Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
Shane   Apr 24th 2011, 4:40am

Website:Click here

 Centennial High School - OR 
                     47th  CENTENNIAL INVITATIONAL                     
                         TRACK AND FIELD MEET                          
                  Centennial High School  - 4/23/2011                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.37  2003        , Benson                            
 Last Year's:   49.63              , Benson                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Valley Catholic                                       52.13        
     1) Erin Gibbs 12                   2) Claire McLoughlin 10        
     3) Gabby Rosenthal 9               4) Makenzee Cleveland 9        
  2 Dallas                                                52.60        
     1) Jessica Jones 11                2) Hannah Smith 11             
     3) Hannah Frederick 12             4) Emilee White 9              
  3 Willamette                                            53.33        
     1) Tori Wilkinson 12               2) Kelsie Loomis 9             
     3) Paige Jeskey 10                 4) Mary Martin 12              
  4 Prairie                                               53.38        
     1) Hannah Diffoot 9                2) Tori Mehl 9                 
     3) Samantha Willson 10             4) Payton Meisner 10           
  5 St Helens                                             53.50        
     1) Kylie Reinholdt 9               2) Nicole Harcourt 9           
     3) Jillian Ross 10                 4) Jennifer Steinke 11         
  6 Wilson                                                54.79        
     1) Liane Smith 10                  2) Cailley Cole-Sigmon 11      
     3) Amanda Keller 9                 4) Ellen Meyers 9              
Section  2                                                             
  1 Glencoe                                               50.48    3   
     1) MoneJae Larry 12                2) Caprina Crocker 10          
     3) Kallysta Amaya 10               4) Cassandra Acosta 10         
  2 La Salle                                              50.82        
     1) Victoria White 10               2) Allie Sprauer 10            
     3) Audrey Taylor 11                4) Amanda Byrne 10             
  3 Molalla                                               51.05        
     1) Emily Bever 9                   2) Jordan Duty 10              
     3) Taylor Munson 11                4) Claire Thomas 10            
  4 Centennial                                            51.28        
     1) Courtney Atteberry 10           2) DeJuanae Toliver-Porter 12  
     3) Brianna Hogan 11                4) Annelise Coxeff 11          
  5 McNary                                                51.63        
     1) Ariel Rice 10                   2) Laura Donaldson 10          
     3) Deven Hunter 11                 4) Daysha Simms-Garcia 9       
  6 Barlow                                                51.68        
     1) Makayla Michener 10             2) Tiffanie Nyssen 12          
     3) Chanel Celis 11                 4) Margaret Paul 10            
  7 Lebanon                                               52.03        
     1) Karlee Willcox 10               2) Kara Hallock 11             
     3) Mariah Jones 12                 4) Susan Evans 12              
  7 McMinnville                                           52.03        
     1) Maeghan Angel 12                2) Edith Lopez 12              
     3) Haley Pattishall 10             4) Ashante Horsley 11          
Section  3                                                             
  1 Newberg                                               48.86   10   
     1) Marta Burchette 9               2) Hannah Johnson 12           
     3) Ellie Schmidt 12                4) Samantha Irsik 12           
  2 St Mary's Academy                                     49.33    8   
     1) Meera Marhoefer 10              2) Carly Januzzi 11            
     3) Julia Read 11                   4) Kate Brouns 10              
  3 Sunset                                                49.36    6   
     1) Hayley Mackay 12                2) Maddie Thom 9               
     3) Taylor Coon 9                   4) Georgia Henderson 12        
  4 Benson                                                49.38    5   
     1) Ilijah Darden 12                2) Jaylah Bullock 9            
     3) Carina Conley 12                4) Jazmin Ratcliff 12          
  5 West Linn                                             49.46    4   
     1) Casey Livesay 12                2) Cara Boucher 10             
     3) Maria Green 11                  4) Madison Leek 10             
  6 Lake Oswego                                           50.64    2   
     1) Madi Egan 10                    2) Christy Wood 11             
     3) Emily Prasil 10                 4) Riley Hatfield 9            
  7 Skyview                                               50.67    1   
     1) Jessie Horn 10                  2) Rachel Shirley 9            
     3) Madison Lanford 9               4) Rachel McQuivey 12          
  8 Grant                                                 51.20        
     1) Kiara Redeau 11                 2) Gabriella Bishop 9          
     3) Imahni Johnson 10               4) Brittany Howard 11          

Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:32.1h  1981        Kathy Hayes, Newberg              
 Last Year's:   4:45.72              Baylee Mires, Mead                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 McKenzie Fleming          10 Heritage               5:24.91        
  2 Evelyn Heeb                9 Cleveland              5:25.34        
  3 Dorothy Zhang             11 Sunset                 5:25.97        
  4 Sophie Kurschner             St Mary's Academy      5:28.64        
  5 Jenny Powell               9 Molalla                5:31.05        
  6 Ashley Burger             11 McNary                 5:32.10        
  7 Claire Merriam            12 Hood River Valley      5:37.14        
  8 Colette Horton            10 McMinnville            5:38.49        
  9 Jessica Draney            12 Wilsonville            5:46.34        
 10 Taylor Steeves             9 St Helens              6:03.00        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Cassie Beecher            10 Newberg                5:06.18        
  2 Courtney Hochstetler      12 South Salem            5:07.53        
  3 Katie Hendricks           11 Skyview                5:12.45        
  4 Carleen Fall               9 Dallas                 5:13.17        
  5 Christa Collmer           12 Barlow                 5:13.77        
  6 Tia Carnahan              10 Scappoose              5:16.01        
  7 Laura Engle               10 Westview               5:18.41        
  8 Emily Trosino             10 Reynolds               5:19.34        
  9 Leah Henningsen           10 West Linn              5:21.02        
 10 Abby Knight               11 Heritage               5:21.50        
 11 Rebecca Scheer             9 Westview               5:25.23        
 12 Kelsey Cathcart           10 La Salle               5:27.15        
 13 Savannah Stanton           9 Newberg                5:28.30        
 14 Josie Child                9 Molalla                5:32.13        
 15 Chelsea Ollar             12 West Linn              5:35.08        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Claire DeVoe              11 Lincoln                4:48.91   10   
  2 Lynelle Decker            11 Mountain View          4:49.68    8   
  3 Priscilla Timmons         12 Skyview                4:51.85    6   
  4 Annette Marinello         12 Philomath              4:53.48    5   
  5 MacKenzie McCausland       9 Willamette             4:56.93    4   
  6 Michaela Freeby           12 Putnam                 4:58.65    3   
  7 Lindsay Tompkins          10 Prairie                5:01.28    2   
  8 Maya Lewinson             11 Lincoln                5:04.05    1   
  9 Karen Qu                  10 Sunset                 5:04.25        
 10 Bryn McKillop              9 Cleveland              5:06.26        
 11 Sara Taferre              10 Skyview                5:06.93        
 12 Austin Lundin             12 Valley Catholic        5:08.42        
 13 Leah Norquist              9 Barlow                 5:09.48        
 14 Sara Seiwald              12 Valley Catholic        5:10.74        
 15 Kennedy Martin            10 Gresham                5:21.76        
 16 Katie Kelly                9 Lincoln                5:24.34        
 17 Falisha Aho               10 Molalla                5:24.93        

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 11.7h  1992        Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC        
 Last Year's:   12.36              Tee Tee Martin, Heritage          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                    
  1 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               12.66Q     
  2 Danica Person              9 Mountain View            12.90      
  3 Gabby Rosenthal            9 Valley Catholic          13.05      
  4 Karlee Willcox            10 Lebanon                  13.11      
  5 Ellie Schmidt             12 Newberg                  13.20      
  6 Allie Sprauer             10 La Salle                 13.23      
  7 Edith Lopez               12 McMinnville              13.41      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                    
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              12.43Q     
  2 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                12.66q     
  3 Julia Read                11 St Mary's Academy        12.96      
  4 Hannah Smith              11 Dallas                   13.30      
  5 Ilijah Darden             12 Benson                   13.38      
  6 Devyn Holbrook            10 South Salem              13.83      
  7 Tori Mehl                  9 Prairie                  14.06      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                    
  1 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  12.40Q     
  2 Marta Burchette            9 Newberg                  12.73      
  3 Maddie Thom                9 Sunset                   12.76      
  4 MoneJae Larry             12 Glencoe                  13.13      
  4 Marlee Orgain             12 Hood River Valley        13.13      
  6 Jordan Duty               10 Molalla                  13.30      
  7 Ariel Rice                10 McNary                   13.38      
  7 Rachael Gernhart          11 Cleveland                13.38      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                    
  1 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg                  12.44Q     
  2 Jessica Ojukwu            10 Union                    12.64q     
  3 Margaret Paul             10 Barlow                   12.74      
  4 Kate Brouns               10 St Mary's Academy        13.00      
  5 Cassandra Acosta          10 Glencoe                  13.44      
  6 Kenna Meinhart             9 Wilson                   13.47      
  7 Caroline Porter           11 Klamath Union            13.84      
  8 Tori Wilkinson            12 Willamette               13.94      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                    
  1 Georgia Henderson         12 Sunset                   12.40Q     
  2 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   12.49q     
  3 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  12.71      
  4 Cara Boucher              10 West Linn                13.11      
  5 Payton Hummell            12 Warrenton                13.34      
  6 Paris Gresham             10 Franklin                 13.47      
  7 Ellen Meyers               9 Wilson                   13.71      
  8 Nicole Harcourt            9 St Helens                14.11      

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.7h  1992        Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC               
 Last Year's:   12.36              Tee Tee Martin, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              12.37   1.0  10   
  2 Georgia Henderson         12 Sunset                   12.38   1.0   7   
  2 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  12.38   1.0   7   
  4 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                12.53   1.0   5   
  5 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg                  12.62   1.0   4   
  6 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   12.65   1.0   2.50
  6 Jessica Ojukwu            10 Union                    12.65   1.0   2.50
  8 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               12.72   1.0   1   

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.87  2003        Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
 Last Year's:   58.99              Jazmine Redmon, Mead         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Kaitlyn McKinney          10 Union                    59.38Q
  2 Taylor Munson             11 Molalla                1:01.58q
  3 Amanda Dryer              12 Mountain View          1:02.39 
  4 Alyssa Rolen                 Corvallis              1:02.59 
  5 Kate Johnson              11 Barlow                 1:03.23 
  6 Celeste Raymond           10 St Mary's Academy      1:05.26 
  7 Sierra Lindhorst          11 Gresham                1:06.71 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              58.07Q
  2 Madison Lanford            9 Skyview                1:00.75q
  3 Makenzee Cleveland         9 Valley Catholic        1:02.64 
  4 Rachel Botsford           12 Molalla                1:03.22 
  5 Katie Nock                11 Barlow                 1:04.47 
  6 Zoey Hendryx              11 Scappoose              1:06.95 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville            1:00.00Q
  2 Karlee Josephson          11 Prairie                1:01.95 
  2 Cassidy Bean              10 David Douglas          1:01.95 
  4 Jayme Giles               12 Reynolds               1:03.94 
  5 Shaina Zarkin-Scott        9 Lincoln                1:06.42 
  6 Jessica Jones             11 Dallas                 1:06.79 
  7 Stephanie Lane            12 West Linn              1:08.29 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Melissa Baller            12 Glencoe                  59.86Q
  2 Riley Hatfield             9 Lake Oswego            1:01.16q
  3 Laura Donaldson           10 McNary                 1:02.50 
  4 Hanna Walton               9 Mountain View          1:02.87 
  5 Cailley Cole-Sigmon       11 Wilson                 1:06.72 
  6 Tashiana Bailey           11 David Douglas          1:09.73 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial             1:00.01Q
  2 Kallysta Amaya            10 Glencoe                1:01.98 
  3 Hayley Mackay             12 Sunset                 1:02.52 
  4 Danae Burck               11 Hood River Valley      1:05.13 
  5 Miranda Fleming           10 Heritage               1:05.44 
  6 Erin Gibbs                12 Valley Catholic        1:06.01 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.87  2003        Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson       
 Last Year's:   58.99              Jazmine Redmon, Mead                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Melissa Baller            12 Glencoe                  56.66   10   
  2 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              56.92    8   
  3 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              57.92    6   
  4 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               59.29    5   
  5 Kaitlyn McKinney          10 Union                    59.48    4   
  6 Riley Hatfield             9 Lake Oswego            1:00.49    3   
  7 Madison Lanford            9 Skyview                1:00.57    2   
  8 Taylor Munson             11 Molalla                1:00.70    1   

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 14.25  2006        Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln         
 Last Year's:   14.62              Olivia Ferrara, Liberty           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham                  14.6hq     
  2 Marta Burchette            9 Newberg                  15.5hq     
  3 Courtney Atteberry        10 Centennial               15.6hq     
  4 Mitra Lebun                  Lake Oswego              16.7h      
  5 Tatiana Cooney            11 West Linn                17.0h      
  6 Devyn Holbrook            10 South Salem              17.7h      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon                  15.90q     
  2 Mary Martin               12 Willamette               16.44      
  3 Casey Livesay             12 West Linn                16.90      
  4 Claire Lawson             11 McMinnville              17.14      
  5 Jasmine Taylor            11 Centennial               17.51      
  6 Molly Vranizan            11 St Mary's Academy        17.73      
  7 Mika Zeta                 12 Mountain View            18.60      
  8 Cara Murray               10 Cleveland                18.81      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Rachel McQuivey           12 Skyview                  15.91q     
  2 Katie Dyk                 12 David Douglas            15.96q     
  3 Peyton Lewis               9 Barlow                   17.10      
  4 Dannika Sullivan          11 Franklin                 17.18      
  5 Madi Egan                 10 Lake Oswego              17.31      
  6 Felicia Covey             10 McNary                   18.11      
  7 Abby Lawson               10 McMinnville              18.21      
  8 Erika Dahl                12 Wilson                   19.30      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Ally Cuddeford            10 Newberg                  15.40q     
  2 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Christian       16.20      
  3 Dannah Martin             12 Barlow                   16.69      
  4 Baylee Magnuson           10 West Linn                17.35      
  5 Madelyn Bernard           11 Valley Catholic          17.77      
  6 Emily Morrison             9 Skyview                  18.16      
  7 Shannon Acker             10 La Salle                 18.31      
  8 Zoe Hall                   9 Heritage                 18.56      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  15.30q     
  2 Payton Hummell            12 Warrenton                16.86      
  3 Courtney Andre            10 Reynolds                 17.10      
  4 Karina Harper             12 Franklin                 17.40      
  5 Ashley Amick              12 Scappoose                17.70      
  6 Alyna Habel                9 St Helens                18.85      
  7 Noelani Gonzalez          10 Glencoe                  18.88      
 -- Hannah Doughty            11 Klamath Union               FS      

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.25  2006        Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln                
 Last Year's:   14.62              Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham                  14.84   0.2  10   
  2 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon                  14.94   0.2   8   
  3 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  15.19   0.2   6   
  4 Ally Cuddeford            10 Newberg                  15.24   0.2   5   
  5 Rachel McQuivey           12 Skyview                  15.39   0.2   4   
  6 Katie Dyk                 12 David Douglas            15.79   0.2   3   
  7 Marta Burchette            9 Newberg                  15.80   0.2   2   
  8 Courtney Atteberry        10 Centennial               16.82   0.2   1   

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.3h  1995        Katrina DeBoer, West Linn         
 Last Year's:   2:13.41              Baylee Mires, Mead                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Ashley Faulk              10 Willamette             2:30.60        
  2 Gretchen Kolberg          12 Lincoln                2:30.96        
  3 McKenzie Fleming          10 Heritage               2:32.40        
  4 Ann Jensen                10 Barlow                 2:33.04        
  5 Mercadez Sullivan         12 Klamath Union          2:36.64        
  6 Clara Hammel              12 McMinnville            2:37.14        
  7 Sydney Dossett             9 Wilson                 2:38.93        
  8 Aleksa Wood                  South Salem            2:40.27        
  9 Kira Norton               10 McNary                 2:43.22        
 10 Elise Morrow               9 Centennial             2:58.25        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Charlie Davidson           9 Scappoose              2:23.56        
  2 Sara Seiwald              12 Valley Catholic        2:25.67        
  3 Rebecca Pearson            9 Lincoln                2:25.97        
  4 Molly Potter               9 Lincoln                2:27.34        
  5 Sarah Fahmy               10 Sunset                 2:27.74        
  6 Blair Harris              11 Dallas                 2:27.85        
  7 Julia Boyd-Helm           10 West Linn              2:28.07        
  8 Abby Kessi                 9 Scappoose              2:28.64        
  9 Haley McDonald            10 Gresham                2:30.31        
 10 Carleen Fall               9 Dallas                 2:35.32        
 11 Erin Morrow               12 West Linn              2:35.57        
 12 Cassie Beecher            10 Newberg                2:40.37        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Paige Rice                 9 St Mary's Academy      2:15.33   10   
  2 Lauren Morgan             11 South Medford          2:17.30    8   
  3 Lynelle Decker            11 Mountain View          2:18.40    6   
  4 Christina Mulch           11 Grant                  2:19.14    5   
  5 McKaelie Wolfe            10 Newberg                2:20.15    4   
  6 Madison Trowbridge        12 Franklin               2:20.54    3   
  7 Latane Cox                12 Lakeridge              2:20.96    2   
  8 Emily Bever                9 Molalla                2:22.40    1   
  9 Taylor Guenther           11 Prairie                2:24.64        
 10 Erin Bergmann             12 St Mary's Academy      2:26.33        
 11 Maddie Fey                11 Sunset                 2:27.52        
 12 Hillary Harris            12 Glencoe                2:35.23        

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 24.2h  1992        Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC        
 Last Year's:   25.3h              Tee Tee Martin, Heritage          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                    
  1 Georgia Henderson         12 Sunset                   25.16Q     
  2 Danielle West             11 St Mary's Academy        26.33      
  3 Olivia Lanaras            10 Lincoln                  26.46      
  4 Caprina Crocker           10 Glencoe                  26.58      
  5 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg                  26.61      
  6 Daysha Simms-Garcia        9 McNary                   27.23      
  7 Jamilah Harper             9 David Douglas            27.89      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                   
  1 Melissa Baller            12 Glencoe                  25.34Q     
  2 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               25.49q     
  3 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                26.03q     
  4 Madison Lanford            9 Skyview                  26.86      
  4 Danica Person              9 Mountain View            26.86      
  6 Deven Hunter              11 McNary                   27.41      
  7 Kelsie Loomis              9 Willamette               28.35      
  8 Taylor Tull               10 Scappoose                29.21      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                    
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              25.30Q     
  2 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  26.07      
  3 Amanda Dryer              12 Mountain View            27.02      
  4 Gabby Rosenthal            9 Valley Catholic          27.32      
  5 Jordan Duty               10 Molalla                  27.91      
  6 Kenna Meinhart             9 Wilson                   28.82      
  6 Nailya Davis              11 Franklin                 28.82      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                    
  1 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              25.00Q     
  2 Jessica Ojukwu            10 Union                    26.02q     
  3 Cara Boucher              10 West Linn                26.62      
  4 Kate Johnson              11 Barlow                   26.99      
  5 Karlee Willcox            10 Lebanon                  27.34      
  6 Marlee Orgain             12 Hood River Valley        27.84      
  7 Madeline Dennison         12 South Salem              28.84      
  8 Caroline Porter           11 Klamath Union            28.85      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                    
  1 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  26.05Q     
  2 Carly Januzzi             11 St Mary's Academy        26.22      
  3 Margaret Paul             10 Barlow                   26.42      
  4 Kaitlyn McKinney          10 Union                    26.46      
  5 Maddie Thom                9 Sunset                   26.69      
  6 Hannah Smith              11 Dallas                   27.02      
  7 Haley Pattishall          10 McMinnville              28.65      
  8 Nicole Harcourt            9 St Helens                28.99      

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.2h  1992        Camile Noel, Abbotsford-BC               
 Last Year's:   25.3h              Tee Tee Martin, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Georgia Henderson         12 Sunset                   25.25   0.2  10   
  2 Melissa Baller            12 Glencoe                  25.37   0.2   8   
  3 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               25.97   0.2   6   
  4 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                25.98   0.2   5   
  5 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  26.47   0.2   4   
  6 Jessica Ojukwu            10 Union                    26.80   0.2   3   
 -- Allie Church              12 Wilsonville                 FS   0.2       

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.87  2010        Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson      
 Last Year's:   43.87              Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Hannah Johnson            12 Newberg                  45.46Q
  2 Mary Martin               12 Willamette               47.59q
  3 Cecilee Russell           11 Glencoe                  47.61 
  4 Whitney Pitalo            11 South Salem              47.98 
  5 Jasmine Taylor            11 Centennial               49.90 
  6 Felicia Covey             10 McNary                   51.59 
  7 Peyton Lewis               9 Barlow                   51.63 
  8 Evelyn Heeb                9 Cleveland                52.53 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Rachel McQuivey           12 Skyview                  45.17Q
  2 Dannah Martin             12 Barlow                   48.66 
  3 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon                  49.92 
  4 Janessa Dyk               10 David Douglas            50.19 
  5 Dannika Sullivan          11 Franklin                 50.41 
  6 Madi Egan                 10 Lake Oswego              50.96 
  7 Alyna Habel                9 St Helens                54.82 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   46.84Q
  2 Mitra Lebun                  Lake Oswego              48.15 
  3 Tatiana Cooney            11 West Linn                49.00 
  4 Hannah Frederick          12 Dallas                   49.32 
  5 Molly Vranizan            11 St Mary's Academy        49.77 
  6 Colleen Johnson           12 Valley Catholic          51.11 
  7 Rana Wildgrube            12 Wilson                   53.13 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               45.72Q
  2 Alyssa Rolen                 Corvallis                47.28q
  3 Casey Livesay             12 West Linn                48.31 
  4 Tammy Hilgendorf          11 Prairie                  49.96 
  4 Emily Thompson            11 Hood River Valley        49.96 
  6 Hannah Doughty            11 Klamath Union            50.36 
  7 Abby Lawson               10 McMinnville              51.78 
  8 Molly Orr                 10 Scappoose                52.00 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  45.59Q
  2 Morgan Oswald                Wilsonville              46.25q
  3 Claire Lawson             11 McMinnville              48.89 
  4 Courtney Atteberry        10 Centennial               49.59 
  5 Baylee Magnuson           10 West Linn                49.89 
  6 Madeline Lee              11 Newberg                  50.87 
  7 Janelle Croy              12 Lake Oswego              50.95 
  8 Shannon Acker             10 La Salle                 53.00 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.87  2010        Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson             
 Last Year's:   43.87              Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hannah Johnson            12 Newberg                  44.33   10   
  2 Rachel McQuivey           12 Skyview                  44.63    8   
  3 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               45.22    6   
  4 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   45.63    5   
  5 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  46.11    4   
  6 Morgan Oswald                Wilsonville              46.55    3   
  7 Alyssa Rolen                 Corvallis                47.71    2   
  8 Mary Martin               12 Willamette               47.74    1   

Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9:51.22  1989        Tonya Todd, Abbotsford, BC       
 Last Year's:   10:12.40              Tate Murray, Lake Oswego         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Bella Gazzola             11 St Mary's Academy     11:34.69        
  2 Alicia Nunziato            9 Gresham               11:44.61        
  3 Chloe Retallack           10 Franklin              11:51.74        
  4 Michaela Stevens          11 Barlow                11:54.00        
  5 Yesenia Avellaneda        12 Benson                11:54.75        
  6 Hannah Fishback           11 Glencoe               11:58.41        
  7 Erin Dunn                 12 La Salle              12:07.44        
  8 Megan Miglioretto         12 McMinnville           12:21.30        
  9 Ellie Forrest             10 Cleveland             12:34.03        
 10 Andrea Chin               12 Wilson                12:44.46        
 11 Theresa Quennoz           12 St Helens             12:53.70        
 12 Madeline Jordan           10 McNary                13:23.62        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Emily Gaddis              12 Lake Oswego           11:02.15        
  2 Desyre Blackburn          10 Aloha                 11:06.55        
  3 Talli Koskela             11 Newberg               11:08.22        
  4 Rachel Shelley            12 David Douglas         11:14.95        
  5 Vivian Hawkinson           9 South Salem           11:27.13        
  6 Abby Knight               11 Heritage              11:27.88        
  7 Lauren Roberts            11 Lincoln               11:34.45        
  8 Anna Patton               10 Lincoln               11:34.78        
  9 Falisha Aho               10 Molalla               11:36.85        
 10 Erin Russell              11 Prairie               11:40.89        
 11 Elliot Prince             12 West Linn             11:41.09        
 12 Greer Davis               11 Sunset                11:46.79        
 13 Elise Harley              11 Scappoose             11:56.06        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Andrea Dettmann           12 Centennial            10:27.79   10   
  2 Ragan Allen               12 Grant                 10:30.31    8   
  3 Priscilla Timmons         12 Skyview               10:35.55    6   
  4 Shannon Susbauer          11 Milwaukie             10:37.62    5   
  5 Kelsey Hilsenteger        10 Putnam                10:41.83    4   
  6 Emily Weber               11 South Salem           10:42.05    3   
  7 Katie Hendricks           11 Skyview               10:46.31    2   
  8 Mary Kate McGuire         10 Dallas                10:46.37    1   
  9 Sasha Gonzalez            10 Milwaukie             10:49.03        
 10 Blair Shanklin-Rice       11 South Medford         10:54.63        
 11 Austin Lundin             12 Valley Catholic       10:55.76        
 12 Nicole Goecke              9 Prairie               11:00.35        
 13 Claire DeVoe              11 Lincoln               11:02.06        
 14 Grace Viuhkola            12 Hood River Valley     11:04.02        
 15 Kellen Friedrich          11 South Salem           11:04.48        
 16 Julie Yoshioka            12 Skyview               11:08.77        
 17 Samantha Wight            11 Aloha                 11:14.22        
 18 Emma Gosser               11 Sunset                11:22.86        
 19 Charlotte Corless          9 Sunset                11:23.86        

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:55.54  2002        , Benson                          
 Last Year's:   4:00.27              , Grant                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Scappoose                                           4:23.14        
     1) Taylor Tull 10                  2) Tia Carnahan 10             
     3) Zoey Hendryx 11                 4) Charlie Davidson 9          
  2 Cleveland                                           4:24.65        
     1) Jalen Tims 12                   2) Rachael Gernhart 11         
     3) Evelyn Heeb 9                   4) Bryn McKillop 9             
  3 Wilson                                              4:35.17        
     1) Liane Smith 10                  2) Sydney Dossett 9            
     3) Cailley Cole-Sigmon 11          4) Rana Wildgrube 12           
  4 Klamath Union                                       4:37.95        
     1) Hannah Doughty 11               2) Mercadez Sullivan 12        
     3) Celina Keene 12                 4) Gabby Williams 12           
Section  2                                                             
  1 Lincoln                                             4:11.86    2   
     1) Haley Stewart 12                2) Rebecca Pearson 9           
     3) Olivia Lanaras 10               4) Alex McCready 12            
  2 Franklin                                            4:14.69        
     1) Madison Trowbridge 12           2) Karina Harper 12            
     3) Dannika Sullivan 11             4) Lauren Sullivan 11          
  3 Willamette                                          4:15.44        
     1) Ashley Faulk 10                 2) MacKenzie McCausland 9      
     3) Kelsie Loomis 9                 4) Mary Martin 12              
  4 La Salle                                            4:16.54        
     1) Courtney Crain 9                2) Allie Sprauer 10            
     3) Audrey Taylor 11                4) Amanda Byrne 10             
  5 David Douglas                                       4:18.53        
     1) Tashiana Bailey 11              2) Janessa Dyk 10              
     3) Katie Dyk 12                    4) Cassidy Bean 10             
  6 Barlow                                              4:20.94        
     1) Kate Johnson 11                 2) Megan MacLeod 11            
     3) Christa Collmer 12              4) Katie Nock 11               
  7 Valley Catholic                                     4:30.74        
     1) Erin Gibbs 12                   2) Austin Lundin 12            
     3) Sara Seiwald 12                 4) Makenzee Cleveland 9        
Section  3                                                             
  1 St Mary's Academy                                   3:57.48   10   
     1) Julia Read 11                   2) Erin Bergmann 12            
     3) Emma Peel 10                    4) Carly Januzzi 11            
  2 Glencoe                                             4:01.58    8   
     1) Cecilee Russell 11              2) Kallysta Amaya 10           
     3) Hillary Harris 12               4) Melissa Baller 12           
  3 Skyview                                             4:02.82    6   
     1) Madison Lanford 9               2) Priscilla Timmons 12        
     3) Rachel Shirley 9                4) Rachel McQuivey 12          
  4 Grant                                               4:03.27    5   
     1) Imahni Johnson 10               2) Parkes Kendrick 10          
     3) Christina Mulch 11              4) Miracle Lawson 9            
  5 Mountain View                                       4:11.00    4   
     1) Amanda Dryer 12                 2) Hanna Walton 9              
     3) Haley Holboke 12                4) Lynelle Decker 11           
  6 Newberg                                             4:11.60    3   
     1) McKaelie Wolfe 10               2) Madeline Lee 11             
     3) Madeleine Kern 11               4) Hannah Johnson 12           
  7 Molalla                                             4:12.10    1   
     1) Jordan Duty 10                  2) Emily Bever 9               
     3) Rachel Botsford 12              4) Taylor Munson 11            
  8 Prairie                                             4:17.36        
     1) Tammy Hilgendorf 11             2) Karlee Josephson 11         
     3) Nicole Goecke 9                 4) Taylor Guenther 11          




Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 151-04  1995        Heather Gambill, Battle Ground     
 Last Year's:   129-03              Abby Aguiar, Dayton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1                                                              
  1 Samantha Smart            11 Dallas                   82-07        
  2 Carina Conley             12 Benson                   76-07        
  3 Michaela Farner           12 Molalla                  73-00        
  4 Elizabeth Allen- Cole     10 Cleveland                70-00        
  5 Tianna Ybarra             10 Centennial               57-07        
Flight  2                                                              
  1 Bailey Lindsley           10 Mountain View            86-09        
  2 Stacey Titchenal          10 McNary                   86-03        
  3 Mary Olarte               12 La Salle                 84-00        
  4 Sarah Hager               12 Gresham                  83-00        
  5 Farrah Ingebrand             McMinnville              82-08        
  6 Angie Titus               12 Hood River Valley        76-09        
  7 Deaven Vessell            10 Dallas                   74-04        
Flight  3                                                              
  1 Sydney Olson               9 Centennial               99-07        
  2 Amber Swayne              11 Lake Oswego              99-02        
  3 Jordan Hunter                Mountain View            98-03        
  4 Sarani Chatterjee         12 West Linn                97-09        
  5 Guadalupe Mendoza          9 Heritage                 89-02        
  6 Sara McDaniel             12 Lincoln                  87-05        
  7 Sierra Hamill-Keane       11 South Salem              85-01        
  8 Katelynn Davisson         12 Barlow                   78-02        
Flight  4                                                              
  1 Mackenzie Smith           11 Prairie                  96-10        
  2 Tara Finch                12 Willamette               94-01        
  3 Krystine Halicki          12 West Linn                92-11        
  4 McKenzie DeVault          11 Dallas                   92-10        
  5 Alexandria Green          10 Newberg                  92-06        
  6 Taylor Barrus             11 Skyview                  90-05        
  7 Jessica Darras            10 McNary                   89-07        
Flight  5                                                              
  1 Kaylie VanLoo             11 Glencoe                 110-08    3   
      110-08  104-01  99-06  FOUL  101-04  98-02                       
  1 Sophia Stuart             12 David Douglas          J110-08    2   
      110-08  86-11  87-03  85-06  91-09  102-02                       
  3 Nichole Hatton            12 Mountain View           104-09    1   
      96-09  98-01  101-06  104-09  99-09  101-10                      
  4 Lizzy Knope               12 Grant                   101-01        
  5 Kayla Fleskes             11 Glencoe                  99-03        
  6 Dana Fredrick             12 South Salem              96-06        
  7 Sarah Hopfer              10 Skyview                  93-05        
  8 Rianna Smith              12 Gresham                  75-07        
Flight  6                                                              
  1 Ariel Oliver              11 McMinnville             130-04   10   
      FOUL  117-06  130-04  121-04  FOUL  129-10                       
  2 Caitlin Curtis            12 David Douglas           118-08    8   
      FOUL  114-03  114-00  115-04  118-08  FOUL                       
  3 Erin Urbanowicz           12 Gresham                 116-06    6   
      116-06  104-00  109-10  108-00  107-00  FOUL                     
  4 Kaitlin Doyle             12 Milwaukie               113-01    5   
      113-11  FOUL  109-10  114-08  88-01  110-09                      
  5 Johna McEllrath           11 Prairie                 111-06    4   
      102-09  106-04  109-00  106-03  104-10  111-06                   
  6 Alaina Wilfong            12 Newberg                 103-11        
      103-11  FOUL  FOUL  102-01  97-02  98-03                         
  7 Haley Russell             11 Lake Oswego             100-00        
  8 Emmi Collier              11 Warrenton                95-08        

Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-08.50  2005        Stephanie Horton, Tigard         
 Last Year's:      40-01              Kristi Vandebergh, Forest Grove  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1                                                              
  1 Tianna Ybarra             10 Centennial            30-09.25        
  2 Sarani Chatterjee         12 West Linn             29-08.50        
  3 Alyssa Bahe               10 Wilson                29-05.75        
  4 Veronica McClenny         10 Molalla               28-06.50        
  5 Anna Weymann              11 Cleveland             28-01.00        
  6 Dana Sukau                10 St Helens             26-01.50        
  7 Hope (Elizabeth) Kenyon   12 Lincoln               23-11.00        
Flight  2                                                              
  1 Jessie Horn               10 Skyview               31-11.75        
  2 Kiley Weston              11 Dallas                31-09.50        
  3 jessica Huston            11 South Salem           31-05.75        
  4 Nichole Hatton            12 Mountain View         30-06.00        
  5 Samantha Smart            11 Dallas                29-04.50        
  6 Sydney Olson               9 Centennial            29-01.00        
  7 McKenzie DeVault          11 Dallas                28-08.00        
Flight  3                                                              
  1 Jessica Darras            10 McNary                33-11.75        
  2 Mackenzie Smith           11 Prairie               33-08.50        
  3 Alaina Wilfong            12 Newberg               33-04.75        
  4 Rianna Smith              12 Gresham               32-07.50        
  5 Haley Russell             11 Lake Oswego           32-03.75        
  6 Tessie Zibulsky           11 David Douglas         32-00.75        
  7 Guadalupe Mendoza          9 Heritage              30-09.75        
Flight  4                                                              
  1 Katelynn Davisson         12 Barlow                36-00.50    2   
      36-00.50  FOUL  33-05.25  34-00.25  35-03  35-08.25              
  2 Tara Finch                12 Willamette            35-09.25    1   
      34-01.50  35-02  35-09.25  32-02.75  34-11.75  33-02.75          
  3 Amber Swayne              11 Lake Oswego           34-08.50        
      FOUL  34-08.50  FOUL  33-09  FOUL  34-00.25                      
  4 Caitlin Curtis            12 David Douglas         34-06.50        
  5 Taylor Barrus             11 Skyview               33-06.25        
  6 Kayla Fleskes             11 Glencoe               31-02.75        
Flight  5                                                              
  1 Emmi Collier              11 Warrenton             43-07.50   10   
      43-07.50  42-06.75  41-04.75  42-05.50  40-08.50  42-01          
  2 Kaylie VanLoo             11 Glencoe               40-09.25    8   
      40-02.75  38-00.75  38-08  36-04  40-08  40-09.25                
  3 Erin Urbanowicz           12 Gresham               38-02.75    6   
      36-05.75  36-02  37-07.50  36-09.25  38-02.75  FOUL              
  4 Ariel Oliver              11 McMinnville           37-02.25    5   
      29-08  32-08.75  36-06.50  37-02.25  33-03.75  FOUL              
  5 Angie Titus               12 Hood River Valley     37-00.75    4   
      37-00.75  34-03.75  34-06  35-07.75  36-07  36-05                
  6 Johna McEllrath           11 Prairie               36-04.00    3   
      35-04  32-00  36-04  FOUL  34-01  33-10.50                       
  7 Kaitlin Doyle             12 Milwaukie             34-02.25        
  8 Dana Fredrick             12 South Salem           34-00.75        

Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 158-07  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg          
 Last Year's:   151-04              Haley Crouser, Gresham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1                                                              
  1 Lisa Huang                 9 Cleveland                92-03        
  2 Guadalupe Mendoza          9 Heritage                 90-03        
  3 Julia Eckelmann            9 Lincoln                  86-06        
  4 Mariah Hart               10 Barlow                   82-02        
  5 Erika Nelson              10 Glencoe                  77-07        
  6 Gabby Susee                9 St Helens                76-07        
  7 TeAnna Brooks              9 Willamette               74-05        
  8 Delaney Januzzi           10 St Mary's Academy        64-11        
Flight  2                                                              
  1 Ellie Schmidt             12 Newberg                 105-07        
  2 Brooke Bowen              11 Skyview                 104-00        
  3 Allysa Bitterman          11 Lebanon                 102-09        
  4 Erika Dahl                12 Wilson                  101-08        
  5 Dana Fredrick             12 South Salem              97-06        
  6 Katie Nelson              11 Scappoose                96-03        
  7 Taija Haas                12 Centennial               92-09        
  8 Emily Myers               11 Heritage                 87-03        
Flight  3                                                              
  1 Tracy Mok                 11 Hood River Valley       119-11        
      119-11  97-04  105-06  96-06  109-11  106-08                     
  2 Jamie Kettleson           12 Barlow                  115-10        
  3 Enea Paine                11 David Douglas           111-09        
  4 Brianna Hogan             11 Centennial              110-03        
  5 Erin Hudson               12 Lebanon                 109-04        
  6 Bailey Lindsley           10 Mountain View           107-04        
  7 Donna Samoylich           11 Lebanon                 105-09        
  8 Megan Bannister           11 McMinnville             102-05        
  9 Maria Green               11 West Linn                96-08        
Flight  4                                                              
  1 Paige Molloy              12 Sunset                  124-10    3   
      121-01  124-10  118-01  112-11  118-01  120-06                   
  2 Sydney Leliefeld          11 Barlow                 J124-01    1   
      109-07  121-04  107-10  107-09  124-01  117-01                   
  3 Kalia Flocker             12 South Salem             119-06        
  4 Stacey Titchenal          10 McNary                  116-01        
  5 Haley Webb                12 Newberg                 109-08        
  6 Devyn Holbrook            10 South Salem             109-07        
  7 Deaven Vessell            10 Dallas                  108-07        
  8 Kerry Wright              11 Sunset                  106-09        
  9 Elizabeth Shea            11 Newberg                 104-01        
Flight  5                                                              
  1 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham                 173-00*  10   
      162-01  153-03  163-07  143-10  173-00  FOUL                     
  2 Kaylie VanLoo             11 Glencoe                 148-10    8   
      119-10  120-07  128-05  147-05  137-05  148-10                   
  3 Kyleigh Young             11 Lakeridge               136-09    6   
      130-00  133-04  126-08  136-09  FOUL  122-02                     
  4 Tayler Feinauer           11 Glencoe                 129-05    5   
      128-04  123-11  129-05  119-07  112-11  126-02                   
  5 Michaela Farner           12 Molalla                 125-02    4   
      119-00  116-03  123-08  114-06  125-02  113-09                   
  6 Taylor Barrus             11 Skyview                 124-01    2   
      120-07  111-05  103-08  122-01  124-01  109-03                   
  7 Jenna Jones               11 Mountain View           114-11        

Event 27  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================         
 Meet Record: * 19-05.50  1988        Karen Alcorn, Oregon City                      
 Last Year's:   17-03.75              Samantha Irsik, Newberg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points         
============================================================================         
Flight  3                                                                            
  2 Kenna Meinhart             9 Wilson                14-04.75   NWI                
  3 Kenzie Yoshimura          11 Hood River Valley     13-10.50   NWI                
  4 Katie Osterlund           10 Lincoln               13-10.00   NWI                
  5 Julia Newton              12 Lincoln               13-05.50   NWI                
  6 Caroline Porter           11 Klamath Union         13-02.75   NWI                
Flight  4                                                                            
  1 Chanel Celis              11 Barlow                15-05.00   NWI                
  2 Michelle Kiss             11 Mountain View         15-01.75   NWI                
  3 Marissa Brainard          12 Prairie               15-01.00   NWI                
  4 Celena Byerlee            11 Sunset                14-07.50   NWI                
  5 Sarah Oliva               12 Lake Oswego           14-06.75   NWI                
  6 Samantha Willson          10 Prairie              J14-02.00   NWI                
  7 Zinnia Keyes              11 Benson               J13-10.50   NWI                
  8 Jacci Walker              10 Grant                 13-05.00   NWI                
  9 Janelle Croy              12 Lake Oswego           13-04.75   NWI                
Flight  5                                                                            
  1 Karlee Willcox            10 Lebanon               15-09.50   NWI   3            
     14-11(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)           
  2 Marta Burchette            9 Newberg               15-09.00   NWI   2            
     14-11.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)
  3 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Christian    15-08.00   NWI   1            
     14-06.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)   
  4 Amy Wang                  10 Sunset                15-07.25   NWI                
     15-06.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL      15-04(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)    
  5 Natalie Hendry            12 Sunset                15-06.50   NWI                
  6 Gabby Williams            12 Klamath Union         15-04.50   NWI                
  7 Susan Evans               12 Lebanon               15-01.50   NWI                
  8 Carrie Woodman            11 Skyview               14-10.25   NWI                
  9 Averi Wing                11 McNary               J13-11.25   NWI                
Flight  6                                                                            
  1 Kathran Dean              11 Mountain View         17-04.50   NWI  10            
     16-04(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)   
  2 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla               16-07.50   NWI   8            
     16-07.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL      16-00.25(NWI)    
Flight  1                                                                            
  1 Jayme Giles               12 Reynolds             J14-05.75   NWI                
  2 Madelyn Bernard           11 Valley Catholic       14-00.00   NWI                
  3 Andrea Smith              11 Prairie               13-06.25   NWI                
  4 Lacey Gunther             10 West Linn             13-04.25   NWI                
  5 Kristen Schippers         12 Centennial            12-06.00   NWI                
  6 Carly DiPietro            10 Scappoose             11-08.00   NWI                
Flight  2                                                                            
  1 Miranda Fleming           10 Heritage              14-06.50   NWI                
  2 Payton Wilcox             10 South Salem           14-05.75   NWI                
  3 Emma Decker               10 Grant                 14-03.25   NWI                
  4 Kelsie Loomis              9 Willamette            14-02.00   NWI                
  5 Geneva Green                 Lincoln              J13-11.25   NWI                
  5 Mandie Maddux             11 Barlow                13-11.25   NWI                
  7 Sam Skinner               12 Dallas                13-09.00   NWI                
  8 Kate Brouns               10 St Mary's Academy     13-05.25   NWI                
Flight  3                                                                            
  1 Jillian Ross              10 St Helens             14-05.25   NWI                
Flight  6                                                                            
  3 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                16-06.75   NWI   6            
     16-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-05.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)        
  4 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg               16-04.75   NWI   5            
     16-04.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI)   
  5 Cecilee Russell           11 Glencoe               16-02.00   NWI   4            
     16-02(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 Carina Conley             12 Benson                15-06.00   NWI                
  7 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon               15-05.50   NWI                
  8 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville           15-02.50   NWI                

Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================      
 Meet Record: * 39-02.25  2007        Natasha Miller, Abbotsford-BC               
 Last Year's:      37-11              Taisha Moore, Aloha                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points      
============================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                         
  1 Annalee Dewey             10 Glencoe              J30-08.00   NWI             
  2 Britni Atwell             10 Heritage              30-00.00   NWI             
  3 Julia Newton              12 Lincoln               28-09.00   NWI             
  4 Lacey Gunther             10 West Linn             28-04.75   NWI             
  5 Paige Jeskey              10 Willamette            28-01.50   NWI             
  6 Gracia Reynolds           10 St Mary's Academy     27-05.50   NWI             
  7 Hana Sulmonetti           10 Wilson                25-08.75   NWI             
Flight  2                                                                         
  1 Madelyn Bernard           11 Valley Catholic       32-04.25   NWI             
  2 Samantha Willson          10 Prairie               31-02.75   NWI             
  3 Kenzie Yoshimura          11 Hood River Valley     30-08.25   NWI             
  4 Jamilah Harper             9 David Douglas         30-04.25   NWI             
  5 Ariel Hortert             12 Scappoose             29-08.75   NWI             
  6 Britten Essex              9 Dallas                29-04.00   NWI             
  7 Katy Pyle                 11 Lebanon               27-07.75   NWI             
Flight  3                                                                         
  1 Paris Gresham             10 Franklin              34-02.00   NWI   6         
     33-04.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-02(NWI)   
  2 Jayme Giles               12 Reynolds              31-10.00   NWI             
  3 Sam Skinner               12 Dallas                31-09.25   NWI             
  4 Valentina Tran            10 Franklin              31-08.00   NWI             
  5 Jennifer Kohama           12 Westview              31-06.00   NWI             
  6 Abiola Aderonmus          12 Benson                31-05.00   NWI             
  7 Emily Morrison             9 Skyview               30-08.00   NWI             
  8 Maeghan Angel             12 McMinnville           30-02.00   NWI             
Flight  4                                                                         
  1 Zinnia Keyes              11 Benson                33-06.00   NWI   4         
     32-09.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
  2 Donna Samoylich           11 Lebanon               32-10.00   NWI   3         
     32-10(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
  3 Andrea Smith              11 Prairie               32-09.00   NWI   1         
     32-09(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI)
  4 Kylie Reinholdt            9 St Helens             32-06.75   NWI             
     32-03.50(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 26-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
  5 Chanel Celis              11 Barlow                31-11.00   NWI             
  6 Mandie Maddux             11 Barlow                31-05.50   NWI             
  7 Carrie Woodman            11 Skyview               29-09.25   NWI             
  8 Kate Johnson              11 Barlow                28-02.75   NWI             
 -- Jillian Ross              10 St Helens                 FOUL                   
Flight  5                                                                         
  1 Shelby Peterson           11 Century               36-01.00   NWI  10         
     35-07(NWI) 36-01(NWI) FOUL      34-07.25(NWI) FOUL      35-03.25(NWI)        
  2 Natalie Hendry            12 Sunset                34-04.75   NWI   8         
     34-04.75(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 33-11(NWI)
  3 Celena Byerlee            11 Sunset                34-01.75   NWI   5         
     32-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL      31-08.75(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI)    
  4 Claire Hoobler-Curtis     10 Lake Oswego          J32-10.00   NWI   2         
     32-10(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 29-01(NWI) FOUL      28-10(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)       
  5 Devyn Holbrook            10 South Salem           31-10.50   NWI             
  6 Payton Wilcox             10 South Salem           31-07.00   NWI             
 -- Gabby Williams            12 Klamath Union             FOUL                   

Event 31  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting height: 4'8", 4'10", 5'0", 5'2", and 1 inch thereafter       
 Meet Record: *  5-08  1994        Johanna Lawson, Battle Ground       
 Last Year's:    5-06              Allie Rogers, Marist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Michelle Kiss             11 Mountain View          5-03.00   10   
  2 Ellie Clow                11 West Linn              5-02.00    8   
  3 Brianna Hogan             11 Centennial            J5-02.00    6   
  4 Mackenzie Huddleston      11 Putnam                 5-00.00    4.50
  4 Maria Green               11 West Linn              5-00.00    4.50
  6 Erika Treske              10 Lake Oswego           J5-00.00    3   
  7 Deven Hunter              11 McNary                J5-00.00    2   
  8 Haley Clarke              12 Newberg               J5-00.00    0.50
  8 Courtney Atteberry        10 Centennial            J5-00.00    0.50
 10 Averi Wing                11 McNary                J5-00.00        
 11 Mandie Maddux             11 Barlow                 4-10.00        
 11 Mercadez Sullivan         12 Klamath Union          4-10.00        
 13 Marley Yates              10 Barlow                J4-10.00        
 14 Katie Osterlund           10 Lincoln               J4-10.00        
 15 Abbey Cuddeford           11 Newberg               J4-10.00        
 16 Zoe Peterson               9 Hood River Valley     J4-10.00        
 16 Lauren Field              11 Lincoln               J4-10.00        
 16 Kylie Reinholdt            9 St Helens             J4-10.00        
 19 Celina Keene              12 Klamath Union         J4-10.00        
 20 Gabby Williams            12 Klamath Union          4-08.00        
 21 Deaven Vessell            10 Dallas                J4-08.00        
 21 Alex Hagel                12 Gresham               J4-08.00        
 21 Alyssa Holz                9 St Helens             J4-08.00        
 24 Karissa Delaunay           9 Barlow                J4-08.00        
 24 Lizzie Batiuk             10 Lake Oswego           J4-08.00        
 -- Marissa Brainard          12 Prairie                     NH        
 -- Isabella Petitta           9 Molalla                     NH        
 -- Emily Morrison             9 Skyview                     NH        
 -- Elizabeth Ficek            9 South Salem                 NH        
 -- Addie Flemmer              9 Valley Catholic             NH        
 -- Hannah Felzien             9 Reynolds                    NH        
 -- Kiley Barcroft             9 Dallas                      NH        
 -- Kayla Swayze              12 Glencoe                     NH        
 -- Kathleen Sipe             12 Lake Oswego                 NH        
 -- Alyssa Johnson            12 McMinnville                 NH        
 -- Katherine Martin          11 McMinnville                 NH        
 -- Britni Atwell             10 Heritage                    NH        
 -- Carina De Paz             10 Lebanon                     NH        

Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height:  8'6", 9'0", 9'6", and 3 inches thereafter           
 Meet Record: * 12-00  2010        Tasha Clark, Mead                   
 Last Year's:   12-00              Tasha Clark, Mead                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jennifer DeBellis         11 Columbia River        11-09.00   10   
  2 Dannah Martin             12 Barlow                11-03.00    8   
  3 Olivia Campbell           11 Hood River Valley     11-00.00    6   
  4 Rebecca Hazel             11 Century              J11-00.00    5   
  5 Tiffanie Nyssen           12 Barlow               J11-00.00    4   
  6 Jenna Quesnel             12 McNary                10-06.00    3   
  7 Louise Reynoldson         12 Grant                J10-06.00    2   
  8 Lizzy Knope               12 Grant                  9-06.00    1   
  9 Hannah Frederick          12 Dallas                J9-06.00        
 10 Elise Otteson             12 Barlow                J9-06.00        
 11 Hannah Reis               11 Columbia River         9-00.00        
 12 Katy Rosette              12 Lincoln               J9-00.00        
 13 Susan Evans               12 Lebanon               J9-00.00        
 14 Zoe Peterson               9 Hood River Valley     J9-00.00        
 14 Elizabeth King            11 St Mary's Academy     J9-00.00        
 15 Andrea Chin               12 Wilson                J8-06.00        
 15 Sara Smith                12 Newberg               J8-06.00        
 15 Heather Wisner            11 Tualatin              J8-06.00        
 15 Brittany Stuber           12 Willamette            J8-06.00        
 19 Claire Lawson             11 McMinnville           J8-00.00        
 19 Lindi Burgeson            10 Damascus Christian    J8-00.00        
 19 Julia Tawney              11 St Mary's Academy     J8-00.00        
 21 Erika Treske              10 Lake Oswego           J8-00.00        
 22 Carly DiPietro            10 Scappoose             J8-00.00        
 22 Jluie Spangler               McMinnville           J8-00.00        
 22 Arleigh Laney             11 Hood River Valley     J8-00.00        
 -- Hayley Williams           10 Skyview                     NH        
 -- Kristen Schippers         12 Centennial                  NH        
 -- Melissa Smith             10 Gresham                     NH        
 -- Kiley Lyle                11 Glencoe                     NH        
 -- Mika Zeta                 12 Mountain View               NH        
 -- Hannah Engle              10 Molalla                     NH        

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1989        , Benson                            
 Last Year's:   42.65              , Jesuilt                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Lake Oswego                                           44.07    0.50
     1) Cole Hodgson 12                 2) Will Shannon 11             
     3) David Soo 9                     4) Eric Soo 9                  
  2 La Salle                                              44.52        
     1) Sterling Akles 10               2) Colin Meisner 10            
     3) Muhammed Maurice 11             4) Mark Holenstein 10          
  3 Scappoose                                             44.85        
     1) Jadyn Harris 10                 2) Stephen Bowe 11             
     3) Jason Amick 12                  4) Adonis Siscoe 12            
  4 Centennial                                            45.30        
     1) Ivan Palavra 12                 2) Edmond Colford 12           
     3) Ryan Phanakhone 10              4) William Sykes 12            
  5 West Linn                                             45.57        
     1) Ammon Markstaller 11            2) Tyler Steele 12             
     3) Revy Nicholson 12               4) Mario Mastrandrea 10        
  6 Dallas                                                46.52        
     1) Kyle Croll 11                   2) Landon Hattan 11            
     3) Cody Schiedler 11               4) Thomas Guffey 12            
  7 Willamette                                            46.89        
     1) Jerod Aguilar 12                2) Landon Smith 11             
     3) Lee Young 11                    4) Steve Myrand 12             
Section  2                                                             
  1 Heritage                                              43.78    4   
     1) Michael Quintana 11             2) E'Lon Mack 9                
     3) Joey Cooper 11                  4) Rajheem Carrie 11           
  2 McNary                                                43.96    3   
     1) Amadi Amaitsa 10                2) Garrett Hittner 9           
     3) James Lowells 12                4) Tim McDowell 12             
  3 Hood River Valley                                     44.10        
     1) Ryan Bales 12                   2) Ian McNaughton 12           
     3) Kelby Broddie 12                4) Milo Herman 11              
  4 Prairie                                               44.28        
     1) Ja Mariay McDonald 10           2) Colton Prestwich 10         
     3) Garrett Baltazar 10             4) Abraham Slifer 12           
  5 Mountain View                                         44.48        
     1) Grayson Anderson 10             2) Ryan Hite 11                
     3) Sterling Reynolds 11            4) Eddie Richardson 9          
  6 Gresham                                               44.61        
     1) Gerry Gomez 10                  2) Devauntae Hoffman 10        
     3) Hunter Pattock 10               4) Dillon Hoecker 11           
  7 St Helens                                             45.11        
     1) Jeff Steinke 10                 2) Nate Ragan 12               
     3) Will Lawrence 11                4) Dumitri Malnasi 11          
  8 Barlow                                                45.50        
     1) Andrew Hayes 10                 2) Luke Burkhardt 11           
     3) Skylar Bodman                   4) Andrew Gleason 11           
Section  3                                                             
  1 Mead                                                  42.70   10   
     1) Evan Maack 11                   2) Gunnar Kayser 10            
     3) Mike Smith 12                   4) Wes Bailey 11               
  2 Grant                                                 43.13    8   
     1) Terik Springfield 12            2) Nate Halverson 10           
     3) Will Watkins 12                 4) Danny Hankins 12            
  3 Newberg                                               43.38    6   
     1) Darnell Adams 11                2) Jacob Petrie 11             
     3) Eli Votaw 12                    4) Michael (K.C) Kubisiak 12   
  4 Lincoln                                               43.63    5   
     1) Austin Cheadle 12               2) Ryan Fujita 9               
     3) Zach Vandehey 11                4) Matt Sheldon 12             
  5 South Salem                                           44.00    2   
     1) Jameel Hill 12                  2) Jack Hill 12                
     3) Josh Henderson 12               4) Jaylynn Bailey 10           
  6 Lebanon                                               44.07    0.50
     1) Chris Anderlik 10               2) L.T. Avants 12              
     3) Steven Langford 12              4) Anthony Langford 12         
  7 Skyview                                               44.25        
     1) Kris Quintanilla 10             2) Mo Morrison 11              
     3) Karl Graves 12                  4) Ellis Henderson 12          
  8 McMinnville                                           44.65        
     1) Taylor Vicknair 10              2) Carson Clow 11              
     3) Tanner Orton 10                 4) Kane Kennedy 10             

Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:50.9h  1977        Dirk Lakeman, South Eugene        
 Last Year's:   4:01.70              Daniel Winn, Cleveland            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Logan Veasy                9 La Salle               4:19.68        
  2 Tyler McClausland         11 Willamette             4:21.77        
  3 Justin Stevens            12 David Douglas          4:23.76        
  4 Mason Rouches              9 Glencoe                4:25.91        
  5 Kyle Williams                Skyview                4:27.53        
  6 Daniel Stone              11 Cleveland              4:28.87        
  7 Micah Pletsch             11 St Helens              4:31.39        
  8 Chris Brasch               9 Centennial             4:33.57        
  9 Ethan Noll                11 Dallas                 4:34.31        
 10 Luke Waring               10 Wilson                 4:36.10        
 11 Slater Broaddus           10 South Salem            4:37.43        
 12 Samuel Lawson             10 Newberg                4:37.76        
 13 Michael Nunziato          12 Gresham                4:40.36        
 14 Max Borman                12 McMinnville            4:40.72        
 15 Pake Benthin              10 Molalla                4:43.87        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Faustino Melton-Holdman   12 Reynolds               4:10.83    1   
  2 Bekama Jaldi                 Reynolds               4:13.48        
  3 Andre Walker              11 Grant                  4:17.79        
  4 Brad Usselman             10 Skyview                4:18.94        
  5 Tim Donnelly              12 West Linn              4:19.33        
  6 Jackson Packham           10 Franklin               4:19.79        
  7 Royal Stearns             11 Glencoe                4:19.90        
  8 Zach Fry                  10 Scappoose              4:20.83        
  9 Connor Niemi              11 Mountain View          4:22.07        
 10 Cooper Roach               9 Valley Catholic        4:22.70        
 11 Connor Garcia             11 Valley Catholic        4:23.64        
 12 Anthony Goemaere          10 McNary                 4:23.99        
 13 Mitchell Robertson        11 Cleveland              4:26.20        
 14 Colin Petitt              10 Sunset                 4:27.01        
 15 Alex Seymour              11 Barlow                 4:29.94        
 16 Aidan Paulk               10 Grant                  4:46.76        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Badane Sultessa           12 Centennial             3:59.65   10   
  2 Aaron Back                12 Sunset                 4:02.69    8   
  3 Roman Kirkov              11 Union                  4:03.13    6   
  4 Jackson Haselnus          10 Barlow                 4:05.05    5   
  5 Ryan Perry                12 South Medford          4:08.69    4   
  6 Akiharu Kitagawa          11 Wilsonville            4:08.85    3   
  7 Daniel Schofield          10 Mead                   4:10.04    2   
  8 Fletcher Hazlehurst       11 Franklin               4:11.50        
  9 Jefferson Chandler        12 West Linn              4:14.16        
 10 Nathan Normo              11 Lake Oswego            4:14.46        
 11 Zach Holloway                Central Linn           4:14.78        
 12 Evan Martin               11 Lincoln                4:14.80        
 13 Andy Holstrom             11 Valley Catholic        4:14.89        
 14 Chris Stash               12 Sheridan               4:15.53        
 15 Yonny Castillo            12 Hood River Valley      4:15.61        
 16 Jorge Torres              12 Heritage               4:31.86        
 17 Justin Sleutel            11 Warrenton              4:35.94        

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1985        Gus Envela, McKay                 
 Last Year's:   10.76              Thomas Tyner, Aloha               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                    
  1 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   10.67Q     
  2 Grayson Anderson          10 Mountain View            11.15q     
  3 Colton Prestwich          10 Prairie                  11.37      
  4 Zach Huber                12 Glencoe                  11.44      
  5 Chris Anderlik            10 Lebanon                  11.59      
  6 Jameel Hill               12 South Salem              11.62      
  7 Garrett Hittner            9 McNary                   11.67      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                    
  1 Michael (K.C) Kubisiak    12 Newberg                  10.94Q     
  2 Anthony Langford          12 Lebanon                  11.26      
  3 Zechariah McLaurin        12 Centennial               11.44      
  3 Jaylynn Bailey            10 South Salem              11.44      
  5 Jason Amick               12 Scappoose                11.69      
  6 Taylor Vicknair           10 McMinnville              11.83      
  7 Kris Quintanilla          10 Skyview                  11.88      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                    
  1 Evan Maack                11 Mead                     11.25Q     
  2 Devauntae Hoffman         10 Gresham                  11.37      
  3 Ian Banks-Clark           11 Sunset                   11.42      
  4 E'Lon Mack                 9 Heritage                 11.52      
  5 Jadyn Harris              10 Scappoose                11.65      
  6 Matthew Dodier            12 Benson                   11.70      
  7 Josh Henderson            12 South Salem              11.94      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                    
  1 Brad Michael              12 Skyview                  11.11Q     
  2 Austin Cheadle            12 Lincoln                  11.16q     
  3 Will Shannon              11 Lake Oswego              11.36      
  4 Milo Herman               11 Hood River Valley        11.43      
  5 Steven Langford           12 Lebanon                  11.68      
  6 Caleb Priest/Kaufmann     12 Molalla                  11.86      
  7 Matt Brown                10 Willamette               12.94      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                    
  1 Scott LaCoste                Central Linn             11.15Q     
  2 Tim McDowell              12 McNary                   11.29      
  3 Edmond Colford            12 Centennial               11.40      
  4 Reggie Coulter            11 Sunset                   11.42      
  5 Ryan Bales                12 Hood River Valley        11.69      
  6 Thomas Guffey             12 Dallas                   11.99      
 -- Rajheem Carrie            11 Heritage                    FS      
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                    
  1 Adonis Siscoe             12 Scappoose                11.19Q     
  2 Tyler Green               12 Cleveland                11.47      
  3 Ellis Henderson           12 Skyview                  11.61      
  4 Andrew Hayes              10 Barlow                   11.69      
  5 Nate Ragan                12 St Helens                12.01      
  6 Trevor Danielson           9 Newberg                  12.04      
  7 Mario Mastrandrea         10 West Linn                12.06      

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1985        Gus Envela, McKay                        
 Last Year's:   10.76              Thomas Tyner, Aloha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Michael (K.C) Kubisiak    12 Newberg                  10.75  -0.1  10   
  2 Brad Michael              12 Skyview                  11.00  -0.1   8   
  3 Adonis Siscoe             12 Scappoose                11.09  -0.1   6   
  4 Scott LaCoste                Central Linn             11.10  -0.1   5   
  5 Austin Cheadle            12 Lincoln                  11.20  -0.1   4   
  6 Grayson Anderson          10 Mountain View            11.24  -0.1   3   
  7 Evan Maack                11 Mead                     11.25  -0.1   2   
  8 Anthony Langford          12 Lebanon                  11.45  -0.1   1   

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.38  2006        Nate Anderson, Benson        
 Last Year's:   50.24              Frederick Jackson, Benson    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brad Michael              12 Skyview                  50.48Q
  2 Cole Hodgson              12 Lake Oswego              51.79 
  3 Cody Hammersmith          11 Centennial               52.25 
  4 Amadi Amaitsa             10 McNary                   53.47 
  5 Ryan Fujita                9 Lincoln                  53.62 
  6 Shane Spinas              12 Molalla                  53.94 
  7 Zayne Vacheresse          12 Cleveland                55.30 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River Valley        50.27Q
  2 Garrett Baltazar          10 Prairie                  52.09 
  3 Philip Gravatt            12 Newberg                  52.59 
  4 Bradley Bartels           12 Molalla                  52.87 
  5 Gunnar Kayser             10 Mead                     53.98 
  6 Mason Meeuwsen            11 Warrenton                54.38 
  7 Sam Orozco                12 Dallas                   55.51 
  8 Denzel Lall               10 Heritage                 56.68 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Kevin Boyd                12 Skyview                  51.25Q
  2 Levi Lammert              12 Lebanon                  51.65q
  3 Gerry Gomez               10 Gresham                  52.55 
  4 Kirk Ferris               12 Reynolds                 52.75 
  5 Stephen Bowe              11 Scappoose                52.87 
  6 Morgan Crebbin            11 Klamath Union            53.50 
  7 Brody Olson                9 Molalla                  55.12 
  8 Antonio Uribe             11 Centennial               56.02 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Briley Beaton             11 Sunset                   50.33Q
  2 Sterling Reynolds         11 Mountain View            50.52q
  3 Elliot Willis             10 Skyview                  52.21 
  4 Dylan Myers               12 Newberg                  52.74 
  5 Tanner Orton              10 McMinnville              53.54 
  6 Josh Cole                  9 Valley Catholic          53.73 
  7 Steve Myrand              12 Willamette               53.91 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Will Lawrence             11 St Helens                50.95Q
  1 Kane Kennedy              10 McMinnville              50.95Q
  3 Mark Holenstein           10 La Salle                 53.50 
  4 Bryce Schneider           10 Newberg                  53.65 
  5 Lalo Uribe                 9 Centennial               55.12 
  6 Dean York                 10 Barlow                   55.19 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.38  2006        Nate Anderson, Benson               
 Last Year's:   50.24              Frederick Jackson, Benson           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brad Michael              12 Skyview                  49.71   10   
  2 Will Lawrence             11 St Helens                50.31    8   
  3 Kevin Boyd                12 Skyview                  50.53    6   
  4 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River Valley        50.61    5   
  5 Briley Beaton             11 Sunset                   50.86    4   
  6 Levi Lammert              12 Lebanon                  51.08    3   
  7 Kane Kennedy              10 McMinnville              51.70    2   
  8 Sterling Reynolds         11 Mountain View            52.18    1   

Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas           
 Last Year's:   14.57              Casey Monahan, Mead               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  15.40Q     
  2 Austin Cheadle            12 Lincoln                  15.57q     
  3 Rory Walker               11 South Salem              16.11      
  4 AJ Laschober              11 Wilsonville              16.23      
  5 Karl Graves               12 Skyview                  16.74      
  6 Ben Hortaleza              9 La Salle                 16.76      
  7 Jonathan Singhai          11 David Douglas            16.84      
  8 David Rebischke            9 Dallas                   18.57      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Dashea McDowell           12 Mead                     15.08Q     
  2 Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Union            15.30q     
  3 Daniel Brattain            9 McNary                   15.59q     
  4 Peter Zalk                 9 Prairie                  16.29      
  5 Christian Parker          11 Molalla                  16.54      
  6 Hunter Pattock            10 Gresham                  17.57      
  7 Alex Tymchenko               Lake Oswego              17.79      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              15.56Q     
  2 Ivan Palavra              12 Centennial               15.73      
  3 Mark LaCoste                 Central Linn             15.98      
  4 Steven Evans              11 Lebanon                  16.65      
  5 Zane Burgess               9 Newberg                  16.95      
  6 Robert Weary                 Lake Oswego              17.17      
  7 Mason Foumal              11 Scappoose                17.70      
  8 Forrest Baker             12 Cleveland                18.40      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                    
  1 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medford            15.21Q     
  2 Mike Smith                12 Mead                     15.28q     
  3 Nathaniel Howard          10 Westview                 15.88      
  4 Nathan Ferrell            11 Warrenton                16.55      
  5 Zach Feldman              11 Centennial               16.60      
  6 Andrew Croy                  Lake Oswego              17.11      
  7 Sam Huh                   11 Barlow                   17.33      
  8 Chad Weitzel              11 St Helens                18.60      

Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                  
 Last Year's:   14.57              Casey Monahan, Mead                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  14.83  -0.2  10   
  2 Dashea McDowell           12 Mead                     14.89  -0.2   8   
  3 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              15.08  -0.2   6   
  4 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medford            15.18  -0.2   5   
  5 Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Union            15.26  -0.2   4   
  6 Daniel Brattain            9 McNary                   15.66  -0.2   3   
  7 Mike Smith                12 Mead                     15.68  -0.2   2   

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.56  2003        Mike McGrath, Lincoln             
 Last Year's:   1:55.08              Grant Grosvenor, Henry Jackson    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Dylan Hanson              11 Gresham                2:00.77        
  2 Miguel Sanchez            12 South Salem            2:05.67        
  3 Aidan McLeod              11 Valley Catholic        2:05.83        
  4 Phillip Kearns            10 Lake Oswego            2:06.23        
  5 Todd Graham               11 Scappoose              2:07.92        
  6 Zach Pike-Urlacher        12 Klamath Union          2:08.19        
  7 Justin Sleutel            11 Warrenton              2:08.30        
  8 Mason Meeuwsen            11 Warrenton              2:08.75        
  9 Austin Bettis              9 McMinnville            2:08.93        
 10 Drew York                 12 Willamette             2:11.82        
 11 Chris Black               10 Franklin               2:12.39        
 12 Jake Jonas                 9 Prairie                2:15.34        
 13 Pedro Rojas               10 Molalla                2:15.50        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Oliver Tamis              12 Skyview                1:59.51        
  2 Jordan Hofeld             12 Barlow                 1:59.62        
  3 Jalen James               12 Wilsonville            1:59.64        
  4 Gabe Collins               9 Colton                 1:59.74        
  5 Jorge Torres              12 Heritage               1:59.90        
  6 Dylan McHugh              11 McNary                 2:01.34        
  7 Nathan Brown              11 Sunset                 2:01.41        
  8 Nathan Swanson            12 Newberg                2:02.87        
  9 Chris Walsh               12 Wilsonville            2:03.15        
 10 Alex Lull                 11 St Helens              2:03.55        
 11 Quinn Rennaker            12 Grant                  2:03.64        
 12 CJ Spisla                 12 Sunset                 2:04.79        
 13 Jacob Miller              12 Centennial             2:05.40        
 14 Brian Robles              11 Mountain View          2:05.68        
 15 Nathan Chatterton         12 La Salle               2:07.00        
 16 Connor Hall               12 Wilson                 2:26.68        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw     12 Philomath              1:53.21   10   
  2 Austin Collins            12 Colton                 1:53.36    8   
  3 Brett Willyard            10 Seaside                1:55.29    6   
  4 Badane Sultessa           12 Centennial             1:55.35    5   
  5 Tanner Sork               11 Union                  1:55.91    4   
  6 Taylen Howland            12 Mead                   1:56.08    3   
  7 Walter Stern              12 Lincoln                1:56.62    2   
  8 Demetrius Rhodes          11 Benson                 1:56.80    1   
  9 Zach Boyd-Helm            12 West Linn              1:57.62        
 10 Tyler Riggs               12 Grant                  1:58.17        
 11 Will Watkins              12 Grant                  2:04.18        
 12 Travis Jantzer            11 South Medford          2:04.39        

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 20.9h  1989        Peter Ogilvie, St. Thomas Mor     
 Last Year's:   22.02              Arthur Delaney, Barlow            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                    
  1 Wes Bailey                11 Mead                     22.09Q     
  2 Reggie Coulter            11 Sunset                   22.84      
  3 Ellis Henderson           12 Skyview                  23.18      
  3 Michael Quintana          11 Heritage                 23.18      
  5 Kelby Broddie             12 Hood River Valley        23.49      
  6 Tyler Green               12 Cleveland                23.73      
  7 Shane Spinas              12 Molalla                  24.06      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                    
  1 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River Valley        22.45Q     
  2 Ian Banks-Clark           11 Sunset                   22.49q     
  3 Grayson Anderson          10 Mountain View            22.74q     
  4 Trebriel Larry            10 Glencoe                  23.19      
  5 Ryan Walsh                10 Wilsonville              23.47      
  6 Garrett Hittner            9 McNary                   23.55      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                    
  1 Taylor Altringer          12 Tualatin                 22.68Q     
  2 Anthony Langford          12 Lebanon                  22.80      
  3 Dustin Watson             11 South Salem              22.88      
  4 E'Lon Mack                 9 Heritage                 23.25      
  5 Robert Akovenko           12 Reynolds                 23.63      
  6 Zach Huber                12 Glencoe                  23.68      
  7 Stephen Bowe              11 Scappoose                23.88      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                   
  1 Michael (K.C) Kubisiak    12 Newberg                  22.19Q     
  2 L.T. Avants               12 Lebanon                  22.89      
  3 Sterling Akles            10 La Salle                 23.09      
  4 Elliot Willis             10 Skyview                  23.49      
  5 Jason Amick               12 Scappoose                24.11      
  6 Thomas Guffey             12 Dallas                   24.61      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                    
  1 Sterling Reynolds         11 Mountain View            22.63Q     
  2 Scott LaCoste                Central Linn             22.77      
  3 Andrew Hayes              10 Barlow                   23.17      
  4 Carson Clow               11 McMinnville              23.40      
  5 Kevin Boyd                12 Skyview                  23.42      
  6 Steven Langford           12 Lebanon                  24.27      
  7 Revy Nicholson            12 West Linn                24.80      
  8 Landon Smith              11 Willamette               25.05      
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                    
  1 Tim McDowell              12 McNary                   22.49Q     
  2 Will Shannon              11 Lake Oswego              22.85      
  3 Devauntae Hoffman         10 Gresham                  22.89      
  4 Edmond Colford            12 Centennial               23.29      
  5 Milo Herman               11 Hood River Valley        23.30      
  6 Taylor Vicknair           10 McMinnville              23.90      
  7 Jeff Steinke              10 St Helens                24.73      
  8 Brandon Jackson           12 Warrenton                25.38      

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.9h  1989        Peter Ogilvie, St. Thomas More-BC        
 Last Year's:   22.02              Arthur Delaney, Barlow                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wes Bailey                11 Mead                     21.78   0.4  10   
  2 Michael (K.C) Kubisiak    12 Newberg                  21.89   0.4   8   
  3 Ian Banks-Clark           11 Sunset                   22.56   0.4   6   
  4 Tim McDowell              12 McNary                   22.63   0.4   5   
  5 Grayson Anderson          10 Mountain View            22.64   0.4   4   

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.0h  1984        Anthony Taylor, Beaverton    
 Meet Record: * 38.0h  1987        Brian Wright, Madison        
 Last Year's:   39.92              Wes Bailey, Mead             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Wes Bailey                11 Mead                     39.97Q
  2 Brian Ford                12 Prairie                  41.91 
  3 Robert Weary                 Lake Oswego              42.19 
  4 Jadyn Harris              10 Scappoose                43.39 
  5 Chad Weitzel              11 St Helens                45.05 
  6 Josh Christensen          11 Dallas                   45.76 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Eric Zechenelly           10 Sunset                   40.78Q
  2 Nick Chisman              12 Molalla                  41.23q
  3 Daniel Brattain            9 McNary                   42.18 
  4 Saril Paz                 12 South Salem              42.50 
  5 Ihoghama Odighizuwa       10 David Douglas            42.62 
  6 Nathaniel Howard          10 Westview                 43.50 
  7 Sam Huh                   11 Barlow                   46.62 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  40.90Q
  2 AJ Laschober              11 Wilsonville              41.89 
  3 Tyler Butler              10 Klamath Union            43.04 
  4 Austin Cheadle            12 Lincoln                  43.36 
  5 Robert Holstein           11 Lebanon                  44.51 
  6 Elijah Stoudamire         12 Centennial               47.08 
  7 Bradley Hansen             9 Mountain View            47.86 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Alan Bell                 12 Sunset                   41.73Q
  2 Mark LaCoste                 Central Linn             41.85q
  3 Jacob McConnell           10 Lebanon                  43.58 
  4 Ivan Palavra              12 Centennial               43.70 
  5 Bin Chen                  11 Franklin                 46.40 
 -- Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Union               FS 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              40.24Q
  2 Dashea McDowell           12 Mead                     41.86 
  3 Mo Morrison               11 Skyview                  42.06 
  4 Andrew Croy                  Lake Oswego              43.89 
  5 David Myers               12 McMinnville              45.29 
  6 Zach Feldman              11 Centennial               46.01 
  7 Cole Kellerman            12 Cleveland                49.22 
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Mike Smith                12 Mead                     40.39Q
  2 Nathan VanDomelen         12 Lincoln                  41.88 
  3 Hunter Pattock            10 Gresham                  42.02 
  4 Nathan Ferrell            11 Warrenton                42.80 
  5 Alex Tymchenko               Lake Oswego              43.30 
  6 Skyler Piper               9 Skyview                  44.11 
  7 Tristan Anastas            9 Wilson                   45.96 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.0h  1984        Anthony Taylor, Beaverton           
 Meet Record: * 38.0h  1987        Brian Wright, Madison               
 Last Year's:   39.92              Wes Bailey, Mead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Eric Zechenelly           10 Sunset                   39.18   10   
  2 Mike Smith                12 Mead                     40.30    8   
  3 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              40.35    6   
  4 Alan Bell                 12 Sunset                   40.47    5   
  5 Nick Chisman              12 Molalla                  41.62    4   
  6 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  41.72    3   
  7 Mark LaCoste                 Central Linn             41.82    2   
  8 Wes Bailey                11 Mead                     42.17    1   

Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:17.02  1983        Tracy Garrison, Klamath Union     
 Last Year's:   8:37.06              Andrew Gardner, Mead              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2                                                             
  5 Brad Usselman             10 Skyview                9:31.55        
  6 Alek Angeli               11 Klamath Union          9:32.00        
  7 Kody Tarbell              12 Sunset                 9:35.14        
  8 Gus Arroyo Vera           11 David Douglas          9:37.38        
  9 Graham Frank              12 West Linn              9:38.82        
Section  1                                                             
  1 Lawrence Dennis           12 Centennial             9:34.62        
  2 Brandon Raleigh           10 Reynolds               9:36.16        
  3 Ian Stevens                  Reynolds               9:50.12        
  4 Erik Roberts              12 Wilsonville            9:52.70        
  5 Kyle Fish                 11 Newberg                9:53.07        
  6 Ricardo Castillo           9 Hood River Valley      9:54.95        
  7 Nic McDaniel               9 McMinnville            9:57.13        
  8 Miles Rouches              9 Glencoe                9:59.81        
  9 Alexander Vaughn          12 Gresham               10:06.78        
 10 Andrew Jensen             11 South Salem           10:07.58        
 11 Kyle Strasdas             10 Willamette            10:07.93        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Christopher Hinkle        10 Cleveland              9:21.00        
  2 Gabriel Penk              11 Wilson                 9:25.52        
  3 Aaron Baeza                  Hood River Valley      9:30.19        
  4 Connor Garcia             11 Valley Catholic        9:31.13        
 10 Cooper Roach               9 Valley Catholic        9:53.82        
 11 Josh Edel                 11 Franklin               9:57.63        
 12 Nico Banks                10 Lincoln                9:59.11        
 13 Kevin Pfau                12 St Helens             10:02.55        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Andrew Gardner            10 Mead                   8:39.46   10   
  2 Dylan Croeni              12 Washougal              8:44.73    8   
  3 Alex Foote                12 Aloha                  8:54.25    6   
  4 Colby Gilbert             10 Skyview                8:55.71    5   
  5 Jacob Campbell            11 Barlow                 8:55.78    4   
  6 Ian Burgess               12 Franklin               9:02.22    3   
  7 Josh Seekatz              12 Philomath              9:06.14    2   
  8 Jackson Baker             11 Franklin               9:08.54    1   
  9 Brandon Schmuckley        12 Centennial             9:09.64        
 10 Sean O'Hollearn           12 La Salle               9:10.98        
 11 Todd Macdonald            10 Lake Oswego            9:13.41        
 12 Clay Stuhr                10 Dallas                 9:14.13        
 13 Tanner Smith              10 Lincoln                9:15.73        
 14 Zach Newsom               12 Sunset                 9:16.06        
 15 Josh Spivey               12 Mead                   9:21.17        
 16 Pake Benthin              10 Molalla                9:21.63        
 17 Andy Holstrom             11 Valley Catholic        9:43.72        

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.1h  1992        , Benson                          
 Last Year's:   3:24.23              , Skyview                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Scappoose                                           3:37.19        
     1) Zach Fry 10                     2) Todd Graham 11              
     3) AJ Fazio 11                     4) Stephen Bowe 11             
  2 Prairie                                             3:38.54        
     1) Brian Ford 12                   2) Macauley Brown 12           
     3) Ja Mariay McDonald 10           4) Garrett Baltazar 10         
  3 Willamette                                          3:42.29        
     1) Landon Smith 11                 2) Drew York 12                
     3) Matt Brown 10                   4) Steve Myrand 12             
  4 Franklin                                            3:46.33        
     1) Cameron Bratcher 12             2) Jackson Packham 10          
     3) Ian Burgess 12                  4) Fletcher Hazlehurst 11      
  5 Valley Catholic                                     3:47.16        
     1) Josh Cole 9                     2) Cooper Roach 9              
     3) Aidan McLeod 11                 4) Andy Holstrom 11            
  6 Wilson                                              3:50.71        
     1) Nate Hansen 11                  2) Aaron Schilling 12          
     3) Tristan Anastas 9               4) Alejandro Mendoza 12        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Centennial                                          3:31.16    4   
     1) Edmond Colford 12               2) Cody Hammersmith 11         
     3) Lalo Uribe 9                    4) Badane Sultessa 12          
  2 Gresham                                             3:31.62    3   
     1) Gerry Gomez 10                  2) Cole Lindhorst 10           
     3) Dylan Hanson 11                 4) Dillon Hoecker 11           
  3 Benson                                              3:32.67    1   
     1) Cameron Retherford 9            2) Demetrius Rhodes 11         
     3) Wesley Gray 12                  4) Matthew Dodier 12           
  4 Klamath Union                                       3:33.95        
     1) Morgan Crebbin 11               2) Tyler Butler 10             
     3) Zach Pike-Urlacher 12           4) Ted Wogan 12                
  5 Heritage                                            3:36.49        
     1) Jorge Torres 12                 2) Michael Quintana 11         
     3) Austin Fuller 11                4) Rajheem Carrie 11           
  6 Barlow                                              3:39.61        
     1) Dean York 10                    2) Jackson Haselnus 10         
     3) Andrew Hayes 10                 4) Jordan Hofeld 12            
  7 Molalla                                             3:41.20        
     1) Bradley Bartels 12              2) Nick Chisman 12             
     3) Bryce Leedham 11                4) Brody Olson 9               
  8 Cleveland                                           3:42.23        
     1) Garth Linscott 12               2) Tyler Green 12              
     3) Vaughn Spielman 12              4) Zayne Vacheresse 12         
Section  3                                                             
  1 Skyview                                             3:24.09   10   
     1) Brad Michael 12                 2) Oliver Tamis 12             
     3) Elliot Willis 10                4) Kevin Boyd 12               
  2 Newberg                                             3:25.60    8   
     1) Dylan Myers 12                  2) Jacob Petrie 11             
     3) Michael (K.C) Kubisiak 12       4) Nathan Swanson 12           
  3 Lebanon                                             3:29.17    6   
     1) Levi Lammert 12                 2) Anthony Langford 12         
     3) Chaz Wilde 11                   4) L.T. Avants 12              
  4 La Salle                                            3:30.86    5   
     1) Mark Holenstein 10              2) Nathan Chatterton 12        
     3) Colin Meisner 10                4) Sterling Akles 10           
  5 Lincoln                                             3:32.43    2   
     1) Alex Bittner 12                 2) Walter Stern 12             
     3) Ryan Fujita 9                   4) Matt Sheldon 12             
  6 South Salem                                         3:33.29        
     1) Jack Hill 12                    2) Aron Armstrong 11           
     3) Josh Henderson 12               4) Dustin Watson 11            
  7 Mead                                                3:34.18        
     1) Gunnar Kayser 10                2) Taylen Howland 12           
     3) Andrew Gardner 10               4) Wes Bailey 11               
  8 McNary                                              3:34.66        
     1) Clive Massee 12                 2) Garrett Hittner 9           
     3) James Lowells 12                4) Dylan McHugh 11             

Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 69-08.75  2010        Ryan Crouser, Barlow             
 Last Year's:   69-08.75              Ryan Crouser, Barlow             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1                                                              
  1 Jacob Wagner                 Mountain View         44-00.50        
  2 Kirk Ferris               12 Reynolds              41-06.75        
  3 Zachery Farner            10 Molalla               41-05.00        
  4 Jordan Hollaway           10 Warrenton             41-03.75        
  5 Adrian Lujano             12 St Helens             40-10.75        
  6 Tucker Wendland            9 Barlow                40-08.25        
  7 Hunter Peoples            12 Glencoe               40-07.50        
  8 Jesse Wilson              11 McNary                40-04.00        
  9 Alex Ellison              11 South Salem           39-11.50        
 10 Sean Keller               11 Heritage              39-10.00        
 11 Eli Fults                 10 Hood River Valley     39-06.25        
 12 Ben Rebischke             11 Dallas                39-04.00        
 13 Shane Olson               12 La Salle              38-02.25        
 14 Gamadiel Luna             12 Centennial            37-08.50        
 15 Adam Oldenkamp            12 West Linn             35-05.00        
 16 Mathew Dunkel             12 Newberg               31-11.00        
Flight  2                                                              
  1 Spencer Kelley            11 Gresham               46-03.75        
  2 Brian Salgado              9 Gresham               43-06.50        
  3 Daniel Granillo           12 Willamette            42-10.75        
  4 Tanner Yarbrough          12 Dallas                42-07.25        
  5 Sam Noh                   11 Glencoe               40-09.25        
  6 Ian McBride               12 Cleveland             40-01.00        
  7 Chuckie Bessette           9 Centennial            39-00.00        
Flight  3                                                              
  1 Terrall Quigley           12 Heritage              48-05.25    0.50
      46-09.50  47-00.50  48-05.25  47-02  FOUL  46-00.25              
  2 Casey Leabo               12 Barlow                46-01.00        
  3 Cam Keizur                11 West Linn             43-00.00        
  4 Junior Espitia            11 South Salem           42-10.25        
  5 Stephen Hordes            11 Sunset                42-08.75        
  6 Brandon Gomez             12 Lebanon               42-04.75        
  7 William Lopez             10 Skyview               42-02.25        
Flight  4                                                              
  1 Jonathan Treloggen        11 Gresham               49-03.75    2   
      FOUL  47-03.75  49-03.75  48-03.75  48-05.50  FOUL               
  2 Seth Regalado             11 Mead                  47-02.50        
  3 Devan Hayes               12 McMinnville           45-11.25        
  4 Ken O'Connor              12 Wilsonville           45-05.00        
  5 Tyler Higley                 Aloha                 45-04.75        
  6 Samson Ebukam             10 David Douglas         44-11.25        
  7 Jeremy Olson              12 Molalla               44-08.00        
  8 Remi Rufai                11 Lake Oswego           43-00.25        
Flight  5                                                              
  1 Ryan Crouser              12 Barlow                72-07.50*  10   
      68-04.75  72-07.50  72-01.25  71-02.25  FOUL  FOUL               
  2 Tylor King                   Parkrose              55-11.25    8   
      FOUL  55-11.25  54-00  53-06.25  56-00  FOUL                     
  3 Cameron Clay              12 Milwaukie             54-01.75    6   
      52-00.50  54-01.75  52-06.75  FOUL  51-09.50  FOUL               
  4 Denzel Kankam             12 Centennial            51-06.00    5   
      FOUL  50-02.50  FOUL  49-01.75  48-07.50  51-06                  
  5 Alex Balducci                Central Catholic      50-03.50    4   
      48-09.25  48-07  50-03.50  45-02  48-05  FOUL                    
  6 Matt Elmore               12 Mead                  49-10.50    3   
      48-11.25  47-11.25  48-02  FOUL  49-10.50  FOUL                  
  7 Ighodaro Odighizuwa       12 David Douglas         48-05.25    0.50
      47-02.50  48-05.25  45-09.75  42-02.50  FOUL  44-10.25           
  8 Corey Burt                11 Newberg               47-09.00        

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 203-09  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham               
 Last Year's:   203-09              Sam Crouser, Gresham               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1                                                              
  1 Tim Tatton                 9 McMinnville             117-04        
  2 Shane Olson               12 La Salle                105-04        
  3 Ryan Tonder               10 Mountain View           102-11        
  4 James Rekow               12 Westview                 86-00        
  5 Clint Everett             12 Centennial               84-08        
  6 Jeff Ottman               12 Centennial               77-05        
Flight  2                                                              
  1 Mathew Dunkel             12 Newberg                 122-03        
  2 Corey West                 9 St Helens               112-08        
  3 Anouluck Keobounnam       10 Centennial              110-07        
  4 Garry Moua                11 Reynolds                109-09        
  5 Houston Dillard           11 Heritage                109-04        
  6 Jordan Hollaway           10 Warrenton               102-04        
  7 Nathaniel Tran            10 David Douglas            92-08        
  8 Sam Duncan                11 Willamette               83-04        
 -- Tyler Troutman            12 Wilson                    FOUL        
Flight  3                                                              
  1 Nolan LaValley            12 Heritage                122-11        
  2 Mario Miranda             12 South Salem             113-03        
  3 Stephen Hordes            11 Sunset                  110-00        
  4 Garrett Stauffer           9 Barlow                  109-01        
  5 Luke Carl                 10 McMinnville             104-03        
  6 Ian McBride               12 Cleveland                96-02        
Flight  4                                                              
  1 Cody Fields               12 Skyview                 132-00        
      123-00  130-11  FOUL  132-00  127-04  FOUL                       
  2 Cam Keizur                11 West Linn               122-01        
  3 Austin Hejny              11 McNary                  122-00        
  4 Tanner Yarbrough          12 Dallas                  117-11        
  5 Devan Hayes               12 McMinnville             114-02        
  6 Karl Sanft                 9 Lincoln                 111-11        
  7 Alex Ellison              11 South Salem             108-06        
 -- Aidan Morell              10 Lebanon                   FOUL        
Flight  5                                                              
  1 Jonathan Treloggen        11 Gresham                 160-05    8   
      139-09  122-07  158-10  158-07  160-05  159-10                   
  2 AJ Hedgecock              11 Dayton                  142-00    4   
      FOUL  133-02  142-00  FOUL  134-08  138-11                       
  3 Hunter Peoples            12 Glencoe                 136-06    1   
  4 Zach Hall                 11 Heritage                130-08        
  5 Spencer Kelley            11 Gresham                 125-08        
  6 Albert Chon               12 Skyview                 121-06        
  7 Jeremy Olson              12 Molalla                 118-06        
  8 Zachery Farner            10 Molalla                 118-01        
  9 Corey Burt                11 Newberg                 112-07        
Flight  6                                                              
  1 Ryan Crouser              12 Barlow                  208-05*  10   
      203-09  194-03  207-01  206-00  203-02  208-05                   
  2 Cameron Clay              12 Milwaukie               158-03    6   
      157-00  FOUL  158-03  149-00  FOUL  149-11                       
  3 Seth Regalado             11 Mead                    152-11    5   
      143-09  145-11  1.50  152-11  FOUL  143-10                       
  4 Casey Leabo               12 Barlow                  140-08    3   
      140-08  139-08  FOUL  130-08  138-07  FOUL                       
  5 Tyler Crebar              12 Prairie                 137-06    2   
      125-04  125-03  137-06  129-02  126-06  129-06                   
  6 Tyler Higley                 Aloha                   134-07        
      134-07  132-11  FOUL  FOUL  132-06  131-04                       
  7 Warren Benavente          12 Gresham                 127-01        

Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================                    
 Meet Record: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham                                   
 Last Year's:   244-02              Sam Crouser, Gresham                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                    
=======================================================================                    
Flight  1                                                                                  
  1 Tyler Peterson            12 Skyview                 155-07                            
  2 Kaleb Crimp               10 Gresham                 147-05                            
  3 Alex Stewart              12 Cleveland               137-10                            
  4 Anthony Morones              Lincoln                 133-08                            
  5 AJ Qualls                 11 Barlow                  132-07                            
  6 Justin Henry              11 Lebanon                 131-05                            
  7 Nicholas Chin             10 Centennial              122-10                            
  8 Sam Duncan                11 Willamette              112-05                            
  9 Eric Redding              12 St Helens               103-11                            
 10 John McClenny             11 Molalla                 100-03                            
Flight  2                                                                                  
  1 Joey Cooper               11 Heritage                146-10                            
  2 Todd Hatley               11 McNary                  146-05                            
  3 Brian Punzel              11 Westview                141-09                            
  4 Tim Tatton                 9 McMinnville             138-01                            
  5 Kelby Broddie             12 Hood River Valley       137-03                            
  6 Nick Dummer               10 St Helens              J131-05                            
Flight  3                                                                                  
  1 Bryan Alvarez             12 Glencoe                 157-04                            
  2 Josh Cole                 11 Skyview                 151-00                            
  3 Connor Allen              11 Gresham                 143-05                            
  4 Connor Sunderland         12 West Linn               141-10                            
  5 Trevor Danielson           9 Newberg                 141-07                            
  6 Alex Ellison              11 South Salem             139-00                            
  7 Tanner Mays               10 Centennial              135-04                            
  8 Sam Lantow                11 Lake Oswego             128-04                            
Flight  4                                                                                  
  1 Chris Erkkila             11 Skyview                 163-09                            
  2 Alex Hoff                 11 Lebanon                 153-07                            
  3 Cole Herbst               12 West Linn               151-03                            
  4 Matt Kneeland             12 McMinnville             147-00                            
  5 Patrick Haneberg          12 Lincoln                 146-09                            
  6 Alex Castang              12 Dallas                  146-04                            
  7 Brett Reeves              12 Scappoose               144-00                            
Flight  5                                                                                  
  1 Chase Wright                 Mead                    173-04    4                       
      159-05  FOUL  170-08  173-04  169-07  166-00                                         
  2 Austin Hejny              11 McNary                  166-11                            
  3 Henry Lilly               11 La Salle                162-00                            
  4 Sam Smiley                12 Cleveland               159-00                            
  5 Saril Paz                 12 South Salem             152-05                            
  6 Kaleb Anderson            12 Gresham                 150-10                            
  7 Justin McKee              12 West Linn               138-02                            
Flight  6                                                                                  
  1 Sean Keller               11 Heritage                232-01   10    New WA state record
      228-10  208-00  224-11  224-02  232-01  218-05                                       
  2 Junior Espitia            11 South Salem             183-04    8                       
      169-06  FOUL  155-02  183-04.50  158-09  180-06.50                                   
  3 Eli Votaw                 12 Newberg                 176-07    6                       
      171-06  172-10  169-10  172-00  176-07  164-02                                       
  4 Ryan Hansen               12 Mountain View           173-11    5                       
      157-09  171-02  173-11  165-05  162-09.50  166-08                                    
  5 Kristian Hansen           12 Newberg                 172-10    3                       
      172-10  171-01  FOUL  166-06  168-02  169-10                                         
  6 Hayden Plinke             12 Glencoe                 172-06    2                       
      172-06  154-05  165-06  161-07.50  166-04  FOUL                                      
  7 Sam Hilmes                11 Mead                    169-09    1                       
      163-00  160-08  169-09  155-11.50  161-02.50  153-05                                 
  8 Brendan Casey             12 Washougal               169-06                            
      165-09  169-06  166-10  162-04  164-04  144-11                                       
  9 Samson Ebukam             10 David Douglas           145-11                            

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================  
 Meet Record: * 24-04  2001        Wiley King, Benson                         
 Last Year's:   22-01              Kyle Lane, Reynolds                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Flight  1                                                                     
  1 Andrew Andrews            12 Benson                20-00.75   NWI         
  2 Thomas Guffey             12 Dallas                19-05.00   NWI         
  3 Jerod Aguilar             12 Willamette            19-03.00   NWI         
  4 Nick Huerta               11 Dallas                18-11.50   NWI         
  5 Bredt Pagenstecher        12 Lincoln               18-09.75   NWI         
  6 Jeff Steinke              10 St Helens             18-05.25   NWI         
  7 Matt Tracy                10 Lebanon               17-07.25   NWI         
  8 Matt Kneeland             12 McMinnville           16-08.00   NWI         
  9 Brandon Jackson           12 Warrenton             16-00.50   NWI         
Flight  2                                                                     
  1 Ryan Phanakhone           10 Centennial            19-00.00   NWI         
  2 Ryan Hendry               10 Sunset                18-08.50   NWI         
  3 Cole Lindhorst            10 Gresham               18-08.00   NWI         
  4 James Lowells             12 McNary                18-07.25   NWI         
  5 Cameron Retherford         9 Benson                18-05.50   NWI         
  6 Dylan Reck                11 Molalla               18-03.50   NWI         
  7 Kris Quintanilla          10 Skyview               18-00.00   NWI         
  8 Jesse Kinion               9 McMinnville           17-06.00   NWI         
Flight  3                                                                     
  1 Trebriel Larry            10 Glencoe               20-04.50   NWI         
  2 Andrew McCalister         11 Molalla               19-10.00   NWI         
  3 Brandon Moye              12 Franklin             J19-03.00   NWI         
  4 Ben Hortaleza              9 La Salle             J19-00.00   NWI         
  5 Austin Christensen        12 McNary               J18-11.50   NWI         
  6 Mario Mastrandrea         10 West Linn             18-05.00   NWI         
  7 Diego Gonzalez            11 Westview              17-11.00   NWI         
Flight  4                                                                     
  1 Jon Peckham               12 Mead                 J19-10.00   NWI         
  2 Kelvin Tweh               11 David Douglas         19-09.00   NWI         
  3 Adrian Lujano             12 St Helens             19-06.50   NWI         
  4 Derek Luck                10 Warrenton             19-04.00   NWI         
  5 Tyler Butler              10 Klamath Union         18-04.00   NWI         
Flight  5                                                                     
  1 Forrest Russell              Skyview               21-09.50   NWI   6     
     21-09.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL      21-09.50(NWI)
  2 Abraham Slifer            12 Prairie               20-05.00   NWI         
  3 Darnell Adams             11 Newberg               20-02.00   NWI         
  4 Eli Votaw                 12 Newberg               20-00.00   NWI         
  5 Clay Leedy                11 Lake Oswego           19-10.50   NWI         
  6 Jameel Hill               12 South Salem          J19-04.00   NWI         
  7 Brandon Harris            12 McMinnville           18-09.00   NWI         
Flight  6                                                                     
  1 Conner Skiles             12 Reynolds              21-11.00   NWI   8     
     20-10.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) PASS     
  2 AJ Hedgecock              11 Dayton                21-01.00   NWI   2     
     20-00(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 20-08(NWI) PASS      PASS               
  3 Colton Prestwich          10 Prairie              J20-09.00   NWI         
     FOUL      20-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-10(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Zach LaBianco             11 Sunset               J20-05.00   NWI         
  5 Joel Brandis              12 Grant                 20-04.00   NWI         
  6 Dustin Watson             11 South Salem          J19-04.00   NWI         
  7 Alex Barr                 11 Glencoe               19-02.00   NWI         
Flight  7                                                                     
  1 Zechariah McLaurin        12 Centennial            23-05.50   NWI  10     
     22-05.50(NWI) 23-05.50(NWI) 23-05(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      
  2 Rod Dudley                12 Reynolds              21-08.50   NWI   5     
     19-04(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS          
  3 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                21-06.00   NWI   4     
     20-11(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 21-06(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS             
  4 Alex Sattley              11 Franklin              21-02.50   NWI   3     
     20-10.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-09(NWI)  
  5 Dumitri Malnasi           11 St Helens             20-09.00   NWI   1     
     20-09(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL      19-05(NWI) PASS      PASS             
  6 Lukas Michener            12 Barlow                20-06.00   NWI         
  7 Rajheem Carrie            11 Heritage              19-11.00   NWI         

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================      
 Meet Record: * 49-05  1985        Latin Berry, Milwaukie                         
 Last Year's:   44-11              Stephen Larlee, South Wasco                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points      
============================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                         
  1 Rod Dudley                12 Reynolds              41-01.00   NWI   2         
     38-02(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 41-01(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                 
  2 Conner Skiles             12 Reynolds              40-08.50   NWI             
     39-10(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                 
  3 Ryan Hendry               10 Sunset               J38-09.00   NWI             
  4 Charles Laughlin          11 McMinnville           37-07.00   NWI             
  5 Ammon Markstaller         11 West Linn             37-05.00   NWI             
 -- Adam Daniel               11 Benson                    FOUL                   
Flight  2                                                                         
  1 Brandon Moye              12 Franklin              40-03.50   NWI             
  2 Ian Cummings              12 Gresham               38-11.00   NWI             
  3 Kelvin Tweh               11 David Douglas         38-10.00   NWI             
  4 Elijah Stoudamire         12 Centennial            38-04.50   NWI             
  5 Nick Huerta               11 Dallas                37-11.00   NWI             
  6 Joey Cooper               11 Heritage              37-10.50   NWI             
  7 Michael Quintana          11 Heritage              37-02.00   NWI             
  8 Tanner Long                9 St Helens             36-02.25   NWI             
  9 Tommy Bocchi              11 Klamath Union         35-07.00   NWI             
 -- Tyler Norfleet            12 Warrenton                 FOUL                   
Flight  3                                                                         
  1 Andrew Goodrich           12 Sunset                42-02.00   NWI   8         
     41-08(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)         
  2 Ryan Hite                 11 Mountain View         41-00.50   NWI   1         
     40-07(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) FOUL               
  3 Dustin Watson             11 South Salem           40-03.00   NWI             
  4 Alex Barr                 11 Glencoe               40-00.00   NWI             
  4 Adrian Lujano             12 St Helens            J40-00.00   NWI             
  6 Diego Gonzalez            11 Westview              39-10.50   NWI             
  7 Ihoghama Odighizuwa       10 David Douglas         39-08.50   NWI             
  8 Andrew Andrews            12 Benson                36-05.00   NWI             
Flight  4                                                                         
  1 Lukas Michener            12 Barlow                41-11.50   NWI   6         
     40-07(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)
  2 Tevis Koch                11 Skyview               41-03.00   NWI   3         
     FOUL      37-05.50(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)    
  3 Dylan Reck                11 Molalla              J39-10.50   NWI             
 -- Chance Whitehurst         10 Grant                     FOUL                   
Flight  5                                                                         
  1 Alex Sattley              11 Franklin              45-07.00   NWI  10         
     44-07(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 44-06(NWI) 40-10(NWI)         
  2 Jake Radezky              11 Mead                  41-06.00   NWI   5         
     41-06(NWI) FOUL      40-04.50(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 Abraham Slifer            12 Prairie               41-04.50   NWI   4         
     FOUL      41-04.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 41-03(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Jameel Hill               12 South Salem           39-08.00   NWI             
  5 Markel Bradford           11 South Salem           39-01.00   NWI             
  6 Andrew Christenson        12 Barlow                38-09.00   NWI             
 -- Drake Whitehurst          12 Lincoln                   FOUL                   

Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height:  5'9", 5'11", 6'1", 6'3" and 1 inch thereafter       
 Meet Record: * 6-10.25  1997        Damian Olson, Bend                
 Last Year's:      6-09              AJ Maricich, Mead                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Grayson Anderson          10 Mountain View          6-04.00   10   
  2 Rocky Tufty               11 Sunset                 6-03.00    8   
  3 Mason Foumal              11 Scappoose              6-01.00    6   
  4 Tim Anderson              11 McMinnville           J6-01.00    5   
  5 Dillon Hoecker            11 Gresham               J6-01.00    4   
  6 Darnell Adams             11 Newberg               J6-01.00    3   
  7 Dumitri Malnasi           11 St Helens             J6-01.00    2   
  8 Tim McDowell              12 McNary                 5-11.00    1   
  9 AJ Hedgecock              11 Dayton                J5-11.00        
  9 Josiah Schmidt             9 Prairie               J5-11.00        
 11 Austin Christensen        12 McNary                J5-11.00        
 12 Drake Whitehurst          12 Lincoln               J5-11.00        
 13 Kyle Burnett              11 Sunset                J5-11.00        
 14 Trevor Danielson           9 Newberg                5-09.00        
 15 Alex Barr                 11 Glencoe               J5-09.00        
 16 E'Lon Mack                 9 Heritage              J5-09.00        
 16 Rod Dudley                12 Reynolds              J5-09.00        
 16 Andrew Christenson        12 Barlow                J5-09.00        
 16 Lukas Michener            12 Barlow                J5-09.00        
 20 Brandon Harris            12 McMinnville           J5-09.00        
 20 Christian Parker          11 Molalla               J5-09.00        
 20 Logan Bertram             12 Lebanon               J5-09.00        
 23 Tevis Koch                11 Skyview               J5-09.00        
 24 Luke Hoogendam            10 Newberg                5-07.00        
 24 Cory Hainz                 9 Lebanon                5-07.00        
 -- Clay Leedy                11 Lake Oswego                 NH        
 -- Rory Walker               11 South Salem                 NH        
 -- Conner Skiles             12 Reynolds                    NH        
 -- Camden Coshow              9 Wilson                      NH        

Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height:  12'0", 12'6", 13'0", 13'6", and 3 " after           
 Meet Record: * 16-05  2002        Tommy Skipper, Sandy                
 Last Year's:   13-09              Aeguir Olsen, Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medford         15-00.00   10   
  2 Brendan Casey             12 Washougal             14-00.00    8   
  3 Joe Keenan-Tasker         12 Philomath            J14-00.00    6   
  4 Micheal Green             12 Mead                  13-06.00    5   
  5 Jordan Erdman             12 Columbia River        13-00.00    4   
  6 Lee Young                 11 Willamette           J13-00.00    3   
  7 Blase' Neumann            10 Mead                 J13-00.00    2   
  8 Jay DeVera                11 McMinnville          J13-00.00    1   
  9 Nathan Allen              12 Gresham              J13-00.00        
 10 Eddie Lilly               12 La Salle              12-06.00        
 11 Kevin Sandison            11 Columbia River       J12-06.00        
 12 Matthew Taylor               Tualatin             J12-06.00        
 12 Garrett Urrutia           11 Lebanon              J12-06.00        
 12 Joe Thompson              11 Union                J12-06.00        
 15 Jamison Shirley           11 Skyview               12-00.00        
 15 Peter Zalk                 9 Prairie               12-00.00        
 17 Tre Larson                11 Lebanon              J12-00.00        
 18 Alex Lou                  11 Sunset               J12-00.00        
 19 Andrew Christenson        12 Barlow               J12-00.00        
 20 Chris Lutz                11 Lebanon               11-06.00        
 -- Colby Graf                10 Mountain View               NH        
 -- Austin Macy               11 Grant                       NH        
 -- Cody Schiedler            11 Dallas                      NH        
 -- Daniel Fauss              11 South Salem                 NH        
 -- Nathaniel Snyder          11 Grant                       NH        
 -- Jacob Worley              10 Newberg                     NH        
 -- Cole Kellerman            12 Cleveland                   NH        
 -- Isaac Talmage             12 South Salem                 NH        
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 223 5 147  
2014 1 4 1    
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1