Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 26th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Knights Track Classic
Mar 26th 2011, 10:47pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Knights Track Classic

 

2011 Results - Knights Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on Mar 26th 2011, 10:47pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Cave Spring High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 09:12 PM
             Knights Track Classic and Squires Invit. - 3/26/2011              
                                Roanoke College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.66  3/28/2009   Courtney Brown, Blacksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg             12.42      12.50@  1   10  
  2 Smith, Nicole                Cave Spring            13.45      13.37   2    8  
  3 Mellinger, Callie            Marion                 13.44      13.58   2    6  
  4 Chappelle, Keyana            Northside Hi           12.70      13.71   1    4  
  5 McGowan, Annie               Northside Hi           12.90      13.72   1    1.5
  5 Massay, Aymbir               Bassett                           13.72   6    1.5
  7 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou                      13.81   6 
  8 Covington, Ariana            Bassett                14.10      13.87   4 
  9 Brown, Alexis                Pulaski Coun           13.56      13.94   2 
 10 Sharkey, Savannah            James River            13.30      13.95   2 
 11 Crews, Tylisia               Halifax Coun           13.25      14.02   2 
 12 Janney, Alexis               Lord Botetou                      14.04   6 
 13 Mosley, Krystal              Halifax Coun           12.80      14.06   1 
 14 Blue, Maya                   William Flem           13.24      14.10   2 
 15 Williams, Balee              Lord Botetou           13.20      14.15   1 
 15 Medley, Angelique            Salem                  13.87      14.15   3 
 17 Womack, Denika               Salem                  13.99      14.23   4 
 18 Lee, Keashe                  William Flem           13.14      14.26   1 
 19 Martin, Latisha              Franklin Cou           13.76      14.29   3 
 20 Tyree, A'Layah               Franklin Cou           13.92      14.30   3 
 21 Booth, Kelsey                William Byrd           13.78      14.31   3 
 22 Edwards, Bree                Hidden Valle           13.59      14.37   2 
 23 Robinson, Megan              Marion                 13.84      14.40   3 
 24 Paul, Merland                William Flem           13.34      14.46   2 
 25 Brown, Keara                 Staunton Riv           14.14      14.47   4 
 26 Scott, Kayla                 Halifax Coun           12.95      14.48   1 
 27 Forbes, Haley                James River            14.50      14.52   4 
 28 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg             14.60      14.63   5 
 29 Dalton, Taloni               Marion                 13.94      14.82   3 
 30 Seemann, Danielle            James River            14.20      14.83   4 
 31 Wiley, Shaunte               Glenvar                14.50      14.85   5 
 32 Wiley, Kanisha               Glenvar                13.90      14.86   3 
 33 Hines, Kendal                Radford                           14.89   6 
 34 Edwards, Baysia              Northside Hi                      14.90   7 
 35 Skewes, Sable                Radford                14.62      14.92   5 
 36 Harris, Caleisha             William Byrd           14.26      14.97   4 
 37 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring            14.96      15.02   5 
 38 McGuirt, Delaney             Hidden Valle           14.76      15.08   5 
 39 Hammer, Sarah                Lord Botetou                      15.13   6 
 40 Carpenter, Brittney          Glenvar                15.10      15.18   5 
 41 Rogers, Alana                Patrick Coun           14.77      15.28   5 
 42 Wilkinson, Karleigh          Patrick Coun           13.80      15.35   3 
 43 Bryant, Kaleshia             Staunton Riv                      15.41   7 
 44 Barnes, Madison              Blacksburg                        15.61   6 
 45 Butler, Kimber               William Byrd                      15.84   7 
 46 Alger, Alivia                Pulaski Coun                      15.92   7 
 47 Henderson, Carrisa           Hidden Valle                      15.96   6 
 48 Patrick, Kylie KP            Roanoke Cath                      16.08   7 
 49 Watson, Brooklyn             Christiansbu           14.20      16.09   4 
 50 White, Nejai                 Salem                  14.89      16.28   5 
 51 Caldwell, Lindsey            Radford                14.50      16.30   4 
 52 Cook, Mary                   Christiansbu           15.79      16.58   6 
 53 Vaughn, Laura                Auburn                            16.65   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.48  3/28/2009   Courtney Brown, Blacksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiles, Kendall               Blacksburg             26.30      26.75   1   10  
  2 Hulbert, Savannah            Floyd County           26.84      27.86   1    8  
  3 Hooper, Sadee                Salem                  29.55      28.56   4    6  
  4 Sharkey, Savannah            James River            27.33      28.57   1    4  
  5 Mosley, Krystal              Halifax Coun           25.30      28.59   1    2  
  6 Saunders, Tiera              Salem                  29.61      28.74   4    1  
  7 Mellinger, Callie            Marion                 27.64      28.99   2 
  8 Chappelle, Keyana            Northside Hi           26.32      29.02   8 
  9 Massay, Aymbir               Bassett                           29.28   7 
 10 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv           30.21      29.29   4 
 11 Hines, T'Keyah               Patrick Coun           30.00      29.31   4 
 12 Barnhill, Latishya           William Byrd           29.32      29.47   3 
 13 Ohabor, Praise               Hidden Valle                      29.61   9 
 14 Bowers, Shauna               Halifax Coun           27.10      29.88   1 
 15 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun           30.50      29.97   5 
 16 Booth, Kelsey                William Byrd           27.88      30.04   2 
 17 Denny, Lexi                  Radford                           30.16   7 
 18 Wiley, Kanisha               Glenvar                29.36      30.20   3 
 19 Goodson, Chandra             Floyd County           31.96      30.23   5 
 20 Martin, Kim                  Bassett                           30.24   8 
 21 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg             29.46      30.31   3 
 22 Blue, Maya                   William Flem           28.74      30.42   2 
 23 Robinson, Megan              Marion                 29.04      30.57   2 
 23 Turner, Audra                Hidden Valle           30.55      30.57   5 
 25 Wilkinson, Karleigh          Patrick Coun           30.00      30.96   4 
 26 Adkins, Callie               Radford                29.89      31.00   4 
 27 Martin, Erin                 Cave Spring            29.28      31.12   3 
 28 Wiley, Shaunte               Glenvar                30.45      31.26   5 
 29 Johnson, Vanesha             Salem                  29.27      31.40   3 
 30 Jones, Khala                 Northside Hi                      31.59   7 
 31 Forbes, Haley                James River                       31.62   8 
 32 Gray, Sarah                  Christiansbu           32.10      31.74   5 
 33 Gaines, Amelia               William Flem           28.54      31.97   2 
 34 Sandoval, Morgen             Lord Botetou           29.47      31.98   3 
 35 Fink, Ellisa                 Pulaski Coun                      32.32   9 
 36 Talbert, Brooke              Christiansbu           31.50      32.63   5 
 37 Noell, Nicole                Northside Hi                      32.84   9 
 38 Quesinbery, Emily            Christiansbu           33.00      33.21   6 
 39 Bryant, Kaleshia             Staunton Riv                      33.41   7 
 40 Nichols, Breanna             Auburn                            33.46   8 
 41 Held, Erica                  Franklin Cou                      33.58   8 
 42 Rogers, Alana                Patrick Coun           33.26      33.64   6 
 43 Chrisman, Emily              Cave Spring            32.58      33.77   6 
 44 Vandergrift, Heather         Cave Spring            33.00      34.11   6 
 45 Smith, Raven                 Franklin Cou           35.97      34.43   6 
 46 Meador, Kami                 Lord Botetou                      34.50   6 
 47 Asbury, Kaitlyn              Lord Botetou                      34.69   7 
 48 Vaughn, Laura                Auburn                            34.90   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.50  3/28/2009   Natalie Woodford, Patrick Henr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiles, Kendall               Blacksburg             58.62      59.65   1   10  
  2 Scott, Keri                  Bassett                58.85    1:02.18   1    8  
  3 Hulbert, Savannah            Floyd County         1:01.44    1:03.18   1    6  
  4 Torres, Ashleigh             Hidden Valle         1:04.02    1:03.61   2    4  
  5 Smith, Nicole                Cave Spring          1:03.00    1:04.64   1    2  
  6 Doyle, Alexandra             Radford              1:02.32    1:06.08   1    1  
  7 Clark, Susan                 Glenvar              1:03.67    1:06.13   2 
  8 Wade, Kelsie                 Christiansbu         1:08.00    1:06.37   3 
  9 Vineyard, Autumn             William Byrd         1:03.22    1:07.16   2 
 10 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv         1:13.68    1:07.20   6 
 11 Goodson, Chandra             Floyd County         1:08.94    1:07.38   3 
 12 Mccoy, Tara                  Christiansbu         1:04.00    1:09.08   2 
 13 Akers, Chelsea               Auburn               1:10.79    1:09.14   4 
 14 Woodall, Kiana               Halifax Coun         1:06.67    1:09.24   3 
 15 Smith, Samantha              Patrick Coun         1:07.94    1:09.31   3 
 16 Dryden, Elle                 Parry McClue         1:08.29    1:10.69   3 
 17 Martin, Kim                  Bassett                         1:10.77   8 
 18 Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou                    1:11.06   7 
 19 Stevens, Antavia             William Flem         1:02.04    1:11.13   1 
 20 Jenkins, Kendall             Glenvar              1:12.40    1:11.14   5 
 21 Long, Piechchanda            Patrick Henr         1:06.20    1:11.15   9 
 22 McGuire, Kendall             James River          1:11.58    1:11.48   4 
 23 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg           1:13.31    1:11.65   6 
 24 Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg           1:13.31    1:12.05   5 
 25 Deemer, Kori                 Northside Hi                    1:12.84   8 
 26 Harvey, Riley                Radford              1:14.00    1:12.86   6 
 27 Johnson, Vanesha             Salem                1:09.66    1:12.88   4 
 28 Puckett, Lauren              Hidden Valle                    1:13.25   8 
 29 Gingras, Kellie              Franklin Cou         1:11.98    1:13.41   5 
 30 Frick, Taylor                Bassett                         1:13.56   9 
 31 Adkins, Callie               Radford              1:12.00    1:13.71   5 
 32 Patrick, Kylie KP            Roanoke Cath                    1:14.68   9 
 32 Belton, Oriyiona             Halifax Coun         1:05.60    1:14.68   2 
 34 Rock, Lori                   Abingdon Hig         1:09.40    1:15.23   3 
 35 Mabe, Kayla                  William Byrd         1:11.62    1:15.63   5 
 36 Everhart, Tori               Lord Botetou                    1:15.81   7 
 37 Boyd, Caress                 Northside Hi                    1:16.62   7 
 38 Huang, Lisa                  Hidden Valle                    1:16.69   9 
 39 Stinnette, Cynthia           William Byrd         1:09.68    1:17.46   4 
 40 Nichols, Breanna             Auburn                          1:17.64   7 
 41 Hill, Ashley                 Halifax Coun         1:06.60    1:17.71   2 
 42 Talbert, Brooke              Christiansbu         1:11.00    1:18.18   4 
 43 Hess, T                      Franklin Cou                    1:18.88   7 
 44 Peery, Morgan                James River          1:13.20    1:19.32   5 
 45 Cole, Kayla                  Northside Hi                    1:19.89   9 
 46 George, Nicole               Glenvar              1:22.00    1:19.93   6 
 47 Rakes, Brittany              Patrick Coun         1:19.13    1:20.31   6 
 47 Rucinska, Kristene           Staunton Riv                    1:20.31   8 
 49 Asbury, Kaitlyn              Lord Botetou                    1:20.90   7 
 50 Carnett, Katy                Marion               1:15.00    1:21.26   6 
 51 Johnson, Tionnie             William Flem         1:09.44    1:25.38   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:18.08  4/12/2008   Avery Mattingly, Blacksburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Church, Michelle             Bassett              2:20.71    2:21.28    10  
  2 Eaton, Eliza                 Christiansbu         2:27.54    2:28.44     8  
  3 Burns, Megan                 Christiansbu         2:29.00    2:30.87     6  
  4 Walker, Alyssa               Northside Hi         2:27.95    2:31.41     4  
  5 Benson, Kathryn              Blacksburg           2:33.40    2:33.55     2  
  6 Smith, Kaitlin               Radford              2:28.28    2:35.45     1  
  7 Janney, Alexis               Lord Botetou         2:36.37    2:36.69  
  8 Beard, Meghan                Parry McClue         2:38.40    2:39.36  
  9 Seelke, Emily                Parry McClue         2:38.77    2:40.48  
 10 Skeens, Madison              Abingdon Hig         2:34.00    2:40.83  
 11 Benson, Anna                 Blacksburg           2:43.27    2:43.34  
 12 Clonch, Sierra               James River          2:28.07    2:44.89  
 13 Hudson, Shelby               Parry McClue         2:40.39    2:45.35  
 14 Petty, Taylor                Salem                2:42.24    2:47.89  
 15 Robison, Morgan              Patrick Henr         2:50.00    2:48.33  
 16 Chaos, Holly                 Salem                2:49.24    2:48.98  
 17 Frey, Nicole                 William Byrd         2:43.97    2:49.46  
 18 Brown, Jazmun                William Flem         2:41.77    2:49.77  
 19 Chang, Sandy                 Cave Spring          2:52.24    2:53.70  
 20 Fry, Logan                   Northside Hi                    2:54.05  
 21 Mott, Carrie                 Lord Botetou         2:44.15    2:55.00  
 22 Drinkwater, Emily            Cave Spring          2:51.67    2:55.58  
 23 Jenkins, Kendall             Glenvar              2:47.53    2:56.95  
 24 Cassady, Brooke              Patrick Coun         3:02.00    2:58.18  
 25 Neikurk, Cara                Glenvar              2:45.00    2:58.51  
 26 Sanabria, Angela             William Byrd         2:52.00    3:00.08  
 27 Broadwell, Kelsey            Hidden Valle                    3:00.41  
 28 Williams, Ronesha            William Flem         3:03.76    3:02.63  
 29 Hartsook, Kristina           Staunton Riv                    3:03.08  
 30 Snead, Jessica               Lord Botetou         2:45.00    3:05.34  
 31 Lineberry, Morgan            Floyd County         3:00.01    3:06.69  
 32 Stone, Elena                 Radford              2:59.00    3:08.40  
 33 Sheets, Holly                Staunton Riv         3:01.30    3:19.15  
 34 Johnson, Lashawn             Halifax Coun         2:42.85    3:19.34  
 35 Schafer, Serenity            Halifax Coun         2:50.80    3:22.54  
 36 Allen, Anna                  Cave Spring          3:26.41    3:29.94  
 37 Gray, Jenna                  Patrick Coun         3:20.00    3:32.90  
 38 Weeks, Alexis                William Byrd         3:20.00    3:43.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:03.24  3/28/2009   Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn              Hidden Valle         5:15.91    5:15.48    10  
  2 Fortner, Katie               Cave Spring          5:05.66    5:19.46     8  
  3 Teeple, Melissa              Franklin Cou         5:33.13    5:30.05     6  
  4 Wheeler, Erin                Northside Hi         5:20.12    5:30.83     4  
  5 Woodford, Alina              Patrick Henr         5:42.00    5:32.57     2  
  6 Walker, Alyssa               Northside Hi         5:40.48    5:32.60     1  
  7 Ewing-Nelson, Claire         Blacksburg           5:43.21    5:34.47  
  8 Sumner, Sydney               Blacksburg           5:36.64    5:40.80  
  9 Martin, Lindsey              Patrick Coun         5:56.00    5:43.81  
 10 Linkous, Cassie              Christiansbu         5:48.60    5:44.24  
 11 Eaton, Eliza                 Christiansbu         5:30.00    5:44.95  
 12 England, Grace               Pulaski Coun         6:02.81    5:49.32  
 13 Rice, Courtney               Northside Hi         5:55.93    5:51.53  
 14 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg           5:47.67    5:53.82  
 15 Knox, Maggie                 Abingdon Hig         5:44.00    5:54.15  
 16 Beard, Meghan                Parry McClue         5:53.43    5:54.81  
 17 Dalton, Kerrie               Cave Spring          5:58.21    5:58.80  
 18 Martin, Mindi                Parry McClue         6:02.20    6:01.65  
 19 Seelke, Emily                Parry McClue         6:05.40    6:02.14  
 20 Cline, Taylor                Lord Botetou         5:42.76    6:05.15  
 21 Guthrie, Julie               Pulaski Coun         6:02.81    6:07.55  
 22 Petty, Taylor                Salem                5:52.24    6:08.40  
 23 Grumbine, Maggie             James River                     6:10.09  
 24 Turney, Eryn                 Lord Botetou         6:13.16    6:24.00  
 25 Robertson, Julia             Staunton Riv         6:40.17    6:24.93  
 26 Lower, LeeAnne               Hidden Valle                    6:26.79  
 27 Black, Grace                 Patrick Henr         6:20.00    6:27.31  
 28 Clonch, Sierra               James River          5:50.00    6:29.91  
 29 Harding, Hannah              Hidden Valle         6:47.76    6:30.90  
 30 King, Lindsay                Patrick Coun         6:37.00    6:34.19  
 31 Beckner, Makayla             Floyd County         6:30.76    6:44.31  
 32 Bishop, Alaney               Auburn                          6:46.31  
 33 Carter, Kierra               Bassett                         7:05.54  
 34 Stone, Elena                 Radford              6:35.00    7:06.00  
 35 Miller, Kristin              Bassett                         7:26.70  
 36 Castro, Josephine            Bassett                         7:27.19  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11:13.18  3/28/2009   Allison Homer, Blacksburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cutright, Haley              Hidden Valle        11:30.00   10:59.18@   10  
  2 Fortner, Katie               Cave Spring         11:08.41   11:15.22     8  
  3 Wheeler, Erin                Northside Hi        11:08.37   11:34.66     6  
  4 Teeple, Melissa              Franklin Cou        11:45.93   11:50.58     4  
  5 Jaeger, Lauren               Blacksburg          12:11.61   11:53.01     2  
  6 Crowder, Sarah               Christiansbu        11:54.11   11:55.91     1  
  7 Sumner, Sydney               Blacksburg          12:01.66   11:58.47  
  8 Muller, Kachina              Patrick Henr        12:00.00   12:09.60  
  9 Sherman, Allison             Christiansbu        12:00.63   12:10.88  
 10 Weidner, Greta               Hidden Valle                   12:34.56  
 11 Thrasher, Chelsea            Abingdon Hig        12:42.00   12:35.36  
 12 Martin, Roxie                Patrick Coun        12:30.00   12:39.95  
 13 Dalton, Kerrie               Cave Spring         12:40.06   12:44.63  
 14 Martin, Mindi                Parry McClue        12:52.66   12:48.80  
 15 Hammer, Sarah                Lord Botetou        13:23.77   13:01.27  
 16 Grumbine, Maggie             James River                    13:02.65  
 17 Shvygin, Anna                Hidden Valle                   13:06.67  
 18 Cline, Taylor                Lord Botetou        12:38.24   13:08.68  
 19 Armstrong, Alli              Parry McClue        13:16.10   13:13.42  
 20 Walz, Bridget                Blacksburg          13:03.46   13:17.11  
 21 Workowski, Julia             Lord Botetou                   13:26.46  
 22 Williams, Jolene             Marion              13:40.00   13:26.72  
 23 Thompson, Sarah              Radford             13:20.14   13:39.88  
 24 Fortner, Jessi               Cave Spring         12:51.64   14:00.50  
 25 Long, Ellen                  Marion              13:50.00   14:15.39  
 26 Schwarz, Emilie              Floyd County        15:29.99   15:08.09  
 27 Priest, Abbie                Floyd County        15:29.98   15:12.00  
 28 Davis, Morgan                William Byrd        14:38.94   15:35.72  
 29 Carter, Kierra               Bassett                        15:53.22  
 30 Miller, Kristin              Bassett                        16:09.28  
 31 Castro, Josephine            Bassett                        16:09.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.56  4/12/2008   Sarah Witt, Staunton River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun           16.03      16.81   1   10  
  2 Weber, Lorena                Cave Spring            17.84      17.25   1    8  
  3 Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou           18.34      18.23   1    6  
  4 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon Hig           17.30      18.38   1    4  
  5 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring            17.94      18.44   1    2  
  6 Timmermann, Marta            Cave Spring            17.90      18.55   1    1  
  7 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun                      19.39   2 
  8 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou           20.05      19.43   2 
  9 Garrecht, Lily               Staunton Riv           19.26      19.68   2 
 10 Venable, Simone              Bassett                           19.93   3 
 11 Leonard, Brooke              Lord Botetou                      20.02   3 
 12 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County           19.26      20.13   2 
 13 Kern, Abby                   Staunton Riv                      20.92   3 
 14 Lewis, Brandy                Patrick Coun           20.38      21.03   2 
 15 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou           16.30      21.30   1 
 16 Rutledge, Richelle           Hidden Valle           20.84      21.34   2 
 17 Ramsey, Tori                 Radford                19.49      21.71   2 
 18 Fink, Ellisa                 Pulaski Coun                      21.82   3 
 19 Hairston, Paige              Northside Hi                      22.58   3 
 20 Underwood, Sarah             Franklin Cou                      22.77   3 
 21 King, Kimberly               William Byrd           22.35      23.61   2 
 22 Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetou           19.17      26.30   1 
 23 Wilson, Elizabeth            Northside Hi                      28.11   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 47.57  3/27/2010   Erika Jackson, E.C. Glass                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry, Alicia                Patrick Henr           46.00      47.67   1   10  
  2 Weber, Lorena                Cave Spring            50.54      49.47   1    8  
  3 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun           47.69      49.72   1    6  
  4 Hutchens, Victoria           Patrick Coun           52.00      52.34   2    4  
  5 McGhee, Tiarra               Patrick Henr           53.72      53.36   2    2  
  6 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon Hig           50.40      54.79   1    1  
  7 Queen, Sierra                Christiansbu           56.00      54.99   4 
  8 Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetou           55.03      55.77   3 
  9 Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou           52.32      56.07   2 
 10 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County           55.54      56.17   3 
 11 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou           51.92      56.23   2 
 12 Edwards, Bree                Hidden Valle           48.50      56.44   1 
 13 Coleman, Anissia             Halifax Coun           53.65      56.53   2 
 14 Venable, Simone              Bassett                53.97      56.67   3 
 15 Timmermann, Marta            Cave Spring            51.92      56.81   1 
 16 Garrecht, Lily               Staunton Riv           53.61      56.82   2 
 17 Kern, Abby                   Staunton Riv                      58.33   5 
 18 Penn, Erika                  Radford                54.00      58.40   3 
 19 Lewis, Brandy                Patrick Coun           58.37      58.54   4 
 20 Iler, Sarah                  Cave Spring            54.32      58.66   3 
 21 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou           57.95      59.35   4 
 22 Ramsey, Tori                 Radford              1:02.00    1:00.00   4 
 23 Underwood, Sarah             Franklin Cou                    1:00.21   4 
 24 Schafer, Serenity            Halifax Coun           54.75    1:01.97   3 
 25 Leonard, Brooke              Lord Botetou                    1:01.98   6 
 26 Barker, Lynsey               Hidden Valle                    1:03.06   5 
 27 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg                      1:04.28   6 
 28 King, Kimberly               William Byrd         1:00.14    1:04.48   4 
 29 Leigh, Samantha              Hidden Valle                    1:09.81   6 
 30 Hairston, Paige              Northside Hi                    1:09.93   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 50.86  3/28/2009   E.C. Glass, E.C. Glass                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pulaski County  'A'                                 51.50      51.76   1   10  
     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) McCloud, Alexis                
     3) Anderson, Sydney                4) Smith, Tamara                  
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                           52.73   3    8  
     1) Tyree, A'Layah                  2) Hancock, Erica                 
     3) Martin, Latisha                 4) Mattox, Zarkia                 
  3 Bassett  'A'                                                   53.96   3    6  
     1) Scott, Keri                     2) Covington, Ariana              
     3) Manns, Keyarra                  4) Massay, Aymbir                 
  4 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                            54.41   2    4  
     1) Williams, Balee                 2) Janney, Alexis                 
     3) Wilson, Nialah                  4) Sandoval, Morgen               
  5 Cave Spring  'A'                                    56.58      54.90   2    2  
     1) Shaw, Taylor                    2) Smith, Nicole                  
     3) Martin, Erin                    4) Weber, Lorena                  
  6 Salem  'A'                                                     54.91   2    1  
     1) Hooper, Sadee                   2) Medley, Angelique              
     3) Womack, Denika                  4) Saunders, Tiera                
  7 William Byrd  'A'                                   52.00      55.34   1 
     1) Harris, Caleisha                2) Vineyard, Autumn               
     3) Barnhill, Latishya              4) Booth, Kelsey                  
  8 Halifax County  'A'                                 50.60      55.74   1 
     1) Boyd, Mikayla                   2) Bowers, Shauna                 
     3) Crews, Tylisia                  4) Hill, Ashley                   
  9 Radford  'A'                                        57.00      56.42   2 
 10 William Fleming  'A'                                53.94      56.47   1 
     1) Manley, Alexis                  2) Blue, Maya                     
     3) Lee, Keashe                     4) Paul, Merland                  
 11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                        55.00      56.53   1 
     1) Long, Catherine                 2) Millner, Breona                
     3) Sheppard, Nia                   4) Smith, Kandiss                 
 12 James River (Buchanan)  'A'                                    56.66   3 
     1) Huff, Sarah                     2) Sharkey, Savannah              
     3) Forbes, Haley                   4) Seemann, Danielle              
 13 Blacksburg  'A'                                                57.08   3 
     1) Rogers, Adrienne                2) Carr, Alyn                     
     3) Rakes, Lauren                   4) Pertchik, Meg                  
 14 Christiansburg  'A'                                 56.00      58.15   2 
 15 Northside High School  'A'                          52.50      59.91   1 
     1) Chappelle, Keyana               2) Shepherd, Alexis               
     3) Johnson, Chloe                  4) Rose, Imoni                    
 16 Staunton River  'A'                                          1:00.79   2 
     1) Brown, Keara                    2) Bryant, Kaleshia               
     3) Hawley, Jessica                 4) Legans, Katrina                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:11.59  4/12/2008   Blacksburg, Blacksburg                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:28.47   2   10  
     1) Benson, Anna                    2) Kaiser, Tamzin                 
     3) Jaeger, Lauren                  4) Benson, Kathryn                
  2 Christiansburg  'A'                               4:26.00    4:28.67   1    8  
  3 Patrick County High School  'A'                   4:48.81    4:30.00   2    6  
     1) Hutchens, Victoria              2) Boyd, Katie                    
     3) Martin, Lindsey                 4) Smith, Samantha                
  4 Pulaski County  'A'                               4:13.14    4:36.80   1    4  
     1) McCloud, Alexis                 2) Anderson, Sydney               
     3) Smith, Tamara                   4) Hamric, Erin                   
  5 Parry McCluer  'A'                                4:39.30    4:41.02   1    2  
     1) Dryden, Elle                    2) Hudson, Shelby                 
     3) Seelke, Emily                   4) Beard, Meghan                  
  6 William Byrd  'A'                                 4:29.00    4:46.48   1    1  
     1) Stinnette, Cynthia              2) Frey, Nicole                   
     3) Morrison, Holly                 4) Vineyard, Autumn               
  7 Marion  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:53.33   2 
     1) Catron, Leanna                  2) Mellinger, Callie              
     3) Carnett, Katy                   4) Kell, Hannah                   
  8 James River (Buchanan)  'A'                                  4:55.25   2 
     1) Peery, Morgan                   2) Clonch, Sierra                 
     3) McGuire, Kendall                4) Wright, Leah                   
  9 Halifax County  'A'                               4:33.45    4:57.31   1 
     1) Edmondson, Aleara               2) Woodall, Kiana                 
     3) Johnson, Lashawn                4) Belton, Oriyiona               
 10 William Fleming  'A'                              4:39.04    5:00.27   1 
     1) Manley, Alexis                  2) Brown, Jazmun                  
     3) Bolden, Stephanianna            4) Cook, Jasmine                  
 11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                      4:40.00    5:01.67   2 
     1) Long, Catherine                 2) Millner, Breona                
     3) Sheppard, Nia                   4) Smith, Kandiss                 
 12 Northside High School  'A'                        4:36.00    5:06.18   1 
     1) Hamilton, Sarah                 2) Thompson, Erin                 
     3) Shepherd, Alexis                4) Johnson, Chloe                 
 13 Staunton River  'A'                                          5:14.02   2 
     1) Rucinska, Kristene              2) Robertson, Julia               
     3) Jones, Taylor                   4) Hartsook, Kristina             
 14 Franklin County  'A'                                         5:19.88   2 
     1) Cook, Brittany                  2) Gingras, Kellie                
     3) Underwood, Sarah                4) Baxter, Lindsey                
 15 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                          5:28.63   2 
     1) Huber, Morgan                   2) Bowie, Jamie                   
     3) Wells, Tori                     4) Alexander, Haley               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:53.43  3/28/2009   Blacksburg, Blacksburg                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christiansburg  'A'                              10:20.00   10:18.62    10  
  2 Northside High School  'A'                       10:30.00   10:46.05     8  
     1) Wilson, Elizabeth               2) Walker, Alyssa                 
     3) Shepherd, Alexis                4) Johnson, Chloe                 
  3 Patrick County High School  'A'                  11:04.00   10:59.26     6  
     1) Martin, Roxie                   2) Hutchens, Victoria             
     3) Cassady, Brooke                 4) Boyd, Katie                    
  4 Lord Botetourt  'A'                              11:10.00   11:35.07     4  
     1) Hammer, Sarah                   2) Turney, Eryn                   
     3) Black, Emalee                   4) Everhart, Tori                 
  5 Blacksburg  'A'                                  10:45.00   11:38.01     2  
     1) Kaiser, Tamzin                  2) James, Rachel                  
     3) McCoy, Rachel                   4) Benson, Kathryn                
  6 William Byrd  'A'                                11:39.00   11:39.15     1  
     1) Kingery, Kara                   2) Frey, Nicole                   
     3) Morrison, Holly                 4) Sanabria, Angela               
  7 Marion  'A'                                      11:45.00   12:01.90  
     1) Williams, Jolene                2) Long, Ellen                    
     3) Catron, Leanna                  4) McCarty, Katie                 
  8 Cave Spring  'A'                                 11:34.45   12:08.43  
     1) Lawrence, Mary                  2) Young, Meredith                
     3) Chang, Sandy                    4) Drinkwater, Emily              
  9 Staunton River  'A'                                         13:32.53  
     1) Sheets, Holly                   2) Robertson, Julia               
     3) Hartsook, Kristina              4) Gray, Heather                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @  5-04  4/12/2008   Christina Fenske, Stuarts Draft             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharkey, Savannah            James River          4-10.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Karkenny, Olivia             Lord Botetou                    4-10.00     8  
  3 Timmermann, Marta            Cave Spring          4-10.00    4-08.00     5  
  3 Walton, Amber                Halifax Coun         4-10.00    4-08.00     5  
  5 Weber, Lorena                Cave Spring                    J4-08.00     2  
  6 Williams, Balee              Lord Botetou         5-00.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Janney, Alexis               Lord Botetou         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 McCloud, Alexis              Pulaski Coun         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Vineyard, Autumn             William Byrd         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Ohabor, Praise               Hidden Valle         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 11 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring          4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Garrecht, Lily               Staunton Riv                         NH  
 -- Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Megan              Marion               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hines, T'Keyah               Patrick Coun         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Queen, Sierra                Christiansbu         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mccoy, Tara                  Christiansbu         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Quesinbery, Emily            Christiansbu         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg                           NH  
 -- Wiles, Kendall               Blacksburg           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Ashley                 Halifax Coun         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Woodall, Kiana               Halifax Coun         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Baxter, Lindsey              Franklin Cou         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cook, Brittany               Franklin Cou                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11-06  3/28/2009   Kate Collins, Nelson County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou         8-00.00    7-06.00    10  
  2 Smith, Nicole                Cave Spring          7-00.00   J7-06.00     8  
  3 Cook, Brittany               Franklin Cou         6-00.00    6-06.00     6  
 -- Hess, T                      Franklin Cou         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Garrecht, Lily               Staunton Riv                         NH  
 -- Iler, Sarah                  Cave Spring          7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 17-05.75  4/12/2008   Jasmine Harison, Franklin County         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg          16-02.50   15-09.50    10  
  2 Terry, Alicia                Patrick Henr        17-00.00   15-07.00     8  
  3 Robinson, Megan              Marion              15-06.00   15-05.50     6  
  4 Garrecht, Lily               Staunton Riv        16-06.25   15-04.50     4  
  5 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun        17-03.75   15-03.00     2  
  6 Weber, Lorena                Cave Spring         14-09.75   15-02.00     1  
  7 Hancock, Erica               Franklin Cou        15-06.50   15-01.25  
  8 Williams, Balee              Lord Botetou        15-05.00   14-11.75  
  9 Carper, Tess                 Radford             12-05.50   14-10.00  
 10 Mellinger, Callie            Marion              15-06.00   14-09.25  
 11 Sharkey, Savannah            James River         15-00.00   14-08.50  
 12 Denny, Lexi                  Radford                        14-06.50  
 13 Jones, Taylor                Staunton Riv        13-04.00   14-03.75  
 14 Tyree, A'Layah               Franklin Cou        14-03.25   14-00.50  
 15 Hill, Ashley                 Halifax Coun        14-10.00   14-00.25  
 16 Wiles, Kendall               Blacksburg          15-02.25   13-10.50  
 17 Stevens, Antavia             William Flem        14-03.00   13-10.00  
 18 Akers, Chelsea               Auburn              13-11.50   13-09.50  
 19 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring         12-01.50   13-08.50  
 20 Mccoy, Tara                  Christiansbu        14-03.00   13-08.00  
 21 Blue, Maya                   William Flem        13-02.00   13-07.00  
 22 Hines, Kendal                Radford             13-03.00   13-06.00  
 23 Smith, Samantha              Patrick Coun        13-01.00   13-05.50  
 24 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County        14-06.00   13-05.25  
 24 Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetou        13-11.00   13-05.25  
 26 Barnhill, Latishya           William Byrd        13-08.50   13-05.00  
 27 Rutledge, Richelle           Hidden Valle        12-09.75   13-03.75  
 28 Dryden, Elle                 Parry McClue        14-00.00   13-03.00  
 29 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon Hig        14-05.00   13-01.50  
 30 Forbes, Haley                James River                    12-11.00  
 31 Paul, Merland                William Flem        13-01.00   12-08.00  
 32 Nichols, Breanna             Auburn                         12-06.50  
 32 Venable, Simone              Bassett                        12-06.50  
 34 Wilkinson, Karleigh          Patrick Coun        14-10.00   12-00.00  
 35 Janney, Alexis               Lord Botetou                   11-11.50  
 36 Brown, Keara                 Staunton Riv        14-02.00   11-11.00  
 37 Nguyen, Kim                  Salem                          11-10.00  
 38 Martin, Latisha              Franklin Cou        14-07.25   11-08.75  
 39 Ashworth, Sydney             Bassett             10-00.00   11-04.75  
 40 Barnes, Erica                Blacksburg                     10-11.00  
 41 Mabe, Kayla                  William Byrd        12-11.00   10-05.75  
 -- Lackey, Carla                Bassett                              ND  
 -- Krkeljas, Stefani            Hidden Valle        14-04.50         ND  
 -- Barker, Lynsey               Hidden Valle                         ND  
 -- Hines, T'Keyah               Patrick Coun        14-10.00         ND  
 -- Watson, Brooklyn             Christiansbu        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Mosley, Krystal              Halifax Coun        15-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 36-03.50  4/12/2008   Jasmine Hariston, Franklin County        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Alicia                Patrick Henr        37-06.00   35-11.50    10  
  2 Garrecht, Lily               Staunton Riv        34-03.00   33-09.25     8  
  3 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun        35-04.00   33-03.75     6  
  4 Hancock, Erica               Franklin Cou        35-08.50   32-09.25     4  
  5 Smith, Nicole                Cave Spring         34-09.25   32-03.50     2  
  6 Chappelle, Keyana            Northside Hi                   32-00.00     1  
  7 Carper, Tess                 Radford                        31-10.00  
  8 Tyree, A'Layah               Franklin Cou        31-05.00   31-06.50  
  9 Williams, Balee              Lord Botetou        32-05.50   30-02.75  
 10 Weber, Lorena                Cave Spring         31-08.50   30-00.25  
 11 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun                   29-10.25  
 12 Martin, Latisha              Franklin Cou        33-10.00   29-08.50  
 13 Hines, Kendal                Radford             29-03.00   29-08.00  
 13 Gulliford, Megan             Cave Spring         28-06.00   29-08.00  
 15 Sharkey, Savannah            James River                    29-06.25  
 16 Robinson, Megan              Marion              32-00.00   29-00.25  
 17 Dryden, Elle                 Parry McClue        31-09.50   28-10.00  
 18 Hutchens, Victoria           Patrick Coun        29-03.00   28-06.50  
 19 Paul, Merland                William Flem        26-09.00   28-06.25  
 20 Mellinger, Callie            Marion              31-00.00   28-02.50  
 21 Puckett, Lauren              Hidden Valle                   28-01.75  
 22 Krkeljas, Stefani            Hidden Valle        30-01.00   28-01.00  
 23 Akers, Chelsea               Auburn              29-02.00   27-11.25  
 24 Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetou        30-02.50   27-10.50  
 25 Bolden, Stephanianna         William Flem        29-06.00   27-01.50  
 -- Henderson, Carrisa           Hidden Valle                         ND  
 -- Mabe, Kayla                  William Byrd        27-08.00         ND  
 -- McGhee, Tiarra               Patrick Henr        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Boyd, Caress                 Northside Hi        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Forbes, Haley                James River                          ND  
 -- Smith, Kandiss               Patrick Henr        28-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 36-06  3/28/2009   Kayla Lewis, William Fleming                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle              Christiansbu        44-03.50   40-04.00@   10  
  2 Miller, Beka                 Staunton Riv        36-10.00   37-09.00@    8  
  3 Falls, Cheyenne              James River         35-00.00   34-09.00     6  
  4 Claytor, Bobbi               William Flem        37-03.25   34-03.00     4  
  5 Campbell, Ashlyn             Patrick Henr        33-11.75   32-04.50     2  
  6 Blassingame, Tiffany         Christiansbu        35-02.50   32-03.00     1  
  7 Hale, Emmalene               Floyd County        34-02.00   31-02.00  
  8 Crennel, Shanese             William Flem        33-08.00   30-00.75  
  9 Huffman, Emily               Northside Hi        33-01.00   29-11.00  
 10 Brown, Alexis                James River         30-05.50   28-11.25  
 11 Edwards, Baysia              Northside Hi        30-02.00   28-00.50  
 12 Dalton, Taloni               Marion              27-00.00   27-10.50  
 13 Bias, Sarah                  William Flem        29-09.50   27-08.75  
 14 Amkaya, Deborah              Blacksburg          29-10.50   27-08.00  
 15 Haynes, Kamera               Parry McClue        31-02.50   27-04.00  
 16 Carson, Jasmine              Abingdon Hig        31-00.00   27-01.50  
 17 Holdren, Danielle            Staunton Riv        27-05.00   27-01.25  
 18 Jones, Keely                 Blacksburg          30-01.00   27-00.25  
 19 Wright, Sarah                Pulaski Coun        34-09.00   26-10.75  
 20 Weeks, Kirsten               Pulaski Coun        29-03.00   26-05.25  
 21 Scales, Tahira               Bassett                        26-03.00  
 22 Bell, Whitney                Northside Hi        26-10.75   25-10.75  
 23 Williams, Cassie             Franklin Cou        32-03.00   25-09.50  
 24 Martin, Latisha              Franklin Cou                   25-07.25  
 25 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou                   23-05.25  
 26 Morton, Khea                 Parry McClue        24-08.00   23-02.25  
 27 Outlaw, Khamishia            Halifax Coun        24-04.00   23-01.50  
 28 Penn, Taylor                 Patrick Henr        24-04.50   22-05.50  
 29 Jones, Brooke                Staunton Riv        27-02.00   22-02.00  
 30 Butler, Kimber               William Byrd        27-03.75   22-01.00  
 31 Anderson, Taylor             Lord Botetou        22-00.00   21-08.00  
 32 Stevens, Kaitlyn             Floyd County        26-01.50   21-07.50  
 33 Cary, Catherine              Lord Botetou        24-00.00   21-02.50  
 34 Parks, Rachel                Hidden Valle        23-03.00   21-02.00  
 35 McGuire, Brianna             Christiansbu        25-00.00   20-09.50  
 36 Puckett, Camille             Radford                        20-03.00  
 37 Nipper, Dyanne               Pulaski Coun        23-00.50   20-01.50  
 38 Skewes, Sable                Radford             23-00.00   19-11.50  
 39 Vinkemulder, Holly           Auburn                         18-11.00  
 40 Clark, Emily                 Cave Spring         20-00.00   18-02.00  
 41 Scales, Razia                Bassett             28-06.00   18-00.75  
 42 Ward, Elexis                 Halifax Coun        25-00.00   17-10.50  
 43 Johnson, Lashawn             Halifax Coun        25-05.00   17-07.25  
 44 Boyd, Colleen                William Byrd        17-04.00   17-03.25  
 45 Wall, Emma                   Lord Botetou        22-00.00   16-11.00  
 46 Presgrove, Lauren            Radford             24-11.00   15-05.50  
 47 Horton, Ryanne               Hidden Valle        19-00.00   15-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 128-08  4/12/2008   Aimee Veatch, Cave Spring                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle              Christiansbu          128-08     113-11    10  
  2 Hale, Emmalene               Floyd County          110-09     101-00     8  
  3 Williams, Cassie             Franklin Cou          108-02     100-10     6  
  4 Hepler, Rachael              James River            94-00      98-10     4  
  5 Miller, Beka                 Staunton Riv           97-07      85-00     2  
  6 Presgrove, Lauren            Radford                95-01      84-06     1  
  7 Falls, Cheyenne              James River            99-09      84-05  
  8 Claytor, Bobbi               William Flem           60-09      82-11  
  9 Blassingame, Tiffany         Christiansbu        02-07.50      80-06  
 10 Amkaya, Deborah              Blacksburg             81-03      80-05  
 11 Stevens, Kaitlyn             Floyd County           75-02      76-11  
 12 Parks, Rachel                Hidden Valle           81-06      75-00  
 13 Weeks, Kirsten               Pulaski Coun           83-06      74-11  
 14 Campbell, Ashlyn             Patrick Henr           80-00      73-06  
 15 Huffman, Emily               Northside Hi           85-05      72-11  
 16 Crennel, Shanese             William Flem           68-09      72-07  
 17 Brown, Alexis                James River            75-00      72-01  
 18 Holdren, Danielle            Staunton Riv           68-03      71-05  
 19 Nipper, Dyanne               Pulaski Coun                      70-02  
 20 Puckett, Camille             Radford                           69-06  
 21 Jones, Keely                 Blacksburg             77-07      68-02  
 22 Skewes, Sable                Radford             62-00.50      64-09  
 23 Outlaw, Khamishia            Halifax Coun           77-01      63-06  
 24 Alouf, Taylor                Cave Spring                       63-05  
 25 Fulton, Emily                Cave Spring                       61-08  
 26 Butler, Kimber               William Byrd           73-04      61-04  
 27 Haynes, Kamera               Parry McClue           82-08      61-03  
 28 Cary, Catherine              Lord Botetou           67-00      60-08  
 29 Alger, Alivia                Pulaski Coun                      59-02  
 30 Scales, Tahira               Bassett                           59-01  
 31 Carson, Jasmine              Abingdon Hig                      58-00  
 32 McGuire, Brianna             Christiansbu           70-00      57-08  
 33 Fitchett, Erica              Blacksburg                        56-10  
 34 Morton, Khea                 Parry McClue           72-04      55-10  
 35 Seay, Kirsten                Bassett                           55-01  
 36 Jones, Brooke                Staunton Riv           64-05      53-06  
 37 Penn, Taylor                 Patrick Henr           50-00      53-03  
 38 Vinkemulder, Holly           Auburn                            51-07  
 39 Chapman, Maya                Northside Hi                      50-07  
 40 Anderson, Taylor             Lord Botetou           60-00      50-00  
 41 Scales, Razia                Bassett                57-04      49-09  
 42 Jones, Azris                 Franklin Cou           55-01      49-00  
 43 Wall, Emma                   Lord Botetou           60-00      47-10  
 44 Terry, Shanice               Franklin Cou           67-00      47-09  
 44 Clark, Emily                 Cave Spring                       47-09  
 46 Morton, Danielle             William Flem           61-06      47-01  
 47 Ward, Elexis                 Halifax Coun           73-05      44-02  
 48 Johnson, Lashawn             Halifax Coun           81-00      43-11  
 49 Horton, Ryanne               Hidden Valle        53-05.50      42-04  
 50 Boyd, Colleen                William Byrd                      32-09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.17  4/4/2009    Reanna Hamm, Central Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nagel, Darien                Clifton                           14.18   1   10  
  2 Scere, Rachel                Madison                           14.66   1    8  
  3 Ball, Jamyra                 Breckinridge                      14.79   1    6  
  4 Brown, Asia                  Breckinridge                      15.04   1    4  
  5 Waddy, Nakeah                Addison                           15.10   2    2  
  6 Blassingame, Tianna          Christiansburg M       14.90      15.11   1    1  
  7 Hale, Emonee                 Cave Spring                       15.22   3 
  8 Minnis, Mya                  Woodrow                           15.44   2 
  9 Terry, Darnisha              Madison                           15.45   3 
 10 Hale, Ebony                  Cave Spring                       15.50   2 
 11 Smith, Shantell              Woodrow                           15.51   1 
 12 Johnson, Janasiah            Breckinridge                      15.56   3 
 13 Day, Aariqua                 Madison                           15.68   2 
 14 McClung, Murray              Clifton                           15.82   2 
 15 Reid, Morgan                 Christiansburg M       16.80      15.84   3 
 16 Baker, Lauren                Cave Spring            14.90      15.91   1 
 17 Garcia, Sabrina              Abingdon Middle        15.00      16.11   3 
 18 Motley, Alyma                Addison                           16.21   3 
 19 Belton, Myah                 Woodrow                           16.59   1 
 20 Counts, Mackensey            Abingdon Middle        16.40      16.68   3 
 21 West, Emily                  Christiansburg M       16.50      18.36   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 27.72  4/4/2009    Reanna Hamm, Central Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nagel, Darien                Clifton                           30.62   3   10  
  2 Stokes, Nadjae               Addison                           30.65   2    8  
  3 Brown, Asia                  Breckinridge                      30.98   2    6  
  4 Waddy, Nakeah                Addison                           31.05   4    4  
  5 Hale, Emonee                 Cave Spring                       31.55   4    2  
  6 Hale, Ebony                  Cave Spring                       31.67   3    1  
  7 McClung, Murray              Clifton                           32.26   3 
  8 Minnis, Mya                  Woodrow                           32.62   1 
  9 Anderson, Gracie             Clifton                           33.39   1 
 10 Baker, Lauren                Cave Spring            35.71      33.55   1 
 11 Colley, Sierra               Blacksburg M                      33.98   4 
 12 McMillan, Kiara              Madison                           34.02   2 
 13 Garcia, Sabrina              Abingdon Middle        33.00      34.51   1 
 14 Callahan, Karyna             Breckinridge                      36.43   3 
 15 Counts, Mackensey            Abingdon Middle        36.00      37.01   1 
 16 Jego, Brittany               Abingdon Middle        36.00      37.11   2 
 17 Andrews, Shakayla            Addison                           38.91   1 
 18 Jefferies, Jade              Madison                           39.99   4 
 19 Sneed, Brittany              Madison                           42.22   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:07.32  3/27/2010   Tara McCoy, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waker, Lakeesha              Addison                         1:08.16   4   10  
  2 Nagel, Darien                Clifton                         1:12.87   5    8  
  3 Ball, Jamyra                 Breckinridge                    1:13.02   1    6  
  4 Stanley, Olivia              Madison                         1:13.04   3    4  
  5 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg M                    1:13.15   4    2  
  6 Stokes, Nadjae               Addison                         1:14.70   4    1  
  7 Green, Tybreoin              Woodrow                         1:16.47   2 
  8 Miller, Mary                 Clifton                         1:16.82   5 
  9 Deeds, Mauri                 Clifton                         1:17.61   3 
 10 Zizzi, Natily                Parry McCluer Mi     1:27.80    1:17.81   2 
 11 Burchett, Kelsey             Cave Spring          1:11.87    1:18.15   4 
 12 Motley, Alyma                Addison                         1:18.59   1 
 13 Brown, Tia                   Breckinridge                    1:19.48   5 
 14 Freitas, Alisha              RCS                             1:20.06   4 
 15 Ivey, Aaliyah                Madison                         1:21.00   4 
 16 Gaffney, Amanda              Christiansburg M     1:20.00    1:21.30   3 
 17 Reid, Morgan                 Christiansburg M     1:18.00    1:21.31   1 
 18 Compton, Makayla             Abingdon Middle      1:15.00    1:21.73   3 
 19 Fitzwater, Kinsey            Cave Spring                     1:24.28   5 
 20 Alouf, Jordan                RCS                             1:26.76   1 
 21 West, Emily                  Christiansburg M     1:15.00    1:31.58   1 
 22 Campbell, Erin               Abingdon Middle      1:17.00    1:32.55   5 
 23 Hostetter, Lachen            Parry McCluer Mi     1:34.50    1:33.34   1 
 24 Elhessan, Sarea              Woodrow                         1:34.80   5 
 25 Dalton-Boyd, Shyniqua        Woodrow                         1:35.98   2 
 26 Campbell, Alexis             Parry McCluer Mi     1:53.50    1:38.78   3 
 27 Sneed, Brittany              Madison                         1:45.30   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:51.14  3/27/2010   Charity Klimaitis, Cave Spring            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Katy              Parry McCluer Mi     2:37.50    2:30.61@   10  
  2 Hutchins, Adrienne           Patrick County       3:15.00    2:48.84@    8  
  3 Stanley, Olivia              Madison                         2:49.39@    6  
  4 Turner, Morgan               Abingdon Middle      2:52.00    2:51.86     4  
  5 Arthur, Alex                 Abingdon Middle      2:50.00    2:54.29     2  
  6 Knowles, Bailey              Christiansburg M     2:58.00    2:56.54     1  
  7 Rothe, Jessica               Clifton                         2:57.70  
  8 Taylor, Elizabeth            Madison                         3:01.02  
  9 Phillips, Hannah             Abingdon Middle      2:59.00    3:02.59  
 10 Flippen, Cait                Cave Spring                     3:03.38  
 11 Phillips, Ashley             Cave Spring                     3:06.16  
 12 Cox, Meredith                Woodrow                         3:11.74  
 13 Foutz, Haley                 Addison                         3:13.93  
 14 Yemey, Antoinette            Addison                         3:14.62  
 15 Collins, Emma                RCS                             3:15.69  
 16 Dean, Nikki                  Breckinridge                    3:19.65  
 17 Caputo, Brooklyn             Parry McCluer Mi     3:16.70    3:20.37  
 18 Zizzi, Keely                 Parry McCluer Mi     3:17.50    3:21.20  
 19 Harmon, Ellen                Woodrow                         3:22.76  
 20 Overholt, Meleah             Christiansburg M     3:08.00    3:23.32  
 21 Bishop, Grayce               Christiansburg M     3:12.00    3:24.76  
 22 Brown, Alissa                Breckinridge                    4:24.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:36.92  3/27/2010   Katie Fortner, Cave Spring Middle         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Katy              Parry McClue         5:33.40    5:46.35    10  
  2 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg M                    6:00.02     8  
  3 Bishop, Rachel               Christiansburg M     5:55.00    6:07.31     6  
  4 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg M                    6:10.09     4  
  5 Thompson, Karleigh           Clifton                         6:20.91     2  
  6 Mulcahy, Ciara               Woodrow                         6:22.21     1  
  7 Richardson, Makayla          Christiansburg M     5:50.00    6:22.49  
  8 Wright, Carrigan             Clifton                         6:24.88  
  9 Newton, Carter               Abingdon Middle      6:08.00    6:26.77  
 10 Taylor, Elizabeth            Madison                         6:30.13  
 11 Stanley, Brooke              Madison                         6:35.00  
 12 Sedivy, Maeve                Cave Spring          6:44.67    6:35.23  
 13 Mehta, Autumn                Cave Spring                     6:38.66  
 14 Cook, Sarah                  Parry McCluer Mi     6:33.40    6:42.29  
 15 Stowe, Emma                  Blacksburg M                    6:45.37  
 16 Finch, Rachel                RCS                             6:46.64  
 17 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansburg M     6:10.00    6:47.16  
 18 Warren, Aleia                Abingdon Middle      6:23.00    6:52.25  
 19 Rothe, Jessica               Clifton                         6:52.67  
 20 Jarvis, Madelyn              Woodrow                         7:17.92  
 21 Cook, Madison                Addison                         7:29.67  
 22 Benson, Emma                 Parry McCluer Mi     7:15.50    7:33.61  
 23 Via, Jessica                 RCS                             7:40.21  
 24 Thomas, Gracie               Madison                         7:48.70  
 25 Lash, Kathleen               Woodrow                         8:02.82  
 26 Moore, Asia                  Addison                         8:25.91  
 27 Flood, Mackenize             Breckinridge                   10:09.19  
 28 Hilton, Erin                 Breckinridge                   10:09.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 19.95  4/4/2009    Nila Wilson, Central Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Athena                  Blacksburg M                      18.85@  1   10  
  2 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg M                      20.33   1    8  
  3 Hamm, Imari                  Addison                           20.84   2    6  
  4 Perrin, Josie                Cave Spring                       21.42   1    4  
  5 Hurst, Pearl                 Blacksburg M                      21.54   2    2  
  6 Smith, Rachel                Clifton                           21.66   2    1  
  7 Norman, Jaela                Christiansburg M       20.00      21.90   1 
  8 Chambers, La'Tisha           Clifton                           22.57   2 
  9 McCadden, Travonna           Addison                           22.60   2 
 10 Davis, Keyanna               Addison                           22.67   1 
 11 Page, Alyssa                 Christiansburg M       19.50      22.78   1 
 12 Groves, Rachel               Clifton                           24.32   1 
 13 Brown, Rebecca               Christiansburg M       21.00      26.43   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.16  3/27/2010   Emily Fulton, Cave Spring                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perrin, Josie                Cave Spring                       59.75@  1   10  
  2 Goldsmith, Christy           Cave Spring                     1:00.21   2    8  
  3 Page, Alyssa                 Christiansburg M     1:06.00    1:02.99   2    6  
  4 Smith, Rachel                Clifton                         1:03.13   1    4  
  5 Pettus, Brittany             Christiansburg M     1:10.00    1:04.75   2    2  
  6 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg M                    1:05.36   2    1  
  7 Norman, Jaela                Christiansburg M     1:03.00    1:05.50   1 
  8 Hurst, Pearl                 Blacksburg M                    1:06.71   1 
  9 Macklin, Dajah               Addison                         1:07.53   1 
 10 Groves, Rachel               Clifton                         1:10.82   2 
 11 Hamm, Imari                  Addison                         1:12.89   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.11  4/4/2009    Lucy Addison Middle, Lucy Addison Middle  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucy Addison Middle School  'A'                                58.68@  2   10  
     1) Adams, Laquesha                 2) Alexander, Keath               
     3) Andrews, Shakayla               4) Carter, Brittany               
  2 Breckinridge Middle School  'A'                              1:03.88   2    8  
     1) Johnson, Janasiah               2) Callahan, Karyna               
     3) Randolph, Gabrielle             4) Olmo, Sharlene                 
  3 Clifton Middle School  'A'                                   1:05.90   2    6  
     1) Anderson, Gracie                2) McClung, Murray                
     3) Miller, Mary                    4) Chambers, La'Tisha             
  4 Abingdon Middle School  'A'                       1:00.00    1:06.23   2    4  
     1) Thomas, Britton                 2) Garcia, Sabrina                
     3) Rock, Elizabeth                 4) Compton, Makayla               
  5 James Madison Middle  'A'                                    1:07.68   1    2  
     1) Terry, Darnisha                 2) Stimpson, Tymia                
     3) Day, Aariqua                    4) Scere, Rachel                  
  6 Christiansburg Middle School  'A'                   59.90    1:08.24   1    1  
  7 Cave Spring Middle School  'A'                               1:10.61   1 
     1) Hale, Ebony                     2) Hale, Emonee                   
     3) Baker, Lauren                   4) Fitzwater, Kinsey              
  8 Woodrow Wilson Middle School  'A'                            1:12.23   1 
     1) Belton, Myah                    2) Minnis, Mya                    
     3) Dalton-Boyd, Shyniqua           4) Taylor, Cassidi                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:05.43  4/4/2009    Christiansburg Middle, Christiansburg     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christiansburg Middle School  'A'                 4:45.00    5:02.10@  1   10  
  2 Clifton Middle School  'A'                                   5:13.05   1    8  
     1) Wright, Carrigan                2) Thompson, Karleigh             
     3) Groves, Rachel                  4) Deeds, Mauri                   
  3 James Madison Middle  'A'                                    5:20.22   1    6  
     1) Stanley, Brooke                 2) Ivey, Aaliyah                  
     3) McMillan, Kiara                 4) Thomas, Gracie                 
  4 Breckinridge Middle School  'A'                              5:26.58   1    4  
     1) Olmo, Sharlene                  2) Randolph, Gabrielle            
     3) Hylton, Unique                  4) Brown, Tia                     
  5 Woodrow Wilson Middle School  'A'                            5:28.82   1    2  
     1) Cox, Meredith                   2) Mulcahy, Ciara                 
     3) Doppelt, Hannah                 4) Green, Tybreoin                
  6 Lucy Addison Middle School  'A'                              5:32.16   2    1  
     1) Drummond, Autumn                2) Preston, Alexus                
     3) Saunders, Mahoganae             4) Tran, Mandy                    
  7 Abingdon Middle School  'A'                                  6:43.15   1 
     1) Belle, Fleenor                  2) Mitchell, McKayla              
     3) Murphy, Shannon                 4) Fogleman, Hannah               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg Middle School  'A'                               11:37.88    10  
  2 Christiansburg Middle School  'A'                12:00.00   11:52.67     8  
  3 Cave Spring Middle School  'A'                              11:53.52     6  
     1) Sedivy, Maeve                   2) Klimaitis, Tessa               
     3) Mehta, Autumn                   4) Goldsmith, Christy             
  4 Abingdon Middle School  'A'                      12:00.00   11:58.71     4  
     1) Warren, Aleia                   2) Turner, Morgan                 
     3) Newton, Carter                  4) Arthur, Alex                   
  5 Lucy Addison Middle School  'A'                             13:57.94     2  
     1) Barnett,, Danny                 2) Cook, Oshay                    
     3) Townes, Shannon                 4) Spence, Romario                
 -- Cave Spring Middle School  'B'                                    DQ  
     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Stiles, Matthew                
     3) Ianaello, Grant                 4) Dickenson, Chris               
 -- Clifton Middle School  'A'                                        DQ  
 -- Christiansburg Middle School  'B'                11:00.00         DQ  
 -- Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                 10:00.00         DQ  
     1) Lomong, Alex                    2) Lomong, Peter                  
     3) Lamb, Parker                    4) Sodolevskiy, Cadet             
 -- Lucy Addison Middle School  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) McCadden, Travonna              2) Wade, Alexis                   
     3) Carter, Brittany                4) Macklin, Dajah                 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @  4-02  4/4/2009    Marta Timmerman, Cave Spring                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Nadjae               Addison                         4-04.00@   10  
  2 Flippen, Cait                Cave Spring                     4-02.00@    8  
  3 Lee, Athena                  Blacksburg M                   J4-02.00@    6  
  4 Burchett, Kelsey             Cave Spring          4-02.00    4-00.00     4  
  5 Deeds, Mauri                 Clifton                         3-10.00     2  
  6 Hurst, Pearl                 Blacksburg M                   J3-10.00     1  
  7 Hamm, Imari                  Addison                         3-08.00  
  8 Fitzwater, Kinsey            Cave Spring          4-02.00   J3-08.00  
 -- Brown, Rebecca               Christiansburg M     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Knowles, Kenna               Christiansburg M     3-08.00         NH  
 -- Knowles, Bailey              Christiansburg M     3-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13-07.50  4/4/2009    Reanna Hamm, Central Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Nadjae               Addison                        14-07.00@   10  
  2 Thompson, Karleigh           Clifton                        13-08.00@    8  
  3 Brown, Asia                  Breckinridge                   12-10.50     6  
  4 Nagel, Darien                Clifton                        12-10.00     4  
  5 Scere, Rachel                Madison                        12-04.00     2  
  6 Ivey, Aaliyah                Madison                        12-00.00     1  
  7 Minnis, Mya                  Woodrow                        11-10.50  
  8 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg M                   11-09.50  
  9 Colley, Sierra               Blacksburg M                   11-05.50  
 10 Green, Tybreoin              Woodrow                        10-09.00  
 11 Hale, Ebony                  Cave Spring                    10-08.00  
 12 Hamm, Imari                  Addison                        10-06.50  
 -- Wright, Hana                 Christiansburg M    10-00.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Carrigan             Clifton                              ND  
 -- Reid, Morgan                 Christiansburg M    10-00.00         ND  
 -- Pettus, Brittany             Christiansburg M    10-00.00         ND  
 -- McMillan, Kiara              Madison                              ND  
 -- Murphy, Kristen              Woodrow                              ND  
 -- Andrews, Shakayla            Addison                              ND  
 -- Via, Jessica                 RCS                                  ND  
 -- Perrin, Josie                Cave Spring                          ND  
 -- Hale, Emonee                 Cave Spring                          ND  
 -- Noel, Sade                   Breckinridge                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 30-10  4/4/2009    Reanna Hamm, Central Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Nadjae               Addison                        31-02.50@   10  
  2 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg M                   27-01.25     8  
  3 Hale, Emonee                 Cave Spring                    25-03.50     6  
  4 Nagel, Darien                Clifton                        24-06.00     4  
  5 Hamm, Imari                  Addison                        24-04.50     2  
  6 Blassingame, Tianna          Christiansburg M    23-00.00   24-02.00     1  
  7 Burchett, Kelsey             Cave Spring                    22-01.50  
  8 Ivey, Aaliyah                Madison                        19-10.25  
  9 Lee, Kailtlyn                Christiansburg M    23-00.00   17-05.50  
 -- Stimpson, Tymia              Madison                              ND  
 -- Meadows, Jordan              Christiansburg M    23-00.00         ND  
 -- Scere, Rachel                Madison                              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 31-01  4/4/2009    Imani Sowell, Cave Spring                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dominique            Addison                        28-10.50    10  
  2 Ross, Kadyeisha              Christiansburg M    20-00.00   27-05.50     8  
  3 Wiley, Brittany              Christiansburg M    20-00.00   27-02.50     6  
  4 Brown, Savannah              Clifton                        26-04.50     4  
  5 Colley, Sierra               Blacksburg M                   23-10.00     2  
  6 Minnis, Mya                  Woodrow                        23-06.25     1  
  7 Smith, Kasia                 Christiansburg M    20-00.00   23-02.00  
  8 Scere, Rachel                Madison                        22-05.75  
  9 Stokes, Nadjae               Addison                        22-00.50  
 10 Brown, Sierra                Breckinridge                   21-09.00  
 11 Stokes, Serena               Addison                        21-03.25  
 12 Harris, April                Breckinridge                   21-01.50  
 13 Carter, Kayla                Clifton                        19-11.50  
 14 Nepper, Olivia               Cave Spring                    17-00.00  
 15 Phillips, Ashley             Cave Spring                    16-09.00  
 16 Sneed, Brittany              Madison                        16-03.50  
 17 Jefferies, Jade              Madison                        16-02.50  
 18 Jarrett, Kayla               Breckinridge                   14-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 62-10  4/4/2009    Alexis Brown, Central Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Hannah               Cave Spring         52-00.50      61-02    10  
  2 Brown, Savannah              Clifton                           59-07     8  
  3 Wiley, Brittany              Christiansburg M       40-00      59-00     6  
  4 Thomas, Dominique            Addison                           58-11     4  
  5 Benn, Naomi                  Blacksburg M                      57-06     2  
  6 Phillips, Ashley             Cave Spring                       43-05     1  
  7 Price, CaSandra              Christiansburg M       40-00      41-10  
  8 Hendrickson, Kylie           Clifton                           40-01  
  9 Wellons, Rebecca             Cave Spring                       38-04  
 10 Groves, Rachel               Clifton                           37-10  
 11 Graham, Katherine            Christiansburg M       40-00      37-08  
 12 Tran, Mandy                  Addison                           36-08  
 13 Wilson, Chantel              Addison                           35-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.06  3/28/2009   David Verburg, E.C. Glass                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Malcolm               William Flem           11.04      11.59   1   10  
  2 Coles, Meech                 Staunton Riv           11.08      11.61   1    8  
  3 Reynolds, Jacob              Patrick Coun           11.00      11.70   1    6  
  4 Moon, Jarret                 Staunton Riv           11.54      11.71   1    4  
  5 Weaver, Darius               Halifax Coun           11.30      11.86   1    2  
  6 West, Matt                   Salem                  11.87      11.88   3    1  
  7 Davis, Clay                  Blacksburg             11.82      11.91   2 
  7 Penn-Timidy, Wardell         Northside Hi           11.51      11.91   1 
  9 Carter, Brandon              Bassett                12.40      12.04   5 
 10 Hunt, Chandler               Salem                             12.09   7 
 11 Sandidge, J.T.               James River            12.30      12.11   4 
 12 Lee, Greg                    Christiansbu           12.24      12.14   4 
 12 Snell, Zack                  Christiansbu           11.83      12.14   2 
 12 Graves, Preston              Christiansbu           11.86      12.14   3 
 15 Odenyo, Andrew               Fork Union             12.36      12.18   4 
 16 Wright, Dondre               Fork Union             11.65      12.21   2 
 16 Flint, Dylan                 James River                       12.21   6 
 16 Eggleston, Chris             Staunton Riv           11.24      12.21   1 
 19 Flynn, Ryan                  Franklin Cou           11.82      12.22   2 
 20 Mason, Aaron                 William Flem           12.23      12.26   4 
 21 Smith, Spenser               Marion                 11.80      12.29   2 
 21 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem           12.44      12.29   5 
 23 Smith, Josh                  Radford                11.70      12.31   2 
 24 Moody, Marquis               Fork Union             12.08      12.35   3 
 24 Harris, Dorian               Floyd County           11.66      12.35   2 
 26 Jackson, Dakota              Northside Hi                      12.43   6 
 27 Preston, B.J.                Bassett                12.20      12.46   4 
 28 Brown, James                 Glenvar                12.00      12.52   3 
 29 Stone, Andrew                Lord Botetou           12.97      12.54   6 
 30 Dooley, Seth                 Glenvar                12.00      12.57   3 
 31 Bonds, Shaquille             Glenvar                12.00      12.64   3 
 32 Haynes, Chase                James River                       12.70   7 
 33 Witcher, Benjamin            Franklin Cou           12.66      12.74   5 
 34 Rivero, Kyle                 Marion                 12.20      12.77   4 
 35 Brand, Walker                Hidden Valle                      13.01   7 
 36 Shough, Michael              Patrick Coun           12.10      13.06   4 
 37 Gulley, T.J.                 Pulaski Coun           12.38      13.10   5 
 38 Gladden, Tyler               Salem                             13.13   7 
 39 Kim, Paul                    Northside Hi                      13.16   7 
 40 Dark, Corey                  Radford                12.10      13.27   3 
 41 Hammond, Corey               Patrick Coun           11.60      13.31   1 
 42 Cash, Jacob                  Cave Spring            12.34      13.34   4 
 43 Hale, Lamar                  Hidden Valle                      13.44   6 
 44 Richardson, Ethan            Marion                 12.00      13.57   3 
 45 Saville, Patrick             Roanoke Cath                      13.62   6 
 46 Addo, Reinfred               Hidden Valle                      13.68   7 
 47 Rigney, Pierce               Pulaski Coun           12.40      13.88   5 
 48 Morrow, David                Cave Spring            12.84      13.92   5 
 49 Roark, Caleb                 Abingdon Hig                      13.94   6 
 50 Weast, Alex                  Auburn                 12.84      14.02   5 
 51 Curtis, Kyle                 Cave Spring            12.52      14.51   5 
 52 Canaday, Jeremy              Auburn                            14.57   6 
 -- Wilson, Luke                 Auburn                               DQ   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.88  4/12/2008   John Thompson, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Terrance               Halifax Coun           23.21      23.07   1   10  
  2 Harris, Justin               Floyd County           23.24      23.25   1    8  
  3 Mitchell, Grant              Radford                22.40      23.42   1    6  
  4 Reynolds, Jacob              Patrick Coun           22.80      23.93   1    4  
  5 Hardy, Malcolm               William Flem           23.03      24.01   1    2  
  6 Augustine, Joey              Christiansbu           23.95      24.02   3    1  
  7 Widner, Caleb                Abingdon Hig           23.80      24.11   2 
  8 Carter, Brandon              Bassett                23.80      24.19   2 
  9 Tienvieri, Michael           Christiansbu           24.25      24.21   3 
 10 Suttles, Tucker              William Byrd           23.16      24.41   1 
 11 Jennings, Kelvin             Halifax Coun           23.45      24.71   2 
 12 Robertson, Quashawn          William Flem           24.76      24.77   5 
 13 Davis, Clay                  Blacksburg             24.56      24.80   4 
 14 Washington, Devian           Fork Union             23.85      24.86   5 
 15 Harris, Caleb                William Byrd           24.44      24.88   3 
 16 Smith, Josh                  Radford                25.00      24.95   5 
 16 Brandon, Tymeak              Halifax Coun           24.70      24.95   4 
 18 Seay, Michael                Bassett                23.70      24.99   2 
 19 Massie, Ross                 Abingdon Hig           24.60      25.04   4 
 20 Barker, Ethan                Pulaski Coun           25.43      25.08   6 
 21 Williams, Andrew             Franklin Cou                      25.09   9 
 22 Gladfelter, Ryan             Cave Spring            24.62      25.14   4 
 23 Shallenburg, Brad            Marion                 24.90      25.26   5 
 24 Jackson, Jerrontay           William Flem           24.64      25.34   4 
 25 Brand, Griffin               Hidden Valle                      25.38   9 
 26 Ferebee, Demetreus           Northside Hi                      25.44   8 
 27 Preston, B.J.                Bassett                23.80      25.45   2 
 28 Kelly, Ryan                  Hidden Valle                      25.60   8 
 29 Duvall, Scott                Franklin Cou                      25.62   9 
 30 Haynes, Chase                James River                       25.66  10 
 31 Johnson, Buck                Lord Botetou           25.88      25.73   7 
 32 Preston, Darryl              William Byrd           25.85      25.78   7 
 33 Brown, James                 Glenvar                24.10      26.05   3 
 34 Burch, Kyle                  Blacksburg             26.22      26.12   7 
 35 Maddox, Lonnie               Pulaski Coun           25.80      26.15   7 
 35 Smith, Spenser               Marion                 24.50      26.15   4 
 37 King, Kyle                   James River                       26.29   9 
 38 Swain, Aareyan               Patrick Henr           24.90      26.39   5 
 38 Starkey, Easton              Marion                 25.50      26.39   6 
 40 Muse, D'Anthony              Northside Hi                      26.41  10 
 40 Bonds, Shaquille             Glenvar                24.10      26.41   3 
 42 Cash, Jacob                  Cave Spring            25.25      26.59   6 
 43 Aker, Dylan                  Radford                           26.60  10 
 44 Webster, Brent               Floyd County           25.33      26.66   6 
 45 Velarde, Aaron               Christiansbu           25.30      26.74   6 
 45 Ingram, William              Blacksburg                        26.74   9 
 47 Hodges, Chris                Glenvar                24.10      26.76   3 
 48 Harris, David                Parry McClue           25.20      26.86   6 
 49 Johnson, Eric                Northside Hi                      27.14   9 
 50 Hammond, Corey               Patrick Coun           23.80      27.25   2 
 51 Larson, Nate                 Hidden Valle           27.31      27.69   8 
 52 Stone, Andrew                Lord Botetou           26.65      28.13   7 
 53 Weast, Alex                  Auburn                 28.54      28.72   8 
 54 Canaday, Dakota              Auburn                            29.00   8 
 55 Settle, Christopher          Lord Botetou                      29.18  10 
 56 Wilson, Luke                 Auburn                            29.38   8 
 57 Katzer, Kody                 Patrick Coun           25.00      30.31   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.45  4/12/2008   Luke Elbino, William Byrd                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Restrepo, Nicholas           Christiansbu           51.50      50.80@  1   10  
  2 Mitchell, Grant              Radford                49.80      52.09   1    8  
  3 Evans, B.K.                  Christiansbu           52.80      52.68   2    6  
  4 Bonds, Khalil                William Flem           52.64      52.74   2    4  
  5 Green-Gause, De'Quan         Christiansbu           52.00      52.77   1    2  
  6 Boyd, Chris                  William Byrd           53.00      53.45   2    1  
  7 Little, Josh                 Radford                50.84      53.67   1 
  8 Murphy, Jonathan             William Byrd           52.27      54.33   1 
  9 Carter, Brandon              Bassett                55.30      54.54   3 
 10 Prince, David                Patrick Henr           53.69      55.13  10 
 11 Evans, Trey                  Abingdon Hig           53.80      55.28   2 
 12 Randle El, Dj                Fork Union             52.50      55.33   1 
 13 Poole, Kenny                 Blacksburg             56.50      55.34   4 
 14 Francis, Tyler               Cave Spring            55.71      55.54   3 
 15 Hairston, Dion               Bassett                55.90      56.00   3 
 16 Cullop, Tanner               Marion                 56.20      56.19   3 
 17 Johnson, Buck                Lord Botetou           56.26      56.24   4 
 18 Hodges, Chris                Glenvar                56.50      56.69   4 
 19 Jones, Kyle                  Staunton Riv           58.28      56.92   5 
 20 Richards, Alex               Hidden Valle           57.76      56.95   5 
 21 Langhorne, Tyler             Northside Hi           57.63      57.52   5 
 22 Dooley, Seth                 Glenvar                58.10      57.60   5 
 23 Coleman, Bryant              Halifax Coun           54.80      57.64   3 
 24 Kern, Tyler                  James River            58.29      57.75   5 
 25 Gross, Michael               Fork Union             56.56      58.44   4 
 26 Starkey, Easton              Marion                 57.50      58.62   4 
 27 Terry, Eugene                William Flem           54.04      58.99   2 
 28 Hurt, Dustin                 Patrick Henr           55.20      59.06  10 
 29 Harris, David                Parry McClue           59.30      59.27   6 
 30 Gude, Zach                   Cave Spring            57.58      59.63   5 
 31 Pierce, Garrett              Hidden Valle                      59.83   9 
 32 Zeigler, Gee Jay             Franklin Cou           55.09      59.89   3 
 33 Matthias, Benjamin           Lord Botetou                    1:00.05   8 
 34 Valentine, Sam               Salem                           1:00.31   9 
 35 Thompson, Chris              Floyd County           55.54    1:00.46  10 
 36 Brabham, Jake                Hidden Valle                    1:00.65   8 
 37 Kurtz, Conner                Northside Hi           59.55    1:01.33   6 
 38 Mullins, Levi                Glenvar              1:02.00    1:01.62   7 
 39 Jones, Brandon               Pulaski Coun         1:00.00    1:01.97   6 
 40 Jones, Justin                Bassett                56.75    1:02.42   4 
 41 Morrow, David                Cave Spring          1:01.00    1:02.64   7 
 42 Gibson, Gabriel              James River                     1:03.06   9 
 43 Clark, Zac                   Radford                         1:03.32   8 
 44 Reed, Holden                 Patrick Coun         1:00.00    1:03.69   6 
 45 Price, Chris                 Salem                           1:03.81   9 
 46 Mcdonald, Joe                Blacksburg           1:04.19    1:04.16   7 
 47 Tainer, Peter                Lord Botetou         1:02.00    1:04.26   7 
 48 Cole, Tyler                  Pulaski Coun         1:00.00    1:04.52   6 
 49 Robinson, Nathan             Christian He         1:10.00    1:04.62   8 
 50 Faigle, Tommy                Blacksburg           1:07.00    1:06.23   8 
 51 Tosh, Austin                 Staunton Riv           59.96    1:10.93   6 
 52 Nester, Doug                 Patrick Coun         1:05.00    1:11.67   7 
 53 Saville, Patrick             Roanoke Cath                    1:12.00   9 
 54 Duncan, Hazzard              Pulaski Coun         1:00.00    1:14.49   7 
 55 Sutphin, Jacob               Auburn                          1:16.00   9 
 -- Lipscomb, Travis             Halifax Coun           56.60        DNF  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:56.65  4/12/2008   Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg           2:03.00    2:03.73    10  
  2 Lefew, Michael               Salem                1:59.32    2:05.41     8  
  3 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg           2:04.00    2:05.76     6  
  4 Atkinson, Chase              Abingdon Hig         2:03.00    2:06.39     4  
  5 Smith, Caleb                 Patrick Coun         2:10.00    2:06.65     2  
  6 Cox, Coree                   Radford              2:10.00    2:07.50     1  
  7 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg           2:07.95    2:07.85  
  8 Pendergraft, Benjamin        Staunton Riv         2:01.26    2:08.26  
  9 Adkins, Kevin                Radford              2:05.00    2:08.34  
 10 Meadows, Cody                Staunton Riv         2:05.87    2:09.15  
 11 Tony, Harrison               Patrick Henr         2:10.00    2:09.63  
 12 Hoover, James                Auburn               2:05.17    2:09.96  
 13 Francis, Tyler               Cave Spring          2:07.00    2:10.47  
 14 Conley, Michael              Cave Spring          2:05.87    2:10.79  
 15 Johnson, Ryan                Radford              2:20.00    2:11.10  
 16 Kallam, Alex                 Hidden Valle         2:07.14    2:11.13  
 17 Shemezimana, Ezekiel         William Flem         2:09.24    2:11.50  
 18 Leffell, Nick                William Byrd         2:03.00    2:11.83  
 19 Lamar, Matthew               Franklin Cou         2:08.44    2:11.84  
 20 Bartesevich, Anton           Fork Union           2:07.50    2:12.00  
 21 Ginnings, Justin             Salem                2:17.00    2:12.09  
 22 Campensa, Tim                Franklin Cou         2:10.37    2:12.85  
 23 Meador, Mike                 Cave Spring          2:07.46    2:15.55  
 24 Agnew, Josh                  Lord Botetou         2:15.49    2:16.24  
 25 Wurzburger, Matthew          Floyd County         2:20.09    2:17.66  
 26 Moore, Josh                  Christiansbu         2:16.00    2:17.67  
 27 Yetter, Kyle                 William Byrd         2:07.00    2:17.88  
 27 Anderson, Gabriel            Patrick Henr         2:12.00    2:17.88  
 29 Spence, Jonathan             Floyd County         2:15.02    2:18.52  
 30 Perry, Jason                 Patrick Coun         2:17.32    2:19.59  
 31 Palmer, Jason                William Byrd         2:12.00    2:19.73  
 32 Handy, Tyler                 Marion               2:20.00    2:20.57  
 33 Stiltner, Bruce              Abingdon Hig         2:14.00    2:20.61  
 34 Cook, Michael                Christiansbu         2:15.00    2:20.68  
 35 Quesenberry, Cody            Auburn               2:15.00    2:21.25  
 36 Gueste, Chris                Christiansbu         2:14.00    2:21.49  
 37 Copas, Caleb                 Abingdon Hig         2:14.00    2:21.70  
 38 Forbes, Ian                  Hidden Valle         2:15.21    2:22.09  
 39 Cotter, Joe                  Patrick Henr         2:20.00    2:22.18  
 40 Wyatt, Hunter                Marion               2:25.00    2:23.08  
 41 Pinard, Daniel               Glenvar              2:20.00    2:24.28  
 42 Herrell, Kyle                James River          2:22.65    2:25.28  
 43 Keller, Taylor               Lord Botetou         2:43.44    2:28.09  
 44 Thorum, Oliver               Hidden Valle                    2:28.75  
 45 Strickland, William          William Flem         2:30.44    2:33.39  
 46 Martin, Tyler                Northside Hi         2:28.30    2:33.76  
 47 Thacker, Tony                Fork Union           2:19.00    2:34.18  
 48 Shultz, Eddie                James River          2:23.36    2:36.14  
 49 Hudson, Tucker               Glenvar              2:30.00    2:40.96  
 50 Dennis, Brandon              William Flem         2:28.84    2:44.14  
 51 Williams, Drew               Franklin Cou                    2:45.64  
 52 Coleman, Joseph              Halifax Coun         2:36.90    2:46.78  
 53 Graham, Scott                Marion               2:35.00    2:51.84  
 54 Davis, Justin                Halifax Coun         2:44.50    2:56.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:19.04  4/12/2008   Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodford, Patrick            Patrick Henr         4:30.79    4:30.14    10  
  2 Seymour, Cody                Cave Spring          4:27.30    4:30.38     8  
  3 Johnston, Joel               Martinsville         4:40.00    4:33.74     6  
  4 Earles, Cody                 Blacksburg           4:38.67    4:36.05     4  
  5 Robertson, Christian         Blacksburg           4:40.13    4:36.57     2  
  6 Robertson, Stuart            Staunton Riv         4:36.22    4:37.83     1  
  7 Paultre, Harnel              Patrick Henr         4:33.06    4:38.16  
  8 Phillips, Luke               Blacksburg           4:38.22    4:38.28  
  9 Smith, Caleb                 Patrick Coun         4:39.46    4:39.15  
 10 Barrett, David               Staunton Riv         4:40.04    4:41.38  
 11 Mogen, Walker                Radford              4:40.00    4:41.50  
 12 Cook, Tanner                 Abingdon Hig         4:40.00    4:43.28  
 13 Tony, Harrison               Patrick Henr         4:39.00    4:47.57  
 14 Ginnings, Justin             Salem                4:54.00    4:48.46  
 15 Armstrong, Hayes             Abingdon Hig         4:40.00    4:49.36  
 16 Hogan, Conor                 Lord Botetou         4:54.47    4:49.67  
 17 Boitnott, John               Franklin Cou         4:44.51    4:57.67  
 18 Shemezimana, Ezekiel         William Flem         4:59.94    4:58.82  
 19 Beard, Chris                 Parry McClue         4:58.34    4:59.48  
 20 Spurlock, Matt               Christiansbu         4:48.00    4:59.49  
 21 Martin, Nate                 Parry McClue         4:46.99    5:00.38  
 22 Turk, Matt                   Radford              4:50.00    5:01.20  
 23 Turner, Alex                 Patrick Coun         5:00.00    5:01.41  
 24 Cooper, Alex                 Christiansbu         4:50.91    5:04.03  
 25 Rawlings, Nicholas           Northside Hi         5:08.09    5:04.11  
 26 Puwalski, Jonathan           Fork Union           5:00.92    5:06.05  
 27 Moyer, Timmy                 Christian He         5:20.00    5:09.09  
 28 Vaughn, Cameron              Hidden Valle         4:56.07    5:10.97  
 29 Ryen, Jonas                  Christiansbu         5:19.04    5:11.52  
 30 Barnette, Tyler              Lord Botetou         5:15.96    5:13.95  
 31 Paone, Michael               Cave Spring          5:16.02    5:14.47  
 32 Wyatt, Hunter                Marion               5:25.00    5:15.03  
 33 Mcgrady, Chandler            Patrick Coun         5:30.00    5:15.96  
 34 Caplinger, Joey              Cave Spring          5:04.79    5:17.29  
 35 Underwood, Patrick           Bassett              5:24.97    5:17.73  
 36 Gutierrez, Jordan            Auburn               5:15.67    5:19.35  
 37 Stockton, Javarron           Martinsville         5:15.00    5:20.86  
 38 Herrell, Kyle                James River          5:25.72    5:25.43  
 39 Usberghi, Ben                Northside Hi         5:45.00    5:27.42  
 40 Johnson, Andrew              Northside Hi         5:35.00    5:29.30  
 41 Pettygrove, Alexander        Hidden Valle                    5:32.02  
 42 Tatum, Jem                   Christian He         5:54.00    5:32.73  
 43 Lane, Will                   Floyd County         5:20.25    5:33.55  
 44 Willis, Mitch                Lord Botetou         5:27.91    5:34.07  
 45 Black, Ben                   Abingdon Hig         5:28.00    5:46.34  
 46 Kemp, Patrick                Hidden Valle                    5:48.63  
 47 Via, Dylan                   William Byrd         6:08.64    5:50.04  
 48 Williams, Andre              William Flem         5:41.54    5:52.71  
 49 Shultz, Eddie                James River          5:35.28    5:54.43  
 50 Yearout, Paul                William Byrd         6:05.54    5:59.16  
 51 Bowles, Jacob                Bassett                         5:59.40  
 52 Williams, Drew               Franklin Cou         6:28.46    6:06.54  
 53 Graham, Scott                Marion               6:05.00    6:15.69  
 54 Dietrich, Joe                Martinsville         6:20.00    6:16.26  
 55 Wetzel, Matt                 Auburn               5:50.00    6:16.75  
 56 Whitaker, Austin             William Byrd         6:25.00    6:44.17  
 57 Davis, Justin                Halifax Coun         5:41.75    6:47.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:33.02  3/27/2010   Wojciech Czernek, Fork Union              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodford, Patrick            Patrick Henr         9:45.00    9:44.95    10  
  2 Link, Zach                   Blacksburg           9:52.00    9:49.35     8  
  3 Seymour, Cody                Cave Spring          9:33.30    9:55.15     6  
  4 Paultre, Harnel              Patrick Henr         9:50.00   10:00.55     4  
  5 Idziak, Michael              Fork Union           9:50.38   10:03.83     2  
  6 Link, Nick                   Blacksburg           9:52.65   10:05.31     1  
  7 Hogan, Conor                 Lord Botetou        11:14.14   10:09.85  
  8 Pasier, Matthew              Blacksburg          10:04.33   10:10.20  
  9 Mogen, Walker                Radford             10:30.00   10:13.57  
 10 Hinchey, Colby               Abingdon Hig        10:08.00   10:15.17  
 11 Gifford, Michael             Abingdon Hig        10:08.00   10:19.81  
 12 Luedtke, Micah               Lord Botetou        10:35.44   10:29.19  
 13 Studholme, Philip            Abingdon Hig        10:25.00   10:33.05  
 14 Martin, Nate                 Parry McClue        10:33.88   10:34.22  
 15 Kasper, James                Glenvar             10:27.42   10:35.42  
 16 Gibson, Trey                 William Byrd        10:34.63   10:45.24  
 17 Deyerle, Sean                Patrick Henr        10:45.00   10:45.69  
 18 Grubb, Andrew                Floyd County        10:40.11   10:46.21  
 19 Beard, Chris                 Parry McClue        10:58.88   10:48.07  
 20 Witcher, Bennett             Lord Botetou        10:34.36   10:49.56  
 21 Martin, Avery                Fork Union           9:53.27   10:52.80  
 22 Cook, Robert                 Parry McClue        11:14.56   10:57.09  
 23 Kramer, Alex                 Patrick Coun        11:05.00   11:00.25  
 24 Whitlock, Gabriel            Floyd County        11:05.33   11:03.33  
 25 Long, Noah                   Hidden Valle        11:04.98   11:11.97  
 26 Collie, Ethan                Halifax Coun        10:36.90   11:12.44  
 27 Smith, Andrew                Cave Spring         10:08.21   11:24.69  
 28 Underwood, Patrick           Bassett             11:50.00   11:38.32  
 29 Bradshaw, Andrew             Christiansbu        11:24.50   11:43.39  
 30 McNabb, Harrison             Northside Hi        11:15.94   11:43.92  
 31 Agee, Dustin                 Christiansbu        11:25.00   11:47.38  
 32 Mann, Michael                Radford             11:21.18   11:47.63  
 33 Wilkinson, William           Fork Union          11:38.93   11:49.35  
 34 Handy, Tyler                 Marion              11:45.00   12:03.29  
 35 Britton, Aaron               Staunton Riv                   12:16.44  
 36 Colby, Randolph              Radford                        12:19.10  
 37 Martin, Tyler                Northside Hi                   12:22.64  
 38 Yearout, Paul                William Byrd        13:20.98   12:43.21  
 39 Hurt, Logan                  Staunton Riv                   14:24.22  
 40 Choate, Ben                  Staunton Riv                   14:35.45  
 41 McGuigan, Caleb              Cave Spring         12:13.49   15:05.68  
 -- Vieth, David                 Hidden Valle                        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14.55  3/27/2010   Chris Dobbins, Christiansburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Vincent               William Flem           14.51      15.19   1   10  
  2 Hudson, Travis               Christiansbu           15.50      15.71   1    8  
  3 Boyd, Terrance               Halifax Coun           15.95      15.72   1    6  
  4 Lightfoot, Trevis            Abingdon Hig           16.00      16.28   1    4  
  5 Bowman, Marcus               Halifax Coun           16.90      16.44   2    2  
  6 Wright, Denver               Fork Union             15.24      16.71   5    1  
  7 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg             17.25      16.98   2 
  8 Smith, Chris                 Bassett                17.20      17.16   2 
  9 Barker, Ethan                Pulaski Coun           15.88      17.31   1 
 10 Seay, Michael                Bassett                16.80      17.34   1 
 11 Karriker, Dylan              Marion                 16.24      17.54   1 
 12 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu           16.80      17.58   2 
 13 Kern, Jacob                  Staunton Riv           16.99      17.64   2 
 14 Neely, Josh                  James River            19.50      18.06   3 
 15 Ledbetter, Jeremy            Salem                  18.24      18.39   3 
 16 Lythgoe, Thomas              James River            18.45      18.53   3 
 17 Hundley, Stewart             Hidden Valle           16.18      18.61   1 
 18 Collins, Donte               Northside Hi           18.04      19.07   3 
 19 Duvall, Scott                Franklin Cou           19.34      19.15   3 
 20 Gibbs, Jacob                 Hidden Valle           20.14      19.17   4 
 21 Pugh, Spencer                Salem                             19.64   5 
 22 Meier, Stephen               Lord Botetou           19.27      19.87   3 
 23 Bua, Hau                     Northside Hi           18.77      19.99   3 
 24 Fraizer, Andrew              Auburn                            20.11   5 
 25 Dy, Carlo                    Hidden Valle           17.96      20.21   2 
 26 Fisher, Joseph               William Byrd           18.00      20.23   2 
 27 Woodford, Benjamin           Staunton Riv           17.61      20.82   2 
 28 Mcumber, Kenan               Fork Union                        20.84   5 
 29 Meier, Chris                 Lord Botetou           20.85      21.08   4 
 30 Chaplin, Sam                 Salem                             21.18   5 
 31 Muldoon, Mackenzie           Christiansbu           19.50      21.23   4 
 32 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon Hig           18.60      21.37   3 
 33 Johnston, Adam               Radford                21.60      21.77   4 
 34 Bell, Stewert                Radford                21.30      21.82   4 
 35 Callahan, Tyler              William Byrd           20.89      21.91   4 
 36 Ferguson, John               Cave Spring            21.45      22.20   4 
 37 Ratcliff, William            Franklin Cou                      22.66   5 
 38 Huffman, Dakota              Marion                 19.74      27.46   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 40.09  3/28/2009   Antonio Medley, Salem                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Vincent               William Flem           39.45      41.31   1   10  
  2 Bowman, Marcus               Halifax Coun           44.45      42.55   3    8  
  3 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union             41.12      42.62   1    6  
  4 Seay, Michael                Bassett                41.80      42.78   1    4  
  5 Owens, Chaz                  Abingdon Hig           43.00      42.90   1    2  
  6 Boyd, Terrance               Halifax Coun           43.80      43.24   2    1  
  7 Dillard, Eric                Patrick Henr           43.50      43.29   2 
  8 Ledbetter, Jeremy            Salem                  44.17      44.71   3 
  9 Neely, Josh                  James River            47.42      45.11   5 
 10 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu           43.45      45.21   1 
 11 Jordan, Kenneth              Salem                             45.33   7 
 12 Cook, Chase                  Pulaski Coun           45.50      45.35   4 
 13 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg             44.82      45.44   3 
 14 McCoy, Jordan                Christiansbu           44.00      45.54   2 
 15 Smith, Chris                 Bassett                43.70      45.55   2 
 16 Karriker, Dylan              Marion                 43.00      45.74   1 
 17 Lythgoe, Thomas              James River            45.34      45.77   4 
 18 Collins, Donte               Northside Hi           44.22      45.99   3 
 18 Ambrosio, Harrison           Fork Union             48.00      45.99   5 
 20 Lightfoot, Trevis            Abingdon Hig           45.00      46.76   3 
 21 Webb, Michael                Glenvar                43.52      46.96   2 
 22 Bell, Fesser                 Radford                47.46      46.99   5 
 23 Mcdade, Tyron                Fork Union             49.49      47.61   6 
 24 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon Hig           46.00      47.73   4 
 25 Woodford, Benjamin           Staunton Riv           48.42      47.81   5 
 26 Brion, Sebastian             Halifax Coun           46.80      48.69   4 
 27 Kern, Jacob                  Staunton Riv           46.58      49.02   4 
 28 Callahan, Tyler              William Byrd           46.03      49.18   4 
 29 Pugh, Spencer                Salem                             49.20   7 
 30 Gude, Zach                   Cave Spring            43.74      49.40   2 
 31 Bua, Hau                     Northside Hi           48.55      49.55   5 
 32 Duvall, Scott                Franklin Cou           50.50      49.76   6 
 33 Meier, Stephen               Lord Botetou                      51.53   7 
 34 Sutliff, Hunter              William Byrd           51.00      52.19   6 
 35 Meier, Chris                 Lord Botetou                      52.28   7 
 36 Fisher, Joseph               William Byrd           44.00      54.33   3 
 37 Johnston, Adam               Radford                53.30      54.44   6 
 38 Ferguson, John               Cave Spring            51.67      56.69   6 
 39 Huffman, Dakota              Marion                 50.00    1:02.43   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42.88  3/27/2010   Fork Union, Fork Union                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    43.00      43.15   1   10  
     1) Parker, Andre                   2) Dyer, Rich                     
     3) Wright, Denver                  4) Randle El, Dj                  
  2 Christiansburg  'A'                                 44.24      44.86   1    8  
  3 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                        47.50      44.94   2    6  
     1) Fitzgerald, Shaheed             2) Hurt, Dustin                   
     3) Swain, Aareyan                  4) Campbell, Dominique            
  4 Halifax County  'A'                                 44.90      45.37   1    4  
     1) Roberts, Trey                   2) Weaver, Darius                 
     3) Adams, Kendall                  4) Boyd, Tywuan                   
  5 William Fleming  'A'                                45.44      46.26   1    2  
     1) Muse, Phillip                   2) Edrington, Dahquan             
     3) Mason, Aaron                    4) Robertson, Quashawn            
  6 Floyd County  'A'                                   45.54      46.52   1    1  
  7 Abingdon High School  'A'                           46.30      46.69   2 
     1) Widner, Caleb                   2) Owens, Chaz                    
     3) Lightfoot, Trevis               4) Massie, Ross                   
  8 Northside High School  'A'                          46.00      46.76   3 
  9 Pulaski County  'A'                                 48.50      47.10   3 
     1) Barker, Ethan                   2) Cobbs, Randell                 
     3) Hill, Akeem                     4) Payne, Jamail                  
 10 William Byrd  'A'                                   44.55      47.12   1 
     1) Hale, Will                      2) Suttles, Tucker                
     3) Harris, Caleb                   4) Preston, Darryl                
 11 Blacksburg  'A'                                                47.57   3 
     1) Davis, Clay                     2) Dove, Ross                     
     3) Galvin, Ben                     4) Jennings, Jack                 
 12 Salem  'A'                                                     47.61   4 
 13 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                            49.02   3 
     1) Stone, Andrew                   2) Witcher, Bennett               
     3) Hampton, Alex                   4) Bannister, Daijon              
 14 Marion  'A'                                         46.00      49.03   2 
     1) Smith, Spenser                  2) Karriker, Dylan                
     3) Richardson, Ethan               4) Rivero, Kyle                   
 15 Staunton River  'A'                                 47.50      49.07   2 
     1) Brown, Marcus                   2) Mosley, Bryson                 
     3) Reeves, Denzel                  4) White, Trevion                 
 16 Cave Spring  'A'                                    47.86      49.10   2 
     1) Cash, Jacob                     2) Gladfelter, Ryan               
     3) Western, Hunter                 4) Curtis, Kyle                   
 17 James River (Buchanan)  'A'                                    49.40   4 
     1) Sandidge, J.T.                  2) Kern, Tyler                    
     3) Flint, Dylan                    4) King, Kyle                     
 -- Franklin County  'A'                                              DQ   3 
     1) Witcher, Benjamin               2) Flynn, Ryan                    
     3) Williams, Andrew                4) Keys, Alex                     
 -- Hidden Valley  'A'                                                DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:31.52  3/27/2010   Bassett, Bassett                          
                         C Lawson, Q Parker, D Hairston, M Seay            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christiansburg  'A'                               3:32.00    3:30.7h@  1   10  
  2 Blacksburg  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:35.3h   1    8  
     1) Link, Zach                      2) Robertson, Christian           
     3) Borny, Matthew                  4) Earles, Cody                   
  3 Radford  'A'                                      3:27.71    3:40.1h   1    6  
     1) Adkins, Kevin                   2) Mitchell, Grant                
     3) Cox, Coree                      4) Little, Josh                   
  4 Abingdon High School  'A'                         3:37.00    3:45.6h   1    4  
     1) Widner, Caleb                   2) Owens, Chaz                    
     3) Atkinson, Chase                 4) Evans, Trey                    
  5 William Fleming  'A'                              3:31.24    3:45.8h   1    2  
     1) Wyatt, Vincent                  2) Terry, Eugene                  
     3) Hardy, Malcolm                  4) Muse, Phillip                  
  6 Staunton River  'A'                               3:40.24    3:48.3h   1    1  
     1) Pendergraft, Benjamin           2) Parker, Colton                 
     3) Meadows, Cody                   4) Barrett, David                 
  7 Hidden Valley  'A'                                           3:50.3h   2 
  8 William Byrd  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:51.3h   1 
     1) Leffell, Nick                   2) Murphy, Jonathan               
     3) Boyd, Chris                     4) Yetter, Kyle                   
  9 Franklin County  'A'                                         3:52.3h   2 
     1) Lamar, Matthew                  2) Taylor, Gabriel                
     3) Zeigler, Gee Jay                4) Foster, Kameron                
 10 Halifax County  'A'                               3:46.65    3:56.2h   1 
     1) Bowman, Marcus                  2) Leon, Juan                     
     3) Richardson, Devan               4) Coleman, Bryant                
 11 Marion  'A'                                       3:48.00    3:58.2h   2 
     1) Starkey, Easton                 2) Cullop, Tanner                 
     3) Cox, Terance                    4) Shallenburg, Brad              
 12 James River (Buchanan)  'A'                                  3:59.7h   2 
     1) Kern, Tyler                     2) Lythgoe, Thomas                
     3) Neely, Josh                     4) Gibson, Gabriel                
 13 Patrick County High School  'A'                              4:01.5h   2 
     1) Bryant, Austin                  2) Burkhart, James                
     3) Turner, Alex                    4) Reed, Holden                   
 14 Hidden Valley  'B'                                           4:06.5h   2 
 15 Pulaski County  'A'                               3:50.00    4:07.1h   2 
     1) Cook, Chase                     2) Cobbs, Randell                 
     3) Payne, Jamail                   4) Duncan, Hazzard                
 16 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                          4:15.6h   2 
     1) Brewer, Stephen                 2) Keller, Taylor                 
     3) Gardner, Clayton                4) Matthias, Benjamin             
 17 Northside High School  'A'                        4:00.00    4:23.1h   2 
     1) Rawlings, Nicholas              2) Kurtz, Conner                  
     3) Styles, Ivan                    4) Davis, Brenon                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 8:20.91  3/28/2009   Blacksburg, Blacksburg                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staunton River  'A'                               8:15.00    8:26.24    10  
     1) Pendergraft, Benjamin           2) Robertson, Stuart              
     3) Parker, Colton                  4) Meadows, Cody                  
  2 Blacksburg  'A'                                   8:20.00    8:39.24     8  
     1) Locascio, Frank                 2) Mattingly, John                
     3) Poole, Kenny                    4) Carter, Michael                
  3 Abingdon High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:44.40     6  
     1) Hinchey, Colby                  2) Gifford, Michael               
     3) Armstrong, Hayes                4) Cook, Tanner                   
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                         8:54.87     4  
     1) Campensa, Tim                   2) Boitnott, John                 
     3) Lamar, Matthew                  4) Turner, Casey                  
  5 William Byrd  'A'                                 8:45.00    9:02.41     2  
     1) Leffell, Nick                   2) Royal, Dalton                  
     3) Gibson, Trey                    4) Yetter, Kyle                   
  6 Christiansburg  'A'                               8:45.00    9:03.90     1  
  7 Cave Spring  'A'                                  8:51.23    9:17.25  
     1) Swaffar, Daniel                 2) Conley, Michael                
     3) Meador, Mike                    4) Seymour, Dan                   
  8 Floyd County  'A'                                 9:15.55    9:18.26  
  9 Radford  'A'                                      9:55.00    9:21.49  
     1) Turk, Matt                      2) Mann, Michael                  
     3) Schafer, Cole                   4) Johnson, Ryan                  
 10 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                      8:45.00    9:31.56  
     1) Deyerle, Sean                   2) Bellavia, Scott                
     3) Cotter, Joe                     4) Anderson, Gabriel              
 11 Hidden Valley  'A'                                           9:31.96  
 12 Northside High School  'A'                                   9:34.01  
     1) Rawlings, Nicholas              2) Higgs, Robbie                  
     3) McNabb, Harrison                4) Usberghi, Ben                  
 13 Patrick County High School  'A'                  10:10.00   10:01.47  
     1) Bryant, Austin                  2) Turner, Alex                   
     3) Slate, Jesse                    4) Perry, Jason                   
 14 Halifax County  'A'                               9:51.30   10:06.83  
     1) Leon, Juan                      2) Collie, Ethan                  
     3) Graves, Dontra                  4) Brion, Sebastian               
 15 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                  9:30.00   10:11.73  
 16 William Fleming  'A'                              9:59.94   10:36.34  
     1) Strickland, Frederick           2) Gross, Lonnie                  
     3) Dennis, Brandon                 4) Murphy, Dwayne                 
 17 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                         10:45.05  
     1) Epperly, Ben                    2) Consagra, Preston              
     3) Vance, James                    4) Simpson, Jake                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @  6-08  3/27/2010   Philip Morris, Glenvar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                William Byrd         6-04.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 McCoy, Jordan                Christiansbu         6-00.00    5-08.00     7  
  2 Mcdade, Tyron                Fork Union           6-02.00    5-08.00     7  
  4 Prince, David                Patrick Henr         5-08.00   J5-08.00     4  
  5 Okeyo, Obiero                Fork Union           5-08.00   J5-08.00     2  
  6 Hill, Akeem                  Pulaski Coun         6-04.00   J5-08.00     1  
  7 Lipscomb, Travis             Halifax Coun         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Mcumber, Kenan               Fork Union           5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Bell, Fesser                 Radford                         5-06.00  
 10 Jones, Justin                Bassett              5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Holdren, Cameron             Staunton Riv         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Jennings, Jack               Blacksburg           5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 14 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu         5-10.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gulley, T.J.                 Pulaski Coun         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Dark, Corey                  Radford                              NH  
 -- Kern, Jacob                  Staunton Riv         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Andrew             Franklin Cou                         NH  
 -- Matthias, Benjamin           Lord Botetou                         NH  
 -- Gladfelter, Ryan             Cave Spring          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Gabriel              Franklin Cou                         NH  
 -- Richardson, Trey             Lord Botetou                         NH  
 -- Galvin, Ben                  Blacksburg           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Puckett, Adam                Lord Botetou                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14-08  3/27/2010   Cody Bingham, Libery Christian Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneff, Coy                  Franklin Cou        11-06.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Mayfield, Rains              Fork Union          11-00.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Ratcliff, William            Franklin Cou                    9-00.00     6  
  4 Western, Hunter              Cave Spring         11-00.00    8-06.00     4  
  5 Jones, Kyle                  Staunton Riv         9-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Peake, John                  Patrick Henr         8-00.00   J8-00.00     1  
  7 Huang, Jerry                 Cave Spring          8-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Bhatia, Tanveer              Cave Spring          8-06.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Castillo, Devin              Franklin Cou        11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21-11.50  4/12/2008   Kenny Scott, Appomattox County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Terrance               Halifax Coun        22-10.50   22-01.50@   10  
  2 Prince, David                Patrick Henr        21-00.00   22-01.00@    8  
  3 Coles, Meech                 Staunton Riv        20-10.25   21-05.75     6  
  4 Cobbs, Randell               Pulaski Coun        20-11.00   20-11.25     4  
  5 Penn-Timidy, Wardell         Northside Hi        20-08.00   20-05.25     2  
  6 Hudson, Travis               Christiansbu        21-03.00   20-02.50     1  
  7 Zeigler, Gee Jay             Franklin Cou        20-04.75   20-01.00  
  8 Boyd, Tywuan                 Halifax Coun        20-01.00   19-10.25  
  9 Jennings, Kelvin             Halifax Coun        19-03.00   19-06.50  
 10 Pendergraft, Benjamin        Staunton Riv        19-08.25   19-05.25  
 11 Taylor, Gabriel              Franklin Cou        18-05.75   19-03.50  
 12 Reynolds, Jacob              Patrick Coun        19-01.00   19-01.00  
 13 Hardy, Malcolm               William Flem        19-05.00   19-00.75  
 14 Lestor, Brenton              Hidden Valle        19-04.50   18-10.50  
 15 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union          20-07.50   18-09.00  
 16 Harris, Tevin                Bassett             18-00.00   18-05.50  
 17 Karriker, Dylan              Marion              19-00.00   18-02.25  
 18 Hill, Akeem                  Pulaski Coun        19-01.00   17-10.50  
 19 Evans, Trey                  Abingdon Hig        18-05.00   17-09.50  
 19 Augustine, Joey              Christiansbu        20-00.00   17-09.50  
 21 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem        18-03.00   17-08.00  
 22 Matthias, Benjamin           Lord Botetou                   17-06.75  
 23 Davis, Adeyemi               Fork Union          20-01.50   17-03.00  
 24 Collins, Donte               Northside Hi                   17-01.00  
 25 Maddox, Lonnie               Pulaski Coun                   17-00.75  
 26 Dark, Corey                  Radford                        17-00.25  
 27 Western, Hunter              Cave Spring         18-05.00   17-00.00  
 27 Valentine, Sam               Salem               17-11.00   17-00.00  
 29 Jennings, Jack               Blacksburg          16-07.00   16-09.50  
 30 Kern, Tyler                  James River         18-09.50   16-08.75  
 31 Gladfelter, Ryan             Cave Spring         18-10.00   16-06.00  
 32 Owens, Chaz                  Abingdon Hig        18-00.00   16-05.50  
 33 Palmer, Jason                William Byrd        16-10.00   16-05.25  
 34 Moody, Marquis               Fork Union          18-08.00   16-04.00  
 35 Johnson, Jaylan              Northside Hi                   16-02.25  
 36 Galvin, Ben                  Blacksburg          16-07.00   15-11.00  
 36 Cox, Terance                 Marion              18-00.00   15-11.00  
 38 Gladden, Tyler               Salem                          15-10.50  
 39 Wright, Alex                 Radford             17-04.75   15-10.25  
 40 Bhatia, Tanveer              Cave Spring         18-00.00   15-05.75  
 41 Hammond, Corey               Patrick Coun        17-00.00   15-04.50  
 42 Pugh, Spencer                Salem                          14-11.00  
 43 Addo, Reinfred               Hidden Valle                   14-10.00  
 44 Saville, Patrick             Roanoke Cath                   14-05.75  
 45 Richardson, Trey             Lord Botetou                   14-05.50  
 46 Sutherland, Jacob            Hidden Valle                   13-03.25  
 47 Moore, Ocean                 Blacksburg          16-07.00   11-09.50  
 -- Sandidge, J.T.               James River         19-08.50         ND  
 -- Smith, Spenser               Marion              19-00.00         ND  
 -- Graves, Preston              Christiansbu        19-11.00         ND  
 -- Moon, Jarret                 Staunton Riv        19-04.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Justin                Bassett             18-03.00         ND  
 -- Widner, Caleb                Abingdon Hig        19-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 44-02.25  4/12/2008   Demetrious Brown, Pulaski County         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lipscomb, Travis             Halifax Coun        45-04.00   44-04.00@   10  
  2 Snell, Zack                  Christiansbu        43-02.00   43-01.00     8  
  3 Boyd, Terrance               Halifax Coun        43-10.00   42-06.50     6  
  4 Prince, David                Patrick Henr                   41-10.25     4  
  5 Zeigler, Gee Jay             Franklin Cou        44-00.50   41-09.50     2  
  6 Collins, Donte               Northside Hi        40-00.25   41-06.25     1  
  7 Flynn, Ryan                  Franklin Cou        38-05.00   39-11.00  
  8 McCoy, Jordan                Christiansbu        40-05.00   39-02.75  
  9 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union          42-04.25   38-11.50  
  9 Holdren, Cameron             Staunton Riv                   38-11.50  
 11 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg          38-09.50   38-07.50  
 12 Davis, Adeyemi               Fork Union          39-05.00   38-03.00  
 13 Claytor, Malik               Staunton Riv        36-09.50   38-02.75  
 14 Reynolds, Jacob              Patrick Coun        39-01.00   37-05.75  
 15 Taylor, Gabriel              Franklin Cou        37-10.00   37-05.25  
 16 Cook, Chase                  Pulaski Coun                   37-03.50  
 17 Karriker, Dylan              Marion              40-00.00   37-02.25  
 18 Sandidge, J.T.               James River         39-05.00   36-11.50  
 19 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem        36-08.00   36-11.00  
 20 Dillard, Eric                Patrick Henr        39-06.00   36-03.25  
 21 Bhatia, Tanveer              Cave Spring         38-03.00   35-01.75  
 22 Jennings, Jack               Blacksburg                     35-00.50  
 22 Kern, Tyler                  James River         37-11.00   35-00.50  
 24 Harris, Tevin                Bassett             37-10.00   34-06.00  
 25 Matthews, Wayne              Fork Union          39-02.50   34-04.50  
 26 Dark, Corey                  Radford                        33-11.00  
 27 Wright, Alex                 Radford                        33-10.50  
 28 Rawlings, Nicholas           Northside Hi        37-04.50   33-07.00  
 29 Western, Hunter              Cave Spring         37-02.00   33-05.00  
 -- Evans, Trey                  Abingdon Hig        38-01.00         ND  
 -- Penn-Timidy, Wardell         Northside Hi                         ND  
 -- Hammond, Corey               Patrick Coun        38-01.00         ND  
 -- Alford, Brenton              Marion              34-00.00         ND  
 -- Moore, Ocean                 Blacksburg                           ND  
 -- Rollins, Quincy              Pulaski Coun                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 52-03.75  3/28/2009   Philip Mesadieu, Patrick Henry13-07.5    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Joe                  Franklin Cou        51-09.50   50-00.75    10  
  2 Taylor, Davonte              Franklin Cou        47-09.00   49-11.25     8  
  3 Parker, Andre                Fork Union          48-05.00   46-11.25     6  
  4 Stamper, Jeremy              Marion              45-00.00   44-06.00     4  
  5 Rose, Dorian                 Christiansbu        46-00.50   44-01.75     2  
  6 Walvoort, Asa                Staunton Riv        45-09.50   43-06.50     1  
  7 Wright, Taron                William Flem        45-05.75   42-02.00  
  8 Fields, Dakota               Abingdon Hig                   42-01.00  
  9 Lucas, Brandon               Floyd County        40-01.00   41-07.00  
 10 Pentecost, Patrick           James River         42-00.00   41-06.00  
 11 Tu'Uta, John                 Fork Union          42-11.00   40-02.00  
 12 Hudson, Travis               Christiansbu        43-00.00   39-10.25  
 13 Hajduk, Mike                 Staunton Riv        42-06.00   38-09.25  
 14 Buchanon, Ervin              Christiansbu        41-03.00   38-05.75  
 15 Eggleston, Ronnie            Parry McClue        40-02.50   38-00.75  
 16 Walker, Chandler             Marion              38-00.00   37-09.00  
 17 Williams, Jeremy             Northside Hi        46-02.50   37-08.50  
 18 Eady, Jajuan                 Fork Union          37-04.00   37-08.25  
 19 Rigney, Kyle                 Franklin Cou        41-07.50   37-04.25  
 20 Reynolds, James              Pulaski Coun                   37-04.00  
 21 Deacon, Owen                 James River         37-00.00   36-11.50  
 22 Robertson, Parker            Blacksburg                     36-11.25  
 23 Williams, Harrison           Radford             37-11.50   36-10.00  
 24 Bowling, Anthony             Marion              38-00.00   35-03.50  
 25 Bohnke, James                Floyd County        38-01.00   35-02.50  
 26 Clowser, Cameron             Salem                          35-00.00  
 27 Boyda, Matthew               Abingdon Hig                   34-07.00  
 28 Waldron, Josh                Lord Botetou        27-00.00   34-05.75  
 29 Duff, Andrew                 Parry McClue        36-06.00   34-05.50  
 30 Peton, Adam                  Blacksburg                     34-03.50  
 31 Fitzwater, Cameron           Pulaski Coun        31-01.50   34-03.00  
 32 Fredrick, Cortland           Staunton Riv        36-02.00   34-01.50  
 33 Conner, Brice                William Byrd        40-04.50   34-00.00  
 34 Ferrell, Monshae             Halifax Coun        40-03.00   33-11.00  
 35 Newcomb, Dylan               James River         34-08.00   33-03.50  
 36 Warren, Deontea              Bassett             35-09.00   33-02.50  
 37 Lu, Jake                     Blacksburg                     32-09.50  
 38 Jackson, Devin               Northside Hi                   32-03.00  
 39 Henderson, Dominic           Halifax Coun        41-03.00   31-09.00  
 40 Curtis, Kyle                 Cave Spring         32-00.00   30-08.25  
 41 McLucas, Alan                Lord Botetou        30-00.00   30-07.50  
 42 Runyon, Christian            William Byrd        36-06.50   30-05.00  
 43 Bell, Fesser                 Radford             34-07.00   30-03.50  
 44 Williamson, Deontae          Bassett             35-00.00   30-00.50  
 45 Ferrone, Brandon             Hidden Valle        28-07.00   29-00.25  
 46 Phillips, Jonathan           Auburn              30-09.00   27-09.00  
 47 Hash, Tazmond                Pulaski Coun                   27-04.75  
 47 Boyda, Zach                  Abingdon Hig                   27-04.75  
 49 Brown, De'von                William Flem        35-07.00   27-00.75  
 50 Brown, De'Quan               William Flem        31-11.00   26-11.00  
 51 Johnson, Kyle                William Byrd                   26-03.50  
 52 Holden, Trevor               Hidden Valle                   25-04.50  
 53 Dove, Zach                   Lord Botetou        33-00.00   24-02.00  
 54 Thorton, Quintin             Bassett                        22-05.25  
 55 Morse, William               Hidden Valle                   21-11.50  
 -- Tarasidis, Andrew            Radford             41-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 159-09  4/12/2008   Sawyer Russel, James River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan                Fork Union            156-04     152-05    10  
  2 Morris, Joe                  Franklin Cou          140-08     142-00     8  
  3 Taylor, Davonte              Franklin Cou          125-05     128-09     6  
  4 Odoom, Wayne                 Fork Union            107-08     128-02     4  
  5 Greenway, Logan              Northside Hi          130-11     127-00     2  
  6 Lucas, Brandon               Floyd County          100-00     119-05     1  
  7 Stamper, Jeremy              Marion                110-00     117-08  
  8 Walvoort, Asa                Staunton Riv          115-09     117-00  
  9 Pentecost, Patrick           James River           127-07     114-08  
 10 Buchanon, Ervin              Christiansbu        15-05.50     109-08  
 11 Bohnke, James                Floyd County          115-00     108-04  
 12 de polo, steven              Fork Union            125-00     105-02  
 13 Witherspoon, Josh            Pulaski Coun                      99-09  
 14 Zander, Cory                 Pulaski Coun                      98-04  
 15 Clowser, Cameron             Salem                             97-06  
 16 Newcomb, Dylan               James River            90-06      96-08  
 17 Fredrick, Cortland           Staunton Riv          103-03      96-06  
 18 Fields, Dakota               Abingdon Hig                      95-04  
 19 Bell, Fesser                 Radford               119-08      95-02  
 20 Wright, Taron                William Flem          121-02      94-00  
 21 Deacon, Owen                 James River         05-03.50      93-02  
 22 Wade, Ryan                   Franklin Cou                      92-06  
 22 Conner, Brice                William Byrd          107-02      92-06  
 24 Carter, Tonda                Christiansbu        04-04.50      88-01  
 25 Hunter, Sam                  Hidden Valle        92-11.50      86-11  
 26 Stump, Thomas                Northside Hi                      85-08  
 27 Eary, Sam                    Marion                 75-00      85-03  
 28 Rose, Dorian                 Christiansbu          100-00      84-06  
 29 Curtis, Kyle                 Cave Spring                       84-05  
 30 Goode, Sam                   Staunton Riv           86-02      83-07  
 31 Boyda, Matthew               Abingdon Hig                      82-08  
 32 Mesadieu, Ben                Patrick Henr           87-04      82-05  
 33 Ferrell, Monshae             Halifax Coun          116-05      82-00  
 34 Dove, Zach                   Lord Botetou           90-00      80-02  
 35 Williamson, Deontae          Bassett                           79-06  
 36 Robertson, Parker            Blacksburg                        78-06  
 37 Moyer, Nate                  Blacksburg                        78-05  
 38 Warren, Deontea              Bassett                           78-02  
 38 McLucas, Alan                Lord Botetou          100-00      78-02  
 40 Henderson, Dominic           Halifax Coun          118-00      77-05  
 41 Walker, Chandler             Marion                 90-00      76-04  
 42 Thorton, Quintin             Bassett                           72-11  
 43 Johnson, Kyle                William Byrd                      72-06  
 44 Huang, Jerry                 Cave Spring                       70-11  
 45 Brown, De'Quan               William Flem           64-03      68-09  
 46 Boyda, Zach                  Abingdon Hig                      68-08  
 47 Buyer, Matt                  Blacksburg                        68-03  
 48 Holden, Trevor               Hidden Valle                      67-04  
 49 Stoneman, Jay                Hidden Valle                      45-04  
 50 Mccutchen, Blake             Patrick Coun           51-11      43-09  
 -- Williams, Harrison           Radford               137-02         ND  
 -- Crews, Daniel                Patrick Coun           40-00         ND  
 -- Tarasidis, Andrew            Radford               119-08         ND  
 -- Fitzwater, Cameron           Pulaski Coun           78-00         ND  
 -- Runyon, Christian            William Byrd           99-08         ND  
 -- Loving, Joey                 Northside Hi                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.72  3/27/2010   Joey Augustine, Christiansburg Middle       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jerome                 Breckinridge                      12.46@  3   10  
  2 Whorley, Rasheed             Madison                           12.69@  1    8  
  3 Worley, Russell              Patrick County         12.90      12.76   1    6  
  4 Jordan, Raequon              Unattached             12.60      12.81   2    4  
  5 Broughman, Tyler             Clifton                           12.89   3    2  
  6 Perrigan, Isaac              Unattached             12.80      12.95   2    1  
  7 Holland, Bradley             Addison                           13.11   2 
  8 Wade, Travon                 Addison                           13.14   3 
  9 Kim, Joseph                  Fork Union             13.18      13.18   2 
 10 Carter, Zac                  Clifton                           13.22   3 
 11 Whorley, La'David            Addison                           13.49   2 
 12 Redd, Marquice               Woodrow                           13.52   3 
 13 Gibson, Ben                  Parry McCluer Mi       13.90      13.54   1 
 14 Shivers, Michael             Breckinridge                      13.60   2 
 15 McCarver, Tyiler             Madison                           14.03   1 
 16 Ferrell, Jawan               Woodrow                           14.15   1 
 17 Scott, Fe'Zawn               Madison                           14.22   3 
 18 Mason, Tevin                 Breckinridge                      14.45   2 
 19 Linkous, MJ                  Christiansburg M       14.00      14.64   1 
 20 Aaritt, Jamie                Clifton                           14.92   3 
 21 Watson, Ryan                 Christiansburg M       13.80      15.33   1 
 22 Iler, Ryan                   Cave Spring                       15.67   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.44  4/4/2009    David Prince, Lucy Addison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jerome                 Breckinridge                      25.61@  2   10  
  2 Carter, Zac                  Clifton                           26.13@  1    8  
  3 Broughman, Tyler             Clifton                           26.49   3    6  
  4 Worely, Russell              Patrick Coun           26.50      26.55   3    4  
  5 Wade, Travon                 Addison                           26.91   4    2  
  6 Redd, Marquice               Woodrow                           27.21   3    1  
  7 Hibbert, Noel                Woodrow                           27.38   4 
  8 Lu, William                  Blacksburg M                      28.09   3 
  9 Holland, Bradley             Addison                           28.13   4 
 10 Patrick, Malik               Breckinridge                      28.18   1 
 11 Gibson, Ben                  Parry McCluer Mi       27.80      28.25   4 
 12 Franklin, Walter             Madison                           28.37   3 
 13 Peters, Levi                 Clifton                           28.99   4 
 14 Davidson, Jacks              Woodrow                           29.33   2 
 15 Mason, Tevin                 Breckinridge                      29.57   2 
 16 Williams, Kemonte            Christiansburg M       30.05      31.27   2 
 17 Norman, Jordan               Christiansburg M       32.00      31.42   2 
 18 Mayo, Andrew                 Madison                           35.06   1 
 19 Parrott, Buck                Madison                           41.28   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 58.46  4/4/2009    David Prince, Lucy Addison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Zac                  Clifton                           58.69   4   10  
  2 Craft, Warren                Addison                           58.90   2    8  
  3 Akers, Isaiah                Abingdon Middle      1:05.00    1:00.93   2    6  
  4 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansburg M     1:01.00    1:01.78   3    4  
  5 Burks, Logan                 Clifton                         1:02.69   2    2  
  6 Patrick, Malik               Breckinridge                    1:03.13   4    1  
  7 Shivers, Michael             Breckinridge                    1:03.93   2 
  8 Hale, Jamel                  Addison                         1:04.12   4 
  9 Penn, Tre                    Patrick County       1:05.00    1:06.24   2 
 10 Zhang, Josh                  Blacksburg M                    1:06.25   1 
 11 Lu, William                  Blacksburg M                    1:06.60   1 
 12 Peters, Levi                 Clifton                         1:07.14   1 
 13 Wingard, J.T.                Abingdon Middle      1:07.00    1:07.37   4 
 14 Rowland, Kyle                Christiansburg M     1:06.00    1:08.28   2 
 15 Regal, Patrick               Woodrow                         1:09.70   3 
 16 Hairston, Marquest           Woodrow                         1:10.20   1 
 17 George, James "mac"          RCS                             1:15.40   1 
 18 Sakalas, Brian               RCS                             1:15.97   3 
 19 Thai, Kenny                  Breckinridge                    1:18.27   1 
 20 Tucker, Deandre              Woodrow                         1:20.24   4 
 21 Cathey, William              Madison                         1:21.34   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:23.64  4/4/2009    Neal Eaton, Christiansburg Middle         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg M                    2:18.63@   10  
  2 Crowder, James               Parry McCluer Mi     2:20.30    2:19.76@    8  
  3 Kern, Gaige                  Clifton                         2:22.65@    6  
  4 Lomong, Alex                 Fork Union           2:20.00    2:25.20     4  
  5 Arthur, Logan                Parry McCluer Mi     2:23.40    2:25.71     2  
  6 Akers, Isaiah                Abingdon Middle      2:28.00    2:31.02     1  
  7 Hartley, Jack                Blacksburg M                    2:31.38  
  8 Gerstemeier, Ryan            RCS                             2:35.60  
  9 Burks, Logan                 Clifton                         2:39.10  
 10 Robinson, Ja'Land            Breckinridge                    2:39.87  
 11 Smith, Ryan                  Cave Spring          2:55.00    2:40.83  
 12 Dickenson, Chris             Cave Spring                     2:41.68  
 13 Hawsey, Nathan               Abingdon Middle      2:37.00    2:42.07  
 14 Caffrey, Matthew             Woodrow                         2:42.48  
 15 Lester, Chris                Christiansburg M     2:35.00    2:43.03  
 16 Cao, Skyler                  Breckinridge                    2:49.45  
 17 Regal, Patrick               Woodrow                         2:49.95  
 18 Kelley, James                Woodrow                         2:50.78  
 19 McGhee, Warner               Madison                         2:51.10  
 20 Early, Andy                  Addison                         2:51.12  
 21 Barnett,, Danny              Addison                         2:52.12  
 22 Garner, Junior               Breckinridge                    2:52.29  
 23 Hawthorne, Charlie           Madison                         2:55.31  
 24 Matthews, Corbin             Christiansburg M     2:50.00    2:55.40  
 25 Zhang, Josh                  Blacksburg M                    2:55.57  
 26 Reed, John                   Clifton                         2:56.59  
 27 Chandler, Dane               RCS                             2:56.61  
 28 Elder, Patrick               Madison                         2:58.71  
 29 Cook, Oshay                  Addison                         3:50.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:56.36  3/28/2009   Nick Link, Blacksburg Middle              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowder, James               Parry McClue         5:16.80    5:04.97    10  
  2 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg M                    5:06.67     8  
  3 Kern, Gaige                  Clifton                         5:06.91     6  
  4 Lomong, Peter                Fork Union           5:02.26    5:10.05     4  
  5 Whyte, Dominic               Blacksburg M                    5:23.30     2  
  6 Caffrey, Matthew             Woodrow                         5:40.67     1  
  7 Hawsey, Nathan               Abingdon Middle      5:58.00    5:54.35  
  8 Ianaello, Grant              Cave Spring                     5:54.87  
  9 Stiles, Matthew              Cave Spring          6:07.00    6:00.50  
 10 Strelka, Patrick             RCS                             6:03.40  
 11 Rosso, Nic                   Christiansburg M     5:55.00    6:06.35  
 12 Moon, Shawn                  Breckinridge                    6:09.23  
 13 Lovelace, Zach               Christiansburg M     6:30.00    6:09.24  
 14 Mini, Alec                   Woodrow                         6:09.37  
 15 Corvin, Logan                Madison                         6:19.09  
 16 McGhee, Warner               Madison                         6:19.75  
 17 Nguyen, Phong                Addison                         6:26.86  
 18 Barnett,, Danny              Addison                         6:28.69  
 19 Snow, Connor                 RCS                             6:31.82  
 20 Welch, Sam                   RCS                             6:31.92  
 21 Reed, John                   Clifton                         6:39.62  
 22 Everett, Aidan               Christiansburg M     6:40.00    6:39.81  
 23 Colozza, Nicholas            Cave Spring          6:23.00    6:51.22  
 24 Fullen, Anthony              Breckinridge                    7:12.49  
 25 Becker, Larry                Breckinridge                    7:19.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.72  4/4/2009    John Vitello, Cave Spring Middle            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craft, Warren                Addison                           16.97@  2   10  
  2 Stump, Alex                  Christiansburg M       18.00      20.12@  2    8  
  3 Hunter, Ryan                 Cave Spring            22.00      20.21@  2    6  
  4 Christian, Wanya             Clifton                           20.70@  2    4  
  5 Johnson, Cameron             Addison                           21.40   2    2  
  6 Nicholas, Aaron              Clifton                           22.44   2    1  
  7 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansburg M       20.00      23.32   1 
  8 Smith, Josh                  Cave Spring                       23.56   2 
  9 Nicely, Hayden               Clifton                           23.86   1 
 10 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring                       24.30   2 
 11 Little, Kyle                 Addison                           25.23   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 45.87  3/27/2010   Joey Augustine, CMS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Ryan                 Cave Spring            55.54      48.86   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Cameron             Addison                           49.95   2    8  
  3 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansburg M       55.00      52.38   1    6  
  4 Penn, Tre                    Patrick County         55.00      54.10   1    4  
  5 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring                       54.60   1    2  
  6 Christian, Wanya             Clifton                           55.30   2    1  
  7 Nicely, Hayden               Clifton                           56.17   2 
  8 Palmer, Andrew               Christiansburg M       51.00      56.24   2 
  9 Smith, Josh                  Cave Spring                     1:01.52   2 
 10 Little, Kyle                 Addison                         1:01.62   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.82  4/4/2009    Lucy Addison Middle, Lucy Addison Middle    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Addison Middle School  'A'                                49.18@   10  
     1) Adams, Tyrell                   2) Early, Andy                    
     3) Gravely, Michael                4) Hopkins, Tyrek                 
  2 James Madison Middle  'A'                                      52.58     8  
     1) Franklin, Walter                2) Whorley, Rasheed               
     3) Scott, Fe'Zawn                  4) McCarver, Tyiler               
  3 Christiansburg Middle School  'A'                   52.50      53.24     6  
  4 Clifton Middle School  'A'                                     53.69     4  
     1) Adams, Jacob                    2) Smith, Jarrett                 
     3) Hinton, Ethan                   4) Reed, John                     
  5 Breckinridge Middle School  'A'                                55.42     2  
     1) Garner, Junior                  2) Warner, Marcel                 
     3) Corpening, Drew                 4) Cao, Skyler                    
  6 Woodrow Wilson Middle School  'A'                              56.41     1  
     1) McGeorge, Rakhim                2) Ferrell, Jawan                 
     3) Hairston, Marquest              4) Hibbert, Noel                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:06.37  4/4/2009    Christiansburg Middle, Christiansburg Midd
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg Middle School  'A'                                4:20.65    10  
     1) Hartley, Jack                   2) Whyte, Dominic                 
     3) Combs, Noah                     4) Conner, Matthew                
  2 Clifton Middle School  'A'                                   4:20.99     8  
     1) Burks, Logan                    2) Kern, Gaige                    
     3) Church, Jonathan                4) Greenblatt, Josh               
  3 Christiansburg Middle School  'A'                 4:08.00    4:25.71     6  
  4 Breckinridge Middle School  'A'                              4:53.47     4  
     1) Robinson, Ja'Land               2) Becker, Larry                  
     3) Moon, Shawn                     4) Corpening, Drew                
  5 Lucy Addison Middle School  'A'                              4:55.09     2  
     1) Little, Kyle                    2) Spence, Romario                
     3) Whorley, La'David               4) Gravely, Michael               
  6 James Madison Middle  'A'                                    4:58.44     1  
     1) Hawthorne, Charlie              2) Elder, Patrick                 
     3) Corvin, Logan                   4) Cooper, Deonte                 
  7 Woodrow Wilson Middle School  'A'                            5:02.34  
     1) Davidson, Jacks                 2) Mini, Alec                     
     3) Paget, Christian                4) Tucker, Deandre                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                            10:06.46    10  
  2 Cave Spring Middle School  'A'                              11:03.40     8  
  3 Christiansburg Middle School  'A'                           11:31.70     6  
  4 Clifton Middle School  'A'                                  12:37.61     4  
  5 Lucy Addison Middle School  'A'                             12:40.48     2  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @  4-10  4/4/2009    Jon Evans, Cave Spring                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craft, Warren                Addison                         5-07.00@   10  
  2 Carter, Zac                  Clifton                         5-04.00@    8  
  3 Hale, Jamel                  Addison                         5-00.00@    6  
  4 Rowland, Kyle                Christiansburg M     4-10.00    4-10.00@    4  
  5 Broughman, Tyler             Clifton                         4-08.00     2  
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Cave Spring          4-04.00    4-04.00     1  
 -- Smith, Josh                  Cave Spring                          NH  
 -- Patterson, Grant             Cave Spring                          NH  
 -- Palmer, Andrew               Christiansburg M     4-10.00         NH  
 -- Drake, Terrell               Christiansburg M     5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wade, Travon                 Addison                              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20-05  4/4/2009    David Prince, Lucy Addison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jerome                 Breckinridge                   18-06.25    10  
  2 Craft, Warren                Addison                        18-03.25     8  
  3 Carter, Zac                  Clifton                        17-09.75     6  
  4 Kim, Joseph                  Fork Union          17-04.50   16-03.00     4  
  5 Whorley, Rasheed             Madison                        16-01.75     2  
  6 Wade, Travon                 Addison                        16-01.00     1  
  7 Hale, Jamel                  Addison                       J16-01.00  
  8 Jordan, Raequon              Unattached                     15-01.75  
  9 Redd, Marquice               Woodrow                        14-11.00  
 10 Broughman, Tyler             Clifton                        14-10.00  
 11 Patrick, Malik               Breckinridge                   14-07.75  
 12 Stump, Alex                  Christiansburg M    17-00.00   14-06.50  
 13 Robinson, Ja'Land            Breckinridge                   14-03.25  
 14 Welch, Sam                   RCS                            14-01.50  
 14 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring                    14-01.50  
 16 Burks, Logan                 Clifton                        14-00.50  
 17 Registre, Stanley            Woodrow                        13-11.25  
 18 Stump, Michael               Christiansburg M    16-00.00   13-03.50  
 19 Watson, Ryan                 Christiansburg M    17-00.00   12-04.75  
 20 Patterson, Grant             Cave Spring                    12-01.25  
 21 Elder, Patrick               Madison                        10-01.25  
 -- Perrigan, Isaac              Unattached                           ND  
 -- Mayo, Andrew                 Madison                              ND  
 -- O'Donnell, Nicholas          Madison                              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 37-04  4/4/2009    David Prince, Lucy Addison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craft, Warren                Addison                        40-11.50@   10  
  2 Kim, Joseph                  Fork Union          36-06.00   35-08.25     8  
  3 Palmer, Andrew               Christiansburg M    29-00.00   34-07.50     6  
  4 Whorley, Rasheed             Madison                        33-00.25     4  
  5 Holland, Bradley             Addison                        32-02.00     2  
  6 Hale, Jamel                  Addison                        30-00.00     1  
  7 Patterson, Grant             Cave Spring                    28-06.25  
  8 Nicholas, Aaron              Clifton                        28-02.50  
  9 McCarver, Tyiler             Madison                        28-00.00  
 10 Broughman, Tyler             Clifton                        27-06.50  
 11 Burks, Logan                 Clifton                        27-04.25  
 12 Smith, Josh                  Cave Spring                    26-10.75  
 13 Iler, Ryan                   Cave Spring                    25-07.00  
 14 Sakalas, Brian               RCS                            24-11.25  
 -- Cathey, William              Madison                              ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 36-00  3/27/2010   Kyle Curtis, Cave Spring                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Levi                 Clifton                        38-01.25@   10  
  2 Anderson, Travis             Clifton                        34-07.75     8  
  3 Craft, Warren                Addison                        34-06.75     6  
  4 Holland, Bradley             Addison                        33-03.00     4  
  5 Registre, Stanley            Woodrow                        32-04.25     2  
  6 Redd, Marquice               Woodrow                        31-04.00     1  
  7 Phillips, Cody               Christiansburg M    24-00.00   30-10.50  
  8 Gibson, Ben                  Parry McCluer Mi    31-05.00   30-09.75  
  9 Spence, Romario              Addison                        29-09.50  
 10 Vail, Peyton                 Clifton                        29-09.25  
 11 Wood, Nathan                 Patrick County      25-01.00   28-02.50  
 12 Baylor, Isiah                Cave Spring                    28-02.00  
 13 Younger, Tyrell              Christiansburg M    25-00.00   26-07.00  
 14 Scott, Dylan                 Christiansburg M    28-00.00   25-11.00  
 15 Hill, Jerome                 Breckinridge                   25-04.75  
 16 Corvin, Logan                Madison                        24-01.00  
 17 Moon, Shawn                  Breckinridge                   22-11.00  
 17 Thompson, Austin             Cave Spring                    22-11.00  
 19 Bradley, Thomas              Cave Spring                    21-00.00  
 19 O'Donnell, Nicholas          Madison                        21-00.00  
 21 Plymale, Cole                RCS                            14-04.75  
 22 Parrott, Buck                Madison                        13-03.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 111-04  4/4/2009    Own Deacon, Central Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenblatt, Josh             Clifton                          109-07    10  
  2 Anderson, Travis             Clifton                           94-07     8  
  3 Craft, Warren                Addison                           86-09     6  
  4 Holland, Bradley             Addison                           85-05     4  
  5 Little, Kyle                 Addison                           77-01     2  
  6 Wolfe, Taylor                Clifton                           75-05     1  
  7 Baylor, Isiah                Cave Spring                       71-00  
  8 Phillips, Cody               Christiansburg M       65-00      66-05  
  9 Rahmes, Neal                 Christiansburg M       55-00      66-04  
 10 Bradley, Thomas              Cave Spring                       62-03  
 11 Scott, Dylan                 Christiansburg M       65-00      55-00  
 12 Bond, Drew                   Cave Spring                       42-03  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cave Spring                 65        2) Blacksburg                 56   
    3) Christiansburg              54        4) Franklin County            50   
    5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     34        6) Halifax County             31   
    7) Northside High School       29.50     8) Bassett                    25.50
    9) James River (Buchanan)      24        9) Hidden Valley              24   
   11) Floyd County                22       11) Staunton River             22   
   13) Lord Botetourt              17       14) Patrick County High Schoo  16   
   15) Pulaski County              14       16) Marion                     12   
   17) Salem                        8       18) Abingdon High School        5   
   19) William Fleming              4       20) Radford                     3   
   21) William Byrd                 2       21) Parry McCluer               2   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lucy Addison Middle School  90        2) Clifton Middle School      79   
    3) Blacksburg Middle School    64        4) Cave Spring Middle School  60   
    5) Christiansburg Middle Scho  56        6) Breckinridge Middle Schoo  40   
    7) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE        29        8) Abingdon Middle School     14   
    9) Parry McCluer               10        9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho  10   
   11) Patrick County Middle Scho   8       12) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch   4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christiansburg              64        2) Halifax County             59   
    3) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEM  56        4) Franklin County            54   
    5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     47        5) Blacksburg                 47   
    7) William Fleming             40        8) Staunton River             33   
    9) Radford                     21       10) Abingdon High School       20   
   11) Cave Spring                 18       12) William Byrd               13   
   13) Patrick County High School  12       14) Floyd County               10   
   15) Salem                        9       16) Martinsville                6   
   17) Northside High School        5       17) Pulaski County              5   
   19) Marion                       4       19) Bassett                     4   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clifton Middle School      115        2) Lucy Addison Middle Schoo 104   
    3) Christiansburg Middle Scho  46        4) Breckinridge Middle Schoo  37   
    5) Blacksburg Middle School    30        5) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADE  30   
    7) Cave Spring Middle School   27        8) JAMES MADISON MIDDLE       23   
    9) Parry McCluer               10        9) Parry McCluer Middle Scho  10   
    9) Patrick County Middle Scho  10       12) Abingdon Middle School      7   
   13) Woodrow Wilson Middle Scho   6       14) Patrick County High Schoo   4  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Knights Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1