Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - Knights Track Classic(Mar 31 2012, 10:39 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Knights Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 31 2012, 10:39 PM
Knights Track Classic - Mar 31, 2012
Cave Spring High School, 3712 Chaparral Drivd, Roanoke, VA, US, 24018
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scharf, Harrison   E C Glass 11.21 nwi 1 10
2 Cobb, Kaylynn   Lebanon 11.43 nwi 1 8
3 Carter, Brandon   Martinsville 11.47 nwi 1 6
4 Weaver, Darius   Halifax County S 11.59 nwi 1 4
5 Calloway, Anthony   Brookville 11.60 nwi 3 2
6 Williams, Javon   E C Glass 11.61 nwi 1 1
7 Mesadieu, Ben   Patrick Henry (R 11.62 nwi 6  
8 Snell, Zack   Christiansburg 11.72 nwi 4  
9 Martin, Dshea   Staunton River 11.75 nwi 5  
10 Sweatt, Jeff   Patrick Henry (R 11.77 nwi 5 11.76
11 Raccanelli, Stephen   Brookville 11.77 nwi 4 11.76
12 Kim, Paul   Northside 11.79 nwi 6  
13 Moon, Jarret   Staunton River 11.83 nwi 1  
14 Norris, Eric   Pulaski County 11.84 nwi 4  
14 Hairston, Trey   Martinsville 11.84 nwi 3  
16 Hunt, Chandler   Salem 11.86 nwi 3  
17 Unroe, Daniel   Alleghany 11.87 nwi 6  
18 Gorham, Leonte   Alleghany 11.88 nwi 2  
19 Crews, Donta   Halifax County S 11.91 nwi 1  
20 Johnson, Colin   Hidden Valley 11.94 nwi 7  
20 Suttles, Tucker   William Byrd 11.94 nwi 1  
22 Seminoro, John   Fauquier 11.95 nwi 5  
22 Davis, Broznan   Northside 11.95 nwi 13  
24 Motley, Brendan   Christiansburg 11.96 nwi 7  
25 Fitzgerald, Shaheed   Patrick Henry (R 11.97 nwi 4  
25 Dove, Ross   Blacksburg 11.97 nwi 7  
27 Harris, Caleb   William Byrd 12.05 nwi 4  
28 Graves, Nikalas   Heritage (Lynchb 12.06 nwi 7  
29 Fittz, Nick   Roanoke Catholic 12.11 nwi 6  
30 West, Matt   Salem 12.13 nwi 2  
31 Harris, Dorian   Floyd County 12.15 nwi 3  
32 Kelly, Ryan   Hidden Valley 12.16 nwi 7  
32 Henley, Maleek   Heritage (Lynchb 12.16 nwi 6  
34 Pierce, Garrett   Hidden Valley 12.18 nwi 7  
34 Coleman, Bryant   Halifax County S 12.18 nwi 5  
36 Bonds, Shaquille   Glenvar 12.20 nwi 8  
36 Bui, Hau   Northside 12.20 nwi 6  
38 Burress, Chevez   Bluefield 12.21 nwi 7  
39 Edrington, Dahquan   William Fleming 12.22 nwi 4  
40 Harlow, Carter   John S. Battle 12.26 nwi 2  
41 White, Tre   Millbrook 12.27 nwi 4  
42 Matney, Josh   John S. Battle 12.32 nwi 5  
43 Lawson, Logan   Auburn 12.37 nwi 8  
44 Vasquez, Luis   Fauquier 12.40 nwi 2  
45 Brown, Marcus   Staunton River 12.43 nwi 8  
45 Reid, Makenzie   Fauquier 12.43 nwi 4  
47 Knott, Derek   Fort Defiance 12.46 nwi 2  
48 Williams, Jeremy   Glenvar 12.48 nwi 10  
49 Witcher, Benjamin   Franklin County 12.56 nwi 7  
50 Wright, Curtis   Lord Botetourt 12.57 nwi 12  
51 Shulz, Patrick   James River (Buc 12.58 nwi 8  
51 Bendig, Tyler   Jefferson Forest 12.58 nwi 12  
53 Johnson, Unique   William Fleming 12.62 nwi 8  
54 King, Seth   Patrick County 12.65 nwi 10  
55 Muse, Bradley   Glenvar 12.66 nwi 10  
56 Robinson, Tyler   Jefferson Forest 12.69 nwi 12  
57 Chrisley, Brent   Pulaski County 12.72 nwi 13  
58 Le, Long   Abingdon 12.75 nwi 6  
59 Chapman, Kevin   Heritage (Lynchb 12.76 nwi 2  
59 Belcher, Seth   Alleghany 12.76 nwi 8  
61 Hogan, Shaine   Blacksburg 12.79 nwi 11  
62 Edwards, Adonis   Franklin County 12.81 nwi 5  
63 Cox, Jordan   Lord Botetourt 12.83 nwi 12  
64 Tinsley, Shaquon   Martinsville 12.91 nwi 9  
64 Cobbs, Rick   Pulaski County 12.91 nwi 13  
66 Robertson, Jalen   Franklin County 12.93 nwi 11  
67 Worley, Russ   Floyd County 12.94 nwi 9  
68 Burch, Kyle   Blacksburg 12.96 nwi 10  
69 Cash, Jacob   Cave Spring 12.97 nwi 10  
70 Wright, Alex   Radford 13.00 nwi 9  
71 Dowell, Marquese   Bluefield 13.05 nwi 13  
72 Miano, Anthony   Radford 13.11 nwi 9  
73 Breese, Christian   Lord Botetourt 13.12 nwi 12  
74 Saville, Patrick   Roanoke Catholic 13.15 nwi 9  
75 Norris, Hunter   Abingdon 13.26 nwi 8  
76 Drewery, Brian   Patrick County 13.29 nwi 11  
76 Grant, Jake   Radford 13.29 nwi 9  
78 Wilson, Luke   Auburn 13.33 nwi 11  
79 Tickle, Zach   Patrick County 13.37 nwi 11  
80 Curtis, Kyle   Cave Spring 13.47 nwi 13  
81 Dean, Rusty   John S. Battle 13.53 nwi 11  
82 Bailey, Brent   Floyd County 13.76 nwi 13  
83 Parcell, Nick   Auburn 13.78 nwi 9  
84 Eldridge, Tyler   Abingdon 13.81 nwi 11  
85 Know, Sam   Jefferson Forest 14.19 nwi 12  
86 Leggett, Montel   Bluefield 14.90 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bateman, Zakiya   E C Glass 12.34 nwi 1 10
2 Revely, Olivia   E C Glass 12.55 nwi 1 8
3 Wiles, Kendell   Blacksburg 12.61 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Tamera   Pulaski County 12.80 nwi 1 4
5 Hamm, Reanna   James River (Buc 12.83 nwi 1 2
6 Jones, Shantel   Fauquier 12.95 nwi 1 1
7 Mattox, Zarkia   Franklin County 13.00 nwi 1  
8 Chappelle, Keyana   Northside 13.04 nwi 2  
9 Janney, Alexis   Lord Botetourt 13.08 nwi 2  
10 Massay, Aymbir   Bassett 13.11 nwi 2  
11 Hill, Briana   Fauquier 13.28 nwi 2  
12 Blue, Maya   William Fleming 13.34 nwi 2  
13 McCloud, Alexis   Pulaski County 13.37 nwi 2  
14 Jackson, Cheyenne   William Byrd 13.63 nwi 5  
15 Burford, Martina   Heritage (Lynchb 13.66 nwi 4  
16 Hodnett, Natoria   Patrick Henry (R 13.71 nwi 6  
17 Lee, Tyrika   Halifax County S 13.72 nwi 3  
18 Rader, Hannah   Blacksburg 13.74 nwi 3  
19 Robinson, Diamond   Fauquier 13.77 nwi 2  
20 Kidd, Marika   Franklin County 13.99 nwi 5  
21 Vandertoorn, Mia   Millbrook 14.00 nwi 5  
22 Forbes, Haley   James River (Buc 14.13 nwi 6  
22 Wiley, Kanisha   Glenvar 14.13 nwi 5  
24 Patterson, April   Bassett 14.16 nwi 4  
25 Davis, Jazmin   Heritage (Lynchb 14.23 nwi 4  
26 Ford, Alyssa   James River (Buc 14.27 nwi 4  
27 Hager, Julia   Pulaski County 14.30 nwi 3  
28 Denny, Lexi   Radford 14.32 nwi 4  
29 Willard, Katlin   Blacksburg 14.36 nwi 4  
30 Wilkinson, Karleigh   Patrick County 14.37 nwi 7  
30 Miller, Taija   William Fleming 14.37 nwi 4  
32 Harris, Caleisha   William Byrd 14.39 nwi 6  
33 Martin, Erin   Cave Spring 14.44 nwi 5  
34 Penn, Jada   Radford 14.47 nwi 6  
35 Brown, Keara   Staunton River 14.52 nwi 3  
35 Tran, Kim   Northside 14.52 nwi 10  
37 Whitlock, Katie   Jefferson Forest 14.53 nwi 7  
38 Harris, Chloe   John S. Battle 14.60 nwi 3  
39 Poff, Caroline   Roanoke Catholic 14.64 nwi 6  
39 Bell, Ciara   E C Glass 14.64 nwi 3  
41 Mills, Kelsie   Millbrook 14.67 nwi 3  
42 McCoy, Julissa   Patrick Henry (R 14.68 nwi 5  
43 Easley, Ty   Bassett 14.72 nwi 7  
44 Glenn, Christina   Patrick County 14.78 nwi 8  
45 Parker, Michaela   Jefferson Forest 14.80 nwi 9  
46 Olsen, Tori   John S. Battle 14.86 nwi 9  
47 Phelps, Nikki   Salem 14.87 nwi 10  
48 Heavner, Emily   Jefferson Forest 15.00 nwi 8  
49 Green, Chelsea   William Fleming 15.14 nwi 3  
50 Quesenberry, Brooke   Glenvar 15.17 nwi 7  
51 Shelton, Jerrica   Martinsville 15.18 nwi 10  
52 Merritt, Anna   Abingdon 15.24 nwi 6  
53 Jamison, Jasmine   Martinsville 15.35 nwi 9  
54 Ritchie, Lauren   Fort Defiance 15.38 nwi 7  
55 Tanaka, Alisha   Christiansburg 15.41 nwi 7  
56 Yearwood, Emory   Christiansburg 15.46 nwi 6  
57 Gaspard, Kera   Radford 15.66 nwi 8  
58 Weisberg, Stephanie   Cave Spring 15.78 nwi 7  
59 Tomlinson, Monique   Abingdon 15.89 nwi 6  
60 Turner, Nashayla   Martinsville 16.12 nwi 9  
61 Eltaib, Safa   Cave Spring 16.28 nwi 8  
62 Marshall, Katelyn   Christiansburg 16.58 nwi 8  
63 Pilgreen, Sadie   Roanoke Catholic 16.79 nwi 9  
64 Duncan, Kyra   Abingdon 17.09 nwi 8  
65 Podruchney, Lisa   Hidden Valley 17.89 nwi 8  
66 Byram, Brittany   Hidden Valley 17.90 nwi 9  
67 Brown, Jasmene   Salem 18.17 nwi 10  
68 Peterson, Sandy   Hidden Valley 18.80 nwi 9  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) E.C. Glass 108.50 2) Pulaski County 55 3) Blacksburg 54 4) Christiansburg 47 5) Fauquier 37 6) James River (Buchanan) 23 7) Jefferson Forest 21 8) William Fleming 19 9) Millbrook 18 9) Staunton River 18 11) Cave Spring 15 11) Halifax County 15 13) Abingdon High School 14 13) Gretna High School 14 15) Northside High School 13 16) William Byrd 12 17) Lord Botetourt 10 17) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 10 19) Wilson Memorial 8 19) Patrick County 8 19) Wise County Central High S 8 19) Amherst County 8 23) Floyd County 7 24) Fort Defiance 6 25) Franklin County 5.50 26) Radford 2 27) Bassett 1 27) Lebanon 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) E.C. Glass 67 2) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 59 3) Fauquier 50 4) Blacksburg 48 5) Christiansburg 38.50 6) Fort Defiance 37 7) Brookville 32 8) Staunton River 31 9) William Fleming 23 10) Abingdon High School 22 11) Heritage (Lynchburg) 21 12) Amherst County 18 13) Martinsville 16 14) Salem 14 15) Halifax County 13 16) Alleghany 12 17) Jefferson Forest 10 17) Warren County 10 19) Hidden Valley 8 19) Lebanon 8 19) Cave Spring 8 22) Franklin County 7 23) Northside High School 2 23) William Byrd 2 25) James River (Buchanan) 1 26) Lord Botetourt 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Knights Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1