Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - NWAACC Southern Region Championship

Published by
travis   on May 17 2010, 06:35 AM
NWAACC Southern Region Championship - May 15, 2010
Lane Community College, 4000 East 30th Ave., Eugene, OR, US, 97405
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Josh   Clark College 10.80 nwi 1 10
2 Strong, Micah   Mt Hood 10.83 nwi 1 8
3 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 10.86 nwi 1 6
4 Tolento, Eric   Clackamas 10.91 nwi 1 5
5 Mulick, Nick   Mt Hood 11.19 nwi 1 4
6 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 11.21 nwi 1 3
7 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 11.27 nwi 1 2
8 Meade, Paul   Clark College 11.31 nwi 1 1
9 Feemster, Trace   Southwestern Ore 11.40 nwi 2  
10 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 11.64 nwi 2  
11 Irish, Eric   Clark College 11.89 nwi 2  
12 Card, Rassuda   Southwestern Ore 12.14 nwi 3  
13 McDonald, Joey   Clark College 12.18 nwi 2  
14 LaFontaine, Anthony   Mt Hood 12.56 nwi 3  
15 Carabes, Jose   Mt Hood 12.90 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Josh   Clark College 21.96 nwi 1 10
2 Strong, Micah   Mt Hood 22.04 nwi 1 8
3 Tolento, Eric   Clackamas 22.39 nwi 1 6
4 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 22.46 nwi 1 5
5 Zeller, Chris   Mt Hood 22.49 nwi 1 4
6 Hanks, Michael   Lane (OR) 22.60 nwi 1 3
7 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 22.87 nwi 1 2
8 Feemster, Trace   Southwestern Ore 23.26 nwi 3 1
9 Mulick, Nick   Mt Hood 23.29 nwi 2  
10 Garcia, Ricky   Clark College 23.42 nwi 1  
11 Meade, Paul   Clark College 24.54 nwi 2  
12 Irish, Eric   Clark College 24.93 nwi 2  
13 Nado, Scott   Mt Hood 25.34 nwi 2  
14 McDonald, Joey   Clark College 25.62 nwi 2  
15 LaFontaine, Anthony   Mt Hood 25.94 nwi 3  
16 Pirkl, Drew   Clark College 26.12 nwi 3  
17 Carabes, Jose   Mt Hood 26.34 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zeller, Chris   Mt Hood 50.00 1 10
2 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 50.40 1 8
3 Garner, Demarcus   Clackamas 50.59 1 6
4 Garcia, Ricky   Clark College 50.79 1 5
5 Hope, Nathan   Mt Hood 51.12 1 4
6 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 51.41 2 3
7 Hanks, Michael   Lane (OR) 52.01 1 2
8 Roque, Luis   Clark College 53.18 2 1
9 Nado, Scott   Mt Hood 55.30 2  
10 Lawrence, Daniel   Southwestern Ore 57.17 2  
11 Pirkl, Drew   Clark College 58.93 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miramontes, Ben   Clark College 2:00.00 1 10
2 Hope, Nathan   Mt Hood 2:04.62 1 8
3 Teall , Sterling   Lane (OR) 2:05.38 1 6
4 Bellamy , Micha   Lane (OR) 2:10.49 1 5
5 Cole, Steven   Southwestern Ore 2:41.39 1 4
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR) 4:11.04 1 10
2 Weldon, Shane   Clark College 4:12.49 1 8
3 Teall , Sterling   Lane (OR) 4:19.10 1 6
4 Cole, Steven   Southwestern Ore 5:15.33 1 5
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR) 15:38.78 1 10
2 Weldon, Shane   Clark College 15:40.07 1 8
3 Teall , Sterling   Lane (OR) 16:13.99 1 6
4 Obrien, Jared   Clark College 17:18.24 1 5
5 Bellamy , Micha   Lane (OR) 17:18.30 1 4
6 Gongora, Gilmer   Mt Hood 17:34.09 1 3
7 Bateham, Erik   Lane (OR) 17:56.06 1 2
8 Hughes, Wes   Mt Hood 18:06.88 1 1
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olsen, Chris   Clackamas 10:11.82 1 10
2 Obrien, Jared   Clark College 10:25.56 1 8
3 Gongora, Gilmer   Mt Hood 10:27.66 1 6
4 Hughes, Wes   Mt Hood 10:47.99 1 5
5 Aguirre, Uriel   Southwestern Ore 11:04.20 1 4
6 Grossnicklaus, Christian   Lane (OR) 11:37.07 1 3
7 Bateham, Erik   Lane (OR) 11:47.77 1 2
8 Ramirez, Sam   Southwestern Ore 13:16.66 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 14.95 1 10
2 James, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 15.36 1 8
3 Pfeifer, Austin   Clark College 15.61 1 6
4 Young, Zach   Mt Hood 15.71 1 5
5 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 15.83 1 4
6 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 15.84 1 3
7 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 16.33 1 2
8 Wise, Chris   Southwestern Ore 16.70 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 55.13 1 10
2 Young, Zach   Mt Hood 55.22 1 8
3 Jackson, Marc   Clark College 58.54 1 6
4 Grossnicklaus, Christian   Lane (OR) 1:01.55 1 5
5 Wise, Chris   Southwestern Ore 1:01.68 1 4
6 Gongora, Gilmer   Mt Hood 1:05.36 1 3
7 James, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 1:06.82 1 2
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Mulick,
Strong, Zeller
  Mt Hood 42.67 1 10
2 Vazquez, Tolento,
Garner, Moore
  Clackamas 42.72 1 8
3 Hanks, Rosenber,
Wilson, Jarvis
  Lane (OR) 42.83 1 6
4 Meade, Lane,
Garcia, Smith
  Clark College 43.10 1 5
5 Smith, Feemster,
Shamberg, James
  Southwestern Ore 44.23 1 4
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garner, Olsen,
Lundgren, Ratliff
  Clackamas 3:22.52 1 10
2 Strong, Hope,
Young, Zeller
  Mt Hood 3:26.89 1 8
3 Hanks, Godfrey,
Jarvis, Rosenber
  Lane (OR) 3:27.01 1 6
4 Smith, Miramont,
Kamara, Garcia
  Clark College 3:36.96 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Velasquez, Jr.   Mt Hood 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 10
2 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 14.55m(47'8.75) 1 8
3 Walk , Miles   Lane (OR) 13.73m(45'0.5) 1 6
4 Lemafa, Shaun   Clackamas 12.53m(41'1.25) 1 5
5 Weber, Adrian   Mt Hood 12.07m(39'7) 1 4
6 Callagan , Marc   Lane (OR) 11.96m(39'2.75) 1 3
7 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 11.59m(38'0.25) 1 2
8 Chau, Bryan   Clark College 11.29m(37'0.25) 1 1
9 McNutt, Brett   Mt Hood 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Adrian   Mt Hood 43.39m(142'4.25) 1 10
2 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 41.82m(137'2.25) 1 8
3 Lemafa, Shaun   Clackamas 40.90m(134'2) 1 6
4 Velasquez, Jr.   Mt Hood 40.32m(132'3.25) 1 5
5 Walk , Miles   Lane (OR) 39.85m(130'8.75) 1 4
6 Echternkamp, Kenny   Clackamas 37.12m(121'9.25) 1 3
7 Chau, Bryan   Clark College 36.19m(118'8.75) 1 2
8 Callagan , Marc   Lane (OR) 34.79m(114'1.5) 1 1
9 McNutt, Brett   Mt Hood 34.67m(113'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Echternkamp, Kenny   Clackamas 56.97m(186'10.75) 1 10
2 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 55.51m(182'1.25) 1 8
3 Nagunst, Kevin   Clark College 51.58m(169'2.5) 1 6
4 Ericksen, Alex   Lane (OR) 50.23m(164'9.5) 1 5
5 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 49.35m(161'10.75) 1 4
6 Weber, Adrian   Mt Hood 48.99m(160'8.5) 1 3
7 Brandenburg, Kurt   Clark College 47.95m(157'3.75) 1 2
8 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 45.87m(150'5.75) 1 1
9 Hansen, Justin   Clark College 44.38m(145'7) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 44.53m(146'1) 1 10
2 Lemafa, Shaun   Clackamas 42.13m(138'2.5) 1 8
3 Walk , Miles   Lane (OR) 40.38m(132'5.75) 1 6
4 Callagan , Marc   Lane (OR) 32.39m(106'3) 1 5
5 Velasquez, Jr.   Mt Hood 29.31m(96'1.75) 1 4
6 Echternkamp, Kenny   Clackamas 27.96m(91'8.75) 1 3
7 Weber, Adrian   Mt Hood 26.67m(87'6) 1 2
8 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 25.91m(85'0) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Tyler   Clark College 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 10
2 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 8
3 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 6
4 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5
5 Johnson, Clay   Mt Hood 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 4
6 Hadenfeld, Kyle   Clark College 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2.50
6 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2.50
8 Hansen, Justin   Clark College 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 1
9 Wise, Chris   Southwestern Ore 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Feemster, Trace   Southwestern Ore 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1 8
3 Lane, Tyler   Clark College 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1 5
5 Hansen, Justin   Clark College 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1 4
6 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1 3
7 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 1
9 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Feemster, Trace   Southwestern Ore 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Hadenfeld, Kyle   Clark College 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
13 Melum, Trevor   Clackamas 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
14 Wise, Chris   Southwestern Ore 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Card, Rassuda   Southwestern Ore 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
16 Lundgren, Justin   Clackamas 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hansen, Justin   Clark College 13.73m(45'0.5) nwi 1 10
2 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 13.50m(44'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 13.23m(43'4.75) nwi 1 6
4 James, Kevin   Southwestern Ore 13.16m(43'2) nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Clay   Mt Hood 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1 4
6 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 12.54m(41'1.5) nwi 1 3
7 Hadenfeld, Kyle   Clark College 12.43m(40'9.25) nwi 1 2
8 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 12.11m(39'8.75) nwi 1 1
9 Melum, Trevor   Clackamas 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hippler, Jared   Clackamas 4.84m(15'10.5) 1 10
2 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 8
3 Nordstrom, Tyrel   Clackamas 4.29m(14'0.75) 1 6
4 Ericksen, Alex   Lane (OR) 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 5
5 Anderson, Steven   Clark College 3.99m(13'1) 1 4
6 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 3.69m(12'1.25) 1 3
7 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 3.54m(11'7.25) 1 2
-- Parker , Jordan   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Fegles, Robby   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 6,544 1 10
2 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 5,652 1 8
3 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 5,571 1 6
4 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 5,419 1 5
5 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 5,377 1 4
6 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 5,199 1 3
7 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 2,138 1 2
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 11.33 1 789
2 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 11.53 1 746
3 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 11.76 1 699
4 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 11.78 1 695
5 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 11.83 1 685
6 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 12.14 1 624
7 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 12.19 1 614
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 15.77 1 759
2 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 16.20 1 710
3 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 16.36 1 693
4 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 16.87 1 638
5 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 17.88 1 536
6 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 18.73 1 456
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) DQ 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 4:29.60 1 747
2 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 4:33.21 1 724
3 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 4:33.94 1 719
4 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 5:04.39 1 535
5 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 5:09.32 1 507
6 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 5:14.42 1 480
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) DQ 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 50.41 1 796
2 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 51.95 1 727
3 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 52.27 1 713
4 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 52.63 1 697
5 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 54.32 1 626
6 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 54.79 1 607
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) DQ 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 30.36m(99'7.25) 1 472
2 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 29.10m(95'5.5) 1 447
3 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 26.53m(87'0.25) 1 397
4 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 26.40m(86'7.25) 1 394
5 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 23.79m(78'0.5) 1 344
6 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 22.51m(73'10) 1 319
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
2 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
2 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
4 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
4 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
6 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 480
7 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 1.53m(5'0) 1 411
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 52.81m(173'3) 1 630
2 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 44.92m(147'4.5) 1 514
3 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 44.67m(146'6.5) 1 510
4 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 43.75m(143'6.25) 1 497
5 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 38.87m(127'6.25) 1 426
6 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 28.18m(92'5.25) 1 274
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
2 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
3 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
4 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
5 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 542
5 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 542
7 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 5.78m(18'11.5) 1 540
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
2 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
3 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
3 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 469
5 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 2.85m(9'4) 1 321
6 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 231
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 11.04m(36'2.5) 1 548
2 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 11.02m(36'1.75) 1 547
3 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 10.13m(33'2.75) 1 493
4 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 10.10m(33'1.5) 1 492
5 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 9.77m(32'0.5) 1 472
6 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 439
6 Stevens, Markus   Mt Hood 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 439
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 12.44 nwi 1 10
2 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 12.45 nwi 1 8
3 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 12.95 nwi 1 6
4 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 13.13 nwi 1 5
5 Forgey, Dakota   Clark College 13.16 nwi 1 4
6 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 13.24 nwi 2 3
7 Leaf, Nicole   Southwestern Ore 13.54 nwi 2 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 25.54 nwi 1 10
2 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 26.25 nwi 1 8
3 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 26.28 nwi 1 6
4 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 26.77 nwi 2 5
5 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 27.41 nwi 2 4
6 Forgey, Dakota   Clark College 27.48 nwi 1 3
7 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 27.95 nwi 2 2
8 Leaf, Nicole   Southwestern Ore 29.47 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salyer, Angelyn   Lane (OR) 59.32 1 10
2 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 1:01.05 1 8
3 Santana, Marissa   Clackamas 1:02.52 1 6
4 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 1:03.36 1 5
5 Gardner, Angela   Clark College 1:03.51 1 4
6 Ames, Katavia   Lane (OR) 1:03.83 1 3
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gruber, Andrea   Lane (OR) 2:25.28 1 10
2 Faggard, Amanda   Mt Hood 2:25.75 1 8
3 Botsford, Mary   Clackamas 2:29.73 1 6
4 Copenhagen, Laura   Clackamas 2:30.23 1 5
5 Hagy, Anne   Lane (OR) 2:36.08 1 4
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gruber, Andrea   Lane (OR) 5:03.93 1 10
2 Copenhagen, Laura   Clackamas 5:05.88 1 8
3 Oleksa, Alayna   Lane (OR) 5:06.48 1 6
4 Botsford, Mary   Clackamas 5:09.11 1 5
5 Faggard, Amanda   Mt Hood 5:15.85 1 4
6 Hagy, Anne   Lane (OR) 5:16.75 1 3
7 Eloff, Brandi   Clark College 5:19.95 1 2
8 Smith, Amanda   Mt Hood 5:22.48 1 1
9 Davis, Holli   Mt Hood 6:07.90 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Claver, MaCayla   Lane (OR) 18:57.40 1 10
2 Eloff, Brandi   Clark College 19:35.31 1 8
3 Braniff, Ashley   Clackamas 19:55.38 1 6
4 Haack , Shey   Lane (OR) 20:02.80 1 5
5 Peters, Melanie   Clackamas 20:07.99 1 4
6 Faggard, Amanda   Mt Hood 20:12.01 1 3
7 Smith, Amanda   Mt Hood 20:27.18 1 2
8 Davis, Holli   Mt Hood 23:01.50 1 1
-- Krantz, Rita   Lane (OR) DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Echauri, Katy   Mt Hood 13:33.39 1 10
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 15.29 1 10
2 Mahaffie, Livia   Clackamas 15.42 1 8
3 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 15.77 1 6
4 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 16.13 1 5
5 Martin, Elizabeth   Lane (OR) 16.20 2 4
6 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 16.32 1 3
7 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 16.56 1 2
8 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 16.64 2 1
9 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 16.76 1  
10 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 16.81 2  
11 Avalos, Andrea   Clark College 17.96 2  
12 Smith, Sarah   Southwestern Ore 18.03 2  
13 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 18.16 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Elizabeth   Lane (OR) 1:06.78 1 10
2 Mahaffie, Livia   Clackamas 1:07.10 1 8
3 Santana, Marissa   Clackamas 1:10.30 1 6
4 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 1:11.09 2 5
5 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 1:15.14 1 4
6 Smith, Sarah   Southwestern Ore 1:16.50 2 3
7 Avalos, Andrea   Clark College 1:16.51 1 2
8 Evoniuk, Rae Jeanne   Southwestern Ore 1:23.48 2 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahaffie, Roberts,
Buchholz, Gallaghe
  Clackamas 49.92 1 10
2 Martin, Batson,
Carlton, Wilson
  Lane (OR) 50.50 1 8
3 Chong, Standley,
Johnson, Millager
  Southwestern Ore 51.06 1 6
-- Forgey, Avalos,
Kent, Lamping
  Clark College DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Salyer,
Wilson, Batson
  Lane (OR) 4:06.49 1 10
2 Mahaffie, Copenhag,
Santana, Roberts
  Clackamas 4:08.63 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strot, Kelsey   Mt Hood 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 10
2 Bryant, Hailey   Clark College 11.74m(38'6) 1 8
3 Bly, Erikka   Lane (OR) 10.68m(35'0.25) 1 6
4 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 10.39m(34'1) 1 5
5 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 10.29m(33'9) 1 4
6 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 10.04m(32'11.25) 1 3
7 Nowak , Kallie   Lane (OR) 9.88m(32'4.75) 1 2
8 Baily, Jyl   Southwestern Ore 9.81m(32'2) 1 1
9 Valentine, Briana   Southwestern Ore 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strot, Kelsey   Mt Hood 36.19m(118'8.75) 1 10
2 Bly, Erikka   Lane (OR) 31.42m(103'1) 1 8
3 Valentine, Briana   Southwestern Ore 30.94m(101'6) 1 6
4 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 30.92m(101'5.25) 1 5
5 Nowak , Kallie   Lane (OR) 30.90m(101'4.5) 1 4
6 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 30.21m(99'1.25) 1 3
7 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 28.63m(93'11) 1 2
8 Baily, Jyl   Southwestern Ore 25.89m(84'11.25) 1 1
9 Yokbay, Kayla   Southwestern Ore 21.68m(71'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 39.97m(131'1.5) 1 10
2 Smith, Kayla   Clark College 36.29m(119'0.5) 1 8
3 Yokbay, Kayla   Southwestern Ore 35.22m(115'6.5) 1 6
4 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 33.53m(110'0) 1 5
5 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 32.55m(106'9.5) 1 4
6 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 30.84m(101'2) 1 3
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Hailey   Clark College 41.11m(134'10.5) 1 10
2 Filipetti, Erica   Clackamas 37.69m(123'7.75) 1 8
3 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 36.43m(119'6.25) 1 6
4 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 35.22m(115'6.5) 1 5
5 Nowak , Kallie   Lane (OR) 33.15m(108'9) 1 4
6 Bly, Erikka   Lane (OR) 32.25m(105'9.5) 1 3
7 Strot, Kelsey   Mt Hood 21.84m(71'7.75) 1 2
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 10
2 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 8
3 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 1.55m(5'1) 1 6
4 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 1.50m(4'11) 1 5
5 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
6 Hausler , Alyssa   Lane (OR) 1.50m(4'11) 1 3
7 Wolters, Samantha   Clark College 1.45m(4'9) 1 2
8 Filipetti, Erica   Clackamas 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
9 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lamping, Leanne   Clark College 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 8
3 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1 6
4 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 5
5 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1 4
6 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1 3
7 St. Paul, Bryanna   Clackamas 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1 2
8 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1 1
9 Evoniuk, Rae Jeanne   Southwestern Ore 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1 8
3 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1 6
4 Filipetti, Erica   Clackamas 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1 5
5 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1 3
7 St. Paul, Bryanna   Clackamas 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1 2
8 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1 1
9 Lamping, Leanne   Clark College 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Gardner, Angela   Clark College 10.26m(33'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 10.12m(33'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1  
13 McVicker , Jayme   Lane (OR) 9.92m(32'6.5) nwi 1  
14 Leaf, Nicole   Southwestern Ore 9.64m(31'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlton, Tara   Lane (OR) 3.54m(11'7.25) 1 10
2 Williams , Amber   Lane (OR) 3.44m(11'3.25) 1 8
3 Audia, Tayler   Lane (OR) 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 6
4 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 3.14m(10'3.5) 1 5
5 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 3.14m(10'3.5) 1 4
6 Smith, Sarah   Southwestern Ore 2.99m(9'9.5) 1 3
7 Evoniuk, Rae Jeanne   Southwestern Ore 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 2
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 4,465 1 10
2 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 3,958 1 8
3 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 3,955 1 6
4 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 3,810 1 5
5 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 3,560 1 4
6 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 3,485 1 3
7 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 3,455 1 2
8 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 3,265 1 1
9 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 3,237 1  
10 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 3,095 1  
11 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 3,001 1  
12 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 2,750 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 15.52 2 774
2 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 16.39 1 667
3 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 16.42 2 664
4 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 16.47 2 658
5 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 16.73 2 627
6 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 16.80 2 619
7 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 17.18 2 576
8 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 17.46 2 546
9 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 17.47 2 544
10 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 18.65 1 424
11 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 18.67 1 422
12 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 18.72 1 417
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 26.26 2 775
2 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 27.25 2 691
3 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 27.44 1 676
4 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 27.60 1 663
5 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 27.64 1 659
6 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 28.36 2 603
7 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 28.59 1 585
8 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 28.60 2 584
9 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 29.10 2 547
10 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 29.35 2 528
11 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 29.93 2 487
12 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 31.21 2 401
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 2:27.70 1 722
2 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 2:31.67 1 672
3 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 2:35.13 1 630
4 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 2:35.57 1 625
5 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 2:37.01 1 608
6 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 2:37.36 1 604
7 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 2:41.95 1 551
8 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 2:42.50 1 545
9 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 2:47.85 1 486
10 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 2:50.91 1 454
11 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 2:55.60 1 407
12 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 2:56.72 1 396
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
2 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
3 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
4 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
5 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
6 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
6 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
8 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 1.30m(4'3) 1 409
8 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 1.30m(4'3) 1 409
10 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 1.27m(4'2) 1 379
10 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 1.27m(4'2) 1 379
12 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 1.24m(4'0.75) 1 350
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 30.87m(101'3.25) 1 493
2 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 30.16m(98'11.25) 1 480
3 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 29.94m(98'2.5) 1 475
4 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 29.55m(96'11.25) 1 468
5 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 25.06m(82'2.5) 1 383
6 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 24.80m(81'4.25) 1 379
7 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 23.39m(76'8.75) 1 352
8 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 23.27m(76'4) 1 350
9 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 21.81m(71'6.5) 1 323
10 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 20.17m(66'2) 1 292
11 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 20.11m(65'11.5) 1 291
12 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 19.85m(65'1.5) 1 286
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 5.24m(17'2.25) 1 626
2 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
3 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 4.87m(15'11.5) 1 524
3 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 4.87m(15'11.5) 1 524
5 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
6 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
7 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 4.50m(14'9) 1 428
8 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 4.42m(14'6) 1 408
9 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 4.39m(14'4.75) 1 401
10 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 4.28m(14'0.5) 1 374
11 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 4.17m(13'8) 1 347
12 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 308
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 10.35m(33'11.25) 1 552
2 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 9.68m(31'9) 1 509
3 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 8.99m(29'5.75) 1 464
4 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 8.70m(28'6.5) 1 445
5 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 8.54m(28'0) 1 434
6 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 8.25m(27'0.75) 1 416
7 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 8.03m(26'4) 1 401
8 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 7.58m(24'10.25) 1 372
9 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 7.26m(23'9.75) 1 352
10 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 6.96m(22'10) 1 332
11 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 6.80m(22'3.5) 1 322
12 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 280

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Lane CC LANE 274 2 Clackamas CC CLAC 181 3 SW Oregon CC SWO 105 4 Mt. Hood CC HOOD 79 5 Clark College CLAR 61 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Lane CC LANE 210.5 2 Clackamas CC CLAC 191 3 Mt. Hood CC HOOD 156 4 Clark College CLAR 138.5 5 SW Oregon CC SWO 49

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NWAACC Southern Region Championship
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   2    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None