Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 13th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southern Track Classic

 

2011 Results - Southern Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on May 14th 2011, 9:05pm
Licensed to King's Fork High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Southern Track Classic - 5/13/2011                       
                                 Richmond, Va.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie           6-08.00  
  2 Muzzio, Joey              12 James W. Rob           6-06.00  
  3 Thornhill *, Clark        12 Douglas Free          J6-06.00  
  4 Hudson, Travis               Christiansbu           6-04.00  
  5 Scott, Erik               12 Indian River           6-02.00  
  6 Green, Tony               12 Louisa Count          J6-02.00  
  7 Pace, Chris               12 Douglas Free          J6-02.00  
  8 Reid, Malcolm             12 Indian River          J6-02.00  
  9 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly             J6-02.00  
 10 Cherry, Dwight            11 Indian River           6-00.00  
 11 Donigan, Patrick          11 E.C. Glass            J6-00.00  
 11 O'Keeffe, Adam            12 Atlee                 J6-00.00  
 -- Kinney, Christian         11 Lafayette                   NH  
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan         11 Lakeland              23-00.75   0.8 
  2 Harris, Corrin            12 Louisa Count          22-08.25   0.6 
  3 Laury*, Brandyn           11 Cosby                 22-03.75   1.1 
  4 Hardy, Donmanique         10 Brunswick Hi          22-03.25   1.9 
  5 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent              22-02.50   0.9 
  6 simmons, cody             12 New Kent              22-00.75  +0.0 
  7 Page, Kodi                12 Atlee                 22-00.00   1.8 
  8 Wyatt, Caleb              12 Lee-Davis             21-04.75   0.9 
  9 Ross, Matthew             12 Highland Spr          21-02.00   0.9 
 10 Walton, Rashaad           11 Prince Edwar          20-10.50   2.3 
 11 Sintim, Byron             12 Battlefield           20-07.50   0.9 
 12 Fowlkes, Ethan            12 New Kent              19-03.50   1.1 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 *fulgham, Sarah           12 Thomas Dale           18-06.25   1.3 
  2 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa Count          18-01.25   2.1 
  3 Chukwu, Oluoma            11 Potomac Seni          17-09.50  +0.0 
  4 Page, Kala                12 Atlee                 17-05.50   2.0 
  5 Wheeler *, Jessica        12 Maggie Walke          17-02.50   1.3 
  6 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Ne          17-01.75   1.8 
  7 Brown, Qualitra           12 Kings Fork            16-10.25   1.8 
  8 Mercer, Dana              11 Liberty Chri         J16-10.25   0.2 
  9 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run              16-08.25   1.5 
 10 Simmons, Destiny          12 Robert E. Le          15-09.75   1.9 
 11 Mitchell, Jasmine         10 Amelia Count          15-08.25   2.1 
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Overstreet *, Cameron     12 Atlee                 12-01.00  
  2 Oleson, Stephanie         12 Henrico              J12-01.00  
  3 Wilson, Melissa           12 Menchville            11-09.00  
  4 Snell, Lauren             12 Grassfield            10-09.00  
  5 Brezina, Caitlin          12 Woodbridge            10-03.00  
  6 Shepherd, Summer          12 Albemarle            J10-03.00  
  7 Ullom, Nina               12 Chantilly              9-09.00  
  8 Glynn, Kellie             11 Liberty Chri           9-03.00  
 -- Jackson, Erika            11 E.C. Glass                  NH  
 
Event 5  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah           12 Woodbridge              194-08  
  2 Thompson, DuShaun         12 Meadowbrook             175-00  
  3 Stout *, Cole             11 Atlee                   157-09  
  4 Fulton, Fred              12 Mountain Vie            157-08  
  5 Lynch, Thomas             12 Gonzaga Coll            157-06  
  6 Coles, Ryan               12 New Kent                155-01  
  7 Brooks, Marzae            12 Hanover                 150-08  
  8 Zajac, Matthew             9 E.C. Glass              146-06  
  9 Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis               146-05  
 10 Erbaugh, Kyle             12 Spotswood               143-04  
 11 Waterfield, Brian         12 Great Bridge            142-03  
 12 Lafoon, Scott             11 McLean                  141-03  
 13 Potts, James              11 Liberty (Bea            130-08  
 14 Cozens *, Paul            11 Douglas Free            126-06  
 15 Thorton, Rashard          11 Hanover                 123-02  
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           11 Christiansbu          43-07.75  
  2 Scott, Daquaa             12 Robert E. Le          42-10.25  
  3 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob          41-08.50  
  4 Howell, Kiara             11 Grassfield            41-03.00  
  5 Williams, Shania           9 Patrick Henr          38-02.25  
  6 Piper, Morgan             12 Grassfield            38-00.75  
  7 Isham, Alyssa             12 Prince Georg          36-02.50  
  8 Payne, Takesha            12 E.C. Glass            35-06.00  
  9 Arrington*, Briana        12 Meadowbrook           34-08.00  
 10 Edwards*, Logan           11 Cosby                 34-01.25  
 11 King *, Mikayla           11 Atlee                J34-01.25  
 12 Foster *, Allison         12 Douglas Free         J34-01.25  
 13 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes           33-11.50  
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah           12 Woodbridge            62-05.50  
  2 Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis             56-01.25  
  3 Johnson, Austin           11 Grassfield            55-00.50  
  4 Waterfield, Brian         12 Great Bridge          53-11.00  
  5 Lynch, Thomas             12 Gonzaga Coll          52-09.75  
  6 Hartman*, Sam             12 Thomas Dale           52-04.75  
  7 Munn, Johnathan           12 Lee-Davis             50-07.25  
  8 Mealy, Andre              11 Louisa Count          49-03.25  
  9 Potts, James              11 Liberty (Bea          48-10.75  
 10 Coles, Ryan               12 New Kent              48-06.00  
 11 Bailey, Hunter            12 E.C. Glass            48-01.00  
 12 Fulton, Fred              12 Mountain Vie          47-02.50  
 
Event 8  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           11 Christiansbu            134-07  
  2 Howell, Kiara             11 Grassfield              133-08  
  3 Howell, Navia             11 Grassfield              123-06  
  4 Isham, Alyssa             12 Prince Georg            118-01  
  5 Springman, Haley          12 Stone Bridge            117-03  
  6 Gay, Ashley               12 James River             115-01  
  7 Scott, Daquaa             12 Robert E. Le            113-09  
  8 Edwards*, Logan           11 Cosby                   102-00  
  9 Daniels, Kiara            12 Armstrong               100-00  
 10 Parker*, Courtney         11 Cosby                    99-03  
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pillow *, Chris           12 Atlee                 16-00.00  
  2 Bingham, Cody             12 Liberty Chri          15-06.00  
  3 Drablos, Jon              12 Liberty Chri          14-06.00  
  4 Spradley, Jaze            12 Amherst Coun          13-00.00  
  5 Lohr, Michael             12 James W. Rob         J13-00.00  
  5 Ellwood *, Scott          12 Atlee                J13-00.00  
  7 Rydel *, Trey             11 Atlee                 12-00.00  
  7 Panton*, Michael          12 Lee-Davis             12-00.00  
  9 Ketchem*, Brian           12 Lee-Davis            J12-00.00  
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Morgan            10 Manchester            37-07.00   2.2 
  2 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa Count          36-02.50   1.4 
  3 Moseley, Alexandria        9 Cosby                 35-05.50   1.9 
  4 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run              34-04.25   1.6 
  5 Antoine, Javonne           9 Elizabeth Se          34-00.75   0.9 
  6 Allison, Deborah           9 Lafayette             33-07.25   1.9 
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan         11 Lakeland              47-09.00   1.0 
  2 Green, Tony               12 Louisa Count          46-08.25   0.8 
  3 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes           46-00.00   1.1 
  4 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield            45-07.50   1.2 
  5 Rogers, Christian         10 Manchester            45-05.50   1.6 
  6 Harris, Corrin            12 Louisa Count          44-10.50   1.5 
  7 Page, Kodi                12 Atlee                 44-00.50   1.5 
  8 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr          43-10.50   0.9 
  9 Fowlkes, Ethan            12 New Kent              41-09.50   1.5 
 -- Boice, Grant              12 Mills Godwin              FOUL       
 -- Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent                  FOUL       
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barlow *, Ariel           12 Armstrong              5-02.00  
  2 Reynolds*, Taylor         10 Thomas Dale           J5-02.00  
  3 Dominick, Johnna          12 Battlefield           J5-02.00  
  4 Ficenec, Kimberley        11 Mountain Vie          J5-02.00  
  5 Revely, Olivia             9 E.C. Glass             5-00.00  
  6 Page, Kala                12 Atlee                 J5-00.00  
 -- Zimmerman, Christina      12 Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Ezenwa, Enuma             11 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Holmes, Laura             12 James River                 NH  
 
Event 13  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        4:21.14  
  2 McLean  'A'                                         4:24.34  
  3 Atlee  'A'                                          4:26.04  
  4 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      4:29.04  
  5 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:31.44  
 
Event 14  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                    3:35.24  
  2 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      3:38.84  
  3 Atlee  'A'                                          3:39.24  
  4 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        3:41.84  
  5 Deep Run  'A'                                       3:42.44  
  6 McLean  'A'                                         3:42.54  
  7 Kings Fork  'A'                                     3:43.74  
  8 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                3:44.54  
 
Event 15  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    9:19.64  
  2 Western Branch  'A'                                 9:38.74  
  3 James W. Robinson  'A'                              9:42.34  
  4 Christiansburg  'A'                                 9:45.24  
  5 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                9:47.44  
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:50.34  
  7 Cosby  'A'                                          9:54.14  
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                     10:25.34  
  9 New Kent  'A'                                      10:28.04  
 10 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:38.64  
 
Event 16  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fauquier  'A'                                       8:04.58  
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   8:08.42  
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    8:14.04  
  4 Western Branch  'A'                                 8:15.75  
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:16.16  
  6 Cosby  'A'                                          8:19.64  
  7 Hermitage  'A'                                      8:20.26  
  8 Grassfield  'A'                                     8:24.00  
  9 Atlee  'A'                                          8:31.05  
 10 New Kent  'A'                                       8:33.71  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis                14.47  
  2 Scott*, Mackenzie         11 Hanover                  15.10  
  3 Shelton*, Jessica         10 Patrick Henr             15.20  
  4 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run                 15.57  
  5 Jackson, Erika            11 E.C. Glass               15.57  
  6 Burruss, Javanique        10 Louisa Count             15.72  
  7 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se             15.83  
  8 Seward, Jealisa           11 Brunswick Hi             17.06  
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         12 Potomac Seni             14.02  
  2 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Ne             14.14  
  3 Green, Tony               12 Louisa Count             14.57  
  4 Holloway, Trey            11 Grassfield               14.60  
  5 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                 14.67  
  6 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll             15.32  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook              12.20  
  2 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg               12.24  
  3 Morton, Meshala            9 Mountain Vie             12.30  
  4 Wallace, Quanesha         12 Armstrong                12.49  
  5 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se             12.53  
  6 Bateman, Zakiya            9 E.C. Glass               12.54  
  7 Ford, Jasmain             10 Warren Count             12.58  
  8 Peter, Carina             11 Herndon                  12.63  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Knowles, Demitri          12 Liberty Chri             10.93  
  2 Branch, Coby              11 Nottoway                 10.99  
  3 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point             10.99  
  4 Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High             11.03  
  5 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll             11.03  
  6 Owusu, Rex                12 Mills Godwin             11.04  
  7 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr             11.10  
  8 Elie, Trevor              12 Atlee                    11.26  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spiers *, Anna            12 Maggie Walke           4:59.58  
  2 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes            5:00.72  
  3 Blackburn*, Kaila         10 Monacan                5:10.58  
  4 Dorrell, Sarah            12 Blacksburg             5:11.83  
  5 Schimmoeller, Leigha      12 Jefferson Fo           5:13.44  
  6 Williamson, Teresa        12 Hickory                5:15.21  
  7 Sukramani, Natalie        12 Jamestown              5:16.10  
  8 Powell*, Elizabeth        12 Mills Godwin           5:17.32  
  9 Hennessey, Carolyn        12 Herndon                5:22.13  
 10 Peterson, Heidi           11 Lafayette              5:22.69  
 11 Ulan, Ciera               10 Albemarle              5:22.94  
 12 Burgess, Belle            11 Heritage (Ne           5:26.06  
 13 Motley, Abby              10 Kellam                 5:27.29  
 14 Dunham*, Amy               9 Patrick Henr           5:37.31  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder*, Cody             12 Lee-Davis              4:15.09  
  2 King, Kyle                12 Grafton High           4:15.38  
  3 Greenwald, Jeremy         12 Grassfield             4:15.60  
  4 Byrne, Kevin              12 Red Bank Cat           4:16.06  
  5 Carter, George            12 Blacksburg             4:16.86  
  6 Campos, Juan              12 Potomac Fall           4:17.37  
  7 Link, Zach                12 Blacksburg             4:18.00  
  8 Joseph, Patrick           10 Loudoun Coun           4:18.44  
  9 Wilson, Connor            12 Potomac Fall           4:18.90  
 10 Frantz*, Silas            12 Douglas Free           4:21.28  
 11 Wolfe, Nicholas           11 Mountain Vie           4:24.32  
 12 Thomas, Ryan               9 Albemarle              4:25.31  
 13 Burleigh*, Brayden        12 Midlothian             4:25.95  
 14 Willard*, Sean            10 Midlothian             4:34.19  
 15 Hale, Tyler               11 Fauquier               4:36.02  
 16 Niciphor *, Evan          12 Cosby                  4:44.30  
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook  'A'                                      48.58  
  2 Tabb  'A'                                             49.10  
  3 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                          49.16  
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                      51.19  
  5 Atlee  'A'                                            51.59  
  6 New Kent  'A'                                         53.24  
 -- Lee-Davis  'A'                                           DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Western Branch  'A'                                   48.51  
  2 E.C. Glass  'A'                                       49.08  
  3 Cosby  'A'                                            49.24  
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                      49.25  
  5 Armstrong  'A'                                        49.72  
  6 Kings Fork  'A'                                       50.74  
  7 James W. Robinson  'A'                                51.46  
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Kent  'A'                                         43.22  
  2 James W. Robinson  'A'                                43.70  
  3 Midlothian  'A'                                       44.01  
  4 Kings Fork  'A'                                       44.42  
  5 Christiansburg  'A'                                   44.51  
  6 Manchester  'A'                                       45.62  
Section  2  
  1 Lee-Davis  'A'                                        43.13  
  2 Highland Springs  'A'                                 43.82  
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                      43.92  
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                      44.18  
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                           FS  
 -- Cosby  'A'                                               DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Brooke Point  'A'                                     42.13  
  2 Lakeland  'A'                                         42.56  
  3 Grassfield  'A'                                       42.90  
  4 Brunswick High  'A'                                   42.96  
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                     43.77  
  6 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                           43.94  
  7 Western Branch  'A'                                   44.43  
 -- Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                       DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wiles, Kendell             9 Blacksburg               56.74  
  2 McCant, Genamarie         11 James W. Rob             57.24  
  3 Moseley, Alexandria        9 Cosby                    57.44  
  4 Hill, Virginia            11 Battlefield              58.04  
  5 Simmons, Destiny          12 Robert E. Le             59.04  
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine         10 Amelia Count           1:00.44  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Michael         12 Atlee                    48.63  
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly                48.65  
  3 Dickens, Deion            12 Kings Fork               49.48  
  4 Miller, William           11 Liberty Chri             49.62  
  5 Robinson, Byron           10 Thomas Dale              49.75  
  6 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr             51.65  
  7 Long, Aron                11 Stonewall Ja             52.35  
 -- Hardy, Donald             12 Brunswick Hi               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens *, Alea           11 Armstrong                44.22  
  2 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis                44.38  
  3 Jackson, Erika            11 E.C. Glass               45.98  
  4 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se             46.41  
  5 Scott*, Mackenzie         11 Hanover                  46.50  
  6 Coopwood, Olivia          10 Woodbridge               46.75  
  7 Smith, De'Nisha           10 Cosby                    47.27  
  8 Punch, Le'Ambre          12 E.C. Glass               48.00  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael F.      12 DeMatha Cath             37.33  
  2 Williams, Anthony         12 Potomac Seni             37.54  
  3 Atkinson, Marques         12 Atlee                    37.83  
  4 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni             38.13  
  5 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                 38.15  
  6 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne             38.25  
  7 Holloway, Trey            11 Grassfield               41.46  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Hannah             11 Blacksburg             2:09.04  
  2 Ficenec, Kimberley        11 Mountain Vie           2:11.24  
  2 Moye *, Megan             11 Cosby                  2:11.24  
  4 Smith, Amanda             12 Grassfield             2:13.74  
  5 Evans, Skylar             11 Midlothian             2:15.14  
  6 Westbrook*, Tiel          12 Lee-Davis              2:15.34  
  7 Clevinger, Taylor         12 Saint Cather           2:16.24  
  8 Grove, Ellison             9 Battlefield            2:17.04  
  9 Calhoun, Kyannah          10 South Lakes            2:17.44  
 10 Spangler, Shelby          11 Sherando               2:17.94  
 11 Schweikert, Macey          9 James W. Rob           2:18.74  
 12 Houghton, Audrey          11 Woodgrove              2:19.94  
 13 Newcomb, Kelsey           11 Dinwiddie              2:20.24  
 14 Goff, Nicole               9 Grafton High           2:20.44  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak*, Daniel            12 Deep Run               1:55.21  
  2 Elly, Jared               12 Mountain Vie           1:55.51  
  3 Johnson, Onyx             11 DeMatha Cath           1:56.02  
  4 Reid*, Sam                11 James River            1:56.59  
  5 Hedrick, Nicholas         12 McLean                 1:56.72  
  6 McDowell, Berham          12 Sherando               1:56.91  
  7 Heiner, Chase              9 Centreville            1:57.44  
  8 King, Kyle                12 Grafton High           1:57.45  
  9 Resendes, Justin          12 Jefferson Fo           1:57.90  
 10 Gaither, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath           1:58.24  
 11 Robertson, Christian      12 Blacksburg             1:59.06  
 12 Earles, Cody              11 Blacksburg             1:59.80  
 13 Schulte, Nathan            9 James W. Rob           2:01.64  
 14 Murray, Robert            12 Grassfield             2:01.87  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Molton, Shyra             11 Patrick Henr             24.59  
  2 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook              24.76  
  3 Wright, Andrea            10 Indian River             25.30  
  4 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se             25.42  
  5 Roberts, Christen         12 Grassfield               25.48  
  6 Mercer, Dana              11 Liberty Chri             26.43  
  7 Snipes, Gabrielle          9 Kings Fork               26.55  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Knowles, Demitri          12 Liberty Chri             21.62  
  2 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point             21.79  
  3 Mitchell, Walter          12 Salem (Virgi             21.88  
  4 Vaughan, Darius           12 Indian River             22.38  
  5 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent                 22.46  
 
Event 33  Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeCeault, Krista          12 Sherando              10:36.39  
  2 Lowery, Hannah            10 Stafford              10:48.42  
  3 Carter, Nicole            10 Battlefield           11:12.44  
  4 Galton *, Rachel          10 Maggie Walke          11:12.77  
  5 Benjamin*, Claire         12 Midlothian            11:15.86  
  6 Gordon*, Anna             12 Hanover               11:20.54  
  7 Banta *, Daisy             9 Maggie Walke          11:24.83  
  8 Menefee*, Anne            12 Mills Godwin          11:26.74  
  9 Buss, Kate                11 Blacksburg            11:34.35  
 10 Marshall*, Emily          12 Prince Georg          11:49.28  
 
Event 34  Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barlow*, Darren           12 Midlothian             9:10.38  
  2 Leibold, Collin           12 Gonzaga Coll           9:12.16  
  3 Curtin, Thomas            12 Loudoun Coun           9:12.81  
  4 Crozier, Mike             11 Gonzaga Coll           9:14.10  
  5 Armstrong, Derek          12 Western Albe           9:15.24  
  6 McGorty, Sean             10 Chantilly              9:20.65  
  7 O'Reilly, Seumas          12 Warren Count           9:21.09  
  8 Calkins*, Ronnie          10 Douglas Free           9:24.90  
  9 Madden, Thomas            10 Skyline                9:25.46  
 10 Taylor, David             10 Western Albe           9:29.69  
 11 Locascio, Frank           12 Blacksburg             9:31.95  
 12 Visokay, Adam             11 Albemarle              9:34.97  
 13 Luehrs, Jimmy             12 Herndon                9:35.12  
 14 Steck, Kurtis             10 Lafayette              9:42.98  
 15 Helmke, Sean              11 Kellam                 9:51.41  
 16 Green, Will               12 Fauquier               9:59.86  
 17 Giles, Henry              12 Western Albe          10:00.42  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fauquier  'A'                                       4:09.34  
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:20.84  
Section  2  
  1 Tabb  'A'                                           3:56.53  
  2 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:59.87  
  3 Armstrong  'A'                                      4:03.73  
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:07.58  
  5 Herndon  'A'                                        4:12.40  
  6 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:14.55  
  7 Kings Fork  'A'                                     4:28.37  
Section  3  
  1 Western Branch  'A'                                 3:52.21  
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:55.85  
  3 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:56.94  
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:00.21  
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                              4:00.45  
  6 Cosby  'A'                                          4:02.59  
  7 Indian River  'A'                                   4:05.88  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christiansburg  'A'                                 3:23.87  
  2 Hermitage  'A'                                      3:24.74  
  3 Deep Run  'A'                                       3:25.08  
  4 New Kent  'A'                                       3:26.63  
  5 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      3:28.95  
  6 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:30.01  
Section  2  
  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      3:22.12  
  2 Fauquier  'A'                                       3:24.44  
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  3:26.22  
  4 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                         3:27.40  
  5 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                3:27.55  
  6 Western Branch  'A'                                 3:29.46  
 -- Lafayette  'A'                                           DQ  
Section  3  
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:20.14  
  2 Atlee  'A'                                          3:23.21  
  3 Kings Fork  'A'                                     3:23.95  
  4 Loudoun County  'A'                                 3:25.41  
  5 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:25.74  
  6 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:25.83  
  7 Indian River  'A'                                   3:26.37  
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:29.58  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Southern Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1