Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Nov 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (192)
View
+
Photos (47)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Nike BorderClash
Nov 20 2011, 07:17 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

At the Nike World Headquarters Campus in Beaverton, Oregon.
 Schedule | The Course | Registration | Lodging | Directions | Contact Info

 

2011 Results - Nike BorderClash

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Nov 20 2011, 07:17 PM

Nike Border Clash Official site - BorderClash.com

At the Nike World Headquarters Campus in Beaverton, Oregon.
 Schedule | The Course | Registration | Lodging | Directions | Contact Info

NIKE Border Clash 11/20/2011--Nike World Campus --Beaverton, Or
Timing by RecordTiming using FinishLynx and Ipico RFID

Girls Results
Course Distance 4387m

Place

Bib

Name

S

Affiliation

Time

Pace

1

61

Katie Knight

F

WASHINGTON

15:44

5:46

2

68

Amy-Eloise Neale

F

WASHINGTON

15:58

5:51

3

65

Jordan McPhee

F

WASHINGTON

16:10

5:55

4

53

Alexa Efraimson

F

WASHINGTON

16:16

5:58

5

66

Maddie Meyers

F

WASHINGTON

16:17

5:58

6

38

Sara Tsai

F

OREGON

16:19

5:59

7

69

Chandler Olson

F

WASHINGTON

16:27

6:02

8

73

Stephanie Rexus

F

WASHINGTON

16:28

6:02

9

6

Erin Clark

F

OREGON

16:31

6:03

10

21

Ashley Maton

F

OREGON

16:33

6:04

11

13

Megan Fristoe

F

OREGON

16:33

6:04

12

43

Katie Bianchini

F

WASHINGTON

16:35

6:05

13

55

Alexis Fuller

F

WASHINGTON

16:37

6:06

14

64

Katia Matora

F

WASHINGTON

16:39

6:06

15

56

Brittany Gappa

F

WASHINGTON

16:43

6:08

16

79

Morgan Willson

F

WASHINGTON

16:46

6:09

17

49

Reagan Colyer

F

WASHINGTON

16:48

6:10

18

35

Gracie Todd

F

OREGON

16:49

6:10

19

62

Megan LeGresley

F

WASHINGTON

16:51

6:11

20

42

Rachel Atwood

F

WASHINGTON

16:51

6:11

21

47

Mayra Chavez

F

WASHINGTON

16:53

6:11

22

63

Andrea Masterson

F

WASHINGTON

16:53

6:11

23

58

Sanne Holland

F

WASHINGTON

16:54

6:12

24

23

Piper McDonald

F

OREGON

16:56

6:12

25

74

Marina Roberts

F

WASHINGTON

16:58

6:13

26

31

Paige Rice

F

OREGON

17:01

6:14

27

10

Claire DeVoe

F

OREGON

17:02

6:15

28

9

Adrienne Demaree

F

OREGON

17:02

6:15

29

78

Elise Tello

F

WASHINGTON

17:03

6:15

30

19

Paige Kouba

F

OREGON

17:05

6:16

31

32

Maggie Schmaedick

F

OREGON

17:07

6:17

32

75

Natalie Sharpe

F

WASHINGTON

17:08

6:17

33

37

Gracie Tostenson

F

OREGON

17:09

6:17

34

17

Dylan Hite

F

OREGON

17:12

6:18

35

1

Morgan Anderson

F

OREGON

17:12

6:18

36

70

Elizabeth Oosterhout

F

WASHINGTON

17:13

6:19

37

4

Sierra Brown

F

OREGON

17:15

6:19

38

54

Michelle Fletcher

F

WASHINGTON

17:15

6:19

39

71

Emily Pittis

F

WASHINGTON

17:16

6:20

40

59

Sofia Kane

F

WASHINGTON

17:18

6:21

41

46

Hazel Carr

F

WASHINGTON

17:22

6:22

42

51

Hannah Derby

F

WASHINGTON

17:23

6:22

43

25

Lauren Morgan

F

OREGON

17:25

6:23

44

60

Brooke Kingma

F

WASHINGTON

17:25

6:23

45

34

Shannon Susbauer

F

OREGON

17:26

6:23

46

16

Sarah Hastings

F

OREGON

17:26

6:23

47

27

Katriel O'Reilly

F

OREGON

17:31

6:25

48

45

Kyra Burke

F

WASHINGTON

17:32

6:26

49

29

Karen Qu

F

OREGON

17:34

6:26

50

18

Kira Kelly

F

OREGON

17:35

6:27

51

2000

unkown unknown

F

UNKNOWN

17:35

6:27

52

14

Sara Fristoe

F

OREGON

17:36

6:27

53

41

Abby Atchison

F

WASHINGTON

17:36

6:27

54

48

Rose Christen

F

WASHINGTON

17:38

6:28

55

80

Tori Zellerhoff

F

WASHINGTON

17:39

6:28

56

26

Kelly O'Neill

F

OREGON

17:41

6:29

57

77

Haley Suarez

F

WASHINGTON

17:44

6:30

58

15

Erin Gregoire

F

OREGON

17:44

6:30

59

57

Nicole Goecke

F

WASHINGTON

17:46

6:31

60

22

Jenna Mattox

F

OREGON

17:47

6:31

61

2

Olivia Artaiz

F

OREGON

17:51

6:33

62

28

Katy Potter

F

OREGON

17:52

6:33

63

40

Emma Wren

F

OREGON

17:53

6:33

64

11

McKenzie Evans

F

OREGON

17:58

6:35

65

12

Sarah Fahmy

F

OREGON

17:58

6:35

66

52

Kelsey Dunn

F

WASHINGTON

17:58

6:35

67

36

Sandy Torres

F

OREGON

18:00

6:36

68

50

Rachel Dahl

F

WASHINGTON

18:08

6:39

69

39

Emily Weber

F

OREGON

18:10

6:39

70

7

Stephanie Croy

F

OREGON

18:10

6:40

71

44

Mckenzi Bravo

F

WASHINGTON

18:13

6:41

72

20

Margarita Lauer

F

OREGON

18:18

6:42

73

5

Tia Caarnahan

F

OREGON

18:23

6:44

74

33

McKensize Spooner

F

OREGON

18:23

6:44

75

8

Nevina DeLuca

F

OREGON

18:23

6:44

76

76

Jordin Stephenson

F

WASHINGTON

18:25

6:45

77

24

Alyn Moncsko

F

OREGON

18:46

6:53

78

30

Nicole Rasmussen

F

OREGON

19:39

7:12

------------------------
Girl's Team Scoring
-----------------------

1. 15 WASHINGTON (16:05 80:25 0:33)
=====================================
1 1 61 Katie Knight F 15:44
2 2 68 Amy-Eloise Neale F 15:58
3 3 65 Jordan McPhee F 16:10
4 4 53 Alexa Efraimson F 16:16
5 5 66 Maddie Meyers F 16:17
6 ( 7) 69 Chandler Olson F 16:27
7 ( 8) 73 Stephanie Rexus F 16:28

2. 48 OREGON (16:33 82:45 0:30)
=====================================
1 6 38 Sara Tsai F 16:19
2 9 6 Erin Clark F 16:31
3 10 21 Ashley Maton F 16:33
4 11 13 Megan Fristoe F 16:33
5 12 35 Gracie Todd F 16:49
6 ( 13) 23 Piper McDonald F 16:56
7 ( 14) 31 Paige Rice F 17:01

 

Boys Results
Course Distance 4387m

Place

Bib

Name

S

Affiliation

Time

Pace

1

122

Anthony Armstrong

M

WASHINGTON

13:48

5:04

2

160

Izaic Yorks

M

WASHINGTON

13:48

5:04

3

156

Nathan Weitz

M

WASHINGTON

13:49

5:04

4

155

Santos Vargas

M

WASHINGTON

14:00

5:08

5

140

Hunter Johnson

M

WASHINGTON

14:00

5:08

6

142

Curtis King

M

WASHINGTON

14:01

5:08

7

135

Sumner Goodwin

M

WASHINGTON

14:02

5:09

8

132

Patrick Gibson

M

WASHINGTON

14:03

5:09

9

110

Travis Neuman

M

OREGON

14:04

5:09

10

157

Keith Williams

M

WASHINGTON

14:08

5:11

11

143

Korey Krotzer

M

WASHINGTON

14:10

5:12

12

158

Kai Wilmot

M

WASHINGTON

14:11

5:12

13

137

Joe Hardy

M

WASHINGTON

14:13

5:13

14

83

Jackson Baker

M

OREGON

14:14

5:13

15

159

JP Wolpert

M

WASHINGTON

14:17

5:14

16

103

Zorg Loustalet

M

OREGON

14:21

5:16

17

82

Eric Alldritt

M

OREGON

14:24

5:17

18

130

Joel Estelle

M

WASHINGTON

14:26

5:17

19

125

Alex Bowns

M

WASHINGTON

14:28

5:18

20

92

Brian Eimstad

M

OREGON

14:29

5:19

21

131

John Fowler

M

WASHINGTON

14:29

5:19

22

128

John Dressel

M

WASHINGTON

14:30

5:19

23

123

Poli Baltazar

M

WASHINGTON

14:31

5:19

24

146

Alberto Melchor

M

WASHINGTON

14:32

5:20

25

151

Aaron Roe

M

WASHINGTON

14:32

5:20

26

141

Alex Kimsey

M

WASHINGTON

14:32

5:20

27

99

Eduardo Juarez

M

OREGON

14:34

5:20

28

149

Keenan Piper

M

WASHINGTON

14:38

5:22

29

121

Daniel Amann

M

WASHINGTON

14:39

5:22

30

150

Jaziel Rodriguez

M

WASHINGTON

14:39

5:22

31

139

Conner Johnsen

M

WASHINGTON

14:39

5:22

32

91

Alex Dillard

M

OREGON

14:39

5:22

33

81

Paul Adams

M

OREGON

14:39

5:22

34

87

Matthew Campbell

M

OREGON

14:41

5:23

35

90

Jonathon Cornish

M

OREGON

14:41

5:23

36

98

Joe Holvey

M

OREGON

14:42

5:23

37

89

Alejandro Cisneros

M

OREGON

14:43

5:24

38

145

Brian Masterson

M

WASHINGTON

14:44

5:24

39

93

Joseph Ewers

M

OREGON

14:46

5:25

40

144

Ryan Long

M

WASHINGTON

14:47

5:25

41

138

Jake Hombel

M

WASHINGTON

14:47

5:25

42

147

Jeffrey Ott

M

WASHINGTON

14:48

5:26

43

116

Kyle Thompson

M

OREGON

14:48

5:26

44

148

Tristan Peloquin

M

WASHINGTON

14:49

5:26

45

124

Wolfgang Beck

M

WASHINGTON

14:49

5:26

46

115

Neil Seibert

M

OREGON

14:50

5:26

47

100

Akiharu Kitagawa

M

OREGON

14:50

5:26

48

126

Logan Carroll

M

WASHINGTON

14:53

5:27

49

97

Zach Holloway

M

OREGON

14:54

5:28

50

154

Travis Thorne

M

WASHINGTON

14:56

5:28

51

101

David Leavy

M

OREGON

14:56

5:28

52

133

Colby Gilbert

M

WASHINGTON

14:56

5:28

53

109

Mubark Mebrat

M

OREGON

14:56

5:29

54

111

Nathan Normo

M

OREGON

14:58

5:29

55

95

Fletcher Hazlehurst

M

OREGON

14:58

5:29

56

120

Jack Wilson

M

OREGON

14:59

5:29

57

96

Julian Heninger

M

OREGON

14:59

5:30

58

119

Andre Walker

M

OREGON

15:00

5:30

59

102

Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski

M

OREGON

15:00

5:30

60

152

Keegan Symmes

M

WASHINGTON

15:01

5:30

61

107

Matthew Maton

M

OREGON

15:01

5:31

62

129

Hap Emmons

M

WASHINGTON

15:02

5:31

63

104

Ryan Maag

M

OREGON

15:03

5:31

64

94

Jackson Haselnus

M

OREGON

15:03

5:31

65

118

Javier Velasco

M

OREGON

15:04

5:32

66

113

Nick Obletz

M

OREGON

15:05

5:32

67

127

Tristan Cunderla

M

WASHINGTON

15:06

5:32

68

108

Patrick McGuirk

M

OREGON

15:09

5:33

69

86

Ryan Byrd

M

OREGON

15:11

5:34

70

136

Lucas Graham

M

WASHINGTON

15:13

5:35

71

106

Niic Maszk

M

OREGON

15:14

5:35

72

84

Reilly Bloomer

M

OREGON

15:18

5:37

73

112

Jon Obeso

M

OREGON

15:18

5:37

74

105

Jose Macias

M

OREGON

15:21

5:38

75

153

Alec Temple

M

WASHINGTON

15:27

5:40

76

134

David Goldstone

M

WASHINGTON

15:31

5:41

77

88

Jacob Campbull

M

OREGON

15:44

5:46

78

117

Sam Truax

M

OREGON

15:56

5:51

-----------------------
Boy's Team Scoring
-----------------------

1. 15 WASHINGTON (13:53 69:25 0:12)
=====================================
1 1 122 Anthony Armstrong M 13:48
2 2 160 Izaic Yorks M 13:48
3 3 156 Nathan Weitz M 13:49
4 4 155 Santos Vargas M 14:00
5 5 140 Hunter Johnson M 14:00
6 ( 6) 142 Curtis King M 14:01
7 ( 7) 135 Sumner Goodwin M 14:02

2. 50 OREGON (14:19 71:32 0:25)
=====================================
1 8 110 Travis Neuman M 14:04
2 9 83 Jackson Baker M 14:14
3 10 103 Zorg Loustalet M 14:21
4 11 82 Eric Alldritt M 14:24
5 12 92 Brian Eimstad M 14:29
6 ( 13) 99 Eduardo Juarez M 14:34
7 ( 14) 91 Alex Dillard M 14:39

 

 

Nike Future Clashers / Pre Race Run
2k Course

Place

Name

Age

Sex

Affiliation

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL THOMPSON

13

M

PORTLAND

7:39

6:09

2

HAYDEN DRESSEL

12

M

SPOKANE

7:39

6:10

3

LUCA OSTERTAG-HILL

13

F

BAC

7:55

6:23

4

HAYDEN JOHNSON

13

M

SPOKANE

7:56

6:23

5

JOSHUA SCHUMACHER

12

M

PORTLAND

8:00

6:27

6

KEEFE PIPER

24

M

SEATTLE

8:01

6:27

7

CAMERON THOMPSON

11

M

PORTLAND

8:06

6:31

8

BLAZE WOLPERT

14

M

WALLA WALLA

8:14

6:38

9

CASSIE MCKINNEY

13

F

VANCOUVER

8:16

6:39

10

NICOLE GRIFFITHS

13

F

PORTLAND

8:17

6:40

11

COLTON JOHNSEN

13

M

BELLINGHAM

8:22

6:44

12

JACKSON FRANK

13

M

PORTLAND

8:23

6:45

13

ZACK LAVIER

14

M

PORTLAND

8:24

6:46

14

DANIEL LARABEE

13

M

BEAVERTON

8:28

6:49

15

JACKSON TEGAN

13

M

CORVALLIS

8:29

6:50

16

DELANEY CLEM

14

F

PENDLETON

8:34

6:54

17

TYLER O'DONNELL

13

M

PORTLAND

8:35

6:55

18

MAX HITE

13

M

PORTLAND

8:36

6:56

19

RYLAN KENNEDY

13

F

FOREST GROVE

8:37

6:56

20

NICK ZELLERHOFF

13

M

FEDERAL WAY

8:39

6:58

21

JARED RUTHERFORD

13

M

BEAVERTON

8:46

7:04

22

STEVEN ROWLAND

10

M

SHERWOOD

8:50

7:06

23

IAN HOYT

13

M

BEAVERTON

8:51

7:07

24

MIRIAM CARON

11

F

PORTLAND

8:53

7:09

25

ERIC BRECHT

11

M

PORTLAND

8:55

7:10

26

CONNOR GRANT

12

M

SHERWOOD

8:56

7:11

27

ERICA SIMISON

11

F

YAKIMA

8:56

7:11

28

WYATT CROY

14

M

MEDFORD

8:56

7:12

29

HANNAH AGUIRRE

10

F

FOREST GROVE

8:57

7:12

30

NATHAN SILENZI

11

M

BEAVERTON

9:00

7:15

31

MAKENNA SCHUMACHER

10

F

PORTLAND

9:00

7:15

32

JJ OSBORN

13

F

BEAVERTON

9:02

7:17

33

EMMA BOWDER

13

F

BEAVERTON

9:06

7:20

34

PARKER MACMILLAN

12

M

PORTLAND

9:09

7:22

35

KATIE LEAVY

13

F

SHERWOOD

9:11

7:23

36

JORDON HOGEWONING

14

M

WASHOUGAL

9:25

7:34

37

CALVIN HITE

10

M

PORTLAND

9:30

7:39

38

KEATON NASH

14

M

SALEM

9:30

7:39

39

ANDREW PARK

13

M

PORTLAND

9:32

7:40

40

GRETA ANDERSON

10

F

PORTLAND

9:34

7:42

41

HOLDEN ZIELS

11

M

BEAVERTON

9:38

7:45

42

EMERY ROBERTS

13

F

PORTLAND

9:39

7:46

43

ABBY VOLKMER

10

F

SHERWOOD

9:40

7:47

44

CONNER GRAZIANO

12

M

BEAVERTON

9:43

7:50

45

MILA LUMAE

11

F

FOREST GROVE

9:50

7:55

46

UNKOWN

 

 

 

9:53

7:57

47

RYAN SCHUMACHER

8

M

PORTLAND

9:53

7:57

48

ANNIKA STEELE

12

F

PORTLAND

9:54

7:58

49

MARISSA VATERNICK

13

F

BAC

9:56

8:00

50

DYLAN MCNEIL

14

M

WASHOUGAL

10:00

8:03

51

COLLIN MANNING

13

M

WASHOUGAL

10:00

8:03

52

CASEY CAVANAUGH

11

F

PORTLAND

10:01

8:04

53

TREVOR GRANT

11

M

SHERWOOD

10:07

8:09

54

VANESSA VAN WINKLE

9

F

BAC (SHERWOOD)

10:09

8:10

55

OLIVIA VAN WINKLE

11

F

BAC (SHERWOOD)

10:14

8:14

56

EMILY SLUSHER

12

F

PORTLAND

10:20

8:19

57

ANNA KELLER

13

F

SALEM

10:22

8:20

58

LUCAS MARTIN

10

M

PORTLAND

10:33

8:29

59

KARALINE RICHEY

12

F

SALEM

10:38

8:33

60

ELLIE SLAMA

12

F

SALEM

10:42

8:37

61

BRODY OBERG

13

M

WASHOUGAL

10:43

8:37

62

MADDIE PETERSON

12

F

SALEM

10:53

8:45

63

AMY FRIE

13

F

FOREST GROVE

11:15

9:03

64

LINDSEY VATERNICK

9

F

BAC

11:22

9:09

65

JACQUELINE FRAWLEY

11

F

FOREST GROVE

11:55

9:36

66

MALEA CESAR

7

F

PORTLAND

12:00

9:39

67

AVERY CESAR

6

M

PORTLAND

14:41

11:49

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 235 3 199  
2012 1 223 5 708  
2011 1 192 3 47  
2010 1 181 3 399  
2009 1 169 1 171  
2008 1 25 3 475  
2007 1 8 2 160  
2006 1   1 2  
2005 1   1 2  
2004 1   1 2  
2003 1 2 1 2  
2002 1 6 1 115  
2001 1 5 1 23  
2000 1 5 1 23  
1999 1   1 25