Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (2)
 

News

 

2013 Results - Southern California Trojan Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 23 2013, 05:28 PM
Southern California Trojan Invitational
Mar 22, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Loker Stadium, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer   Texas A&M 10.32 +0.8 1  
2 Hardy, Jr.   Texas A&M 10.43 +0.8 1  
3 Bryan, Michael   Texas A&M 10.48 +0.8 1  
4 Lee, Bernard   USC 10.53 +0.6 2  
5 Charles, Fan Fan   BYU 10.56 +0.8 1  
6 Davis, Jermaine   Texas A&M 10.60 +0.6 2  
7 Hinds, Jason   BYU 10.63 +0.8 1  
8 Satterwhite, Quadelle   Washington 10.69 +0.8 1  
9 Terry, Tanner   Cal Poly Pomona 10.83 +0.6 2  
10 Anthony, Matt   Washington 10.86 +0.6 2  
11 Mercado, Bryan   USC 10.92 +0.6 2  
12 Weiner, James   Cal Poly Pomona 10.95 +0.6 2  
13 Meyer, Benjamin   BYU 11.09 +0.6 2  
14 Arslanian, Jacob   BYU 11.13 +0.6 2  
15 Niu, Ziru   USC 11.80 +0.8 1  
-- Brown, Aaron   USC DQ +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer   Texas A&M 20.71 -0.7 1  
2 Stewart, Devonte   USC 21.04 -0.7 1  
3 Davis, Jermaine   Texas A&M 21.28 +0.0 2  
3 Bailey, Jr.   Texas A&M 21.28 -0.7 1  
5 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.59 -0.7 1  
6 Terry, Tanner   Cal Poly Pomona 21.68 -0.7 1  
7 McBride, Andre   Washington State 21.73 -0.7 1  
8 Hinds, Jason   BYU 21.78 +0.0 2  
9 Chambers, Terrance   Washington State 21.82 +0.0 2  
10 Howell, Byron   Washington State 21.87 +0.0 2  
11 Charles, Fan Fan   BYU 21.99 +0.1 3  
12 Weiner, James   Cal Poly Pomona 22.08 -0.7 1  
13 Mercado, Bryan   USC 22.19 +0.0 2  
14 Arslanian, Jacob   BYU 22.42 +0.0 2  
15 Meyer, Benjamin   BYU 22.51 +0.0 2  
16 Bryant, Bejon   BYU 23.45 +0.1 3  
17 Niu, Ziru   USC 24.03 +0.1 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Babineaux, Ricky   Texas A&M 46.71 1  
2 Ceasar, Kelsey   Unattached 46.94 1  
3 Taplin, Bralon   Texas A&M 47.50 2  
4 Chambers, Terrance   Washington State 47.86 2  
5 Lindahl, Cade   BYU 47.90 1  
6 Hernandez, Hector   Texas A&M 48.17 1  
7 Alaka, James   Washington 48.28 1  
8 Atrice, Rhyan   BYU 48.29 1  
9 Prentice, Andrew   Washington 48.34 2  
10 Harper, Mario   BYU 48.60 2  
11 Howell, Byron   Washington State 48.98 1  
12 Graham, David   BYU 50.58 2  
13 Laetsch, Joseph   USC 52.09 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jorgensen, Jesse   Washington State 1:50.85 1  
2 Bywater, Joey   Washington 1:51.08 1  
3 Andrews, Myles   USC 1:51.34 1  
4 Whitley, Bradley   Washington 1:51.40 1  
5 Hernandez, Josh   Texas A&M 1:51.50 1  
6 Thornton, Cameron   Texas A&M 1:52.40 1  
7 Blume, Kyle   Washington 1:53.56 1  
8 Iverson, Kyle   USC 1:54.80 1  
9 Cameron, James   Washington 1:55.06 1  
10 Miller, Michael   Washington 1:55.34 1  
11 Washington, Kristopher   USC 1:55.57 1  
12 Thomas, Ryan   USC 1:57.10 1  
13 Yared, Surafael   USC 1:58.77 1  
14 Adkins, Aaron   USC 2:00.11 1  
15 spencer, remick   USC 2:02.55 1  
16 Robinson, William   USC 2:08.00 1  
-- Hedin, Justin   BYU DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shroy, Richard   Washington State 3:47.99 1  
2 King, Tyler   Washington 3:48.17 1  
3 Carley, John   Unattached 3:49.03 1  
4 Battles, Eric   USC 3:50.55 1  
5 Jones, Ryan   BYU 3:51.83 1  
6 O'Donnell, MacLean   Texas A&M 3:52.22 1  
7 Blanco, Juan   Texas A&M 3:53.14 1  
8 Nye, Brad   BYU 3:54.66 1  
9 Slattery, Colin   Texas A&M 3:56.62 1  
10 Bonn, James   Texas A&M 3:57.53 1  
11 Rohatinsky, Jared   BYU 3:58.24 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Ryan   Texas A&M 14:54.21 1  
2 Kleinsasser, Eric   USC 14:56.45 1  
3 DeLa Cruz, Andres   CS Los Angeles 15:13.64 1  
-- Bradley, Jacob   USC DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Isaac   Texas A&M 8:51.03 1  
2 Flint, Steve   BYU 8:51.08 1  
3 Tracy, James   BYU 8:56.75 1  
4 Nelson, Aaron   Washington 9:02.38 1  
5 Curry, Stephen   Texas A&M 9:06.78 1  
6 Brown, CJ   Texas A&M 9:15.99 1  
7 Harris, Erik   BYU 9:21.86 1  
8 Cosby, Jacob   BYU 9:48.91 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Aleec   USC 13.91 1  
2 Minkah, Kenneth   Texas A&M 14.26 1  
3 Williams, Chris   Washington 14.27 1  
4 Hopkins, Ramsey   Washington State 14.43 1  
5 Moore, Shayne   Washington 14.57 1  
6 Sims, Josiah   Washington State 14.58 1  
7 Lao, Howard   Washington 14.73 2  
8 Gerling, Garrett   Washington State 14.80 2  
9 Harris, Sean   Washington State 14.96 2  
10 Williams, Allen   USC 15.15 2  
11 Bryant, Bejon   BYU 15.21 2  
12 Wordell, Spencer   Washington State 15.33 2  
13 Williams, Jemal   USC 16.07 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Reggie   USC 50.51 1  
2 Coleman, Gregory   Texas A&M 52.17 1  
3 Wells, Dana   Washington State 52.37 1  
4 Smith, Korey   BYU 52.64 2  
5 Sanders, Dan   Washington 52.84 1  
6 Graham, Aikan   Texas A&M 53.01 2  
7 Minkah, Kenneth   Texas A&M 53.22 1  
8 Starkey, Greg   USC 54.80 2  
9 Boudreau, Matt   Cal Poly Pomona 56.68 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Bailey,
Bryan, Hardy
  Texas A&M 39.47 1  
2 Mercado, Stewart,
Lee, Brown
  USC 40.07 1  
3 Lao, Alaka,
Anthony, Satterwh
  Washington 40.56 1  
4 Roudette, Taplin,
Babineau, Davis
  Texas A&M 41.12 1  
5 Lamont, Arslania,
Hinds, Charles
  BYU 41.29 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 42.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Taft 43.46 1  
3 Relay Team   University 43.71 1  
4 Relay Team   Birmingham 44.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Crenshaw 44.72 1  
6 Relay Team   Sylmar 44.79 1  
7 Relay Team   Monroe 45.18 1  
8 Relay Team   North Hollywood 46.37 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roudette, Bailey,
Taplin, Lendore
  Texas A&M 3:07.36 1  
2 Atrice, Graham,
Harper, Lindahl
  BYU 3:12.98 1  
3 Whitley, Miller,
Bywater, Cameron
  Washington 3:18.53 1  
4 Boudreau, Weiner,
Crane, Terry
  Cal Poly Pomona 3:20.53 2  
5 Fajoyomi, Dew,
Ruiz, Bogie
  USC 3:23.41 2  
6 Hinds, Hedin,
Smith, Charles
  BYU 3:24.74 2  
-- Bonn, Hernande,
Hernande, Coleman
  Texas A&M DQ 1  
-- Wyatt, Stewart,
Andrews, Brown
  USC DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:18.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Taft 3:23.07 1  
3 Relay Team   Birmingham 3:25.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Kennedy 3:27.08 1  
5 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 3:29.18 1  
6 Relay Team   Crenshaw 3:43.44 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birmingham 3:35.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:36.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Taft 3:41.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Monroe 3:49.03 1  
5 Relay Team   North Hollywood 3:54.85 1  
6 Relay Team   Santee HS 3:55.19 1  
7 Relay Team   Narbonne 3:57.36 1  
8 Relay Team   Washington Prep 3:59.33 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Taft 10:47.42 1  
2 Relay Team   Monroe 10:58.28 1  
3 Relay Team   Birmingham 11:03.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Santee HS 11:06.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Sylmar 11:11.82 1  
6 Relay Team   North Hollywood 11:11.84 1  
7 Relay Team   Santee HS 11:27.98 1  
8 Relay Team   Taft 11:28.43 1  
9 Relay Team   University 11:43.39 1  
10 Relay Team   Birmingham 11:43.82 1  
11 Relay Team   Hollywood 12:10.61 1  
12 Relay Team   Crenshaw 12:14.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Hollywood 13:08.80 1  
-- Relay Team   Dorsey DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   San Pedro DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Dennis   BYU 15.84m(51'11.5) 1  
2 Wardell, Matt   Washington State 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
3 Taiwo, Jeremy   Washington 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Oliver   Washington State 52.13m(171'0.25) 1  
2 Wilkinson, Winston   BYU 51.49m(168'11) 1  
3 Brink, Cameron   Washington State 46.98m(154'1.5) 1  
4 Cioni, Shane   Cal Poly Pomona 46.91m(153'10.75) 1  
5 Foutz, Jacob   BYU 46.69m(153'2) 1  
6 Huitt, Vincent   Cal Poly Pomona 45.29m(148'7) 1  
7 Christensen, Dennis   BYU 42.14m(138'3) 1  
8 Taiwo, Jeremy   Washington 37.56m(123'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerman, Joe   Washington 72.55m(238'0.25) 1  
2 Hale, Quinn   Washington 67.11m(220'2) 1  
3 Brookman, James   Washington 66.97m(219'8.5) 1  
4 Thompson, William   USC 64.58m(211'10.5) 1  
5 Fuller, Carson   Washington 63.42m(208'0.75) 1  
6 Stevens, Kyle   Washington State 62.32m(204'5.5) 1  
7 Keller, Keith   BYU 61.75m(202'7) 1  
8 Ferenchak, Sam   Washington State 59.55m(195'4.25) 1  
9 Churchman, Jeffrey   USC 58.65m(192'5) 1  
10 Byrne, Derek   Washington State 56.35m(184'10.5) 1  
11 Baker, Kyle   BYU 54.64m(179'3) 1  
12 Fajoyomi, Viktor   USC 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
13 Williams, Jemal   USC 36.43m(119'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conaster, Remy   USC 66.85m(219'3.75) 1  
2 Huitt, Vincent   Cal Poly Pomona 54.76m(179'7.75) 1  
3 Stull, Joe   BYU 53.45m(175'4.25) 1  
4 Cioni, Shane   Cal Poly Pomona 53.01m(173'11) 1  
5 Durham, Andy   Cal Poly Pomona 50.79m(166'7.5) 1  
6 Baltazar, Chris   Washington State 49.67m(162'11.5) 1  
7 Pickett, Travis   Washington State 46.82m(153'7.25) 1  
8 Foutz, Jacob   BYU 45.92m(150'7.75) 1  
9 Falgout, Tilman   USC 43.45m(142'6.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dew, Herbert   USC 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
1 Maricich, AJ   Washington 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 Ruiz, Tyler   USC 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 Fajoyomi, Viktor   USC 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 John, Dakoda   BYU 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
6 Walker, Chase   Washington 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
6 Harris, Devion   Texas A&M 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
6 Rockwood, Sam   BYU 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
9 Baynes, Errin   USC 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
10 Bogie, Douglas   USC 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
10 Gonzalez, James   Cal Poly Pomona 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
12 Roide, Andrew   Cal Poly Pomona 1.88m(6'2) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fajoyomi, Viktor   USC 7.23m(23'8.5) +0.4 1  
2 Turner, Jonathan   Texas A&M 7.00m(22'11.5) +1.0 1  
3 Matheson, Scott   BYU 6.95m(22'9.5) -0.7 1  
4 Benedictus, PJ   Washington State 6.88m(22'6.75) +0.5 1  
5 Glazier, John   BYU 6.74m(22'1.25) -0.4 1  
6 Ferguson, Jonathan   BYU 6.69m(21'11.25) -0.3 1  
7 Harris, Sean   Washington State 6.37m(20'10.75) -0.6 1  
8 Selma, David   USC 6.34m(20'9.5) -1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Covington, Kasen   Washington 15.71m w(51'6.5) +2.3 1  
2 Brown, Dave   Texas A&M 14.74m(48'4.25) +0.8 1  
3 Williams, Allen   USC 14.39m(47'2.5) +1.8 1  
4 Matheson, Scott   BYU 14.35m(47'0.75) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thoirs, Jax   Washington 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
2 Williams, Chris   Washington 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
2 Phillips, Dustin   Texas A&M 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
4 Sodorff, Austin   Washington State 4.75m(15'7) 1  
5 Harris, Sean   Washington State 4.40m(14'5) 1  
5 Lopez, Diego   USC 4.40m(14'5) 1  
7 Cherry, Steven   USC 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
7 Williams, Jemal   USC 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
-- Brenteson, John   Washington State NH(--) 1  
-- Juilfs, JJ   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Wolfle, Chase   Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
-- Wordell, Spencer   Washington State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Kamaria   Texas A&M 11.39 +1.4 2  
2 Ekponé, Olivia   Texas A&M 11.57 +1.0 2  
3 Puterbaugh, Jenna   USC 11.60 +1.4 2  
4 Daniels, India   Texas A&M 11.83 +1.4 2  
5 Stewart, LaKeidra   Texas A&M 11.85 +1.4 2  
6 Hale, Aubrey   BYU 12.09 +1.4 2  
7 Garcia, Angela   Cal Poly Pomona 12.38 +0.8 3  
8 Bruce, Charity   USC 12.50 +1.4 2  
9 Jordan, Cierra   Hawaii Manoa 13.12 +0.8 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Jessica   USC 23.41 +0.6 1  
2 Puterbaugh, Jenna   USC 23.48 +0.6 1  
3 Mayungbe, Ibukun   Texas A&M 23.87 +0.6 1  
4 Daniels, India   Texas A&M 23.90 -1.2 2  
5 Purvis, Ashton   Texas A&M 24.07 +0.6 1  
6 Madu, Jennifer   Texas A&M 24.12 -1.2 2  
7 Fermin, Shawna   Washington State 24.28 +0.6 1  
8 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 24.45 -1.2 2  
9 Stephens, Chandrell   Texas A&M 24.56 -1.2 2  
10 Winfrey, Bree   Washington State 25.13 -1.2 2  
11 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 25.31 -0.2 3  
11 Satterwhite, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 25.31 -0.2 3  
13 Gowar, Arlene   BYU 25.40 -1.2 2  
14 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 25.46 -1.2 2  
15 Garcia, Angela   Cal Poly Pomona 25.67 -0.2 3  
16 Jordan, Cierra   Hawaii Manoa 25.86 +0.6 1  
17 Bruce, Charity   USC 26.25 -0.2 3  
18 Williams, Shelby   Washington 26.82 -0.2 3  
19 Kirk, Kayla   Hawaii Manoa 27.13 -1.2 2  
20 Lutzky, Caroline   USC 28.18 -0.2 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beard, Jessica   Utah 51.55 2  
2 Rodrigiz, Carol   Unattached 52.85 2  
3 Liverpool, Ashley   USC 53.58 1  
4 Stewart, Natalie   BYU 53.65 1  
5 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco   USC 53.69 1  
6 Jones, Vanessa   USC 53.77 2  
7 Winfrey, Bree   Washington State 55.89 1  
8 Mires, Baylee   Washington 56.12 1  
9 Rudd, Nicole   BYU 56.22 1  
10 McKay, Lauryn   Utah 56.65 2  
11 Ekelem, Christiana   Washington State 57.11 3  
12 Armstead, Krista   Washington 57.13 3  
13 Tollefson, Kris   Washington State 57.35 1  
14 Smith, Mercedes   Washington State 57.40 1  
14 Ford, Alexis   Washington 57.40 2  
16 Jelks, LaKesha   Texas A&M 57.66 2  
17 Whitney, Ariel   Cal Poly Pomona 59.50 3  
18 Brown, Alexis   USC 1:00.96c 2  
19 Lutzky, Caroline   USC 1:04.66c 3  
20 Ojo, Samantha   USC 1:05.21c 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waller, Rosalie   Utah 2:09.29 1  
2 Hyde, Aliese   Texas A&M 2:09.36 1  
3 Fulton, Eleanor   Washington 2:11.44 1  
4 Chavez, Andrea   Utah 2:11.49 1  
5 Stewart, Rachel   BYU 2:12.04 1  
6 Buckley, Shelby   USC 2:12.57 1  
7 Amaral, Joelle   Washington 2:14.12 1  
8 Jelks, LaKesha   Texas A&M 2:14.13 1  
9 Melvin, Kendahl   Utah 2:14.58 1  
10 Rietz, Nikki   Utah 2:18.38 1  
11 Aafedt, Allison   Utah 2:18.48 1  
12 Smith, Cassandra   Washington 2:18.97 1  
13 Dion, Jackie   USC 2:24.78 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Ruby   Washington State 4:25.82 1  
2 Capellino, Erica   USC 4:29.98 1  
3 Stewart, Rachel   BYU 4:30.40 1  
4 Hurst, Susannah   Utah 4:31.29 1  
5 Carlisle, Candace   BYU 4:32.07 1  
6 Nielson, Lindsey   BYU 4:32.72 1  
7 Young, Laura   BYU 4:32.81 1  
8 Strickland, Natasha   USC 4:34.76 1  
9 Merritt, Phoebe   Washington 4:35.33 1  
10 Chamberlain, Ashley   Texas A&M 4:38.66 1  
11 Slotboom, Giselle   Utah 4:38.75 1  
12 Mulvey, Louise   Hawaii Manoa 4:56.25 1  
13 Kuzminsky, Charlotte   Utah 5:13.04 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielson, Lindsey   BYU 9:37.64 1  
2 Carlisle, Candace   BYU 9:38.46 1  
3 Jenkins, Amanda   Texas A&M 9:38.87 1  
4 Fletcher, Grace   Texas A&M 9:39.50 1  
5 Montgomery, Hillary   Texas A&M 9:40.61 1  
6 Berdousi, Aikaterini   USC 9:45.42 1  
7 Young, Laura   BYU 9:48.83 1  
8 Stringfellow, Katelyn   Utah 10:07.32 1  
9 Winterton, Rebekah   Utah 10:13.14 1  
10 Tong, Jenna   USC 10:18.36 1  
11 Leetch, Kirsten   Unattached 10:30.07 1  
12 Stetler, Alyssa   Utah 10:34.10 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielsen, Nicole   BYU 17:24.99 1  
2 Swanson, Katherine   BYU 17:47.34 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Justine   Washington 10:40.25 1  
2 Redd, Jennica   BYU 10:40.77 1  
3 Miller, Liberty   Washington 10:41.56 1  
4 Harrison, Andrea   BYU 10:50.98 1  
5 Hanson-Fassmann, Maren   BYU 11:05.99 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Melia   USC 13.66 1  
2 Moen-Davis, LaQue   Texas A&M 13.98 1  
3 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 14.31 1  
4 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 14.37 1  
5 Stepter, Jaide   USC 14.45 2  
5 Santiago, Zhane   Hawaii Manoa 14.45 1  
7 Stueckle, Kimberly   Washington 14.59 2  
8 Esperanza, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 14.66 2  
9 Stapley, Taylor   BYU 14.77 1  
10 Struble, Morgan   Hawaii Manoa 14.84 2  
11 Alvarez, Candace   Hawaii Manoa 14.85 3  
12 Wicker, Michelle   Hawaii Manoa 14.99 2  
13 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 15.22 3  
14 Williams, Shelby   Washington 15.30 3  
15 Packham, Kaylee   BYU 15.32 2  
16 Henry, Kiana   USC 15.43 3  
17 Shields, Angela   BYU 16.55 3  
18 Morrison, Kaleigh   Hawaii Manoa 16.78 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stueckle, Kayla   Washington 59.21 1  
2 Jolley, Stephanie   Utah 1:00.37c 1  
3 Stepter, Jaide   USC 1:00.75c 1  
4 Allen, Erin   Washington State 1:00.97c 2  
5 Packham, Kaylee   BYU 1:01.37c 1  
6 Hansen, Allysa   BYU 1:01.59c 1  
7 Johnson, Alyssa   Utah 1:01.81c 1  
8 Woodruff, Gianna   Washington 1:01.96c 1  
9 Shields, Angela   BYU 1:02.15c 2  
10 Struble, Morgan   Hawaii Manoa 1:03.91c 2  
11 Esperanza, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1:05.05c 2  
12 Wicker, Michelle   Hawaii Manoa 1:07.51c 2  
13 Karkut, Kathryn   USC 1:07.69c 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Purvis,
Brown, Ekponé
  Texas A&M 43.72 1  
2 Daniels, Stewart,
Madu, Stephens
  Texas A&M 45.19 1  
3 Liverpoo, Jones,
Cox, Bruce
  USC 46.59 1  
4 Gowar, Jensen,
Packham, Hale
  BYU 46.80 1  
5 Stueckle, Jacobson,
Woodruff, Pugh
  Washington 47.03 1  
6 Logan, Robinson,
Keel, Fermin
  Washington State 48.74 1  
-- Laarman, Puterbau,
Ndipagbo, Davis
  USC DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   University 51.38 1  
2 Relay Team   Taft 51.55 1  
3 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 53.50 1  
4 Relay Team   Sylmar 53.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Crenshaw 55.15 1  
6 Relay Team   Franklin 56.24 1  
-- Relay Team   Washington Prep DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Birmingham DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayungbe, Stewart,
Brown, Ekponé
  Texas A&M 3:35.92 1  
2 Ndipagbo, Jones,
Puterbau, Liverpoo
  USC 3:37.97 1  
3 Johnson, Jolley,
Eisenbei, Waller
  Utah 3:45.60 1  
4 Shields, Packham,
Rudd, Stewart
  BYU 3:46.50 1  
5 Watley, Allen,
Keel, Fermin
  Washington State 3:47.11 1  
6 Smith, Ekelem,
DeHart, Tollefso
  Washington State 3:50.08 2  
7 Hyde, Jelks,
Chamberl, Daniels
  Texas A&M 3:52.10 1  
8 Davis, Cox,
Stepter, Brown
  USC 3:55.35 2  
9 Satterwh, Struble,
Jordan, Esperanz
  Hawaii Manoa 3:57.64 2  
10 McKay, Aafedt,
Melvin, Chavez
  Utah 4:03.51 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 4:15.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Taft 4:15.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Birmingham 4:22.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Taft 4:29.14 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Taft 4:24.92 1  
2 Relay Team   Birmingham 4:25.31 1  
3 Relay Team   Sylmar 4:43.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Taft 4:46.52 1  
5 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 4:52.15 1  
6 Relay Team   Crenshaw 4:55.81 1  
7 Relay Team   Santee HS 4:59.79 1  
8 Relay Team   Franklin 5:06.55 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   San Pedro 12:53.55 1  
2 Relay Team   Taft 13:30.68 1  
3 Relay Team   University 13:43.87 1  
4 Relay Team   Santee HS 13:50.59 1  
5 Relay Team   Birmingham 13:53.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 14:00.66 1  
7 Relay Team   Taft 14:11.94 1  
8 Relay Team   Sylmar 14:51.25 1  
9 Relay Team   Santee HS 15:04.98 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Novy, Tera   USC 13.72m(45'0) 1  
2 Porlier-Langlois, Alex   Hawaii Manoa 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
3 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 13.64m(44'9) 1  
4 Ioane, Charlinda   Hawaii Manoa 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
5 Sanchez, Cynthia   Utah 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
6 Ford, Candus   Utah 13.26m(43'6) 1  
7 Toeaina, Alyx   Washington 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
8 Ozorai, Jenny   USC 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
9 Nulph, Alanna   Utah 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
10 Wilson, Elizabeth   BYU 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collatz, Alexandra   USC 53.77m(176'4.75) 1  
2 Novy, Tera   USC 50.81m(166'8.25) 1  
3 Sliwinski, Jenna   Colorado State 47.44m(155'7.5) 1  
4 Kenney, Ashley   Washington State 46.19m(151'6.5) 1  
5 Sherrill, Hannah   Washington 45.14m(148'1) 1  
6 Howerton-Davis, Destanae   Utah 44.89m(147'3.25) 1  
7 Ozorai, Jenny   USC 42.86m(140'7.25) 1  
8 Whaley, Deezbaa   BYU 42.45m(139'3.25) 1  
9 Pachner, Madison   BYU 41.82m(137'2.25) 1  
10 Swanson, Samantha   Cal Poly Pomona 41.64m(136'7.25) 1  
11 Ford, Candus   Utah 40.96m(134'4.5) 1  
12 Porlier-Langlois, Alex   Hawaii Manoa 40.51m(132'10.75) 1  
13 Ioane, Charlinda   Hawaii Manoa 39.92m(130'11.5) 1  
14 Toeaina, Alyx   Washington 38.63m(126'8.75) 1  
-- Heffelfinger, Meaghan   BYU FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ince, Ariana   Unattached 52.07m(170'10) 1  
2 Adamko, Anna   Washington State 49.21m(161'5.25) 1  
3 Wardell-Andersen, Allyso   BYU 47.05m(154'4.25) 1  
4 Seekins, Jordin   Washington 45.18m(148'2.5) 1  
5 Onosko, Jaclyn   Washington State 45.03m(147'8.75) 1  
6 Ward, Celena   Washington State 44.32m(145'4.75) 1  
7 Kirkwood, Christine   Washington State 43.80m(143'8.25) 1  
8 Taylor, Kelsie   Washington State 43.18m(141'8) 1  
9 Mueller, Ally   Washington 43.09m(141'4.25) 1  
10 Dockery, Shayna   Hawaii Manoa 38.51m(126'4) 1  
11 Urmston, Kaitlin   Utah 38.23m(125'5) 1  
12 Barrus, Taylor   BYU 33.48m(109'10) 1  
13 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 32.78m(107'6.5) 1  
14 Morrison, Kaleigh   Hawaii Manoa 31.67m(103'10.75) 1  
15 Santiago, Zhane   Hawaii Manoa 25.81m(84'8) 1  
16 Wicker, Michelle   Hawaii Manoa 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
-- Alvarez, Candace   Hawaii Manoa FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ozorai, Jenny   USC 62.17m(203'11.5) 1  
2 Chambers, Lauren   USC 57.74m(189'5) 1  
3 Hickey, Aoife   Utah 57.47m(188'6.5) 1  
4 Stahl, Anneli   Utah 57.46m(188'6) 1  
5 Sliwinski, Jenna   Colorado State 57.08m(187'3) 1  
6 Whaley, Deezbaa   BYU 54.77m(179'8.25) 1  
7 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna   Hawaii Manoa 53.38m(175'1.5) 1  
8 Grace, Jade   Unattached 50.81m(166'8.25) 1  
9 Pyka, Ashley   USC 50.00m(164'0.5) 1  
10 Collatz, Alexandra   USC 48.83m(160'2.25) 1  
11 Swanson, Samantha   Cal Poly Pomona 48.51m(159'1.75) 1  
12 Sanchez, Cynthia   Utah 48.41m(158'9.75) 1  
13 Heffelfinger, Meaghan   BYU 47.91m(157'2) 1  
14 Benjamin, Farren   USC 44.82m(147'0.5) 1  
15 Novy, Tera   USC 44.27m(145'2.75) 1  
16 McDonald, Jane Marie   Hawaii Manoa 40.03m(131'3.75) 1  
17 Sherrill, Hannah   Washington 39.34m(129'0.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Schmidt, Jill   Cal Poly Pomona 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Wilson, Elizabeth   BYU 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
3 Morrison, Kaleigh   Hawaii Manoa 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
5 Cravens, Malia   USC 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Iverson, Langley   Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Stapley, Taylor   BYU NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyd, Alitta   USC 6.05m(19'10) +0.8 1  
2 Alvarez, Candace   Hawaii Manoa 5.73m(18'9.5) +0.0 1  
3 Hemann, Jena   Texas A&M 5.64m(18'6) -1.6 1  
4 Jones, Jennifer   USC 5.56m(18'2.75) +0.1 1  
5 Santiago, Zhane   Hawaii Manoa 5.54m(18'2) -0.2 1  
6 Williams, Shelby   Washington 5.35m(17'6.5) -0.4 1  
7 Henry, Kiana   USC 5.31m(17'5) +0.1 1  
8 Kirk, Kayla   Hawaii Manoa 5.03m(16'6) -0.2 1  
9 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 4.97m(16'3.5) -0.8 1  
10 Wicker, Michelle   Hawaii Manoa 4.33m(14'2.25) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyd, Alitta   USC 13.06m(42'10) +0.2 1  
2 Alvarez, Candace   Hawaii Manoa 12.86m(42'2.25) +1.4 1  
3 Olonade, Oluwakemi   USC 12.68m(41'7) +0.6 1  
4 Moen-Davis, LaQue   Texas A&M 12.58m w(41'3.25) +2.7 1  
5 Cox, Melia   USC 12.47m(40'10.75) -0.3 1  
6 Wilson, Jordan   Texas A&M 12.35m(40'6) +1.9 1  
7 Wilson, Elizabeth   BYU 12.31m(40'4.5) +1.6 1  
8 Gooch, Haley   Texas A&M 12.19m(39'11.75) +1.3 1  
9 Bailey, Candace   USC 11.99m(39'4) +1.6 1  
10 Muschamp, Charolette   Washington State 11.85m(38'10.5) -0.3 1  
11 Madu, Jennifer   Texas A&M 11.80m w(38'8.5) +2.3 1  
12 Mays, Melissa   Texas A&M 11.71m(38'5) +0.4 1  
13 Keltner, Mellissa   BYU 11.68m(38'3.75) +0.9 1  
14 Roland, Jaleecia   Washington 11.35m(37'2.75) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rokossa, Klaudia   Utah 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
1 Fisher, Rachel   BYU 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Kohashi, Camie   Hawaii Manoa 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
3 Miller, Logan   Washington 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
3 Felix, Kristine   Washington State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
6 Weiss, Thea   USC 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Owsinski, Kristina   Washington 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Hayward, Ariel   USC 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Wooten, Brittany   Texas A&M 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
6 Morioka, Robyn   Hawaii Manoa 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Powell, Juliana   Hawaii Manoa 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
11 Moffat, Amy   BYU 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
11 Horvath, Felicia   USC 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
-- Lozowski, Isabel   USC NH(--) 1  
-- Waybright, Theresa   Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Reynolds, Georgia   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Bueno, Kelsey   Washington State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Southern California Trojan Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2 33  
2012 1 1 2 95  
2011 1   1 85  
2010 1   1