Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 9th to Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 3 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Irvine Invitational
Mar 10th 2012, 8:53pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Irvine Invitational

 

2012 Results - Irvine Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 10th 2012, 8:53pm
Irvine Invitational
Mar 9, 2012 to Mar 10, 2012
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Small, Kendall   Ocean View 11.72 nwi 4 10
2 Willard, Nick   Corona del Mar 11.77 nwi 4 8
1 Danner, Spencer   San Juan Hills 11.90 -2.5 1 10
2 Hunter, Justin   Dana Hills 11.92 -3.1 6 8
3 Barbato, Barrett   Corona del Mar 11.99 nwi 4 6
3 Harris, Jeremiah   Orange Lutheran 12.00 -1.4 3 6
4 Wu, David   Arcadia 12.00 -2.5 1 5
4 Carter, Ilijah   St. Paul 12.01 nwi 1 5
5 Obbards, Logan   Mission Viejo 12.02 -2.6 5 4
6 Resong, Paul   Servite 12.10 -3.1 6 3
7 Kenard, Ryan   Colony 12.12 -1.5 4 2
8 Mitchell, Trey   Tesoro 12.14 -2.6 5 1
9 Taylor, Josh   Mission Viejo 12.16 -3.1 6  
5 Gonzales, Gabriel   St. Paul 12.19 nwi 1 4
10 Ginn, Parker   Tesoro 12.21 -1.4 3  
6 Luis, Luis   Loara 12.25 nwi 3 3
11 Bravo, Anthony   Downey 12.27 -3.1 6  
12 Morrison, Jesse   San Clemente 12.28 -1.4 3  
13 Brown, Tony   Servite 12.33 -3.1 6  
14 Orozco, Manassas   Downey 12.38 -1.4 3  
7 Williams, Kai   Savanna 12.38 nwi 3 2
8 Aguilar, Daniel   St. Paul 12.40 nwi 1 1
15 Ramsey, Daniel   Fountain Valley 12.42 -1.5 4  
16 Sine, Nick   Woodbridge 12.51 -2.5 2  
17 Pile, Christian   Pacifica (Garden 12.51 -2.6 5  
18 Hawkings, Jalyinn   Orange Lutheran 12.54 -1.4 3  
9 Orgill, Matt   Crean Lutheran S 12.55 nwi 1  
19 Purzycki, Ryan   Northwood 12.56 -1.5 4  
20 Mallick, Archan   Beckman 12.57 -2.5 1  
10 Gonzalez, Michael   Los Amigos 12.59 nwi 3  
21 Siemonsma, Chance   Newport Harbor 12.59 -2.6 5  
22 Turner, Johnathan   Bellflower 12.60 -3.1 6  
11 Walmsley, Chase   Northwood 12.61 nwi 4  
23 Smith, Keaton   Dana Hills 12.61 -1.5 4  
24 Le, Andy   Tustin 12.61 -2.5 2  
25 Ude, Emmanuel   Bellflower 12.65 -3.1 6  
12 Gonzalaez, Geovani   Estancia 12.66 nwi 1  
13 Chen, Starr   Don Bosco 12.68 nwi 3  
14 Godinez, Jose   Sage Hill 12.69 nwi 2  
26 Paulino, Chris   University City 12.69 -2.5 2  
27 Chaurasia, Pranay   Capistrano Valle 12.70 -2.5 2  
28 Lau, Steven   Foothill (Bakers 12.73 -2.5 1  
15 Konno, Eric   Laguna Beach 12.74 nwi 2  
29 Deng, Josh   Fountain Valley 12.76 -2.6 5  
30 Burger, Jacab   Northwood 12.78 -2.5 2  
31 Campaniele, Ezekiel   Capistrano Valle 12.82 -2.5 2  
32 Hayes, Ryan   San Juan Hills 12.83 -1.4 3  
16 Pham, Michael   La Quinta (Westm 12.84 nwi 3  
33 Mullins, Brett   Esperanza 12.85 -2.5 1  
34 Brendan, Bartunek   Canyon (Anaheim) 12.86 -1.5 4  
35 Nguyen, Kevin   Marina 12.87 -1.5 4  
17 Evans, Zach   Irvine 12.88 nwi 4  
36 Mendoza, Kylle   Canyon (Anaheim) 12.90 -2.6 5  
18 Reyes, Christoper   Los Amigos 12.94 nwi 2  
37 Hudgins, Alex   Aliso Niguel 12.94 -2.5 2  
38 Patterson, Malik   Colony 12.96 -1.4 3  
39 Reyes, Brandon   Aliso Niguel 12.99 -2.5 1  
19 Desmond, Tony   J. Serra 13.00 nwi 4  
40 Choi, Justin   Arcadia 13.00 -2.5 2  
41 Hodges, Dezmond   Foothill (Bakers 13.02 -2.5 1  
20 Martinez, Gabriel   St. Paul 13.05 nwi 1  
42 Charles, Malik   Huntington Beach 13.06 -2.6 5  
21 Soto, Raymond   Irvine 13.24 nwi 1  
22 Kirkbride, Randy   Don Bosco 13.27 nwi 2  
23 Perez, Jacob   Irvine 13.34 nwi 3  
43 Conlin, Jared   Esperanza 13.44 -2.5 1  
44 Benedettini, Will   Marina 13.45 -1.5 4  
45 Branin, Tyler   Woodbridge 13.49 -2.6 5  
24 Cruz, Angel   Costa Mesa 13.55 nwi 3  
25 Thomas, Logan   Yorba Linda 13.59 nwi 1  
26 Bailey, Daniel   J. Serra 13.62 nwi 4  
27 Clay, Tyler   Ocean View 13.63 nwi 2  
28 Kim, Paul   Irvine 13.66 nwi 2  
29 Murphy, Liam   Sage Hill 13.84 nwi 4  
30 Mella, Andre   Irvine 13.85 nwi 2  
31 Le, Johnson   La Quinta (Westm 13.87 nwi 3  
46 Garcia, Samuel   Pacifica (Garden 14.28 -1.5 4  
32 Villa, Carlos   Estancia 14.83 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Langham, Trent   Pacifica (Garden 10.97 -1.2 6 10
1 Nwachie, Kezue   Loara 11.05 nwi 4 10
2 King, Kyree   Colony 11.07 -1.2 6 8
3 Gamboa, Herbert   San Clemente 11.13 -1.2 6 6
4 Tober, Christian   San Clemente 11.37 -1.2 6 5
5 Collins, Marcus   Mission Viejo 11.40 -1.2 6 4
6 Hunely, Ryan   Bellflower 11.45 -1.2 6 3
7 Hasson, Titus   Newport Harbor 11.51 -0.8 5 2
2 Testini, Thomas   Corona del Mar 11.52 nwi 4 8
8 McElwee, Alex   Arcadia 11.52 -1.2 6 1
3 Smith, Mario   Costa Mesa 11.53 nwi 3 6
4 Anderson, Ty   Garden Grove 11.55 nwi 4 5
9 Simpkins, Austin   Huntington Beach 11.59 -0.8 5  
10 Anusiem, Uche   Sonora 11.63 -1.0 2  
5 Collins, Zack   St. Margaret’s 11.67 nwi 4 4
11 Carpenter, Gavin   Arcadia 11.69 -0.9 4  
6 Cheng, Eric   Sage Hill 11.69 nwi 4 3
7 Najarian, Paul   Yorba Linda 11.72 nwi 1 2
8 Barton, Reece   Laguna Beach 11.72 nwi 3 1
12 Woo, Christian   Orange Lutheran 11.73 -0.9 4  
9 Gomez, Angel   Los Amigos 11.73 nwi 3  
13 Siudzinski, Tyler   Tustin 11.75 -0.8 5  
14 Ladely, Zach   Canyon (Anaheim) 11.75 -0.9 4  
15 Melikian, Merak   Aliso Niguel 11.78 -1.0 2  
16 Haynes, Sam   University City 11.79 -0.8 5  
17 Chavira, Fisher   Huntington Beach 11.79 -0.9 4  
18 Nichols, William   Sonora 11.83 -0.8 5  
19 Guzman, Nate   Esperanza 11.83 -0.8 5  
10 Crenshaw, Oronde   Costa Mesa 11.85 nwi 3  
20 Drake, Tylen   Orange Lutheran 11.85 -2.0 3  
11 Massie, Brayden   Yorba Linda 11.87 nwi 1  
12 Perez, Freddy   Savanna 11.90 nwi 4  
21 Walberg, George   San Juan Hills 11.90 -0.9 4  
22 Patton, Scott Michael   Woodbridge 11.90 -0.9 4  
23 Moss, Jarrell   Foothill (Bakers 11.91 -2.0 3  
24 Colbert, Tredon   Bellflower 11.91 -1.2 6  
25 Torres, Kevin   Irvine 11.94 -1.0 2  
26 Montaye, Kyle   Colony 11.96 -1.9 1  
27 Fink, Andrew   Foothill (Bakers 11.97 -1.0 2  
28 Albright, JJ   Northwood 11.97 -1.9 1  
13 Umanzor, Marc   Garden Grove 12.03 nwi 3  
29 Rodriguez, Luie   Servite 12.03 -2.0 3  
14 Tapia, Alfredo   Don Bosco 12.18 nwi 3  
15 Seger, Lance   Corona del Mar 12.18 nwi 4  
30 Dunning, Elliott   Dana Hills 12.21 -2.0 3  
31 Mucerino, Kyle   San Juan Hills 12.23 -1.9 1  
32 Guerrero, Ismael   Downey 12.27 -1.9 1  
16 Rivera, Cristian   Ocean View 12.28 nwi 3  
33 Ray, Harrison   Dana Hills 12.29 -1.0 2  
34 Folkins, Blake   Fountain Valley 12.30 -2.0 3  
35 Lee, Christopher   Northwood 12.32 -1.9 1  
36 Villescas, Adam   Marina 12.33 -1.0 2  
37 Biedebach, Joey   Esperanza 12.34 -1.9 1  
38 Bray, Jayson   Capistrano Valle 12.34 -1.0 2  
39 Annunciation, Adam   Marina 12.41 -0.8 5  
40 Nelson, AJ   Aliso Niguel 12.46 -1.0 2  
41 Teaupa, Tala   Newport Harbor 12.47 -2.0 3  
17 Tenorio, Ardle   La Quinta (Westm 12.50 nwi 2  
18 Dinh, Vincent   La Quinta (Westm 12.50 nwi 3  
42 Gonzales, Jp   Irvine 12.56 -0.9 4  
43 Stallworth, D'Andre   Downey 12.56 -1.9 1  
19 Sumner, Ben   Ocean View 12.71 nwi 2  
20 Berens, Zack   St. Margaret’s 12.75 nwi 2  
44 Reynolds, Syd   Tesoro 12.79 -2.0 3  
21 Tran, Simon   Estancia 12.80 nwi 1  
45 McBride, Brendan   Woodbridge 12.84 -1.9 1  
22 Uballez, Adam   Don Bosco 12.85 nwi 2  
23 Canada, Leon   Irvine 12.86 nwi 2  
24 Negrete, Ricardo   Estancia 12.95 nwi 2  
25 Baker, Greg   Crean Lutheran S 12.96 nwi 2  
46 Tenorio, David   Pacifica (Garden 12.99 -0.8 5  
26 Cox, Blake   Crean Lutheran S 13.14 nwi 2  
27 Yuan, Jiacheng   J. Serra 13.25 nwi 1  
28 Zhang, Bojun   J. Serra 13.42 nwi 1  
47 Benedix, James   Capistrano Valle 13.42 -2.0 3  
-- Cliatt, Alex   Irvine DQ -0.9 4  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin   Dana Hills 23.79 -1.3 6 10
1 Bailey, Daniel   J. Serra 23.86 nwi 4 10
2 Bai, Vincent   Arcadia 23.97 -1.3 6  
2 Beyrooty, Chris   Corona del Mar 24.13 nwi 4 8
3 Warner, Gabriel Ray   Woodbridge 24.18 -1.3 6 8
4 Obbards, Logan   Mission Viejo 24.27 -2.6 5 6
5 Cromer, Christen   University City 24.28 -1.3 6 5
6 Van Vliet, Nick   Dana Hills 24.31 -1.6 3 4
7 Lopiccola, Nick   Servite 24.35 -3.2 2 3
8 Johnson, Julian   Aliso Niguel 24.37 -2.6 5 2
9 Born, Eric   Servite 24.40 -1.6 3 1
10 Brown, Tony   Servite 24.57 -1.6 3  
3 Barbato, Barrett   Corona del Mar 24.81 nwi 4 6
11 MacGee, Taylor   Orange Lutheran 24.89 -2.2 4  
12 Loudon, Elliot   Woodbridge 24.91 -2.6 5  
13 Morrison, Jesse   San Clemente 24.99 -1.6 3  
14 Siemonsma, Chance   Newport Harbor 25.16 -3.2 2  
15 Huang, Charlton   Northwood 25.17 -2.6 5  
16 Nauls, Josh   Pacifica (Garden 25.19 -2.0 1  
4 Williams, Kai   Savanna 25.26 nwi 4 5
17 PicKell, J.D.   Orange Lutheran 25.27 -2.2 4  
18 Ginn, Parker   Tesoro 25.31 -3.2 2  
5 Aguilar, Daniel   St. Paul 25.32 nwi 1 4
6 Gonzalaez, Geovani   Estancia 25.36 nwi 1 3
19 Turner, Johnathan   Bellflower 25.42 -2.6 5  
20 Johnson, TJ   Aliso Niguel 25.48 -2.2 4  
21 Ferreira, Kyle   Mission Viejo 25.49 -1.6 3  
7 Vijay, Vashall   Northwood 25.49 nwi 2 2
8 Luis, Luis   Loara 25.50 nwi 3 1
22 Mitchell, Trey   Tesoro 25.55 -3.2 2  
23 Mallick, Archan   Beckman 25.56 -2.0 1  
24 Banuelos, Brady   Canyon (Anaheim) 25.62 -2.6 5  
25 Pamintuan, Elison   San Juan Hills 25.64 -1.3 6  
26 Nesbit, Arik   San Clemente 25.67 -1.6 3  
27 Tran, Harrison   Canyon (Anaheim) 25.74 -2.2 4  
28 Stowell, Cory   Newport Harbor 25.76 -3.2 2  
29 Graham, Ryan   Arcadia 25.76 -3.2 2  
30 Ramsey, Daniel   Fountain Valley 25.80 -1.6 3  
31 Paulino, Chris   University City 25.81 -1.6 3  
32 BRICENO, LUIS   Downey 25.82 -2.0 1  
33 Campaniele, Ezekiel   Capistrano Valle 25.83 -2.2 4  
9 Pham, Michael   La Quinta (Westm 25.83 nwi 2  
34 Deng, Josh   Fountain Valley 25.95 -2.6 5  
35 Galbraith, Bruce   San Juan Hills 26.11 -2.2 4  
10 Evans, Zach   Irvine 26.14 nwi 2  
11 Guyett, Jesse   Loara 26.35 nwi 3  
36 Burger, Jacab   Northwood 26.41 -2.2 4  
37 Cragin, Patrick   Capistrano Valle 26.44 -3.2 2  
12 Nguyen, Sid   Crean Lutheran S 26.50 nwi 3  
13 Chen, Starr   Don Bosco 26.59 nwi 2  
38 McMahon, Zack   Esperanza 26.66 -2.0 1  
14 Villa, Carlos   Estancia 26.69 nwi 1  
39 Ammons, Claude   Colony 26.69 -1.3 6  
15 Reyes, Christoper   Los Amigos 26.79 nwi 2  
16 Avila, Daniel   Los Amigos 26.80 nwi 2  
17 Cruz, Angel   Costa Mesa 27.08 nwi 3  
18 Kirkbride, Randy   Don Bosco 27.26 nwi 1  
19 Small, Kendall   Ocean View 27.27 nwi 3  
40 Orozco, Manassas   Downey 27.34 -2.0 1  
41 Dirks, Robbie   Esperanza 27.34 -3.2 2  
20 Williams, Jacob   St. Paul 27.47 nwi 3  
42 Caballero, Robbie   Marina 27.49 -2.2 4  
21 Marden, Cameron   Northwood 27.51 nwi 2  
22 Thomas, Logan   Yorba Linda 27.54 nwi 1  
43 Lau, Steven   Foothill (Bakers 27.58 -2.0 1  
23 Sodaro, Robert   Crean Lutheran S 27.67 nwi 1  
24 Desmond, Tony   J. Serra 27.87 nwi 3  
44 Taylor, Chaz   Foothill (Bakers 27.97 -2.0 1  
25 Gonzalez, Genaro   Ocean View 28.04 nwi 1  
26 Dicioco, Aaron   St. Paul 28.26 nwi 2  
27 Murphy, Liam   Sage Hill 29.69 nwi 4  
45 Pile, Christian   Pacifica (Garden 30.37 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McElwee, Alex   Arcadia 22.50 -1.5 6 10
2 Langham, Trent   Pacifica (Garden 22.55 -3.0 2 8
3 King, Kyree   Colony 22.65 -1.0 5 6
1 Swigert, John   Corona del Mar 22.79 nwi 4 10
4 Pierce, Anthony   Mission Viejo 22.82 -1.5 6 5
5 Lujan, Julian   Servite 22.95 -1.3 3 4
6 Barnes, Derek   Tesoro 22.99 -1.0 5 3
7 Gamboa, Herbert   San Clemente 23.02 -0.3 4 2
8 Fletcher, Willie   Orange Lutheran 23.03 -1.5 6 1
9 Haynes, Sam   University City 23.08 -1.0 5  
10 Cliatt, Alex   Irvine 23.14 -3.0 2  
11 Hasson, Titus   Newport Harbor 23.25 -1.5 6  
12 Prior, Taylor   Orange Lutheran 23.33 -1.5 6  
13 Carpenter, Gavin   Arcadia 23.34 -0.3 4  
2 Collins, Zack   St. Margaret’s 23.45 nwi 4 8
14 Wilson, DJ   Mission Viejo 23.47 -1.5 6  
3 Lancaster, Nathan   Laguna Beach 23.54 nwi 4 6
15 Eteaki, Saleasi   Servite 23.60 -1.0 5  
16 Rodriguez, Luie   Servite 23.61 -0.3 4  
17 Moss, Jullian   Foothill (Bakers 23.70 -0.3 4  
18 Colbert, Tredon   Bellflower 23.72 -1.0 5  
19 Ladely, Zach   Canyon (Anaheim) 23.83 -1.5 6  
20 Melikian, Merak   Aliso Niguel 23.89 -1.3 3  
21 Petsas, George   Esperanza 23.91 -3.0 2  
4 Anderson, Ty   Garden Grove 23.95 nwi 4 5
22 Albright, JJ   Northwood 23.99 -2.6 1  
5 Nwachie, Kezue   Loara 24.02 nwi 4 4
23 Ishida, Kuni   Northwood 24.06 -3.0 2  
24 Nichols, William   Sonora 24.10 -1.3 3  
25 Walberg, George   San Juan Hills 24.15 -2.6 1  
26 McCloud, Parker   Dana Hills 24.19 -2.6 1  
27 Green, Jordan   University City 24.22 -1.3 3  
6 Lisby, Josh   Savanna 24.28 nwi 3 3
28 Watson, Avery   Pacifica (Garden 24.29 -1.3 3  
7 Ivan, Rosales   Garden Grove 24.34 nwi 3 2
8 Carter, Ilijah   St. Paul 24.35 nwi 3 1
9 Cheng, Eric   Sage Hill 24.38 nwi 3  
29 Patton, Scott Michael   Woodbridge 24.41 -0.3 4  
30 Moss, Jarrell   Foothill (Bakers 24.42 -1.0 5  
10 Gomez, Angel   Los Amigos 24.43 nwi 2  
31 Dolmos, Lenin   Downey 24.50 -2.6 1  
32 Cuevas, Cameron   Newport Harbor 24.55 -1.3 3  
33 Green, AJ   University Irvin 24.65 -2.6 1  
34 Curry, Kyle   Colony 24.65 -1.3 3  
11 Dinh, Vincent   La Quinta (Westm 24.68 nwi 2  
12 Robinson, Will   Crean Lutheran S 24.69 nwi 2  
13 Perez, Freddy   Savanna 24.74 nwi 3  
35 Annunciation, Adam   Marina 24.84 -1.0 5  
14 Tapia, Alfredo   Don Bosco 24.89 nwi 2  
36 Ray, Harrison   Dana Hills 24.90 -2.6 1  
37 Smentkouski, Aubry   Huntington Beach 24.90 -3.0 2  
38 Mucerino, Kyle   San Juan Hills 24.92 -1.3 3  
15 Reese, Troy   Corona del Mar 24.98 nwi 3  
16 Tovar, Kevin   Laguna Beach 24.99 nwi 3  
17 Thompson, Jamarii   St. Paul 25.03 nwi 3  
18 Hoffman, Garrett   Ocean View 25.05 nwi 2  
19 Tran, James   La Quinta (Westm 25.10 nwi 1  
39 Guerrero, Ismael   Downey 25.14 -3.0 2  
40 Tedder, Adam   Aliso Niguel 25.32 -3.0 2  
41 Mendez, Aaron   Canyon (Anaheim) 25.43 -0.3 4  
42 Villescas, Adam   Marina 25.54 -3.0 2  
20 Levey, Bobby   St. Margaret’s 25.60 nwi 2  
21 Canada, Leon   Irvine 26.24 nwi 1  
43 Nguyen, Kevin   Marina 26.28 -2.6 1  
22 Uballez, Adam   Don Bosco 26.36 nwi 1  
23 Rodriquez, Anthony   Estancia 26.39 nwi 1  
44 abdelkader, adam   Capistrano Valle 26.39 -2.6 1  
24 Singer, Kyle   Ocean View 26.66 nwi 1  
25 Hernandez, Eduardo   Estancia 30.43 nwi 1  
-- Folkins, Blake   Fountain Valley DNF -0.3 4  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marquina, Mauro   Dana Hills 51.91 5 10
2 Van Vliet, Nick   Dana Hills 52.55 5 8
3 Johnson, Julian   Aliso Niguel 52.73 5 6
4 Resong, Paul   Servite 52.91 3 5
5 Davies, Cooper   Marina 53.05 5 4
1 Hurst, Matt   Corona del Mar 53.85 3 10
6 Packard, Matthew   Servite 54.17 5 3
7 Loudon, Elliot   Woodbridge 54.31 4 2
8 Oropenza, Jose   Fountain Valley 54.39 5 1
9 Warner, Gabriel Ray   Woodbridge 55.03 5  
10 Tang, Edward   Arcadia 55.16 4  
11 Gerdeman, Trent   San Clemente 55.19 4  
12 Huang, Charlton   Northwood 55.26 5  
13 bell, tice   Newport Harbor 55.42 1  
14 Romero, Anthony   Colony 55.79 3  
15 Bender, Andrew   Colony 56.04 2  
16 Ross, Tristen   Aliso Niguel 56.11 3  
17 Diaz, Andres   Downey 56.26 2  
2 Orgill, Matt   Crean Lutheran S 56.35 3 8
18 Huynh, Patrick   Fountain Valley 56.70 4  
19 Bland, Hunter   Mission Viejo 56.76 3  
20 Van, Ian   Esperanza 56.79 1  
21 Kim, John   Mission Viejo 56.88 4  
22 Goodman, Johnne   Canyon (Anaheim) 57.10 2  
23 Lavering, Dean   San Juan Hills 57.11 1  
3 Nguyen, Sid   Crean Lutheran S 57.31 2 6
4 Sanchez, Alexander   St. Paul 57.75 1 5
5 Guyett, Jesse   Loara 57.94 2 4
24 Caragao, Christian   San Juan Hills 58.19 2  
6 Thabit, Clay   Corona del Mar 58.39 2 3
7 Book, Owen   Northwood 58.63 1 2
25 Gonzalez, Giovanni   Downey 58.94 2  
26 Harman, Dane   Huntington Beach 59.34 2  
27 King, Jahmal   Bellflower 59.36 4  
28 Day, Aaron   Foothill (Bakers 59.90 1  
8 Le, Dan   La Quinta (Westm 59.90 2 1
9 Schmidt, Andrew   Irvine 59.99 3  
10 Perez, Johnathon   St. Paul 1:00.17 1  
11 Jarrett, Kemar   Irvine 1:00.23 3  
12 Do, Tam   Loara 1:00.52 2  
13 Martinez, Luis   Ocean View 1:00.78 3  
14 Bedolla, Anthony   Los Amigos 1:01.12 1  
15 Morales, Alan   Don Bosco 1:01.35 2  
16 Gonzalez, Genaro   Ocean View 1:01.52 3  
17 Figueroa, Juan   Los Amigos 1:01.83 2  
18 Vigil, Taylor   Yorba Linda 1:02.27 1  
19 Bustamante, Joseph   Don Bosco 1:02.74 1  
29 Vidarsson, Malik   University City 1:03.09 1  
20 Garcia, Louis   Estancia 1:03.48 1  
21 Zuzlak, Cameron   Laguna Beach 1:04.27 3  
30 Villegas, Angel   Pacifica (Garden 1:05.16 1  
31 Drayden, Gideon   Bellflower 1:05.28 4  
22 De Bruhl, Garrett   Yorba Linda 1:09.14 1  
-- Guzman, Ben   Northwood DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lujan, Julian   Servite 49.93 3 10
2 Barnes, Derek   Tesoro 50.02 6 8
1 Swigert, John   Corona del Mar 50.53 4 10
3 Ajao, Nikko   Arcadia 50.83 6 6
4 Rouk, Austin   Woodbridge 51.26 5 5
5 Terry, David   Tustin 51.31 4 4
2 Nichols, Tyler   Laguna Beach 51.34 4 8
6 Lee, Nick   Mission Viejo 51.40 6 3
3 Harmon, Chas   J. Serra 51.44 4 6
7 Mendez, Aaron   Canyon (Anaheim) 51.66 5 2
4 Cruz, Sebastion   Loara 51.70 4 5
8 Ishida, Kuni   Northwood 51.70 5 1
9 Oyakawa, Matt   Fountain Valley 51.75 6  
10 Jen, Alec   Arcadia 51.88 4  
11 Stanton, Sean   Servite 52.11 2  
12 Alcalde, Josh   Pacifica (Garden 52.27 4  
13 Holman, AJ   Orange Lutheran 52.33 2  
14 Skinner, Brian   Huntington Beach 52.37 6  
15 Dickson, Daniel   Mission Viejo 52.45 5  
16 Fulcher, Aaron   Tesoro 52.47 6  
17 Briseno, Gerardo   Colony 52.59 6  
18 Mendoza, Fabian   Downey 52.79 5  
19 Cerda, Josh   Fountain Valley 52.82 5  
20 Dolmos, Lenin   Downey 52.87 3  
21 Green, Jordan   University City 52.92 4  
22 Sandavol, Alvaro   Bellflower 52.95 5  
23 Granados, Jonathan   Orange Lutheran 52.97 3  
5 Montiel, Christian   Estancia 53.20 2 4
24 Hernandez, Cesar   Foothill (Bakers 53.21 3  
25 Hench, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 53.28 3  
26 Payan, Jesus   Colony 53.30 6  
27 Scarlett, Michael   Woodbridge 53.37 3  
28 Mcfarland, Evan   Capistrano Valle 53.94 2  
29 Sanchez, Alejandro   Canyon (Anaheim) 54.01 4  
6 Lisby, Josh   Savanna 54.02 3 3
30 Oikawa, Alex   Capistrano Valle 54.07 3  
7 Tovar, Kevin   Laguna Beach 54.08 4 2
31 Gerdeman, Drew   San Clemente 54.31 3  
32 Marlow, Wyatt   Huntington Beach 54.35 2  
33 Nicklaw, Travis   University City 54.43 4  
8 Saunders, Caleb   Irvine 54.55 3 1
34 Harned, David   Dana Hills 54.60 4  
35 Rosen, Justin   Irvine 54.68 4  
9 Ivan, Rosales   Garden Grove 54.74 3  
36 Galvan, Axel   Tustin 54.75 1  
10 Clarke, Dalton   Irvine 54.83 3  
11 Silvas, Jonathan   Don Bosco 55.30 2  
37 Botts, Derrick   Bellflower 55.32 5  
12 Bernstein, Colin   Yorba Linda 55.49 1  
13 Wagener, Spencer   St. Margaret’s 55.56 4  
38 Revilla, Jose   Foothill (Bakers 55.56 1  
14 Valencia, Francisco   Ocean View 55.76 2  
15 Tran, Kevin   La Quinta (Westm 55.80 2  
16 Allen, Tommy   J. Serra 55.82 4  
39 Murrell, Khalif   Esperanza 55.92 2  
17 Rosales, Kevin   Garden Grove 56.02 3  
18 Fleshman, Ryan   Corona del Mar 56.05 4  
40 Ham, Joseph   Dana Hills 56.14 2  
41 Fields, Brian   Irvine 56.22 2  
19 Andras, Chris   Sage Hill 56.23 3  
20 Thompson, Jamarii   St. Paul 56.30 1  
21 Stowell, Kyle   Yorba Linda 56.50 2  
42 Widdowson, George   San Juan Hills 56.51 1  
43 Watson, Avery   Pacifica (Garden 56.52 1  
44 Eakin, Josh   Newport Harbor 56.94 2  
45 Craig, Spencer   Pacifica (Garden 57.07 1  
46 St. Onge, Ryan   San Juan Hills 57.24 1  
22 Sotelo, Dominic   St. Paul 58.04 1  
23 Ocampo, Cristian   Los Amigos 58.16 1  
24 Cruz, Felix   Los Amigos 58.39 1  
25 Allen, David   Loara 58.47 3  
47 Miller, Mike   Marina 59.97 1  
26 Pineda, Jairo   Ocean View 1:00.11 2  
27 Nguyen, Phillip   La Quinta (Westm 1:00.83 2  
28 Gao, Simon   Crean Lutheran S 1:04.16 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klopfer, Jared   Woodbridge 2:02.91 1 10
2 Ruppert-Majer, Daniel   Dana Hills 2:03.69 1 8
3 Myers, Logan   Tesoro 2:04.69 1 6
4 Smith, Keaton   Dana Hills 2:05.87 1 5
5 Gulino, Hunter   Fountain Valley 2:06.12 1 4
6 Ashbaugh, Cameron   Mission Viejo 2:06.32 1 3
7 Ngo, Bryan   Arcadia 2:06.53 1 2
8 Celestin, Casey   Palos Verdes 2:06.75 1 1
9 Salinas, Geovany   Downey 2:06.93 1  
10 Benrubi, Joey   Dana Hills 2:07.88 1  
11 Haider, Ali   Arcadia 2:08.57 1  
12 Brower, Alec   Tesoro 2:08.94 1  
1 Chavez, Joshua   Don Bosco 2:08.98 1 10
13 Couser, Rhys   Tesoro 2:09.59 1  
14 Robbins, Brian   Mission Viejo 2:09.98 1  
15 Stone, Brenden   Northwood 2:10.46 1  
16 Lopez, Anthony   Downey 2:10.61 1  
17 Camarena, Chris   San Juan Hills 2:10.89 1  
18 Namgung, Hoon (Dan)   Woodbridge 2:11.01 1  
2 Allen, Max   J. Serra 2:11.36 1 8
19 Dildy, Andrew   Capistrano Valle 2:11.58 1  
20 Durand, Hunter   Pacifica (Garden 2:11.76 1  
21 Koscal, Andrew   Aliso Niguel 2:11.77 1  
22 Estrada, Kyle   San Juan Hills 2:12.01 1  
23 Bryson, Nick   Irvine 2:12.39 1  
24 Burciago, Patrick   Huntington Beach 2:12.40 1  
25 Gould, Christian   San Clemente 2:12.53 1  
3 Jang, Adam   Don Bosco 2:12.97 1 6
26 Koivuniemi, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 2:13.75 1  
27 Kennedy, Stephen   Pacifica (Garden 2:14.54 1  
28 Borges, Brayden   Capistrano Valle 2:14.80 1  
4 Rodriguez, Francisco   Ocean View 2:14.86 1 5
29 Pedraza, Brandon   San Juan Hills 2:15.16 1  
5 Hold, Ethan   Corona del Mar 2:15.59 1 4
30 Phelan, Patrick   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:15.68 1  
31 Arteaga, Daniel   Tustin 2:15.74 1  
32 Struthers, Dylan   San Clemente 2:15.92 1  
33 Chriss, Darius   Woodbridge 2:16.00 1  
34 Chen, Brian   Beckman 2:16.03 1  
35 Ledezma, Omar   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:16.35 1  
36 Becerra, Cristian   Downey 2:16.43 1  
37 Mosqueda, Steven   Esperanza 2:16.55 1  
38 De Guia, Gared   Servite 2:16.57 1  
6 Hrachovy, Matthew   Yorba Linda 2:16.78 1 3
39 Johannessen, Jared   Irvine 2:17.15 1  
40 Jacobs, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 2:17.38 1  
41 Vollebregt, Joshua   San Clemente 2:17.41 1  
7 Pallai, Rishik   Irvine 2:17.56 1 2
42 Stone, Hayden   University City 2:17.66 1  
8 Imsande, Austin   Crean Lutheran S 2:17.75 1 1
9 Awoyele, Victor   Loara 2:18.19 1  
10 Michaca, Alexis   Sage Hill 2:18.52 1  
43 Watkins, Grady   University City 2:18.64 1  
44 Tan, Joshua   Northwood 2:18.65 1  
45 Arras, Blas   Bellflower 2:18.92 1  
46 Grossman, Kevin   Esperanza 2:19.06 1  
11 Estrada, Justin   Yorba Linda 2:19.18 1  
47 Taylor, Ryan   Marina 2:19.37 1  
48 Shepherd, Duncan   Northwood 2:19.51 1  
12 Magana, Anuare   Costa Mesa 2:19.55 1  
49 Hoshi, Rio   University Irvin 2:19.79 1  
13 Philipp, Ian   Northwood 2:19.92 1  
14 Schlackman, Jordan   La Quinta (Westm 2:20.52 1  
50 Patel, Siraj   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:20.91 1  
15 Arnold, Tyler   Crean Lutheran S 2:20.97 1  
51 Mitchell, Colten   Mission Viejo 2:21.20 1  
52 Duarte, Jack   Huntington Beach 2:21.26 1  
53 Hernandez, Daniel   Colony 2:21.35 1  
54 Bonilla, Kristian   Foothill (Bakers 2:21.89 1  
16 Rodriquez, Erik   Yorba Linda 2:22.28 1  
55 Pantaleon, Jesus   Tustin 2:22.78 1  
17 Wetton, Hunter   Corona del Mar 2:24.23 1  
56 Waller, Chase   Capistrano Valle 2:25.46 1  
18 Cargile, Ryan   Corona del Mar 2:25.87 1  
19 Hernandez, Jesus   Los Amigos 2:26.12 1  
57 Gonzalez, Matthew   Marina 2:26.58 1  
58 Smallshaw, Brian   Marina 2:27.12 1  
59 Day, Aaron   Foothill (Bakers 2:27.25 1  
20 Mendoza, Alexander   Los Amigos 2:27.29 1  
21 Zambrano, Jesus   St. Paul 2:27.44 1  
60 Mcnamara, Daniel   Foothill (Bakers 2:27.65 1  
61 Sanchez, Diego   Bellflower 2:27.92 1  
62 Bourgeois, Jacob   Pacifica (Garden 2:27.98 1  
22 Arias, Diego   Don Bosco 2:28.65 1  
23 Shepard, Duncan   Northwood 2:28.71 1  
63 Khare, Nikhil   Beckman 2:29.85 1  
24 Chapin, Christian   Estancia 2:29.98 1  
25 Perez, Johnathon   St. Paul 2:30.49 1  
26 Espindola, Albert   Estancia 2:31.11 1  
27 Terres, Matt   Northwood 2:32.61 1  
28 Taveres, Ramiro   Irvine 2:32.84 1  
29 Hays, David   Crean Lutheran S 2:33.40 1  
30 Noriega, Jose   Los Amigos 2:34.01 1  
31 Worah, Parthiv   Sage Hill 2:34.89 1  
32 Benitez, Hector   Ocean View 2:35.49 1  
33 Linares, David   Loara 2:40.64 1  
34 Hernandez, Oscar   Loara 2:42.29 1  
35 Coto, Cesar   Estancia 2:51.31 1  
-- Tran, Thomas   Arcadia NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unno, Justin   Palos Verdes 1:57.71 1 10
2 Garcia, Conner   Dana Hills 1:57.92 1 8
3 Treul, Joey   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:58.09 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Ryan   Corona del Mar 1:58.32 1 5
5 Moseley, Tony   Arcadia 1:58.73 1 4
6 Bonthius, Jay   Fountain Valley 1:59.47 1 3
1 Iverson, Kyle   Corona del Mar 1:59.59 1 10
2 Love, Tanner   Corona del Mar 2:00.74 1 8
7 Martinez, Moises   Downey 2:01.84 1 2
8 Brown, Andrew   Mission Viejo 2:02.83 1 1
9 Kim, Dennis   Northwood 2:02.84 1  
10 Emens, Corey   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:02.94 1  
11 Bray, Matthew   Servite 2:03.39 1  
12 Ross, Max   Dana Hills 2:03.41 1  
13 Young, John   Mission Viejo 2:03.53 1  
14 Lee, Francis   Arcadia 2:03.54 1  
15 Shen, Charles   Arcadia 2:03.85 1  
16 Harned, Matt   Dana Hills 2:04.04 1  
17 Curran, Scott   Tesoro 2:04.42 1  
18 Sidor, Mark   Palos Verdes 2:04.68 1  
19 Hurley, Kevin   Capistrano Valle 2:04.82 1  
20 Mendoza, Eric   Fountain Valley 2:05.37 1  
3 Parks, Teddy   Corona del Mar 2:05.72 1 6
21 Anderson, Calvin   Irvine 2:06.60 1  
4 Yeh, Bill   Irvine 2:06.86 1 5
22 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 2:07.06 1  
23 Harper, Baylor   Tesoro 2:07.09 1  
5 Gooding, Ryan   St. Margaret’s 2:07.16 1 4
24 Mariano, Kevin   San Clemente 2:07.34 1  
25 Reiger, Daniel   Palos Verdes 2:07.41 1  
26 Dewey, Kevin   Beckman 2:07.71 1  
27 Moreno, Jason   Newport Harbor 2:07.82 1  
28 Enos, Kyle   Esperanza 2:07.95 1  
29 Velasco, Andres   Downey 2:08.17 1  
30 Calkins, Chase   Marina 2:08.41 1  
6 Castillo, Erwing   Loara 2:08.68 1 3
7 Pino, Sean   Crean Lutheran S 2:08.74 1 2
31 Turbay, Angel   Huntington Beach 2:08.90 1  
32 Chetwood, Matt   San Juan Hills 2:08.97 1  
33 McAffee, Dylan   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:08.97 1  
34 Cibrian, Raul   San Juan Hills 2:09.00 1  
35 Venegas, Javier   Villa Park 2:09.02 1  
36 Barber, Jake   Newport Harbor 2:09.03 1  
37 Llamas, Ryan   Esperanza 2:09.13 1  
8 Lam, Andy   Irvine 2:09.33 1 1
9 Fetter, Kyle   St. Paul 2:09.53 1  
38 Bazurto, Jose   San Juan Hills 2:09.58 1  
39 Goodwin, Graham   San Clemente 2:09.97 1  
40 Chavia, Jeremy   Huntington Beach 2:10.16 1  
41 Hench, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 2:10.77 1  
42 Sage, Jonathan   Aliso Niguel 2:10.80 1  
43 Tran, Steve   Northwood 2:11.25 1  
10 Alford, Dakota   Costa Mesa 2:11.30 1  
44 Fernandez, Abel   University Irvin 2:11.53 1  
45 Smith, Cameron   University Irvin 2:11.57 1  
46 Casanova, Bruno   Woodbridge 2:11.84 1  
47 Franklin, John   Woodbridge 2:12.05 1  
11 Riff, Stone   Laguna Beach 2:12.21 1  
48 Thomas, David   Orange Lutheran 2:12.30 1  
49 Haser, Logan   Capistrano Valle 2:12.46 1  
12 jimenez, yael   Garden Grove 2:12.75 1  
50 Cannon, Patrick   Foothill (Bakers 2:12.92 1  
13 Crawford, Jack   Laguna Beach 2:12.96 1  
14 Nishimura, Kieth   Irvine 2:13.15 1  
51 Lam, Andy   Irvine 2:13.30 1  
52 Koh, Taylor   Tesoro 2:13.53 1  
15 Bermudez, Adam   Garden Grove 2:13.55 1  
53 Wieczorek, Randy   Orange Lutheran 2:13.65 1  
54 Friedman, Jared   Capistrano Valle 2:13.69 1  
55 Reiser, Matt   Aliso Niguel 2:13.80 1  
16 Doyen, Scott   Yorba Linda 2:14.00 1  
56 Lahage, Krystian   Huntington Beach 2:14.02 1  
17 Luna, Sebastian   St. Margaret’s 2:14.69 1  
57 Cuenca, Johnny   Bellflower 2:14.86 1  
18 Stahl, Matthew   Yorba Linda 2:15.20 1  
58 Miura, Toshihiro   Woodbridge 2:15.42 1  
59 Adams, Raymond   Foothill (Bakers 2:16.52 1  
19 Moreno, Johnathan   Estancia 2:16.71 1  
20 Valdez, Ezeiquel   Estancia 2:16.76 1  
21 Olvera, Alajandro   Irvine 2:16.94 1  
60 Galvan, Axel   Tustin 2:17.42 1  
61 Nawfal, Ahmad   Esperanza 2:17.51 1  
22 Tovar, Kevin   Laguna Beach 2:17.75 1  
23 Wilson, Dave   La Quinta (Westm 2:17.87 1  
62 Sandoval, Andres   Foothill (Bakers 2:18.46 1  
63 Ngo, Justin   Marina 2:18.55 1  
24 Jeronimo, Jorge   Costa Mesa 2:18.67 1  
64 Gutierrez, Kevin   Marina 2:18.70 1  
25 Izaguirre, Joseph   Don Bosco 2:18.96 1  
26 Spielman, Josh   Crean Lutheran S 2:19.01 1  
27 Reyes, Kaleb   Crean Lutheran S 2:19.23 1  
65 Ustick, Lucas   San Clemente 2:19.31 1  
66 Miller, Cade   Beckman 2:19.37 1  
28 Allen, Tommy   J. Serra 2:19.71 1  
29 Rosete, Hector   Estancia 2:20.05 1  
30 Castillo, Adrian   Don Bosco 2:21.01 1  
31 Chapa, Irvin   Los Amigos 2:23.28 1  
32 Martinez, Erick   Los Amigos 2:23.35 1  
33 Nguyen, Jonathan   Loara 2:23.95 1  
34 Radecki, William   La Quinta (Westm 2:25.59 1  
35 Hernandez, Frank   Loara 2:27.62 1  
67 Garcia, Rafeael   Bellflower 2:30.48 1  
36 Corona, Josiah   St. Paul 2:30.55 1  
68 Emerson, Ethan   Pacifica (Garden 2:44.26 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De La Rosa, Estevan   Arcadia 4:29.34 1 10
2 Gulino, Hunter   Fountain Valley 4:33.29 1 8
3 Robinson, Lucas   Palos Verdes 4:34.15 1 6
4 Ashbaugh, Cameron   Mission Viejo 4:35.40 1 5
5 Marshall, Jackson   Woodbridge 4:35.64 1 4
6 Vargas, Efrain   Huntington Beach 4:37.04 1 3
7 Gonzalez, Josue   Arcadia 4:37.45 1 2
8 Vargas, Danny   Huntington Beach 4:38.97 1 1
9 MUNOZ, ADRIAN   Downey 4:39.78 1  
10 Salinas, Geovany   Downey 4:41.15 1  
11 Myers, Logan   Tesoro 4:41.60 1  
12 Tran, Bryan   Marina 4:42.63 1  
13 Tran, Chris   Marina 4:42.63 1  
14 Barnett, Christian   Dana Hills 4:43.28 1  
15 Suiste, Jake   Woodbridge 4:43.75 1  
16 Chung, Christian   Beckman 4:44.54 1  
17 Rigby, Ben   Foothill (Bakers 4:44.95 1  
18 Salgado, Richard   Bellflower 4:46.11 1  
19 Hutton, Mitchell   Villa Park 4:46.54 1  
20 Montes, Derek   Tesoro 4:46.58 1  
21 Deutsch, Tanner   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:46.96 1  
22 Gagnon, Bennett   Palos Verdes 4:47.59 1  
23 Becerra, Cristian   Downey 4:47.65 1  
24 Shelton, Matt   San Clemente 4:47.90 1  
1 Chavez, Joshua   Don Bosco 4:47.95 1 10
25 Harned, Sammy   Dana Hills 4:48.98 1  
26 Haines, Hunter   Colony 4:49.15 1  
2 Allen, Max   J. Serra 4:49.26 1 8
27 Stone, Brenden   Northwood 4:49.45 1  
28 Thompson, Ryan   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:49.45 1  
29 Robbins, Brian   Mission Viejo 4:49.92 1  
30 Culp, Tyler   University City 4:50.18 1  
3 Serna, Enrique   Loara 4:50.32 1 6
31 Wong, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 4:50.94 1  
4 Fracassi, Nic   J. Serra 4:50.98 1 5
5 Hold, Ethan   Corona del Mar 4:51.03 1 4
32 Jacobs, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 4:51.81 1  
33 Parker, Matt   San Clemente 4:51.86 1  
34 Scheidt, Steven   University City 4:52.67 1  
6 Salgado, Juan   Loara 4:52.72 1 3
35 Arteaga, Daniel   Tustin 4:53.18 1  
36 Moussa, Mahmoud   Arcadia 4:54.32 1  
37 Wilson, Timmy   Dana Hills 4:54.95 1  
38 Hall, Hayden   Foothill (Bakers 4:55.21 1  
39 Jeng, Andrew   Irvine 4:55.94 1  
40 Abraham, David   Fountain Valley 4:56.90 1  
7 Rodriguez, Francisco   Ocean View 4:57.39 1 2
41 Maiyuran, Jitesh   Beckman 4:57.80 1  
8 Jang, Adam   Don Bosco 4:59.20 1 1
42 Taylor, Ryan   Marina 4:59.49 1  
9 Gonzales, Michael   Don Bosco 5:00.29 1  
43 Espinilli, Jarad   Irvine 5:00.45 1  
44 Koivuniemi, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 5:01.42 1  
10 Shepard, Duncan   Northwood 5:01.45 1  
45 Kelly, John   Northwood 5:03.47 1  
46 Wahid, Ajay   Beckman 5:03.48 1  
47 Pantaleon, Jesus   Tustin 5:03.51 1  
11 Cox, Nicholas   Yorba Linda 5:03.71 1  
48 Gemma, Dylan   San Clemente 5:04.51 1  
49 Castaneda, Alec   Tesoro 5:05.14 1  
50 Smith, Taylor   Aliso Niguel 5:05.55 1  
51 Hoshi, Rio   University Irvin 5:06.18 1  
52 D'Souza, Alden   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:06.39 1  
12 Thurston, Jack   Yorba Linda 5:07.59 1  
53 Prunty, Jack Henry   Woodbridge 5:07.97 1  
13 Enriquez, Kent   Savanna 5:08.27 1  
54 Brady, Ryan   San Juan Hills 5:08.73 1  
55 Muniz, Everardo   San Juan Hills 5:08.80 1  
56 Todd, Brennan   Capistrano Valle 5:10.29 1  
57 Allen, Dylan   Tustin 5:11.72 1  
58 Arras, Blas   Bellflower 5:11.90 1  
59 Mitchell, Colten   Mission Viejo 5:12.28 1  
60 Lansing, Matt   Capistrano Valle 5:12.71 1  
61 Hicks, Tanner   Orange Lutheran 5:12.86 1  
62 Stofan, Quinn   University City 5:13.23 1  
14 Wilson, Buddy   Loara 5:13.25 1  
63 Arranga, Jarad   Pacifica (Garden 5:13.68 1  
15 Hernandez, Zach   Irvine 5:13.69 1  
16 Davia, Tony   Laguna Beach 5:13.90 1  
17 Hynes, Patrick   Sage Hill 5:14.09 1  
64 Quezada, Jose   Esperanza 5:15.46 1  
65 Mishra, Nikhil   Northwood 5:15.87 1  
18 Philipp, Ian   Northwood 5:16.82 1  
19 Mendoza, Alexander   Los Amigos 5:17.98 1  
20 Wilde, Alex   Corona del Mar 5:18.19 1  
21 Marton, Josiah   Yorba Linda 5:19.87 1  
22 Do, Nathan   Irvine 5:19.93 1  
23 Cargile, Ryan   Corona del Mar 5:21.23 1  
66 Sanchez, Diego   Bellflower 5:22.73 1  
67 Bourgeois, Jacob   Pacifica (Garden 5:23.53 1  
68 O'bannon, Ryan   Foothill (Bakers 5:25.16 1  
24 Zuzlak, Cameron   Laguna Beach 5:25.36 1  
25 Price, Collin   St. Margaret’s 5:28.46 1  
26 Magana, Anuare   Costa Mesa 5:30.03 1  
69 Welter, Nick   San Juan Hills 5:31.85 1  
27 Bernal, Nicolas   Irvine 5:32.71 1  
28 Jaffe, Eitan   Sage Hill 5:35.58 1  
29 Martin, John   St. Margaret’s 5:36.39 1  
30 Dugard, Liam   J. Serra 5:36.43 1  
70 Reyes, Neff   Esperanza 5:38.44 1  
71 Launder, Jack   Newport Harbor 5:39.39 1  
31 Espindola, Albert   Estancia 5:48.14 1  
32 Terres, Matt   Northwood 5:48.35 1  
33 Noriega, Jose   Los Amigos 5:50.38 1  
34 Darcy, Chris   Crean Lutheran S 5:54.45 1  
35 Benitez, Hector   Ocean View 5:56.41 1  
36 Orozco, Lorenzo   Sage Hill 5:57.53 1  
37 Hans, Alex   Crean Lutheran S 6:00.52 1  
38 Schumacher, Nick   Crean Lutheran S 6:10.65 1  
39 Coto, Cesar   Estancia 6:13.58 1  
40 Ko, Aaron   St. Margaret’s 6:18.15 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plumb, Nicholas   Trabuco Hills TF 4:14.48 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio   Arcadia 4:16.39 1 8
3 Diaz, Jonah   Palos Verdes 4:17.42 1 6
4 Simic, Dragan   Woodbridge 4:18.77 1 5
5 Myers, Blake   Corona del Mar 4:18.96 1 4
6 Ferguson, Brandon   Woodbridge 4:19.83 1 3
7 Lawrence, Ethan   Dana Hills 4:20.91 1 2
8 Bonthius, Jay   Fountain Valley 4:23.09 1 1
9 Young, John   Mission Viejo 4:25.51 1  
10 Williams, Ross   Aliso Niguel 4:25.65 1  
11 Corcoran, Garrett   Villa Park 4:26.51 1  
12 Barber, Jake   Newport Harbor 4:27.01 1  
13 Medina, Ricardo   San Juan Hills 4:27.34 1  
14 Munoz, Enrique   Downey 4:27.34 1  
15 Goins, Austin   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:27.58 1  
16 Kramer, Evan   Foothill (Bakers 4:27.92 1  
17 Cate, Kyle   Mission Viejo 4:28.13 1  
18 Lee, Francis   Arcadia 4:28.30 1  
19 Morgan, Charles   University Irvin 4:28.32 1  
20 Dholakia, Amar   Esperanza 4:28.92 1  
21 Willis, Kyle   J. Serra 4:29.43 1  
22 Chern, Max   Fountain Valley 4:29.96 1  
23 Marshall, Kevin   Trabuco Hills TF 4:30.75 1  
24 Emens, Randy   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:32.03 1  
25 Harper, Baylor   Tesoro 4:32.11 1  
1 Parks, Teddy   Corona del Mar 4:32.71 1 10
26 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 4:32.87 1  
2 May, Greg   Corona del Mar 4:33.25 1 8
27 Clarke, Davis   Aliso Niguel 4:33.74 1  
28 Curran, Scott   Tesoro 4:34.19 1  
29 Tayles, Austin   Dana Hills 4:34.36 1  
30 French, Thomas   Esperanza 4:34.39 1  
31 Rinefort, Tommy   Dana Hills 4:34.62 1  
3 Meckler, Reed   Corona del Mar 4:35.69 1 6
32 Vargas, Ryan   Arcadia 4:35.80 1  
4 Lemus, Jairo   Loara 4:36.24 1 5
33 Valenzula, Nick   Colony 4:37.47 1  
34 Snur, Tomas   Palos Verdes 4:38.02 1  
35 Jack, Deschamps   Aliso Niguel 4:38.53 1  
5 Pino, Sean   Crean Lutheran S 4:39.08 1 4
36 Calkins, Chase   Marina 4:39.56 1  
37 Hazlett, Jared   Trabuco Hills TF 4:39.63 1  
6 Valdovinos, Bryan   La Quinta (Westm 4:39.67 1 3
38 Velasco, Andres   Downey 4:41.44 1  
39 Villaroman, Pedro   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:42.58 1  
40 Dewey, Kevin   Beckman 4:42.67 1  
41 Mariano, Kevin   San Clemente 4:43.37 1  
7 Reza, Trey   Loara 4:45.17 1 2
8 Clack, Kevin   Yorba Linda 4:45.27 1 1
9 Thies, Dylan   Sage Hill 4:45.31 1  
42 Ogan, Ryan   Esperanza 4:45.65 1  
43 Paulus, Max   Irvine 4:45.99 1  
10 Izaguirre, Ed   Don Bosco 4:46.83 1  
44 Phillips, Ben   University City 4:47.09 1  
45 Cuenca, Johnny   Bellflower 4:47.35 1  
46 Fernandez, Abel   University Irvin 4:47.36 1  
11 Riff, Stone   Laguna Beach 4:47.61 1  
12 Nichols, Tyler   Laguna Beach 4:47.67 1  
47 Turbay, Angel   Huntington Beach 4:47.94 1  
48 Smathers, Garrett   Tesoro 4:48.31 1  
49 King, Zach   Capistrano Valle 4:48.61 1  
13 Bermudez, Brett   Costa Mesa 4:48.78 1  
14 Arias, Nick   Don Bosco 4:48.91 1  
50 Stechmann, Taylor   Foothill (Bakers 4:49.24 1  
15 Fetter, Kyle   St. Paul 4:49.70 1  
51 Zhou, Tim   Northwood 4:49.83 1  
16 Corwin, Garrett   St. Margaret’s 4:49.89 1  
17 Crawford, Jack   Laguna Beach 4:50.20 1  
52 Lahage, Krystian   Huntington Beach 4:50.82 1  
18 Vazquez, Gonzalo   Los Amigos 4:51.36 1  
19 Alford, Dakota   Costa Mesa 4:52.09 1  
53 Rosales, Kevin   Colony 4:52.16 1  
20 Luna, Sebastian   St. Margaret’s 4:52.17 1  
54 Carteno, Santos   Capistrano Valle 4:53.06 1  
21 Reyes, Kaleb   Crean Lutheran S 4:53.42 1  
22 Doyen, Scott   Yorba Linda 4:53.57 1  
23 Gooding, Ryan   St. Margaret’s 4:53.98 1  
24 Franczyk, Michael   Yorba Linda 4:54.75 1  
55 Kaler, Navraj   Tustin 4:55.12 1  
25 Nguyen, Danny   La Quinta (Westm 4:55.20 1  
56 Yoshihara, Masato   University Irvin 4:55.77 1  
57 Manes, Trevin   Pacifica (Garden 4:56.82 1  
58 Leyva, Enesto   Pacifica (Garden 4:57.49 1  
59 Shafron, Augustus   Capistrano Valle 4:58.20 1  
26 Jeronimo, Jorge   Costa Mesa 4:58.38 1  
60 Esparaza, Alan   Northwood 4:58.56 1  
61 Little, Jeff   Villa Park 4:59.44 1  
62 Stechmann, Troy   Foothill (Bakers 4:59.54 1  
63 Collins, Quinton   Northwood 4:59.78 1  
64 Ngo, Justin   Marina 4:59.81 1  
27 Jeng, William   Irvine 5:00.25 1  
65 Newfer, Andrew   Colony 5:00.34 1  
66 Miller, Cade   Beckman 5:00.73 1  
67 Larson, Joshua   San Clemente 5:01.08 1  
68 Gutierrez, Kevin   Marina 5:01.49 1  
28 Bermudez, Adam   Garden Grove 5:02.43 1  
29 jimenez, yael   Garden Grove 5:02.68 1  
30 Moreno, Johnathan   Estancia 5:03.03 1  
31 Rosete, Hector   Estancia 5:04.54 1  
32 Gupta, Shikhar   Irvine 5:05.14 1  
33 Palemonte, Favian   Los Amigos 5:05.44 1  
34 Castillo, Erwing   Loara 5:05.52 1  
35 Prendergast, Nick   Crean Lutheran S 5:06.52 1  
36 Hernandez, Allen   Los Amigos 5:10.54 1  
37 Izaguirre, Joseph   Don Bosco 5:11.07 1  
38 Nguyen, Anthony   La Quinta (Westm 5:13.02 1  
69 Goodwin, Graham   San Clemente 5:15.10 1  
70 Bateman, Spencer   San Juan Hills 5:15.59 1  
39 Perez, Martin   Savanna 5:17.69 1  
40 Salazar, Andre   St. Paul 5:17.88 1  
71 Matsuzawa, Kyu   University City 5:18.92 1  
41 Valdez, Ezeiquel   Estancia 5:22.98 1  
42 Howard, Canann   Saddleback Valle 5:26.68 1  
72 Mitchell, Aaron   Tustin 5:30.79 1  
43 Corona, Josiah   St. Paul 5:31.62 1  
73 Wassenaar, Tim   Tustin 5:48.98 1  
44 Andrew, Dolan   Saddleback Valle 5:59.99 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diem, Gavin   Dana Hills 9:43.57 1 10
2 Marshall, Jackson   Woodbridge 9:50.79 1 8
3 Palazzo, Anthony   Beckman 9:51.83 1 6
4 Aube, Kyle   Marina 9:53.37 1 5
1 Dominguez, Ruben   Don Bosco 9:56.81 1 10
5 De La Rosa, Estevan   Arcadia 9:58.98 1 4
6 Moussa, Mahmoud   Arcadia 10:00.09 1 3
2 Keith, Spencer   Corona del Mar 10:01.59 1 8
7 Vargas, Danny   Huntington Beach 10:03.12 1 2
8 Rigby, Ben   Foothill (Bakers 10:03.66 1 1
9 Suiste, Jake   Woodbridge 10:04.61 1  
10 Salgado, Richard   Bellflower 10:06.48 1  
11 Tran, Bryan   Marina 10:07.10 1  
12 Gonzalez, Josue   Arcadia 10:11.28 1  
13 Vargas, Efrain   Huntington Beach 10:12.82 1  
14 Selevos, Andrew   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:13.12 1  
15 Ashbaugh, Cameron   Mission Viejo 10:15.80 1  
16 Ngo, Bryan   Arcadia 10:16.12 1  
17 Svoboda, Wyler   Dana Hills 10:17.19 1  
18 Carroll, Andrew   Capistrano Valle 10:17.19 1  
19 MUNOZ, ADRIAN   Downey 10:19.80 1  
20 Moore, Nick   Tesoro 10:20.96 1  
21 Drinkward, Jonathan   Tesoro 10:22.07 1  
3 Lopez, Roque   Loara 10:25.11 1 6
4 Rebollar, Veda   Laguna Beach 10:27.25 1 5
5 Ledesma, Tony   Don Bosco 10:27.95 1 4
22 Tran, Chris   Marina 10:29.02 1  
6 Barton, Grant   Laguna Beach 10:32.44 1 3
23 Cosgrove, Ryan   Palos Verdes 10:33.75 1  
24 Meurs, Noah   Capistrano Valle 10:34.73 1  
25 Juncal, Carter   San Clemente 10:35.03 1  
26 Diaz, Faustino   Downey 10:35.19 1  
7 Salgado, Juan   Loara 10:36.79 1 2
27 Park, Josh   Esperanza 10:39.48 1  
28 King, Jacob   Capistrano Valle 10:39.52 1  
29 Haines, Hunter   Colony 10:39.78 1  
8 Chamberlain, Matt   J. Serra 10:40.00 1 1
9 Shepard, Duncan   Northwood 10:41.58 1  
30 Hall, Hayden   Foothill (Bakers 10:41.86 1  
31 Mitchell, Garrett   Tesoro 10:41.96 1  
32 Kelly, John   Northwood 10:45.38 1  
33 Robbins, Brian   Mission Viejo 10:47.92 1  
34 Nash, Galyn   Fountain Valley 10:49.23 1  
35 Delgado, Mark   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:49.63 1  
36 Snyder, Tarik   Palos Verdes 10:50.58 1  
37 Jones, Ian   Palos Verdes 10:50.70 1  
10 Koprowski, Casey   Laguna Beach 10:51.41 1  
11 Jansen, Ben   Yorba Linda 10:53.55 1  
38 Meyer, Joseph   Orange Lutheran 10:54.70 1  
39 Pacheco-Garcia, Juan   University City 10:54.87 1  
40 Freeman, Robert   Orange Lutheran 10:54.92 1  
12 Whitney, John   Crean Lutheran S 10:55.54 1  
41 Lu, Brian   Fountain Valley 10:57.35 1  
42 Burford, Daniel   Colony 10:58.30 1  
13 Stevens, Jacob   Yorba Linda 10:58.51 1  
14 Ramos, Juan   La Quinta (Westm 11:02.29 1  
43 Smith, Taylor   Aliso Niguel 11:07.07 1  
44 Bishman, Chase   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:08.07 1  
45 Estrada, Nate   Irvine 11:10.89 1  
15 Philipp, Ian   Northwood 11:15.61 1  
46 Fry, Logan   Esperanza 11:15.63 1  
16 Noriega, Jose   Los Amigos 11:16.02 1  
47 Prunty, Jack Henry   Woodbridge 11:16.36 1  
48 Gibson, James   San Juan Hills 11:24.90 1  
17 Venegas, Kevin   Loara 11:27.26 1  
49 Lopez, Anthony   Downey 11:32.52 1  
50 Doan, Joshua   Tustin 11:32.59 1  
18 Imsande, Austin   Crean Lutheran S 11:33.63 1  
19 Mendoza, Alexander   Los Amigos 11:35.74 1  
20 Hynes, Patrick   Sage Hill 11:36.40 1  
51 De La Torre, Javin   Esperanza 11:36.90 1  
52 O'bannon, Ryan   Foothill (Bakers 11:38.32 1  
21 Ngo, Van   Irvine 11:38.99 1  
22 Hernandez, Jesus   Los Amigos 11:40.24 1  
23 Rucker, Jared   Yorba Linda 11:41.55 1  
24 Baker, Colin   Corona del Mar 11:42.75 1  
53 Tuder, Draco   San Clemente 11:46.91 1  
25 Pham, Henry   La Quinta (Westm 11:50.03 1  
26 Alavardo, Juan   Estancia 11:51.07 1  
27 Goul, Edward   Sage Hill 11:51.83 1  
54 Bourgeois, Jacob   Pacifica (Garden 11:58.72 1  
55 Flener, Daniel   San Clemente 11:59.47 1  
56 Shreve, Donovan   San Juan Hills 12:05.50 1  
57 Kyle, Brenneman   San Juan Hills 12:13.28 1  
28 Martin, John   St. Margaret’s 12:16.54 1  
29 Hays, David   Crean Lutheran S 13:10.19 1  
30 Ko, Aaron   St. Margaret’s 13:43.96 1  
31 Parker, Cole   Sage Hill 13:51.41 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaudreau, Billy   St. Margaret’s 9:07.62 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio   Arcadia 9:17.86 1 8
3 Price, Brandon   St. Margaret’s 9:22.65 1 6
4 Brennenman, Paul   St. Margaret’s 9:22.69 1 5
5 Ferguson, Brandon   Woodbridge 9:24.06 1 4
6 Capel, Lance   Dana Hills 9:27.60 1 3
7 Alwafai, Tareq   Aliso Niguel 9:30.15 1 2
8 Nguyen, Cody   Brea Olinda 9:32.06 1 1
9 Goins, Austin   Canyon (Anaheim) 9:32.23 1  
10 Corcoran, Garrett   Villa Park 9:32.50 1  
11 Ramirez, Elliott   Brea Olinda 9:32.70 1  
12 Pratt, Mitchell   Arcadia 9:33.28 1  
13 Morgan, Charles   University Irvin 9:43.59 1  
14 Martinez, Moises   Downey 9:45.55 1  
15 Kramer, Evan   Foothill (Bakers 9:45.67 1  
16 Valenzula, Nick   Colony 9:46.33 1  
1 Dominguez, J.J.   Don Bosco 9:46.47 1 10
17 Morgenson, Jack   Dana Hills 9:49.47 1  
18 Diaz, Zachary   Palos Verdes 9:49.79 1  
19 Williams, Ross   Aliso Niguel 9:50.49 1  
20 Becerra, Nestor   Downey 9:50.89 1  
21 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 9:50.97 1  
22 Simic, Dragan   Woodbridge 9:52.37 1  
23 Cate, Kyle   Mission Viejo 9:53.61 1  
2 Avellan, Justin   Don Bosco 9:54.51 1 8
24 Dreibelbis, Ryland   Palos Verdes 9:56.33 1  
25 Stechmann, Troy   Foothill (Bakers 9:56.62 1  
26 Pugh, Brandon   San Juan Hills 9:57.54 1  
27 Gwaltney, Ryan   Canyon (Anaheim) 9:57.61 1  
28 Sommer, Matthew   Esperanza 9:57.91 1  
3 Lemus, Jairo   Loara 9:58.68 1 6
4 Meckler, Reed   Corona del Mar 9:59.14 1 5
29 Resong, Eric   Servite 9:59.87 1  
30 Stechmann, Taylor   Foothill (Bakers 10:00.51 1  
31 Harlan, Chris   Esperanza 10:00.57 1  
5 White, Jeff   Laguna Beach 10:01.13 1 4
32 Dunton, Alec   Palos Verdes 10:01.82 1  
6 May, Greg   Corona del Mar 10:06.50 1 3
33 Selevos, Alex   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:07.99 1  
34 Torres, Bryce   Tesoro 10:11.51 1  
35 Fisk, Kyler   Tesoro 10:16.20 1  
36 Deson, Ethan   Capistrano Valle 10:16.28 1  
7 Izaguirre, Ed   Don Bosco 10:16.43 1 2
37 Shafron, Edward   Capistrano Valle 10:16.80 1  
38 Wallace, Luke   Dana Hills 10:19.32 1  
8 Bermudez, Brett   Costa Mesa 10:21.31 1 1
39 Chern, Max   Fountain Valley 10:22.28 1  
40 Mines, Tj   Mission Viejo 10:23.09 1  
41 Loritz, Christian   Orange Lutheran 10:24.00 1  
9 Sciarra, Michael   Crean Lutheran S 10:25.11 1  
42 Pum, David   Capistrano Valle 10:26.85 1  
43 Manes, Trevin   Pacifica (Garden 10:28.59 1  
44 Flores, Sergio   San Clemente 10:29.63 1  
10 Vaquez, Gonzolo   Los Amigos 10:29.98 1  
45 Prieto, Brenden   Fountain Valley 10:30.29 1  
46 Degree, Adam   San Clemente 10:30.78 1  
11 Corwin, Garrett   St. Margaret’s 10:30.84 1  
12 Salgado, Juan   Loara 10:36.64 1  
47 Kaler, Navraj   Tustin 10:37.79 1  
48 Cureton, Chase   University City 10:44.18 1  
49 White, Michael   Aliso Niguel 10:44.63 1  
50 Esparaza, Alan   Northwood 10:46.66 1  
51 Cottle, Jacob   Tesoro 10:47.69 1  
13 Cox, Joshua   Yorba Linda 10:49.28 1  
14 Turcaz, Nikolaus   Yorba Linda 10:49.78 1  
15 Hernandez, Mike   Loara 10:52.41 1  
16 Hoang, Brian   Irvine 10:52.80 1  
17 Darcy, Jack   Crean Lutheran S 10:54.71 1  
52 Herrera, Camerino   San Juan Hills 10:56.74 1  
53 Arteaga, Carlos   Colony 10:59.51 1  
54 Konopka, Brian   San Clemente 11:05.47 1  
18 Kimball, Mitch   Laguna Beach 11:07.88 1  
55 Lobasso, Mike   Servite 11:08.16 1  
56 Shimamoto, Connor   Beckman 11:10.05 1  
19 Decuyper, Kevin   Yorba Linda 11:10.42 1  
20 Palemonte, Favian   Los Amigos 11:11.86 1  
57 Mavaddat, Brandon   Marina 11:18.76 1  
58 Flores, David   Marina 11:19.59 1  
21 Hernandez, Allen   Los Amigos 11:20.98 1  
22 Kolling, Ryan   Corona del Mar 11:33.02 1  
23 Medina, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 11:35.19 1  
59 Rodriguez, Roger   Tustin 11:43.61 1  
60 Nethingtin, C   Marina 12:04.46 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huynh, Dustin   Fountain Valley 16.47 5 10
2 Simmons, Tony   Tesoro 16.88 5 8
3 Arellano, Nathan   Canyon (Anaheim) 17.20 3 6
4 Atencio, Derek   Servite 17.27 5 5
5 Skinner, Clayton   San Clemente 17.67 4 4
1 Padron, Tristan   Costa Mesa 17.82 3 10
6 Greer, Donald   Bellflower 17.88 5 3
7 Rodriguez, Nate   Esperanza 17.91 5 2
8 Griffith, Brantlee   Dana Hills 18.01 4 1
9 Frohack, Zachary   Tesoro 18.39 3  
10 Park, Joseph   Woodbridge 18.60 3  
2 Yousefi, Ehsan   Irvine 18.76 3 8
11 Harris, Preston   San Clemente 19.01 2  
3 Do, Tam   Loara 19.06 2 6
12 Le, Andy   Tustin 19.27 1  
13 Jeannis, Brian   Esperanza 19.37 4  
14 Atencio, Dylan   Servite 19.48 2  
15 Young, Colton   Mission Viejo 19.56 4  
16 Ware, Shane   Canyon (Anaheim) 19.58 4  
4 Le, Anh   Loara 19.61 2 5
17 Maldonado, Javier   Aliso Niguel 19.67 2  
18 James, Tyler   Beckman 19.68 1  
5 Duong, Tommy   La Quinta (Westm 19.86 3 4
6 Zafra, Ruben   Savanna 20.13 3 3
19 Palomino, Jordan   Mission Viejo 20.36 5  
7 Marin, Jose   Los Amigos 20.55 2 2
20 Jussenhoven, Steve   Aliso Niguel 20.59 2  
21 Chaffee, Dylan James New   Woodbridge 20.75 3  
22 Morris, Michael   Dana Hills 20.83 3  
23 Ibarra, John   Capistrano Valle 20.91 3  
8 Cabrera, Genaro   Los Amigos 21.10 2 1
24 Ortiz, Anthony   Downey 21.21 2  
25 Luo, Brandon   Arcadia 21.50 2  
26 Gonzalez, Luis   Bellflower 21.54 5  
27 Puerto, Arvin   University City 21.56 2  
28 Meech, Connor   San Juan Hills 21.94 1  
29 Huang, Jack   Arcadia 21.97 1  
9 Marko, Justin   St. Margaret’s 22.04 3  
10 Baez, Richard   La Quinta (Westm 22.12 2  
11 Vacio, Nathan   Don Bosco 22.48 2  
12 Goldman, Daniel   Ocean View 23.37 2  
-- Chen, Calvin   Beckman DQ 1  
-- Van Patten, Jacob   Capistrano Valle DQ 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pham, Oliver   Canyon (Anaheim) 15.16 5 10
2 Evans, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 15.34 5 8
3 Weaver, Brendan   Palos Verdes 15.43 5 6
4 Riser, Cullan   Orange Lutheran 15.62 5 5
1 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 16.06 4 10
2 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 16.27 4 8
3 Bibi, Mostafa   Loara 16.30 4 6
5 Thenard, Paul   Marina 16.32 4 4
6 Pesak, Ryan   Mission Viejo 16.45 4 3
7 Saunders, Josh   Irvine 16.54 4 2
8 Ilyas, Muaz   Fountain Valley 16.55 3 1
4 Anderson, Spencer   Laguna Beach 16.60 4 5
5 Lenning, Ryan   Loara 16.74 4 4
9 Casler, Robert   San Clemente 16.83 1  
10 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 16.87 4  
11 Vega, Jaime   Downey 17.01 2  
12 Cheung, Victor   Arcadia 17.07 3  
13 Fulcher, Aaron   Tesoro 17.11 4  
14 Robbins, Taylor   Capistrano Valle 17.21 5  
15 Vogl, Brendan   Servite 17.26 3  
6 Rocker, Nygelle   Savanna 17.33 3 3
16 Graham, Tom   Marina 17.36 4  
17 Stockton, Mitchell   Fountain Valley 17.61 3  
7 Nguyen, An   Ocean View 17.68 3 2
18 Klump, Dakota   Pacifica (Garden 17.72 1  
19 Mcroberts, Connor   Capistrano Valle 17.77 3  
20 Manning, Thomas   Mission Viejo 17.92 4  
21 Chu, Brian   Arcadia 18.08 2  
8 Tran, Thong   Garden Grove 18.31 3 1
22 Cornella, David   Dana Hills 18.44 2  
9 Menes, Christian   Laguna Beach 18.47 4  
10 Millfelt, Jacob   St. Paul 18.55 2  
11 Collins, Zack   St. Margaret’s 18.75 3  
23 Flaucher, Jonathan   Pacifica (Garden 19.23 1  
24 Vu, Brian   Huntington Beach 19.35 2  
12 Robertson, Ricky   Yorba Linda 19.54 2  
13 Hernandez, Jessie   St. Paul 19.60 2  
25 Remington, Michael   Woodbridge 19.70 1  
26 Garcia-Brindis, Ocelotl   Foothill (Bakers 19.85 1  
14 Quach, Danny   La Quinta (Westm 19.86 2  
15 Nguyen, Duc   La Quinta (Westm 19.97 3  
16 Rosenbaum, David   Yorba Linda 20.66 2  
17 Palencia, Angel   Los Amigos 20.69 2  
27 Ament, Timmy   Servite 20.81 3  
18 aguilar, jesus   Garden Grove 21.01 3  
28 Stallworth, D'Andre   Downey 21.07 1  
19 Williams, Malcolm   Estancia 21.67 2  
20 Baker, Greg   Crean Lutheran S 21.83 4  
21 Leyva, Eder   Los Amigos 22.70 3  
-- Robinson, Andrew   Tesoro DNF 2  
-- Loven, Andrew   Aliso Niguel DQ 2  
-- Messinger, Keith   Dana Hills DQ 5  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huynh, Dustin   Fountain Valley 42.75 5 10
2 Novich, Christian   Canyon (Anaheim) 43.82 5 8
3 Griffith, Brantlee   Dana Hills 44.22 3 6
4 Bravo, Anthony   Downey 44.32 3 5
1 Padron, Tristan   Costa Mesa 44.94 3 10
5 Arellano, Nathan   Canyon (Anaheim) 44.95 5 4
6 Hankings, Hudson   Orange Lutheran 45.47 4 3
7 Skinner, Clayton   San Clemente 45.49 4 2
2 Mahoney, Donald   J. Serra 45.54 3 8
8 Gonzalez, Anthony   Orange Lutheran 46.24 2 1
3 Zafra, Ruben   Savanna 46.29 3 6
9 Jeannis, Brian   Esperanza 46.31 1  
10 Chen, Kevin   Northwood 46.49 3  
11 Young, Zack   San Juan Hills 46.54 2  
4 Henson, Blake   Corona del Mar 46.54 3 5
12 McQuaid, Wes   Tesoro 46.61 4  
5 Yousefi, Ehsan   Irvine 46.85 3 4
13 Zhang, Paul   Beckman 47.02 1  
14 Wippler, Brett   San Juan Hills 47.46 1  
6 Duong, Tommy   La Quinta (Westm 47.62 2 3
15 Husain, Ramsey   Fountain Valley 48.06 4  
16 Maldonado, Javier   Aliso Niguel 48.25 2  
17 Young, Colton   Mission Viejo 48.65 4  
7 Hanna, Austin   St. Margaret’s 48.83 1 2
18 Le, Andy   Tustin 49.38 5  
19 Tran, Dan Thong Calvin D   Woodbridge 49.43 4  
20 Savage, Andrew   Tesoro 49.48 1  
21 Palomino, Jordan   Mission Viejo 49.48 4  
22 Demeke, Noah   Esperanza 49.66 3  
23 Atencio, Derek   Servite 49.74 4  
24 Valencia, Juan   Pacifica (Garden 50.18 1  
25 Harris, Preston   San Clemente 50.58 2  
8 Alvarez, Pepe   St. Paul 51.47 1 1
26 Puerto, Arvin   University City 51.73 1  
9 Ono, Seiya   Northwood 51.75 1  
27 Jussenhoven, Steve   Aliso Niguel 52.30 2  
10 Cabrera, Genaro   Los Amigos 52.46 2  
28 Ibarra, John   Capistrano Valle 52.77 3  
11 Baez, Richard   La Quinta (Westm 52.95 2  
29 Luo, Brandon   Arcadia 53.04 2  
12 Beh, Josh   J. Serra 53.20 3  
13 Vacio, Nathan   Don Bosco 53.44 2  
14 Do, Tam   Loara 53.57 2  
30 Gonzalez, Luis   Bellflower 53.66 3  
15 Arevalo, Francisco   Los Amigos 53.84 2  
31 Ortiz, Anthony   Downey 55.37 1  
16 Le, Anh   Loara 55.53 1  
32 James, Tyler   Beckman 55.91 1  
17 Goldman, Daniel   Ocean View 56.81 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riser, Cullan   Orange Lutheran 40.37 5 10
2 Weaver, Brendan   Palos Verdes 40.43 5 8
1 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 41.01 4 10
3 Hua, Anderson   Fountain Valley 41.18 5 6
4 Crawford, Bryson   Irvine 41.26 5 5
2 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 41.27 4 8
5 Evans, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 41.72 5 4
6 McCleod, Cameron   Trabuco Hills TF 41.91 4 3
7 Pesak, Ryan   Mission Viejo 41.99 3 2
8 Fulcher, Aaron   Tesoro 42.08 3 1
9 Frauzem, Christoph   University Irvin 42.26 4  
10 Saunders, Josh   Irvine 42.96 3  
11 Vogl, Brendan   Servite 43.16 3  
12 Manning, Thomas   Mission Viejo 43.19 3  
13 Gonzalez, Josh   University City 43.19 4  
3 Nguyen, An   Ocean View 43.41 3 6
14 Pham, Oliver   Canyon (Anaheim) 43.53 4  
4 Bibi, Mostafa   Loara 43.54 4 5
15 Klump, Dakota   Pacifica (Garden 43.56 4  
16 Ilyas, Muaz   Fountain Valley 43.83 5  
17 Casler, Robert   San Clemente 43.97 1  
18 Lopez, Drew   Canyon (Anaheim) 44.03 2  
5 Leyva, Eder   Los Amigos 44.12 3 4
19 Bellinghausen, Nikko   Dana Hills 44.23 4  
20 Enriquez, Eric   Downey 44.26 4  
21 Ruiz, Marcelo   Arcadia 44.29 3  
22 Robbins, Taylor   Capistrano Valle 44.39 5  
6 Lenning, Ryan   Loara 44.42 3 3
7 Ulibarri, Kevin   Laguna Beach 44.68 4 2
8 Rocker, Nygelle   Savanna 45.00 4 1
23 Siudzinski, Tyler   Tustin 45.07 2  
24 Mcroberts, Connor   Capistrano Valle 45.41 2  
25 Maylish, Michael Kirby   Woodbridge 45.49 2  
9 Tran, Thong   Garden Grove 45.71 3  
26 Kuhle, Stephen   Foothill (Bakers 45.82 1  
10 vu, Liam   Garden Grove 46.01 2  
11 Gonzales, Gabriel   St. Paul 46.58 2  
12 Williams, Malcolm   Estancia 46.82 3  
27 Leffler, Chris   Aliso Niguel 47.04 2  
13 Quach, Danny   La Quinta (Westm 47.31 2  
28 Cheung, Victor   Arcadia 47.64 1  
14 Sotelo, Dominic   St. Paul 47.88 2  
29 Field, Austin   Woodbridge 48.37 2  
30 Gaudy, Derrin   Downey 48.77 1  
15 Nguyen, Duc   La Quinta (Westm 50.51 2  
31 McFadden, Christopher   Northwood 51.29 2  
16 Villa neuva, Juan   Los Amigos 52.72 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Servite 44.70 3 10
2 Relay Team   University City 45.17 2 8
3 Relay Team   Tesoro 45.51 3 6
4 Relay Team   Woodbridge 45.72 2 5
1 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 45.95 2 10
5 Relay Team   Dana Hills 46.03 3 4
6 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 46.04 3 3
7 Relay Team   Newport Harbor 47.20 1 2
8 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 47.34 3 1
9 Relay Team   Northwood 47.38 2  
10 Relay Team   Colony 47.51 3  
11 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 47.57 1  
12 Relay Team   Bellflower 47.95 2  
13 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 48.19 2  
2 Relay Team   Irvine 48.37 1 8
3 Relay Team   St. Paul 49.24 1 6
4 Relay Team   Ocean View 49.25 1 5
14 Relay Team   Foothill (Bakers 49.42 1  
5 Relay Team   La Quinta (Westm 49.59 2 4
15 Relay Team   Arcadia 49.60 2  
6 Relay Team   Loara 49.64 2 3
16 Relay Team   Marina 50.28 1  
7 Relay Team   J. Serra 51.17 1 2
8 Relay Team   Crean Lutheran S 51.60 1 1
9 Relay Team   Don Bosco 51.63 2  
10 Relay Team   Northwood 52.58 1  
17 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 53.83 1  
-- Relay Team   Los Amigos DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Aliso Niguel DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Fountain Valley DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 42.95 3 10
1 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 43.63 2 10
2 Relay Team   Servite 43.88 1 8
3 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 43.93 3 6
4 Relay Team   Bellflower 43.98 3 5
5 Relay Team   Arcadia 43.98 3 4
6 Relay Team   Colony 44.13 2 3
7 Relay Team   Newport Harbor 44.54 1 2
2 Relay Team   Loara 44.63 2 8
8 Relay Team   University City 45.09 1 1
9 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 45.23 2  
10 Relay Team   Irvine 45.33 1  
11 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 45.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Costa Mesa 45.53 2 6
4 Relay Team   J. Serra 45.54 1 5
12 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 45.61 1  
13 Relay Team   Northwood 45.68 1  
5 Relay Team   Yorba Linda 45.77 1 4
6 Relay Team   Garden Grove 45.84 2 3
14 Relay Team   Dana Hills 45.96 2  
7 Relay Team   Laguna Beach 46.12 2 2
15 Relay Team   Downey 46.30 1  
8 Relay Team   Los Amigos 47.11 1 1
9 Relay Team   Ocean View 47.18 1  
10 Relay Team   Estancia 47.57 1  
16 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 47.71 2  
11 Relay Team   St. Margaret’s 47.78 2  
12 Relay Team   Don Bosco 49.56 2  
13 Relay Team   Crean Lutheran S 50.86 1  
-- Relay Team   St. Paul DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   La Quinta (Westm DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Orange Lutheran DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   San Clemente DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Sonora DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:34.06 3 10
2 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:37.57 3 8
3 Relay Team   Servite 3:38.12 1 6
4 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:40.06 3 5
5 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 3:40.91 2 4
6 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 3:41.37 3 3
7 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:42.09 2 2
8 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 3:45.94 2 1
9 Relay Team   Northwood 3:46.80 3  
10 Relay Team   San Clemente 3:47.24 1  
11 Relay Team   Colony 3:48.05 3  
12 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 3:50.59 1  
13 Relay Team   Downey 3:51.54 2  
14 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:52.29 3  
15 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 3:53.51 3  
1 Relay Team   Loara 3:56.11 1 10
2 Relay Team   Don Bosco 3:56.86 1 8
3 Relay Team   Northwood 3:59.55 1  
16 Relay Team   Villa Park 3:59.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Yorba Linda 4:02.01 1 6
5 Relay Team   Los Amigos 4:04.82 1 5
17 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 4:06.46 1  
18 Relay Team   Bellflower 4:06.97 2  
6 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 4:08.73 1 4
7 Relay Team   St. Paul 4:10.81 1 3
8 Relay Team   Estancia 4:22.26 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:23.66 3 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:25.92 3 8
3 Relay Team   Servite 3:27.77 3 6
4 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 3:28.31 3 5
1 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 3:30.43 1 10
5 Relay Team   University City 3:31.69 2 4
6 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:32.72 2 3
7 Relay Team   Downey 3:33.06 2 2
8 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 3:33.10 2 1
9 Relay Team   Colony 3:33.12 1  
10 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 3:34.88 2  
11 Relay Team   Tustin 3:35.86 1  
12 Relay Team   San Clemente 3:35.97 1  
13 Relay Team   Villa Park 3:36.83 1  
14 Relay Team   Northwood 3:37.20 2  
15 Relay Team   Irvine 3:38.39 2  
2 Relay Team   Laguna Beach 3:39.00 1 8
16 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 3:39.53 1  
17 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:41.50 3  
18 Relay Team   Bellflower 3:41.63 3  
19 Relay Team   Tesoro 3:41.85 1  
3 Relay Team   Los Amigos 3:44.18 1 6
20 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 3:44.21 3  
4 Relay Team   Loara 3:44.43 1 5
21 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 3:44.71 1  
5 Relay Team   Don Bosco 3:46.17 1 4
6 Relay Team   St. Paul 3:46.95 1 3
7 Relay Team   J. Serra 3:47.28 1 2
8 Relay Team   Estancia 3:51.67 1 1
-- Relay Team   Mission Viejo DQ 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Andrew   Servite 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 10
2 Hufford, Ramsey   Newport Harbor 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 8
3 Bush, Sam   Newport Harbor 47-03.50(14.41m) 1 6
4 Mathewes, Michael   Mission Viejo 47-02.00(14.38m) 1 5
5 Wright, Jason   San Clemente 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 4
6 Garret, >   Esperanza 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 3
7 Truong, William   Esperanza 45-00.00(13.72m) 1 2
1 Mendoza, Lorenzo   Loara 44-08.00(13.61m) 1 10
8 Fenton, Derek   San Clemente 44-05.50(13.55m) 1 1
2 Montes De Oca, Alonso   Los Amigos 43-07.00(13.28m) 1 8
9 Contreras, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 42-08.50(13.02m) 1  
10 Courtney, Tyler   Irvine 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
10 Griffin, Roger   Pacifica (Garden 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
12 Bratty, Ethan   Capistrano Valle 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
13 Bender, Josh   University City 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
14 Carrillo, Andrew   Servite 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
15 Lamantain, Tyler   Fountain Valley 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
16 Strickland, Kyle   Dana Hills 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
17 Skarda, Chris   Aliso Niguel 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
18 De Castro, Abel   Arcadia 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
19 Encarnacion, Patrick   Tesoro 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
20 Parker, Nash   Dana Hills 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
21 Alvarez, Kevin   Downey 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
3 Yashiro, Yuta   Irvine 38-00.00(11.58m) 1 6
22 Morehead, Malachi   Bellflower 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
23 Passaglia, Nicholas   Mission Viejo 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
4 Contrares, Felipe   Los Amigos 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 5
24 Munson, Kieffer   San Clemente 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
5 Hobus, Isaiah   Crean Lutheran S 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 4
6 Caterinicchino, Ben   Irvine 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 3
25 Walker, Colton   Tesoro 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
25 Gonzalez, Giovanni   Downey 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
7 Whiteside, Brett   Irvine 36-03.00(11.05m) 1 2
27 Padilla, Francisco   Bellflower 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
8 Zalpa, Marco   Costa Mesa 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 1
28 Toohey, Dylan   Northwood 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
9 Long, James   Crean Lutheran S 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
29 Gama, Shane   Orange Lutheran 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
30 Kim, Ryan   Beckman 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
10 Avalos, Oscar   Northwood 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
11 Barajas, Jesse   Don Bosco 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
31 Hill, Steve   Northwood 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
12 Johnson, Josh   Laguna Beach 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
13 Marroquin, Alan   La Quinta (Westm 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
14 Hanenberg, Dylan   Irvine 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
15 Perzanowski, Evan   Ocean View 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
32 Nicholas, Oscar   Foothill (Bakers 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
33 McAnlis, Shawn   San Juan Hills 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
34 Fox, Andrew   Aliso Niguel 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
35 Carey, Paul   San Juan Hills 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
16 Moses, Quentin   Corona del Mar 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
36 Flores, Cody   Foothill (Bakers 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
17 Perkins, Grant   Northwood 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
37 Vargas, Gabriel   Canyon (Anaheim) 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
18 Alfaro, Adam   Yorba Linda 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
38 Walker, Jordan   Canyon (Anaheim) 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
19 Santana, Eric   La Quinta (Westm 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
19 Medina, John   Loara 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
21 Cole, Cedric   St. Margaret’s 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
22 Johnson, James   Yorba Linda 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
-- Governale, Joseph   St. Paul ND(--) 1  
-- Woodard, Ericck   Irvine ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Byron   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Zavala, David   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Steve   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Vargas, Alexi   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- Barkely, Rufas   Laguna Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Somekh, Teddy   Corona del Mar ND(--) 1  
-- Echeverria, Nicholas   St. Paul ND(--) 1  
-- Acosta, Ismael   Costa Mesa ND(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Randall   Woodbridge ND(--) 1  
-- El Shantaly, Youssef   Woodbridge ND(--) 1  
-- Asuega, Roy   Fountain Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Berger, Brandon   Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Roman, Tyler   University City ND(--) 1  
-- Zavala, David   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Steve   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Halstead, Andrew   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) 1  
-- Ji, Josh   Arcadia ND(--) 1  
-- Admas, Samuel   Orange Lutheran ND(--) 1  
-- Tran, Kristan   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Melton, Moran   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Enick, Conor   Servite 58-06.00(17.83m) 1 10
2 Taylor, Marty   Newport Harbor 52-09.50(16.09m) 1 8
3 Geers, Patrick   Capistrano Valle 52-08.50(16.07m) 1 6
4 Venegas, Javier   Villa Park 48-11.00(14.91m) 1 5
5 Frank, Clark   Servite 48-10.00(14.88m) 1 4
1 Thomas, Austin   Yorba Linda 47-05.00(14.45m) 1 10
6 McCall, Chance   Mission Viejo 47-05.00(14.45m) 1 3
2 Paz, Ruben   Los Amigos 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 8
7 Fink, Andrew   Foothill (Bakers 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 2
8 Hobbs, Brian   Esperanza 46-05.00(14.15m) 1 1
9 Rico, Giovanni   Downey 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
3 Hernandez, Daniel   Los Amigos 45-07.00(13.89m) 1 6
10 Aneke, Isiah   Colony 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
11 Davis, Elisha   Orange Lutheran 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
11 Johannessen, Robbie   Irvine 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
13 Acevedo, Sebastian   Downey 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
14 Vuncannon, Quaid   San Clemente 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
15 Johnson, Ju Juan   Colony 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
15 Jaegar, Sam   Mission Viejo 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
4 nguye, thomas   Garden Grove 43-00.00(13.11m) 1 5
5 Ruize, Steven   Yorba Linda 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 4
17 Akbarpour, Sena   University Irvin 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
17 Uribe, Chris   Arcadia 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
19 Admire, Andrew   Esperanza 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
6 Sumner, Ben   Ocean View 42-02.00(12.85m) 1 3
20 Ingram, Patrick E.   Woodbridge 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
7 Gutierrez, Luis   Loara 40-08.00(12.40m) 1 2
21 Gonzalez, Hugo   Bellflower 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
22 Heller, Justin   Aliso Niguel 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
8 Apaez, Steven   Garden Grove 40-06.00(12.34m) 1 1
23 Fox, Brian   Foothill (Bakers 40-03.75(12.29m) 1  
24 Caothien, Jeremy   Beckman 40-00.25(12.20m) 1  
25 Murtaza, Bilal   Canyon (Anaheim) 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
25 Heppert, Matt   Capistrano Valle 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
27 Wilshire, Brett   Dana Hills 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
28 Encarnacion, Jed   Tesoro 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
29 Navarrete, Oscar   University City 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
30 Sunda, Ahmad   Canyon (Anaheim) 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
31 Jayawardhan, Rohit   Tesoro 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
9 Cabrerra, Daniel   Estancia 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
32 Watterson, Ryan   Woodbridge 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
10 Wright, Weston   Corona del Mar 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
33 Nicholson, Ryan   Dana Hills 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
34 Vega, Thomas   Arcadia 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
35 Ochoa, Jose   Bellflower 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
36 Smith, Nathan   Tustin 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
11 Lizarrage, Sergio   St. Paul 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
37 Miller, Tyler   Aliso Niguel 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
12 Hummel, Matt   Corona del Mar 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
13 Tawfiq, Yousef   Irvine 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
38 Webster, Jack   San Juan Hills 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
14 Macedonio, Jesus   Costa Mesa 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
15 Nourblin, Jon   Irvine 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
16 Hung, Teddy   Crean Lutheran S 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
17 Setka, Nick   Irvine 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
18 Chevonec, Tim   Irvine 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
39 Wilton, Kane   San Juan Hills 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
19 Castro, Jonathan   La Quinta (Westm 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
20 Clements, Brandon   St. Margaret’s 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
-- Larios, Brett   St. Paul ND(--) 1  
-- Bilbrey, Cameron   Laguna Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Soto, Jonathan   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- Walters, DJ   St. Margaret’s ND(--) 1  
-- Cerpas, Oswaldo   Loara ND(--) 1  
-- Guthrie, John   Estancia ND(--) 1  
-- Le, Voung   La Quinta (Westm ND(--) 1  
-- Uballez, Adam   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Delatorre, Ricky   Laguna Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Pena, Cesar   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Yamashiro, Dylan   Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Asoau, Nathaniel   Marina ND(--) 1  
-- Abraham, Vivek   University Irvin ND(--) 1  
-- Russo, Jonathan   Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Cayax, Jonathan   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Cole   Marina ND(--) 1  
-- Guillen, Omar   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Potter, Grant   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Polimadei, Dominic   University City ND(--) 1  
-- Cochran, Ethan   Newport Harbor ND(--) 1  
-- Urashima, Keane   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Homa, Brandon   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) 1  
-- Duzey, Zenon   Orange Lutheran ND(--) 1  
-- Menjivar, Henry   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Courtney, Tyler   Irvine 142-06(43.43m) 1 10
2 Hufford, Ramsey   Newport Harbor 134-10(41.10m) 1 8
1 Montes De Oca, Alonso   Los Amigos 133-04(40.64m) 1 10
2 Mendoza, Lorenzo   Loara 133-02(40.59m) 1 8
3 Slaney, Nathan   Bellflower 131-06(40.08m) 1 6
4 Truong, William   Esperanza 125-07(38.28m) 1 5
5 Fortier, Will   Newport Harbor 125-00(38.10m) 1 4
6 Fenton, Derek   San Clemente 121-05(37.01m) 1 3
7 Contreras, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 120-10(36.83m) 1 2
8 Welch, Dean   Capistrano Valle 118-09(36.20m) 1 1
9 Alvarez, Kevin   Downey 118-08(36.17m) 1  
3 Contrares, Felipe   Los Amigos 118-03(36.04m) 1 6
4 Hobus, Isaiah   Crean Lutheran S 114-02(34.80m) 1 5
10 Hennessy, Conor   Servite 111-08(34.04m) 1  
11 Munson, Kieffer   San Clemente 111-06(33.99m) 1  
12 Robles, Nicholas   Downey 107-09(32.84m) 1  
13 Ferguson, Duncan   Esperanza 106-03(32.39m) 1  
14 Encarnacion, Patrick   Tesoro 105-04(32.11m) 1  
15 McCall, Hunter   Mission Viejo 104-07(31.88m) 1  
16 Villalobos, Robert   Mission Viejo 103-10(31.65m) 1  
17 Lamantain, Tyler   Fountain Valley 101-02(30.84m) 1  
18 Strickland, Kyle   Dana Hills 99-10(30.43m) 1  
19 Johnson, Matthew   Canyon (Anaheim) 96-02(29.31m) 1  
20 Halstead, Andrew   Pacifica (Garden 95-04(29.06m) 1  
21 Parker, Nash   Dana Hills 94-11(28.93m) 1  
22 Michille, Ryan   Pacifica (Garden 94-03(28.73m) 1  
23 Moreno, Daniel   Bellflower 93-07(28.52m) 1  
5 Hanenberg, Dylan   Irvine 92-03(28.12m) 1 4
24 Skarda, Chris   Aliso Niguel 90-00(27.43m) 1  
6 Whiteside, Brett   Irvine 89-01(27.15m) 1 3
25 Hill, Steve   Northwood 87-11(26.80m) 1  
7 Yashiro, Yuta   Irvine 86-07(26.39m) 1 2
26 Toohey, Dylan   Northwood 84-02(25.65m) 1  
27 Nicholas, Oscar   Foothill (Bakers 84-01(25.63m) 1  
28 Bender, Josh   University City 84-00(25.60m) 1  
8 Marroquin, Alan   La Quinta (Westm 82-10(25.25m) 1 1
29 Walker, Colton   Tesoro 80-06(24.54m) 1  
9 Perkins, Grant   Northwood 80-04(24.49m) 1  
10 Woodard, Ericck   Irvine 79-05(24.21m) 1  
11 Long, James   Crean Lutheran S 78-02(23.83m) 1  
12 Caterinicchino, Ben   Irvine 77-09(23.70m) 1  
30 Flores, Cody   Foothill (Bakers 77-02(23.52m) 1  
31 Fox, Andrew   Aliso Niguel 76-08(23.37m) 1  
32 Gama, Shane   Orange Lutheran 76-00(23.16m) 1  
13 Avalos, Oscar   Northwood 71-04(21.74m) 1  
33 De Castro, Abel   Arcadia 71-01(21.67m) 1  
34 Carrillo, Andrew   Servite 70-04(21.44m) 1  
14 Huijon, Eduardo   Loara 66-02(20.17m) 1  
15 Santana, Eric   La Quinta (Westm 65-04(19.91m) 1  
35 Walker, Jordan   Canyon (Anaheim) 64-07(19.69m) 1  
16 Hanenberg, Austin   Irvine 62-08(19.10m) 1  
17 Johnson, James   Yorba Linda 61-10(18.85m) 1  
18 Somekh, Teddy   Corona del Mar 60-10(18.54m) 1  
36 Koch, Carter   San Juan Hills 58-10(17.93m) 1  
19 Alfaro, Adam   Yorba Linda 58-03(17.75m) 1  
20 Cole, Cedric   St. Margaret’s 57-10(17.63m) 1  
21 Moses, Quentin   Corona del Mar 57-06(17.53m) 1  
-- Perzanowski, Evan   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- Vargas, Alexi   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- Carey, Taylor   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Echeverria, Nicholas   St. Paul ND(--) 1  
-- Governale, Joseph   St. Paul ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Byron   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Zalpa, Marco   Costa Mesa ND(--) 1  
-- Barajas, Jesse   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Steve   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Acosta, Ismael   Costa Mesa ND(--) 1  
-- Carey, Taylor   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Berger, Brandon   Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Tran, Kristan   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- El Shantaly, Youssef   Woodbridge ND(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Randall Dylan   Woodbridge ND(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Steve   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Admas, Samuel   Orange Lutheran ND(--) 1  
-- Ji, Josh   Arcadia ND(--) 1  
-- Bui, Calvin   Fountain Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Thurston, Chris   San Juan Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Melton, Moran   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Roman, Tyler   University City ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Giovanni   Downey ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan   Newport Harbor 203-09(62.10m) 1 10
2 Vuncannon, Quaid   San Clemente 166-05(50.72m) 1 8
3 Venegas, Javier   Villa Park 162-02(49.43m) 1 6
4 Fink, Andrew   Foothill (Bakers 151-08(46.23m) 1 5
1 Bonilla, Robert   Los Amigos 147-05(44.93m) 1 10
2 Imani, Alex   Corona del Mar 145-04(44.30m) 1 8
5 Geers, Patrick   Capistrano Valle 144-07(44.07m) 1 4
6 Taylor, Marty   Newport Harbor 143-06(43.74m) 1 3
7 Navarrete, Oscar   University City 143-05(43.71m) 1 2
8 Tombol, Zack   Servite 143-00(43.59m) 1 1
9 Ingram, Patrick E.   Woodbridge 139-06(42.52m) 1  
10 Porter, Zach   Esperanza 137-09(41.99m) 1  
11 Davis, Elisha   Orange Lutheran 137-05(41.88m) 1  
12 Watterson, Ryan   Woodbridge 136-08(41.66m) 1  
13 Dominguez, Jordan   Mission Viejo 133-08(40.74m) 1  
14 Sanchez, Christian   Esperanza 133-07(40.72m) 1  
3 Hernandez, Daniel   Los Amigos 133-05(40.67m) 1 6
15 Quinonez, Jose   Downey 131-07(40.11m) 1  
16 Enick, Conor   Servite 131-03(40.01m) 1  
17 Rico, Giovanni   Downey 129-04(39.42m) 1  
18 Johannessen, Robbie   Irvine 129-01(39.34m) 1  
4 Apaez, Steven   Garden Grove 127-05(38.84m) 1 5
19 Moses, Kyle   San Juan Hills 127-04(38.81m) 1  
20 Gonzalez, Hugo   Bellflower 126-04(38.51m) 1  
5 Bilbrey, Cameron   Laguna Beach 123-04(37.59m) 1 4
21 Vega, Thomas   Arcadia 122-03(37.26m) 1  
22 McCall, Chance   Mission Viejo 120-05(36.70m) 1  
23 Flores, Austin   Foothill (Bakers 119-09(36.50m) 1  
24 Hudack, Joey   Orange Lutheran 119-05(36.40m) 1  
6 Ruize, Steven   Yorba Linda 118-11(36.25m) 1 3
7 Storm, Nick   Corona del Mar 116-08(35.56m) 1 2
25 Caothien, Jeremy   Beckman 116-06(35.51m) 1  
26 Murtaza, Bilal   Canyon (Anaheim) 115-04(35.15m) 1  
27 Heppert, Matt   Capistrano Valle 115-02(35.10m) 1  
8 Gutierrez, Luis   Loara 114-10(35.00m) 1 1
9 becerra, steven   Garden Grove 114-05(34.87m) 1  
28 Heller, Justin   Aliso Niguel 113-08(34.65m) 1  
29 Afrasiabi, Shevin   Dana Hills 111-05(33.96m) 1  
10 Nwachie, Kezue   Loara 110-01(33.55m) 1  
30 Uribe, Chris   Arcadia 110-01(33.55m) 1  
31 Faoa, Izak   Marina 109-01(33.25m) 1  
32 Evans, Dylan   Pacifica (Garden 106-08(32.51m) 1  
33 Thompson, Cole   Marina 102-09(31.32m) 1  
11 Tawfiq, Yousef   Irvine 99-08(30.38m) 1  
34 Burrow, Garrett   Canyon (Anaheim) 96-00(29.26m) 1  
12 Sumner, Ben   Ocean View 95-08(29.16m) 1  
13 Chevonec, Tim   Irvine 94-07(28.83m) 1  
14 Hernandez, Eddie   Yorba Linda 94-05(28.78m) 1  
35 Encarnacion, Jed   Tesoro 93-00(28.35m) 1  
36 Miller, Tyler   Aliso Niguel 92-05(28.17m) 1  
37 Martinez, Marcelino   Bellflower 88-09(27.05m) 1  
15 Nourblin, Jon   Irvine 87-04(26.62m) 1  
16 Lizarrage, Sergio   St. Paul 84-09(25.83m) 1  
17 Setka, Nick   Irvine 84-08(25.81m) 1  
38 Jayawardhan, Rohit   Tesoro 84-07(25.78m) 1  
18 Hung, Teddy   Crean Lutheran S 76-00(23.16m) 1  
19 Castro, Jonathan   La Quinta (Westm 72-04(22.05m) 1  
19 Keller, Zane   Sage Hill 72-04(22.05m) 1  
21 Le, Voung   La Quinta (Westm 69-09(21.26m) 1  
22 Macedonio, Jesus   Costa Mesa 63-09(19.43m) 1  
23 Clements, Brandon   St. Margaret’s 57-11(17.65m) 1  
-- Guillen, Omar   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Uballez, Adam   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Delatorre, Ricky   Laguna Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Soto, Jonathan   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- aguilar, Richard   Irvine ND(--) 1  
-- Cayax, Jonathon   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Larios, Brett   St. Paul ND(--) 1  
-- Le Ele, Tre   Estancia ND(--) 1  
-- Pena, Cesar   Don Bosco ND(--) 1  
-- Cabrerra, Daniel   Estancia ND(--) 1  
-- Yamashiro, Dylan   Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Abraham, Vivek   University Irvin ND(--) 1  
-- Menjivar, Henry   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) 1  
-- Guillen, Omar   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Cayax, Jonathan   Katella ND(--) 1  
-- Russo, Jonathan   Villa Park ND(--) 1  
-- Urashima, Keane   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Polimadei, Dominic   University City ND(--) 1  
-- Potter, Grant   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Webster, Jack   San Juan Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Akbarpour, Sena   University Irvin ND(--) 1  
-- Nicholson, Ryan   Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Jacob   San Clemente 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Guida, Ralph   Orange Lutheran 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
1 Sakrany, Kavi   Sage Hill 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
10 Langius, Brandon   Foothill (Bakers 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Trammell, Will   University City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Simmons, Tony   Tesoro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Husain, Ramsey   Fountain Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5.50
3 VanNeel, Dillon   Aliso Niguel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5.50
5 Byrne, Jason   Capistrano Valle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
5 Avelino, Marcus   University City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
5 Arellano, Nathan   Canyon (Anaheim) 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
8 Green, Jayson   Aliso Niguel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
9 Rayner, Dallas   Northwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Chocek, Ryan   Huntington Beach 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Frohack, Zachary   Tesoro 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
15 Mucerino, Matt   San Juan Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
15 Samuel, Isiah   Dana Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
15 Hwang, Jason   Northwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Small, Kendall   Ocean View 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 7
2 Pike, Kailar   Laguna Beach 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 7
4 Landsiedel, Andrew   Laguna Beach 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Herington, Kenny   Yorba Linda 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Parrott, Baxter   J. Serra 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Kranawetter, Tyler   J. Serra 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
18 Mendoza, Kylle   Canyon (Anaheim) 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Chriss, Darius   Woodbridge 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Namgung, Hoon (Dan)   Woodbridge 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Shafer, Anthony   Marina 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Castaneda, Alex   Foothill (Bakers 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Iavarone, Nick   San Juan Hills 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Rueda, Michael   Downey 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
8 Wilde, Alex   Corona del Mar 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Hold, Ethan   Corona del Mar 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Abraham, Logan   Yorba Linda 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Michel, Gabriel   Pacifica (Garden 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Schneider, Matt   Newport Harbor 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Van, Ian   Esperanza 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Demeke, Noah   Esperanza 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Palomino, Jordan   Mission Viejo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Young, Colton   Mission Viejo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Magana, Anthony   Los Amigos 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Gregerson, Brayden   Northwood NH(--) 1  
-- Carey, Taylor   Katella NH(--) 1  
-- Cho, Alex   Crean Lutheran S NH(--) 1  
-- Traslavina, Alex   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Urista, Jesus   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Powers, Jakob   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Shaw, Daniel   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Oceguada, Alex   Los Amigos NH(--) 1  
-- Book, Owen   Northwood NH(--) 1  
-- Diaz, Andres   Downey NH(--) 1  
-- Carey, Taylor   Katella NH(--) 1  
-- Hunter, Justin   Dana Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Ortiz, Francisco   Katella NH(--) 1  
-- Rembert, Ahkeli   Orange Lutheran NH(--) 1  
-- Drayden, Gideon   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- Podosek, Chase   Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Luis   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- bell, tice   Newport Harbor NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Joseph   Downey 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Washington, Darien   Orange Lutheran 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Josh   University City 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Thenard, Paul   Marina 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Dolmos, Lenin   Downey 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Messinger, Keith   Dana Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2.50
6 McQuitty, James   Trabuco Hills TF 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2.50
1 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
8 Hawkins, Myles   Orange Lutheran 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Lopez, Joey   Dana Hills 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Eteaki, Saleasi   Servite 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Grubb, Nate   San Juan Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Valenzuela, Alvaro   University Irvin 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Robinson, Cole   Capistrano Valle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Vanderbroek, Luke   Crean Lutheran S 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 7
2 Deedrick, Matt   Yorba Linda 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 7
14 Remington, Michael   Woodbridge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Danley, Isaiah   San Juan Hills 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Manigault, AJ   Aliso Niguel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Middleton, Spencer   Capistrano Valle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Kemmer, Mike   Mission Viejo 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Rubenacker, Sam   St. Margaret’s 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4.50
4 Bowman, Matt   J. Serra 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4.50
19 Limfat, Sean   Arcadia 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
19 Huang, Randy   Arcadia 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
19 Neville, Brandon   Mission Viejo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
19 Cuevas, Cameron   Newport Harbor 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
19 Pritchett, Devontee   University City 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
19 Mckain, Zach   Capistrano Valle 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Alvarez, Angel   Los Amigos 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
7 Hernandez, Erick   Los Amigos 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
7 vogt, ben   Garden Grove 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
7 Jacobs, Zachary   Yorba Linda 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
-- Salazar, Enrique   Estancia NH(--) 1  
-- Mckenzie, Ian   Crean Lutheran S NH(--) 1  
-- Ren, Justin   St. Margaret’s NH(--) 1  
-- Montiel, Christian   Estancia NH(--) 1  
-- Brahs, Braden   Corona del Mar NH(--) 1  
-- Jubrael, Karam   Loara NH(--) 1  
-- Nunes, Kameron   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Dusca, Jacob   Loara NH(--) 1  
-- Cimmarusti, Nick   J. Serra NH(--) 1  
-- Rivera, Cristian   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Carreon, Christian   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Rosenbaum, David   Yorba Linda NH(--) 1  
-- torrez, noah   Garden Grove NH(--) 1  
-- Padilla, Fhorest   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Aldrige, Cody   Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
-- Ross, David   Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
-- Naik, Shayaan   Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Mata, Isaac   San Clemente NH(--) 1  
-- Scimeca, Tony   Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Graham, Tom   Marina NH(--) 1  
-- Stockton, Mitchell   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Mason, Steele   Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Stillman, Noah   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Gruber, Grant   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- MacWillie, John   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Barnes, Dijon   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Cameron   Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Colbert, Donte   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- Poullard, Miles   Colony NH(--) 1  
-- Piazza, Marco   Newport Harbor NH(--) 1  
-- Crampton, Cody   Canyon (Anaheim) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LeBlanc, Klye   University City 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 10
2 McQuaid, Wes   Tesoro 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1 8
3 Whiteside, Adrien   Mission Viejo 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1 6
4 Romero, Paul   Dana Hills 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 5
5 Danner, Spencer   San Juan Hills 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Mitchell, Trey   Tesoro 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 3
7 Warner, Gabriel Ray   Woodbridge 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1 2
8 Gonzales, Jp   Irvine 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 1
1 Ozgur, Omar   Irvine 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1 10
9 Harris, Jeremiah   Orange Lutheran 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
10 Paulino, Chris   University City 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
11 Brendan, Bartunek   Canyon (Anaheim) 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
12 Taylor, Josh   Mission Viejo 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
13 Byrne, Jason   Capistrano Valle 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Gavin   Dana Hills 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
15 Chen, Kevin   Northwood 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
16 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph   Pacifica (Garden 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
2 Godinez, Jose   Sage Hill 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1 8
17 Diaz, Andres   Downey 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
18 PicKell, J.D.   Orange Lutheran 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
19 Nugroho, David   Arcadia 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
19 Banuelos, Brady   Canyon (Anaheim) 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
3 An, Allen   Northwood 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1 6
4 Evans, Zach   Irvine 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 5
21 Sine, Nick   Woodbridge 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
5 Small, Kendall   Ocean View 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 4
22 Ortiz, Anthony   Downey 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
22 Danley, Quinn   Fountain Valley 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
6 Le, Johnson   La Quinta (Westm 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 3
24 Hwang, Jason   Northwood 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
25 Franklin, Mauchese   Colony 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
26 Kristedja, Tim   Foothill (Bakers 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
27 Nauls, Josh   Pacifica (Garden 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
28 Mills, Travon   Tustin 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
29 Trask, Christian   Foothill (Bakers 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
30 Dorris, Cameron   San Juan Hills 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
31 Long, Tyler   Aliso Niguel 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
31 Mitchell, Gabriel   Pacifica (Garden 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
7 Banks, Brandon   Ocean View 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1 2
8 Davis, Trevor   Costa Mesa 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 1
9 Bui, Andy   La Quinta (Westm 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
10 Speake, Gabriel   Yorba Linda 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
10 Oberoi, Akshay   Yorba Linda 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
33 Gonzalez, Luis   Bellflower 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
34 O'Connor-Miller, Dylan   Marina 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
12 Howington, Chris   St. Margaret’s 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
35 Ude, Emmanuel   Bellflower 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
13 Hanna, Austin   St. Margaret’s 10-01.00(3.07m) nwi 1  
-- Torres, Eduardo   Los Amigos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- ortiz, Uriel   Los Amigos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vacio, Nathan   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Perez, Marco   Loara ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriguez, Richard   Loara ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cho, Alex   Crean Lutheran S ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Powers, Steven   Ocean View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- MacLean, Brian   Costa Mesa ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Shaw, Daniel   Ocean View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Pete   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Henson, Blake   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chapin, Christian   Estancia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marden, Cameron   Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chen, Starr   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dicioco, Aaron   St. Paul ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sanchez, Alexander   St. Paul ND(--) nwi 1  
-- VanNeel, Dillon   Aliso Niguel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hooper, Harry   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stowell, Cory   Newport Harbor ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pham, Ben   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Do, Alexander   Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zorbas, Bradley   Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gaddis, Riley   Newport Harbor ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Huynh, Dustin   Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Han, David   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Beachley, Tate   Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hong, Jonathan   Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Eliot, Michael   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mallick, Archan   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radlinger, Brandon   Servite 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Hawkins, Myles   Orange Lutheran 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Tran, Lane   Irvine 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 6
4 Terell, Brendan   San Juan Hills 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 5
5 Lynn, Ryan   San Clemente 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 4
6 Howe, Connor   Dana Hills 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Dezmond   Bellflower 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 2
8 Dunning, Elliott   Dana Hills 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 1
9 Fausto, Mark   Foothill (Bakers 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
1 Cruz, Sebastian   Loara 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 10
10 Yuis, Tim   Servite 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
11 Cuevas, Cameron   Newport Harbor 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
11 Siudzinski, Tyler   Tustin 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
11 Evans, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
11 Cabrera, Matthew   Mission Viejo 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
15 Fain, Malik   Trabuco Hills TF 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
15 Qiu, Jersey   Arcadia 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
2 tran, chris   Garden Grove 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 8
17 Colbert, Tredon   Bellflower 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
17 Neville, Brandon   Mission Viejo 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
3 Alvarez, Angel   Los Amigos 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 5.50
3 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 5.50
5 Crowl, Avery   Laguna Beach 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1 4
19 Ladely, Zach   Canyon (Anaheim) 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
6 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1 3
20 Gyulay, Landon   Newport Harbor 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
20 Weaver, Brendan   Palos Verdes 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
7 Siegel, John   J. Serra 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Pitney, Kai   Yorba Linda 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 1
22 Winchester, Sean   Northwood 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
9 Hicks, Brennan   Sage Hill 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
23 Becker, Kellen   San Clemente 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas   Laguna Beach 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
24 Enriquez, Eric   Downey 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
25 Akinleye, Ayo   Aliso Niguel 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
26 Bridges, Thomas   Capistrano Valle 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
26 Stone, Lucas   Tesoro 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
28 Graham, Tom   Marina 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
11 Schwing, Brendon   Garden Grove 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
12 Rubenacker, Sam   St. Margaret’s 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
29 Beaky, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
13 Lenning, Ryan   Loara 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
30 Durant, Lee   Huntington Beach 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
30 Ilyas, Muaz   Fountain Valley 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
30 Reed, Scott   Marina 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
30 Patton, Scott Michael   Woodbridge 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
34 Washington, Darien   Orange Lutheran 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
35 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
14 Trusty, Travis   Yorba Linda 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
36 Beck, Sam   Beckman 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
37 Naik, Shailen   Woodbridge 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
15 Cimmarusti, Nick   J. Serra 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
38 Caudill, Zachariah   Huntington Beach 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
16 Warren, Luke   St. Margaret’s 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
17 Chen, Jacob   Irvine 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
39 Cheng, Jamie   Tesoro 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
39 Cheng, Eric   Arcadia 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
18 Chu, Andy   La Quinta (Westm 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
41 Wirta, Tyler   Northwood 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
19 Tran, Simon   Estancia 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
20 Phan, Andrew   La Quinta (Westm 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
21 Hernandez, Erick   Los Amigos 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
22 Corona, Josiah   St. Paul 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
23 Gao, Simon   Crean Lutheran S 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
24 Walters, Tim   Crean Lutheran S 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
42 Barajas, Julian   Beckman 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
-- Gomez, Luis   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nunes, Kameron   Ocean View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Griffith, Jacob   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Arakawa, Devin   St. Paul ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Esquiel, Alex   Estancia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rivera, Cristian   Ocean View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Eteaki, Saleasi   Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Webster, Jack   San Juan Hills ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hua, Anderson   Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vega, Jaime   Downey ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hernandez, David   Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Formento, Josh   Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Simpson, Alexander   University City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Froelich, Sean   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Briseno, Gerardo   Colony ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pritchett, Devontee   University City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Payan, Jesus   Colony ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stillman, Noah   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Liason, Lance   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 BRICENO, LUIS   Downey 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1 10
2 Cromer, Christen   University City 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1 8
3 Sine, Nick   Woodbridge 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Byrne, Jason   Capistrano Valle 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Ito, Ian   Dana Hills 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1 4
6 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph   Pacifica (Garden 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1 3
7 Taylor, Josh   Mission Viejo 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1 2
8 Whiteside, Adrien   Mission Viejo 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1 1
9 Warner, Gabriel Ray   Woodbridge 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
10 Colbert, Kevin   Bellflower 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
11 Banuelos, Brady   Canyon (Anaheim) 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
1 An, Allen   Northwood 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 10
12 Thomas, Eric   Bellflower 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
13 Han, David   Beckman 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
14 Hwang, Jason   Northwood 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
15 Gonzalez, Anthony   Orange Lutheran 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
16 Le, Jimmy   Canyon (Anaheim) 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
17 Shi, Michael   Arcadia 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
2 Ozgur, Omar   Irvine 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1 8
18 Trammell, Arric   University City 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
18 Craig, Darion   Orange Lutheran 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
20 Rueda, Michael   Downey 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
20 Huynh, Patrick   Fountain Valley 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
3 Oceguada, Alex   Los Amigos 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1 6
22 Hansen, Trevor   Tesoro 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
23 Kristedja, Tim   Foothill (Bakers 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
24 Danley, Quinn   Fountain Valley 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
24 Albert, Hudson   Dana Hills 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
26 Mallick, Archan   Beckman 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1  
4 Fuentes, Gino   Loara 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1 5
5 Le, Johnson   La Quinta (Westm 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1 4
6 Torres, Eduardo   Los Amigos 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1 3
7 Oberoi, Akshay   Yorba Linda 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1 2
27 O'Connor-Miller, Dylan   Marina 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
27 Tropp, Harrison   Tesoro 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
8 Speake, Gabriel   Yorba Linda 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1 1
29 Podosek, Chase   Pacifica (Garden 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
9 Howington, Chris   St. Margaret’s 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
10 Clay, Tyler   Ocean View 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1  
11 Rodriguez, Jose   Ocean View 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
12 Bui, Andy   La Quinta (Westm 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
-- Hanna, Austin   St. Margaret’s ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Pete   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gallo, Joey   Laguna Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dicioco, Aaron   St. Paul ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Eric   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vacio, Nathan   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriguez, Richard   Loara ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chen, Starr   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chow, Nathan   Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pham, Ben   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Eliot, Michael   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Trask, Christian   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hong, Jonathan   Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hooper, Harry   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geenan, Darren   Trabuco Hills TF 45-04.00(13.82m) nwi 1 10
2 Radlinger, Brandon   Servite 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Dezmond   Bellflower 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1 6
4 Lynn, Ryan   San Clemente 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 5
5 Tejada, Christian   Fountain Valley 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1 4
6 Stewart, Bryon   Bellflower 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 3
7 Field, Austin   Woodbridge 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 1.50
7 Fain, Malik   Trabuco Hills TF 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 1.50
9 Trembley, Jeremy   Dana Hills 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
10 Durant, Lee   Huntington Beach 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
1 Pitney, Kai   Yorba Linda 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1 10
11 Vega, Jaime   Downey 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
11 AGUILAR, FRANK   Downey 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
13 Cabrera, Matthew   Mission Viejo 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
14 Pham, Oliver   Canyon (Anaheim) 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
15 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
16 Graham, Tom   Marina 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
17 Bains, Rujual   Arcadia 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
18 Nakaki, Mitchell   Foothill (Bakers 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
18 Ruggles, Doug   Mission Viejo 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
2 Bevilaqua, Nicholas   Laguna Beach 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1 8
3 Hicks, Brennan   Sage Hill 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1 6
4 Alvarez, Angel   Los Amigos 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1 5
20 Stone, Lucas   Tesoro 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1  
21 Reed, Scott   Marina 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
22 Lainson, Jacob   Huntington Beach 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
23 Lee, Kenyon   Foothill (Bakers 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Bryce   Laguna Beach 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1 3.50
5 Schwing, Brendon   Garden Grove 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1 3.50
24 Beck, Sam   Beckman 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
7 Bibi, Mostafa   Loara 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1 2
8 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1 1
25 Robinson, Cole   Capistrano Valle 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
26 McCloud, Parker   Dana Hills 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
9 tran, chris   Garden Grove 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
10 Cruz, Sebastian   Loara 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
11 Hernandez, Erik   Los Amigos 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
27 Wirta, Tyler   Northwood 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
28 Cheng, Jamie   Tesoro 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Tom   Corona del Mar 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
29 Shastry, Sathvik   Northwood 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
30 Beaky, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
13 Trusty, Travis   Yorba Linda 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
14 Nguyen, Christopher   La Quinta (Westm 27-05.00(8.36m) nwi 1  
-- Chu, Andy   La Quinta (Westm ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bartolome, Jerome   University City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Naik, Shayaan   Woodbridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pritchett, Devontee   University City ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hawkins, Myles   Orange Lutheran ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Terell, Brendan   San Juan Hills ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Washington, Darien   Orange Lutheran ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hernandez, David   Villa Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Yuniskis, Tim   Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Han, Randy   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Barajas, Julian   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Froelich, Sean   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ott, Johnathon   Pacifica (Garden ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bean, David   Orange Lutheran 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Shank, Jesse   Servite 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Johansson, Carl   Orange Lutheran 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Antol, Jordan   Mission Viejo 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Buck, Tristan   Aliso Niguel 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Man, Nick   Fountain Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Adler, Jacob   Mission Viejo 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Guitron, Brendan   Downey 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 Morris, Michael   Dana Hills 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Ivec, Dante   San Clemente 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Comoglio, Halden   Dana Hills 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Schwarzenbach, Alex   Newport Harbor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Bingham, Kevin   University City 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
1 Estrada, Erick   Loara 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
14 Riviere, Ryan   Servite 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Tower, David   Marina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Mason, Colin   Fountain Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Langius, Brandon   Foothill (Bakers 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
18 Von Aldenbruck, Lance   San Clemente 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
18 BRICENO, LUIS   Downey 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
18 Fagen, Kyle   Newport Harbor 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
18 Quigley, Eddy   Capistrano Valle 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
2 Spaethe, Shane   St. Margaret’s 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
22 Sloan, Alex   Capistrano Valle 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
22 Huang, Jack   Arcadia 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
22 Wasylyszyn, Avery   Bellflower 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Powers, Jakob   Ocean View 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Hatala, Joel   Ocean View 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Szilagyi, Christopher   Yorba Linda 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4
6 Banks, Brandon   Ocean View 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
7 Olea, Julian   St. Paul 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2
-- Yun, Daniel   J. Serra NH(--) 1  
-- Cervantes, Iggy   Sage Hill DQ(--) 1  
-- Slockbower, Jake   Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Mach, Spencer   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Mashburne, Gabe   Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Nilsson, Brady   Tesoro NH(--) 1  
-- Nilsson, Brett   Tesoro NH(--) 1  
-- Liss, Cory   Marina NH(--) 1  
-- Trammell, Arric   University City NH(--) 1  
-- Choi, Justin   Arcadia NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montano, Cooper   Servite 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Andrew   Downey 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 7
2 Bowker, Paul   Mission Viejo 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 7
4 Howser, Fritz   Newport Harbor 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4.50
4 Messinger, Keith   Dana Hills 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4.50
6 Mason, Ty   Fountain Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
7 McNicholas, Connor   Mission Viejo 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 2
8 MacWillie, John   Fountain Valley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1
9 Thenard, Paul   Marina 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Ostergar, Adam   Aliso Niguel 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Stull, Kevin   Orange Lutheran 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Mcdermott, Mitch   Tesoro 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Moshenko, Brandon   Aliso Niguel 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Koff, John   Dana Hills 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Wernick, Bradley   Capistrano Valle 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Abbey, Christian   Newport Harbor 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Landeros, Arturo   Bellflower 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Enriquez, Eric   Downey 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
1 Garrett, Jacob   St. Margaret’s 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
19 Chu, Brian   Arcadia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Olivier, Mark   St. Margaret’s 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Zauner, Christian   Loara 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
20 Fronda, Calvin   Arcadia 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
20 Rhodes, Mason   Orange Lutheran 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
4 Millfelt, Jacob   St. Paul 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Fischbeck, Jake   Yorba Linda 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
22 Exton, Andrew   Huntington Beach 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
22 Winchester, Sean   Northwood 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
22 Deahooke, Brendon   San Clemente 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
22 speetzen, trent   Capistrano Valle 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
22 Deushane, Ryan   Tesoro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
22 DO, Jon   Marina 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Reyes, Eric   St. Paul 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Reeves, Zachary   Yorba Linda 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
8 Bibi, Mohammed   Loara 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
-- Martinez, Marcus   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Malinis, Alex   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Malinis, Andrew   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Ortiz, Omar   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Ferraro, James   Servite NH(--) 1  
-- Garrett, Jacob   St. Margaret’s NH(--) 1  
-- Virissimo, John   University City NH(--) 1  
-- Cao, Mchael   University City NH(--) 1  
-- Munoz, Mario   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- Torres, Carlos   Colony NH(--) 1  
-- Barone, Alex   San Clemente NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carney, Madison   Sonora 13.32 -1.4 6 10
2 Smith, Mycol   University Irvin 13.39 -2.3 1 8
3 Lu, Erica   Northwood 13.45 -2.2 4 6
4 Cizynski, Jillian   Woodbridge 13.49 -2.2 4 5
5 Tanaka, kimiko   Dana Hills 13.51 -2.2 4 4
6 Chavez, Kayla   Mission Viejo 13.57 -1.3 5 3
1 Mitchell, Torrie   Notre Dame (Riv) 13.62 nwi 5 10
7 Torrellas, Taylor   Marina 13.63 -2.2 4 2
8 Sardar, Sahar   Canyon (Anaheim) 13.65 -1.3 5 1
9 Lopez, Fabiola   Tesoro 13.69 -1.4 6  
10 Kennamore, Allie   San Juan Hills 13.70 -1.4 6  
11 Bianco, Taylor   Esperanza 13.81 -1.3 5  
2 Ascher, Jenny   Sage Hill 13.81 nwi 4 8
12 Caroline, Werth   University Irvin 13.82 -2.2 4  
3 Jones, Erica   Corona del Mar 13.84 nwi 5 6
13 Dinh, Tram   Fountain Valley 13.90 -2.6 2  
14 Arnett, Alicia   Fountain Valley 13.96 -3.7 3  
15 Macchia, Jasmin   Aliso Niguel 13.97 -2.3 1  
16 Mc Cants, Aleah   Colony 13.97 -2.3 1  
17 Torres, Daisy   Mission Viejo 14.02 -1.3 5  
4 Douglas, Madison   Irvine 14.04 nwi 5 5
18 Laub, Haley   San Clemente 14.05 -3.7 3  
19 Robinson, Jacqueline   Aliso Niguel 14.06 -3.7 3  
20 Nash, Nadia   Canyon (Anaheim) 14.10 -1.3 5  
5 Cooper, Brittany   Irvine 14.11 nwi 5 4
21 Carter, Nona   Downey 14.22 -3.7 3  
22 Birmingham, Ally   San Clemente 14.23 -2.6 2  
23 Matchet, Megan   Dana Hills 14.24 -1.4 6  
6 Etemad, Paige   Crean Lutheran S 14.24 nwi 1 3
7 Jacobs, Dana   Yorba Linda 14.25 nwi 1 2
8 Alapag, Liza   Loara 14.26 nwi 3 1
24 Wilson, Morgan   Esperanza 14.29 -2.6 2  
25 Guerrero, Alyssa   Arcadia 14.31 -2.6 2  
9 Bowman, Chanell   Savanna 14.32 nwi 4  
10 Garcia, Xiadani   Ocean View 14.37 nwi 5  
26 Southerland, Carolyn   Pacifica (Garden 14.40 -2.6 2  
27 Lo, Jessica   Northwood 14.41 -2.2 4  
28 Galbraith, Grayson   Woodbridge 14.44 -1.3 5  
11 Griswold, Daelyn   Irvine 14.46 nwi 5  
29 Strecker, Shauna   Tesoro 14.46 -1.4 6  
12 Cameron, Lizzie   J. Serra 14.48 nwi 1  
30 Barnette, Alexandra   Orange Lutheran 14.49 -2.2 4  
31 Toberty, Emily   Woodbridge 14.52 -2.3 1  
32 Lacap, Donna   Bellflower 14.53 -1.3 5  
33 Midboe, Jenna   Huntington Beach 14.54 -2.6 2  
34 Favell, Iola   San Juan Hills 14.56 -1.4 6  
13 Tang, Sharon   Irvine 14.57 nwi 1  
35 Brietingam, Julie   Pacifica (Garden 14.60 -2.3 1  
36 Blevins, Jade   Marina 14.62 -3.7 3  
14 Hernandez, Samantha   Loara 14.64 nwi 3  
15 Placentia, Jessica   Estancia 14.66 nwi 4  
16 Martinez, Annika   Irvine 14.68 nwi 3  
37 Cobb, Jessica   Orange Lutheran 14.68 -3.7 3  
38 Haidar, Jenna   Foothill (Bakers 14.76 -2.3 1  
17 Lee-Lopez, Maya   Costa Mesa 14.78 nwi 3  
18 Wong, Tiffany   Irvine 14.82 nwi 4  
39 Daniels, Diamond   Bellflower 14.83 -1.3 5  
19 Lim, April   St. Paul 14.91 nwi 2  
20 Sapia, Joelle   Ocean View 14.94 nwi 3  
21 Lara, Marissa   St. Paul 14.99 nwi 1  
22 Solaomani, Shana   Irvine 15.06 nwi 3  
23 Tooker, Traci   Crean Lutheran S 15.12 nwi 2  
40 Spargur, Britta   Foothill (Bakers 15.18 -2.3 1  
41 Salter, Angel   Colony 15.20 -2.6 2  
24 Godfrey, Kristin   St. Margaret’s 15.45 nwi 1  
25 Murphy, Brittany   Sage Hill 15.47 nwi 2  
26 Doung, Thao   La Quinta (Westm 15.47 nwi 2  
42 Midboe, Madi   Huntington Beach 15.65 -2.3 1  
27 Smith, Pam   Corona del Mar 15.77 nwi 5  
28 Johnson, Lizzie   Irvine 16.01 nwi 1  
29 Chavez, Jeirany   Costa Mesa 16.18 nwi 3  
30 Nguyen, Hein   La Quinta (Westm 16.21 nwi 2  
31 Navabi, Sona   Irvine 16.30 nwi 3  
32 Arroyo, Julissa   Estancia 16.31 nwi 4  
33 Vu, Angel   Los Amigos 16.38 nwi 2  
34 Ismail, Jasmine   Irvine 16.80 nwi 2  
35 Azab, Haya   Notre Dame (Riv) 16.91 nwi 4  
36 Rodriguez, Margarita   Los Amigos 17.24 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cabrales, Julia   Mission Viejo 12.75 -1.8 5 10
2 Darden, Danielle   Aliso Niguel 12.80 -1.8 5 8
1 Williams, Persis   Estancia 12.86 nwi 4 10
2 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi   Notre Dame (Riv) 12.88 nwi 4 8
3 Robertson, Jazmine   Colony 12.88 -1.8 5 6
4 Tao, Alyssa   Fountain Valley 12.98 -1.8 5 5
5 Williams, Alexia   Irvine 13.11 -1.8 5 4
6 White, Kyra   Arcadia 13.12 -0.9 3 3
7 Hardin, Sade   Colony 13.18 -3.0 4 2
8 Kelso, Taylor   Orange Lutheran 13.22 -2.9 2 1
9 Terry, Shemanette   Irvine 13.23 -3.0 4  
10 Norian, Tanaz   San Clemente 13.28 -3.0 4  
11 Brown, Kyleigh   San Clemente 13.29 -3.0 4  
12 Bugg, Kristina   Canyon (Anaheim) 13.32 -1.8 5  
13 Chiang, Lindsay   Fountain Valley 13.34 -0.9 3  
14 Holigores, Nicole   Downey 13.48 -0.9 3  
15 Johnson, Jasmine   Downey 13.49 -2.9 2  
16 Chu, Fiona   Arcadia 13.50 -0.9 3  
17 Rieck, Holly   Capistrano Valle 13.50 -1.8 5  
18 McKernan, Claire   Dana Hills 13.57 -0.9 3  
19 Jones, Deozjane   University City 13.60 -2.9 2  
20 Brown, Ardisha   Bellflower 13.68 -1.8 5  
3 Groke, Katie   Corona del Mar 13.70 nwi 4 6
4 Rosas, Meggin   Yorba Linda 13.79 nwi 1 5
5 Culberson, Maddie   Sage Hill 13.82 nwi 3 4
21 Barbone, Missy   Mission Viejo 13.83 -3.0 4  
22 Bhullar, Harneet   Canyon (Anaheim) 13.84 -2.9 2  
23 Petersen, Melissa   Tesoro 13.87 -0.9 3  
24 Denson, Suzanne   Northwood 13.88 -2.5 1  
25 Spoor, Kayana   Aliso Niguel 13.89 -2.5 1  
26 Miller, Hannah   Bellflower 13.93 -3.0 4  
6 Hopper, Tessa   Laguna Beach 13.93 nwi 3 3
27 Craver, Kyndol   Woodbridge 13.97 -0.9 3  
28 Hwang, Kelly   Woodbridge 14.00 -3.0 4  
29 Davis, Celestial   University City 14.03 -2.5 1  
30 Anderson, Selina   Dana Hills 14.05 -2.9 2  
7 Gomez, Megan   St. Paul 14.05 nwi 1 2
8 Schlener, Taylor   Yorba Linda 14.08 nwi 1 1
9 Camarena, Jasmin   La Quinta (Westm 14.11 nwi 2  
10 Hensen, Desiree   Garden Grove 14.13 nwi 2  
11 Herrrea, Sindy   Garden Grove 14.16 nwi 2  
31 Conklin, Abby   San Juan Hills 14.22 -2.5 1  
32 Kleinmeyer, Asia   Tesoro 14.30 -3.0 4  
12 Heredia, Denise   La Quinta (Westm 14.35 nwi 3  
13 Williams, Jourdyhn   Notre Dame (Riv) 14.42 nwi 4  
33 Speed, Kiara   Pacifica (Garden 14.48 -2.5 1  
14 Toma, Tori   Laguna Beach 14.49 nwi 2  
15 Anya, Rigoni   Crean Lutheran S 14.50 nwi 4  
16 Wiley, Cassie   Loara 14.52 nwi 2  
17 Canova, Genesis   Los Amigos 14.54 nwi 1  
18 DeMars, Nicole   Crean Lutheran S 14.62 nwi 2  
19 Blas, Rebecca   Sage Hill 14.66 nwi 2  
34 Cohen, Andi   Woodbridge 14.67 -2.5 1  
20 Palencia, Desiree   St. Paul 14.76 nwi 1  
21 Schmall, Elizabeth   St. Margaret’s 15.17 nwi 2  
22 Tran, Jessica   Loara 15.29 nwi 1  
23 Lezdezma, Mary   Los Amigos 15.53 nwi 1  
24 Ramirez, Marianna   Estancia 15.57 nwi 4  
25 Magnus, Ashleigh   St. Margaret’s 16.55 nwi 1  
35 Le, Emily   Pacifica (Garden 17.06 -2.9 2  
26 Dapp, Skylar   Corona del Mar 19.22 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Mycol   University Irvin 27.29 -2.7 5 10
2 Johnson, Candace   Palos Verdes 27.46 -2.7 5 8
3 Carney, Madison   Sonora 27.51 -1.9 6 6
4 Fan, Chloe   Aliso Niguel 27.82 -1.9 6 5
5 Deol, Chloe   Dana Hills 27.85 -2.7 5 4
6 Chavez, Kayla   Mission Viejo 27.85 -1.9 6 3
7 Delgadillo, Lauren   Fountain Valley 27.99 -2.7 5 2
8 Matchet, Megan   Dana Hills 28.00 -1.9 6 1
10 Hirata, Samantha   Fountain Valley 28.13 -2.8 4  
9 Kennamore, Allie   San Juan Hills 28.13 -2.8 4  
11 McNutt, Joryn   University City 28.18 -2.3 2  
12 Laub, Haley   San Clemente 28.33 -2.8 3  
13 Caroline, Werth   University Irvin 28.35 -0.8 1  
14 Wiggins, Rachel   Arcadia 28.39 -2.3 2  
15 Cizynski, Jillian   Woodbridge 28.55 -2.7 5  
1 Ascher, Jenny   Sage Hill 28.71 nwi 2 10
16 Saunders, Zaria   Tustin 28.82 -2.8 4  
17 Kelly, Sarah   San Juan Hills 28.83 -2.7 5  
18 Berry, Kate   Northwood 28.88 -2.8 4  
19 Birmingham, Ally   San Clemente 28.89 -2.8 3  
2 White, Dianna   Loara 28.93 nwi 3 8
20 Berman, Abigail   Beckman 28.99 -0.8 1  
3 Douglas, Madison   Irvine 28.99 nwi 3 6
21 Bianco, Taylor   Esperanza 29.00 -2.7 5  
22 Paulus, Jasmine   Arcadia 29.07 -2.8 3  
4 Abbott, Maddy   Sage Hill 29.10 nwi 2 5
23 Lopez, Fabiola   Tesoro 29.13 -1.9 6  
24 Sandzimier, Sami   Woodbridge 29.18 -2.7 5  
25 Clark, Kayla   Aliso Niguel 29.18 -1.9 6  
26 Wilson, Morgan   Esperanza 29.27 -2.3 2  
27 Mc Cants, Aleah   Colony 29.30 -2.3 2  
28 Midboe, Jenna   Huntington Beach 29.32 -0.8 1  
5 Rosborough, Melissa   Northwood 29.38 nwi 3 4
29 Cobb, Jessica   Orange Lutheran 29.40 -2.3 2  
30 Barnette, Alexandra   Orange Lutheran 29.42 -2.8 3  
31 Zwerling, Allison   Tustin 29.43 -2.3 2  
6 DeMars, Natalie   Crean Lutheran S 29.45 nwi 3 3
7 Jacobs, Dana   Yorba Linda 29.48 nwi 1 2
32 Southerland, Carolyn   Pacifica (Garden 29.66 -0.8 1  
8 Smith, Pam   Corona del Mar 29.67 nwi 4 1
33 Lo, Jessica   Northwood 29.69 -2.8 3  
9 Griswold, Daelyn   Irvine 29.71 nwi 2  
34 Poisson, Emma   Marina 29.77 -2.8 4  
35 Lake, Coral   Canyon (Anaheim) 29.79 -2.8 3  
36 Sardar, Sahar   Canyon (Anaheim) 29.84 -2.8 4  
37 Hardin, Mariah   Colony 29.89 -0.8 1  
10 Cruz, Carleigh   Loara 29.98 nwi 2  
38 Bender, Hope   Newport Harbor 30.02 -2.3 2  
39 Valencia, Yvonne   Pacifica (Garden 30.13 -2.3 2  
11 Bowman, Chanell   Savanna 30.32 nwi 3  
40 Jacobs, Natalie   Tesoro 30.32 -1.9 6  
12 Lim, April   St. Paul 30.42 nwi 4  
13 Sahmoedini, Saba   J. Serra 30.45 nwi 4  
41 Glasper, LaTisa   Downey 30.45 -0.8 1  
14 Cooper, Brittany   Irvine 30.59 nwi 3  
15 Lybrand, Sommer   Northwood 31.03 nwi 3  
16 Grove, Ruth   La Quinta (Westm 31.04 nwi 1  
17 JeanMarieTucker, Milagro   Notre Dame (Riv) 31.08 nwi 4  
18 Gonzalez, Tatiana   Ocean View 31.20 nwi 2  
19 Tooker, Traci   Crean Lutheran S 31.29 nwi 2  
20 Brantley, Autumn   Notre Dame (Riv) 31.75 nwi 4  
21 Johnson, Kira   J. Serra 32.11 nwi 4  
22 Godfrey, Kristin   St. Margaret’s 32.20 nwi 1  
23 Lara, Marissa   St. Paul 32.25 nwi 4  
24 Phan, Katrina   La Quinta (Westm 32.59 nwi 1  
25 Jones, Erica   Corona del Mar 32.75 nwi 4  
26 Lopez, Jennifer   Estancia 34.05 nwi 1  
27 Andrade, Carla   Los Amigos 36.47 nwi 1  
28 Murge, Azalea   Los Amigos 36.63 nwi 1  
29 Sapia, Joelle   Ocean View 36.74 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darden, Danielle   Aliso Niguel 26.07 -2.4 6 10
1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi   Notre Dame (Riv) 26.22 nwi 4 10
2 Terry, Shemanette   Irvine 26.34 -2.4 6 8
3 Terry, Shebanette   Irvine 26.49 -2.1 5 6
2 Williams, Persis   Estancia 26.67 nwi 4 8
4 Barker, Parisia   Orange Lutheran 26.82 -2.4 4 5
5 Williams, Alexia   Irvine 26.90 -2.4 6 4
6 Norian, Tanaz   San Clemente 26.91 -2.1 5 3
7 Rivera, Michelle   Mission Viejo 27.11 -2.4 6 2
8 Brown, Kyleigh   San Clemente 27.16 -2.1 5 1
9 Portillo, Emely   Tustin 27.24 -2.7 3  
10 White, Kyra   Arcadia 27.34 -2.1 5  
11 Osaji, Tracy   Bellflower 27.36 -2.4 6  
12 Eckman, Crystal   Fountain Valley 27.37 -2.6 2  
3 Atchley, Alexus   Yorba Linda 27.56 nwi 4 6
13 Corona, Jesalyn   Downey 27.63 -1.4 1  
14 Berrios, Marina   Pacifica (Garden 27.66 -2.4 4  
15 Hernandez, Maria   Downey 27.67 -2.7 3  
16 Roy, Breanna   Fountain Valley 27.68 -2.7 3  
17 Rieck, Holly   Capistrano Valle 27.70 -2.4 6  
4 Lundy, Cassidy   Corona del Mar 27.75 nwi 3 5
18 Crumsey, Tai   Canyon (Anaheim) 27.92 -2.4 4  
19 Chu, Fiona   Arcadia 28.09 -2.1 5  
5 Rosas, Meggin   Yorba Linda 28.16 nwi 1 4
20 Anderson, Selina   Dana Hills 28.24 -2.7 3  
21 Vandenberg, Kylee   San Juan Hills 28.30 -2.6 2  
22 Steephen, Keera   Colony 28.40 -1.4 1  
23 Syed, Saniya   Beckman 28.50 -1.4 1  
6 Keasey, Molly   Corona del Mar 28.50 nwi 4 3
24 Kelly, Brianna   Beckman 28.52 -1.4 1  
7 Culberson, Maddie   Sage Hill 28.52 nwi 2 2
25 McKay, Madeline   Aliso Niguel 28.68 -2.7 3  
8 Hopper, Tessa   Laguna Beach 28.74 nwi 3 1
26 Davis, Celestial   University City 28.76 -2.1 5  
27 Denson, Suzanne   Northwood 28.77 -2.6 2  
28 Petersen, Melissa   Tesoro 28.89 -2.6 2  
29 McKernan, Claire   Dana Hills 29.00 -2.6 2  
30 Kleinmeyer, Asia   Tesoro 29.14 -2.4 4  
9 Camarena, Jasmin   La Quinta (Westm 29.30 nwi 3  
31 Buck, Courtney   Newport Harbor 29.31 -1.4 1  
10 Herrrea, Sindy   Garden Grove 29.49 nwi 2  
11 Anya, Rigoni   Crean Lutheran S 29.70 nwi 3  
12 Morales, Irene   Los Amigos 29.71 nwi 1  
13 Hensen, Desiree   Garden Grove 29.79 nwi 3  
14 Canova, Genesis   Los Amigos 29.86 nwi 2  
32 Hardin, Sade   Colony 29.87 -2.4 6  
33 Holland, Christine   Foothill (Bakers 29.89 -1.4 1  
15 Cant, Lola   Laguna Beach 30.07 nwi 3  
16 Brown, Kimberly   Sage Hill 30.17 nwi 2  
34 Tan, Carlene   Pacifica (Garden 30.42 -2.6 2  
17 Salvador, Jacquie   Loara 30.67 nwi 2  
18 Heredia, Denise   La Quinta (Westm 31.17 nwi 3  
19 Williams, Jourdyhn   Notre Dame (Riv) 31.59 nwi 4  
20 Gorsch, Monreau   Crean Lutheran S 31.71 nwi 1  
21 Estucia, Patricia   Estancia 33.31 nwi 2  
22 Axelson, Gabby   St. Margaret’s 34.91 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deol, Chloe   Dana Hills 1:00.44 5 10
2 Castaneda, Sabrina   Fountain Valley 1:01.46 5 8
3 Fan, Chloe   Aliso Niguel 1:01.96 4 6
4 Cromer, Christina   University City 1:02.44 4 5
5 Vu, Carr   Woodbridge 1:03.23 4 4
6 Trok, Allie   Mission Viejo 1:04.00 5 3
7 Sandzimier, Sami   Woodbridge 1:04.27 5 2
8 Sussman, Natalie   San Clemente 1:04.28 3 1
1 Abbott, Maddy   Sage Hill 1:04.39 2 10
2 Murguia, Ivonne   Loara 1:04.63 2 8
9 Johnson, Candace   Palos Verdes 1:04.67 5  
10 Berry, Kate   Northwood 1:04.88 2  
11 Kelly, Sarah   San Juan Hills 1:04.94 1  
12 Paulus, Jasmine   Arcadia 1:04.94 4  
3 Meckler, Emily   Corona del Mar 1:05.05 1 6
4 Wolker, Elin   Corona del Mar 1:05.15 2 5
13 Gomez, Sidney   Dana Hills 1:05.75 5  
5 Kimball, Natlie   Laguna Beach 1:05.77 2 4
6 Murguia, Ivette   Loara 1:06.27 2 3
14 Vitolo, Paige   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:06.30 4  
15 Holt, Eli   San Juan Hills 1:06.36 1  
16 Wiggins, Rachel   Arcadia 1:06.63 3  
17 Gilliam, Makenzie   Aliso Niguel 1:06.64 4  
18 Lake, Coral   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:07.00 4  
19 Levy, Asheya   Orange Lutheran 1:07.11 2  
20 Marshall, Kathryn   Northwood 1:07.31 2  
21 Fix, Katrina   Colony 1:07.34 3  
22 Pena, Andrea   Downey 1:07.83 1  
7 Matthews, Kayla   Notre Dame (Riv) 1:07.85