Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 4 2012, 11:08 PM
Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational - May 5, 2012
Austintown Fitch High School, Falcon Stadium - 4560 Falcon Drive, Austintown, OH, US, 44515
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony   St Edward 10.77 -1.0 1 10
2 Antonio, Leighton   Hudson 10.97 -1.0 1 8
3 Crawford, Shaun   St Edward 11.08 -1.0 1 6
4 Venters, Rob   Austintown Fitch 11.22 -1.0 1 5
5 Campbell, Parris   St Vincent-St Ma 11.25 -1.0 1 4
6 Dicello, Jacob   East Palestine 11.38 -1.0 1 3
7 ZALLOW, CARL   John F Kennedy ( 11.44 -1.0 1 2
8 Harris, Darius   Niles Mckinley 11.46 -1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony   St Edward 11.01 -1.6 1  
2 Antonio, Leighton   Hudson 11.19 -1.7 4  
3 Crawford, Shaun   St Edward 11.20 -1.8 5  
4 Venters, Rob   Austintown Fitch 11.31 -1.8 5  
5 Campbell, Parris   St Vincent-St Ma 11.34 -1.3 3  
6 Dicello, Jacob   East Palestine 11.45 -1.7 4  
7 ZALLOW, CARL   John F Kennedy ( 11.45 -1.6 1  
8 Harris, Darius   Niles Mckinley 11.45 -1.8 5  
10 Altpater, Jordan   Lorain 11.53 -1.6 1  
9 Claytor Jr., Greg   Shaker Heights 11.53 -1.3 3  
11 Harrington, Joe   Austintown Fitch 11.55 -1.3 3  
12 Nogueras, Christian   Lorain 11.78 -1.7 4  
13 Holness, Tomeko   Struthers 11.87 -1.8 5  
14 Johnson, De'Andre   Young. East 11.87 -1.3 3  
15 Jackson-Daniel, Nolan   Shaker Heights 11.95 -1.8 5  
16 West, Carrington   Stow-Munroe Fall 11.98 -1.6 1  
17 Coontz, Mike   Southeast 12.04 -1.3 3  
18 Anthony, Brandon   Twinsburg 12.15 -1.6 1  
19 Saillant, Chris   Rootstown 12.16 -1.3 3  
20 Barbee, Antoine   Shaw 12.16 -1.2 2  
21 Moeglin, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina 12.21 -1.2 2  
22 Woods, William   Shaw 12.24 -1.6 1  
23 McLean, Luke   Hudson 12.26 -1.6 1  
24 Johnson, Torian   Warrensville Hei 12.30 -1.7 4  
25 Mosley, Stephen   Buchtel 12.46 -1.3 3  
26 Arsuffi, Jake   South Range 12.49 -1.7 4  
27 Greene, Tanner   South Range 12.50 -1.8 5  
28 Thomas, Romero   Young. East 12.61 -1.2 2  
29 Humphries, Ja'Lon   St Thomas Aquina 12.69 -1.3 3  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arnold, Alicia   Lorain 12.60 -2.9 1 10
2 Andrews, Naleta   Shaker Heights 12.73 -2.9 1 8
3 Hlatky, Rachel   Magnificat 12.92 -2.9 1 6
4 Rogers, Jocelynn   Lorain 13.05 -2.9 1 5
5 Carrocce, Stephanie   Canfield 13.18 -2.9 1 4
6 Curley, Kapre   Buchtel 13.28 -2.9 1 3
7 Shaver, Sam   Stow-Munroe Fall 13.33 -2.9 1 2
8 Johnson, Arnita   Buchtel 13.60 -2.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Naleta   Shaker Heights 12.62 -0.6 2  
2 Hlatky, Rachel   Magnificat 12.75 -0.8 3  
3 Rogers, Jocelynn   Lorain 12.92 -0.6 2  
4 Johnson, Arnita   Buchtel 12.96 -0.4 4  
5 Shaver, Sam   Stow-Munroe Fall 13.09 -0.4 4  
6 Arnold, Alicia   Lorain 13.14 -0.3 1  
7 Carrocce, Stephanie   Canfield 13.22 -0.4 4  
8 Curley, Kapre   Buchtel 13.22 -0.3 1  
9 Crofoot, Dana   Perry 13.24 -0.8 3  
10 Yacovone, Jenna   Austintown Fitch 13.33 -0.6 2  
11 DAVIS, EBONY   Austintown Fitch 13.33 -0.8 3  
12 Laster, Jocelyn   Shaker Heights 13.45 -0.4 4  
13 Goedecke, Katie   St Vincent-St Ma 13.47 -0.8 3  
14 Crater, Kyla   St Vincent-St Ma 13.49 -0.3 1  
15 Ralston, Lafond   Southeast 13.67 -0.3 1  
16 Brown, Preshus   Struthers 13.73 -0.8 3  
17 Rogers, Alexa   Shaw 13.77 -0.8 3  
18 Smith, Kara   Twinsburg 13.78 -0.3 1  
19 Kelley, Jordyn   Harvey 13.82 -0.4 4  
20 Ware, Taylor   Twinsburg 13.82 -0.6 2  
21 BOWENS, NAJAHA   Cuyahoga Falls 14.02 -0.8 3  
22 Suchy, Cathy   Stow-Munroe Fall 14.08 -0.6 2  
23 Elrod, Taylor   Green 14.09 -0.3 1  
24 Douglas, Indiya   Struthers 14.34 -0.6 2  
25 Ambrosy, Natalie   John F Kennedy ( 14.39 -0.3 1  
26 Smith, Saraya   Harvey 14.40 -0.8 3  
27 Nkwocha, Chinyere   Green 14.42 -0.4 4  
28 Benner, Jessica   Cuyahoga Falls 14.58 -0.3 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lorain 76 1) St. Vincent-St. Mary 76 3) Buchtel 61 4) Stow-Munroe Falls 57.50 5) Shaker Heights 50 6) Green 45.50 7) Streetsboro 21 8) Twinsburg 18 9) McDonald 17 9) Perry 17 11) Hawken 16 11) Boardman 16 13) Austintown-Fitch 15.50 14) Harvey 15 15) Magnificat 14 15) Cuyahoga Falls 14 17) Rootstown 13 18) Laurel 12 18) Canfield 12 18) Badger 12 21) Lake Center Christian 11 22) Highland 10 23) Girard 9.50 24) St. Joseph Academy 9 25) East Palestine 8 25) Newton Falls 8 27) Berkshire 7 28) Struthers 6 29) Medina 5 30) South Range 2.50 30) Salem 2.50 32) Marlington 2 32) Southeast 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hudson 70 2) St. Edward 68.50 3) Austintown-Fitch 68 4) Young. East 59 5) Shaker Heights 33 5) St. Thomas Aquinas 33 7) St. Vincent-St. Mary 31 8) Twinsburg 30.50 9) Stow-Munroe Falls 27.50 10) Lorain 19.50 11) Maplewood 19 12) Warrensville Heights 18 13) South Range 14 13) Struthers 14 15) Girard 13 16) Madison 12 17) McDonald 11 18) Independence 10 18) Medina 10 18) Salem 10 21) Berkshire 9 21) Streetsboro 9 21) Buchtel 9 24) Marlington 8 24) Rootstown 8 24) Boardman 8 27) John F. Kennedy 7 28) Mineral Ridge 6 28) Badger 6 28) Newton Falls 6 31) Roosevelt 5 32) East Palestine 3 33) Cloverleaf 2 34) McKinley 1 34) Northwest 1 34) Perry 1 34) Midpark 1 34) East Liverpool 1 34) Wooster 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Austintown Fitch Optimist Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1