Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Shoreline Invitational(Apr 29 2012, 12:25 AM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Shoreline Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:25 AM

Website:Click here

Boys 100 Meters Run
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Tatum Taylor              11 O'Dea                        10.68a
2    Ezekiel McNeal            11 Federal Way                  10.90a
3    Jordan Todd               12 Interlake                    10.98a
4    Zachary Smith             10 Olympic                      11.00a
5    Budda Baker               10 Bellevue                     11.12a
6    Kent McKinney             12 O'Dea                        11.16a
7    Corey McLean              12 Kamiakin                     11.37a
     David Fan                 11 Shorewood                       SCR


Boys 100 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jordan Todd               12 Interlake                    11.01a
2    Tatum Taylor              11 O'Dea                        11.06a
3    Ezekiel McNeal            11 Federal Way                  11.12a
4    Zachary Smith             10 Olympic                      11.12a
8    David Fan                 11 Shorewood                    11.15a
9    Ryan Lewis                12 Eastlake                     11.17a
5    Kent McKinney             12 O'Dea                        11.20a
6    Budda Baker               10 Bellevue                     11.29a
7    Corey McLean              12 Kamiakin                     11.31a
10   Keivarae Russell          12 Mariner                      11.34a
11   Travis Marshall           12 Juanita                      11.34a
12   James Cameron Guy         12 Archbishop Murphy            11.35a
13   Willie Roach              12 Todd Beamer                  11.35a
14   Christian Linder          11 Snohomish                    11.37a
15   Danny Wilson              11 Bothell                      11.38a
16   Allen Malone              12 Auburn                       11.45a
17   Michael Gbagonah          10 Franklin                     11.49a
18   Alex Pazevic              12 Henry Jackson                11.52a
19   Adrian Monroe             12 Shorecrest                   11.52a
20   Jake Hoffman              11 North Central                11.59a
21   Taylor Gipson              9 Everett                      11.60a
22   Kort Kamacho              11 Edmonds-Woodway              11.63a
23   Dominique Law             12 Mariner                      11.65a
24   Nicholas Sinclair         12 Mercer Island                11.66a
25   Zack Mason                11 Enumclaw                     11.76a
26   Derrick Bell              10 Kentridge                    11.77a
27   Matt Stone                11 Bainbridge                   11.77a
28   Miguel Gonzalez           11 Central Valley               11.78a
29   Braydon Shields           10 West Valley-Yakima           11.82a
30   Nicholas Stauffer          9 Stadium                      11.84a
31   Alek Kacmarcik            10 Woodinville                  11.85a
32   Trevor Barney             11 Skyline                      11.88a
33   Austin Wagner             12 A.C. Davis                   11.90a
34   Erik Johnson              11 Shorewood                    11.99a
35   Trevor Davidson           12 Kentlake                     12.00a
36   Johnny Myles              11 Thomas Jefferson             12.01a
37   Moses Reuben              12 Kamiak                       12.11a
38   Darian Mitzemberg         12 University                   12.12a
39   Mar'Yea Harris             9 Auburn Riverside             12.25a
40   Luke Driscoll             11 Cedarcrest                   12.27a
41   Joe Uchytil               11 Shorecrest                   12.29a
42   Andrew Starkenberg        12 Bishop Blanchet              12.35a
43   Tyler Vandenburgh         11 Newport-Bellevue             12.38a
44   Steven Andersen           11 Seattle Prep                 12.56a
45   Philemon Gituma           11 Ballard                      12.62a
46   Steven Grant               9 Eastside Catholic            12.65a
47   Tran Quang                10 Cleveland                    12.74a
48   Russell Boston             9 Liberty-Issaquah             12.81a
     Jordan Abdullah           10 Hazen                           SCR
     Markeith Harris           12 Nathan Hale                     SCR
     Tanner Newton             10 Sedro-Woolley                    DQ


Boys 200 Meters Run
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Michael Tate              11 Federal Way                  22.03a
2    Christian Linder          11 Snohomish                    22.30a
3    Keivarae Russell          12 Mariner                      22.62a
4    Lavonte Jackson           12 Franklin                     22.63a
5    Ryan Lewis                12 Eastlake                     22.71a
6    Jordan Todd               12 Interlake                    22.96a
7    Willie Roach              12 Todd Beamer                  23.30a
     Tatum Taylor              11 O'Dea                           SCR


Boys 200 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Michael Tate              11 Federal Way                  22.45a
2    Keivarae Russell          12 Mariner                      22.47a
3    Lavonte Jackson           12 Franklin                     22.48a
4    Tatum Taylor              11 O'Dea                        22.51a
8    Ryan Lewis                12 Eastlake                     22.51a
5    Jordan Todd               12 Interlake                    22.61a
6    Christian Linder          11 Snohomish                    22.65a
9    Drew Matthews             12 Skyline                      22.70a
10   Alex Pazevic              12 Henry Jackson                22.90a
11   Liam Doyle                11 Eastlake                     22.92a
12   James Cameron Guy         12 Archbishop Murphy            22.93a
13   Chris Moreton             10 Kamiak                       23.01a
14   Travis Marshall           12 Juanita                      23.13a
7    Willie Roach              12 Todd Beamer                  23.17a
15   Josh Williamson           10 Mariner                      23.28a
16   Jacob Roling              11 Edmonds-Woodway              23.50a
17   Taylor Gipson              9 Everett                      23.52a
18   Zack Mason                11 Enumclaw                     23.52a
19   Will McNamara             10 Shorecrest                   23.57a
20   Willie Ohrerschall        11 Inglemoor                    23.74a
21   Kendall Green             12 Thomas Jefferson             23.78a
22   Trevor Davidson           12 Kentlake                     23.82a
23   Adrian Bonner             11 University                   23.83a
24   Connor Smith              11 Roosevelt                    23.86a
25   Matt Erickson             12 Cedarcrest                   23.88a
26   Nicholas Stauffer          9 Stadium                      23.98a
27   Jayshawn Jordan           12 O'Dea                        23.98a
28   Matt Stone                11 Bainbridge                   24.05a
29   O'Shane Braidy            10 Mercer Island                24.07a
30   Tanner Newton             10 Sedro-Woolley                24.12a
31   Austin Wagner             12 A.C. Davis                   24.13a
32   Derrick Bell              10 Kentridge                    24.13a
33   Nick Yount                10 Hazen                        24.18a
34   Adrian Monroe             12 Shorecrest                   24.28a
35   Zachary Smith             10 Olympic                      24.39a
36   Chevelle Walker           12 Eastside Catholic            24.42a
37   Austin Gutierrez           9 Kamiakin                     24.49a
38   Brent Constantine         11 Woodinville                  24.65a
39   Danny Cardona             12 Central Valley               24.75a
40   Mar'Yea Harris             9 Auburn Riverside             24.95a
41   Andrew Starkenberg        12 Bishop Blanchet              25.53a
42   Jake Adler                 9 Seattle Prep                 25.63a
43   Damion Olivas              9 Cleveland                    26.64a
     Myles Jack                11 Bellevue                        SCR
     Luis Leon                  9 West Valley-Yakima              SCR
     Seth Mizoguchi            11 Auburn                          SCR
     Markeith Harris           12 Nathan Hale                     SCR
     Nathan Berry              10 Ballard                            
     David Fan                 11 Shorewood                       SCR


Boys 400 Meters Run
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Drew Matthews             12 Skyline                      48.58a
2    Ezekiel McNeal            11 Federal Way                  49.45a
3    Nick Anthony              12 Bothell                      50.17a
4    Kenyon Butler             11 Lake Washington              50.35a
5    Woody Butler              12 Bellevue                     50.43a
6    Wesley Love               10 Woodinville                  50.70a
7    Chris Moreton             10 Kamiak                       51.09a
8    Austin Upmeyer            11 University                   51.12a
9    Brett Frank-Looney        12 Seattle Prep                 51.45a
10   Matt Carralez             12 Auburn Riverside             51.73a
11   Kendall Green             12 Thomas Jefferson             52.10a
12   Jake Hoffman              11 North Central                52.12a
13   Ivan Gaskin               12 O'Dea                        52.29a
14   Austin Broadwell          12 Archbishop Murphy            52.31a
15   Connor Dorsey             12 Eastlake                     52.36a
16   Travis Lilly              10 Hazen                        52.47a
17   Austin May                11 White River                  52.81a
18   Grayson Sykes             11 Central Valley               52.97a
19   Jacob Jones               12 Ferndale                     53.04a
20   Hayden Loch               12 Shorewood                    53.38a
21   Adam Kang                 11 Eisenhower                   53.47a
22   Rogelio Bahena            11 A.C. Davis                   53.48a
23   Marco Moreno              12 West Valley-Yakima           53.70a
24   Kevin Hall                11 Kentridge                    53.82a
25   Ben Siegel                12 Roosevelt                    54.02a
26   Terry McCray              10 Todd Beamer                  54.18a
27   Cortez Carr               10 Everett                      54.31a
28   Spencer Ballo             11 Kamiakin                     54.54a
29   Kyle Sullivan             11 Inglemoor                    54.67a
30   Philemon Gituma           11 Ballard                      55.38a
31   Luca Scheuer              10 Lakeside                     55.55a
32   Jimin Lee                 12 Henry Jackson                55.58a
33   Jordan Harris             11 Newport-Bellevue             55.68a
34   Devin Sotak               11 NW Christian-Lacey           55.83a
35   Dylan Lesko                9 Mercer Island                55.91a
36   Aidan Hunt                12 Sammamish                    55.96a
37   David Ahern               10 Shorecrest                   56.05a
38   Dakota Lobdell            12 Kentlake                     56.42a
39   Zach Pepper               10 Sedro-Woolley                56.49a
40   Earl Jones                11 Mariner                      56.87a
41   Jacob Hostetler           10 Ingraham                     59.19a
42   Dino De Raad               9 Eastside Catholic          1:04.04a
     Daniel Scott              12 Olympic                         SCR
     Zach Vance                10 Anacortes                       SCR
     Lincoln Burt              12 Auburn                          SCR
     Jacob Hall                12 Bishop Blanchet                 SCR
     Modou Janneh              11 Lynnwood                        SCR
     Cameron Felix              9 Franklin                        SCR
     Devonte Felder            12 Cleveland                       SCR
     Omelyan Strembitskyy      10 Lindbergh                       SCR
     Jake Mabior               12 Nathan Hale                     SCR
     Jake Mustain               9 Interlake                       SCR


Boys 800 Meters Run
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Marcus Dickson            12 White River                1:49.45a
2    Hap Emmons                12 King's                     1:53.62a
3    Carter Osborne            11 Shorecrest                 1:54.56a
4    Jamon Rogers              12 Skyline                    1:54.80a
5    Matthew Fry               12 University                 1:56.13a
6    Morgan Choate             12 Vallivue                   1:57.78a
7    Drew Schreiber            10 Eisenhower                 1:57.96a
8    Hiron Redman              11 Liberty-Issaquah           1:58.21a
9    Chase Mears               12 West Valley-Yakima         1:58.45a
10   Daniel Brunner            11 University                 1:58.76a
11   Joseph Knox               12 A.C. Davis                 1:59.36a
12   Ian Goldizen              12 Olympic                    1:59.41a
13   Max Leach                 10 Nathan Hale                1:59.46a
14   Trevor Love               11 Auburn Riverside           1:59.48a
15   Eric Schulz               10 Mercer Island              1:59.90a
16   Nick Pochis               11 Joel Ferris                2:00.25a
17   Mitchell Hughey           11 Lindbergh                  2:00.43a
18   Paris Speidel             11 Bellingham                 2:00.56a
19   Taylor Kraal              12 Kamiakin                   2:00.66a
19   Mark Milloy               12 Eastlake                   2:00.66a
21   Graham Wendle             10 Bellevue                   2:01.36a
22   Jordan Baron              11 Ferndale                   2:01.57a
23   Dillon Sylte              12 Inglemoor                  2:01.88a
24   Grant Wilson              11 Kentridge                  2:02.11a
25   Daniel Huie               12 Hazen                      2:02.77a
26   David Blackmer            12 Henry Jackson              2:02.85a
27   Kyile LeBlanc             11 Central Valley             2:02.87a
28   Mirutse Heyesus           11 Lakeside                   2:03.01a
29   Michael Corr              12 Seattle Prep               2:03.08a
30   Keplar House              10 Todd Beamer                2:03.08a
31   Wesley Love               10 Woodinville                2:03.15a
32   Cameron Stedman           11 Mt Rainier                 2:03.20a
33   Tremaine Rambo            11 Federal Way                2:03.35a
34   Galen Caldwell            11 Roosevelt                  2:03.40a
35   Preston Buckley           12 Cedarcrest                 2:05.35a
36   Ryan Ball                 12 Auburn                     2:05.62a
37   Oliver Manley             11 Bishop Blanchet            2:05.65a
38   Nathan Gniffke            11 Shorecrest                 2:05.80a
39   Evan Levy                 12 Shorewood                  2:05.82a
40   James Hamilton            10 Newport-Bellevue           2:06.15a
41   Jackson Carter            11 Kamiak                     2:06.43a
42   Yohanis Tewolde           11 Mountlake Terrace          2:06.82a
43   Dustin Rohde              12 Bothell                    2:08.57a
44   Tyler McArthur             9 Lynnwood                   2:09.93a
45   Aaron Michael             12 NW Christian-Lacey         2:10.53a
46   Jacob Scott               11 Ballard                    2:10.65a
47   Cole (Sean) Carlstrom     10 Shorewood                  2:10.68a
48   Lionel Estrada            11 Thomas Jefferson           2:11.57a
49   Justin Richenburg         12 Enumclaw                   2:11.78a
50   Charles Gaines            12 Cleveland                  2:12.09a
51   Jose Guzman               12 Mariner                    2:23.68a
52   Alex Kovar                10 Eastside Catholic          2:31.11a
     Keith Williams            11 North Central                   SCR
     Jake Hagen                11 Kentlake                        SCR


Boys 1600 Meters Run
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Joe Hardy                 10 Seattle Prep               4:09.29a
2    Korey Krotzer             12 Auburn Riverside           4:09.61a
3    Anthony Armstrong         12 Kamiakin                   4:10.72a
4    Lucas Graham              12 NW Christian-Lacey         4:12.99a
5    Will Sheeran              12 Bellevue                   4:13.91a
6    Santos Vargas             12 Eisenhower                 4:15.87a
7    Morgan Choate             12 Vallivue                   4:16.21a
8    Kody Gould                12 White River                4:16.62a
9    Alex Bowns                12 Ballard                    4:17.62a
10   Jamie Coughlin            11 Garfield                   4:18.25a
11   Alex Kimsey               12 Joel Ferris                4:19.32a
12   Jaziel Rodriguez          12 Eisenhower                 4:19.42a
13   Michael Mendenhall        11 Inglemoor                  4:20.15a
14   Travis Thorne             11 Joel Ferris                4:20.41a
15   Brian Masterson           12 Lakeside                   4:21.68a
16   Travis Downen             12 Lindbergh                  4:22.49a
1    Aaron Schlossman          10 Garfield                   4:22.54a
17   Tanner Anderson            9 North Central              4:22.60a
18   Keith Williams            11 North Central              4:23.18a
19   Travis Hensley            11 Charles Wright Academy     4:23.21a
20   Mitch Stewart             10 Federal Way                4:23.25a
21   Conner Hayes              11 Henry Jackson              4:23.46a
22   Patrick McDermott          9 Ingraham                   4:23.90a
23   Joe Charbonneau           11 Bellingham                 4:23.92a
24   Logan Giese               11 Central Valley             4:25.68a
25   David Goldstone           11 Charles Wright Academy     4:26.12a
2    Aaron Roe                  9 Henry Jackson              4:26.35a
2    Devon Grove               10 Lake Washington            4:26.35a
26   Cody McCranie             12 Auburn                     4:27.89a
27   Daniel Karpman            11 Hazen                      4:28.81a
28   Adam Houston              10 Roosevelt                  4:28.87a
4    Oliver Reed               10 North Central              4:29.50a
29   Sean Johnston             12 O'Dea                      4:29.51a
5    Jadon Olson               10 Henry Jackson              4:29.76a
6    Quinn Radbourne           10 Cedarcrest                 4:30.02a
30   Connor Jungkuntz          11 Ferndale                   4:30.33a
7    Peter Helman              10 Joel Ferris                4:30.45a
8    Austin Jex                 9 Todd Beamer                4:30.51a
9    Jesus Medina              10 Eisenhower                 4:31.01a
31   Logan Orndorf             10 Cedarcrest                 4:31.06a
10   Spencer Jensen             9 Central Valley             4:31.29a
32   Ivan Leniski              12 Interlake                  4:31.59a
11   Keegan Boehm              10 Seattle Prep               4:31.76a
33   Yohan Gebrehiwet          11 Thomas Jefferson           4:32.14a
12   Kyle Pratt                10 Bellevue                   4:32.52a
34   Nathan Collins            11 University                 4:32.95a
13   Jordan Oldenburg          10 Eastlake                   4:33.41a
35   Brendan Long              10 Skyline                    4:33.42a
14   Kirby McDermott            9 Ingraham                   4:34.09a
15   Gage Benner               10 Eisenhower                 4:34.27a
16   Justin Irvine             10 West Valley-Yakima         4:34.56a
36   Dean Willis               11 Bothell                    4:34.76a
17   Dylan Hayes               10 Garfield                   4:34.98a
37   Nick Knoblich             12 Liberty-Issaquah           4:35.25a
18   Shay Glackin-Coley         9 Stadium                    4:35.48a
38   Tomislav Smith            11 Kamiak                     4:35.77a
39   Grant Stein               11 Newport-Bellevue           4:36.38a
40   Cameron Freshwaters       11 Stadium                    4:37.13a
41   Natan Lee-Engel           11 Nathan Hale                4:37.39a
19   Zak Roxborough             9 Anacortes                  4:38.58a
42   Reece Bynum               11 Eastlake                   4:38.70a
43   Alec Rhome                11 Enumclaw                   4:38.74a
44   Blake Hansen              10 Todd Beamer                4:38.80a
45   Brian Gibbon              12 Kentridge                  4:39.01a
46   Peter Thomas              12 Bishop Blanchet            4:39.19a
20   Keegan McCormick          10 Kamiakin                   4:39.23a
21   Joey Nakao                10 Skyline                    4:39.35a
47   Yohanis Tewolde           11 Mountlake Terrace          4:40.57a
48   Craig Boekenoogen         11 Olympic                    4:40.64a
49   Zach Aweke                11 Lynnwood                   4:41.39a
22   Andrew Vandine             9 North Central              4:41.47a
23   Taylor Smith              10 University                 4:42.22a
50   David McLeod              11 Mt Rainier                 4:42.27a
24   Peter Berger              10 Enumclaw                   4:42.72a
25   Simon Maguire             10 Bellingham                 4:42.83a
51   Michael Sutherland        11 Shorewood                  4:43.61a
26   Malcolm Roux               9 Roosevelt                  4:44.02a
27   Jacob Straus              10 Bothell                    4:44.23a
28   Michael Vitz-Wong         10 Ballard                    4:45.53a
29   Tristan Pehrson           10 Juanita                    4:45.54a
30   Trevor Sytsma              9 Liberty-Issaquah           4:45.73a
52   Andrew Gill               11 Curtis                     4:45.83a
31   Andrew Baklund            10 Mt Rainier                 4:46.35a
32   Tyler McArthur             9 Lynnwood                   4:46.69a
33   Clark Cyr                 10 Woodinville                4:47.97a
34   Tony Elias                10 Curtis                     4:48.10a
35   Peter Smith               10 Archbishop Murphy          4:48.69a
36   Jeff Pinkstaff            10 Thomas Jefferson           4:49.43a
37   Nick Kosinski              9 Bishop Blanchet            4:49.55a
38   Ben Halladay              10 Kamiak                     4:49.61a
53   Conner Kummerlowe         12 Woodinville                4:50.31a
39   Kyle McCrohan             10 Inglemoor                  4:51.08a
40   Trevor Gesell             10 Auburn Riverside           4:51.26a
41   Samias Tsegay             10 Kentridge                  4:51.35a
42   Daniel Mayer              10 Mercer Island              4:51.63a
43   Tyler Perrin               9 Auburn                     4:52.30a
44   John Ehni                 10 Shorewood                  4:52.35a
45   Cole Zink                  9 South Whidbey              4:54.71a
54   Brian Islas               11 A.C. Davis                 4:55.21a
46   Kelly McCaffrey            9 Shorecrest                 5:00.70a
47   Conor Lanning              9 Sammamish                  5:00.72a
48   Naphtali Moulton           9 Shorecrest                 5:01.53a
49   Kenai Brazier             10 Federal Way                5:02.37a
50   Adam Emerick               9 Charles Wright Academy     5:02.97a
51   Carson J-Foster            9 A.C. Davis                 5:03.07a
52   Brandon Simons            10 Edmonds-Woodway            5:04.21a
53   Drew Gilomen               9 Kentlake                   5:04.72a
55   Jose Guzman               12 Mariner                    5:05.88a
54   Omar Abdulla               9 Shorewood                  5:07.38a
55   Chris Baumgartner         10 Mountlake Terrace          5:09.49a
56   Archie Moore              12 Franklin                   5:11.82a
57   Quang Nguyen              10 Mariner                    5:15.60a
58   Cooper James               9 Everett                    5:17.37a
     Levi Book                 11 Kentlake                        SCR
     Hap Emmons                12 King's                          SCR
     Andrew Foerder            10 Nathan Hale                     SCR
     Joseph Pooley             10 Interlake                       SCR
     Brian Comer               12 Eastside Catholic               SCR


Boys 3200 Meters Run
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kai Wilmot                10 North Central              8:57.66a
2    Izaic Yorks               12 Lakes                      9:05.43a
3    Austen Frostad            11 North Central              9:18.52a
4    Ruben Riordan             11 Charles Wright Academy     9:20.19a
5    Keenan Piper              11 Seattle Prep               9:20.81a
6    Talon Abernathy           12 Kentridge                  9:21.16a
7    John Fowler               12 Bellevue                   9:21.98a
8    Keegan Symmes             11 Skyline                    9:24.18a
9    Spike Sievert             11 Bellevue                   9:25.41a
10   Brian Masterson           12 Lakeside                   9:26.41a
11   Jake Hombel               12 University                 9:27.26a
12   Nick Martin                9 Sammamish                  9:27.73a
13   Ryan Peterson             12 Garfield                   9:28.70a
14   Nathan Conrad             12 Bothell                    9:29.08a
15   Corey Hunter              10 Central Valley             9:29.48a
16   Cory Johnson              12 Enumclaw                   9:31.11a
17   Samuel Giner              11 Interlake                  9:31.17a
18   Mitchell Montgomery       12 Cedarcrest                 9:32.68a
19   Austin Oser               11 Kamiakin                   9:32.84a
20   Tyler Flannery            11 Auburn                     9:34.72a
21   Alexander Martinez        11 Kentlake                   9:41.34a
22   Brandon Brown             11 Henry Jackson              9:42.03a
23   Sam Holeman               12 Archbishop Murphy          9:42.23a
24   Henry Morris              11 Bishop Blanchet            9:43.32a
25   Jack Griffing             11 Edmonds-Woodway            9:43.88a
26   Brian Chmelik             10 Bellingham                 9:44.23a
27   Tyler Westenbroek         12 Liberty-Issaquah           9:45.16a
28   Josiah Shelman            12 NW Christian-Lacey         9:46.28a
29   Gareth Jones              11 O'Dea                      9:46.91a
30   Jack Pearce               10 Mountlake Terrace          9:47.41a
1    Nick Calacat              12 Henry Jackson              9:47.62a
31   Tyler York                11 Eisenhower                 9:48.53a
32   Ryan Bradford             11 Kamiak                     9:49.04a
2    Keenan Stephens           10 Shorewood                  9:50.28a
33   Mason Newton              12 Everett                    9:50.55a
3    Santos Zaid               11 Juanita                    9:50.83a
34   Stuart Smith               9 Nathan Hale                9:56.94a
4    Lloyd Byram               12 Hazen                      9:58.03a
5    Kyle Suver                10 Eastlake                   9:59.31a
6    Clark Sterling            11 Henry Jackson              9:59.92a
7    Jackson Hogan             11 Curtis                    10:00.72a
8    Bryan Quandt              11 Ballard                   10:03.85a
35   Christophe Chamberland    11 Newport-Bellevue          10:08.71a
9    Brian Comer               12 Eastside Catholic         10:10.87a
10   Alex Palacios             12 A.C. Davis                10:14.21a
36   Mohamud Abdi              11 Lindbergh                 10:16.05a
11   Westin Mackenzie          11 Anacortes                 10:22.32a
12   Lynden Dowell             11 Roosevelt                 10:29.20a
13   Mussie Simon              10 Federal Way               10:30.71a
14   Sage Duggal                9 Ingraham                  10:33.21a
15   Issachar Nistrian         11 Thomas Jefferson          10:36.62a
16   Alex Ashenbrener          11 Lynnwood                  10:40.20a
17   John Nguyen               10 Mariner                   10:58.79a
18   Chris Wilkerson           12 Bainbridge                11:05.25a
19   Ryan Woodward             11 Olympic                   11:11.94a
20   David Brzovic             11 Shorecrest                11:14.49a
21   Micah Berg                12 Woodinville               11:14.91a
     Chris Wilson              12 Inglemoor                       SCR


Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kaid Tipton               12 Kentridge                    14.99a
2    Aaron Persinger           11 Federal Way                  14.99a
3    Drew Thompson             12 Decatur                      15.00a
4    Andrey Zadneprovskiy      12 Auburn Riverside             15.16a
5    Jaz Smith                 11 Franklin                     15.54a
6    Stuart Thomas             11 Ballard                      15.55a
7    Riley Herrera             12 Skyline                      15.81a
8    Sam Richmond               9 Bellevue                     15.87a


Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kaid Tipton               12 Kentridge                    15.16a
2    Aaron Persinger           11 Federal Way                  15.45a
3    Andrey Zadneprovskiy      12 Auburn Riverside             15.46a
4    Drew Thompson             12 Decatur                      15.65a
6    Riley Herrera             12 Skyline                      15.78a
5    Stuart Thomas             11 Ballard                      15.86a
7    Jaz Smith                 11 Franklin                     15.90a
8    Sam Richmond               9 Bellevue                     16.17a
9    Alex Wallin               12 Juanita                      16.21a
10   Dillon Gongliewski        11 Inglemoor                    16.26a
11   Parker Bowden              9 Central Valley               16.26a
12   Devin Liebel              11 White River                  16.30a
13   Kaleb Dobson              10 Cascade-Everett              16.42a
14   Austin Hitchcock          12 Todd Beamer                  16.44a
15   Moses Mugenyi             11 Mariner                      16.67a
16   Zach Jordan               12 Cedarcrest                   16.76a
17   Kyle Zimmerman            11 Edmonds-Woodway              16.78a
18   Malcolm Manson            11 Mariner                      16.85a
19   Jordan Drew               11 Lynnwood                     17.05a
20   Josh Monroe               12 Woodinville                  17.17a
21   Rotimi Bolonduro          12 Shorecrest                   17.31a
22   Howell Dakis              11 Olympic                      17.32a
23   Jack Flor                 10 O'Dea                        17.45a
24   Braden Sunwold            10 West Valley-Yakima           17.53a
25   Vincent Menickelly        10 Kentlake                     17.72a
26   Seth Noble                11 Sedro-Woolley                17.73a
27   John-Robert Woolley       10 Henry Jackson                17.84a
28   Sam Carletti              12 Roosevelt                    17.93a
29   Jack Taylor               12 Interlake                    17.97a
30   Max Bubar                 12 Seattle Prep                 17.99a
31   Max Tilden                11 Mercer Island                19.48a
32   Kyler Roberts             12 A.C. Davis                   19.89a
33   Austin Gray                9 Lakeside                     21.13a
     Darian Talbot             12 Liberty-Issaquah                SCR
     Dominic Ferrero           11 Mt Rainier                      SCR
     Cameron Gardner           12 Auburn                             


Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Aaron Persinger           11 Federal Way                  38.82a
2    Austin Hitchcock          12 Todd Beamer                  39.49a
3    Kaid Tipton               12 Kentridge                    39.75a
4    Alex Wallin               12 Juanita                      39.84a
5    Andrey Zadneprovskiy      12 Auburn Riverside             39.88a
6    Joseph Bergmann           11 Liberty-Issaquah             40.39a
7    Devin Liebel              11 White River                  40.65a
8    Reggie Collins            12 Kentridge                    41.08a
9    Brendan Casel             11 Henry Jackson                41.52a
10   Quinn Edlin               12 Inglemoor                    41.84a
11   Stuart Thomas             11 Ballard                      42.07a
12   David Blue                11 North Central                42.15a
13   Mark Baydyuk              10 Kentlake                     42.16a
14   Adrian Dela Cruz          10 Franklin                     42.81a
15   Peter Luciano             12 Anacortes                    42.86a
16   Kyle Zimmerman            11 Edmonds-Woodway              42.95a
17   Cameron Gardner           12 Auburn                       42.99a
     Austin Lynn               12 A.C. Davis                   43.02a
18   Riley Herrera             12 Skyline                      43.12a
19   Daniel Fomenko            12 Lynnwood                     43.13a
20   Drew Brown                12 Central Valley               43.15a
21   Jose Irizarry             10 Mariner                      43.27a
22   Filip Juric               12 Lake Washington              43.40a
23   Dallin Candland           12 Cedarcrest                   43.75a
24   Jack Taylor               12 Interlake                    43.85a
25   Duane Dahl                11 Mountlake Terrace            43.94a
26   Rotimi Bolonduro          12 Shorecrest                   44.04a
27   Jack Flor                 10 O'Dea                        44.08a
28   Cooper Brandt             12 Bothell                      44.10a
29   Max Bubar                 12 Seattle Prep                 44.11a
30   Neal Buckles              11 Sammamish                    44.18a
31   James Whiteside           12 Newport-Bellevue             44.18a
32   Spenser Holman            10 Roosevelt                    44.48a
33   Braden Sunwold            10 West Valley-Yakima           44.72a
34   Howell Dakis              11 Olympic                      45.00a
35   Jim Fowler                10 Kamiakin                     45.36a
36   William Burton            11 Kamiak                       45.61a
37   Marquise Whitsett         11 University                   46.08a
38   Espen Platou              11 Mercer Island                46.14a
     Zen Moore                 10 Hazen                           SCR
     Chevelle Walker           12 Eastside Catholic               SCR
     Tim Breysse               12 Bishop Blanchet                 SCR
     Brandon Burch             11 NW Christian-Lacey              SCR
     Kurtis Max                11 Woodinville                     SCR
     Mason Elms                 9 Sedro-Woolley                   SCR


Boys 4x100 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    O'Dea                        42.27a
2    Federal Way                  42.62a
3    Bellevue                     42.97a
4    Eastlake                     43.23a
5    Archbishop Murphy            43.29a
6    Edmonds-Woodway              43.44a
7    Juanita                      43.47a
8    Bothell                      43.50a
9    Kamiakin                     43.69a
10   Franklin                     43.76a
11   Todd Beamer                  44.37a
12   A.C. Davis                   44.42a
13   Henry Jackson                44.46a
14   Shorecrest                   44.60a
15   Skyline                      44.65a
16   Kentridge                    44.84a
17   Central Valley               44.87a
18   Kentlake                     44.90a
19   Sammamish                    44.96a
20   University                   45.22a
21   Sedro-Woolley                45.41a
22   Shorewood                    45.60a
23   West Valley-Yakima           45.66a
24   Hazen                        45.83a
25   Cedarcrest                   45.88a
26   Auburn Riverside             47.29a
27   Mercer Island                47.82a
28   Kamiak                       49.48a
29   Eastside Catholic            50.64a
     Ballard                      51.05a
     Cleveland                       SCR
     Olympic                         SCR
     Mariner                            
     Inglemoor                       SCR


Boys 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Federal Way                3:20.01a
2    Bellevue                   3:21.60a
3    Liberty-Issaquah           3:23.51a
4    Skyline                    3:23.92a
5    University                 3:26.96a
6    Bothell                    3:26.97a
7    White River                3:27.14a
8    Eastlake                   3:27.90a
9    Central Valley             3:27.98a
10   Kamiakin                   3:28.43a
11   O'Dea                      3:28.70a
12   Seattle Prep               3:28.95a
13   Hazen                      3:29.16a
14   A.C. Davis                 3:32.44a
15   Shorecrest                 3:33.04a
16   Henry Jackson              3:34.36a
17   Woodinville                3:34.49a
18   Mariner                    3:35.84a
19   Juanita                    3:36.62a
20   Mercer Island              3:37.13a
21   Cedarcrest                 3:38.39a
22   Kentridge                  3:40.51a
23   Newport-Bellevue           3:41.17a
24   Thomas Jefferson           3:41.89a
25   NW Christian-Lacey         3:43.94a
26   Inglemoor                  3:45.79a
27   Eastside Catholic          4:08.01a


Boys Sprint Medley 1,1,2,400m Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1                                 Kamiakin                   1:38.40a
2                                 Shorecrest                 1:38.50a
3                                 Bothell                    1:39.02a
4                                 Mariner                    1:39.96a
5                                 Hazen                      1:40.31a
6                                 Franklin                   1:40.46a
7                               - Todd Beamer                1:40.55a
8                                 Bellevue                   1:40.58a
                                  Olympic                    1:40.64a
9                                 Central Valley             1:40.79a
10                              - A.C. Davis                 1:40.82a
11                                Woodinville                1:41.74a
12                                Kentridge                  1:41.83a
13                                Juanita                    1:42.41a
14                                Inglemoor                  1:42.71a
                                  Henry Jackson              1:43.34a
15                                Cedarcrest                 1:43.74a
16                                Eastlake                   1:44.75a
17                                Liberty-Issaquah           1:45.27a
18                                Mercer Island              1:46.56a
19                                Kamiak                     1:47.50a
20                                Auburn Riverside           1:47.66a
21                                Eastside Catholic          1:48.95a
                                  Nathan Hale                     SCR
                                - Ballard                          DQ
                                  Shorewood                        DQ
                                  Cleveland                       SCR


Boys Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1                                 Eisenhower                10:23.83a
2                                 University                10:30.51a
3                                 North Central             10:48.20a
4                                 Henry Jackson             10:55.01a
5                                 Kamiakin                  10:57.33a
6                                 Cascade-Everett           10:57.74a
7                                 Skyline                   11:08.47a
8                                 Central Valley            11:09.19a
9                                 Bainbridge                11:14.78a
10                                Bothell                   11:18.78a
11                                A.C. Davis                11:20.22a
12                                Cedarcrest                11:20.98a
13                                Shorewood                 11:25.36a
14                                Interlake                 11:27.35a
15                                Inglemoor                 11:30.84a
16                                Lakes                     11:31.71a
17                                Eastlake                  11:33.34a
18                                Kamiak                    11:35.66a
19                                Liberty-Issaquah          11:44.21a
20                                Hazen                     11:44.60a
21                                Bishop Blanchet           11:49.14a
22                                Roosevelt                 11:56.21a
23                                Woodinville               11:57.22a
24                                Auburn                    11:59.50a
25                                Eastside Catholic         12:00.31a
26                                Ballard                   12:03.76a
27                                Auburn Riverside          12:12.71a
28                                Shorecrest                12:18.13a
29                                Enumclaw                  12:24.84a
30                                Stadium                   12:35.08a
31                                Mariner                   13:01.78a


Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Gino Bresolin             12 Eastlake                   54-06.00
2    Jack Scheideman           12 Roosevelt                  53-04.00
3    JJ Talafili               12 Central Valley             51-10.00
4    Brandon Pless             11 Sedro-Woolley              51-07.75
5    Michael Kneip             12 Bellevue                   51-06.00
6    Andrew Dickson            12 Everett                    50-10.25
7    Albert Havili             11 Federal Way                50-00.00
8    Aarron Cunningham         11 Hanford                    49-09.00
9    Durran Bates              12 North Central              47-05.75
10   Joe Miles                 11 Auburn Riverside           46-10.50
11   Jonathan Kroon            11 Bishop Blanchet            46-05.25
12   Jefferson Aumua           12 Thomas Jefferson           46-02.50
13   Darian Caldwell           12 Snohomish                  46-01.00
14   Moreli Failauga           11 University                 46-00.00
15   Jacob Hollister           12 Woodinville                45-11.50
16   Bryan Carter              11 O'Dea                      45-01.00
17   Forrest Reading           12 Kamiakin                   45-00.00
18   Daniel Villanueva         11 A.C. Davis                 43-10.00
18   Cameron Brink             12 Bainbridge                 43-10.00
20   Colton Niblack            12 Henry Jackson              43-09.00
21   Morgunn Ewing             12 Bothell                    43-07.25
22   Kolton Carlson            12 Enumclaw                   43-07.00
23   Jake Bailey               11 Kentlake                   43-00.50
24   Robert Meyer              12 Ballard                    43-00.00
24   Aaron Miller              10 Interlake                  43-00.00
26   Bryan Lee                 10 Skyline                    42-09.50
27   Patrick Leanza            10 Kamiak                     42-01.00
28   James Peckham             12 Archbishop Murphy          41-08.50
29   Winston Hallam-Eames      10 Nathan Hale                41-02.50
30   Preston Kuloloia          11 Sammamish                  40-10.00
31   Gill Biesold-McGee        11 Seattle Prep               40-07.50
32   Colton Thrasher           10 Todd Beamer                40-04.00
33   Edwin Jacob               10 Franklin                   39-11.75
34   Kyle Lee                  11 Lakeside                   39-08.00
35   Nick Demars               11 Cascade-Everett            39-03.50
35   Justin Russell            12 Hazen                      39-03.50
37   Ben Jenne                 11 Shorewood                  39-00.00
38   Connor Peasley            12 Inglemoor                  38-01.00
39   Aaron Sears               12 Shorecrest                 37-06.00
40   Dawson Solly              12 Liberty-Issaquah           36-04.75
41   John Soule                11 Cedarcrest                 34-08.50
42   Nolan Conway              10 Mercer Island              33-11.50
43   Andy Reinhart             11 Eastside Catholic          31-01.00
     Oliver Devlin             12 West Valley-Yakima              SCR
     Cory English              12 Auburn                          SCR
     Martin Martinez           12 Mariner                         SCR
     Zaheer Webb               12 Lakes                           SCR
     Wyatt Meyring             11 Edmonds-Woodway                 SCR
     Chris Halamek              9 Newport-Bellevue                SCR
     Matt Nilsson              12 Juanita                         SCR
     Mikal Livingston          11 Eisenhower                      SCR


Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Albert Havili             11 Federal Way                  166-03
2    Nick Majeske              12 Anacortes                    161-06
3    Evan Banchero             11 O'Dea                        159-04
4    Cameron Brink             12 Bainbridge                   157-02
5    Travis Pickett            12 Snohomish                    155-05
6    Oliver Devlin             12 West Valley-Yakima           153-09
7    Luke Bare                 12 Kamiakin                     153-04
8    Winston Hallam-Eames      10 Nathan Hale                  149-09
9    Colton Niblack            12 Henry Jackson                141-05
10   Gino Bresolin             12 Eastlake                     137-09
11   Wyatt Meyring             11 Edmonds-Woodway              134-06
12   Bryan Lee                 10 Skyline                      134-04
13   Andrew Dickson            12 Everett                      134-00
14   Kolton Carlson            12 Enumclaw                     133-05
15   Aaron Sears               12 Shorecrest                   132-11
16   Aarron Cunningham         11 Hanford                      130-03
17   Brandon Pless             11 Sedro-Woolley                129-11
18   Stephen Finlon            12 Bishop Blanchet              128-03
19   Hector Ruiz               11 Mariner                      127-01
20   Jake Bailey               11 Kentlake                     126-06
21   Durran Bates              12 North Central                125-01
22   Nick Demars               11 Cascade-Everett              125-00
23   Theo Hatziliaids          12 Kamiak                       124-09
24   Michael Kneip             12 Bellevue                     124-03
25   Jacob Hollister           12 Woodinville                  122-05
26   Jefferson Aumua           12 Thomas Jefferson             121-01
27   Joe Miles                 11 Auburn Riverside             120-05
28   Zach Rayburn              12 Bothell                      118-01
29   Ben Jenne                 11 Shorewood                    117-09
30   Dawson Solly              12 Liberty-Issaquah             117-04
31   Mikal Livingston          11 Eisenhower                   116-07
32   Daniel Frunchak           10 Auburn                       116-03
33   Max Bubar                 12 Seattle Prep                 115-02
34   Shane Stockton            10 Ferndale                     112-05
35   Taitusi Makasini          11 Inglemoor                    108-03
36   Sean Timmons              12 Ballard                      107-08
37   Aaron Miller              10 Interlake                    107-01
38   Zach Taylor               12 Todd Beamer                  106-10
39   John Soule                11 Cedarcrest                   105-00
40   Shane Kuloloia            12 Sammamish                     99-06
41   Conner Cook               12 University                    97-02
42   Sahir Noorani             11 Mercer Island                 96-07
43   Jesus Lara                12 Hazen                         96-00
44   Carl Yedor                12 Lakeside                      92-00
45   Osvaldo Pacheco           11 A.C. Davis                    91-01
46   Jon Storvick              12 Stadium                       87-08
47   Edwin Jacob               10 Franklin                      87-03
     Kyle Mulvaney             12 Archbishop Murphy               SCR
     Jack Scheideman           12 Roosevelt                       SCR
     Damon Unland              11 Joel Ferris                     SCR
     Morgan Skelton            12 Lynnwood                        SCR
     Chris Halamek              9 Newport-Bellevue                SCR
     Shawn Buck                11 Central Valley                  SCR


Boys Javelin Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Matt Gilbert              12 Bellevue                     192-07
2    Morgunn Ewing             12 Bothell                      173-09
3    Alec Jensen               12 Snohomish                    172-06
4    Nick French               10 South Whidbey                167-04
5    Alex Ziebart              12 Skyline                      166-04
6    Peter Brockway            12 Mercer Island                163-08
7    Trevor Merritt            12 Liberty-Issaquah             163-06
8    Kyler Mikami              12 Bainbridge                   161-07
9    Arious (Taz) Frazier      10 Shorewood                    158-10
10   Samuel Gesicki            12 Olympic                      155-11
11   Dillon Gongliewski        11 Inglemoor                    154-02
12   Austin Richards           12 Kamiakin                     153-09
13   James Swanson             11 West Valley-Yakima           152-06
14   Matthew Kelly             12 Ballard                      152-03
15   Jason Easter              12 Eisenhower                   151-04
16   Luke Nakagawa             11 Newport-Bellevue             150-06
17   Justin Houser             12 Cedarcrest                   149-05
18   Matt Wasisco              12 Enumclaw                     149-01
19   Malcolm Manson            11 Mariner                      148-06
20   Joe Dexter                11 Shorecrest                   147-11
21   Chris Helmon              12 Seattle Prep                 146-05
22   Micah Goris               11 North Central                146-02
23   Hans VanderWel            11 Archbishop Murphy            145-07
24   Benjamin Mobley           12 A.C. Davis                   139-09
25   Bryce Johnson             10 Nathan Hale                  138-05
25   Eric Detert               12 Juanita                      138-05
27   Jacob Lewis               11 Cascade-Everett              138-00
28   Kramer Lewis              12 Stadium                      137-05
29   Chase Cottrill            11 Hazen                        133-04
30   Kevin Mast                12 Auburn Riverside             132-07
31   Goran Tumbic              12 Edmonds-Woodway              130-11
32   Tony Hatziliadis          12 Kamiak                       129-08
33   Mike Letourneau           12 Everett                      128-08
34   Faauiga Taala             12 Federal Way                  128-01
35   Blake Beecham              9 Sedro-Woolley                127-00
36   Ian Atienza               12 Shorecrest                   124-04
37   John Peterson             10 Roosevelt                    121-11
38   Andrew Starkenberg        12 Bishop Blanchet              117-02
     Morgan Skelton            12 Lynnwood                        SCR
     Josh Robison               9 Henry Jackson                   SCR
     Adam Chamberlain          10 Central Valley                  SCR
     Maxwell Hundhausen        10 Shorewood                       SCR


Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Dakarai Hightower         12 Curtis                      6-06.00
2    Joshua Gordon             12 Liberty-Issaquah            6-06.00
3    Joe Knight                12 Roosevelt                   6-06.00
4    Drew Thompson             12 Decatur                     6-05.00
5    Willie Roach              12 Todd Beamer                 6-05.00
5    Matt Dispenza             10 Kentlake                    6-05.00
7    Pepe Hernandez            12 Chief Sealth                6-05.00
8    Kevin Yates               12 Snohomish                   6-02.00
9    Joseph Massey             10 Inglemoor                   6-02.00
10   Michael Goodsell          12 Woodinville                 6-02.00
11   Eddie Gonzalez            11 University                  6-02.00
12   Andrew Morgan             11 University                  6-00.00
12   Mark Seely                12 Central Valley              6-00.00
12   Kendrick Murphy           11 Juanita                     6-00.00
12   Crayton Williams          12 Stadium                     6-00.00
16   Austin Lynn               12 A.C. Davis                  5-10.00
16   Aldin Vojnikovic          12 Shorewood                   5-10.00
16   Logan Green               12 Henry Jackson               5-10.00
16   Derek Pedersen            11 Bothell                     5-10.00
16   Conner Nelson             12 Curtis                      5-10.00
16   Phillip Terrell           12 Central Valley              5-10.00
16   Jack Flor                 10 O'Dea                       5-10.00
16   Brandon Byrne             11 Archbishop Murphy           5-10.00
16   Yonas Nega                12 Franklin                    5-10.00
25   Spencer Shear             11 Hazen                       5-08.00
26   Greyson Weltyk             9 Mercer Island               5-06.00
26   Braxton Molett            12 North Central               5-06.00
26   Daniel Boyle              11 Bishop Blanchet             5-06.00
26   Ethan Vanliew             11 Sedro-Woolley               5-06.00
     Dale Daniels II           10 Cleveland                       SCR
     Will Chang                11 Newport-Bellevue                SCR
     Daniel Brady              11 Eastlake                        SCR
     Jared Schmick             11 Joel Ferris                     SCR
     Matt Gilbert              12 Bellevue                        SCR
     Jayson York               11 Olympic                         SCR
     Kyle Morriss              12 Auburn                          SCR
     David Ahern               10 Shorecrest                       NH
     Modou Janneh              11 Lynnwood                        SCR
     D'londo Tucker            11 Federal Way                     SCR
     Irvin Granstrom           12 Ballard                         SCR
     Filip Juric               12 Lake Washington                 SCR


Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Austin Sodorff            12 Woodinville                14-06.00
2    Craig Jones               12 Anacortes                  13-06.00
3    Zane Irvine               12 West Valley-Yakima         13-06.00
4    Omelyan Strembitskyy      10 Lindbergh                  13-03.00
5    Drew Brown                12 Central Valley             13-03.00
6    Jake Stacy                12 Everett                    13-00.00
7    Arturo Gonzalez           12 Kamiakin                   13-00.00
8    Blake Erickson            11 Bellevue                   12-06.00
9    Everett Kleven            11 Henry Jackson              12-06.00
10   Reed Mowrey               11 Bothell                    12-06.00
11   Joe Dexter                11 Shorecrest                 12-06.00
12   Spencer Shear             11 Hazen                      12-00.00
12   Adrian Monstad-Rios       12 Enumclaw                   12-00.00
12   Anden Lewis               11 Lake Washington            12-00.00
12   Mathias Forward           11 Federal Way                12-00.00
16   Conner Nelson             12 Curtis                     11-06.00
16   Evan Larson               11 Bishop Blanchet            11-06.00
18   Malcolm Manson            11 Mariner                    11-00.00
18   Jerrick Sandico           11 Shorecrest                 11-00.00
18   Espen Platou              11 Mercer Island              11-00.00
18   Andy Madsen               10 South Whidbey              11-00.00
18   Michael Hodges            11 Nathan Hale                11-00.00
18   Bennett Minnie            11 Cedarcrest                 11-00.00
18   Anders Olson              11 Ingraham                   11-00.00
25   Blake Hansen              10 Todd Beamer                10-06.00
25   Benjamin Burnett          12 Kentlake                   10-06.00
25   Asahel Jenkins            11 Cascade-Everett            10-06.00
25   Ryan Austria              10 Thomas Jefferson           10-06.00
29   Brady Shutt               10 Kentridge                  10-00.00
     Daniel Scott              12 Olympic                         SCR
     Michael Reilly            10 Seattle Prep                    SCR
     Erik Johnson              11 Shorewood                        NH
     Cameron Bertom             9 Ballard                          NH
     Jesse Nickens              9 A.C. Davis                       NH
     Richie Rivera             11 Kamiak                           NH
     Austin Chen               12 Juanita                         SCR
     Derrick Kuon               9 Newport-Bellevue                 NH
     Hamilton Noel             12 Liberty-Issaquah                 NH
     Logan Ross                12 Enumclaw                        SCR
     Alex Basabe               12 Lynnwood                         NH


Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Michael Tate              11 Federal Way                23-03.50
2    Joshua Gordon             12 Liberty-Issaquah           23-00.50
3    Budda Baker               10 Bellevue                   22-01.75
4    Kevin Yates               12 Snohomish                  21-11.00
5    Pepe Hernandez            12 Chief Sealth               21-05.00
6    Danny Wilson              11 Bothell                    21-02.00
7    Nicholas Sinclair         12 Mercer Island              20-08.75
8    Chevelle Walker           12 Eastside Catholic          20-07.50
9    John Odion                12 Shorecrest                 20-07.00
10   Zachery Bruce             12 University                 20-05.00
11   Tyler Perrins             11 Kamiakin                   20-03.50
11   Nick Luitgaarden          11 Woodinville                20-03.50
13   Tim Breysse               12 Bishop Blanchet            20-02.25
14   An Nguyen                  9 Shorewood                  20-00.50
15   Re'Jon Booker             12 Juanita                    20-00.00
16   Sylas Carter              12 A.C. Davis                 19-11.00
17   Logan Green               12 Henry Jackson              19-10.00
17   Spencer Farias            11 Roosevelt                  19-10.00
19   Nick Smith                11 Inglemoor                  19-06.25
20   Bahari Watkins            10 Hazen                      19-06.00
20   Adrian Shocks             10 Todd Beamer                19-06.00
22   Joseph Hopkins            12 O'Dea                      19-04.00
23   Peter Luciano             12 Anacortes                  19-03.50
24   Chris Lee                 12 Stadium                    19-02.00
24   Rikio Campbell            10 Shorewood                  19-02.00
26   Daniel Koala              12 Nathan Hale                19-01.75
27   Vincent Menickelly        10 Kentlake                   19-01.25
28   Busayo Bolonduro          10 Shorecrest                 18-11.00
29   Jake Adler                 9 Seattle Prep               18-10.00
29   Travis Frymier            11 Eisenhower                 18-10.00
31   Carl Myvett               12 Sammamish                  18-07.75
32   Taylor Sze                12 Interlake                  18-07.50
33   Trong Duong               10 Archbishop Murphy          18-05.50
34   Andrew Jones              12 Olympic                    18-04.75
35   Alex Zuvich               10 Cedarcrest                 18-04.00
35   Braydon Shields           10 West Valley-Yakima         18-04.00
37   Devin Mulvanny            12 Kamiak                     18-01.50
38   Mason Elms                 9 Sedro-Woolley              18-00.50
39   Mar'Yea Harris             9 Auburn Riverside           17-11.00
40   Yobel Mengistu            12 Thomas Jefferson           17-10.75
41   Jake Philpott              9 Kentridge                  17-10.50
42   Trevor Barney             11 Skyline                    17-09.00
43   Joe Uchytil               11 Shorecrest                 17-04.50
44   Dale Daniels II           10 Cleveland                  17-02.50
     Jonathan Luu              12 Newport-Bellevue                SCR
     Trent Dorsey              12 Edmonds-Woodway                 SCR
     Gaven Deyarmin            12 Central Valley                  SCR
     Morgan Skelton            12 Lynnwood                        SCR
     Will McNamara             10 Shorecrest                      SCR
     Deonte Elder              12 Mariner                         SCR
     Kyle Morriss              12 Auburn                          SCR
     Chase McDuffie            12 North Central                   SCR
     DJ May                    12 Federal Way                     SCR
     Irvin Granstrom           12 Ballard                         SCR
     Tay'lor Eubanks           12 Cascade-Everett                 SCR
     Spencer Tu                11 Shorewood                       SCR


Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Tay'lor Eubanks           12 Cascade-Everett            47-00.00
2    Keenan Curran             10 Federal Way                44-06.00
3    Joshua Gordon             12 Liberty-Issaquah           44-06.00
4    Jon Lee                   12 Stadium                    43-07.00
5    Anthony Davis             11 Curtis                     43-04.00
6    Brett Frank-Looney        12 Seattle Prep               42-08.50
7    Johnny Myles              11 Thomas Jefferson           42-03.50
8    Brendan Casel             11 Henry Jackson              41-07.00
9    Bahari Watkins            10 Hazen                      41-05.50
10   Zachery Bruce             12 University                 41-05.25
11   John Odion                12 Shorecrest                 41-03.25
12   Mark Seely                12 Central Valley             40-11.25
13   Daniel Koala              12 Nathan Hale                40-08.00
14   Demietrich Baker          12 Curtis                     40-05.50
15   Justin Wimmer             11 Bothell                    40-04.00
16   Pepe Hernandez            12 Chief Sealth               40-01.00
17   Sylas Carter              12 A.C. Davis                 39-10.75
18   Adrian Shocks             10 Todd Beamer                39-09.00
19   Ryan McGinnis             11 Cedarcrest                 38-08.50
20   Spencer Farias            11 Roosevelt                  38-07.25
20   Nick Luitgaarden          11 Woodinville                38-07.25
22   Travis Frymier            11 Eisenhower                 38-05.25
23   Garret Corlis             11 Skyline                    38-05.00
24   Trong Duong               10 Archbishop Murphy          38-04.75
25   Spencer Ballo             11 Kamiakin                   38-02.00
26   Malik Arrington           10 Kentlake                   38-01.00
27   Alex Williams             10 Inglemoor                  38-00.50
28   Josef Caindoy             12 Everett                    37-09.00
29   Aaron Miller              11 Shorewood                  37-03.50
30   Allen Acosta               9 Auburn Riverside           37-02.00
31   Devin Mulvanny            12 Kamiak                     36-11.50
32   Andrew Jones              12 Olympic                    36-02.00
32   Caleb Roskamp             11 Kentridge                  36-02.00
     Deonte Elder              12 Mariner                         SCR
     Nikki Hadzimuratovic      10 Mt Rainier                      SCR
     Morgan Skelton            12 Lynnwood                        SCR
     Joseph Hopkins            12 O'Dea                           SCR
     Trent Dorsey              12 Edmonds-Woodway                 SCR
     Christopher Wu            12 Newport-Bellevue                SCR
     Kendrick Murphy           11 Juanita                         SCR
     Ryuji Kawashima           12 Interlake                       SCR
     Tim Randolph              10 Lakeside                        SCR
     Daniel Brady              11 Eastlake                        SCR


Varsity - Mens
1.	Federal Way	FDWY	92
2.	Bellevue	BELV	51
3.	Liberty-Issaquah	LBIS	34
4.	O'Dea	ODEA	29
4.	Skyline	SKLN	29
6.	North Central	NCNT	27
6.	Bothell	BOTH	27
8.	Kamiakin	KAMI	26
9.	Snohomish	SNOH	24
10.	Kentridge	KRID	20
10.	Eastlake	ELAK	20
12.	Henry Jackson	JACK	17
12.	Seattle Prep	SEAP	17
12.	Auburn Riverside	AURI	17
12.	University	UNIV	17
16.	Todd Beamer	TBEA	16.5
16.	Anacortes	ANAC	16
18.	White River	WRIV	15
18.	Eisenhower	EISN	15
20.	Roosevelt	ROOS	14
20.	Curtis	CURT	14
20.	Shorecrest	SCST	14
23.	Cascade-Everett	CCEV	13
23.	Woodinville	WDNV	13
25.	Lake Washington	LWAS	12
25.	Franklin	FRNK	12
27.	Mariner	MARN	11
27.	Decatur	DECA	11
27.	Central Valley	CVAL	11
30.	Garfield	GARF	10
31.	West Valley-Yakima	WVYK	9
31.	Interlake	INTL	9
33.	King's	KING	8
33.	Lakes	LAKS	8
35.	Juanita	JUAN	7
36.	Everett	EVRT	6
36.	Bainbridge	BAIN	6
36.	Chief Sealth	CSIH	6
39.	Mercer Island	MRCR	5
39.	Charles Wright Academy	CWRI	5
39.	South Whidbey	SWHD	5
39.	Sedro-Woolley	SDWL	5
39.	Lindbergh	LINB	5
39.	NW Christian-Lacey	NWCL	5
39.	Vallivue	VLVU	5
39.	Olympic	OLYP	5
39.	Stadium	STAD	5
48.	Hazen	HAZN	4
48.	Archbishop Murphy	Arch	4
50.	Kentlake	KLAK	3.5
50.	Ballard	BALL	3
50.	Cedarcrest	CEDC	3
50.	Edmonds-Woodway	EDWD	3
54.	Kamiak	KAMK	2
54.	Thomas Jefferson	TJEF	2
54.	Joel Ferris	FERR	2
57.	Hanford	HANF	1
57.	Eastside Catholic	ECAT	1
57.	Nathan Hale	NTHL	1
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shoreline Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1