Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Shippensburg University Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 11:33 PM
Shippensburg University Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Shippensburg University, Seth Grove Stadium, Shippensburg, PA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Sean   Lewisburg Area 4:29.28 1 10
2 Wolfe, Shawn   Annville-Cleona 4:30.62 1 8
3 Frank, Charlie   Christopher Dock 4:31.41 1 6
4 Bohn, Sam   Boiling Springs 4:35.14 1 5
5 Goodson, Jonathan   Boiling Springs 4:38.82 1 4
6 Bevan, Jacob   Lake-Lehman 4:38.88 1 3
7 Wilt, Jordan   Shade HS 4:41.97 1 2
8 Shirk, Cameron   Harrisburg C 4:42.03 1 1
9 Zook, Hayden   Tyrone Area Seni 4:42.55 1  
10 Schendel, Josiah   York Catholic 4:43.97 1  
11 West, Bergen   Lancaster Cathol 4:47.42 1  
12 Wilt, Brady   Biglerville 4:47.95 1  
13 Grimme, Ben   Trinity (Camp Hi 4:48.62 1  
14 Schatz, Jared   Lancaster Mennon 4:48.72 1  
15 Markovits, Paul   Lancaster Mennon 4:49.33 1  
16 Goizueta, Gabriel   Tussey Mount 4:51.13 1  
17 Lincoln, Joshua   Bishop Mcdevitt 4:51.53 1  
18 Nisly, Jared   Lancaster Mennon 4:52.36 1  
19 Zook, Dan   Lancaster Mennon 4:53.20 1  
20 Berhanu, Iyassu   Lewisburg Area 4:54.08 1  
21 Williams, Tanner   Bedford 4:56.67 1  
22 Sutton, Kieran   Lake-Lehman 4:59.33 1  
23 Wilt, Devin   Fairfield Area 5:01.33 1  
24 Bergey, Devin   Christopher Dock 5:02.79 1  
25 Zercher, Derek   Columbia 5:13.84 1  
 
Mens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Todaro, Vinny   Big Spring 4:23.19 1 10
2 Mountain, Dylan   Altoona Area 4:25.78 1 8
3 Coburn, Alex   Cumberland Valle 4:27.05 1 6
4 Schettler, Harrison   Penn Manor 4:27.88 1 5
5 Cather, William   State College Ar 4:28.48 1 4
6 Birk, Andrew   Hempfield (3) 4:28.67 1 3
7 Replogle, Korey   Altoona Area 4:30.55 1 2
8 Felts, John   Red Land 4:32.51 1 1
9 Abert, Colin   Easton Area 4:33.16 1  
10 Zeigler, Logan   Red Land 4:33.19 1  
11 Adams, Kyle   State College Ar 4:33.43 1  
12 Conrad-Kline, Calvin   Palmyra 4:33.54 1  
13 Belnick, Drew   Central York 4:33.72 1  
14 Rohde, Kyle   Cumberland Valle 4:34.31 1  
15 Nissley, Cole   Lower Dauphin 4:36.69 1  
16 Padgett, Corbin   Carlisle 4:36.83 1  
17 Klink, Danny   Chambersburg Are 4:37.66 1  
18 Pardoe, Josh   Red Lion Area 4:37.73 1  
19 Crowe, John   State College Ar 4:37.77 1  
20 Zubko, Alex   Dallas 4:37.78 1  
21 St Peter, Scott   Cumberland Valle 4:37.83 1  
22 Manning, Sean   Mechanicsburg 4:38.29 1  
23 Harriger, Adam   Chambersburg Are 4:39.28 1  
24 McCreary, Dan   Lower Dauphin 4:41.89 1  
25 Reilly, Patrick   Dallastown Area 4:43.16 1  
26 Pardoe, Nathaniel   Red Lion Area 4:43.64 1  
27 Hepner, Mason   Manheim Central 4:49.23 1  
 
Womens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGarrity, Megan   Saint Basil Acad 5:16.10 1 10
2 Speakman, Meredith   Boiling Springs 5:24.10 1 8
3 Patrick, Kelsey   Tamaqua Area 5:28.75 1 6
4 Manela, Corinne   Saint Basil Acad 5:35.20 1 5
5 Uhrich, Casey   Saint Basil Acad 5:35.87 1 4
6 Reese, Elizabeth   Littlestown Area 5:36.02 1 3
7 Cleary, Zoie   Hanover High 5:43.29 1 2
8 Hassett, Ashley   Saint Basil Acad 5:43.88 1 1
9 Shisler, Mattasyn   Christopher Dock 5:50.07 1  
10 Donnelly, Kaitlyn   Lewisburg Area 5:50.89 1  
11 Wright, Megan   Lewisburg Area 5:52.52 1  
12 Korber, Abbey   Greenwood 5:54.66 1  
13 Dethlefs, Emily   Trinity (Camp Hi 5:55.84 1  
14 White, Emily   Annville-Cleona 5:56.78 1  
15 Silva, Maddie   Camp Hill 5:57.26 1  
16 Brubaker, Natalie   Lancaster Mennon 5:59.33 1  
17 Beckham, Kaitlyn   Fairfield Area 6:05.24 1  
18 Kaslau, Lindsay   Biglerville 6:07.30 1  
19 Peoples, Courtney   East Juniata 6:07.53 1  
20 Maffey, Kate   Trinity (Camp Hi 6:16.66 1  
21 Sitler, Rebecca   York Catholic 6:34.08 1  
-- Santangelo, Valerie   Saint Basil Acad DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsley, Greta   Penn Manor 5:03.15 1 10
2 Strock, Carol   Cumberland Valle 5:08.21 1 8
3 Rome, Regan   Dallas 5:09.27 1 6
4 Holder, Natalie   Chambersburg Are 5:16.31 1 5
5 Dembrowski, Katie   Palmyra 5:16.63 1 4
6 Martin, Abigail   Mechanicsburg 5:16.93 1 3
7 Adams, Nora   State College Ar 5:18.30 1 2
8 Berardi, Skyler   Garnet Valley 5:20.55 1 1
9 Ledgett, Mccall   Carlisle 5:24.13 1  
10 Group, Courtney   Chambersburg Are 5:25.17 1  
11 Barnes, Laura   Cumberland Valle 5:25.34 1  
12 Corsaro, Lily   York Suburban 5:26.98 1  
13 Peters, Danae   Manheim Central 5:28.29 1  
14 Shultes, Maddie   Carlisle 5:28.31 1  
15 Avdic, Addy   Carlisle 5:29.22 1  
16 Flickinger, Jenna   Lower Dauphin 5:30.03 1  
17 Fannick, Maggie   Dallas 5:30.30 1  
18 Kurcina, Maris   Hempfield (3) 5:31.61 1  
19 Orr, Alex   Chambersburg Are 5:33.94 1  
20 Joyce, Emily   Big Spring 5:36.40 1  
21 Cox, Ashley   Hempfield (3) 5:37.47 1  
22 Kidd, Rachel   Cumberland Valle 5:40.09 1  
23 Snyder, Liz   Somerset Area 5:40.94 1  
24 Wivell, Amanda   Red Lion Area 5:52.26 1  
25 White, Kayla   Kennard Dale 5:54.18 1  
26 Pysher, Caitlin   Central Dauphin 6:02.56 1  
27 Jenkins, Beth   Shippensburg Are 6:10.46 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
AA Girls Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Saint Basil Academy 3017 92 2 Trinity (3) 3061 87 3 Bishop McDevitt 3036 77 4 Tamaqua Area 1544 61 5 Lewisburg Area 1207 46 6 Annville-Cleona 1106 45.5 7 Boiling Springs 1174 44 8 Hanover High School 1144 29 8 Lancaster Mennonite 3051 29 10 Christopher Dock 3003 24 11 Littlestown 1152 23.5 12 Camp Hill 1111 23 13 East Juniata 1197 21 14 Fairfield Area 1136 20 15 Bedford 1240 15 16 McConnellsburg 1243 14 17 Juniata 1147 13 18 Forest Hills 1272 10 18 Tussey Mountain 1258 10 20 York Catholic 3064 8 20 Mercersburg Academy MA 8 20 Upper Dauphin HS 1185 8 23 Greenwood 1141 7 24 Susquenita 1180 5 25 Harrisburg Christian School 3045 4 26 Tyrone Area 1300 2 AAA Girls Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Central Dauphin East 1114 66.3333 2 State College Area High School 1299 51 3 Chambersburg 1116 41 4 Altoona Area 1260 40.3333 5 Easton Area 1517 39 6 Hempfield (3) 1146 34.5 7 Red Lion 1169 34 8 Carlisle 1112 31 9 Lower Dauphin 1153 30 10 Garnet Valley 1019 29 11 Milton Hershey 3059 28 11 Cumberland Valley 1123 28 13 Dallas 1073 24 14 Williamsport Area 1236 20 14 Cedar Cliff 1189 20 16 Penn Manor 1166 19 16 Central York 1115 19 18 Lampeter Strasburg 1149 18 19 New Oxford 1120 17 20 Manheim Central 1154 16 21 Selinsgrove 1223 14 22 Mechanicsburg Area High School 1156 13 22 Pocono Mountain West 1508 13 24 Jersey Shore Area 1206 12 24 Palmyra 1165 12 26 Parkland 1532 10 26 Liberty 1514 10 28 Waynesboro 1187 9.33333 29 Northern 1163 8.5 30 James M. Coughlin 1102 8 31 Emmaus 1518 6 32 Gettysburg Area High School 1138 4 33 Somerset Area 1296 3 33 Dallastown 1124 3 33 York Suburban 1195 3 36 William Penn 1194 2 36 William Allen 1509 2 36 Harrisburg HAR 2 39 Big Spring 1109 1 AA Boys Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Trinity (3) 3061 87 2 Lewisburg Area 1207 77 3 Annville-Cleona 1106 56 3 Christopher Dock 3003 56 5 Greenwood 1141 40.5 6 Lancaster Mennonite 3051 37 7 Bishop McDevitt 3036 35 7 Tamaqua Area 1544 35 9 Boiling Springs 1174 34.5 10 Littlestown 1152 34 10 Upper Dauphin HS 1185 34 12 Bedford 1240 28.5 13 Tyrone Area 1300 28 14 Columbia 1118 23 15 Biglerville 1184 22 16 Fairfield Area 1136 17 17 Lancaster Catholic 3048 15.5 18 McConnellsburg 1243 12 18 East Juniata 1197 12 20 Camp Hill 1111 11 21 Hanover High School 1144 9.5 22 Lake Lehman 1083 9 23 Susquenita 1180 8 24 York Catholic 3064 3 25 Somerset Area 1296 2.5 26 Tussey Mountain 1258 2 26 Shade HS 1254 2 28 Harrisburg Christian School 3045 1 AAA Boys Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 State College Area High School 1299 87 2 Altoona Area 1260 67 3 Cumberland Valley 1123 66 4 Chambersburg 1116 54 5 Milton Hershey 3059 53 6 Hempfield (3) 1146 37 7 Easton Area 1517 30 8 Palmyra 1165 29 9 Northern 1163 27 10 Central Dauphin East 1114 26 11 Central York 1115 22 12 Dallastown 1124 21 13 Bangor Area 1512 16 13 James M. Coughlin 1102 16 13 William Penn 1194 16 16 Pocono Mountain West 1508 15 16 Big Spring 1109 15 18 Manheim Central 1154 13 19 Red Land 1190 12 19 Lower Dauphin 1153 12 19 Dallas 1073 12 19 Cedar Cliff 1189 12 23 Carlisle 1112 11 23 Selinsgrove 1223 11 23 Northern Lebanon 1162 11 26 Williamsport Area 1236 10 26 Red Lion 1169 10 28 Kennard-Dale 1173 7 28 Penn Manor 1166 7 30 James Buchanan JB 6 31 Shippensburg 1171 3 31 Waynesboro 1187 3 33 West Perry 1188 2 34 Jersey Shore Area 1206 1 34 Emmaus 1518 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1