PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin Invitational
May 6th 2016 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15236, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 4th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Winchester Thurston School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Norwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Shenango Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Pennsylvania
West Mifflin Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Laurel Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Chartiers Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
Perry Traditional Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Harbor Creek Senior Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harborcreek, Pennsylvania
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Westinghouse Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Connellsville Area Senior High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Connellsville, Pennsylvania
Clairton Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clairton, Pennsylvania
Peters Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcmurray, Pennsylvania
South Fayette Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mckeesport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckeesport, Pennsylvania
Obama Academy
Elizabeth Forward Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Quaker Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leetsdale, Pennsylvania
South Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - South Park, Pennsylvania
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Beaver Falls Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania
Meadville Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
Springdale Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Pennsylvania
Highlands Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Belle Vernon Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Fort Leboeuf Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Pennsylvania
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania
Homer-center Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Homer City, Pennsylvania
Penn Hills
Bethel Park Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel Park, Pennsylvania
Montour Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mckees Rocks, Pennsylvania
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Riverview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakmont, Pennsylvania
Uniontown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
Hopewell Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Sewickley Ac
Brentwood Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Moon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Moon Township, Pennsylvania
Franklin Regional Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrysville, Pennsylvania
Rochester Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, Pennsylvania
Upper Saint Clair Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Greensburg CC 07
Burrell Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania
Mt Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Gateway Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroeville, Pennsylvania
Saegertown Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saegertown, Pennsylvania
Waynesburg Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
Jersey Shore Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania
Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Butler Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
North Allegheny Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greater Latrobe Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Latrobe, Pennsylvania
Seneca Valley Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harmony, Pennsylvania
West Allegheny Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Imperial, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Vincentian Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
North Hills Jhs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Greenville Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, Pennsylvania
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
West Middlesex Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Middlesex, Pennsylvania
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
Knoch Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxonburg, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2012
Baldwin Invitational
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:49pm
Baldwin Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliquippa 07
Ambridge Area
Baldwin
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon 07
Bethel Park Senior
Brentwood
Burrell 07
Butler Area Senior
Cathedral Prep
Chartiers Valley
Clairton 07
Connellsville Area
Elizabeth Forward
Fairview
Fort Le Boeuf
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Gateway Senior
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greenville Senior
Grove City Senior
Harbor Creek
Hempfield Area (7)
Hickory
Highlands Senior
Homer Center
Hopewell
Iroquois
Jersey Shore
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel Highlands
Mc Keesport Area
Mcdowell
Meadville
Mercyhurst Prep
Montour
Moon Area
Mt Lebanon
North Allegheny
North Hills
Norwin
Obama Academy
Penn Hills
Perry Traditional
Peters Township
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Riverview
Rochester 07
Saegertown
Seneca Valley
Seton-Lasalle
Sewickley Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
Slippery Rock Area
South Fayette
South Park
Springdale 07
Taylor Allderdice
Thomas Jefferson
Uniontown Area
Upper Saint Clair
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Vincentian Academy
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Middlesex Area
West Mifflin Area
Westinghouse
Wilmington Area Senior
Winchester Thurston
Woodland Hills
Yough
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Matt
Hickory
172-10
(52.68m)
1
10
2
Adams, Max
Hempfield Area (
171-11
(52.40m)
1
8
3
Yohman, John
Wilmington Area
161-02
(49.12m)
1
6
4
Tuzikow, Andy
Knoch
155-06
(47.40m)
1
5
5
Delmonaco, Nick
Riverview
154-00
(46.94m)
1
4
6
Reed, Travis
Butler Area Seni
152-07
(46.51m)
1
3
7
Lewis, Luke
Hickory
147-10
(45.06m)
1
2
8
Bauccio, Anthony
Gateway Senior
141-00
(42.98m)
1
1
9
Sheridan, Austin
Riverside (Ellwo
140-10
(42.93m)
1
10
Ketterer, Dean
Seneca Valley
138-01
(42.09m)
1
11
Baumann, Lawrence
Cathedral Prep
137-10.50
(42.02m)
1
12
Mcgeough, Alex
Chartiers Valley
136-04
(41.55m)
1
13
Buda, Mark
Mt Lebanon
135-08
(41.35m)
1
14
Antonucci, Tony
North Allegheny
132-06.50
(40.40m)
1
15
Love, Robbie
Quaker Valley
131-03.50
(40.02m)
1
16
Spinuzza, Joe
Laurel Highlands
130-08.50
(39.84m)
1
17
Ollio, Joe
Pittsburgh Centr
130-08
(39.83m)
1
18
Meyer, Dylan
Connellsville Ar
130-04.50
(39.74m)
1
19
Nichelson, Jacob
Connellsville Ar
129-05.50
(39.46m)
1
20
Smider, Ryan
South Park
128-09
(39.24m)
1
21
Conroy, Jonah
Peters Township
128-03
(39.09m)
1
22
Kroner, Travis
Slippery Rock Ar
127-05
(38.84m)
1
23
Johnson, Lance
West Allegheny
126-10
(38.66m)
1
24
McDowell, Tevan
Waynesburg Centr
126-03
(38.48m)
1
25
Stevenson, Jimmy
Bethel Park Seni
125-02.50
(38.16m)
1
26
Gumpf, Mike
North Hills
124-09
(38.02m)
1
27
Larkin, Matt
North Allegheny
124-00
(37.80m)
1
28
Kaufman, Bryn
Wilmington Area
123-02
(37.54m)
1
29
Bannister, Andy
Baldwin
120-11
(36.86m)
1
30
Yokobosky, Shane
Uniontown Area
120-07
(36.75m)
1
31
Miller, Cody
Homer Center
118-04.50
(36.08m)
1
32
Whitney, Caleb
Slippery Rock Ar
118-02
(36.02m)
1
33
Plazek, Joe
North Hills
118-00
(35.97m)
1
34
Fleming, Ian
Hempfield Area (
117-07
(35.84m)
1
35
Newhouse, Mike
Homer Center
116-02.50
(35.42m)
1
36
Marlowe, Warren
Grove City Senio
116-00
(35.36m)
1
37
Polens, Mike
Upper Saint Clai
114-04
(34.85m)
1
38
Keys, Jimmy
West Mifflin Are
114-00
(34.75m)
1
39
Jake, Lenhart
Butler Area Seni
113-11.50
(34.73m)
1
40
Hart, Tyler
Gateway Senior
112-09.50
(34.38m)
1
41
Walizer, Dan
South Park
112-08
(34.34m)
1
42
Colecchi, Neal
Kiski Area
110-05.50
(33.67m)
1
43
Brennan, Jon
Mcdowell
110-05
(33.66m)
1
44
Schauble, Mitchell
Harbor Creek
110-04
(33.63m)
1
45
Hager, Jon
Uniontown Area
110-03.50
(33.62m)
1
46
Duncan, Austin
Franklin Regiona
109-04
(33.32m)
1
47
Malochosky, Joe
Ringgold
108-03
(32.99m)
1
48
Carey, Jake
South Fayette
108-01
(32.94m)
1
49
Heynoski, Jake
Fort Le Boeuf
106-02
(32.36m)
1
50
Bartha, Alex
West Allegheny
104-00
(31.70m)
1
51
Redlinger, Jeremy
Brentwood
102-04
(31.19m)
1
51
McPeek, Mitch
Seneca Valley
102-04
(31.19m)
1
53
Dixon, Robert
Beaver Falls
101-02
(30.84m)
1
54
Bullocks, Josh
Rochester 07
99-08
(30.38m)
1
55
Manning, Jarid
Greenville Senio
98-11
(30.15m)
1
56
Harper, Anthony
Penn Hills
97-10
(29.82m)
1
57
Jenkins, Sterling
Baldwin
97-05
(29.69m)
1
58
Simmons, David
Woodland Hills
96-08
(29.46m)
1
59
Rash, Anthony
Thomas Jefferson
95-10
(29.21m)
1
60
Cockeram, Garett
Norwin
94-09
(28.88m)
1
61
Bennett, Gregory
Upper Saint Clai
90-10
(27.69m)
1
62
Richardson, Lucas
Yough
90-08
(27.64m)
1
63
Fadzen, Cameron
Quaker Valley
89-05
(27.25m)
1
64
Sestito, Anthony
Thomas Jefferson
88-04
(26.92m)
1
65
Abatta, Jate
Mcdowell
86-07
(26.39m)
1
66
Gibson, Deon
Woodland Hills
85-09.50
(26.15m)
1
--
Gladysz, Braden
Greenville Senio
DQ
(--)
1
--
Siko, Dan
Greater Latrobe
DQ
(--)
1
--
Sparkman, Tyler
Hopewell
DQ
(--)
1
--
Marlowe, Cameron
Grove City Senio
DQ
(--)
1
--
theurkoff, ryan
Cathedral Prep
DQ
(--)
1
--
Pruchnitzky, Marc
Chartiers Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Swank, Ian
Yough
DQ
(--)
1
--
Cole, Adam
Belle Vernon 07
DQ
(--)
1
--
Popa, Jim
West Mifflin Are
DQ
(--)
1
--
Schall, Tony
Franklin Regiona
DQ
(--)
1
--
Allen-Green, Demetrius
Westinghouse
DQ
(--)
1
--
Janusey, Stephen
Peters Township
DQ
(--)
1
--
Carey, Nick
Shaler Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Harbour, Neondre
Obama Academy
DQ
(--)
1
--
Nowlin, Julian
Penn Hills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Tritschler, Lance
Ringgold
DQ
(--)
1
--
Risch, Cody
Rochester 07
DQ
(--)
1
--
Wright, Josh
Seton-Lasalle
DQ
(--)
1
--
Ransome, Anthony
Laurel Highlands
DQ
(--)
1
--
Tyree, Asa
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Claude
Kiski Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Milcec, Luke
Norwin
DQ
(--)
1
--
Nock, Dylan
South Fayette
DQ
(--)
1
--
Bullock, John
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Discus Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Taylor
Hickory
146-04
(44.60m)
1
10
2
Lubarski, Lauren
Hickory
136-06
(41.61m)
1
8
3
merz, sam
Elizabeth Forwar
130-06
(39.78m)
1
6
4
Stevenson, Alexandra
Bethel Park Seni
115-10
(35.31m)
1
5
5
Boody, Rachel
Shaler Area
113-07
(34.62m)
1
4
6
Watson, Michelle
Shenango
113-05
(34.57m)
1
3
7
Mehall, Casey
North Hills
112-00
(34.14m)
1
2
8
Bonetti, Ava
Butler Area Seni
107-10
(32.87m)
1
1
9
Healy, Victoria
Brentwood
104-03
(31.78m)
1
10
Falvo, Julie
Wilmington Area
102-09
(31.32m)
1
11
DeVaughn, Deilenna
West Mifflin Are
100-02
(30.53m)
1
12
Counihan, Caitlin
Bethel Park Seni
99-07
(30.35m)
1
13
Fyalkowski, Rachel
Hempfield Area (
99-04
(30.28m)
1
14
Lavery, Victoria
Fort Le Boeuf
98-00
(29.87m)
1
15
Taylor, Maria
Gateway Senior
97-04
(29.67m)
1
16
Gennaula, Allie
Thomas Jefferson
96-09
(29.49m)
1
17
Luttner, Katerine
Fox Chapel
96-00
(29.26m)
1
18
Farruggia, Jenna
Hempfield Area (
95-08
(29.16m)
1
19
Moser, Brittany
Riverside (Ellwo
95-05
(29.08m)
1
20
Villalobos, Jade
Belle Vernon 07
94-10
(28.91m)
1
21
Kelly, Sarah
Moon Area
93-05
(28.47m)
1
22
Phillips, Emily
Waynesburg Centr
92-01
(28.07m)
1
23
Marshall, Morgan
Greenville Senio
91-09
(27.97m)
1
24
Galasso, Jessica
Homer Center
91-06
(27.89m)
1
25
Smith, Haley
Butler Area Seni
89-10
(27.38m)
1
26
Foy, Juliana
Baldwin
89-08
(27.33m)
1
27
Stein, Candice
North Allegheny
89-07
(27.31m)
1
28
Herb, Amanda
Shenango
89-06
(27.28m)
1
29
DiFalco, Erin
Franklin Regiona
89-03
(27.20m)
1
30
Milcec, Martina
Norwin
87-09.50
(26.76m)
1
31
Parker, Megan
Peters Township
87-07.50
(26.71m)
1
32
Gatchell, Ashley
West Allegheny
87-03.50
(26.61m)
1
33
Halo, Margaret
Peters Township
86-08
(26.42m)
1
34
Bracy, Myah
Kiski Area
84-08
(25.81m)
1
35
Keto, Rachel
Norwin
84-04.50
(25.72m)
1
36
Frech, Madeline
Kiski Area
83-09
(25.53m)
1
37
Andrews, Olivia
Grove City Senio
82-09
(25.22m)
1
37
Barbour, Emily
Rochester 07
82-09
(25.22m)
1
39
Hutchinson, Sarah
Greenville Senio
81-07
(24.87m)
1
40
Dobbs, Devon
Yough
80-10.50
(24.65m)
1
41
Huwe, Rose
Shaler Area
80-04
(24.49m)
1
42
Nolan, Maura
North Allegheny
80-00
(24.38m)
1
43
Malloy, Miracle
South Park
79-10.50
(24.35m)
1
44
Bean, Lindsay
Fort Le Boeuf
79-09
(24.31m)
1
45
Waxter, Ericca
South Fayette
79-00
(24.08m)
1
46
Damiani, Alexis
South Park
78-07
(23.95m)
1
47
Yale, Kelci
Seneca Valley
76-04.50
(23.28m)
1
48
Musser, Shana
Ringgold
74-10
(22.81m)
1
49
Henney, Katie
Chartiers Valley
73-07
(22.43m)
1
50
Greiner, Maria
Harbor Creek
73-05
(22.38m)
1
51
Trzeciak, Abbie
Seneca Valley
72-08
(22.15m)
1
52
Ulishney, Molly
Greater Latrobe
71-00
(21.64m)
1
53
Lowry, Haley
Connellsville Ar
70-11
(21.62m)
1
54
Okain, Megan
West Mifflin Are
69-00
(21.03m)
1
55
Green, Emily
Mcdowell
68-11
(21.01m)
1
56
Yannacci, Alex
Yough
67-05
(20.55m)
1
57
Miller, Mikenna
South Fayette
66-07
(20.29m)
1
58
Varndell, Philecia
Uniontown Area
66-06
(20.27m)
1
59
Lepsch, Cassandra
Woodland Hills
63-10
(19.46m)
1
60
Ward, Stephanie
West Allegheny
63-01.50
(19.24m)
1
61
Nedrow, Kaitlyn
Connellsville Ar
61-10
(18.85m)
1
62
Bailey-Green, Jasmine
Woodland Hills
61-05.50
(18.73m)
1
63
Kapfer, Kallie
Chartiers Valley
55-02
(16.81m)
1
63
Goettman, Katie
Baldwin
55-02
(16.81m)
1
--
Lux, Kimberly
Iroquois
DQ
(--)
1
--
Eisenbarth, Mara
Brentwood
DQ
(--)
1
--
Huey, Irina
Upper Saint Clai
DQ
(--)
1
--
Tharp, Richelle
Waynesburg Centr
DQ
(--)
1
--
Salvati, Bailey
Hopewell
DQ
(--)
1
--
Northcott, Bre
Slippery Rock Ar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Maria
Laurel Highlands
DQ
(--)
1
--
Slagus, Kaitlyn
Belle Vernon 07
DQ
(--)
1
--
Parish, Alexis
Hopewell
DQ
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Emily
Slippery Rock Ar
DQ
(--)
1
--
Bemis, Amanda
Quaker Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Tigner, Nautika
Quaker Valley
DQ
(--)
1
--
Davis, Chandler
Penn Hills
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gray, Kaitlyn
Montour
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kennedy, Georgia
Ringgold
DQ
(--)
1
--
Hall, Ashly
Riverside (Ellwo
DQ
(--)
1
--
Zimcosky, Megan
Laurel Highlands
DQ
(--)
1
--
Mcintosh, Paige
Gateway Senior
DQ
(--)
1
--
Cesarino, Tiffany
Uniontown Area
DQ
(--)
1
--
Stringer, Brionna
Obama Academy
DQ
(--)
1
--
Gustas, Genna
Upper Saint Clai
DQ
(--)
1
--
Stas, Olivia
Greater Latrobe
DQ
(--)
1
--
Aicia, Lee
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
(--)
1
--
Woods, Kionna
Obama Academy
DQ
(--)
1
--
Mollet, Kenya
Taylor Allderdic
DQ
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
378270 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Baldwin Invitational
,
Aliquippa Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Ambridge Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ambridge, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#baldwin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!