Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th to May 1st

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Draper Invitational

 

2010 Results - Draper Invitational

Published by
Shane   on May 6 2010, 08:37 PM
Draper Invitational
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Alexandria, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teyibo, Dosu   Barrie 11.10 nwi 2 10
2 Yamb, Vianney   Model Secondary 11.15 nwi 2 8
3 Mclaughlin, Leo   Gonzaga College 11.17 nwi 2 6
4 Mbaidande, Chris   Centreville 11.18 nwi 2 5
5 Robinson, Stacey   Gonzaga College 11.20 nwi 2 4
6 Green, John   St Stephens and 11.22 nwi 1 3
7 Grant, Justin   Bullis 11.39 nwi 1 2
8 Evans, Brendan   Potomac School 11.40 nwi 1 1
9 Corso, Joey   Flint Hill 11.44 nwi 1  
10 Vines, Doug   Bishop Ireton 11.50 nwi 1  
11 Holmes, Mark   Bishop Ireton 11.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yamb, Vianney   Model Secondary 11.12 nwi 7  
2 Teyibo, Dosu   Barrie 11.15 nwi 8  
3 Mclaughlin, Leo   Gonzaga College 11.16 nwi 6  
4 Robinson, Stacey   Gonzaga College 11.18 nwi 5  
5 Mbaidande, Chris   Centreville 11.20 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Deon   Bishop O'Connell 11.28 nwi 2  
9 Grant, Justin   Bullis 11.30 nwi 2  
7 Corso, Joey   Flint Hill 11.32 nwi 4  
10 Green, John   St Stephens and 11.33 nwi 1  
11 Holmes, Mark   Bishop Ireton 11.41 nwi 4  
12 Vines, Doug   Bishop Ireton 11.42 nwi 1  
8 Evans, Brendan   Potomac School 11.44 nwi 3  
13 Simmons, Walter   Maret 11.46 nwi 2  
13 Kassis, Charles   Paul VI 11.46 nwi 1  
15 Schow, Josh   Herndon 11.47 nwi 8  
16 Thompson, Chris   Our Lady Of Good 11.49 nwi 7  
17 Summerville, Deshawn   Herndon 11.52 nwi 6  
18 Naylor, James   Paul VI 11.54 nwi 6  
19 Deriggs, Anthony   Episcopal 11.55 nwi 6  
20 Rich, Cory   St Albans 11.56 nwi 5  
21 Beidleman, Benjamin   St Anselm's Abbe 11.62 nwi 2  
22 Thorton, Michael   Landon 11.63 nwi 4  
23 Taylor, Thomas   Wakefield 11.66 nwi 6  
24 Phillips, Ben   Georgetown Day 11.76 nwi 5  
25 Marion, Jordan   Sidwell Friends 11.78 nwi 7  
26 Hazel, Joe   Bullis 11.79 nwi 3  
27 Davis, Terry   Wakefield 11.80 nwi 8  
28 Callahan, Alex   Flint Hill 11.83 nwi 5  
29 Tshuma, Shilo   Episcopal 11.85 nwi 7  
30 Allen, Myles   Landon 11.95 nwi 4  
31 Martin, Brett   Centreville 12.00 nwi 8  
32 Thimm, Lukas   Georgetown Day 12.10 nwi 1  
32 Carpenter, Mikey   St Anselm's Abbe 12.10 nwi 2  
34 Liu, Nick   Sidwell Friends 12.18 nwi 3  
35 Tamen, Zach   Maret 12.24 nwi 1  
36 Murray, Malik   Queen Anne (Clos 12.34 nwi 3  
37 Travlee, Jerrod   Queen Anne (Clos 12.42 nwi 4  
38 Manora, Darius   St Stephens and 12.50 nwi 4  
38 Singletary, Jai   Edmund Burke 12.50 nwi 5  
40 Plummer, Emmanuel   Barrie 12.89 nwi 7  
41 Lee, Da'Mon   Washington Latin 13.01 nwi 8  
41 Mitchell, Brandon   Potomac School 13.01 nwi 8  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Carina   Herndon 12.26 nwi 2 10
2 Robinson, Jasmine   McDonogh 12.33 nwi 2 8
3 DeLeon, Sierra   Maret 12.57 nwi 2 6
4 Robinson, Alana   McDonogh 12.63 nwi 2 5
5 Scott, Jasmine   Bullis 12.69 nwi 2 4
6 Tillman, Kelsey   Georgetown Visit 12.73 nwi 2 3
7 Bullock, Terri   Georgetown Visit 12.83 nwi 1 2
8 Reid, Mya   St Stephens and 13.08 nwi 1 0.50
8 Bond, Nicole   Bishop Ireton 13.08 nwi 1 0.50
10 Johnson, Bria   Holton-Arms 13.22 nwi 1  
11 Parker, Valerie   Edmund Burke 13.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peter, Carina   Herndon 12.45 nwi 9  
2 Robinson, Jasmine   McDonogh 12.56 nwi 10  
3 Robinson, Alana   McDonogh 12.61 nwi 5  
4 Tillman, Kelsey   Georgetown Visit 12.66 nwi 1  
5 DeLeon, Sierra   Maret 12.70 nwi 3  
6 Scott, Jasmine   Bullis 12.81 nwi 4  
7 Bullock, Terri   Georgetown Visit 12.90 nwi 2  
8 Reid, Mya   St Stephens and 13.11 nwi 6  
8 Bond, Nicole   Bishop Ireton 13.11 nwi 6  
12 Johnson, Bria   Holton-Arms 13.17 nwi 4  
13 Gill, Alyssa   Stone Ridge Sch 13.18 nwi 3  
14 Carter, Jillian   Barrie 13.27 nwi 2  
15 Pendergast, Taylor   Our Lady Of Good 13.31 nwi 2  
16 Ferrer, Abby   Oakcrest 13.34 nwi 10  
17 Burke, Ariel   Bullis 13.36 nwi 10  
10 Robinson, Bethany   Sidwell Friends 13.37 nwi 8  
18 Schaal, Erin   Paul VI 13.40 nwi 9  
19 Melendez, Angelica   Oakcrest 13.41 nwi 1  
20 Jones, Azsanai   The Field School 13.42 nwi 8  
20 Goldstein, Jill   Paul VI 13.42 nwi 2  
11 Parker, Valerie   Edmund Burke 13.46 nwi 7  
22 Williams, Rachel   Holton-Arms 13.46 nwi 1  
23 Richmond, Channel   Our Lady Of Good 13.47 nwi 5  
24 Nasca, Shannon   Bishop O'Connell 13.48 nwi 3  
24 Brown, Ashley   Queen Anne (Clos 13.48 nwi 6  
26 Salcido, Valerie   National Cathedr 13.52 nwi 7  
27 McKeython, Aja   Georgetown Day 13.56 nwi 7  
28 Ford, Simone   Georgetown Day 13.58 nwi 3  
29 Franck, Naomi   The Field School 13.61 nwi 3  
30 Proctor, Chelsea   Herndon 13.64 nwi 9  
31 Frech, Jessica   Connelly School 13.66 nwi 9  
32 Clancy, Camille   Stone Ridge Sch 13.72 nwi 5  
33 pontone, katie   Madeira 13.76 nwi 1  
33 Dove, Caroline   Potomac School 13.76 nwi 6  
35 Griswold, Olivia   Episcopal 13.78 nwi 4  
36 Verrilli, Jordan   Sidwell Friends 13.82 nwi 10  
37 Marotta, Mari   Centreville 13.85 nwi 10  
38 Lawrence, Darnee   Madeira 13.94 nwi 8  
39 Hillard, Diane   Model Secondary 14.05 nwi 8  
40 Duong, Solange   Centreville 14.09 nwi 9  
41 Wheeler, Rebecca   Potomac School 14.14 nwi 7  
42 Cole, Paige   Flint Hill 14.23 nwi 6  
43 Williams, Katarina   St Stephens and 14.35 nwi 1  
43 Henderson, Brooke   Bishop O'Connell 14.35 nwi 4  
45 Pearson, Julianne   Connelly School 14.40 nwi 6  
46 Hyater-Davis, Kendra   Barrie 14.45 nwi 2  
47 Spivey, Malika   Model Secondary 14.47 nwi 5  
48 Dowling, Elena   Maret 14.69 nwi 1  
49 Jallow, Mariama   Flint Hill 14.91 nwi 4  
50 Kinoshita, Satowa   National Cathedr 14.93 nwi 2  
51 Daniel, Regina   Queen Anne (Clos 15.24 nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McDonogh School 123 2) Georgetown Visitation Pre 55 3) Sidwell Friends 54 4) Herndon 52.50 5) Georgetown Day School 42 5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 42 7) Bishop O'Connell 38.50 8) Episcopal 36 9) Holton-Arms 32 10) National Cathedral 30 11) Maret School 26 11) Potomac School 26 13) Centreville 21 14) Bishop Ireton 16.50 15) Paul VI Catholic 15 16) Flint Hill School 14 17) Stone Ridge of Sacred Hear 13 18) Bullis 11 19) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 6.50 20) Oakcrest School 5 21) Field School 2 22) Model Secondary 1 22) Wakefield 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gonzaga 156 2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 66 3) Episcopal 48 4) Centreville 38 5) Herndon 33 6) Barrie School 32 7) Bishop Ireton 31 8) McDonogh School 29 9) St. Albans 28 10) Potomac School 24 11) Bishop O'Connell 23 12) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21 13) Sidwell Friends 19 13) Model Secondary 19 13) Bullis 19 16) Maret School 17 17) Paul VI Catholic 12 18) Georgetown Day School 11 19) Flint Hill School 10 19) St. Anselm's Abbey 10 21) Wakefield 8 21) Landon School 8 23) Queen Anne School 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Draper Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1