Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Skyhawk Invitational(Apr 10th 2011, 5:53am)
All (1)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Skyhawk Invitational

Published by
Shane   Apr 10th 2011, 5:53am

Results will be posted at the Skyhawk Invitational website and below as soon as they become available.

Timing by: NTS-Timing.com

Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


Session 1 - Skyhawk Invitational
Saturday 4/9/2011

 

#1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
#2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
#3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
#4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
#5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
#6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
#7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
#8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
#9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
#10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
#11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
#12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
#13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
#14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
#15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
#16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
#17 Boys 800 Meter Run
#18 Girls 800 Meter Run
#19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
#20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
#21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
#22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
#23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
#24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
#25 Boys High Jump
#26 Girls High Jump
#27 Boys Pole Vault
#28 Girls Pole Vault
#29 Boys Long Jump
#30 Girls Long Jump
#31 Boys Triple Jump
#32 Girls Triple Jump
#33 Boys Shot Put
#34 Girls Shot Put
#35 Boys Discus Throw
#36 Girls Discus Throw

 

Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:10 PM
                        Skyhawk Invitational - 4/9/2011                        
                                 Silverado HS                                  
                         **NTS-Timing** Runnerspace/Nv                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.82  2005        Erika Jones, Foothill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goynes, Joi                  Faith Luther             12.81  -1.0  8 
  2 Carter, Creshonda            Las Vegas                13.11  -2.5  9 
  3 Wharton, Krystal             Valley                   13.13  -2.5  9 
  4 Carr, Whitney                Spring Valle             13.15  -2.5  9 
  5 Ruppert, Brooke              Coronado                 13.21  -1.0  8 
  6 Rivers, April                Bishop Gorma             13.22  -1.0  8 
  7 Mathews, Aliyah              Silverado                13.23  -1.3  7 
  8 Bryant, Dominque             Palo Verde               13.25  -2.5  9 
  8 Garcia, Jasmyn               Silverado                13.25  -2.5  9 
  8 Johnson, Ashley              Valley                   13.25  -2.5  9 
 11 Scull, Callie                Faith Luther             13.40  -2.5  9 
 12 Moore, Autumn                Eldorado                 13.45  -1.2  6 
 12 Douglas, Shaquona            Canyon Sprin             13.45  -1.0  8 
 14 Wharton, Kennedy             Valley                   13.49  -1.0  8 
 15 Starks, Brandii              Shadow Ridge             13.52  -1.0  8 
 16 Dooley, Rachel               Liberty                  13.56   1.0  3 
 17 Jackson, Kendra              Cimarron-Mem             13.58  -1.2  6 
 18 Rock, Kalina                 Coronado                 13.59  -1.3  7 
 19 Dollente, Tiffani            Desert Oasis             13.70  -1.2  4 
 20 Hawkins, Jasmine             Del Sol                  13.71  -1.0  8 
 21 Giordano, Santina            Coronado                 13.72  -1.2  4 
 22 Randle, Kailyn               Sierra Vista             13.73  -1.2  6 
 23 Clavano, Ina                 Desert Oasis             13.82  -1.2  6 
 24 Smith, Keyauna               Chaparral                13.83   1.0  3 
 25 Head, Amanda                 Pahrump Vall             13.84  -2.4  5 
 26 Williams, Dymond             Liberty                  13.88  -1.2  4 
 27 McKinnley, Yolanda           Desert Oasis             13.92  -2.4  5 
 28 Crame, Julianna              Silverado                13.95  -1.2  6 
 29 Love, Jermesha               Las Vegas                13.96   1.2  2 
 30 Stepney, Shalyn              Eldorado                 13.98   1.2  2 
 31 Johnson, Julia               Bishop Gorma             13.99  -2.4  5 
 32 Moweta, Queen                Spring Valle             14.00  -1.3  7 
 32 Chaney, Dani                 Arbor View               14.00  -1.2  6 
 34 Claiborne, Akoya             Palo Verde               14.05  -2.4  5 
 34 Randle, Samiyyah             Cimarron-Mem             14.05  -1.2  4 
 36 McClinton, teeyahna          Spring Valle             14.06  -1.3  7 
 36 Green, Terry                 Del Sol                  14.06  -1.2  6 
 38 Doolin, Lauren               Liberty                  14.16   0.6  1 
 39 Walker, Kristian             Basic                    14.18   1.0  3 
 40 Watts, Marty                 Las Vegas                14.19  -1.3  7 
 41 Walker, Mecca                Basic                    14.24  -1.2  4 
 42 Bedoya, Alexa                Sierra Vista             14.26  -1.2  4 
 43 Shill, Megan                 Foothill                 14.30  -2.4  5 
 44 Washington, Tatiana          Cimarron-Mem             14.31   1.2  2 
 45 Fitzgerald, Amani            Palo Verde               14.32   1.2  2 
 46 Jackson, Jeanette            Sierra Vista             14.33  -1.2  4 
 47 Hill, Ashley                 Clark                    14.38   1.0  3 
 48 Smith, Alexa                 Pahrump Vall             14.41   1.0  3 
 49 Jennifer, Jones              Sunrise Moun             14.44  -2.4  5 
 50 Cosey, Brenelle              Basic                    14.46   1.2  2 
 51 Sterling, Aalonah            Arbor View               14.50   1.0  3 
 52 Williams, Whitney            Eldorado                 14.63   1.2  2 
 53 Alacron, Guadalupe           Pahrump Vall             14.78   0.6  1 
 54 Hammond, Rielly              Bonanza                  14.84   1.0  3 
 55 Wingender, Haley             Bishop Gorma             15.02  -2.4  5 
 56 Lewis, Dana                  Arbor View               15.18   1.2  2 
 57 Thompson, Diamond            Western                  15.31   0.6  1 
 58 Nelsen, Alyse                Foothill                 15.49  -2.4  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.51  2003        Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pullum, Jamila               Canyon Sprin             26.44   0.1  9 
  2 Carter, Creshonda            Las Vegas                26.46   0.1  9 
  3 Bryant, Dominque             Palo Verde               26.82   0.1  9 
  4 Ruppert, Brooke              Coronado                 27.02  -2.1  8 
  5 Rivers, April                Bishop Gorma             27.46   0.1  9 
  6 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Liberty                  27.50  -1.2  4 
  7 Klem, Kaitlin                Pahrump Vall             27.61   0.1  9 
  8 Carr, Whitney                Spring Valle             27.81   0.1  9 
  9 Sailor, Miteciona            Sunrise Moun             27.86  -2.1  8 
 10 White, Demi                  Foothill                 27.88  -1.2  4 
 11 Bryan, Cayce                 Palo Verde               28.00   0.1  9 
 12 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Mem             28.07   0.1  9 
 13 Sanders, Tyler               Sierra Vista             28.10  -2.1  8 
 14 Clough, Dominique            Foothill                 28.12  -2.4  7 
 14 Rock, Kalina                 Coronado                 28.12  -2.1  8 
 16 Moore, Autumn                Eldorado                 28.16  -2.1  8 
 17 Brown, Jahnae                Canyon Sprin             28.22  -1.6  5 
 18 Gamble, Kiara                Silverado                28.34  -2.4  7 
 19 Chitwood, Mandy              Canyon Sprin             28.36  -2.1  8 
 20 Smith, Keyauna               Chaparral                28.40  -1.4  3 
 21 Randle, Kailyn               Sierra Vista             28.45  -2.5  6 
 22 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View               28.81  -1.2  4 
 23 Sambvani, Julia              Palo Verde               28.82  -2.4  7 
 24 Tripplett, Hali              Chaparral                28.90   1.8  2 
 25 Williams, Dymond             Liberty                  28.95  -1.2  4 
 26 Stepney, Shalyn              Eldorado                 28.97  -1.6  5 
 27 Bales, Mariah                Shadow Ridge             29.19  -1.6  5 
 28 Dollente, Tiffani            Desert Oasis             29.33  -1.2  4 
 29 Carter, Diva                 Valley                   29.41  -2.5  6 
 30 Watts, Marty                 Las Vegas                29.46  -1.4  3 
 31 Walker, Mecca                Basic                    29.53  -1.2  4 
 32 Austin, Amber                Sunrise Moun             29.62  -2.5  6 
 33 Dooley, Rachel               Liberty                  29.67  -1.4  3 
 34 Radley, Tristan              Basic                    29.68  -1.2  4 
 34 Timothy, Paige               Valley                   29.68  -1.6  5 
 36 Barton, Brandie              Valley                   29.80  -2.4  7 
 37 Johnson, Julia               Bishop Gorma             29.92  -2.5  6 
 38 Crawford, Kaila              Arbor View               29.98  -2.5  6 
 39 Henderson, Markie            Spring Valle             30.01  -2.4  7 
 40 Sterling, Aalonah            Arbor View               30.02  -1.4  3 
 41 Walker, Kristian             Basic                    30.23  -1.4  3 
 42 Lewis, Samoia                Cimarron-Mem             30.24   1.8  2 
 43 McCaw, Jennifer              Pahrump Vall             30.26   1.8  2 
 44 Davis, Mikayla               Pahrump Vall             30.33   0.1  1 
 45 Wilburn, Dianna              Sierra Vista             30.46  -1.4  3 
 46 Williams, Whitney            Eldorado                 30.52   1.8  2 
 47 Hill, Ashley                 Clark                    30.55   1.8  2 
 48 Abai, Selina                 Chaparral                30.87  -1.4  3 
 49 Hoene, Celine                Bonanza                  30.99   1.8  2 
 50 Kasama, Serena               Faith Luther             31.46   0.1  1 
 51 Leonard, Sam                 Faith Luther             31.86  -2.5  6 
 52 Hammond, Rielly              Bonanza                  31.92   1.8  2 
 53 Sagun, Krizel                Cimarron-Mem             33.98   0.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.64  2003        Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pullum, Jamila               Canyon Sprin             59.73   7 
  2 Bryan, Cayce                 Palo Verde             1:00.56   7 
  3 Bryant, Dominque             Palo Verde             1:00.90   7 
  4 Hicks, Quinisha              Canyon Sprin           1:01.54   7 
  5 Moorman, Zayna               Shadow Ridge           1:02.09   7 
  6 Miller, Falon                Arbor View             1:03.12   6 
  7 Tullis, Jenna                Coronado               1:03.75   6 
  8 DeLaCruz, Vanessa            Silverado              1:03.95   5 
  9 Patterson, Shaunna           Spring Valle           1:04.21   7 
 10 Beagle, Brynne               Faith Luther           1:04.34   6 
 11 Nelsen, Alyse                Foothill               1:04.60   5 
 12 Munguia, Iris                Basic                  1:04.72   6 
 13 Jimenez, Angely              Coronado               1:04.85   5 
 14 Skaggs, Morgan               Palo Verde             1:04.94   6 
 15 Allison, Brooklyn            Canyon Sprin           1:05.48   7 
 16 McCaw, Jennifer              Pahrump Vall           1:05.96   3 
 17 Miles, LaQuiesha             Shadow Ridge           1:06.02   7 
 18 Henderson, Markie            Spring Valle           1:06.08   4 
 19 Smith, Keyauna               Chaparral              1:06.18   5 
 20 McInnes, Ashley              Shadow Ridge           1:06.44   6 
 20 Espejo, Elisha               Foothill               1:06.44   5 
 22 Timothy, Paige               Valley                 1:07.15   4 
 23 Smith, Alexa                 Pahrump Vall           1:07.16   4 
 24 Wharton, Kennedy             Valley                 1:07.36   6 
 25 Timothy, Brooke              Valley                 1:07.64   4 
 26 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View             1:07.65   5 
 27 Armstrong, Valerie           Spring Valle           1:07.87   3 
 28 Martin, Darje                Arbor View             1:08.01   3 
 29 Hoene, Celine                Bonanza                1:08.11   3 
 30 Washington, Tatiana          Cimarron-Mem           1:09.11   4 
 31 Abai, Selina                 Chaparral              1:09.41   2 
 32 Jackson, Kendra              Cimarron-Mem           1:10.55   6 
 33 Apostolyuk, Olga             Sierra Vista           1:10.59   4 
 34 Powers, Alison               Silverado              1:10.78   2 
 35 Manning, Deanna              Sunrise Moun           1:10.90   3 
 36 Sosa, Hailey                 Eldorado               1:11.27   3 
 37 Ezell, Francine              Las Vegas              1:11.74   1 
 38 Bartholomew, Amy             Bishop Gorma           1:11.92   1 
 39 Padilla, Briana              Liberty                1:13.94   1 
 40 Martinez, Eryn               Basic                  1:14.16   2 
 41 Ko, Lisa                     Clark                  1:16.16   1 
 42 Caton, Irene                 Sunrise Moun           1:17.27   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:22.54  2010        Anne Underwood, Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrea             Arbor View             2:25.44  
  2 Underwood, Anne              Valley                 2:25.53  
  3 Leiserowitz, Sarah           Palo Verde             2:28.44  
  4 Munguia, Iris                Basic                  2:29.92  
  5 Lucas, Logan                 Coronado               2:33.22  
  6 Sladek, Sydney               Pahrump Vall           2:33.52  
  7 Lee, Ashlyn                  Desert Oasis           2:34.12  
  8 Miglio, Tiffany              Arbor View             2:35.11  
  9 Garcia, Julia                Arbor View             2:35.18  
 10 Solomon, Jasmine             Shadow Ridge           2:35.36  
 11 Diaz, Ebonique               Sunrise Moun           2:35.82  
 12 Stueve, Taylor               Bishop Gorma           2:36.65  
 13 Bryson, Desiree              Liberty                2:37.36  
 14 Bailey, Ryanne               Foothill               2:38.84  
 15 Schmidt, Kaitlan             Silverado              2:39.41  
 16 Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Mem           2:39.65  
 17 Vanek, Alyse                 Foothill               2:39.73  
 18 Raymond, Jessica             Basic                  2:40.81  
 19 Smith, Erin                  Coronado               2:40.84  
 20 Harper, Kelsie               Shadow Ridge           2:41.95  
 21 Armstrong, Valerie           Spring Valle           2:42.46  
 22 Tomlinson, Natasha           Basic                  2:43.64  
 23 Thelaner, Stefanie           Pahrump Vall           2:43.97  
 24 Arce-Escobar, Dana           Clark                  2:44.37  
 25 Hoag, Kayla                  Clark                  2:44.42  
 26 Miller, Diamond              Canyon Sprin           2:45.68  
 27 Patterson, Shaunna           Spring Valle           2:46.32  
 28 Perales, Jacklyn             Foothill               2:46.73  
 29 Bragg, Alex                  Sierra Vista           2:46.87  
 30 Puente, Dannica              Spring Valle           2:47.15  
 31 Stepp, Sierra                Canyon Sprin           2:47.75  
 32 Berrelleza, Jennifer         Chaparral              2:47.83  
 33 Hoag, Kristin                Clark                  2:48.23  
 34 Schmittner, Selina           Las Vegas              2:48.66  
 35 Tinoco, Carmen               Bonanza                2:50.39  
 36 Holleran, Leah               Faith Luther           2:51.10  
 37 Emmerling, Alexis            Las Vegas              2:51.13  
 38 Duran-Servin, Teresita       Chaparral              2:51.18  
 39 Orozco, Carrie               Las Vegas              2:51.28  
 40 Padilla, Bernice             Liberty                2:52.29  
 41 Ewing-Di Bari, Gina          Shadow Ridge           2:53.38  
 42 Lamberg, Sarah               Faith Luther           2:55.05  
 43 Baskerville, Amanda          Silverado              2:58.77  
 44 Perez, Valerie               Valley                 2:59.25  
 45 Villanueva, Leanne           Sunrise Moun           3:01.02  
 46 Paasche, Kerri               Valley                 3:02.82  
 47 Sawyer, Rachael              Cimarron-Mem           3:03.41  
 48 Colon, Andrea                Silverado              3:04.11  
 49 Hayden, Kiara                Cimarron-Mem           3:10.83  
 50 Ortega, Rosr                 Pahrump Vall           3:25.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:05.52  2005        Wendy Harris, Lund                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dort, Sara                   Coronado               5:29.21  
  2 Underwood, Anne              Valley                 5:36.85  
  3 Halstead, Amberly            Arbor View             5:38.94  
  4 Finley, Clare                Bishop Gorma           5:39.76  
  5 Long, Sage                   Foothill               5:40.66  
  6 Koch, Kelsi                  Palo Verde             5:42.65  
  7 Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Mem           5:45.75  
  8 Stueve, Taylor               Bishop Gorma           5:45.92  
  9 Torres, Sydney               Arbor View             5:46.79  
 10 Smith, Erin                  Coronado               5:49.46  
 11 Puente, Dannica              Spring Valle           5:49.84  
 12 Vanderstelt, Nicole          Palo Verde             5:50.31  
 13 Monaco, Katie                Coronado               5:51.17  
 14 Denton, Luzcia               Silverado              5:52.11  
 15 Thelaner, Stefanie           Pahrump Vall           5:53.77  
 16 Betemarian, Jerry            Valley                 5:55.13  
 17 Arce-Escobar, Dana           Clark                  5:55.17  
 18 Frederiksen, Sophie          Las Vegas              5:55.87  
 19 Koch, Ashley                 Palo Verde             5:56.23  
 20 Mendoza, Jessica             Foothill               5:57.37  
 21 Vazquez, Gaby                Eldorado               5:57.57  
 22 Acosta, Alexandra            Basic                  5:59.22  
 23 Dotson, Kaela                Shadow Ridge           5:59.79  
 24 Raymond, Jessica             Basic                  6:00.55  
 25 Hoag, Kayla                  Clark                  6:00.77  
 26 Moctezuma, Sacha             Foothill               6:03.60  
 27 Hoag, Kristin                Clark                  6:05.15  
 28 Miller, Diamond              Canyon Sprin           6:06.84  
 29 Berrelleza, Jennifer         Chaparral              6:07.29  
 30 Peralta, Christian           Desert Oasis           6:07.35  
 31 Pittman, Amanda              Silverado              6:07.45  
 32 Sanchez, Jacqueline          Pahrump Vall           6:08.60  
 33 Jones, Zanae                 Arbor View             6:09.53  
 34 Stepp, Sierra                Canyon Sprin           6:11.82  
 35 Gan, Xin                     Sierra Vista           6:12.69  
 36 Bragg, Alex                  Sierra Vista           6:12.97  
 37 Tinoco, Carmen               Bonanza                6:13.58  
 38 Silva, Jessica               Las Vegas              6:14.33  
 39 Quintana, Angel              Spring Valle           6:14.50  
 40 Bradshaw, Casey              Eldorado               6:18.77  
 41 White, Kristina              Spring Valle           6:20.20  
 42 Leonard, Cheyenne            Arbor View             6:24.80  
 43 Frias, Tessa                 Shadow Ridge           6:26.56  
 44 Oceguera, Erika              Basic                  6:29.17  
 45 Perez, Valerie               Valley                 6:36.27  
 46 Joya, Alyssa                 Cimarron-Mem           6:43.62  
 47 Cranor, Erin                 Del Sol                6:44.53  
 48 August, Allison              Cimarron-Mem           6:46.15  
 49 Bouch, Megan                 Faith Luther           6:47.25  
 50 Duran-Servin, Teresita       Chaparral              7:00.54  
 51 Ortega, Rosr                 Pahrump Vall           7:35.04  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:25.00  2005        Wendy Harris, Lund                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorczyca, Katie              Palo Verde            11:23.96# 
  2 Suan, Marissa                Palo Verde            11:55.08  
  3 Reese, Mallory               Shadow Ridge          12:00.65  
  4 Willey, Kourtney             Arbor View            12:08.93  
  5 Czerwinski, Emma             Coronado              12:12.63  
  6 Hull, Emma                   Foothill              12:21.05  
  7 Puente, Dannica              Spring Valle          12:25.72  
  8 Adams, Emily                 Bonanza               12:25.76  
  9 Torres, Sydney               Arbor View            12:42.83  
 10 Tomlinson, Natasha           Basic                 12:50.24  
 11 Jones, Cheyenne              Foothill              12:51.64  
 12 Koch, Ashley                 Palo Verde            12:53.99  
 13 Stokes, Steffani             Foothill              12:54.36  
 14 Monaco, Katie                Coronado              12:54.89  
 15 Betemarian, Jerry            Valley                13:05.23  
 16 Frederiksen, Sophie          Las Vegas             13:06.15  
 17 Jones, Zanae                 Arbor View            13:06.73  
 18 Leonard, Cheyenne            Arbor View            13:15.99  
 19 Jenkins, Madison             Silverado             13:29.22  
 20 Oceguera, Erika              Basic                 13:29.85  
 21 Tibbits, Bobbi               Coronado              13:35.08  
 22 Sanchez, Jacqueline          Pahrump Vall          13:43.22  
 23 White, Kristina              Spring Valle          13:51.85  
 24 Quintana, Angel              Spring Valle          13:52.55  
 25 Gomez, Guadalupe             Valley                14:01.31  
 26 Turek, Chaura                Shadow Ridge          14:09.06  
 27 Vasilica, Bianca             Desert Oasis          14:13.27  
 28 Luna, Jazmin                 Sierra Vista          14:32.02  
 29 August, Allison              Cimarron-Mem          14:39.22  
 30 Montoya, Mystica             Bonanza               14:41.39  
 31 Fabien, Catrina              Valley                14:43.87  
 32 Bouch, Megan                 Faith Luther          15:00.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.41  2010        Karli Johonnot, Centennial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Liberty                  16.38   1.6  6 
  2 Norris, Amari                Silverado                16.47   1.6  6 
  3 Wells, SieYara               Shadow Ridge             17.01   1.6  6 
  4 Johnson, Angela              Del Sol                  17.15   1.6  6 
  5 Dixon, DaNeice               Valley                   17.58   0.7  5 
  6 Crow, Jordan                 Palo Verde               17.60   0.7  5 
  7 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin             17.75   1.6  6 
  8 Gargantos, Carina            Liberty                  17.76   0.7  5 
  9 Foutz, Madeline              Coronado                 17.83   0.7  5 
 10 Killebrew, Kailani           Foothill                 17.97   0.7  5 
 11 Zachodni, Jasmine            Desert Oasis             18.02   0.5  4 
 12 Rathbun, Andrea              Palo Verde               18.18   0.5  4 
 13 Shill, Megan                 Foothill                 18.20   0.7  5 
 14 Calloway, Raedeen            Sunrise Moun             18.54   1.6  6 
 15 Colthart, Zara               Coronado                 18.56   0.5  4 
 16 Cousineau, Kathleen          Bonanza                  18.85   0.7  5 
 17 Hodas, Allandra              Silverado                18.91   0.5  4 
 18 Cousineau, Megan             Bonanza                  18.95   0.1  3 
 19 Yurek, Jenae                 Sunrise Moun             19.08   0.5  4 
 20 Hiu, Maile                   Sierra Vista             19.09   0.1  3 
 21 Martinez, Eryn               Basic                    19.29   0.1  3 
 22 Burkhart, Hannah             Sierra Vista             19.32  -0.7  2 
 23 Moen, Bailey                 Pahrump Vall             19.50   0.5  4 
 24 Brooks, Mackenzie            Palo Verde               19.55   0.5  4 
 25 Johnson, Ashley              Valley                   19.63   1.6  6 
 26 Trammell, Denesha            Canyon Sprin             19.78  -0.7  2 
 27 Pyatt, Tiffany               Basic                    19.82   0.1  3 
 28 Ruffin, Le'Seun              Spring Valle             19.92   0.1  3 
 29 Meng, Audrey                 Clark                    19.93  -0.7  2 
 30 Mollekoer, Isabella          Eldorado                 19.94  -0.7  2 
 31 Coblentz, Sherice            Basic                    20.03  -0.7  2 
 32 Holland, Aspen               Arbor View               20.12   0.1  3 
 33 Stone, Lisa                  Del Sol                  20.35  -1.9  1 
 34 Veal, Tiara                  Sunrise Moun             20.71   0.5  4 
 35 Rash, Alexa                  Sierra Vista             20.81  -1.9  1 
 36 Smulo, Jennifer              Arbor View               21.05  -1.9  1 
 37 Wu, Cindy                    Spring Valle             21.70  -1.9  1 
 38 Mettke, Amy                  Coronado                 22.05   0.7  5 
 39 Jaojoco, Christine           Bishop Gorma             22.83  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.44  2007        Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Liberty                  47.05   6 
  2 Robinson, Breanna            Coronado                 49.19   6 
  3 Ruffin, Le'Seun              Spring Valle             50.71   4 
  4 Hodas, Allandra              Silverado                50.85   5 
  5 Crow, Jordan                 Palo Verde               50.94   5 
  6 Davis, Christina             Valley                   51.19   3 
  7 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin             51.62   6 
  8 Johnson, Angela              Del Sol                  51.98   5 
  9 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Mem             52.07   6 
 10 Trammell, Denesha            Canyon Sprin             52.87   2 
 11 Francis, Charlai             Las Vegas                52.89   2 
 12 Rathbun, Andrea              Palo Verde               52.92   4 
 12 Calloway, Raedeen            Sunrise Moun             52.92   3 
 14 Colthart, Zara               Coronado                 53.09   4 
 15 Helm, Macy                   Faith Luther             53.11   5 
 16 Killebrew, Kailani           Foothill                 53.15   5 
 17 Holland, Aspen               Arbor View               53.21   4 
 18 Brooks, Mackenzie            Palo Verde               53.26   5 
 19 Johnson, Ashley              Valley                   53.42   6 
 20 Gargantos, Carina            Liberty                  53.70   3 
 21 Ruggles, Ally                Coronado                 53.79   3 
 22 Glenn, Shelby                Sierra Vista             54.05   4 
 23 Yurek, Jenae                 Sunrise Moun             54.37   4 
 24 Pyatt, Tiffany               Basic                    54.79   2 
 25 Moen, Bailey                 Pahrump Vall             54.90   3 
 26 Veal, Tiara                  Sunrise Moun             54.91   6 
 27 Mollekoer, Isabella          Eldorado                 55.13   3 
 28 Cousineau, Megan             Bonanza                  55.17   3 
 29 Dixon, DaNeice               Valley                   55.79   5 
 30 Coblentz, Sherice            Basic                    55.93   2 
 31 Cousineau, Kathleen          Bonanza                  56.12   4 
 32 Burkhart, Hannah             Sierra Vista             57.32   2 
 33 Smulo, Jennifer              Arbor View               59.27   1 
 34 Wu, Cindy                    Spring Valle           1:00.79   2 
 35 Stone, Lisa                  Del Sol                1:00.84   1 
 36 Hiu, Maile                   Sierra Vista           1:00.92   2 
 -- Norris, Amari                Silverado                   DQ   6  Spike Length
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.10  2006        Western                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                        51.23   3 
     1) Bond, Diamond                   2) Gamble, Kiara                  
     3) Garcia, Jasmyn                  4) Mathews, Aliyah                
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   52.14   2 
     1) Hicks, Quinisha                 2) Veal, Brittany                 
     3) Douglas, Shaquona               4) Brown, Jahnae                  
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                     52.22   1 
     1) Starks, Brandii                 2) Wills, Jessalyn                
     3) Bales, Mariah                   4) Brass, Tia                     
  4 Desert Oasis  'A'                                     52.41   3 
     1) Clavano, Ina                    2) Dollente, Tiffani              
     3) McKinnley, Yolanda              4) Morgan, Trini                  
  5 Coronado  'A'                                         52.55   3 
     1) Robinson, Breanna               2) Rock, Kalina                   
     3) Ruppert, Brooke                 4) Giordano, Santina              
  6 Valley  'A'                                           52.65   3 
     1) Dixon, DaNeice                  2) Wharton, Kennedy               
     3) Johnson, Ashley                 4) Wharton, Krystal               
  7 Liberty  'A'                                          52.92   2 
     1) Dooley, Rachel                  2) Palazzolo, Gabrielle           
     3) Williams, Dymond                4) Wilkins, Jazzlynn              
  8 Las Vegas  'A'                                        53.30   3 
     1) Carter, Creshonda               2) Love, Jermesha                 
     3) Dussett, Cierra                 4) Watts, Marty                   
  9 Palo Verde  'A'                                       53.81   2 
     1) Sambvani, Julia                 2) Claiborne, Akoya               
     3) Fitzgerald, Amani               4) Moore, Grace                   
 10 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                    53.88   1 
     1) Franco, Alyssa                  2) Wingender, Haley               
     3) Johnson, Julia                  4) Rivers, April                  
 11 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   53.98   3 
     1) Scull, Callie                   2) Goynes, Joi                    
     3) Allen, Kylie                    4)                                
 12 Spring Valley  'A'                                    54.14   2 
     1) Moweta, Queen                   2) Russell, Shawnie               
     3) Carr, Whitney                   4) Henderson, Markie              
 13 Foothill  'A'                                         54.79   2 
     1) Chamberlain, Amiya              2) Lucherini, Kaytee              
     3) Nelsen, Alyse                   4) Shill, Megan                   
 14 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 54.81   3 
     1) Jeffries, Kimdreana             2) Winchester, Alicia             
     3) Jennifer, Jones                 4) Burton, Lushone                
 15 Sierra Vista  'A'                                     55.07   3 
     1) Randle, Kailyn                  2) Apostolyuk, Olga               
     3) Glenn, Shelby                   4) Wilburn, Dianna                
 16 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                   55.32   2 
     1) Smith, Alexa                    2) Head, Amanda                   
     3) Huckeby, Kelley                 4) Davis, Mikayla                 
 17 Basic  'A'                                            55.46   1 
     1) Walker, Kristian                2) Kirkendall, Mary               
     3) Walker, Mecca                   4) Radley, Tristan                
 18 Arbor View  'A'                                       56.42   2 
     1) Chaney, Dani                    2) Sterling, Aalonah              
     3) Crawford, Kaila                 4) Lewis, Dana                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.00  2006        Western                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palo Verde  'A'                                     1:47.71   2 
     1) Bryan, Cayce                    2) Bryant, Dominque               
     3) Sambvani, Julia                 4) Bryan, Emily                   
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:48.69   2 
     1) Helm, Macy                      2) Allen, Kylie                   
     3) Goynes, Joi                     4) Scull, Callie                  
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:48.95   1 
     1) Chitwood, Mandy                 2) Allison, Brooklyn              
     3) Pullum, Jamila                  4) Douglas, Shaquona              
  4 Las Vegas  'A'                                      1:51.25   2 
     1) Carter, Creshonda               2) Love, Jermesha                 
     3) Dussett, Cierra                 4) Watts, Marty                   
  5 Desert Oasis  'A'                                   1:51.28   1 
     1) Clavano, Ina                    2) Leimberger, Summer             
     3) Bell, Bailee                    4) Morgan, Trini                  
  6 Silverado  'A'                                      1:51.54   2 
     1) Gamble, Kiara                   2) DeLaCruz, Vanessa              
     3) Crame, Julianna                 4) Norris, Amari                  
  7 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:51.93   2 
     1) Chaney, Dani                    2) Miller, Falon                  
     3) Crawford, Kaila                 4) Raymond, Caiti                 
  8 Spring Valley  'A'                                  1:52.28   2 
     1) Ruffin, Le'Seun                 2) Zimmerman, Rachel              
     3) Carr, Whitney                   4) McClinton, teeyahna            
  9 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               1:52.41   2 
     1) Jennifer, Jones                 2) Winchester, Alicia             
     3) Sailor, Miteciona               4) Burton, Lushone                
 10 Foothill  'A'                                       1:52.66   2 
     1) Wright, Jordan                  2) Nelsen, Alyse                  
     3) Killebrew, Kailani              4) Clough, Dominique              
 11 Coronado  'A'                                       1:52.82   1 
     1) Palow, Bobbie                   2) Vaughn, Alex                   
     3) Palow, Chandra                  4) Moiseyev, Jessica              
 12 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   1:53.00   1 
     1) Apostolyuk, Olga                2) Glenn, Shelby                  
     3) Randle, Kailyn                  4) Wilburn, Dianna                
 13 Valley  'A'                                         1:53.99   1 
     1) Carter, Diva                    2) Barton, Brandie                
     3) Williams, Alaihya               4) Bryant, Emari                  
 14 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 1:55.47   1 
     1) McCaw, Jennifer                 2) Smith, Alexa                   
     3) Davis, Mikayla                  4) Klem, Kaitlin                  
 15 Basic  'A'                                          1:57.46   1 
     1) Kirkendall, Mary                2) Walker, Kristian               
     3) Walker, Mecca                   4) Cosey, Brenelle                
 16 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              2:00.97   1 
     1) Lewis, Samoia                   2) Randle, Samiyyah               
     3) Sagun, Krizel                   4) Womack, Raven                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.67  2003        Desert Pines                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                       4:14.35   3 
     1) White, Demi                     2) Long, Sage                     
     3) Espejo, Elisha                  4) Clough, Dominique              
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 4:14.80   1 
     1) Chitwood, Mandy                 2) Hicks, Quinisha                
     3) Pullum, Jamila                  4) Brown, Jahnae                  
  3 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 4:16.20   3 
     1) Allen, Kylie                    2) Goynes, Joi                    
     3) Beagle, Brynne                  4) Leonard, Sam                   
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   4:17.25   3 
     1) Brass, Tia                      2) Miles, LaQuiesha               
     3) Owens, Carine                   4) Moorman, Zayna                 
  5 Palo Verde  'A'                                     4:19.66   3 
     1) Crow, Jordan                    2) Nixon, Nia                     
     3) Bryan, Emily                    4) Leiserowitz, Sarah             
  6 Arbor View  'A'                                     4:24.32   3 
     1) Chaney, Dani                    2) Martin, Darje                  
     3) Crawford, Kaila                 4) Raymond, Caiti                 
  7 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               4:26.99   3 
     1) Veal, Tiara                     2) Winchester, Alicia             
     3) Sailor, Miteciona               4) Diaz, Ebonique                 
  8 Valley  'A'                                         4:35.45   2 
     1) Timothy, Paige                  2) Timothy, Brooke                
     3) Shorts, Makyla                  4) Moundzeiho, Alicia             
  9 Silverado  'A'                                      4:36.09   3 
     1) DeLaCruz, Vanessa               2) Galan-Gornal, Mary Ashley      
     3) Smith, Justine                  4) Hodas, Allandra                
 10 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              4:36.94   2 
     1) Jackson, Kendra                 2) Luke, Kaycee                   
     3) Signorelli, Dagny               4) Lewis, Samoia                  
 11 Coronado  'A'                                       4:38.11   3 
     1) Robinson, Breanna               2) Lauten, Taylor                 
     3) Tullis, Jenna                   4)                                
 12 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:40.15   2 
     1) Armstrong, Valerie              2) Zimmerman, Rachel              
     3) Patterson, Shaunna              4) Queen, Moweta                  
 13 Desert Oasis  'A'                                   4:47.70   2 
     1) Motis, Cassidy                  2) Newling, Katy                  
     3) Fulmer, Landrey                 4) Lee, Ashlyn                    
 14 Las Vegas  'A'                                      4:50.09   2 
     1) Hawkins, Nijiana                2) Ramirez-Gamboa, Jacqueline     
     3) Butler, Shaleea                 4) Francis, Charlai               
 15 Chaparral  'A'                                      4:57.33   1 
     1) Abai, Selina                    2) Brinkley, Dawnesha             
     3) Smith, Keyauna                  4) Braunstien, Vanessa            
 16 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   4:58.23   2 
     1) Gan, Xin                        2) Bragg, Alex                    
     3) Apostolyuk, Olga                4) Glenn, Shelby                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:00.8h  2004        Cheyenne                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     9:56.01# 
     1) Gonzalez, Andrea                2) Willey, Kourtney               
     3) Halstead, Amberly               4) Miglio, Tiffany                
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                    10:04.36  
     1) Gorczyca, Katie                 2) Suan, Marissa                  
     3) Leiserowitz, Sarah              4) Koch, Kelsi                    
  3 Coronado  'A'                                      10:12.89  
     1) Czerwinski, Emma                2) Lauten, Taylor                 
     3) Lucas, Logan                    4) Dort, Sara                     
  4 Foothill  'A'                                      10:27.53  
     1) Hull, Emma                      2) Bailey, Ryanne                 
     3) Vanek, Alyse                    4) Long, Sage                     
  5 Basic  'A'                                         10:31.37  
     1) Tomlinson, Natasha              2) Acosta, Alexandra              
     3) Raymond, Jessica                4) Munguia, Iris                  
  6 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  10:32.56  
     1) Dotson, Kaela                   2) Reese, Mallory                 
     3) McInnes, Ashley                 4) Solomon, Jasmine               
  7 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                             10:44.54  
     1) Henderson, Chalon               2) Luke, Kaycee                   
     3) Jackson, Kendra                 4) Signorelli, Dagny              
  8 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                10:48.59  
     1) Sanchez, Jacqueline             2) Sladek, Sydney                 
     3) Thelaner, Stefanie              4) DiCamillo, Nicole              
  9 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                10:48.96  
     1) Beagle, Brynne                  2) Lamberg, Sarah                 
     3) Helm, Macy                      4) Kurtz, Kelly                   
 10 Silverado  'A'                                     10:54.16  
     1) Denton, Luzcia                  2) Schmidt, Kaitlan               
     3) Holst, Rebekah                  4) Pittman, Amanda                
 11 Canyon Springs  'A'                                11:02.58  
     1) Stepp, Sierra                   2) Carter, Erin                   
     3) Miller, Diamond                 4) Wilson, Minniya                
 12 Spring Valley  'A'                                 11:04.56  
     1) Puente, Dannica                 2) White, Kristina                
     3) Patterson, Shaunna              4) Armstrong, Valerie             
 13 Bonanza  'A'                                       11:05.50  
     1) Geier, Melissa                  2) Tinoco, Carmen                 
     3) Adams, Emily                    4) Hoene, Celine                  
 14 Las Vegas  'A'                                     11:08.48  
     1) Ezell, Francine                 2) Silva, Jessica                 
     3) Emmerling, Alexis               4) Orozco, Carrie                 
 15 Valley  'A'                                        12:01.65  
     1) Paasche, Kerri                  2) Kassa, Yolonda                 
     3) Fabien, Catrina                 4) Gomez, Guadalupe               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  2003        Sequoia Holmes, Mojave                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Tyler               Sierra Vista           4-10.00  
  2 Hawkins, Jasmine             Del Sol               J4-10.00  
  3 Hammer, Taylor               Faith Luther           4-08.00  
  4 Davis, Mikayla               Pahrump Vall          J4-08.00  
  5 Paulo, Pearl                 Canyon Sprin          J4-08.00  
  5 Wharton, Kennedy             Valley                J4-08.00  
  7 Veal, Brittany               Canyon Sprin           4-06.00  
  8 Nelson, Eliza                Bonanza               J4-06.00  
  9 Anderson, Haley              Clark                 J4-06.00  
 10 Meyers, Jessica              Silverado              4-04.00  
 10 Ridge, Elizabeth             Valley                 4-04.00  
 10 Wells, SieYara               Shadow Ridge           4-04.00  
 13 Huckeby, Kelley              Pahrump Vall           4-02.00  
 13 D'Acunto, Alexa              Palo Verde             4-02.00  
 13 Fullow, BreAnna              Valley                 4-02.00  
 13 Burch, Emily                 Coronado               4-02.00  
 13 Beamon, Tina                 Silverado              4-02.00  
 18 Bailey, Ryanne               Foothill               4-00.00  
 -- Robinson, Michelle           Foothill                    NH  
 -- Valdespino, Breanna          Canyon Sprin                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2005        Renee Kashka/R. Vogel(10), Coronado/Faith Lu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nounna-Kountanis, Victor     Coronado               9-00.00  
  2 Palazzolo, Gabrielle         Liberty                8-06.00  
  3 Kincaid, Kelsey              Coronado               8-00.00  
  4 Arroyo, Jackie               Shadow Ridge          J8-00.00  
  4 Luke, Kaycee                 Cimarron-Mem          J8-00.00  
  4 Rodriguez, Maria             Silverado             J8-00.00  
  7 Melvin, Lindsey              Basic                 J8-00.00  
  8 Pelagio, Frencie             Sierra Vista           7-06.00  
  8 Montuori, Kianna             Shadow Ridge           7-06.00  
 10 Rogers, Crystal              Bonanza               J7-06.00  
 10 Villa, Alicia                Del Sol               J7-06.00  
 10 Recinto, Christine           Faith Luther          J7-06.00  
 13 Perez, Darian                Arbor View             7-00.00  
 13 Juilfs, Madison              Shadow Ridge           7-00.00  
 -- Caton, Irene                 Sunrise Moun                NH  
 -- Grove, Maddie                Faith Luther                NH  
 -- Doolin, Lauren               Liberty                     NH  
 -- Pagliero, Nicole             Silverado                   NH  
 -- Moen, Bailey                 Pahrump Vall                NH  
 -- Cerda, Andrea                Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Bailey, Ryanne               Foothill                    NH  
 -- Sharp, Mariah                Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Henderson, Fallon            Basic                       NH  
 -- Raymond, Rachael             Basic                       NH  
 -- Claridy, Mia                 Coronado                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-00  2004        Cassandra Strickland, Foothill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Palazzolo, Gabrielle         Liberty               16-01.00   NWI 
     ND(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
  2 Wharton, Krystal             Valley               J16-01.00   NWI 
  3 Paulo, Pearl                 Canyon Sprin          15-10.00   NWI 
  4 Bond, Diamond                Silverado             15-04.00   NWI 
  5 Meza, Judith                 Sunrise Moun          15-02.00   NWI 
  6 Rivers, April                Bishop Gorma          15-01.25   NWI 
  7 Klem, Kaitlin                Pahrump Vall          14-11.25   NWI 
  8 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Mem          14-10.00   NWI 
  9 Warren, Shartazia            Canyon Sprin         J14-10.00   NWI 
 10 Stoop, Melissa               Coronado              14-07.00   NWI 
 11 Hammel, Bree                 Bonanza               14-06.00   NWI 
 12 Moore, Grace                 Palo Verde            14-05.00   NWI 
 13 Yurek, Jenae                 Sunrise Moun          14-04.00   NWI 
 14 Peck, Keeleana               Silverado             14-03.00   NWI 
 15 Brisker, Kiara               Valley                14-01.50   NWI 
 16 Stolyarova, Ekaterina        Liberty               14-00.00   NWI 
 17 Glenn, Shelby                Sierra Vista          13-08.25   NWI 
 18 Bryant, Emari                Valley                13-08.00   NWI 
 19 Cross, Nanika                Foothill              13-07.00   NWI 
 20 Hiu, Maile                   Sierra Vista          13-06.00   NWI 
 21 Martin, Darje                Arbor View            13-05.50   NWI 
 22 Walz, Taylor                 Coronado              13-05.00   NWI 
 23 Meng, Audrey                 Clark                 13-04.50   NWI 
 24 Taylor, Tyler                Foothill              13-01.25   NWI 
 25 Vashon, Veronique            Liberty               13-01.00   NWI 
 26 Jaojoco, Christine           Bishop Gorma          13-00.50   NWI 
 27 Huckeby, Kelley              Pahrump Vall          12-09.00   NWI 
 28 Abai, Selina                 Chaparral             12-08.25   NWI 
 29 Brouwers, Kay                Bishop Gorma          12-05.00   NWI 
 29 Garcia, Jasmyn               Silverado             12-05.00   NWI 
 29 Tomlinson, Krysten           Basic                 12-05.00   NWI 
 32 Rash, Alexa                  Sierra Vista          12-03.75   NWI 
 33 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Mem          12-01.50   NWI 
 34 Wu, Cindy                    Spring Valle          11-03.25   NWI 
 35 Tripplett, Hali              Chaparral             10-09.50   NWI 
 -- Sterling, Aalonah            Arbor View                  DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-03.50  2003        Cassandra Strickland, Foothill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hammel, Bree                 Bonanza               34-07.50   NWI 
  2 Meza, Judith                 Sunrise Moun          33-01.00   NWI 
  3 Conlin, Elise                Coronado              32-03.00   NWI 
  4 Peck, Keeleana               Silverado             32-01.00   NWI 
  5 Palazzolo, Gabrielle         Liberty               31-11.75   NWI 
  6 Davis, Christina             Valley                31-05.00   NWI 
  7 Shorts, Makyla               Valley                31-04.00   NWI 
  8 Attila, Ameyo                Valley                31-02.50   NWI 
  9 Meyers, Jessica              Silverado             31-02.00   NWI 
 10 Moore, Grace                 Palo Verde            30-11.75   NWI 
 11 Walz, Taylor                 Coronado              30-10.00   NWI 
 12 Meng, Audrey                 Clark                 30-08.25   NWI 
 13 Bond, Diamond                Silverado             30-07.50   NWI 
 14 Klem, Kaitlin                Pahrump Vall          29-07.50   NWI 
 15 Stolyarova, Ekaterina        Liberty               29-02.00   NWI 
 16 Burch, Emily                 Coronado              28-06.50   NWI 
 17 Motis, Cassidy               Desert Oasis          28-02.00   NWI 
 18 Hiu, Maile                   Sierra Vista          28-01.50   NWI 
 19 D'Acunto, Alexa              Palo Verde            27-03.50   NWI 
 20 Burkhart, Hannah             Sierra Vista          27-01.00   NWI 
 21 Nelson, Eliza                Bonanza               27-00.00   NWI 
 22 Vashon, Veronique            Liberty               26-08.00   NWI 
 23 McCoy, Amoresse              Foothill              25-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-03.75  2007        Tawny Nua, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard, Natresha            Las Vegas             34-06.00  
  2 Ford, Danielle               Chaparral             33-05.50  
  3 Romero, Zahaira              Sierra Vista          31-09.75  
  4 Jernigan, Darnajah           Canyon Sprin          31-00.25  
  5 Lainhart, Natalie            Silverado             30-07.50  
  6 Brouwers, Kay                Bishop Gorma          30-02.00  
  7 Owens, Carine                Shadow Ridge          29-11.50  
  8 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Mem          29-02.25  
  9 Head, Amanda                 Pahrump Vall          28-05.00  
 10 Lewis, Jasmine               Del Sol               28-00.00  
 11 Forage, Jessica              Faith Luther          27-10.75  
 12 Carter, Amanda               Cimarron-Mem          27-08.50  
 13 Nua, Terina                  Desert Oasis          27-08.00  
 14 Miller, Judith               Las Vegas             27-07.00  
 15 Bodan, Samantha              Clark                 26-09.75  
 16 Davis, Sydney                Spring Valle          26-06.50  
 17 Lenard, Mary                 Liberty               26-06.25  
 18 Orduna, Brenda               Sunrise Moun          26-05.75  
 19 Rodriquez, Geneva            Foothill              26-03.00  
 20 Pascual, Jazmyne             Del Sol               26-02.75  
 21 Dougherty, Jessica           Foothill              25-11.00  
 22 Hightower, Nyasia            Valley                25-09.50  
 23 Baldridge, Jessica           Shadow Ridge          25-05.25  
 24 Rodgers, Courtney            Foothill              25-04.50  
 25 Wilson, Jasmine              Del Sol               24-11.50  
 26 Smith, Savannah              Spring Valle          24-09.50  
 27 Davison, Ayanna              Spring Valle          24-03.50  
 27 Freed, Annemarie             Arbor View            24-03.50  
 29 Allen, Michelle              Silverado             24-03.00  
 30 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla     Valley                23-11.00  
 31 Cornett, Katie               Arbor View            23-09.00  
 32 Bowles, Sasha                Liberty               23-04.00  
 33 Estrada, Marianne            Clark                 23-03.50  
 34 Howard, Taylor               Canyon Sprin          23-02.50  
 35 Glaude, Christine            Arbor View            23-02.25  
 36 Digulio, Jessica             Coronado              22-09.50  
 37 House, Courtney              Palo Verde            22-05.00  
 37 Greenwald, Olivia            Coronado              22-05.00  
 39 Washington, Demaja           Palo Verde            22-04.50  
 39 Kelson, Alice                Chaparral             22-04.50  
 39 Seyoum, Beth                 Valley                22-04.50  
 42 Terry, Nicole                Pahrump Vall          21-04.50  
 43 Collet, Diana                Clark                 20-02.75  
 44 Jones, Demorah               Liberty               19-05.50  
 45 Nelson, Jordan               Cimarron-Mem          18-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 132-08  2009        Avione Allgood, Legacy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lainhart, Natalie            Silverado               114-10  
  2 White, Brittaney             Faith Luther             93-06  
  3 Forage, Jessica              Faith Luther             93-00  
  4 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Mem             87-05  
  5 Head, Amanda                 Pahrump Vall             87-03  
  6 Romero, Zahaira              Sierra Vista             84-07  
  7 Kelly, Ashley                Coronado                 84-06  
  8 Lewis, Jasmine               Del Sol                  83-03  
  9 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla     Valley                   82-09  
 10 Hammer, Taylor               Faith Luther             80-06  
 11 Rodgers, Courtney            Foothill                 80-04  
 12 Hightower, Nyasia            Valley                   79-01  
 13 Carter, Amanda               Cimarron-Mem             78-06  
 14 Allen, Michelle              Silverado                78-02  
 15 Dougherty, Jessica           Foothill                 78-01  
 16 Orduna, Brenda               Sunrise Moun             77-09  
 17 Pascual, Jazmyne             Del Sol                  76-02  
 18 Freim, Chantal               Bishop Gorma             76-01  
 19 Washington, Demaja           Palo Verde               76-00  
 19 Bowles, Sasha                Liberty                  76-00  
 21 Bernard, Natresha            Las Vegas                74-05  
 22 Owens, Carine                Shadow Ridge             73-04  
 23 Ford, Danielle               Chaparral                72-09  
 24 Cornett, Katie               Arbor View               72-03  
 25 Baldridge, Jessica           Shadow Ridge             72-01  
 26 Seyoum, Beth                 Valley                   71-04  
 27 Howard, Taylor               Canyon Sprin             71-02  
 28 Wilson, Jasmine              Del Sol                  70-07  
 29 Glaude, Christine            Arbor View               70-03  
 30 Manning, Deanna              Sunrise Moun             69-11  
 31 Freed, Annemarie             Arbor View               69-02  
 31 Kelson, Alice                Chaparral                69-02  
 33 Jernigan, Darnajah           Canyon Sprin             67-03  
 34 Bodan, Samantha              Clark                    63-06  
 35 Phee, Darby                  Coronado                 62-10  
 35 Liberatore, Annalisa         Foothill                 62-10  
 37 Smith, Savannah              Spring Valle             61-07  
 38 House, Courtney              Palo Verde               59-08  
 39 Davison, Ayanna              Spring Valle             59-04  
 40 Lenard, Mary                 Liberty                  58-11  
 41 Collet, Diana                Clark                    54-06  
 41 Dojaquez, Mireya             Liberty                  54-06  
 43 Traylor-Bell, Jasmine        Cimarron-Mem             51-09  
 44 Terry, Nicole                Pahrump Vall             48-05  
 45 Davis, Sydney                Spring Valle             47-10  
 46 Holmes, Brittany             Sunrise Moun             39-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.53  2003        Darrell Carter, Clark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Cameron              Las Vegas                11.21  -2.8  8 
  2 Powell, Shaquille            Bishop Gorma             11.29  -0.6  2 
  3 Taylor, Jayveon              Bonanza                  11.46  -2.8  8 
  4 Bibbs, Chris                 Basic                    11.50  -2.8  8 
  5 Walker, Joshua               Arbor View               11.58  -2.8  8 
  6 Heatly, KamBrenn             Palo Verde               11.63   1.4  7 
  7 Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven        Liberty                  11.65   1.6  4 
  8 Selman, Brandon              Arbor View               11.67   1.4  7 
  9 Williams, Kennedy            Valley                   11.67   1.4  7 
 10 Larocca, Charles             Liberty                  11.68   0.3  6 
 11 Coaxum, Jordan               Arbor View               11.68   1.4  7 
 12 Wilson, RB                   Sierra Vista             11.68   1.4  7 
 13 Fitzgerald, Tavish           Sunrise Moun             11.69  -2.8  8 
 14 Gause, Deandre               Silverado                11.73  -2.8  8 
 15 Lopez-Quizon, Garrison       Desert Oasis             11.74   1.9  5 
 16 Gaston, Andre                Las Vegas                11.78   1.4  7 
 17 Wagoner, Jordan              Foothill                 11.79   1.4  7 
 18 Ben Moshe, Ofir              Coronado                 11.81   0.3  6 
 19 King, Jamaal                 Canyon Sprin             11.81   1.9  5 
 19 Woldegebriel, Natnel         Spring Valle             11.81   1.9  5 
 21 Keplinger, Kyle              Foothill                 11.83   0.5  3 
 22 Brown, Shamel                Western                  11.84   1.6  4 
 23 Witham, Jake                 Palo Verde               11.86  -2.8  8 
 24 Linquist, dylan              Basic                    11.88   0.3  6 
 25 Lainhart, Aaron              Silverado                11.90   0.3  6 
 26 Huber, James                 Bishop Gorma             11.94   1.6  4 
 27 Robinson, Maacolm            Spring Valle             11.97   1.9  5 
 28 Collins, Aaron               Shadow Ridge             11.98   0.3  6 
 29 Brown, Avery                 Coronado                 11.98   1.9  5 
 30 Cravin, Abdurahim            Silverado                11.99   0.3  6 
 31 Melgar, Erick                Bonanza                  11.99   0.3  6 
 32 Jackson, Chris               Valley                   12.04   0.5  3 
 33 DeCastroverde, Landon        Faith Luther             12.05   1.9  5 
 33 Price, Sema'j                Liberty                  12.05   1.6  4 
 35 Card, Glen                   Basic                    12.11   0.3  6 
 36 Lewis, Robert                Western                  12.12  -0.5  1 
 37 Washington, Travon           Sunrise Moun             12.16   0.5  3 
 38 Pike, Tremar                 Del Sol                  12.18   1.4  7 
 39 Taylor, Marquis              Sierra Vista             12.19   1.6  4 
 40 Weldon, Dylan                Bishop Gorma             12.20  -0.6  2 
 41 Williams, Anthony            Canyon Sprin             12.26   1.9  5 
 41 Beaver, Aric                 Palo Verde               12.26   0.5  3 
 43 Anderson, Tyquan             Chaparral                12.29   1.6  4 
 44 Thomas, Antonio              Chaparral                12.41   0.5  3 
 45 Nguyen, Viet                 Coronado                 12.49   0.5  3 
 46 Burton, Avery                Foothill                 12.50  -0.6  2 
 47 Palmore, Billy               Pahrump Vall             12.52  -0.5  1 
 48 Pearson, Don                 Faith Luther             12.58  -0.6  2 
 49 Keasling, Cody               Pahrump Vall             12.59  -0.6  2 
 50 Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Mem             12.61  -0.5  1 
 50 Pate, Latwoyn                Sierra Vista             12.61  -0.6  2 
 52 Henry, Tarious               Chaparral                12.67  -0.5  1 
 53 Ross, A'Keem                 Sunrise Moun             12.84  -0.6  2 
 54 Rice, Rodney                 Spring Valle             12.89  -0.6  2 
 55 Minisee, Malik               Cimarron-Mem             12.92  -0.5  1 
 56 Lewis, Damonte               Cimarron-Mem             13.10  -0.5  1 
 57 Sanders, Anthony             Valley                   14.53   1.9  5 
 -- Ayala-Brown, De'andre        Western                     DQ   0.5  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.34  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale              Silverado                22.06  -0.1  8 
  2 Taylor, Jayveon              Bonanza                  22.77  -0.1  8 
  3 Peeples, Bryon               Valley                   23.28  -0.1  8 
  4 Wilson, RB                   Sierra Vista             23.51  -1.2  6 
  5 Davis, Vaughn                Arbor View               23.52  -0.1  8 
  6 Henderson, James             Foothill                 23.53  -0.1  8 
  7 Gause, Deandre               Silverado                23.59  -1.0  7 
  8 Fitzgerald, Tavish           Sunrise Moun             23.62  -0.1  8 
  9 Bosworth, Daniel             Coronado                 23.65  -1.2  6 
 10 Walker, Joshua               Arbor View               23.70  -1.0  7 
 11 Murphy, Matthew              Sierra Vista             23.86  -1.2  6 
 12 Heatly, KamBrenn             Palo Verde               23.88  -1.0  7 
 13 Laliberte, Christopher       Coronado                 23.95  -1.5  5 
 14 Millner, Robert              Arbor View               24.01  -1.0  7 
 15 Robinson, Maacolm            Spring Valle             24.04  -2.2  2 
 16 Witham, Jake                 Palo Verde               24.18  -1.5  5 
 17 Gaston, Andre                Las Vegas                24.21  -1.5  5 
 18 Larocca, Charles             Liberty                  24.32  -1.2  6 
 19 Purdie, Jeremy               Foothill                 24.37  -2.2  2 
 19 Linquist, dylan              Basic                    24.37  -1.5  5 
 21 Ayala-Brown, De'andre        Western                  24.49  -2.5  1 
 22 Brown, Malik                 Canyon Sprin             24.57  -1.2  6 
 23 Lawson, Chayson              Canyon Sprin             24.62  -2.5  1 
 24 Brown, Shamel                Western                  24.65  -1.0  7 
 25 Yvell, Oskar                 Pahrump Vall             24.72  -2.0  3 
 26 Pike, Tremar                 Del Sol                  24.84  -0.4  4 
 27 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan         Coronado                 24.89  -1.5  5 
 28 Elumn, Justin                Liberty                  25.02  -0.4  4 
 29 Huber, James                 Bishop Gorma             25.08  -2.0  3 
 30 Taylor, Marquis              Sierra Vista             25.13  -0.4  4 
 31 Small, TeAndre               Pahrump Vall             25.19  -2.0  3 
 32 Smith, Ryan                  Bishop Gorma             25.20  -0.1  8 
 33 Cannon, Darnell              Sunrise Moun             25.28  -2.0  3 
 34 Scott, Daryl                 Shadow Ridge             25.41  -0.4  4 
 35 Vincent, Todd                Silverado                25.46  -2.0  3 
 36 Starks, Nathan               Bishop Gorma             25.49  -0.1  8 
 37 Lewis, Andrew                Canyon Sprin             25.80  -1.5  5 
 38 Stegall, Demetrius           Sunrise Moun             25.98  -2.0  3 
 39 Burton, Avery                Foothill                 26.20  -0.4  4 
 40 Fryson, Shondre              Chaparral                26.35  -2.2  2 
 41 Padfield, Joesoph            Spring Valle             26.59  -2.2  2 
 42 Minisee, Malik               Cimarron-Mem             26.66  -2.2  2 
 43 Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Mem             26.83  -2.2  2 
 -- Brown, Christian             Cimarron-Mem                DQ  -1.0  7  out of lane
 -- Rogers, Cameron              Las Vegas                   DQ  -1.2  6  out of lane
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.91  2003        BJ Williams, Desert Pines                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale              Silverado                49.88   8 
  2 Davis, Vaughn                Arbor View               50.10   8 
  3 Henderson, James             Foothill                 50.12   8 
  4 Pumphrey, Donnel             Canyon Sprin             51.10   8 
  5 Sterling, Ryan               Shadow Ridge             51.89   8 
  6 Hicks, DK                    Faith Luther             52.11   8 
  7 Miller, Troy                 Del Sol                  52.12   7 
  8 Fitzgerald, Stephon          Palo Verde               52.20   8 
  9 Eason, Roderick              Arbor View               52.27   7 
 10 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Western                  52.80   6 
 11 Alexander, Quinton           Cimarron-Mem             53.39   6 
 12 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan         Coronado                 53.54   7 
 13 Hafen, Colton                Basic                    53.65   6 
 14 Yslas, Cory                  Coronado                 53.75   7 
 14 Martin, Dasean               Bonanza                  53.75   5 
 16 Jones, Kaelan                Silverado                53.77   7 
 17 McCullum, Demarcus           Sunrise Moun             53.83   7 
 18 Oberdin, Nicholas            Shadow Ridge             53.92   5 
 19 Keys, DeQuantis              Silverado                54.31   6 
 20 Talavera, Xavier             Bishop Gorma             54.78   4 
 21 Winger, Kiel                 Basic                    54.88   4 
 22 Ozosky, Jordan               Bonanza                  54.90   6 
 23 Washington, Jordan           Spring Valle             54.96   5 
 24 Rogers, Dante                Basic                    55.27   6 
 24 Chavez, Anthony              Eldorado                 55.27   5 
 26 Piza, Egber                  Del Sol                  55.68   5 
 27 Millner, Bob                 Arbor View               55.80   7 
 28 Cooper, Austin               Canyon Sprin             56.70   4 
 29 Henry, Tarious               Chaparral                57.12   4 
 30 Stewart, Daniel              Bishop Gorma             57.27   6 
 31 Suggs, Nic                   Spring Valle             57.72   4 
 32 Weathespoon, Keneth          Spring Valle             58.00   4 
 33 Cox, Alexander               Cimarron-Mem             59.36   1 
 34 George, Jonathan             Liberty                1:00.76   1 
 35 Scherf, David                Sierra Vista           1:57.24   3 
 36 Nguyen, Viet                 Coronado               1:57.54   3 
 37 Rubio, Lino                  Las Vegas              1:57.82   3 
 38 Tibbs, John                  Eldorado               1:57.95   3 
 39 Brown, Lesean                Liberty                1:58.68   3 
 40 Petruic, Cristian            Del Sol                1:58.87   3 
 41 Fryson, Shondre              Chaparral              1:59.14   3 
 42 Tolliver, Shamarlio          Sunrise Moun           1:59.30   3 
 43 Keasling, Cody               Pahrump Vall        2:46:06.32   2 
 44 Quinonez, Javier             Chaparral           2:46:07.02   2 
 45 Bauman, Joseph               Shadow Ridge        2:46:07.08   2 
 46 Randell, Frank               Sunrise Moun        2:46:07.23   2 
 47 Corral, Cory                 Clark               2:46:07.70   2 
 48 Singh, Morvell               Bishop Gorma        2:46:08.32   2 
 49 Vargas, Dilyn                Pahrump Vall        2:46:10.74   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.13  2006        Sean Zurko, Silverado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Priego, Nick                 Del Sol                2:01.33  
  2 Marschik, Greg               Arbor View             2:02.75  
  3 Wilson, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge           2:04.03  
  4 Ponce', Martin               Liberty                2:04.77  
  5 Aman, Jonathan               Silverado              2:05.10  
  6 Hinton, Dale                 Foothill               2:05.49  
  7 Marquez, Daniel              Sunrise Moun           2:05.78  
  8 Grego, Ryan                  Spring Valle           2:06.03  
  9 Blakemore, Cameron           Arbor View             2:06.21  
 10 Bischel, Sean                Faith Luther           2:06.42  
 11 Sneed, John                  Canyon Sprin           2:07.00  
 12 Carrasco, Alex               Coronado               2:07.67  
 13 Mireku, Obed                 Del Sol                2:08.11  
 14 Bosse, Nick                  Coronado               2:10.07  
 15 Hill, Hunter                 Arbor View             2:10.54  
 16 Cooley, Reggie               Las Vegas              2:10.60  
 17 Perez, Cesar                 Chaparral              2:11.06  
 18 Chavez, Anthony              Eldorado               2:11.31  
 19 Lipio, Julian                Shadow Ridge           2:11.39  
 20 Jackson, Malik               Cimarron-Mem           2:11.54  
 21 Schultz, Colin               Liberty                2:12.12  
 22 Periera, Michael             Desert Oasis           2:12.76  
 23 Montesinos, Alejandro        Coronado               2:12.83  
 24 Carr, Ashton                 Palo Verde             2:12.96  
 25 Lugo, bradly                 Basic                  2:13.32  
 26 Jacobi, Nathaniel            Desert Oasis           2:13.44  
 27 Esquivel, Eddie              Eldorado               2:13.73  
 28 Williams, Gavin              Faith Luther           2:14.02  
 29 Wheatley, Nick               Basic                  2:14.17  
 30 Rubio, Lino                  Las Vegas              2:14.26  
 31 Dunlap, Garrett              Palo Verde             2:14.62  
 32 Hernandez, Roberto           Valley                 2:15.82  
 33 Petruic, Cristian            Del Sol                2:16.84  
 34 Hoeft, Max                   Foothill               2:16.85  
 35 Vazquez, Carlos              Spring Valle           2:17.89  
 36 Samano, Ryan                 Canyon Sprin           2:18.77  
 37 Gonzalez, Kent               Eldorado               2:18.85  
 38 Velazquez, Manuel            Cimarron-Mem           2:18.96  
 39 Jauch, Scott                 Desert Oasis           2:19.44  
 40 Chumas, George               Foothill               2:20.06  
 41 Manalo, Brian                Sierra Vista           2:23.41  
 42 Grant, Alex                  Liberty                2:25.84  
 43 Luna, Anjel                  Clark                  2:26.56  
 44 Castro, Hiram                Pahrump Vall           2:27.85  
 45 Martinez, Daniel             Canyon Sprin           2:29.40  
 46 Signorelli, Anthony          Cimarron-Mem           2:30.19  
 47 Merrill, Cameron             Faith Luther           2:31.16  
 48 Fredrick, Daniel             Chaparral              2:32.37  
 49 Abell, Anthony               Pahrump Vall           2:33.97  
 50 Nava, Daladier               Chaparral              2:36.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:28.16  2003        Patrick Swick, Chaparral                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Dante                Silverado              4:29.25  
  2 Marschik, Greg               Arbor View             4:30.35  
  3 Johnson, Thomas              Palo Verde             4:33.54  
  4 Ponce', Martin               Liberty                4:35.20  
  5 Walter, Casey                Del Sol                4:37.41  
  6 Wilson, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge           4:38.64  
  7 Jalani, Julian               Bishop Gorma           4:39.50  
  8 Carrasco, Alex               Coronado               4:40.39  
  9 McMillan, Alec               Valley                 4:40.85  
 10 Sneed, John                  Canyon Sprin           4:41.18  
 11 Campbell, Kyler              Foothill               4:42.86  
 12 Klein, Eric                  Bishop Gorma           4:50.04  
 13 Ekanger, Alan                Coronado               4:50.36  
 14 Jacobson, Andrew             Palo Verde             4:50.42  
 15 Schultz, Colin               Liberty                4:53.92  
 16 Berrelleza, Carlos           Chaparral              4:54.24  
 17 Montesinos, Alejandro        Coronado               4:54.76  
 18 Yusufzai, Naweed             Palo Verde             4:54.99  
 19 Cooley, Reggie               Las Vegas              4:55.90  
 20 Meneses, Eddie               Sierra Vista           4:55.97  
 21 Concepcion, Ulises           Clark                  4:56.94  
 22 Samardzija, Aleks            Spring Valle           4:56.97  
 23 Beausoleil, Chase            Arbor View             4:57.12  
 24 Morataya, Alexander          Sierra Vista           4:57.22  
 25 Pisciotta, Tyler             Shadow Ridge           5:00.00  
 26 Harris, Kyle                 Foothill               5:01.16  
 27 Smith, Joseph                Bishop Gorma           5:02.17  
 28 Miller, Justin               Arbor View             5:02.59  
 29 Martinez, Frankie            Desert Oasis           5:02.76  
 30 Wheatley, Nick               Basic                  5:03.23  
 31 Esquivel, Eddie              Eldorado               5:04.62  
 32 Castro, Hiram                Pahrump Vall           5:04.88  
 33 Barajas, Jose                Sunrise Moun           5:05.36  
 34 Samano, Ryan                 Canyon Sprin           5:06.28  
 35 Khoury, Isa                  Foothill               5:06.59  
 36 Drake, Dawson                Valley                 5:07.80  
 37 Gibbs, Will                  Basic                  5:11.47  
 38 Belloni, Robby               Silverado              5:11.72  
 39 Rudd, Robert                 Bonanza                5:11.86  
 40 Thomas, Shawn                Silverado              5:12.42  
 41 Velazquez, Manuel            Cimarron-Mem           5:13.05  
 42 Grant, Alex                  Liberty                5:13.76  
 43 Martinez, Isaac              Shadow Ridge           5:16.55  
 44 Martinez, Daniel             Canyon Sprin           5:19.07  
 45 Wright, Seth                 Cimarron-Mem           5:19.38  
 46 Mc Donald, Jacob             Spring Valle           5:26.18  
 47 Paniagua, Victor             Cimarron-Mem           5:27.27  
 48 Nava, Daladier               Chaparral              5:32.72  
 49 Meeks, Anthony               Spring Valle           5:33.43  
 50 McCormick, Stephen           Pahrump Vall           5:34.17  
 51 Gonzalez, Kent               Eldorado               5:34.21  
 52 Hernandez, Isaias            Chaparral              5:35.24  
 53 Dillon, Jerry                Pahrump Vall           5:36.22  
 54 Hernandez, Jorge             Eldorado               6:06.69  
 55 Ibarra, Daniel               Sunrise Moun           6:11.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:40.74  2010        Colin Smith, Del Sol                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Dante                Silverado              9:55.11  
  2 Greene, Carl                 Foothill              10:05.72  
  3 Walter, Casey                Del Sol               10:15.33  
  4 Ekanger, Alan                Coronado              10:16.06  
  5 Marshall, Brian              Foothill              10:19.33  
  6 Beausoleil, Chase            Arbor View            10:28.52  
  7 Dennis, Arie                 Foothill              10:29.84  
  8 Berrelleza, Carlos           Chaparral             10:30.92  
  9 Jalani, Julian               Bishop Gorma          10:31.14  
 10 Klein, Eric                  Bishop Gorma          10:32.13  
 11 Blaine, Andy                 Shadow Ridge          10:37.39  
 12 Alvarado, Carlos             Palo Verde            10:43.55  
 13 McMillan, Alec               Valley                10:46.86  
 14 Neal, Cameron                Coronado              10:55.48  
 15 Hightower, Dalvin            Shadow Ridge          11:02.77  
 16 Decker, Shelby               Arbor View            11:03.58  
 17 Morataya, Alexander          Sierra Vista          11:07.43  
 18 Mezy, Francis                Shadow Ridge          11:08.62  
 19 Barajas, Jose                Sunrise Moun          11:09.71  
 20 Ihmels, Wyatt                Coronado              11:10.74  
 21 Miller, Justin               Arbor View            11:15.36  
 22 Carrasco, Rudy               Valley                11:16.59  
 23 Meneses, Eddie               Sierra Vista          11:17.95  
 24 Barnard, Tyler               Silverado             11:18.77  
 25 Gibbs, Will                  Basic                 11:28.77  
 26 Rudd, Robert                 Bonanza               11:39.03  
 27 Belay, Daniel                Valley                11:44.32  
 28 Mc Donald, Jacob             Spring Valle          11:48.47  
 29 Vazquez, Carlos              Spring Valle          11:57.11  
 30 Castellanos, James           Clark                 11:59.93  
 31 Thornock, Jesse              Clark                 12:00.67  
 32 Meeks, Anthony               Spring Valle          12:00.90  
 33 Peterson, Bryce              Silverado             12:04.77  
 34 Rowan, Michael               Bishop Gorma          12:17.52  
 35 Wright, Seth                 Cimarron-Mem          12:18.84  
 36 Cox, Alexander               Cimarron-Mem          12:25.91  
 37 Bennett, Austin              Chaparral             12:26.10  
 38 Dillon, Dustin               Pahrump Vall          12:39.36  
 39 Martinez, Luis               Sunrise Moun          12:40.01  
 40 Cooper, Elijah               Chaparral             13:01.62  
 41 King, Tim                    Cimarron-Mem          13:08.71  
 42 Lucero, Andrew               Pahrump Vall          14:18.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.7h  2005        S. Manuele/A.Greer(05), Eldorado/Mojave     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nick                Pahrump Vall             15.02   1.9  5 
  2 Price, Marques               Cimarron-Mem             15.64   1.9  5 
  3 Dori, Alexander              Valley                   15.81   1.9  5 
  4 Davis, Jamar                 Palo Verde               16.02  -1.2  4 
  5 Fitzgerald, Stephon          Palo Verde               16.14   1.9  5 
  6 Miller, Donovan              Basic                    16.19   1.9  5 
  7 Molina, Dominic              Silverado                16.20   1.9  5 
  8 Sanchez, Zachary             Liberty                  16.39  -1.2  4 
  9 Yamka, Dakota                Foothill                 16.47  -1.2  4 
 10 Bogardus, Addison            Valley                   16.72  -1.2  4 
 11 Lundstrom, Diego             Bonanza                  16.75  -1.2  4 
 12 Cooke, Jahi                  Spring Valle             16.81  -1.2  4 
 13 Manning, Charles             Sunrise Moun             17.03  -1.2  4 
 14 Mertikas, TJ                 Coronado                 17.13  -2.2  3 
 15 Affi, Basel                  Silverado                17.22   1.9  5 
 16 Wisner, Blake                Coronado                 17.38  -2.2  3 
 17 Tatoy, Axl                   Liberty                  17.52  -2.2  3 
 18 Gonzaque, Royce              Las Vegas                17.56  -2.2  3 
 19 Cater, Alex                  Silverado                18.30  -1.9  2 
 20 Walker, Demarcus             Canyon Sprin             18.62  -1.9  2 
 21 Romero, Dejeon               Pahrump Vall             18.72  -1.9  2 
 22 Carlson, Michael             Pahrump Vall             18.89  -1.9  2 
 23 Harris, Marc                 Foothill                 18.92  -2.2  3 
 24 Moorehead, Derek             Coronado                 19.19  -2.2  3 
 24 Nash, Brian                  Valley                   19.19  -1.9  2 
 26 Riley, Andrew                Basic                    19.28  -2.1  1 
 27 Jackson, Collin              Liberty                  19.82  -1.9  2 
 28 Ruesch, Michael              Foothill                 20.38  -1.9  2 
 29 Key, Huwan                   Sunrise Moun             20.59  -2.1  1 
 30 Turner, Nick                 Arbor View               20.68  -1.9  2 
 31 Matthews, Kyle               Sierra Vista             20.74  -2.1  1 
 32 Wade, Howard                 Arbor View               20.82  -2.1  1 
 33 Dabu, Nathaniel              Sierra Vista             20.96  -2.1  1 
 34 Jansen, Maurice              Arbor View               22.29  -2.1  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.81  2005        Shane Phelan, Coronado                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Miles             Foothill                 40.05   6 
  2 Fitzgerald, Stephon          Palo Verde               40.79   6 
  3 Williams, Toure              Chaparral                41.02   6 
  4 Molina, Dominic              Silverado                41.65   5 
  5 Sanchez, Zachary             Liberty                  41.66   4 
  6 Dori, Alexander              Valley                   41.71   6 
  7 Murphy, Matthew              Sierra Vista             41.83   5 
  8 Lundstrom, Diego             Bonanza                  42.45   5 
  9 Miller, Donovan              Basic                    42.52   6 
 10 Manning, Charles             Sunrise Moun             42.94   6 
 11 Wisner, Blake                Coronado                 43.09   4 
 12 Wagoner, Jordan              Foothill                 43.36   5 
 13 Jaramillo, Thomas            Foothill                 43.38   2 
 14 Davis, Jamar                 Palo Verde               44.48   4 
 15 Gonzaque, Royce              Las Vegas                44.55   5 
 16 Price, Marques               Cimarron-Mem             44.72   6 
 17 Affi, Basel                  Silverado                45.21   5 
 18 Adam, Tran                   Basic                    45.48   3 
 19 Cooke, Jahi                  Spring Valle             45.69   2 
 20 Tatoy, Axl                   Liberty                  46.25   2 
 21 Howard, D'Vante              Canyon Sprin             46.26   1 
 22 Carlson, Michael             Pahrump Vall             46.85   2 
 23 Romero, Dejeon               Pahrump Vall             47.30   3 
 24 Jessie, Thurfus              Silverado                47.55   3 
 25 Cuellar, Jason               Valley                   48.00   3 
 26 Wade, Howard                 Arbor View               49.17   1 
 27 Moorehead, Derek             Coronado                 49.44   3 
 28 Neal, Antonio                Canyon Sprin             49.49   2 
 29 Gordon, Bryson               Basic                    49.67   4 
 30 Turner, Nick                 Arbor View               50.00   3 
 31 Matthews, Kyle               Sierra Vista             52.11   2 
 32 Yezak, Sebastian             Chaparral                53.40   1 
 33 Dang, Sam                    Sierra Vista             57.49   1 
 -- Williams, Michael            Liberty                     DQ   3  no attempt to clear
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.23  2005        Mojave                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   43.84   1 
     1) Esco, Corey                     2) Lawson, Chayson                
     3) King, Jamaal                    4) Pumphrey, Donnel               
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                       44.24   3 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan                  2) Eason, Roderick                
     3) Millner, Robert                 4) Selman, Brandon                
  3 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                    44.72   3 
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Sweet, Justin                  
     3) Powell, Shaquille               4) Starks, Nathan                 
  4 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                                44.86   3 
     1) Brown, Christian                2) Farlow, Miles                  
     3) Pearrie, Stevie                 4) Price, Marques                 
  5 Sierra Vista  'A'                                     45.51   2 
     1) Wilson, RB                      2) Taylor, Marquis                
     3) Grier, Maiscei                  4) Murphy, Matthew                
  6 Basic  'A'                                            45.53   1 
     1) Linquist, dylan                 2) Winger, Kiel                   
     3) Bibbs, Chris                    4) Card, Glen                     
  7 Liberty  'A'                                          45.69   2 
     1) Byrd, Tyquandas                 2) Larocca, Charles               
     3) Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven           4) Price, Sema'j                  
  8 Coronado  'A'                                         46.07   3 
     1) Chapman, Carl                   2) Mertikas, TJ                   
     3) Brown, Avery                    4) Ben Moshe, Ofir                
  9 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   46.44   2 
     1) DeCastroverde, Landon           2) Caine, Mark                    
     3) Dupree, Tanner                  4) Hicks, DK                      
 10 Silverado  'A'                                        46.67   3 
     1) Anderson, Charlie               2) Lainhart, Aaron                
     3) Gause, Deandre                  4) Savage, Daniel                 
 11 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 48.14   2 
     1) Washington, Travon              2) Cannon, Darnell                
     3) Stegall, Demetrius              4) Ross, A'Keem                   
 12 Chaparral  'A'                                        48.83   2 
 13 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                   49.28   1 
     1) Palmore, Billy                  2) Bolton, Austin                 
     3) Brown, Jon                      4) Carrington, Nick               
 14 Spring Valley  'A'                                    52.60   2 
     1) Woldegebriel, Natnel            2) Rice, Rodney                   
     3) Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain        4) Robinson, Maacolm              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.11  2009        Chaparral                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:30.88   2 
     1) Davis, Vaughn                   2) Millner, Robert                
     3) Selman, Brandon                 4) Walker, Joshua                 
  2 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                  1:31.16   2 
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Stewart, Daniel                
     3) Sweet, Justin                   4) Starks, Nathan                 
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:31.52   1 
     1) Brown, Malik                    2) Lawson, Chayson                
     3) Lewis, Andrew                   4) Charles, Isaiah                
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       1:31.56   2 
     1) Wagoner, Jordan                 2) Killebrew, Miles               
     3) Trotter, Tiyson                 4) Henderson, James               
  5 Basic  'A'                                          1:33.04   2 
     1) Bibbs, Chris                    2) Card, Glen                     
     3) Rogers, Dante                   4) Linquist, dylan                
  6 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              1:33.46   1 
     1) Alexander, Quinton              2) Brown, Christian               
     3) Farlow, Miles                   4) Lilly, Dallante                
  7 Chaparral  'A'                                      1:33.96   2 
     1) Anderson, Tyquan                2) Jaquez, Juan                   
     3) Thomas, Antonio                 4) Williams, Toure                
  8 Coronado  'A'                                       1:34.02   2 
     1) Yslas, Cory                     2) Ben Moshe, Ofir                
     3) Bosworth, Daniel                4) Laliberte, Christopher         
  9 Liberty  'A'                                        1:34.15   1 
     1) Larocca, Charles                2) Sanchez, Zachary               
     3) Price, Sema'j                   4) Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven          
 10 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               1:34.59   2 
     1) Cannon, Darnell                 2) Fitzgerald, Tavish             
     3) Marquez, Daniel                 4) McCullum, Demarcus             
 11 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:34.92   1 
     1) DeCastroverde, Landon           2) Pearson, Don                   
     3) Caine, Mark                     4) Hicks, DK                      
 12 Valley  'A'                                         1:36.78   1 
     1) Prewitt, Tyronne                2) Bogardus, Addison              
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Edmonds, Eric                  
 13 Silverado  'A'                                      1:37.81   1 
     1) Keys, DeQuantis                 2) McZeal, Rashaad                
     3) Cravin, Abdurahim               4) Savage, Daniel                 
 14 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 1:38.69   1 
     1) Carrington, Nick                2) Brown, Jon                     
     3) Small, TeAndre                  4) Palmore, Billy                 
 15 Spring Valley  'A'                                  1:40.26   1 
     1) Woldegebriel, Natnel            2) Rice, Rodney                   
     3) Weathespoon, Keneth             4) Padfield, Joesoph              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.02  2003        Cimarron-Memorial                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     3:27.09   3 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan                  2) Millner, Robert                
     3) Eason, Roderick                 4) Davis, Vaughn                  
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 3:29.46   1 
     1) Pumphrey, Donnel                2) Lewis, Andrew                  
     3) Lawson, Chayson                 4) Brown, Malik                   
  3 Foothill  'A'                                       3:31.44   3 
     1) Wagoner, Jordan                 2) Hinton, Dale                   
     3) Turner, Amod                    4) Henderson, James               
  4 Silverado  'A'                                      3:32.25   3 
     1) Aman, Jonathan                  2) Keys, DeQuantis                
     3) Gause, Deandre                  4) Jones, Kaelan                  
  5 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:32.48   3 
     1) Marquez, Daniel                 2) Fitzgerald, Tavish             
     3) Manning, Charles                4) McCullum, Demarcus             
  6 Coronado  'A'                                       3:35.09   3 
     1) Bosworth, Daniel                2) Yslas, Cory                    
     3) Laliberte, Christopher          4) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan           
  7 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              3:39.15   2 
     1) Alexander, Quinton              2) Jackson, Malik                 
     3) Dykes, Donovan                  4) Robinson, Brandon              
  8 Del Sol  'A'                                        3:42.28   3 
     1) Piza, Egber                     2) Miller, Troy                   
     3) Mireku, Obed                    4) Meuir, Jason                   
  9 Las Vegas  'A'                                      3:44.76   2 
     1) Rubio, Lino                     2) Raymone, Robinson              
     3) Gonzaque, Royce                 4) Hernandez, Giovanni            
 10 Chaparral  'A'                                      3:47.84   3 
     1) Jaquez, Juan                    2) Olague, Carlos                 
     3) Williams, Toure                 4) Thomas, Antonio                
 11 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   3:51.94   1 
     1) Scherf, David                   2) Pate, Latwoyn                  
     3) Butriman, Tanapat               4) Taylor, Marquis                
 12 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                  3:53.70   2 
     1) Talavera, Xavier                2) Evans-Grijalva, Emilio         
     3) Sekerak, Kyle                   4) Kalman, Spencer                
 13 Bonanza  'A'                                        3:57.33   2 
     1) Martin, Dasean                  2) Sampey, Marquis                
     3) Lundstrom, Diego                4) Ozosky, Jordan                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:57.06  2010        Centennial                                
                         Hartle,Lopez,McDonough,Merritt                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                       8:17.22  
     1) Greene, Carl                    2) Campbell, Kyler                
     3) Harris, Kyle                    4) Hinton, Dale                   
  2 Silverado  'A'                                      8:30.64  
     1) Aman, Jonathan                  2) Jones, Kaelan                  
     3) Belloni, Robby                  4) Barnard, Tyler                 
  3 Palo Verde  'A'                                     8:31.94  
     1) Yusufzai, Naweed                2) Carr, Ashton                   
     3) Cobb, Nick                      4) Johnson, Thomas                
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                     8:36.35  
     1) Blakemore, Cameron              2) Decker, Shelby                 
     3) Hill, Hunter                    4) Millner, Bob                   
  5 Coronado  'A'                                       8:41.91  
     1) Aguinaga, Matthew               2) Montesinos, Alejandro          
     3) Ekanger, Alan                   4) Bosse, Nick                    
  6 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   8:43.76  
     1) Blaine, Andy                    2) Graf, Justin                   
     3) Pisciotta, Tyler                4) Wilson, Kyle                   
  7 Desert Oasis  'A'                                   8:53.24  
     1) Jacobi, Nathaniel               2) Martinez, Frankie              
     3) Jauch, Scott                    4) Periera, Michael               
  8 Spring Valley  'A'                                  8:57.77  
     1) Grego, Ryan                     2) Samardzija, Aleks              
     3) Vazquez, Carlos                 4) Mc Donald, Jacob               
  9 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 8:58.20  
     1) Rogers, Jeremiah                2) Garibay, Justin                
     3) Weber, Alexander                4) Martinez, Daniel               
 10 Valley  'A'                                         9:04.13  
     1) Delgado, Jesus                  2) Johnson, George                
     3) Berhaun, Dagmawe                4) Hernandez, Roberto             
 11 Eldorado  'A'                                       9:08.19  
     1) Gonzalez, Kent                  2) Chavez, Anthony                
     3) Esquivel, Eddie                 4) Tibbs, John                    
 12 Chaparral  'A'                                      9:10.42  
     1) Berrelleza, Carlos              2) Jaquez, Juan                   
     3) Fredrick, Daniel                4) Perez, Cesar                   
 13 Basic  'A'                                          9:14.83  
     1) Bayu, Binyam                    2) Stewart, Samuel                
     3) Lugo, bradly                    4) Wheatley, Nick                 
 14 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              9:21.35  
     1) Cox, Alexander                  2) Jackson, Malik                 
     3) Signorelli, Anthony             4) Wright, Seth                   
 15 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 9:34.37  
     1) Small, TeAndre                  2) Dillon, Dustin                 
     3) Castro, Hiram                   4) Vargas, Dilyn                  
 16 Bonanza  'A'                                        9:40.75  
     1) Rudd, Robert                    2) Epperson, Logan                
     3) Clements, Michael               4) Martinez, Oscar                
 17 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                  9:58.66  
     1) Mendez, Ralph                   2) Martinez, Chris                
     3) Armendariz, Rafael              4) Calimlim, Kennneth             
 18 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                              10:08.90  
     1) Martinez, Luis                  2) Espino, Jose                   
     3) Ibarra, Daniel                  4) Randell, Frank                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  2004        Hoppe/Cole(05)/Anthony(08)/McDonald(10), Eld
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Jason                  Desert Oasis           6-02.00  
  2 Cunningham, Randall          Silverado              6-00.00  
  3 Whitaker, Mike               Foothill               5-10.00  
  4 Hatten, Clayvon              Silverado             J5-10.00  
  4 Esco, Corey                  Canyon Sprin          J5-10.00  
  6 Tillman, Jamir               Bishop Gorma           5-08.00  
  7 Williams, Kennedy            Valley                J5-08.00  
  7 Curtis, Joshua               Silverado             J5-08.00  
  8 Murphy, Matthew              Sierra Vista          J5-08.00  
 10 Bryant, James                Chaparral              5-06.00  
 10 Bolton, Austin               Pahrump Vall           5-06.00  
 10 Yslas, Cory                  Coronado               5-06.00  
 10 Hughes, Atiba                Pahrump Vall           5-06.00  
 14 Ellis, Jahfett               Liberty                5-04.00  
 14 McCormick, David             Coronado               5-04.00  
 14 Chapman, Carl                Coronado               5-04.00  
 14 Grier, Maiscei               Sierra Vista           5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-06  2004        Daniel Carrigan, Green Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Jack                Faith Luther          14-00.00  
  2 Stearns, Nick                Pahrump Vall         J14-00.00  
  3 Fulmer, Tanner               Desert Oasis          13-06.00  
  4 Olague, Carlos               Chaparral             12-06.00  
  5 Alcaraz, Jose                Chaparral             12-00.00  
  6 Bennett, Alex                Silverado             11-00.00  
  6 Sprouse, Alex                Faith Luther          11-00.00  
  8 Abram, Allen                 Valley                10-06.00  
  9 Lundquist, Chaison           Shadow Ridge         J10-06.00  
 10 McIntyre, Eric               Arbor View            10-00.00  
 -- Gatdula, Benjamin            Coronado                    NH  
 -- Griensewic, Logan            Coronado                    NH  
 -- Martin, Alex                 Foothill                    NH  
 -- Cooper, Elijah               Chaparral                   NH  
 -- Troyer, Justin               Silverado                   NH  
 -- Rosas, Billy                 Bonanza                     NH  
 -- Stearns, Jacob               Pahrump Vall                NH  
 -- Beavor, Zachary              Silverado                   NH  
 -- Ruesch, Michael              Foothill                    NH  
 -- Donahoo, James               Sunrise Moun                NH  
 -- Tilley, Austin               Basic                       NH  
 -- MacClary, Devin              Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Insigne, Neil                Liberty                     NH  
 -- Macneill, Barry              Coronado                    NH  
 -- Gossum, Nick                 Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Bryan, Jacob                 Spring Valle                NH  
 -- Molinaro, Anthony            Basic                       NH  
 -- Ruschmeyer, Tyler            Liberty                     NH  
 -- Byrd, Tyquandas              Liberty                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-03  2004        Mike Washington, Desert Pines               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Esco, Corey                  Canyon Sprin          21-04.25   NWI 
  2 Charles, Isaiah              Canyon Sprin          20-06.50   NWI 
  3 Goodman, Dion                Silverado             20-05.50   NWI 
  4 Ducksworth, Zachary          Shadow Ridge          20-05.25   NWI 
  5 Lavergne, Marcus             Arbor View            19-09.25   NWI 
  6 Williams, Kennedy            Valley                19-09.00   NWI 
  7 Rodriguez, Christian         Palo Verde            19-08.50   NWI 
  8 Smallwood, Dominic           Silverado             19-08.25   NWI 
  9 Sportsman, Kana'i            Palo Verde            19-07.00   NWI 
 10 Bischel, Sean                Faith Luther          19-05.50   NWI 
 11 Whitaker, Mike               Foothill              19-05.00   NWI 
 12 Grier, Maiscei               Sierra Vista          19-03.50   NWI 
 13 Hughes, Atiba                Pahrump Vall          19-03.25   NWI 
 14 Weldon, Dylan                Bishop Gorma          18-11.75   NWI 
 15 Price, Sema'j                Liberty               18-11.25   NWI 
 16 Robinson, Maacolm            Spring Valle          18-09.75   NWI 
 17 Dupree, Tanner               Faith Luther          18-08.75   NWI 
 18 Prewitt, Tyronne             Valley                18-07.75   NWI 
 19 Bolton, Austin               Pahrump Vall          18-06.75   NWI 
 19 Reed, Kyle                   Arbor View            18-06.75   NWI 
 21 Cannon, Darnell              Sunrise Moun          18-06.50   NWI 
 22 Waters, Dallin               Coronado              18-05.25   NWI 
 23 Ellis, Jahfett               Liberty               18-03.25   NWI 
 24 Zinnamon, Fharhaad           Sunrise Moun          18-02.25   NWI 
 25 Kelley, Kyle                 Bishop Gorma          18-02.00   NWI 
 26 Wong, Kyle                   Clark                 17-10.25   NWI 
 27 Thegenus, Karlventz          Chaparral             17-07.50   NWI 
 28 Wisner, Blake                Coronado              17-06.00   NWI 
 29 Austin, Jordan               Canyon Sprin          17-05.75   NWI 
 29 Washington, Travon           Sunrise Moun          17-05.75   NWI 
 31 Carle, Alex                  Coronado              17-05.50   NWI 
 32 Curtis, Joshua               Silverado             17-01.00   NWI 
 33 Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven        Liberty               17-00.25   NWI 
 34 Sampey, Marquis              Bonanza               16-11.75   NWI 
 35 Bryant, James                Chaparral             16-07.50   NWI 
 36 Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Mem          16-03.50   NWI 
 37 Tinnell, Kyle                Bonanza               15-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-02  2008        Tyquiese Anthony, Chaparral                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodman, Dion                Silverado             44-06.00   NWI 
  2 Zinnamon, Fharhaad           Sunrise Moun          43-06.00   NWI 
  3 Esco, Corey                  Canyon Sprin          42-08.50   NWI 
  4 Killebrew, Miles             Foothill              42-07.00   NWI 
  5 Reed, Kyle                   Arbor View            41-02.00   NWI 
  6 Smallwood, Dominic           Silverado             41-01.75   NWI 
  7 Charles, Isaiah              Canyon Sprin          40-08.00   NWI 
  8 Hatten, Clayvon              Silverado             40-06.50   NWI 
  9 Hughes, Atiba                Pahrump Vall          39-06.75   NWI 
 10 Wilson, Brent                Palo Verde            39-02.75   NWI 
 11 Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain     Spring Valle          39-02.00   NWI 
 12 Collins, Aaron               Shadow Ridge          38-01.50   NWI 
 13 Williams, Rodney             Sunrise Moun          37-11.00   NWI 
 14 Lavergne, Marcus             Arbor View            37-10.00   NWI 
 15 Jahan, Darius                Coronado              37-07.00   NWI 
 16 Brown, Johnny                Bishop Gorma          37-04.00   NWI 
 17 Weldon, Dylan                Bishop Gorma          37-03.75   NWI 
 18 Musumeci, Dominic            Pahrump Vall          37-01.00   NWI 
 19 Lee, Raymond                 Liberty               37-00.50   NWI 
 20 Wilson, Dennis               Liberty               36-11.00   NWI 
 21 Austin, Jordan               Canyon Sprin          36-10.00   NWI 
 22 Rodriguez, Christian         Palo Verde            36-08.00   NWI 
 23 Tinnell, Kyle                Bonanza               36-06.00   NWI 
 24 Waters, Dallin               Coronado              36-01.00   NWI 
 25 Sampey, Marquis              Bonanza               36-00.00   NWI 
 26 Hicks, Jordan                Liberty               35-07.00   NWI 
 27 Thegenus, Karlventz          Chaparral             34-09.00   NWI 
 28 Dang, Phillip                Bonanza               30-08.00   NWI 
 -- Trotter, Tiyson              Foothill                  FOUL       
 -- Grier, Maiscei               Sierra Vista              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-01.50  2004        Derek Cooper, Desert Pines               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, James                Boulder City          53-02.50  
  2 Verdugo, Antonio             Las Vegas             50-09.25  
  3 Noone, Eric                  Silverado             47-06.25  
  4 Benham, Jacob                Desert Oasis          47-04.50  
  5 Wilson, Cody                 Las Vegas             46-08.50  
  6 Coleman, Jurrien             Arbor View            45-04.00  
  7 Hernandez, William           Chaparral             44-04.75  
  8 Fanua, Loni                  Desert Oasis          43-03.50  
  9 Yamka, Dakota                Foothill              43-02.50  
 10 Foley, Shea                  Arbor View            42-10.00  
 11 Tuufuli, Reno                Liberty               42-04.50  
 12 Correa, Jose                 Shadow Ridge          41-05.75  
 13 Sousa, Michael               Sunrise Moun          40-10.50  
 14 Foster, Jordan               Sierra Vista          39-09.50  
 15 Freeman, Jake                Coronado              39-08.50  
 16 Claros, Wilbur               Eldorado              39-07.50  
 17 Ashby, William               Liberty               39-03.50  
 18 Tyndall, Makoa               Bishop Gorma          39-01.50  
 19 Glanz, Michael               Palo Verde            39-00.75  
 20 Jester, Darion               Foothill              38-11.25  
 21 Eisinger, Jordan             Faith Luther          38-09.50  
 22 Paldi, Logan                 Foothill              38-07.50  
 23 Dumas, Michael               Canyon Sprin          38-06.00  
 24 Patterson, Andre             Bishop Gorma          38-02.25  
 25 Mendoza, William             Bishop Gorma          37-07.50  
 26 James, Devin                 Arbor View            37-06.75  
 26 Yohannes, Eyoeal             Valley                37-06.75  
 28 Quintero, Dante              Valley                37-06.25  
 29 Loa, Braden                  Silverado             37-04.50  
 30 Pena, Jesus                  Sunrise Moun          37-03.50  
 30 Polu, Jarvis                 Liberty               37-03.50  
 32 Alex, Sam                    Coronado              37-03.25  
 33 Klagues, Joseph              Faith Luther          36-08.50  
 34 Zachry, Joe                  Cimarron-Mem          36-04.25  
 35 Estrada, Erick               Las Vegas             36-02.00  
 36 Morgan, Eric                 Cimarron-Mem          35-10.00  
 36 Graf, Torren                 Faith Luther          35-10.00  
 38 Benson, Reyes                Spring Valle          35-09.50  
 39 Rodriguez, Alex              Spring Valle          35-00.50  
 40 Martinez, Jose               Sunrise Moun          34-00.50  
 41 Higuera, Roberto             Eldorado              33-11.50  
 42 Chester, Christopher         Canyon Sprin          33-05.00  
 43 Yvell, Oskar                 Pahrump Vall          32-11.00  
 44 Walker, Travis               Coronado              32-10.75  
 45 Gottenborg, Eric             Silverado             32-10.25  
 46 Spoerl, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge          32-00.75  
 47 Vasquez, Christian           Spring Valle          28-04.00  
 48 Roberts, Clinton             Pahrump Vall          24-01.25  
 49 Stearns, Jacob               Pahrump Vall          19-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 163-04  2009        Arion Molinaro, Green Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glanz, Michael               Palo Verde              143-11  
  2 Coleman, Jurrien             Arbor View              136-00  
  3 Benham, Jacob                Desert Oasis            132-08  
  4 Heatly, Chaunsi              Palo Verde              125-11  
  5 Estrada, Erick               Las Vegas               125-07  
  6 Verdugo, Antonio             Las Vegas               123-02  
  7 Jester, Darion               Foothill                121-06  
  8 Jenkins, Kyle                Foothill                118-00  
  9 Evans, Lahmad                Las Vegas               115-10  
 10 Polu, Jarvis                 Liberty                 115-09  
 11 Noone, Eric                  Silverado               114-11  
 12 Morgan, James                Boulder City            113-03  
 13 Escobar, Martin              Sunrise Moun            112-06  
 13 Klagues, Joseph              Faith Luther            112-06  
 15 Foster, Jordan               Sierra Vista            110-10  
 16 Zachry, Joe                  Cimarron-Mem            110-07  
 17 Hernandez, William           Chaparral               110-02  
 18 Tuufuli, Reno                Liberty                 109-03  
 19 George, Elijah               Arbor View              107-00  
 20 Foley, Shea                  Arbor View              104-01  
 21 Correa, Jose                 Shadow Ridge            103-08  
 22 Ashby, William               Liberty                 103-04  
 23 Sousa, Michael               Sunrise Moun            100-08  
 24 Mendoza, William             Bishop Gorma            100-06  
 25 Alex, Sam                    Coronado                 99-09  
 26 Dumas, Michael               Canyon Sprin             99-07  
 27 Hayes, Johnathon             Bishop Gorma             99-06  
 28 Quintero, Dante              Valley                   99-04  
 29 Winward, Dave                Foothill                 99-01  
 30 Freeman, Jake                Coronado                 98-00  
 31 Morgan, Eric                 Cimarron-Mem             97-04  
 32 Rossa, Anthony               Coronado                 97-01  
 33 Reber, Kyle                  Palo Verde               96-05  
 34 Benson, Reyes                Spring Valle             95-04  
 35 Patterson, Andre             Bishop Gorma             94-11  
 36 Higuera, Roberto             Eldorado                 92-09  
 37 Yohannes, Eyoeal             Valley                   92-06  
 38 Marvin, Justin               Silverado                92-03  
 38 Cranor, Tanner               Del Sol                  92-03  
 40 Spoerl, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge             92-02  
 41 Gottenborg, Eric             Silverado                90-11  
 42 Claros, Wilbur               Eldorado                 86-07  
 43 Rodriguez, Alex              Spring Valle             84-08  
 44 Hubert, Leonardo             Sunrise Moun             84-00  
 45 Chester, Christopher         Canyon Sprin             80-11  
 46 Vasquez, Christian           Spring Valle             79-06  
 47 Yvell, Oskar                 Pahrump Vall             75-10  
 48 Roberts, Clinton             Pahrump Vall             50-00  
 49 Stearns, Jacob               Pahrump Vall             44-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palo Verde                  76.33     2) Coronado                   71   
    3) Canyon Springs              67.50     4) Silverado                  57.33
    5) Valley                      50.83     6) Liberty                    48   
    7) Faith Lutheran              44        8) Arbor View                 40   
    9) Shadow Ridge                36.50    10) Las Vegas                  32   
   11) Foothill                    22       12) Sierra Vista               19.50
   13) Bishop Gorman               19       14) Pahrump Valley             17   
   15) Del Sol                     15       15) Cimarron-Memorial          15   
   15) Spring Valley               15       18) Sunrise Mountain           14   
   19) Bonanza                     12       20) Basic                      11   
   20) Desert Oasis                11       22) Chaparral                   8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Silverado                  109.50     2) Arbor View                 88   
    3) Foothill                    71        4) Canyon Springs             59.50
    5) Palo Verde                  50        6) Desert Oasis               30   
    7) Las Vegas                   29        8) Bishop Gorman              27   
    9) Del Sol                     23       10) Shadow Ridge               21   
   11) Valley                      20.50    12) Chaparral                  20   
   13) Liberty                     19       14) Pahrump Valley             18   
   14) Cimarron-Memorial           18       16) Faith Lutheran             15.50
   17) Basic                       15       17) Coronado                   15   
   17) Bonanza                     15       17) Sunrise Mountain           15   
   21) Sierra Vista                11       22) Boulder City               10   
   23) Spring Valley                2                                           
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Skyhawk Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 17 3 22  
2014 1   2 43  
2013 1   1 20  
2012 1   1 51  
2011 1   1 17  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1