Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 2 2011, 09:55 PM
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational - Apr 2, 2011
Ona, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Tyler   Huntington 11.24 nwi 7 10
2 Reynolds, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 11.50 nwi 7 8
3 Sheffield, Kyle   Huntington 11.81 nwi 7 6
4 Murray, Alex 12 Winfield 11.87 nwi 7 4
5 Baker, David 9 Ripley 11.88 nwi 7 2
6 Thompson, William   Huntington 12.12 nwi 7 1
7 Ross, Darrell   Sherman 12.17 nwi 7  
8 Griffin, Marquez 10 Point Pleasant 12.20 nwi 7  
9 Turner, Roger 12 Hurricane 12.26 nwi 5  
10 Ely, Andrew 10 Ravenswood 12.28 nwi 6  
11 Fitzwater, Jon   Buckhannon-Upshu 12.41 nwi 5  
12 Spurlock, Brandon   Wayne 12.45 nwi 5  
13 Snyder, Austin   Buckhannon-Upshu 12.49 nwi 6  
14 Albis, Andre 11 Hurricane 12.49 nwi 4  
15 White, Larry 11 Buffalo 12.52 nwi 6  
16 Browning, Darion 9 Williamson HS 12.56 nwi 1  
17 Clay, Lance 11 Lawrence County 12.58 nwi 5  
18 Jacoby, Brady 9 Hurricane 12.59 nwi 3  
19 Feshour, Issac 11 Ripley 12.63 nwi 6  
20 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 12.64 nwi 6  
21 Kester, Theodore 10 Winfield 12.70 nwi 5  
22 Sayre, Austin   Buckhannon-Upshu 12.71 nwi 6  
23 Daughtery, Cory   Lincoln County 12.74 nwi 1  
24 Myers, Mitchell 9 Hurricane 12.74 nwi 3  
25 Thornton, Will 9 Hurricane 12.74 nwi 4  
26 Perry, Anthony 10 Point Pleasant 12.77 nwi 6  
27 Dawson, Daniel   Teays Valley Chr 12.79 nwi 3  
28 Lively, Paul 9 Ripley 12.82 nwi 5  
29 Sovine, Matthew 12 Cabell Midland 12.90 nwi 4  
30 Conaway, Jimmy 11 Hurricane 13.06 nwi 3  
31 Barnitz, Teran 9 Point Pleasant 13.08 nwi 5  
32 King, Mitchell 9 Buffalo 13.11 nwi 2  
33 Wilkes, David 12 Cabell Midland 13.13 nwi 4  
34 Burnette, Jeff 10 Hurricane 13.15 nwi 4  
35 Cliborn, Jacob 9 Cabell Midland 13.31 nwi 4  
36 Clark, Justin   Sherman 13.32 nwi 6  
37 Mills, Cade 10 Cabell Midland 13.33 nwi 4  
38 Bailes, Jacob 9 Hurricane 13.34 nwi 3  
39 Spurlock, Tyler 12 Scott 13.36 nwi 2  
40 Lewis, Seth 10 Winfield 13.37 nwi 5  
41 Rakes, Shane   Lincoln County 13.39 nwi 1  
42 Deal, Benjamin   Sherman 13.40 nwi 6  
43 Allen, Tyler 11 Hurricane 13.43 nwi 5  
44 Martinez, Bradley 11 Scott 13.57 nwi 3  
45 Wheeler, Wyatt 09 Lawrence County 13.58 nwi 3  
46 Cooper, Justin   Sherman 13.70 nwi 2  
47 Wallace, Matt 9 Hannan 13.73 nwi 3  
48 Perry, Matt 10 Cabell Midland 13.73 nwi 3  
49 Neal, Josh 9 Cabell Midland 13.75 nwi 4  
50 Bunner, Josh   Lincoln County 13.82 nwi 1  
51 Casey, Alex 9 Williamson HS 14.34 nwi 2  
52 Pope, Timmy 09 Lawrence County 15.89 nwi 2  
53 Perdue, Jeremy   Sherman 15.91 nwi 2  
54 Sebastian, Kyle   Wayne 15.92 nwi 1  
55 Payne, Michael   Teays Valley Chr 17.53 nwi 2  
56 Stevens, Christopher 6 Lawrence County 19.31 nwi 1  
-- Peters, David   Sherman NT nwi 2  
-- Bellomy, Tyler   Wayne NT nwi 4  
-- Washington, Dewhyte 11 Buffalo NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lantz, Abby 10 Buckhannon-Upshu 13.63 nwi 6 10
2 Scott, Jessica 11 Huntington 13.71 nwi 6 8
3 Unknown Athlete 9 Gallia Academy 13.73 nwi 6 6
4 Smith, Allison 9 Point Pleasant 13.93 nwi 5 4
5 Shah, Anika 9 Winfield 13.95 nwi 6 2
6 Jordan, Hannah 12 Cabell Midland 13.98 nwi 6 1
7 Unknown Athlete 9 Gallia Academy 14.03 nwi 5  
8 Allred, Sarah 10 Winfield 14.07 nwi 6  
9 Banks, Olivia 12 Williamson HS 14.21 nwi 2  
10 Criner, Jenna 12 Buffalo 14.22 nwi 5  
11 Johnson, Ashley 10 Scott 14.27 nwi 5  
12 Edwards, Makayla 9 Buckhannon-Upshu 14.30 nwi 5  
13 Webb, Jewel 11 Huntington 14.31 nwi 6  
14 Cole, Emily 10 Winfield 14.45 nwi 6  
15 Jackson, Josie 09 Fairview 14.52 nwi 5  
16 Stankus, Hannah 9 Buckhannon-Upshu 14.56 nwi 5  
17 Holly, Michelle 10 Cabell Midland 14.67 nwi 6  
18 Webb, Tyler   Wayne 14.89 nwi 4  
19 Keefer, Chelsea 12 Point Pleasant 15.06 nwi 4  
20 Sowards, Breanne 11 Buffalo 15.08 nwi 3  
21 Crouse, Jordan 9 Cabell Midland 15.14 nwi 4  
22 Sook, MacKenzie 9 Hurricane 15.20 nwi 3  
23 Ellis, Mikah 09 Lawrence County 15.36 nwi 4  
24 McConnell, Lindsey 9 Scott 15.36 nwi 4  
25 Toppins, Olivia   Lincoln County 15.42 nwi 1  
26 Howerton, Liz   Teays Valley Chr 15.48 nwi 5  
27 Moore, Tamara 11 Williamson HS 15.49 nwi 1  
28 Sergent, Becca 08 Fairview 15.50 nwi 4  
29 Crabtree, Chelsea   Wayne 15.81 nwi 3  
30 Dial, Erin   Lincoln County 15.82 nwi 1  
31 Harrah, Gabby   Teays Valley Chr 15.82 nwi 3  
32 Mellen, Candance 9 Ripley 15.88 nwi 2  
33 Cyrus, Amber 11 Lawrence County 16.15 nwi 5  
34 Grimm, Ciara 10 Hurricane 16.21 nwi 2  
35 Blosser, Jamie 9 Scott 16.21 nwi 4  
36 Burdette, Chelsa 10 Ripley 16.26 nwi 2  
37 Gritt, Lasaia 9 Buffalo 16.32 nwi 4  
38 Oxley, Catherine   Sherman 16.80 nwi 4  
39 Barkowski, Isabel 10 Hurricane 16.86 nwi 3  
40 Perry, Morgan   Wayne 16.96 nwi 3  
41 Kemp, Taylor 9 Ripley 17.02 nwi 2  
42 McCann, Brianna   Lincoln County 17.13 nwi 2  
43 Bonecutter, Kamille 9 Point Pleasant 17.14 nwi 3  
44 Sprouse, Christy   Sherman 17.38 nwi 3  
45 Cooper, Alesha   Sherman 17.77 nwi 3  
46 Moore, Sarah 9 Hurricane 18.81 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buckhannon-Upshur 124 2) Hurricane 73 3) Cabell Midland 70 4) Gallia Academy (OH) 68 5) Winfield 66 6) Fairview (KY) 48 7) Huntington 46 8) Wayne 22 9) Ripley 16 10) Spring Valley 10 11) Scott 6 11) Point Pleasant 6 13) Buffalo 2 14) Williamson 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cabell Midland 120 2) Winfield 113 3) Huntington 104 4) Hurricane 60 5) Ripley 35 6) Point Pleasant 31 7) Lawrence Co. (KY) 26.33 8) Buffalo 25.33 9) Ravenswood 24.33 10) Buckhannon-Upshur 12 11) Sherman 4 12) Scott 3

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None