Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 30th

YearResultsNews 
2012 
*20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Wayne 9-10 Invitational

 

2010 Results - Wayne 9-10 Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Mar 31 2010, 10:12 PM
Wayne 9-10 Invitational - Mar 30, 2010
OH, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Drevonte   Lima Senior 11.63 nwi 6 10
2 Harrison, Javon   Wayne 11.86 nwi 6 8
3 Harris, Aaron   Wayne 11.89 nwi 4 6
4 Bailey, Jason   Springboro 11.91 nwi 5 4.50
4 Person, Antwan   Chaminade Julien 11.91 nwi 3 4.50
6 Miller, Armani   Wayne 11.96 nwi 4 3
7 Motter, Richard   Butler Senior 12.17 nwi 5 2
8 Knuckles, Ryan   Lima Senior 12.27 nwi 5 1
9 Crawford, Charles   Centerville 12.36 nwi 5  
10 Payne, Brandon   Chaminade Julien 12.37 nwi 1  
11 Norvell, Denzel   Thurgood Marshal 12.42 nwi 5  
12 Mack, Jalen   Wayne 12.44 nwi 4  
13 Kelly, Alex   Springboro 12.46 nwi 2  
13 Hardrick, Jared   Wayne 12.46 nwi 3  
15 Johnson, Eric   Centerville 12.58 nwi 6  
16 Young, Alex   Centerville 12.62 nwi 3  
16 Powers, Austin   Butler Senior 12.62 nwi 5  
18 Hill, Javion   Thurgood Marshal 12.70 nwi 6  
19 Speros, Gus   Beavercreek 12.79 nwi 4  
20 Titus, Jay   Carroll 12.82 nwi 4  
21 Knuckles, DaQuan   Lima Senior 12.83 nwi 5  
22 Woodard, Trey   Wayne 12.84 nwi 1  
23 Williams, Caleb   Wayne 12.85 nwi 3  
24 Jenkins, Tommy   Greenville Senio 12.86 nwi 2  
24 McGhee, Davion   Wayne 12.86 nwi 1  
26 Bova, Nick   Carroll 12.90 nwi 4  
27 Tengeshahl, Jared   Wayne 12.96 nwi 1  
28 McArdle, Thomas   Carroll 12.98 nwi 4  
29 Rohrer, Cameron   Chaminade Julien 13.03 nwi 1  
30 Masten, Jay   Centerville 13.09 nwi 6  
31 Simones, Nick   Butler Senior 13.10 nwi 5  
32 Mize, Zane   Greenville Senio 13.21 nwi 4  
33 Huff, Josh   Centerville 13.32 nwi 1  
34 Nigauri, Kevin   Centerville 13.33 nwi 6  
35 Scott, DaJuan   Wayne 13.41 nwi 1  
36 Williams, Lorenza   Wayne 13.70 nwi 2  
37 Morgan, Jordan   Wayne 14.61 nwi 6  
38 Lewis, Spencer   Beavercreek 14.63 nwi 2  
39 Patrick, Dylan   Springboro 16.18 nwi 3  
40 Demenuante, Shane   Thurgood Marshal 16.43 nwi 6  
41 Kensinger, Caleb   Greenville Senio 16.51 nwi 2  
-- McBride, Harry   Wayne DNF nwi 2  
-- Russell, Andrew   Wayne DNF nwi 3  
-- Harris, Jared   Wayne DNF nwi 3  
-- Sicree, Zach   Wayne DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Drevonte   Lima Senior 23.91 nwi 4 10
2 Harrison, Javon   Wayne 24.32 nwi 4 8
3 Person, Antwan   Chaminade Julien 24.68 nwi 1 6
4 Baker, Brent   Springboro 24.81 nwi 3 5
5 Champion, Jordan   Chaminade Julien 25.13 nwi 2 4
6 Knuckles, Ryan   Lima Senior 25.35 nwi 3 3
7 Norvell, Denzel   Thurgood Marshal 25.75 nwi 3 2
8 Johnson, Eric   Centerville 25.84 nwi 4 1
9 Young, Alex   Centerville 25.95 nwi 4  
10 Flucas, Bryan   Carroll 26.13 nwi 4  
11 Masten, Jay   Centerville 26.31 nwi 4  
12 Ulrich, Chris   Springboro 26.52 nwi 1  
13 Henning, Cody   Butler Senior 26.62 nwi 3  
14 McCree, Anyhony   Beavercreek 26.79 nwi 2  
15 Sclablea, Dan   Centerville 26.87 nwi 3  
16 Williams, Caleb   Wayne 27.05 nwi 1  
17 Jenkins, Tommy   Greenville Senio 27.29 nwi 2  
18 Alig, Austin   Centerville 27.31 nwi 3  
19 Kennedy, Alex   Carroll 27.74 nwi 3  
20 Hamilton, Andrew   Carroll 27.79 nwi 3  
21 Huff, Josh   Centerville 27.95 nwi 4  
22 Miller, Kaliff   Thurgood Marshal 28.71 nwi 1  
23 Liebherr, Robert   Greenville Senio 29.19 nwi 2  
24 Brock, Donald   Butler Senior 29.23 nwi 2  
25 Rohrer, Cameron   Chaminade Julien 29.26 nwi 1  
26 Spencer, Dylon   Beavercreek 29.44 nwi 1  
27 Hall, Conner   Lima Senior 29.55 nwi 2  
28 Reeser, Josh   Butler Senior 29.57 nwi 2  
29 Collier, Josh   Thurgood Marshal 30.14 nwi 1  
30 Valleric, Austin   Springboro 31.84 nwi 1  
31 Pickett, Jacob   Greenville Senio 32.43 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Motter, Richard   Butler Senior 55.93 4 10
2 Champion, Jordan   Chaminade Julien 56.68 3 8
3 Wood, Kyle   Butler Senior 58.28 3 6
4 Kern, Matt   Centerville 58.30 4 5
5 Tanner, Caleb   Troy Christian 58.62 2 4
6 Bova, Nick   Carroll 58.64 2 3
7 Briggs, Jarrett   Centerville 59.22 4 2
8 Jenkinson, Chase   Greenville Senio 59.62 3 1
9 Jemison, Adrian   Butler Senior 59.82 3  
10 Gilligan, Danny   Beavercreek 1:00.71 1  
11 Tomaski, Nick   Centerville 1:01.00 4  
12 Miller, Evan   Centerville 1:01.30 4  
13 McCree, Anyhony   Beavercreek 1:01.43 1  
14 Munea, Alex   Thurgood Marshal 1:01.97 3  
15 Smith, Nick   Centerville 1:03.23 1  
16 Rohrer, Cameron   Chaminade Julien 1:04.42 2  
17 Chenault, Thomas   Wayne 1:05.86 1  
18 Coy, Tyler   Chaminade Julien 1:07.52 2  
19 Porter, Jerome   Carroll 1:07.81 2  
20 Shipley, Lee   Centerville 1:08.68 1  
21 Hohler, Adam   Greenville Senio 1:08.95 1  
22 Hall, Conner   Lima Senior 1:09.39 2  
23 Lowder, Austin   Greenville Senio 1:22.03 1  
24 Kaiser, Sam   Carroll 1:42.35 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Payne   Centerville 2:07.50 1 10
2 Watts, Eric   Thurgood Marshal 2:10.40 1 8
3 Beckham, Davonta   Wayne 2:11.30 1 6
4 Ademu-john, Tevon   Chaminade Julien 2:18.80 1 5
5 Letcher, Ryan   Centerville 2:19.60 1 4
6 McGraw, Michael   Butler Senior 2:19.67 1 3
7 Hall, Divante   Lima Senior 2:19.90 1 2
8 Vo, Tony   Chaminade Julien 2:22.77 1 1
9 Osbourne, Matt   Centerville 2:23.30 1  
10 Harden, Andy   Butler Senior 2:24.30 1  
11 Chelette, Andy   Centerville 2:24.40 1  
12 Peikinbrock, Matt   Chaminade Julien 2:24.56 1  
13 Keister, Jason   Centerville 2:24.70 1  
14 Martin, Jonathan   Springboro 2:26.30 1  
15 Bonham, Zach   Troy Christian 2:27.30 1  
16 Stickney, Alex   Springboro 2:28.90 1  
17 Kolling, Dalton   Greenville Senio 2:31.51 1  
18 Glenn, Jalen   Lima Senior 2:36.00 1  
19 Trick, Tyler   Greenville Senio 2:36.83 1  
20 Measures, Ian   Beavercreek 2:37.85 1  
21 Spivey, Persistence   Wayne 2:37.96 1  
22 Pushard, Michael   Wayne 2:38.62 1  
23 Bowerman, Travis   Springboro 2:38.94 1  
24 Fuqua, Brandon   Lima Senior 2:40.80 1  
25 Buntner, Alec   Beavercreek 2:56.04 1  
26 Chenault, Thomas   Wayne 3:00.11 1  
27 Fulton, Zane   Troy Christian 3:14.87 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Payne   Centerville 4:49.80 1 10
2 McDowell, Jeremy   Wayne 4:55.40 1 8
3 Beckham, Davonta   Wayne 5:02.40 1 6
4 Murakami, Henry   Centerville 5:09.00 1 5
5 Emrick, Matt   Wayne 5:09.40 1 4
6 Martin, Jonathan   Springboro 5:11.20 1 3
7 Snyder, Brent   Beavercreek 5:11.31 1 2
8 Keister, Jason   Centerville 5:15.93 1 1
9 Byrd, Matt   Chaminade Julien 5:24.00 1  
10 Pushard, Michael   Wayne 5:24.08 1  
11 Peikinbrock, Matt   Chaminade Julien 5:29.67 1  
12 Osbourne, Matt   Centerville 5:32.47 1  
13 Range, Kerrel   Thurgood Marshal 5:33.06 1  
14 Cruset, Colt   Carroll 5:36.00 1  
15 Hurt, Tyler   Springboro 5:36.60 1  
16 Stickney, Alex   Springboro 5:46.00 1  
17 Martin, Patrick   Beavercreek 5:51.29 1  
18 Menning, Conor   Greenville Senio 5:52.97 1  
19 Glenn, Jalen   Lima Senior 6:02.76 1  
20 O'Connell, David   Centerville 6:16.69 1  
21 Bonner, William   Chaminade Julien 6:23.68 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stieble, Josh   Centerville 10:28.40 1 10
2 Franks, Colin   Centerville 10:40.60 1 8
3 McDowell, Jeremy   Wayne 10:58.00 1 6
4 Lewis, John   Butler Senior 11:03.60 1 5
5 Larger, Ryan   Butler Senior 11:07.70 1 4
6 Martin, Jonathan   Springboro 11:28.40 1 3
7 Mullins, Sam   Chaminade Julien 11:28.70 1 2
8 Lowe, Jacob   Centerville 11:34.60 1 1
9 Emrick, Matt   Wayne 11:43.50 1  
10 Wittman, Sam   Chaminade Julien 11:50.30 1  
11 Otto, Joe   Centerville 12:02.50 1  
12 Beling, Danny   Centerville 12:04.30 1  
13 Avignone, Stephen   Centerville 12:13.70 1  
14 Snyder, Brent   Beavercreek 12:29.70 1  
15 McCabe, Lucas   Greenville Senio 12:34.00 1  
16 Hunter, Artreyu   Lima Senior 13:13.60 1  
17 Geisel, Daniel   Springboro 15:07.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Postell, Payton   Wayne 16.45 2 10
2 Staten, Leonard   Wayne 16.50 2 8
3 Monroe, Ben   Springboro 17.78 2 6
4 Briggs, Cole   Centerville 18.50 2 5
5 Ozio, Adam   Centerville 18.61 2 4
6 Flemming, Davin   Centerville 19.15 2 3
7 Calton, Chris   Centerville 19.21 1 2
8 Williams, Lorenza   Wayne 19.22 1 1
9 Tanner, Caleb   Troy Christian 19.33 2  
10 Corneja, Vincent   Wayne 19.77 1  
11 Choi, Jaeuk   Centerville 20.49 1  
12 Dietzel, Pat   Centerville 22.04 1  
-- Harris, Alan   Beavercreek DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staten, Leonard   Wayne 43.98 3 10
2 Corneja, Vincent   Wayne 44.78 3 8
3 Ozio, Adam   Centerville 44.87 3 6
4 Postell, Payton   Wayne 44.91 2 5
5 Hardrick, Jared   Wayne 45.61 1  
6 Briggs, Cole   Centerville 45.70 3 4
7 Monroe, Ben   Springboro 46.03 3 3
8 Schlagheck, Nicholas   Centerville 46.70 3 2
9 Calton, Chris   Centerville 48.22 1 1
10 Tanner, Caleb   Troy Christian 48.84 3  
11 Flemming, Davin   Centerville 49.31 2  
12 Peck, Keith   Butler Senior 49.74 2  
13 Hale, Kyle   Centerville 51.29 2  
14 Keller, Zak   Carroll 51.38 2  
15 Messenger, Jordan   Butler Senior 51.81 2  
16 Piccoli, Chris   Springboro 52.16 1  
17 Helman, Craig   Troy Christian 52.22 1  
18 Neff, Tyler   Greenville Senio 52.40 3  
19 Smith, Ben   Greenville Senio 54.42 1  
20 Gaby, Ross   Carroll 54.43 2  
21 Jones, Aaron   Greenville Senio 1:01.20 1  
22 Harris, Alex   Beavercreek 1:18.40 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lima Senior 47.50 1 10
2 Relay Team   Wayne 47.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaminade Julien 47.74 2 8
4 Relay Team   Springboro 48.64 1 6
5 Relay Team   Carroll 49.36 2 5
6 Relay Team   Butler Senior 49.54 2 4
7 Relay Team   Greenville Senio 50.19 1 3
8 Relay Team   Centerville 50.56 2 2
9 Relay Team   Centerville 52.82 1  
10 Relay Team   Beavercreek 52.88 1 1
-- Relay Team   Wayne DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Wayne DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 1:38.94 2 10
2 Relay Team   Lima Senior 1:39.54 2 8
3 Relay Team   Springboro 1:39.71 1 6
4 Relay Team   Wayne 1:50.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Beavercreek 1:51.41 2 5
6 Relay Team   Greenville Senio 1:52.42 1 4
7 Relay Team   Carroll 1:52.54 1 3
8 Relay Team   Centerville 1:55.26 2 2
-- Relay Team   Wayne DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Centerville DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Butler Senior DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Springboro 3:48.80 2 10
2 Relay Team   Centerville 3:49.80 2 8
3 Relay Team   Butler Senior 3:52.70 2 6
4 Relay Team   Wayne 3:56.61 2 5
5 Relay Team   Centerville 4:02.30 2 4
6 Relay Team   Centerville 4:04.40 1  
7 Relay Team   Beavercreek 4:04.50 1 3
8 Relay Team   Centerville 4:05.80 1  
9 Relay Team   Greenville Senio 4:21.30 1 2
10 Relay Team   Wayne 4:29.12 1  
11 Relay Team   Carroll 4:34.50 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Centerville 9:31.92 1 10
2 Relay Team   Centerville 9:43.92 1 8
3 Relay Team   Springboro 10:06.72 1 6
4 Relay Team   Wayne 10:13.59 1 5
5 Relay Team   Beavercreek 10:30.39 1 4
6 Relay Team   Centerville 11:14.23 1  
7 Relay Team   Lima Senior 11:44.38 1 3
-- Relay Team   Centerville DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Darien   Wayne 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 10
2 Howard, Darien   Chaminade Julien 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 8
3 Peterson, Lovell   Wayne 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 6
4 Payne, Brandon   Chaminade Julien 37-03.00(11.35m) 1 5
5 Beasecker, Caleb   Greenville Senio 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 4
6 Storie, Nathan   Butler Senior 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 3
7 Matlock, Connor   Butler Senior 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 2
8 Lee, John   Centerville 33-11.00(10.34m) 1 1
9 Dawson, Alex   Springboro 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
9 Hunt, Cameron   Springboro 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
11 Clark, Michael   Centerville 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
11 James, Luke   Centerville 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
13 Brown, Josh   Butler Senior 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
14 Konsoer, Zach   Centerville 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
15 Sacksteder, Matt   Wayne 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
16 Gaby, Ross   Carroll 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
17 Coeling, Bryan   Centerville 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
18 Brinley, Phillip   Greenville Senio 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
19 Theis, Joseph   Wayne 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
20 Livingston, Nick   Greenville Senio 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
21 Levins, Cody   Centerville 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
22 Ravica, Mike   Beavercreek 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
23 Lefeld, Kevin   Carroll 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
24 Berry, Ryan   Beavercreek 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
-- Volbert, Robert   Lima Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Flucas, Bryan   Carroll ND(--) 1  
-- Major, Marvin   Troy Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Muller, Devin   Springboro ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Darien   Wayne 130-01(39.65m) 1 10
2 Peterson, Lovell   Wayne 129-04(39.42m) 1 8
3 Howard, Darien   Chaminade Julien 115-06(35.20m) 1 6
4 Payne, Brandon   Chaminade Julien 110-04(33.63m) 1 5
5 Titus, Jay   Carroll 100-08(30.68m) 1 4
6 Boomershine, Eric   Butler Senior 100-06(30.63m) 1 3
7 Clark, Michael   Centerville 99-04(30.28m) 1 2
8 Beasecker, Caleb   Greenville Senio 98-11(30.15m) 1 1
9 Sullivan, Matt   Butler Senior 91-11(28.02m) 1  
10 Sacksteder, Matt   Wayne 91-10(27.99m) 1  
11 Dawson, Alex   Springboro 90-04(27.53m) 1  
12 Hoffman, Zach   Beavercreek 87-01(26.54m) 1  
13 Schulte, Wesley   Centerville 85-06(26.06m) 1  
14 Hetrick, Chris   Centerville 81-10(24.94m) 1  
15 Theis, Joseph   Wayne 81-04(24.79m) 1  
16 Fittro, Doug   Butler Senior 77-04(23.57m) 1  
17 Davis, Kevin   Centerville 77-01(23.50m) 1  
18 Wirrig, Scott   Greenville Senio 74-04(22.66m) 1  
19 Snider, Joe   Beavercreek 73-01(22.28m) 1  
20 Brinley, Phillip   Greenville Senio 70-07(21.51m) 1  
21 Gaby, Ross   Carroll 67-03(20.50m) 1  
22 Minor, Donny   Centerville 66-09(20.35m) 1  
23 Dickerson, Brenten   Carroll 66-05(20.24m) 1  
24 Lee, John   Centerville 59-02(18.03m) 1  
25 Muller, Devin   Springboro 36-02(11.02m) 1  
-- Hunt, Cameron   Springboro ND(--) 1  
-- Volbert, Robert   Lima Senior DNF(--) 1  
-- Major, Marvin   Troy Christian DNF(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Javon   Wayne 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 10
2 Mack, Jalen   Wayne 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 8
3 Briggs, Jarrett   Centerville 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 6
4 Reynolds, Darian   Chaminade Julien 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 5
5 Noble, Chad   Butler Senior 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
5 McArdle, Thomas   Carroll 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
5 Fintel, Sam   Centerville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
8 Neff, Tyler   Greenville Senio 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 0.50
8 Smith, Ben   Greenville Senio 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 0.50
10 Stelzer, Dylan   Butler Senior 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Mitchum, Zach   Springboro 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
12 Wise, Doug   Greenville Senio 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Sclablea, Dan   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Kevin   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Kirby, Alex   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Osbourne, Matt   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Hall, Divante   Lima Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Huls, Chris   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Fulton, Zane   Troy Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Aaron   Wayne 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Reynolds, Darian   Chaminade Julien 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1 8
3 Sanders, Jamel   Chaminade Julien 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 6
4 McArdle, Thomas   Carroll 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Eric   Centerville 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Tanner, Caleb   Troy Christian 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 3
7 Miller, Armani   Wayne 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 2
8 Keller, Zak   Carroll 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 1
9 Fintel, Sam   Centerville 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Ben   Greenville Senio 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
11 Mize, Zane   Greenville Senio 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
11 Neff, Tyler   Greenville Senio 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
13 Helman, Craig   Troy Christian 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
14 Bierly, Jeff   Centerville 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
15 Develvis, Quentin   Centerville 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
16 Deitz, Devin   Springboro 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
17 Noble, Chad   Butler Senior 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
18 Huls, Chris   Butler Senior 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
19 Ulrich, Chris   Springboro 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
20 Ademu-john, Tevon   Chaminade Julien 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
21 Harris, Jared   Wayne 10-11.50(3.34m) nwi 1  
-- Crawford, Charles   Centerville ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flucas, Bryan   Carroll ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Klingler, Kyle   Troy Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lucas, Jabarre   Thurgood Marshal FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Staten, Leonard   Wayne 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Harris, Aaron   Wayne 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Tollefson, Jon   Centerville 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Fintel, Sam   Centerville 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1 5
5 Kirby, Alex   Centerville 32-01.75(9.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Bierly, Jeff   Centerville 30-04.75(9.26m) nwi 1 3
-- James, Luke   Centerville ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Briggs, Jarrett   Centerville ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shiverdecker, Michael   Wayne 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 10
2 Houck, Zackary   Centerville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Mack, Jalen   Wayne 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Ross, Michael   Wayne 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Deitz, Devin   Springboro 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4.50
4 Tollefson, Jon   Centerville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4.50
7 Sacksteder, Matt   Wayne 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
8 Thompson, Kevin   Centerville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
9 Noble, Chad   Butler Senior 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
10 Ulrich, Chris   Springboro 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Vegades, Keeton   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Beeler, Zach   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Valleric, Austin   Springboro NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faircloth, Sonetrish   Wayne 13.12 nwi 4 10
2 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 13.14 nwi 4 8
3 Martin, Kristina   Beavercreek 14.15 nwi 1 6
4 Givens, Cierra   Thurgood Marshal 14.16 nwi 3 5
5 Osika, Megan   Springboro 14.18 nwi 3 4
6 Gamble, Keaira   Thurgood Marshal 14.22 nwi 1 3
7 Walker, Jaylen   Lima Senior 14.23 nwi 4 2
8 Shroeder, Cheyenne   Wayne 14.26 nwi 2 1
9 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 14.39 nwi 4  
10 Wood, Jaclyn   Springboro 14.60 nwi 4  
11 Jackson, Rebekah   Beavercreek 14.78 nwi 3  
12 Hetico, Morgan   Butler Senior 14.80 nwi 4  
13 Rench, Morgan   Troy Christian 15.02 nwi 2  
14 Echevarria, Samantha   Centerville 15.23 nwi 1  
15 Moore-Walker, Donshae   Wayne 15.24 nwi 1  
16 Weisman, McKenzie   Carroll 15.37 nwi 1  
17 Thornton, Asia   Thurgood Marshal 15.50 nwi 2  
18 Helmick, Meghan   Butler Senior 15.69 nwi 3  
19 Glenn, Emily   Wayne 15.86 nwi 2  
20 Lane, Sharayah   Troy Christian 15.97 nwi 3  
21 Patrick, Khaleia   Lima Senior 16.05 nwi 4  
22 Daniel, Alex   Butler Senior 16.17 nwi 3  
23 Brown, Aleesah   Centerville 16.21 nwi 2  
24 Poppa, Ciara   Carroll 16.37 nwi 2  
25 Marshall, Carolin   Centerville 16.41 nwi 1  
26 Blanford, Lindsey   Carroll 17.03 nwi 2  
27 McDonald, Zhane   Wayne 17.08 nwi 3  
28 Wright, Vanessa   Wayne 17.34 nwi 1  
29 Renicker, Shelby   Troy Christian 17.58 nwi 3  
30 Lewis, Lani   Wayne 18.53 nwi 1  
-- Jennings, Tessa   Wayne DNF nwi 2  
-- Jones, Raya   Lima Senior DNF nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 27.33 nwi 3 10
2 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 27.53 nwi 3 8
3 Johnson, Lydia   Lima Senior 27.99 nwi 3 6
4 Green, Brianna   Thurgood Marshal 29.43 nwi 3 5
5 Wood, Jaclyn   Springboro 29.64 nwi 3 4
6 Webster, Angel   Thurgood Marshal 30.14 nwi 3 3
7 Osika, Megan   Springboro 30.39 nwi 3 2
8 Martin, Kristina   Beavercreek 30.60 nwi 1 1
9 Burris, Amanda   Butler Senior 30.70 nwi 2  
10 Rench, Morgan   Troy Christian 30.77 nwi 2  
11 Dixon, Danielle   Centerville 31.19 nwi 2  
12 Coulombe, Jenna   Centerville 31.40 nwi 1  
13 Poppa, Ciara   Carroll 31.60 nwi 1  
14 Walker, Jaylen   Lima Senior 31.77 nwi 3  
15 Thompson, Kayla   Butler Senior 32.01 nwi 2  
16 Martin, Shawntell   Thurgood Marshal 32.22 nwi 2  
17 Chaney, Kelsey   Butler Senior 32.55 nwi 2  
18 Ayres, Kristi   Centerville 33.90 nwi 1  
19 Lane, Sharayah   Troy Christian 34.29 nwi 2  
20 Patrick, Khaleia   Lima Senior 34.45 nwi 2  
21 Blanford, Lindsey   Carroll 34.50 nwi 1  
22 McDonald, Zhane   Wayne 37.50 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lydia   Lima Senior 1:01.72 3 10
2 Kreill, Maddie   Butler Senior 1:05.57 3 8
3 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 1:05.90 3 6
4 Edwards, Alexa   Wayne 1:06.36 3 5
5 Houston, Danaja   Lima Senior 1:07.07 3 4
6 Wood, Jaclyn   Springboro 1:07.15 3 3
7 Davis, Kenyatta   Wayne 1:07.94 2 2
8 Shroeder, Cheyenne   Wayne 1:08.01 2  
9 Carter, Lazetter   Beavercreek 1:09.06 1 1
10 Jackson, Shanice   Thurgood Marshal 1:10.05 1  
11 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 1:10.87 1  
12 Seibert, Sarah   Butler Senior 1:11.73 3  
13 Jackson, Sydney   Butler Senior 1:12.08 3  
14 Dixon, Danielle   Centerville 1:17.60 2  
15 Bronaugh, Gearra   Thurgood Marshal 1:18.11 2  
16 Hensley, Asia   Centerville 1:20.25 2  
17 Kennebrew, Shamari   Thurgood Marshal 1:22.79 2  
18 Wright, Vanessa   Wayne 1:25.52 1  
19 Galindo, Alexis   Wayne 1:28.36 2  
20 McDonald, Zhane   Wayne 1:30.08 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLong, Randi   Wayne 2:38.64 1 10
2 Huber, Jessica   Wayne 2:42.46 1 8
3 Sunderland, Holly   Butler Senior 2:48.81 1 6
4 Warmouth, Gina   Butler Senior 2:53.81 1 5
5 Brown, Kinsey   Centerville 3:03.19 1 4
6 Goare, Jasmine   Lima Senior 3:24.85 1 3
7 Schneider, Kristin   Centerville 3:30.44 1 2
8 Ivy, Mariah   Centerville 3:30.52 1 1
9 Agrawal, Richa   Beavercreek 3:31.30 1  
10 Hire, Kayleigh   Lima Senior 3:38.34 1  
11 Rose, Andrea   Beavercreek 3:53.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hopwood, Vanessa   Wayne 5:56.80 1 10
2 Walters, Anna   Centerville 5:59.60 1 8
3 Towe, Emma   Butler Senior 6:03.46 1 6
4 Salzman, CC   Centerville 6:03.53 1 5
5 Warmouth, Gina   Butler Senior 6:15.61 1 4
6 Sxartz, Vicki   Centerville 6:25.83 1 3
7 Cornett, Molly   Butler Senior 6:41.76 1 2
8 Aleccia, Nancy   Beavercreek 6:49.26 1 1
9 Tripple, Katrinna   Beavercreek 7:09.30 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zavakos, Christine   Centerville 13:07.60 1 10
2 Hopwood, Vanessa   Wayne 13:08.10 1 8
3 Zavakos, Rachel   Centerville 13:09.40 1 6
4 Berardi, Heather   Centerville 13:21.00 1 5
5 Moloney, Colleen   Carroll 13:48.90 1 4
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faircloth, Sonetrish   Wayne 17.83 2 10
2 Echevarria, Mandy   Centerville 18.31 1 8
3 Rinehart, Jenna   Wayne 19.17 1 6
4 Lundqvist, Kenzie   Butler Senior 19.58 2 5
5 Waller, Jaislee   Thurgood Marshal 19.67 2 4
6 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 19.94 1 3
7 Bennett, Tianna   Wayne 20.52 1 2
8 Dickens, Camille   Chaminade Julien 20.93 2 1
9 Jackson, Sydney   Butler Senior 20.97 2  
10 Lowe-Hoover, Caitlin   Butler Senior 21.58 1  
11 Smith, Sami   Beavercreek 21.96 1  
-- Marshall, Sidney   Centerville DNF 1  
-- Webster, Angel   Thurgood Marshal DNF 2  
-- Thornton, Asia   Thurgood Marshal DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faircloth, Sonetrish   Wayne 47.89 1 10
2 Liptak, Jennifer   Butler Senior 51.10 1 8
3 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 52.20 1 6
4 Bachman, Katie   Butler Senior 55.50 1 5
5 Seitz, Emily   Butler Senior 58.10 1 4
6 Marshall, Taylor   Centerville 1:00.00 1 3
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 55.39 1 10
2 Relay Team   Wayne 55.62 1 8
3 Relay Team   Centerville 57.66 1 6
4 Relay Team   Springboro 58.51 1 5
5 Relay Team   Butler Senior 1:00.03 1 4
6 Relay Team   Beavercreek 1:00.96 1 3
-- Relay Team   Butler Senior DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wayne 1:55.44 1 10
2 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 2:00.98 1 8
3 Relay Team   Beavercreek 2:03.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lima Senior 2:05.39 1 5
5 Relay Team   Butler Senior 2:06.38 1 4
6 Relay Team   Centerville 2:11.30 1 3
-- Relay Team   Butler Senior DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wayne 4:21.70 1 10
2 Relay Team   Butler Senior 4:36.70 1 8
3 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 4:55.40 1 6
4 Relay Team   Beavercreek 4:55.99 1 5
5 Relay Team   Centerville 4:56.00 1 4
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wayne 10:32.31 1 10
2 Relay Team   Butler Senior 12:05.34 1 8
3 Relay Team   Centerville 13:11.75 1 6
4 Relay Team   Beavercreek 13:20.21 1 5
-- Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Butler Senior DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Tia   Chaminade Julien 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 10
2 Avery, Dajsha   Wayne 34-00.25(10.37m) 1 8
3 Corley, Da'sha'nay   Thurgood Marshal 29-09.50(9.08m) 1 6
4 Kessler, Maggie   Beavercreek 27-09.50(8.47m) 1 5
5 Miller, Bryttani   Chaminade Julien 27-07.00(8.41m) 1 4
6 McMahon, Jaray   Thurgood Marshal 27-00.00(8.23m) 1 3
7 Dramis, Michaela   Wayne 26-04.00(8.03m) 1 2
8 Tracy, Nicole   Centerville 26-00.50(7.94m) 1 1
9 Waddell, Megan   Centerville 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
10 Blanford, Lindsey   Carroll 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
11 Zimmer, Taylor   Butler Senior 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
12 Marx, Adrianne   Chaminade Julien 22-02.00(6.76m) 1  
13 White, Shelbie   Butler Senior 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
14 Weisman, McKenzie   Carroll 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
15 Clements, Asha   Butler Senior 20-11.00(6.38m) 1  
16 Kopecky, Amanda   Beavercreek 20-02.50(6.16m) 1  
17 Simpson, Sara   Springboro 18-00.50(5.50m) 1  
18 Sutter, Carlynne   Wayne 16-06.00(5.03m) 1  
-- Poppa, Ciara   Carroll ND(--) 1  
-- Duckett, Jordan   Lima Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Smalls, Vivian   Thurgood Marshal ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra   Chaminade Julien 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Green, Brianna   Thurgood Marshal 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 8
3 Heckmann, Claire   Centerville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 6
4 Ballard, Courtney   Wayne 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
5 Osika, Megan   Springboro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3.50
5 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3.50
7 Gillus, Regan   Centerville 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Angelie   Thurgood Marshal 3-10.00(1.17m) 1 1
9 Blum, Michelle   Springboro 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
-- Golden, Abby   Centerville NH(--) 1  
-- Bonner, Brittnie   Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Tatum   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Basha   Centerville 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1 10
2 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Schroeder, Cheyenne   Wayne 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1 6
4 Osika, Megan   Springboro 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1 5
5 Dramis, Michaela   Wayne 13-01.25(3.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Houston, Danaja   Lima Senior 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1 3
7 Bennett, Tianna   Wayne 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1 2
8 Gillus, Regan   Centerville 12-09.25(3.89m) nwi 1 1
9 Rike, Emily   Butler Senior 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
10 Allison, Kalie   Butler Senior 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
11 Revels, Ashley   Springboro 12-04.25(3.77m) nwi 1  
12 Deili, Angelica   Butler Senior 11-01.75(3.40m) nwi 1  
13 Barr, Amber   Beavercreek 11-01.25(3.38m) nwi 1  
13 Blum, Michelle   Springboro 11-01.25(3.38m) nwi 1  
-- Rinehart, Jenna   Wayne ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Cierra   Chaminade Julien ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dickens, Camille   Chaminade Julien ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Renicker, Shelby   Troy Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rench, Morgan   Troy Christian ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bean, Jocelyn   Beavercreek FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Burney, Alexis   Thurgood Marshal FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra   Chaminade Julien 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 10
2 Mitchell, Devanae   Chaminade Julien 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1 8
3 Dramis, Michaela   Wayne 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1 6
-- Rinehart, Jenna   Wayne ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Brantley-black, Rosche   Butler Senior 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
1 Muller, Erin   Springboro 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
2 Helstad, Sonja   Centerville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Telatko, Colette   Springboro 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
4 Ballard, Courtney   Wayne 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Warfield, Erin   Chaminade Julien 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Marx, Adrianne   Chaminade Julien 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.50
6 Beltran, Sammy   Centerville 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.50
8 Allison, Kalie   Butler Senior 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
-- Jennings, Tessa   Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- Wright, Vanessa   Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- Bonner, Brittnie   Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- Prince, Natalie   Chaminade Julien NH(--) 1  
-- Lane, Sharayah   Troy Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Low, Caset   Beavercreek NH(--) 1  
-- Renicker, Shelby   Troy Christian NH(--) 1  
-- Helmick, Meghan   Butler Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Rench, Morgan   Troy Christian NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayne 191 2) Centerville 116.50 3) Chaminade Julienne 82.50 4) Vandalia-Butler 78 5) Thurgood Marshall 72 6) Springboro 46 7) Lima Senior 33 7) Beavercreek 33 9) Carroll 4 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayne 208 2) Centerville 94 3) Chaminade Julienne 81.50 4) Centerville BLACK 72.50 5) Springboro 57 6) Vandalia-Butler 52 7) Lima Senior 47 8) Carroll 25 9) Thurgood Marshall 20 10) Greenville 16 11) Beavercreek 15 12) Troy Christian 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Wayne 9-10 Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None