Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:07 AM
Centennial Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Centennial High School, Gresham, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zechenelly, Eric 11 Sunset 38.58 1 10
2 Petrie, Jacob 12 Newberg 40.08 1 8
3 Earle, Ian 12 Sehome 40.45 1 6
4 Rico, Jorge 12 North Salem 41.10 1 5
5 McCahon, James 12 Forest Grove 41.12 1 4
6 Brattain, Daniel 10 McNary 41.35 1 3
7 Olson, Brody 10 Molalla 41.38 1 2
8 Ferrell, Nathan 12 Warrenton 41.47 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zechenelly, Eric 11 Sunset 39.43 1  
1 Earle, Ian 12 Sehome 40.27 3  
2 McCahon, James 12 Forest Grove 40.34 3  
1 Brattain, Daniel 10 McNary 40.65 5  
1 Duronslet, Beau 11 Central Catholic 40.75 4  
1 Petrie, Jacob 12 Newberg 40.79 2  
1 Wilson, Lawrence 11 Central Catholic 40.82 6  
2 Ferrell, Nathan 12 Warrenton 40.89 2  
2 Rico, Jorge 12 North Salem 40.90 6  
2 Olson, Brody 10 Molalla 41.27 5  
2 Allen, Adam 12 South Albany 41.33 1  
2 Tautfest, Andy 10 Newberg 42.00 4  
3 Pattock, Hunter   Gresham 42.05 1  
4 Saupe, Nick 9 Sehome 42.13 1  
3 Stallcup, Tristan 9 West Linn 42.22 3  
4 Reynolds, Josiah 12 Union 42.32 3  
3 Rego, Gabe 12 Union 42.49 5  
3 Hughes, Thomas 10 St Helens 42.65 6  
3 Dordevic, Max 10 Jesuit 42.66 2  
4 Archer, Josh 10 North Salem 42.67 5  
4 Smith, AJ 10 Sunset 43.42 6  
3 Riordan, Tyler 12 Mead 43.50 4  
5 Schmidt, Josiah 10 Prairie 43.70 6  
5 Hatefi, Zach 12 Willamette 43.72 1  
6 Christensen, Josh 12 Dallas 43.89 1  
4 Bracken, Connor 10 Lake Oswego 44.01 2  
4 Dean, Marshall 10 Newport 44.30 4  
5 Huh, Sam 9 Barlow 44.39 4  
5 Retherford, Cameron 10 Benson 44.41 5  
5 Black, Blaise 10 Sehome 44.61 2  
6 Miller, Caleb 11 Centennial 45.16 2  
6 Swope, Trevor 10 Lincoln 45.44 5  
6 Chen, Bin 12 Franklin 45.60 6  
5 Hernandez, Jordan 11 Gladstone 46.31 3  
-- Montgomery, Ian 11 Mead FS 3  
-- Tymchenko, Alex 11 Lake Oswego FS 3  
-- Evans, Bryce 11 Union DNF 6  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Claire 11 Molalla 43.85 1 10
2 Tarleton, Hanna 11 Sehome 44.49 1 8
3 Lanford, Madison 10 Skyview 44.55 1 6
4 Russell, Cecilee 12 Glencoe 45.46 1 5
5 Coxeff, Annelise 12 Centennial 46.29 1 4
6 Pitalo, Whitney 12 South Salem 46.74 1 3
7 Wachter, Abby 10 Jesuit 47.27 1 2
8 Rogers, Brittni 12 South Albany 47.52 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lanford, Madison 10 Skyview 45.47 5  
1 Thomas, Claire 11 Molalla 45.59 1  
1 Tarleton, Hanna 11 Sehome 46.18 4  
1 Russell, Cecilee 12 Glencoe 46.67 2  
1 Coxeff, Annelise 12 Centennial 47.03 3  
2 Wachter, Abby 10 Jesuit 47.07 5  
2 Rogers, Brittni 12 South Albany 47.09 2  
2 Pitalo, Whitney 12 South Salem 47.20 4  
2 LeBuhn, Mitra 10 Lake Oswego 47.26 1  
2 Lambert, Emma 9 Lincoln 47.47 3  
3 Sullivan, Dannika 12 Franklin 47.54 1  
3 Knebes, Riley 10 North Salem 47.70 2  
3 Taylor, Jasmine 12 Centennial 47.91 4  
4 Leliefeld, Bethany 10 Barlow 48.06 4  
4 Browning, Heather 11 Union 48.09 1  
3 Dean, Marisa 12 Newport 48.80 3  
4 Hargett, Kacie 11 Newport 49.10 2  
5 Horn, Jessie 11 Skyview 49.11 1  
4 Kantor, Olivia 12 Jesuit 49.18 3  
5 Coppedge, Charity 11 Evergreen-Vancou 49.47 3  
3 Cooney, Tatiana 12 West Linn 49.96 5  
6 Todd, Annie 11 Willamette 50.24 3  
5 Gibbs, Mariah 11 Jesuit 50.27 4  
4 McLaughlin, Matija 11 Central Catholic 50.51 5  
6 Crain, Courtney 10 La Salle 50.53 4  
6 Haedrich, Lauren 12 Sunset 50.91 1  
5 Patton, Liana 10 McNary 51.19 5  
5 Leek, Paige 9 West Linn 51.24 2  
7 McLeod, Mercedes 9 Prairie 51.69 3  
6 Bush, Alysha 11 Newberg 51.84 2  
6 Jones, Jikuesiah 11 Century 51.88 5  
7 Jensen, Amber 11 Gladstone 52.14 2  
7 Habel, Alyna 10 St Helens 53.16 1  
7 Nedauld, Claire 11 Forest Grove 53.77 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sehome 57 2) Jesuit 51 3) St Mary's Academy 42 4) Glencoe 31 4) Molalla 31 6) Gladstone 27.50 7) Union 27 8) Lincoln 25 8) West Linn 25 10) Lake Oswego 24 11) North Salem 22 11) Sunset 22 13) San Lorenzo Valley 20 14) Barlow 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Lakeridge 16 16) Prairie 16 18) Dallas 14 19) Skyview 13 19) Camas 13 21) South Salem 12 21) Newport 12 23) Century 11 23) Lebanon 11 25) Lakeside 10 25) Warrenton 10 27) Centennial 9 28) Benson 8 28) Silverton 8 28) Mountain View 8 31) St Helens 6 31) Evergreen-Vancouver 6 33) South Albany 5 33) Heritage 5 33) Cleveland 5 36) Putnam 4.50 37) Grant 4 37) Milwaukie 4 39) McNary 3 39) Tualatin 3 39) Southridge 3 42) South Medford 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 79.50 2) Newberg 53.50 3) Sunset 46.50 4) Union 39 5) Central Catholic 31 6) Heritage 28 7) Barlow 27.50 8) Lincoln 27 9) McNary 26 10) San Lorenzo Valley 25 11) Beaverton 24 12) Lake Oswego 21.50 13) Jesuit 21 14) Prairie 18.50 15) Sehome 18 15) Gresham 18 17) Siuslaw 16 18) Parkrose 15 19) Skyview 13 19) South Salem 13 21) Forest Grove 12 22) Century 10 23) La Salle 9 24) South Albany 8 25) Warrenton 6 25) Seaside 6 25) St Helens 6 28) North Salem 5 28) West Linn 5 30) Corvallis 4 30) Glencoe 4 30) Oregon Episcopal 4 33) Silverton 3.50 34) Gladstone 3 34) Washougal 3 34) Putnam 3 37) Molalla 2 38) Franklin 1 38) Evergreen-Vancouver 1 40) Willamette 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 1    
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1