Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Phoenix Elon Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 7 2010, 11:46 PM
Phoenix Elon Invitational - Mar 20, 2010
Burlington, NC, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Tevin 10 Granville Centra 10.94 nwi 1  
2 Gore, Mo 11 Watauga 11.16 nwi 1  
3 Covington, Jason 11 Wakefield 11.27 nwi 1  
4 Michael, Travis 11 Nash Central 11.31 nwi 1  
5 Banks, Tra'von 12 East Wake 11.37 nwi 1  
6 Lewis-Freeman, Dondre 12 Hopewell 11.47 nwi 1  
7 Warren, Nick 12 Northern Durham 11.48 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 11.16 nwi 9  
2 Hester, Tevin 10 Granville Centra 11.26 nwi 6  
3 Gore, Mo 11 Watauga 11.48 nwi 2  
4 Banks, Tra'von 12 East Wake 11.51 nwi 2  
5 Covington, Jason 11 Wakefield 11.54 nwi 7  
6 Warren, Nick 12 Northern Durham 11.60 nwi 5  
7 Lewis-Freeman, Dondre 12 Hopewell 11.61 nwi 5  
8 Michael, Travis 11 Nash Central 11.64 nwi 3  
9 Cooper, Cameron 09 Cedar Ridge 11.64 nwi 4  
10 Jones, Kenyon 12 Ragsdale 11.70 nwi 9  
11 Whitley, Chris   Needham Broughto 11.74 nwi 9  
12 Massey, Dejaun 09 Hopewell 11.76 nwi 2  
13 Jones, Mychal 12 Wakefield 11.78 nwi 1  
14 Barnwell, Alan 10 Hugh Cummings (B 11.80 nwi 4  
15 Reid, Carl 10 E E Smith 11.84 nwi 2  
16 Ward, Kj 11 Wakefield 11.88 nwi 8  
17 Langster, Devin 10 Knightdale 11.91 nwi 9  
18 Scott, Warren 12 Southern Guilfor 11.91 nwi 7  
19 Shoffner, Antonio 11 Hugh Cummings (B 11.95 nwi 6  
20 Harris, Dashawn 11 Southern Durham 11.96 nwi 3  
21 Matthews, Thomas 10 Robert B Glenn 11.96 nwi 5  
22 Forte, Malik 10 Green Hope 11.97 nwi 1  
23 Campbell, Alonzo 12 Page 11.98 nwi 2  
24 Whitley, Damion 12 Enloe 12.00 nwi 3  
25 Scott, Blake 12 Green Hope 12.01 nwi 5  
26 Miller, Jaquez 09 Robert B Glenn 12.05 nwi 5  
27 Jackson, Tyriq 11 Hopewell 12.06 nwi 9  
28 Leak, Rodney 11 Knightdale 12.07 nwi 1  
29 Idassi, Ombeni 11 B.L. Smith 12.07 nwi 1  
30 Taylor, Xavier 11 Northern Durham 12.08 nwi 6  
31 Irwin, Jonathon 10 Southwest Guilfo 12.08 nwi 2  
32 Ussery Intintolo, John 09 Carrboro 12.10 nwi 9  
33 Sutton, Khiry 12 Robert B Glenn 12.12 nwi 3  
34 Hinkle, Steven 10 Middle Creek 12.13 nwi 8  
35 Graves, Quinton 10 Hugh Cummings (B 12.17 nwi 4  
36 Stevens, Jonathan 09 West Johnston 12.24 nwi 7  
37 Headen, Jarvis 11 Southern Durham 12.26 nwi 8  
38 Cooper, Terrance 11 Nash Central 12.28 nwi 3  
39 Williams, Monteal 09 West Johnston 12.29 nwi 9  
40 Shirley, Trey 10 West Johnston 12.31 nwi 8  
41 Taylor, Ryan 10 South County 12.35 nwi 3  
42 Johnson, Colt 12 B.L. Smith 12.36 nwi 8  
43 Langford, Legrand 11 Enloe 12.39 nwi 6  
44 Meyers, Charles 12 South County 12.43 nwi 2  
45 Washington, Avery 11 Ragsdale 12.44 nwi 4  
46 Brown, Kyle 11 Walter Williams 12.46 nwi 6  
47 Kavanaugh, Trey 10 Watauga 12.50 nwi 7  
48 Melvin, DeAndre 11 Northern Durham 12.54 nwi 7  
49 Wilson, Tyler 10 E E Smith 12.60 nwi 4  
50 Jeffries, Brandon 09 Walter Williams 12.98 nwi 3  
51 Winbush, Joe 11 South County 13.06 nwi 4  
52 Harrelson, MarKevian 09 Walter Williams 13.14 nwi 2  
53 Roddy, Derrick 09 South View 13.39 nwi 1  
54 Moore, Courtney 10 Carrboro 13.44 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mayo-Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 12.21 nwi 1  
2 Haith, Briana 10 Granville Centra 12.23 nwi 1  
3 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 12.39 nwi 1  
4 Justice, Sarah 11 Ragsdale 12.55 nwi 1  
5 Ervin, Daijia 09 Southern Guilfor 12.61 nwi 1  
6 Davis, Kerrie 12 B.L. Smith 12.64 nwi 1  
7 Girardeau, Darlene 10 South View 12.68 nwi 1  
8 Gant, Kelsey 10 Hugh Cummings (B 13.24 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mayo-Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 12.51 nwi 8  
2 Justice, Sarah 11 Ragsdale 12.52 nwi 6  
3 Haith, Briana 10 Granville Centra 12.58 nwi 7  
4 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 12.66 nwi 4  
5 Gant, Kelsey 10 Hugh Cummings (B 12.86 nwi 1  
6 Davis, Kerrie 12 B.L. Smith 12.93 nwi 4  
7 Ervin, Daijia 09 Southern Guilfor 12.96 nwi 8  
8 Girardeau, Darlene 10 South View 13.09 nwi 5  
9 Pepe, Jenna 11 Ravenscroft Scho 13.13 nwi 4  
10 Cofield, Jennifer 12 Nash Central 13.15 nwi 4  
11 Worth, Maya 09 Green Hope 13.32 nwi 6  
12 Williams, Kayla 09 Southwest Guilfo 13.34 nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Kaylan 11 Enloe 13.37 nwi 6  
14 Quick, Breanna 11 Pinecrest 13.38 nwi 1  
15 McAllister, Aja 09 E E Smith 13.38 nwi 1  
16 Stukes, Cassey 12 Wakefield 13.46 nwi 3  
17 Morken, Grace 09 Carrboro 13.53 nwi 8  
18 Johnson, Mikky 11 Lee County 13.55 nwi 8  
19 Watkins, Emily 12 Northern Guildfo 13.55 nwi 2  
20 Marshall, Elizabeth 11 Carrboro 13.57 nwi 1  
21 Morrow, Chelsea 12 Hugh Cummings (B 13.59 nwi 3  
22 Johnson, Shanica 09 Walter Williams 13.61 nwi 8  
23 Fryer, Shanae 12 Walter Williams 13.63 nwi 5  
24 Jackson, Rashida 11 Lee County 13.67 nwi 5  
25 Savoury, Candace 12 Middle Creek 13.68 nwi 5  
26 Conteh, Fatu 12 South County 13.68 nwi 3  
27 Fisher, Desiree 10 Wakefield 13.74 nwi 5  
28 Dawson, Jasmine 09 West Johnston 13.79 nwi 2  
29 Hutchinson, Kyra 10 Enloe 13.80 nwi 7  
30 Gaddis, Tyreon 09 Hopewell 13.80 nwi 8  
31 McEnaney, Jessica 11 Green Hope 13.89 nwi 3  
32 Nurnberg, Chrissy 09 Pinecrest 13.91 nwi 7  
33 Williams, Denika 11 South County 13.94 nwi 4  
34 Fousehee, Jasmine 10 Lee County 13.98 nwi 7  
35 Ballard, Hannah 10 West Johnston 14.04 nwi 2  
36 Young, Chandrika 12 Walter Williams 14.04 nwi 2  
37 Blackburn, Donesha 10 Robert B Glenn 14.05 nwi 2  
38 Sellers, Brittany 11 Ragsdale 14.30 nwi 7  
39 Colbert, Jamiah 10 Ragsdale 14.41 nwi 2  
40 Crews, Cierra 11 Granville Centra 14.50 nwi 1  
41 Porter, Victoria 12 South County 14.50 nwi 8  
42 Graham, Danielle 10 Southern Durham 14.63 nwi 3  
43 Gray, RayQuwna 09 Enloe 15.17 nwi 1  
44 Crawford, Tianna 12 Pinecrest 15.24 nwi 4  
45 Hernandez, Dayanna 12 Carrboro 15.37 nwi 6  
46 Daniels, Chiquita 10 Rocky Mount 15.38 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wakefield 63 2) Pinecrest 57 3) Cummings 55 4) Ravenscroft School 33.50 5) West Johnston 33 6) Watauga 30 7) South View 29 8) Northern Guilford 26 8) Granville Central 26 10) Nash Central 25 10) Smith, B. L. 25 12) Southeast Raleigh 24 12) Enloe 24 14) South County 22 15) Hopewell 20 15) Southern Durham 20 15) Ragsdale 20 18) Page 17 19) Broughton 16 20) Chapel Hill 14 20) NC Science & Math 14 22) Rocky Mount 12 23) Southwest Guilford 11.50 24) Green Hope 10 24) Cedar Ridge 10 26) Charlotte Latin School 8 27) Lee County 4 27) East Wake 4 27) Southern Guilford 4 30) Williams 2 31) Smith, E. E. 1 31) Carrboro 1 31) Graham 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Broughton 54 2) Knightdale 49 3) Nash Central 47 4) Wakefield 45.50 5) Smith, B. L. 45 6) South View 34 7) Watauga 28 7) Northern Durham 28 9) West Johnston 27 10) Williams 26 11) Southern Durham 23 12) Chapel Hill 22 13) Sanderson 19 14) Southwest Guilford 18 15) Hopewell 16 16) Page 14 16) Granville Central 14 16) East Wake 14 19) Calvary Baptist 13 19) Southern Alamance 13 21) Ragsdale 11 22) Ravenscroft School 10.50 23) South Stanly 10 23) Southern Guilford 10 23) Cedar Ridge 10 23) Enloe 10 23) East Rowan 10 28) Green Hope 8.50 29) Maiden 8 30) NC Science & Math 7 31) Middle Creek 4.50 32) Pinecrest 4 33) Glenn 3 34) St. Christophers 2 34) South County 2 34) Cummings 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Elon Phoenix Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1