Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 3 2012, 04:50 PM
NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Alfred State College, Alfred, NY, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, Shawn 9 ALFRED STATE 10.79 nwi 1 10
2 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 10.89 nwi 1 8
3 Rose, Lehkem 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 10.90 nwi 1 6
4 Lawson, Shawn 9 Roxbury 11.16 nwi 1 5
5 Thompson, Neiman 9 Montgomery Colle 11.43 nwi 1 4
6 Cox, Anthony 9 Rhode Island CC 11.56 nwi 1 3
7 Kassim, Awwal 9 CUNY Queensborou 11.56 nwi 1 2
-- Patrice, Randolph 10 Howard CC DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Neiman 9 Montgomery Colle 11.04 nwi 1  
2 Cox, Anthony 9 Rhode Island CC 11.09 nwi 1  
1 Charles, Shawn 9 ALFRED STATE 11.13 nwi 3  
1 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 11.15 nwi 2  
3 Rose, Lehkem 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 11.18 nwi 1  
2 Patrice, Randolph 10 Howard CC 11.24 nwi 3  
2 Kassim, Awwal 9 CUNY Queensborou 11.33 nwi 2  
4 Lawson, Shawn 9 Roxbury 11.38 nwi 1  
3 Tineo, Fraynni 9 Thaddeus Stevens 11.41 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Trashawn 9 Harper College 11.42 nwi 3  
4 Knighton, Carlton 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 11.44 nwi 2  
5 Bishop, Jason 9 Howard CC 11.45 nwi 1  
4 Eugene, Weslan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 11.46 nwi 3  
6 Tannis, Kaydon 10 CUNY Queensborou 11.55 nwi 1  
5 Beckwith, Samuel 10 Finger Lakes CC 11.60 nwi 2  
5 Halloran, Terry 9 Harper College 11.64 nwi 3  
7 Seraile, Dante 10 Montgomery Colle 11.67 nwi 1  
6 Enriquez, Joshua 9 Bergen 11.69 nwi 2  
6 Reynolds, Anthony 10 Suffolk County C 11.69 nwi 3  
7 Coleman, Patrick 10 Suffolk County C 11.87 nwi 3  
7 Brown, Justin 9 Thaddeus Stevens 12.11 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Calder 9 Howard CC 22.07 nwi 1 10
2 Thompson, Neiman 9 Montgomery Colle 22.40 nwi 1 8
3 Sawaneh, Momodou 10 CUNY Queensborou 22.41 nwi 1 6
4 Barnes, Andre 9 Harper College 22.69 nwi 1 5
5 Stewart, Rohan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 22.71 nwi 1 4
6 Austin, Raymond 9 Suffolk County C 22.94 nwi 1 3
7 Knighton, Carlton 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 23.87 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Calder 9 Howard CC 22.13 nwi 2  
1 Thompson, Neiman 9 Montgomery Colle 22.33 nwi 1  
2 Barnes, Andre 9 Harper College 22.50 nwi 1  
1 Sawaneh, Momodou 10 CUNY Queensborou 22.53 nwi 3  
2 Austin, Raymond 9 Suffolk County C 22.61 nwi 3  
3 Cox, Anthony 9 Rhode Island CC 22.72 nwi 3  
4 Knighton, Carlton 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 22.80 nwi 3  
5 Stewart, Rohan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 22.84 nwi 3  
3 Patrice, Randolph 10 Howard CC 22.86 nwi 1  
2 Crawford, Rawle 10 ALFRED STATE 22.91 nwi 2  
4 Lawson, Shawn 9 Roxbury 22.99 nwi 1  
5 Lorde, Weber 9 Suffolk County C 23.01 nwi 1  
3 Brown, Trashawn 9 Harper College 23.02 nwi 2  
6 Evans, Blake 9 Suffolk County C 23.02 nwi 3  
4 Tannis, Kaydon 10 CUNY Queensborou 23.05 nwi 2  
5 Talley, Sharonn 9 Gloucester Count 23.07 nwi 2  
7 Tineo, Fraynni 9 Thaddeus Stevens 23.08 nwi 3  
6 Schalla, Steve 10 Harper College 23.24 nwi 1  
6 Henry, Michael 9 Middlesex CC 23.27 nwi 2  
8 Watts, Charles 9 Montgomery Colle 23.52 nwi 3  
7 Eugene, Weslan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 23.82 nwi 1  
-- Brown, Justin 9 Thaddeus Stevens DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Calder 9 Howard CC 48.01 1 10
2 Barnes, Andre 9 Harper College 48.68 1 8
3 Thompson, Neiman 9 Montgomery Colle 48.94 1 6
4 Woodley, Brandon 9 Howard CC 49.21 1 5
5 Sawaneh, Momodou 10 CUNY Queensborou 49.26 1 4
6 Talley, Sharonn 9 Gloucester Count 49.45 1 3
7 Stewart, Rohan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 49.87 1 2
8 Osman, Raouf 10 Montgomery Colle 50.72 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barnes, Andre 9 Harper College 48.70 3  
1 Walker, Calder 9 Howard CC 48.78 2  
1 Sawaneh, Momodou 10 CUNY Queensborou 49.12 1  
2 Woodley, Brandon 9 Howard CC 49.13 1  
2 Thompson, Neiman 9 Montgomery Colle 49.25 2  
2 Talley, Sharonn 9 Gloucester Count 49.67 3  
3 Osman, Raouf 10 Montgomery Colle 49.83 1  
3 Stewart, Rohan 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 50.00 2  
4 Hartz, Corey 9 Harper College 50.19 1  
3 Henry, Michael 9 Middlesex CC 50.43 3  
4 Osman, Rene 10 Montgomery Colle 50.58 2  
5 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael 9 CUNY Queensborou 50.92 1  
4 Austin, Raymond 9 Suffolk County C 50.94 3  
6 Pierre-Louis, Ruben 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 51.01 1  
5 Gregg, Andrew 10 SO Herkimer Cou 51.37 3  
6 Shuler, Anthony 10 Finger Lakes CC 51.57 3  
7 Brown, Carlton 9 Gloucester Count 51.82 3  
5 Gacutan, Levandus 9 Gloucester Count 52.75 2  
6 King, Gerald 9 Sullivan County 53.04 2  
-- Castelli, Gary 9 Delhi DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Troy 9 Harper College 1:54.18 1 10
2 Lowry, Dylan 10 Delhi 1:54.94 1 8
3 Mondrick, Doug 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1:56.26 1 6
4 Woodley, Brandon 9 Howard CC 1:56.93 1 5
5 Cyrille, Nathan 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:59.64 1 4
6 Benzaid, Younes 9 CUNY Queensborou 2:00.83 1 3
-- Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Troy 9 Harper College 1:55.67 2  
2 Benzaid, Younes 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:56.55 2  
1 Lowry, Dylan 10 Delhi 1:56.57 3  
1 Woodley, Brandon 9 Howard CC 1:57.12 1  
2 Agard, Matthew 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:57.41 1  
3 Mondrick, Doug 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1:57.88 1  
2 Cyrille, Nathan 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:58.00 3  
3 Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:58.50 3  
4 Sam, Ohure 10 Delhi 1:58.64 3  
3 Osman, Raouf 10 Montgomery Colle 1:58.68 2  
4 Kates, Sunil 9 Roxbury 1:59.51 2  
4 Osman, Rene 10 Montgomery Colle 2:00.11 1  
5 Vollenweider, Joel 10 Finger Lakes CC 2:00.39 2  
5 Russo, Andrew 9 Montgomery Colle 2:00.70 3  
6 Lehman, Tyler 9 ALFRED STATE 2:01.59 3  
5 Gates, Zach 9 Harper College 2:01.70 1  
6 Hudson, Erik 9 Gloucester Count 2:02.44 2  
6 Kowalchuk, Ian 10 Delhi 2:02.74 1  
7 Brown, Carlton 9 Gloucester Count 2:03.75 1  
7 Hall, Richard 9 Thaddeus Stevens 2:06.14 3  
7 Koehler, Garrison 9 ALFRED STATE 2:06.73 2  
8 Johnson, Joe 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:06.98 3  
-- Jemagin, Paul 9 Prince George's DNF 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Robert 9 Rhode Island CC 3:55.99 1 10
2 Benzaid, Younes 9 CUNY Queensborou 4:00.05 1 8
3 Spudic, Chris 10 Harper College 4:04.91 1 6
4 Dinku, Filagot 9 Howard CC 4:09.46 1 5
5 Parlette, Andrew 9 Howard CC 4:13.30 1 4
6 Resimo, Joelsen 9 Delhi 4:16.22 1 3
7 Hudson, Erik 9 Gloucester Count 4:17.29 1 2
8 MacNeal, Brendan 10 Thaddeus Stevens 4:17.34 1 1
9 Hall, Richard 9 Thaddeus Stevens 4:29.74 1  
10 Cortez, Juan 10 Montgomery Colle 4:37.68 1  
-- Agard, Matthew 10 CUNY Kingsboroug DNF 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug DQ 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Allen, Robert 9 Rhode Island CC 4:01.57 1  
1 Dinku, Filagot 9 Howard CC 4:14.66 2  
2 Hudson, Erik 9 Gloucester Count 4:17.27 2  
3 Benzaid, Younes 9 CUNY Queensborou 4:17.36 2  
4 Agard, Matthew 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 4:17.53 2  
5 Resimo, Joelsen 9 Delhi 4:18.00 2  
6 MacNeal, Brendan 10 Thaddeus Stevens 4:20.26 2  
2 Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 4:22.39 1  
3 Spudic, Chris 10 Harper College 4:22.76 1  
7 Hall, Richard 9 Thaddeus Stevens 4:24.26 2  
4 Parlette, Andrew 9 Howard CC 4:25.60 1  
5 Cortez, Juan 10 Montgomery Colle 4:29.74 1  
6 Hoffman, Jordon 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4:43.00 1  
7 Gill, Matt 10 Sullivan County 4:43.50 1  
8 Mondrick, Doug 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5:25.36 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramirez, Pablo 10 Harper College 15:04.42 1 10
2 Allen, Robert 9 Rhode Island CC 15:32.16 1 8
3 Dinku, Filagot 9 Howard CC 16:06.98 1 6
4 Wojdyla, Ryan 10 Harper College 16:10.96 1 5
5 Parlette, Andrew 9 Howard CC 16:18.42 1 4
6 Heer, Steve 10 Harper College 16:26.31 1 3
7 Sam, Ohure 10 Delhi 16:43.17 1 2
8 Vanosdol, Evan 10 Delhi 16:47.97 1 1
9 Hoffman, Jordon 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 16:58.04 1  
10 Bash, Jeff 10 Gloucester Count 17:24.04 1  
11 Ozella, Braden 10 Thaddeus Stevens 17:34.44 1  
12 Galvao, Steve 9 Suffolk County C 17:36.12 1  
13 Fernandez, Rafael 9 Howard CC 17:54.79 1  
14 Farrell, Sean 9 Bergen 17:57.09 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramirez, Pablo 10 Harper College 34:33.76 1 10
2 Dinku, Filagot 9 Howard CC 35:17.05 1 8
3 Wojdyla, Ryan 10 Harper College 35:23.62 1 6
4 Heer, Steve 10 Harper College 36:06.26 1 5
5 Florio, Alex 9 Delhi 38:15.21 1 4
6 Bash, Jeff 10 Gloucester Count 38:18.85 1 3
7 Fernandez, Rafael 9 Howard CC 38:54.46 1 2
8 Galvao, Steve 9 Suffolk County C 39:49.01 1 1
9 Delgado, Alexander 9 Bergen 40:03.37 1  
10 Daley, Harold 9 Montgomery Colle 40:58.36 1  
11 Cortez, Juan 10 Montgomery Colle 42:09.07 1  
12 Myers, Josh 9 Delhi 44:07.55 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spudic, Chris 10 Harper College 9:58.17 1 10
2 Hoffman, Jordon 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 10:02.00 1 8
3 Parlette, Andrew 9 Howard CC 10:08.24 1 6
4 Wojdyla, Ryan 10 Harper College 10:09.14 1 5
5 Wilcox, Joshua 10 SO Herkimer Cou 10:30.27 1 4
6 Vanosdol, Evan 10 Delhi 10:37.11 1 3
7 Kobeissi, Hussein 9 Gloucester Count 11:28.56 1 2
8 Daley, Harold 9 Montgomery Colle 11:40.45 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Robert 10 Harper College 15.01 1 10
2 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 15.34 1 8
3 Giorgi, Anthony 9 Northern Essex 15.75 1 6
4 Bishop, Eric 9 Howard CC 15.80 1 5
5 Gregg, Andrew 10 SO Herkimer Cou 16.00 1 4
6 Frias, Gabriel 9 Northern Essex 16.28 1 3
7 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 16.29 1 2
8 Raiber, Ben 10 Harper College 16.51 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 15.23 1  
1 Douglas, Robert 10 Harper College 15.43 2  
2 Bishop, Eric 9 Howard CC 15.60 2  
2 Raiber, Ben 10 Harper College 15.95 1  
3 Frias, Gabriel 9 Northern Essex 16.11 1  
4 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 16.33 1  
3 Gregg, Andrew 10 SO Herkimer Cou 16.36 2  
4 Giorgi, Anthony 9 Northern Essex 16.36 2  
5 Johnson, David 9 CUNY Queensborou 16.52 1  
6 Schenk, Jacob 9 Finger Lakes CC 17.39 1  
5 Quesada, Erik 9 Bergen 17.69 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregg, Andrew 10 SO Herkimer Cou 55.89 1 10
2 Gacutan, Levandus 9 Gloucester Count 56.13 1 8
3 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 57.34 1 6
4 Johnson, David 9 CUNY Queensborou 59.24 1 5
5 Mascary, Moravia 9 Roxbury 1:00.86 1 4
6 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 1:01.25 1 3
7 Quesada, Erik 9 Bergen 1:02.33 1 2
8 Douglas, Robert 10 Harper College 1:07.78 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 56.56 1  
1 Gregg, Andrew 10 SO Herkimer Cou 56.94 2  
2 Gacutan, Levandus 9 Gloucester Count 56.97 1  
1 Douglas, Robert 10 Harper College 57.12 3  
2 Johnson, David 9 CUNY Queensborou 57.28 2  
3 Mascary, Moravia 9 Roxbury 57.32 2  
3 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 57.90 1  
2 Quesada, Erik 9 Bergen 57.91 3  
3 Johnson-Brought, Marcqui 10 ALFRED STATE 58.29 3  
4 Frias, Gabriel 9 Northern Essex 58.66 2  
4 Giorgi, Anthony 9 Northern Essex 58.88 1  
5 Whitman, Conner 9 Thaddeus Stevens 58.96 1  
5 Brunette, Marciano 9 Rhode Island CC 59.52 2  
4 Johnson, Osawaru 9 Roxbury 59.57 3  
5 Phan, Trong 9 Suffolk County C 1:00.09 3  
6 Raiber, Ben 10 Harper College 1:01.65 2  
6 Bishop, Eric 9 Howard CC 1:01.99 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Hewlett,
Tubbs, Charles
  ALFRED STATE 42.77 1 10
2 Parkinso, Tannis,
Sawaneh, Kassim
  CUNY Queensborou 43.00 1 8
3 Rose, Stewart,
Pierre-L, Chase
  CUNY Kingsboroug 43.10 1 6
4 Walker, Patrice,
Hill, Bishop
  Howard CC 43.17 1 5
5 Diaz, Castelli,
Cowell, Adkins
  Delhi 43.25 1 4
6 Seraile, Mattingl,
Watts, Thompson
  Montgomery Colle 43.73 1 3
7 Talley, Waters,
Gacutan, Upchurch
  Gloucester Count 44.22 1 2
8 Taylor, Tineo,
Brown, Thomas
  Thaddeus Stevens 44.23 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walker, Patrice,
Hill, Bishop
  Howard CC 42.48 2  
1 Crawford, Hewlett,
Tubbs, Charles
  ALFRED STATE 42.70 1  
2 Diaz, Castelli,
Cowell, Adkins
  Delhi 43.00 2  
2 Rose, Eugene,
Chase, Stewart
  CUNY Kingsboroug 43.30 1  
3 Parkinso, Tannis,
Sawaneh, Kassim
  CUNY Queensborou 43.54 2  
3 Talley, Waters,
Gacutan, Upchurch
  Gloucester Count 44.08 1  
4 Brown, Thomas,
Taylor, Tineo
  Thaddeus Stevens 44.09 2  
5 Seraile, Mattingl,
Watts, Thompson
  Montgomery Colle 44.29 2  
4 Quesada, Ginyard,
Azzam, Enriquez
  Bergen 44.30 1  
5 Beckwith, Superak,
Westerfi, Shuler
  Finger Lakes CC 45.08 1  
-- Brown, Gonzalez,
Halloran, Barnes
  Harper College DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Walker,
Patrice, Woodley
  Howard CC 3:19.89 1 10
2 Adkins, Kowalchu,
Cowell, Lowry
  Delhi 3:20.47 1 8
3 Halloran, Hartz,
Cunningh, Barnes
  Harper College 3:21.24 1 6
4 Osman, Russo,
Thompson, Osman
  Montgomery Colle 3:21.72 1 5
5 Parkinso, Tannis,
Johnson, Sawaneh
  CUNY Queensborou 3:24.61 1 4
6 Waters, Gacutan,
Brown, Talley
  Gloucester Count 3:25.01 1 3
7 Phan, Medina,
Lorde, Austin
  Suffolk County C 3:25.19 1 2
8 Hewlett, Tubbs,
Woodard, Crawford
  ALFRED STATE 3:26.27 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hill, Walker,
Patrice, Woodley
  Howard CC 3:20.95 2  
1 Halloran, Hartz,
Cunningh, Barnes
  Harper College 3:21.05 1  
2 Parkinso, Sawaneh,
Johnson, Kassim
  CUNY Queensborou 3:22.58 2  
2 Osman, Russo,
Thompson, Osman
  Montgomery Colle 3:23.09 1  
3 Waters, Gacutan,
Brown, Talley
  Gloucester Count 3:24.50 2  
3 Phan, Medina,
Lorde, Austin
  Suffolk County C 3:26.12 1  
4 Kowalchu, Cowell,
Resimo, Lowry
  Delhi 3:26.35 2  
5 Hewlett, Tubbs,
Woodard, Lehman
  ALFRED STATE 3:28.78 2  
4 Knapp, Williams,
Davis, Wilcox
  SO Herkimer Cou 3:32.42 1  
-- Chase, Pierre-L,
Rose, Stewart
  CUNY Kingsboroug DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sam, Kowalchu,
Lowry, Resimo
  Delhi 7:52.61 1 10
2 White, Pierre-L,
Stewart, Agard
  CUNY Kingsboroug 8:00.17 1 8
3 Spudic, Gates,
Szramek, Cunningh
  Harper College 8:04.01 1 6
4 Russo, Osman,
Abdool, Osman
  Montgomery Colle 8:09.51 1 5
5 Benzaid, Cyrille,
Rivera, Alrubaye
  CUNY Queensborou 8:14.32 1 4
6 Mondrick, Hoffman,
Johnson, Rugari
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 8:16.00 1 3
7 Hudson, Colon,
Talley, Brown
  Gloucester Count 8:16.98 1 2
8 Lehman, Koehler,
Tubbs, Friedman
  ALFRED STATE 8:26.29 1 1
9 Uryc, Mulvenna,
MacNeal, Hall
  Thaddeus Stevens 8:29.65 1  
10 Allen, Hector,
Brunette, Brothers
  Rhode Island CC 8:43.87 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foulds, Tyler 10 Delhi 14.64m(48'0.25) 1 10
2 Gromling, Greg 10 Nassau Community 14.57m(47'9.5) 1 8
3 Bordeau, Brandon 10 Delhi 14.13m(46'4.25) 1 6
4 Howard, Robert 9 ALFRED STATE 13.54m(44'5) 1 5
5 Edwards, Brian 9 ALFRED STATE 13.47m(44'2.25) 1 4
6 Benoit, Alex 10 SO Herkimer Cou 13.45m(44'1.5) 1 3
7 Cowell, Keino 9 Nassau Community 13.43m(44'0.5) 1 2
8 Christian, Joey 10 Finger Lakes CC 13.25m(43'5.5) 1 1
9 Kalnas, Greg 9 Gloucester Count 13.11m(43'0) 1  
10 Lowry, Dan 9 Harper College 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
11 Krier, Nate 9 Gloucester Count 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
12 Mattingly, Kevin 9 Montgomery Colle 12.12m(39'9) 1  
13 Homes, Howard 9 Rhode Island CC 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
14 Moore, James 9 Bergen 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foulds, Tyler 10 Delhi 44.82m(147'0.5) 1 10
2 Bordeau, Brandon 10 Delhi 43.26m(141'11) 1 8
3 Kalnas, Greg 9 Gloucester Count 43.01m(141'1.25) 1 6
4 Benoit, Alex 10 SO Herkimer Cou 42.83m(140'6) 1 5
5 Howard, Robert 9 ALFRED STATE 42.33m(138'10.5) 1 4
6 Edwards, Brian 9 ALFRED STATE 41.97m(137'8.25) 1 3
7 Moore, James 9 Bergen 41.54m(136'3.25) 1 2
8 Fortson, Jamel 9 Thaddeus Stevens 39.89m(130'10.25) 1 1
9 Ellerbe, D'Andre 10 Delhi 39.25m(128'9.25) 1  
10 Gromling, Greg 10 Nassau Community 38.28m(125'7) 1  
11 Snell, Dillon 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 37.50m(123'0.25) 1  
12 Laterza, Luciano 9 Harper College 37.04m(121'6.25) 1  
13 Krier, Nate 9 Gloucester Count 35.53m(116'6.75) 1  
14 Efelis, Michael 10 Gloucester Count 33.00m(108'3) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewlett, Alex 10 ALFRED STATE 51.46m(168'9.75) 2 10
2 Leicy, Joel 9 Thaddeus Stevens 50.81m(166'8.25) 2 8
3 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 48.25m(158'3.5) 2 6
1 Benoit, Alex 10 SO Herkimer Cou 48.05m(157'7.5) 1 5
4 Efelis, Michael 10 Gloucester Count 45.83m(150'4.25) 2 4
2 Busta, Daniel 10 Northern Essex 43.31m(142'1) 1 3
5 Upchurch, Marcus 9 Gloucester Count 42.81m(140'5.25) 2 2
3 Edwards, Brian 9 ALFRED STATE 41.95m(137'7.5) 1 1
6 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 41.51m(136'2.25) 2  
7 Ballas, Blake 9 Gloucester Count 40.84m(133'11.75) 2  
8 Brown, Peter 10 Harper College 40.34m(132'4) 2  
9 Lowry, Dan 9 Harper College 39.28m(128'10.25) 2  
4 Porter, Erik 9 Harper College 38.02m(124'8.75) 1  
5 Carlson, Cody 9 Bergen 37.38m(122'7.5) 1  
6 Mattingly, Kevin 9 Montgomery Colle 36.99m(121'4.25) 1  
7 Kellogg, Adam 9 ALFRED STATE 36.85m(120'10.75) 1  
8 Nkwain, Jason 9 Prince George's 29.85m(97'11) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Molu, Ralph 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 49.52m(162'5.5) 1 10
2 Foulds, Tyler 10 Delhi 49.07m(160'11.75) 1 8
3 Efelis, Michael 10 Gloucester Count 48.03m(157'6.75) 1 6
4 Gromling, Greg 10 Nassau Community 44.55m(146'1.75) 1 5
5 Kellogg, Adam 9 ALFRED STATE 42.74m(140'2.5) 1 4
6 Lowry, Dan 9 Harper College 42.64m(139'10.5) 1 3
7 Houlihan, Will 10 ALFRED STATE 42.17m(138'4) 1 2
8 Snell, Dillon 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 41.82m(137'2.25) 1 1
9 Ellerbe, D'Andre 10 Delhi 40.94m(134'3.75) 1  
10 Brown, Peter 10 Harper College 40.67m(133'5) 1  
11 Laterza, Luciano 9 Harper College 39.68m(130'2) 1  
12 Sherwin, Sam 9 ALFRED STATE 38.95m(127'9.25) 1  
13 Krier, Nate 9 Gloucester Count 37.85m(124'2) 1  
14 Jasikoff, Nicholas 10 Finger Lakes CC 36.95m(121'2.5) 1  
15 Hughes, Travis 9 Thaddeus Stevens 29.63m(97'2.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-Paul, Isaac 9 Harper College 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 10
2 Fontaine, Lionel 9 Nassau Community 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 8
3 Porter, Erik 9 Harper College 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 6
4 Brown, Carlton 9 Gloucester Count 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 5
5 Douglas, Robert 10 Harper College 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 4
6 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 2.50
6 Johnson, Osawaru 9 Roxbury 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 2.50
8 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 1
9 Mende, Adamu 10 Bronx 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
10 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
-- Hewlett, Alex 10 ALFRED STATE NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Blake 9 Suffolk County C 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Donnelle 10 SO Herkimer Cou 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1 8
3 Castelli, Gary 9 Delhi 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1 6
4 Beckwith, Samuel 10 Finger Lakes CC 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1 5
5 Francios, Pierre 9 Bronx 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1 4
6 Fontaine, Lionel 9 Nassau Community 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1 3
7 King, Gerald 9 Sullivan County 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1 2
8 Reynolds, Anthony 10 Suffolk County C 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1 1
9 Satchell, Erick 9 Montgomery Colle 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Seraile, Dante 10 Montgomery Colle 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Cox, Anthony 9 Rhode Island CC 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Whitlow, Gregory 9 Howard CC 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
-- Jean-Paul, Isaac 9 Harper College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francios, Pierre 9 Bronx 14.10m(46'3) nwi 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 13.69m(44'10.75) nwi 1 8
3 Larkin, Jayvon 9 ALFRED STATE 13.53m(44'4.5) nwi 1 6
4 Blango, Joshua 9 Sullivan County 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1 5
5 Shuler, Anthony 10 Finger Lakes CC 13.28m(43'6.75) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Donnelle 10 SO Herkimer Cou 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1 3
7 Thomas, Omar 9 Thaddeus Stevens 13.01m(42'8) nwi 1 2
8 Reynolds, Anthony 10 Suffolk County C 12.84m(42'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Beardsley, Adam 9 ALFRED STATE 12.83m(42'1) nwi 1  
10 Busta, Daniel 10 Northern Essex 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1  
-- King, Gerald 9 Sullivan County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, David 10 ALFRED STATE 4.70m(15'5) 1 10
2 Friedman, Jordan 10 ALFRED STATE 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 8
3 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 6
4 White, Shelby 10 Suffolk County C 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 5
5 Sedycias, Lucas 9 Bergen 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 4
6 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 3
7 Szramek, Jake 9 Harper College 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 2
8 Kahn, Remy 9 Gloucester Count 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 1
9 Woods, Kurtis 9 SO Herkimer Cou 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
10 Young, Chris 9 Harper College 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
11 Cantello, Jeremy 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
12 Massa, Vinnie 9 Dutchess 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
-- Singh, Amandeep 9 Gloucester Count NH(--) 1  
-- Gutierez, David 9 Harper College NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre   Delhi 6,233 1 6233
2 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 5,227 1 5227
3 Majestic, Brian   Delhi 5,074 1 5074
4 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 4,790 1 4790
5 Reilly, Mike   SO Herkimer Cou 4,556 1 4556
6 Meza, Frank   Suffolk County C 4,397 1 4397
7 Smith, Mike   Delhi 3,495 1 3495
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 11.57 1 738
2 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 11.72 1 707
3 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 12.33 1 588
4 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 12.47 1 562
5 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 12.49 1 558
6 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 12.63 1 532
7 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 12.71 1 518
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 16.81 1 644
2 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 16.85 1 640
3 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 17.47 1 576
4 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 18.73 1 456
5 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 19.73 1 371
6 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 21.80 1 221
-- Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou DNF 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 4:52.48 1 604
2 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 4:53.03 1 601
3 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 5:00.33 1 558
4 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 5:31.28 1 393
5 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 5:31.36 1 393
6 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 5:41.78 1 343
-- Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou DNF 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 51.66 1 740
2 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 52.61 1 698
3 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 53.21 1 673
4 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 55.77 1 568
5 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 56.06 1 557
6 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 56.27 1 549
7 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 1:46.85 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 34.21m(112'2.75) 1 548
2 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 31.51m(103'4.5) 1 494
3 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 28.31m(92'10.5) 1 431
4 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 21.73m(71'3.5) 1 305
5 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 18.91m(62'0.25) 1 252
6 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 18.88m(61'11.25) 1 251
7 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 18.27m(59'11.25) 1 240
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
1 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
3 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
4 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
5 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 480
6 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 1.53m(5'0) 1 411
7 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 0.84m(2'9) 1 19
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 42.31m(138'9.75) 1 476
2 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 40.46m(132'8.75) 1 449
3 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 35.05m(114'11.75) 1 371
4 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 34.30m(112'6.25) 1 360
5 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 34.04m(111'8) 1 356
6 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 31.52m(103'4.75) 1 321
7 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 22.80m(74'9.5) 1 199
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
2 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
3 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 498
4 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 477
5 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 5.46m(17'10.75) 1 473
6 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 5.41m(17'8.75) 1 463
7 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 421
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 4.45m(14'7) 1 746
2 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
3 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
3 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
5 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 2.85m(9'4) 1 321
6 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 253
-- Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adkins, Andre 10 Delhi 10.80m(35'5) 1 534
2 Fourney, Jonathan 9 Howard CC 10.40m(34'1.25) 1 510
3 Nagle, Travis 9 ALFRED STATE 9.92m(32'6.5) 1 481
4 Meza, Frank 9 Suffolk County C 8.86m(29'0.75) 1 417
5 Smith, Mike 9 Delhi 8.23m(27'0) 1 380
6 Reilly, Mike 10 SO Herkimer Cou 8.19m(26'10.25) 1 378
7 Majestic, Brian 9 Delhi 7.56m(24'9.5) 1 340
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 9 Roxbury 12.11 nwi 1 10
2 Calep, Jazmin 10 Harper College 12.62 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Montgomery Colle 12.75 nwi 1 6
4 Carmicheal, Tyshey 10 Roxbury 12.91 nwi 1 5
5 Ryland, Charnay 10 Montgomery Colle 13.11 nwi 1 4
6 Daramola, Bosede 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 13.33 nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 13.92 nwi 1 2
8 Irby, Nyasia 9 CUNY Queensborou 14.08 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 9 Roxbury 12.37 nwi 2  
1 Calep, Jazmin 10 Harper College 12.74 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 12.86 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Montgomery Colle 12.98 nwi 2  
3 Carmicheal, Tyshey 10 Roxbury 13.23 nwi 2  
3 Daramola, Bosede 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 13.33 nwi 1  
4 Ryland, Charnay 10 Montgomery Colle 13.37 nwi 1  
5 Irby, Nyasia 9 CUNY Queensborou 13.55 nwi 1  
4 Smith, Sonia 9 Prince George's 13.58 nwi 2  
6 Lewis, Nieema 9 Delhi 13.67 nwi 1  
5 Mitchell, Dominique 9 Suffolk County C 13.68 nwi 2  
7 Redparth, Kapria 9 Montgomery Colle 13.68 nwi 1  
6 Tilton, Leigha 9 Finger Lakes CC 13.69 nwi 2  
7 Hoover, Madison 9 Howard CC 13.91 nwi 2  
8 Simon, Haleigh 9 Middlesex CC 14.00 nwi 2  
8 Gibson, Amanda 10 Prince George's 14.34 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 9 Roxbury 24.49 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 25.22 nwi 1 8
3 Dorsey, Briana 10 ALFRED STATE 25.55 nwi 1 6
4 Calep, Jazmin 10 Harper College 25.77 nwi 1 5
5 Chessa, Giulia 9 Fashion Institut 26.12 nwi 1 4
6 Carmicheal, Tyshey 10 Roxbury 26.36 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Montgomery Colle 26.48 nwi 1 2
8 Ryland, Charnay 10 Montgomery Colle 27.01 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 9 Roxbury 25.12 nwi 1  
1 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 25.36 nwi 2  
2 Dorsey, Briana 10 ALFRED STATE 26.28 nwi 2  
2 Calep, Jazmin 10 Harper College 26.33 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Montgomery Colle 26.59 nwi 2  
4 Carmicheal, Tyshey 10 Roxbury 26.68 nwi 2  
3 Ryland, Charnay 10 Montgomery Colle 27.07 nwi 1  
4 Chessa, Giulia 9 Fashion Institut 27.11 nwi 1  
5 Heyward, Shykiera 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 27.15 nwi 2  
5 Daramola, Bosede 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 27.32 nwi 1  
6 Redparth, Kapria 9 Montgomery Colle 27.61 nwi 2  
6 Mitchell, Dominique 9 Suffolk County C 27.71 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Sonia 9 Prince George's 27.91 nwi 2  
8 Kiene, Beatriz 9 Harper College 28.16 nwi 2  
7 Gibson, Amanda 10 Prince George's 29.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 58.21 1 10
2 Chessa, Giulia 9 Fashion Institut 58.55 1 8
3 Coleman-Combs, Emani 9 Middlesex CC 58.90 1 6
4 Murphy, Tara 10 ALFRED STATE 59.92 1 5
5 Irby, Nyasia 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:01.68 1 4
6 Morris, Iyana 9 Nassau Community 1:01.94 1 3
7 Powers, Nieemah 9 Gloucester Count 1:03.93 1 2
8 Redparth, Kapria 9 Montgomery Colle 1:07.71 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman-Combs, Emani 9 Middlesex CC 58.71 1  
2 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 59.14 1  
1 Murphy, Tara 10 ALFRED STATE 1:00.23 2  
2 Chessa, Giulia 9 Fashion Institut 1:01.12 2  
3 Morris, Iyana 9 Nassau Community 1:02.71 2  
3 Irby, Nyasia 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:02.91 1  
4 Redparth, Kapria 9 Montgomery Colle 1:03.96 1  
4 Powers, Nieemah 9 Gloucester Count 1:04.83 2  
5 Smith, Sonia 9 Prince George's 1:05.42 2  
5 Bacchus, Tonika 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:06.87 1  
6 Gibson, Amanda 10 Prince George's 1:07.09 2  
7 Moyer, Cora 9 Fashion Institut 1:10.87 2  
6 Gowdie, Lauren 10 Fashion Institut 1:18.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armand, Ashley 10 Bronx 2:17.13 1 10
2 Josema, Jessica 10 Suffolk County C 2:23.58 1 8
3 Callaghan, Kristin 10 Delhi 2:27.31 1 6
4 Peck, Stephanie 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:28.04 1 5
5 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 2:30.26 1 4
6 Coleman-Combs, Emani 9 Middlesex CC 2:32.12 1 3
7 Jacob, Jesse 9 Delhi 2:35.48 1 2
8 Rifendifer, Sara 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:39.02 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Armand, Ashley 10 Bronx 2:18.36 2  
2 Coleman-Combs, Emani 9 Middlesex CC 2:24.93 2  
3 Josema, Jessica 10 Suffolk County C 2:26.46 2  
1 Callaghan, Kristin 10 Delhi 2:27.39 1  
2 Peck, Stephanie 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:28.05 1  
3 Jacob, Jesse 9 Delhi 2:30.55 1  
4 Rifendifer, Sara 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:33.00 2  
4 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 2:34.09 1  
5 Butler, Donisha 9 Prince George's 2:41.58 1  
5 Murolo, Amanda 9 CUNY Queensborou 2:43.94 2  
6 Corbett, Alyssa 10 Sullivan County 2:49.47 1  
6 Scales, Gina 10 CUNY Queensborou 2:51.15 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armand, Ashley 10 Bronx 4:52.15 1 10
2 Boucher, Savannah 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4:59.76 1 8
3 Peck, Stephanie 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5:07.45 1 6
4 Whittington, Rejeena 10 Gloucester Count 5:15.60 1 5
5 Rifendifer, Sara 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5:22.17 1 4
6 Rzegocki, Mary 10 Howard CC 5:24.94 1 3
7 Whittaker, Caitlyn 9 Delhi 5:26.16 1 2
8 Visser, Meghan 10 Delhi 5:39.72 1 1
9 Murolo, Amanda 9 CUNY Queensborou 5:51.28 1  
10 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima 9 Montgomery Colle 5:54.10 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boucher, Savannah 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 18:12.81 1 10
2 Rzegocki, Mary 10 Howard CC 19:39.30 1 8
3 Whittington, Rejeena 10 Gloucester Count 19:47.28 1 6
4 McGough, Elizabeth 9 SO Herkimer Cou 20:30.08 1 5
5 Visser, Meghan 10 Delhi 20:32.89 1 4
6 Peck, Stephanie 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 21:08.92 1 3
7 Vroman, Heather 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 21:21.70 1 2
8 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima 9 Montgomery Colle 21:46.39 1 1
9 Warfle, Courtney 9 Delhi 22:30.71 1  
10 Galway, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 22:33.39 1  
11 Bartnik, Weronika 9 Middlesex CC 24:28.04 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boucher, Savannah 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 43:53.57 1 10
2 Whittington, Rejeena 10 Gloucester Count 45:48.52 1 8
3 Vroman, Heather 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 48:53.18 1 6
4 McGough, Elizabeth 9 SO Herkimer Cou 49:52.01 1 5
5 Warfle, Courtney 9 Delhi 50:59.01 1 4
6 Bartnik, Weronika 9 Middlesex CC 54:46.69 1 3
7 Galway, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 56:54.78 1 2
8 Corbett, Kayleigh 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1:01:14.18 1 1
9 Petrella, Alyssa 9 SO Herkimer Cou 1:04:43.42 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boucher, Savannah 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 11:25.18 1 10
2 Rzegocki, Mary 10 Howard CC 12:22.99 1 8
3 Visser, Meghan 10 Delhi 12:58.97 1 6
4 McGough, Elizabeth 9 SO Herkimer Cou 13:12.26 1 5
5 Fiorini, Shelby 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 13:27.42 1 4
6 Vroman, Heather 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 13:51.15 1 3
7 Hilton, Brittany 9 Dutchess 14:41.65 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heyward, Shykiera 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 14.98 1 10
2 Dixon, Addishia 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 16.14 1 8
3 Datts, Shaneen 9 Gloucester Count 16.23 1 6
4 Votava, Megan 10 ALFRED STATE 16.87 1 5
5 Grochowski, Sarah 9 Fashion Institut 17.00 1 4
6 Tilton, Leigha 9 Finger Lakes CC 17.26 1 3
7 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 17.95 1 2
8 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen 10 Suffolk County C 18.28 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Heyward, Shykiera 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 15.21 2  
2 Dixon, Addishia 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 16.73 2  
1 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen 10 Suffolk County C 16.85 1  
3 Votava, Megan 10 ALFRED STATE 17.24 2  
2 Tilton, Leigha 9 Finger Lakes CC 17.34 1  
3 Datts, Shaneen 9 Gloucester Count 17.56 1  
4 Grochowski, Sarah 9 Fashion Institut 17.56 2  
5 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 18.25 2  
6 Williamson, Robin 9 Prince George's 18.32 2  
4 Mouapo, Jacky 9 Montgomery Colle 18.41 1  
5 Lees, Christina 10 Gloucester Count 19.09 1  
7 Wall, Chanel 9 Gloucester Count 20.34 2  
-- Lane, Erin 10 Sullivan County DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boone, Tiyi 9 Delhi 1:05.17 1 10
2 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen 10 Suffolk County C 1:06.09 1 8
3 Dixon, Addishia 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:10.12 1 6
4 Knox, Amanda 9 SO Herkimer Cou 1:11.11 1 5
5 Bagley, Jeania 10 Prince George's 1:11.33 1 4
6 Williamson, Robin 9 Prince George's 1:12.62 1 3
7 Mulligan, Corrie 9 ALFRED STATE 1:15.05 1 2
8 Bacchus, Tonika 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:21.26 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boone, Tiyi 9 Delhi 1:07.76 1  
2 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen 10 Suffolk County C 1:08.73 1  
3 Dixon, Addishia 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:10.11 1  
1 Bagley, Jeania 10 Prince George's 1:11.52 2  
2 Knox, Amanda 9 SO Herkimer Cou 1:12.67 2  
4 Bacchus, Tonika 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:13.40 1  
5 Mulligan, Corrie 9 ALFRED STATE 1:14.43 1  
3 Williamson, Robin 9 Prince George's 1:14.89 2  
4 Datts, Shaneen 9 Gloucester Count 1:15.77 2  
5 Lane, Erin 10 Sullivan County 1:17.23 2  
6 Holleran, Claire 9 ALFRED STATE 1:18.96 1  
-- Belizaire, Alexandra 9 Middlesex CC DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryland, Redparth,
Thalley, Johnson
  Montgomery Colle 50.55 1 10
2 Sonnacch, Boone,
Allen, Lewis
  Delhi 50.64 1 8
3 Smith, Smith,
Gibson, Bagley
  Prince George's 51.27 1 6
4 McKee, Dorsey,
Votava, Hotchkis
  ALFRED STATE 51.49 1 5
5 Dankenbr, Mayo,
Davis, Mitchell
  Suffolk County C 51.84 1 4
6 Datts, Wall,
Lees, Powers
  Gloucester Count 51.99 1 3
7 Kiene, Calep,
Morina, Packard
  Harper College 52.13 1 2
8 Simon, Mason,
Cisson, Coleman-
  Middlesex CC 52.54 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ryland, Redparth,
Thalley, Johnson
  Montgomery Colle 49.93 1  
2 Smith, Smith,
Gibson, Bagley
  Prince George's 50.67 1  
1 Sonnacch, Boone,
Allen, Lewis
  Delhi 50.89 2  
3 Dankenbr, Mayo,
Davis, Mitchell
  Suffolk County C 51.27 1  
2 McKee, Dorsey,
Votava, Hotchkis
  ALFRED STATE 51.76 2  
3 Kiene, Calep,
Morina, Packard
  Harper College 51.90 2  
4 Simon, Mason,
Cisson, Coleman-
  Middlesex CC 52.01 1  
4 Datts, Wall,
Lees, Powers
  Gloucester Count 52.78 2  
5 Grochows, Guglielm,
Buie, Chessa
  Fashion Institut 52.82 1  
5 Gauger, McMillan,
Lawson, Knox
  SO Herkimer Cou 53.60 2  
6 Kaiser, Zebrowsk,
Brooks, Tilton
  Finger Lakes CC 53.77 1  
6 Irby, Bacchus,
Murolo, Scales
  CUNY Queensborou 53.83 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hotchkis, McKee,
Dorsey, Murphy
  ALFRED STATE 4:04.39 1 10
2 Smith, Bagley,
Gibson, Smith
  Prince George's 4:14.26 1 8
3 Boone, Callagha,
Jacob, Allen
  Delhi 4:16.46 1 6
4 Simon, Cisson,
Barnes, Coleman-
  Middlesex CC 4:19.94 1 5
5 Bakken, Peck,
Heyward, Boucher
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4:22.10 1 4
6 Murolo, Irby,
Scales, Bacchus
  CUNY Queensborou 4:25.63 1 3
7 Thalley, Ryland,
Redparth, Johnson
  Montgomery Colle 4:33.40 1 2
8 Josema, Son,
Romero, Wichrows
  Suffolk County C 4:36.30 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Gibson,
Bagley, Smith
  Prince George's 4:14.32 2  
1 Thalley, Ryland,
Redparth, Johnson
  Montgomery Colle 4:17.17 1  
2 Hotchkis, McKee,
Mulligan, Murphy
  ALFRED STATE 4:22.40 2  
3 Simon, Cisson,
Barnes, Coleman-
  Middlesex CC 4:23.49 2  
2 Jacob, Lewis,
Whittake, Boone
  Delhi 4:24.41 1  
3 Murolo, Scales,
Bacchus, Irby
  CUNY Queensborou 4:25.66 1  
4 Bakken, Rifendif,
Fiorini, Heyward
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4:28.76 2  
5 Josema, Son,
Romero, Wichrows
  Suffolk County C 4:33.48 2  
4 Lawson, McMillan,
McGough, Knox
  SO Herkimer Cou 4:33.72 1  
5 Morina, Walls,
Kiene, Calep
  Harper College 4:45.51 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Peck, Rifendif,
Bakken, Boucher
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 10:03.27 1 10
2 Callagha, Boone,
Whittake, Jacob
  Delhi 10:10.61 1 8
3 Butler, Smith,
Gibson, Bagley
  Prince George's 10:56.25 1 6
4 Mulligan, Holleran,
Franchin, Murphy
  ALFRED STATE 10:56.26 1 5
5 Riesel, McGough,
Knox, Lawson
  SO Herkimer Cou 11:00.40 1 4
6 Whitting, Lees,
Lees, Powers
  Gloucester Count 11:04.34 1 3
7 Murolo, Scales,
Bacchus, Irby
  CUNY Queensborou 11:07.81 1 2
8 Barnes, Coleman-,
Belizair, Mason
  Middlesex CC 11:12.53 1 1
9 Son, Jelinek,
Romero, Wichrows
  Suffolk County C 11:37.63 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayo, Asja 9 Suffolk County C 11.51m(37'9) 1 10
2 Holland, Chelsea 9 Gloucester Count 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 8
3 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Montgomery Colle 10.84m(35'6.75) 1 6
4 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 5
5 Ogunleye, Erica 10 Harper College 10.16m(33'4) 1 4
6 Garry, Jessica 9 Howard CC 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 3
7 Walls, Brittany 9 Harper College 9.74m(31'11.25) 1 2
8 King, Danielle 9 Middlesex CC 9.56m(31'4.25) 1 1
9 Hoefer, Jenna 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
10 Relation, Michele 9 Gloucester Count 9.05m(29'8.25) 1  
11 Khan, Tehnyat 10 Sullivan County 9.02m(29'7) 1  
12 Appleby, Smantha 9 Montgomery Colle 8.92m(29'3) 1  
13 Latham, Brittany 10 SO Herkimer Cou 8.92m(29'3) 1  
14 Jordan, Cristina 9 Middlesex CC 8.88m(29'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayo, Asja 9 Suffolk County C 33.45m(109'8.75) 1 10
2 Walls, Brittany 9 Harper College 30.75m(100'10.5) 1 8
3 Relation, Michele 9 Gloucester Count 30.70m(100'8.5) 1 6
4 Cuomo, Michelle 10 SO Herkimer Cou 30.26m(99'3.25) 1 5
5 Holland, Chelsea 9 Gloucester Count 28.75m(94'3.75) 1 4
6 Khan, Tehnyat 10 Sullivan County 28.54m(93'7.5) 1 3
7 Votava, Megan 10 ALFRED STATE 28.27m(92'8.75) 1 2
8 Ogunleye, Erica 10 Harper College 28.25m(92'8) 1 1
9 Garry, Jessica 9 Howard CC 27.81m(91'2.75) 1  
10 Hoefer, Jenna 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 27.21m(89'3.25) 1  
11 Galway, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 25.34m(83'1.5) 1  
12 DeNovio, Jen 9 ALFRED STATE 25.24m(82'9.5) 1  
13 Darby, Danielle 10 Sullivan County 25.17m(82'6.75) 1  
14 Appleby, Smantha 9 Montgomery Colle 25.00m(82'0.25) 1  
15 Ashun, Vanessa 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 20.58m(67'6) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Victoria 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 32.72m(107'4) 2 10
2 King, Danielle 9 Middlesex CC 32.44m(106'5) 2 8
3 Gustafson, Cassandra 9 Rhode Island CC 32.15m(105'5.75) 2 6
4 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 31.63m(103'9.25) 2 5
5 Relation, Michele 9 Gloucester Count 31.33m(102'9.25) 2 4
6 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 30.59m(100'4.25) 2 3
7 Thalley, Jameelah 9 Montgomery Colle 30.01m(98'5.5) 2 2
8 Barnes, Sarah 10 Middlesex CC 28.56m(93'8.25) 2 1
9 Galway, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 26.82m(87'11.75) 2  
2 Votava, Megan 10 ALFRED STATE 26.26m(86'1.75) 1  
10 Khan, Tehnyat 10 Sullivan County 25.85m(84'9.5) 2  
3 Darby, Danielle 10 Sullivan County 25.51m(83'8.25) 1  
4 Alicea, Ashley 9 Harper College 24.25m(79'6.5) 1  
5 Jordan, Cristina 9 Middlesex CC 24.03m(78'10) 1  
6 Appleby, Smantha 9 Montgomery Colle 18.78m(61'7.25) 1  
7 Holland, Chelsea 9 Gloucester Count 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
-- Ogunleye, Erica 10 Harper College FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lees, Christina 10 Gloucester Count FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoefer, Jenna 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 37.29m(122'4) 1 10
2 Ogunleye, Erica 10 Harper College 36.56m(119'11.25) 1 8
3 Relation, Michele 9 Gloucester Count 35.99m(118'0.75) 1 6
4 Chruscicki, Carlin 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 33.23m(109'0.25) 1 5
5 Holland, Chelsea 9 Gloucester Count 32.58m(106'10.5) 1 4
6 Khan, Tehnyat 10 Sullivan County 32.49m(106'7) 1 3
7 Ashun, Vanessa 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 32.17m(105'6.5) 1 2
8 Walls, Brittany 9 Harper College 30.65m(100'6.5) 1 1
9 Latham, Brittany 10 SO Herkimer Cou 30.16m(98'11.25) 1  
10 Greenlaw, Samantha 9 Gloucester Count 25.07m(82'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boone, Tiyi 9 Delhi 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 10
2 Heyward, Shykiera 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 8
3 Brooks, Julie 9 Finger Lakes CC 1.55m(5'1) 1 6
4 Smith, Coneisha 9 Prince George's 1.55m(5'1) 1 5
5 Tilton, Leigha 9 Finger Lakes CC 1.55m(5'1) 1 4
6 Buie, Casey 10 Fashion Institut 1.50m(4'11) 1 3
7 McKee, Shea 10 ALFRED STATE 1.50m(4'11) 1 1.50
7 Guglielmo, Jacquelynn 9 Fashion Institut 1.50m(4'11) 1 1.50
10 Datts, Shaneen 9 Gloucester Count 1.45m(4'9) 1  
10 Wall, Chanel 9 Gloucester Count 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Chruscicki, Carlin 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.45m(4'9) 1  
12 Gary, Chantel 10 Prince George's 1.40m(4'7) 1  
13 Bagley, Jeania 10 Prince George's 1.40m(4'7) 1  
14 Alicea, Ashley 9 Harper College 1.35m(4'5) 1  
15 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Tiyi 9 Delhi 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Mitchell, Dominique 9 Suffolk County C 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1 8
3 Sonnacchio, Andrea 10 Delhi 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1 6
4 Ryland, Charnay 10 Montgomery Colle 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1 5
5 Buie, Casey 10 Fashion Institut 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1 4
6 McKee, Shea 10 ALFRED STATE 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1 3
7 Kiene, Beatriz 9 Harper College 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1 2
8 Wall, Chanel 9 Gloucester Count 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1 1
9 Guglielmo, Jacquelynn 9 Fashion Institut 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Datts, Shaneen 9 Gloucester Count 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
11 Hoover, Madison 9 Howard CC 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Gary, Chantel 10 Prince George's 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Montgomery Colle 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Brooks, Julie 9 Finger Lakes CC 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
15 Kaiser, Jessica 10 Finger Lakes CC 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Tiyi 9 Delhi 11.43m(37'6) nwi 1 10
2 Ryland, Charnay 10 Montgomery Colle 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1 8
3 Allen, Myla 10 Delhi 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1 6
4 Wall, Chanel 9 Gloucester Count 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1 5
5 Guglielmo, Jacquelynn 9 Fashion Institut 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1 4
6 Gary, Chantel 10 Prince George's 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1 3
7 Baptiste, Jonice 9 Nassau Community 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1 2
8 Brooks, Julie 9 Finger Lakes CC 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1 1
9 Buie, Casey 10 Fashion Institut 9.88m(32'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Lewis, Nieema 9 Delhi 9.62m(31'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Pierce, Holli 10 ALFRED STATE 9.61m(31'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Datts, Shaneen 9 Gloucester Count 9.52m(31'2.75) nwi 1  
13 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Moyer, Cora 9 Fashion Institut 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lees, Christina 10 Gloucester Count 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 10
2 Sonnacchio, Andrea 10 Delhi 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 8
3 Lees, Stephanie 10 Gloucester Count 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 6
4 Grochowski, Sarah 9 Fashion Institut 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 5
5 Votava, Megan 10 ALFRED STATE 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 4
6 Miskell, Meghann 9 ALFRED STATE 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 3
7 Riesel, Danielle 9 SO Herkimer Cou 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 2
8 Chruscicki, Carlin 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 1
9 Zamlowski, Maize 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 18.92 1 398
2 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 19.68 1 329
3 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 19.94 1 307
4 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 20.81 1 239
-- Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC DNF 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 29.16 1 542
2 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 29.25 1 536
3 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 29.39 1 526
4 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 31.30 1 395
5 Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 36.12 1 142
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 2:31.52 1 674
2 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 2:40.57 1 566
3 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:41.40 1 557
4 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 3:04.84 1 322
5 Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 3:30.64 1 133
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 481
2 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 1.25m(4'1) 1 359
2 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 1.25m(4'1) 1 359
2 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 1.25m(4'1) 1 359
5 Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 0.98m(3'2.5) 1 126
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 28.59m(93'9.5) 1 450
2 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 25.59m(83'11.25) 1 393
3 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 15.91m(52'2.25) 1 213
4 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 14.20m(46'7) 1 182
5 Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 10.01m(32'10) 1 106
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 4.45m(14'7) 1 416
2 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 413
3 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 343
4 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 263
5 Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2.92m(9'6.75) 1 94
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lenhart, Mary 9 SO Herkimer Cou 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 583
2 Bakken, Jackie 10 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 7.61m(24'11.5) 1 374
3 Franchina, Kayla 9 ALFRED STATE 6.82m(22'4.5) 1 324
4 Lawson, Samantha 10 SO Herkimer Cou 6.72m(22'0.5) 1 317
5 Olcott, Brittany 9 MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5.06m(16'7) 1 212

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Harper College 132 2) Delhi 127 3) Alfred State 93 4) Howard CC 91 5) Gloucester County 49 6) Queensborough CC 48 7) Herkimer County CC 44 8) Kingsborough CC 34 9) Montgomery College 33 10) Mohawk Valley CC 30 11) Suffolk CC 29.50 12) Nassau CC 26 12) Sullivan County CC 26 14) CC Rhode Island 21 15) Bronx CC 14 16) Thaddeus Stevens 13 17) Northern Essex CC 12 18) Roxbury CC 11.50 19) Finger Lakes CC 10 20) Bergen CC 8 Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Mohawk Valley CC 150 2) Delhi 107 3) Gloucester County 87 4) Alfred State 59.50 5) Herkimer County CC 58 6) Prince George's CC 55 7) Suffolk CC 50 8) Montgomery College 48 9) Harper College 41 10) Fashion Institute of Tech 33.50 11) Middlesex CC 29 12) Roxbury CC 28 13) Howard CC 22 14) Bronx CC 20 15) Kingsborough CC 19 16) Finger Lakes CC 14 17) Queensborough CC 11 18) CC Rhode Island 6 18) Sullivan County CC 6 20) Nassau CC 5 21) Dutchess CC 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1