Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Brian Watkins I-95(Apr 6 2011, 01:52 AM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Brian Watkins I-95

Published by
Trakrunner03   on Apr 6 2011, 01:52 AM
Brian Watkins I-95 Invitational - Mar 26, 2011
Potomac High School, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Roderque   Brooke Point 10.83 nwi 10  
2 Williams, MusaHakim   Forest Park 11.12 nwi 10  
3 Ouden, Matt   Brooke Point 11.13 nwi 10  
4 Bailey, Christian   Brooke Point 11.18 nwi 10  
5 Dunbar, Rajee   Gonzaga College 11.35 nwi 9  
6 Boadu, Kenneth   Osbourn Park 11.44 nwi 10  
7 Dove, Brian   Forest Park 11.47 nwi 10  
8 Foley, Austin   Stafford 11.52 nwi 5  
10 Mumphrey, Jamar   Osbourn Park 11.54 nwi 9  
9 Reed, Pete   Colonial Forge 11.54 nwi 7  
11 Lamb, Alexander   Gar-Field 11.67 nwi 8  
12 Kemp, Tony   Stafford 11.68 nwi 9  
13 Gaines, Brian   Riverbend 11.69 nwi 9  
13 Carr, Charles   C D Hylton 11.69 nwi 8  
15 Webb, Moses   Bishop Ireton 11.70 nwi 8  
16 Thomas, Matt   Potomac Senior 11.82 nwi 7  
17 Bivians, Jaren   Forest Park 11.83 nwi 8  
18 Williams, Derik   Gonzaga College 11.84 nwi 6  
19 Dennis, Brandon   Gonzaga College 11.85 nwi 7  
20 Lewis, Ira   Potomac Senior 11.87 nwi 7  
21 Lee, Tyler   Mountain View 11.89 nwi 5  
22 Sangster, DeAndre   C D Hylton 11.90 nwi 6  
23 Harris, Iric   C D Hylton 11.91 nwi 6  
24 Parker, Terrance   Brooke Point 11.97 nwi 6  
25 Amankwah, Nana   Gar-Field 12.00 nwi 8  
26 Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan   Potomac Senior 12.18 nwi 4  
27 Williams-Price, Brandon   Bishop Ireton 12.22 nwi 7  
28 Smith, Andrew   Battlefield 12.23 nwi 2  
29 Stewart, Daquan   Mountain View 12.26 nwi 5  
30 Bernhard, Andre   Mountain View 12.28 nwi 3  
31 Fulton, Fred   Mountain View 12.31 nwi 5  
32 Fernandez, Santino   C D Hylton 12.35 nwi 6  
33 Pryor, Bryant   Riverbend 12.38 nwi 9  
34 Howard, Lemuel   Colonial Forge 12.38 nwi 2  
35 Sesay, Hashim   Hayfield 12.39 nwi 1  
36 Brown, Christian   Forest Park 12.39 nwi 6  
37 Geris, Travis   Mountain View 12.40 nwi 4  
38 Lamb, Ben   C D Hylton 12.44 nwi 5  
39 Dunaway, Darion   Gar-Field 12.56 nwi 8  
40 Stewart, Jason   Hayfield 12.65 nwi 1  
41 Gray, Quinton   Mountain View 12.72 nwi 4  
42 Hill, Terry   Colonial Forge 12.91 nwi 1  
43 Nicolas, Richard   Colonial Forge 12.96 nwi 2  
44 Alexander, Tony   Potomac Senior 13.01 nwi 3  
45 Obusan, Noel   George Mason Mid 13.07 nwi 4  
46 Dailey, DeVonta   Heritage (LC) 13.17 nwi 2  
47 Harvey, Stu   George Mason Mid 13.32 nwi 3  
48 Agueman, Chris   Heritage (LC) 13.35 nwi 2  
49 Leonard, Victor   Heritage (LC) 13.38 nwi 2  
50 Nickel, Drew   George Mason Mid 13.42 nwi 1  
51 Ogoe, George   C D Hylton 13.44 nwi 5  
52 Brooks, Brandon   George Mason Mid 13.50 nwi 1  
53 Patierno, Justin   George Mason Mid 14.50 nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Kiran   Potomac Senior FS nwi 9  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Roderque   Brooke Point 21.64 nwi 8  
2 Bailey, Christian   Brooke Point 22.51 nwi 8  
3 Smith, Garrett   Osbourn Park 22.91 nwi 7  
4 Michie, Calvin   Forest Park 23.27 nwi 1  
5 Reed, Pete   Colonial Forge 23.34 nwi 6  
6 Bowen, Shawn   Woodbridge 23.37 nwi 6  
7 Carolina, Justin   Osbourn Park 23.38 nwi 8  
8 Kemp, Tony   Stafford 23.55 nwi 8  
9 Webb, Moses   Bishop Ireton 23.63 nwi 5  
10 Piggot, Devonte   Gar-Field 23.78 nwi 5  
11 Pryor, Bryant   Riverbend 24.00 nwi 7  
12 Sesay, Hashim   Hayfield 24.03 nwi 1  
13 Lewis, Ira   Potomac Senior 24.03 nwi 5  
14 Lacey, Erik   Battlefield 24.07 nwi 4  
15 Watts, Brandon   Mountain View 24.11 nwi 7  
16 Riederer, Florian   Mountain View 24.39 nwi 4  
17 Williams-Price, Brandon   Bishop Ireton 24.55 nwi 3  
18 Johnson, Brandon   Forest Park 24.69 nwi 7  
19 Payne, Phillip   Potomac Senior 24.73 nwi 6  
20 Dennis, Brandon   Gonzaga College 24.78 nwi 6  
21 Richardson, Kiran   Potomac Senior 24.79 nwi 8  
22 Batille, Frantz   Forest Park 24.82 nwi 5  
23 Dunaway, Darion   Gar-Field 24.86 nwi 5  
24 McCormick, Michael   Battlefield 24.94 nwi 4  
25 Moore, Curtis   Hayfield 25.07 nwi 1  
26 Salaam II, Fareed   Hayfield 25.20 nwi 1  
27 McKnight, Kenny   Woodbridge 25.31 nwi 6  
28 Darko, Sam   Heritage (LC) 25.40 nwi 3  
29 Sherman, Mitch   George Mason Mid 25.51 nwi 3  
30 Howard, Lemuel   Colonial Forge 25.52 nwi 4  
31 Stewart, Jason   Hayfield 25.70 nwi 1  
32 Nunley, Will   George Mason Mid 25.74 nwi 2  
33 Taylor, Ryan   Heritage (LC) 25.88 nwi 3  
34 Troddy, Jayquan   Gar-Field 25.92 nwi 3  
35 Gaines, Brian   Riverbend 25.95 nwi 7  
36 Price, Avery   Colonial Forge 26.24 nwi 4  
37 Appea, Austin   Brooke Point 26.26 nwi 2  
38 Ashton, Brandon   Stafford 26.44 nwi 2  
39 Dwyer, Corey   Heritage (LC) 26.50 nwi 3  
40 Askin, Sterling   George Mason Mid 27.55 nwi 2  
41 Porzel, Walter   George Mason Mid 29.02 nwi 2  
42 Ahmed, Shaheer   George Mason Mid 29.24 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crabbe, Justin   Stafford 50.66 6  
2 Yancey, Alex   Woodbridge 50.68 6  
3 Morrison, Jacob   Riverbend 51.92 6  
4 Fish, Cory   Hayfield 52.34 1  
5 Morgan, Ricky   Forest Park 52.43 6  
6 Hoepker, Jason   Battlefield 52.68 2  
7 Strowder, Leroy   Stafford 53.12 5  
8 Bickerseth, Ayinde   Potomac Senior 53.44 6  
9 Satterley, Evan   Osbourn Park 54.03 3  
10 Johnson, Darion   Woodbridge 54.53 4  
11 McHugh, Andrew   Colonial Forge 54.69 4  
12 Watts, Brandon   Mountain View 54.74 6  
13 DeGuzman, Ryan   Colonial Forge 55.09 2  
14 Ferrara, Sam   Bishop Ireton 55.24 5  
15 Jones, Darrien   Hayfield 55.25 1  
16 Mazza, Salvatore   Forest Park 55.50 3  
17 Robinson, Khyree   Bishop Ireton 56.13 2  
18 Channer, Akeel   Heritage (LC) 56.22 5  
19 Appea, Austin   Brooke Point 56.60 2  
20 Moore, Curtis   Hayfield 56.81 1  
21 Darko, Sam   Heritage (LC) 56.87 4  
22 Hill, Terry   Colonial Forge 56.93 2  
23 Gillis, Matt   Potomac Senior 57.06 4  
24 Knorr, Andrew   Woodbridge 57.64 3  
25 Flemming, Wesley   C D Hylton 57.84 3  
26 Pakrer, Allen   Potomac Senior 57.85 2  
27 Shotwell, Alexander   Forest Park 58.80 4  
28 Cain, Sekani   Gar-Field 1:00.93 1  
29 Menice, Anthony   Mountain View 1:01.02 3  
30 Eschun, Kenneth   Heritage (LC) 1:01.53 4  
31 Le, Vincent   George Mason Mid 1:03.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owusu-Mensah, Prince   Gar-Field 2:01.61 1  
2 Bempong, Kwabena   Hayfield 2:04.11 1  
3 Pinnock, Brennan   Colonial Forge 2:05.02 1  
4 Johnson, Connor   Riverbend 2:05.16 1  
5 Swanson, Kyle   Forest Park 2:05.78 1  
6 Stier, Arthur   Bishop Ireton 2:07.04 1  
7 Richard, Daniel   Osbourn Park 2:07.68 1  
8 McGhee, J'Quante   Woodbridge 2:09.05 1  
9 Dimitri, Nahu   Hayfield 2:09.25 1  
10 Bannan, Alex   Osbourn Park 2:10.08 1  
11 Longoria, Michael   Battlefield 2:10.76 1  
12 Lysher, Luke   Stafford 2:11.36 1  
13 Costigan, Murphy   Bishop Ireton 2:12.95 1  
14 Satterwhite, Matt   Battlefield 2:14.51 1  
15 Moser, Matt   Battlefield 2:15.71 1  
16 Gonzales, Antonio   Mountain View 2:16.21 1  
17 Mothershead, Ben   George Mason Mid 2:17.34 1  
18 Griffin, Tyler   Heritage (LC) 2:17.36 1  
19 Precise, Joseph   Osbourn Park 2:18.23 1  
20 Shaker, Haseeb   Battlefield 2:19.27 1  
21 McGuffy, Andrew   Forest Park 2:21.76 1  
22 Taylor, Crawford   George Mason Mid 2:22.23 1  
23 Franklin, Kaleb   Potomac Senior 2:22.29 1  
24 Scheider, John   Potomac Senior 2:36.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leibold, Colin   Gonzaga College 4:20.89 1  
2 Crozier, Mike   Gonzaga College 4:22.59 1  
3 Kuhns, Ryan   Riverbend 4:25.10 1  
4 Fisher, Gabe   Riverbend 4:34.73 1  
5 Cord, Alex   Forest Park 4:36.37 1  
6 Camacho, Daniel   Forest Park 4:36.41 1  
7 Aklilu, Kirubel   Hayfield 4:37.78 1  
8 Costigan, Murphy   Bishop Ireton 4:40.08 1  
9 Sorenson, Ben   Mountain View 4:40.31 1  
10 Abbatiello, Joey   Stafford 4:46.38 1  
11 Samvura, Elie   Gar-Field 4:47.27 1  
12 Walker, Robert   Brooke Point 4:51.92 1  
13 Henken, Cameron   Battlefield 4:53.50 1  
14 Hill, Aaron   Battlefield 4:54.01 1  
15 Schnorbus, David   Battlefield 4:54.88 1  
16 Redlinger, John   Osbourn Park 4:57.80 1  
17 Natour, Matthew   Osbourn Park 5:01.25 1  
18 Clark, Ryan   Colonial Forge 5:01.94 1  
19 Mason, Marlon   Woodbridge 5:02.69 1  
20 Glavy, Ryan   Mountain View 5:03.27 1  
21 Zrimm, Mike   Woodbridge 5:03.68 1  
22 Holton, Matthew   Heritage (LC) 5:03.69 1  
23 Alex, Robert   Heritage (LC) 5:04.01 1  
24 Stringfellow, Adam   Woodbridge 5:06.05 1  
25 Burns, Daniel   Bishop Ireton 5:06.86 1  
26 Doescher, Colin   Colonial Forge 5:07.24 1  
27 Boitnott, Tyler   Colonial Forge 5:07.89 1  
28 Addison-Coleman, Nathani   Potomac Senior 5:09.96 1  
29 Henninger, Paul   George Mason Mid 5:10.34 1  
30 Brown, Jeremy   George Mason Mid 5:11.60 1  
31 Vanzant, Dylan   Riverbend 5:13.44 1  
32 O'Campo, Jacob   Riverbend 5:13.75 1  
33 McDonald, Jake   Colonial Forge 5:14.10 1  
34 LoGrande, Michael   Bishop Ireton 5:16.56 1  
35 Frost, Nathan   George Mason Mid 5:22.72 1  
36 Marotske, Cobie   Potomac Senior 5:37.62 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaiser, Andrew   Forest Park 9:53.85 1  
2 Eghtesaad, Nick   Woodbridge 9:57.40 1  
3 Natour, Andrew   Osbourn Park 9:57.87 1  
4 Hoffman, Kyle   Osbourn Park 9:58.59 1  
5 Aklilu, Kirubel   Hayfield 9:59.48 1  
6 Bozek, John   Hayfield 10:01.52 1  
7 Sorenson, Ben   Mountain View 10:04.30 1  
8 Wilkins, Shaquon   Riverbend 10:06.43 1  
9 Wentlandt, Gabe   Woodbridge 10:08.60 1  
10 Malinowski, Owen   Battlefield 10:09.81 1  
11 Quintana, Brian   Brooke Point 10:13.09 1  
12 Swanson, Patrick   Forest Park 10:20.14 1  
13 Boykin, Andrew   Colonial Forge 10:21.62 1  
14 Mazzu, Luke   Battlefield 10:24.48 1  
15 Zeigler, Dylan   Osbourn Park 10:27.64 1  
16 Green, Jordan   Forest Park 10:33.51 1  
17 Spencer, Joseph   Stafford 10:38.05 1  
18 Geleta, Nicholas   Osbourn Park 10:38.28 1  
19 Hall, Walter   Woodbridge 10:40.13 1  
20 Smith, Nate   Woodbridge 10:40.82 1  
21 Hartinger, John   George Mason Mid 10:43.05 1  
22 Hawkins, Joshua   Forest Park 10:48.74 1  
23 Vivorito, Phillip   Forest Park 10:49.55 1  
24 Watts, Kevin   Mountain View 11:01.66 1  
25 Glavy, Ryan   Mountain View 11:12.31 1  
26 McMahon, Mason   Riverbend 11:23.79 1  
27 LoGrande, Michael   Bishop Ireton 11:25.05 1  
28 Stroud, Caleb   Heritage (LC) 11:25.86 1  
29 Morse, Asher   George Mason Mid 12:24.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Tyller   Osbourn Park 15.18 5  
2 Finney, Marcus   Heritage (LC) 15.55 5  
3 Copeland, Austin   Gar-Field 15.61 5  
4 Pittman, Eric   Gonzaga College 15.66 5  
5 DeVito, Brian   Osbourn Park 15.70 5  
6 Butler, Devin   Gonzaga College 16.43 4  
7 Townley, BJ   Bishop Ireton 16.80 3  
8 Mitchell, Randall   Gonzaga College 16.86 4  
9 Bowers, Tre   Hayfield 17.14 1  
10 Hottle, Matt   Brooke Point 17.39 3  
11 Scott, Keyvon   C D Hylton 17.45 3  
12 Masud, Navid   Gar-Field 18.01 3  
13 Thomas, Preston   Brooke Point 18.13 4  
14 Harper, Victor   C D Hylton 18.41 3  
15 Merritt, Alex   Battlefield 18.62 2  
16 Nam, Yun   Forest Park 18.81 1  
17 Davis, Caleb   Stafford 18.89 2  
18 Olimb, Matthew   Brooke Point 19.10 4  
19 White, Paul   Riverbend 19.36 4  
20 Blaylock, Chris   Battlefield 20.58 2  
21 Aguilar, Desmond   Colonial Forge 20.65 3  
22 Allen, Philip   Hayfield 20.66 1  
23 Forte, Montell   Riverbend 20.77 1  
24 Nicolas, Richard   Colonial Forge 20.86 2  
25 Agueman, Chris   Heritage (LC) 21.31 5  
26 Eschun, Kenneth   Heritage (LC) 22.81 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Anthony   Potomac Senior 37.83 5  
2 Brewer, Devin   Potomac Senior 38.44 5  
3 DeVito, Brian   Osbourn Park 40.88 5  
4 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   Colonial Forge 41.61 4  
5 Newcomer, Troy   Heritage (LC) 41.63 5  
6 Grady, Luke   Brooke Point 41.82 3  
7 Mitchell, Randall   Gonzaga College 43.51 4  
8 Thomas, Preston   Brooke Point 43.69 2  
9 Finney, Marcus   Heritage (LC) 43.71 5  
10 Butler, Devin   Gonzaga College 43.79 4  
11 Bowers, Tre   Hayfield 44.31 1  
12 Harper, Victor   C D Hylton 44.37 2  
13 Matthews, Grayson   Battlefield 44.40 5  
14 Millier, Dominique   C D Hylton 44.48 3  
15 Greening, Evan   Stafford 44.56 3  
16 Pittman, Eric   Gonzaga College 44.82 4  
17 Masud, Navid   Gar-Field 44.87 3  
18 Scott, Keyvon   C D Hylton 44.93 2  
19 Aguilar, Desmond   Colonial Forge 45.69 1  
20 Copeland, Austin   Gar-Field 46.05 4  
21 Dearborn, Daniel   Battlefield 46.28 1  
22 Hottle, Matt   Brooke Point 46.44 2  
23 Olimb, Matthew   Brooke Point 46.65 2  
24 Allen, Philip   Hayfield 47.10 1  
25 Augustus, Christopher   Woodbridge 47.15 3  
26 Chaabane, Nour   Woodbridge 47.39 2  
27 Forte, Montell   Riverbend 47.87 1  
28 White, Paul   Riverbend 49.28 4  
29 Rubino, Steve   Potomac Senior 50.81 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Brooke Point 43.39 3  
2 Boyd, Dove,
Harris, Williams
  Forest Park 43.42 3  
3 Carr, Mansaray,
Ogoe, Millier
  C D Hylton 43.65 3  
4 Amankwah, Lamb,
Piggot, Copeland
  Gar-Field 44.17 2  
5 Carolina, Akanni,
Boadu, Smith
  Osbourn Park 44.43 3  
6 Relay Team   Stafford 45.18 1  
7 Lewis, Thomas,
Richards, Payne
  Potomac Senior 45.18 3  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Ireton 45.32 1  
9 Watts, Fulton,e,
Lee, Stewart
  Mountain View 45.38 1  
10 McKnight, Mason,
Bowen, Edwards
  Woodbridge 45.77 2  
11 Gray, Walker,
Watson, Gupton
  Gonzaga College 46.09 2  
12 Stewart, Moore,
Salaam I, Sesay
  Hayfield 46.14 3  
13 Lacey, Smith,
Ageyman, Sintim
  Battlefield 46.19 2  
14 Relay Team   Colonial Forge 47.38 2  
15 Leonard, McFadden,
Finney, Russel
  Heritage (LC) 48.07 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clausson, McGreal,
Yancey, McGhee
  Woodbridge 3:29.69 3  
2 Relay Team   Stafford 3:31.20 3  
3 Bickerse, Parker,
Gillis, Payne
  Potomac Senior 3:31.53 3  
4 Lacey, Hoepker,
Maltbie, Procter
  Battlefield 3:33.56 2  
5 Relay Team   Brooke Point 3:33.59 2  
6 Lamb, Pittman,
Vanegas, Owusu-Me
  Gar-Field 3:35.13 3  
7 Relay Team   Riverbend 3:35.23 3  
8 Relay Team   Colonial Forge 3:35.83 2  
9 Relay Team   Bishop Ireton 3:36.26 1  
10 Armstron, Crozier,
Leibold, Rice
  Gonzaga College 3:37.17 2  
11 Arriola, Smith,
Reynolds, Satterle
  Osbourn Park 3:38.43 1  
12 Relay Team   Hayfield 3:39.47 1  
13 Channer, Eschun,
McFadden, Russel
  Heritage (LC) 3:54.53 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuhns, Fisher,
Morrison, Wilkins
  Riverbend 8:09.08 1  
2 Clausson, Morales,
McGreal, Wentland
  Woodbridge 8:12.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Stafford 8:16.37 1  
4 Natour, Natour,
Rimkus, Richard
  Osbourn Park 8:18.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Colonial Forge 8:28.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Bishop Ireton 8:30.38 1  
7 Henken, Longoria,
Malinows, Mazzu
  Battlefield 8:32.18 1  
8 Gaiser, Green,
Swanson, Swanson
  Forest Park 8:34.45 1  
9 Relay Team   Brooke Point 8:59.82 1  
10 Armstron, Meyerson,
Wallisch, Battle
  Gonzaga College 9:03.21 1  
11 McLaurin, Watts,
Sprague, Miller
  Mountain View 9:10.45 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulton, Fred   Mountain View 45-07.50(13.91m) 1  
2 Marley, Kevin   Osbourn Park 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
3 Fogg, Jesse   Riverbend 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
4 Woodson, Jeff   Gonzaga College 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
5 Martin, Ricky   Stafford 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
6 Martinez, Tony   Brooke Point 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
7 Congo, Grey   Gonzaga College 40-00.50(12.20m) 1  
8 Davis, Tyrell   Potomac Senior 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
9 Tran, Ben   George Mason Mid 39-06.50(12.05m) 1  
10 Poole, Samuel   C D Hylton 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
11 Wilhide, Brady   Woodbridge 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
12 Michael, Eric   Battlefield 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
13 Kelley-Collier, Parrish   C D Hylton 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
14 Grooms, Jordan   Heritage (LC) 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
15 Bruffey, Sean   Riverbend 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
16 Maddox, Andrew   Woodbridge 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
17 Lee, Christoper   C D Hylton 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
18 Marley, Sean   Osbourn Park 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
19 Griggs, Desean   Heritage (LC) 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
20 Butler, Charles   Gonzaga College 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
21 Giotta, Andrew   Battlefield 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
22 Beckwith, Robert   Stafford 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
23 Salaam II, Fareed   Hayfield 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
24 Dukeman, Brandon   Battlefield 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
25 Eye, Jake   George Mason Mid 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
26 Carpenter, Logan   Brooke Point 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
27 Norcutt, Devin   Forest Park 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
28 Khan, Simeon   Mountain View 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
29 Fernnan, Paul   Forest Park 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
29 Cline, Joe   Brooke Point 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
31 Chesnut, Andrew   Gar-Field 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
31 Edelstein, Bryan   Brooke Point 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
33 Flowers, Kenneth   Gar-Field 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
34 Askin, Sumner   George Mason Mid 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
35 Sayed, Wassim   Heritage (LC) 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
36 Doxey, Matt   Stafford 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fogg, Jesse   Riverbend 123-04(37.59m) 1  
2 Fulton, Fred   Mountain View 121-03(36.96m) 1  
3 Sullivan, Kyle   Stafford 118-07(36.14m) 1  
4 Martinez, Tony   Brooke Point 111-02(33.88m) 1  
5 Carpenter, Logan   Brooke Point 109-09(33.45m) 1  
6 Taylor, Ross   Riverbend 108-06(33.07m) 1  
7 Hoepker, Jason   Battlefield 107-06(32.77m) 1  
8 Cline, Joe   Brooke Point 107-02(32.66m) 1  
9 Woodson, Jeff   Gonzaga College 104-09(31.93m) 1  
10 quarcoo, abraham   Woodbridge 104-03(31.78m) 1  
11 Whitfield, Joseph   Gar-Field 99-01(30.20m) 1  
12 Poole, Samuel   C D Hylton 97-00(29.57m) 1  
13 Edelstein, Bryan   Brooke Point 92-00.50(28.05m) 1  
14 Onuoma, Philip   Gar-Field 91-01(27.76m) 1  
15 Poole, Austin   Osbourn Park 88-11(27.10m) 1  
16 Butler, Charles   Gonzaga College 80-00(24.38m) 1  
17 Hennessy, Ryan   Mountain View 74-00.50(22.57m) 1  
18 Wallace, Logan   Gonzaga College 72-08(22.15m) 1  
19 Williams, Cody   C D Hylton 55-10(17.02m) 1  
-- Maddox, Andrew   Woodbridge FOUL(--) 1  
-- Martin, Ricky   Stafford FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernhard, Andre   Mountain View 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Crawford, AJ   C D Hylton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Finney, Marcus   Heritage (LC) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Akanni, Jairus   Osbourn Park 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Newcomer, Troy   Heritage (LC) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Miller, Dayquan   Osbourn Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Townley, BJ   Bishop Ireton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Walker, Johnny   Potomac Senior 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 McCormick, Michael   Battlefield 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Cain, Sekani   Gar-Field 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Budd, Gregory   Potomac Senior 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 White, Casey   Hayfield 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Stier, Arthur   Bishop Ireton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
13 Hunter, Vincent   Mountain View 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
13 Hughes, Brendan   Stafford 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Piggot, Devonte   Gar-Field NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Elbert   Hayfield 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1  
2 Day, Tamarus   Forest Park 21-03.75(6.50m) nwi 1  
3 Sintim, Byron   Battlefield 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
4 Copeland, Austin   Gar-Field 20-10.75(6.37m) nwi 1  
5 Gordon, L   Brooke Point 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
6 Sangster, DeAndre   C D Hylton 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Garrett   Osbourn Park 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
8 Lehn, Ishmail   Osbourn Park 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
9 Parker, Terrance   Brooke Point 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 1  
10 Mitchell, Randall   Gonzaga College 19-00.75(5.81m) nwi 1  
11 Boateng, Julius   Brooke Point 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
12 Vanegas, Javier   Gar-Field 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
13 Millier, Dominique   C D Hylton 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
14 Crabbe, Justin   Stafford 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
15 Thibodeaux, Austin   Battlefield 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
16 Bowen, Shawn   Woodbridge 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
17 Gaines, Brian   Riverbend 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
18 Pryor, Bryant   Riverbend 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
19 Walker, Javan   Potomac Senior 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
20 Gray, Darien   Gonzaga College 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
20 Townley, BJ   Bishop Ireton 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
22 Giles, Sterling   Potomac Senior 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
23 Moye, Justin   Hayfield 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
-- Newsome, Elijah   Forest Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Copeland, Austin   Gar-Field 43-05.00(13.23m) nwi 1  
2 Giles, Sterling   Potomac Senior 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
3 Walker, Javan   Potomac Senior 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Darrien   Hayfield 39-11.50(12.18m) nwi 1  
5 Townley, BJ   Bishop Ireton 38-07.75(11.78m) nwi 1  
6 Sangster, DeAndre   C D Hylton 38-07.75(11.78m) nwi 1  
7 Crawford, AJ   C D Hylton 38-03.50(11.67m) nwi 1  
8 Boateng, Julius   Brooke Point 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
9 Piggot, Devonte   Gar-Field 37-03.25(11.36m) nwi 1  
10 Moye, Justin   Hayfield 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
11 Pittman, Eric   Gonzaga College 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
12 Myers, Neldon   Gonzaga College 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
13 White, Paul   Riverbend 34-08.75(10.59m) nwi 1  
14 Nemec, Tak   George Mason Mid 31-02.25(9.51m) nwi 1  
15 Walker, Johnny   Potomac Senior 29-03.25(8.92m) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goode, Kerisha   Hayfield 12.93 nwi 1  
2 Edmond, Ashley   Riverbend 13.12 nwi 10  
3 Bond, Nicole   Bishop Ireton 13.28 nwi 9  
4 Calhoun, HeleneAngel   Forest Park 13.31 nwi 10  
5 Orsted, Jasmine   Gar-Field 13.33 nwi 10  
6 Grabbi, Erika   Heritage (LC) 13.36 nwi 7  
7 Korkoya, Harrisa   Forest Park 13.39 nwi 10  
8 Kamanda, Hiliren   Potomac Senior 13.42 nwi 9  
9 Gaines, Brittany   Riverbend 13.47 nwi 9  
10 Roberts, Gabrielle   C D Hylton 13.57 nwi 4  
11 Cockrell, Taylor   Battlefield 13.58 nwi 7  
12 Burrell, Erica   Osbourn Park 13.72 nwi 4  
13 Robinson, Myah   Heritage (LC) 13.74 nwi 8  
14 Gore, Ke'Essence   C D Hylton 13.83 nwi 4  
15 Dailey, Benquetta   Heritage (LC) 13.86 nwi 6  
16 Mixon, Amber   Forest Park 13.86 nwi 1  
17 Grinkley, Heather   C D Hylton 14.07 nwi 7  
18 Asare, Emelia   Potomac Senior 14.15 nwi 9  
19 Clark, Crystal   Gar-Field 14.15 nwi 8  
20 Amo, Whitney   Heritage (LC) 14.17 nwi 9  
21 Hicks, Aisha   Forest Park 14.17 nwi 9  
22 Jones, Jamesa   Colonial Forge 14.23 nwi 7  
23 Marghella, Amberly   Mountain View 14.24 nwi 5  
24 Maldonado, Abby   Brooke Point 14.26 nwi 3  
25 Jarrett, Shannen   Hayfield 14.37 nwi 1  
26 Robinson, Maya   C D Hylton 14.41 nwi 2  
27 Jackson, Leah   Heritage (LC) 14.41 nwi 8  
28 Graham, Ricca   Bishop Ireton 14.44 nwi 6  
29 Donahue, Lauren   Mountain View 14.44 nwi 4  
30 Johnson, DeAundria   Stafford 14.53 nwi 7  
31 Golston, Shanice   Stafford 14.55 nwi 4  
32 Coates, Sierra   Potomac Senior 14.58 nwi 8  
33 Spradley, Kiah   Brooke Point 14.70 nwi 3  
34 Shevchenko, Margarita   George Mason Mid 14.73 nwi 3  
35 Anusiem, Imani   Stafford 14.94 nwi 7  
36 Cook, ShaQuan   Brooke Point 15.02 nwi 2  
37 Thomas, Aleyah   Colonial Forge 15.04 nwi 6  
38 White, Alize   Gar-Field 15.10 nwi 6  
39 Carter, Aaliyah   Gar-Field 15.14 nwi 3  
40 Anderson, Lovey   Mount Vernon 15.20 nwi 5  
41 Dunn, Keyana   Woodbridge 15.22 nwi 8  
42 King, Maya   George Mason Mid 15.25 nwi 2  
43 McNair, Charly   Brooke Point 15.43 nwi 5  
44 McGhee, Molly   George Mason Mid 15.47 nwi 2  
45 Fields, Tanisha   Mount Vernon 15.47 nwi 5  
46 Rolle, Jessica   Battlefield 15.63 nwi 10  
47 Kroeger, Julia   Brooke Point 15.68 nwi 2  
48 Menton, Sierra   Potomac Senior 16.27 nwi 6  
-- Ray, Ashley   Battlefield DNF nwi 5  
-- Kirk, Erikka   Mount Vernon DQ nwi 8  
-- Robinson, Mariah   Battlefield DQ nwi 10  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edmond, Erin   Riverbend 25.53 nwi 10  
2 Simmons, Kalyn   Osbourn Park 26.08 nwi 10  
3 Cooper, Quayshona   Forest Park 26.27 nwi 10  
4 Carter, Alexis   Osbourn Park 26.35 nwi 10  
5 Smith, Courtney   Woodbridge 26.91 nwi 8  
6 Rolle, Jessica   Battlefield 26.96 nwi 9  
7 Bond, Nicole   Bishop Ireton 27.05 nwi 10  
8 Reed, Mia   Colonial Forge 27.28 nwi 8  
9 Parker, Nicole   Mount Vernon 27.33 nwi 8  
10 Goode, Kerisha   Hayfield 27.37 nwi 1  
11 Nvobjo, Naomi   Battlefield 27.41 nwi 8  
12 Kirk, Erikka   Mount Vernon 27.51 nwi 9  
13 Webb, Gabren   Riverbend 27.60 nwi 9  
14 Emah, Mfon   Mount Vernon 27.88 nwi 6  
15 West, Aphrodite   Forest Park 28.17 nwi 6  
16 Edmond, Ashley   Riverbend 28.27 nwi 10  
17 Clark, Crystal   Gar-Field 28.29 nwi 7  
18 Patnett, Bria   Mount Vernon 28.32 nwi 7  
19 Williams, Karyne   Forest Park 28.45 nwi 9  
20 Hicks, Aisha   Forest Park 28.71 nwi 9  
21 Stevenson, Nicole   Heritage (LC) 28.73 nwi 7  
22 Rich, Anna   Heritage (LC) 28.81 nwi 9  
23 Graham, Ricca   Bishop Ireton 28.99 nwi 7  
24 Coates, Sierra   Potomac Senior 29.05 nwi 3  
25 Amo, Whitney   Heritage (LC) 29.10 nwi 8  
26 Hamlet, Oriente   Gar-Field 29.24 nwi 8  
27 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn   Colonial Forge 29.25 nwi 4  
28 Coatney, Tyana   Colonial Forge 29.38 nwi 5  
29 McNair, Charly   Brooke Point 29.41 nwi 4  
30 Jones, Jamesa   Colonial Forge 29.48 nwi 5  
31 Phillips, Grace   Colonial Forge 29.49 nwi 3  
32 Vashro, Taylor   Colonial Forge 29.56 nwi 5  
33 Golston, Shanice   Stafford 29.59 nwi 3  
34 Gregory, Ashley   Heritage (LC) 29.60 nwi 6  
35 Maldonado, Abby   Brooke Point 29.62 nwi 4  
36 Gales, Reanna   Woodbridge 29.71 nwi 7  
37 Johnson, Sabrina   Colonial Forge 29.74 nwi 1  
38 Lawal, Najah   George Mason Mid 29.75 nwi 2  
39 Anderson, Lovey   Mount Vernon 29.81 nwi 4  
40 Thomas, Aleyah   Colonial Forge 29.85 nwi 3  
41 Marghella, Amberly   Mountain View 29.89 nwi 3  
42 Jarrett, Shannen   Hayfield 29.92 nwi 1  
43 Gutierrez, Illeana   Bishop Ireton 29.93 nwi 7  
44 Spradley, Kiah   Brooke Point 29.94 nwi 6  
45 Johnson, DeAundria   Stafford 29.95 nwi 6  
46 Jordan, Philandra   Woodbridge 30.00 nwi 6  
47 Fields, Tanisha   Mount Vernon 30.06 nwi 3  
48 Opong, Keabra   Forest Park 30.15 nwi 4  
49 Knight, Elizabeth   Battlefield 30.47 nwi 2  
50 Neal, Tia   Gar-Field 30.80 nwi 5  
51 Carter, Aaliyah   Gar-Field 31.04 nwi 5  
52 White, Alize   Gar-Field 31.31 nwi 5  
53 Lahtrop, Charlotte   George Mason Mid 31.34 nwi 2  
54 Cunningham, Allison   George Mason Mid 31.60 nwi 2  
55 Anyang-Kusi, Alexis   Potomac Senior 31.87 nwi 1  
56 Kroeger, Julia   Brooke Point 32.35 nwi 2  
57 Randrianasolo, Joelle   George Mason Mid 32.57 nwi 2  
58 White, Alexis   Gar-Field 35.71 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edmond, Erin   Riverbend 57.90 7  
2 Krumholz, Brianna   Forest Park 58.52 7  
3 Burks, Ashley   Gar-Field 1:00.20 7  
4 Tyrrell, Kayla   Osbourn Park 1:00.87 7  
5 Parker, Nicole   Mount Vernon 1:00.99 6  
6 Briscoe, Tnaja   Colonial Forge 1:02.06 6  
7 Thorne, Nicole   Stafford 1:02.42 6  
8 Daly, Shannen   C D Hylton 1:02.51 5  
9 Coopwood, Kimberly   Woodbridge 1:03.11 5  
10 Kline, Katie   Colonial Forge 1:03.66 5  
11 Campbell, Teasia   Riverbend 1:03.68 7  
12 Freeman, K'Mani   Woodbridge 1:03.96 5  
13 Wright, Ashanti   Riverbend 1:03.97 6  
14 Patnett, Bria   Mount Vernon 1:04.00 6  
15 Chukwu, Oluoma   Potomac Senior 1:04.02 7  
16 Johsnon, Artesha   Forest Park 1:04.33 3  
17 Breen, Katie   George Mason Mid 1:04.47 3  
18 Emah, Mfon   Mount Vernon 1:04.48 6  
19 Lee, Erin   Forest Park 1:04.50 5  
20 File, Shelby   Battlefield 1:04.90 1  
21 Shelton, Miranda   Stafford 1:04.97 4  
22 Vashro, Taylor   Colonial Forge 1:05.18 4  
23 Bogier, Brittany   Colonial Forge 1:06.02 4  
24 Coatney, Tyana   Colonial Forge 1:06.14 2  
25 Stevenson, Nicole   Heritage (LC) 1:06.33 4  
26 Hinton, Ashely   Stafford 1:06.50 2  
27 Skinner, Brynn   Woodbridge 1:07.32 3  
28 Smith, Alyssa   Woodbridge 1:07.92 2  
29 Silber, Isabella   Hayfield 1:08.07 1  
30 Patterson, Amanda   Brooke Point 1:08.79 3  
31 Coron, Emily   Stafford 1:08.97 1  
32 Ford, Taylor   Potomac Senior 1:09.14 4  
33 Sikirica, Amanda   George Mason Mid 1:09.45 1  
34 Taylor, Melissa   Potomac Senior 1:10.02 5  
35 Knight, Elizabeth   Battlefield 1:10.46 1  
36 Gutierrez, Illeana   Bishop Ireton 1:11.84 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barbour, Cimone   C D Hylton 2:26.08 1  
2 Slyer, Graciela   Colonial Forge 2:26.99 1  
3 Mulder, Kaitlin   Osbourn Park 2:27.02 1  
4 Wall, Kalene   Forest Park 2:29.91 1  
5 Nolan, Marin   Bishop Ireton 2:32.43 1  
6 Poindexter, Christina   Potomac Senior 2:34.26 1  
7 Hooghouse, Cassie   Stafford 2:34.93 1  
8 Polotta, Lisa   Heritage (LC) 2:35.00 1  
9 Brubaker, Courtney   Riverbend 2:35.30 1  
10 Martini, Lyndsay   Bishop Ireton 2:36.95 1  
11 Russell, Sarah   Osbourn Park 2:38.49 1  
12 Ohngemach, Marisa   Heritage (LC) 2:39.81 1  
13 Tschida, Caitlyn   Battlefield 2:40.78 1  
14 Thomas, Madeline   Bishop Ireton 2:40.91 1  
15 Soper, Casey   Riverbend 2:42.03 1  
16 Gold, Jordan   Heritage (LC) 2:42.13 1  
17 Constance, Claire   George Mason Mid 2:42.73 1  
18 Brown, Kate   Stafford 2:44.05 1  
19 Jones, Samia   Brooke Point 2:44.53 1  
20 Sagar, Lyzzy   Mount Vernon 2:44.86 1  
21 Beato, Jenna   C D Hylton 2:45.54 1  
22 Heflin, Sam   Stafford 2:45.57 1  
23 Conway, Rachel   Osbourn Park 2:45.80 1  
24 Morales, Bianca   Mountain View 2:45.88 1  
25 Biddle, Madelin   Mountain View 2:46.02 1  
26 Reilly, Megan   Bishop Ireton 2:47.38 1  
27 Davis, Melissa   Hayfield 2:49.34 1  
28 Brady, Megan   Mountain View 2:51.82 1  
29 Del Carpio, Nubia   Hayfield 2:53.45 1  
30 Ferguson, Anna   C D Hylton 2:54.66 1  
31 Nolasco, Kimberly   Gar-Field 2:55.08 1  
32 Moore, Julie   Forest Park 2:55.74 1  
33 Rasool, Tahira   Woodbridge 2:57.49 1  
34 Maitland, Emily   Osbourn Park 2:57.64 1  
35 Walker, Karina   Colonial Forge 3:01.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Madeline   Bishop Ireton 5:33.89 1  
2 Polotta, Lisa   Heritage (LC) 5:34.53 1  
3 Givens, Lauren   Riverbend 5:39.80 1  
4 Estrada, Julia   George Mason Mid 5:40.04 1  
5 Bullard, Erin   Forest Park 5:40.34 1  
6 Beranek, Danielle   Brooke Point 5:41.07 1  
7 Baner, Debra   Potomac Senior 5:42.23 1  
8 Schwennesen, Hannah   Battlefield 5:43.50 1  
9 Wissler, Anna   Bishop Ireton 5:44.30 1  
10 Knudsen, Kylie   Osbourn Park 5:44.46 1  
11 Rebholz, Megan   Colonial Forge 5:45.11 1  
12 Sagar, Lyzzy   Mount Vernon 6:00.28 1  
13 Stoddard, Jullian   Heritage (LC) 6:02.74 1  
14 Gold, Jordan   Heritage (LC) 6:04.74 1  
15 Guadron, Karina   Forest Park 6:08.14 1  
16 Beato, Jenna   C D Hylton 6:09.40 1  
17 Biddle, Madelin   Mountain View 6:09.52 1  
18 Zrimm, Rachel   Woodbridge 6:11.53 1  
19 Lee, Kristin   Battlefield 6:11.63 1  
20 Kronlein, Rachel   Osbourn Park 6:13.15 1  
21 Cercy, Nicole   Battlefield 6:13.57 1  
22 Kouame, Veronique   Heritage (LC) 6:17.09 1  
23 Ferguson, Anna   C D Hylton 6:18.45 1  
24 Brymer, Erin   Forest Park 6:19.78 1  
25 Lopez, Olivia   Forest Park 6:25.74 1  
26 Sylvester, Elizabeth   Osbourn Park 6:25.84 1  
27 Chebat, Christiane   Woodbridge 6:26.67 1  
28 Quispe, Jocelyn   Potomac Senior 6:33.17 1  
29 Georgi, Alex   Bishop Ireton 6:33.55 1  
30 Withycomb, Jennifer   Riverbend 6:36.47 1  
31 Brown, Rachael   Stafford 6:43.90 1  
32 Sparacino, Rachael   Gar-Field 6:55.32 1  
33 Luzier, Logan   Mountain View 6:56.04 1  
34 Ball, Miranda   C D Hylton 7:02.34 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bodmer, Allyson   Forest Park 11:29.63 1  
2 Gray, Jessica   Osbourn Park 11:40.33 1  
3 DeVane, Alyssa   Colonial Forge 11:48.31 1  
4 Wybersky, Brandy   Osbourn Park 11:48.90 1  
5 Russell, Kelly   Osbourn Park 12:00.20 1  
6 Estrada, Eva   George Mason Mid 12:00.56 1  
7 Thompson, Rachel   Battlefield 12:16.45 1  
8 Lowe, Peyton   Riverbend 12:24.43 1  
9 DeMars, Michele   George Mason Mid 12:24.74 1  
10 Karalus, Sarah   Osbourn Park 12:28.58 1  
11 Somers, Hannah   Colonial Forge 12:30.56 1  
12 Beaman, Hannah   George Mason Mid 12:45.77 1  
13 Perez, Abby   George Mason Mid 12:45.99 1  
14 Breen, Mollie   George Mason Mid 12:54.98 1  
15 Bigalbal, Alayna   Heritage (LC) 13:01.45 1  
16 Georgi, Alex   Bishop Ireton 13:33.67 1  
17 de Leeuw, Nycole   Heritage (LC) 13:42.25 1  
18 Petway, Katie   Woodbridge 14:09.37 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcfadgen, Hali   C D Hylton 15.89 4  
2 Ragsdale, Paige   Riverbend 16.44 4  
3 Ross, Adriana   Gar-Field 16.82 5  
4 Robinson, Myah   Heritage (LC) 16.88 5  
5 Gordon, Shannon   Bishop Ireton 16.89 5  
6 Lawrence, Crystal   Gar-Field 17.01 4  
7 Seabrook, Laura   Osbourn Park 17.37 5  
8 Walker, Fredsal   Osbourn Park 17.68 5  
9 Coopwood, Olivia   Woodbridge 18.02 3  
10 Korkoya, Harrisa   Forest Park 18.24 1  
11 Carter, Katie   Woodbridge 18.55 3  
12 Boateng, Kailah   Brooke Point 19.30 3  
13 Johnson, Kiah   Potomac Senior 19.36 4  
14 Sesay, Aminata   Potomac Senior 19.55 1  
15 Carey, Amiaya   Stafford 19.61 2  
16 Clark, Keisha   Mountain View 19.65 3  
17 White, Christina   Riverbend 19.90 3  
18 Sims, Dolores   Brooke Point 19.94 3  
19 Ruekchert, Emily   George Mason Mid 20.16 2  
20 Hersey, Sarah   Bishop Ireton 20.49 2  
21 Thomas, Katelen   Colonial Forge 20.83 4  
22 Thompson, Alex   Stafford 20.87 2  
23 Bangura, Jiratu   Forest Park 21.00 1  
24 Capitol, Alexandra   Mount Vernon 21.79 4  
25 Maguder, Emily   Hayfield 22.25 1  
26 Urama, Ngozi   Hayfield 22.75 1  
27 Dominick, Johnna   Battlefield 23.95 2  
28 Cook, ShaQuan   Brooke Point 24.70 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcfadgen, Hali   C D Hylton 47.03 5  
2 Gordon, Shannon   Bishop Ireton 47.79 5  
3 Coopwood, Olivia   Woodbridge 47.97 5  
4 Walker, Fredsal   Osbourn Park 48.03 5  
5 Lawrence, Crystal   Gar-Field 49.17 3  
6 Ragsdale, Paige   Riverbend 49.50 4  
7 Robinson, Myah   Heritage (LC) 50.27 5  
8 Ageypog-Wiafi, Yaa   Forest Park 51.38 1  
9 Boateng, Kailah   Brooke Point 51.78 4  
10 Flowers, Jacquiline   Gar-Field 52.46 3  
11 Kline, Katie   Colonial Forge 52.77 3  
12 Sims, Dolores   Brooke Point 53.36 4  
13 Carter, Katie   Woodbridge 53.44 3  
14 White, Christina   Riverbend 53.59 4  
15 Johnson, Kiah   Potomac Senior 53.83 5  
16 Ross, Adriana   Gar-Field 53.85 3  
17 Brezina, Caitlin   Woodbridge 53.88 2  
18 Thomas, Katelen   Colonial Forge 54.70 3  
19 Hersey, Sarah   Bishop Ireton 55.23 2  
20 Carey, Amiaya   Stafford 56.19 2  
21 Maguder, Emily   Hayfield 56.58 1  
22 Clark, Keisha   Mountain View 57.61 2  
23 Walker, Casey   Mountain View 59.01 1  
24 Sesay, Aminata   Potomac Senior 1:02.72 1  
25 Lisco, Taylor   Stafford 1:04.84 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Cooper,
Ageypog-, Korkoya
  Forest Park 51.09 3  
2 , Cockrell,
Nvobjo, Rolle
  Battlefield 51.10 3  
3 McFadgen, Grinkley,
McFadgen, Idris
  C D Hylton 51.31 3  
4 Lawrence, Flowers,
Orsted, Sakyi
  Gar-Field 51.31 2  
5 Relay Team   Colonial Forge 51.50 2  
6 Edmond, Webb,
Gaines, Campbell
  Riverbend 52.30 3  
7 Burrell, Carter,
Hairston, Seabrook
  Osbourn Park 52.34 3  
8 Dunn, Smith,
Carter, Gales
  Woodbridge 52.39 2  
9 Waston, Urama,
Ojabowal, Goode
  Hayfield 53.23 1  
10 Coates, Asare,
Anyang-K, Kamanda
  Potomac Senior 53.61 2  
11 Relay Team   Brooke Point 54.62 2  
12 Relay Team   Stafford 57.00 1  
13 Relay Team   George Mason Mid 59.83 1  
-- Amo, Rich,
Jackson, Stevenso
  Heritage (LC) DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker,e, Simmons,
Carter, Tyrrell
  Osbourn Park 4:02.14 3  
2 Edmond, Campbell,
Givens, Wright
  Riverbend 4:13.00 3  
3 Emah, Kirk,
Patnett, Parker
  Mount Vernon 4:14.41 3  
4 Lee, Cooper,
Krumholz, Wall
  Forest Park 4:15.22 3  
5 Lawrence, Sakyi,
Ross, Burks
  Gar-Field 4:20.69 3  
6 Coopwood, Coopwood,
Freeman, Smith
  Woodbridge 4:22.54 2  
7 Relay Team   Colonial Forge 4:25.28 2  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Ireton 4:25.61 2  
9 Anyang-K, Taylor,
Ford, Poindext
  Potomac Senior 4:31.14 2  
10 File, Knight,
Tschida, Dominick
  Battlefield 4:38.24 2  
11 Polotta, Jackson,
Grabbi, Rich
  Heritage (LC) 4:45.31 3  
12 Relay Team   Stafford 4:46.95 1  
13 Relay Team   Brooke Point 5:00.41 1  
14 Relay Team   Hayfield 5:07.50 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyrrell, Mulder,
Wybersky, Gray
  Osbourn Park 9:34.37 1  
2 Relay Team   Bishop Ireton 10:16.00 1  
3 Gold, Ohngemac,
Polotta, Kouame
  Heritage (LC) 10:19.41 1  
4 , Brubaker,
Soper, Kline
  Riverbend 10:36.15 1  
5 Barbour, Morris,
Beato, Daly
  C D Hylton 10:37.63 1  
6 Tschida, Lee,
Schwenne, Thompson
  Battlefield 10:39.48 1  
7 Coopwood, Rasool,
Skinner, Smith
  Woodbridge 10:46.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Stafford 10:48.73 1  
9 Relay Team   Brooke Point 10:53.79 1  
10 Reid, Biddle,
Brady, Morales
  Mountain View 10:58.34 1  
-- Relay Team   Colonial Forge DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reives, Renee   Hayfield 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
2 Tucker, Kiara   Riverbend 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
3 Rose-Delia, Naihla   Gar-Field 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
4 Mitchell, Tichina   Forest Park 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
5 Unruh, Rebecca   Mountain View 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
6 Cause, Galissia   Battlefield 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
7 Johnson, Sabrina   Colonial Forge 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
8 Sakyi, Ivy   Gar-Field 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
9 Pennant, Ebony   Stafford 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
10 Scott, Feyth   Riverbend 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
11 Foy-Coplin, Treesy   C D Hylton 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
12 White, Lindsey   C D Hylton 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
13 Winslow, Jade   Mount Vernon 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
14 Ware, Meltisha   Brooke Point 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
15 Rutland, Jordan   Osbourn Park 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
16 Smith, Mariah   Mountain View 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
17 Weiler, Ashley   Mountain View 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
18 Omatosho, Rashidat   Mount Vernon 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
19 Hackley, Lachae   C D Hylton 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
20 Serwaa, Abema   Battlefield 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
21 Blevins, Cheri   Mountain View 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
22 Payne, Sharar   Heritage (LC) 21-03.00(6.48m) 1  
23 Skinner, Brynn   Woodbridge 20-08.50(6.31m) 1  
24 Samuel, Marissa   Mount Vernon 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
25 Bynum, Diamond   Woodbridge 20-06.00(6.25m) 1  
26 Mclaurin, Maya   Forest Park 18-07.00(5.66m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reives, Renee   Hayfield 105-04(32.11m) 1  
2 Unruh, Rebecca   Mountain View 96-06(29.41m) 1  
3 Tucker, Kiara   Riverbend 96-03(29.34m) 1  
4 Cause, Galissia   Battlefield 85-09.50(26.15m) 1  
5 Ware, Meltisha   Brooke Point 77-10(23.72m) 1  
6 Rose-Delia, Naihla   Gar-Field 76-02(23.22m) 1  
7 Omatosho, Rashidat   Mount Vernon 76-00(23.16m) 1  
8 Winslow, Jade   Mount Vernon 72-05(22.07m) 1  
9 Johnson, Sabrina   Colonial Forge 71-10.50(21.91m) 1  
10 Williamson, May   George Mason Mid 70-05.50(21.48m) 1  
11 Serwaa, Abema   Battlefield 65-05.50(19.95m) 1  
12 Dockery, Emily   George Mason Mid 60-11(18.57m) 1  
13 Hackley, Lachae   C D Hylton 60-09(18.52m) 1  
14 Pennant, Ebony   Stafford 60-00(18.29m) 1  
15 Cook, ShaQuan   Brooke Point 55-04(16.87m) 1  
16 Brezina, Caitlin   Woodbridge 52-10(16.10m) 1  
17 Foy-Coplin, Treesy   C D Hylton 50-07(15.42m) 1  
18 Robinson, Jasmin   George Mason Mid 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
19 Samuel, Marissa   Mount Vernon 35-06(10.82m) 1  
-- Payne, Sharar   Heritage (LC) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weiler, Ashley   Mountain View FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edmond, Erin   Riverbend 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Dominick, Johnna   Battlefield 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Mcfadgen, Miaisha   C D Hylton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Ross, Adriana   Gar-Field 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Carter, Alexis   Osbourn Park 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Porter, Amber   Potomac Senior 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Coopwood, Kimberly   Woodbridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Simmons, Kalyn   Osbourn Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Ojabowale, Lola   Hayfield 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Carey, Amiaya   Stafford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Gordon, Shannon   Bishop Ireton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Stevenson, Nicole   Heritage (LC) 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Zrimm, Rachel   Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Reid, Jennifer   Mountain View NH(--) 1  
-- Maguder, Emily   Hayfield NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Orsted, Jasmine   Gar-Field 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
2 Idris, Amira   C D Hylton 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
3 Campbell, Teasia   Riverbend 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
4 Flowers, Jacquiline   Gar-Field 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
5 Carter, Alexis   Osbourn Park 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
6 Mcfadgen, Miaisha   C D Hylton 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
7 Hicks, Aisha   Forest Park 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
8 Gordon, Shannon   Bishop Ireton 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
9 Burrell, Erica   Osbourn Park 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
10 Capitol, Alexandra   Mount Vernon 13-02.25(4.02m) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Erin   Battlefield 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Courtney   Woodbridge 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
13 Waston, Courtney   Hayfield 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
14 Graham, Ricca   Bishop Ireton 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
15 Fields, Tanisha   Mount Vernon 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
-- Rasool, Tahira   Woodbridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Idris, Amira   C D Hylton 38-03.25(11.66m) nwi 1  
2 Flowers, Jacquiline   Gar-Field 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Karyne   Forest Park 32-02.25(9.81m) nwi 1  
4 Unruh, Rebecca   Mountain View 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
5 Mcfadgen, Miaisha   C D Hylton 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
6 Capitol, Alexandra   Mount Vernon 28-01.50(8.57m) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Jasmyn   Potomac Senior FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fields, Tanisha   Mount Vernon FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brooke Point High School 60 2) Osbourn Park High School 54 3) Riverbend High School 47 4) Forest Park 45 5) Potomac Senior 38 6) Woodbridge Senior High Sc 35 6) Gar-Field Senior High Scho 35 8) Stafford High 33 9) GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S. 29 9) Hayfield Hawks 29 11) Mountain View High School 28 12) Heritage High School 18 13) C.D.Hylton H.S. 16 14) Colonial Forge 14 15) Battlefield High School 11 16) Bishop Ireton 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Brian Watkins I-95 Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None