Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 24 2011, 04:40 AM
Centennial Invitational - Apr 23, 2011
Centennial HS, Gresham, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sattley, Alex 11 Franklin 45-07.00(13.89m) nwi 1  
2 Goodrich, Andrew 12 Sunset 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
3 Michener, Lukas 12 Barlow 41-11.50(12.79m) nwi 1  
4 Radezky, Jake 11 Mead 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
5 Slifer, Abraham 12 Prairie 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1  
6 Koch, Tevis 11 Skyview 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
7 Dudley, Rod 12 Reynolds 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
8 Hite, Ryan 11 Mountain View WA 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
9 Skiles, Conner 12 Reynolds 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
10 Moye, Brandon 12 Franklin 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
11 Watson, Dustin 11 South Salem 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
12 Barr, Alex 11 Glencoe 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
13 Lujano, Adrian 12 St Helens 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
14 Gonzalez, Diego 11 Westview 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
15 Reck, Dylan 11 Molalla 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
16 Odighizuwa, Ihoghama 10 David Douglas 39-08.50(12.10m) nwi 1  
17 Hill, Jameel 12 South Salem 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
18 Bradford, Markel 11 South Salem 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
19 Cummings, Ian 12 Gresham 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
20 Tweh, Kelvin 11 David Douglas 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
21 Christenson, Andrew 12 Barlow 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
22 Hendry, Ryan 10 Sunset 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
23 Stoudamire, Elijah 12 Centennial 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1  
24 Huerta, Nick 11 Dallas 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
25 Cooper, Joey 11 Heritage 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1  
26 Laughlin, Charles 11 McMinnville 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
27 Markstaller, Ammon 11 West Linn 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
28 Quintana, Michael 11 Heritage 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
29 Andrews, Andrew 12 Benson 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
30 Long, Tanner 9 St Helens 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1  
31 Bocchi, Tommy 11 Klamath Union 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
-- Norfleet, Tyler 12 Warrenton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Whitehurst, Drake 12 Lincoln FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Whitehurst, Chance 10 Grant FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Daniel, Adam 11 Benson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Shelby 11 Century 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
2 Hendry, Natalie 12 Sunset 34-04.75(10.48m) nwi 1  
3 Gresham, Paris 10 Franklin 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
4 Byerlee, Celena 11 Sunset 34-01.75(10.41m) nwi 1  
5 Keyes, Zinnia 11 Benson 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
6 Samoylich, Donna 11 Lebanon 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
7 Hoobler-Curtis, Claire 10 Lake Oswego 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Andrea 11 Prairie 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
9 Reinholdt, Kylie 9 St Helens 32-06.75(9.93m) nwi 1  
10 Bernard, Madelyn 11 Valley Catholic 32-04.25(9.86m) nwi 1  
11 Celis, Chanel 11 Barlow 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
12 Holbrook, Devyn 10 South Salem 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
13 Giles, Jayme 12 Reynolds 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
14 Skinner, Sam 12 Dallas 31-09.25(9.68m) nwi 1  
15 Tran, Valentina 10 Franklin 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
16 Wilcox, Payton 10 South Salem 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
17 Kohama, Jennifer 12 Westview 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
18 Maddux, Mandie 11 Barlow 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
19 Aderonmus, Abiola 12 Benson 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
20 Willson, Samantha 10 Prairie 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1  
21 Yoshimura, Kenzie 11 Hood River Valle 30-08.25(9.35m) nwi 1  
22 Morrison, Emily 9 Skyview 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
23 Dewey, Annalee 10 Glencoe 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
24 Harper, Jamilah 9 David Douglas 30-04.25(9.25m) nwi 1  
25 Angel, Maeghan 12 McMinnville 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
26 Atwell, Britni 10 Heritage 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
27 Woodman, Carrie 11 Skyview 29-09.25(9.07m) nwi 1  
28 Hortert, Ariel 12 Scappoose 29-08.75(9.06m) nwi 1  
29 Essex, Britten 9 Dallas 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
30 Newton, Julia 12 Lincoln 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1  
31 Gunther, Lacey 10 West Linn 28-04.75(8.66m) nwi 1  
32 Johnson, Kate 11 Barlow 28-02.75(8.60m) nwi 1  
33 Jeskey, Paige 10 Willamette 28-01.50(8.57m) nwi 1  
34 Pyle, Katy 11 Lebanon 27-07.75(8.43m) nwi 1  
35 Reynolds, Gracia 10 St Mary's Academ 27-05.50(8.37m) nwi 1  
36 Sulmonetti, Hana 10 Wilson 25-08.75(7.84m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Gabby 12 Klamath Union FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ross, Jillian 10 St Helens FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Glencoe 57 2) Newberg 45.50 3) Sunset 39 3) Mountain View 39 3) Gresham 39 6) Skyview 37 7) Centennial 35.50 8) St Mary's Academy 28 9) West Linn 26.50 10) Molalla 25 11) Benson 22.50 12) Grant 21 12) McMinnville 21 14) Lake Oswego 18 15) Lincoln 17 16) Barlow 15 16) Century 15 18) Lebanon 14 19) David Douglas 13 19) Wilsonville 13 21) Putnam 11.50 22) Warrenton 10 22) Milwaukie 10 22) Hood River Valley 10 22) Columbia River 10 22) Prairie 10 27) Union 9.50 28) Franklin 9 29) South Medford 8 29) Lakeridge 8 31) Willamette 6 32) Philomath 5 32) McNary 5 34) South Salem 3 35) Corvallis 2 36) Dallas 1 36) Damascus Christian 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 81 2) Newberg 57 3) Sunset 49 4) Skyview 48 5) Barlow 42 6) Centennial 34 7) Mountain View 24 8) South Salem 22 9) South Medford 19 10) Philomath 18 11) Franklin 17 11) Gresham 17 13) Washougal 16 13) Reynolds 16 15) Heritage 14.50 16) Lincoln 13 17) Milwaukie 12 17) Scappoose 12 17) McNary 12 20) St Helens 11 21) Lebanon 10.50 22) Union 10 23) Grant 8 23) Colton 8 23) Parkrose 8 23) McMinnville 8 27) Central Linn 7 28) Prairie 6 28) Dayton 6 28) Seaside 6 28) Aloha 6 32) La Salle 5 32) Hood River Valley 5 34) Molalla 4 34) Klamath Union 4 34) Columbia River 4 34) Central Catholic 4 38) Glencoe 3 38) Willamette 3 38) Wilsonville 3 41) Benson 2 42) David Douglas 0.50 42) Lake Oswego 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 1    
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1