Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 
2012198 2 94 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (98)
View
+
Photos (94)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Centennial Invitational

 

2012 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:07 AM
Centennial Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Centennial High School, Gresham, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sork, Tanner 12 Union 48.96 1 10
2 Gable, Mitchell 11 South Albany 50.65 1 8
3 Holenstein, Mark 11 La Salle 51.15 1 6
4 Fujita, Ryan 10 Lincoln 51.86 1 5
5 Cooper, Jonny 12 San Lorenzo vall 51.93 1 4
6 Freeman, Evan 12 Union 51.95 1 3
7 York, Dean 11 Barlow 52.92 1 2
8 Wallace, Te'Kwon 11 Evergreen-Vancou 53.35 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sork, Tanner 12 Union 48.92 1  
1 Gable, Mitchell 11 South Albany 50.26 2  
2 Freeman, Evan 12 Union 50.56 2  
1 Fujita, Ryan 10 Lincoln 51.33 5  
2 York, Dean 11 Barlow 51.37 5  
2 Cooper, Jonny 12 San Lorenzo vall 51.57 1  
1 Holenstein, Mark 11 La Salle 51.66 4  
2 Hammersmith, Cody 12 Centennial 51.74 4  
1 Wallace, Te'Kwon 11 Evergreen-Vancou 51.92 3  
3 Capri, Michael 10 Newport 51.97 5  
4 Stevens, Ryan 12 Jesuit 52.14 5  
3 Johnstone, Caleb 11 Newberg 52.15 1  
3 Dimm, Max 11 West Linn 52.19 2  
2 Baltazar, Garrett 11 Prairie 52.30 3  
4 Gomez, Gerry   Gresham 52.45 1  
5 Larry, Trebriel 11 Glencoe 52.55 1  
3 Petrusich, Mark 12 Jesuit 52.62 3  
4 Sleutel, Justin 12 Warrenton 52.80 3  
3 Akanbi, Jake 10 Lincoln 52.87 4  
6 Knoernschild, Rueben 10 Parkrose 53.49 1  
4 Woods, Damian 12 Franklin 53.69 2  
5 Amaitsa, Amadi 11 McNary 53.80 3  
4 Duilio, Ezra 11 Beaverton 53.86 4  
5 Blanc, Gregorie 11 Centennial 54.01 2  
5 Layton, Aj 9 Mead 54.10 5  
6 Brown, Matt 11 Willamette 54.22 5  
5 Ortiz, Ramon 10 Evergreen-Vancou 54.23 4  
7 Stumpf, Gage 10 Skyview 54.24 1  
6 Woods, Owen 11 Reynolds 54.64 3  
6 Myers, Eric 9 Jesuit 55.11 2  
6 Williams, Scottie 10 Benson 55.18 4  
7 Andrews, Duran 10 Centennial 55.56 5  
7 Heilmann, Ricky 10 Sehome 55.67 3  
8 Boyer, Levi 9 Forest Grove 55.71 5  
8 Steinke, Jeff 11 St Helens 55.99 3  
7 Fischer, Cameron 9 Molalla 56.26 2  
8 James, David 12 South Salem 57.91 2  
7 Waters, Michael 9 Central Catholic 1:00.06 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller-Moylan, Lexus 9 Beaverton 59.62 1 10
2 Middledorf, Mona 12 Dallas 59.64 1 8
3 Boucher, Cara 11 West Linn 1:00.22 1 6
4 McKinney, Kaitlyn 11 Union 1:00.26 1 5
5 Reynolds, Gracia 11 St Mary's Academ 1:00.37 1 4
6 Gabaldon, Kiera 10 North Salem 1:00.39 1 3
7 Simms-Garcia, Daysha 10 McNary 1:00.59 1 2
8 Munson, Taylor 12 Molalla 1:01.19 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Middledorf, Mona 12 Dallas 59.15 5  
1 McKinney, Kaitlyn 11 Union 59.43 1  
1 Miller-Moylan, Lexus 9 Beaverton 59.81 2  
2 Reynolds, Gracia 11 St Mary's Academ 59.91 2  
2 Boucher, Cara 11 West Linn 1:00.47 1  
1 Gabaldon, Kiera 10 North Salem 1:00.73 4  
2 Simms-Garcia, Daysha 10 McNary 1:01.03 4  
2 Pearson, Rebecca 10 Lincoln 1:01.05 5  
1 Munson, Taylor 12 Molalla 1:01.46 3  
3 McDonald, Hailey 12 Lincoln 1:01.48 2  
4 Bundy, Kylie 11 Century 1:01.70 2  
2 Lanaras, Olivia 11 Lincoln 1:01.71 3  
3 Dean, Marisa 12 Newport 1:02.07 5  
3 Byrne, Amanda 11 La Salle 1:02.13 4  
4 Hitt, Elaina 10 Evergreen-Vancou 1:02.74 5  
5 Walton, Hanna 10 Mountain View WA 1:02.81 2  
3 Sullivan, Lauren 12 Franklin 1:03.06 3  
4 Thi, Anh 11 Evergreen-Vancou 1:03.15 4  
3 Sandeno, Elsa 9 Sehome 1:03.22 1  
5 Butz, Kendall 9 Sunset 1:03.27 4  
4 Washington, Deniesha 10 Central Catholic 1:03.30 1  
6 Walton, Pearly   Gresham 1:03.98 2  
4 Donaldson, Laura 11 McNary 1:04.03 3  
5 Adams, Maya 10 Newberg 1:04.44 1  
6 Johnson, Natalie 11 Jesuit 1:04.49 1  
7 Cook, Kerri 10 Barlow 1:04.54 1  
6 Lee, Shelby 9 Skyview 1:04.97 4  
5 Godbole, Neesha 10 Mountain View WA 1:05.02 5  
6 McKirdy, Katie 12 Willamette 1:05.36 5  
5 Carlson, Nicole 9 Union 1:05.53 3  
7 Penttila, Anna 9 Heritage 1:06.21 5  
7 Nedauld, Claire 11 Forest Grove 1:06.45 2  
6 Harris, Chloe 9 Glencoe 1:06.81 3  
7 Hanna, Sarah 12 St Helens 1:08.80 4  
8 Saetern, Kayla 10 Centennial 1:09.58 5  
7 Evans, Nikia   South Salem 1:09.83 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sehome 57 2) Jesuit 51 3) St Mary's Academy 42 4) Glencoe 31 4) Molalla 31 6) Gladstone 27.50 7) Union 27 8) Lincoln 25 8) West Linn 25 10) Lake Oswego 24 11) North Salem 22 11) Sunset 22 13) San Lorenzo Valley 20 14) Barlow 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Lakeridge 16 16) Prairie 16 18) Dallas 14 19) Skyview 13 19) Camas 13 21) South Salem 12 21) Newport 12 23) Century 11 23) Lebanon 11 25) Lakeside 10 25) Warrenton 10 27) Centennial 9 28) Benson 8 28) Silverton 8 28) Mountain View 8 31) St Helens 6 31) Evergreen-Vancouver 6 33) South Albany 5 33) Heritage 5 33) Cleveland 5 36) Putnam 4.50 37) Grant 4 37) Milwaukie 4 39) McNary 3 39) Tualatin 3 39) Southridge 3 42) South Medford 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 79.50 2) Newberg 53.50 3) Sunset 46.50 4) Union 39 5) Central Catholic 31 6) Heritage 28 7) Barlow 27.50 8) Lincoln 27 9) McNary 26 10) San Lorenzo Valley 25 11) Beaverton 24 12) Lake Oswego 21.50 13) Jesuit 21 14) Prairie 18.50 15) Sehome 18 15) Gresham 18 17) Siuslaw 16 18) Parkrose 15 19) Skyview 13 19) South Salem 13 21) Forest Grove 12 22) Century 10 23) La Salle 9 24) South Albany 8 25) Warrenton 6 25) Seaside 6 25) St Helens 6 28) North Salem 5 28) West Linn 5 30) Corvallis 4 30) Glencoe 4 30) Oregon Episcopal 4 33) Silverton 3.50 34) Gladstone 3 34) Washougal 3 34) Putnam 3 37) Molalla 2 38) Franklin 1 38) Evergreen-Vancouver 1 40) Willamette 0.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1