.01 3  
7 Chiswell, Curtis 11 Jefferson 16.32 2  
8 Cyphers, Levi   North Marion 16.85 2  
9 Malick, Spencer 12 Hampshire 16.97 3  
10 Webb, Dylan 12 Winfield 17.52 1  
11 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 17.66 3  
12 Turner, Koi 10 Hurricane 17.87 3  
13 Hicks, Hayden 9 Cabell Midland 18.39 2  
14 Smith, Aaron   Lincoln County 18.79 1  
15 Pontier, Chris   Nitro 18.80 2  
16 Haffar, Mouaz 11 George Washingto 18.83 1  
17 Hines, Harley 11 Hampshire 21.56 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 203 2) Charleston Catholic HS 97 3) Gilmer County HS 91 4) Clay-Battelle HS 88 5) Buffalo (Putnam) 42 6) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 7) South Harrison HS 5 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 160 2) Buffalo (Putnam) 85 3) Charleston Catholic HS 80 4) Richwood HS 52 5) Valley (Wetzel) HS 48 6) Clay-Battelle HS 44 7) Gilmer County HS 39 8) South Harrison HS 25 9) Wahama HS 18 10) Calhoun Co. HS 3 11) Calvary Baptist Academy 2 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 148 2) Point Pleasant HS 101 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 57.50 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Roane County HS 54 6) Wayne HS 48 7) Scott HS 37 8) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 16 9) Ritchie County HS 14 9) Ironton HS , OH 14 11) Poca HS 7.50 12) Grafton HS 4 13) Sherman HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Point Pleasant HS 86 2) Roane County HS 81 3) Tyler Consolidated HS 74 4) Webster County HS 55 5) Berkeley Springs HS 50 6) Greenbrier West HS 48 7) Sherman HS 47 8) Poca HS 42 9) Scott HS 23 10) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 15 11) Wayne HS 14 12) Ritchie County HS 12 13) Grafton HS 6 14) Westside HS 4 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gahanna Lincoln HS 118 2) Hurricane HS 80 3) Winfield HS 77 4) University HS 42 5) Capital HS 37 5) Hampshire HS 37 7) Greenbrier East HS 36 8) Jefferson HS 24 8) Preston HS 24 10) Saint Albans HS 20 11) George Washington HS 16 11) Nicholas County HS 16 13) Nitro HS 15 14) Bridgeport HS 9 15) North Marion HS 7 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 149 2) Winfield HS 68 3) Hurricane HS 65 4) Elkins HS 48 5) Greenbrier East HS 41 5) Bridgeport HS 41 7) Hampshire HS 29 8) Cabell Midland HS 21 9) George Washington HS 20 9) University HS 20 11) Preston HS 17 12) Capital HS 8 12) Logan HS 8 14) Huntington HS 7 14) South Charleston HS 7 16) Riverside HS 6 17) Saint Albans HS 2 18) Nicholas County HS 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1