Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201414 1 
2012198 2 94 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (98)
View
+
Photos (94)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Centennial Invitational

 

2012 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:07 AM
Centennial Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Centennial High School, Gresham, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 21.76 -0.7 1 10
2 Mack, E'Lon 10 Heritage 22.42 -0.7 1 8
3 Brown, Brandon 12 Century 22.51 -0.7 1 6
4 Banks-Clark, Ian 12 Sunset 22.74 -0.7 1 5
5 Soo, Eric 10 Lake Oswego 23.01 -0.7 1 4
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 22.00 nwi 1  
1 Brown, Brandon 12 Century 22.53 nwi 2  
1 Banks-Clark, Ian 12 Sunset 22.55 nwi 3  
2 Akles, Sterling 11 La Salle 22.56 nwi 2  
1 Hoffman, Devauntae   Gresham 22.72 nwi 4  
2 Soo, Eric 10 Lake Oswego 22.80 nwi 3  
1 Mack, E'Lon 10 Heritage 22.82 nwi 5  
2 Shannon, Will 12 Lake Oswego 22.82 nwi 1  
3 Washington, Kevin 11 Skyview 22.95 nwi 3  
3 Hayes, Andrew 11 Barlow 22.97 nwi 1  
2 Hittner, Garrett 10 McNary 23.01 nwi 4  
2 Kayser, Gunnar 11 Mead 23.02 nwi 5  
2 Gable, Mitchell 11 South Albany 23.02 nwi 5  
3 Stanford, Ryan 12 Union 23.02 nwi 4  
3 Wallace, Te'Kwon 11 Evergreen-Vancou 23.23 nwi 2  
4 Austin, Jacob 11 Prairie 23.41 nwi 3  
4 Cooper, Jonny 12 San Lorenzo vall 23.46 nwi 4  
5 Stone, Austin 11 Mead 23.47 nwi 3  
4 Pope, DJ 10 Lincoln 23.63 nwi 2  
4 Sinnott, Lucas 11 San Lorenzo vall 23.70 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Zach 10 Central Catholic 23.84 nwi 4  
6 Manns, Michael 12 Molalla 24.01 nwi 3  
5 Andrushenko, Konstanti 12 Sehome 24.02 nwi 1  
4 Rump, Robin 11 Benson 24.11 nwi 5  
5 Woods, Damian 12 Franklin 24.19 nwi 2  
5 Heiden, Cole 10 Parkrose 24.24 nwi 5  
6 Hidalgo, Fabian 11 South Salem 24.31 nwi 2  
7 Friend, Josh 12 Glencoe 24.41 nwi 3  
6 Vandercook, Kyle 12 St Helens 24.59 nwi 5  
7 Brown, Matt 11 Willamette 24.84 nwi 5  
6 McDowell, Ryan   Centennial 24.98 nwi 4  
6 Mutara, Eder   Centennial 25.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dolese, Sarah 10 Sehome 25.22 -0.5 1 10
2 Wood, Christy 12 Lake Oswego 25.75 -0.5 1 8
3 Coon, Taylor 10 Sunset 26.07 -0.5 1 6
4 Read, Julia 12 St Mary's Academ 26.19 -0.5 1 5
5 Leek, Madison 11 West Linn 26.20 -0.5 1 4
6 Januzzi, Carly 12 St Mary's Academ 26.39 -0.5 1 3
7 Thomas, Kendra 10 Sehome 26.52 -0.5 1 2
8 Ojukwu, Jessica 11 Union 27.20 -0.5 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dolese, Sarah 10 Sehome 25.62 +0.8 1  
1 Coon, Taylor 10 Sunset 26.06 nwi 6  
1 Januzzi, Carly 12 St Mary's Academ 26.08 nwi 4  
1 Wood, Christy 12 Lake Oswego 26.14 nwi 2  
1 Read, Julia 12 St Mary's Academ 26.30 nwi 3  
2 Thomas, Kendra 10 Sehome 26.40 nwi 3  
2 Leek, Madison 11 West Linn 26.49 nwi 6  
2 Dixon, Alexa 9 Jesuit 26.57 +0.8 1  
2 Johnson, Kate 12 Barlow 26.59 nwi 4  
3 Middledorf, Mona 12 Dallas 26.62 +0.8 1  
3 Smith, Chloe 9 Jesuit 26.89 nwi 3  
1 Ojukwu, Jessica 11 Union 26.99 nwi 5  
2 Sprauer, Allie 11 La Salle 27.01 nwi 2  
4 Kath, Maddie 11 St Mary's Academ 27.04 +0.8 1  
4 Hunter, Deven 12 McNary 27.14 nwi 3  
2 Bundy, Kylie 11 Century 27.15 nwi 5  
3 Munson, Taylor 12 Molalla 27.35 nwi 5  
5 Taylor, Audrey 12 La Salle 27.44 nwi 3  
3 McDonald, Hailey 12 Lincoln 27.51 nwi 4  
5 Hitt, Elaina 10 Evergreen-Vancou 27.51 +0.8 1  
3 Taylor, Alexis 12 Lincoln 27.72 nwi 2  
3 Troupe, Tayler 9 Union 27.76 nwi 6  
4 Nickles, Mallory 12 Skyview 27.79 nwi 5  
4 Peterson, Alyx 9 McNary 27.84 nwi 2  
4 Lindsay, Briell 9 Prairie 27.85 nwi 4  
4 Mossman, Dominique 9 Glencoe 27.85 nwi 4  
4 Castro, Toni 9 Lincoln 28.04 nwi 6  
6 Eyestone, Abbi 10 Centennial 28.29 +0.8 1  
6 Thi, Anh 11 Evergreen-Vancou 28.33 nwi 4  
5 Wachter, Abby 10 Jesuit 28.42 nwi 5  
6 Folkerts, Mackenzie 11 Newport 28.59 nwi 3  
7 Dumont, Casey 9 Central Catholic 28.71 +0.8 1  
5 Green, Hannah 10 Newberg 28.83 nwi 6  
7 Allen, Bailey   Gresham 29.04 nwi 3  
7 Harcourt, Nicole 10 St Helens 29.31 nwi 4  
5 Grubbs, Madison 9 Forest Grove 29.49 nwi 2  
6 Gomez, Isabel 9 North Salem 29.58 nwi 6  
6 Sink, Helene 11 Willamette 29.62 nwi 5  
6 Laurson, MacKenzie   South Salem 30.16 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sehome 57 2) Jesuit 51 3) St Mary's Academy 42 4) Glencoe 31 4) Molalla 31 6) Gladstone 27.50 7) Union 27 8) Lincoln 25 8) West Linn 25 10) Lake Oswego 24 11) North Salem 22 11) Sunset 22 13) San Lorenzo Valley 20 14) Barlow 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Lakeridge 16 16) Prairie 16 18) Dallas 14 19) Skyview 13 19) Camas 13 21) South Salem 12 21) Newport 12 23) Century 11 23) Lebanon 11 25) Lakeside 10 25) Warrenton 10 27) Centennial 9 28) Benson 8 28) Silverton 8 28) Mountain View 8 31) St Helens 6 31) Evergreen-Vancouver 6 33) South Albany 5 33) Heritage 5 33) Cleveland 5 36) Putnam 4.50 37) Grant 4 37) Milwaukie 4 39) McNary 3 39) Tualatin 3 39) Southridge 3 42) South Medford 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 79.50 2) Newberg 53.50 3) Sunset 46.50 4) Union 39 5) Central Catholic 31 6) Heritage 28 7) Barlow 27.50 8) Lincoln 27 9) McNary 26 10) San Lorenzo Valley 25 11) Beaverton 24 12) Lake Oswego 21.50 13) Jesuit 21 14) Prairie 18.50 15) Sehome 18 15) Gresham 18 17) Siuslaw 16 18) Parkrose 15 19) Skyview 13 19) South Salem 13 21) Forest Grove 12 22) Century 10 23) La Salle 9 24) South Albany 8 25) Warrenton 6 25) Seaside 6 25) St Helens 6 28) North Salem 5 28) West Linn 5 30) Corvallis 4 30) Glencoe 4 30) Oregon Episcopal 4 33) Silverton 3.50 34) Gladstone 3 34) Washougal 3 34) Putnam 3 37) Molalla 2 38) Franklin 1 38) Evergreen-Vancouver 1 40) Willamette 0.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Centennial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 1    
2013 1 33 2 5  
2012 1 98 2 94  
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1