Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Irvine Invitational(Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Irvine Invitational

Published by
Shane   Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Irvine Invitational
Mar 11, 2011 to Mar 12, 2011
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Marcus   Mission Viejo 11.37 -1.1 6 10
2 Scott, Matthew   Santa Margarita 11.65 -1.1 6 8
3 Melikian, Merak   Aliso Niguel 11.82 -0.7 5 6
4 Haberman, Alec   Beckman 11.84 -0.7 5 5
5 Moss, Jarrell   Foothill (Bakers 11.96 -1.1 6 4
6 Suchesk, Alex   Capistrano Valle 11.99 -0.7 5 3
7 Mares, Nicholas   Servite 12.00 -0.3 3 2
8 Hernandez, Cesar   Foothill (Bakers 12.01 -1.1 6 1
10 Mata, Isaac   San Clemente 12.03 -1.1 6  
9 Nilkanth, Ameya   Mission Viejo 12.03 -1.1 6  
1 Lee, Min   Downey 12.06 nwi 3 10
2 Perez, Freddy   Savanna 12.10 nwi 2 8
11 Ting, Daniel   Arcadia 12.14 -0.7 5  
3 Perez, Noel   Los Amigos 12.19 nwi 2 6
12 Willard, Nick   Corona del Mar 12.20 -0.7 5  
13 Annunciation, Adam   Marina 12.21 +0.4 4  
14 Dunning, Elliott   Dana Hills 12.21 -0.7 5  
15 Tooles, Justin   Colony 12.21 -0.3 3  
4 Collins, Zack   St. Margaret’s 12.26 nwi 1 5
16 Petsas, George   Esperanza 12.28 -1.2 2  
17 Dang, Josh   Fountain Valley 12.34 -0.3 3  
18 Durant, Lee   Huntington Beach 12.36 +0.4 4  
19 Montaye, Kyle   Colony 12.36 -0.3 3  
20 Cabral, Juan   Capistrano Valle 12.41 -1.2 2  
21 Hernandez, Vince   Santa Margarita 12.42 -1.2 2  
22 Ben Ben, Ridge   Dana Hills 12.48 +0.4 4  
23 Chow, Nathan   Northwood 12.48 -1.2 2  
5 Synthevnel, Ryan   Irvine 12.48 nwi 3 4
6 Kim, Shawn   Pacifica (Garden 12.49 nwi 3 3
24 McCollough, Daniel   Tesoro 12.50 -0.3 3  
7 Saldivar, Gerardo   Los Amigos 12.53 nwi 2 2
25 Kamisato, Tanner   Fountain Valley 12.59 -1.2 2  
26 McBride, Brendan   Woodbridge 12.63 +0.4 4  
27 Mckenzie, Ian   Northwood 12.75 -1.2 2  
8 Wells, John   Sage Hill 12.75 nwi 1 1
9 Ibarra, Andrew   Pacifica (Garden 12.79 nwi 3  
10 Tellez, Chris   Laguna Beach 12.82 nwi 2  
11 Tran, Simon   Estancia 12.83 nwi 2  
12 Tran, James   La Quinta (Westm 12.91 nwi 3  
28 Bell, Garrett   Canyon (Anaheim) 12.96 -1.2 2  
29 Cardillo, Joseph   Woodbridge 12.97 -0.3 3  
30 Gonzales, J.P>   Irvine 13.06 -1.8 1  
13 Pham, Michael   La Quinta (Westm 13.16 nwi 2  
31 Chen, Jacob   Irvine 13.16 -1.8 1  
32 Henson, Blake   Corona del Mar 13.18 -1.2 2  
33 Muduryan, Zach   Aliso Niguel 13.27 -1.8 1  
34 Rodriguez, Jacob   Esperanza 13.55 -1.8 1  
14 Mella, Andre   Irvine 13.94 nwi 2  
15 Leuteritz, Ryan   Crean Lutheran S 14.07 nwi 1  
16 Higgins, Cameron   Crean Lutheran S 14.17 nwi 1  
17 Ashbeck, Jeffery   Ocean View 14.19 nwi 1  
18 Kirkbride, Randy   Don Bosco 14.23 nwi 1  
19 Yu, Donald   Don Bosco 14.58 nwi 1  
20 Garcia, Gerardo   Ocean View 14.69 nwi 1  
21 Nguyen, Vaeken   Irvine 15.27 nwi 3  
35 Beck, Samual   Beckman 17.38 -1.8 1  
-- Jai, Paul   Huntington Beach DQ -1.1 6  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mercado, Bryan   Colony 11.20 -0.7 7 10
2 Shahbahrami, Kamron   Irvine 11.25 -0.7 7 8
3 Kessman, Dallas   Mission Viejo 11.32 -1.2 6 6
1 Willis, Joel   Pacifica (Garden 11.39 nwi 4 10
4 McCarthy, Luke   Sonora 11.40 -0.7 7 5
5 Mc Kissick, Shane   Colony 11.42 -0.7 7 4
2 Langham, Trent   Pacifica (Garden 11.44 nwi 4 8
6 Newberry, Travis   Bellflower 11.47 -0.7 7 3
7 Alvarez, Alex   San Clemente 11.50 -2.7 5 2
8 Hasson, Titus   Newport Harbor 11.51 -2.7 5 1
9 Simmons, Hunter   Tesoro 11.53 -0.7 7  
10 Sonuyi, Tosin   Esperanza 11.61 -0.3 4  
11 Guzman, Nate   Esperanza 11.64 -1.2 6  
12 Young, Sean   Murrieta Valley 11.68 -1.2 6  
13 Miller, Jacob   Fountain Valley 11.69 -1.2 6  
14 Thomas, Tyler   Tesoro 11.69 -1.2 6  
15 Beauchamp, Alex   Capistrano Valle 11.69 -0.9 3  
16 Sweet, Logan   Santa Margarita 11.75 -2.7 5  
17 Hsieh, Teddy   Northwood 11.77 -0.9 3  
3 Fijany, Arman   Irvine 11.79 nwi 4 6
18 Mcandrews, Daniel   Dana Hills 11.81 -0.3 4  
19 West, Everett   Servite 11.85 -2.7 5  
20 Fink, Andrew   Foothill (Bakers 11.90 -0.3 4  
4 Anderson, Ty   Garden Grove 11.90 nwi 3 5
21 Wolpin, Ryan   Santa Margarita 11.91 -0.3 4  
5 Luu, Nicky   La Quinta (Westm 11.91 nwi 4 4
22 Austin, Brandon   Aliso Niguel 11.94 -0.9 3  
23 Kim, Jeff   Beckman 11.96 -1.2 6  
6 Claiborne, Miles   Downey 11.98 nwi 4 3
24 Nahigan, Eddie   Canyon (Anaheim) 11.99 -2.7 5  
25 Frazier, Everett   Arcadia 12.01 -0.3 4  
7 Brevaard, Terrell   Downey 12.02 nwi 4 2
26 Mottram, Ryan   Mission Viejo 12.03 -1.2 6  
27 Villescas, Adam   Marina 12.05 -1.6 2  
28 Kishi, Justin   Aliso Niguel 12.06 -0.9 3  
29 Simmons, Ervin   Murrieta Valley 12.06 -0.7 7  
30 Bray, Jayson   Capistrano Valle 12.07 -1.6 2  
31 Gardiner, Nicholas   Huntington Beach 12.12 -1.1 1  
8 Umanzor, Marc   Garden Grove 12.12 nwi 3 1
9 Silvas, Jonathan   Don Bosco 12.12 nwi 3  
10 Nguyen, An   Ocean View 12.14 nwi 3  
11 Zamudici, Edward   Estancia 12.19 nwi 2  
12 Franks, Jordan   Crean Lutheran S 12.30 nwi 4  
32 Malone, Brandon   Fountain Valley 12.36 -0.9 3  
33 Tallichet, Bryan   Corona del Mar 12.39 -1.1 1  
34 Anderson, Austin   Foothill (Bakers 12.39 -1.1 1  
13 Williams, Jared   Ocean View 12.42 nwi 2  
35 James, Chaz   Beckman 12.44 -1.6 2  
36 Vu, Jonathan   Woodbridge 12.45 -1.1 1  
14 Zamborna, leonard   Los Amigos 12.48 nwi 2  
15 Cheng, Eric   Sage Hill 12.53 nwi 2  
16 Nguyen, Kirs   Irvine 12.60 nwi 3  
37 Crumsey, Cody   Canyon (Anaheim) 12.60 -1.6 2  
17 Marble, Alex   Irvine 12.64 nwi 2  
18 Glenn, Jordan   Laguna Beach 12.74 nwi 3  
19 Terrones, Thomas   Los Amigos 12.76 nwi 1  
20 Uballez, Adam   Don Bosco 13.00 nwi 2  
21 Cortez, Martin   Irvine 13.01 nwi 1  
22 Warren, Luke   St. Margaret’s 13.21 nwi 1  
38 Seger, Lance   Corona del Mar 13.31 -1.1 1  
23 Richmond, Shane   Irvine 13.33 nwi 1  
24 Bender, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 13.43 nwi 1  
25 Pochiraju, Ani   Irvine 14.16 nwi 1  
-- Flora, Donny   Dana Hills DQ -0.9 3  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Marcus   Mission Viejo 22.87 +0.6 6 10
2 Cranford, Alec   Dana Hills 23.53 +0.6 6 8
3 Haberman, Alec   Beckman 23.59 +0.6 6 6
1 Guerrero, Ismael   Downey 23.98 nwi 3 10
4 Mata, Isaac   San Clemente 24.19 +0.9 5 5
5 Hernandez, Cesar   Foothill (Bakers 24.20 +0.9 5 4
2 Perez, Freddy   Savanna 24.23 nwi 3 8
6 Nilkanth, Ameya   Mission Viejo 24.32 +0.6 6 3
7 Oyakawa, Matt   Fountain Valley 24.38 +0.6 6 2
3 Lee, Min   Downey 24.42 nwi 3 6
8 Petsas, George   Esperanza 24.43 -2.0 4 1
9 Duffy, Ethan   Foothill (Bakers 24.48 -2.0 4  
4 Collins, Zack   St. Margaret’s 24.61 nwi 1 5
10 Annunciation, Adam   Marina 24.71 +0.9 5  
5 Tellez, Chris   Laguna Beach 24.81 nwi 3 4
11 Willard, Nick   Corona del Mar 24.88 -2.2 3  
12 Ting, Daniel   Arcadia 24.94 +0.9 5  
13 Mares, Nicholas   Servite 24.98 +0.9 5  
14 Ohnemus, Kyle   Tesoro 25.14 -2.0 4  
15 Rosen, Justin   Irvine 25.23 -2.4 2  
6 Kim, Shawn   Pacifica (Garden 25.27 nwi 3 3
16 Cardillo, Joseph   Woodbridge 25.37 -2.0 4  
17 Tooles, Justin   Colony 25.58 -2.0 4  
18 Mcfarland, Evan   Capistrano Valle 25.63 -2.4 2  
19 Johnston, Ryan   Canyon (Anaheim) 25.69 +0.6 6  
20 McCollough, Daniel   Tesoro 25.74 -2.2 3  
21 Kelley, Colin   Canyon (Anaheim) 25.77 +0.9 5  
22 Gerdeman, Jaecob   San Clemente 25.82 -2.4 2  
23 McBride, Brendan   Woodbridge 25.84 +0.6 6  
24 Ross, Tristen   Aliso Niguel 25.86 -2.2 3  
25 Johnson, Julian   Aliso Niguel 26.05 -2.4 2  
26 Wu, Preston   Arcadia 26.39 -2.0 4  
7 Tran, Simon   Estancia 26.41 nwi 2 2
27 Henson, Blake   Corona del Mar 26.46 -2.4 2  
28 Huynh, Patrick   Fountain Valley 26.47 -2.2 3  
8 Wang, Peng   Crean Lutheran S 26.99 nwi 1 1
29 Curry, Kyle   Colony 27.08 -2.2 3  
30 Bach, Johan   Beckman 27.18 -2.4 2  
9 Yun, Jon   Irvine 27.25 nwi 1  
31 Chen, Jacob   Irvine 27.35 -2.4 2  
32 Mckenzie, Ian   Northwood 27.39 -2.2 3  
10 Tu, Jon   Irvine 28.25 nwi 2  
11 Higgins, Cameron   Crean Lutheran S 28.37 nwi 1  
12 Silva, Francisco   Don Bosco 28.42 nwi 3  
13 Saldivar, Gerardo   Los Amigos 28.47 nwi 2  
14 Kim, Paul   Irvine 28.55 nwi 1  
15 Le, Tony   La Quinta (Westm 28.66 nwi 2  
16 Bui, Tristen   Irvine 28.71 nwi 2  
17 Yu, Donald   Don Bosco 29.10 nwi 2  
18 Pech, Steve   La Quinta (Westm 30.24 nwi 2  
19 Jue, Trevor   St. Margaret’s 31.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mercado, Bryan   Colony 22.59 -2.3 7 10
2 Mc Kissick, Shane   Colony 22.96 -0.4 5 8
3 Robins, Josiah   Mission Viejo 22.96 -2.8 6 6
4 Shahbahrami, Kamron   Irvine 23.07 -2.3 7 5
1 Willis, Joel   Pacifica (Garden 23.11 nwi 4 10
5 Hasson, Titus   Newport Harbor 23.15 -1.0 3 4
6 Thomson, Cory   Santa Margarita 23.17 -2.3 7 3
7 Barnes, Derek   Tesoro 23.35 -0.4 5 2
8 Washington, Elliot   Mission Viejo 23.40 -0.4 5 1
9 Lujan, Julian   Servite 23.46 -0.4 5  
10 Simpkins, Austin   Huntington Beach 23.48 -2.8 6  
11 Hsieh, Teddy   Northwood 23.70 -1.0 3  
12 Graban, Matthew   Santa Margarita 23.74 -0.4 5  
2 Luu, Nicky   La Quinta (Westm 23.86 nwi 4 8
13 Simmons, Hunter   Tesoro 23.90 -2.8 6  
14 Carpenter, Gavin   Arcadia 23.95 -1.0 3  
15 Bedolfe, Mathias   Dana Hills 23.96 -1.9 4  
16 Miller, Jacob   Fountain Valley 23.97 -2.8 6  
17 Rodriguez, Luie   Servite 23.98 -0.4 5  
18 Perez, Taylor   Woodbridge 23.99 -1.9 4  
19 Austin, Brandon   Aliso Niguel 24.12 -1.0 3  
3 Brevaard, Terrell   Downey 24.15 nwi 3 6
4 Lisby, Josh   Savanna 24.22 nwi 3 5
20 Nahigan, Eddie   Canyon (Anaheim) 24.25 -2.8 6  
5 Langham, Trent   Pacifica (Garden 24.27 nwi 4 4
21 Manibusan, Michael   Esperanza 24.34 -3.4 2  
22 Harris, Michael   Esperanza 24.39 -1.9 4  
6 Anderson, Ty   Garden Grove 24.48 nwi 4 3
23 Villescas, Adam   Marina 24.49 -3.4 2  
7 Silvas, Jonathan   Don Bosco 24.54 nwi 4 2
8 Tang, Tim   Irvine 24.62 nwi 3 1
24 Norman Jr., Anthony   Murrieta Valley 24.67 -2.3 1  
25 Henry, Scott   Foothill (Bakers 24.72 -2.3 1  
26 Simmons, Ervin   Murrieta Valley 24.75 -1.9 4  
9 Franks, Jordan   Crean Lutheran S 24.76 nwi 3  
27 Casillas, Joel   Fountain Valley 24.82 -3.4 2  
10 Garcia, Carlos   Irvine 25.08 nwi 3  
11 Elghanayan, Nicolai   Laguna Beach 25.14 nwi 2  
12 Uballez, Adam   Don Bosco 25.18 nwi 2  
28 Dandashi, Amer   Beckman 25.38 -2.3 1  
29 Roberts, Kenny   Aliso Niguel 25.49 -3.4 2  
30 Vu, Jonathan   Woodbridge 25.56 -2.3 1  
13 Smith, Dave   Downey 25.62 nwi 4  
14 Tran, Kevin   La Quinta (Westm 25.65 nwi 3  
15 Jaimes, Miguel   Laguna Beach 25.78 nwi 1  
16 Sykes, Chris   Irvine 25.91 nwi 2  
17 Terrones, Thomas   Los Amigos 26.05 nwi 2  
31 Bray, Jayson   Capistrano Valle 26.35 -1.9 4  
18 Wilson, Corey   Ocean View 26.43 nwi 3  
19 Bender, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 28.14 nwi 1  
20 Silva, Victor   Estancia 28.82 nwi 1  
21 Metha, Ankur   Irvine 30.49 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oyakawa, Matt   Fountain Valley 52.80 7 10
2 Cranford, Alec   Dana Hills 53.45 6 8
3 Ison, Levi   Huntington Beach 53.47 1 6
4 Kusmulyana, Josh   Arcadia 53.47 7 5
5 Ajao, Nikko   Arcadia 54.04 7 4
6 Esquivel, Nathaniel   Fountain Valley 54.37 6 3
1 Andras, Chris   Sage Hill 54.43 4 10
7 Kim, Conner   Mission Viejo 54.57 6 2
8 Billiet, Jon   Marina 54.62 7 1
9 Brown, Andrew   Mission Viejo 54.63 6  
10 Rosenau, Mason   Foothill (Bakers 54.80 5  
11 Rosen, Justin   Irvine 54.82 7  
2 Tovar, Kevin   Laguna Beach 54.93 4 8
12 Huang, Charlton   Northwood 55.10 2  
13 Kelley, Colin   Canyon (Anaheim) 55.10 6  
14 Baray, Matt   Servite 55.12 3  
15 abdelkader, adam   Capistrano Valle 55.14 1  
16 Dowds, Trevor   Huntington Beach 55.33 5  
17 Hendricks, Kevin   Murrieta Valley 55.60 5  
3 Mendoza, Fabian   Downey 55.97 4 6
18 Phillips, Harrison   Corona del Mar 56.05 3  
19 Johnson, TJ   Aliso Niguel 56.14 3  
20 Ohnemus, Kyle   Tesoro 56.24 6  
21 Gerdeman, Jaecob   San Clemente 56.27 5  
22 Gronendyke, Dylan   Corona del Mar 56.28 2  
23 Siminiak, Christian   Aliso Niguel 56.39 2  
24 Tang, Edward   Arcadia 56.69 3  
25 Packard, Matthew   Servite 56.80 5  
26 Gardiner, Andrew   Huntington Beach 56.81 2  
4 Guerrero, Ismael   Downey 56.93 4 5
27 Nilkanth, Ameya   Mission Viejo 57.09 7  
28 Matlock, Daniel   Murrieta Valley 57.38 1  
5 Chapain, Christian   Estancia 57.74 2 4
6 Whitford, Christian   Pacifica (Garden 58.05 3 3
7 Williams, Malcolm   Estancia 58.12 2 2
8 Suarez, Robert   Downey 58.15 4 1
29 Linton, Sean   Colony 58.46 3  
30 Balsis, Evan   Capistrano Valle 58.49 2  
9 Silva, Francisco   Don Bosco 58.53 3  
31 Grover, Garry   Santa Margarita 58.57 3  
10 Saunders, Caleb   Irvine 59.00 3  
32 Phan, Tony   Beckman 59.08 5  
33 Andrews, Robert   Murrieta Valley 59.46 1  
34 Chilvers, Bradley   Woodbridge 59.60 3  
11 Chen, Jason   Irvine 59.65 4  
35 Saldivar, Mike   Santa Margarita 59.83 3  
12 Morris, Alex   Pacifica (Garden 59.98 3  
13 Reyes, Kaleb   Crean Lutheran S 1:00.36 2  
36 Anthony, Garcia   Colony 1:00.63 5  
14 Nguyen, Phillip   La Quinta (Westm 1:01.33 2  
15 Singer, Kyle   Ocean View 1:01.76 3  
16 Torres, Ricky   Los Amigos 1:01.94 1  
37 Tran, Steve   Northwood 1:02.07 1  
38 Curry, Kyle   Colony 1:03.62 5  
17 Lopez, Miguel   Los Amigos 1:03.84 1  
18 Hoang, Douglas   La Quinta (Westm 1:05.03 2  
19 Wang, Peng   Crean Lutheran S 1:05.69 1  
39 Graves, Zander   Capistrano Valle 1:06.14 1  
20 Giang, Terry   La Quinta (Westm 1:09.22 2  
21 Sodaro, Robert   Crean Lutheran S 1:12.46 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Devin   Dana Hills 47.94 7 10
2 Young, Sean   Irvine 49.87 7 8
3 Barnes, Derek   Tesoro 50.24 7 6
4 Lujan, Julian   Servite 51.08 6 5
5 McPeak, Andrew   Mission Viejo 51.24 7 4
6 Perez, Taylor   Woodbridge 51.52 7 3
7 Naasz, Connor   Capistrano Valle 51.54 5 2
8 Iverson, Kyle   Corona del Mar 51.65 4 1
9 Ladely, Zach   Canyon (Anaheim) 51.85 5  
10 Punsis, Dallas   Irvine 52.09 7  
11 Lambi, Zach   Mission Viejo 52.11 5  
1 Cervantes, Angelo   Savanna 52.14 4 10
12 Prior, Connor   Santa Margarita 52.17 6  
13 Romero, Adrien   Colony 52.23 6  
2 Alcalde, Josh   Pacifica (Garden 52.47 4 8
3 Williams, Avery   Garden Grove 52.67 4 6
14 Moseley, Anthony   Arcadia 52.75 7  
15 Hurley, Kevin   Capistrano Valle 52.90 4  
16 Krut, Luke   San Clemente 52.97 4  
17 Oikawa, Alex   Capistrano Valle 53.28 4  
18 Robins, Josiah   Mission Viejo 53.34 5  
4 Lisby, Josh   Savanna 53.71 2 5
5 Matamoras, Steven   Downey 53.87 3 4
19 Tao, Brandon   Fountain Valley 53.91 5  
20 Satterfield, Cole   Corona del Mar 54.10 3  
21 Dawson, Zach   Canyon (Anaheim) 54.23 3  
6 Figiorua, Gilberto   Los Amigos 54.25 3 3
7 Sapia, Nathan   Ocean View 54.31 3 2
8 Fortier, Scott   Irvine 54.36 2 1
22 Mejia, Jesse   Corona del Mar 54.54 4  
23 Kempf, Cameron   Murrieta Valley 54.55 2  
24 Olsen, Nathaniel   Dana Hills 54.55 6  
25 Payan, Jesus   Colony 54.60 2  
26 Vu, Jonathan   Woodbridge 55.21 4  
27 Perin, David   Colony 55.60 2  
9 Gooding, Ryan   St. Margaret’s 55.91 4  
10 Picazzo, Matt   Pacifica (Garden 56.17 3  
11 Ferrini, A.J.   Downey 56.25 3  
28 Truong, Andrew   Beckman 56.34 3  
12 Montero, Abraham   Irvine 56.53 1  
13 Bovey, Stephen   Downey 56.62 2  
14 Danny, Sui   Garden Grove 56.72 4  
29 Dandashi, Amer   Beckman 57.02 2  
15 Rousseau, Joe   Laguna Beach 57.35 3  
16 Clay, Josh   Ocean View 57.38 1  
30 Yarbrough, Cory   Bellflower 57.42 5  
31 Dixon, Ryan   Foothill (Bakers 57.44 1  
32 Hopkins, Ben   Foothill (Bakers 57.52 1  
17 Redding-kaufman, Adam   Laguna Beach 57.95 2  
33 Mehta, Umang   Northwood 58.01 1  
18 Cancino, Jason   La Quinta (Westm 58.44 4  
19 Jones, Sean   Ocean View 58.74 1  
20 Salce, Corey   Don Bosco 59.45 2  
21 Carrera, Adrian   Don Bosco 1:00.39 1  
34 Tapia, Jesse   Foothill (Bakers 1:01.45 1  
22 Ivan, Rosales   Garden Grove 1:03.54 3  
23 Galvan, Jonathan   Estancia 1:05.03 1  
24 Silva, Victor   Estancia 1:06.10 1  
25 Spielman, Jacob   Crean Lutheran S 1:09.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soto, Richie   Marina 2:01.07 1 10
2 Alva, Zeph   Dana Hills 2:05.13 1 8
3 Harned, Matt   Dana Hills 2:06.13 1 6
4 Werderman, Andy   Dana Hills 2:06.72 1 5
5 Harper, Baylor   Tesoro 2:06.73 1 4
6 Carter, Jeremy   Woodbridge 2:07.07 1 3
7 Baray, Matt   Servite 2:07.27 1 2
8 Tsugawa, Jason   Arcadia 2:07.32 1 1
9 Song, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 2:07.62 1  
1 Kennedy, Stephen   Pacifica (Garden 2:07.64 1 10
10 Chern, Max   Fountain Valley 2:08.02 1  
11 Torres, Bryce   Tesoro 2:08.32 1  
2 Carreon, Christian   Don Bosco 2:08.64 1 8
12 Keane, Blake   Mission Viejo 2:08.82 1  
13 Enos, Kyle   Esperanza 2:09.79 1  
3 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 2:09.90 1 6
14 Hlaing, Thurain   Arcadia 2:10.55 1  
15 Klopfer, Jared   Woodbridge 2:11.19 1  
4 Jurasevich, Aaron   Don Bosco 2:11.22 1 5
16 Llamas, Ryan   Esperanza 2:11.40 1  
17 Tran, Thomas   Arcadia 2:11.67 1  
5 Shelevy, Elmer   Downey 2:11.92 1 4
18 Furey, Hale   Corona del Mar 2:12.35 1  
19 Lobasso, Mike   Servite 2:12.71 1  
20 Pasricha, Rajiv   Northwood 2:12.99 1  
6 Tovar, Kevin   Laguna Beach 2:13.18 1 3
21 Haser, Logan   Capistrano Valle 2:13.71 1  
22 Billiet, Jon   Marina 2:14.08 1  
23 Gearheart, Austin   Huntington Beach 2:14.14 1  
24 Reise, Josh   Capistrano Valle 2:14.51 1  
25 Phillips, Harrison   Corona del Mar 2:14.97 1  
26 Chriss, Darius   Woodbridge 2:15.05 1  
27 Mitchell, Colten   Mission Viejo 2:15.86 1  
7 Martinez, Moises   Downey 2:15.87 1 2
28 Abowd, Eric   Santa Margarita 2:16.06 1  
29 Friedman, Jared   Capistrano Valle 2:16.26 1  
30 Robbins, Brian   Mission Viejo 2:16.70 1  
31 Phelan, Patrick   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:16.82 1  
32 Parra, Andrew   Servite 2:17.31 1  
33 Gulino, Hunter   Fountain Valley 2:17.58 1  
34 Mai, Kevin   Marina 2:17.71 1  
35 Palmer, Matt   Huntington Beach 2:18.07 1  
36 Koh, Taylor   Tesoro 2:18.55 1  
37 Llamas, Kevin   Esperanza 2:18.80 1  
38 Cannon, Patrick   Foothill (Bakers 2:18.83 1  
39 Arteaga, Daniel   Tustin 2:18.83 1  
40 Herrera, Ismail   Murrieta Valley 2:19.02 1  
41 Cruz, Kevin   Murrieta Valley 2:19.36 1  
8 Rodriguez, Francisco   Ocean View 2:19.70 1 1
9 Jang, Adam   Don Bosco 2:20.11 1  
42 Chen, Brian   Beckman 2:20.26 1  
43 Sanchez, Jose   Tustin 2:20.46 1  
10 Pilek, Rashik   Irvine 2:20.55 1  
44 Patel, Siraj   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:20.66 1  
45 Rosales, Kevin   Colony 2:21.16 1  
46 Koivuniemi, Kyle   Aliso Niguel 2:21.39 1  
47 Loi, Alan   Fountain Valley 2:21.87 1  
48 Carpenter, Matt   Murrieta Valley 2:21.87 1  
49 Hall, Hayden   Foothill (Bakers 2:22.02 1  
50 Delgado, Mark   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:22.03 1  
51 Corrigan, Sean   Aliso Niguel 2:22.18 1  
52 Lacavera, Marcus   Beckman 2:24.07 1  
11 Chapa, Irvin   Los Amigos 2:26.51 1  
12 Rosete, Hector   Estancia 2:27.59 1  
53 Enright, Nathan   Huntington Beach 2:27.82 1  
13 Nguyen, Danny   La Quinta (Westm 2:27.89 1  
14 Thomas, Matt   Estancia 2:31.44 1  
15 Auyoung, Mark   La Quinta (Westm 2:32.44 1  
16 Spielman, Josh   Crean Lutheran S 2:44.62 1  
17 Bell, Andrew   Crean Lutheran S 2:45.94 1  
18 Paugh, Jeremy   Crean Lutheran S 2:46.08 1  
-- Galvan, Axel   Tustin NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kingsland, Josh   Woodbridge 1:55.29 1 10
2 Naylon, Ryan   Esperanza 1:56.76 1 8
3 Wenberg, Karl   Marina 1:58.48 1 6
4 Rodrigues, Ryan   Corona del Mar 1:58.94 1 5
5 Garcia, Conner   Dana Hills 1:59.02 1 4
6 Stoeffler, Mike   Dana Hills 1:59.04 1 3
7 Myers, Blake   Corona del Mar 1:59.53 1 2
8 Morales, Luis   Fountain Valley 1:59.73 1 1
9 Guadagnini, Frank   Servite 2:00.02 1  
10 Figueroa, Rafael   Esperanza 2:00.05 1  
11 Bennett Goren, Zach   Woodbridge 2:00.14 1  
12 Baranov, Karl   Marina 2:00.87 1  
13 McNicholas, Michael   Dana Hills 2:00.96 1  
14 Naasz, Connor   Capistrano Valle 2:01.05 1  
15 Palmer, Brody   Esperanza 2:01.37 1  
16 Becerra, Nestor   Bellflower 2:01.43 1  
17 Shen, Charles   Arcadia 2:01.45 1  
18 Decker, Jake   Serra (SS) 2:01.54 1  
19 Love, Tanner   Corona del Mar 2:01.60 1  
20 Purcell, Ryan   Northwood 2:01.75 1  
21 Grenier, Ryan   Servite 2:02.19 1  
22 Lee, Francis   Arcadia 2:02.68 1  
23 Ma, Logan   Irvine 2:03.69 1  
24 Gonzalez, Sergio   Bellflower 2:03.90 1  
25 Hurley, Kevin   Capistrano Valle 2:04.30 1  
26 Young, John   Mission Viejo 2:04.63 1  
1 Cervantes, Angelo   Savanna 2:04.89 1 10
27 Fox, Jacob   Marina 2:04.89 1  
28 Gerdeman, Jaecob   San Clemente 2:04.91 1  
29 Williams, Ross   Aliso Niguel 2:05.25 1  
30 Ganji, Comron   Aliso Niguel 2:05.40 1  
2 Nichols, Tyler   Laguna Beach 2:05.48 1 8
31 Sanchez, AJ   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:05.56 1  
32 Ferguson, Brandon   Woodbridge 2:05.88 1  
33 Lahage, Krystian   Huntington Beach 2:06.46 1  
34 Shih, Andy   Northwood 2:07.38 1  
35 Fleming, Aaron   Newport Harbor 2:08.05 1  
3 Castro, Gabriel   Don Bosco 2:08.58 1 6
36 Myers, Logan   Tesoro 2:08.83 1  
37 Prieto, Brandon   Fountain Valley 2:09.23 1  
38 Takekoshi, Nick   Foothill (Bakers 2:09.37 1  
39 Mendoza, Eric   Fountain Valley 2:09.41 1  
40 Umphreyville, Jake   Huntington Beach 2:09.62 1  
41 Valdivia, Chris   Colony 2:10.16 1  
4 Anderson, Calvin   Irvine 2:10.38 1 5
5 Castillo, Adrian   Don Bosco 2:10.52 1 4
6 Lamy, Donald   Pacifica (Garden 2:10.52 1 3
42 Darcy, Michael   Serra (SS) 2:10.65 1  
7 Chang, Ryan   Irvine 2:10.73 1 2
43 Melendez, Phillip   Capistrano Valle 2:11.35 1  
8 Torres, Angel   Downey 2:11.79 1 1
44 Keane, Tully   Mission Viejo 2:11.86 1  
45 Sandoval, Andres   Foothill (Bakers 2:12.03 1  
46 Truong, Andrew   Beckman 2:12.08 1  
47 Lujan, Paul   Tesoro 2:12.42 1  
48 Yen, Chaz   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:12.46 1  
9 Gooding, Ryan   St. Margaret’s 2:12.48 1  
49 Paredes, Vincent   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:12.94 1  
10 Lovo, Erick   Savanna 2:13.09 1  
11 Weinberg, Johannes   Pacifica (Garden 2:13.12 1  
12 Lianto, Nick   Irvine 2:13.60 1  
13 Yuen, Keoki   Irvine 2:13.64 1  
50 Moreno, Jason   Newport Harbor 2:13.76 1  
51 Hsueh, Benjamin   Arcadia 2:13.77 1  
14 jimenez, yael   Garden Grove 2:16.12 1  
15 chau, steven   Garden Grove 2:16.76 1  
52 Davidson, Dallin   Foothill (Bakers 2:16.80 1  
53 Newfer, Andrew   Colony 2:17.12 1  
54 Lindsay, Spencer   Newport Harbor 2:17.71 1  
16 koziar, derek   Garden Grove 2:18.16 1  
17 Dantic, Alvin   Downey 2:18.70 1  
18 Soto, Alan   Estancia 2:18.96 1  
19 Arnot, Adam   Don Bosco 2:22.53 1  
20 Bender, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 2:26.73 1  
21 Dao, Dang   La Quinta (Westm 2:29.83 1  
22 Prendergast, Nick   Crean Lutheran S 2:34.14 1  
23 Darcy, Jack   Crean Lutheran S 2:34.26 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soto, Richie   Marina 4:28.67 1 10
2 Pratt, Mitchell   Arcadia 4:37.54 1 8
3 Tsugawa, Jason   Arcadia 4:39.90 1 6
4 Marasigan, Guido   Santa Margarita 4:41.82 1 5
5 Spraker, Jeff   Santa Margarita 4:41.95 1 4
6 Clarke, Davis   Aliso Niguel 4:42.69 1 3
7 Ross, Max   Dana Hills 4:45.18 1 2
8 Carter, Jeremy   Woodbridge 4:45.41 1 1
9 Mitchell, Colten   Mission Viejo 4:46.49 1  
10 Stechmann, Troy   Foothill (Bakers 4:47.56 1  
11 Marshall, Jackson   Woodbridge 4:47.83 1  
12 Vargas, Danny   Huntington Beach 4:48.21 1  
13 De La Rosa, Estevan   Arcadia 4:48.31 1  
1 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 4:48.53 1 10
14 Dunn, Bryan   San Clemente 4:48.59 1  
2 Shelevy, Elmer   Downey 4:49.03 1 8
3 Dominguez, Ruben   Don Bosco 4:49.05 1 6
15 Ashbaugh, Cameron   Mission Viejo 4:49.99 1  
4 Kennedy, Stephen   Pacifica (Garden 4:50.23 1 5
16 Hunter, Matthew   Aliso Niguel 4:52.12 1  
17 Marquina, Mauro   Dana Hills 4:52.37 1  
18 Furey, Hale   Corona del Mar 4:52.77 1  
5 Lee, Michael   Laguna Beach 4:53.63 1 4
19 Morgenson, Jack   Dana Hills 4:54.05 1  
20 Couser, Rhys   Tesoro 4:54.40 1  
21 Abowd, Eric   Santa Margarita 4:54.72 1  
22 Enos, Kyle   Esperanza 4:55.05 1  
23 Vargas, Efrain   Huntington Beach 4:55.32 1  
6 Martinez, Moises   Downey 4:55.44 1 3
24 Pum, David   Capistrano Valle 4:55.46 1  
25 Herrera, Ismail   Murrieta Valley 4:55.74 1  
26 Lobasso, Mike   Servite 4:56.40 1  
27 Alford, James   Northwood 4:56.43 1  
28 Stechmann, Taylor   Foothill (Bakers 4:56.73 1  
7 Avellan, Justin   Don Bosco 4:57.90 1 2
29 Reiser, Matt   Aliso Niguel 4:58.15 1  
30 Gulino, Hunter   Fountain Valley 4:58.63 1  
31 Suiste, Jake   Woodbridge 4:58.80 1  
32 Juncal, Carter   San Clemente 4:59.06 1  
33 Ogan, Ryan   Esperanza 4:59.29 1  
8 Gonzales, Miguel   Los Amigos 4:59.42 1 1
34 Tran, Chris   Marina 4:59.66 1  
35 Keane, Blake   Mission Viejo 4:59.79 1  
36 Parker, Matthew   San Clemente 5:00.61 1  
9 Vaquez, Gonzolo   Los Amigos 5:01.06 1  
37 Jeng, William   Irvine 5:01.07 1  
38 Jones, Chris   Irvine 5:01.70 1  
39 Human, Austin   Esperanza 5:01.84 1  
40 Collins, Quinton   Northwood 5:03.23 1  
41 Carpenter, Matt   Murrieta Valley 5:04.96 1  
42 Jimenez, Aldair   Colony 5:05.14 1  
43 O'brien, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 5:05.18 1  
10 Bryson, Nick   Irvine 5:06.04 1  
44 Rosales, Kevin   Colony 5:06.87 1  
45 Barrigas, Carlos   Servite 5:07.00 1  
11 Rodriguez, Francisco   Ocean View 5:07.45 1  
46 Adams, Raymond   Foothill (Bakers 5:07.61 1  
47 Ngo, Justin   Marina 5:09.12 1  
12 Thies, Dylan   Sage Hill 5:09.85 1  
48 Deutsch, Tanner   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:09.96 1  
49 Noceda, Dylan   Tesoro 5:10.91 1  
13 Rebollar, Veda   Laguna Beach 5:12.71 1  
50 Chen, Brian   Beckman 5:13.15 1  
51 Carteno, Santos   Capistrano Valle 5:15.21 1  
14 Arias, Nick   Don Bosco 5:15.53 1  
52 Loi, Alan   Fountain Valley 5:16.08 1  
53 Pozin, Nate   Corona del Mar 5:16.76 1  
15 Rosete, Hector   Estancia 5:16.96 1  
16 Chapa, Irvin   Los Amigos 5:17.33 1  
54 Arteaga, Daniel   Tustin 5:17.86 1  
55 Cottle, Jacob   Tesoro 5:18.56 1  
17 Chapain, Christian   Estancia 5:19.43 1  
18 Koprowski, Casey   Laguna Beach 5:19.82 1  
19 Corwin, Garrett   St. Margaret’s 5:19.97 1  
56 Chung, Christian   Beckman 5:20.02 1  
20 Auyoung, Mark   La Quinta (Westm 5:20.03 1  
57 Sanchez, Jose   Tustin 5:20.12 1  
21 Nguyen, Danny   La Quinta (Westm 5:20.47 1  
58 D'Souza, Alden   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:21.19 1  
59 Kelly, John   Northwood 5:21.30 1  
60 Mitchell, Aaron   Tustin 5:22.11 1  
22 Ngo, Howard   La Quinta (Westm 5:24.63 1  
61 Cruz, Kevin   Murrieta Valley 5:27.54 1  
23 Reyes, Kaleb   Crean Lutheran S 5:28.64 1  
24 Olvera, Alenjdro   Irvine 5:35.72 1  
25 Spielman, Josh   Crean Lutheran S 5:35.90 1  
26 Spaethe, Shane   St. Margaret’s 5:36.06 1  
62 Rotsios, Christopher   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:36.28 1  
27 Orozco, Lorenzo   Sage Hill 5:38.69 1  
28 Mazerigos, Jared   Irvine 5:43.88 1  
29 Needham, Tyler   Crean Lutheran S 5:55.53 1  
30 Paladuga, Sid   Irvine 5:56.15 1  
31 Yoshida, Yuichi   Irvine 6:09.26 1  
-- Lu, Brian   Fountain Valley NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baranov, Karl   Marina 4:18.05 1 10
2 Campuzano, Ricardo   Dana Hills 4:18.06 1 8
3 Kaddatz, Connor   Dana Hills 4:18.45 1 6
4 Simic, Dragan   Woodbridge 4:18.87 1 5
5 CushingMurray, Nathaniel   Foothill (Bakers 4:20.46 1 4
6 Decker, Luke   Serra (SS) 4:21.00 1 3
7 Myers, Blake   Corona del Mar 4:21.11 1 2
8 Leung, Allen   Arcadia 4:22.11 1 1
9 Myers, Elliot   Esperanza 4:24.73 1  
10 Purcell, Ryan   Northwood 4:26.57 1  
11 Engel, Jason   Santa Margarita 4:26.60 1  
12 Dunn, Chris   San Clemente 4:27.17 1  
13 Gonzalez, Sergio   Arcadia 4:29.28 1  
14 Collins, Tanner   Aliso Niguel 4:29.38 1  
15 French, Thomas   Esperanza 4:29.43 1  
16 Ferguson, Brandon   Woodbridge 4:29.93 1  
17 Fox, Jacob   Marina 4:30.14 1  
18 Shen, Charles   Arcadia 4:30.16 1  
19 Hurley, Jacob   Capistrano Valle 4:30.48 1  
1 Price, Brandon   St. Margaret’s 4:30.63 1 10
20 Millington, Jordan   Fountain Valley 4:30.68 1  
21 Mercado, Bryan   Murrieta Valley 4:32.85 1  
22 Nunez, Erik   Tustin 4:33.30 1  
23 Case, Kevin   Foothill (Bakers 4:33.76 1  
24 Young, John   Mission Viejo 4:33.87 1  
25 Hanrahan, Devin   Capistrano Valle 4:35.44 1  
26 Dewey, Kevin   Beckman 4:36.40 1  
27 Williams, Ross   Aliso Niguel 4:36.56 1  
28 Castellon, Alex   Colony 4:36.75 1  
29 Jolly, Alex   Newport Harbor 4:37.09 1  
30 Lahage, Krystian   Huntington Beach 4:37.24 1  
31 Lobasso, Nicholas   Servite 4:37.81 1  
32 Lawrence, Ethan   Dana Hills 4:38.25 1  
33 Merget, Kurtis   Esperanza 4:39.40 1  
34 Asdourian, Zach   Corona del Mar 4:39.42 1  
35 Takekoshi, Nick   Foothill (Bakers 4:40.00 1  
2 Dominguez, J.J.   Don Bosco 4:40.11 1 8
36 Bonthius, Jay   Fountain Valley 4:40.18 1  
37 Scott, Brandon   Murrieta Valley 4:41.19 1  
38 Barber, Jake   Newport Harbor 4:41.30 1  
39 Turbay, Angel   Huntington Beach 4:41.38 1  
3 Granados, Jimmy   Don Bosco 4:41.63 1 6
40 Sakamoto, Alex   Fountain Valley 4:41.72 1  
41 Fasola, Cameron   Tesoro 4:42.03 1  
42 Zhou, Tim   Northwood 4:42.65 1  
43 Palm, Andy   Irvine 4:43.06 1  
44 Remick, Matt   Beckman 4:43.53 1  
45 McAffee, Dylan   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:43.86 1  
46 Shih, Andy   Northwood 4:44.29 1  
4 Castillo, Adrian   Don Bosco 4:44.33 1 5
47 Darcy, Michael   Serra (SS) 4:44.72 1  
48 Palm, Roni   Irvine 4:44.85 1  
5 Swartz, Aaron   Laguna Beach 4:45.61 1 4
49 Morrow, David   Tesoro 4:46.22 1  
50 Selevos, Alex   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:46.37 1  
51 Ganji, Comron   Aliso Niguel 4:46.41 1  
52 Hayden, Karson   Servite 4:46.45 1  
53 Giuliano, Brentano   Santa Margarita 4:47.44 1  
6 White, Jeff   Laguna Beach 4:49.65 1 3
54 Carlisle, Ian   Canyon (Anaheim) 4:50.16 1  
7 Weinberg, Johannes   Pacifica (Garden 4:50.89 1 2
55 Robb, Sean   Serra (SS) 4:52.59 1  
56 Kaler, Navraj   Tustin 4:53.45 1  
57 Maben, Michael   Serra (SS) 4:54.62 1  
58 Valdivia, Chris   Colony 4:54.66 1  
59 Mines, Tj   Mission Viejo 4:55.31 1  
8 Chavez, Cesar   Downey 4:55.54 1 1
9 Do, Bill   La Quinta (Westm 4:55.57 1  
60 Dutch, Ryan   Newport Harbor 4:56.56 1  
61 Enochs, Adam   Santa Margarita 4:57.57 1  
62 Kingsland, Josh   Woodbridge 4:58.49 1  
10 Lovo, Erick   Savanna 4:58.95 1  
11 Guzman, Angel   Downey 4:58.99 1  
63 Salgado, Alex   Capistrano Valle 4:59.20 1  
12 Tyndall, Tyler   Pacifica (Garden 5:00.02 1  
13 Gutierrez, Victor   Los Amigos 5:01.22 1  
14 Yeh, Bill   Irvine 5:02.85 1  
15 Nishamura, Kieth   Irvine 5:03.06 1  
16 Gupta, Shikar   Irvine 5:03.36 1  
17 jimenez, mitchell   Garden Grove 5:03.95 1  
18 Lee, Jeremiah   Irvine 5:04.36 1  
19 Finkleberg, Steven   Irvine 5:05.05 1  
20 Jones, Ryan   Laguna Beach 5:05.65 1  
21 Munoz, Enrique   Downey 5:06.63 1  
22 Moreno, Johnathan   Estancia 5:07.27 1  
23 Garrett, Jaccb   St. Margaret’s 5:07.76 1  
24 Marosi, Robbie   Irvine 5:08.61 1  
25 mateo, omar   Garden Grove 5:09.14 1  
26 Paluses, Max   Irvine 5:17.34 1  
27 Nguyen, Evan   La Quinta (Westm 5:19.26 1  
28 Masud, Rafee   Irvine 5:24.75 1  
29 Nguyen, Anthony   La Quinta (Westm 5:28.95 1  
30 Shiga, Kohie   Irvine 5:29.69 1  
31 Medina, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 5:31.55 1  
32 giron, eddy   Garden Grove 5:32.12 1  
33 Chou, Chris   Irvine 5:32.17 1  
34 Burke, Conor   St. Margaret’s 5:33.36 1  
35 Darcy, Jack   Crean Lutheran S 5:34.73 1  
36 Prendergast, Nick   Crean Lutheran S 5:39.82 1  
37 Gattenyo, Rahav   Irvine 6:05.62 1  
-- Becerra, Nestor   Bellflower NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Mitchell   Arcadia 9:59.76 1 10
2 Goins, Austin   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:01.20 1 8
3 Diem, Gavin   Dana Hills 10:05.80 1 6
4 Rinefort, Tommy   Dana Hills 10:09.79 1 5
5 Spraker, Jeff   Santa Margarita 10:09.99 1 4
6 Marasigan, Guido   Santa Margarita 10:10.09 1 3
7 Chern, Max   Fountain Valley 10:10.95 1 2
8 Barnett, Christian   Dana Hills 10:11.22 1 1
9 Ran, Heinrich   Arcadia 10:13.80 1  
10 Roberts, Christian   Servite 10:16.21 1  
11 Curran, Scott   Tesoro 10:16.76 1  
12 Vargas, Efrain   Huntington Beach 10:17.37 1  
13 De La Rosa, Estevan   Arcadia 10:17.66 1  
14 Vargas, Danny   Huntington Beach 10:18.69 1  
15 Stechmann, Troy   Foothill (Bakers 10:23.63 1  
16 Lopez, Josh   Servite 10:23.74 1  
17 Aube, Kyle   Marina 10:25.33 1  
18 Marshall, Jackson   Woodbridge 10:27.44 1  
19 Deson, Ethan   Capistrano Valle 10:30.49 1  
20 Harlan, Chris   Esperanza 10:30.93 1  
21 Wong, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 10:33.08 1  
22 May, Greg   Corona del Mar 10:33.66 1  
1 Shelevy, Elmer   Downey 10:35.12 1 10
23 Maiyuran, Jits   Beckman 10:37.12 1  
2 Avellan, Justin   Don Bosco 10:37.29 1 8
24 Selevos, Andrew   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:40.64 1  
25 Suiste, Jake   Woodbridge 10:41.14 1  
3 Martinez, Moises   Downey 10:43.13 1 6
26 Moshenko, Brett   Aliso Niguel 10:44.44 1  
4 Castano, Ramiro   La Quinta (Westm 10:45.19 1 5
27 Flores, Sergio   San Clemente 10:45.50 1  
28 White, Michael   Aliso Niguel 10:46.06 1  
29 Francini, Andrew   Corona del Mar 10:47.62 1  
30 Smathers, Garrett   Tesoro 10:49.53 1  
31 Adams, Raymond   Foothill (Bakers 10:52.18 1  
32 Rigby, Ben   Foothill (Bakers 10:52.27 1  
33 Jeng, William   Irvine 10:54.25 1  
5 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 10:59.55 1 4
6 Leyva, Ernesto   Pacifica (Garden 11:00.63 1 3
34 O'Connor, John   Corona del Mar 11:00.98 1  
35 Tran, Bryan   Marina 11:02.36 1  
36 Montes, Derek   Tesoro 11:02.78 1  
7 Gonzales, Miguel   Los Amigos 11:02.81 1 2
37 Kokal, William   Fountain Valley 11:02.87 1  
38 Park, Justin   Woodbridge 11:03.11 1  
39 Hoang, Brian   Irvine 11:05.72 1  
40 Jones, Chris   Irvine 11:08.47 1  
41 Kelly, John   Northwood 11:10.62 1  
42 Robbins, Brian   Mission Viejo 11:14.26 1  
8 Dam, Andrew   La Quinta (Westm 11:15.46 1 1
43 Saalberg, Alex   Capistrano Valle 11:15.52 1  
44 Chung, Christian   Beckman 11:18.36 1  
45 Bagacina, Forrest   Aliso Niguel 11:18.60 1  
9 Ledesma, Tony   Don Bosco 11:19.14 1  
46 Ashbaugh, Cameron   Mission Viejo 11:19.66 1  
10 Aguilar, Silvestre   Pacifica (Garden 11:20.14 1  
47 Hartford, Derek   Mission Viejo 11:24.67 1  
48 Bishman, Chase   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:27.96 1  
49 Darling, Matt   Servite 11:28.56 1  
11 Dominguez, Ruben   Don Bosco 11:31.43 1  
50 Valdez, Steven   Colony 11:38.96 1  
51 Gold, Austin   Esperanza 11:42.30 1  
12 Chapa, Irvin   Los Amigos 11:51.07 1  
13 Thomas, Matt   Estancia 11:55.60 1  
14 Spaethe, Shane   St. Margaret’s 12:23.25 1  
52 Burford, Daniel   Colony 12:24.26 1  
53 Morales, Jacob   Tustin 12:29.89 1  
54 Garcia, Andy   Tustin 12:39.89 1  
55 Rosales, Kevin   Colony 13:10.07 1  
-- Mavaddat, Brandon   Marina NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simic, Dragan   Woodbridge 9:19.45 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio   Arcadia 9:19.78 1 8
3 CushingMurray, Nathaniel   Foothill (Bakers 9:20.85 1 6
4 Vargas, Ryan   Arcadia 9:21.90 1 5
5 Liem, Warren   Tesoro 9:22.77 1 4
6 Perry, Brandon   Beckman 9:29.87 1 3
7 Myers, Elliot   Esperanza 9:30.13 1 2
8 Capel, Lance   Dana Hills 9:30.46 1 1
9 Fisk, Kyler   Tesoro 9:40.09 1  
10 Dholakia, Amar   Esperanza 9:40.29 1  
1 Price, Brandon   St. Margaret’s 9:43.49 1 10
11 Collins, Tanner   Aliso Niguel 9:44.02 1  
12 Castellon, Alex   Colony 9:45.12 1  
13 Shota, Ryan   Marina 9:46.34 1  
14 Morales, Luis   Fountain Valley 9:47.37 1  
15 Lobasso, Anthony   Servite 9:47.41 1  
2 Dominguez, J.J.   Don Bosco 9:49.69 1 8
16 Engel, Jason   Santa Margarita 9:50.47 1  
17 Erickson, Daniel   Dana Hills 9:50.57 1  
18 Shafron, Edward   Capistrano Valle 9:51.80 1  
19 Brenneman, Paul   St. Margaret’s 9:51.83 1  
20 Taniguchi, Chris   Woodbridge 9:51.98 1  
21 Satterfield, Derek   Corona del Mar 9:53.20 1  
22 Dewey, Kevin   Beckman 9:53.36 1  
23 Barvin, Austin   Corona del Mar 9:54.93 1  
24 Garibay, Eric   Arcadia 9:55.87 1  
25 Willis, Kyle   Serra (SS) 9:56.72 1  
26 Hurley, Jacob   Capistrano Valle 9:58.70 1  
3 Cervantes, Angelo   Savanna 9:58.99 1 6
27 Alwafai, Tareq   Aliso Niguel 9:59.30 1  
4 Graber, Zach   Pacifica (Garden 9:59.55 1 5
28 Emens, Randy   Canyon (Anaheim) 9:59.57 1  
29 Peterson, Erik   Tesoro 10:01.37 1  
30 Little, Austin   Newport Harbor 10:01.67 1  
31 Lynn, Trevor   Dana Hills 10:03.45 1  
32 Emens, Corey   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:08.84 1  
33 Resong, Eric   Servite 10:09.58 1  
34 Gwaltney, Ryan   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:09.99 1  
35 Nunez, Erik   Tustin 10:10.24 1  
5 Torres, Angel   Downey 10:10.78 1 4
6 Chavez, Cesar   Downey 10:11.01 1 3
36 Ogan, Justin   Esperanza 10:12.14 1  
37 Kramer, Evan   Foothill (Bakers 10:14.67 1  
38 Lahage, Krystian   Huntington Beach 10:16.35 1  
39 Bonthius, Jay   Fountain Valley 10:16.42 1  
7 Rodriguez, Paco   Don Bosco 10:17.12 1 2
40 Giuliano, Brentano   Santa Margarita 10:17.24 1  
41 Jolly, Alex   Newport Harbor 10:18.17 1  
42 Degree, Adam   San Clemente 10:19.55 1  
43 Macmillin, Justin   Aliso Niguel 10:22.29 1  
44 Turbay, Angel   Huntington Beach 10:22.42 1  
45 Case, Kevin   Foothill (Bakers 10:22.61 1  
46 Millington, Jordan   Fountain Valley 10:23.76 1  
8 Aroz, Jereme   Pacifica (Garden 10:28.43 1 1
47 Palm, Roni   Irvine 10:28.63 1  
48 Palm, Andy   Irvine 10:29.49 1  
49 Yeh, Peter   Beckman 10:32.31 1  
50 Toberty, Daniel   Woodbridge 10:32.71 1  
9 Manes, Trevin   Pacifica (Garden 10:36.97 1  
51 Shota, Jake   Marina 10:38.89 1  
10 Granados, Jimmy   Don Bosco 10:44.72 1  
52 Calkins, Chase   Marina 10:48.34 1  
11 Williams, Timmy   Laguna Beach 10:49.72 1  
12 Gupta, Shikar   Irvine 10:49.90 1  
13 Kimball, Mitch   Laguna Beach 10:50.00 1  
53 Morris, Peter   Corona del Mar 10:56.53 1  
54 Enochs, Adam   Santa Margarita 10:56.84 1  
14 Garrett, Jaccb   St. Margaret’s 10:57.46 1  
55 Ibarra, Josiah   Tustin 10:57.59 1  
15 giron, eddy   Garden Grove 11:00.79 1  
16 mateo, ivan   Garden Grove 11:12.27 1  
56 Vargas, Jose   Capistrano Valle 11:16.27 1  
17 Lam, Andy   Irvine 11:38.08 1  
18 bonilla, omar   Garden Grove 11:40.65 1  
19 Gutierrez, Victor   Los Amigos 11:49.46 1  
20 Medina, Brian   Crean Lutheran S 12:57.97 1  
21 Duncan, Ryan   Crean Lutheran S 13:49.56 1  
-- Meyer, Nathan   Northwood NT 1  
-- Kaler, Navraj   Tustin NT 1  
-- Robb, Sean   Serra (SS) NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 16.62 5 10
2 Huynh, Dustin   Fountain Valley 17.18 5 8
3 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 17.22 5 6
4 Cheung, Victor   Arcadia 17.26 3 5
5 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 17.29 5 4
1 Chukwumezie, Quincy   Downey 17.53 2 10
6 Roy, Brandon   Mission Viejo 17.53 5 3
7 Martin, Gerard   Murrieta Valley 17.62 2 2
8 Maclin, Ryan   Beckman 17.90 4 1
9 Molinari, Alexi   Corona del Mar 18.42 3  
2 Anderson, Spencer   Laguna Beach 18.58 1 8
10 Thenard, Paul   Marina 18.74 2  
11 Barron, Jt   Aliso Niguel 18.80 4  
3 Yousfei, Eshan   Irvine 18.84 1 6
4 Enriquez, Eric   Downey 18.92 2 5
12 Perez, Jordan   Dana Hills 18.93 4  
13 Rodriguez, Nate   Esperanza 19.00 3  
14 Mcroberts, Connor   Capistrano Valle 19.25 2  
15 Hooks, Joe   Mission Viejo 19.37 5  
16 Bellinghausen, Nikko   Dana Hills 19.46 4  
17 McFadden, Christopher   Northwood 19.62 4  
5 Au, Robert   La Quinta (Westm 19.75 2 4
6 Ren, Justin   St. Margaret’s 19.94 1 3
7 Overby, Michael   Pacifica (Garden 19.99 2 2
8 Nguyen, Duc   La Quinta (Westm 20.00 2 1
18 Nguyen, Brandon   Canyon (Anaheim) 20.04 2  
19 Kinsbursky, Reece   Huntington Beach 20.13 2  
20 Gross, Troy   Marina 20.15 1  
21 Park, Joseph   Woodbridge 20.18 3  
22 Olivier, Sam   Servite 20.25 3  
23 Vu, Brian   Huntington Beach 20.28 1  
24 Alvarez, Ryan   San Clemente 20.32 2  
25 Ament, Tim   Servite 20.36 5  
26 Shieh, Tim   Northwood 20.51 1  
27 Stockton, Mitchell   Fountain Valley 20.52 4  
28 Rodriguez, Jacob   Esperanza 21.20 2  
29 Lee, Max   Arcadia 21.32 3  
30 Abesa, Collins   Beckman 21.35 1  
9 Leyva, Eder   Los Amigos 21.53 1  
31 Harrison, Kyle   Murrieta Valley 21.79 1  
32 DeFreitas, Austin   Woodbridge 21.82 3  
33 Kilmer, Josh   Tesoro 21.99 3  
10 Arevalo, Francisco   Los Amigos 22.12 1  
11 Translavina, Alex   Don Bosco 22.42 1  
12 Urista, Jesus   Don Bosco 22.50 1  
34 Savage, Andrew   Tesoro 22.89 5  
-- Watson, Avery   Pacifica (Garden DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliot, Brent   Canyon (Anaheim) 14.81 5 10
2 Vargas, Ramon   Huntington Beach 15.30 5 8
3 Lim, Jeffrey   Tesoro 15.42 5 6
4 Ijah, Soloman   Murrieta Valley 15.54 4 5
5 Pham, Oliver   Canyon (Anaheim) 15.64 5 4
6 Gross, Thomas   Marina 15.67 4 3
7 Ahrold, Nick   Dana Hills 16.14 4 2
8 Wu, Brandon   Arcadia 16.31 5 1
9 Barnes, Dijon   Bellflower 16.45 5  
10 Sherwood, Dalton   Murrieta Valley 16.61 3  
11 Kasprzak, Bryan   Northwood 16.64 4  
12 Dimapilis, Alain   Aliso Niguel 16.70 2  
13 Jordan, Brian   Mission Viejo 16.77 3  
1 Bovey, Stephen   Downey 16.81 2 10
14 Robbins, Taylor   Capistrano Valle 16.81 3  
15 Hewitt, Sam   Santa Margarita 16.87 2  
16 Garcia, Humberto   Mission Viejo 16.96 5  
17 Mai, Jonathan   Huntington Beach 17.01 2  
18 Vitarelli, Soren   Beckman 17.02 3  
19 Petralia, Sam   Capistrano Valle 17.23 3  
2 Hutson, Tim   Pacifica (Garden 17.28 2 8
3 Parga, Sebastian   Downey 17.42 2 6
4 Flores, Bryan   St. Margaret’s 17.44 2 5
5 Menes, Christian   Laguna Beach 17.50 1 4
20 Serrano, Doug   Marina 17.76 1  
21 Chae, Aaron   Woodbridge 17.93 1  
6 Tran, Thong   Garden Grove 18.30 1 3
22 Leffler, Chris   Aliso Niguel 18.46 1  
7 Rocker, Nygelle   Savanna 18.53 2 2
23 Ribas, Garrett   Serra (SS) 18.90 1  
8 Tran, David   Los Amigos 18.95 1 1
9 Terry, Nile   Laguna Beach 19.08 1  
24 Rodriguez, Jovanny   Tustin 19.15 1  
10 Olson, Seth   Pacifica (Garden 19.24 2  
25 Traut, Brian   Beckman 21.08 4  
11 Cristiani, Andrew   Don Bosco 21.12 1  
12 Serrono, Jose   Los Amigos 22.77 1  
-- Crawford, Bryson   Irvine DQ 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 43.25 5 10
1 Andras, Chris   Sage Hill 43.34 3 10
2 Enriquez, Eric   Downey 44.20 3 8
2 Roy, Brandon   Mission Viejo 44.21 5 8
3 Chukwumezie, Quincy   Downey 44.22 3 6
3 Martin, Gerard   Murrieta Valley 44.28 3 6
4 Bellinghausen, Nikko   Dana Hills 44.31 3 5
5 Hooks, Joe   Mission Viejo 44.54 5 4
6 Huynh, Dustin   Fountain Valley 45.06 4 3
4 Hicks, Brennan   Sage Hill 45.12 3 5
7 Ament, Tim   Servite 45.23 5 2
8 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 45.59 5 1
9 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 45.87 2  
9 Thenard, Paul   Marina 45.87 4  
11 Barron, Jt   Aliso Niguel 45.89 5  
12 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 46.21 2  
13 Maclin, Ryan   Beckman 46.33 3  
14 Novich, Christian   Canyon (Anaheim) 46.33 4  
15 Mcroberts, Connor   Capistrano Valle 46.49 3  
5 Anderson, Spencer   Laguna Beach 46.57 2 4
6 Watson, Avery   Pacifica (Garden 46.69 3 3
16 Exton, Andrew   Huntington Beach 46.78 4  
7 Ren, Justin   St. Margaret’s 46.84 2 2
8 Diaz, George   Los Amigos 46.98 2 1
17 Skinner, Clayton   San Clemente 47.11 2  
18 Perez, Jordan   Dana Hills 47.62 2  
19 Cheung, Victor   Arcadia 47.84 3  
20 Fleming, Rory   Newport Harbor 48.10 3  
9 Au, Robert   La Quinta (Westm 48.87 2  
21 Shieh, Tim   Northwood 49.53 1  
22 McQuaid, Wes   Tesoro 49.71 1  
10 Yousfei, Eshan   Irvine 49.89 1  
23 McFadden, Christopher   Northwood 50.01 5  
24 Moret, Alex   Murrieta Valley 50.14 3  
11 Overby, Michael   Pacifica (Garden 50.15 3  
25 Gross, Troy   Marina 50.17 2  
26 Olivier, Sam   Servite 50.36 4  
12 Williams, Malcolm   Estancia 50.62 2  
27 Kuhle, Stephen   Foothill (Bakers 51.02 4  
28 Park, Joseph   Woodbridge 51.45 2  
29 Guillory, Jordan   Foothill (Bakers 51.85 1  
30 Robinson, Andrew   Tesoro 51.90 1  
31 Murcia, Juan   Fountain Valley 52.17 4  
13 Nguyen, Duc   La Quinta (Westm 53.70 3  
14 Leyva, Eder   Los Amigos 53.80 2  
15 Urista, Jesus   Don Bosco 54.57 1  
32 Abesa, Collins   Beckman 55.74 1  
16 Translavina, Alex   Don Bosco 56.29 1  
-- Kinsbursky, Reece   Huntington Beach DQ 5  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ilyas, Hassan   Fountain Valley 41.34 6 10
2 Crawford, Bryson   Irvine 41.36 5 8
3 Kempf, Cameron   Murrieta Valley 41.75 4 6
4 Elliot, Brent   Canyon (Anaheim) 41.78 6 5
5 Hua, Anderson   Fountain Valley 41.95 5 4
6 Lim, Jeffrey   Tesoro 41.98 5 3
7 Ahrold, Nick   Dana Hills 42.08 6 2
8 Sanchez, Marcus   Canyon (Anaheim) 42.15 5 1
9 Allen, Jared   Tesoro 42.43 6  
10 Messinger, Keith   Dana Hills 42.83 6  
11 Lee, David   Irvine 43.22 5  
1 Bovey, Stephen   Downey 43.56 3 10
12 Dimapilis, Alain   Aliso Niguel 43.74 2  
13 Valles, Salvador   Bellflower 43.82 6  
2 Ferrini, A.J.   Downey 43.85 3 8
14 Jordan, Brian   Mission Viejo 43.88 4  
3 Tran, Thong   Garden Grove 43.98 2 6
15 Robbins, Taylor   Capistrano Valle 44.01 3  
16 Hewitt, Sam   Santa Margarita 44.08 4  
4 Menes, Christian   Laguna Beach 44.26 1 5
5 Flores, Bryan   St. Margaret’s 44.73 3 4
17 Fee, Cameron   Huntington Beach 44.78 2  
6 Jones, Sean   Ocean View 44.78 3 3
7 Tran, David   Los Amigos 45.10 1 2
8 Farnes, Greg   Laguna Beach 45.12 1 1
18 Garcia, Humberto   Mission Viejo 45.14 6  
19 Lynch, Zachary   Murrieta Valley 45.16 2  
20 Gross, Thomas   Marina 45.21 3  
21 Kasprzak, Bryan   Northwood 45.36 4  
9 Parsons, Justin   La Quinta (Westm 45.36 2  
22 Winchester, Sean   Northwood 45.37 5  
10 Klump, Dakota   Pacifica (Garden 45.44 2  
11 Alvarez, Angel   Los Amigos 45.63 2  
23 Serrano, Doug   Marina 45.78 2  
24 Barnes, Dijon   Bellflower 45.83 4  
12 Olson, Seth   Pacifica (Garden 45.90 3  
25 Chu, Brian   Arcadia 45.93 2  
26 Moan, Dylan   Huntington Beach 45.94 2  
27 Chae, Aaron   Woodbridge 46.14 2  
28 Petralia, Sam   Capistrano Valle 47.43 3  
13 Cancino, Jason   La Quinta (Westm 48.07 2  
14 Rocker, Nygelle   Savanna 48.48 1  
15 Cristiani, Andrew   Don Bosco 49.92 1  
29 Leffler, Chris   Aliso Niguel 50.01 2  
16 Spielman, Jacob   Crean Lutheran S 55.90 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 45.42 3 10
2 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 45.86 3 8
3 Relay Team   Servite 46.04 3 6
1 Relay Team   Downey 46.25 1 10
4 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 46.93 2 5
5 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 47.22 3 4
6 Relay Team   Tesoro 47.30 3 3
7 Relay Team   Dana Hills 47.37 1 2
8 Relay Team   Arcadia 47.51 3 1
2 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 47.65 1 8
9 Relay Team   Woodbridge 47.91 1  
10 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 47.97 1  
3 Relay Team   Los Amigos 48.07 1 6
4 Relay Team   La Quinta (Westm 48.32 1 5
11 Relay Team   Colony 48.40 1  
12 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 48.66 2  
13 Relay Team   Marina 49.52 2  
5 Relay Team   Don Bosco 53.58 1 4
6 Relay Team   Ocean View 53.69 1 3
-- Relay Team   Murrieta Valley DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Fountain Valley DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Capistrano Valle DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellflower 43.42 3 10
2 Relay Team   Dana Hills 43.85 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 43.86 3 6
1 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 44.16 1 10
4 Relay Team   San Clemente 44.19 3 5
5 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 44.21 3 4
6 Relay Team   Tesoro 44.31 3 3
7 Relay Team   Colony 44.55 2 2
8 Relay Team   Sonora 44.81 2 1
2 Relay Team   Downey 44.91 1 8
9 Relay Team   Beckman 44.96 2  
10 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 45.24 3  
11 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 45.26 2  
12 Relay Team   Arcadia 45.70 2  
3 Relay Team   Sage Hill 45.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Ocean View 46.29 1 5
5 Relay Team   La Quinta (Westm 46.61 1 4
6 Relay Team   Laguna Beach 46.85 1 3
7 Relay Team   Don Bosco 47.48 1 2
13 Relay Team   Esperanza 47.53 2  
-- Relay Team   Garden Grove DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) NT 2  
-- Relay Team   Corona del Mar NT 3  
-- Relay Team   Irvine DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Downey 3:37.20 1 10
1 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:39.34 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:40.45 2 8
3 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:40.50 2 6
4 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 3:47.30 1 5
2 Relay Team   Don Bosco 3:47.50 1 8
5 Relay Team   Murrieta Valley 3:51.49 1 4
6 Relay Team   Marina 3:52.29 2 3
7 Relay Team   Colony 3:52.82 1 2
8 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 3:53.22 1 1
3 Relay Team   Los Amigos 3:54.50 1 6
9 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:55.30 2  
4 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 3:56.89 1 5
5 Relay Team   Irvine 3:57.27 1 4
10 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 4:00.12 2  
6 Relay Team   Estancia 4:07.70 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:27.36 3 10
2 Relay Team   Servite 3:30.59 3 8
3 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 3:31.82 1 6
4 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:32.61 3 5
5 Relay Team   Colony 3:35.07 1 4
6 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:35.86 3 3
7 Relay Team   Marina 3:35.89 1 2
8 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 3:37.52 1 1
1 Relay Team   Laguna Beach 3:39.77 1 10
2 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 3:41.23 1 8
9 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:41.25 1  
3 Relay Team   Downey 3:41.55 1 6
10 Relay Team   Murrieta Valley 3:43.36 1  
4 Relay Team   Don Bosco 3:43.52 1 5
5 Relay Team   Irvine 3:46.91 1 4
11 Relay Team   Foothill (Bakers 3:57.54 1  
6 Relay Team   Estancia 4:14.63 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marty   Newport Harbor 49-03.25(15.02m) 1 10
2 Yeager, Sam   Mission Viejo 45-06.75(13.89m) 1 8
3 Payne, Michael   Murrieta Valley 45-00.00(13.72m) 1 6
4 Tombol, Zack   Servite 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 5
5 Dominguez, Jordan   Mission Viejo 43-07.25(13.29m) 1 4
6 Contreras, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 43-06.00(13.26m) 1 3
1 Caberra, David   Estancia 43-02.50(13.17m) 1 10
7 Hufford, Ramsey   Newport Harbor 42-11.75(13.10m) 1 2
8 Courtney, Tyler   Irvine 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 1
9 Alvarez, Ryan   San Clemente 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
2 Guerrero, Ismael   Downey 40-09.00(12.42m) 1 8
10 Admire, Andrew   Esperanza 40-08.25(12.40m) 1  
11 Sanchez, Ryan   Servite 40-04.25(12.30m) 1  
3 Capasa, Marco   Pacifica (Garden 40-01.00(12.22m) 1 6
12 Tago, Nate   Tesoro 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
4 Gonzalez, Giovanni   Downey 39-07.50(12.08m) 1 5
5 Griffin, Rodger   Pacifica (Garden 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 4
13 Hernandez, Alex   Woodbridge 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
6 Koste, Kyle   Estancia 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 3
14 Haggerty, Tealon   Arcadia 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
15 Sanchez, Christian   Esperanza 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
15 Oetomo, Kenneth   Beckman 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
17 Vega, Thomas   Arcadia 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
18 Mohammed, Omar   Murrieta Valley 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
19 Wright, Jason   Dana Hills 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
20 Bratty, Ethan   Capistrano Valle 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
7 Hoffman, Garrett   Ocean View 36-03.50(11.06m) 1 2
21 Storm, Nick   Corona del Mar 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
22 Johnson, Matthew   Canyon (Anaheim) 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
23 Pacheco, Daniel   Woodbridge 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
8 Benites, Charlie   Los Amigos 33-11.50(10.35m) 1 1
24 Randin, Kyrin   Huntington Beach 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
9 Chovanec, Tim   Irvine 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
10 Molinar, Anthony   Los Amigos 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
11 Hobus, Isaiah   Crean Lutheran S 31-04.75(9.57m) 1  
25 Formica, Matt   Beckman 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
26 Borges, Austin   Dana Hills 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
27 Hill, Steve   Northwood 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
28 Roberts, Chazz   Tesoro 30-11.25(9.43m) 1  
29 Toohey, Dylan   Northwood 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
12 Garcia, Jack   Laguna Beach 30-05.50(9.28m) 1  
13 Hanengerg, Dylan   Irvine 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
14 Whiteside, Brett   Irvine 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
30 Sunda, Ahmad   Canyon (Anaheim) 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
15 Wells, John   Sage Hill 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
16 Mir, Manuel   Don Bosco 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
17 Rahmami, Abdul   Irvine 26-01.50(7.96m) 1  
-- Czech, Kendall   Santa Margarita ND(--) 1  
-- Bush, Sam   Newport Harbor ND(--) 1  
-- DiPietro, Frank   Santa Margarita ND(--) 1  
-- Vis, John   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Imani, Alex   Corona del Mar ND(--) 1  
-- Hoffman, Garrett   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Sullivan   El Toro 58-11.75(17.98m) 1 10
2 Andrews, Ryan   Newport Harbor 57-02.50(17.44m) 1 8
3 Fraser, Jake   El Toro 56-08.50(17.28m) 1 6
4 Miller, Mason   Esperanza 53-10.50(16.42m) 1 5
5 Salem, JB   Newport Harbor 53-00.00(16.15m) 1 4
6 Guerra, Jose   Bellflower 51-06.50(15.71m) 1 3
7 Meddaugh, Cody   Dana Hills 49-06.00(15.09m) 1 2
8 Gourd, Dylan   Dana Hills 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 1
1 Hernandez, Daniel   Los Amigos 45-08.75(13.94m) 1 10
9 Geers, Patrick   Capistrano Valle 45-08.50(13.93m) 1  
10 Griffin, Keenan   Mission Viejo 45-07.50(13.91m) 1  
11 Youngman, Scott   Corona del Mar 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
12 VanBeek, Kevin   Esperanza 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
13 Averill, Travis   Servite 44-06.75(13.58m) 1  
14 King, John   Mission Viejo 43-11.50(13.40m) 1  
15 Fink, Andrew   Foothill (Bakers 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
16 Klinger, Caleb   Fountain Valley 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
17 Rogers, Cash   Woodbridge 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
18 De Cou, Scott   Woodbridge 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
2 Acevedo, Sebastian   Downey 42-02.00(12.85m) 1 8
3 Carpenter, Max   St. Margaret’s 41-09.75(12.74m) 1 6
4 Abrego, Alexis   Los Amigos 41-06.50(12.66m) 1 5
19 Wiggins, Lane   Tesoro 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
19 Teer, Josh   Beckman 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
5 Delatorre, Ricky   Laguna Beach 41-05.00(12.62m) 1 4
21 Gardner, James   Arcadia 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
21 Garcia, Joe   Irvine 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
6 Hanson, Ben   Laguna Beach 40-00.50(12.20m) 1 3
23 Johannessen, Robbie   Irvine 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
24 Priestley, Max   Corona del Mar 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
7 Luafau, Chris   Garden Grove 39-08.25(12.10m) 1 2
8 Hernandez, Andoni   La Quinta (Westm 39-08.00(12.09m) 1 1
9 More, Andy   Pacifica (Garden 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
25 Flowers, Zach   Fountain Valley 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
10 Graham, Jonathan   Ocean View 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
11 Munoz, Diego   La Quinta (Westm 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
26 Uribe, Christopher   Arcadia 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
12 Rico, Giovanni   Downey 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
27 Duginger, Robbie   Northwood 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
13 Hughes, Albert   Pacifica (Garden 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
28 Park, Brandon   Beckman 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
14 Alday, Joee   Garden Grove 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
29 Garrison, Brad   Marina 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
30 Smith, Dakota   Aliso Niguel 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
31 Justus, Patrick   Murrieta Valley 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
32 Heller, Justin   Aliso Niguel 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
33 Dole, Alex   Irvine 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
34 Giles, Jared   Capistrano Valle 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
15 Jones, Charles   Crean Lutheran S 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
35 Hasan, Michael   Northwood 33-06.50(10.22m) 1  
16 Gutierrez, Omar   Estancia 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
17 Tawliq, Yosouf   Irvine 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
36 Sonoda, Stone   Murrieta Valley 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
18 Barajas, Fernando   Estancia 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
19 Angel, Luc   Sage Hill 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
37 Riod, Eddie   Canyon (Anaheim) 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
20 Toubia, Nic   St. Margaret’s 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
21 Sterans, Colby   Sage Hill 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
-- Tibbs, Andrew   Colony ND(--) 1  
-- Urashima, Keane   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Martin   Colony ND(--) 1  
-- Tuccinardi, Cameron   Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Graham, Jonathan   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- Fernandez, Eseqiel   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Ninh, Anthony   Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) 1  
-- Einck, Conor   Servite ND(--) 1  
-- Beckmam, Dandre   Bellflower ND(--) 1  
-- Michaelsen, Steve   Newport Harbor ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dominguez, Jordan   Mission Viejo 139-05(42.49m) 1 10
2 Tombol, Zack   Servite 137-10(42.01m) 1 8
3 Taylor, Marty   Newport Harbor 136-07(41.63m) 1 6
4 Sanchez, Christian   Esperanza 131-02(39.98m) 1 5
1 Mercado, Alexis   Downey 119-02(36.32m) 1 10
5 Hufford, Ramsey   Newport Harbor 117-03(35.74m) 1 4
6 Payne, Michael   Murrieta Valley 115-03(35.13m) 1 3
7 Admire, Andrew   Esperanza 110-07(33.71m) 1 2
2 Capasa, Marco   Pacifica (Garden 109-09(33.45m) 1 8
8 Sanchez, Ryan   Servite 107-03(32.69m) 1 1
3 Calderon, Isaac   Downey 103-11(31.67m) 1 6
9 Roberts, Chazz   Tesoro 103-11(31.67m) 1  
10 Courtney, Tyler   Irvine 101-04(30.89m) 1  
11 Storm, Nick   Corona del Mar 101-03(30.86m) 1  
12 Formica, Matt   Beckman 97-04(29.67m) 1  
4 Koste, Kyle   Estancia 96-06(29.41m) 1 5
13 Hernandez, Alex   Woodbridge 96-04(29.36m) 1  
5 Griffin, Rodger   Pacifica (Garden 95-09(29.18m) 1 4
14 Vega, Thomas   Arcadia 91-07(27.91m) 1  
6 Contrares, Felipe   Los Amigos 90-04(27.53m) 1 3
15 Pacheco, Daniel   Woodbridge 90-02(27.48m) 1  
16 Welch, Dean   Capistrano Valle 90-00(27.43m) 1  
17 Mohammed, Omar   Murrieta Valley 89-10(27.38m) 1  
18 Hill, Steve   Northwood 88-08(27.03m) 1  
7 Chovanec, Tim   Irvine 87-02(26.57m) 1 2
19 Contreras, Daniel   Capistrano Valle 83-08(25.50m) 1  
19 Borges, Austin   Dana Hills 83-08(25.50m) 1  
21 Oetomo, Kenneth   Beckman 79-06(24.23m) 1  
8 Whiteside, Brett   Irvine 79-02(24.13m) 1 1
9 Mir, Manuel   Don Bosco 78-10(24.03m) 1  
22 Haggerty, Tealon   Arcadia 78-09(24.00m) 1  
23 Toohey, Dylan   Northwood 77-09(23.70m) 1  
10 Hoffman, Garrett   Ocean View 75-10(23.11m) 1  
11 Hobus, Isaiah   Crean Lutheran S 75-03(22.94m) 1  
12 Camargo, Mathew   Los Amigos 74-03(22.63m) 1  
13 Hanengerg, Dylan   Irvine 72-08(22.15m) 1  
24 Tago, Nate   Tesoro 72-08(22.15m) 1  
25 Yeager, Sam   Mission Viejo 68-00(20.73m) 1  
14 Caberra, David   Estancia 63-10(19.46m) 1  
15 Rahmami, Abdul   Irvine 49-00(14.94m) 1  
-- Lewis, Gordan   Newport Harbor ND(--) 1  
-- Arroyo, Daniel   Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) 1  
-- Sunda, Ahmad   Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) 1  
-- Hoffman, Garrett   Ocean View ND(--) 1  
-- Imani, Alex   Corona del Mar ND(--) 1  
-- Dang, Richard   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Vis, John   Huntington Beach ND(--) 1  
-- Newill, Ryan   Santa Margarita ND(--) 1  
-- DiPietro, Frank   Santa Margarita ND(--) 1  
-- Wright, Jason   Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan   Newport Harbor 183-09(56.01m) 1 10
2 Miller, Mason   Esperanza 175-03(53.42m) 1 8
3 Fraser, Jake   El Toro 164-06(50.14m) 1 6
4 Michaelsen, Steve   Newport Harbor 163-07(49.86m) 1 5
5 Parker, Sullivan   El Toro 161-06(49.23m) 1 4
1 Dan, Isaac   Downey 160-11(49.05m) 1 10
6 Vasquez, Matt   Irvine 159-06(48.62m) 1 3
7 Meddaugh, Cody   Dana Hills 154-03(47.02m) 1 2
8 Belanger, Ryan   Esperanza 153-03(46.71m) 1 1
2 Hughes, Albert   Pacifica (Garden 142-08(43.48m) 1 8
9 De Cou, Scott   Woodbridge 138-07(42.24m) 1  
10 Teer, Josh   Beckman 136-06(41.61m) 1  
11 Farley, Kevin   Servite 136-04(41.55m) 1  
12 Johannessen, Robbie   Irvine 136-00(41.45m) 1  
13 Beckmam, Dandre   Bellflower 135-07(41.33m) 1  
14 Hasan, Michael   Northwood 133-05(40.67m) 1  
15 Park, Brandon   Beckman 133-04(40.64m) 1  
16 Strange, Andrew   San Clemente 133-01(40.56m) 1  
17 King, John   Mission Viejo 132-09(40.46m) 1  
3 Hernandez, Daniel   Los Amigos 132-05(40.36m) 1 6
4 Moya, Diego   Estancia 130-04(39.73m) 1 5
18 Selig, Jerry   Woodbridge 130-03(39.70m) 1  
5 Luafau, Chris   Garden Grove 129-07(39.50m) 1 4
19 Gourd, Dylan   Dana Hills 129-04(39.42m) 1  
20 Wiggins, Lane   Tesoro 129-03(39.40m) 1  
6 Perez, Cesar   Downey 129-03(39.40m) 1 3
7 Bonilla, Robert   Los Amigos 127-05(38.84m) 1 2
21 Hoertz, Mitch   Servite 127-04(38.81m) 1  
22 Heppert, Matt   Capistrano Valle 126-11(38.68m) 1  
8 More, Andy   Pacifica (Garden 125-03(38.18m) 1 1
23 Flowers, Zach   Fountain Valley 123-04(37.59m) 1  
24 Duginger, Robbie   Northwood 122-09(37.41m) 1  
25 Fink, Andrew   Foothill (Bakers 120-03(36.65m) 1  
26 Griffin, Keenan   Mission Viejo 119-10(36.53m) 1  
27 Klinger, Caleb   Fountain Valley 119-05(36.40m) 1  
28 Garcia, Joe   Irvine 118-00(35.97m) 1  
29 Geers, Patrick   Capistrano Valle 116-09(35.59m) 1  
30 Garrison, Brad   Marina 115-09(35.28m) 1  
31 Rulon, Jack   Huntington Beach 112-03(34.21m) 1  
32 Fernandez, Eseqiel   Huntington Beach 111-04(33.93m) 1  
33 Woolery, Joshua   Arcadia 111-00(33.83m) 1  
34 Justus, Patrick   Murrieta Valley 109-10(33.48m) 1  
35 Wazny, Tyler   San Clemente 109-00(33.22m) 1  
9 Alday, Joee   Garden Grove 108-01(32.94m) 1  
10 Witter, Mason   Irvine 106-01(32.33m) 1  
11 Carpenter, Max   St. Margaret’s 105-11(32.28m) 1  
36 Dole, Alex   Irvine 103-09(31.62m) 1  
12 Perez, Edson   Estancia 102-08(31.29m) 1  
37 Uribe, Christopher   Arcadia 102-04(31.19m) 1  
13 Munoz, Diego   La Quinta (Westm 102-02(31.14m) 1  
38 Smith, Dakota   Aliso Niguel 101-08(30.99m) 1  
39 Heller, Justin   Aliso Niguel 97-05(29.69m) 1  
40 Chancellor, Aaron   Santa Margarita 89-09(27.36m) 1  
14 Tawliq, Yosouf   Irvine 86-01(26.24m) 1  
41 Sonoda, Stone   Murrieta Valley 81-04(24.79m) 1  
15 Jones, Charles   Crean Lutheran S 79-07(24.26m) 1  
16 Toubia, Nic   St. Margaret’s 75-06(23.01m) 1  
42 Riod, Eddie   Canyon (Anaheim) 75-01(22.89m) 1  
17 Hernandez, Andoni   La Quinta (Westm 69-03(21.11m) 1  
-- Steele, Dan   Corona del Mar ND(--) 1  
-- Ninh, Anthony   Canyon (Anaheim) ND(--) 1  
-- Tuccinardi, Cameron   Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Hummel, Nic   Corona del Mar ND(--) 1  
-- Guerra, Jose   Bellflower ND(--) 1  
-- Lawrence, Trevor   Newport Harbor ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adame, Daniel   Murrieta Valley 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 10
1 Archer, Dakari   Downey 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Eteaki, Saleasi   Servite 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Lopez, Joey   Dana Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4.50
4 Thenard, Paul   Marina 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4.50
6 manning, tom   Mission Viejo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 McKinley, Sheldon   Arcadia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
2 Ross, David   Pacifica (Garden 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
8 Turner, Everett   Colony 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
9 Mata, Isaac   San Clemente 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Naik, Shailen   Woodbridge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Morrison, Jacob   San Clemente 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Chocek, Ryan   Huntington Beach 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 VanNeel, Dillon   Aliso Niguel 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Gruber, Grant   Foothill (Bakers 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Ben Ben, Ridge   Dana Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Anderson, Jacob   Tustin 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Maclin, Ryan   Beckman 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
18 Pezak, Ryan   Mission Viejo 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
18 Frohack, Zachary   Tesoro 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
18 Scarlett, Michael   Woodbridge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Rubenacker, Sam   St. Margaret’s 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
22 Dimitri, Rudi   Canyon (Anaheim) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
22 McQuaid, Wes   Tesoro 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Hernandez, Erik   Los Amigos 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4.50
4 Williams, Bryce   Laguna Beach 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4.50
24 Green, Jayson   Aliso Niguel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
24 Langius, Brandon   Foothill (Bakers 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
24 Cheung, Victor   Arcadia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Landsiedel, Andrew   Laguna Beach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
6 Chukwumezie, Quincy   Downey 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
27 Mills Bowling, Christoph   Beckman 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Mitchell, Gabriel   Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
-- Torres, Eduardo   Los Amigos NH(--) 1  
-- Ly, Randy   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Gomez, Luis   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Harrison, Kyle   Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Demeke, Noah   Esperanza NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Jacob   Esperanza NH(--) 1  
-- Gyulay, Landon   Newport Harbor NH(--) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Gavin   Santa Margarita NH(--) 1  
-- Oleson, Jesse   Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Huynh, Dustin   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Esquivel, Nathaniel   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munson, Oscar   San Clemente 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Poullard, Miles   Colony 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Scott, Colin   Tustin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
1 Duarte, Alex   Pacifica (Garden 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
4 Vayda, Stephan   Newport Harbor 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Collier, Ryan   Northwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Klug, Ian   Corona del Mar 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Redfield, Max   Mission Viejo 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
2 Ferrini, A.J.   Downey 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
8 Moore, Brandon   Murrieta Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Lee, Dayyaan   Bellflower 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Stark, Rider   Tesoro 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Ahrold, Nick   Dana Hills 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Seidl, Austin   Aliso Niguel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Messinger, Keith   Dana Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Dohleman, James   Huntington Beach 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Kent, Devin   Laguna Beach 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Parsons, Justin   La Quinta (Westm 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Beringer, Wyatt   Garden Grove 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
15 Garbrecht, Phillip   Aliso Niguel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Shanks, Casey   Servite 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Kemmer, Mike   Mission Viejo 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 Harris, Michael   Esperanza 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Scholey, Everett   Newport Harbor 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
6 Dolmos, Lenin   Downey 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
7 Pike, Kailar   Laguna Beach 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Rascol, Christian   Garden Grove 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
-- Crampton, Cody   Canyon (Anaheim) NH(--) 1  
-- MacWillie, John   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Barnes, Dijon   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- Beville, Anthony   Servite NH(--) 1  
-- Ijah, Soloman   Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Crumsey, Cody   Canyon (Anaheim) NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Kenyon   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Stillman, Noah   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Sweet, Logan   Santa Margarita NH(--) 1  
-- Koss, Jared   Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Sabins, Connor   Esperanza NH(--) 1  
-- Virgle, Trevor   Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Koroma, Simeon   Colony NH(--) 1  
-- Chu, Jason   Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Ilyas, Hassan   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Bachmeyer, Mike   Tesoro NH(--) 1  
-- Hadlock, Zach   Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Bains, Rujual   Arcadia NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adame, Daniel   Murrieta Valley 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 10
2 Eteaki, Saleasi   Servite 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 8
3 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 6
4 Evans, Ryan   Aliso Niguel 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1 5
5 Cho, John   Arcadia 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1 4
6 Mata, Isaac   San Clemente 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 3
7 Mcfarland, Evan   Capistrano Valle 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 2
8 Gyulay, Landon   Newport Harbor 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 1
9 Lindsey, Jordan   Tustin 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
1 Vega, Jaime   Downey 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1 10
2 Ross, David   Pacifica (Garden 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Bryce   Laguna Beach 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1 6
4 Ott, Jonathan   Pacifica (Garden 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1 5
10 Lopez, Joey   Dana Hills 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
10 Modster, Sean   Capistrano Valle 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
12 Turner, Everett   Colony 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
5 Hicks, Brennan   Sage Hill 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1 4
6 Tran, Chris   La Quinta (Westm 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1 3
13 Dunning, Elliott   Dana Hills 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
14 Mitchell, Trey   Tesoro 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
7 Archer, Dakari   Downey 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1 2
15 McQuaid, Wes   Tesoro 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
8 Ozgur, Omar   Irvine 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 1
16 Duffy, Troy   San Clemente 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
9 Crowl, Avery   Laguna Beach 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
17 Martin, Gerard   Murrieta Valley 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
17 Chow, Nathan   Northwood 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
19 Esquivel, Nathaniel   Fountain Valley 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Josh   Mission Viejo 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
10 Gonzales, Juan   Irvine 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
21 Hernandez, Dalyn   Arcadia 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
22 Keith, Spencer   Corona del Mar 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
11 Rubenacker, Sam   St. Margaret’s 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
23 Murcia, Juan   Fountain Valley 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
23 Scarlett, Michael   Woodbridge 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
25 Stowell, Cory   Newport Harbor 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
26 Linton, Sean   Colony 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
12 Tran, Simon   Estancia 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
27 Perfetti, Andrew   Canyon (Anaheim) 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
28 Brendan, Bartunek   Canyon (Anaheim) 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
29 Branin, Tyler   Woodbridge 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
13 Le, Johnson   La Quinta (Westm 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
14 Torres, Eduardo   Los Amigos 14-03.25(4.35m) nwi 1  
15 Gomez, Luis   Don Bosco 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
16 Howington, Chris   St. Margaret’s 12-06.25(3.82m) nwi 1  
17 Bastida, Hector   Los Amigos 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
-- Paugh, Jeremy   Crean Lutheran S ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ly, Randy   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gruber, Grant   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Colucci, Stefano   Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mckenzie, Ian   Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Maclin, Ryan   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Beck, Samual   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vuong, Derek   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Durant, Lee   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Panaganiban, John   Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moreland, Leland   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collier, Ryan   Northwood 23-08.00(7.21m) nwi 1 10
2 Harrison, Devin   Dana Hills 22-06.00(6.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Mc Cants, Daruis   Colony 22-04.50(6.82m) nwi 1 6
4 Radlinger, Brandon   Servite 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1 5
5 Gyulay, Colton   Sage Hill 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1 4
6 Poullard, Miles   Colony 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 3
1 Tran, Lane   Irvine 21-03.25(6.48m) nwi 1 10
7 Smith, Dezmond   Bellflower 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 2
8 Vasquez, Enrique   Sonora 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 1
2 Hutson, Tim   Pacifica (Garden 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 8
3 Wallace, Clarence   Downey 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1 6
9 Garcia, Humberto   Mission Viejo 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
10 Siegel, John   Serra (SS) 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
11 Hamilton, Corey   Esperanza 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
4 Lee, Daniel   Irvine 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1 5
12 Oram, David   Santa Margarita 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
13 Ijah, Soloman   Murrieta Valley 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
14 Mai, Jonathan   Huntington Beach 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Derek   Downey 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1 4
15 Seidl, Austin   Aliso Niguel 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
6 Liason, Lance   Pacifica (Garden 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1 3
16 Flora, Donny   Dana Hills 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
17 Hua, Anderson   Fountain Valley 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
7 Beringer, Matt   Garden Grove 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1 2
18 Stark, Rider   Tesoro 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
8 Fields, Brian   Irvine 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 1
19 Ng, Steven   Capistrano Valle 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
20 Gross, Thomas   Marina 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
21 Sanchez, Marcus   Canyon (Anaheim) 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
22 Sherwood, Dalton   Murrieta Valley 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
23 Lynn, Ryan   San Clemente 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
24 Lim, Jeffrey   Tesoro 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
9 Tran, Kevin   La Quinta (Westm 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
10 Schwing, Brendon   Garden Grove 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
25 Cummings, Bryce   San Clemente 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
26 Reed, Scott   Marina 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
27 Cabrera, Matt   Mission Viejo 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
27 Hollingshead, Glenn   Foothill (Bakers 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
11 Bevilaqua, Nicholas   Laguna Beach 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
29 Akinleye, Ayo   Aliso Niguel 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
12 Clay, Josh   Ocean View 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
30 Ladely, Zach   Canyon (Anaheim) 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
13 Warren, Luke   St. Margaret’s 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
31 Popovich, John   Fountain Valley 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
14 Wong, Will   Ocean View 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
15 Chu, Andy   La Quinta (Westm 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
-- Griffith, Jacob   Don Bosco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wirta, Tyler   Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Henderson, Cody   Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tran, Lane   Irvine ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Clay, Josh   Ocean View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomson, Cory   Santa Margarita ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Heineman, Alex   Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wong, Will   Ocean View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ziegler, Brad   Woodbridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cusick, Brian   Esperanza ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stillman, Noah   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dang, Vincent   Woodbridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Qiu, Ze Xi (Jersey)   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dillion, Jason   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Micalef, Jordan   San Clemente ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lagace, Taylor   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Chaz   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pham, Jason   Huntington Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mejia, Jesse   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Swan, Brandon   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ott, Jonathan   Pacifica (Garden 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Chukwumezie, Quincy   Downey 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1 8
1 Gyulay, Landon   Newport Harbor 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1 10
3 Vega, Jaime   Downey 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1 6
2 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1 8
3 Vitolo, Josh   Canyon (Anaheim) 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1 6
4 Ilyas, Muaz   Fountain Valley 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Durant, Lee   Huntington Beach 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1 4
6 Mitchell, Trey   Tesoro 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1 3
4 Ross, David   Pacifica (Garden 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1 5
7 Dunning, Elliott   Dana Hills 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1 2
8 Naik, Shailen   Woodbridge 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1 1
5 Hicks, Brennan   Sage Hill 37-02.50(11.34m) nwi 1 4
9 Huynh, Patrick   Fountain Valley 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
10 Trembley, Jeremy   Dana Hills 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
11 Payne, Michael   Murrieta Valley 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
6 Tran, Chris   La Quinta (Westm 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1 3
12 Modster, Sean   Capistrano Valle 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
13 Nguyen, Brandon   Canyon (Anaheim) 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
13 Cardillo, Joseph   Woodbridge 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
7 Ozgur, Omar   Irvine 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 2
15 Han, Randy   Arcadia 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
8 Lopez, Miguel   Los Amigos 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1 1
16 Buck, Tristan   Aliso Niguel 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
9 Hernandez, Erik   Los Amigos 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
10 Le, Johnson   La Quinta (Westm 30-01.50(9.18m) nwi 1  
-- Parong, Christian   San Clemente ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Motas, Gregory   Murrieta Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Taylor, Josh   Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kim, Conner   Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Costa, Robert   Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nakaki, Mitchell   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Horne, Alex   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Keith, Spencer   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Beck, Samual   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hernandez, Dalyn   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McQuaid, Wes   Tesoro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Maclin, Ryan   Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ijah, Soloman   Murrieta Valley 43-11.50(13.40m) nwi 1 10
2 McCloud, Trevor   Dana Hills 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 8
1 Wallace, Clarence   Downey 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Froelich, Sean   Pacifica (Garden 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Dezmond   Bellflower 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 6
4 Hamilton, Corey   Esperanza 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1 5
5 Gyulay, Colton   Sage Hill 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1 4
3 Duarte, Alex   Pacifica (Garden 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1 6
6 Pham, Oliver   Canyon (Anaheim) 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 3
7 Ng, Steven   Capistrano Valle 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 2
8 Lynn, Ryan   San Clemente 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 1
4 Tran, Lane   Irvine 40-05.75(12.34m) nwi 1 5
9 Lim, Jeffrey   Tesoro 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
10 Gross, Thomas   Marina 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
11 Flora, Donny   Dana Hills 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
12 Sheard, Skylee   Canyon (Anaheim) 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
5 Lee, Daniel   Irvine 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1 4
13 Daye, Jake   Fountain Valley 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
6 Schwing, Brendon   Garden Grove 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1 3
14 Yuniskis, Tim   Servite 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
15 Hagerott, Corey   Beckman 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
16 Truong, Andrew   Beckman 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
7 Fields, Brian   Irvine 37-00.75(11.30m) nwi 1 2
8 Tetsuka, Donovan   Laguna Beach 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1 1
17 Akinleye, Ayo   Aliso Niguel 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas   Laguna Beach 36-08.25(11.18m) nwi 1  
18 Reed, Scott   Marina 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
9 Rascol, Christian   Garden Grove 36-08.25(11.18m) nwi 1  
19 Shoppert, Bryce   Fountain Valley 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1  
11 Bovey, Stephen   Downey 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
12 Chu, Andy   La Quinta (Westm 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
-- Collier, Ryan   Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sherwood, Dalton   Murrieta Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tejeda, Daniel   Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tran, Lane   Irvine ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stillman, Noah   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hollingshead, Glenn   Foothill (Bakers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cabrera, Matt   Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Garcia, Humberto   Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dang, Vincent   Woodbridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cusick, Brian   Esperanza ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Virgle, Trevor   Woodbridge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bains, Rujual   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dillion, Jason   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Ryan   San Clemente ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wu, Brandon   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stark, Rider   Tesoro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Heineman, Alex   Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Jesse   Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curry, Parker   Santa Margarita 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Michael   Santa Margarita 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Rinchik, Ethan   Dana Hills 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 5.50
3 Ruiz, Krystian   Arcadia 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 5.50
5 Mcdermott, Mitch   Tesoro 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 4
6 Deushane, Ryan   Tesoro 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 3
1 Ramirez, Emmanuel   Downey 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
10 Kim, Conner   Mission Viejo 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Mendoza, Michael   Dana Hills 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Lefevre, Robert   Marina 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
7 Abbey, Christian   Newport Harbor 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
9 Ferraro, James   Servite 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Shelevy, Elmer   Downey 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
12 Buck, Tristan   Aliso Niguel 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
12 Antol, Jordan   Mission Viejo 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
12 DO, Jon   Marina 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
15 Shaughnessy, Kevin   Servite 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 speetzen, trent   Capistrano Valle 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Mendez, Eric   Don Bosco 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5.50
3 Wenschlag, Tristan   Ocean View 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5.50
-- Banks, Brandon   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Marcus   Don Bosco NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Ryan   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- McKinnon, Jason   Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Croom, Jacob   Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Torchia, Isaac   Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Bouma, Derek   Murrieta Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Gooing, Max   Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Munoz, David   Newport Harbor NH(--) 1  
-- Banks, Brandon   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Wenschlag, Tristan   Ocean View NH(--) 1  
-- Delahooke, Mason   San Clemente NH(--) 1  
-- Langius, Brandon   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Hayes, Evan   Foothill (Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Ivec, Dante   San Clemente NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bragg, Adam   El Toro 15-01.00(4.60m) 1 10
2 Sakioka, Mark   Newport Harbor 15-01.00(4.60m) 1 7
2 Chapman, Peter   Murrieta Valley 15-01.00(4.60m) 1 7
4 Frank, Tyler   Santa Margarita 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 4.50
4 Montano, Cooper   Servite 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 4.50
6 Bowker, Paul   Mission Viejo 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 3
7 Van Bergh, Max   Newport Harbor 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 2
11 Stilwell, Kyle   Dana Hills 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Win, Andrew   Arcadia 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
9 Mason, Ty   Fountain Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Pham-Ada, D   Marina 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Gonzalez, Andrew   Downey 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
12 Bennett, Shane   Fountain Valley 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
12 Affleck, Tanner   Aliso Niguel 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
12 Angel, Luc   Sage Hill 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
12 Ostergar, Adam   Aliso Niguel 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
12 Okey, Julien   Tesoro 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
17 Sanders, Jesse   Murrieta Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Chu, Brian   Arcadia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Wernick, Bradley   Capistrano Valle 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Lopez, Rudy   Downey 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Garrett, Jaccb   St. Margaret’s 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
-- Hand, Skyler   Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Edmon, Josh   Bellflower NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Patrick   Tesoro NH(--) 1  
-- Tornheim, Griffen   Marina NH(--) 1  
-- McNichols, Connor   Mission Viejo NH(--) 1  
-- Messinger, Keith   Dana Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Carpenter, George   San Clemente NH(--) 1  
-- Raulston, Holden   San Clemente NH(--) 1  
-- Garvey, TJ   Servite NH(--) 1  
-- Hollingshead, Winston   Corona del Mar NH(--) 1  
-- Dillion, Jason   Corona del Mar NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Alexa   Irvine 12.97 -0.5 6 10
2 Carney, Madison   Sonora 13.14 -0.5 6 8
3 Terry, Sheba   Irvine 13.31 -0.5 6 6
4 Thornton, Brittney   San Clemente 13.37 +1.9 4 5
5 Chiang, Lyndsy   Fountain Valley 13.39 +1.8 5 4
6 Zwerling, Jessica   Tustin 13.45 +1.8 5 3
7 Woodings, Natalie   Woodbridge 13.45 +1.9 4 2
8 Keasey, Molly   Corona del Mar 13.47 +1.9 4 1
9 Matchet, Megan   Dana Hills 13.50 -0.5 6  
10 Thompson, Gabby   Huntington Beach 13.61 +1.9 4  
11 Groke, Katie   Corona del Mar 13.63 +1.8 5  
1 Speed, Kiara   Pacifica (Garden 13.71 nwi 3 10
12 Wernli, Paige   Murrieta Valley 13.71 -0.3 2  
13 McNulty, Brenna   Dana Hills 13.71 -0.5 6  
14 Ribaudo, Sami   Foothill (Bakers 13.77 +1.9 4  
2 Johnson, Kristin   Downey 13.80 nwi 3 8
15 Bianco, Taylor   Esperanza 13.81 +1.8 5  
16 Alexa, Cabrales   Mission Viejo 13.92 +1.8 5  
17 Luna, Elisabeth   Tesoro 13.93 -0.5 6  
18 Robinson, Jacqueline   Aliso Niguel 13.93 -0.9 3  
19 Urbaniak, Allison   Canyon (Anaheim) 13.96 -0.9 3  
20 Daviss, Skylar   Beckman 14.01 +1.9 4  
21 Syed, Saniya   Beckman 14.13 -0.9 3  
22 Rivera, Michele   Mission Viejo 14.13 +1.8 5  
3 Rode, Kristen   Pacifica (Garden 14.16 nwi 3 6
23 Sims, Alyvia   Newport Harbor 14.18 -0.4 1  
24 Tudor, Mikail   San Clemente 14.18 -0.3 2  
25 Richards, Alexa   Canyon (Anaheim) 14.20 -0.9 3  
26 Toberty, Emily   Woodbridge 14.24 +1.9 4  
4 Carter, Nona   Downey 14.28 nwi 2 5
5 Hopper, Tessa   Laguna Beach 14.34 nwi 3 4
27 Lopez, Fabiola   Tesoro 14.38 -0.5 6  
28 Dotson, Jermani   Foothill (Bakers 14.41 -0.4 1  
6 Camarena, Jasmin   La Quinta (Westm 14.45 nwi 3 3
29 Arnett, Alicia   Fountain Valley 14.52 -0.3 2  
30 Spoor, Kayana   Aliso Niguel 14.55 -0.9 3  
31 Giles, Madeline   Capistrano Valle 14.55 -0.3 2  
32 Towery, Christine   Marina 14.56 -0.3 2  
7 Ascher, Jenny   Sage Hill 14.58 nwi 3 2
33 Enin, Jasmine   Colony 14.59 -0.4 1  
34 Jackson, Amy   Esperanza 14.61 -0.9 3  
35 Hinman, Anne   Capistrano Valle 14.63 +1.8 5  
36 Fronek, Stephanie   Marina 14.65 -0.3 2  
8 Douglas, Madison   Irvine 14.66 nwi 3 1
9 Nguyen, Jennifer   Irvine 14.80 nwi 2  
10 Atkinson, Cyanna   Laguna Beach 14.89 nwi 2  
11 Canova, Genisus   Los Amigos 15.02 nwi 1  
12 Heredia, Denise   La Quinta (Westm 15.11 nwi 3  
13 Gorsch, Monreau   Crean Lutheran S 15.43 nwi 1  
14 Cisneros, Charlene   Ocean View 15.58 nwi 1  
15 Jelaco, Leah   Crean Lutheran S 15.75 nwi 1  
16 Lee, Coral   Sage Hill 15.88 nwi 2  
17 Morris, Alexis   Notre Dame (Riv) 15.90 nwi 2  
18 Corman, Bayley   St. Margaret’s 16.24 nwi 1  
19 Riggs, Julia   St. Margaret’s 16.25 nwi 1  
37 Alvarez, Jamsmin   Huntington Beach 16.59 -0.4 1  
38 Young, Kristen   Colony 17.23 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lowery, Gianna   Capistrano Valle 12.53 -2.7 5 10
1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi   Notre Dame (Riv) 12.72 nwi 3 10
2 Edwards, Bria   Colony 12.75 -1.6 4 8
3 Rieck, Holly   Capistrano Valle 13.02 -2.7 5 6
4 Lynn, Ally   San Clemente 13.03 -1.6 4 5
5 Bugg, Kristina   Canyon (Anaheim) 13.15 -2.7 5 4
6 Ostler, Katie   Beckman 13.30 -1.6 4 3
7 Robertson, Jazmine   Colony 13.31 -2.7 5 2
8 Toole, Kaylee   Murrieta Valley 13.38 -1.3 2 1
10 Waldmann, Kelsey   Mission Viejo 13.46 -2.7 5  
9 Corn, Abbie   Murrieta Valley 13.46 -1.6 3  
11 Merritt, Elaine   Mission Viejo 13.47 -1.6 4  
2 Gordon, Gracie   St. Margaret’s 13.49 nwi 3 8
3 Williams, Peresis   Estancia 13.56 nwi 3 6
4 Johnson, Jasmine   Downey 13.60 nwi 2 5
12 Kleinmeyer, Asia   Tesoro 13.63 -2.7 5  
13 Sprong, Allison   Dana Hills 13.64 -1.6 4  
14 Thai, Krystle   Arcadia 13.65 -1.6 4  
15 Chu, Fiona   Arcadia 13.66 -1.3 2  
16 Barnard, Breanna   Aliso Niguel 13.67 -1.6 3  
17 Brown, Kyleigh   San Clemente 13.70 -1.6 3  
5 Holigores, Nicole   Downey 13.70 nwi 3 4
18 Anderson, Selina   Dana Hills 13.78 -1.6 4  
19 Ramsey, Kara   Fountain Valley 13.79 -1.6 3  
20 Garski, Elyse   Huntington Beach 13.82 -1.6 3  
6 Wu, Valerie   St. Margaret’s 13.83 nwi 3 3
21 Bhullar, Harneet   Canyon (Anaheim) 13.90 -1.3 2  
22 Denson, Suzanne   Northwood 13.92 -1.3 1  
23 Krauser, Madison   Woodbridge 13.92 -1.3 2  
24 Edwards, Michelle   Newport Harbor 13.92 -1.6 3  
25 Duthoy, Natalie   Newport Harbor 14.04 -1.3 2  
7 Conant, Celina   Garden Grove 14.10 nwi 2 2
8 Purandee, Mathalee   Irvine 14.20 nwi 2 1
9 French, Christa   Laguna Beach 14.24 nwi 1  
26 Nadal, Ellie   Corona del Mar 14.32 -1.3 1  
10 Dao, Duyen   La Quinta (Westm 14.42 nwi 1  
11 Culberson, Maddie   Sage Hill 14.45 nwi 2  
27 Garcia, Samantha   Woodbridge 14.59 -1.3 1  
28 Lovett, Taryn   Tesoro 14.61 -1.3 1  
29 Harris, Marissa   Foothill (Bakers 14.73 -1.3 1  
12 Tran, Qyuin   Irvine 14.80 nwi 1  
13 White, Hailey   Crean Lutheran S 14.84 nwi 1  
14 Anya, Rigoni   Crean Lutheran S 14.89 nwi 3  
15 Colantuono, Cori   La Quinta (Westm 14.90 nwi 1  
16 Raphoon, Synaya   Estancia 15.37 nwi 3  
17 Blas, Rebecca   Sage Hill 15.55 nwi 1  
18 Matimoto, Chika   Irvine 15.89 nwi 1  
19 Magana, Denise   Notre Dame (Riv) 15.90 nwi 2  
-- Beck, Lauren   Garden Grove DNF nwi 2  
-- Daviss, Kayla   Beckman NT -1.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crawley, Summer   Irvine 26.79 -2.7 6 10
2 Terry, Shema   Irvine 27.00 -2.7 6 8
3 Terry, Sheba   Irvine 27.09 -2.7 6 6
4 Amedgreen, Rai   Irvine 27.14 -2.7 6 5
5 Williams, Alexa   Irvine 27.38 -2.7 6 4
6 Qian, Philine   Northwood 27.55 -1.1 5 3
1 Hernandez, Maria   Downey 27.68 nwi 3 10
2 Berrios, Marina   Pacifica (Garden 27.83 nwi 3 8
7 Matchet, Megan   Dana Hills 27.85 -2.7 6 2
8 Groke, Katie   Corona del Mar 27.90 -1.9 3 1
9 Craver, Maia   Woodbridge 28.09 -1.1 5  
3 Carter, Nona   Downey 28.15 nwi 2 6
10 McNulty, Brenna   Dana Hills 28.20 -2.7 6  
11 McKay, Madeline   Aliso Niguel 28.29 -1.1 5  
12 Bianco, Taylor   Esperanza 28.41 -1.9 3  
13 Chiang, Lyndsy   Fountain Valley 28.47 -1.1 5  
14 Mestaz, Ciara   San Clemente 28.70 -3.6 4  
4 Speed, Kiara   Pacifica (Garden 28.70 nwi 3 5
15 Luna, Elisabeth   Tesoro 28.72 -3.6 4  
16 Simpson, Morgan   Mission Viejo 28.77 -2.7 6  
5 Hopper, Tessa   Laguna Beach 28.78 nwi 2 4
17 Sussman, Natalie   San Clemente 28.80 -3.6 4  
18 Bridgford, Brittany   Mission Viejo 28.84 -1.1 5  
19 Wernli, Paige   Murrieta Valley 28.85 -2.5 2  
20 Urbaniak, Allison   Canyon (Anaheim) 28.97 -3.6 4  
21 Johnson, Madeline   Northwood 28.99 -1.1 5  
22 Murphy, Casey   Capistrano Valle 29.15 -2.5 2  
23 Crumsey, Tai   Canyon (Anaheim) 29.19 -1.9 3  
6 Camarena, Jasmin   La Quinta (Westm 29.20 nwi 3 3
24 Syed, Saniya   Beckman 29.31 -3.6 4  
25 Sims, Alyvia   Newport Harbor 29.53 -1.9 3  
26 Haser, Krystin   Capistrano Valle 29.61 -2.5 2  
7 Douglas, Madison   Irvine 29.86 nwi 3 2
8 Canova, Genisus   Los Amigos 29.88 nwi 1 1
27 Gilliam, Makenzie   Aliso Niguel 29.90 -1.9 3  
28 Edwards, Sutton   Fountain Valley 29.99 -3.6 4  
29 Jackson, Amy   Esperanza 30.07 -2.7 1  
30 Toberty, Emily   Woodbridge 30.11 -1.9 3  
31 Enin, Jasmine   Colony 30.15 -2.7 1  
32 Lopez, Fabiola   Tesoro 30.15 -1.1 5  
9 Brown, Kimberly   Sage Hill 30.28 nwi 1  
10 Ascher, Jenny   Sage Hill 30.35 nwi 2  
11 Atkinson, Cyanna   Laguna Beach 30.36 nwi 1  
12 Nguyen, Jennifer   Irvine 30.62 nwi 2  
13 Heredia, Denise   La Quinta (Westm 30.87 nwi 1  
33 Inman, Megan   Marina 30.87 -2.7 1  
14 Hernandez, Melissa   Estancia 30.99 nwi 1  
34 Dotson, Jermani   Foothill (Bakers 31.06 -2.5 2  
35 Williams, Breanna   Murrieta Valley 31.63 -1.1 5  
36 Towery, Christine   Marina 31.76 -2.7 1  
15 Lucien, Victoria   Notre Dame (Riv) 32.38 nwi 3  
16 Cooper, Lauren   St. Margaret’s 33.51 nwi 1  
17 Morris, Alexis   Notre Dame (Riv) 33.95 nwi 3  
37 Alvarez, Lidia   Huntington Beach 34.39 -2.7 1  
18 Gutierrez, Valerie   Estancia 34.53 nwi 1  
38 Aburto, Kelly   Colony 35.64 -2.7 1  
39 Vargas, Magali   Huntington Beach 36.35 -2.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lowery, Gianna   Capistrano Valle 25.82 -3.2 5 10
2 Hinman, Katy   Capistrano Valle 26.14 -3.2 5 8
3 Waldmann, Kelsey   Mission Viejo 26.20 -3.2 5 6
1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi   Notre Dame (Riv) 26.40 nwi 3 10
4 Lynn, Ally   San Clemente 26.60 -3.2 4 5
5 Bugg, Kristina   Canyon (Anaheim) 27.05 -3.2 4 4
6 Ostler, Katie   Beckman 27.11 -3.2 5 3
7 Corn, Abbie   Murrieta Valley 27.11 -2.4 3 2
8 Toole, Kaylee   Murrieta Valley 27.22 -2.6 2 1
2 Williams, Peresis   Estancia 27.30 nwi 2 8
9 Bricker, Carissa   Dana Hills 27.32 -3.2 4  
10 Sprong, Allison   Dana Hills 27.35 -3.2 4  
11 Thai, Krystle   Arcadia 27.68 -2.4 3  
12 Barnard, Breanna   Aliso Niguel 27.70 -3.2 5  
13 Claud, Amelia   San Clemente 27.71 -3.2 4  
14 Rank, Tianna   Fountain Valley 27.72 -2.6 2  
15 Merritt, Elaine   Mission Viejo 27.73 -3.2 4  
16 Thompson, Gabrielle   Aliso Niguel 27.75 -2.4 3  
17 Edwards, Britiney   Colony 27.80 -2.4 3  
18 Edwards, Michelle   Newport Harbor 28.02 -2.6 2  
19 Robertson, Jazmine   Colony 28.07 -2.4 3  
3 Gordon, Gracie   St. Margaret’s 28.13 nwi 3 6
20 Look, Andrea   Arcadia 28.18 -2.4 3  
21 Ramsey, Kara   Fountain Valley 28.20 -2.4 3  
22 Goins, Rianna   Canyon (Anaheim) 28.49 -3.2 4  
23 Duthoy, Natalie   Newport Harbor 28.54 -0.1 1  
24 Denson, Suzanne   Northwood 28.60 -2.4 3  
25 Kleinmeyer, Asia   Tesoro 28.60 -2.6 2  
4 Holigores, Nicole   Downey 28.61 nwi 2 5
5 Hensen, Desiree   Garden Grove 28.72 nwi 1 4
26 Krauser, Madison   Woodbridge 28.81 -2.6 2  
26 Einbinder, Nicole   Beckman 28.81 -0.1 1  
28 Nadal, Ellie   Corona del Mar 29.02 -2.6 2  
6 Wu, Valerie   St. Margaret’s 29.26 nwi 3 3
29 Lovett, Taryn   Tesoro 29.60 -0.1 1  
7 Culberson, Maddie   Sage Hill 29.74 nwi 1 2
8 Gomez, Jasmine   Downey 29.98 nwi 3 1
30 Thompson, Nicole   Woodbridge 30.18 -0.1 1  
9 Hu, Emma   Irvine 30.35 nwi 2  
10 Anya, Rigoni   Crean Lutheran S 30.47 nwi 3  
31 Kerce, Rachel   Corona del Mar 30.83 -2.6 2  
11 Colantuono, Cori   La Quinta (Westm 31.20 nwi 1  
12 Wang, Tiffany   Irvine 31.42 nwi 2  
13 Blas, Rebecca   Sage Hill 31.48 nwi 1  
14 Mosso, Jocelyn   Estancia 32.23 nwi 1  
15 Magana, Denise   Notre Dame (Riv) 33.01 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solaru, Samantha   Northwood 58.78 7 10
2 Amedgreen, Rai   Irvine 1:00.44 7 8
3 Terry, Shema   Irvine 1:00.76 7 6
4 Lane, Cristen   Foothill (Bakers 1:00.82 6 5
5 Johnson, Madeline   Northwood 1:01.94 5 4
6 Qian, Philine   Northwood 1:02.17 6 3
7 Mestaz, Ciara   San Clemente 1:02.29 5 2
8 Jablonski, Brina   Woodbridge 1:02.43 6 1
9 Crumsey, Tai   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:02.77 5  
10 McKay, Madeline   Aliso Niguel 1:03.08 6  
11 Barker, Brenna   Dana Hills 1:03.16 6  
12 Clemente, Britney   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:03.42 3  
13 Portillo, Emely   Tustin 1:03.50 6  
14 Tang, Mayling   Capistrano Valle 1:03.61 2  
15 Nilssen, Ashley   Serra (SS) 1:03.86 7  
16 Palacios, Kiana   Mission Viejo 1:03.88 4  
17 Benrubi, Natalie   Dana Hills 1:04.46 5  
18 Syed, Saniya   Beckman 1:04.49 6  
19 Casteneda, Sabrina   Fountain Valley 1:04.50 3  
20 Sussman, Natalie   San Clemente 1:04.57 3  
21 Bridgford, Brittany   Mission Viejo 1:04.60 5  
22 Liem, Erica   Tesoro 1:04.63 7  
1 Le, Emile   Pacifica (Garden 1:04.69 2 10
23 McClory, Shaye   Dana Hills 1:04.95 4  
24 Oefelein, Kyle   Woodbridge 1:05.04 4  
2 Ellis, Summerlyn   Pacifica (Garden 1:05.05 2 8
25 Watkins, Alyson   Arcadia 1:05.19 5  
26 Murphy, Casey   Capistrano Valle 1:05.19 2  
27 Dapp, Skylar   Corona del Mar 1:05.19 1  
28 Trinkaus, Kennedy   Murrieta Valley 1:05.76 2  
29 Nguyen, Bryanna   Murrieta Valley 1:05.79 2  
30 Dawood, Nardeen   Beckman 1:05.84 3  
31 Holland, Christine   Foothill (Bakers 1:06.07 3  
32 Gilliam, Makenzie   Aliso Niguel 1:06.28 3  
33 Niakan, Taraneh   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:06.47 2  
34 Cernicky, Hannah   Mission Viejo 1:06.52 5  
35 Fix, Katrina   Colony 1:06.92 2  
36 Delgadillo, Lauren   Fountain Valley 1:07.85 4  
3 Hoang, Joanne   Irvine 1:08.76 2 6
37 Rhodes, Ashley   Corona del Mar 1:09.19 1  
4 Thomas, Deanna   Notre Dame (Riv) 1:09.59 2 5
38 Erickson, Brenda   Fountain Valley 1:09.81 3  
39 Riley, Tamera   Colony 1:10.48 1  
40 De Jesus, Kaitlyn   Capistrano Valle 1:10.57 1  
5 Tang, Sandy   Irvine 1:11.15 1 4
41 Phan, Sabrina   Corona del Mar 1:11.36 1  
6 Pineda, Joana   Los Amigos 1:13.24 1 3
7 Paradeze, Leslie   Los Amigos 1:15.59 1 2
42 Aburto, Kelly   Colony 1:17.69 1  
8 Deckard, Tori   St. Margaret’s 1:18.23 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Gabrielle   Woodbridge 55.40 6 10
2 Hinman, Katy   Capistrano Valle 58.36 6 8
3 Bricker, Carissa   Dana Hills 58.71 6 6
4 Goins, Rianna   Canyon (Anaheim) 59.12 6 5
5 Brown, Janessa   Murrieta Valley 59.17 6 4
6 Claud, Amelia   San Clemente 59.79 5 3
7 Strohmeyer, Rachel   Murrieta Valley 1:00.44 4 2
8 Davis, Dakota   Murrieta Valley 1:00.62 3 1
9 Thompson, Gabrielle   Aliso Niguel 1:00.64 5  
10 Austin, Tiana   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:00.73 6  
11 Reed, Lora   Fountain Valley 1:00.80 5  
12 Dimiceli, Taylor   Fountain Valley 1:01.08 4  
13 Fraley, Zo'e   San Clemente 1:01.24 3  
14 Robinson, Julia   Marina 1:01.30 6  
15 Lanier, Kemani   Colony 1:01.63 3  
16 Wallace, Salona   San Clemente 1:01.64 2  
17 Simpson, Heather   Marina 1:01.81 6  
18 Stepien, Grace   Tesoro 1:02.88 5  
19 Usgaard, Tori   Dana Hills 1:03.16 4  
20 Andress, Katelyn   Capistrano Valle 1:03.48 3  
21 Moralieva, Veronika   Woodbridge 1:03.71 2  
1 Oda, Francis   Ocean View 1:03.77 1 10
22 Sabouni, Nica   Corona del Mar 1:03.84 5  
23 Trombley, Brianna   Mission Viejo 1:04.23 3  
24 Henricksen, Danielle   Mission Viejo 1:04.25 5  
2 Kempler, Alex   Laguna Beach 1:04.39 3 8
25 Osaji, Tracy   Bellflower 1:04.42 5  
26 Perez, Jozelle   Canyon (Anaheim) 1:04.62 1  
3 Viruet, Jeannine   La Quinta (Westm 1:04.99 1 6
27 Victor, Holly   Esperanza 1:05.26 4  
28 Gibson, Mimi   Newport Harbor 1:05.30 1  
29 Gilliam, Brianna   Aliso Niguel 1:05.46 3  
4 Ramirez, Samantha   Downey 1:05.49 3 5
5 Chapin, Mariah   Estancia 1:06.53 3 4
6 Alyer, Sherya   Irvine 1:06.73 2 3
30 Jones, Shelly   Corona del Mar 1:07.05 2  
7 Toma, Tori   Laguna Beach 1:07.09 3 2
8 Gomez, Jasmine   Downey 1:07.42 2 1
31 Young, Amber   Arcadia 1:07.71 2  
9 Sandfield, Tahara   Notre Dame (Riv) 1:07.74 3  
10 Hurr, Tessa   St. Margaret’s 1:07.79 1  
32 Juhasz, Vicky   Corona del Mar 1:07.90 4  
11 Saverreda, Joanne   Irvine 1:08.38 2  
12 Tong, Dalena   Garden Grove 1:08.51 2  
13 Garcia, Melanie   Garden Grove 1:08.64 2  
14 Davis, Chanel   Notre Dame (Riv) 1:09.05 3  
33 Suchy, Julia   Foothill (Bakers 1:09.95 1  
15 Perrotta, Kristi   Ocean View 1:09.97 1  
16 Tsu, Connie   Irvine 1:13.33 2  
17 Boutros, Sarah   Garden Grove 1:16.83 2  
18 Mosso, Jocelyn   Estancia 1:19.32 1  
19 Pineda, Stephanie   Los Amigos 1:24.66 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lehman, Briana   San Clemente 2:22.33 1 10
2 Nelson, Paige   Aliso Niguel 2:23.32 1 8
3 Knights, Bethan   Northwood 2:24.18 1 6
4 Nilssen, Caitlin   Serra (SS) 2:24.69 1 5
5 Oefelein, Kyle   Woodbridge 2:25.67 1 4
6 Nishisaka, Kylie   Marina 2:25.70 1 3
7 Bragdon, Amber   Fountain Valley 2:26.60 1 2
8 Turner, Charly   Tesoro 2:27.87 1 1
9 Cody, Molly   Beckman 2:28.86 1  
10 Hunsaker, Hannah   Serra (SS) 2:29.16 1  
11 Richardson, Hayley   San Clemente 2:29.67 1  
12 Bradford, Madeline   Woodbridge 2:30.40 1  
13 Hanrahan, Dana   Capistrano Valle 2:30.93 1  
14 Withers, Carrie   Murrieta Valley 2:31.28 1  
15 Watkins, Alyson   Arcadia 2:31.43 1  
16 Morales, Aini   Fountain Valley 2:31.90 1  
17 Mead, Katelyn   Newport Harbor 2:32.07 1  
18 Debowski, Christina   Dana Hills 2:32.47 1  
19 Carr, Aubrey   Dana Hills 2:32.90 1  
20 Dillingham, Zoe   Aliso Niguel 2:33.22 1  
21 Daly, Megan   Newport Harbor 2:35.37 1  
22 Perry, Megan   Capistrano Valle 2:35.40 1  
23 Vargha, Aubree   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:35.69 1  
24 Galvez, Madelyn   Mission Viejo 2:35.86 1  
25 Stark, Valerie   Fountain Valley 2:35.88 1  
26 Webster, Kylee   Tesoro 2:36.10 1  
27 Vasquez, Lila   Arcadia 2:36.57 1  
28 Coria, Destiny   Colony 2:36.84 1  
29 Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna   Tesoro 2:36.96 1  
30 Harper, Emily   Dana Hills 2:37.15 1  
1 Beavers, Maddie   Crean Lutheran S 2:37.68 1 10
31 Maddox, Katherine   Newport Harbor 2:37.77 1  
32 Plantier, Camille   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:37.98 1  
33 Hwang, Charlene   Marina 2:38.44 1  
2 Kersten, Melissa   Pacifica (Garden 2:39.66 1 8
34 Nilssen, Ashley   Serra (SS) 2:39.84 1  
35 Oden, Danielle   Esperanza 2:39.96 1  
3 Mendez, Andrea   Savanna 2:40.30 1 6
36 Naruse, Ellen   Corona del Mar 2:40.36 1  
37 Zarate, Anais   Colony 2:40.78 1  
38 Hardy, Kristen   Mission Viejo 2:40.79 1  
39 Jones, Macaela   Foothill (Bakers 2:41.05 1  
40 Botello, Michelle   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:41.18 1  
4 Duarte, Alina   Irvine 2:41.30 1 5
5 Silva, Karen   Downey 2:41.36 1 4
41 Flores, Jessica   Tustin 2:41.41 1  
6 Kara, Ford   Pacifica (Garden 2:41.63 1 3
42 Kikuchi, Lauren   Arcadia 2:42.94 1  
43 Bush, Kendall   Capistrano Valle 2:43.46 1  
44 Byers, Loni   Murrieta Valley 2:44.02 1  
45 Abad, Alexis   Woodbridge 2:44.55 1  
46 Mulholland, Caitlin   Marina 2:46.74 1  
47 Caouette, Alyssa   Mission Viejo 2:47.06 1  
48 Turner, Jessica   Colony 2:47.30 1  
49 Markey, Madison   Foothill (Bakers 2:47.83 1  
50 Hurtado, Alondra   Tustin 2:50.06 1  
7 Bautista, Joanna   Downey 2:50.34 1 2
51 Castro, Jessica   Tustin 2:53.20 1  
8 Rojas, Jasmin   Estancia 3:05.81 1 1
9 Hernandez, Janet   Estancia 3:06.37 1  
10 Torres, Montze   Los Amigos 3:07.14 1  
11 Valentine, Elyse   Crean Lutheran S 3:09.04 1  
12 Estrada, Sarah   Notre Dame (Riv) 3:10.17 1  
13 Phan, Tammy   La Quinta (Westm 3:12.05 1  
14 Winfree, Jennifer   Crean Lutheran S 3:40.90 1  
-- Erickson, Jessica   San Clemente NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Gabrielle   Woodbridge 2:14.42 1 10
2 Corbin, Nicci   Tesoro 2:16.89 1 8
3 Vandyke, Sarah   Marina 2:17.87 1 6
4 Navarrete, Xochitl   Colony 2:18.86 1 5
5 Stiver, Miranda   Arcadia 2:21.92 1 4
6 Harrison, Kaitlin   San Clemente 2:22.06 1 3
7 Hoppe, Devon   Corona del Mar 2:22.74 1 2
8 Meng, Lindsey   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:22.98 1 1
9 Adams, Alexandria   Northwood 2:23.25 1  
10 Gomez, Sheridan   Dana Hills 2:23.26 1  
11 Elliott, Ashley   Tesoro 2:24.01 1  
12 Taylor, Emily   Marina 2:24.20 1  
13 Piiwaa, Kayla   Colony 2:24.22 1  
14 Martinez, Catherine   Fountain Valley 2:24.56 1  
15 Dang, Vivian   Dana Hills 2:25.58 1  
16 Yeager, Mary   Newport Harbor 2:26.10 1  
17 Marshall, Mikayla   Mission Viejo 2:26.48 1  
18 Oefelein, Erin   Woodbridge 2:26.50 1  
19 Ernst, Chelsea   Capistrano Valle 2:27.06 1  
20 Ohana, Tatum   San Clemente 2:28.06 1  
21 Garcia, Carmille   Fountain Valley 2:29.07 1  
22 Ward, Madyson   Fountain Valley 2:29.22 1  
1 Ramirez, Dolores   Savanna 2:30.94 1 10
2 Hughes, Kerry   Irvine 2:31.54 1 8
3 Garibay, Brenda   Downey 2:31.64 1 6
23 Cortes, Alex   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:32.14 1  
24 Nauta, Christina   Esperanza 2:32.35 1  
4 Bartoletti, Melissa   Pacifica (Garden 2:32.50 1 5
25 Olsen, Lauren   Beckman 2:33.56 1  
26 Buechler, Kaylene   Murrieta Valley 2:34.25 1  
27 Thornburg, Morgan   Capistrano Valle 2:34.55 1  
5 Ronses, Beverly   Laguna Beach 2:35.31 1 4
28 Case, Megan   Newport Harbor 2:35.77 1  
29 Wiesen, Quirina   Aliso Niguel 2:35.87 1  
6 Ortega, Diana   Garden Grove 2:36.04 1 3
7 Han, Grace   Irvine 2:39.74 1 2
30 Chan, Annie   Woodbridge 2:40.89 1  
31 King, Makenzie   Canyon (Anaheim) 2:41.96 1  
32 Reynolds, Amanda   Murrieta Valley 2:42.14 1  
8 Hurr, Tessa   St. Margaret’s 2:42.70 1 1
33 Henderson, Brooke   Corona del Mar 2:43.04 1  
9 Chukwumezie, Nancy   Downey 2:43.17 1  
34 YU, Valerie   Huntington Beach 2:43.24 1  
10 Tran, Ngan   La Quinta (Westm 2:43.84 1  
35 Gilliam, Brianna   Aliso Niguel 2:44.26 1  
36 Walker, Kylie   Corona del Mar 2:44.54 1  
11 Morizumi, Yuka   Irvine 2:44.83 1  
37 Hernandez, Xochitl   Mission Viejo 2:45.89 1  
12 Rios, Sbeidy   Estancia 2:47.42 1  
38 Lopez, Erika   Colony 2:49.62 1  
13 Belchere, Megan   Ocean View 2:51.65 1  
14 Harding, Carloyn   Notre Dame (Riv) 2:54.14 1  
15 rafael, diana   Garden Grove 2:55.40 1  
16 pedraza, veronica   Garden Grove 2:56.88 1  
17 Correra, Melissa   Estancia 2:59.60 1  
18 Rode, Danielle   Notre Dame (Riv) 3:08.26 1  
-- Cornett, Sara   Esperanza NT 1  
-- Rodriquez, Kayley   Beckman NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kebede, Sara   San Clemente 5:14.87 1 10
2 Ungerman, Sierra   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:19.58 1 8
3 Purcell, Marisa   Northwood 5:22.64 1 6
4 Bragdon, Amber   Fountain Valley 5:23.27 1 5
5 Tennison, Paige   Newport Harbor 5:23.82 1 4
6 Stressling, Eileen   Marina 5:27.28 1 3
7 Regalado, Alyssa   Esperanza 5:29.03 1 2
8 Bradford, Madeline   Woodbridge 5:29.63 1 1
9 Koos, Emily   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:30.20 1  
10 Rodriguez, Olivia   Woodbridge 5:30.87 1  
11 Adams, Jj   Esperanza 5:31.96 1  
12 Nguyen, Tamarrah   Foothill (Bakers 5:32.75 1  
13 Rodriquez, Sami   Beckman 5:32.87 1  
14 Calhoun, Joanna   Murrieta Valley 5:36.53 1  
15 VanDyke, Leah   Newport Harbor 5:36.56 1  
16 Hays, Lizzy   San Clemente 5:37.17 1  
17 Villalobos, Xeomara   Colony 5:38.25 1  
18 Knights, Bethan   Northwood 5:39.41 1  
19 Selby, Jessica   Foothill (Bakers 5:39.75 1  
20 Shoffner, Brianna   Marina 5:40.01 1  
21 Garduno, Mikaela   Foothill (Bakers 5:40.03 1  
22 Granados, Adrienne   San Clemente 5:40.52 1  
23 Marshall, Darcie   Corona del Mar 5:41.37 1  
24 Dorsey, Brooke   Dana Hills 5:41.95 1  
25 Ketland, Kaylea   Fountain Valley 5:42.39 1  
26 Herberg, Natalie   Capistrano Valle 5:43.98 1  
27 Fedele, Stephanie   Fountain Valley 5:44.97 1  
28 Kamae, Meghan   Arcadia 5:45.12 1  
29 Morgan, Frobe   Capistrano Valle 5:46.03 1  
30 Ogan, Samantha   Esperanza 5:47.12 1  
1 Herrero, Kristen   Pacifica (Garden 5:47.58 1 10
31 Levine, Hanna   Woodbridge 5:48.12 1  
32 Ima, Ashley   Newport Harbor 5:48.13 1  
33 Dillingham, Zoe   Aliso Niguel 5:48.13 1  
2 Mendez, Andrea   Savanna 5:48.65 1 8
34 Coria, Destiny   Colony 5:49.52 1  
35 Perez, Shelby   Corona del Mar 5:50.71 1  
36 Yang, Alice   Arcadia 5:51.28 1  
3 Castaneda, Ammi   Downey 5:52.38 1 6
37 Canterbury, Paige   Dana Hills 5:52.43 1  
38 Garabedian, Alexandra   Aliso Niguel 5:54.73 1  
39 Hendrix, Stephaine   Tesoro 5:55.10 1  
40 Hardy, Kristen   Mission Viejo 5:55.96 1  
41 Lucero, Marissa   Dana Hills 5:57.09 1  
42 Chaklos, Jordyn   Capistrano Valle 5:57.37 1  
43 Linderman, Megan   Tesoro 5:58.94 1  
44 Martinez, Victoria   Corona del Mar 6:02.28 1  
4 Reyes, Montezerrat   Los Amigos 6:03.08 1 5
5 Budroe, Brielle   Laguna Beach 6:05.09 1 4
6 Romero, Eliza   Laguna Beach 6:06.10 1 3
45 Klein, Adelynn   Mission Viejo 6:07.23 1  
7 Gattenyo, Mai   Irvine 6:07.46 1 2
46 Chaplinski, Olivia   Canyon (Anaheim) 6:09.48 1  
47 Brecker, Lauren   Tesoro 6:10.81 1  
48 Flores, Jessica   Tustin 6:11.92 1  
49 Marquez, Sabrina   Colony 6:14.14 1  
50 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic   Arcadia 6:14.43 1  
8 Tebbe, Brooke   Pacifica (Garden 6:19.50 1 1
51 Uribe, Melerie   Beckman 6:20.20 1  
9 McColloch, Emily   Ocean View 6:20.55 1  
52 Galvez, Madelyn   Mission Viejo 6:20.76 1  
10 Jovel, Jackie   Estancia 6:23.09 1  
53 Hurtado, Alondra   Tustin 6:25.70 1  
54 Flores, Rosemary   Tustin 6:28.30 1  
11 Garcia, Maricruz   Los Amigos 6:37.03 1  
12 Yuen, Ester   Irvine 6:43.98 1  
13 Melzer, Carly   Crean Lutheran S 6:47.52 1  
14 Mital, Sonya   Sage Hill 6:48.07 1  
15 Nanula, Joelle   Sage Hill 6:48.47 1  
16 Hernandez, Janet   Estancia 6:52.68 1  
17 Saylor, Tricia   Crean Lutheran S 6:58.13 1  
18 Phan, Tammy   La Quinta (Westm 7:01.34 1  
19 Estrada, Sarah   Notre Dame (Riv) 7:03.79 1  
20 Rojas, Jasmin   Estancia 7:08.70 1  
21 Nguyen, Huong   La Quinta (Westm 7:20.66 1  
22 Kim, Kimmee   St. Margaret’s 7:31.27 1  
23 Druckrey, Amanda   Crean Lutheran S 7:32.94 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powers, Ashlee   Corona del Mar 5:05.05 1 10
2 Navarrete, Xochitl   Colony 5:05.98 1 8
3 Alvarez, Alaina   Dana Hills 5:08.39 1 6
4 Honn, Amanda   Huntington Beach 5:10.61 1 5
5 Martinez, Catherine   Fountain Valley 5:11.35 1 4
6 Evans, Nicole   Woodbridge 5:12.05 1 3
7 Palmer, Alison   San Clemente 5:12.29 1 2
8 Gushue, Ariane   Foothill (Bakers 5:12.51 1 1
9 Eisele, Melissa   San Clemente 5:13.44 1  
10 Estes, Kenzie   Poly (Riverside) 5:15.91 1  
11 Bilton, Bethany   Murrieta Valley 5:16.90 1  
12 Wyson, Danica   Aliso Niguel 5:17.42 1  
13 Mann, Molly   San Clemente 5:17.74 1  
14 HOLLANDER, LAURA   Marina 5:19.07 1  
15 Garcia, Carmille   Fountain Valley 5:20.81 1  
16 Schafer, Abby   Capistrano Valle 5:21.18 1  
17 Bell, Hannah   Esperanza 5:23.57 1  
18 Huerta, Lizette   Colony 5:23.93 1  
19 Taylor, Emily   Marina 5:24.13 1  
20 Beresford, Laura   Dana Hills 5:24.60 1  
21 Scharmann, Emily   Tesoro 5:25.82 1  
22 Yamane, Veronica   Arcadia 5:26.09 1  
23 Chan, Annie   Woodbridge 5:26.56 1  
24 Marshall, Mikayla   Mission Viejo 5:26.61 1  
25 Garcia, Rebecca   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:27.37 1  
26 Durant, Catherine   Marina 5:28.33 1  
1 Venable, Emily   St. Margaret’s 5:29.37 1 10
2 Strickland, Natasha   Laguna Beach 5:29.53 1 8
27 Clemens, Lauren   Beckman 5:31.29 1  
28 Vitrano, Leah   Serra (SS) 5:32.37 1  
29 Quintero, Alejandra   Arcadia 5:34.31 1  
30 Tanner, Madison   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:34.43 1  
3 Ortega, Diana   Garden Grove 5:34.55 1 6
4 Rizk, Nisreen   Downey 5:34.68 1 5
5 Torres, Cynthia   Los Amigos 5:34.70 1 4
31 Shargay, Carrie   Irvine 5:35.93 1  
32 Hicks, Kelsey   Tesoro 5:37.99 1  
33 Wilcox, Naomi   Arcadia 5:38.02 1  
34 Michel, Halee   Capistrano Valle 5:38.03 1  
6 Bartoletti, Melissa   Pacifica (Garden 5:42.45 1 3
35 Cota, Paxton   Dana Hills 5:42.57 1  
36 Koscal, Lauren   Aliso Niguel 5:44.70 1  
37 Amiri, Ladan   Esperanza 5:46.47 1  
38 Amiri, Layla   Esperanza 5:48.26 1  
39 Gutcher, Alyssa   Woodbridge 5:49.71 1  
40 Donaldson, Kendall   Tesoro 5:49.92 1  
41 King, Makenzie   Canyon (Anaheim) 5:50.73 1  
7 Han, Grace   Irvine 5:51.35 1 2
42 Reynolds, Amanda   Murrieta Valley 5:52.62 1  
43 Atwood, Terra   Mission Viejo 5:52.76 1  
8 Dover, Mariah   Downey 5:54.90 1 1
44 Olsen, Lauren   Beckman 5:54.99 1  
9 Merchant, Marisa   Laguna Beach 5:55.81 1  
10 Clark, Grace   Laguna Beach 6:02.75 1  
11 Cahuantzi, Jessica   Estancia 6:03.01 1  
45 Hernandez, Xochitl   Mission Viejo 6:04.44 1  
12 Granados, Naomi   Sage Hill 6:05.13 1  
13 Nguyen, Cynthia   Irvine 6:05.78 1  
46 Zwerling, Megan   Corona del Mar 6:05.93 1  
14 Belchere, Megan   Ocean View 6:06.99 1  
47 Delgado, Kathy   Colony 6:07.61 1  
48 YU, Valerie   Huntington Beach 6:07.79 1  
49 Engstrom, Lauren   Tustin 6:09.11 1  
50 Borland, Emily   Tustin 6:11.83 1  
15 Moon, Mareigh   Downey 6:12.31 1  
16 Harding, Carloyn   Notre Dame (Riv) 6:15.84 1  
51 Monteroso, Danielle   Capistrano Valle 6:16.63 1  
17 Chapin, Mariah   Estancia 6:22.43 1  
52 Rivera, Kristen   Corona del Mar 6:27.42 1  
18 rafael, diana   Garden Grove 6:33.87 1  
19 Rode, Danielle   Notre Dame (Riv) 6:46.00 1  
20 Konier, Brittany   Crean Lutheran S 6:52.76 1  
21 Nemeth, Abby   St. Margaret’s 7:04.48 1  
22 Chaidez, Esmeralda   St. Margaret’s 7:17.87 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Liem, Erica   Tesoro 11:24.37 1 10
2 Tennison, Paige   Newport Harbor 11:24.48 1 8
3 Hunsaker, Hannah   Serra (SS) 11:27.80 1 6
4 Mattias, Alison   Foothill (Bakers 11:38.73 1 5
5 Lindholm, Colby   Serra (SS) 11:42.06 1 4
6 Nishisaka, Kylie   Marina 11:50.43 1 3
7 Borrego, Lindsey   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:50.65 1 2
8 Stressling, Eileen   Marina 11:52.62 1 1
9 Rodriguez, Olivia   Woodbridge 11:59.79 1  
10 Rehorn, Lilianna   Capistrano Valle 12:15.19 1  
11 Abad, Alexis   Woodbridge 12:15.85 1  
12 Villalobos, Xeomara   Colony 12:16.25 1  
13 Villaran, Rebecca   Canyon (Anaheim) 12:19.73 1  
14 S, Mandy   Irvine 12:27.31 1  
15 Thornburg, Jessie   Capistrano Valle 12:29.57 1  
16 Yang, Alice   Arcadia 12:30.37 1  
17 Szabo, Sydney   San Clemente 12:34.32 1  
18 Marshall, Darcie   Corona del Mar 12:35.34 1  
19 Torres, Jennifer   Dana Hills 12:35.68 1  
20 Bradford, Madeline   Woodbridge 12:35.91 1  
21 Martinez, Victoria   Corona del Mar 12:36.04 1  
21 Gutierrez, Jessica   Esperanza 12:36.04 1  
23 Caruso, Giovanna   Marina 12:36.05 1  
24 Kamae, Meghan   Arcadia 12:38.52 1  
25 Perez, Shelby   Corona del Mar 12:38.83 1  
26 Raulston, Nashossa   San Clemente 12:40.91 1  
27 Lee, Dominique   Foothill (Bakers 12:42.33 1  
28 Wyson, Brenna   Aliso Niguel 12:42.58 1  
29 Stark, Valerie   Fountain Valley 12:43.24 1  
30 Caouette, Alyssa   Mission Viejo 12:43.71 1  
31 Goodson, Maggie   Newport Harbor 12:43.93 1  
1 Barrera, Allison   Downey 12:45.04 1 10
32 Seidl, Brittany   Aliso Niguel 12:49.44 1  
32 Nguyen, Tamarrah   Foothill (Bakers 12:49.44 1  
2 Clemente, Jocelyn   Downey 12:49.78 1 8
34 Roberts, Lindsey   Fountain Valley 12:52.55 1  
35 Farley, Megan   Newport Harbor 12:52.68 1  
36 Montano, Bailey   Dana Hills 12:55.95 1  
37 Ye, Vickie   Beckman 12:58.05 1  
38 Lizette, Cruz   Capistrano Valle 13:02.23 1  
3 Herrero, Kristen   Pacifica (Garden 13:07.12 1 6
39 Beltran, Brittney   Esperanza 13:09.36 1  
4 Budroe, Brielle   Laguna Beach 13:10.23 1 5
40 Marquez, Sabrina   Colony 13:21.21 1  
41 Adams, Ashley   Tesoro 13:26.23 1  
42 Delaney, Kayla   Canyon (Anaheim) 13:30.45 1  
43 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic   Arcadia 13:32.12 1  
44 O'Brien, Sarah   Tesoro 13:33.80 1  
45 Cate, Madeline   Mission Viejo 13:46.56 1  
5 Pike, Brianna   Pacifica (Garden 13:53.57 1 4
46 Tan, Staphany   Colony 14:02.25 1  
6 Romero, Eliza   Laguna Beach 14:04.03 1 3
7 Pham, Cecilia   La Quinta (Westm 14:09.84 1 2
8 Tang, Rachel   Pacifica (Garden 14:15.37 1 1
47 Flores, Rosemary   Tustin 14:19.65 1  
48 Sanchez, Anne Marie   Tustin 14:20.52 1  
49 Morabito, Lauren   Dana Hills 14:29.58 1  
50 Beck, Melissa   Beckman 14:44.49 1  
9 Tran, Sandria   La Quinta (Westm 16:05.87 1  
-- Dagarin, Caroline   Mission Viejo DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goins, Olivia   Canyon (Anaheim) 10:56.50 1 10
2 Evans, Nicole   Woodbridge 10:57.38 1 8
3 Golick, Bronte   Capistrano Valle 11:03.34 1 6
4 Beresford, Laura   Dana Hills 11:12.04 1 5
5 Powers, Ashlee   Corona del Mar 11:12.91 1 4
6 Estes, Kenzie   Poly (Riverside) 11:13.44 1 3
7 Adams, Jacquie   Foothill (Bakers 11:13.92 1 2
8 Paddon, Sarah   St. Margaret’s 11:15.29 1 1
9 Lapidus, Stephanie   Tesoro 11:24.01 1  
10 Cushing-murray, Jessica   Foothill (Bakers 11:25.50 1  
11 Bergstrom, Ashley   Canyon (Anaheim) 11:28.95 1  
12 Yamane, Veronica   Arcadia 11:36.37 1  
13 Wyson, Danica   Aliso Niguel 11:36.62 1  
14 Tuttle, Rebecca   Northwood 11:39.00 1  
15 Clemens, Lauren   Beckman 11:40.38 1  
16 HOLLANDER, LAURA   Marina 11:42.29 1  
17 Camarillo, Veronica   Dana Hills 11:42.37 1  
18 Parsons, Sarah   Tesoro 11:47.16 1  
19 Huerta, Lizette   Colony 11:49.64 1  
20 Kim, Lauren   Woodbridge 11:50.46 1  
1 Venable, Emily   St. Margaret’s 11:52.37 1 10
21 Jackson, Aj   Dana Hills 11:54.62 1  
22 Vitrano, Leah   Serra (SS) 11:54.93 1  
23 Smith, Kaitlyn   San Clemente 11:57.27 1  
24 Durant, Catherine   Marina 11:57.59 1  
25 Huffman, Madison   San Clemente 11:57.65 1  
26 Quintero, Alejandra   Arcadia 11:58.26 1  
27 Liao, Joyce   Arcadia 12:14.19 1  
2 Weisenburger, Alissa   Downey 12:15.83 1 8
28 LaRue, Amy   Tesoro 12:17.44 1  
29 Nickles, Marissa   Fountain Valley 12:17.99 1  
30 Griffie, Emma   Esperanza 12:21.72 1  
31 Koscal, Lauren   Aliso Niguel 12:24.12 1  
32 Hoppe, Sarah   Corona del Mar 12:24.95 1  
3 Figard, Kelly   La Quinta (Westm 12:30.39 1 6
33 Hoebel, Hailey   Canyon (Anaheim) 12:31.67 1  
34 Delgado, Kathy   Colony 12:35.73 1  
35 Ledesma, Norma   Esperanza 12:37.23 1  
36 Walker, Kylie   Corona del Mar 12:39.49 1  
37 O'Connor, Katie   Marina 12:41.27 1  
4 Chang, Davina   Irvine 12:42.16 1 5
38 Gutcher, Alyssa   Woodbridge 12:46.49 1  
39 Pryer, Tricia   Capistrano Valle 12:53.14 1  
40 Winther, Ashley   Capistrano Valle 12:56.14 1  
41 Flores, Gloria   San Clemente 13:01.75 1  
42 Atwood, Terra   Mission Viejo 13:07.64 1  
5 Cahuantzi, Jessica   Estancia 13:11.60 1 4
6 Jacobus, Marrissa   Pacifica (Garden 13:24.63 1 3
7 Darragh, Keara   Notre Dame (Riv) 13:27.97 1 2
43 Bradley, Susanna   Mission Viejo 13:37.75 1  
44 Borland, Emily   Tustin 13:38.15 1  
8 Ortega, Laura   Garden Grove 13:38.22 1 1
45 Engstrom, Lauren   Tustin 14:00.71 1  
9 Hess, Hannah   St. Margaret’s 14:26.63 1  
46 De Lugo, Sheila   Colony 14:37.15 1  
10 Virts, Maureen   Notre Dame (Riv) 14:55.93 1  
11 Carpenter, Gaby   St. Margaret’s 16:06.94 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballo, Ami   Dana Hills 16.92 5 10
2 King, Michaela   Dana Hills 17.04 5 8
3 Craver, Kyndol   Woodbridge 17.61 5 6
4 Galbraith, Grayson   Woodbridge 17.72 5 5
5 Chau, Jennifer   Marina 18.20 4 4
6 Gruzdis, Samantha   San Clemente 18.40 4 3
7 Castruita, Colby   San Clemente 18.55 3 2
8 Howard, Madeline   Canyon (Anaheim) 18.90 5 1
9 Eguchi, Mai   Northwood 19.05 4  
10 Miller, Kate   Capistrano Valle 19.07 5  
1 Williams, Alaine   Downey 19.14 2 10
11 Gutierrez, Bianca   Foothill (Bakers 19.15 1  
12 Aghajani, Emilie   Marina 19.20 1  
13 Nguyen, Lina   Fountain Valley 19.21 3  
14 Stoner, Shelby   Canyon (Anaheim) 19.29 3  
15 Smith, Brianna   Mission Viejo 19.47 4  
16 Wang, Sarah   Arcadia 19.51 2  
17 Mcnown, Jelena   Murrieta Valley 19.68 3  
18 Maynard, Nicole   Foothill (Bakers 19.72 2  
19 Birdsell, Kimie   Beckman 19.80 4  
20 Robinson, Madeline   Aliso Niguel 19.83 3  
2 Holroyd, Kilee   Pacifica (Garden 19.91 2 8
21 Capra, Angie   Arcadia 20.12 2  
22 Miller, Brianna   Capistrano Valle 20.30 3  
23 Huang, Amy   Beckman 20.32 2  
24 Jones, Erica   Corona del Mar 20.34 1  
25 Lynch, Katie   Fountain Valley 20.39 3  
3 Winson, Darby   Laguna Beach 20.46 1 6
26 Gillebaard, Ashley   Tesoro 20.48 4  
4 Bunting, Jessie   Laguna Beach 20.68 2 5
5 Okwudibonye, Courtney   Ocean View 21.01 1 4
6 Nguyen, Kelly   Irvine 21.26 1 3
27 Johnson, Justina   Esperanza 21.28 1  
28 Crandell, Coco   Tesoro 21.46 4  
7 Del Prado, Monica   Notre Dame (Riv) 21.57 2 2
8 Le, Elizabeth   La Quinta (Westm 21.60 2 1
29 Dodge, Kelly   Aliso Niguel 21.93 2  
9 Snell, Nicole   Pacifica (Garden 22.08 2  
10 Ngo, Christine   La Quinta (Westm 22.13 2  
11 Clanton, Madi   St. Margaret’s 22.22 1  
12 DeMars, Nicole   Crean Lutheran S 22.37 1  
13 Okwudibonye, Grace   Ocean View 22.84 1  
30 Brown, Elizabeth   Esperanza 23.05 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Kiana   Canyon (Anaheim) 15.14 5 10
2 Brown, Janessa   Murrieta Valley 15.44 5 8
3 Depass, Edene   Colony 15.88 5 6
4 Jones, Megan   Dana Hills 16.21 4 5
5 Bubinski, Annie   Dana Hills 16.27 5 4
6 Martinez, Tatiana   Murrieta Valley 16.42 4 3
7 Durian, Mariah   Esperanza 16.58 3 2
8 Birdsell, Caitlin   Beckman 17.29 4 1
9 Park, Julie   Canyon (Anaheim) 17.39 4  
10 Cruz, Alaina   Aliso Niguel 17.52 4  
11 Elliott, Sydney   Mission Viejo 17.93 4  
12 Tanaguchi, Autumn   Marina 18.01 2  
13 Nguyen, Jacqueline   Fountain Valley 18.20 5  
14 Perry, Kellie   Mission Viejo 18.35 3  
1 Ochoa, Sol   Downey 18.36 3 10
15 Ostrov, Ilana   Woodbridge 18.43 3  
16 Ta, Kate   Fountain Valley 18.50 4  
17 Stepien, Grace   Tesoro 18.55 3  
2 Anya, Rigoni   Crean Lutheran S 18.77 3 8
18 Larson, Noel   Arcadia 18.84 3  
19 Galloway, Erin   Aliso Niguel 18.90 3  
3 Sjooros, Stephanie   Irvine 18.92 2 6
20 Nguyen, Tiffany   Beckman 18.98 2  
4 Howe, Sabrina   Garden Grove 19.00 1 5
5 Domenech, Madeline   Downey 19.17 3 4
21 Leung, Stephanie   Marina 19.20 3  
6 Davis, Macey   St. Margaret’s 19.21 1 3
7 Jonus, Hannah   Laguna Beach 19.22 1 2
22 Robertson, Jazmine   Colony 19.60 5  
23 Zhang, Grace   Woodbridge 19.78 2  
8 Oda, Francis   Ocean View 19.86 2 1
9 Anvari, Hannah   Pacifica (Garden 19.90 3  
10 Nguyen, Magie   La Quinta (Westm 20.04 3  
11 Vu, Kim   La Quinta (Westm 20.42 2  
12 Perrotta, Kristi   Ocean View 20.45 2  
13 Aherene, Brianna   Estancia 20.45 1  
14 Hampton, Lauren   Laguna Beach 20.58 2  
15 Herrrea, Sindy   Garden Grove 20.58 1  
24 Martin, Heather   Huntington Beach 20.66 2  
16 Nagasawa, Katherine   Sage Hill 20.72 2  
17 Lamerton, Marissa   Estancia 20.79 1  
25 Clifton, Anna   Huntington Beach 21.20 2  
26 St. Geme, Jill   Corona del Mar 21.27 2  
18 Costanzo, Samanatha   Notre Dame (Riv) 21.81 3  
19 Shapiro, Tiffany   Sage Hill 22.10 2  
-- Porter, Lauren   Northwood DQ 5  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craver, Kyndol   Woodbridge 49.38 5 10
2