Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Wayne 9-10 Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Mar 30 2011, 02:43 AM
Wayne 9-10 Invitational - Mar 29, 2011
Huber Heights, OH, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Drevonte   Lima Senior 11.44 nwi 4 10
2 Harris, Aaron   Wayne 11.61 nwi 4 8
3 Richardson, Javan   Wayne 11.63 nwi 4 6
4 Bray, Jesse   Wayne 11.65 nwi 2 5
5 Harrison, Javon   Wayne 11.70 nwi 3 4
6 Copeland, Vontaye   Thurgood Marshal 12.03 nwi 4 3
7 Ingram, Isaiah   Chaminade Julien 12.10 nwi 1 2
8 Grant, Darion   Lima Senior 12.16 nwi 4 1
9 Young, Alex   Centerville 12.17 nwi 3  
10 Norvell, Denzel   Thurgood Marshal 12.19 nwi 4  
11 Hendrix, Dorian   Wayne 12.20 nwi 1  
12 Morgan, De'Anthony   Wayne 12.21 nwi 1  
13 Tomasoki, Nick   Centerville 12.31 nwi 4  
14 Carter, Cory   Centerville 12.32 nwi 2  
15 Sullivan, Cary   Carroll 12.44 nwi 1  
16 Lumpkin, Wesley   Chaminade Julien 12.50 nwi 2  
17 Steenbock, Josh   Springboro 12.53 nwi 2  
18 Titus, Jay   Carroll 12.54 nwi 3  
19 McArdle, Thomas   Carroll 12.55 nwi 2  
20 Johnson, Eric   Centerville 12.63 nwi 4  
21 Rohrer, Cameron   Chaminade Julien 12.65 nwi 3  
22 McClure, Brian   Centerville 12.76 nwi 1  
23 Stephens, Michael   Butler Senior 12.79 nwi 3  
24 Hughley, Eric   Wayne 12.88 nwi 1  
25 Scott, DaJuan   Wayne 13.08 nwi 2  
26 Mathews, Aaron   Wayne 13.67 nwi 1  
27 Moss, Timothy   Wayne 14.28 nwi 2  
27 Hafeez, Ameer   Centerville 14.28 nwi 2  
29 Gunn, Josh   Lima Senior 14.97 nwi 3  
30 Miller, Ben   Butler Senior 15.18 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Drevonte   Lima Senior 23.86 nwi 4 10
2 Richardson, Javan   Wayne 24.05 nwi 4 8
3 Beason, Keith   Centerville 24.19 nwi 4 6
4 Person, Antwan   Chaminade Julien 24.22 nwi 4 5
5 Copeland, Vontaye   Thurgood Marshal 24.23 nwi 4 4
6 Barnes, Devante   Butler Senior 24.54 nwi 3 3
7 Burks, Amare   Butler Senior 24.93 nwi 4 2
8 Steenbock, Josh   Springboro 25.10 nwi 1 1
9 Morrison, Garrett   Centerville 25.14 nwi 4  
10 Morgan, De'Anthony   Wayne 25.50 nwi 2  
11 Norvell, Denzel   Thurgood Marshal 25.58 nwi 3  
12 Carter, Cory   Centerville 25.84 nwi 1  
13 Wesson, Rohsaun   Wayne 26.17 nwi 2  
14 Nwankwo, Brandon   Carroll 26.19 nwi 2  
15 Terry, Sebastian   Centerville 26.37 nwi 2  
16 Knuckles, DaQuan   Lima Senior 26.88 nwi 3  
17 Rohrer, Cameron   Chaminade Julien 27.02 nwi 3  
18 Williams, Andreas   Lima Senior 27.04 nwi 3  
19 Etienne, Armand   Butler Senior 27.97 nwi 3  
20 Morgann, Kenny   Centerville 28.10 nwi 4  
21 Taylor, Isiah   Carroll 28.21 nwi 1  
22 Moss, Timothy   Wayne 28.29 nwi 2  
23 Scott, DaJuan   Wayne 28.31 nwi 2  
24 Farrell, Colin   Carroll 28.68 nwi 1  
25 Davis, Alex   Centerville 28.86 nwi 1  
26 Mathews, Aaron   Wayne 29.28 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Garrett   Centerville 55.20 3 10
2 Wood, Kyle   Butler Senior 55.72 3 8
3 Beason, Keith   Centerville 56.28 3 6
4 Copeland, Vontaye   Thurgood Marshal 56.32 3 5
5 Sanders, Jamel   Chaminade Julien 56.82 2 4
6 Whittaker, Dalton   Butler Senior 57.57 3 3
7 Salaam, Jovaughn   Wayne 57.70 2 2
8 Andreason, Caleb   Centerville 57.91 3 1
9 Wesson, Rohsaun   Wayne 58.23 1  
10 Norris, Nate   Butler Senior 58.31 3  
11 Spangler, Michael   Centerville 58.95 1  
12 Bova, Nick   Carroll 59.37 2  
13 Norvell, Denzel   Thurgood Marshal 59.92 3  
14 Martin, Donald   Lima Senior 1:00.99 2  
15 Vitale, Kenny   Carroll 1:01.84 2  
16 Jobe, Scott   Springboro 1:01.94 2  
17 Smith, Nick   Centerville 1:02.99 1  
18 Bizimana, Jon Luc   Centerville 1:03.51 1  
19 Geisel, Daniel   Springboro 1:04.84 1  
20 Mathews, Aaron   Wayne 1:08.30 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckham, Davonta   Wayne 2:06.76 1 10
2 Brumfield, Jacob   Butler Senior 2:09.98 1 8
3 Lawler, David   Centerville 2:12.69 1 6
4 Glenn, Jalen   Lima Senior 2:13.71 1 5
5 Huff, Josh   Centerville 2:13.86 1 4
6 Harden, Andy   Butler Senior 2:14.42 1 3
7 Stickney, Alex   Springboro 2:14.48 1 2
8 Trembley, Chris   Centerville 2:18.68 1 1
9 Berling, Danny   Centerville 2:18.78 1  
10 Barber, Zachary   Springboro 2:21.44 1  
11 Sanders, Jamel   Chaminade Julien 2:22.27 1  
12 Keister, Brad   Carroll 2:23.20 1  
13 Nash, Wes   Carroll 2:25.04 1  
14 Shibley, Lee   Centerville 2:28.32 1  
15 Webb, Cortland   Thurgood Marshal 2:31.26 1  
16 Potts, Garrett   Carroll 2:35.14 1  
17 Belcher, Orien   Butler Senior 2:35.20 1  
18 Hopkins, Jonathan   Beavercreek 2:35.29 1  
19 Meyer, Jake   Lima Senior 2:42.09 1  
20 Miller, Brad   Beavercreek 2:46.33 1  
21 Martin, Frederick   Wayne 2:46.34 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brumfield, Jacob   Butler Senior 4:32.51 1 10
2 Lawler, David   Centerville 4:39.96 1 8
3 Beckham, Davonta   Wayne 4:57.64 1 6
4 Harden, Andy   Butler Senior 4:58.56 1 5
5 Osbourne, Matt   Centerville 5:00.16 1 4
6 Cruset, Colt   Carroll 5:00.94 1 3
7 Hughes, Zack   Centerville 5:01.10 1 2
8 Bonner, William   Chaminade Julien 5:02.38 1 1
9 Tinnerman, Ryan   Centerville 5:02.73 1  
10 Riley, Sean   Centerville 5:10.14 1  
11 Stickney, Alex   Springboro 5:10.91 1  
12 Gossel, Conner   Beavercreek 5:11.22 1  
13 Upthegrove, Jason   Lima Senior 5:37.52 1  
14 Seibert, Nic   Butler Senior 5:37.57 1  
15 Turner, Jonahan   Centerville 5:37.73 1  
16 Meyer, Jake   Lima Senior 5:39.70 1  
17 Webb, Cortland   Thurgood Marshal 5:46.91 1  
18 Martin, Patrick   Beavercreek 5:52.73 1  
19 Geisel, Daniel   Springboro 6:00.12 1  
20 Arestides, Braden   Carroll 6:06.92 1  
21 Koesel, Richie   Carroll 6:48.43 1  
22 Martin, Frederick   Wayne 6:57.09 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osbourne, Matt   Centerville 10:44.83 1 10
2 Beal, Sam   Beavercreek 10:48.43 1 8
3 Marino, Chris   Centerville 10:48.55 1 6
4 Gossel, Conner   Beavercreek 10:53.39 1 5
5 Wittman, Sam   Chaminade Julien 11:12.16 1 4
6 Hughes, Zack   Centerville 11:14.79 1 3
7 Hickey, Conor   Chaminade Julien 11:20.60 1 2
8 Smith, Robbie   Carroll 11:26.18 1 1
9 McCarthy, Joseph   Centerville 11:44.54 1  
10 Spurlino, Eric   Centerville 11:49.80 1  
11 Barber, Zachary   Springboro 11:51.71 1  
12 Ohde, Dean   Carroll 12:40.92 1  
13 Connair, Philip   Carroll 12:41.90 1  
14 Reitzel, Kenny   Centerville 12:45.00 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardrick, Jarrod   Wayne 16.97 2 10
2 Martin, Jashawn   Lima Senior 17.69 2 8
3 Latimer, Jordan   Wayne 18.02 1 6
4 Ozio, Adam   Centerville 18.27 2 5
5 Larkin, Ryan   Centerville 18.87 2 4
6 Pelphrey, Jordan   Springboro 18.99 1 3
7 Pavliga, Tyler   Carroll 19.39 1 2
8 Mitchem, Zach   Springboro 20.33 1 1
9 Hughley, Eric   Wayne 21.30 1  
10 Williams, Caleb   Wayne 21.32 2  
11 Hazenfield, Charles   Centerville 21.71 2  
12 Godsey, Tyler   Carroll 23.12 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardrick, Jarrod   Wayne 43.83 2 10
2 Ozio, Adam   Centerville 44.85 2 8
3 Calton, Chris   Centerville 44.95 2 6
4 Martin, Jashawn   Lima Senior 46.37 2 5
5 Larkin, Ryan   Centerville 46.56 2 4
6 Mitchem, Zach   Springboro 46.70 1 3
7 Hazenfield, Charles   Centerville 48.30 1 2
8 Messenger, Jordan   Butler Senior 48.36 2 1
9 Rohrer, Cameron   Chaminade Julien 49.13 1  
10 Pelphrey, Jordan   Springboro 50.32 2  
11 Sullivan, Cary   Carroll 50.39 1  
12 Hughley, Eric   Wayne 52.72 2  
13 Pavliga, Tyler   Carroll 54.47 1  
14 Williams, Caleb   Wayne 54.49 1  
15 Godsey, Tyler   Carroll 55.49 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bray, Harris,
Richards, Harrison
  Wayne 45.14 2 10
2 Salaam, Hendrix,
Morgan, Latimer
  Wayne 48.00 1 8
3 Deitz, Ulrich,
Baker, Steenboc
  Springboro 49.34 1 6
4 Relay Team   Centerville 49.41 2 5
5 Scott, Williams,
Moss, Mathews
  Wayne 51.84 1 4
6 Jemison, Barnes,
Burks, Stephens
  Butler Senior 52.76 2 3
7 Relay Team   Centerville 53.14 1 2
8 Rohrer, Howard,
Payne, Lumpkin
  Chaminade Julien 53.46 2 1
9 Relay Team   Carroll 54.54 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Harris,
Beckham, Richards
  Wayne 1:37.50 1 10
2 Jemison, Messenge,
Wood, Barnes
  Butler Senior 1:39.63 1 8
3 Glenn, Smith,
Knuckles, Daniels
  Lima Senior 1:40.55 1 6
4 Person, Lumpkin,
Haney, Ingram
  Chaminade Julien 1:41.80 1 5
5 Ulrich, Baker,
Pelphrey, Steenboc
  Springboro 1:42.68 1 4
6 Relay Team   Centerville 1:43.91 1 3
7 Relay Team   Centerville 1:47.54 1 2
8 Relay Team   Carroll 1:52.05 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Hardrick,
Beckham, Bray
  Wayne 3:43.03 1 10
2 Jemison, Wood,
Norris, Whittake
  Butler Senior 3:48.10 1 8
3 Glenn, Knuckles,
Martin, Gunn
  Lima Senior 3:55.00 1 6
4 Relay Team   Centerville 3:55.65 1 5
5 Barber, Stickney,
Mitchem, Baker
  Springboro 3:57.08 1 4
6 Relay Team   Centerville 4:00.89 1 3
7 Latimer, Wesson,
Salaam, Morgan
  Wayne 4:09.43 1 2
8 Relay Team   Carroll 4:13.64 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Centerville 9:07.05 1 10
2 Belcher, Newell,
Norris, Whittake
  Butler Senior 9:14.36 1 8
3 Barber, Stickney,
Geisel, Jobe
  Springboro 9:34.39 1 6
4 Hopkins, Beal,
Gossel, Martin
  Beavercreek 9:38.45 1 5
5 Relay Team   Carroll 9:38.67 1 4
6 Relay Team   Centerville 10:25.80 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Darien   Chaminade Julien 48-02.50(14.69m) 1 10
2 Peterson, Lovell   Wayne 44-00.25(13.42m) 1 8
3 Odenigbo, Tito   Centerville 40-06.75(12.36m) 1 6
4 Roop, Tim   Centerville 38-03.75(11.68m) 1 5
5 Payne, Brandon   Chaminade Julien 36-02.50(11.04m) 1 4
6 Walters, Jordan   Butler Senior 33-05.25(10.19m) 1 3
7 Roberson, Rashad   Lima Senior 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 2
8 Sutter, Nick   Butler Senior 33-02.25(10.12m) 1 1
9 Rike, Tyler   Butler Senior 32-06.75(9.93m) 1  
10 Stidham, Casey   Lima Senior 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
11 Dawson, Alex   Springboro 30-09.75(9.39m) 1  
12 Holbrook, Timothy   Wayne 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
13 Favors, Darion   Centerville 30-08.75(9.37m) 1  
14 Hetrick, Chris   Centerville 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
15 Bailey, Cameron   Butler Senior 30-07.25(9.33m) 1  
16 Ebert, Nicholas   Wayne 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
17 Haney, Cinquan   Chaminade Julien 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
18 Weston, Sean   Wayne 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
19 Phillips, Noah   Butler Senior 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
20 Stevens, Cassidy   Carroll 26-08.25(8.13m) 1  
21 Hughes, Chris   Carroll 25-05.50(7.76m) 1  
22 Gaither, TJ   Centerville 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
23 Neyhouse, Bertrand   Beavercreek 23-07.25(7.19m) 1  
24 Kuhns, Aaron   Butler Senior 23-03.25(7.09m) 1  
25 Orr, Mike   Centerville 20-08.75(6.32m) 1  
26 Mayhew, Guy   Carroll 19-04.75(5.91m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Lovell   Wayne 147-06(44.96m) 1 10
2 Howard, Darien   Chaminade Julien 134-05(40.97m) 1 8
3 Dawson, Alex   Springboro 112-03(34.21m) 1 6
4 Drumm, Jacob   Carroll 93-00(28.35m) 1 5
5 Payne, Brandon   Chaminade Julien 90-01(27.46m) 1 4
6 Stevens, Cassidy   Carroll 89-03(27.20m) 1 3
7 Haney, Cinquan   Chaminade Julien 88-05(26.95m) 1 2
8 Holbrook, Timothy   Wayne 84-05(25.73m) 1 1
9 Hetrick, Chris   Centerville 83-09(25.53m) 1  
10 Sutter, Nick   Butler Senior 82-09(25.22m) 1  
11 Wood, Nathan   Butler Senior 82-08(25.20m) 1  
12 Ebert, Nicholas   Wayne 78-04(23.88m) 1  
13 Minor, Donny   Centerville 77-08(23.67m) 1  
14 Dickerson, Brenten   Carroll 77-02(23.52m) 1  
15 Neyhouse, Bertrand   Beavercreek 75-05(22.99m) 1  
16 Rogers, Ashton   Centerville 74-06(22.71m) 1  
17 Walters, Jordan   Butler Senior 72-07(22.12m) 1  
18 Rike, Tyler   Butler Senior 68-10(20.98m) 1  
19 Stidham, Casey   Lima Senior 68-05(20.85m) 1  
20 Roberson, Rashad   Lima Senior 60-08(18.49m) 1  
21 Bailey, Cameron   Butler Senior 59-04(18.08m) 1  
22 Weston, Sean   Wayne 57-09(17.60m) 1  
23 Hart, Jeremy   Centerville 56-11(17.35m) 1  
24 Bautista, Matt   Butler Senior 56-05(17.20m) 1  
25 Columbo, Buddy   Centerville 45-00(13.72m) 1  
-- Mattu, Ganeey   Centerville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Lovell   Wayne 97-08(29.77m) 1 10
2 Roop, Andrew   Centerville 85-10(26.16m) 1 8
3 Holbrook, Timothy   Wayne 77-06(23.62m) 1 6
4 Titus, Jay   Carroll 72-06(22.10m) 1 5
5 Hetrick, Chris   Centerville 56-03(17.15m) 1 4
6 Minor, Donny   Centerville 54-11(16.74m) 1 3
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latimer, Jordan   Wayne 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Fintell, Sam   Centerville 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 8
3 Salaam, Jovaughn   Wayne 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 6
4 Kirby, Alex   Centerville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 5
5 Haney, Cinquan   Chaminade Julien 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 4
6 Tollefson, John   Centerville 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 3
7 Morgann, Kenny   Centerville 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 2
-- Pavliga, Tyler   Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Etienne, Armand   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Godsey, Tyler   Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Baker, Jacob   Springboro NH(--) 1  
-- Potts, Garrett   Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchem, Zach   Springboro NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fintell, Sam   Centerville 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Beason, Keith   Centerville 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Person, Antwan   Chaminade Julien 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Hendrix, Dorian   Wayne 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 5
5 Grant, Darion   Lima Senior 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 4
6 Burks, Amare   Butler Senior 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 3
7 Sullivan, Cary   Carroll 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Pelphrey, Jordan   Springboro 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1 1
9 Young, Alex   Centerville 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
10 Ulrich, Chris   Springboro 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
11 Pavliga, Tyler   Carroll 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
12 Barnes, Devante   Butler Senior 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
13 Develvis, Quentin   Centerville 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
14 Harrison, Chris   Centerville 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
15 Desenberg, David   Lima Senior 14-06.25(4.43m) nwi 1  
16 Lumpkin, Wesley   Chaminade Julien 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
17 Tolliver, Zurice   Centerville 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
18 Godsey, Tyler   Carroll 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fintell, Sam   Centerville 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1 10
2 Bray, Jesse   Wayne 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Darion   Lima Senior 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1 6
4 Harris, Aaron   Wayne 36-11.75(11.27m) nwi 1 5
5 Tollefson, John   Centerville 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Young, Alex   Centerville 35-00.75(10.69m) nwi 1 3
7 Kirby, Alex   Centerville 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 2
8 Hendrix, Dorian   Wayne 33-04.25(10.17m) nwi 1 1
9 Develvis, Quentin   Centerville 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deitz, Devin   Springboro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Jasin, Brian   Centerville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Patton, Isiah   Wayne 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Ulrich, Chris   Springboro 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Titus, Jay   Carroll 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 O'Shea, Nick   Centerville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Harrison, Chris   Centerville 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Hardrick, Jarrod   Wayne 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
9 Cruset, Colt   Carroll 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Farrell, Colin   Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Flucas, Antezz   Chaminade Julien NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 12.92 nwi 1 10
2 Luebbe, Kelsey   Centerville 13.22 nwi 2 8
3 Day, Jabre   Thurgood Marshal 13.54 nwi 2 6
4 Benjamin, Indiya   Lima Senior 13.73 nwi 4 5
5 Carter, Ellise   Beavercreek 13.80 nwi 3 4
6 Reese, Terah   Wayne 13.87 nwi 3 3
7 Griffin, Brianna   Lima Senior 13.92 nwi 4 2
8 Hubbard, Danielle   Centerville 13.93 nwi 2 1
9 Whitfield, Victoria   Wayne 14.12 nwi 1  
10 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 14.13 nwi 4  
11 Ballard, Eriona   Wayne 14.17 nwi 2  
12 Tyson, Anna   Carroll 14.18 nwi 1  
13 Wood, Jaclyn   Springboro 14.22 nwi 4  
14 Abrahamowicz, Katie   Carroll 14.23 nwi 3  
15 Skipper, Demetria   Centerville 14.25 nwi 1  
15 Carter, Lazetter   Beavercreek 14.25 nwi 3  
17 Wilson, Deqashia   Lima Senior 14.31 nwi 4  
18 Gamble, Keaira   Thurgood Marshal 14.36 nwi 4  
19 Logan, Cathy   Butler Senior 14.46 nwi 4  
20 Baldasare, Karoline   Carroll 14.73 nwi 2  
21 Hendricks, Leanna   Wayne 15.00 nwi 2  
22 Chaney, Kelsey   Butler Senior 15.91 nwi 3  
23 White, Jessica   Centerville 15.99 nwi 1  
24 Akpeko, Bernandette   Wayne 16.22 nwi 2  
24 Shelton, Darcyn   Centerville 16.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 28.05 nwi 4 9
1 Davis, Kenyatta   Wayne 28.05 nwi 2 9
3 Ross, Taylor   Butler Senior 28.69 nwi 3 6
4 Benjamin, Indiya   Lima Senior 28.82 nwi 4 5
5 Walker, Dre'Ameerha   Wayne 29.01 nwi 3 4
6 Wood, Jaclyn   Springboro 29.04 nwi 4 3
7 Speros, Kaley   Beavercreek 29.19 nwi 2 2
8 Reed, Mallory   Centerville 29.20 nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Larissa   Centerville 29.31 nwi 3  
10 Skipper, Demetria   Centerville 29.37 nwi 1  
11 Higgins, Jazzmin   Thurgood Marshal 29.72 nwi 1  
12 Stout, Madison   Centerville 29.84 nwi 2  
13 Lawson, Gloria   Centerville 30.08 nwi 2  
14 Manfreda, Brianna   Carroll 30.22 nwi 1  
15 Reese, Terah   Wayne 30.36 nwi 3  
16 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 30.37 nwi 2  
17 Lundqvist, Kenzie   Butler Senior 30.40 nwi 4  
18 Green, Brianna   Thurgood Marshal 30.59 nwi 4  
19 Brown, Suzanne   Springboro 31.08 nwi 1  
20 Engle, Lyssa   Carroll 31.13 nwi 2  
21 Wilson, Deqashia   Lima Senior 31.41 nwi 4  
22 Engle, Gracie   Butler Senior 31.49 nwi 3  
23 Rumme, Emma   Carroll 31.80 nwi 3  
24 Akpeko, Bernandette   Wayne 32.09 nwi 1  
25 Reynolds, Keanna   Lima Senior 32.88 nwi 1  
26 McFarland, Stephanie   Centerville 32.90 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Kenyatta   Wayne 1:03.85 1 10
2 Scarpino, Katie   Centerville 1:04.20 3 8
3 Johnson, Larissa   Centerville 1:05.19 2 6
4 Shira, Emly   Chaminade Julien 1:05.51 1 5
5 Harris, Meghan   Centerville 1:07.14 2 4
6 Benjamin, Indiya   Lima Senior 1:07.31 3 3
7 Schneider, Bethany   Butler Senior 1:07.74 3 1.50
7 Schneider, Brianna   Beavercreek 1:07.74 3 1.50
9 Houston, Danaja   Lima Senior 1:08.36 3  
10 Fernandez, Courtney   Wayne 1:09.37 1  
11 Tyson, Anna   Carroll 1:10.79 1  
11 Carter, Lazetter   Beavercreek 1:10.79 3  
13 Manfreda, Brianna   Carroll 1:11.29 2  
14 Hendricks, Leanna   Wayne 1:11.79 1  
15 Pulaski, Marissa   Centerville 1:12.09 2  
16 Friel, Marissa   Carroll 1:12.56 2  
17 Wilson, Deqashia   Lima Senior 1:13.02 3  
18 Ballard, Elle   Centerville 1:13.94 2  
19 Akpeko, Bernandette   Wayne 1:14.98 1  
20 Hewitt, Abbey   Butler Senior 1:16.72 3  
21 Honaker, JaVonn   Thurgood Marshal 1:19.24 1  
22 Lewis, Ashley   Thurgood Marshal 1:24.95 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leiher, Sydney   Beavercreek 2:23.42 1 10
2 Salzman, CC   Centerville 2:29.27 1 8
3 Bolerjack, Kelsie   Centerville 2:30.93 1 6
4 Feil, Dakotah   Centerville 2:37.33 1 5
5 Hook, Kiersten   Wayne 2:38.15 1 4
6 Pantuso, Emily   Centerville 2:40.37 1 3
7 Streetz, Kim   Springboro 2:42.99 1 2
8 Rintoul, Meredith   Centerville 2:43.48 1 1
9 Sample, Meera   Carroll 2:48.42 1  
10 Marchese, Genevieve   Carroll 2:52.91 1  
11 Shira, Emly   Chaminade Julien 2:53.71 1  
12 McGaha, Maureen   Beavercreek 3:03.64 1  
13 Weske, Brooke   Centerville 3:07.11 1  
14 Ross, Diamond   Wayne 3:09.39 1  
15 Raters, Allison   Wayne 3:09.83 1  
16 Pruitt, Mikayla   Wayne 3:11.77 1  
17 Schroeder, Cheyenne   Wayne 3:14.49 1  
18 Galindo, Alexis   Wayne 3:17.67 1  
19 Ward, Jenna   Lima Senior 3:27.56 1  
20 Johnson, Khadijah   Thurgood Marshal 3:50.13 1  
21 Lee, Mecca   Thurgood Marshal 3:59.82 1  
22 Gossard, Cammi   Lima Senior 4:00.00 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Kathryn   Chaminade Julien 5:40.04 1 10
2 Zavakos, Christine   Centerville 5:42.18 1 8
3 Zavakos, Rachel   Centerville 5:51.86 1 6
4 Streetz, Kim   Springboro 5:59.11 1 5
5 Balster, Abigail   Beavercreek 6:05.60 1 4
6 McGaha, Meg   Beavercreek 6:06.48 1 3
7 Marchese, Genevieve   Carroll 6:07.52 1 2
8 Sample, Meera   Carroll 6:09.12 1 1
9 Swartz, Vickie   Centerville 6:13.61 1  
10 Scarpino, Katie   Centerville 6:34.25 1  
11 Sproul, Kalyn   Wayne 6:40.76 1  
12 Bush, Erionna   Centerville 6:42.53 1  
13 Looper, Shelby   Butler Senior 6:45.03 1  
14 Pruitt, Mikayla   Wayne 7:00.60 1  
15 Kelly, Erin   Carroll 7:00.86 1  
16 Raters, Allison   Wayne 7:06.89 1  
17 Galindo, Alexis   Wayne 7:11.51 1  
18 Ward, Jenna   Lima Senior 7:19.71 1  
18 Engert, Christina   Centerville 7:19.71 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doyle, Riley   Beavercreek 12:46.98 1 10
2 Simpson, Maxine   Beavercreek 12:50.74 1 8
3 Zavakos, Christine   Centerville 13:03.00 1 6
4 Zavakos, Rachel   Centerville 13:40.00 1 5
5 Harbach, diana   Centerville 13:44.00 1 4
6 Hosford, Sydney   Centerville 13:44.10 1 3
7 Hobby, Erica   Centerville 14:34.00 1 2
8 Swartz, Vickie   Centerville 14:35.00 1 1
9 Boyle, Montana   Wayne 16:10.22 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiedeman, Ellie   Springboro 18.29 2 10
2 Lundqvist, Kenzie   Butler Senior 19.41 2 8
3 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 19.61 2 6
4 Waller, Jaislee   Thurgood Marshal 19.68 2 5
5 Saurine, Abbey   Carroll 19.70 2 4
6 Fields, Jerin   Centerville 19.85 1 3
7 Troyer, Kayla   Beavercreek 19.95 1 2
8 Bachman, Katie   Butler Senior 20.30 2 1
9 Bennett, Tianna   Wayne 20.64 1  
10 Cross, Naddiyah   Centerville 21.19 1  
11 Day, Malika   Wayne 22.59 1  
12 Schwab, Jessica   Carroll 22.73 1  
13 Curtis, Emma   Centerville 23.57 3  
14 Gordon, Erin   Carroll 23.60 1  
15 Elmanara, Samera   Centerville 23.79 3  
16 Ballard, Elle   Centerville 25.53 3  
-- Calloway, Lauren   Lima Senior DQ 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Eriona   Wayne 52.19 2 10
2 Etson, Jackie   Centerville 52.34 1 8
3 Bachman, Katie   Butler Senior 53.39 2 6
4 Leiher, Sydney   Beavercreek 53.72 2 5
5 Saurine, Abbey   Carroll 56.99 2 4
6 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 57.13 2 3
7 Bennett, Tianna   Wayne 57.48 1 2
8 Schwab, Jessica   Carroll 58.32 1 1
9 Broner, Nicole   Centerville 59.33 1  
10 Day, Malika   Wayne 59.81 1  
11 Adams, Kristy   Carroll 1:00.14 2  
12 Bush, Erionna   Centerville 1:04.55 1  
13 Calloway, Lauren   Lima Senior 1:05.53 2  
14 Johnson, Larissa   Centerville 1:07.39 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calahan, Cross,
Luebbe, Stout
  Centerville 55.08 1 10
2 Gamble, Givens,
Higgins, Day
  Thurgood Marshal 55.34 1 8
3 Day, Walker,
Reese, Bennett
  Wayne 55.38 1 6
4 Carter, Paskewit,
Schneide, Carter
  Beavercreek 56.04 1 5
5 Hendrick, Whitfiel,
Akpeko, Ross
  Wayne 58.58 1 4
6 Relay Team   Butler Senior 1:02.18 1 3
7 Relay Team   Carroll 1:07.33 1 2
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ballard,
Walker, Hook
  Wayne 1:54.04 1 10
2 Calahan, Thomas,
McFarlan, Stout
  Centerville 1:55.96 1 8
3 Givens, Green,
Day, Honaker
  Thurgood Marshal 1:56.05 1 6
4 Paskewit, Schneide,
Speros, Carter
  Beavercreek 1:59.65 1 5
5 Reese, Bennett,
Day, Whitfiel
  Wayne 1:59.79 1 4
6 Walker, Houston,
Mills, Nichols
  Lima Senior 2:01.75 1 3
7 Lee, Kennedy,
Baker, Engle
  Butler Senior 2:08.92 1 2
8 Relay Team   Carroll 2:14.39 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolerjac, McFarlan,
Scarpino, Etson
  Centerville 4:28.43 1 10
2 Bachmann, Paskewit,
Schneide, Carter
  Beavercreek 4:38.57 1 8
3 Davis, Fernande,
Ballard, Schroede
  Wayne 4:44.01 1 6
4 Relay Team   Centerville 4:52.48 1 5
5 Ross, Sproul,
Hendrick, Raters
  Wayne 4:59.55 1 4
6 Relay Team   Carroll 5:05.80 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Salzman, Bolerjac,
Feil, Johnson
  Centerville 10:17.46 1 10
2 Doyle, Leiher,
McGaha, Simpson
  Beavercreek 10:34.06 1 8
3 Relay Team   Centerville 11:06.29 1 6
4 Relay Team   Carroll 11:19.72 1 5
5 Sproul, Schroede,
Ross, Hook
  Wayne 11:53.78 1 4
6 Bronaugh, Lee,
Compere, Honaker
  Thurgood Marshal 13:34.90 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Tia   Chaminade Julien 37-05.75(11.42m) 1 10
2 Avery, Dajsha   Wayne 30-10.50(9.41m) 1 8
3 Mackey, Teria   Wayne 30-09.75(9.39m) 1 6
4 Hughes, A'Reyna   Wayne 29-00.50(8.85m) 1 5
5 Gettell, Darby   Centerville 27-01.00(8.26m) 1 4
6 Aikens, Rachael   Wayne 26-01.00(7.95m) 1 3
7 Schmidt, Gretchen   Butler Senior 23-01.00(7.04m) 1 2
8 Weisman, McKenzie   Carroll 22-10.00(6.96m) 1 1
9 Konicki, Brooke   Centerville 22-01.50(6.74m) 1  
10 Jarratt, Charlotte   Beavercreek 21-11.50(6.69m) 1  
10 Brown, Suzanne   Springboro 21-11.50(6.69m) 1  
12 Sacksteder, Kellie   Wayne 21-04.50(6.52m) 1  
13 Marshall, Tatum   Butler Senior 20-09.00(6.32m) 1  
14 Harvey, Katherine   Beavercreek 20-08.25(6.31m) 1  
15 Beard, Kayla   Wayne 20-01.25(6.13m) 1  
16 Herzor, Taylor   Wayne 20-00.25(6.10m) 1  
17 Baker, Ali   Butler Senior 19-07.50(5.98m) 1  
18 Sapa, Kayla   Butler Senior 18-00.00(5.49m) 1  
19 Akakpo, Keren   Wayne 17-11.25(5.47m) 1  
20 Curtis, Emma   Centerville 17-07.75(5.38m) 1  
21 Sutter, Carlynne   Wayne 17-02.00(5.23m) 1  
22 Molitor, Erin   Butler Senior 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
23 Losher, Ashley   Springboro 12-04.50(3.77m) 1  
-- Bush, Erionna   Centerville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bush, Erionna   Centerville 112-06(34.29m) 1 10
2 Avery, Dajsha   Wayne 98-00(29.87m) 1 8
3 Jones, Tia   Chaminade Julien 88-09(27.05m) 1 6
4 Gettell, Darby   Centerville 76-00(23.16m) 1 5
5 Mackey, Teria   Wayne 74-01(22.58m) 1 4
6 Aikens, Rachael   Wayne 70-05(21.46m) 1 3
7 Brown, Suzanne   Springboro 69-11(21.31m) 1 2
8 Hughes, A'Reyna   Wayne 63-10(19.46m) 1 1
9 Baker, Ali   Butler Senior 62-05(19.02m) 1  
10 Jarratt, Charlotte   Beavercreek 59-06(18.14m) 1  
11 Sacksteder, Kellie   Wayne 58-04(17.78m) 1  
12 Schmidt, Gretchen   Butler Senior 53-09(16.38m) 1  
13 Herzor, Taylor   Wayne 53-03(16.23m) 1  
14 Sutter, Carlynne   Wayne 52-03(15.93m) 1  
15 Konicki, Brooke   Centerville 51-08(15.75m) 1  
16 Beard, Kayla   Wayne 51-06(15.70m) 1  
17 Harvey, Katherine   Beavercreek 49-09(15.16m) 1  
18 Weisman, McKenzie   Carroll 42-07(12.98m) 1  
18 Hayes, Karen   Centerville 42-07(12.98m) 1  
20 Molitor, Erin   Butler Senior 38-03(11.66m) 1  
21 Akakpo, Keren   Wayne 35-11(10.95m) 1  
22 Curtis, Emma   Centerville 35-06(10.82m) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avery, Dajsha   Wayne 79-08(24.28m) 1 10
2 Mackey, Teria   Wayne 62-07(19.08m) 1 8
-- Aikens, Rachael   Wayne FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saurine, Abbey   Carroll 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Broner, Nicole   Centerville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 7
2 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 7
4 Abrahamowicz, Katie   Carroll 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 Calloway, Lauren   Lima Senior 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 Marshall, Tatum   Butler Senior 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 Golden, Abby   Centerville 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 cara, maxi   Centerville 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
4 Fernandez, Courtney   Wayne 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2.50
10 Lawson, Gloria   Centerville 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Logan, Cathy   Butler Senior 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
12 Schwab, Jessica   Carroll 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
-- Schneider, Bethany   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Green, Brianna   Thurgood Marshal NH(--) 1  
-- Stout, Madison   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Baker, Ali   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1 8
3 Black, Tierney   Butler Senior 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1 6
4 Gamble, Keaira   Thurgood Marshal 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1 5
5 Fernandez, Courtney   Wayne 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1 4
6 Broner, Nicole   Centerville 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1 3
7 Gobeil, Mariah   Beavercreek 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1 2
8 Griffin, Brianna   Lima Senior 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Lizzie   Centerville 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
9 Benjamin, Indiya   Lima Senior 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
11 Fields, Jerin   Centerville 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
11 Lawson, Gloria   Centerville 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
11 Gordon, Erin   Carroll 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
14 Ross, Taylor   Butler Senior 12-07.25(3.84m) nwi 1  
15 Kelly, Erin   Carroll 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
16 Adams, Kristy   Carroll 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
17 Hendricks, Leanna   Wayne 10-03.00(3.12m) nwi 1  
18 Whitfield, Victoria   Wayne 8-08.00(2.64m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Larissa   Centerville 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Lizzie   Centerville 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1 6
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kay, Sydney   Centerville 8-03.00(2.51m) 1 10
2 Telatko, Colette   Springboro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Wiedeman, Ellie   Springboro 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 cara, maxi   Centerville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
5 Rumme, Emma   Carroll 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4
6 Saurine, Abbey   Carroll 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 3
7 Hayes, Karen   Centerville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
-- Sutter, Carlynne   Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Melissa   Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- Kaissieh, Daniela   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Manfreda, Brianna   Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Losher, Ashley   Springboro NH(--) 1  
-- Kessler, Leah   Centerville NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Wayne 9-10 Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None