Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - CNU Captains Classic(Apr 2nd 2011, 9:32pm)
 

News

 

2011 Results - CNU Captains Classic

Published by
Shane   Apr 2nd 2011, 9:32pm
CNU Captains Classic
Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 2, 2011
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charity, Lamonti   Booker T Washing 11.29 nwi 8  
2 Warrick, Tehquin   Phoebus 11.36 nwi 8  
3 Proctor, Rashawn   Bethel 11.39 nwi 8  
4 Hale, Roscoe   Hampton 11.50 nwi 8  
5 Milan, Ereon   Grassfield 11.55 nwi 7  
6 Lawton, Mike   Grassfield 11.57 nwi 7  
7 Hunt, Robert   Hickory 11.61 nwi 8  
8 McBride, Dominique   Bethel 11.62 nwi 8  
9 Freeman, Shaikeem   Tallwood 11.64 nwi 6  
10 Tyler, Tayjuan   Phoebus 11.68 nwi 5  
11 Washington, Dwayne   Tallwood 11.69 nwi 8  
12 Wise, Tyree   Granby 11.75 nwi 6  
13 Harper, Isaiah   Grassfield 11.78 nwi 7  
14 Williams, Avery   Archbishop Curle 11.79 nwi 6  
15 Banks, Darius   Denbigh 11.81 nwi 7  
16 Whitaker, Larry   Kempsville 11.83 nwi 8  
16 Johnson, Noah   King's Fork 11.83 nwi 6  
18 Minor, Deontre   Oscar Smith 11.85 nwi 7  
19 Micks, Ernest   Tallwood 11.88 nwi 7  
20 Harris, Lawrence   Granby 11.93 nwi 5  
21 Parker, Storm   New Kent 12.00 nwi 7  
22 Bost, James   Archbishop Curle 12.00 nwi 6  
23 Arneaud, Trevor   Hampton 12.01 nwi 6  
23 Davis, Chris   Bethel 12.01 nwi 6  
25 Burnett, Cedric   Kempsville 12.03 nwi 5  
26 Taylor, Devin   King's Fork 12.03 nwi 3  
27 Talbott, Baruch   Archbishop Curle 12.12 nwi 6  
28 Summerville, Eugene   Western Branch 12.26 nwi 3  
29 Oliver, Tevin   Denbigh 12.27 nwi 4  
30 Jacobs, Zach   New Kent 12.32 nwi 7  
31 Miller, Tyrell   Hampton 12.33 nwi 5  
32 Chambers, Marcus   Deep Creek 12.37 nwi 5  
33 Scales, Donavon   Denbigh 12.38 nwi 3  
34 Gubbs, Shane   Currituck County 12.39 nwi 4  
35 Cotton, Quante   Deep Creek 12.42 nwi 3  
36 Shepard, Donte   Western Branch 12.44 nwi 4  
37 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 12.54 nwi 5  
38 Daniels, Tim   Green Run 12.66 nwi 2  
39 Smith, Marcell   Centreville 12.79 nwi 3  
40 Wilson, Jevon   Hickory 12.80 nwi 2  
41 Stallings, Derrick   Heritage (Newpor 12.80 nwi 4  
42 Townsend, Joshua   Oscar Smith 12.80 nwi 3  
43 Bullock, Terry   Deep Creek 12.91 nwi 1  
44 Robinson, Chris   Kempsville 12.93 nwi 4  
45 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 12.94 nwi 5  
46 Scott, Jonathan   Heritage (Newpor 13.19 nwi 2  
47 Rouse, Curtis   King's Fork 14.42 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smallwood, Desmond   Lafayette 11.56 nwi 5  
2 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 11.83 nwi 5  
3 Rice, Elliot   Bruton 11.92 nwi 4  
4 Williams, Quinton   Atlantic Shores 12.04 nwi 5  
5 Tucker, Brice   Bishop Sullivan 12.06 nwi 4  
6 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 12.08 nwi 5  
7 Hinton, Forrest   Greenbrier Chris 12.13 nwi 4  
8 Meade, Samuel   Atlantic Shores 12.15 nwi 3  
9 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 12.15 nwi 4  
10 Nagle, Callahan   Bishop Sullivan 12.21 nwi 5  
11 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 12.23 nwi 4  
12 Kim, Taylor   Walsingham Acade 12.41 nwi 3  
13 Wade, Donovan   Bruton 12.57 nwi 3  
14 Brown, Michael   Lafayette 12.60 nwi 4  
15 Reid, B.J.   Atlantic Shores 12.63 nwi 4  
16 Newton, Nick   Greenbrier Chris 12.65 nwi 2  
17 Richards, Brian   Bishop Sullivan 12.71 nwi 5  
19 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 12.80 nwi 3  
20 Walls, Mervin   Hampton Christia 12.85 nwi 2  
23 Isley, Joe   Norfolk Collegia 13.12 nwi 2  
24 Tuft, Marcus   Tabb 13.40 nwi 2  
25 Turner, Zach   Hampton Christia 14.36 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warrick, Tehquin   Phoebus 22.24 nwi 8  
2 Wilson, Faquan   Tallwood 22.40 nwi 8  
3 Hale, Roscoe   Hampton 22.59 nwi 8  
4 Dunn, Cory   New Kent 22.82 nwi 8  
5 Donald, Bre-on   Western Branch 22.84 nwi 5  
5 Moore, Anton   Hampton 22.84 nwi 7  
7 Hunt, Robert   Hickory 22.98 nwi 6  
8 Marriner, Josh   Western Branch 23.04 nwi 6  
9 Oliver, Tevin   Denbigh 23.05 nwi 7  
10 McBride, Dominique   Bethel 23.08 nwi 8  
11 Stubbs, John   Oscar Smith 23.09 nwi 8  
12 Dickens, Deion   King's Fork 23.20 nwi 6  
13 Davis, Arron   Oscar Smith 23.35 nwi 5  
14 Charity, Lamonti   Booker T Washing 23.36 nwi 7  
15 Brickhouse, Brian   Granby 23.39 nwi 6  
16 Whitaker, Larry   Kempsville 23.47 nwi 7  
17 Wise, Tyree   Granby 23.53 nwi 4  
18 Mayfield, Tequan   Green Run 23.59 nwi 1  
19 Johnson, Noah   King's Fork 23.65 nwi 7  
20 Johnson, Elijah   Granby 23.82 nwi 4  
21 Hughes, Donte   Grassfield 23.93 nwi 4  
22 Torres, Dominique   Grassfield 23.94 nwi 5  
23 Greenhill, Matt   Archbishop Curle 23.97 nwi 5  
23 Hawkins, Christopher   Tallwood 23.97 nwi 7  
25 Micks, Ernest   Tallwood 24.01 nwi 3  
26 Martin, Brett   Centreville 24.05 nwi 4  
27 Loftin, Jaquan   Oscar Smith 24.09 nwi 6  
28 Arneaud, Trevor   Hampton 24.10 nwi 7  
29 Brown, Lawan   King's Fork 24.12 nwi 5  
30 Cherry, Devante   Western Branch 24.13 nwi 5  
31 Monroe, Tevin   Matthew Maury 24.30 nwi 1  
32 Stallings, Derrick   Heritage (Newpor 24.38 nwi 6  
33 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 24.44 nwi 4  
34 Talbott, Baruch   Archbishop Curle 24.47 nwi 4  
35 Carey, Michael   Booker T Washing 24.51 nwi 3  
36 Marmol, Alex   Centreville 24.52 nwi 3  
37 Stokes, Treyvon   Heritage (Newpor 24.79 nwi 5  
38 Andrews, Michael   Kempsville 24.81 nwi 5  
39 Burnett, Cedric   Kempsville 24.82 nwi 4  
40 Scales, Donavon   Denbigh 24.86 nwi 3  
41 Hanke, Caleb   Currituck County 24.99 nwi 2  
42 Mohomed, Vijay   Matthew Maury 25.01 nwi 1  
43 Smith, Marcell   Centreville 25.28 nwi 2  
44 Gubbs, Shane   Currituck County 25.55 nwi 3  
45 Way, Deiondre   Grassfield 25.59 nwi 2  
46 Tyler, Tayjuan   Phoebus 25.80 nwi 1  
47 Whitelock, Steve   Archbishop Curle 25.82 nwi 2  
48 Bullock, Terry   Deep Creek 26.01 nwi 3  
49 Wade, Aaron   Bethel 26.74 nwi 8  
50 Awana, Chuma   Deep Creek 26.87 nwi 2  
51 Stephens, Antrell   Matthew Maury 26.89 nwi 1  
52 Stubbs, Sean   Heritage (Newpor 27.16 nwi 3  
53 Copeland, Jamond   Deep Creek 30.87 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smallwood, Desmond   Lafayette 22.77 nwi 5  
2 Lewis, Aaron   Northumberland 23.45 nwi 5  
3 Smith, Thomas   Lafayette 23.54 nwi 5  
4 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 23.67 nwi 5  
5 Butler, Pat   Bishop Sullivan 23.76 nwi 5  
6 Rice, Elliot   Bruton 23.79 nwi 5  
7 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 23.93 nwi 5  
8 Paige, Marcus   Lafayette 24.09 nwi 4  
9 McIntosh, Wayne   Tabb 24.12 nwi 5  
11 Smith, Matthew   Atlantic Shores 24.58 nwi 3  
12 Nixon, Mario   Norfolk Christia 24.85 nwi 1  
13 Hinton, Forrest   Greenbrier Chris 24.91 nwi 3  
14 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 25.18 nwi 4  
15 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 25.25 nwi 3  
16 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 25.47 nwi 4  
17 Richardson, Nicholas   Walsingham Acade 25.58 nwi 4  
18 Newton, Nick   Greenbrier Chris 25.63 nwi 4  
19 Wade, Donovan   Bruton 25.75 nwi 3  
20 Sweeney, Connor   Bishop Sullivan 25.92 nwi 2  
22 Horton, Colston   Tabb 26.19 nwi 1  
23 Walls, Mervin   Hampton Christia 26.53 nwi 2  
24 Lyles, Aaron   Hampton Christia 27.05 nwi 3  
25 Riopel, Michael   Broadwater Acade 27.45 nwi 2  
26 Wang, Andy   Bishop Sullivan 27.88 nwi 4  
27 Walton, Silas   Tabb 28.22 nwi 1  
28 Xi, David   Broadwater Acade 31.85 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warrick, Tehquin   Phoebus 49.63 7  
2 Cherry, Michael   Oscar Smith 49.99 7  
3 Stubbs, John   Oscar Smith 50.10 7  
4 Mcfadden, Daniel   Heritage (Newpor 50.30 7  
5 Cheseman, Kebari   Bethel 50.31 7  
6 Smith, Damian   Green Run 50.59 6  
7 Davis, Arron   Oscar Smith 51.11 6  
8 McCary, Demetrius   Great Valley 51.19 6  
9 Flemings, Derrian   Bethel 51.24 7  
10 Hill, Joseph   King's Fork 51.64 6  
11 Dickens, Deion   King's Fork 51.64 7  
12 Hogan, Arik   Hampton 51.95 7  
13 Smallwood, Douglas   I C Norcom 52.03 6  
14 Pickett, Andre   Hampton 52.69 5  
15 Greenhill, Matt   Archbishop Curle 52.74 5  
16 Hunt, Kyle   Archbishop Curle 54.16 5  
17 Faulks, Richaun   Granby 54.25 3  
18 Jolley, Marik   Tallwood 54.29 3  
19 Lawton, Mike   Grassfield 54.53 6  
20 Martin, Brett   Centreville 54.79 5  
21 Johnson, Elijah   Granby 54.91 5  
22 Singleton, Delano   Matthew Maury 54.98 1  
23 Hewston, Malek   Western Branch 55.18 4  
24 Marmol, Alex   Centreville 55.24 4  
25 Shufford, Tevon   Heritage (Newpor 55.34 4  
26 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 55.61 4  
27 Davenport, Andre   Deep Creek 55.67 3  
28 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 56.01 3  
29 Cotton, Quante   Deep Creek 56.23 4  
30 Moorman, Garrick   Currituck County 56.25 2  
31 Chambers, Brandon   Archbishop Curle 56.50 2  
32 Calvert, Davonte   Western Branch 56.64 4  
33 Cobbs, Justin   Heritage (Newpor 56.84 2  
34 Dunn, Chase   New Kent 56.95 5  
35 Howard, Nicholas   Matthew Maury 57.45 1  
36 Peterson, Thomas   Hickory 58.10 2  
37 Powell, Billy   Currituck County 58.27 2  
38 Eaton, Andrew   Hickory 58.65 1  
39 Broome, Ej   Deep Creek 59.21 2  
40 Holloway, Tyler   King's Fork 59.23 5  
41 Launder, Jared   Hickory 1:00.21 2  
42 Robinson, Caelan   Matthew Maury 1:00.31 1  
43 Darby, James   Green Run 1:00.74 1  
44 Harrell, Joshua   Grassfield 1:01.12 3  
45 Wright, Bryson   Tallwood 1:02.93 3  
 
Mens 400m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Joseph   Grafton 51.84 5  
2 Lewis, Aaron   Northumberland 52.99 5  
3 Holdsworth, Derek   Lafayette 54.35 5  
4 Jones, Brandon   Lafayette 54.44 5  
5 McIntosh, Wayne   Tabb 54.78 4  
7 Jackson, Eric   Norfolk Christia 54.99 4  
8 Jones, John   Northumberland 55.83 4  
9 Brown, Kai   Bruton 56.36 3  
10 Capers, William   Lafayette 56.80 5  
11 Bryant, Kenneth   Hampton Christia 56.86 3  
12 Holmes, Trenton   Greenbrier Chris 56.92 3  
13 McGowan, Andrae   Hampton Christia 57.15 3  
14 Boone, Nathan   Bishop Sullivan 57.26 3  
15 Sivels, Marquis   Norfolk Christia 57.34 1  
17 Frazier, Scott   Bruton 57.61 4  
18 Woodhouse, Ian   Norfolk Collegia 57.74 4  
20 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon   Norfolk Collegia 58.16 1  
21 Miller, Nate   Norfolk Collegia 59.43 2  
22 Butler, Nick   Bishop Sullivan 59.47 3  
23 Freeman, Joshua   Norfolk Academy 59.60 2  
24 Fleming, Brandon   Broadwater Acade 1:00.92 2  
25 Evasco, Ian   Norfolk Academy 1:01.42 3  
26 McClaskey, Jonathan   Broadwater Acade 1:02.61 2  
27 Turner, Zach   Hampton Christia 1:05.79 1  
28 Shavers, Steven   Atlantic Shores 1:08.94 2  
29 Long, Frank   Broadwater Acade 1:12.61 2  
 
Mens 800m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willig, Ned   Great Valley 1:55.66 1  
2 Fanelty, Zack   Tallwood 1:56.62 1  
3 Heiner, Chase   Centreville 2:00.95 1  
4 Murray, Robert   Grassfield 2:01.19 1  
5 Rinehardt, Marcus   Tallwood 2:02.51 1  
6 Ringo, Darnell Evan   Oscar Smith 2:02.90 1  
7 Burke, Cory   Hampton 2:03.98 1  
8 Winchester, Colin   Western Branch 2:04.11 1  
9 Helmke, Sean   Floyd E Kellam 2:04.65 1  
10 Jackson, Jordan   Archbishop Curle 2:04.75 1  
11 Inman, Zach   Hickory 2:05.10 1  
12 Lee, Chan Young   Centreville 2:05.38 1  
13 Poelker, Zachary   York 2:05.55 1  
14 Harris, Rakim   Oscar Smith 2:05.80 1  
15 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 2:05.80 1  
16 Madison, Andrew   Matthew Maury 2:06.50 1  
17 Totten, Jesse   Kempsville 2:07.93 1  
18 Silver, Cameron   Heritage (Newpor 2:08.30 1  
19 Willig, Matt   Great Valley 2:08.35 1  
20 Taylor, Robert   Floyd E Kellam 2:09.37 1  
21 Harrison, Joel   Deep Creek 2:10.29 1  
22 Stanford, Calvin   Oscar Smith 2:10.43 1  
23 Wilson, Orlando   Grassfield 2:10.60 1  
24 Childs, Jordan   King's Fork 2:11.58 1  
25 Pressley, Trey   Hampton 2:12.17 1  
26 Carter, Shaquille   Heritage (Newpor 2:12.19 1  
27 Via, Travis   Floyd E Kellam 2:12.36 1  
28 Jackson, Javan   Currituck County 2:12.94 1  
29 Whitaker, Jacob   Green Run 2:13.09 1  
30 Charity, Bruce   Western Branch 2:13.34 1  
31 Savage, Austin   New Kent 2:14.04 1  
32 Mickelson, Nate   Western Branch 2:15.05 1  
33 Sparrow, Jelani   Granby 2:16.26 1  
34 Boron, Josh   Hickory 2:16.57 1  
35 Bailey, Djuanta   Phoebus 2:16.62 1  
36 Schroeder, Matt   Grassfield 2:17.15 1  
37 Brooks, Kirkland   Deep Creek 2:17.49 1  
38 Mcelroy, Paul   Hickory 2:17.53 1  
39 Hubbard, mark   Bethel 2:18.04 1  
40 Gipson, Brandon   King's Fork 2:18.84 1  
41 George, Dominique   Heritage (Newpor 2:18.89 1  
42 Cochran, Seth   Kempsville 2:19.16 1  
43 Davis, Marcus   Denbigh 2:19.29 1  
44 Pinkney, Javon   Tallwood 2:19.44 1  
45 Smith, Tanner   New Kent 2:20.79 1  
46 Harris, Tairrance   Matthew Maury 2:20.88 1  
47 Turner, Brian   Currituck County 2:21.02 1  
48 Kirkbride, Matt   Currituck County 2:21.73 1  
49 Brown, Kesean   Green Run 2:21.79 1  
50 Rivas, Jose   Matthew Maury 2:25.62 1  
51 Herring, Howard   Phoebus 2:26.57 1  
52 Dariah, Elijah   Granby 2:31.50 1  
53 Mann, Connor   Kempsville 2:35.92 1  
 
Mens 800m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carino, Joshua   Lafayette 2:03.22 1  
2 Addeo, Anthony   Bruton 2:05.97 1  
3 Torres, Marc   Grafton 2:06.83 1  
6 Diantonia, Jack   Bruton 2:08.18 1  
7 Tupper, Devin   Norfolk Collegia 2:08.19 1  
8 Salimov, Alan   Norfolk Academy 2:10.56 1  
9 McAtee, Collin   Walsingham Acade 2:11.25 1  
11 Tillis, Luke   Lafayette 2:12.72 1  
12 Foster, Trevon   Norfolk Christia 2:13.44 1  
13 De Nijs, Jerome   Norfolk Academy 2:13.88 1  
14 McClaskey, Jonathan   Broadwater Acade 2:15.42 1  
15 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon   Norfolk Collegia 2:15.63 1  
16 Neikirk, Cal   Norfolk Academy 2:19.74 1  
17 Defilippo, Joe   Tabb 2:19.80 1  
18 Cox, Patrick   Northumberland 2:22.78 1  
19 Gallagher, Ian   Walsingham Acade 2:24.61 1  
20 Lestyan, Patrick   Greenbrier Chris 2:26.10 1  
21 Julien, Chandler   Walsingham Acade 2:28.62 1  
22 Campbell, Dylan   Bishop Sullivan 2:28.95 1  
23 Prevost, David   Greenbrier Chris 2:42.75 1  
24 Blachura, Brendon   Atlantic Shores 2:53.63 1  
25 Levenstein, David   Greenbrier Chris 2:58.40 1  
 
Mens 1600m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenwald, Jeremy   Grassfield 4:19.11 1  
2 Willig, Ned   Great Valley 4:20.53 1  
3 Little, Jack   York 4:29.17 1  
4 Helmke, Sean   Floyd E Kellam 4:31.92 1  
5 Kelly, Bobby   Centreville 4:31.96 1  
6 Ozarowski, Dave   Archbishop Curle 4:34.60 1  
7 Heiner, Chase   Centreville 4:36.42 1  
8 Willig, Matt   Great Valley 4:39.30 1  
9 Poelker, Zachary   York 4:39.97 1  
10 Kobiela, Chris   Kempsville 4:40.87 1  
11 Wolffe, Billy   Great Valley 4:46.29 1  
12 Bollero, Kiel   Currituck County 4:47.76 1  
12 Savage, Austin   New Kent 4:47.76 1  
14 Harrison, Joel   Deep Creek 4:49.95 1  
15 Cosnahan, Kevin   Currituck County 4:50.25 1  
16 Zobel, Marshall   Floyd E Kellam 4:50.40 1  
17 Werner, Andrew   Western Branch 4:51.11 1  
18 Ellington, Micah   Hickory 4:52.61 1  
19 Freedman, Matt   Hickory 4:53.73 1  
20 Madison, Andrew   Matthew Maury 4:55.71 1  
21 Rose, Glenn   Tallwood 4:56.18 1  
22 Gregory, David   Floyd E Kellam 4:57.83 1  
23 Molina, Daniel   Centreville 4:58.86 1  
24 Snipes, Anthony   New Kent 4:59.90 1  
25 Lawton, Vince   Archbishop Curle 5:01.59 1  
26 Julien, Ricky   Deep Creek 5:01.71 1  
27 Kirkbride, Kyle   Currituck County 5:01.84 1  
28 Wolstenholme, Gabe   Hickory 5:05.46 1  
29 Brooks, Kirkland   Deep Creek 5:05.50 1  
30 Broom, James   Grassfield 5:08.32 1  
31 Delaney, Michael   Matthew Maury 5:08.43 1  
32 Smith, Tanner   New Kent 5:09.22 1  
33 Sanchez, Frank   Archbishop Curle 5:11.91 1  
34 Sikes, Justin   Western Branch 5:15.72 1  
35 Borgia, Scott   Kempsville 5:20.82 1  
36 Sausen, Daniel   King's Fork 5:25.77 1  
37 Wroblewski, Alex   Kempsville 5:26.42 1  
38 Jones, Corey   Western Branch 5:55.38 1  
39 Sexton, Sean   Tallwood 5:57.79 1  
 
Mens 1600m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Johnston, Joel   Martinsville 4:35.89 1  
3 Watrous, Simon   Lafayette 4:37.87 1  
5 Wiggins, Grant   Norfolk Academy 4:43.95 1  
6 Lewin, Van   Broadwater Acade 4:48.04 1  
7 Link, Adam   Walsingham Acade 4:51.92 1  
8 Tupper, Devin   Norfolk Collegia 4:52.59 1  
10 Eich, Peter   Norfolk Christia 4:54.60 1  
11 Queen, Ashton   Bruton 5:03.27 1  
12 Defilippo, Joe   Tabb 5:04.36 1  
13 Canoy, Ryan   Bruton 5:05.25 1  
14 Palmer, Thomas   Norfolk Christia 5:08.75 1  
15 Sanford, Bradly   Northumberland 5:10.42 1  
16 Langley, Amory   Bishop Sullivan 5:12.07 1  
17 Moreno, Gage   Lafayette 5:12.64 1  
18 Campbell, Dylan   Bishop Sullivan 5:37.68 1  
19 Simms, Dallas   Broadwater Acade 5:41.17 1  
20 Simms, Cody   Broadwater Acade 5:42.83 1  
21 Pitchford, Riley   Bishop Sullivan 5:43.12 1  
22 Hawkes, Ian   Walsingham Acade 5:44.83 1  
23 Lestyan, Patrick   Greenbrier Chris 5:46.71 1  
24 Stracener, Andrew   Norfolk Collegia 6:21.30 1  
25 Shanker, Charles   Norfolk Collegia 6:35.54 1  
26 Levenstein, David   Greenbrier Chris 6:44.85 1  
 
Mens 3200m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Jack   York 9:48.53 1  
2 Taylor, Seth   Grassfield 10:03.34 1  
3 Kobiela, Chris   Kempsville 10:04.04 1  
4 Reel, Alex   Western Branch 10:04.12 1  
5 Kelly, Bobby   Centreville 10:07.85 1  
6 Richardson, Nick   Western Branch 10:09.60 1  
7 Waldt, Alex   Archbishop Curle 10:13.98 1  
8 Jones, Chris   Centreville 10:14.75 1  
9 Bollero, Kiel   Currituck County 10:19.83 1  
10 Cosnahan, Kevin   Currituck County 10:19.97 1  
11 Skarda, Jeremy   Archbishop Curle 10:21.21 1  
12 Toole, Joseph   Great Valley 10:26.23 1  
13 Sanders, Michael   Hickory 10:36.67 1  
14 Snipes, Anthony   New Kent 10:37.19 1  
15 Eason, Andrew   Hickory 10:41.65 1  
16 Talman, Kip   Centreville 10:44.45 1  
17 Rose, Glenn   Tallwood 10:45.10 1  
18 Heimer, Matt   Western Branch 10:47.02 1  
19 Zatlin, Garrett   Great Valley 10:57.10 1  
20 Spence, Shakell   Currituck County 10:58.45 1  
21 Griffin, Joe   New Kent 11:07.87 1  
22 Long, Robert   Grassfield 11:20.57 1  
23 Parrales, Luis   Oscar Smith 11:22.21 1  
24 Clarke, DeAngelo   Deep Creek 11:31.65 1  
25 Jackson, Jordan   Archbishop Curle 11:35.09 1  
26 Sausen, Daniel   King's Fork 11:41.71 1  
27 Wade, Sean   Tallwood 11:44.00 1  
28 Below, Malik   Deep Creek 11:44.69 1  
29 Wilbar, Dylan   Granby 11:46.85 1  
30 Green, Jordan   Tallwood 11:59.52 1  
31 Wozniak, Austin   Hickory 12:00.43 1  
32 Kniffin, Nicholas   Deep Creek 12:06.55 1  
33 Catlett, Cameron   Heritage (Newpor 12:06.61 1  
34 Martin, Cotie   Granby 12:18.65 1  
35 Clark, Chad   Grassfield 12:19.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steck, Kurtis   Lafayette 9:46.21 1  
3 Granger, Ian   Norfolk Academy 10:05.19 1  
5 Lewin, Van   Broadwater Acade 10:22.85 1  
6 Chantry, Stephen   Lafayette 10:26.75 1  
7 Link, Adam   Walsingham Acade 10:28.36 1  
8 Menzies, Jason   Lafayette 10:28.50 1  
10 Canoy, Ryan   Bruton 11:05.72 1  
11 Lanoue, Ryan   Norfolk Collegia 11:10.09 1  
12 Miller, Nate   Norfolk Collegia 11:14.38 1  
13 Langley, Amory   Bishop Sullivan 11:14.65 1  
14 Paris, Michael   Norfolk Academy 11:15.59 1  
15 Sanford, Bradly   Northumberland 11:33.48 1  
16 Simms, Dallas   Broadwater Acade 12:13.60 1  
17 Simms, Cody   Broadwater Acade 12:15.68 1  
18 Pitchford, Riley   Bishop Sullivan 12:18.56 1  
19 Kenney, Alex   Walsingham Acade 12:37.25 1  
20 Brause, Daniel   Walsingham Acade 13:02.82 1  
21 Stracener, Andrew   Norfolk Collegia 13:35.00 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Trey   Grassfield 14.80 4  
2 Williams, Justin   Granby 14.85 4  
3 Fultz, Matthew   New Kent 15.29 4  
4 Sloan, Thomas   Matthew Maury 15.42 4  
5 Alston, Napolean   Hampton 15.50 1  
6 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 15.60 3  
7 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 15.88 3  
8 Williams, Anthony   Archbishop Curle 16.18 4  
9 Hurd, Anthony   Oscar Smith 16.49 4  
10 Jones, Travis   Archbishop Curle 16.59 2  
11 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 16.77 2  
12 Aarestad, Cody   Currituck County 16.88 2  
13 Canady, Aaron   Phoebus 16.93 2  
14 Richard-Snipes, Robert   Matthew Maury 16.96 2  
15 Burris, Jamal   Western Branch 17.43 3  
16 White, Malcolm   Tallwood 17.60 2  
17 El-Frih, Adel   Archbishop Curle 17.74 2  
18 Whitfield, Trent   Granby 18.17 3  
19 Bateman, Jamar   Heritage (Newpor 18.39 4  
20 Sterling, Kavonti   Heritage (Newpor 18.65 3  
21 Rayford, Malique   Tallwood 18.86 2  
22 Pezzella, Taylor   Grassfield 22.58 1  
-- Morgan, Jason   Western Branch DQ 3  
-- Brown, Zane   Matthew Maury DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sonnek, Michael   Lafayette 17.38 2  
2 Kinney, Christian   Lafayette 18.46 2  
3 Fant, Chris   Bishop Sullivan 18.80 2  
4 Arias, Jason   Norfolk Academy 19.29 2  
5 Kiniry, Liam   Walsingham Acade 19.37 2  
6 Holmes, Trenton   Greenbrier Chris 19.58 1  
7 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 20.25 1  
8 Godwin, Joe   Norfolk Collegia 23.29 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Justin   Granby 39.79 6  
2 Fultz, Matthew   New Kent 40.86 6  
3 Holloway, Trey   Grassfield 41.12 6  
4 Bateman, Jamar   Heritage (Newpor 41.29 6  
5 Garrett, Quantelius   Denbigh 41.57 5  
6 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 41.79 5  
7 Canady, Aaron   Phoebus 42.12 6  
8 Alston, Napolean   Hampton 42.29 1  
9 Lewis, Chris   Deep Creek 42.37 5  
10 Foster, Antonio   Western Branch 42.58 4  
11 Milan, Ereon   Grassfield 42.59 5  
12 Sloan, Thomas   Matthew Maury 42.64 6  
13 Oliver, Travis   Hampton 43.19 4  
14 El-Frih, Adel   Archbishop Curle 43.59 4  
15 Brown, Zane   Matthew Maury 43.75 2  
16 Aarestad, Cody   Currituck County 43.77 5  
17 Crawford, Christopher   Western Branch 43.96 4  
18 Toxey, Felix   Deep Creek 44.08 5  
19 Hurd, Anthony   Oscar Smith 44.22 5  
20 White, Malcolm   Tallwood 44.51 3  
21 Cobb, Alston   Western Branch 44.59 2  
22 Sterling, Kavonti   Heritage (Newpor 44.98 3  
23 Whitfield, Trent   Granby 45.48 4  
24 Charles, Denis   Tallwood 45.82 3  
25 Black, Matt   Hickory 46.11 2  
26 Braxton, Deion   Archbishop Curle 46.31 3  
27 McNair, Joshua   Grassfield 46.39 4  
28 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 46.58 3  
29 O'Neal, Eric   Oscar Smith 47.28 2  
30 Robinson, Caelan   Matthew Maury 48.07 1  
31 Ramos, Miguel   King's Fork 48.38 2  
32 Sterrett, Joseph   Hickory 48.44 3  
33 McCoy, Darryl   Kempsville 53.74 4  
-- Warren, Daryl   Deep Creek DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fant, Chris   Bishop Sullivan 42.26 3  
2 Hooks, Aaron   Lafayette 42.42 3  
3 Kinney, Christian   Lafayette 43.86 3  
4 Sonnek, Michael   Lafayette 43.95 3  
5 Arias, Jason   Norfolk Academy 44.76 3  
6 Lewis, Brendan   Tabb 44.78 1  
8 Lee, Jordan   Northumberland 45.70 2  
9 McLain, Brandon   Hampton Christia 47.74 2  
11 Hornbuckle, Chris   Norfolk Academy 49.58 1  
12 Kiniry, Liam   Walsingham Acade 49.65 2  
13 Mendez, Alex   Tabb 50.55 2  
14 Holmes, Trenton   Greenbrier Chris 51.05 2  
15 Howe, Benjamin   Tabb 51.76 1  
16 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 52.70 2  
17 Godwin, Joe   Norfolk Collegia 54.16 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 42.88 2  
2 Relay Team   Grassfield 43.97 3  
3 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 44.36 2  
4 Relay Team   Tallwood 44.51 3  
5 Relay Team   Granby 44.64 3  
6 Relay Team   New Kent 44.73 3  
7 Relay Team   Hampton 44.78 3  
8 Relay Team   Oscar Smith 44.80 1  
9 Relay Team   Green Run 45.43 1  
10 Relay Team   Kempsville 46.63 3  
11 Relay Team   King's Fork 47.86 2  
12 Relay Team   Deep Creek 48.13 2  
13 Relay Team   Matthew Maury 49.62 1  
14 Relay Team   Hickory 50.25 2  
-- Relay Team   Denbigh DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Silver Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lafayette 45.39 2  
2 Relay Team   Bishop Sullivan 46.87 1  
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 47.37 2  
4 Relay Team   Norfolk Christia 47.85 2  
5 Relay Team   Maggie L Walker 49.44 2  
5 Relay Team   Greenbrier Chris 49.44 1  
7 Relay Team   Walsingham Acade 49.46 1  
8 Relay Team   Hampton Christia 49.81 2  
-- Relay Team   Bruton DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Atlantic Shores DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Tabb DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hampton 3:35.72 3  
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 3:37.19 2  
3 Relay Team   Currituck County 4:00.71 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Silver Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lafayette 3:40.67 2  
2 Relay Team   Maggie L Walker 3:54.25 2  
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Collegia 3:58.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 4:04.56 2  
5 Relay Team   Walsingham Acade 4:04.66 1  
6 Relay Team   Hampton Christia 4:11.10 2  
7 Relay Team   Broadwater Acade 4:16.57 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay HS Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tallwood 8:08.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Centreville 8:26.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Valley 8:35.47 1  
4 Relay Team   Oscar Smith 8:35.68 1  
5 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 8:37.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 8:41.93 1  
7 Relay Team   Bethel 8:42.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Hickory 8:43.07 1  
9 Relay Team   Deep Creek 8:46.18 1  
10 Relay Team   Hampton 8:47.56 1  
11 Relay Team   Grassfield 8:49.89 1  
12 Relay Team   Heritage (Newpor 8:51.18 1  
13 Relay Team   Matthew Maury 9:07.69 1  
14 Relay Team   King's Fork 9:35.50 1  
15 Relay Team   Currituck County 9:35.50 1  
16 Relay Team   Granby 9:58.92 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay HS Silver Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lafayette 8:22.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Maggie L Walker 8:39.91 1  
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Collegia 8:48.19 1  
4 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 8:57.95 1  
5 Relay Team   Walsingham Acade 9:54.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Broadwater Acade 10:14.84 1  
7 Relay Team   Greenbrier Chris 11:04.92 1  
 
Mens Shot Put HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Brandon   Oscar Smith 55-08.75(16.99m) 1  
2 Waterfield, Brian   Great Bridge 54-02.00(16.51m) 1  
3 Frenia, Taylor   Kempsville 52-06.25(16.01m) 1  
4 Johnson, Austin   Grassfield 51-01.00(15.57m) 1  
5 Anderson, Jordan   Tallwood 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
6 Coles, Ryan   New Kent 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
7 Spencer, Devin   Bethel 47-03.75(14.42m) 1  
8 Price, Eric   Archbishop Curle 43-04.75(13.23m) 1  
9 Butler, Troy   Hickory 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
10 Mcclean, Johnathan   Phoebus 41-04.25(12.60m) 1  
11 Jones, Clifton   Tallwood 40-08.75(12.41m) 1  
12 Echols, Johnathan   Hampton 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
13 Clapp, Steven   Hickory 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
14 Gallup, Sean   Archbishop Curle 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
15 Rimarski, David   Kempsville 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
16 Pauley, Frederick   Kempsville 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
17 Jones, Darrell   Western Branch 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
18 Royster, Khari   Oscar Smith 36-07.25(11.16m) 1  
19 Walker, Kevin   Western Branch 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
20 Garrett, Michael   Grassfield 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
21 Solorzano, Cameron   Grassfield 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
22 Kumar, Pro   Great Valley 35-01.25(10.70m) 1  
23 Owens, Ethan   Currituck County 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
24 Ryan, Zack   Tallwood 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
25 Schmidt, Eric   Currituck County 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
26 Polk, Chris   Oscar Smith 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
27 Thompson, Maurice   Granby 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
28 Flood, Chris   Hampton 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
29 Dunbar, Timothy   Granby 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
30 Maddox, Marcus   Archbishop Curle 30-10.25(9.40m) 1  
31 Wilder, Tevin   Matthew Maury 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
32 Yarbrough, Xavier   Granby 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
33 Flood, Jordan   Matthew Maury 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
34 Pankey, Shelby   Phoebus 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
35 Cambell, Parker   York 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Joseph   Tabb 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
2 Peterson, Daryl   Northumberland 42-01.75(12.85m) 1  
3 Smith, Thomas   Lafayette 41-06.25(12.66m) 1  
4 Capers, William   Lafayette 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
5 Walker, Johnny   Tabb 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
7 Richardson, Preston   Broadwater Acade 38-02.25(11.64m) 1  
8 Strautz, David   Broadwater Acade 38-00.25(11.59m) 1  
9 Robertson, Patrick   Norfolk Academy 37-10.25(11.54m) 1  
12 Rose, Jacob   Tabb 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
13 Ransom, Josh   Bruton 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
14 Possich, Jacob   Greenbrier Chris 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
15 Kindley, Ray   Lafayette 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
16 Diggs, Sam   Northumberland 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
17 Gavin, Arrington   Norfolk Christia 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
18 Fritz, Robert   Broadwater Acade 29-06.75(9.01m) 1  
19 Shern, Sam   Norfolk Academy 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
20 VannVleet, Cody   Greenbrier Chris 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
 
Mens Discus HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waterfield, Brian   Great Bridge 164-09(50.22m) 1  
2 Ruffin, Brandon   Oscar Smith 163-01(49.71m) 1  
3 Frenia, Taylor   Kempsville 159-00(48.46m) 1  
4 Price, Eric   Archbishop Curle 135-04(41.25m) 1  
5 Johnson, Austin   Grassfield 128-08(39.22m) 1  
6 Coles, Ryan   New Kent 121-10(37.13m) 1  
7 Gallup, Sean   Archbishop Curle 114-11(35.03m) 1  
8 Maloid, Greg   Kempsville 110-10(33.78m) 1  
9 Kumar, Pro   Great Valley 110-07(33.71m) 1  
10 Ryan, Zack   Tallwood 103-11(31.67m) 1  
10 Anderson, Jordan   Tallwood 103-11(31.67m) 1  
12 Owens, Ethan   Currituck County 102-08(31.29m) 1  
12 Butler, Troy   Hickory 102-08(31.29m) 1  
14 Pankey, Shelby   Phoebus 101-11(31.06m) 1  
15 Flood, Chris   Hampton 101-05(30.91m) 1  
16 Clapp, Steven   Hickory 99-10(30.43m) 1  
17 Corwin, Matthew   Grassfield 94-10(28.91m) 1  
18 Moorman, Garrick   Currituck County 93-04(28.45m) 1  
18 Schmidt, Eric   Currituck County 93-04(28.45m) 1  
20 Garrett, Michael   Grassfield 91-07(27.91m) 1  
21 Rimarski, David   Kempsville 89-01(27.15m) 1  
22 Augustus, Markis   Hampton 88-02(26.87m) 1  
23 Maddox, Marcus   Archbishop Curle 87-10(26.77m) 1  
24 Herredia, Christian   Tallwood 87-07(26.70m) 1  
25 Polk, Chris   Oscar Smith 87-04(26.62m) 1  
26 Royster, Khari   Oscar Smith 85-01(25.93m) 1  
27 Dean, Marcus   Western Branch 81-04(24.79m) 1  
28 Cambell, Parker   York 78-04(23.88m) 1  
29 Chotmon, Kwame   Granby 74-10(22.81m) 1  
30 Dunbar, Timothy   Granby 70-06(21.49m) 1  
31 Wyche, Doug   Hampton 68-01(20.75m) 1  
32 Mcclean, Johnathan   Phoebus 65-06(19.96m) 1  
33 Mohomed, Vijay   Matthew Maury 63-08(19.41m) 1  
34 Charity, Tashad   Granby 63-05(19.33m) 1  
35 Kelly, Jameson   King's Fork 58-08(17.88m) 1  
36 Johnson, Michael   Matthew Maury 56-00(17.07m) 1  
-- Spencer, Devin   Bethel FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jones, Darrell   Western Branch FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Walker, Johnny   Tabb 119-09(36.50m) 1  
3 Peterson, Daryl   Northumberland 115-03(35.13m) 1  
4 Richardson, Preston   Broadwater Acade 114-04(34.85m) 1  
5 Robertson, Patrick   Norfolk Academy 111-06(33.99m) 1  
6 Abbate, Max   Bishop Sullivan 103-07(31.57m) 1  
8 Garner, Carter   Bishop Sullivan 102-06(31.24m) 1  
9 Nelson, Joseph   Tabb 101-10(31.04m) 1  
10 Capers, William   Lafayette 101-06(30.94m) 1  
11 Jones, John   Northumberland 100-06(30.63m) 1  
12 Beska, Josh   Lafayette 99-03(30.25m) 1  
13 Paige, Marcus   Lafayette 97-11(29.85m) 1  
15 Lopez, Daniel   Tabb 84-11(25.88m) 1  
16 Fritz, Robert   Broadwater Acade 79-11(24.36m) 1  
17 Possich, Jacob   Greenbrier Chris 76-08(23.37m) 1  
18 Strautz, David   Broadwater Acade 75-04(22.96m) 1  
19 Diggs, Sam   Northumberland 74-00(22.56m) 1  
20 Shern, Sam   Norfolk Academy 73-11(22.53m) 1  
21 VannVleet, Cody   Greenbrier Chris 49-08(15.14m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Anton   Hampton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Aarestad, Cody   Currituck County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Crisp, Larry   Green Run 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Garrett, Quantelius   Denbigh 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Wade, Gary   Archbishop Curle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Childs, Jordan   King's Fork 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Charles, Denis   Tallwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Alston, Napolean   Hampton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Monroe, Tevin   Matthew Maury 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Lipford, Nehemiah   Bethel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Cahill, Tristen   Oscar Smith NH(--) 1  
-- Loftin, Jaquan   Oscar Smith NH(--) 1  
-- Bradshaw, Jaylen   Oscar Smith NH(--) 1  
-- Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Jason   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Wise, Tony   Tallwood NH(--) 1  
-- Samuels, Cameron   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Wekon-Kemeni, Christel   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Kory   Archbishop Curle NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Travis   Archbishop Curle NH(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Marcus   Matthew Maury NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Zane   Matthew Maury NH(--) 1  
-- Black, Matt   Hickory NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Pat   Bishop Sullivan 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Kinney, Christian   Lafayette 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Brown, Corey   Walsingham Acade 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Woodhouse, Ian   Norfolk Collegia NH(--) 1  
-- Mackey, Calvin   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Godwin, Joe   Norfolk Collegia NH(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Ian   Tabb NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Hayden   Tabb NH(--) 1  
-- Poller, Brandon   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Sonnek, Michael   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- McLain, Brandon   Hampton Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Arias, Jason   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawton, Mike   Grassfield 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1  
2 Simmons, Cody   New Kent 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
3 Marriner, Josh   Western Branch 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
4 Torres, Dominique   Grassfield 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1  
5 Hurd, Anthony   Oscar Smith 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
6 Dunn, Cory   New Kent 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
7 Glover, Mondryl   Western Branch 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
8 Loftin, Jaquan   Oscar Smith 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
9 Banks, Darius   Denbigh 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
10 Fowlkes, Ethan   New Kent 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
11 Chambers, Marcus   Deep Creek 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Marcus   Grassfield 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
13 Christophe, Philip   Centreville 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
14 Wade, Gary   Archbishop Curle 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Kory   Archbishop Curle 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
15 Bradshaw, Jaylen   Oscar Smith 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
17 Addison, Brandon   Western Branch 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
18 Dunbar, Steven   Tallwood 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
19 Battle, Daniel   Heritage (Newpor 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
20 Davis, Marcus   Denbigh 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
21 Peterson, Thomas   Hickory 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
22 Lipford, Nehemiah   Bethel 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
23 Hawkins, Christopher   Tallwood 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
24 Solomon, Thomas   Bethel 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
25 Miskel, Xavier   Tallwood 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
26 Bullock, Terry   Deep Creek 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
27 Awana, Chuma   Deep Creek 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
28 Johnson, Michael   Matthew Maury 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
29 Rivas, Jose   Matthew Maury 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
30 Crisp, Larry   Green Run 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
31 Gregory, DeAnte   Hickory 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
32 Braxton, Deion   Archbishop Curle 10-08.50(3.26m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Brandon   Lafayette 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
2 Smith, Thomas   Lafayette 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
3 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
4 Losty, Garrett   Lafayette 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
5 Kim, Taylor   Walsingham Acade 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
6 Frazier, Scott   Bruton 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
7 Newton, Nick   Greenbrier Chris 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
8 Hinton, Forrest   Greenbrier Chris 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
9 Lewis, Aaron   Northumberland 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Corey   Walsingham Acade 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Hayden   Tabb 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
12 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
13 Walls, Mervin   Hampton Christia 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
14 Riopel, Michael   Broadwater Acade 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
15 Richardson, Preston   Broadwater Acade 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
16 Dadez, Thomas   Tabb 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
17 Wallace, Ian   Tabb 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
-- Godwin, Joe   Norfolk Collegia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1  
2 Oliver, Travis   Hampton 43-05.50(13.25m) nwi 1  
3 Cobb, Alston   Western Branch 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
4 Dunn, Cory   New Kent 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
5 Fowlkes, Ethan   New Kent 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Kory   Archbishop Curle 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
7 Moore, Anton   Hampton 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
8 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 40-03.25(12.27m) nwi 1  
9 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
10 Wade, Gary   Archbishop Curle 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
11 Loftin, Jaquan   Oscar Smith 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
11 Christophe, Philip   Centreville 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
13 Richard-Snipes, Robert   Matthew Maury 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
14 Stubbs, John   Oscar Smith 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
15 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
16 Milan, Ereon   Grassfield 37-02.25(11.33m) nwi 1  
17 Solomon, Thomas   Bethel 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
18 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1  
19 Peterson, Thomas   Hickory 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
20 Anarino, Preston   Hickory 35-00.25(10.67m) nwi 1  
21 Jolley, Marik   Tallwood 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
22 Garrett, Quantelius   Denbigh 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
23 Spencer, Alex   Deep Creek 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
24 Martin, Brett   Centreville 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
25 Gregory, DeAnte   Hickory 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
26 Braxton, Deion   Archbishop Curle 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
-- Crisp, Larry   Green Run ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davenport, Andre   Deep Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Michael   Matthew Maury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Marcus   Grassfield FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Miskel, Xavier   Tallwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Thomas   Lafayette 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1  
2 Hinton, Forrest   Greenbrier Chris 38-11.25(11.87m) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Brandon   Lafayette 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
4 Sonnek, Michael   Lafayette 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
5 Frazier, Scott   Bruton 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
6 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
7 Brown, Corey   Walsingham Acade 36-05.50(11.11m) nwi 1  
9 Taylor, Hayden   Tabb 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
10 Kim, Taylor   Walsingham Acade 34-09.00(10.59m) nwi 1  
-- Dadez, Thomas   Tabb ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Walton, Silas   Tabb FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Johnson, Brad   Floyd E Kellam 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Doyle, Tom   Great Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Brown, Lawan   King's Fork 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Fowler, Jonathan   New Kent 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Luton, Jeff   Hickory 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Fisher, Patrick   Hickory 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Tran, Andrew   Kempsville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Kelly, Robert   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Chewning, Trip   Mills E Godwin NH(--) 1  
-- Yusician, Jonathan   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Corey, Nick   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Sexton, Sean   Tallwood NH(--) 1  
-- Yusician, Joey   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Perkins, Zack   Oscar Smith NH(--) 1  
-- Black, Matt   Hickory NH(--) 1  
-- Kirk, Christopher   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Jacob   Floyd E Kellam NH(--) 1  
-- Freiermuth, Robert   Gloucester NH(--) 1  
-- Francher, Spencer   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Chin Yee, Brandon   Kempsville NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Haniel   Kempsville NH(--) 1  
-- Jacques, Leonard   Archbishop Curle NH(--) 1  
-- Keys, Hunter   Floyd E Kellam NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Faison, Brandon   Denbigh Baptist 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Arias, Jason   Norfolk Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Tupper, Devin   Norfolk Collegia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Pittman, Matthew   Maggie L Walker 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Fogg, Wesley   Norfolk Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Braeutigam, Jacob   Lafayette 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Nava, Alejandro   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Cramer, Jaxon   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Brendan   Tabb NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Christal   Phoebus 12.01 nwi 4  
3 Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor 12.74 nwi 4  
4 Jackson, Alexis   Deep Creek 13.09 nwi 4  
5 Washington, Aleshia   Kempsville 13.21 nwi 3  
6 Hankins, Jasmine   Tallwood 13.25 nwi 4  
7 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 13.28 nwi 1  
8 Russell, Shamara   Phoebus 13.32 nwi 3  
9 McKinsey, Maya   Tallwood 13.47 nwi 4  
10 Mejia, Jessica   Centreville 13.53 nwi 3  
11 Perry, Brittnee   Grassfield 13.59 nwi 4  
12 Chattman, Aziza   Deep Creek 13.67 nwi 3  
13 Walker, Marlisa   Deep Creek 13.83 nwi 3  
14 Lesh, Heather   Currituck County 13.89 nwi 3  
15 Gallashaw, Quasia   Granby 13.90 nwi 2  
16 Luna, Valery   Centreville 13.95 nwi 2  
17 Veasey, Brandi   Granby 14.02 nwi 2  
18 Bivens, Maya   Granby 14.25 nwi 2  
19 Belfield, Santana   Phoebus 14.44 nwi 2  
20 Dodson, Mariah   Matthew Maury 14.60 nwi 1  
21 Hardy, Patra   Matthew Maury 14.72 nwi 1  
22 Bush, Jasmine   Currituck County 14.97 nwi 1  
23 Baldwin, Keeajah   Tallwood 15.04 nwi 3  
24 Jordan, Natica   Heritage (Newpor 15.34 nwi 1  
25 Jackson, Deja   Matthew Maury 15.38 nwi 1  
26 Hamilton, Danielle   King's Fork 15.45 nwi 1  
27 Reid, Alexandria   King's Fork 15.80 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent 13.21 nwi 4  
2 Hanks, Micah   Tabb 13.33 nwi 4  
3 Carter, Rashauna   Northumberland 13.57 nwi 4  
4 Jones, Alexis   Lafayette 13.73 nwi 4  
5 Layman, Kathleen   Norfolk Christia 13.76 nwi 4  
6 Morrow, Dale   Norfolk Christia 14.22 nwi 3  
7 Crockett, Tylisha   Northumberland 14.51 nwi 3  
8 Moyston, Naadira   Norfolk Academy 14.56 nwi 3  
9 Foley, Liza   St Catherines 14.71 nwi 3  
10 Barbour, Bria   Northumberland 14.79 nwi 3  
12 Gatling, Janaya   New Kent 15.05 nwi 2  
13 Verghis, Sara   St Catherines 15.15 nwi 3  
15 Adams, Barbrianna   Norfolk Academy 15.51 nwi 2  
16 Mercer, Francesca   Norfolk Academy 15.59 nwi 2  
17 Hubbard, Hollis   Norfolk Collegia 16.35 nwi 2  
18 Ferrell, Krista   Lafayette 19.33 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Christal   Phoebus 24.80 nwi 5  
2 Jones, Cassandra   Granby 25.12 nwi 5  
3 Ewing, Jessica   Tallwood 25.23 nwi 5  
5 Cuffee, Anise   Bethel 26.31 nwi 5  
6 Washington, Aleshia   Kempsville 26.34 nwi 4  
7 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 26.50 nwi 4  
8 Perry, Brittnee   Grassfield 26.77 nwi 4  
9 Jackson, Alexis   Deep Creek 26.82 nwi 4  
10 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 26.98 nwi 4  
11 Wood, Maryn   Centreville 27.05 nwi 4  
12 Murden, Kiana   Granby 27.29 nwi 3  
13 Russell, Shamara   Phoebus 27.54 nwi 4  
14 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 27.79 nwi 5  
15 Spady, Roneka   King's Fork 27.82 nwi 3  
16 Freeman, Sade   Deep Creek 28.52 nwi 3  
17 Mastriano, Mariana   Centreville 28.53 nwi 3  
18 Weaver, Taylor   Deep Creek 28.57 nwi 3  
19 Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor 28.85 nwi 3  
20 Green, Xandria   Tallwood 28.86 nwi 2  
21 Lesh, Heather   Currituck County 29.14 nwi 2  
22 Luna, Valery   Centreville 29.21 nwi 3  
23 Johnson, Jasmine   Tallwood 29.56 nwi 2  
24 Bush, Jasmine   Currituck County 30.03 nwi 2  
25 Dodson, Mariah   Matthew Maury 30.69 nwi 1  
26 Ricks, Prescious   Granby 31.24 nwi 1  
27 Burd, Shelby   Hickory 31.74 nwi 1  
28 Jordan, Natica   Heritage (Newpor 31.78 nwi 2  
29 Jackson, Deja   Matthew Maury 32.67 nwi 1  
30 Gales, Bryana   King's Fork 32.85 nwi 1  
31 Rodseth, Meagan   Hickory 33.88 nwi 1  
32 Garnand, Shelby   Hickory 34.33 nwi 1  
33 Sanford, Mary-Payton   Matthew Maury 34.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hanks, Micah   Tabb 26.67 nwi 5  
2 King, Brittni   Tabb 27.38 nwi 4  
3 Carter, Rashauna   Northumberland 27.44 nwi 5  
4 Jones, Alexis   Lafayette 28.34 nwi 5  
5 Holder, Shanteya   Tabb 28.51 nwi 5  
6 Whitworth, Hannah   St Catherines 28.72 nwi 5  
7 Toliver, Jakieya   Bruton 28.94 nwi 3  
8 Mitrovic, Marissa   Walsingham Acade 29.27 nwi 4  
9 Washington, Raven   New Kent 29.37 nwi 3  
10 Morrow, Dale   Norfolk Christia 29.43 nwi 4  
11 Verghis, Sara   St Catherines 29.53 nwi 3  
13 Hinckley, Isabelle   St Catherines 29.88 nwi 4  
16 Layman, Kathleen   Norfolk Christia 30.10 nwi 4  
17 Hunter, Latrice   Norfolk Christia 30.10 nwi 5  
18 Moyston, Naadira   Norfolk Academy 30.66 nwi 4  
19 Adams, Barbrianna   Norfolk Academy 31.48 nwi 3  
20 Layne, McKenzie   Norfolk Collegia 31.68 nwi 3  
21 Gatling, Janaya   New Kent 32.11 nwi 2  
22 Smith, Shona   Bruton 32.27 nwi 2  
23 Mercer, Francesca   Norfolk Academy 32.62 nwi 1  
24 Turner, Flo   Lafayette 32.82 nwi 5  
25 Adams, Kiva   Norfolk Collegia 33.04 nwi 2  
26 Anderson, Bailey   Greenbrier Chris 33.76 nwi 1  
27 Welsh, Emily   Norfolk Collegia 33.96 nwi 2  
28 Davis, Savana   Broadwater Acade 34.63 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Cassandra   Granby 58.14 5  
2 Mckenzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 59.70 5  
3 Gilliam, Justina   Phoebus 59.84 4  
4 McCarty, Madeleine   Floyd E Kellam 1:00.00 4  
5 Bueker, Natalia   Gloucester 1:02.23 5  
6 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 1:02.44 4  
7 Hill, Danielle   King's Fork 1:02.53 5  
8 Wilson, Charity   Grassfield 1:03.27 4  
9 Clarke, Courtney   Currituck County 1:03.42 3  
10 Gibbs, Kyrah   Deep Creek 1:04.62 4  
11 Mastriano, Mariana   Centreville 1:04.76 4  
12 Lewis, Rachel   Floyd E Kellam 1:04.76 3  
13 Alleva, Laura   Great Valley 1:05.11 4  
14 Robinson, Antonia   Deep Creek 1:05.18 4  
15 Armistead, Kami   Tallwood 1:06.11 3  
16 Moore, Tyrika   Heritage (Newpor 1:06.87 3  
17 Wolterding, Denaya   Hickory 1:07.07 3  
18 Breathwaite, Marisa   Currituck County 1:07.85 2  
19 Anderson, Alina   Deep Creek 1:08.60 3  
20 Burnett, Dejonee   Tallwood 1:09.02 3  
21 Burd, Shelby   Hickory 1:09.86 2  
22 Felton, Alazandra   Granby 1:10.05 2  
23 Valentine, Erica   Floyd E Kellam 1:10.77 2  
24 Ricks, Prescious   Granby 1:10.84 1  
25 Wilson, Christal   Grassfield 1:11.74 3  
26 Hamilton, Danielle   King's Fork 1:13.78 1  
27 Hall, Victoria   Matthew Maury 1:15.37 1  
28 Reid, Alexandria   King's Fork 1:18.97 1  
29 Rodseth, Meagan   Hickory 1:19.63 2  
-- Thomas, Jayme   Bethel FS 5  
 
Womens 400m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katz, Sarah   St Catherines 59.99 4  
2 Clevinger, Taylor   St Catherines 1:00.48 4  
3 Omweg, Taylor   Tabb 1:03.63 4  
4 Allison, Deborah   Lafayette 1:03.91 3  
6 Brown, Rebecca   Northumberland 1:05.58 3  
7 Howe, Libby   Tabb 1:05.86 3  
9 Owens, Rachel   Greenbrier Chris 1:06.30 3  
10 Blaylock, Kathryn   Norfolk Academy 1:07.71 4  
12 Jones, Daysa   New Kent 1:08.49 3  
13 DeBlass, Sydney   Walsingham Acade 1:10.81 2  
14 Cook, Kathryn   Norfolk Academy 1:12.66 2  
15 Dykes, Ashley   Greenbrier Chris 1:12.95 1  
16 Mitchell, Tatyanna   Northumberland 1:13.56 2  
17 Stroube, Ashleigh   New Kent 1:14.25 1  
18 Rovenolt, Grace   Greenbrier Chris 1:14.26 1  
19 Layne, McKenzie   Norfolk Collegia 1:15.41 2  
20 Gipson, Kirsten   New Kent 1:16.35 1  
21 Mendu, Sanjana   Norfolk Academy 1:16.50 2  
22 Davis, Savana   Broadwater Acade 1:17.76 1  
23 Bloxom, Madison   Broadwater Acade 1:40.43 2  
 
Womens 800m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Amanda   Grassfield 2:14.67 1  
2 Wright, Jazmine   Bethel 2:26.28 1  
3 Gwin, Courtney   Floyd E Kellam 2:27.17 1  
4 Gilliam, Justina   Phoebus 2:29.06 1  
5 Latimer, Emily   Currituck County 2:29.55 1  
6 Hajnik, Nicole   Great Valley 2:30.71 1  
7 Combs, Rahaun   Bethel 2:31.54 1  
8 Medina, Isabella   Centreville 2:31.98 1  
9 Gray, Hannah   Grassfield 2:32.25 1  
10 Morgan, Sierra   Bethel 2:33.46 1  
11 Motley, Abby   Floyd E Kellam 2:33.93 1  
12 Gilliam, Jacqueline   Phoebus 2:34.18 1  
13 Brown, Qualitra   King's Fork 2:34.65 1  
14 Hickman, Melinda   King's Fork 2:34.74 1  
15 Kissel, Rachel   Hickory 2:35.62 1  
16 Chapman, Jennifer   Great Bridge 2:37.45 1  
17 Powell, Mariah   Phoebus 2:42.46 1  
18 Effinger, Daphne   Floyd E Kellam 2:42.97 1  
19 Mantzouranis, Krystina   Tallwood 2:47.08 1  
20 Soderstrom, Erin   Centreville 2:48.32 1  
21 Brown, Rachel   Centreville 2:49.95 1  
22 Kimberly, Caitlyn   Tallwood 2:53.52 1  
23 Erwin, Quanejha   Deep Creek 2:53.87 1  
24 Smith, Casey   Kempsville 2:55.05 1  
25 Fulgeon, Amber   Deep Creek 2:55.50 1  
26 Rowsey, Synquisite   Tallwood 2:58.31 1  
27 Hendricks, Andrea   Granby 3:12.18 1  
28 Harrah, Caitlin   Matthew Maury 3:28.82 1  
 
Womens 800m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Cody, Michaela   Bruton 2:20.70 1  
3 Goff, Nicole   Grafton 2:20.96 1  
4 Clagett, Heather   Norfolk Academy 2:23.65 1  
5 Peterson, Heidi   Lafayette 2:25.98 1  
6 Grandon, Risa   Grafton 2:26.45 1  
7 Shannon, Carley   Bruton 2:27.77 1  
8 Ackerly, Randall   St Catherines 2:28.07 1  
9 weimer, ariel   New Kent 2:29.02 1  
11 Ukrop, Polly   St Catherines 2:30.79 1  
12 Comer, Caitlin   Grafton 2:30.96 1  
13 Brooks, Jennifer   Lafayette 2:32.42 1  
14 Barclay, Bethany   Norfolk Christia 2:33.12 1  
16 Hayes, Allison   New Kent 2:38.05 1  
17 Luera, Tori   Lafayette 2:42.14 1  
18 Ellett, Anne Maxwell   St Catherines 2:42.97 1  
19 Peterson, Victoria   Bishop Sullivan 2:46.11 1  
20 Chen, Wendy   Norfolk Academy 2:47.41 1  
21 Mitchell, Tatyanna   Northumberland 2:51.30 1  
22 Sledd, Heather   New Kent 2:52.53 1  
23 Dykes, Ashley   Greenbrier Chris 2:55.79 1  
24 Tankard, Grace   Broadwater Acade 2:56.22 1  
25 Rovenolt, Grace   Greenbrier Chris 3:13.79 1  
26 Zhou, Jiayu   Broadwater Acade 3:30.58 1  
 
Womens 1600m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williamson, Teresa   Hickory 5:16.77 1  
2 Vinter, Rebecca   Centreville 5:21.48 1  
3 Moyer, Caroline   Great Valley 5:27.68 1  
4 Harbison, Samantha   Great Valley 5:28.27 1  
5 Cunniffe, Carolyn   Grassfield 5:28.85 1  
6 Motley, Abby   Floyd E Kellam 5:28.94 1  
7 Kochinsky, Sarah   Great Valley 5:29.22 1  
8 Cuomo, Juliana   Centreville 5:34.96 1  
9 Loehr, Christine   Grassfield 5:42.90 1  
10 Taylor, Kathlyn   Floyd E Kellam 5:43.45 1  
11 Effinger, Daphne   Floyd E Kellam 5:50.27 1  
12 Lews-Johnson, Tori   Bethel 6:00.31 1  
13 Carrington, Mia   Tallwood 6:01.61 1  
14 Baker, Nikole   Bethel 6:09.50 1  
15 Temple, Kelsey   Currituck County 6:09.74 1  
16 Szeligowski, Taylor   Tallwood 6:13.23 1  
17 Murphy, Morgan   Hickory 6:14.94 1  
18 Lind, Kaylee   Grassfield 6:20.78 1  
19 Meyer, Ashley   Tallwood 6:27.62 1  
20 Pincus, Anna Britto   Matthew Maury 6:39.97 1  
21 Smith, Casey   Kempsville 6:43.44 1  
22 Hendricks, Andrea   Granby 6:52.26 1  
23 Carter, Katie   Matthew Maury 6:52.73 1  
24 Callihan, Lauren   Kempsville 7:28.62 1  
 
Womens 1600m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Heidi   Lafayette 5:16.81 1  
4 Clagett, Heather   Norfolk Academy 5:28.88 1  
5 Rabbitt, Rachel   Grafton 5:37.10 1  
6 Ackerly, Randall   St Catherines 5:39.89 1  
7 Morelli, Joanna   Walsingham Acade 5:43.38 1  
8 McMillan, Owen   Norfolk Academy 5:48.39 1  
9 Haynes, Barrett   St Catherines 5:55.51 1  
10 Bruce, Ashley   Grafton 6:07.74 1  
11 Barclay, Bethany   Norfolk Christia 9:36.35 1  
12 Busch, Whitney   St Catherines 9:54.84 1  
13 Luera, Tori   Lafayette 9:57.94 1  
14 Lewis, Kristin   Broadwater Acade 10:10.87 1  
15 McGovern, Katie   Grafton 10:10.92 1  
16 Durkin, Kaitlyn   Bishop Sullivan 10:22.50 1  
17 Peterson, Victoria   Bishop Sullivan 10:27.31 1  
18 Tankard, Grace   Broadwater Acade 10:30.92 1  
19 Haley, Jordan   Norfolk Christia 10:35.01 1  
20 Brondyke, Lisette   Walsingham Acade 10:41.28 1  
 
Womens 3200m HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moyer, Caroline   Great Valley 11:40.55 1  
2 Vinter, Rebecca   Centreville 11:48.11 1  
3 Harbison, Samantha   Great Valley 12:06.21 1  
4 Heflin, Brynna   Centreville 12:41.77 1  
5 Vanhooijdonk, Rene   Hickory 13:00.46 1  
6 Holm, Peyton   Grassfield 13:01.91 1  
7 Cullen, Amanda   Grassfield 13:05.57 1  
8 Freedman, Jessica   Hickory 13:05.96 1  
9 Temple, Kelsey   Currituck County 13:08.96 1  
10 Greenwald, Rachel   Grassfield 13:24.68 1  
11 Meyer, Ashley   Tallwood 13:53.37 1  
12 Soderstrom, Emma   Centreville 13:56.89 1  
13 Carter, Katie   Matthew Maury 14:33.84 1  
14 Walker, Kenya   Bethel 14:33.86 1  
 
Womens 3200m HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Bland, Mollie   Lafayette 12:11.64 1  
5 Sheffield, Holly   New Kent 12:36.65 1  
6 McMillan, Owen   Norfolk Academy 12:39.51 1  
7 Starbuck, Elizabe   Lafayette 12:55.52 1  
8 Johns, Kyle   St Catherines 13:31.24 1  
9 Doswell, Cabell   St Catherines 13:35.17 1  
10 Lewis, Kristin   Broadwater Acade 13:37.23 1  
11 Jumper, Rachel   New Kent 13:44.89 1  
12 Durkin, Kaitlyn   Bishop Sullivan 13:46.48 1  
13 Sison, Maria   St Catherines 14:11.16 1  
14 Chako, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 14:42.46 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ray, Chantel   Hampton 14.70 3  
2 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 15.10 3  
3 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 16.01 3  
4 Vines, Khadejah   Bethel 16.63 3  
5 Morabito, Lauren   Great Valley 17.24 3  
6 Echevarria, Genesis   Centreville 17.41 3  
7 Duong, Florence   Centreville 17.57 2  
8 Pryor, Sydney   Centreville 18.03 3  
9 Cleveland, Rachelle   Currituck County 18.46 3  
10 Swartz, Brenna   Currituck County 18.88 2  
11 Cleveland, Ashleigh   Currituck County 18.90 2  
12 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 19.01 1  
13 Burdick, Kellie   Hickory 19.38 2  
14 Miller, Emily   Hickory 19.70 1  
15 Green, Ilene   King's Fork 20.23 1  
16 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 20.54 2  
17 Bullock, Paris   Grassfield 20.58 2  
18 Green, Jane Marie   King's Fork 21.89 1  
19 Kujawa, Hailey   Hickory 22.50 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Paige   Bishop Sullivan 16.69 2  
4 Douglas, Tiana   St Catherines 18.74 2  
5 Owens, Rachel   Greenbrier Chris 19.02 1  
6 Turner, Flo   Lafayette 19.15 2  
7 Horne, Gabby   Walsingham Acade 19.18 1  
8 Shuman, Michelle   Maggie L Walker 19.22 1  
9 Horne, Kelsey   Maggie L Walker 19.41 2  
10 Sessoms, Jessica   Lafayette 19.56 2  
11 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 20.96 1  
12 Powell, Zalaila   Norfolk Academy 21.31 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 46.38 4  
2 Ray, Chantel   Hampton 47.47 4  
3 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 48.77 4  
4 Norman, Tiana   Deep Creek 49.13 4  
5 Mejia, Jessica   Centreville 51.43 4  
6 Pryor, Sydney   Centreville 51.71 3  
7 Gundran, Jada   Tallwood 52.06 3  
8 Morabito, Lauren   Great Valley 52.69 3  
9 Echevarria, Genesis   Centreville 53.07 3  
10 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 53.11 4  
11 Swartz, Brenna   Currituck County 53.13 3  
12 Wilson, Cameron   Grassfield 53.66 3  
13 Cleveland, Ashleigh   Currituck County 54.02 3  
14 Vines, Khadejah   Bethel 54.34 4  
15 Cooper, Alexandria   Deep Creek 54.83 2  
16 Burdick, Kellie   Hickory 55.77 2  
17 Kujawa, Hailey   Hickory 57.98 2  
18 Bullock, Paris   Grassfield 58.53 2  
19 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 58.56 1  
20 Miller, Emily   Hickory 58.97 2  
21 Brown, Ja'Tia   Tallwood 1:01.87 2  
22 Duffy, Meredith   Tallwood 1:04.58 2  
-- Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor DNF 4  
-- Graves, Cynithia   Matthew Maury DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Paige   Bishop Sullivan 48.65 2  
2 Douglas, Tiana   St Catherines 49.00 2  
5 Holzhauser, Danielle   New Kent 55.16 2  
6 Shuman, Michelle   Maggie L Walker 56.46 1  
7 Jacobs, Megan   New Kent 57.96 1  
8 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 58.17 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay HS Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Phoebus 48.60 2  
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 50.71 2  
3 Relay Team   King's Fork 51.88 2  
4 Relay Team   Granby 53.42 1  
-- Relay Team   Deep Creek DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay HS Silver Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tabb 51.38 1  
2 Relay Team   New Kent 52.88 1  
3 Relay Team   Northumberland 53.02 1  
4 Relay Team   Lafayette 53.60 1  
5 Relay Team   St Catherines 54.38 1  
6 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 56.14 1  
7 Relay Team   Walsingham Acade 58.29 1  
8 Relay Team   Maggie L Walker 58.88 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tallwood 4:25.64 2  
2 Relay Team   Currituck County 4:33.28 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Silver Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Catherines 4:18.00 2  
2 Relay Team   Maggie L Walker 4:24.00 2  
3 Relay Team   Lafayette 4:33.00 2  
4 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 4:47.00 2  
5 Relay Team   Walsingham Acade 4:47.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Norfolk Collegia 4:55.00 1  
7 Relay Team   Broadwater Acade 5:16.00 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay HS Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 9:50.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Grassfield 9:52.91 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Valley 9:57.67 1  
4 Relay Team   Bethel 10:05.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Centreville 10:26.56 1  
6 Relay Team   Currituck County 10:44.48 1  
7 Relay Team   Hickory 10:56.03 1  
8 Relay Team   Tallwood 11:14.32 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay HS Silver Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Catherines 9:49.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Maggie L Walker 10:04.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Lafayette 10:05.70 1  
4 Relay Team   Grafton 10:19.91 1  
5 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 10:43.28 1  
6 Relay Team   New Kent 11:20.85 1  
7 Relay Team   Greenbrier Chris 12:15.13 1  
8 Relay Team   Walsingham Acade 12:56.00 1  
 
Womens Shot Put HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Kiara   Grassfield 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
2 Doyle, Deandra   Tallwood 36-05.75(11.12m) 1  
3 Banks, Jazmine   Gloucester 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
4 Howell, Navia   Grassfield 33-09.25(10.29m) 1  
5 Scott, Akela   Tallwood 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
6 Piper, Morgan   Grassfield 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
7 Fuller, Chelsey   Granby 31-10.75(9.72m) 1  
8 Johnston, Elizabeth   Hickory 31-10.75(9.72m) 1  
9 Cleveland, Rachelle   Currituck County 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
10 Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
11 Powell, Kayla   Currituck County 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
12 Robinson, Tuneisha   Bethel 25-10.25(7.88m) 1  
13 Jones, Maya   Bethel 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
14 Brown, Miranda   Kempsville 25-05.25(7.75m) 1  
15 Gentry, Julianne   Kempsville 24-11.25(7.60m) 1  
16 Brown, Deja   Deep Creek 24-08.75(7.54m) 1  
17 Gardner, Tiffani   Granby 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
18 Gwin, Anjelika   Kempsville 23-04.25(7.12m) 1  
19 Wilson, Felasha   Tallwood 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
20 Whitman, Sarah   Hickory 21-04.50(6.52m) 1  
21 Chamorro, Jennifer   Granby 21-04.25(6.51m) 1  
22 Chambers, Jessica   Deep Creek 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
23 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 16-03.00(4.95m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Sharmaine   Bruton 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
2 Blanton, Spencer   St Catherines 28-10.75(8.81m) 1  
3 Taylor, Kandra   New Kent 28-10.50(8.80m) 1  
4 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
5 Jones, Kayla   Bruton 28-01.25(8.57m) 1  
6 Karp, Rebecca   Norfolk Academy 25-10.50(7.89m) 1  
8 Seldon, Darlkita   Northumberland 25-01.25(7.65m) 1  
9 Goggin, Leah   Maggie L Walker 23-06.25(7.17m) 1  
10 Elmore, Khadijah   Northumberland 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
11 Adams, Barbrianna   Norfolk Academy 22-03.75(6.80m) 1  
12 Greene, Mekayle   New Kent 21-09.50(6.64m) 1  
13 Vance, Kaity   Broadwater Acade 21-03.25(6.48m) 1  
14 Kruja, Eni   Walsingham Acade 21-01.25(6.43m) 1  
15 Robertson, Cloria   Norfolk Christia 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
16 Heard, Elizabeth   Hampton Christia 20-07.75(6.29m) 1  
17 Hundley, Nicole   Lafayette 20-02.25(6.15m) 1  
18 Garner, Vendra   Northumberland 20-00.75(6.12m) 1  
19 Love, Keana   Norfolk Christia 19-11.75(6.09m) 1  
20 Killilea, Megan   Walsingham Acade 19-04.50(5.91m) 1  
21 O'Connell, Erin   Walsingham Acade 19-01.75(5.84m) 1  
22 Henry, Andrea   Greenbrier Chris 18-07.75(5.68m) 1  
23 Anderson, Bailey   Greenbrier Chris 18-01.75(5.53m) 1  
24 Mildice, Aria   Lafayette 17-07.25(5.37m) 1  
 
Womens Discus HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Kiara   Grassfield 130-00(39.62m) 1  
2 Howell, Navia   Grassfield 117-07(35.84m) 1  
3 Doyle, Deandra   Tallwood 102-00(31.09m) 1  
4 Fuller, Chelsey   Granby 98-10(30.12m) 1  
5 Cleveland, Rachelle   Currituck County 90-06(27.58m) 1  
6 Banks, Jazmine   Gloucester 85-07(26.09m) 1  
7 Gardner, Tiffani   Granby 84-05(25.73m) 1  
8 Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor 83-06(25.45m) 1  
9 Whitman, Sarah   Hickory 77-10(23.72m) 1  
10 Johnston, Elizabeth   Hickory 76-00(23.16m) 1  
11 Gentry, Julianne   Kempsville 75-10(23.11m) 1  
12 Brown, Miranda   Kempsville 74-10(22.81m) 1  
13 Scott, Akela   Tallwood 70-11(21.62m) 1  
14 Wilson, Felasha   Tallwood 66-01(20.14m) 1  
15 Howell, Alisha   Deep Creek 63-01(19.23m) 1  
16 Rochez, Ashley   Granby 59-00(17.98m) 1  
17 Macaluso, Miranda   Kempsville 57-08(17.58m) 1  
18 Powell, Kayla   Currituck County 54-06(16.61m) 1  
19 Robinson, Tuneisha   Bethel 50-08(15.44m) 1  
20 Wilson, Victoria   Grassfield 49-09(15.16m) 1  
21 Prunty, Nia   Deep Creek 45-07(13.89m) 1  
22 Chambers, Jessica   Deep Creek 41-09(12.73m) 1  
23 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 30-07(9.32m) 1  
 
Womens Discus HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Sharmaine   Bruton 95-07(29.13m) 1  
2 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 85-05(26.04m) 1  
3 Taylor, Kandra   New Kent 78-07(23.95m) 1  
4 Karp, Rebecca   Norfolk Academy 78-06(23.93m) 1  
5 Robertson, Cloria   Norfolk Christia 76-07(23.34m) 1  
6 Mildice, Aria   Lafayette 71-07(21.82m) 1  
7 Jones, Kayla   Bruton 70-05(21.46m) 1  
8 Winston, Ta'racya   New Kent 65-02(19.86m) 1  
9 Seldon, Darlkita   Northumberland 62-10(19.15m) 1  
10 O'Connell, Erin   Walsingham Acade 61-05(18.72m) 1  
11 Ward, Semora   Hampton Christia 60-03(18.36m) 1  
12 Elmore, Khadijah   Northumberland 59-05(18.11m) 1  
13 Goggin, Leah   Maggie L Walker 58-08(17.88m) 1  
14 Vance, Kaity   Broadwater Acade 57-01(17.40m) 1  
14 Simon, Anna   Maggie L Walker 57-01(17.40m) 1  
16 Anderson, Bailey   Greenbrier Chris 57-00(17.37m) 1  
17 Blanton, Spencer   St Catherines 56-03(17.15m) 1  
18 Henry, Shirleya   Northumberland 53-05(16.28m) 1  
19 Kruja, Eni   Walsingham Acade 49-01(14.96m) 1  
20 Killilea, Megan   Walsingham Acade 48-07(14.81m) 1  
21 Love, Keana   Norfolk Christia 41-03(12.57m) 1  
22 Hopkins, Echo   Lafayette 33-03(10.13m) 1  
-- Heard, Elizabeth   Hampton Christia FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Evan   Gloucester 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Bueker, Natalia   Gloucester 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Brown, Qualitra   King's Fork 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Powell, Mariah   Phoebus 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Norman, Tiana   Deep Creek 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Moore, Maya   Bethel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Garnand, Shelby   Hickory 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Cleveland, Ashleigh   Currituck County 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Wright, Jazmine   Bethel 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Vargas, Jordyn   Tallwood 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Gundran, Jada   Tallwood 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Branch, Amber   Granby 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Szeligowski, Taylor   Tallwood NH(--) 1  
-- Matsinger, Jessica   Great Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Gray, Abigail   Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Belfield, Santana   Phoebus NH(--) 1  
-- Rodseth, Meagan   Hickory NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinckley, Isabelle   St Catherines 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 spencer, casey   New Kent 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Moyston, Naadira   Norfolk Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
6 Hundley, Nicole   Lafayette 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
7 Reed, Jessica   Tabb 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Crockett, Tylisha   Northumberland NH(--) 1  
-- Buckner, Mary   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Buoyer, Mary Frances   St Catherines NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Flo   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Krystal   New Kent NH(--) 1  
-- Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Goodlet, Adrianne   New Kent NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Qualitra   King's Fork 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
2 Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
3 Combs, Rahaun   Bethel 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
4 Mckenzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
5 Belfield, Santana   Phoebus 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
6 Pryor, Sydney   Centreville 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
7 Walker, Marlisa   Deep Creek 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
8 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 14-08.25(4.48m) nwi 1  
9 Matsinger, Jessica   Great Valley 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
10 Fuller, Chelsey   Granby 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
11 Bueker, Natalia   Gloucester 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
12 Felton, Alazandra   Granby 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
13 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
14 Echevarria, Genesis   Centreville 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
15 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
16 Clarke, Courtney   Currituck County 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
17 Wilson, Cameron   Grassfield 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
18 Hendricks, Lyxis   Tallwood 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
19 Green, Xandria   Tallwood 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
20 Hall, Victoria   Matthew Maury 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
21 Hill, Danielle   King's Fork 10-09.25(3.28m) nwi 1  
22 Westray, LaVonne   Matthew Maury 7-06.00(2.29m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Moyston, Naadira   Norfolk Academy 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
3 Shaia, Bridget   St Catherines 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
4 Turner, Flo   Lafayette 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
5 Janka, Julia   Walsingham Acade 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
6 Rovenolt, Grace   Greenbrier Chris 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
8 Reed, Jessica   Tabb 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
9 Owens, Rachel   Greenbrier Chris 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
10 DeBlass, Sydney   Walsingham Acade 12-06.25(3.82m) nwi 1  
11 Hinckley, Isabelle   St Catherines 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
12 Adams, Barbrianna   Norfolk Academy 11-09.50(3.59m) nwi 1  
13 Stroube, Ashleigh   New Kent 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
14 Nelson, Briana   Lafayette 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
15 Mercer, Francesca   Norfolk Academy 8-00.50(2.45m) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Alexis   Lafayette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mckenzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 35-11.75(10.97m) nwi 1  
2 Matsinger, Jessica   Great Valley 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
3 Washington, Aleshia   Kempsville 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1  
4 Levi, Caroline   Great Valley 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1  
5 Norman, Janai   Deep Creek 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
6 Echevarria, Genesis   Centreville 30-10.75(9.42m) nwi 1  
7 Duong, Florence   Centreville 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
8 Cleveland, Ashleigh   Currituck County 30-02.25(9.20m) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Ja'Tia   Tallwood 26-09.00(8.15m) nwi 1  
10 Dreesman, Kayla   Currituck County 25-10.50(7.89m) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Deja   Deep Creek 25-01.50(7.66m) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Jasmine   Tallwood 24-05.75(7.46m) nwi 1  
-- Forman, Gabrielle   Matthew Maury ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gundran, Jada   Tallwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reed, Jessica   Tabb 31-01.75(9.49m) nwi 1  
2 Hundley, Nicole   Lafayette 30-06.75(9.32m) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Krystal   New Kent 30-06.75(9.32m) nwi 1  
4 Shaia, Bridget   St Catherines 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
5 Rovenolt, Grace   Greenbrier Chris 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
6 Karp, Rebecca   Norfolk Academy 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
7 Nelson, Briana   Lafayette 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
9 Dykes, Ashley   Greenbrier Chris 26-09.25(8.16m) nwi 1  
10 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 26-08.25(8.13m) nwi 1  
11 Sledd, Gina   New Kent 25-02.00(7.67m) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Taylor   St Catherines FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault HS Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Wilson, Melissa   Menchville 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Snell, Lauren   Grassfield 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Bishop, Kate   Atlee 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Levi, Caroline   Great Valley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Szeligowski, Taylor   Tallwood 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Hickman, Melinda   King's Fork 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Cannon, Tara   Hickory 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Rich, Cassandra   Grassfield 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Garnand, Shelby   Hickory 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Borgia, Samantha   Kempsville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Edick, Mollie   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Miner, Alexis   Kempsville NH(--) 1  
-- Myles, Te'Shaibrah   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault HS Silver Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karp, Rebecca   Norfolk Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Miller, Taylor   St Catherines 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Buckner, Mary   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- McMillan, Owen   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Phoebus 107 2) Grassfield 71 3) Great Valley 60 4) Tallwood 51.25 5) Centreville 48 6) Granby 36 7) Bethel High School 32.75 8) Kings Fork 31 8) Gloucester 31 10) Kellam 24 11) Currituck County 20.25 12) Hickory 19.25 13) Deep Creek 18.50 14) Hampton 18 15) Atlee 15 15) Heritage (Newport News) 15 17) Meadowbrook 13 17) Kempsville 13 19) Menchville 8 Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maggie Walker 124 2) Saint Catherine s 100 3) Norfolk Academy 87 4) Lafayette 78 5) Tabb 61 6) New Kent 56 7) Bruton 38 8) Northumberland 24 9) Bishop Sullivan 20 10) Grafton High School 18 11) Walsingham Academy 16 12) Greenbrier Christian Acad 13 13) Norfolk Christian 11 14) Norfolk Collegiate 3 15) Broadwater Academy 2 Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grassfield 78 2) Hampton 54.25 3) New Kent 50 4) Oscar Smith 48 5) Tallwood 47.75 6) Western Branch 39.50 7) Phoebus 31 8) Archbishop Curley High Sc 30.50 9) Great Valley 30 10) Booker T. Washington 26 11) Centreville 25 12) Atlee 24 13) Granby 22 14) Kempsville 19 15) Great Bridge 18 16) York 16 17) Bethel High School 15 18) Currituck County 14.75 19) Kellam 13 20) Heritage (Newport News) 10 21) Denbigh 9 21) Green Run 9 23) Kings Fork 6.50 24) Hickory 6 25) Maury 5.75 Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lafayette 197 2) Maggie Walker 113 3) Norfolk Academy 65 4) Bishop Sullivan 46 5) Northumberland 32 6) Walsingham Academy 29 6) Tabb 29 8) Bruton 27 9) Greenbrier Christian Acade 21.50 10) Broadwater Academy 20 11) Norfolk Collegiate 17.50 12) Grafton High School 16 13) Norfolk Christian 15 14) Martinsville 8 15) Atlantic Shores Christian 6 16) Denbigh Baptist Christian 5 17) Hampton Christian 4

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for CNU Captains Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 113 1    
2014 1 162 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1