Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Feb 27th to Feb 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (110)
View
+
Photos (291)
View
+
Articles (12)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2010 Results - USA Indoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 1 2010, 06:40 AM

USATF Championships Website

Results are by Flash Results

 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010
VISA Championship Series
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Top 4 from each semi advance to final
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.56Q 2 6.552
2 Ivory Williams Nike 6.56Q 1 6.560
3 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.57Q 3
4 Ryan Bailey Nike 6.58Q 1
5 Carey LaCour unattached 6.62Q 3 6.618
6 Travis Padgett adidas 6.63Q 2 6.628
7 Rubin Williams unattached 6.60Q 1
8 Walter Dix Nike 6.63Q 3
9 Jeff Henderson unattached 6.66Q 2
10 Christopher Davis P2 Elite T C 6.62q 1
11 D'Angelo Cherry Mississippi St 6.67q 3
12 Bryan Clay Nike 6.70q 3 6.692
13 Kendall Stevens Asics 6.70q 1 6.696
14 Johnie Drake unattached 6.71q 1
15 Calesio Newman N. Carolina A&T 6.72q 3
16 Joshua Norman unattached 6.73q 2
17 Sam Jordan Charlotte 6.92 2
-- Leroy Dixon Nike DQ 2 False Start

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Top 4 from each semi advance to final
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ivory Williams Nike 6.53Q 1
2 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.58Q 2
3 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.55Q 1
4 Joshua Norman unattached 6.61Q 2
5 Christopher Davis P2 Elite T C 6.62Q 1
6 Walter Dix Nike 6.63Q 2 6.626
7 Travis Padgett adidas 6.63Q 1 6.627
8 Carey LaCour unattached 6.65Q 2 6.644
9 Rubin Williams unattached 6.65 1 6.645
10 Johnie Drake unattached 6.68 1
11 Kendall Stevens Asics 6.70 2
12 Calesio Newman N. Carolina A&T 6.81 1
13 Ryan Bailey Nike 6.82 2
14 D'Angelo Cherry Mississippi St 7.09 1
-- Jeff Henderson unattached DNS 2
-- Bryan Clay Nike DNS 2

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 4 from each semi advance to final
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ivory Williams Nike 6.49
2 Mike Rodgers Nike 6.52
3 Trell Kimmons adidas 6.56
4 Walter Dix Nike 6.58
5 Carey LaCour unattached 6.59
6 Travis Padgett adidas 6.60
7 Christopher Davis P2 Elite T C 7.11
-- Joshua Norman unattached DNS

Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
2-turn stagger
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 44.63 3/4/1995 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tavaris Tate unattached 45.89q 1
2 Jamaal Torrence Nike 46.23q 1
3 Bershawn Jackson Nike 46.32q 4
4 Greg Nixon Asics 46.34q 5
5 Lionel Larry adidas 46.57q 2
6 Kerron Clement unattached 46.88q 3
7 Jimmie Gordon unattached 46.94q 2
8 LeJerald Betters unattached 46.96q 3
9 Craig Everhart unattached 47.32 4
10 Matt Scherer Oregon TC El 47.39 2
11 James Davis unattached 47.48 5
12 David Dickens unattached 47.50 3
13 O.J. Hogans unattached 47.54 1
14 Quentin Iglehart-Summers unattached 47.55 5
15 Jeremy Davis unattached 47.83 3
16 Keith Hinnant The Executives 48.01 5
-- Anthony Campbell unattached DQ 4 Rule 163.5

Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
2-turn stagger
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 44.63 3/4/1995 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 45.41 2
2 Jamaal Torrence Nike 45.76 2
3 Greg Nixon Asics 45.77 2
4 Tavaris Tate unattached 46.24 2
5 Kerron Clement unattached 46.29 1
6 LeJerald Betters unattached 46.35 1
7 Jimmie Gordon unattached 46.75 1
-- Lionel Larry adidas DNF 1

Event 3 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2-turn stagger
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 1:46.60 3/2/2002 Derrick Peterson, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Symmonds Nike/OTC Elite 1:47.59Q 1
2 Duane Solomon Saucony 1:49.33Q 4
3 Brian Gagnon unattached 1:49.75Q 2
4 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:49.92Q 3
5 Tyler Mulder Nike/OTC Elite 1:47.80q 1
6 Mark Wieczorek Oregon TC El 1:48.47q 1
7 Jason Collett unattached 1:49.49 1
8 Rob Novak NYAC 1:49.76 1
9 Jacob Hernandez Nike 1:49.87 2
10 Jonathan Johnson unattached 1:50.12 4
11 Tetlo Emmen unattached 1:50.24 3
12 Nick Lara unattached 1:50.42 3
13 Kevin Hicks unattached 1:50.62 3
14 Josh Slamka Wisconsin R R T 1:50.89 1
15 Sean Tully NYAC 1:50.99 3
16 Liam Boylan-Pett unattached 1:51.01 2
17 Brandon Shaw unattached 1:51.05 2
18 Ryan Brown Asics 1:51.48 4
19 Peter Najem unattached 1:52.11 2
20 Larry Brooks unattached 1:52.19 3
21 James O'Brien Indiana Invaders 1:53.15 4
22 Dustin Emrani Central Park TC 1:57.13 4

Event 3 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2-turn stagger
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 1:46.60 3/2/2002 Derrick Peterson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Symmonds Nike/OTC Elite 1:48.10
2 Duane Solomon Saucony 1:48.41
3 Tyler Mulder Nike/OTC Elite 1:48.53
4 Brian Gagnon unattached 1:49.66
5 Mark Wieczorek Oregon TC El 1:49.73
-- Khadevis Robinson Nike DNS

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
waterfall start
World: W 3:31.18 2/2/1997 Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:33.34 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: M 3:40.80 2004 Rob Myers, Unat.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leo Manzano Nike 3:49.16
2 Will Leer OTC/Nike 3:49.31
3 David Torrence Nike 3:50.08
4 Garrett Heath Saucony 3:50.11
5 Russell Brown OTC/Nike 3:50.56
6 John Jefferson Oregon TC El 3:52.03
7 Jordan Horn McMillan Elite 3:52.93
8 Andrew Jesien Ragged Mtn R 3:53.16
9 Alex McClary unattached 3:55.39
10 Andy McClary unattached 3:55.81
-- Galen Rupp Nike/OTC Elite DNS

Event 5 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 alleys waterfall ; hip #'s 11-15, to be placed in outside
alley
World: W 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: M 7:42.81 3/5/1994 Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard Lagat Nike 8:12.60
2 Galen Rupp Nike/OTC Elite 8:13.49
3 Chris Solinsky OTC/Nike 8:13.85
4 Scott Bauhs adidas 8:15.76
5 Aaron Braun Adams State 8:17.40
6 Ian Burrell McMillan Elite 8:23.08
7 Brian Medigovich Adams State 8:23.14
8 Aucencio Martinez Boulder RC/adid 8:24.82
9 Jordan Horn McMillan Elite 8:27.17
10 Jonathan Pierce Asics 8:27.28
11 Kyle King unattached 8:27.33
12 Mark Fruin Team Ind Brooks 8:32.34
13 Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 8:36.51
14 Nate Jenkins Saucony 8:41.24
15 Eric Garner unattached 8:42.98

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
top 4 in each semi advance to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter Faulk Nike 7.57Q 3
2 Terrence Trammell unattached 7.62Q 1
3 Antwon Hicks adidas 7.63Q 2
4 David Oliver Nike 7.61Q 3
5 Jerome Miller unattached 7.72Q 2
6 Aries Merritt Reebok 7.75Q 1
7 Anwar Moore Nike 7.64Q 3
8 Kirkland Thornton unattached 7.73Q 2
9 Rickey Pinkney unattached 7.76Q 1
10 Ty Akins unattached 7.66q 3
11 Jeff Porter unattached 7.69q 3
12 Bryan Clay Nike 7.71q 3
13 Tim Bogdanof unattached 7.77q 2
14 Trey Hardee Nike 7.78q 1
15 Ryan Fontenot unattached 7.79q 2
16 Chris Thomas unattached 7.82q 3
17 Fred Townsend unattached 7.85 1 7.841
18 Carrington Queen unattached 7.85 2 7.850
19 Terrence Somerville Cincinnati 7.86 2
20 Jermaine Baker unattached 7.90 2
21 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 8.04 1
-- Kandrick Cooper RIADHA DNF 1

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
top 4 in each semi advance to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Terrence Trammell unattached 7.52Q 1
2 David Oliver Nike 7.59Q 2
3 Dexter Faulk Nike 7.60Q 2
4 Jeff Porter unattached 7.66Q 1 7.653
5 Antwon Hicks adidas 7.66Q 1 7.660
6 Jerome Miller unattached 7.67Q 2 7.669
7 Ryan Fontenot unattached 7.67Q 1 7.665
8 Kirkland Thornton unattached 7.73Q 2
9 Ty Akins unattached 7.67 1 7.670
10 Aries Merritt Reebok 7.69 1
11 Anwar Moore Nike 7.76 1
12 Chris Thomas unattached 7.80 2
13 Tim Bogdanof unattached 7.83 2 7.823
14 Rickey Pinkney unattached 7.83 2 7.826
-- Trey Hardee Nike DNS 1
-- Bryan Clay Nike DNS 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
top 4 in each semi advance to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
Meet: M 7.37 3/1/2009 Terrence Trammell, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Trammell unattached 7.41
2 David Oliver Nike 7.54
3 Jeff Porter unattached 7.62
4 Kirkland Thornton unattached 7.65
5 Ryan Fontenot unattached 7.67
6 Jerome Miller unattached 7.74
7 Antwon Hicks adidas 7.86
-- Dexter Faulk Nike DQ

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 18:07.08 2/14/1995 Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
American: A 19:15.88 2/25/2006 Tim Seaman, NYAC
Meet: M 18:53.25 2/26/1988 Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Seaman NYAC 20:57.47
2 Patrick Stroupe unattached 21:19.90
3 Benjamin Shorey unattached 22:06.36
4 Tyler Sorensen Pleasanton Ht 22:13.42
5 Matthew De Witt Parkside AC 23:12.22
-- Dan Serianni World Class R W DNS

Event 8 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 2.17, 2.22, 2.25, 2.28, 2.31, 2.34, 2.37
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike
Meet: M 2.38m 3/4/2000 Matt Hemingway, US West
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesse Williams Nike 2.34m 7-08.00
2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37
O XO PPP XO O O XPP
2 Dusty Jonas Nike 2.31m 7-07.00
2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34
O O O O XO XXX
3 Andra Manson Nike 2.31m 7-07.00
2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34
PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
4 Jamie Nieto unattached 2.28m 7-05.75
2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31
XO O XO O XXX
5 Will Littleton unattached 2.25m 7-04.50
2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28
O XXO O XXX
6 Keith Moffatt Nike 2.25m 7-04.50
2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28
XO XXO O XXX
7 Cedric Norman unattached 2.22m 7-03.25
2.17 2.22 2.25
XO O XXX
8 Norris Frederick Asics 2.17m 7-01.50
2.17 2.22 2.25
O PPP XXX
-- Joe Kindred unattached NH
2.17
XXX
-- William Moses unattached NH
2.17
XXX
-- Fletcher Carlyle unattached NH
2.17
XXX
-- Garrett Huyler unattached NH
2.17
XXX

Event 9 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 5.25, 5.40, 5.50, 5.55, 5.60, 5.65, 5.70
World: W 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Meet: M 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Mack unattached 5.70m 18-08.25
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 Derek Miles Nike 5.70m 18-08.25
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
PPP O XXO PPP O PPP XO XPP XX
3 Darren Niedermeyer unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
PPP XO XO PPP O XXX
4 Jeremy Scott Nike 5.60m 18-04.50
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
PPP O XO PPP XXO XXX
5 Mitch Greeley unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
PPP XO O PPP XXX
6 Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
O XO XO XXP X
7 Mark Hollis unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60
PPP O XXO PPP XXX
8 Paul Gensic U.S. Air Force 5.40m 17-08.50
5.25 5.40 5.50
XXO O XXX
9 Pat Manson unattached 5.40m 17-08.50
5.25 5.40 5.50
XO XXO XXX
10 Bobby Low unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25 5.40
O XXX
11 Jeff Ryan unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25 5.40 5.50
XO PPP XXX
12 Nick Hysong unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25 5.40
XXO XXX
-- Jason Scott unattached NH
5.25
XXX

Event 10 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 8.59m 3/2/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Hicks unattached 7.94m 26-00.75
7.47m 7.58m 7.94m 7.69m 7.79m 7.79m
2 Jeff Henderson unattached 7.94m 26-00.75
FOUL 7.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Norris Frederick Asics 7.89m 25-10.75
FOUL 7.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.82m
4 Randall Flimmons unattached 7.86m 25-09.50
7.85m FOUL 7.78m 7.86m 7.66m 7.83m
5 Dexter Adams unattached 7.82m 25-08.00
7.70m 7.71m 7.74m FOUL 7.82m FOUL
6 JaRod Tobler unattached 7.82m 25-08.00
FOUL 7.74m 7.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mychael Stewart unattached 7.56m 24-09.75
7.43m 7.20m 7.19m FOUL 7.29m 7.56m
8 Tim Boeni Temple U 7.45m 24-05.50
7.45m FOUL FOUL 7.38m 6.98m FOUL
9 Joe Allen Shore AC 7.38m 24-02.50
7.07m 7.28m 7.38m
10 Trey Hardee Nike 7.35m 24-01.50
FOUL 7.35m 7.25m
11 Bryan Clay Nike 7.35m 24-01.50
FOUL 7.35m 7.20m
12 Kenta Bell unattached 7.33m 24-00.75
7.33m FOUL FOUL
13 Kendle Davis unattached 7.25m 23-09.50
7.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Johnson Nike FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen Simms unattached DNS

Event 11 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
World: W 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Meet: M 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence Willis unattached 16.86m 55-03.75
16.40m FOUL 16.60m 16.31m 16.47m 16.86m
2 Brandon Roulhac HPC Elite/Nike 16.72m 54-10.25
16.58m 16.50m 16.56m 16.48m 16.72m 16.53m
3 Allen Simms unattached 16.49m 54-01.25
FOUL 16.27m FOUL FOUL 16.49m 16.43m
4 Kenta Bell unattached 16.46m 54-00.00
16.07m 16.21m FOUL FOUL 16.46m FOUL
5 Shardae Boutte unattached 16.44m 53-11.25
16.22m 16.33m 16.44m 15.69m FOUL 15.99m
6 Nkosinza Balumbu Mission Valley 16.25m 53-03.75
16.15m 16.20m 16.23m FOUL 16.25m FOUL
7 Tydree Lewis unattached 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Michael McCadney unattached 16.00m 52-06.00
15.69m 16.00m FOUL 15.47m FOUL FOUL
9 Daniel Marshall unattached 15.32m 50-03.25
FOUL FOUL 15.32m
10 David McFadgen N. Carolina A&T 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL FOUL 15.09m
-- Walter Davis Nike DNS

Event 12 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
World: W 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Meet: M 21.83m 2/26/2005 John Godina, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Cantwell Nike 21.13m 69-04.00
19.98m FOUL 20.93m 21.13m 20.97m FOUL
2 Ryan Whiting Arizona St 21.03m 69-00.00
20.74m FOUL 20.67m 20.69m FOUL 21.03m
3 Cory Martin Nike 20.60m 67-07.00
FOUL 19.12m 19.04m 20.47m 20.60m FOUL
4 Reese Hoffa NYAC/Nike 20.58m 67-06.25
20.32m 19.95m FOUL FOUL 20.58m FOUL
5 Dan Taylor Nike 19.61m 64-04.00
FOUL FOUL 19.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Russ Winger Asics 19.50m 63-11.75
FOUL 19.50m 19.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sheldon Battle unattached 19.17m 62-10.75
18.19m FOUL 19.05m 19.17m FOUL 18.91m
8 Kevin Bookout unattached 18.87m 61-11.00
18.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.62m 18.87m
9 Robert Blatchley unattached 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m FOUL FOUL
10 Jason Lewis Arizona St 17.43m 57-02.25
17.17m 17.20m 17.43m
11 Davis Fraker Throw 1 Deep 17.17m 56-04.00
16.46m 16.66m 17.17m
12 Floyd Turner unattached 17.03m 55-10.50
17.03m FOUL FOUL
13 Nick Price Shore AC 16.78m 55-00.75
16.78m FOUL FOUL
-- Rhuben Williams Shore AC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 13 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
World: W 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, USA
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Meet: M 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Kruger Nike 24.99m 82-00.00
24.42m 24.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cory Martin Nike 24.38m 80-00.00
23.49m 23.54m 24.38m 23.87m FOUL 24.05m
3 Jake Freeman NYAC 23.98m 78-08.25
23.08m 23.98m FOUL 23.63m FOUL 23.50m
4 Michael Mai U.S. Army 23.67m 77-08.00
22.65m FOUL 23.67m FOUL 22.86m FOUL
5 Garland Porter unattached 23.37m 76-08.25
22.84m 23.37m 23.24m FOUL 22.72m 23.06m
6 Chris Rohr unattached 23.02m 75-06.25
FOUL 20.60m 22.30m 22.54m 23.02m FOUL
7 Robert Klenk unattached 22.63m 74-03.00
20.59m 22.63m FOUL 21.43m 21.81m 22.38m
8 Drew Loftin unattached 22.07m 72-05.00
FOUL 21.11m 21.55m 22.07m 21.99m FOUL
9 Jacob Shanklin RIADHA 21.09m 69-02.50
FOUL 21.09m FOUL
10 Benjamin Bishop Sn Il U Edwardsv 21.07m 69-01.50
20.21m 21.07m 20.55m
11 Jesse Doty Syr. Chargers 20.67m 67-09.75
19.35m 20.67m FOUL
12 Stephen Bartholomew unattached 19.49m 63-11.50
19.49m FOUL 19.34m
13 Davis Fraker Throw 1 Deep 19.38m 63-07.00
17.76m 19.38m 19.35m
14 Sam Lambert unattached 18.93m 62-01.25
18.93m FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
8 advance to final
World: W 6.92 3/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.08Q 1
2 Lisa Barber unattached 7.13Q 2
3 Miki Barber Nike 7.14Q 2
4 Shalonda Solomon Reebok 7.25Q 1
5 Gloria Asumnu adidas 7.23Q 2
6 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss unattached 7.35Q 1 7.349
7 Amber Plowden Run With Us/Miz 7.35q 2 7.350
8 Alie Israel HPC Elite 7.41q 2
9 Ashley Lodree unattached 7.46 1
10 Tangela Neal unattached 7.50 2
11 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 7.52 1

Event 20 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 advance to final
World: W 6.92 3/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.02
2 Miki Barber Nike 7.15
3 Gloria Asumnu adidas 7.18
4 Shalonda Solomon Reebok 7.20
5 Amber Plowden Run With Us/Miz 7.33
6 Alie Israel HPC Elite 7.38
7 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss unattached 7.65
-- Lisa Barber unattached DQ False Start

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
2-turn stagger; top 8 advance by time
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Meet: M 50.99 3/4/1995 Jearl Miles, Reebok
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deedee Trotter Saucony 51.79q 1
2 Debbie Dunn unattached 52.17q 3
3 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax Nike 52.31q 1
4 Natasha Hastings Nike 52.52q 2
5 Valerie Brown unattached 52.84q 4
6 Jessica Cousins unattached 52.92q 3
7 Allyson Felix unattached 53.09q 5
8 Shareese Woods adidas 53.15q 5
9 Leslie Cole Nike 53.35 4
10 Moushaumi Robinson unattached 53.54 5
11 Alycia Williams unattached 53.74 4
12 Nicole Leach Nike 53.84 3
13 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 53.86 2
14 Ashlee Kidd unattached 54.02 1
15 Licretia Sibley unattached 54.51 1
16 Nicole Stone unattached 54.64 2
17 Mary Wineberg unattached 54.74 3
18 Ahndraea Allen unattached 57.21 5
-- MacKenzie Hill unattached DNF 4

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
2-section final; slower 4 1st heat; vacate lanes 1&2;
2-turn stagger; top 8 advance by time
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Meet: M 50.99 3/4/1995 Jearl Miles, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Debbie Dunn unattached 50.86M 2
2 Deedee Trotter Saucony 51.23 2
3 Allyson Felix unattached 51.37 1
4 Natasha Hastings Nike 51.93 2
5 Shareese Woods adidas 52.16 1
6 Jessica Cousins unattached 52.92 1
7 Valerie Brown unattached 52.98 1
8 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax Nike 53.98 2

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
2-turn stagger;
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Meet: M 1:58.41 3/4/1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Pierce Nike 2:03.17Q 2
2 Heather Dorniden Team USA Mn 2:05.70Q 1
3 Alysia Johnson Nike 2:06.29Q 3
4 Erin Donohue Nike 2:04.85q 2
5 Angee Henry Team Neb Brooks 2:05.78q 1
6 Laura Januszewski unattached 2:06.35q 2
7 Aja Jackson P2 Elite T C 2:07.59 1
8 Lauren Johnson unattached 2:08.56 3
9 Victoria Martinez unattached 2:08.80 3
10 Mary Quiett DePaul 2:08.93 3
11 Jesse Carlin unattached 2:09.01 3
12 Perry Fields unattached 2:09.87 2
13 Chantee McBride unattached 2:15.18 1
-- Treniere Moser Nike DNS 2

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2-turn stagger;
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Meet: M 1:58.41 3/4/1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Pierce Nike 2:00.84
2 Alysia Johnson Nike 2:01.45
3 Heather Dorniden Team USA Mn 2:02.33
4 Erin Donohue Nike 2:03.78
5 Angee Henry Team Neb Brooks 2:04.62
6 Laura Januszewski unattached 2:05.15

Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Hip #'s 13 to 17 will start in back line
waterfall start
World: W 3:58.28 2/18/2006 Yelena Soboleva, RUS
American: A 3:59.98 2/1/2003 Regina Jacobs, Nike
Meet: M 4:03.08 3/4/1997 Mary Slaney, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Uceny Reebok 4:19.46
2 Shannon Rowbury Nike 4:19.48
3 Erin Donohue Nike 4:21.86
4 Sarah Bowman New Balance 4:22.28
5 Treniere Moser Nike 4:22.81
6 Liz Maloy NYAC 4:22.90
7 Maggie Infeld NYAC 4:24.70
8 Molly Lehman NYAC 4:25.76
9 Mason Cathey Indiana Invaders 4:35.51
10 Gabriele Anderson unattached 4:36.28
11 Annick Lamar unattached 4:37.43
12 Laura Farley Team Ind Brooks 4:38.57
13 Lesley Higgins NYAC 4:42.71
14 Allison McCabe Grtr Boston TC 4:46.39
15 Ali Mann Nike Team Run LA 4:49.36
-- Anna Pierce Nike DNS
-- Sara Hall Asics DNS

Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
waterfall start
World: W 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Meet: M 8:40.45 2/23/1990 Lynn Jennings, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renee Metivier Baillie unattached 9:14.90
2 Sara Hall Asics 9:14.92
3 Shannon Rowbury Nike 9:15.41
4 Desiree Davila Hansons-Brooks 9:21.05
5 Delilah DiCrescenzo Puma 9:29.54
6 Shayla Houlihan unattached 9:33.20
7 Toni Salucci Adidas Ralei 9:33.72
8 Alisha Williams Boulder RC/adid 9:34.51
9 Frances Koons unattached 9:35.30
10 Tanya Zeferjahn unattached 9:50.88
11 Karen Dimoff Bowerman AC 10:09.08

Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 11:40.33 1/30/1999 Claudia Iovan, ROM
American: A 12:20.79 3/12/1993 Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
Meet: M 12:28.32 3/3/2001 Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Michta Walk USA 13:51.33
2 Joanne Dow unattached 14:01.53
3 Teresa Vaill Walk USA 14:09.42
4 Lauren Forgues unattached 14:11.78
5 Erin Bresnahan Walk USA 14:23.87
6 Miranda Melville Wi-Parkside 15:09.71
7 Le'erin Voss Parkside AC 15:19.19
-- Erin Taylor Shore AC DQ

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lolo Jones Asics 7.88Q 2
2 Ginnie Powell Nike 7.95Q 1
3 Kellie Wells Nike 7.98Q 2
4 Damu Cherry Nike 8.03Q 1
5 Tiffany Ofili adidas 7.99Q 2
6 Hyleas Fountain Nike 8.05Q 1
7 Danielle Carruthers Speed Dynamics 8.09q 1
8 Ashley Lodree unattached 8.20q 2
9 Janay DeLoach unattached 8.24 2
10 April Garner unattached 8.39 2
11 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 8.42 2
12 Kirby Blackley unattached 8.43 1
13 Falesha Ankton unattached 8.44 1
14 Landria Buckley Howard U 8.52 2
15 Jesse Labreck unattached 8.59 1
16 Kendra Newton N. Carolina A&T 8.66 1

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ginnie Powell Nike 7.87
2 Lolo Jones Asics 7.89
3 Damu Cherry Nike 7.90
4 Tiffany Ofili adidas 7.96
5 Danielle Carruthers Speed Dynamics 7.97
6 Kellie Wells Nike 7.98
7 Hyleas Fountain Nike 8.38
8 Ashley Lodree unattached 8.39

Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95
World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: A 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, Unattached
Meet: M 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaunte Lowe Nike 1.98m 6-06.00
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Deirdre Mullen Nike 1.86m 6-01.25
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Raevan Harris unattached 1.86m 6-01.25
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Sharon Day Asics 1.83m 6-00.00
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXO XXX
5 Becky Christensen RIADHA 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XXX
-- Priscilla Frederick unattached DNS
1.75
DNS

Event 28 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 4.15, 4.25, 4.35, 4.40, 4.45, 4.50, 4.55, 4.60
World: W 5.00m 2/15/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.83m 3/1/2009 Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
Meet: M 4.83m 3/1/2009 Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lacy Janson unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.84
P O P P O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Chelsea Johnson Nike 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65
P P XO P XO P XO XO XPP
3 Becky Holliday unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
P O P P O P O XXX
4 April Steiner Bennett unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
P P O P O P XXX
5 Melinda Owen unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
O O XO P XXO P XXX
6 Katelin Rains unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
4.15 4.25 4.35
O O XXX
7 Mary Saxer unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
4.15 4.25 4.35
XXO O XXX
-- April Kubishta unattached DNS

Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
All get 6 jumps, no legal needed in first 3
Re-order after 3rd & 5th rounds
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GER
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
Meet: M 7.32m 2/27/1987 Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittney Reese Nike 6.89m 22-07.25
6.70m 6.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.76m
2 Brianna Glenn unattached 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m 6.74m 6.52m 5.10m 4.41m 6.59m
3 Hyleas Fountain Nike 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.04m PASS
4 Funmi Jimoh Nike 6.58m 21-07.25
6.32m 6.48m 6.58m 6.39m 6.53m 6.39m
5 Janay DeLoach unattached 6.57m 21-06.75
6.43m 6.52m 6.42m 6.22m 6.30m 6.57m
6 Shakeema Welsch unattached 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 6.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.47m
7 Shameka Marshall Shore AC 6.28m 20-07.25
6.20m 5.88m 6.10m 6.22m 6.28m 6.18m
8 Natasha Coleman unattached 6.08m 19-11.50
FOUL 6.08m 5.90m FOUL 5.73m FOUL

Event 30 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Meet: M 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erica McLain Nike 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m PASS FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
2 Shakeema Welsch unattached 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 13.55m FOUL 13.25m 13.40m 13.66m
3 Crystal Manning unattached 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL 13.28m 12.84m 12.87m 13.33m
4 Toni Smith unattached 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL 12.98m 13.44m 13.27m 13.38m 13.17m
5 Amanda Smock unattached 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m 13.24m 13.08m 13.27m FOUL 13.34m
6 Alyce Williams P2 Elite T C 13.26m 43-06.00
13.14m 11.74m 13.13m 13.02m 12.97m 13.26m
7 April Williams Shore AC 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 12.22m 13.01m 12.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Blessing Ufodiama unattached 12.97m 42-06.75
12.71m 12.97m 12.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ryann Hendricks unattached 12.79m 41-11.50
12.19m 12.79m FOUL
10 Pascale Delaunay Cheetah Int. 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m 12.58m

Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
All get 6 throws, no legal needed in first 3
Re-order after 3rd & 5th rounds
World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, CZE
American: A 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Meet: M 20.23m 2/27/1987 Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jill Camarena NYAC/Nike 18.63m 61-01.50
17.25m 18.37m FOUL FOUL 18.63m FOUL
2 Michelle Carter Nike 18.03m 59-02.00
17.10m 18.03m 17.85m 17.44m 17.18m FOUL
3 Sarah Stevens unattached 17.99m 59-00.25
17.85m 17.35m 17.30m 17.99m FOUL FOUL
4 Jessica Pressley unattached 17.31m 56-09.50
15.90m FOUL FOUL 17.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Chandra Brewer unattached 16.95m 55-07.50
15.83m 16.42m 16.95m 16.03m 16.11m 16.16m
6 Abby Ruston unattached 16.41m 53-10.25
16.41m 15.84m FOUL FOUL 16.32m FOUL
7 Ana Jelmini unattached 16.36m 53-08.25
14.87m 15.83m 14.96m 15.49m 16.10m 16.36m
8 Sara Neubauer unattached 16.35m 53-07.75
FOUL FOUL 15.85m 16.11m FOUL 16.35m

Event 32 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final; Re-order after 5th round
World: W 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, USA
American: A 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Meet: M 24.54m 2/25/2007 Amber Campbell, Mjolnir
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Campbell Nike 24.70mM 81-00.50
24.70m 24.48m 23.52m 23.99m 24.05m FOUL
2 Loree Smith NYAC 21.99m 72-01.75
21.18m 21.75m 21.93m FOUL 21.99m FOUL
3 Erin Gilreath NYAC/Asics 21.92m 71-11.00
21.15m 21.60m 21.23m 21.64m 21.74m 21.92m
4 Caressa Sims unattached 20.00m 65-07.50
20.00m 18.80m FOUL 19.17m FOUL 19.66m
5 Meagan Halliwill unattached 19.45m 63-09.75
19.12m 19.26m 19.10m 19.07m 19.45m 18.73m
6 Ronda Gullatte Throw 1 Deep 19.12m 62-08.75
18.38m 18.39m 19.12m 18.56m FOUL FOUL
7 Ashley Stephens unattached 19.00m 62-04.00
18.02m FOUL 18.94m 18.55m 18.41m 19.00m
8 Sara Neubauer unattached 18.26m 59-11.00
16.83m 17.12m 17.28m FOUL 18.26m FOUL
9 Shelby Ashe Throw 1 Deep 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL 15.57m

Event 106 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 La Cueva 4:05.72
2 St. Pius 4:12.20
3 La Cueva 'B' 4:13.65
4 Gallup 4:30.95
-- El Dorado DNS

Event 107 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cibola 3:31.42
2 La Cueva 3:32.38
3 Manzano 3:37.88
4 Gallup 3:49.71
-- St. Pius DNS

Event 108 Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Valle So Cal TC 4:54.73
2 Karen Steen Club Northwest 5:01.32
3 Mary Thane Mtn West TC 5:12.94
4 Janicka Umile Mtn West TC 5:13.57
5 Christine Reaser So Cal TC 5:28.91
6 Cheryl Bellaire Gr Philly TC 5:38.32

Event 109 Men 1000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Simpson Eliot TC 2:39.92
2 David Kunselman So Cal TC 2:48.19
3 Paul Fragua So Cal TC 2:50.03
4 Scott Bickham Genesee Valley 2:55.88
-- Michael Knight-Marren unattached DNS

Event 110 Men Pole Vault Masters-NM
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charles Brown unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P O P O P XXO XXX
2 George Barber unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P O P O O O O XXX
3 Brad McFarling unattached 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P XO XO O XXX
4 Bob Crietes unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P O XXX
5 Art Parry unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P XO XXX
6 Jeff Watry unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.30 3.40
O P XXX
-- Joe Johnston unattached NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P XXX
-- Jeff Kingstad unattached NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P XPP XP X
-- Brad Winter unattached NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P XXX

Event 111 Men Shot Put Masters-NM
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul Ossmann unattached 15.58m 51-01.50 6K 50-54
15.58m 14.93m 14.81m 15.15m
2 Dennis Diaz unattached 14.49m 47-06.50 6K 50-54
14.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Tim Muller unattached 13.81m 45-03.75 6K 55-59
12.99m 13.81m 13.62m 13.09m
4 Paul Economides unattached 13.76m 45-01.75 5K 60-64
13.76m 12.98m 13.59m FOUL
5 Steve Ross unattached 13.50m 44-03.50 6K 55-59
12.74m 13.39m 13.50m 13.20m
6 Gerald Vaugh unattached 12.84m 42-01.50 4K 70-74
12.78m FOUL 12.68m 12.84m
7 Bob Ward unattached 11.94m 39-02.25 4K 75-79
11.43m FOUL 11.88m 11.94m
8 James Koch unattached 10.67m 35-00.25 4K 75-79
10.50m 10.26m FOUL 10.67m

 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Indoor Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 467 15 694 1
2013 1 656 9 314  
2012 1 400 16 451  
2011 1 533 15 338  
2010 1 110 12 291  
2009 1 10 10 72 1
2008 8 20 31 99 2