IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
March 16th-17th 2020 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Iowa State High School Classic
Mar 12th 2012, 9:20pm
Search
2012 Results - Iowa State High School Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 12th 2012, 9:20pm
Comments
Iowa State High School Classic
Mar 12, 2012 to Mar 13, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A-H-s-t
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Albia
Algona
Ames
Anamosa
Ankeny
Baxter
BCLUW
Bettendorf
Bishop Garrigan
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Burlington
Cal-Dows
Cascade High
Centerville
Central Lee
Chariton
Clarion-Goldfield
Clarke Community
Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Lake
Colfax-Mingo
Corning Community
CR Prairie
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes Com
Danville
Davenport West
Denver
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Dowling Catholic
Eagle Grove
Earlham Community
East Marshall
East Sac County
Eddyville-Blakesburg
Forest City
Fort Dodge Senior
Fort Madison
Gilbert
Glenwood
Glidden-Ralston
GMG
Griswold
Guthrie Center
Hampton-Dumont
Harlan Community
Highland Community
Indianola
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jefferson Scranton
Jesup
Johnston
Linn-Mar
Lisbon
Madrid
Marshalltown
Martensdale-St. Marys
Mason City
Montezuma Comm
Monticello Senior
Mt Ayr Community
Mt Pleasant
Murray
Nevada
Newman Catholic
North Butler
North Cedar
North Mahaska
North Polk
Northeast
Norwalk Community
Ogden Community
Okoboji Community
Ottumwa
Panorama Comm
Pella
Perry
Pleasant Valley
Pocahontas Area
Prairie Valley
Riverside
Roland-Story Com
Saydel
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
South Hardin
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Southeast Warren
Spirit Lake Park High
St Edmond
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Tipton
Tri-Center
Unattached
Underwood
Urbandale
Valley
Wapello
Washington
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City
West Branch
West Fork
West Liberty
Woodbine Community
Woodward-Granger
Xavier
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Cleo
12
Abraham Lincoln
07.08
nwi
1
1
Norman, Brandon
11
Iowa Falls
07.12
nwi
11
2
Parks, Keagan
12
Webster City
07.17
nwi
1
1
Steffensen, Tad
11
Marshalltown
07.18
nwi
10
2
Lewis, Trey
12
Valley
07.19
nwi
10
3
Brogden, Chris
11
Pella
07.20
nwi
1
4
Kramer, Ben
12
Ottumwa
07.22
nwi
1
1
Ward, Kippie
12
Abraham Lincoln
07.26
nwi
2
1
Moher, Levi
12
Valley
07.28
nwi
12
1
Caldwell, Gabe
12
Johnston
07.31
nwi
3
1
Hudson, Malique
11
Bettendorf
07.32
nwi
20
3
Gafford, Rico
10
Des Moines East
07.32
nwi
10
2
Kuyateh, Moussa
9
Des Moines East
07.33
nwi
11
4
Moorman, Brandon
12
Mt Pleasant
07.33
nwi
10
1
Williams, Cameron
9
Theodore Rooseve
07.35
nwi
8
1
Lappin, Levi
12
Eddyville-Blakes
07.36
nwi
15
1
Mikesell, Deion
9
Southeast Polk
07.36
nwi
17
2
Ball, Nick
12
Xavier
07.37
nwi
3
1
Robinson, DJ
12
Valley
07.38
nwi
14
1
Harding, Cory
9
Martensdale-St.
07.38
nwi
29
2
Cheatem, Jordan
11
Abraham Lincoln
07.38
nwi
12
3
Fuller, Austin
12
Pella
07.38
nwi
3
5
Weers, Logan
11
Clarke Community
07.39
nwi
1
5
Erskine, Walker
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
07.39
nwi
10
2
Davenport, Kajuan
10
Des Moines North
07.40
nwi
8
2
Griffiths, Seth
11
Ottumwa
07.40
nwi
17
1
Hubert, Dajo
11
Sioux City North
07.41
nwi
13
2
Greene, Vybert
11
Abraham Lincoln
07.42
nwi
13
1
Zahn, Cal
9
Webster City
07.43
nwi
27
1
O'Connor, Justice
9
Bettendorf
07.43
nwi
40
3
Beem, Jordan
11
Southeast Polk
07.44
nwi
13
1
O'Daye, Jordan
12
Waukee
07.47
nwi
9
1
Anderson, Blane
12
GMG
07.47
nwi
19
3
Stovie, Cal
11
Xavier
07.47
nwi
11
1
Grove, Jared
12
Adel-Desoto-Minb
07.48
nwi
16
3
Sobotka, Jacob
10
Mt Ayr Community
07.49
nwi
8
1
Stephenson, Kyle
10
South Tama Count
07.50
nwi
21
1
Boldt, Brody
11
South Tama Count
07.50
nwi
30
1
Kpedeh, Tony
10
Johnston
07.51
nwi
28
2
Johnson, Jeremy
12
Madrid
07.51
nwi
14
2
McCarty, Logan
11
Ottumwa
07.51
nwi
19
2
Mart, Ian
12
Ames
07.51
nwi
29
1
McCabe, Bryson
11
Spirit Lake Park
07.52
nwi
35
2
Nelson, Josh
12
Xavier
07.52
nwi
15
2
Axberg, Tayler
10
Tipton
07.52
nwi
21
4
Karlar, Terrence
11
Des Moines East
07.52
nwi
11
2
Breitbarth, Dan
12
Saydel
07.53
nwi
16
2
Rider, Andrew
10
Murray
07.53
nwi
20
3
Schultz, Alex
10
Albia
07.53
nwi
15
4
Owens, Ryan
12
Waukee
07.53
nwi
8
1
Garlock, Ben
11
Johnston
07.54
nwi
25
4
Garcia, Eric
11
Wapello
07.54
nwi
15
1
Breon, Alex
12
Anamosa
07.55
nwi
5
2
Sarver, Ryan
9
Albia
07.55
nwi
28
1
Overland, Mitch
12
Boone
07.56
nwi
23
2
Pruisman, Kyle
9
Northeast
07.56
nwi
5
1
Novotny, Nick
10
Madrid
07.57
nwi
22
3
Nerness, Seth
9
Murray
07.57
nwi
20
3
Seeley, Kane
12
Perry
07.58
nwi
12
3
Fronk, Jared
11
Saydel
07.58
nwi
28
1
Latham, Tyler
12
Pleasant Valley
07.59
nwi
4
1
McDowell, Dylan
11
Boone
07.59
nwi
24
2
Roberts, Brett
12
Eddyville-Blakes
07.59
nwi
22
3
Garrett, Branden
11
Algona
07.59
nwi
19
1
Brunstein, Alex
12
Central Lee
07.60
nwi
18
2
Pearson, Matt
11
Des Moines Hoove
07.60
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Alex
11
Roland-Story Com
07.60
nwi
17
4
Koepp, Alex
12
Okoboji Communit
07.60
nwi
19
3
Jeffries, Brandon
11
Linn-Mar
07.61
nwi
2
3
Colemon, Markell
11
Urbandale
07.61
nwi
16
4
Noll, John
11
Lisbon
07.61
nwi
28
1
Malone, Tirael
9
Davenport West
07.62
nwi
26
2
Thomas, Andre
12
Nevada
07.62
nwi
24
4
Person, Derek
12
Algona
07.62
nwi
17
2
Rohlfs, Curt
12
Bondurant-Farrar
07.63
nwi
30
4
Erpelding, Michael
12
Algona
07.63
nwi
2
2
Wagler, Austin
12
Pleasant Valley
07.64
nwi
4
1
Tate, Jake
11
Highland Communi
07.65
nwi
37
2
Vongnhay, Alan
10
Waukee
07.65
nwi
9
3
Shatava, Gage
10
Glenwood
07.65
nwi
30
4
Forey, Charley
12
Sioux City North
07.65
nwi
20
3
Steffensen, Ty
12
Marshalltown
07.67
nwi
14
3
Adams, Austin
12
Earlham Communit
07.67
nwi
29
2
Elsner, Zach
12
Boone
07.68
nwi
35
3
Turner, Rhett
12
Glenwood
07.68
nwi
22
3
Hoang, Randy
11
Urbandale
07.68
nwi
24
1
Hiffernan, Payton
9
Abraham Lincoln
07.69
nwi
31
2
Nguyen, Thanh
12
Sioux City North
07.70
nwi
25
4
Alcorn, Jared
12
Pella
07.70
nwi
13
3
Duis, Tucker
12
Panorama Comm
07.71
nwi
21
4
Lockman, Zach
12
Centerville
07.71
nwi
3
4
Archer, Cory
10
Eddyville-Blakes
07.71
nwi
22
4
Pederson, Kyle
12
Bondurant-Farrar
07.71
nwi
30
5
Hawkins, Bryan
12
Denver
07.71
nwi
13
1
Fraser, Greyson
12
GMG
07.72
nwi
33
2
Heagele, Cole
10
Ankeny
07.72
nwi
27
3
Berry, Mitch
11
East Marshall
07.73
nwi
9
4
Hartema, Scott
12
Iowa Falls
07.73
nwi
14
5
Klement, Alex
12
Abraham Lincoln
07.73
nwi
17
5
Chavez, Richie
12
Perry
07.73
nwi
22
2
Newberry, Caleb
12
Des Moines Chris
07.75
nwi
26
3
Morgan, Stephon
11
Des Moines North
07.75
nwi
4
5
Forrester, Mitch
10
Underwood
07.75
nwi
2
5
Husman, Marc
11
Washington
07.75
nwi
11
1
Stewart, Toren
10
Urbandale
07.76
nwi
41
3
Underberg, Alex
12
Eagle Grove
07.76
nwi
5
4
Smith, Peyton
10
Denver
07.76
nwi
21
2
Goeden, Grant
10
Adel-Desoto-Minb
07.77
nwi
23
3
Zach, Huffaker
10
Baxter
07.77
nwi
26
5
Baxter, Brandon
11
Ankeny
07.77
nwi
21
2
Gibbons, Owen
10
Madrid
07.78
nwi
18
2
Pinter, Keagan
9
CR Prairie
07.78
nwi
37
2
Greiner, William
12
Highland Communi
07.78
nwi
40
4
Dobson, Chase
9
Nevada
07.78
nwi
29
3
Jans, Caleb
11
Perry
07.79
nwi
23
4
Black, Jacob
10
Monticello Senio
07.79
nwi
4
1
Stewart, Derrick
11
Highland Communi
07.80
nwi
36
2
Bahr, Nate
11
Iowa Falls
07.80
nwi
31
2
Morgan, Blake
9
Roland-Story Com
07.80
nwi
36
3
Shelton, Nick
12
Adel-Desoto-Minb
07.80
nwi
18
3
Fink, Austin
10
A-H-s-t
07.80
nwi
27
3
Schuett, Devon
10
GMG
07.80
nwi
36
5
Pickard, Sam
11
North Polk
07.80
nwi
15
1
Krehbiel, Ben
9
Woodward-Granger
07.81
nwi
39
1
Pitts, Andy
10
Washington
07.81
nwi
42
1
Lotspeich, Anthony
10
Davenport West
07.82
nwi
34
2
Sommerlot, Luke
12
Pocahontas Area
07.82
nwi
42
4
Graves, Jordon
12
Sioux City West
07.82
nwi
16
4
Nunes, Justin
12
Des Moines Chris
07.82
nwi
23
4
Suntken, Kellen
12
Hampton-Dumont
07.82
nwi
24
4
Mitchell, Tyler
12
Saydel
07.83
nwi
36
5
Gerlach, Nathan
9
Des Moines Chris
07.83
nwi
20
3
Porth, Kendall
12
Mt Pleasant
07.84
nwi
35
2
Halder, Dylan
9
Roland-Story Com
07.85
nwi
33
2
Reindle, Tyler
11
Martensdale-St.
07.85
nwi
39
3
Forbes, Alec
11
Glenwood
07.85
nwi
25
4
Reed, Tristam
10
Theodore Rooseve
07.85
nwi
5
3
Elbert, Blake
12
Pocahontas Area
07.86
nwi
39
1
Wilkie, Dylin
12
South Hardin
07.87
nwi
43
2
Allen, Drake
10
Southeast Polk
07.87
nwi
34
5
Asbra, Austin
11
Underwood
07.88
nwi
3
1
Krah, Prince
10
Theodore Rooseve
07.89
nwi
6
3
Morris, Zach
10
South Tama Count
07.89
nwi
34
4
Goehring, Gabriel
10
Okoboji Communit
07.89
nwi
26
4
Owens, Bryson
11
Bettendorf
07.89
nwi
35
5
Tennigkeit, Mason
12
Underwood
07.89
nwi
24
3
Gioffredi, Joey
10
Indianola
07.90
nwi
31
3
Lesch, Tyler
11
Woodward-Granger
07.90
nwi
42
1
Sams, Taylor
10
BCLUW
07.91
nwi
32
1
Zuniga, Andrew
12
Thomas Jefferson
07.92
nwi
38
4
Brandt, Dominic
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
07.92
nwi
18
4
Johnson, Tierre
10
Davenport West
07.92
nwi
25
4
Caster, Dalton
12
BCLUW
07.93
nwi
31
4
Hilligas, Matt
10
CR Prairie
07.93
nwi
39
5
Klein, Chase
9
Hampton-Dumont
07.93
nwi
28
1
Akers, Evian
9
Des Moines Hoove
07.94
nwi
45
3
Fielder, Dylan
10
Webster City
07.94
nwi
37
4
Jeffers, Nick
9
Northeast
07.94
nwi
9
4
Korell, Clayton
12
North Mahaska
07.94
nwi
12
2
Wallick, Kyler
12
Tipton
07.95
nwi
41
2
Holdefer, Paul
11
Mt Pleasant
07.96
nwi
32
2
Becker, Brandon
11
Nevada
07.96
nwi
38
3
Freed, Jose
10
Washington
07.97
nwi
41
2
Tjaden, Chris
11
Monticello Senio
07.98
nwi
6
3
Givens, Brock
9
Lisbon
07.99
nwi
33
3
Litchkey, Tyler
11
Indianola
08.02
nwi
38
5
Hamer, Austin
10
Denver
08.02
nwi
25
3
Wynn, Tanner
10
Albia
08.03
nwi
32
4
Sitzmann, Tristan
10
St Edmond
08.03
nwi
27
5
Cody, Schmitz
12
Baxter
08.03
nwi
26
2
Townsend, Codi
11
Montezuma Comm
08.04
nwi
43
5
Barth, Draven
10
Pocahontas Area
08.05
nwi
19
3
Barker, Kane
10
Montezuma Comm
08.06
nwi
40
4
Katana, Ricky
9
Sioux City West
08.07
nwi
32
4
Bell, Jake
12
Thomas Jefferson
08.08
nwi
41
5
Denny, Riley
11
Centerville
08.09
nwi
29
5
Richards, Justin
10
North Mahaska
08.09
nwi
31
2
Bass, Tim
Ames
08.10
nwi
45
4
Young, Chandler
10
Central Lee
08.10
nwi
33
4
Moore, Zach
11
Marshalltown
08.10
nwi
34
5
Angstrom, Cory
11
St Edmond
08.10
nwi
18
5
Hanson, Dalton
10
Hampton-Dumont
08.14
nwi
32
5
Carrell, Tucker
12
Sioux City West
08.14
nwi
39
5
Infiesto, Brandon
10
Pleasant Valley
08.17
nwi
4
5
Hoskins, Adam
12
Jefferson Scrant
08.17
nwi
8
5
Lockhart, Jake
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
08.19
nwi
30
4
Nicodemus, Jesse
11
Colfax-Mingo
08.20
nwi
37
3
Guyer, Anthony
11
Monticello Senio
08.21
nwi
6
4
Larson, Mitch
12
Colfax-Mingo
08.21
nwi
42
5
Hendricks, Jake
12
Lisbon
08.21
nwi
33
3
Hallett, Chandler
10
South Hardin
08.22
nwi
43
4
Van Loon, Dustan
9
Clarke Community
08.22
nwi
6
1
Morgan, Job
10
Des Moines North
08.23
nwi
7
4
Marin, Jose
12
Centerville
08.27
nwi
38
1
Ratcliff, Max
9
Woodward-Granger
08.28
nwi
44
2
Pressler, Nash
12
Eagle Grove
08.30
nwi
7
2
Faux, Konner
10
Panorama Comm
08.30
nwi
44
5
Hocker, Alex
11
Bondurant-Farrar
08.30
nwi
41
3
Wise, Matt
11
A-H-s-t
08.32
nwi
44
5
Stillmunkes, Kyle
12
North Polk
08.35
nwi
16
5
Wilder, Marquan
10
CR Prairie
08.36
nwi
37
5
Pease, Trent
11
Colfax-Mingo
08.36
nwi
42
5
Harvey, Vinnie
10
St Edmond
08.38
nwi
23
4
Danker, Christian
9
A-H-s-t
08.44
nwi
43
3
Lewis, Lynn
11
Des Moines Hoove
08.45
nwi
45
3
Gummert, Josh
12
East Marshall
08.46
nwi
7
4
Cahalan, Tayler
11
Eagle Grove
08.64
nwi
7
4
Gangestead, Max
11
Clarion-Goldfiel
08.71
nwi
40
4
Hasley, Jake
9
Montezuma Comm
08.72
nwi
44
5
Haley, Cody
9
South Hardin
08.77
nwi
44
5
Tamayo, Carlos
9
Clarke Community
08.85
nwi
7
4
Marwedel, Matthew
9
Panorama Comm
09.00
nwi
45
--
Fett, Connor
10
Central Lee
DQ
nwi
35
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
12
Theodore Rooseve
07.72
nwi
1
2
Sayeh, Agnes
11
Theodore Rooseve
07.75
nwi
1
3
Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn
10
Theodore Rooseve
07.92
nwi
6
4
Stroud, Caitlyn
11
Corning Communit
07.99
nwi
6
5
Cherry, Becca
11
Waverly-Shell Ro
08.09
nwi
1
6
Dauber, Courtney
12
Iowa City West
08.10
nwi
5
7
Williams, Shahana
12
Iowa City West
08.18
nwi
1
8
Crew, Clair
11
Iowa City High
08.25
nwi
2
10
Wilson, Kiana
9
Iowa City West
08.26
nwi
6
9
Hall, Megan
9
Clear Creek-Aman
08.26
nwi
6
11
Gweah, Lola
10
Des Moines North
08.28
nwi
7
12
Gaines, Gabi
9
Waukee
08.29
nwi
9
13
Hemphill, Ashley
12
Ankeny
08.32
nwi
11
14
Bosman, Annette
12
Des Moines Chris
08.32
nwi
10
15
Mericle, Tiana
10
Fort Dodge Senio
08.32
nwi
2
16
Spear, Mallory
11
Gilbert
08.35
nwi
8
17
Schueman, Johnni
12
A-H-s-t
08.35
nwi
9
18
Brant, Amy
10
Clear Creek-Aman
08.36
nwi
7
19
Carlson, Emily
9
Waukee
08.38
nwi
8
20
Rochford, Hannah
12
Xavier
08.39
nwi
41
21
Ferguson, Allie
12
North Mahaska
08.42
nwi
6
22
McCarthy, Rachel
11
Dallas Center-Gr
08.45
nwi
11
23
Jung, Artorria
10
Des Moines Hoove
08.45
nwi
9
24
Backhaus, Larissa
11
Griswold
08.53
nwi
5
25
Jackson, Kiana
11
CR Prairie
08.54
nwi
9
26
Daniels, Michaela
9
Sioux City North
08.55
nwi
14
26
Lahart, Kellie
11
Chariton
08.55
nwi
9
28
Craig, Kassidy
9
Harlan Community
08.57
nwi
4
29
Netten, Claire
9
Ankeny
08.57
nwi
17
30
Adeleke, Chi Chi
10
Gilbert
08.57
nwi
19
31
Witt, Kari
10
Tri-Center
08.60
nwi
18
32
Conner, Kelsi
11
Burlington
08.61
nwi
8
33
Blair, Chantel
12
Jefferson Scrant
08.61
nwi
3
34
Parker, Olivia
10
Ankeny
08.62
nwi
23
35
Lynde, Brookley
11
Urbandale
08.63
nwi
16
36
Beckman, Sidney
11
Panorama Comm
08.64
nwi
14
37
Sears, Sybbie
9
Unattached
08.64
nwi
4
37
Schminke, Linsey
9
Boone
08.64
nwi
26
39
Uhl, Shelby
10
Southeast Polk
08.65
nwi
10
40
Hindt, Emily
12
St Edmond
08.65
nwi
17
41
Kousheh, Hannah
9
CR Prairie
08.66
nwi
7
42
Walvatne, Mady
10
Waverly-Shell Ro
08.67
nwi
11
43
DeWald, Emily
9
Jesup
08.68
nwi
15
44
McCarville, Maddie
10
St Edmond
08.68
nwi
16
45
Blum, Merrin
10
East Sac County
08.68
nwi
14
46
Bowling, Taylor
12
Danville
08.69
nwi
13
47
Woodvine, Morgan
12
Panorama Comm
08.69
nwi
11
48
Washington, Drew
10
Fort Dodge Senio
08.70
nwi
3
49
Sojka, Alison
12
Highland Communi
08.70
nwi
21
50
Gilbreth, Aubree
9
Iowa Falls
08.71
nwi
8
51
Camenisch, Bailey
12
Boone
08.72
nwi
19
52
VanDooren, Katie
9
CR Prairie
08.72
nwi
14
53
Shull, Taylor
12
Mt Pleasant
08.74
nwi
18
54
Haley, Kelsey
10
Nevada
08.74
nwi
23
55
DeWald, Katelyn
9
Jesup
08.75
nwi
15
56
Williams, Kenya
10
Des Moines North
08.75
nwi
7
57
Kloewer, Ashley
12
Harlan Community
08.75
nwi
5
58
Quick, Madisen
11
Dallas Center-Gr
08.76
nwi
19
59
Perry, Olivia
11
Burlington
08.76
nwi
12
60
Black, LaKendra
9
Thomas Jefferson
08.76
nwi
10
61
Hill, Alanna
11
Eagle Grove
08.76
nwi
20
62
Evans, Taylor
11
Urbandale
08.78
nwi
21
63
Krafka, Jordan
10
Southeast Polk
08.79
nwi
20
64
Smith, Kelsey
10
Mt Pleasant
08.80
nwi
22
65
Billings, Kaisha
10
Sioux City North
08.81
nwi
13
66
Lovan, Audrey
10
Sioux City North
08.81
nwi
27
67
Schwach, Allison
10
Xavier
08.82
nwi
39
68
Paulson, Nikki
10
Tri-Center
08.83
nwi
17
69
Manektala, Mani
9
Valley
08.84
nwi
13
70
Monthei, Mikenzi
10
Roland-Story Com
08.85
nwi
22
71
Berger, Hannah
10
Johnston
08.88
nwi
38
72
Holland, Sydney
11
Southeast Polk
08.88
nwi
15
73
Stearns, Katelyn
10
Gilbert
08.91
nwi
19
74
Reynolds, Kacey
10
Earlham Communit
08.92
nwi
35
75
Naatjes, Kim
9
Okoboji Communit
08.92
nwi
32
76
Brown, Allie
12
Valley
08.92
nwi
10
77
Downing, Chelcee
10
Creston
08.92
nwi
30
78
Manecke, Lauren
11
Pella
08.92
nwi
21
79
Hanson, Skylar
11
Okoboji Communit
08.93
nwi
28
80
Allen, Candace
12
East Marshall
08.94
nwi
12
81
Michalek, Larissa
10
Pella
08.94
nwi
26
82
Fuller, Hayley
10
Madrid
08.96
nwi
7
83
Baldwin, Jaclyn
12
Jefferson Scrant
08.97
nwi
2
84
Faga, Libby
10
Roland-Story Com
08.97
nwi
14
85
Bertman, Madison
10
Adel-Desoto-Minb
08.98
nwi
26
86
Smith, Mia
9
Clear Creek-Aman
08.98
nwi
31
87
Brooks, Chinoe
10
Marshalltown
08.99
nwi
16
88
Peterson, Jami
11
Iowa Falls
08.99
nwi
8
89
Whitehurst, Joci
9
Mason City
08.99
nwi
20
90
Hansen, Hailee
9
Tri-Center
09.00
nwi
16
91
Schnathorst, Kaylee
10
Webster City
09.00
nwi
3
92
Crall, Patrice
12
Harlan Community
09.01
nwi
3
93
Johnson, Eme
9
Jefferson Scrant
09.03
nwi
30
94
Wanders, Ann
12
North Mahaska
09.04
nwi
13
95
Van Der Sluis, Morgan
9
Saydel
09.05
nwi
16
96
Ballard, Thea
10
Jefferson Scrant
09.06
nwi
3
97
Murtha, Emily
10
Marshalltown
09.07
nwi
15
98
Flattery, Clare
9
St Edmond
09.07
nwi
20
99
Young, Kelsea
12
Valley
09.07
nwi
12
100
Shnurman, Hannah
12
Martensdale-St.
09.08
nwi
29
101
Lutovsky, Grace
11
Mt Pleasant
09.08
nwi
21
102
Popp, Dakota
11
Adel-Desoto-Minb
09.09
nwi
30
103
Anderson, Kelsea
10
East Marshall
09.10
nwi
17
104
Oberholser, Ashley
10
North Cedar
09.11
nwi
4
105
Green, Madison
9
Waukee
09.11
nwi
24
106
Aspengren, Breann
9
Boone
09.12
nwi
18
107
Phillips, Cassidy
11
Martensdale-St.
09.13
nwi
33
108
Chapman, Jennifer
12
East Marshall
09.13
nwi
20
108
Block, Jaymie
9
Dallas Center-Gr
09.13
nwi
25
110
Formanek, Stephanie
10
Forest City
09.14
nwi
29
111
Thomas, Kim
12
Johnston
09.14
nwi
38
112
Schupanitz, Abbi
11
Mason City
09.15
nwi
24
113
Hesnard, Molly
10
East Sac County
09.16
nwi
27
114
Wisniewski, Klaire
10
Pella
09.16
nwi
22
115
Kirtley, Chelsea
11
Panorama Comm
09.17
nwi
18
116
Wichert, Tiffany
10
Riverside
09.19
nwi
32
117
Crist, Carly
11
Johnston
09.20
nwi
39
118
Peters, Jenna
10
East Sac County
09.20
nwi
22
119
Sandoval, Emery
9
Thomas Jefferson
09.21
nwi
15
119
Behr, Sophie
11
Bishop Garrigan
09.21
nwi
25
121
Gruen, Ella
9
GMG
09.22
nwi
28
122
Butterbrodt, Mariah
10
North Cedar
09.22
nwi
4
123
Schreck, Kacie
10
Guthrie Center
09.24
nwi
23
124
Norton, Katie
10
Bondurant-Farrar
09.24
nwi
17
125
Toosi, Saba
10
Ames
09.25
nwi
39
126
Stadtlander, Whitney
12
West Fork
09.25
nwi
21
127
Boyd, Brook
10
Clarion-Goldfiel
09.27
nwi
24
128
Curtis, Sonny
11
Algona
09.27
nwi
35
129
Damewood, Caitlyn
9
Corning Communit
09.27
nwi
12
130
Hoing, Megan
10
Clarion-Goldfiel
09.29
nwi
26
131
Mayse, Kenzie
9
Des Moines Chris
09.29
nwi
36
132
Gardner, Liz
12
Albia
09.30
nwi
24
133
Zeller, Reba
10
Algona
09.33
nwi
33
134
Abbas, Lauren
12
Adel-Desoto-Minb
09.35
nwi
30
135
Neal, Kelli
11
Nevada
09.37
nwi
27
136
Long, Tiffany
11
Algona
09.37
nwi
29
137
Roberts, Mikayla
10
Ogden Community
09.37
nwi
27
138
Mixer, Megan
10
Burlington
09.38
nwi
22
139
Kuhel, Miranda
11
Woodward-Granger
09.38
nwi
10
140
Rucker, Beth
12
Martensdale-St.
09.38
nwi
34
141
Albin, Lynsey
12
Danville
09.40
nwi
40
142
Leeper, Jessica
11
North Cedar
09.41
nwi
5
143
Eddy, Elly
10
Clarke Community
09.41
nwi
34
144
Faga, Rachel
11
Riverside
09.42
nwi
31
145
Soleberg, Alison
9
Woodward-Granger
09.44
nwi
35
146
Drake, Aubrey
9
Pleasant Valley
09.45
nwi
33
147
Mataloni, Allison
11
Urbandale
09.45
nwi
29
148
Heiny, Sierra
9
A-H-s-t
09.45
nwi
35
149
Matnee, Kaylee
11
Marshalltown
09.46
nwi
31
150
Ardoin, Jasmine
Ames
09.46
nwi
32
151
Tufts, Lindsay
10
Bondurant-Farrar
09.47
nwi
28
152
Jack, Alyssa
10
Woodward-Granger
09.48
nwi
36
153
Braadland, Jamin
9
Clarion-Goldfiel
09.52
nwi
23
154
Kremer, McKenna
9
Monticello Senio
09.55
nwi
23
155
Hall, Emily
Ames
09.55
nwi
30
156
Hobbs, Sammie
12
Clarke Community
09.56
nwi
29
157
Harvey, Aunica
9
Corning Communit
09.56
nwi
13
158
Haley, Nicole
9
Creston
09.58
nwi
34
159
Swenson, Haley
10
West Fork
09.61
nwi
24
160
Burke, Hunter
12
Bondurant-Farrar
09.62
nwi
19
161
Neal, Megan
11
Nevada
09.65
nwi
31
162
Espeland, Mady
10
Forest City
09.65
nwi
32
163
Haywood, Rebecca
10
Roland-Story Com
09.66
nwi
31
164
McKee, Harleigh
9
Webster City
09.68
nwi
5
165
Leal-Hernandez, Cindy
11
Thomas Jefferson
09.70
nwi
11
166
Larson, Lana
12
Bishop Garrigan
09.72
nwi
25
167
Hess, Kaitlyn
9
Danville
09.72
nwi
41
168
Clary, Brittany
10
Pleasant Valley
09.81
nwi
37
169
Apodaca, Alexa
9
Earlham Communit
09.83
nwi
34
170
Veencamp, Kristen
11
Madrid
09.84
nwi
12
171
Gomez, Gaby
9
Cal-Dows
09.86
nwi
28
172
Bozman, Madeline
9
Saydel
09.89
nwi
25
173
Tighe, Krysten
9
Monticello Senio
09.95
nwi
26
174
Hamilton, Ally
9
Cal-Dows
10.00
nwi
28
175
Cason, Shari
12
Des Moines Hoove
10.01
nwi
33
176
Hermsen, Katie
12
Jesup
10.01
nwi
34
177
Price, Ashley
10
Webster City
10.05
nwi
4
178
Bryant, Dakota
9
Saydel
10.09
nwi
25
179
Harden, Morgan
12
Tipton
10.09
nwi
37
180
Lowe, Courtney
10
West Fork
10.11
nwi
35
181
Mueller, Lucratia
9
Pleasant Valley
10.16
nwi
36
182
Carroll, Delaney
9
A-H-s-t
10.17
nwi
38
183
Walsh, Katie
12
Perry
10.24
nwi
41
184
Book, Sabrina
10
Bishop Garrigan
10.35
nwi
36
185
Nelson, Tiffany
9
Perry
10.61
nwi
40
186
Cairns, Shawna
10
Madrid
10.82
nwi
33
187
Sichanthongthip, Anna
12
Forest City
10.91
nwi
37
188
Schuler, Carlea
11
Creston
11.49
nwi
38
189
Marquez, Lourdes
9
Perry
11.55
nwi
40
190
Bennett, Kristen
10
Ogden Community
12.37
nwi
39
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#iowa
#state
#high
#school
#classic
126 shares:
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
,
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
,
A-h-s-t High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avoca, Iowa
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#iowa
#state
#high
#school
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!