Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Knights Track Classic(Mar 26 2011, 10:47 PM)
All (1)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Knights Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on Mar 26 2011, 10:47 PM
Knights Track Classic - Mar 26, 2011
Cave Spring High School, Salem, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Jerome   Breckinridge Mid 12.46 nwi 3 10
2 Whorley, Rasheed   James Madison Mi 12.69 nwi 1 8
3 Worley, Russell   Patrick County 12.76 nwi 1 6
4 Jordan, Raequon   Unattached 12.81 nwi 2 4
5 Broughman, Tyler   Clifton Middle S 12.89 nwi 3 2
6 Perrigan, Isaac   Unattached 12.95 nwi 2 1
7 Holland, Bradley   Lucy Addison Mid 13.11 nwi 2  
8 Wade, Travon   Lucy Addison Mid 13.14 nwi 3  
9 Kim, Joseph   Fork Union Milit 13.18 nwi 2  
10 Carter, Zac   Clifton Middle S 13.22 nwi 3  
11 Whorley, La'David   Lucy Addison Mid 13.49 nwi 2  
12 Redd, Marquice   Woodrow Wilson M 13.52 nwi 3  
13 Gibson, Ben   Parry McCluer Mi 13.54 nwi 1  
14 Shivers, Michael   Breckinridge Mid 13.60 nwi 2  
15 McCarver, Tyiler   James Madison Mi 14.03 nwi 1  
16 Ferrell, Jawan   Woodrow Wilson M 14.15 nwi 1  
17 Scott, Fe'Zawn   James Madison Mi 14.22 nwi 3  
18 Mason, Tevin   Breckinridge Mid 14.45 nwi 2  
19 Linkous, MJ   Christiansburg M 14.64 nwi 1  
20 Aaritt, Jamie   Clifton Middle S 14.92 nwi 3  
21 Watson, Ryan   Christiansburg M 15.33 nwi 1  
22 Iler, Ryan   Cave Spring Midd 15.67 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Malcolm   William Fleming 11.59 nwi 1 10
2 Coles, Meech   Staunton River 11.61 nwi 1 8
3 Reynolds, Jacob   Patrick County 11.70 nwi 1 6
4 Moon, Jarret   Staunton River 11.71 nwi 1 4
5 Weaver, Darius   Halifax County S 11.86 nwi 1 2
6 West, Matt   Salem 11.88 nwi 3 1
7 Davis, Clay   Blacksburg 11.91 nwi 2  
7 Penn-Timidy, Wardell   Northside 11.91 nwi 1  
9 Carter, Brandon   Bassett 12.04 nwi 5  
10 Hunt, Chandler   Salem 12.09 nwi 7  
11 Sandidge, J.T.   James River (Buc 12.11 nwi 4  
12 Lee, Greg   Christiansburg 12.14 nwi 4  
12 Snell, Zack   Christiansburg 12.14 nwi 2  
12 Graves, Preston   Christiansburg 12.14 nwi 3  
15 Odenyo, Andrew   Fork Union Milit 12.18 nwi 4  
16 Wright, Dondre   Fork Union Milit 12.21 nwi 2  
16 Flint, Dylan   James River (Buc 12.21 nwi 6  
16 Eggleston, Chris   Staunton River 12.21 nwi 1  
19 Flynn, Ryan   Franklin County 12.22 nwi 2  
20 Mason, Aaron   William Fleming 12.26 nwi 4  
21 Smith, Spenser   Marion 12.29 nwi 2  
21 Edrington, Dahquan   William Fleming 12.29 nwi 5  
23 Smith, Josh   Radford 12.31 nwi 2  
24 Moody, Marquis   Fork Union Milit 12.35 nwi 3  
24 Harris, Dorian   Floyd County 12.35 nwi 2  
26 Jackson, Dakota   Northside 12.43 nwi 6  
27 Preston, B.J.   Bassett 12.46 nwi 4  
28 Brown, James   Glenvar 12.52 nwi 3  
29 Stone, Andrew   Lord Botetourt 12.54 nwi 6  
30 Dooley, Seth   Glenvar 12.57 nwi 3  
31 Bonds, Shaquille   Glenvar 12.64 nwi 3  
32 Haynes, Chase   James River (Buc 12.70 nwi 7  
33 Witcher, Benjamin   Franklin County 12.74 nwi 5  
34 Rivero, Kyle   Marion 12.77 nwi 4  
35 Brand, Walker   Hidden Valley 13.01 nwi 7  
36 Shough, Michael   Patrick County 13.06 nwi 4  
37 Gulley, T.J.   Pulaski County 13.10 nwi 5  
38 Gladden, Tyler   Salem 13.13 nwi 7  
39 Kim, Paul   Northside 13.16 nwi 7  
40 Dark, Corey   Radford 13.27 nwi 3  
41 Hammond, Corey   Patrick County 13.31 nwi 1  
42 Cash, Jacob   Cave Spring Midd 13.34 nwi 4  
43 Hale, Lamar   Hidden Valley 13.44 nwi 6  
44 Richardson, Ethan   Marion 13.57 nwi 3  
45 Saville, Patrick   Roanoke Catholic 13.62 nwi 6  
46 Addo, Reinfred   Hidden Valley 13.68 nwi 7  
47 Rigney, Pierce   Pulaski County 13.88 nwi 5  
48 Morrow, David   Cave Spring Midd 13.92 nwi 5  
49 Roark, Caleb   Abingdon 13.94 nwi 6  
50 Weast, Alex   Auburn 14.02 nwi 5  
51 Curtis, Kyle   Cave Spring Midd 14.51 nwi 5  
52 Canaday, Jeremy   Auburn 14.57 nwi 6  
-- Wilson, Luke   Auburn DQ nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nagel, Darien   Clifton Middle S 14.18 nwi 1 10
2 Scere, Rachel   James Madison Mi 14.66 nwi 1 8
3 Ball, Jamyra   Breckinridge Mid 14.79 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Asia   Breckinridge Mid 15.04 nwi 1 4
5 Waddy, Nakeah   Lucy Addison Mid 15.10 nwi 2 2
6 Blassingame, Tianna   Christiansburg M 15.11 nwi 1 1
7 Hale, Emonee   Cave Spring Midd 15.22 nwi 3  
8 Minnis, Mya   Woodrow Wilson M 15.44 nwi 2  
9 Terry, Darnisha   James Madison Mi 15.45 nwi 3  
10 Hale, Ebony   Cave Spring Midd 15.50 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Shantell   Woodrow Wilson M 15.51 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Janasiah   Breckinridge Mid 15.56 nwi 3  
13 Day, Aariqua   James Madison Mi 15.68 nwi 2  
14 McClung, Murray   Clifton Middle S 15.82 nwi 2  
15 Reid, Morgan   Christiansburg M 15.84 nwi 3  
16 Baker, Lauren   Cave Spring Midd 15.91 nwi 1  
17 Garcia, Sabrina   Abingdon Middle 16.11 nwi 3  
18 Motley, Alyma   Lucy Addison Mid 16.21 nwi 3  
19 Belton, Myah   Woodrow Wilson M 16.59 nwi 1  
20 Counts, Mackensey   Abingdon Middle 16.68 nwi 3  
21 West, Emily   Christiansburg M 18.36 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carr, Alyn   Blacksburg 12.50 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Nicole   Cave Spring Midd 13.37 nwi 2 8
3 Mellinger, Callie   Marion 13.58 nwi 2 6
4 Chappelle, Keyana   Northside 13.71 nwi 1 4
5 McGowan, Annie   Northside 13.72 nwi 1 1.50
5 Massay, Aymbir   Bassett 13.72 nwi 6 1.50
7 Mattox, Zarkia   Franklin County 13.81 nwi 6  
8 Covington, Ariana   Bassett 13.87 nwi 4  
9 Brown, Alexis   Pulaski County 13.94 nwi 2  
10 Sharkey, Savannah   James River (Buc 13.95 nwi 2  
11 Crews, Tylisia   Halifax County S 14.02 nwi 2  
12 Janney, Alexis   Lord Botetourt 14.04 nwi 6  
13 Mosley, Krystal   Halifax County S 14.06 nwi 1  
14 Blue, Maya   William Fleming 14.10 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Balee   Lord Botetourt 14.15 nwi 1  
15 Medley, Angelique   Salem 14.15 nwi 3  
17 Womack, Denika   Salem 14.23 nwi 4  
18 Lee, Keashe   William Fleming 14.26 nwi 1  
19 Martin, Latisha   Franklin County 14.29 nwi 3  
20 Tyree, A'Layah   Franklin County 14.30 nwi 3  
21 Booth, Kelsey   William Byrd 14.31 nwi 3  
22 Edwards, Bree   Hidden Valley 14.37 nwi 2  
23 Robinson, Megan   Marion 14.40 nwi 3  
24 Paul, Merland   William Fleming 14.46 nwi 2  
25 Brown, Keara   Staunton River 14.47 nwi 4  
26 Scott, Kayla   Halifax County S 14.48 nwi 1  
27 Forbes, Haley   James River (Buc 14.52 nwi 4  
28 Rogers, Adrienne   Blacksburg 14.63 nwi 5  
29 Dalton, Taloni   Marion 14.82 nwi 3  
30 Seemann, Danielle   James River (Buc 14.83 nwi 4  
31 Wiley, Shaunte   Glenvar 14.85 nwi 5  
32 Wiley, Kanisha   Glenvar 14.86 nwi 3  
33 Hines, Kendal   Radford 14.89 nwi 6  
34 Edwards, Baysia   Northside 14.90 nwi 7  
35 Skewes, Sable   Radford 14.92 nwi 5  
36 Harris, Caleisha   William Byrd 14.97 nwi 4  
37 Martin, Erin   Cave Spring Midd 15.02 nwi 5  
38 McGuirt, Delaney   Hidden Valley 15.08 nwi 5  
39 Hammer, Sarah   Lord Botetourt 15.13 nwi 6  
40 Carpenter, Brittney   Glenvar 15.18 nwi 5  
41 Rogers, Alana   Patrick County 15.28 nwi 5  
42 Wilkinson, Karleigh   Patrick County 15.35 nwi 3  
43 Bryant, Kaleshia   Staunton River 15.41 nwi 7  
44 Barnes, Madison   Blacksburg 15.61 nwi 6  
45 Butler, Kimber   William Byrd 15.84 nwi 7  
46 Alger, Alivia   Pulaski County 15.92 nwi 7  
47 Henderson, Carrisa   Hidden Valley 15.96 nwi 6  
48 Patrick, Kylie KP   Roanoke Catholic 16.08 nwi 7  
49 Watson, Brooklyn   Christiansburg 16.09 nwi 4  
50 White, Nejai   Salem 16.28 nwi 5  
51 Caldwell, Lindsey   Radford 16.30 nwi 4  
52 Cook, Mary   Christiansburg 16.58 nwi 6  
53 Vaughn, Laura   Auburn 16.65 nwi 7  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cave Spring 65 2) Blacksburg 56 3) Christiansburg 54 4) Franklin County 50 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 34 6) Halifax County 31 7) Northside High School 29.50 8) Bassett 25.50 9) James River (Buchanan) 24 9) Hidden Valley 24 11) Floyd County 22 11) Staunton River 22 13) Lord Botetourt 17 14) Patrick County High Schoo 16 15) Pulaski County 14 16) Marion 12 17) Salem 8 18) Abingdon High School 5 19) William Fleming 4 20) Radford 3 21) William Byrd 2 21) Parry McCluer 2 Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lucy Addison Middle School 90 2) Clifton Middle School 79 3) Blacksburg Middle School 64 4) Cave Spring Middle School 60 5) Christiansburg Middle Scho 56 6) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 40 7) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 29 8) Abingdon Middle School 14 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 11) Patrick County Middle Scho 8 12) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch 4 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christiansburg 64 2) Halifax County 59 3) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEM 56 4) Franklin County 54 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 47 5) Blacksburg 47 7) William Fleming 40 8) Staunton River 33 9) Radford 21 10) Abingdon High School 20 11) Cave Spring 18 12) William Byrd 13 13) Patrick County High School 12 14) Floyd County 10 15) Salem 9 16) Martinsville 6 17) Northside High School 5 17) Pulaski County 5 19) Marion 4 19) Bassett 4 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clifton Middle School 115 2) Lucy Addison Middle Schoo 104 3) Christiansburg Middle Scho 46 4) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 37 5) Blacksburg Middle School 30 5) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADE 30 7) Cave Spring Middle School 27 8) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 23 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 9) Patrick County Middle Scho 10 12) Abingdon Middle School 7 13) Woodrow Wilson Middle Scho 6 14) Patrick County High Schoo 4 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cave Spring 65 2) Blacksburg 56 3) Christiansburg 54 4) Franklin County 50 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 34 6) Halifax County 31 7) Northside High School 29.50 8) Bassett 25.50 9) James River (Buchanan) 24 9) Hidden Valley 24 11) Floyd County 22 11) Staunton River 22 13) Lord Botetourt 17 14) Patrick County High Schoo 16 15) Pulaski County 14 16) Marion 12 17) Salem 8 18) Abingdon High School 5 19) William Fleming 4 20) Radford 3 21) William Byrd 2 21) Parry McCluer 2 Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lucy Addison Middle School 90 2) Clifton Middle School 79 3) Blacksburg Middle School 64 4) Cave Spring Middle School 60 5) Christiansburg Middle Scho 56 6) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 40 7) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 29 8) Abingdon Middle School 14 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 11) Patrick County Middle Scho 8 12) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch 4 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christiansburg 64 2) Halifax County 59 3) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEM 56 4) Franklin County 54 5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 47 5) Blacksburg 47 7) William Fleming 40 8) Staunton River 33 9) Radford 21 10) Abingdon High School 20 11) Cave Spring 18 12) William Byrd 13 13) Patrick County High School 12 14) Floyd County 10 15) Salem 9 16) Martinsville 6 17) Northside High School 5 17) Pulaski County 5 19) Marion 4 19) Bassett 4 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Clifton Middle School 115 2) Lucy Addison Middle Schoo 104 3) Christiansburg Middle Scho 46 4) Breckinridge Middle Schoo 37 5) Blacksburg Middle School 30 5) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADE 30 7) Cave Spring Middle School 27 8) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 23 9) Parry McCluer 10 9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho 10 9) Patrick County Middle Scho 10 12) Abingdon Middle School 7 13) Woodrow Wilson Middle Scho 6 14) Patrick County High Schoo 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Knights Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1