Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 31st

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational

 

2012 Results - Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 31 2012, 10:32 PM
Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational - Mar 31, 2012
Cabell Midland High School, 2300 Rt. 60, Ona, WV, US, 25545
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Jacob 12 Cabell Midland 11.40 nwi 8 10
2 Wilkenson, Austin   Sherman 11.50 nwi 7 7
2 Griffin, Marquez 11 Point Pleasant 11.50 nwi 8 7
4 Goff, Frank 12 Gallia Academy 11.60 nwi 8 4
5 Kester, T.C. 11 Winfield 11.60 nwi 7 1.50
5 Wiley, Devin   Chapmanville 11.60 nwi 8 1.50
7 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 11.70 nwi 8  
8 Workman, Andrew   Chapmanville 11.90 nwi 7  
8 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane County 11.90 nwi 8  
10 Johnson, Austin   Shady Spring 12.00 nwi 7  
10 McGinnis, Steven 9 Roane County 12.00 nwi 7  
10 Bady, Anthony 11 Winfield 12.00 nwi 5  
13 Albis, Andre 12 Hurricane 12.10 nwi 7  
13 Daugherty, Cory 11 Lincoln County 12.10 nwi 6  
15 Fullerton, Josh 9 Cabell Midland 12.20 nwi 7  
15 Humphreys, Bryce 9 Winfield 12.20 nwi 6  
15 Daniels, Scott   Shady Spring 12.20 nwi 6  
15 Fairchild, Aaron 9 Gallia Academy 12.20 nwi 8  
19 Laliberti, Noah 9 Winfield 12.30 nwi 6  
19 Holmes, Colton 11 Ripley 12.30 nwi 5  
19 Johnston, Joel 12 Gallia Academy 12.30 nwi 8  
22 Lively, Paul 10 Ripley 12.40 nwi 6  
22 Leite, Felipe 11 Hurricane 12.40 nwi 4  
22 Morrison, Brandon   Huntington 12.40 nwi 3  
25 Woodyard, Brandon 12 Hurricane 12.50 nwi 6  
25 Click, Jacob 9 Gallia Academy 12.50 nwi 2  
25 Mollette, Justin 12 Lawrence County 12.50 nwi 4  
25 Ruble, Josh 10 Tyler Consolidat 12.50 nwi 7  
29 Philips, Justin   Huntington 12.60 nwi 4  
29 Muth, Chris 11 Cabell Midland 12.60 nwi 7  
29 Conaway, Jimmy 12 Hurricane 12.60 nwi 5  
32 Gillispie, Ryan 9 Scott 12.70 nwi 4  
32 Trent, Hunter 9 Point Pleasant 12.70 nwi 4  
32 Nichols, Austin 12 Roane County 12.70 nwi 6  
35 Thompson, Zach   Chapmanville 12.80 nwi 5  
35 Stutler, Ryan 10 Ripley 12.80 nwi 4  
35 Collins, Sam 9 Cabell Midland 12.80 nwi 5  
38 Yancey, Malcolm   Fairland 12.90 nwi 6  
39 Webb, Dylan 12 Roane County 13.00 nwi 5  
39 Ritter, Alex 9 Hurricane 13.00 nwi 3  
41 Wheeler, Wyatt 10 Lawrence County 13.10 nwi 4  
41 Richmond, Jesse 9 Winfield 13.10 nwi 4  
41 Easton, Tony 9 Gallia Academy 13.10 nwi 1  
44 Miller, Austin 9 Winfield 13.20 nwi 3  
45 King, Josh 9 Cabell Midland 13.30 nwi 5  
45 Syvertson, Houstin   Shady Spring 13.30 nwi 8  
47 Baulding, Trey   Tug Valley 13.40 nwi 2  
47 Scraggs, Joe 12 Lincoln County 13.40 nwi 3  
49 Burton, Brady 9 Hurricane 13.50 nwi 3  
50 Godschalk, Sam   Fairland 13.70 nwi 3  
51 Muncy, Alex   Tug Valley 13.80 nwi 2  
51 Marcum, Nick 11 Scott 13.80 nwi 3  
53 Nemith, Will 12 Wayne 13.90 nwi 2  
54 Pope, Timmy 10 Lawrence County 14.00 nwi 3  
55 Wolpert, Bailey 9 Hurricane 14.20 nwi 2  
56 Halstead, Tyler   Sherman 14.40 nwi 2  
57 Fairchild, Tony 9 Gallia Academy 14.80 nwi 1  
57 Davis, River 10 Winfield 14.80 nwi 3  
57 Perdue, Jeremy   Sherman 14.80 nwi 1  
60 Wilson, Jeremy 9 Gallia Academy 15.80 nwi 2  
61 Davis, Alec   Sherman 15.90 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shah, Anika 10 Winfield 13.00 nwi 9 10
2 Cole, Emily 11 Winfield 13.10 nwi 9 8
3 Jackson, Airatona   Huntington 13.30 nwi 9 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 Gallia Academy 13.40 nwi 9 4
5 Nichols, Jessica   Huntington 13.40 nwi 9 2
6 Brozak, Alyssa 12 Ripley 13.50 nwi 8 0.33
6 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 13.50 nwi 7 0.33
6 Sturdavent, Taniesha 10 Hurricane 13.50 nwi 7 0.33
9 Oar, Jade 11 Shady Spring 13.60 nwi 8  
10 Allred, Sarah 11 Winfield 13.80 nwi 8  
10 Edelmann, Andrea 11 Gallia Academy 13.80 nwi 8  
10 Roberson, Haylea 9 Winfield 13.80 nwi 6  
13 Baisden, Autumn   Chapmanville 13.90 nwi 9  
14 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane County 14.00 nwi 7  
14 Pierce, Lekeithra   Tug Valley 14.00 nwi 1  
14 Maynard, Cassidy 11 Winfield 14.00 nwi 7  
17 Guy, Amanda 12 Shady Spring 14.10 nwi 7  
18 Unknown Athlete 11 Gallia Academy 14.20 nwi 8  
18 Cummings, Allison   Huntington 14.20 nwi 8  
20 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consolidat 14.30 nwi 7  
21 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane County 14.40 nwi 8  
22 Torain, Nautica   Woodrow Wilson 14.50 nwi 9  
22 Jordan, Cassie   Point Pleasant 14.50 nwi 7  
22 Null, Kati 10 Hurricane 14.50 nwi 5  
25 Coyner, Morgan 9 Hurricane 14.60 nwi 4  
25 Wills, Alexandra 9 Shady Spring 14.60 nwi 6  
25 Hayslett, Mary 9 Hurricane 14.60 nwi 5  
28 Caldwell, Haleigh 10 Gallia Academy 14.70 nwi 7  
29 Bahr, Haley   Woodrow Wilson 14.80 nwi 9  
29 Sowder, Molly 10 Wayne 14.80 nwi 5  
31 Hicks, Ashley 10 Roane County 14.90 nwi 6  
31 Yonaley, Shay 11 Tyler Consolidat 14.90 nwi 6  
31 Casteel, Hillary 10 Tyler Consolidat 14.90 nwi 6  
34 Holland, Kaitlyn 9 Cabell Midland 15.00 nwi 8  
34 Tolley, Alyssa 9 Hurricane 15.00 nwi 5  
36 Shrum, Sam   Tug Valley 15.10 nwi 2  
37 Mellen, Candace 10 Ripley 15.20 nwi 5  
37 Curry, Haley 10 Cabell Midland 15.20 nwi 6  
39 Robinson, Caressa 11 Ripley 15.30 nwi 5  
40 Baisden, Kristin   Chapmanville 15.40 nwi 9  
40 Pannell, Japresha   Woodrow Wilson 15.40 nwi 8  
42 Syders, Maddie 9 Gallia Academy 15.50 nwi 2  
42 Cyrus, Amber 12 Lawrence County 15.50 nwi 7  
44 Ford, Mackenzie 11 Scott 15.60 nwi 4  
44 Sharps, Taylor   Sherman 15.60 nwi 3  
44 Ryder, Kayelin 9 Cabell Midland 15.60 nwi 5  
47 Steger, Cameran 09 Fairview 15.70 nwi 4  
47 Patrick, Amanda 10 Winfield 15.70 nwi 5  
47 Gritt, Lasaia 10 Buffalo 15.70 nwi 3  
47 Layton, Lyndie   Point Pleasant 15.70 nwi 4  
47 Buckner, Kaitlyn 10 Scott 15.70 nwi 4  
52 Weikle, Sydney   Sherman 15.80 nwi 3  
52 Sergent, Becca 09 Fairview 15.80 nwi 6  
54 Coon, Ashley   Point Pleasant 16.00 nwi 3  
54 Bodie, Lillie 10 Cabell Midland 16.00 nwi 6  
56 McCann, Breanna 10 Lincoln County 16.20 nwi 2  
56 Dempsey, Haylea   Tug Valley 16.20 nwi 1  
58 Cornell, Hailey 9 Buffalo 16.50 nwi 3  
59 Combs, Alexia 9 Gallia Academy 16.60 nwi 6  
59 Dangerfield, Ashley   Sherman 16.60 nwi 3  
59 Powell, Cassie 10 Buffalo 16.60 nwi 2  
62 Hargis, Mahalle 11 Lincoln County 16.70 nwi 2  
62 Steward, Miranda 11 Cabell Midland 16.70 nwi 4  
62 Lemley, Kristina 9 Cabell Midland 16.70 nwi 4  
65 Maynard, Clara   Chapmanville 16.90 nwi 3  
66 Howell, Lauren 11 Cabell Midland 17.30 nwi 4  
66 Golden, Georgia 9 Scott 17.30 nwi 3  
68 Coleman, Carrie   Tug Valley 19.20 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Winfield 104 2) Hurricane 100.33 3) Gallia Academy (OH) 77.50 4) Shady Spring 61 5) Huntington 42 6) Cabell Midland 25 7) Tyler Consolidated 24 7) Fairland (OH) 24 9) Fairview (KY) 23 9) Roane Co. 23 11) Buffalo 12 12) Wayne 10 13) Scott 8.33 14) Ripley 8.33 15) Point Pleasant 7 16) Spring Valley 4.50 17) Woodrow Wilson 4 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cabell Midland 113.50 2) Winfield 86.50 3) Point Pleasant 60 4) Gallia Academy (OH) 50.50 5) Huntington 48 6) Shady Spring 37 7) Tyler Consolidated 31.50 8) Ripley 31 9) Buffalo 29 10) Hurricane 18.50 11) Fairland (OH) 18 12) Sherman 16 13) Scott 6 13) Lawrence Co. (KY) 6 15) Chapmanville 3.50 16) Spring Valley 2 17) Roane Co. 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Carlos Akers Memorial Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1