Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (2)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 17 2012, 11:01 PM
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TURNBULL, BRADY   Frisco Liberty 4:20.82 1  
2 Villarreal, Cameron   Arlington Martin 4:28.02 1  
3 Pollum, Alonzo   Timber Creek 4:28.40 1  
4 Horbovetz, Nikolai   Plano East Senio 4:30.31 1  
5 Harrison, Sylevester   Killeen Ellison 4:31.06 1  
6 Lewis, DeAndre   Ft. Bend Bush 4:33.47 1  
7 Adams, Dinaoli   Dallas Skyline 4:34.10 1  
8 Ochstein, Schaffer   Episcopal School 4:34.46 1  
9 Hernandez, Hector   Killeen Ellison 4:37.63 1  
10 Nava, Arturo   Fort Worth Boswe 4:37.79 1  
11 Hazelwood, Graham   Round Rock 4:39.41 1  
12 Wingfield, Erik   Timber Creek 4:39.70 1  
13 Contreras, Blake   Timber Creek 4:39.96 1  
14 Bermejo, Christopher   R L Paschal 4:42.15 1  
15 Hull, Daniel   Episcopal School 4:42.29 1  
16 Rocha, Ivan   Fort Worth Trimb 4:43.74 1  
17 Hatcher, Regan   Southlake Carrol 4:44.37 1  
18 Mudukuti, Michael   Mansfield Timber 4:44.41 1  
19 Parker, Caullen   Keller Central 4:44.54 1  
20 Butcher, Mylik   Cedar Hill 4:46.16 1  
21 Hollifield, Caleb   Round Rock 4:47.39 1  
22 Rojas, Edu   Fort Worth Trimb 4:48.22 1  
23 Crisan, Radu   Arlington Height 4:48.55 1  
24 Rushing, Dallas   Axtell 4:48.90 1  
25 Martinez, Edgar   R L Paschal 4:50.05 1  
26 Kirking, Maximilian   Round Rock 4:50.52 1  
27 Aydon, Brent   Southlake Carrol 4:51.16 1  
28 Narvaez, Justin   Birdville 4:51.75 1  
29 Forde, Tyler   Arlington Martin 4:53.89 1  
30 Garcia, Paul   Abilene 4:56.25 1  
31 Hernandez, Effrain   Killeen Ellison 4:56.44 1  
32 Miranda, Antonio   Birdville 4:57.70 1  
33 Bales, John   Midlothian 4:59.27 1  
34 Donegan, Joseph   Grapevine 4:59.76 1  
35 Castro, Manuel   Cedar Hill 5:01.13 1  
36 Piccolo, Austin   Fort Worth Boswe 5:02.41 1  
37 Culpepper, Christian   North Crowley 5:02.42 1  
38 Millan, Frank   Irving Nimitz 5:03.51 1  
39 Hawkins, Hunter   Blooming Grove 5:04.63 1  
40 Mochama, Geoffrey   Mansfield Summit 5:06.63 1  
41 Lopez, Miguel   Fort Worth Trimb 5:07.08 1  
42 Mendez, Merced   Irving Nimitz 5:07.14 1  
43 Lazarin, Aldo   Irving Nimitz 5:07.93 1  
44 Jacobs, Ryan   Arlington Martin 5:08.60 1  
45 Ottman, Brendan   Keller Central 5:09.56 1  
46 Gonzalez, Jesse   Cedar Hill 5:11.16 1  
47 Crouch, Xavier   Dallas Skyline 5:14.54 1  
48 Perez, Kaleb   Keller Central 5:17.19 1  
49 Satrio, Matra   Frisco Liberty 5:20.90 1  
50 McKnight, Thomas   Southwest (FW) 5:23.11 1  
51 Goolsby, Brandon   Fort Worth Boswe 5:24.62 1  
52 Hernandez, Adrian   Dallas Adams 5:26.90 1  
53 Cueto, Naim   Mansfield Summit 5:43.07 1  
54 Cruz, Hector   Dallas Adams 5:43.26 1  
55 Ramirez, Steven   Dallas Carter 5:44.34 1  
56 Conger, Richard   Blooming Grove 5:52.16 1  
57 Davis, Ty   Blooming Grove 6:34.69 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Arin   Canyon 5:07.66 1  
2 SHEA, MEGHAN   McKinney 5:10.65 1  
3 Cartwrighrt, Abigail   Dallas Adams 5:18.06 1  
4 Enriquez, Melanie   Round Rock Stony 5:21.26 1  
5 Escobar, Maggie   Fort Worth Boswe 5:23.48 1  
6 Culpepper, Avery   North Crowley 5:23.49 1  
7 Prickett, Jessica   Burleson 5:24.87 1  
8 Naval, Allison   Southlake Carrol 5:25.14 1  
9 Grena, Samantha   Mansfield 5:25.20 1  
10 Taylor, Penny   Fort Worth Boswe 5:26.53 1  
11 Gleitz, Meredith   Mansfield 5:26.66 1  
12 Burnham, Katie   Southlake Carrol 5:27.55 1  
13 Castillo, Maria   Mansfield Legacy 5:28.01 1  
14 Gutierrez, Victoria   Abilene 5:28.04 1  
15 Fillers, Annie   Southlake Carrol 5:28.22 1  
16 WINGET, RIANN   Midlothian 5:29.66 1  
17 Cortes, Victoria   Abilene 5:31.34 1  
18 Ottman, Samantha   Keller Central 5:31.37 1  
19 Stanford, Daphney   Grapevine 5:32.03 1  
20 Berry, Lauren   Southlake Carrol 5:32.72 1  
21 Bradley, Valarie   Plano West 5:32.83 1  
22 Barker, Ashley   North Crowley 5:33.95 1  
23 Acres, Margaret   Richardson Berkn 5:34.04 1  
24 Melo, Stephanie   Timber Creek 5:38.26 1  
25 Tobias, Hannah   Duncanville 5:38.65 1  
26 Cantu, Olivia   Timber Creek 5:40.70 1  
27 Dush, Ashley   Keller Central 5:41.31 1  
28 Machts, Alexandra   Round Rock Stony 5:45.12 1  
29 Rivera, Abigail   Episcopal School 5:47.48 1  
30 Torres, Julia   R L Paschal 5:47.81 1  
31 Lee, Tracie   Keller Central 5:50.24 1  
32 Maria-Goreth, Nishimwe   Dallas Skyline 5:52.89 1  
33 Williams, Elizabeth   North Crowley 5:53.05 1  
34 McCarley, Lauren   Grapevine 5:53.88 1  
35 Rangel, Sydney   Midlothian 5:54.32 1  
36 McGregor, Hannah   Birdville 5:55.16 1  
37 Esene, Haley   Dr John D Horn 5:55.34 1  
38 Gutierrez, Stephanie   Mansfield Legacy 5:57.03 1  
39 Maldonado, Mikayla   Irving Nimitz 5:57.62 1  
40 Blair, Lauren   Frisco Liberty 5:57.84 1  
41 Moreno, Lorena   Dallas Skyline 5:58.00 1  
42 Traylor, Tyler   DeSoto 5:58.01 1  
43 Smith, Mary   Round Rock 6:03.51 1  
44 Toliver, Amber   DeSoto 6:04.27 1  
45 Ricks, Kelli   Midlothian 6:05.17 1  
46 Kimball, Rose   Dallas Skyline 6:06.19 1  
47 Ramirez, Madison   Mesquite 6:07.80 1  
48 Smith, Chelsea   Mansfield Legacy 6:07.98 1  
49 McGee, Elaine   Round Rock 6:10.68 1  
50 Doublet, Lindsey   Mansfield Summit 6:12.73 1  
51 Pruitt, Dani   Canton 6:14.13 1  
52 Clayton, Priscilla   Mansfield Summit 6:14.36 1  
53 Costley, Ebony Darling   DeSoto 6:14.54 1  
54 Atkeinson, Presley   Blooming Grove 6:14.64 1  
55 Owens, Jade   Crowley 6:17.22 1  
56 Rhines, Morgan   Fort Worth Boswe 6:18.40 1  
57 Tovar, Elsa   Fort Worth Trimb 6:19.00 1  
58 Salinas, Chrystal   Dallas Adams 6:24.58 1  
59 Fontenot, Tiffany   Mansfield Summit 6:29.26 1  
60 Anderson, Samantha   Round Rock 6:31.09 1  
61 Barrientos, Janet   Arlington Housto 6:32.16 1  
62 Ali, Hend   Arlington Housto 6:33.57 1  
63 Bryant, Josinee   Crowley 6:34.37 1  
64 Cicalla, Kelsie   Crowley 6:34.68 1  
65 Anderson-Brooks, Jasmine   Killeen Ellison 6:39.28 1  
66 Cass, Deanna   Killeen Ellison 6:42.07 1  
67 Willis, Andrea   Mesquite 7:09.61 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1