Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Jesse Owens Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 14 2012, 10:44 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 04/15/2012 (196 downloads)
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Apr 13, 2012 to Apr 14, 2012
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, 2450 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 110h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Faust, Timothy 9 Ohio State 10.75 nwi 1  
2 Cosey, Mario 9 Purdue 10.79 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Deandre 11 Ashland 10.83 nwi 1  
4 crawford, shane 12 Unattached 10.88 nwi 1  
1 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 10.89 nwi 2  
5 Blackwell, Brandon 10 Ohio State 10.92 nwi 1  
6 Israel, Ezekiel 10 Central State U 10.96 nwi 1  
7 Felton, Malik 9 Malone 11.00 nwi 1  
2 Hoppel, Jordan 10 Ashland 11.01 nwi 2  
3 Arirguzo, Mike 10 Notre Dame Colle 11.09 nwi 2  
4 Garnham, Ken   Unattached 11.11 nwi 2  
5 Heidelberg, Da'joun 11 California U of 11.17 nwi 2  
1 Mitchell, Reggie 10 Miami (OH) 11.22 nwi 3  
2 Kirkland, Austin 10 Notre Dame Colle 11.28 nwi 3  
6 Wright, Wesley 12 Unattached 11.40 nwi 2  
7 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 11.43 nwi 2  
8 Litmon, Keenan 9 Central State U 11.54 nwi 2  
3 williams, antonio   Unattached 11.79 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cosey, Mario 9 Purdue 21.77 nwi 1  
2 Faust, Timothy 9 Ohio State 21.80 nwi 1  
1 Weary, Taylor 10 Ohio State 22.09 nwi 2  
2 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 22.12 nwi 2  
3 Winters, Brandon 10 Purdue 22.27 nwi 2  
4 Gilbert, Darnell 10 Cincinnati 22.31 nwi 2  
3 Felton, Malik 9 Malone 22.47 nwi 1  
5 Batcha, Nick 9 Ohio State 22.48 nwi 2  
6 Callahan, Blake 12 Ohio State 22.55 nwi 2  
4 Garnham, Ken   Unattached 22.83 nwi 1  
1 Heidelberg, Da'joun 11 California U of 22.97 nwi 3  
2 Kirkland, Austin 10 Notre Dame Colle 23.00 nwi 3  
3 Israel, Ezekiel 10 Central State U 23.03 nwi 3  
4 Davis, Diante 10 Notre Dame Colle 23.23 nwi 3  
5 Reid, David 12 Central State U 23.71 nwi 3  
7 Howard, Darius 11 Cincinnati 24.11 nwi 2  
5 Downing III, Ernest 12 Stars of Tomorro 24.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brooks, Marvel 11 Ohio State 47.64 1  
2 Gilbert, Darnell 10 Cincinnati 47.82 1  
3 Cleveland, Keith 10 Ashland 47.92 1  
4 Hargrove, Jahquil 10 Miami (OH) 48.31 1  
1 McNair, Robert 10 Purdue 49.15 2  
5 Moore, Don   Unattached 49.48 1  
6 Kendrick, Andrew 10 Purdue 49.52 1  
2 Balzano, Robert 11 Miami (OH) 49.60 2  
7 Scott, Chris 10 Eastern Michigan 49.64 1  
3 Miller, Cody   Ohio State 49.65 2  
4 Lee, Josh 12 Purdue 49.74 2  
5 Pirtle, Gabe 12 Purdue NT 2  
6 Walker, Javon   Ohio State NT 2  
8 Bolton, Cameron 9 Eastern Michigan NT 1  
 
Mens 400m H Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Blanks, Antonio 9 Ohio State 52.56 1  
2 Norris, Luke 9 Ohio State 52.74 1  
3 Brooks, Marcus 11 Ohio State 52.78 1  
4 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 53.90 1  
1 Coburn, Skyler 9 Miami (OH) 55.26 2  
5 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 55.38 1  
2 Selvig, Levi 9 Eastern Michigan 56.05 2  
6 Holland, Fontaine 9 Eastern Michigan 56.41 1  
3 Palmer, Philip 10 Malone 56.65 2  
4 Gay, Tom 11 Notre Dame Colle 57.26 2  
5 Mitchell, Steven 10 Cincinnati 59.94 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 George, Josh 10 Eastern Michigan 1:51.55 2  
1 Boyle, Ian   Unattached 1:51.69 1  
2 Borchers, Sam   Miami Valley TC 1:51.83 1  
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 10 Eastern Michigan 1:51.92 2  
3 See, Jeff   Saucony 1:52.05 1  
4 White, Dan 12 Ohio State 1:52.15 1  
3 Brown, Kevin 10 Miami (OH) 1:52.48 2  
5 Windle, Drew 9 Ashland 1:52.56 1  
6 O'Brien, James 12 Indiana Inva 1:53.16 1  
7 Griffith, Kevin 10 Purdue 1:53.40 1  
4 Rutherford, Michael 12 Cincinnati 1:53.45 2  
5 Bigelow, Jason 12 Team Michigan El 1:53.69 2  
6 Laki, Lemi 11 Central State U 1:53.77 2  
8 Carrillo, Juan 12 Indiana Inva 1:53.84 1  
1 Smith, Alex 12 California U of 1:54.16 3  
7 Wynn, Ryan 10 Cincinnati 1:54.38 2  
2 Porter, Dan 10 Purdue 1:54.43 3  
9 McAlary, Josh 11 Michigan State 1:54.43 1  
8 Atzinger, Neil 2 Team Michigan El 1:54.47 2  
3 Williamson, Tony 11 Cincinnati 1:54.65 3  
9 Wissler, Austin 9 Michigan State 1:54.82 2  
10 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 Team Michigan El 1:54.84 2  
10 Hall, Chris 9 Eastern Michigan 1:55.06 1  
4 Hendrix, Matt 9 Malone 1:55.07 3  
5 Bell, Desmond 9 Morehead State 1:55.26 3  
6 Barney, Brian 9 Cincinnati 1:55.32 3  
11 Coffin, Wade 10 Miami (OH) 1:56.14 2  
7 Cantley, Tyler 12 Ohio 1:56.35 3  
12 Grove, Curt 11 Ohio State 1:56.41 2  
8 Fields, Zachary 11 Cincinnati 1:56.41 3  
9 Rosalez, Sean   Team Michigan El 1:57.28 3  
10 Neyer, Kyle 11 Cincinnati 1:57.31 3  
11 Walker, Rayshawn 11 Notre Dame Colle 1:57.88 3  
13 Keyser, Mitch 11 Purdue 1:58.09 2  
14 Bell, Ricardo 12 Indiana Inva 1:58.21 2  
12 Scott, Tom 12 Ashland 1:58.40 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyle, Ian   Unattached 3:45.38 1  
2 McAlary, Josh 11 Michigan State 3:45.55 1  
3 Ejigu, Terefe 11 Eastern Michigan 3:45.58 1  
4 Fallon, Chris 11 Ohio State 3:46.09 1  
5 Brent, David   Unattached 3:46.11 1  
6 Eick, Jarod 11 Miami (OH) 3:46.32 1  
7 Huffer, Craig   Very Nice Track 3:46.96 1  
8 Atzinger, Neil 2 Team Michigan El 3:47.19 1  
1 Schiffbauer, Matt   Unattached 3:49.06 2  
2 Sabo, Joshua 9 Ohio State 3:49.27 2  
3 Smith, Dan 12 Ohio Northern 3:50.00 2  
9 Bigelow, Jason 12 Team Michigan El 3:50.14 1  
10 Williams, Lex   Team Michigan El 3:51.22 1  
4 Thayer, Evan 12 Cedarville 3:51.39 2  
5 Hendrix, Austin 12 Eastern Michigan 3:51.44 2  
6 Sanseverino, Cole 12 Eastern Michigan 3:51.59 2  
7 Williams, Mitch 11 Unattached 3:52.26 2  
8 Baum, Brian 9 Ashland 3:52.52 2  
9 Baum, Evan 10 Cincinnati 3:52.76 2  
11 Schirmer, Jeff   Unattached 3:53.21 1  
10 Knickles, William 12 Ohio State 3:53.26 2  
1 Borchers, Sam   Miami Valley TC 3:53.39 3  
11 Schweikert, Nik 7 Brooks Team RED 3:53.39 2  
12 burnett, clay 3 Unattached 3:53.63 2  
13 Sussman, Jacob 10 Ashland 3:53.99 2  
2 Witchell, Warren 9 Eastern Michigan 3:54.31 3  
3 Liston, Brad 10 Shawnee State 3:55.50 3  
14 Wissler, Austin 9 Michigan State 3:55.53 2  
4 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 Team Michigan El 3:56.22 3  
5 Monroe, Gary 9 Morehead State 3:56.59 3  
6 Salukombo, Makorobondo 12 Denison 3:57.71 3  
7 Michno, Matt 12 Ohio 3:57.84 3  
8 Gustafson, Ryan 10 Cedarville 3:57.88 3  
9 O'Malley, Brandon 10 Ohio 3:58.28 3  
10 Lucas, Shawn   CK elite 3:58.51 3  
11 Ryan, Derek 11 Shawnee State 4:00.01 3  
12 Carrillo, Juan 12 Indiana Inva 4:00.22 1  
12 Wynn, Tyler 9 Purdue 4:00.71 3  
13 Potes, Isaac 9 Ashland 4:02.82 3  
13 Newby, Jarrett 12 Indiana Inva NT 1  
14 Bischak, Derek   Indiana Inva NT 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Cory 12 Ohio State 4:01.99 1  
2 Myers, Rob   Saucony 4:06.99 1  
3 Hulling, Dan   Reebok 4:09.15 1  
4 Sabo, Joshua 9 Ohio State 4:14.10 1  
5 Rowe, Dallas 12 Brooks 4:16.77 1  
6 Roys, Donny 11 Ohio State 4:19.70 1  
7 Knickles, William 12 Ohio State 4:21.59 1  
8 Green, Adam 12 Ohio State 4:22.53 1  
9 Caroniti, Sal 11 Notre Dame Colle 4:30.66 1  
10 Sterling, Drake 12 Indiana Inva NT 1  
11 Newby, Jarrett 12 Indiana Inva NT 1  
12 Bischak, Derek   Indiana Inva NT 1  
13 Fallon, Chris 11 Ohio State NT 1  
14 Olinger, Brian   Ohio State NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Daryl 9 Eastern Michigan 9:07.37 1  
2 Petro, Nick 11 Eastern Michigan 9:11.13 1  
3 Jones, Stewart 11 Wheeling Jesuit 9:12.51 1  
4 Kelley, Sean 12 Ohio 9:21.72 1  
5 Hissrich, Nick 10 Ohio 9:22.09 1  
6 Seitz, Josh 12 Morehead State 9:28.78 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schirmer, Jeff   Unattached 13:59.59 1  
2 Madrigal, David 9 Michigan State 14:02.54 1  
3 Laney, David   Hansons-Brooks 14:03.07 1  
4 Scribner, Robert   Hansons-Brooks 14:13.90 1  
5 Wilson, Alex 9 Michigan State 14:15.13 1  
6 Morgan, Mike   Hansons-Brooks 14:15.57 1  
7 martin, nathan 12 Unattached 14:18.26 1  
8 Robinson, Ridge   Unattached 14:23.22 1  
9 Rhynard, Caleb   Michigan State 14:24.91 1  
10 Hancke, Ian 9 Eastern Michigan 14:25.48 1  
11 Dixon, Harry 10 Eastern Michigan 14:28.83 1  
12 Ordway, Jason   Saucony 14:30.27 1  
13 Trusty, Andrew 9 Unattached 14:35.58 1  
14 Migliozzi, Tony 12 Unattached 14:37.82 1  
15 Marol, Matt 11 Miami (OH) 14:39.37 1  
1 Hanle, Curtis   Ohio State 14:40.13 2  
16 DeSantis, Dominic 12 Purdue 14:40.41 1  
17 Roys, Donny 11 Ohio State 14:42.28 1  
18 Garleb, Daniel 10 Miami (OH) 14:43.80 1  
19 Hall, Dustin 12 Wheeling Jesuit 14:44.55 1  
2 Neff, Jackson   Ohio State 14:44.71 2  
20 Klosterhoff, Brett 9 Purdue 14:45.20 1  
3 Elliott, Zach 11 Morehead State 14:45.47 2  
21 Fresenko, Nick 10 Unattached 14:46.72 1  
4 Ramirez, Pablo 10 Harper College 14:47.37 2  
5 Wysocki, Blake 11 Shawnee State 14:49.31 2  
6 Cooperider, Zane 10 IUPUI 14:49.47 2  
7 Ames, Tyler 11 Ohio 14:50.85 2  
22 Hughes, James 11 Eastern Michigan 14:50.89 1  
8 Schroeder, Adam 10 Shawnee State 14:51.60 2  
9 Hannaford, Jeff   Ohio State 14:52.10 2  
23 Mate, Scott   Unattached 14:52.95 1  
24 Green, Adam 12 Ohio State 14:53.16 1  
10 Hannaford, Brian   Ohio State 14:53.32 2  
25 Irwin, Cory 12 Ohio 14:53.71 1  
11 Malek, Adam 12 Unattached 14:54.09 2  
12 Linkous, Josh 12 Shawnee State 14:55.11 2  
13 Smith, J.D. 12 IUPUI 14:55.47 2  
14 Taneff, Blake   Ohio State 14:55.66 2  
15 Dickman, Justin   Columbus Running 14:55.78 2  
16 Blair, Tyler 10 Ohio 14:56.54 2  
17 Meeson, Nick 12 Malone 14:57.17 2  
18 Sanders, Greg 9 Cincinnati 14:57.49 2  
19 Wing, David 10 Miami (OH) 14:57.52 2  
20 Moore, Nathan   Ohio State 14:58.29 2  
21 Bumb, Jason   Unattached 15:01.49 2  
26 Johnson, Cameron 12 Ashland 15:03.77 1  
22 Fox, Levi   Unattached 15:04.90 2  
23 Peters, Michael   Ohio State 15:16.86 2  
24 Lavoy, Scott 10 Ohio State 15:32.19 2  
25 KULBIS, JOHN   Cleveland Elite 15:55.23 2  
26 Putnam, Eric 10 Unattached NT 2  
27 Leslie, Cory 12 Ohio State NT 1  
27 O'Neil, Dominique   Unattached NT 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 13.67 1  
2 Myers, Brice 12 California U of 14.03 1  
3 Bogle, Demoye 10 Ohio State 14.16 1  
4 Winters, Brandon 10 Purdue 14.24 1  
5 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 14.28 1  
6 Cain, Bryan 9 Cincinnati 14.54 1  
1 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 14.66 2  
7 Combs, JaShawn 9 Miami (OH) 14.68 1  
2 Rispress, Jordan 11 Unattached 14.69 2  
3 Hines, Justin 10 Ohio State 14.79 2  
4 Smith, Lepear 10 Unattached 14.91 2  
8 Moore, Dailyn 11 Cincinnati 15.18 1  
5 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 15.28 2  
6 Cannon, Mario 12 Cincinnati 15.36 2  
7 Selvig, Levi 9 Eastern Michigan 15.39 2  
1 Kunze, Cory 10 Ohio State 15.42 3  
8 Anderson, Derrick 9 Ohio State 15.45 2  
2 Hunt, Richard 10 Central State U 15.50 3  
3 Nickles, Heath 11 Ohio State 15.66 3  
4 Cox, Keith 11 Unattached 16.10 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bogle, Batcha,
Blackwel, Faust
  Ohio State 40.94 1  
2 Scott, Bolton,
Delgado, Saunders
  Eastern Michigan 41.82 1  
3 Cannon, Bourelle,
Howard, Gilbert
  Cincinnati 42.48 1  
4 Evans, Hunt,
Israel, Reid
  Central State U 43.43 1  
5 Relay Team   Ohio State 43.49 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Murdaugh,
Brooks, Brooks
  Ohio State 3:12.66 1  
2 McNair, Kendrick,
Pirtle, Griffith
  Purdue 3:19.09 1  
3 Scott, Bolton,
Hall, Holland
  Eastern Michigan 3:24.06 1  
4 Williams, Rutherfo,
Neyer, Wynn
  Cincinnati 3:31.96 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roberts, Kurtis   Second Sole 19.16m(62'10.25) 2  
2 DeChant, Matt 12 Ohio State 18.38m(60'3.5) 2  
3 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 18.25m(59'10.5) 2  
4 Branch, Tyler 12 Ohio State 16.81m(55'1.75) 2  
5 Duke, DJ   Ashland 16.79m(55'1) 2  
6 Ide, Aaron 12 Michigan State 16.69m(54'9) 2  
7 Ruiz, Adam 12 Miami (OH) 16.58m(54'4.75) 2  
8 Engel, Jakob 11 Purdue 16.47m(54'0.25) 2  
9 Domingue, Jacob   Unattached 16.37m(53'8.25) 2  
1 Stone, JT 12 Morehead State 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
2 Smith, Curt 10 Ohio State 15.86m(52'0.25) 1  
10 Hill, Zach 10 Michigan State 15.82m(51'10.75) 2  
3 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
4 Meyer, Andrew 12 Eastern Michigan 15.42m(50'7) 1  
11 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) ND(--) 2  
5 Williams, Keith 9 Eastern Michigan ND(--) 1  
6 Hoch, Nathan 12 Miami (OH) ND(--) 1  
7 Woods, Pat   Ohio State ND(--) 1  
8 Vogt, Dylan 9 Ohio State ND(--) 1  
9 Murasky, JC   Ohio State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pugh, Lonnie 11 Michigan State 56.98m(186'11.25) 2  
2 Bowman, John 12 Unattached 56.87m(186'6.75) 2  
3 James, Antonio 9 Michigan State 53.59m(175'9.75) 2  
4 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 52.51m(172'3.25) 2  
5 Meuleman, Cory 12 Ashland 52.15m(171'1) 2  
1 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) 51.99m(170'6.75) 1  
6 Mays, Max 12 Ohio State 51.89m(170'2.75) 2  
7 Longsworth, Adam 12 Unattached 51.13m(167'8.75) 2  
8 Hoch, Nathan 12 Miami (OH) 50.93m(167'1) 2  
9 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 50.53m(165'9.25) 2  
2 Steinhauser, Kyle 11 Ashland 50.47m(165'7) 1  
3 Powell, Chris 11 Ashland 50.19m(164'7.75) 1  
10 Littleton, Chris 12 Cincinnati 49.75m(163'2.5) 2  
11 Denard, Sean 12 Mt Union ND(--) 2  
4 Harris, James Clay 9 Ashland ND(--) 1  
5 Ball, Zac 10 Ashland ND(--) 1  
6 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati ND(--) 1  
7 Hill, Zach 10 Michigan State ND(--) 1  
8 Vogt, Dylan 9 Ohio State ND(--) 1  
9 Murasky, JC   Ohio State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diercks, David   Miami Valley TC 65.28m(214'2) 1  
2 Stephens, Kenneth 10 Ohio State 61.98m(203'4) 1  
3 Stoltz, Thomas   Unattached 61.76m(202'7.5) 1  
4 Zimmerman, Brian 12 Cincinnati 61.10m(200'5.5) 1  
5 Ballenger, Josh 10 Cincinnati 53.43m(175'3.5) 1  
6 Greene, Chuck   Unattached ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kruger, A.G.   Nike 74.40m(244'1) 2  
2 Loughney, Ryan 12 Ashland 67.37m(221'0.25) 2  
3 Grey, Garrett 12 Ashland 64.09m(210'3) 2  
4 Vicars, Derrick 11 Findlay 62.46m(204'11) 2  
5 Hannie, Frederick   Unattached 61.79m(202'8.5) 2  
6 Mays, Max 12 Ohio State 60.56m(198'8.25) 2  
1 Gillespie, Jay 12 Michigan State 59.90m(196'6.25) 1  
7 Pugh, Lonnie 11 Michigan State 58.53m(192'0.25) 2  
2 Branch, Tyler 12 Ohio State 56.38m(184'11.5) 1  
8 Meuleman, Cory 12 Ashland 56.16m(184'3) 2  
3 Davis, Tom 12 Ohio State 55.94m(183'6.25) 1  
4 Luby, Cal 12 Purdue 54.92m(180'2) 1  
5 Haseman, Jake 12 Cincinnati 53.65m(176'0) 1  
6 Gehring, Bill 11 Ohio State 53.05m(174'0.5) 1  
7 Myyra, Erik 12 Eastern Michigan ND(--) 1  
8 James, Antonio 9 Michigan State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Geoff 11 Purdue 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 PREACHER, NIGEL 9 Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Jackson, Kevin 11 Michigan State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Hughes, Owen 9 Michigan State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Dotson, Roosevelt 9 Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Johnson, Caden 9 Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Spight, Derrick 10 Purdue 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Rio 10 Notre Dame Colle 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Gambill, Matt 10 Miami (OH) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Parrish, Tyler 9 Ohio State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Lautanen, Matt 9 Malone NH(--) 1  
13 Evans, Bartholomew 9 Central State U NH(--) 1  
14 Henderson, Andrew 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
15 Kinkley, Scott 10 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
16 Reardon, Brant 9 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
17 Lombardi, Anthony 11 Malone NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Taylor   London-Western T 7.48m(24'6.25) nwi 2  
2 Hartfield, Mike 11 Ohio State 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 2  
3 Smith, Korbin 11 Ohio State 7.33m(24'0.5) nwi 2  
4 Kelley, Cadeau   Neo Track Cl 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 2  
1 PREACHER, NIGEL 9 Unattached 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Blevins, Derek 11 Ohio State 7.04m(23'1) nwi 2  
2 Cantwell, John 11 Miami (OH) 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 2  
7 Schneider, Kurt 11 Michigan State 6.99m(22'11) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okantey, Samuel   Unattached 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Nwankwo, Michael 9 Cincinnati 13.92m(45'8) nwi 1  
3 Fifer, Tyler 9 Ohio Dominican ND(--) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Arron 12 Eastern Michigan ND(--) nwi 1  
5 Cantwell, John 11 Miami (OH) ND(--) nwi 1  
6 Howard, Jason   Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
7 Cox, Keith 11 Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterman, Derik 11 Michigan State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Nickles, Heath 11 Ohio State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
3 Marshall, Cody 10 Ohio State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
4 Babits, Max 10 Eastern Michigan 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
5 Erickson, Mitch 10 Purdue 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
6 Miller, Cliff 11 Michigan State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
7 Saunders, Zack 11 Purdue 4.75m(15'7) 1  
8 Ferrell, Byron 10 Purdue 4.75m(15'7) 1  
9 Wildeman, Sam 11 Miami (OH) 4.75m(15'7) 1  
10 Kubera, Kyle 10 Cincinnati 4.60m(15'1) 1  
11 Borton, Tyler 10 Ohio State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
12 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 4.60m(15'1) 1  
13 Marks, Tommy   Unattached 4.45m(14'7) 1  
14 Tesner, Joe 11 Eastern Michigan NH(--) 1  
15 Lynch, Logan 12 Michigan State NH(--) 1  
16 Dangel, Josh 10 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
17 Curry, Cody 9 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
18 Risser, Andrew   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Miana 12 Unattached 11.69 nwi 1  
2 Mcnary, Madison 12 Ohio State 11.77 nwi 1  
3 Sykes, Chesna 10 Ohio State 11.86 nwi 1  
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette   Unattached 11.88 nwi 2  
4 Abraham, Ashlee   Ohio State 11.88 nwi 1  
5 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 11.91 nwi 1  
6 Graves, Diona 11 Miami (OH) 11.98 nwi 1  
2 Marigna, ReJeana 12 Eastern Michigan 12.00 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Tamika   Unattached 12.01 nwi 1  
3 Williams, TeJuanna 9 Michigan State 12.07 nwi 2  
4 Pedro, Adenike 10 Ohio State 12.10 nwi 2  
1 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 12.14 nwi 3  
2 Westney, Jellisa 9 Michigan State 12.17 nwi 3  
1 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 12.21 nwi 4  
5 Clark, Danielle 9 Eastern Michigan 12.27 nwi 2  
3 Sims, Monique 10 California U of 12.31 nwi 3  
2 McKinney, Kelcey 12 Ohio State 12.32 nwi 4  
6 Gardner, Cameron 10 Cincinnati 12.37 nwi 2  
4 Grandstaff, Cassie 10 Dayton 12.42 nwi 3  
3 Grant, Kacia 9 Wright State 12.46 nwi 4  
5 Watts, Jasmin 9 Miami (OH) 12.48 nwi 3  
6 Edley, Alyssa 11 Cincinnati 12.56 nwi 3  
7 Jay, Bria 10 California U of 12.66 nwi 3  
8 Smith, Shanice 9 Cincinnati 12.68 nwi 3  
4 Morah, J.Chika 11 Wright State 12.86 nwi 4  
5 Jemison, Kandace 9 Ohio 13.23 nwi 4  
6 Howard, Kaylah 10 Ohio 13.24 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m H Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Manning, Christina 12 Ohio State 13.06 nwi 1  
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 13.37 nwi 1  
3 Lloyd, Cassandra 12 Wright State 13.60 nwi 1  
4 Aririguzo, Leslie 12 Michigan State 13.88 nwi 1  
5 Baggett, Layne 11 Miami (OH) 13.96 nwi 1  
1 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 13.97 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Alexandria 9 Ohio State 14.05 nwi 2  
6 Osazuwa, Uhunoma   Unattached 14.09 nwi 1  
7 Linton, Christienne 11 Ohio State 14.09 nwi 1  
8 Robinson, Tamika   Unattached 14.11 nwi 1  
3 Harding, DanHeisha 11 Cincinnati 14.22 nwi 2  
4 Tabb, Ciana 10 Purdue 14.33 nwi 2  
1 Sanders, Je'Rica 9 Unattached 14.37 nwi 3  
5 McMillan, Chantae   KETC 14.42 nwi 2  
2 Whitaker, Courtnee 10 California U of 14.72 nwi 3  
3 Wartley, Ashley 12 Eastern Michigan 14.75 nwi 3  
4 Maj, Rebecca 9 Dayton 14.88 nwi 3  
5 Becker, Emily 10 Purdue 14.89 nwi 3  
6 Walker, Shatasia 9 Central State U 15.20 nwi 3  
6 Hughey, Xerina 10 Miami (OH) 15.23 nwi 2  
1 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 15.37 nwi 4  
2 Blount, Sarah Ann 9 Wright State 16.22 nwi 4  
7 Patton, Brianna 11 Cincinnati 16.91 nwi 3  
3 Moxley, Jordan 9 Ohio State 17.05 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cavin, Aisha 9 Ohio State 24.24 nwi 2  
2 Evans, Alicia 9 Michigan State 24.42 nwi 2  
3 Williams, TeJuanna 9 Michigan State 24.56 nwi 2  
1 Abraham, Ashlee   Ohio State 24.66 nwi 3  
4 White, Rosie 12 Eastern Michigan 24.73 nwi 2  
2 Tazioli, Noelle 10 Dayton 24.84 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Brittany 11 Central State U 24.89 nwi 2  
3 Bodenbach, Alysson 11 Michigan State 24.91 nwi 3  
6 Westney, Jellisa 9 Michigan State 25.05 nwi 2  
4 Glass, Elise 12 Purdue 25.24 nwi 3  
7 Clark, Danielle 9 Eastern Michigan 25.24 nwi 2  
5 Tabb, Ciana 10 Purdue 25.60 nwi 3  
1 Sims, Monique 10 California U of 25.88 nwi 4  
6 Wartley, Ashley 12 Eastern Michigan 25.93 nwi 3  
2 Pryor, Jaelynn 10 Michigan State 25.95 nwi 4  
7 Smith, Shanice 9 Cincinnati 26.33 nwi 3  
3 Winningham, Danielle 11 Ohio 27.39 nwi 4  
4 Brandenberg, Camai 12 Ohio State 27.88 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wineberg, Mary   NYAC 53.02 1  
2 Williams, Shantavia 12 Eastern Michigan 53.26 1  
3 Bodenbach, Alysson 11 Michigan State 53.89 1  
4 Vinson, Chana 12 Motor City 53.96 1  
5 McGinnis, Shaniqua 12 Ohio State 54.18 1  
6 Clay, Rachael 12 Miami (OH) 54.43 1  
7 Floyd, Najah   Motor City 55.05 1  
8 Morrison, Taylor 11 Purdue 56.10 1  
1 Evans, Alicia 9 Michigan State 56.28 2  
2 Dim, Jacqueline 12 Ohio State 56.29 2  
1 Glass, Elise 12 Purdue 56.75 3  
3 Weber, Rachel 12 Dayton 56.80 2  
4 Woodard, Ebony 11 Purdue 56.89 2  
2 Winningham, Danielle 11 Ohio 57.05 3  
3 Pedersen, Maya 9 Dayton 57.07 3  
5 Scannell, Katie 11 Miami (OH) 57.07 2  
6 Jarrett, Jalisa 9 Cincinnati 57.57 2  
7 Myers, Charlotte 9 Miami (OH) 57.61 2  
4 Rhodes, Aricka 12 Cincinnati 57.82 3  
5 Love, Shakeria 12 California U of 58.15 3  
6 Wolford, Brittany 12 West Virginia 58.64 3  
8 Olberding, Janel 9 Ohio State 58.72 2  
1 Coleman, Leah 10 Miami (OH) 59.14 4  
9 Brown, Brittany 11 Central State U 59.27 1  
7 Mathews, Kiley 11 Ohio 59.71 3  
8 McDonald, Kelsey 9 Dayton 1:00.83 3  
2 McPherson, Maggie 10 Wright State 1:01.07 4  
3 Tyree, Allison 10 West Virginia 1:03.52 4  
 
Womens 400m H Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cousar, Nyjah 11 Ohio State 58.98 1  
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 59.02 1  
3 Pryor, Jaelynn 10 Michigan State 59.93 1  
4 Rawls, Asia 11 Eastern Michigan 1:00.72 1  
5 Monroe, Morgan 12 Purdue 1:01.67 1  
1 Harding, DanHeisha 11 Cincinnati 1:04.42 2  
6 Weiss, Courtney 12 Ohio 1:04.42 1  
2 Thompson, jewelisa 12 Ohio State 1:04.72 2  
3 Calderone, Gabby 10 Cincinnati 1:05.15 2  
4 McWhorter, Kristen 10 West Virginia 1:08.60 2  
5 Walker, Shatasia 9 Central State U 1:12.51 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 2:09.36 1  
2 Shoolbraid, Kari 11 Purdue 2:10.12 1  
3 Tinney, Steph   Unattached 2:12.31 1  
4 Miller, Kelley 12 Miami (OH) 2:12.62 1  
5 Betts, Katie 9 Ohio State 2:12.75 1  
1 O'Connor, Leah 9 Michigan State 2:12.87 2  
6 Heaton, Jenna 12 Cincinnati 2:13.37 1  
7 Elcock, Beverly 12 Eastern Michigan 2:13.60 1  
2 McCarty, Hope 12 Ohio 2:13.66 2  
3 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 2:13.72 2  
4 Norman, Natalie 11 Morehead State 2:13.95 2  
8 Kroll, Sara 9 Michigan State 2:14.33 1  
5 Borchers, Katie 9 Ohio State 2:15.44 2  
6 Smith, Bre'Anna 10 Purdue 2:15.62 2  
7 Plenus, Megan 10 Purdue 2:15.69 2  
9 Barreto, Jenna 10 West Virginia 2:16.11 1  
8 Wickware, Taylor 9 Miami (OH) 2:16.28 2  
1 Feslier Holmes, Alice 12 Purdue 2:16.62 3  
9 Crouch, Josie 9 West Virginia 2:16.91 2  
2 Martinelli, Sarah 10 West Virginia 2:17.37 3  
10 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 2:17.42 2  
3 Gleason, Lizzie 10 Dayton 2:18.26 3  
4 Williams, Kelly 9 West Virginia 2:18.54 3  
11 Honigford, Katie 12 Cincinnati 2:18.70 2  
5 Propst, Letitia 9 West Virginia 2:19.00 3  
6 Gale, Erin 11 Ohio 2:19.76 3  
7 Thomas, Kassy 10 Dayton 2:20.27 3  
8 Portner, Hallie 11 West Virginia 2:20.72 3  
9 Rosenburg, Kelsey 10 Ohio State 2:22.13 3  
10 Bolger, Delaney 9 Ohio 2:22.39 3  
11 Scuillo, Brooke 9 Eastern Michigan 2:22.55 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kroll, Sara 9 Michigan State 4:25.65 1  
2 O'Connor, Leah 9 Michigan State 4:27.35 1  
3 Miller, Kelley 12 Miami (OH) 4:28.38 1  
4 Martinelli, Sarah 10 West Virginia 4:31.76 1  
5 Clark, Lindsey   Michigan State 4:31.78 1  
6 McFarlane, Rachel 11 Michigan State 4:31.96 1  
7 Wilson, Veronica 10 Michigan State 4:32.74 1  
8 Jenewine, Jordan 12 Ohio State 4:32.80 1  
1 Payonk, Dana 9 Purdue 4:35.39 2  
1 Hall, Jennifer 12 Purdue 4:35.41 3  
9 Mason, Elissa 12 Dayton 4:36.13 1  
2 Howes, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 4:36.48 3  
3 Rankin, Mattison 9 Malone 4:36.85 3  
2 Voronko, Victoria 9 Eastern Michigan 4:37.09 2  
3 Thompson, Melissa 10 Ohio 4:37.20 2  
4 Crouch, Josie 9 West Virginia 4:37.61 2  
4 Portner, Hallie 11 West Virginia 4:37.72 3  
5 Frazier, Elisa 9 Miami (OH) 4:38.11 3  
5 Hamric, Jordan 11 West Virginia 4:38.48 2  
6 Betts, Katie 9 Ohio State 4:38.56 2  
7 Bingham, Maggie 12 Miami (OH) 4:39.35 2  
6 Doney, Blair 9 Purdue 4:40.11 3  
8 Cargill, Nicole 10 Dayton 4:40.32 2  
9 Propst, Letitia 9 West Virginia 4:40.90 2  
10 McFarland, Jennifer 11 Wheeling Jesuit 4:40.98 2  
7 Hoover, Jessica 9 Miami (OH) 4:42.91 3  
11 Webb, Natalie 12 Eastern Michigan 4:42.98 2  
8 Bauer, Erin 12 Malone 4:43.15 3  
9 Oprean, Tina 10 Malone 4:45.28 3  
10 McCauley, Sarah   West Virginia 4:45.55 3  
12 Johnston, Kelly 12 Dayton 4:47.14 2  
 
Womens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonk, Stephanie 12 Purdue 10:30.11 1  
2 Evans, Tiffany 12 Michigan State 10:38.82 1  
3 Michael, Becki   Second Sole 10:45.51 1  
4 Hutchings, Sarah 12 Indiana-Purdue-F 10:53.71 1  
5 Cummings, Lindsey 12 Dayton 10:57.36 1  
6 Thomas, Michelle 9 Ohio State 11:04.28 1  
7 Moskal, Aubrey 11 West Virginia NT 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richard, Erin   Hansons-Brooks 16:27.52 1  
2 Green, Carlie 12 Michigan State 16:38.09 1  
3 Haines, Katie 11 Michigan State 16:38.80 1  
4 Otwell, Julia 9 Michigan State 16:50.96 1  
5 Smeltzer, Rebekah 12 Michigan State 16:52.29 1  
6 Steinbrunner, Alison 10 Ohio Northern 17:04.47 1  
7 Burnett, Lisa   RA Running 17:06.17 1  
8 Pifer, Emily 10 Ohio 17:08.63 1  
9 Biglin, Paige   Columbus Running 17:10.85 1  
10 Brender, Melanie 9 Michigan State 17:16.39 1  
11 Quaintance, Rachel 11 Eastern Michigan 17:18.13 1  
12 Krieder, Mallory 10 Ohio State 17:18.17 1  
13 White, Rachel   Columbus Running 17:20.13 1  
14 Scherer, Jennifer   Hansons-Brooks 17:24.65 1  
15 Reichert, Morgan 9 Ohio 17:25.65 1  
16 Kincaid, Tiffany 11 Eastern Michigan 17:28.77 1  
17 Brink, Victoria 11 Ohio State 17:29.24 1  
18 Camp, Nicole   Cleveland Elite 17:30.78 1  
19 Churchwell, Morgan 11 Eastern Michigan 17:39.14 1  
20 Waddington, Ashley 11 Ohio 17:41.23 1  
21 Martinez, Anya 11 Morehead State 17:43.85 1  
22 Ollier, Katie 9 Dayton 17:44.14 1  
23 robillard, amy   Unattached 17:46.53 1  
24 Slomski, Marisa 11 Dayton 17:53.08 1  
25 Grassley, Colleen 9 Dayton 17:53.80 1  
26 Stoffel, Stephanie 11 Ashland 17:53.92 1  
27 Armstrong, Sara 12 Shawnee State 17:56.03 1  
28 Chilson, Sarah 9 Ohio State 17:58.42 1  
29 Daluga, Linsey 11 Purdue 17:59.27 1  
30 Selhorst, Abbie 12 Ohio 17:59.92 1  
31 Coffman, Cassie 11 Eastern Michigan 18:02.72 1  
32 Reynolds, Sarah 9 Dayton 18:31.04 1  
33 Hosier, Kasey 10 Shawnee State 18:32.93 1  
34 Flood, Devin 9 Ohio State 18:45.00 1  
35 Blake, Tayler 8 Columbus Running NT 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcnary, Manning,
Sykes, Linton
  Ohio State 44.55 1  
1 Mcnary, Manning,
Sykes, Linton
  Ohio State 44.55 1  
2 Williams, White,
Clark, Marigna
  Eastern Michigan 45.80 1  
2 Williams, White,
Clark, Marigna
  Eastern Michigan 45.80 1  
3 Aririguz, Evans,
Williams, Westney
  Michigan State 46.23 1  
3 Aririguz, Evans,
Williams, Westney
  Michigan State 46.23 1  
4 Gordon, Portis,
Gardner, Edley
  Cincinnati 46.44 1  
4 Gordon, Portis,
Gardner, Edley
  Cincinnati 46.44 1  
5 Townsend, Carrier-,
Cosby, Nesbit
  West Virginia 47.32 1  
5 Townsend, Carrier-,
Cosby, Nesbit
  West Virginia 47.32 1  
6 Folino, Lloyd,
Morah, Grant
  Wright State 48.20 1  
6 Folino, Lloyd,
Morah, Grant
  Wright State 48.20 1  
1 Reagan, Jay,
Valiton, Sims
  California U of 48.65 2  
7 Reagan, Jay,
Valiton, Sims
  California U of 48.65 1  
2 Mathews, Howard,
Jemison, Geiger
  Ohio 50.38 2  
8 Mathews, Howard,
Jemison, Geiger
  Ohio 50.38 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McGinnis, Cousar,
Johnson, Cavin
  Ohio State 3:45.12 1  
2 Williams, Rawls,
Marigna, Elcock
  Eastern Michigan 3:45.21 1  
3 Portis, Jarrett,
Rhodes, Klump
  Cincinnati 3:45.55 1  
4 Woodard, Shoolbra,
Monroe, Morrison
  Purdue 3:50.65 1  
5 Mathews, McCarty,
Tyree, Winningh
  Ohio 3:57.40 1  
6 Good, Edley,
Cotten, Heaton
  Cincinnati 4:01.31 1  
7 Love, Turner,
Valiton, Reagan
  California U of 4:01.74 1  
8 Olberdin, Thompson,
Johnson, Sykes
  Ohio State 4:02.68 1  
9 Pedersen, Thomas,
McDonald, Weber
  Dayton 4:02.69 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Northover, Zara 12 Central Park TC 15.72m(51'6.75) 2  
2 Henderson, Nia   Unattached 15.68m(51'5.25) 2  
3 Bunch, Dani 10 Purdue 15.67m(51'4.75) 2  
4 Brown, Norianna 12 Ohio State 15.05m(49'4.5) 2  
5 Roberts, Alexandra 12 Miami (OH) 15.02m(49'3.25) 2  
6 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 14.99m(49'2) 2  
7 Anderson, Terri 12 Purdue 14.17m(46'5.75) 2  
8 Rowland, Jessica 11 Findlay 13.80m(45'3.25) 2  
9 Daniels, Catherine 12 Michigan State 13.78m(45'2.5) 2  
10 Slinden, Liberty 10 Purdue 13.61m(44'7.75) 2  
11 Harris, Ashley 12 Bowling Green 13.56m(44'5.75) 2  
1 Breland, Mekayla 9 Cincinnati 13.26m(43'6) 1  
2 Borchers, Christine 11 Dayton 13.15m(43'1.5) 1  
3 Troester, Alexandra 10 Ohio State 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
12 Kacsandi, Abby   Unattached 13.09m(42'11.25) 2  
4 Mason, Kristen 11 Ohio 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
5 Paterra, Victoria 10 Miami (OH) 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
6 Anunike, Adaora 9 Miami (OH) 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
10 Brown, Donyelle 9 Ohio ND(--) 1  
11 Babbs, Brien 10 Central State U ND(--) 1  
12 Studabaker, Jena 9 Wright State ND(--) 1  
13 Nelson, Miranda   Unattached ND(--) 2  
7 Harrison, Maria 10 Wright State ND(--) 1  
8 Taylor, Emily 10 Ohio State ND(--) 1  
9 Knabenshue, Karissa 9 West Virginia ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rohl, Beth 11 Michigan State 51.26m(168'2) 3  
2 Bridges, Mary 10 Cincinnati 49.84m(163'6) 3  
3 Tessarzik, Janine 12 Ashland 49.01m(160'9.5) 3  
4 Rowland, Jessica 11 Findlay 48.53m(159'2.5) 3  
5 Anderson, Terri 12 Purdue 48.28m(158'4.75) 3  
1 Pendleton, Carly 9 Ohio State 45.99m(150'10.5) 2  
6 Roberts, Alexandra 12 Miami (OH) 45.75m(150'1) 3  
2 Jones, Aubree 12 Mt Union 45.36m(148'9.75) 2  
7 Adams, Heather 11 West Virginia 45.11m(147'11.75) 3  
8 Molyet, Jessica 10 Cincinnati 44.91m(147'4) 3  
1 Troester, Alexandra 10 Ohio State 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
3 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 44.18m(144'11.25) 2  
4 Bowen, Courtney 12 Indiana-Purdue-F 43.49m(142'8) 2  
5 Zink, Kayla 9 Indiana-Purdue-F 43.21m(141'9) 2  
2 Otte, Renee 11 Dayton 43.19m(141'8.25) 1  
6 Shonk, Kelsey 12 Mt Union 42.98m(141'0) 2  
3 Taylor, Emily 10 Ohio State 42.84m(140'6.5) 1  
9 Brown, Norianna 12 Ohio State 42.75m(140'3) 3  
7 Esterheld, Kristen 12 Ohio State 42.73m(140'2.25) 2  
8 Whalen, Robyn 12 Michigan State 42.59m(139'8.75) 2  
10 Slinden, Liberty 10 Purdue 42.47m(139'4) 3  
4 Borchers, Christine 11 Dayton 42.28m(138'8.5) 1  
5 Anunike, Adaora 9 Miami (OH) 41.87m(137'4.25) 1  
9 Knabenshue, Karissa 9 West Virginia 41.61m(136'6) 2  
6 Macri, Alexa 10 Ohio 41.11m(134'10.5) 1  
10 Thomas, Alexis 10 Ohio State 40.83m(133'11.25) 2  
7 Weeman, Aly 10 Dayton 40.60m(133'2.25) 1  
11 Bunch, Dani 10 Purdue 39.54m(129'8.5) 2  
10 Studabaker, Jena 9 Wright State ND(--) 1  
8 Harrison, Maria 10 Wright State ND(--) 1  
9 Brown, Donyelle 9 Ohio ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Webb, Vicki   YUTC 47.43m(155'7.25) 2  
2 Paterra, Victoria 10 Miami (OH) 46.25m(151'8.75) 2  
3 McMillan, Chantae   KETC 45.91m(150'7.25) 2  
4 Bochenek, Stephanie 12 Michigan State 41.46m(136'0.25) 2  
5 Brace, Kaitlyn 9 Purdue 40.96m(134'4.5) 2  
6 Jones, Aubree 12 Mt Union 37.73m(123'9.25) 2  
7 McCarty, Hope 12 Ohio 36.54m(119'10.5) 2  
1 Galbraith, Ashley 12 Ohio State 30.93m(101'5.5) 1  
2 Macri, Alexa 10 Ohio 29.90m(98'1) 1  
3 Becker, Emily 10 Purdue 26.69m(87'6.75) 1  
4 Moxley, Jordan 9 Ohio State 25.80m(84'7.75) 1  
5 Vitou, Olivia 10 Ohio 23.52m(77'1.75) 1  
6 Brandenberg, Camai 12 Ohio State 23.10m(75'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mullen, Maggie 12 Ohio State 59.84m(196'3.75) 3  
2 Pleger, Brooke 10 Unattached 58.99m(193'6.25) 3  
3 Rowland, Jessica 11 Findlay 58.61m(192'3.25) 3  
4 Thomas, Alexis 10 Ohio State 57.57m(188'10.5) 3  
5 Rohl, Beth 11 Michigan State 57.48m(188'6.75) 3  
6 Barnes, Mallory   Unattached 56.44m(185'2) 3  
1 Scarber, Angela 12 Eastern Michigan 56.05m(183'10.5) 2  
2 Miller, Terina 12 West Virginia 55.09m(180'8.75) 2  
7 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia 9 Eastern Michigan 54.39m(178'5.25) 3  
3 Adams, Heather 11 West Virginia 53.02m(173'11.25) 2  
4 Daniels, Catherine 12 Michigan State 51.67m(169'6.25) 2  
5 Watt, Cynthia   Ashland 51.29m(168'3.25) 2  
6 Weeman, Aly 10 Dayton 50.79m(166'7.5) 2  
8 ampadu, effua 12 Unattached 50.79m(166'7.5) 3  
7 Whalen, Robyn 12 Michigan State 50.70m(166'4) 2  
9 Bunch, Dani 10 Purdue 50.63m(166'1.25) 3  
8 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 49.78m(163'3.75) 2  
9 Leckenby, Emily 12 Purdue 49.58m(162'7.75) 2  
10 Pendleton, Carly 9 Ohio State 48.23m(158'2.75) 3  
10 Branam, Sara 12 Unattached 48.21m(158'2) 2  
11 Fife, Bre 12 Purdue 47.70m(156'5.75) 2  
11 Fraizer, Valerie 6 Neo Track Cl ND(--) 3  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Ashley 12 Ohio State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Cummings, Sydney 11 West Virginia 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Williams, Katelyn 12 West Virginia 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Kacsandi, Abby   Unattached 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Scherting, Jessica 12 Michigan State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
7 Grandi, Ellie 9 Dayton 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Jacobson, Tatijana 11 Eastern Michigan 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Wolanin, Kate 10 Eastern Michigan 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Jing, Huijun 10 Toledo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 1.55m(5'1) 1  
14 Moxley, Jordan 9 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
15 Drouin, Jillian   Toronto NH(--) 1  
16 Becker, Emily 10 Purdue NH(--) 1  
17 Lawniczak, Juliana 10 Dayton NH(--) 1  
18 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) NH(--) 1  
19 Garcia, Katy 9 Dayton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eber, Leah 12 Purdue 6.45m(21'1.75) nwi 2  
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma   Unattached 6.33m(20'9) nwi 2  
1 Nesbit, Stormy 10 West Virginia 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa 9 Ohio State 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
3 Stacey, Ashley 10 Michigan State 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 2  
4 McKinney, Kelcey 12 Ohio State 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 2  
5 Mock, Meghan 12 West Virginia 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 2  
3 Geiger, Alexis 11 Ohio ND(--) nwi 1  
4 White, Rosie 12 Eastern Michigan ND(--) nwi 1  
5 Watts, Jasmin 9 Miami (OH) ND(--) nwi 1  
6 Lang, Hilary 10 Dayton ND(--) nwi 1  
6 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati ND(--) nwi 2  
7 Mack, Rachael 11 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 1  
7 Nunn, Nikki 10 Purdue ND(--) nwi 2  
8 Blount, Sarah Ann 9 Wright State ND(--) nwi 1  
8 Linton, Christienne 11 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 2  
9 Pedro, Adenike 10 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Tori 9 Michigan State 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Ehrhardt, Caroline   London-Western T 12.11m(39'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa 9 Ohio State 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1  
4 Nesbit, Stormy 10 West Virginia 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Mack, Rachael 11 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 1  
11 Brandenberg, Camai 12 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 1  
12 Eber, Leah 12 Purdue ND(--) nwi 1  
5 Stacey, Ashley 10 Michigan State ND(--) nwi 1  
6 Schmidt, Maddi 10 Dayton ND(--) nwi 1  
7 Stillson, Krista 11 Miami (OH) ND(--) nwi 1  
8 McKinney, Kelcey 12 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 1  
9 Woodruff, Ashley 10 Ohio State ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fields, MacKenzie 11 Cincinnati 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Hemingway, Jessica   Essx Pole Vault 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
3 Impellizzeri, Amanda 11 Michigan State 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
4 Rasnick, Sarah 10 Cincinnati 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
5 Shelar, Katlyn 10 West Virginia 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
6 Birkmeier, Sarah 10 Michigan State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
7 Steinhauser, Katrina 10 Dayton 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
8 Tatman, Kori 10 Miami (OH) 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
10 Krizmanic, Hanna 9 Dayton 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Long, Carrie 12 West Virginia 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
12 Powell, Kassie 9 Michigan State 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
13 Clay, Emily 9 Cincinnati 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
14 Gaskell, Sarah 10 Dayton 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
9 DeMange, Ashley 9 Dayton 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
15 Downey, Amanda 10 Purdue 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Schornak, Jennifer 9 Eastern Michigan 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
17 Concillado, Kim 9 Ohio State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
18 Zimmerman, Stephanie 10 Ohio State 3.16m(10'4.25) 1  
19 Cavinee, Jaimie 11 Ohio 3.16m(10'4.25) 1  
20 Arnott, Rachel 9 Ohio NH(--) 1  
21 Heinrichs, Kate 11 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
22 Hammond, Allison 9 Ohio State NH(--) 1  
23 Mulvin, Kim 10 West Virginia NH(--) 1  
24 Tabler, Hannah 12 Miami (OH) NH(--) 1  
25 Vierk, Katie 10 Purdue NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Jesse Owens Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 55 2 1  
2010 1 3 1    
2009   6      
2008   13